Hoban Results from the Woodridge Invitational at Kendall Hills, CVNP on 9/30/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob Jr JV 22:51.7 7:22 3.1 115/245 4/10 4/10 9/20 22:18 22:18 22:18 19:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bishop, Anthony Sr JV 21:04.4 6:48 3.1 43/245 1/10 1/10 11/21 22:12
(1:08,5.1)
22:12
(1:08,5.1)
22:12
(1:08,5.1)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Diamond, Daniel Jr JV 24:34.2 7:56 3.1 176/245 6/10 6/10 12/18 23:51 23:51 23:51 21:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Doucet, Ian Jr JV 32:13.5 10:24 3.1 240/245 10/10 10/10 12/12 25:25
Fausnight, Franklin Jr JV 25:55 8:22 3.1 205/245 8/10 8/10 10/13 23:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Juvan, Jacob Fr JV 25:54.6 8:21 3.1 204/245 7/10 7/10 11/14 23:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthews, Mckae Sr JV 22:29.7 7:15 3.1 96/245 3/10 3/10 8/20 20:39 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Ian So JV 24:02.3 7:45 3.1 158/245 5/10 5/10 11/20 20:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Skinner, Jack Sr JV 22:06.4 7:08 3.1 80/245 2/10 2/10 11/20 21:17 21:17 21:17 18:34
Truong, Sam Fr JV 27:50 8:59 3.1 223/245 9/10 9/10 11/12 25:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 10/20 112:35
2:58
3.1 7:16 6:48 7:45 323 6:13 110:09 110:09 110:09 Anthony Bishop (43), Jack Skinner (58), Mckae Matthews (60), Jacob Biscan (70), Ian Phillips (92)
JV 2nd 5 11/12 136:27
7:39
3.1 8:48 7:56 10:24 316 6:46 113:03 113:03 113:03 Daniel Diamond (51), Jacob Juvan (60), Franklin Fausnight (61), Sam Truong (69), Ian Doucet (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Turk Kenston 18:38.8 6:01
2 Zach Conroy Woodridge 18:52.5 6:05
3 Andrew Lauck Woodridge 18:54.4 6:06
4 Evan Measures Kenston 18:57.2 6:07
5 Adam Mastropieri Kenston 19:20.6 6:14
6 Ryan Lauck Woodridge 19:22.6 6:15
7 Adam Bakir Rocky River 19:38.3 6:20
8 Logan Orlowski Kenston 19:44.2 6:22
9 Juan Rios Kenston 19:46.2 6:23
10 Jeff Sajovie Nordonia 19:47.2 6:23
11 Brett White Nordonia 19:51.3 6:24
12 Ryan Robie Brecksville 19:54.8 6:25
13 David Hickin Brecksville 19:55.1 6:26
14 Rj Wright Nordonia 19:56.5 6:26
15 Greg Muha Woodridge 19:56.8 6:26
16 Zayd Elkurd Woodridge 20:01.3 6:28
17 Aidan Wells Nordonia 20:03.1 6:28
18 Trevor Poltorek Brecksville 20:11.3 6:31
19 Kyle Betz Hudson 20:12.1 6:31
20 Jack Ruch Nordonia 20:15.3 6:32
21 Christian Jenkins Woodridge 20:16.1 6:32
22 Alex Burrows Hudson 20:17.5 6:33
23 Tyler Mcmahan Kenston 20:20.7 6:34
24 Owen Kline Woodridge 20:20.8 6:34
25 Luke Kishna Rocky River 20:22.5 6:34
26 Gianni Weaver Hudson 20:25.9 6:35
27 Jackson Queen Tallmadge 20:32.5 6:38
28 Michael Stoycos Aurora 20:36.3 6:39
29 Ethan Feisthamel Hudson 20:39.2 6:40
30 Patrick Bennett Rocky River 20:41.2 6:40
31 Alex Zito Hudson 20:46.3 6:42
32 Garrett Mcconnell Kenston 20:46.5 6:42
33 David Novak Cuy. Heights 20:52.2 6:44
34 A.j. Metzler Hudson 20:55.2 6:45
35 Robert Gironda Nordonia 20:55.5 6:45
36 John Labosky Tallmadge 20:55.8 6:45
37 Seth Williams Rocky River 20:56.2 6:45
38 John Neeper Rocky River 20:58.3 6:46
39 Anthony Molina Roosevelt 20:58.5 6:46
40 Scott Mccabe Nordonia 20:59.8 6:46
41 Sam Arigo Hudson 21:03.4 6:48
42 Jake Zyweic Brecksville 21:03.6 6:48
43 Anthony Bishop Sr Hoban 21:04.4 6:48 1/10 1/10 11/21 22:12
(1:08)
22:12
(1:08)
22:12
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Nathan Lahrmer Nordonia 21:05.6 6:48
45 Connor Trout Brecksville 21:10.4 6:50
46 Phillip Witmer-rich Kenston 21:10.5 6:50
47 Michael Palmer Brecksville 21:11.5 6:50
48 Jarod Shumaker Tallmadge 21:17.6 6:52
49 Ethan Meilander Brecksville 21:19.3 6:53
50 Joseph Morell Kenston 21:20.1 6:53
51 Nassiem Salem Cuy. Heights 21:22 6:54
52 Dennis Princic Kenston 21:22.3 6:54
53 Kenny Bollin Rocky River 21:25 6:55
54 Andrew Hipkins Tallmadge 21:27.9 6:55
55 Dan Hilts Brecksville 21:33.3 6:57
56 Danny Petrus Rocky River 21:34.8 6:58
57 Jason Lewicki Nordonia 21:35.5 6:58
58 Owen Orlowski Kenston 21:36 6:58
59 James Hill Rocky River 21:40.4 6:59
60 Damon Gillombardo Brecksville 21:44.2 7:01
61 William Mikel St. Martin dePorres 21:44.7 7:01
62 Ryan Holland Brecksville 21:44.9 7:01
63 Alek Vizmeg Hudson 21:45.8 7:01
64 Nathan Bretz Normandy 21:46.6 7:01
65 Max Cook Woodridge 21:47 7:02
66 Jacob Chionchio Tallmadge 21:48.7 7:02
67 Danny Larison Roosevelt 21:50.1 7:03
68 Jason Rapp Poland Seminary 21:52 7:03
69 Evan White Nordonia 21:57.3 7:05
70 Kevin Cole Woodridge 21:59.6 7:06
71 Justin Smith Rocky River 21:59.8 7:06
72 Jessy Wu Brecksville 22:01.2 7:06
73 Ben Young Aurora 22:01.4 7:06
74 Jack Dawson Brecksville 22:01.6 7:06
75 Hayden Reaman Woodridge 22:01.9 7:06
76 Trev Smith Brecksville 22:02.1 7:06
77 Jack Falko Brecksville 22:03.6 7:07
78 Zack Rickey Hudson 22:03.8 7:07
79 Michael Derrick Rocky River 22:04.4 7:07
80 Jack Skinner Sr Hoban 22:06.4 7:08 2/10 2/10 11/20 21:17 21:17 21:17
81 Adler Weber Kenston 22:07.1 7:08
82 Kouta Tabata Firestone 22:08.4 7:09
83 George Lui Brecksville 22:09.2 7:09
84 Tamer Salama Rocky River 22:09.5 7:09
85 Joey Derusso Nordonia 22:11.4 7:09
86 Joseph Secura Kenston 22:14.7 7:11
87 Charlie Carlone Brecksville 22:15.7 7:11
88 Connor Kanady Hudson 22:15.9 7:11
89 Tyler Hicks Hudson 22:17 7:11
90 Mitchell Likovetz Hudson 22:17.8 7:12
91 Reece Mercer Woodridge 22:19.6 7:12
92 Brian Fitzsimmons Woodridge 22:19.8 7:12
93 Angelo Regec Woodridge 22:26.9 7:14
94 Jeremy Hutchins Woodridge 22:27.6 7:15
95 Robert Ketler Hudson 22:29.5 7:15
96 Mckae Matthews Sr Hoban 22:29.7 7:15 3/10 3/10 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 James Banko Hudson 22:30 7:15
98 Connor Hall Brecksville 22:30.9 7:16
99 Nick Brewer Salem 22:31.6 7:16
100 Matt Smith Poland Seminary 22:34.3 7:17
101 Tommy Lippincott Nordonia 22:34.4 7:17
102 Christopher Cecere Aurora 22:35.8 7:17
103 Tommy Redinger Brecksville 22:36 7:17
104 Zach Strub Firestone 22:36.4 7:18
105 James Morris Salem 22:38 7:18
106 Mark Bereck Kenston 22:38.2 7:18
107 Peter Lemay Woodridge 22:39 7:18
108 Conrad Haas Woodridge 22:39.2 7:18
109 Balin Soful Woodridge 22:39.5 7:19
110 Wilson Corbisello Salem 22:40.3 7:19
111 Tim Gittins Firestone 22:40.7 7:19
112 Jason Wills Roosevelt 22:41.4 7:19
113 Mark Prater Firestone 22:41.8 7:19
114 Quinn Stavnicky Kenston 22:50.2 7:22
115 Jacob Biscan Jr Hoban 22:51.7 7:22 4/10 4/10 9/20 22:18 22:18 22:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Joseph Caspar Hudson 22:52.7 7:23
117 Eliot Fesz Normandy 22:52.8 7:23
118 Patrick Murray Hudson 22:53.3 7:23
119 Daniel Bell Hudson 22:55.3 7:24
120 Zaire Singleton Firestone 22:55.7 7:24
121 Nico Lattanzio Poland Seminary 22:58.5 7:25
122 Connor Halford Hudson 23:03.6 7:26
123 Zachary Henderson McKinley 23:07.6 7:28
124 Michael Vicario Normandy 23:09.4 7:28
125 Sam Bashian Hudson 23:09.6 7:28
126 Neil Berish Hudson 23:14.3 7:30
127 Victor Torres Woodridge 23:14.7 7:30
128 Colin Krupinski Aurora 23:15.2 7:30
129 Ryan Barrodi Rocky River 23:17.1 7:31
130 Jacob Brawley Roosevelt 23:19.6 7:31
131 Lucas Fisher Twinsburg 23:20.8 7:32
132 Jacob Germann Rootstown 23:21.9 7:32
133 Michael Mccarthy Woodridge 23:25.7 7:33
134 Zilai Wang Hudson 23:28.1 7:34
135 Alex Mcfarland Salem 23:29 7:35
136 Michael Yuhos Hudson 23:29.9 7:35
137 Ty Yurkovich Kenston 23:33.7 7:36
138 Jonathan Hauman Aurora 23:34.3 7:36
139 Myles Mathys Roosevelt 23:34.4 7:36
140 Blake Mock Vinton County 23:34.7 7:36
141 Jacob Marchese Aurora 23:35 7:36
142 Anthony Ventimiglia Aurora 23:35.3 7:37
143 Jakob Roberts Kenston 23:38 7:37
144 Garrett Klank Kenston 23:38.8 7:38
145 Jackson Ingram Rootstown 23:39.4 7:38
146 Casey Rzeszutko Hudson 23:40 7:38
147 Zach Dobrski Twinsburg 23:40.4 7:38
148 Ethan Gutknecht Brecksville 23:40.6 7:38
149 Jose Nunez Aurora 23:41.6 7:39
150 James Zemko Brecksville 23:46.1 7:40
151 Alex Stein Hudson 23:46.2 7:40
152 Dima Moissis Brecksville 23:49.6 7:41
153 Alan Kerns Roosevelt 23:50.8 7:42
154 Jared Sisley Rootstown 23:52.5 7:42
155 Gabe Schwenk Rocky River 23:58.6 7:44
156 Jack Arnett Poland Seminary 24:00.5 7:45
157 Tyler Harber Vinton County 24:01.5 7:45
158 Ian Phillips So Hoban 24:02.3 7:45 5/10 5/10 11/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
159 Jarrett Smith Salem 24:02.7 7:45
160 Drake Duncan Rootstown 24:03.4 7:46
161 Collin Sapochetti Aurora 24:04.3 7:46
162 Kyle Novak Cuy. Heights 24:04.5 7:46
163 Jacob Becks Tallmadge 24:05.2 7:46
164 Mickey Kelley Rocky River 24:05.7 7:46
165 Ryan Stapin Rootstown 24:07 7:47
166 Jake Lasky Cuy. Heights 24:09.6 7:48
167 Tommy Goodchild Salem 24:17.7 7:50
168 Anthony Cowoski Kenston 24:19.8 7:51
169 Emareion Trotter St. Martin dePorres 24:22.8 7:52
170 Avery Thomas Firestone 24:23 7:52
171 Zach Kanicki Normandy 24:24.8 7:53
172 Caleb Bowen Poland Seminary 24:25.4 7:53
173 Brandon Meade Cuy. Heights 24:27 7:53
174 Nathan Bertman Kenston 24:32.2 7:55
175 Andrew Kimes Aurora 24:34.1 7:56
176 Daniel Diamond Jr Hoban 24:34.2 7:56 6/10 6/10 12/18 23:51 23:51 23:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Mike Scott Aurora 24:35.8 7:56
178 Adam Bonneau McKinley 24:37.3 7:57
179 Brian Myers Hudson 24:38.2 7:57
180 John Rupert Salem 24:41 7:58
181 Brendan Chapman-thomas Firestone 24:42.1 7:58
182 David Riley Aurora 24:44.8 7:59
183 Logan Zimmerman Salem 24:46.5 8:00
184 Gunnar Meyer Aurora 24:47.3 8:00
185 Shane Cummings St. Martin dePorres 24:48.8 8:00
186 Donovan Cardy Roosevelt 24:52.1 8:01
187 John Woods Nordonia 24:55.4 8:02
188 Sean Swiger McKinley 25:01.2 8:04
189 Malcolm Neitenbach Woodridge 25:03 8:05
190 Dillon Mutter Twinsburg 25:06.6 8:06
191 Ben Hackenberg Hudson 25:07.6 8:06
192 Spencer Caputo Kenston 25:08.4 8:07
193 Jaehyuk Yu Brecksville 25:12.4 8:08
194 David Molina Roosevelt 25:12.7 8:08
195 Bruno Raudins Kenston 25:14.1 8:08
196 Dominic Gordon Twinsburg 25:19.5 8:10
197 Tej Patel Normandy 25:20 8:10
198 Elijah Respress St. Martin dePorres 25:21 8:11
199 Emmanuel Skora Roosevelt 25:37.5 8:16
200 Paul Laczo Woodridge 25:40.1 8:17
201 Garrett Prepetit Kenston 25:43.6 8:18
202 Tyler Guenther Nordonia 25:51.1 8:20
203 Bryant Greer St. Martin dePorres 25:53.5 8:21
204 Jacob Juvan Fr Hoban 25:54.6 8:21 7/10 7/10 11/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
205 Franklin Fausnight Jr Hoban 25:55 8:22 8/10 8/10 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
206 Nicholas Nuttall Poland Seminary 25:57 8:22
207 Will Blumel Poland Seminary 25:57.2 8:22
208 Thomas Keavney Nordonia 25:59.3 8:23
209 Colin Barrett Poland Seminary 26:08 8:26
210 Bryce Schmid Poland Seminary 26:18.7 8:29
211 Ben Lui Brecksville 26:36.5 8:35
212 Jonah Markowitz Aurora 26:45.1 8:38
213 John Zingale Rootstown 26:47.7 8:39
214 Augustus Neitenbach Woodridge 26:48.5 8:39
215 Mason Fletcher Twinsburg 26:56 8:41
216 Nathan Little Salem 27:00.3 8:43
217 Nathaniel Kendall Poland Seminary 27:00.7 8:43
218 Bernard Greer St. Martin dePorres 27:15.9 8:48
219 Kyel Wolff Cuy. Heights 27:16.5 8:48
220 Christian Grubb McKinley 27:18 8:48
221 Ben Michael Firestone 27:30.3 8:52
222 Dylan Stoia Normandy 27:39.6 8:55
223 Sam Truong Fr Hoban 27:50 8:59 9/10 9/10 11/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
224 Edwin Wynn Firestone 28:07.7 9:04
225 Eric Huber Firestone 28:16.3 9:07
226 Ryan Reid St. Martin dePorres 28:23.2 9:09
227 Luke Peiris Twinsburg 28:24 9:10
228 Matthew Taylor St. Martin dePorres 28:26.3 9:10
229 Caden Heineking Roosevelt 28:43.4 9:16
230 Kenneth Avery Salem 28:50.2 9:18
231 Christian Compton Poland Seminary 28:51.9 9:19
232 Jack Burgess McKinley 28:53.3 9:19
233 Zack Ramsey Hudson 29:32.8 9:32
234 Noah Graves Vinton County 29:40.9 9:34
235 Nicholas Keavney Nordonia 29:52.9 9:38
236 Tieki Efebo Horizon Science Academy 30:17.4 9:46
237 Hunter Collier Vinton County 30:42 9:54
238 Jimmy Revay Cuy. Heights 30:57 9:59
239 Paul Schofield Hudson 30:58.1 9:59
240 Ian Doucet Jr Hoban 32:13.5 10:24 10/10 10/10 12/12
241 Bradley Jarosz Firestone 33:00.1 10:39
242 Lorenzo Austin Nordonia 33:14.3 10:43
243 Steven Harlan Vinton County 33:56.9 10:57
244 David Marshall Kenston 35:56 11:35
245 Jalin Kaden Poland Seminary 40:39 13:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kenston
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
96:27
19:17
6:13
27 Jack Turk
-
18:39
6:01
1
Evan Measures
-
18:57
6:07
4
Adam Mastropieri
-
19:21
6:14
5
Logan Orlowski
-
19:44
6:22
8
Juan Rios
-
19:46
6:23
9
Tyler Mcmahan
-
20:21
6:34
23
Garrett Mcconnell
-
20:47
6:42
32
2 Woodridge
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
97:08
19:26
6:16
42 Zach Conroy
-
18:53
6:05
2
Andrew Lauck
-
18:54
6:06
3
Ryan Lauck
-
19:23
6:15
6
Greg Muha
-
19:57
6:26
15
Zayd Elkurd
-
20:01
6:28
16
Christian Jenkins
-
20:16
6:32
21
Owen Kline
-
20:21
6:34
24
3 Nordonia
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:28
99:53
19:59
6:27
72 Jeff Sajovie
-
19:47
6:23
10
Brett White
-
19:51
6:24
11
Rj Wright
-
19:57
6:26
14
Aidan Wells
-
20:03
6:28
17
Jack Ruch
-
20:15
6:32
20
Robert Gironda
-
20:56
6:45
35
Scott Mccabe
-
21:00
6:46
40
4 Hudson
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:34
102:21
20:28
6:36
127 Kyle Betz
-
20:12
6:31
19
Alex Burrows
-
20:18
6:33
22
Gianni Weaver
-
20:26
6:35
26
Ethan Feisthamel
-
20:39
6:40
29
Alex Zito
-
20:46
6:42
31
A.j. Metzler
-
20:55
6:45
34
Sam Arigo
-
21:03
6:48
41
5 Brecksville
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:16
102:15
20:27
6:36
129 Ryan Robie
-
19:55
6:25
12
David Hickin
-
19:55
6:26
13
Trevor Poltorek
-
20:11
6:31
18
Jake Zyweic
-
21:04
6:48
42
Connor Trout
-
21:10
6:50
44
Michael Palmer
-
21:12
6:50
45
Ethan Meilander
-
21:19
6:53
47
6 Rocky River
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:20
102:37
20:31
6:37
137 Adam Bakir
-
19:38
6:20
7
Luke Kishna
-
20:23
6:34
25
Patrick Bennett
-
20:41
6:40
30
Seth Williams
-
20:56
6:45
37
John Neeper
-
20:58
6:46
38
Kenny Bollin
-
21:25
6:55
49
Danny Petrus
-
21:35
6:58
51
7 Tallmadge
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
106:03
21:13
6:50
213 Jackson Queen
-
20:33
6:38
27
John Labosky
-
20:56
6:45
36
Jarod Shumaker
-
21:18
6:52
46
Andrew Hipkins
-
21:28
6:55
50
Jacob Chionchio
-
21:49
7:02
54
Jacob Becks
-
24:05
7:46
96




8 Aurora
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:58
112:03
22:25
7:14
305 Michael Stoycos
-
20:36
6:39
28
Ben Young
-
22:01
7:06
57
Christopher Cecere
-
22:36
7:17
63
Colin Krupinski
-
23:15
7:30
76
Jonathan Hauman
-
23:34
7:36
81
Jacob Marchese
-
23:35
7:36
84
Anthony Ventimiglia
-
23:35
7:37
85
9 Roosevelt
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:36
112:24
22:29
7:15
321 Anthony Molina
-
20:59
6:46
39
Danny Larison
-
21:50
7:03
55
Jason Wills
-
22:41
7:19
68
Jacob Brawley
-
23:20
7:31
77
Myles Mathys
-
23:34
7:36
82
Alan Kerns
-
23:51
7:42
88
Donovan Cardy
-
24:52
8:01
110
10 Hoban
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 2:58
112:35
22:31
7:16
323 Anthony Bishop
Sr
21:04
6:48
43
Jack Skinner
Sr
22:06
7:08
58
Mckae Matthews
Sr
22:30
7:15
60
Jacob Biscan
Jr
22:52
7:22
70
Ian Phillips
So
24:02
7:45
92
Daniel Diamond
Jr
24:34
7:56
105
Jacob Juvan
Fr
25:55
8:21
117
11 Firestone
15-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:47
113:03
22:37
7:18
331 Kouta Tabata
-
22:08
7:09
59
Zach Strub
-
22:36
7:18
64
Tim Gittins
-
22:41
7:19
67
Mark Prater
-
22:42
7:19
69
Zaire Singleton
-
22:56
7:24
72
Avery Thomas
-
24:23
7:52
101
Brendan Chapman-thomas
-
24:42
7:58
108
12 Salem
16-15-14-12-12
Gap: 1:31
115:22
23:04
7:27
365 Nick Brewer
-
22:32
7:16
61
James Morris
-
22:38
7:18
65
Wilson Corbisello
-
22:40
7:19
66
Alex Mcfarland
-
23:29
7:35
80
Jarrett Smith
-
24:03
7:45
93
Tommy Goodchild
-
24:18
7:50
99
John Rupert
-
24:41
7:58
107
13 Cuy. Heights
9-8-11-13-13
Gap: 3:35
114:55
22:59
7:25
378 David Novak
-
20:52
6:44
33
Nassiem Salem
-
21:22
6:54
48
Kyle Novak
-
24:05
7:46
95
Jake Lasky
-
24:10
7:48
98
Brandon Meade
-
24:27
7:53
104
Kyel Wolff
-
27:17
8:48
123
Jimmy Revay
-
30:57
9:59
131
14 Poland Seminary
14-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:33
115:51
23:10
7:28
384 Jason Rapp
-
21:52
7:03
56
Matt Smith
-
22:34
7:17
62
Nico Lattanzio
-
22:59
7:25
73
Jack Arnett
-
24:01
7:45
90
Caleb Bowen
-
24:25
7:53
103
Nicholas Nuttall
-
25:57
8:22
118
Will Blumel
-
25:57
8:22
119
15 Normandy
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:33
117:34
23:31
7:35
415 Nathan Bretz
-
21:47
7:01
53
Eliot Fesz
-
22:53
7:23
71
Michael Vicario
-
23:09
7:28
75
Zach Kanicki
-
24:25
7:53
102
Tej Patel
-
25:20
8:10
114
Dylan Stoia
-
27:40
8:55
125




16 Rootstown
19-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:45
119:04
23:49
7:41
445 Jacob Germann
-
23:22
7:32
79
Jackson Ingram
-
23:39
7:38
86
Jared Sisley
-
23:53
7:42
89
Drake Duncan
-
24:03
7:46
94
Ryan Stapin
-
24:07
7:47
97
John Zingale
-
26:48
8:39
120




17 St. Martin dePorres
12-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:09
122:11
24:26
7:53
492 William Mikel
-
21:45
7:01
52
Emareion Trotter
-
24:23
7:52
100
Shane Cummings
-
24:49
8:00
109
Elijah Respress
-
25:21
8:11
115
Bryant Greer
-
25:54
8:21
116
Bernard Greer
-
27:16
8:48
122
Ryan Reid
-
28:23
9:09
126
18 Twinsburg
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 3:35
124:23
24:53
8:02
511 Lucas Fisher
-
23:21
7:32
78
Zach Dobrski
-
23:40
7:38
87
Dillon Mutter
-
25:07
8:06
112
Dominic Gordon
-
25:20
8:10
113
Mason Fletcher
-
26:56
8:41
121
Luke Peiris
-
28:24
9:10
127




19 McKinley
17-20-19-19-19
Gap: 5:46
128:57
25:47
8:19
543 Zachary Henderson
-
23:08
7:28
74
Adam Bonneau
-
24:37
7:57
106
Sean Swiger
-
25:01
8:04
111
Christian Grubb
-
27:18
8:48
124
Jack Burgess
-
28:53
9:19
128








20 Vinton County
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 10:22
141:56
28:23
9:09
565 Blake Mock
-
23:35
7:36
83
Tyler Harber
-
24:02
7:45
91
Noah Graves
-
29:41
9:34
129
Hunter Collier
-
30:42
9:54
130
Steven Harlan
-
33:57
10:57
132








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kenston
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
105:00
21:00
6:46
43 Tyler Mcmahan
-
20:21
6:34
2
Garrett Mcconnell
-
20:47
6:42
4
Phillip Witmer-rich
-
21:11
6:50
10
Joseph Morell
-
21:20
6:53
13
Dennis Princic
-
21:22
6:54
14
Owen Orlowski
-
21:36
6:58
19
Adler Weber
-
22:07
7:08
33
2 Nordonia
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
106:34
21:19
6:52
65 Robert Gironda
-
20:56
6:45
6
Scott Mccabe
-
21:00
6:46
7
Nathan Lahrmer
-
21:06
6:48
9
Jason Lewicki
-
21:36
6:58
18
Evan White
-
21:57
7:05
25
Joey Derusso
-
22:11
7:09
35
Tommy Lippincott
-
22:34
7:17
41
3 Brecksville
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:33
107:33
21:31
6:56
82 Michael Palmer
-
21:12
6:50
11
Ethan Meilander
-
21:19
6:53
12
Dan Hilts
-
21:33
6:57
16
Damon Gillombardo
-
21:44
7:01
21
Ryan Holland
-
21:45
7:01
22
Jessy Wu
-
22:01
7:06
28
Jack Dawson
-
22:02
7:06
29
4 Woodridge
1-1-3-3-4
Gap: 1:46
106:25
21:17
6:52
84 Christian Jenkins
-
20:16
6:32
1
Owen Kline
-
20:21
6:34
3
Max Cook
-
21:47
7:02
24
Kevin Cole
-
22:00
7:06
26
Hayden Reaman
-
22:02
7:06
30
Reece Mercer
-
22:20
7:12
39
Brian Fitzsimmons
-
22:20
7:12
40
5 Hudson
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:21
108:04
21:37
6:58
103 A.j. Metzler
-
20:55
6:45
5
Sam Arigo
-
21:03
6:48
8
Alek Vizmeg
-
21:46
7:01
23
Zack Rickey
-
22:04
7:07
31
Connor Kanady
-
22:16
7:11
36
Tyler Hicks
-
22:17
7:11
37
Mitchell Likovetz
-
22:18
7:12
38
6 Rocky River
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:39
108:44
21:45
7:01
111 Kenny Bollin
-
21:25
6:55
15
Danny Petrus
-
21:35
6:58
17
James Hill
-
21:40
6:59
20
Justin Smith
-
22:00
7:06
27
Michael Derrick
-
22:04
7:07
32
Tamer Salama
-
22:10
7:09
34
Ryan Barrodi
-
23:17
7:31
42
7 Aurora
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
119:30
23:54
7:43
229 Jacob Marchese
-
23:35
7:36
43
Anthony Ventimiglia
-
23:35
7:37
44
Jose Nunez
-
23:42
7:39
45
Collin Sapochetti
-
24:04
7:46
47
Andrew Kimes
-
24:34
7:56
50
Mike Scott
-
24:36
7:56
52
David Riley
-
24:45
7:59
55
8 Roosevelt
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 4:53
128:17
25:39
8:17
292 Alan Kerns
-
23:51
7:42
46
Donovan Cardy
-
24:52
8:01
57
David Molina
-
25:13
8:08
58
Emmanuel Skora
-
25:38
8:16
59
Caden Heineking
-
28:43
9:16
72








9 Salem
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:33
129:36
25:55
8:22
296 Tommy Goodchild
-
24:18
7:50
48
John Rupert
-
24:41
7:58
53
Logan Zimmerman
-
24:47
8:00
56
Nathan Little
-
27:00
8:43
66
Kenneth Avery
-
28:50
9:18
73








10 Firestone
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:53
132:59
26:36
8:35
312 Avery Thomas
-
24:23
7:52
49
Brendan Chapman-thomas
-
24:42
7:58
54
Ben Michael
-
27:30
8:52
68
Edwin Wynn
-
28:08
9:04
70
Eric Huber
-
28:16
9:07
71
Bradley Jarosz
-
33:00
10:39
76




11 Hoban
11-11-11-10-11
Gap: 7:39
136:27
27:17
8:48
316 Daniel Diamond
Jr
24:34
7:56
51
Jacob Juvan
Fr
25:55
8:21
60
Franklin Fausnight
Jr
25:55
8:22
61
Sam Truong
Fr
27:50
8:59
69
Ian Doucet
Jr
32:14
10:24
75








12 Poland Seminary
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
131:22
26:16
8:28
321 Nicholas Nuttall
-
25:57
8:22
62
Will Blumel
-
25:57
8:22
63
Colin Barrett
-
26:08
8:26
64
Bryce Schmid
-
26:19
8:29
65
Nathaniel Kendall
-
27:01
8:43
67
Christian Compton
-
28:52
9:19
74
Jalin Kaden
-
40:39
13:07
77
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.