Hoban Results from the Woodridge Invitational at Kendall Hills, CVNP on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob So JV 22:17.5 7:11 3.1 65/241 4/20 14/30 8/19 19:39
Bishop, Anthony Jr JV 22:11.9 7:10 3.1 63/241 3/20 13/30 8/19 20:00
Bordenkircher, Daniel Fr JV 26:54.9 8:41 3.1 205/241 20/20 30/30 3/5 23:59
Bordenkircher, Robert Fr JV 24:30.6 7:54 3.1 147/241 15/20 25/30 4/7 21:42
Brink, Dominic Fr V 19:25.1 6:16 3.1 44/214 5/10 5/30 4/26 17:44
Diamond, Daniel So JV 23:50.9 7:42 3.1 120/241 12/20 22/30 4/10 21:22
Dudek, Mark Sr V 19:22.5 6:15 3.1 41/214 3/10 3/30 6/26 18:07
Geary, Adam Fr JV 22:45.7 7:21 3.1 82/241 10/20 20/30 3/11 20:01
Hahn, Zachary Sr V 22:02 7:06 3.1 154/214 10/10 11/30 6/10 18:34
Hier, Mason Fr JV 24:51.3 8:01 3.1 160/241 16/20 26/30 4/6 23:07
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 19:38.1 6:20 3.1 55/214 6/10 6/30 4/23 17:07
Hottinger, Joel So JV 21:12.2 6:50 3.1 26/241 1/20 9/30 8/20 18:54
Johnson, Joshua So JV 24:07.5 7:47 3.1 137/241 13/20 23/30 4/9 20:18
Klein, Joseph So V 19:44 6:22 3.1 60/214 7/10 7/30 4/22 18:08
Kornaker, Aaron Fr JV 22:09.9 7:09 3.1 60/241 2/20 12/30 11/20 19:35
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 19:50 6:24 3.1 67/214 8/10 8/30 3/14 17:31
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 18:04.4 5:50 3.1 10/214 1/10 1/30 7/27 16:45
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 18:56.6 6:07 3.1 24/214 2/10 2/30 6/27 17:16
Mattler, Christopher Jr JV 22:31.7 7:16 3.1 72/241 6/20 16/30 5/16 18:52
McCarthy, Derek Sr JV 24:57.7 8:03 3.1 164/241 17/20 27/30 3/6 20:45
Mendenhall, Tom Jr JV 24:08.9 7:47 3.1 138/241 14/20 24/30 4/8 20:43
Micale, Anthony Sr JV 23:36.4 7:37 3.1 114/241 11/20 21/30 4/10 20:43
Petit, John Fr JV 22:34.3 7:17 3.1 74/241 7/20 17/30 5/13 21:36
Phillips, Jared So JV 22:36.7 7:18 3.1 76/241 9/20 19/30 3/12 18:54
Plaspohl, Nathaniel So JV 26:07.9 8:26 3.1 193/241 19/20 29/30 3/5 22:10
Reed, Nathan Jr JV 22:34.4 7:17 3.1 75/241 8/20 18/30 3/12 19:43
Skinner, Jack Jr V 21:17.3 6:52 3.1 123/214 9/10 10/30 5/13 18:38
Stiller, Ben Sr JV 25:15.8 8:09 3.1 175/241 18/20 28/30 3/5 21:12
Stober, Kyle So V 19:24.3 6:16 3.1 43/214 4/10 4/30 6/26 17:48
Vogt, Victor Jr JV 22:17.6 7:11 3.1 66/241 5/20 15/30 7/18 19:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/26 95:13
1:21
3.1 6:09 5:50 6:16 162 5:52 Mitchell Kozik (10), Joel Krznaric (24), Mark Dudek (41), Kyle Stober (43), Dominic Brink (44)
V 2nd 5 4/10 102:31
2:24
3.1 6:37 6:20 7:06 96 6:17 Michael Hornacek (9), Joseph Klein (11), Ethan Kowalik (13), Jack Skinner (28), Zachary Hahn (35)
JV 1st 5 8/18 110:09
1:05
3.1 7:06 6:50 7:11 230 6:22 Joel Hottinger (24), Aaron Kornaker (48), Anthony Bishop (51), Jacob Biscan (53), Victor Vogt (54)
JV 2nd 5 3/11 113:03
0:14
3.1 7:18 7:16 7:21 103 6:52 Christopher Mattler (18), John Petit (19), Nathan Reed (20), Jared Phillips (21), Adam Geary (25)
JV 3rd 5 4/7 120:14
0:54
3.1 7:45 7:37 7:54 109 7:17 Anthony Micale (15), Daniel Diamond (19), Joshua Johnson (24), Tom Mendenhall (25), Robert Bordenkircher (26)
JV 4th 5 3/5 128:08
2:04
3.1 8:16 8:01 8:41 78 7:44 Mason Hier (10), Derek McCarthy (11), Ben Stiller (15), Nathaniel Plaspohl (19), Daniel Bordenkircher (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Adkins Twinsburg 17:13 5:33
2 Noah Perrin Woodridge 17:41.8 5:43
3 Anthony Camerieri Brecksville 17:43.6 5:43
4 Sam Markel Kenston 17:46.6 5:44
5 Jake Rethman Ft. Loramie 17:54.8 5:47
6 Ben Holobinko Brecksville 17:58.1 5:48
7 Yousef Elkurd Woodridge 17:59.3 5:48
8 Micah Blair Woodridge 17:59.6 5:48
9 Owen Krewson Perkins 18:03.9 5:50
10 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 18:04.4 5:50 1/10 1/30 7/27
11 John Steimle Grand Valley 18:11.3 5:52
12 Adam Jones Brecksville 18:21.7 5:55
13 Evan Sanders Kenston 18:24.1 5:56
14 Joe Ballas Ft. Loramie 18:29.3 5:58
15 Ryan Palm Woodridge 18:31.5 5:59
16 Jakob Mcconnell Kenston 18:37.1 6:00
17 Gianni Rosa Cuy. Heights 18:37.8 6:01
18 Tim Steimle Grand Valley 18:40.6 6:01
19 Tom Ballas Ft. Loramie 18:40.8 6:02
20 Will Britton Kenston 18:41.5 6:02
21 Nick Bosley Brecksville 18:44.5 6:03
22 Josh Cramer Orange 18:50.9 6:05
23 Brayden Whited Woodridge 18:51.1 6:05
24 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 18:56.6 6:07 2/10 2/30 6/27
25 Noah Siegel Ft. Loramie 18:58.4 6:07
26 Tim Good Brecksville 19:03.6 6:09
27 Kyle Silk Kenston 19:03.8 6:09
28 Trey Double Salem 19:06.8 6:10
29 Brian Kinnear Hudson 19:07.8 6:10
30 Ryan Riter Tallmadge 19:08.1 6:10
31 Jacob Sandoval Kenston 19:08.6 6:11
32 Ethan Bernhard Twinsburg 19:11.2 6:11
33 Greg Muha Woodridge 19:12.2 6:12
34 Will Grendell Kenston 19:12.7 6:12
35 Alex Dickson Twinsburg 19:15.7 6:13
36 Ethan Mack Brecksville 19:16.7 6:13
37 John Jesser Brecksville 19:16.9 6:13
38 Frank Young Mayfield 19:19.6 6:14
39 Aaron Mccarthy Twinsburg 19:20.7 6:14
40 Joel Duffield Perkins 19:20.9 6:14
41 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 19:22.5 6:15 3/10 3/30 6/26
42 Reilly Schrock Mogadore 19:23.9 6:15
43 Kyle Stober So Hoban 19:24.3 6:16 4/10 4/30 6/26
44 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 19:25.1 6:16 5/10 5/30 4/26
45 Jack Barchet Brecksville 19:26.4 6:16
46 Cameron Christopher Salem 19:27.9 6:17
47 Ryan Leach Orange 19:30.8 6:18
48 Ryan Robie Brecksville 19:32.3 6:18
49 Luke Good Hudson 19:32.6 6:18
50 Chase Harbaugh Copley 19:32.8 6:18
51 Hunter Norman Hudson 19:33.8 6:19
52 Parker Brown Perkins 19:34 6:19
53 Kyle Borbely Rootstown 19:34.4 6:19
54 Max Starvaggi Woodridge 19:34.7 6:19
55 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 19:38.1 6:20 6/10 6/30 4/23
56 Jack Willett Woodridge 19:38.8 6:20
57 Sammy Bluso Western Res. Academy 19:41.5 6:21
58 Alex Farrell Roosevelt 19:43.2 6:22
59 Alan Holdheide Ft. Loramie 19:43.4 6:22
60 Joseph Klein So Hoban 19:44 6:22 7/10 7/30 4/22
61 Zach Brown Tallmadge 19:47.3 6:23
62 Matt Pettegrew Columbia 19:47.6 6:23
63 Andrew Goldslager Hudson 19:48.6 6:23
64 Roger Williams Rootstown 19:49 6:24
65 Matthew Parker Copley 19:49.2 6:24
66 Ian Finn Brecksville 19:49.4 6:24
67 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 19:50 6:24 8/10 8/30 3/14
68 Caleb Endicott Orrville 19:50.1 6:24
69 Sam Dutt Woodridge 19:55 6:25
70 Josh Andrews Salem 19:57.1 6:26
71 Jett Paulus Rootstown 20:03.7 6:28
72 Mitchell Suder Twinsburg 20:07.2 6:29
73 Connor Kenosh Kenston 20:11.2 6:31
74 Jackson Corbisello Salem 20:11.3 6:31
75 Mike Spurio Normandy 20:12 6:31
76 Aaron Martin Hudson 20:14.6 6:32
77 Andy Muha Woodridge 20:17.6 6:33
78 Collin Luthman Ft. Loramie 20:18.2 6:33
79 David Rosinski Kenston 20:19 6:33
80 Andrew Dunkle Copley 20:22.3 6:34
81 Vince Labosky Tallmadge 20:22.7 6:34
82 Brian Alexander Roosevelt 20:23.4 6:35
83 Mitch Willburn Orange 20:25.7 6:35
84 Tyler Peeden Twinsburg 20:26.7 6:36
85 Alex Krukemeyer Tallmadge 20:29.5 6:37
86 Alex Liesen Hudson 20:29.8 6:37
87 Curtis Stoyer Copley 20:30.2 6:37
88 Ethan Heiss Orange 20:30.5 6:37
89 Nick Bianco Twinsburg 20:31.2 6:37
90 Seth Dillon Grand Valley 20:32 6:37
91 Ashton Russell Perkins 20:34 6:38
92 Lucca Passarelli Tallmadge 20:39.7 6:40
93 Gavin Schulze Ft. Loramie 20:44.4 6:41
94 Christian Ledet Roosevelt 20:44.9 6:42
95 Sam Slezak Kenston 20:45.2 6:42
96 Ethan Smith Hudson 20:46.6 6:42
97 Jason Majoy Perkins 20:48.3 6:43
98 Soloman Swanson Orrville 20:50.5 6:43
99 Mathew Higginbotham Parma 20:52.8 6:44
100 Eddie Harrell Orange 20:53.2 6:44
101 Cole Howard Western Res. Academy 20:53.9 6:44
102 Alex Steinlechner Rootstown 20:54.4 6:45
103 Carson Albright Twinsburg 20:54.9 6:45
104 Drew Allison Orange 20:55.4 6:45
105 Nick Besancon Norwayne 20:56 6:45
106 Collin Zimmerman Salem 20:56.6 6:45
107 Zachary Thomas Aurora 20:57.2 6:46
108 Colin Palmieri Hudson 20:57.5 6:46
109 Nick Sabetta Tallmadge 20:57.7 6:46
110 Chad Abrams Twinsburg 20:58.1 6:46
111 Jared Swartz Columbia 21:01 6:47
112 Lyle Londraville Copley 21:03 6:47
113 Quinlan Rumsey Salem 21:03.3 6:48
114 Sam Ditirro Rootstown 21:04 6:48
115 Jackson Roberts Roosevelt 21:04.7 6:48
116 Jordan Carlton Roosevelt 21:05.1 6:48
117 Christopher Madey Parma 21:07 6:49
118 Peter Weiss Twinsburg 21:07.8 6:49
119 Andrew Hipkins Tallmadge 21:12 6:50
120 Hunter Christopher Salem 21:15.7 6:52
121 Jeffrey Corrigan Columbia 21:16.3 6:52
122 Andrew Whiteman Mayfield 21:16.6 6:52
123 Jack Skinner Jr Hoban 21:17.3 6:52 9/10 10/30 5/13
124 Neil Berish Hudson 21:17.7 6:52
125 Ryan Kochis Orange 21:18.4 6:52
126 Charlie Kolodziej Western Res. Academy 21:18.9 6:53
127 Dan Rush Normandy 21:19.8 6:53
128 Alex Rollins Mayfield 21:20.1 6:53
129 Imid Ahmad Roosevelt 21:22.2 6:54
130 Owen Sullivan Norwayne 21:24.5 6:54
131 Joey Hughes Mogadore 21:26.9 6:55
132 Jordan Drees Ft. Loramie 21:28.7 6:56
133 Brandon Rhodes Rootstown 21:29.5 6:56
134 Lucas Lay Hudson 21:31.6 6:57
135 Nicholas Mcfarren Orrville 21:32.5 6:57
136 Will Downing Western Res. Academy 21:36.7 6:58
137 Thomas Chmura Normandy 21:37.5 6:59
138 Noah Deets Mayfield 21:40 6:59
139 Luke Calder Aurora 21:40.3 6:59
140 Caden Gilliland Roosevelt 21:40.7 7:00
141 Ben Saneda Mayfield 21:41.5 7:00
142 Austin Patz Roosevelt 21:42 7:00
143 Andrew Diederich Normandy 21:42.2 7:00
144 Luke Buehrer Perkins 21:42.6 7:00
145 Tyler Liston Aurora 21:44.1 7:01
146 Kent Graves Perkins 21:45.4 7:01
147 Sasha Davis Western Res. Academy 21:45.8 7:01
148 Eric Minor Normandy 21:48.6 7:02
149 Jack Kerver Mayfield 21:50.5 7:03
150 Justin Schroeck Mayfield 21:50.8 7:03
151 Norman Ngo Mayfield 21:51.7 7:03
152 Steven Ziegler Grand Valley 21:58.8 7:05
153 Kevin Rich Copley 21:59.1 7:06
154 Zachary Hahn Sr Hoban 22:02 7:06 10/10 11/30 6/10
155 Jackson Berns Orange 22:02.8 7:07
156 David Wolverton Mogadore 22:03.6 7:07
157 Ian Israelson Western Res. Academy 22:10.9 7:09
158 Lucius Ivory Roosevelt 22:11.9 7:10
159 Jack Deptola Aurora 22:12.7 7:10
160 Stuart Kirkbride Orrville 22:19.8 7:12
161 Benjamin Bosela Normandy 22:20.4 7:12
162 Max Wang Western Res. Academy 22:21.3 7:13
163 Deklan Barr Roosevelt 22:38.4 7:18
164 Casey Eweroke Normandy 22:41.3 7:19
165 Aaron George Grand Valley 22:43 7:20
166 Michael Adamo Cuy. Heights 22:43.1 7:20
167 Fred Parker Grand Valley 22:43.8 7:20
168 Dominic Felice Aurora 22:46.6 7:21
169 Joshua Vogt Rootstown 22:49.6 7:22
170 Ethan Wert Orrville 22:53.7 7:23
171 Josh Morlock Columbia 22:55.5 7:24
172 Jacob Pilloff Orange 22:56.1 7:24
173 Andrew Garr Aurora 22:56.6 7:24
174 Luke Hopkins Cuy. Heights 22:57.3 7:24
175 Mitchell Stanley Norwayne 22:58 7:25
176 Greg Ridgeway Grand Valley 23:00.5 7:25
177 Logan Adler Aurora 23:03 7:26
178 Henry Suster Mayfield 23:11.7 7:29
179 Dominic Matras Normandy 23:16.5 7:30
180 Garrison Murray Norwayne 23:18.4 7:31
181 Alexander Diluzio Normandy 23:25.2 7:33
182 Max Dallinga Orange 23:31 7:35
183 Tyler Hayes Aurora 23:45.6 7:40
184 Ben Crawford Orrville 23:58 7:44
185 David Rado Normandy 24:15.5 7:50
186 David Riley Aurora 24:26.9 7:53
187 Jonathan Hauman Aurora 24:30.1 7:54
188 Justus Harris St. Martin dePorres 24:31.8 7:55
189 Chad George Grand Valley 24:35 7:56
190 Dennis Bunch Parma 24:35.7 7:56
191 Jared Lustig Orrville 25:17.3 8:09
192 Ben Mortensen Norwayne 25:20.2 8:10
193 James Abel Norwayne 25:51.4 8:20
194 Elijah Respress St. Martin dePorres 25:56.5 8:22
195 Anthony Baraona Cuy. Heights 26:24.9 8:31
196 Logan Carr Norwayne 26:45.5 8:38
197 Bryant Greer St. Martin dePorres 27:02 8:43
198 Tyler Abott Mogadore 27:05.1 8:44
199 Dakota Griffis Horizon Science Aca 27:06.2 8:45
200 Emareion Trotter St. Martin dePorres 27:30.5 8:52
201 Matthew Taylor St. Martin dePorres 27:31.9 8:53
202 Shane Cummings St. Martin dePorres 27:34.6 8:54
203 Peris Taylor St. Martin dePorres 27:37.1 8:55
204 Alec Cain Mogadore 28:20.6 9:09
205 Tyler Griener Mogadore 28:25.8 9:10
206 Jack O'neal Grand Valley 28:26.4 9:10
207 A.j. Prokop Parma 28:29.2 9:11
208 Jacob Miller Mogadore 29:18.9 9:27
209 Donte Williams Horizon Science Aca 29:49 9:37
210 Josh Klepac Parma 30:17.5 9:46
211 Stephen Stansberry Columbia 30:30.8 9:51
212 Bernard Greer St. Martin dePorres 30:39.6 9:53
213 Dominic Collins Cuy. Heights 38:01.8 12:16
214 Javier Marks St. Martin dePorres 59:34 19:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
91:03
18:13
5:52
55 Noah Perrin
-
17:42
5:43
2
Yousef Elkurd
-
17:59
5:48
7
Micah Blair
-
18:00
5:48
8
Ryan Palm
-
18:32
5:59
15
Brayden Whited
-
18:51
6:05
23
Greg Muha
-
19:12
6:12
33
Max Starvaggi
-
19:35
6:19
52
2 Brecksville
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
91:52
18:22
5:56
68 Anthony Camerieri
-
17:44
5:43
3
Ben Holobinko
-
17:58
5:48
6
Adam Jones
-
18:22
5:55
12
Nick Bosley
-
18:45
6:03
21
Tim Good
-
19:04
6:09
26
Ethan Mack
-
19:17
6:13
36
John Jesser
-
19:17
6:13
37
3 Kenston
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
92:33
18:31
5:58
80 Sam Markel
-
17:47
5:44
4
Evan Sanders
-
18:24
5:56
13
Jakob Mcconnell
-
18:37
6:00
16
Will Britton
-
18:42
6:02
20
Kyle Silk
-
19:04
6:09
27
Jacob Sandoval
-
19:09
6:11
31
Will Grendell
-
19:13
6:12
34
4 Ft. Loramie
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
93:47
18:45
6:03
119 Jake Rethman
-
17:55
5:47
5
Joe Ballas
-
18:29
5:58
14
Tom Ballas
-
18:41
6:02
19
Noah Siegel
-
18:58
6:07
25
Alan Holdheide
-
19:43
6:22
56
Collin Luthman
-
20:18
6:33
70
Gavin Schulze
-
20:44
6:41
84
5 Hoban
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:21
95:13
19:03
6:09
162 Mitchell Kozik
Sr
18:04
5:50
10
Joel Krznaric
Sr
18:57
6:07
24
Mark Dudek
Sr
19:23
6:15
41
Kyle Stober
So
19:24
6:16
43
Dominic Brink
Fr
19:25
6:16
44
Michael Hornacek
Sr
19:38
6:20
53
Joseph Klein
So
19:44
6:22
57
6 Twinsburg
1-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:54
95:08
19:02
6:08
173 Ryan Adkins
-
17:13
5:33
1
Ethan Bernhard
-
19:11
6:11
32
Alex Dickson
-
19:16
6:13
35
Aaron Mccarthy
-
19:21
6:14
39
Mitchell Suder
-
20:07
6:29
66
Tyler Peeden
-
20:27
6:36
75
Nick Bianco
-
20:31
6:37
80
7 Hudson
12-11-9-8-7
Gap: 1:07
98:17
19:39
6:20
254 Brian Kinnear
-
19:08
6:10
29
Luke Good
-
19:33
6:18
47
Hunter Norman
-
19:34
6:19
49
Andrew Goldslager
-
19:49
6:23
60
Aaron Martin
-
20:15
6:32
69
Alex Liesen
-
20:30
6:37
77
Ethan Smith
-
20:47
6:42
86
8 Perkins
6-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:44
98:21
19:40
6:21
268 Owen Krewson
-
18:04
5:50
9
Joel Duffield
-
19:21
6:14
40
Parker Brown
-
19:34
6:19
50
Ashton Russell
-
20:34
6:38
82
Jason Majoy
-
20:48
6:43
87
Luke Buehrer
-
21:43
7:00
125
Kent Graves
-
21:45
7:01
127
9 Salem
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:50
99:40
19:56
6:26
299 Trey Double
-
19:07
6:10
28
Cameron Christopher
-
19:28
6:17
45
Josh Andrews
-
19:57
6:26
64
Jackson Corbisello
-
20:11
6:31
67
Collin Zimmerman
-
20:57
6:45
95
Quinlan Rumsey
-
21:03
6:48
100
Hunter Christopher
-
21:16
6:52
106
10 Orange
10-9-11-10-10
Gap: 2:02
100:11
20:02
6:28
311 Josh Cramer
-
18:51
6:05
22
Ryan Leach
-
19:31
6:18
46
Mitch Willburn
-
20:26
6:35
74
Ethan Heiss
-
20:31
6:37
79
Eddie Harrell
-
20:53
6:44
90
Drew Allison
-
20:55
6:45
93
Ryan Kochis
-
21:18
6:52
109
11 Tallmadge
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:32
100:27
20:05
6:29
319 Ryan Riter
-
19:08
6:10
30
Zach Brown
-
19:47
6:23
58
Vince Labosky
-
20:23
6:34
72
Alex Krukemeyer
-
20:30
6:37
76
Lucca Passarelli
-
20:40
6:40
83
Nick Sabetta
-
20:58
6:46
97
Andrew Hipkins
-
21:12
6:50
105
12 Copley
16-13-14-13-12
Gap: 1:30
101:18
20:16
6:32
358 Chase Harbaugh
-
19:33
6:18
48
Matthew Parker
-
19:49
6:24
62
Andrew Dunkle
-
20:22
6:34
71
Curtis Stoyer
-
20:30
6:37
78
Lyle Londraville
-
21:03
6:47
99
Kevin Rich
-
21:59
7:06
133




13 Rootstown
17-14-13-14-13
Gap: 1:30
101:26
20:17
6:33
370 Kyle Borbely
-
19:34
6:19
51
Roger Williams
-
19:49
6:24
61
Jett Paulus
-
20:04
6:28
65
Alex Steinlechner
-
20:54
6:45
92
Sam Ditirro
-
21:04
6:48
101
Brandon Rhodes
-
21:30
6:56
116
Joshua Vogt
-
22:50
7:22
145
14 Grand Valley
8-5-8-12-14
Gap: 4:32
102:06
20:25
6:35
383 John Steimle
-
18:11
5:52
11
Tim Steimle
-
18:41
6:01
18
Seth Dillon
-
20:32
6:37
81
Steven Ziegler
-
21:59
7:05
132
Aaron George
-
22:43
7:20
141
Fred Parker
-
22:44
7:20
143
Greg Ridgeway
-
23:01
7:25
151
15 Roosevelt
19-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:22
103:01
20:36
6:39
418 Alex Farrell
-
19:43
6:22
55
Brian Alexander
-
20:23
6:35
73
Christian Ledet
-
20:45
6:42
85
Jackson Roberts
-
21:05
6:48
102
Jordan Carlton
-
21:05
6:48
103
Imid Ahmad
-
21:22
6:54
113
Caden Gilliland
-
21:41
7:00
122
16 Mayfield
14-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:22
105:18
21:04
6:48
501 Frank Young
-
19:20
6:14
38
Andrew Whiteman
-
21:17
6:52
108
Alex Rollins
-
21:20
6:53
112
Noah Deets
-
21:40
6:59
120
Ben Saneda
-
21:42
7:00
123
Jack Kerver
-
21:51
7:03
130
Justin Schroeck
-
21:51
7:03
131
16 Western Res. Academy
18-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
105:17
21:03
6:48
501 Sammy Bluso
-
19:42
6:21
54
Cole Howard
-
20:54
6:44
91
Charlie Kolodziej
-
21:19
6:53
110
Will Downing
-
21:37
6:58
118
Sasha Davis
-
21:46
7:01
128
Ian Israelson
-
22:11
7:09
135
Max Wang
-
22:21
7:13
139
18 Normandy
22-22-21-20-18
Gap: 1:37
106:40
21:20
6:53
551 Mike Spurio
-
20:12
6:31
68
Dan Rush
-
21:20
6:53
111
Thomas Chmura
-
21:38
6:59
119
Andrew Diederich
-
21:42
7:00
124
Eric Minor
-
21:49
7:02
129
Benjamin Bosela
-
22:20
7:12
138
Casey Eweroke
-
22:41
7:19
140
18 Orrville
21-18-19-18-18
Gap: 3:04
107:27
21:29
6:56
551 Caleb Endicott
-
19:50
6:24
63
Soloman Swanson
-
20:51
6:43
88
Nicholas Mcfarren
-
21:33
6:57
117
Stuart Kirkbride
-
22:20
7:12
137
Ethan Wert
-
22:54
7:23
146
Ben Crawford
-
23:58
7:44
154
Jared Lustig
-
25:17
8:09
157
20 Columbia
20-19-18-19-20
Gap: 10:43
115:31
23:06
7:27
585 Matt Pettegrew
-
19:48
6:23
59
Jared Swartz
-
21:01
6:47
98
Jeffrey Corrigan
-
21:16
6:52
107
Josh Morlock
-
22:56
7:24
147
Stephen Stansberry
-
30:31
9:51
174








21 Aurora
25-25-23-23-21
Gap: 1:49
109:21
21:52
7:03
623 Zachary Thomas
-
20:57
6:46
96
Luke Calder
-
21:40
6:59
121
Tyler Liston
-
21:44
7:01
126
Jack Deptola
-
22:13
7:10
136
Dominic Felice
-
22:47
7:21
144
Andrew Garr
-
22:57
7:24
148
Logan Adler
-
23:03
7:26
152
22 Mogadore
15-19-20-21-22
Gap: 8:57
118:20
23:40
7:38
624 Reilly Schrock
-
19:24
6:15
42
Joey Hughes
-
21:27
6:55
115
David Wolverton
-
22:04
7:07
134
Tyler Abott
-
27:05
8:44
164
Alec Cain
-
28:21
9:09
169
Tyler Griener
-
28:26
9:10
170
Jacob Miller
-
29:19
9:27
172
23 Cuy. Heights
9-21-22-22-23
Gap: 19:24
128:45
25:45
8:18
644 Gianni Rosa
-
18:38
6:01
17
Michael Adamo
-
22:43
7:20
142
Luke Hopkins
-
22:57
7:24
149
Anthony Baraona
-
26:25
8:31
161
Dominic Collins
-
38:02
12:16
175








24 Norwayne
24-24-25-24-24
Gap: 4:24
113:57
22:47
7:21
669 Nick Besancon
-
20:56
6:45
94
Owen Sullivan
-
21:25
6:54
114
Mitchell Stanley
-
22:58
7:25
150
Garrison Murray
-
23:18
7:31
153
Ben Mortensen
-
25:20
8:10
158
James Abel
-
25:51
8:20
159
Logan Carr
-
26:46
8:38
162
25 Parma
23-23-24-25-25
Gap: 9:25
125:22
25:04
8:05
693 Mathew Higginbotham
-
20:53
6:44
89
Christopher Madey
-
21:07
6:49
104
Dennis Bunch
-
24:36
7:56
156
A.j. Prokop
-
28:29
9:11
171
Josh Klepac
-
30:18
9:46
173








26 St. Martin dePorres
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:00
132:33
26:31
8:33
809 Justus Harris
-
24:32
7:55
155
Elijah Respress
-
25:57
8:22
160
Bryant Greer
-
27:02
8:43
163
Emareion Trotter
-
27:31
8:52
165
Matthew Taylor
-
27:32
8:53
166
Shane Cummings
-
27:35
8:54
167
Peris Taylor
-
27:37
8:55
168
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brecksville
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
97:22
19:28
6:17
34 Ethan Mack
-
19:17
6:13
4
John Jesser
-
19:17
6:13
5
Jack Barchet
-
19:26
6:16
6
Ryan Robie
-
19:32
6:18
7
Ian Finn
-
19:49
6:24
12








2 Woodridge
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:05
98:38
19:44
6:22
50 Greg Muha
-
19:12
6:12
2
Max Starvaggi
-
19:35
6:19
8
Jack Willett
-
19:39
6:20
10
Sam Dutt
-
19:55
6:25
14
Andy Muha
-
20:18
6:33
16








3 Kenston
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:37
99:37
19:55
6:26
57 Jacob Sandoval
-
19:09
6:11
1
Will Grendell
-
19:13
6:12
3
Connor Kenosh
-
20:11
6:31
15
David Rosinski
-
20:19
6:33
17
Sam Slezak
-
20:45
6:42
21








4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
102:31
20:30
6:37
96 Michael Hornacek
Sr
19:38
6:20
9
Joseph Klein
So
19:44
6:22
11
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
19:50
6:24
13
Jack Skinner
Jr
21:17
6:52
28
Zachary Hahn
Sr
22:02
7:06
35








5 Twinsburg
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
103:59
20:48
6:42
114 Tyler Peeden
-
20:27
6:36
18
Nick Bianco
-
20:31
6:37
20
Carson Albright
-
20:55
6:45
23
Chad Abrams
-
20:58
6:46
26
Peter Weiss
-
21:08
6:49
27








6 Hudson
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
105:03
21:01
6:47
127 Alex Liesen
-
20:30
6:37
19
Ethan Smith
-
20:47
6:42
22
Colin Palmieri
-
20:58
6:46
25
Neil Berish
-
21:18
6:52
29
Lucas Lay
-
21:32
6:57
32








7 Roosevelt
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:16
109:35
21:55
7:04
174 Imid Ahmad
-
21:22
6:54
31
Caden Gilliland
-
21:41
7:00
33
Austin Patz
-
21:42
7:00
34
Lucius Ivory
-
22:12
7:10
37
Deklan Barr
-
22:38
7:18
39








8 Orange
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:36
110:44
22:09
7:09
177 Drew Allison
-
20:55
6:45
24
Ryan Kochis
-
21:18
6:52
30
Jackson Berns
-
22:03
7:07
36
Jacob Pilloff
-
22:56
7:24
41
Max Dallinga
-
23:31
7:35
46








9 Normandy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:55
115:59
23:12
7:29
215 Benjamin Bosela
-
22:20
7:12
38
Casey Eweroke
-
22:41
7:19
40
Dominic Matras
-
23:17
7:30
44
Alexander Diluzio
-
23:25
7:33
45
David Rado
-
24:16
7:50
48








10 Aurora
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:34
118:42
23:44
7:39
231 Andrew Garr
-
22:57
7:24
42
Logan Adler
-
23:03
7:26
43
Tyler Hayes
-
23:46
7:40
47
David Riley
-
24:27
7:53
49
Jonathan Hauman
-
24:30
7:54
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ty Reeher Badger 18:21.3 5:55
2 Ben Browngardt Mayfield 18:54.4 6:06
3 Alex Tramontano Mayfield 19:04.2 6:09
4 Kyle Langmack Mayfield 19:35.9 6:19
5 Evan Measures Kenston 19:40.3 6:21
6 Aaron Moore Brecksville 19:48.8 6:23
7 Mike Milyo Mayfield 19:50.6 6:24
8 Matthew Speck Brecksville 20:01.9 6:28
9 Zach Kocher Brecksville 20:02.9 6:28
10 Zach Conroy Woodridge 20:03.1 6:28
11 Ryan Kiley Woodridge 20:10 6:30
12 Bill Fleming Kenston 20:12.2 6:31
13 Nedal Elkurd Woodridge 20:13.5 6:31
14 Gianni Giarrano Ravenna 20:19.5 6:33
15 Leo Ramsey Woodridge 20:20.6 6:34
16 John Mcsweeney Brecksville 20:23.3 6:35
17 Justin Long Brecksville 20:27.9 6:36
18 Adam Mastropieri Kenston 20:36.3 6:39
19 Kevin Perozeni Brecksville 20:39 6:40
20 Brendan Byrnes Kenston 20:46.3 6:42
21 Josh Bohurjak Brecksville 20:52.7 6:44
22 Kevin Dickon Woodridge 20:54.2 6:45
23 Riley Galehouse Woodridge 20:57.4 6:46
24 Danny Kieta CVCA 20:58.5 6:46
25 Nate Sahr CVCA 21:05.6 6:48
26 Joel Hottinger So Hoban 21:12.2 6:50 1/20 9/30 8/20
27 Gabe Laskey CVCA 21:12.4 6:50
28 Jackson Kemats Salem 21:14.7 6:51
29 Dominic Ferrante Mayfield 21:14.9 6:51
30 Zach Carson Hudson 21:16.6 6:52
31 Juan Rios Kenston 21:18.8 6:53
32 Nick Zimbardi Brecksville 21:20.9 6:53
33 Ben Hackenberg Hudson 21:26.6 6:55
34 Jordan Sapper Tallmadge 21:30 6:56
35 Ben Rininger Copley 21:32.1 6:57
36 Jared Deeds Twinsburg 21:33.3 6:57
37 Stephen Griffith CVCA 21:37.9 6:59
38 Tommy Muha Woodridge 21:38.1 6:59
39 Blake Benedict Twinsburg 21:39.1 6:59
40 Christian Harsa Twinsburg 21:40.4 6:59
41 Charlie Babcock Hudson 21:42.2 7:00
42 Jimmy Zawada Brecksville 21:43.1 7:00
43 Henry Leffler-beutel Woodridge 21:45 7:01
44 Mays Jones Hudson 21:47.6 7:02
45 Josh Cannon Salem 21:48.4 7:02
46 Connor Trout Brecksville 21:49 7:02
47 Jasper Jones Brecksville 21:49.9 7:03
48 Alex Rechia Woodridge 21:50.3 7:03
49 Jason Hildebran Kenston 21:53.4 7:04
50 Will Carson Hudson 21:56.8 7:05
51 Owen Kline Woodridge 21:58.8 7:05
52 Sunil Kancherla Copley 21:59.4 7:06
53 James Compeli Ravenna 22:00.1 7:06
54 Darren Robinson Twinsburg 22:02.5 7:07
55 Christian Jenkins Woodridge 22:02.7 7:07
56 Anthony Molina Roosevelt 22:03.5 7:07
57 Jason Syx Woodridge 22:06.3 7:08
58 Andrew Schaeffer CVCA 22:07.7 7:08
59 Marqus Young Ellet 22:09 7:09
60 Aaron Kornaker Fr Hoban 22:09.9 7:09 2/20 12/30 11/20
61 Wesley Olson Rootstown 22:10.8 7:09
62 Mitchell Likovetz Hudson 22:11.7 7:10
63 Anthony Bishop Jr Hoban 22:11.9 7:10 3/20 13/30 8/19
64 Stephen Gruber Roosevelt 22:17.1 7:11
65 Jacob Biscan So Hoban 22:17.5 7:11 4/20 14/30 8/19
66 Victor Vogt Jr Hoban 22:17.6 7:11 5/20 15/30 7/18
67 Aidan Uher Orange 22:18.9 7:12
68 Logan Orlowski Kenston 22:19.6 7:12
69 Kevin Si Hudson 22:20.4 7:12
70 Zachary Bloom Western Res. Academy 22:23.8 7:13
71 Donovan Cardy Roosevelt 22:30.2 7:16
72 Christopher Mattler Jr Hoban 22:31.7 7:16 6/20 16/30 5/16
73 Jacob Chionchio Tallmadge 22:33.6 7:17
74 John Petit Fr Hoban 22:34.3 7:17 7/20 17/30 5/13
75 Nathan Reed Jr Hoban 22:34.4 7:17 8/20 18/30 3/12
76 Jared Phillips So Hoban 22:36.7 7:18 9/20 19/30 3/12
77 Tyler Hicks Hudson 22:37 7:18
78 Joe Morrell Kenston 22:37.1 7:18
79 Max Cook Woodridge 22:37.7 7:18
80 Sam Bashian Hudson 22:42.6 7:20
81 Henry Mccreary Orange 22:43.3 7:20
82 Adam Geary Fr Hoban 22:45.7 7:21 10/20 20/30 3/11
83 Adam Ciha Roosevelt 22:47.4 7:21
84 Ian Resnick Orange 22:50.6 7:22
85 Marco Nesic Twinsburg 22:52.3 7:23
86 Ethan Golnick Twinsburg 22:52.8 7:23
87 Garrett Scocos Kenston 22:57.6 7:24
88 Hunter Bennage Twinsburg 22:59.2 7:25
89 Trev Smith Brecksville 22:59.5 7:25
90 Ricky Golem Brecksville 22:59.7 7:25
91 Elliott Defrange Woodridge 23:00.4 7:25
92 Jared Mcclish Salem 23:01.8 7:26
93 Ethan Gutknecht Brecksville 23:02.3 7:26
94 Owen Kirkland Salem 23:03 7:26
95 Damon Gillombardo Brecksville 23:03.3 7:26
96 Jarod Shumaker Tallmadge 23:04.1 7:26
97 Emilio Marriott Orange 23:04.7 7:27
98 Reece Mercer Woodridge 23:05.9 7:27
99 Jack Mcdonough Kenston 23:08.8 7:28
100 Owen Pazderak Roosevelt 23:11.7 7:29
101 Jeriah Schrack Woodridge 23:14 7:30
102 Logan Zimmerman Salem 23:16.2 7:30
103 Josh Jaeger Ellet 23:17.3 7:31
104 Zach Georgevich Twinsburg 23:18.1 7:31
105 Namin Cho Hudson 23:19.8 7:32
106 Joseph Caspar Hudson 23:22.9 7:33
107 Connor Kanady Hudson 23:25.5 7:33
108 Jessy Wu Brecksville 23:31 7:35
109 Robert Blackham Aurora 23:33.5 7:36
110 Nathan Grande Ellet 23:33.8 7:36
111 Aaron Glasgow CVCA 23:33.9 7:36
112 Hayden Palmer Mayfield 23:34.5 7:36
113 Landon Fraley CVCA 23:34.6 7:36
114 Anthony Micale Sr Hoban 23:36.4 7:37 11/20 21/30 4/10
115 Andres Gongora Twinsburg 23:37.1 7:37
116 Dominic Desalvo Rootstown 23:38.4 7:38
117 Mario Loboda Hudson 23:47.3 7:40
118 John Palmer Kenston 23:48.3 7:41
119 Michael Yuhos Hudson 23:49.6 7:41
120 Daniel Diamond So Hoban 23:50.9 7:42 12/20 22/30 4/10
121 Charlie Carlone Brecksville 23:52.6 7:42
122 Brian Fitzsimmons Woodridge 23:52.9 7:42
123 Hayden Reaman Woodridge 23:53.5 7:42
124 Jacob White Rootstown 23:54.3 7:43
125 Preston Caroll Badger 23:54.9 7:43
126 Johnny Grexa Badger 23:55.2 7:43
127 Kent Gordon Roosevelt 23:55.7 7:43
128 Nick Ede Mayfield 23:56.1 7:43
129 Josh Pickner Mayfield 23:56.3 7:43
130 Travis Brummert CVCA 23:57.1 7:44
131 Evan Glasscock Kenston 23:59.1 7:44
132 Jaxson Bick Western Res. Academy 24:00.4 7:45
133 Colin Krajcirik Twinsburg 24:01.1 7:45
134 Patrick Murray Hudson 24:02 7:45
135 Samuel Lord Ellet 24:02.5 7:45
136 Jacob Marchese Aurora 24:03.3 7:46
137 Joshua Johnson So Hoban 24:07.5 7:47 13/20 23/30 4/9
138 Tom Mendenhall Jr Hoban 24:08.9 7:47 14/20 24/30 4/8
139 Kevin Cole Woodridge 24:09.1 7:47
140 Josh Colon Normandy 24:10 7:48
141 John Paisley CVCA 24:11.1 7:48
142 Zachary Fong Mayfield 24:11.6 7:48
143 Noah Golovan Orange 24:11.9 7:48
144 Adam Gagliardo Mayfield 24:17.5 7:50
145 Ryan Serraglio Brecksville 24:23.4 7:52
146 Tad Hannibal Orange 24:30.1 7:54
147 Robert Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 24:30.6 7:54 15/20 25/30 4/7
148 Ben Gramm Aurora 24:34.3 7:56
149 Hamza Basharat Orange 24:34.6 7:56
150 Ignacio Veloz Mayfield 24:38 7:57
151 Kent Hoang Tallmadge 24:39.7 7:57
152 Curtis Kolb CVCA 24:40.3 7:58
153 Casey Rzeszutko Hudson 24:41.3 7:58
154 Tracy Wilson Twinsburg 24:41.7 7:58
155 Justin Rickenbacher Woodridge 24:43.2 7:58
156 Ricky Wu Mayfield 24:45.1 7:59
157 Mark Sobhy Normandy 24:45.3 7:59
158 Steven Nguyen CVCA 24:47.5 8:00
159 Alex Lake Orange 24:50 8:01
160 Mason Hier Fr Hoban 24:51.3 8:01 16/20 26/30 4/6
161 Michael Williams CVCA 24:51.6 8:01
162 Tyler Dengler Roosevelt 24:53.6 8:02
163 Sean Mcclaren Copley 24:55.7 8:02
164 Derek McCarthy Sr Hoban 24:57.7 8:03 17/20 27/30 3/6
165 Lukas Palumbo Kenston 24:58 8:03
166 Rick Mansfield Twinsburg 24:58.3 8:03
167 Spencer Brown Kenston 24:59.1 8:04
168 Marcello Velotta Orange 24:59.7 8:04
169 Lucas Fisher Twinsburg 25:02.2 8:05
170 Alex Smethers Rootstown 25:03.2 8:05
171 Josh Bryson Woodridge 25:03.5 8:05
172 Jack Paciorek Brecksville 25:04.3 8:05
173 Jack Kosiorek Kenston 25:09.5 8:07
174 Joe Secura Kenston 25:09.8 8:07
175 Ben Stiller Sr Hoban 25:15.8 8:09 18/20 28/30 3/5
176 Dillon Mutter Twinsburg 25:17 8:09
177 Joe Viastra Roosevelt 25:27.9 8:13
178 Cade Howard Western Res. Academy 25:29.3 8:13
179 Hyun Ryu Western Res. Academy 25:29.6 8:13
180 Trenton Lam Mayfield 25:31.6 8:14
181 Andrew Kimes Aurora 25:33.9 8:15
182 Ty Yurkovich Kenston 25:35.1 8:15
183 Ethan Wang CVCA 25:36 8:15
184 David Cameron Roosevelt 25:36.5 8:16
185 Jackson Ingram Rootstown 25:37.1 8:16
186 Jose Nunez Aurora 25:37.3 8:16
187 Sam Cooper Orange 25:42.3 8:18
188 Gunnar Meyer Aurora 25:57.4 8:22
189 Henry Schuellerman Hudson 25:58.2 8:23
190 William Perry Woodridge 26:03 8:24
191 Jarrett Smith Salem 26:05 8:25
192 Gavan Baker Aurora 26:07.2 8:26
193 Nathaniel Plaspohl So Hoban 26:07.9 8:26 19/20 29/30 3/5
194 Will Huet Copley 26:11.5 8:27
195 Joey Fletcher Orange 26:16.4 8:29
196 John Narouze Western Res. Academy 26:22.7 8:31
197 Brennan Sutton Normandy 26:23.5 8:31
198 Luke Mares CVCA 26:23.8 8:31
199 Dominic Gordon Twinsburg 26:27.9 8:32
200 Nate Perez Hudson 26:29.1 8:33
201 Nathan Bretz Normandy 26:30.5 8:33
202 Alex Stein Hudson 26:31.4 8:33
203 Ryan Stout Ellet 26:41.4 8:37
204 James Banko Hudson 26:44 8:37
205 Daniel Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 26:54.9 8:41 20/20 30/30 3/5
206 Jacob Kilmer Copley 27:20.1 8:49
207 Kyle Hoover Woodridge 27:30.5 8:52
208 Mark Bereck Kenston 27:35.4 8:54
209 Bruno Raudins Kenston 27:35.5 8:54
210 Ryan Stapin Rootstown 27:36.7 8:54
211 Michael Colombi Kenston 27:41.1 8:56
212 Alex Walker Tallmadge 27:46.6 8:58
213 Emmanuel Skora Roosevelt 27:47.1 8:58
214 Bryson Carlton Roosevelt 27:51.5 8:59
215 Spencer Caputo Kenston 28:03.7 9:03
216 Andrew Browngardt Mayfield 28:12.8 9:06
217 Kody Christensen Twinsburg 28:15.8 9:07
218 Cale Fellenstein Aurora 28:16.2 9:07
219 Joe Sugarman Kenston 28:20.1 9:08
220 Ayaan Gill Orange 28:24.2 9:10
221 Peter Campenelli Western Res. Academy 28:24.6 9:10
222 Joshua Hariharan CVCA 28:36.5 9:14
223 John Rupert Salem 28:52.4 9:19
224 Andrew Preston Copley 28:59.3 9:21
225 Nathan Little Salem 29:02.8 9:22
226 Garrett Prepetit Kenston 29:04.3 9:23
227 Grant Austin Salem 29:34.9 9:33
228 Naszir Pittman Aurora 29:38.2 9:34
229 Jacob Roberts Kenston 29:38.5 9:34
230 Neel Saya Aurora 29:45.6 9:36
231 Paul Conover Hudson 29:46.1 9:36
232 Ethan Cain Kenston 30:11.6 9:44
233 Mario Signore Copley 30:16.7 9:46
234 Tyler Mcdowell Badger 30:17.1 9:46
235 Caden Heineking Roosevelt 30:27.9 9:50
236 Aurther Ledger Normandy 30:30.1 9:50
237 Ben Lui Brecksville 31:59.9 10:19
238 Matthew Kennicut Twinsburg 32:01.9 10:20
239 Nathaniel Pham-lam Normandy 32:54.9 10:37
240 Daniel Giulvezan Kenston 33:49 10:55
241 Ryan Vincent Orange 34:30.3 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mayfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:21
98:40
19:44
6:22
39 Ben Browngardt
-
18:54
6:06
1
Alex Tramontano
-
19:04
6:09
2
Kyle Langmack
-
19:36
6:19
3
Mike Milyo
-
19:51
6:24
6
Dominic Ferrante
-
21:15
6:51
27
Hayden Palmer
-
23:35
7:36
79
Nick Ede
-
23:56
7:43
84
2 Brecksville
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
100:45
20:09
6:30
49 Aaron Moore
-
19:49
6:23
5
Matthew Speck
-
20:02
6:28
7
Zach Kocher
-
20:03
6:28
8
John Mcsweeney
-
20:23
6:35
14
Justin Long
-
20:28
6:36
15
Kevin Perozeni
-
20:39
6:40
17
Josh Bohurjak
-
20:53
6:44
19
3 Woodridge
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
101:41
20:20
6:34
64 Zach Conroy
-
20:03
6:28
9
Ryan Kiley
-
20:10
6:30
10
Nedal Elkurd
-
20:14
6:31
12
Leo Ramsey
-
20:21
6:34
13
Kevin Dickon
-
20:54
6:45
20
Riley Galehouse
-
20:57
6:46
21
Tommy Muha
-
21:38
6:59
35
4 Kenston
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:39
102:34
20:31
6:37
78 Evan Measures
-
19:40
6:21
4
Bill Fleming
-
20:12
6:31
11
Adam Mastropieri
-
20:36
6:39
16
Brendan Byrnes
-
20:46
6:42
18
Juan Rios
-
21:19
6:53
29
Jason Hildebran
-
21:53
7:04
41
Logan Orlowski
-
22:20
7:12
56
5 CVCA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
107:02
21:24
6:54
150 Danny Kieta
-
20:59
6:46
22
Nate Sahr
-
21:06
6:48
23
Gabe Laskey
-
21:12
6:50
25
Stephen Griffith
-
21:38
6:59
34
Andrew Schaeffer
-
22:08
7:08
46
Aaron Glasgow
-
23:34
7:36
78
Landon Fraley
-
23:35
7:36
80
6 Hudson
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:40
108:10
21:38
6:59
177 Zach Carson
-
21:17
6:52
28
Ben Hackenberg
-
21:27
6:55
30
Charlie Babcock
-
21:42
7:00
38
Mays Jones
-
21:48
7:02
39
Will Carson
-
21:57
7:05
42
Mitchell Likovetz
-
22:12
7:10
50
Kevin Si
-
22:20
7:12
57
7 Twinsburg
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
109:48
21:58
7:05
216 Jared Deeds
-
21:33
6:57
33
Blake Benedict
-
21:39
6:59
36
Christian Harsa
-
21:40
6:59
37
Darren Robinson
-
22:03
7:07
44
Marco Nesic
-
22:52
7:23
66
Ethan Golnick
-
22:53
7:23
67
Hunter Bennage
-
22:59
7:25
68
8 Hoban
6-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:05
110:09
22:02
7:06
230 Joel Hottinger
So
21:12
6:50
24
Aaron Kornaker
Fr
22:10
7:09
48
Anthony Bishop
Jr
22:12
7:10
51
Jacob Biscan
So
22:18
7:11
53
Victor Vogt
Jr
22:18
7:11
54
Christopher Mattler
Jr
22:32
7:16
60
John Petit
Fr
22:34
7:17
62
9 Salem
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:02
112:24
22:29
7:15
279 Jackson Kemats
-
21:15
6:51
26
Josh Cannon
-
21:48
7:02
40
Jared Mcclish
-
23:02
7:26
69
Owen Kirkland
-
23:03
7:26
70
Logan Zimmerman
-
23:16
7:30
74
Jarrett Smith
-
26:05
8:25
104
John Rupert
-
28:52
9:19
115
10 Roosevelt
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:08
112:50
22:34
7:17
293 Anthony Molina
-
22:04
7:07
45
Stephen Gruber
-
22:17
7:11
52
Donovan Cardy
-
22:30
7:16
59
Adam Ciha
-
22:47
7:21
64
Owen Pazderak
-
23:12
7:29
73
Kent Gordon
-
23:56
7:43
83
Tyler Dengler
-
24:54
8:02
95
11 Orange
15-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:53
115:09
23:02
7:26
344 Aidan Uher
-
22:19
7:12
55
Henry Mccreary
-
22:43
7:20
63
Ian Resnick
-
22:51
7:22
65
Emilio Marriott
-
23:05
7:27
72
Noah Golovan
-
24:12
7:48
89
Tad Hannibal
-
24:30
7:54
90
Hamza Basharat
-
24:35
7:56
92
12 Tallmadge
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 6:17
119:34
23:55
7:43
369 Jordan Sapper
-
21:30
6:56
31
Jacob Chionchio
-
22:34
7:17
61
Jarod Shumaker
-
23:04
7:26
71
Kent Hoang
-
24:40
7:57
93
Alex Walker
-
27:47
8:58
113








13 Copley
10-10-12-13-13
Gap: 5:48
121:59
24:24
7:52
388 Ben Rininger
-
21:32
6:57
32
Sunil Kancherla
-
21:59
7:06
43
Sean Mcclaren
-
24:56
8:02
96
Will Huet
-
26:12
8:27
106
Jacob Kilmer
-
27:20
8:49
111
Andrew Preston
-
28:59
9:21
116
Mario Signore
-
30:17
9:46
117
14 Ellet
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:32
119:44
23:57
7:43
395 Marqus Young
-
22:09
7:09
47
Josh Jaeger
-
23:17
7:31
75
Nathan Grande
-
23:34
7:36
77
Samuel Lord
-
24:03
7:45
86
Ryan Stout
-
26:41
8:37
110








15 Rootstown
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:26
120:24
24:05
7:46
410 Wesley Olson
-
22:11
7:09
49
Dominic Desalvo
-
23:38
7:38
81
Jacob White
-
23:54
7:43
82
Alex Smethers
-
25:03
8:05
97
Jackson Ingram
-
25:37
8:16
101
Ryan Stapin
-
27:37
8:54
112




16 Western Res. Academy
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:59
123:46
24:45
7:59
447 Zachary Bloom
-
22:24
7:13
58
Jaxson Bick
-
24:00
7:45
85
Cade Howard
-
25:29
8:13
98
Hyun Ryu
-
25:30
8:13
99
John Narouze
-
26:23
8:31
107
Peter Campenelli
-
28:25
9:10
114




17 Aurora
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:04
123:22
24:40
7:58
456 Robert Blackham
-
23:34
7:36
76
Jacob Marchese
-
24:03
7:46
87
Ben Gramm
-
24:34
7:56
91
Andrew Kimes
-
25:34
8:15
100
Jose Nunez
-
25:37
8:16
102
Gunnar Meyer
-
25:57
8:22
103
Gavan Baker
-
26:07
8:26
105
18 Normandy
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 6:20
132:19
26:28
8:32
517 Josh Colon
-
24:10
7:48
88
Mark Sobhy
-
24:45
7:59
94
Brennan Sutton
-
26:24
8:31
108
Nathan Bretz
-
26:31
8:33
109
Aurther Ledger
-
30:30
9:50
118
Nathaniel Pham-lam
-
32:55
10:37
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Brecksville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
106:25
21:17
6:52
21 Kevin Perozeni
-
20:39
6:40
1
Josh Bohurjak
-
20:53
6:44
2
Nick Zimbardi
-
21:21
6:53
4
Jimmy Zawada
-
21:43
7:00
6
Connor Trout
-
21:49
7:02
8
Jasper Jones
-
21:50
7:03
9
Trev Smith
-
23:00
7:25
29
2 Woodridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
108:10
21:38
6:59
37 Riley Galehouse
-
20:57
6:46
3
Tommy Muha
-
21:38
6:59
5
Henry Leffler-beutel
-
21:45
7:01
7
Alex Rechia
-
21:50
7:03
10
Owen Kline
-
21:59
7:05
12
Christian Jenkins
-
22:03
7:07
13
Jason Syx
-
22:06
7:08
14
3 Hoban
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:14
113:03
22:37
7:18
103 Christopher Mattler
Jr
22:32
7:16
18
John Petit
Fr
22:34
7:17
19
Nathan Reed
Jr
22:34
7:17
20
Jared Phillips
So
22:37
7:18
21
Adam Geary
Fr
22:46
7:21
25
Anthony Micale
Sr
23:36
7:37
38
Daniel Diamond
So
23:51
7:42
41
4 Kenston
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:15
112:57
22:35
7:17
107 Jason Hildebran
-
21:53
7:04
11
Logan Orlowski
-
22:20
7:12
16
Joe Morrell
-
22:37
7:18
23
Garrett Scocos
-
22:58
7:24
27
Jack Mcdonough
-
23:09
7:28
30
John Palmer
-
23:48
7:41
40
Evan Glasscock
-
23:59
7:44
46
5 Hudson
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:08
113:12
22:38
7:18
110 Mitchell Likovetz
-
22:12
7:10
15
Kevin Si
-
22:20
7:12
17
Tyler Hicks
-
22:37
7:18
22
Sam Bashian
-
22:43
7:20
24
Namin Cho
-
23:20
7:32
32
Joseph Caspar
-
23:23
7:33
33
Connor Kanady
-
23:26
7:33
34
6 Twinsburg
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
116:48
23:22
7:32
171 Ethan Golnick
-
22:53
7:23
26
Hunter Bennage
-
22:59
7:25
28
Zach Georgevich
-
23:18
7:31
31
Andres Gongora
-
23:37
7:37
39
Colin Krajcirik
-
24:01
7:45
47
Tracy Wilson
-
24:42
7:58
55
Rick Mansfield
-
24:58
8:03
61
7 CVCA
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:06
119:57
23:59
7:44
219 Aaron Glasgow
-
23:34
7:36
35
Landon Fraley
-
23:35
7:36
37
Travis Brummert
-
23:57
7:44
45
John Paisley
-
24:11
7:48
48
Curtis Kolb
-
24:40
7:58
54
Steven Nguyen
-
24:48
8:00
57
Michael Williams
-
24:52
8:01
59
8 Mayfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:43
119:56
23:59
7:44
222 Hayden Palmer
-
23:35
7:36
36
Nick Ede
-
23:56
7:43
43
Josh Pickner
-
23:56
7:43
44
Zachary Fong
-
24:12
7:48
49
Adam Gagliardo
-
24:18
7:50
50
Ignacio Veloz
-
24:38
7:57
53
Ricky Wu
-
24:45
7:59
56
9 Orange
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:12
124:37
24:55
8:02
288 Tad Hannibal
-
24:30
7:54
51
Hamza Basharat
-
24:35
7:56
52
Alex Lake
-
24:50
8:01
58
Marcello Velotta
-
25:00
8:04
62
Sam Cooper
-
25:42
8:18
65
Joey Fletcher
-
26:16
8:29
68
Ayaan Gill
-
28:24
9:10
72
10 Roosevelt
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:51
127:41
25:32
8:14
298 Kent Gordon
-
23:56
7:43
42
Tyler Dengler
-
24:54
8:02
60
Joe Viastra
-
25:28
8:13
63
David Cameron
-
25:37
8:16
64
Emmanuel Skora
-
27:47
8:58
69
Bryson Carlton
-
27:52
8:59
70
Caden Heineking
-
30:28
9:50
75
11 Aurora
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:48
139:45
27:57
9:01
351 Gunnar Meyer
-
25:57
8:22
66
Gavan Baker
-
26:07
8:26
67
Cale Fellenstein
-
28:16
9:07
71
Naszir Pittman
-
29:38
9:34
73
Neel Saya
-
29:46
9:36
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
112:53
22:35
7:17
26 Christian Jenkins
-
22:03
7:07
2
Jason Syx
-
22:06
7:08
3
Max Cook
-
22:38
7:18
4
Elliott Defrange
-
23:00
7:25
7
Reece Mercer
-
23:06
7:27
10
Jeriah Schrack
-
23:14
7:30
11
Brian Fitzsimmons
-
23:53
7:42
21
2 Brecksville
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
113:55
22:47
7:21
29 Jasper Jones
-
21:50
7:03
1
Trev Smith
-
23:00
7:25
5
Ricky Golem
-
23:00
7:25
6
Ethan Gutknecht
-
23:02
7:26
8
Damon Gillombardo
-
23:03
7:26
9
Jessy Wu
-
23:31
7:35
14
Charlie Carlone
-
23:53
7:42
20
3 Hudson
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
118:27
23:41
7:39
82 Joseph Caspar
-
23:23
7:33
12
Connor Kanady
-
23:26
7:33
13
Mario Loboda
-
23:47
7:40
16
Michael Yuhos
-
23:50
7:41
18
Patrick Murray
-
24:02
7:45
23
Casey Rzeszutko
-
24:41
7:58
27
Henry Schuellerman
-
25:58
8:23
42
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
120:14
24:03
7:45
109 Anthony Micale
Sr
23:36
7:37
15
Daniel Diamond
So
23:51
7:42
19
Joshua Johnson
So
24:08
7:47
24
Tom Mendenhall
Jr
24:09
7:47
25
Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
24:31
7:54
26
Mason Hier
Fr
24:51
8:01
30
Derek McCarthy
Sr
24:58
8:03
32
5 Kenston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
122:54
24:35
7:56
144 John Palmer
-
23:48
7:41
17
Evan Glasscock
-
23:59
7:44
22
Lukas Palumbo
-
24:58
8:03
33
Spencer Brown
-
24:59
8:04
35
Jack Kosiorek
-
25:10
8:07
37
Joe Secura
-
25:10
8:07
38
Ty Yurkovich
-
25:35
8:15
40
6 Twinsburg
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:46
126:27
25:17
8:09
181 Tracy Wilson
-
24:42
7:58
28
Rick Mansfield
-
24:58
8:03
34
Lucas Fisher
-
25:02
8:05
36
Dillon Mutter
-
25:17
8:09
39
Dominic Gordon
-
26:28
8:32
44
Kody Christensen
-
28:16
9:07
45
Matthew Kennicut
-
32:02
10:20
47
7 CVCA
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
130:15
26:03
8:24
190 Steven Nguyen
-
24:48
8:00
29
Michael Williams
-
24:52
8:01
31
Ethan Wang
-
25:36
8:15
41
Luke Mares
-
26:24
8:31
43
Joshua Hariharan
-
28:37
9:14
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
119:53
23:59
7:44
25 Jeriah Schrack
-
23:14
7:30
1
Brian Fitzsimmons
-
23:53
7:42
4
Hayden Reaman
-
23:54
7:42
5
Kevin Cole
-
24:09
7:47
6
Justin Rickenbacher
-
24:43
7:58
9
Josh Bryson
-
25:04
8:05
12
William Perry
-
26:03
8:24
18
2 Brecksville
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 8:29
128:51
25:46
8:19
55 Jessy Wu
-
23:31
7:35
2
Charlie Carlone
-
23:53
7:42
3
Ryan Serraglio
-
24:23
7:52
7
Jack Paciorek
-
25:04
8:05
13
Ben Lui
-
32:00
10:19
30








3 Hoban
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:04
128:08
25:38
8:16
78 Mason Hier
Fr
24:51
8:01
10
Derek McCarthy
Sr
24:58
8:03
11
Ben Stiller
Sr
25:16
8:09
15
Nathaniel Plaspohl
So
26:08
8:26
19
Daniel Bordenkircher
Fr
26:55
8:41
23








4 Hudson
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
130:24
26:05
8:25
88 Casey Rzeszutko
-
24:41
7:58
8
Henry Schuellerman
-
25:58
8:23
17
Nate Perez
-
26:29
8:33
20
Alex Stein
-
26:31
8:33
21
James Banko
-
26:44
8:37
22
Paul Conover
-
29:46
9:36
29




5 Kenston
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:31
133:37
26:43
8:37
105 Joe Secura
-
25:10
8:07
14
Ty Yurkovich
-
25:35
8:15
16
Mark Bereck
-
27:35
8:54
24
Bruno Raudins
-
27:36
8:54
25
Michael Colombi
-
27:41
8:56
26
Spencer Caputo
-
28:04
9:03
27
Joe Sugarman
-
28:20
9:08
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.