Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/8/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob So Open 19:21.22 6:15 3.1 68/356 6/24 15/33 4/18 19:39
(0:17,1.5)
19:39
(0:17,1.5)
19:39
(0:17,1.5)
19:39
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bishop, Anthony Jr Open 20:30.5 6:37 3.1 165/356 16/24 25/33 4/12 20:00 20:00 20:00 20:00
Bordenkircher, Daniel Fr Open 23:40.96 7:38 3.1 320/356 24/24 33/33 3/4 23:59
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bordenkircher, Robert Fr Open 21:21.93 6:54 3.1 226/356 20/24 29/33 4/9 21:42
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brink, Dominic Fr V 17:25.32 5:37 3.1 53/191 5/9 5/33 5/21 17:44
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Diamond, Daniel So Open 22:46.06 7:21 3.1 295/356 22/24 31/33 5/6 21:22 21:22 21:22 21:22
Dudek, Mark Sr V 17:30.89 5:39 3.1 60/191 6/9 6/33 5/21 18:31
(1:00,5.4)
18:31
(1:00,5.4)
18:31
(1:00,5.4)
18:07
(0:36,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Fricker, Colin Sr Open 20:46.02 6:42 3.1 190/356 18/24 27/33 4/10 21:27
(0:40,3.1)
21:27
(0:40,3.1)
21:27
(0:40,3.1)
21:27
(0:40,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Hahn, Zachary Sr Open 18:38.75 6:01 3.1 30/356 2/24 10/33 5/20 18:34
Hier, Mason Fr Open 21:12.34 6:50 3.1 219/356 19/24 28/33 4/10 23:07
(1:55,8.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 17:12.62 5:33 3.1 43/191 3/9 3/33 7/21 17:18
(0:05,0.5)
17:18
(0:05,0.5)
17:18
(0:05,0.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Hottinger, Joel So V 18:51.56 6:05 3.1 144/191 9/9 11/33 3/15 19:02
(0:11,0.9)
19:02
(0:11,0.9)
19:02
(0:11,0.9)
18:54
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnson, Joshua So Open 20:02.07 6:28 3.1 123/356 10/24 19/33 5/16 20:18
(0:16,1.3)
20:18
(0:16,1.3)
20:18
(0:16,1.3)
20:18
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Klein, Joseph So V 17:42.21 5:43 3.1 74/191 8/9 8/33 4/17 18:24
(0:42,3.8)
18:24
(0:42,3.8)
18:24
(0:42,3.8)
18:08
(0:26,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kornaker, Aaron Fr Open 19:17.73 6:13 3.1 63/356 5/24 14/33 4/18 19:35
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 17:13.19 5:33 3.1 44/191 4/9 4/33 6/21 17:31
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 16:38.04 5:22 3.1 16/191 1/9 1/33 9/21 16:50
(0:12,1.2)
16:50
(0:12,1.2)
16:50
(0:12,1.2)
16:45
(0:07,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 17:06.84 5:31 3.1 35/191 2/9 2/33 8/21 17:42
(0:35,3.3)
17:42
(0:35,3.3)
17:42
(0:35,3.3)
17:16
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mattler, Christopher Jr Open 20:24.02 6:35 3.1 151/356 14/24 23/33 4/13 18:52 18:52 18:52 18:52
Mendenhall, Tom Jr Open 20:25.02 6:35 3.1 153/356 15/24 24/33 4/12 22:29
(2:03,9.2)
22:29
(2:03,9.2)
22:28
(2:03,9.1)
20:43
(0:18,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Micale, Anthony Sr Open 20:34.85 6:38 3.1 173/356 17/24 26/33 4/10 20:43
(0:08,0.6)
20:43
(0:08,0.6)
20:43
(0:08,0.6)
20:43
(0:08,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parmer, Kemar Sr Open 20:09.7 6:30 3.1 133/356 11/24 20/33 5/15 19:50
Petit, John Fr Open 20:12.83 6:31 3.1 138/356 13/24 22/33 4/14 21:36
(1:23,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phillips, Ian Fr Open 20:10.04 6:30 3.1 134/356 12/24 21/33 5/15 20:16
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phillips, Jared So Open 18:59.1 6:07 3.1 48/356 4/24 13/33 4/20 19:35
(0:35,3.0)
19:35
(0:35,3.0)
19:35
(0:35,3.0)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Plaspohl, Nathaniel So Open 22:51.77 7:23 3.1 297/356 23/24 32/33 3/5 22:42 22:42 22:42 22:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Reed, Nathan Jr Open 19:24.86 6:16 3.1 73/356 8/24 17/33 4/17 20:00
(0:35,2.9)
20:00
(0:35,2.9)
20:00
(0:35,2.9)
19:43
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Jack Jr Open 18:34.07 5:59 3.1 23/356 1/24 9/33 8/21 19:04
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:30,2.6)
19:04
(0:30,2.6)
18:38
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Stiller, Ben Sr Open 22:00.63 7:06 3.1 260/356 21/24 30/33 3/7 21:46 21:46 21:16 21:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Stober, Kyle So V 17:39.2 5:42 3.1 70/191 7/9 7/33 5/21 18:33
(0:54,4.9)
18:33
(0:54,4.9)
18:33
(0:54,4.9)
17:48
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Surblis, Kyle Sr Open 18:51.76 6:05 3.1 44/356 3/24 12/33 6/20 19:34
(0:42,3.6)
19:34
(0:42,3.6)
19:34
(0:42,3.6)
19:00
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ursetti, Anthony Sr Open 19:23.14 6:15 3.1 70/356 7/24 16/33 4/17 21:24
(2:00,9.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Vogt, Victor Jr Open 19:32.67 6:18 3.1 82/356 9/24 18/33 3/16 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/21 85:36
0:47
3.1 5:31 5:22 5:37 191 5:17 86:18
(0:42,0.8)
86:18
(0:42,0.8)
86:18
(0:42,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mitchell Kozik (16), Joel Krznaric (35), Michael Hornacek (43), Ethan Kowalik (44), Dominic Brink (53)
Open 1st 5 4/18 94:21
0:44
3.1 6:05 5:59 6:13 172 5:48 96:27
(2:05,2.2)
96:27
(2:05,2.2)
96:27
(2:05,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jack Skinner (21), Zachary Hahn (27), Kyle Surblis (38), Jared Phillips (39), Aaron Kornaker (47)
Open 2nd 5 4/16 97:44
0:41
3.1 6:18 6:15 6:28 114 5:59 100:39
(2:55,2.9)
100:39
(2:55,2.9)
100:39
(2:55,2.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Biscan (18), Anthony Ursetti (19), Nathan Reed (20), Victor Vogt (23), Joshua Johnson (34)
Open 3rd 5 4/12 101:22
0:15
3.1 6:32 6:30 6:35 110 6:09 107:10
(5:49,5.4)
107:10
(5:49,5.4)
107:10
(5:49,5.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kemar Parmer (17), Ian Phillips (18), John Petit (22), Christopher Mattler (26), Tom Mendenhall (27)
Open 4th 5 4/9 104:26
0:51
3.1 6:44 6:37 6:54 97 6:28 Anthony Bishop (13), Anthony Micale (15), Colin Fricker (19), Mason Hier (23), Robert Bordenkircher (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Harr So New Philadelphia 15:45.81 5:05
2 Nick Miller Jr Wadsworth 15:51.28 5:07
3 Jakob Mcconnell So Kenston 16:04.78 5:11
4 Gabe Szalay Jr Wadsworth 16:05.51 5:11
5 Vincent Mauri So Howland 16:07.76 5:12
6 Zach Robertson Jr Medina 16:09.05 5:13
7 Matt Stump Sr Medina 16:09.39 5:13
8 Kyle Hibinger Sr Wadsworth 16:15.79 5:15
9 Sebas Francesconi Sr Westlake 16:16.21 5:15
10 Vince Manning So Highland 16:21.86 5:17
11 Jake Papish Sr Strongsville 16:24.07 5:17
12 Jake Wickert Jr Medina 16:26.88 5:18
13 Brian Wyler Jr Strongsville 16:27.75 5:19
14 Sam Markel Jr Kenston 16:30.34 5:19
15 Alex Stamper Jr Medina 16:37.32 5:22
16 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 16:38.04 5:22 1/9 1/33 9/21 16:50
(0:12)
16:50
(0:12)
16:50
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Tyler Harigan Sr Howland 16:38.8 5:22
18 Matthew Galek Jr Wadsworth 16:45.12 5:24
19 Evan Sanders Sr Kenston 16:50.61 5:26
20 A.j. Dietrich Sr Madison 16:52.15 5:27
21 Ethan Neff Sr Howland 16:54.8 5:27
22 Justin Iler Fr University School 16:54.9 5:27
23 Vinnie Giumenti So Dover 16:58.24 5:28
24 Dean Beddow Sr Wadsworth 16:58.75 5:29
25 Jacob Sandoval Jr Kenston 16:58.88 5:29
26 Marshal Stewart Jr Mentor 16:59.23 5:29
27 Matt Korodi So Nordonia 16:59.35 5:29
28 Simon Welton Jr Highland 16:59.58 5:29
29 Jack Shapiro Sr University School 17:02.78 5:30
30 Joe Juda Jr Strongsville 17:02.96 5:30
31 Kyle Silk So Kenston 17:03.92 5:30
32 Caleb Cummings So Medina 17:04.26 5:30
33 Will Britton Jr Kenston 17:04.78 5:31
34 Patrick Mckee Sr No. Royalton 17:06.28 5:31
35 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 17:06.84 5:31 2/9 2/33 8/21 17:42
(0:35)
17:42
(0:35)
17:42
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Duncan Hamilton Sr Howland 17:07.13 5:31
37 Chris Villarreal Jr Copley 17:07.38 5:31
38 Shane Healey Jr Strongsville 17:08.87 5:32
39 Alex Loeper Jr Medina 17:09.99 5:32
40 Reid Banbury Sr University School 17:10.01 5:32
41 Will Grendell Jr Kenston 17:10.46 5:32
42 Matt Olson Sr Westlake 17:12 5:33
43 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 17:12.62 5:33 3/9 3/33 7/21 17:18
(0:05)
17:18
(0:05)
17:18
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 17:13.19 5:33 4/9 4/33 6/21
45 Tyler Housum Fr Strongsville 17:14.05 5:34
46 Will Floyd Jr Westlake 17:14.29 5:34
47 Nathan Loader Fr New Philadelphia 17:16.19 5:34
48 Matt Malloy So Strongsville 17:16.31 5:34
49 Luke Boersma Sr No. Royalton 17:20.2 5:36
50 Jared Housum Jr Strongsville 17:20.65 5:36
51 Ryan Oleksiak Jr Medina 17:22.14 5:36
52 Andrew Edwards Sr Wadsworth 17:23.2 5:37
53 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 17:25.32 5:37 5/9 5/33 5/21
54 Matthew Parker Jr Copley 17:26.03 5:37
55 Justin Rayner Jr Chagrin Falls 17:26.32 5:38
56 Benji House So Wadsworth 17:26.73 5:38
57 Chris Smith Sr Kenston 17:26.85 5:38
58 Max Fay Sr Kenston 17:27.15 5:38
59 Jayden Wimbush Fr Nordonia 17:29.13 5:38
60 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 17:30.89 5:39 6/9 6/33 5/21 18:31
(1:00)
18:31
(1:00)
18:31
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Josh Wiggins Jr Green 17:32.32 5:39
62 Rahul Jagetia Jr University School 17:32.89 5:40
63 Spencer Smole Sr Wadsworth 17:34.35 5:40
64 Noah Mckee Jr Medina 17:34.39 5:40
65 Avery Finding So Highland 17:35.58 5:41
66 Sam Slezak Sr Kenston 17:36.1 5:41
67 Nate Warner So Mentor 17:37.06 5:41
68 Joey Mushrush Fr New Philadelphia 17:37.37 5:41
69 Nick Orzechowski So Nordonia 17:38.44 5:41
70 Kyle Stober So Hoban 17:39.2 5:42 7/9 7/33 5/21 18:33
(0:54)
18:33
(0:54)
18:33
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
71 Owen Hennessey So Madison 17:39.3 5:42
72 Nick Amos Jr Madison 17:40.12 5:42
73 Ethan Bialek Fr Green 17:41 5:42
74 Joseph Klein So Hoban 17:42.21 5:43 8/9 8/33 4/17 18:24
(0:42)
18:24
(0:42)
18:24
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Chase Harbaugh So Copley 17:42.39 5:43
76 Matthew Compan Jr No. Royalton 17:43.02 5:43
77 Andrew Dunkle Sr Copley 17:43.92 5:43
78 Chris Silvidi Fr Green 17:45.59 5:44
79 Tyler Mosher So Nordonia 17:45.98 5:44
80 Blake Butsko So Medina 17:46.95 5:44
81 Graham Clark Fr University School 17:48.54 5:45
82 Garrett Bradley Sr Dover 17:49.72 5:45
83 Drew Aljancic So Dover 17:50.16 5:45
84 Tyler Zwolenik Jr Strongsville 17:50.58 5:45
85 Lyle Londraville Jr Copley 17:52.87 5:46
86 Michael Palocko So Medina 17:53.2 5:46
87 Ryan Cummings Sr No. Olmsted 17:53.95 5:46
88 Curtis Stoyer Jr Copley 17:55.23 5:47
89 Mason Marty So Medina 17:55.47 5:47
90 Evan Measures Jr Kenston 17:56.3 5:47
91 Andrew Sutton Sr Howland 17:57.87 5:48
92 Garrett Perry So Mentor 17:58.96 5:48
93 William Smith Fr No. Olmsted 18:00.49 5:49
94 John Naizer So Highland 18:00.69 5:49
95 Tyler Bohmer So Medina 18:02.42 5:49
96 Alex Davis Sr No. Royalton 18:02.81 5:49
97 Jacob Schafer So Green 18:02.94 5:49
98 David Rosinski Fr Kenston 18:04.48 5:50
99 Issac Warren Jr Madison 18:05.02 5:50
100 Noah Harper Jr Copley 18:05.65 5:50
101 Duncan Taber So Chagrin Falls 18:06.82 5:51
102 Doug Petrick Sr Westlake 18:07.24 5:51
103 Gabe Ernest Jr New Philadelphia 18:09.52 5:51
104 Nathan Gajowski Jr No. Olmsted 18:09.72 5:52
105 Alan Dravenstott Jr Medina 18:10.8 5:52
106 Nick Kuhl Sr Highland 18:11.18 5:52
107 Alex Borla Jr Highland 18:12.86 5:53
108 Bill Fleming Sr Kenston 18:13.35 5:53
109 Chase Pollock Fr New Philadelphia 18:14.72 5:53
110 Brandon Gregory Jr Howland 18:17.24 5:54
111 Alex Murray Jr Mentor 18:17.85 5:54
112 Gavin Williams Fr Revere 18:20.04 5:55
113 Jacob Clark So No. Royalton 18:21.29 5:55
114 Josh Wisely Sr Mentor 18:21.33 5:55
115 Jeff Sajovie Fr Nordonia 18:21.69 5:55
116 Colin Walsh Fr Westlake 18:23.22 5:56
117 Matthew Gerhart Jr Nordonia 18:24 5:56
118 Brett White Jr Nordonia 18:25.27 5:57
119 Akshat Chowksey Jr University School 18:25.95 5:57
120 Sal Rocco Sr Mentor 18:27.31 5:57
121 Noah Strickmaker So Dover 18:27.88 5:57
122 Brody Shields Fr No. Royalton 18:29.15 5:58
123 Thomas Jones So Madison 18:29.81 5:58
124 Nick Schaffner Jr New Philadelphia 18:30.08 5:58
125 Brendan Byrnes Jr Kenston 18:32.09 5:59
126 Matt Vulku Jr Westlake 18:33.42 5:59
127 Cole Bowes So University School 18:34.73 6:00
128 Sam Jansen Sr Chagrin Falls 18:35.37 6:00
129 Daniel Brown Sr Chagrin Falls 18:36.71 6:00
130 Luke Ernest Fr New Philadelphia 18:39.35 6:01
131 James Hayes So Nordonia 18:39.79 6:01
132 Tom Penbridge Sr Highland 18:41.73 6:02
133 Dylan Bailey Sr Madison 18:42.17 6:02
134 Benjamin Nagle Fr Mentor 18:43.25 6:02
135 Nate Shetler Sr Green 18:44.55 6:03
136 Michael Upholz So Mentor 18:45.46 6:03
137 Michael Grady Fr Chagrin Falls 18:46.29 6:03
138 Quintin Stearns Jr Howland 18:47.19 6:04
139 Kyle Foley Sr Chagrin Falls 18:47.99 6:04
140 Justin Franczak So No. Royalton 18:48.17 6:04
141 Chris Plumber Fr Madison 18:49.19 6:04
142 Adam Mastropieri Fr Kenston 18:49.24 6:04
143 Patrick Quallich So Medina 18:51.15 6:05
144 Joel Hottinger So Hoban 18:51.56 6:05 9/9 11/33 3/15 19:02
(0:11)
19:02
(0:11)
19:02
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Jake Kubicki So Highland 18:52.67 6:05
146 Chase Hiltebrant Jr Revere 18:53.25 6:06
147 Rem Weber Sr Chagrin Falls 18:53.82 6:06
148 Dylan Liggett Fr Highland 18:54.45 6:06
149 Austin Dalpe Fr Dover 18:55.2 6:06
150 Danial Moore Jr Nordonia 18:55.21 6:06
151 Dylan Schwarz2 Sr Wadsworth 18:55.34 6:06
152 Dylan Kostar So Revere 18:57.29 6:07
153 Ben Tomcho So No. Olmsted 18:58.49 6:07
154 Karl Godard So Revere 18:58.75 6:07
155 Nathaniel Stumph Sr No. Olmsted 19:02.46 6:09
156 Jordan Guthrie Sr Madison 19:02.61 6:09
157 Logan Rockich Jr Green 19:02.97 6:09
158 Patrick Fuerst So No. Olmsted 19:03.6 6:09
159 Nolan Pearce Jr No. Royalton 19:06.27 6:10
160 Mark Bucciere So Revere 19:06.74 6:10
161 Andrew Chase So Mentor 19:08.84 6:11
162 Juan Rios So Kenston 19:10.41 6:11
163 Ramon Pardo Jr Revere 19:10.79 6:11
164 Josh Reiter Sr New Philadelphia 19:12.66 6:12
165 Alexander Partain Fr Chagrin Falls 19:12.67 6:12
166 Casey Eweroke Sr Normandy 19:12.78 6:12
167 Noah Cochran Fr Dover 19:15.87 6:13
168 Jack Dustin Fr Chagrin Falls 19:17.27 6:13
169 Everett Harbaugh Jr Westlake 19:18.8 6:14
170 Jeffrey Kozik So No. Royalton 19:19.08 6:14
171 Paul Jatsyshyn Sr Westlake 19:23.11 6:15
172 Jack Krew So Revere 19:29.21 6:17
173 Jack Bollinger Jr Revere 19:33.74 6:19
174 Kent Butler So Madison 19:36.52 6:20
175 Zach Spatz Fr Revere 19:37.57 6:20
176 Hani Yunis So No. Olmsted 19:39.12 6:20
177 Sam Wagner So Westlake 19:39.6 6:21
178 Alexander Diluzio So Normandy 19:43.72 6:22
179 Cameron Johnson So Dover 19:45.01 6:22
180 Aidan Drobney So Dover 19:52.35 6:25
181 Dominic Matras So Normandy 20:22.33 6:34
182 Lucas Blaufuss Jr No. Olmsted 20:38.44 6:39
183 Mark Sobhy Jr Normandy 20:49.2 6:43
184 David Rado Jr Normandy 20:49.74 6:43
185 Josh Colon Sr Normandy 21:05.83 6:48
186 Rhett Wallick2 So Dover 21:21.6 6:53
187 Tej Patel Jr Normandy 21:53.86 7:04
188 Nathan Bretz Jr Normandy 21:54.02 7:04
189 Jackson Krejsa Jr Green 21:54.34 7:04
190 Tyler Mcdade Jr New Philadelphia 22:10.79 7:09
191 Zach Kanicki Jr Normandy 22:25.96 7:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wadsworth
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
81:56
16:23
5:17
56 Nick Miller
Jr
15:51
5:07
2
Gabe Szalay
Jr
16:06
5:11
4
Kyle Hibinger
Sr
16:16
5:15
8
Matthew Galek
Jr
16:45
5:24
18
Dean Beddow
Sr
16:59
5:29
24
Andrew Edwards
Sr
17:23
5:37
52
Benji House
So
17:27
5:38
56
2 Medina
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
82:27
16:29
5:19
72 Zach Robertson
Jr
16:09
5:13
6
Matt Stump
Sr
16:09
5:13
7
Jake Wickert
Jr
16:27
5:18
12
Alex Stamper
Jr
16:37
5:22
15
Caleb Cummings
So
17:04
5:30
32
Alex Loeper
Jr
17:10
5:32
39
Ryan Oleksiak
Jr
17:22
5:36
51
3 Kenston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
83:29
16:42
5:23
92 Jakob Mcconnell
So
16:05
5:11
3
Sam Markel
Jr
16:30
5:19
14
Evan Sanders
Sr
16:51
5:26
19
Jacob Sandoval
Jr
16:59
5:29
25
Kyle Silk
So
17:04
5:30
31
Will Britton
Jr
17:05
5:31
33
Will Grendell
Jr
17:10
5:32
41
4 Strongsville
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
84:18
16:52
5:26
137 Jake Papish
Sr
16:24
5:17
11
Brian Wyler
Jr
16:28
5:19
13
Joe Juda
Jr
17:03
5:30
30
Shane Healey
Jr
17:09
5:32
38
Tyler Housum
Fr
17:14
5:34
45
Matt Malloy
So
17:16
5:34
48
Jared Housum
Jr
17:21
5:36
50
5 Howland
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:50
84:46
16:57
5:28
159 Vincent Mauri
So
16:08
5:12
5
Tyler Harigan
Sr
16:39
5:22
17
Ethan Neff
Sr
16:55
5:27
21
Duncan Hamilton
Sr
17:07
5:31
36
Andrew Sutton
Sr
17:58
5:48
80
Brandon Gregory
Jr
18:17
5:54
95
Quintin Stearns
Jr
18:47
6:04
120
6 Hoban
9-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:47
85:36
17:07
5:31
191 Mitchell Kozik
Sr
16:38
5:22
16
Joel Krznaric
Sr
17:07
5:31
35
Michael Hornacek
Sr
17:13
5:33
43
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
17:13
5:33
44
Dominic Brink
Fr
17:25
5:37
53
Mark Dudek
Sr
17:31
5:39
58
Kyle Stober
So
17:39
5:42
65
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 University School
11-9-6-7-7
Gap: 0:54
86:29
17:18
5:35
225 Justin Iler
Fr
16:55
5:27
22
Jack Shapiro
Sr
17:03
5:30
29
Reid Banbury
Sr
17:10
5:32
40
Rahul Jagetia
Jr
17:33
5:40
60
Graham Clark
Fr
17:49
5:45
74
Akshat Chowksey
Jr
18:26
5:57
104
Cole Bowes
So
18:35
6:00
111
8 Highland
7-6-9-8-8
Gap: 1:49
87:09
17:26
5:37
274 Vince Manning
So
16:22
5:17
10
Simon Welton
Jr
17:00
5:29
28
Avery Finding
So
17:36
5:41
61
John Naizer
So
18:01
5:49
83
Nick Kuhl
Sr
18:11
5:52
92
Alex Borla
Jr
18:13
5:53
93
Tom Penbridge
Sr
18:42
6:02
115
9 Westlake
6-9-8-9-9
Gap: 2:07
87:13
17:27
5:38
287 Sebas Francesconi
Sr
16:16
5:15
9
Matt Olson
Sr
17:12
5:33
42
Will Floyd
Jr
17:14
5:34
46
Doug Petrick
Sr
18:07
5:51
89
Colin Walsh
Fr
18:23
5:56
101
Matt Vulku
Jr
18:33
5:59
110
Everett Harbaugh
Jr
19:19
6:14
137
10 New Philadelphia
1-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
87:04
17:25
5:37
295 Aidan Harr
So
15:46
5:05
1
Nathan Loader
Fr
17:16
5:34
47
Joey Mushrush
Fr
17:37
5:41
63
Gabe Ernest
Jr
18:10
5:51
90
Chase Pollock
Fr
18:15
5:53
94
Nick Schaffner
Jr
18:30
5:58
109
Luke Ernest
Fr
18:39
6:01
114
11 Copley
16-15-14-12-11
Gap: 0:45
87:53
17:35
5:40
308 Chris Villarreal
Jr
17:07
5:31
37
Matthew Parker
Jr
17:26
5:37
54
Chase Harbaugh
So
17:42
5:43
69
Andrew Dunkle
Sr
17:44
5:43
71
Lyle Londraville
Jr
17:53
5:46
77
Curtis Stoyer
Jr
17:55
5:47
79
Noah Harper
Jr
18:06
5:50
87
12 Nordonia
14-12-11-11-12
Gap: 1:22
88:15
17:39
5:42
321 Matt Korodi
So
16:59
5:29
27
Jayden Wimbush
Fr
17:29
5:38
57
Nick Orzechowski
So
17:38
5:41
64
Tyler Mosher
So
17:46
5:44
73
Jeff Sajovie
Fr
18:22
5:55
100
Matthew Gerhart
Jr
18:24
5:56
102
Brett White
Jr
18:25
5:57
103
13 No. Royalton
15-11-12-13-13
Gap: 1:15
88:34
17:43
5:43
335 Patrick Mckee
Sr
17:06
5:31
34
Luke Boersma
Sr
17:20
5:36
49
Matthew Compan
Jr
17:43
5:43
70
Alex Davis
Sr
18:03
5:49
84
Jacob Clark
So
18:21
5:55
98
Brody Shields
Fr
18:29
5:58
107
Justin Franczak
So
18:48
6:04
122
14 Madison
10-13-12-14-14
Gap: 1:38
88:46
17:45
5:44
347 A.j. Dietrich
Sr
16:52
5:27
20
Owen Hennessey
So
17:39
5:42
66
Nick Amos
Jr
17:40
5:42
67
Issac Warren
Jr
18:05
5:50
86
Thomas Jones
So
18:30
5:58
108
Dylan Bailey
Sr
18:42
6:02
116
Chris Plumber
Fr
18:49
6:04
123
15 Mentor
13-14-15-15-15
Gap: 1:22
89:14
17:51
5:45
364 Marshal Stewart
Jr
16:59
5:29
26
Nate Warner
So
17:37
5:41
62
Garrett Perry
So
17:59
5:48
81
Alex Murray
Jr
18:18
5:54
96
Josh Wisely
Sr
18:21
5:55
99
Sal Rocco
Sr
18:27
5:57
105
Benjamin Nagle
Fr
18:43
6:02
117
16 Green
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:12
89:46
17:57
5:48
402 Josh Wiggins
Jr
17:32
5:39
59
Ethan Bialek
Fr
17:41
5:42
68
Chris Silvidi
Fr
17:46
5:44
72
Jacob Schafer
So
18:03
5:49
85
Nate Shetler
Sr
18:45
6:03
118
Logan Rockich
Jr
19:03
6:09
131
Jackson Krejsa
Jr
21:54
7:04
147
17 Dover
12-16-16-16-17
Gap: 1:57
90:01
18:00
5:48
406 Vinnie Giumenti
So
16:58
5:28
23
Garrett Bradley
Sr
17:50
5:45
75
Drew Aljancic
So
17:50
5:45
76
Noah Strickmaker
So
18:28
5:57
106
Austin Dalpe
Fr
18:55
6:06
126
Noah Cochran
Fr
19:16
6:13
136
Cameron Johnson
So
19:45
6:22
141
18 Chagrin Falls
17-18-19-18-18
Gap: 1:20
91:32
18:18
5:54
487 Justin Rayner
Jr
17:26
5:38
55
Duncan Taber
So
18:07
5:51
88
Sam Jansen
Sr
18:35
6:00
112
Daniel Brown
Sr
18:37
6:00
113
Michael Grady
Fr
18:46
6:03
119
Kyle Foley
Sr
18:48
6:04
121
Rem Weber
Sr
18:54
6:06
125
19 No. Olmsted
19-19-18-19-19
Gap: 1:09
92:05
18:25
5:56
509 Ryan Cummings
Sr
17:54
5:46
78
William Smith
Fr
18:00
5:49
82
Nathan Gajowski
Jr
18:10
5:52
91
Ben Tomcho
So
18:58
6:07
128
Nathaniel Stumph
Sr
19:02
6:09
130
Patrick Fuerst
So
19:04
6:09
132
Hani Yunis
So
19:39
6:20
139
20 Revere
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:47
94:16
18:51
6:05
610 Gavin Williams
Fr
18:20
5:55
97
Chase Hiltebrant
Jr
18:53
6:06
124
Dylan Kostar
So
18:57
6:07
127
Karl Godard
So
18:59
6:07
129
Mark Bucciere
So
19:07
6:10
133
Ramon Pardo
Jr
19:11
6:11
134
Jack Krew
So
19:29
6:17
138
21 Normandy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:37
100:58
20:12
6:31
704 Casey Eweroke
Sr
19:13
6:12
135
Alexander Diluzio
So
19:44
6:22
140
Dominic Matras
So
20:22
6:34
142
Mark Sobhy
Jr
20:49
6:43
143
David Rado
Jr
20:50
6:43
144
Josh Colon
Sr
21:06
6:48
145
Tej Patel
Jr
21:54
7:04
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Drown So Wadsworth 17:28.59 5:38
2 Spencer Penrod Sr Wadsworth 17:35.77 5:41
3 Mike Spurio Jr Normandy 17:38.24 5:41
4 Neil Mazzone So Strongsville 17:44.76 5:43
5 Nathan Southwell Jr Medina 17:55.97 5:47
6 Ben Spoerke Jr Wadsworth 17:58.19 5:48
7 Thomas Martin Fr Medina 18:00.24 5:48
8 Owen Healey Fr Strongsville 18:06.9 5:51
9 Mark Pollack Sr Strongsville 18:12.25 5:52
10 Justin Novak Jr Strongsville 18:12.3 5:52
11 Nick Schmeller Sr Medina 18:14.05 5:53
12 Justin Bartlett So Copley 18:16.93 5:54
13 Henning Elsass So Wadsworth 18:17.85 5:54
14 Ethan Whetstone Jr University School 18:18.88 5:54
15 Timmy Ruch So Strongsville 18:19.71 5:55
16 Jack Mott So Strongsville 18:19.81 5:55
17 Austin Velazquez Jr Lorain 18:22.27 5:56
18 Chris Klein Fr Copley 18:24.82 5:56
19 Kyle Costanzo Jr Strongsville 18:25.45 5:57
20 Caleb Cline So Medina 18:27.19 5:57
21 Trevor Ransbury Jr Medina 18:27.47 5:57
22 Alec Nayder Sr Strongsville 18:32.51 5:59
23 Jack Skinner Jr Hoban 18:34.07 5:59 1/24 9/33 8/21 19:04
(0:30)
19:04
(0:30)
19:04
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Michael Schaefer So Howland 18:35.19 6:00
25 Larry Jenson Jr Nordonia 18:35.29 6:00
26 Jacob Mcdermitt So Wadsworth 18:36.33 6:00
27 Matt Williams Fr Strongsville 18:36.38 6:00
28 Willia Van Fossen Fr Highland 18:37.23 6:00
29 Dominic Boland Jr Wadsworth 18:38.12 6:01
30 Zachary Hahn Sr Hoban 18:38.75 6:01 2/24 10/33 5/20
31 Charlie Heidenger So Medina 18:39.28 6:01
32 Rick Cimino So Mentor 18:40.63 6:01
33 Robert Hegler So University School 18:41.52 6:02
34 Nick Kucek Sr Medina 18:43.15 6:02
35 Wade Boardman Sr Strongsville 18:43.66 6:02
36 Garrett Wright Fr Highland 18:44.38 6:03
37 Jacob Ceccoli Sr Medina 18:44.44 6:03
38 Andrew Diederich Jr Normandy 18:45.08 6:03
39 Angelo Mauri So Howland 18:46.14 6:03
40 Dan Rush Sr Normandy 18:47.3 6:04
41 Jacob Atlas So Wadsworth 18:47.82 6:04
42 Stavan Shah Sr Howland 18:48.47 6:04
43 Joey Schemer Fr Strongsville 18:49.59 6:04
44 Kyle Surblis Sr Hoban 18:51.76 6:05 3/24 12/33 6/20 19:34
(0:42)
19:34
(0:42)
19:34
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Chris Sisia Jr Medina 18:51.86 6:05
46 Graham Hayden Fr Medina 18:52.95 6:05
47 Josh Musser Jr Strongsville 18:56.65 6:07
48 Jared Phillips So Hoban 18:59.1 6:07 4/24 13/33 4/20 19:35
(0:35)
19:35
(0:35)
19:35
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Drew Root So Medina 19:00.64 6:08
50 Austin Gabel Jr Wadsworth 19:01.13 6:08
51 Jason Hildebran Fr Kenston 19:03.23 6:09
52 Nathan Rush Jr No. Royalton 19:07.73 6:10
53 Nick Stump So Medina 19:09.13 6:11
54 Cameron Macesich Jr Green 19:09.83 6:11
55 Nathan Fischer Sr Westlake 19:10.75 6:11
56 Joseph Sewell So Highland 19:11.05 6:11
57 Andrew Aske So Strongsville 19:11.25 6:11
58 Matt Loy Jr Strongsville 19:13.63 6:12
59 Triston Hafely So Howland 19:13.75 6:12
60 Bryce Vein Fr Medina 19:14.34 6:12
61 Aidan Wells Fr Nordonia 19:15.79 6:13
62 Nick Cotter So Strongsville 19:15.8 6:13
63 Aaron Kornaker Fr Hoban 19:17.73 6:13 5/24 14/33 4/18
64 Kyle Sweda So Mentor 19:17.76 6:13
65 Ben Rininger Jr Copley 19:18.48 6:14
66 Josh Prayner So Mentor 19:20.27 6:14
67 Carter Kolesar Fr Medina 19:21.17 6:15
68 Jacob Biscan So Hoban 19:21.22 6:15 6/24 15/33 4/18 19:39
(0:17)
19:39
(0:17)
19:39
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Eric Minor So Normandy 19:22.82 6:15
70 Anthony Ursetti Sr Hoban 19:23.14 6:15 7/24 16/33 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
71 Joe Morrell So Kenston 19:24.42 6:16
72 Will Ryder Jr Strongsville 19:24.76 6:16
73 Nathan Reed Jr Hoban 19:24.86 6:16 8/24 17/33 4/17 20:00
(0:35)
20:00
(0:35)
20:00
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Cameron Ippolito Jr University School 19:26.63 6:16
75 Drew Wolf So Mentor 19:27.31 6:17
76 Josh Mcefish So Mentor 19:28.46 6:17
77 Avery White So Mentor 19:28.57 6:17
78 Ethan Ballard So Lorain 19:29.24 6:17
79 Preston Rexrode Fr Mentor 19:30.52 6:18
80 Kyle Mcclain Sr Howland 19:31.2 6:18
81 Akhilesh Reddy So Westlake 19:32.52 6:18
82 Victor Vogt Jr Hoban 19:32.67 6:18 9/24 18/33 3/16 19:24 19:24 19:24
83 Sunil Kancherla So Copley 19:33.15 6:18
84 Garrett Scocos Sr Kenston 19:33.56 6:19
85 Andrew Fox Sr No. Olmsted 19:34.55 6:19
86 Carlos Ruiz So Lorain 19:35.2 6:19
87 Aaron Osborne So Nordonia 19:35.27 6:19
88 Robert Gironda So Nordonia 19:35.41 6:19
89 Dan Accordino Jr University School 19:36.18 6:19
90 Luke Risko Fr Mentor 19:36.62 6:20
91 Jacob Roose Fr Revere 19:37.68 6:20
92 Nicholas Poplin Fr No. Royalton 19:38.6 6:20
93 Joey Wyler So Strongsville 19:39.12 6:20
94 Christian Ruch Jr Nordonia 19:39.71 6:21
95 Nick Zajac Fr No. Royalton 19:40.16 6:21
96 Eric Kronz Fr Westlake 19:40.89 6:21
97 Mathew Berlin So Mentor 19:41.19 6:21
98 Ben Bowman So Green 19:41.39 6:21
99 Matthew Perry Fr Mentor 19:41.93 6:21
100 Troy Pierson So Revere 19:42.36 6:21
101 Logan Orlowski So Kenston 19:43.02 6:22
102 Jared Drotar Jr Mentor 19:43.5 6:22
103 Ryan Welu Jr Nordonia 19:45.44 6:22
104 Will Spencer So University School 19:45.99 6:23
105 Tanner Amos Jr Dover 19:46.52 6:23
106 Tim Edwards Fr Wadsworth 19:46.6 6:23
107 Tyler Stinson Fr Chagrin Falls 19:47.84 6:23
108 Joey Derusso So Nordonia 19:48.18 6:23
109 Isaac Mattern So Howland 19:48.32 6:23
110 Nate Brown So Wadsworth 19:48.6 6:23
111 Stephen Gairing Jr Wadsworth 19:48.64 6:23
112 Quinn Honkala Jr Green 19:49.21 6:24
113 Andrew Ivanovics Jr Mentor 19:51.67 6:24
114 Thomas Chmura Sr Normandy 19:53.48 6:25
115 Cody Costanzo Jr No. Royalton 19:55.6 6:26
116 Noa Miller-dakota Sr Revere 19:56.14 6:26
117 Joe Whitecar Fr Strongsville 19:57.07 6:26
118 Will Weyls So Highland 19:58.6 6:27
119 Allen Allan Fr Strongsville 19:59.06 6:27
120 Spencer Gabriel Jr Highland 20:01.86 6:28
121 Thomas Wirbel So Chagrin Falls 20:01.9 6:28
122 Matthew Emling Fr No. Royalton 20:01.95 6:28
123 Joshua Johnson So Hoban 20:02.07 6:28 10/24 19/33 5/16 20:18
(0:16)
20:18
(0:16)
20:18
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
124 Kevin Rich Jr Copley 20:03.38 6:28
125 Zachary Spainhour Fr Copley 20:04.04 6:28
126 Jacob Freese So Chagrin Falls 20:04.62 6:29
127 Alex Smith So Medina 20:05.07 6:29
128 Jonah Murphy So Wadsworth 20:05.31 6:29
129 Tommy Lillard Fr Copley 20:07.79 6:30
130 Johnny Osowski Jr No. Royalton 20:08.54 6:30
131 Owen Potter Fr Chagrin Falls 20:08.91 6:30
132 Tyler Feeney Fr Chagrin Falls 20:09.12 6:30
133 Kemar Parmer Sr Hoban 20:09.7 6:30 11/24 20/33 5/15
134 Ian Phillips Fr Hoban 20:10.04 6:30 12/24 21/33 5/15
135 Zach Batey Sr Wadsworth 20:10.8 6:31
136 Conner Core Sr Wadsworth 20:12.06 6:31
137 Brandon Piehler Fr Medina 20:12.62 6:31
138 John Petit Fr Hoban 20:12.83 6:31 13/24 22/33 4/14
139 Jack Ruch So Nordonia 20:13.1 6:31
140 Aidan Haskett Jr Chagrin Falls 20:14.42 6:32
141 Zeke Callaghan Fr Wadsworth 20:14.63 6:32
142 Willia Willoughby Fr University School 20:15.23 6:32
143 Lukas Palumbo Sr Kenston 20:16.38 6:32
144 Tyler Wodrich Fr Medina 20:16.96 6:33
145 Walid Abuhashim Sr Nordonia 20:17.28 6:33
146 Alex Neiderer Fr University School 20:17.58 6:33
147 Ben Avila Fr Green 20:19.51 6:33
148 Evan Merkle Fr Wadsworth 20:20.49 6:34
149 Jonathon West So Medina 20:22.4 6:34
150 Brian Messina Sr Howland 20:23.41 6:35
151 Christopher Mattler Jr Hoban 20:24.02 6:35 14/24 23/33 4/13 18:52 18:52 18:52
152 Joshua Palombo Fr Medina 20:24.67 6:35
153 Tom Mendenhall Jr Hoban 20:25.02 6:35 15/24 24/33 4/12 22:29
(2:03)
22:29
(2:03)
22:28
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
154 Kevin Horrigan So Medina 20:25.61 6:35
155 Jason Mauser Fr Mentor 20:25.95 6:35
156 Connor Pletcher So Wadsworth 20:26.33 6:36
157 Frank Ricaurte Fr Westlake 20:26.62 6:36
158 Shane Nelson Jr Highland 20:26.73 6:36
159 Jack Mcdonough So Kenston 20:27.41 6:36
160 Charles Nunes So Mentor 20:27.54 6:36
161 Alex Poole Fr Copley 20:28.2 6:36
162 David Deleon Sr Revere 20:29.01 6:36
163 Leo Smith Fr Highland 20:29.33 6:37
164 Canon Falanga Fr Wadsworth 20:30.2 6:37
165 Anthony Bishop Jr Hoban 20:30.5 6:37 16/24 25/33 4/12 20:00 20:00 20:00
166 Josh Boswell So No. Olmsted 20:30.68 6:37
167 Duncan Engle Jr Westlake 20:31.83 6:37
168 Austin Webb Jr Wadsworth 20:32.23 6:37
169 Gabriel Teel So University School 20:32.69 6:38
170 Reed Sampsel Jr Chagrin Falls 20:33.17 6:38
171 Ben Jones So Revere 20:33.73 6:38
172 Logan Langorsky Fr Green 20:34.4 6:38
173 Anthony Micale Sr Hoban 20:34.85 6:38 17/24 26/33 4/10 20:43
(0:08)
20:43
(0:08)
20:43
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
174 Ray Muzilla Fr University School 20:35.58 6:39
175 Mitchell Woodhall So Dover 20:37.07 6:39
176 Will Chappel So Westlake 20:37.88 6:39
177 Rhett Wallick So Dover 20:38.28 6:39
178 Zach Gruccio Sr Wadsworth 20:38.49 6:40
179 Spenser Tittle Jr Wadsworth 20:38.89 6:40
180 Jared Simko Sr Mentor 20:39.72 6:40
181 Sean Dittoe Jr University School 20:40.89 6:40
182 Matthew Hu So No. Royalton 20:41.16 6:40
183 David Fenohr Jr No. Royalton 20:42.01 6:41
184 Akos Jasper Sr Revere 20:42.64 6:41
185 Charlie Moyse Sr Chagrin Falls 20:44.27 6:41
186 Kenneth Wojtonek Sr No. Royalton 20:44.53 6:41
187 Alexander Landis Fr Revere 20:45.27 6:42
188 Noah Simpson Sr Wadsworth 20:45.73 6:42
189 Conner Hartup Sr Westlake 20:45.83 6:42
190 Colin Fricker Sr Hoban 20:46.02 6:42 18/24 27/33 4/10 21:27
(0:40)
21:27
(0:40)
21:27
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
191 Anthony Pedone Fr Nordonia 20:47.04 6:42
192 Ben Moskos So Wadsworth 20:49.25 6:43
193 Tom Ulinski Fr Revere 20:49.95 6:43
194 Vedant Amin Jr No. Royalton 20:50.3 6:43
195 Erik Bodily So No. Royalton 20:50.67 6:43
196 Shane Spotton So Madison 20:51.89 6:44
197 Simon Bagatto So Copley 20:52.34 6:44
198 Dylan Sexton Fr No. Royalton 20:53.24 6:44
199 Zach Kneisel Jr Westlake 20:55.15 6:45
200 Jake Smith So Dover 20:55.78 6:45
201 John Wittenberg Sr Westlake 20:56.63 6:45
202 Niko Manousos So Revere 20:56.68 6:45
203 Nolan Blair Fr Chagrin Falls 20:57.11 6:46
204 Matthew Lam So No. Royalton 20:57.96 6:46
205 Rahil Shah Sr University School 21:00.17 6:47
206 Connor Harte So Westlake 21:00.8 6:47
207 Sarath Kareti Jr No. Royalton 21:02.04 6:47
208 Kevin Sherman Jr No. Olmsted 21:03.13 6:47
209 Vonengelbrechten So University School 21:05.27 6:48
210 Spencer Heppner Jr Wadsworth 21:05.35 6:48
211 Evan Glasscock Fr Kenston 21:06.33 6:48
212 Nate Dietrich So Wadsworth 21:07.81 6:49
213 Ryan Presson Jr Wadsworth 21:08.37 6:49
214 Michael Stolar Fr No. Olmsted 21:09.58 6:50
215 John Rus So Mentor 21:10.09 6:50
216 Chase Clifford Jr Strongsville 21:10.68 6:50
217 Matthew Battaglia Jr Mentor 21:11.22 6:50
218 Sam Gouch So No. Olmsted 21:11.76 6:50
219 Mason Hier Fr Hoban 21:12.34 6:50 19/24 28/33 4/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
220 Patrick Watrobski So No. Royalton 21:12.53 6:50
221 Gideon Bullis So Green 21:13.46 6:51
222 Matt Sluder Jr Medina 21:15.51 6:51
223 Troy Molinar Sr Mentor 21:18.03 6:52
224 Colin Rush Fr No. Royalton 21:20.61 6:53
225 Zach Spear Sr Chagrin Falls 21:21.29 6:53
226 Robert Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 21:21.93 6:54 20/24 29/33 4/9
227 Sean Mcclaren Sr Copley 21:22.25 6:54
228 Joe Gardner Sr Westlake 21:25.09 6:55
229 Jaanak Patel Fr Mentor 21:25.55 6:55
230 Drew Novak Fr University School 21:26.18 6:55
231 Jeff Gillette Jr Revere 21:28.39 6:56
232 Ryan Dammarell Jr Wadsworth 21:28.58 6:56
233 Malik Hollis Jr Wadsworth 21:28.68 6:56
234 Adam Chase Fr Revere 21:30.04 6:56
235 Carter Greenlees Fr Wadsworth 21:30.36 6:56
236 Hunter Baylon Jr No. Olmsted 21:30.8 6:56
237 Kris Watkins Fr Highland 21:32.84 6:57
238 Austin Bilski So No. Olmsted 21:32.92 6:57
239 Nathan Pochedly Jr No. Royalton 21:33.27 6:57
240 Aidan Daiker Fr No. Royalton 21:34.76 6:58
241 Kurt Cossick Jr Wadsworth 21:39.33 6:59
242 Michael Tomechko Fr Revere 21:39.94 6:59
243 Sharan Bhatia Sr University School 21:41.57 7:00
244 David Cooney Fr No. Royalton 21:41.73 7:00
245 Ryan Riegler So Highland 21:42.36 7:00
246 Dylan Schwarz Sr Wadsworth 21:42.63 7:00
247 Riley Steiner Fr University School 21:44.52 7:01
248 Jeremy Palmer So Westlake 21:45.48 7:01
249 Mitchel Creekmore Fr Copley 21:45.64 7:01
250 Michae Zannetakis Jr Howland 21:45.86 7:01
251 Joe Secura Fr Kenston 21:46.99 7:02
252 Tommy Koperna Sr Nordonia 21:48.4 7:02
253 Jack Kosiorek Fr Kenston 21:48.48 7:02
254 Charles Kukla Fr Chagrin Falls 21:48.54 7:02
255 Nicholas Molica So Mentor 21:48.99 7:02
256 Jayland Smith Jr Green 21:52.16 7:03
257 Joe Smith Jr Wadsworth 21:52.37 7:03
258 James Wood Fr Chagrin Falls 21:53.01 7:04
259 Gianc Zaccardelli Fr Nordonia 21:57.6 7:05
260 Ben Stiller Sr Hoban 22:00.63 7:06 21/24 30/33 3/7 21:46 21:46 21:16
261 Matthew Witalec Jr Chagrin Falls 22:00.74 7:06
262 Matt Young So Wadsworth 22:03.52 7:07
263 Vincent Bello Jr Chagrin Falls 22:04.22 7:07
264 Joseph Bartlett Fr Copley 22:04.62 7:07
265 Marshall Sadowski So Chagrin Falls 22:04.92 7:07
266 Nathan Casner Fr Lorain 22:05.24 7:07
267 Justin Croyle Fr Mentor 22:09.83 7:09
268 Nathan Baker Fr No. Olmsted 22:10.68 7:09
269 Colin Horrigan So Medina 22:11 7:09
270 Joe Chamier Jr Wadsworth 22:18.03 7:12
271 Ethan Glyde So No. Olmsted 22:18.95 7:12
272 Cameron Perry Fr Wadsworth 22:20.1 7:12
273 Casey Potter So Wadsworth 22:21.27 7:13
274 Will Huet Jr Copley 22:21.72 7:13
275 Ty Yurkovich Fr Kenston 22:23.98 7:14
276 J.d. Webb Fr Wadsworth 22:24.54 7:14
277 Jared Barrett So No. Royalton 22:24.94 7:14
278 Sai Karnati Fr University School 22:25.4 7:14
279 Neel Agarwal Fr University School 22:26.06 7:14
280 Sonny Kim Sr Revere 22:28.53 7:15
281 Brandon Denton So Chagrin Falls 22:30.83 7:16
282 Patrick Guerreau Jr Revere 22:31.87 7:16
283 Casey Boduszek So No. Royalton 22:34.46 7:17
284 Chris Bobak Sr Mentor 22:34.62 7:17
285 Naveen Dravid Fr No. Royalton 22:34.94 7:17
286 Tucker White Fr Chagrin Falls 22:37.01 7:18
287 Michael Colombi So Kenston 22:38.93 7:18
288 Tony Disabato Jr Green 22:42.01 7:19
289 Paul Gordos Fr Chagrin Falls 22:42.25 7:19
290 Grant Swires Fr Wadsworth 22:43.48 7:20
291 Colin Wright Jr Wadsworth 22:43.67 7:20
292 Benjam Cervelloni Jr Chagrin Falls 22:44.04 7:20
293 John Kukla Jr Chagrin Falls 22:44.34 7:20
294 Jack Schwarz So No. Olmsted 22:44.79 7:20
295 Daniel Diamond So Hoban 22:46.06 7:21 22/24 31/33 5/6 21:22 21:22 21:22
296 Isaac Mansi Sr Mentor 22:50.25 7:22
297 Nathaniel Plaspohl So Hoban 22:51.77 7:23 23/24 32/33 3/5 22:42 22:42 22:42
298 James Fischer So Westlake 22:52.33 7:23
299 Jack Jester Sr Revere 22:53.87 7:23
300 Ryan Kirven Fr Highland 22:54.87 7:24
301 Colin Nelson Sr Revere 22:58.95 7:25
302 Jack Marinelli Fr Highland 23:03.7 7:26
303 Mark Bereck So Kenston 23:06.49 7:27
304 Trevor Coleman Jr No. Olmsted 23:06.65 7:27
305 Hunter Galloway Fr Chagrin Falls 23:08.62 7:28
306 Sean Reardon Fr Mentor 23:09.04 7:28
307 Raymond Hoon Fr Mentor 23:10.95 7:29
308 Matt Schueller So Green 23:11.43 7:29
309 Bruno Raudins Fr Kenston 23:12.41 7:29
310 Jacob Kline Fr Revere 23:12.62 7:29
311 Jacob Kilmer Fr Copley 23:13.29 7:29
312 Tucker Eshelman Fr Kenston 23:15.61 7:30
313 Owen Barzal Fr Highland 23:16.17 7:30
314 Kyle Hadzima Jr No. Olmsted 23:17.07 7:31
315 Kyle Gommel So Mentor 23:21.36 7:32
316 Jaret French Sr Medina 23:23.91 7:33
317 Andrew Preston So Copley 23:30.59 7:35
318 Tommy Mchugh Jr Westlake 23:39.45 7:38
319 Alex Hyde Sr Wadsworth 23:40.72 7:38
320 Daniel Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 23:40.96 7:38 24/24 33/33 3/4
321 Anthony Wahl Jr Chagrin Falls 23:42.28 7:39
323 Kennon Walton Fr University School 23:54.47 7:43
324 Parker Broz Fr Chagrin Falls 24:01.58 7:45
325 Matthew Cox So Chagrin Falls 24:02.24 7:45
326 Mason Kamath Fr Westlake 24:07.11 7:47
327 Zachary Thompson Fr Chagrin Falls 22:54.5 7:23
328 Patrick Chamier Fr Wadsworth 24:11.23 7:48
329 Jacob Roberts So Kenston 24:11.42 7:48
330 Joshua Brady Fr Chagrin Falls 24:11.69 7:48
331 Alex Fuller Fr Wadsworth 24:14.6 7:49
332 Colin Quinn Jr Wadsworth 24:20.26 7:51
333 Garrett Prepetit Fr Kenston 24:20.93 7:51
334 Joe Sugarman Jr Kenston 24:26.99 7:53
335 Jack Miranda Fr University School 24:35.46 7:56
336 Joseph King Jr Chagrin Falls 24:39.37 7:57
337 Elijah Shall Fr Chagrin Falls 24:42.17 7:58
338 Mario Signore So Copley 24:46 7:59
339 Grant Taylor Sr Kenston 24:50.77 8:01
340 Sarp Sezer Sr Revere 24:55.94 8:03
342 Jack Muzyczka Jr Highland 25:10.21 8:07
343 Samuel Baylon Fr No. Olmsted 25:22.5 8:11
344 Prash Ragunanthan So Green 25:30.04 8:14
345 Austin Roose Fr Mentor 25:37.71 8:16
346 Drew Daugherty So Chagrin Falls 23:14.1 7:30
347 Mohammad Rashid Fr Highland 26:04.04 8:25
348 Nathanie Pham-lam Jr Normandy 26:13.24 8:27
349 Chris Morris Sr Revere 26:18.21 8:29
350 Eric Miranda Jr University School 27:06.03 8:45
351 Rishike Nallasani Fr Revere 27:10.91 8:46
352 Tony Teel Sr University School 27:26.25 8:51
353 Joe Gray Fr Westlake 27:39.16 8:55
354 Michael King Fr Chagrin Falls 27:56.53 9:01
355 Daniel Giulvezan Fr Kenston 28:54.12 9:19
356 Rand Singer Fr Chagrin Falls 31:23.18 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Strongsville
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:35
90:36
18:07
5:51
46 Neil Mazzone
So
17:45
5:43
4
Owen Healey
Fr
18:07
5:51
8
Mark Pollack
Sr
18:12
5:52
9
Justin Novak
Jr
18:12
5:52
10
Timmy Ruch
So
18:20
5:55
15
Jack Mott
So
18:20
5:55
16
Kyle Costanzo
Jr
18:25
5:57
18
1 Wadsworth
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
89:57
17:59
5:48
46 Sam Drown
So
17:29
5:38
1
Spencer Penrod
Sr
17:36
5:41
2
Ben Spoerke
Jr
17:58
5:48
6
Henning Elsass
So
18:18
5:54
13
Jacob Mcdermitt
So
18:36
6:00
24
Dominic Boland
Jr
18:38
6:01
26
Jacob Atlas
So
18:48
6:04
36
3 Medina
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
91:05
18:13
5:53
62 Nathan Southwell
Jr
17:56
5:47
5
Thomas Martin
Fr
18:00
5:48
7
Nick Schmeller
Sr
18:14
5:53
11
Caleb Cline
So
18:27
5:57
19
Trevor Ransbury
Jr
18:27
5:57
20
Charlie Heidenger
So
18:39
6:01
28
Nick Kucek
Sr
18:43
6:02
31
4 Hoban
7-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:44
94:21
18:52
6:05
172 Jack Skinner
Jr
18:34
5:59
21
Zachary Hahn
Sr
18:39
6:01
27
Kyle Surblis
Sr
18:52
6:05
38
Jared Phillips
So
18:59
6:07
39
Aaron Kornaker
Fr
19:18
6:13
47
Jacob Biscan
So
19:21
6:15
51
Anthony Ursetti
Sr
19:23
6:15
53
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Howland
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:56
94:55
18:59
6:07
198 Michael Schaefer
So
18:35
6:00
22
Angelo Mauri
So
18:46
6:03
34
Stavan Shah
Sr
18:48
6:04
37
Triston Hafely
So
19:14
6:12
45
Kyle Mcclain
Sr
19:31
6:18
60
Isaac Mattern
So
19:48
6:23
80
Brian Messina
Sr
20:23
6:35
101
6 Normandy
2-5-4-4-6
Gap: 2:15
94:27
18:53
6:06
205 Mike Spurio
Jr
17:38
5:41
3
Andrew Diederich
Jr
18:45
6:03
33
Dan Rush
Sr
18:47
6:04
35
Eric Minor
So
19:23
6:15
52
Thomas Chmura
Sr
19:53
6:25
82
Nathanie Pham-lam
Jr
26:13
8:27
125




7 Copley
5-4-5-7-7
Gap: 1:46
95:37
19:07
6:10
229 Justin Bartlett
So
18:17
5:54
12
Chris Klein
Fr
18:25
5:56
17
Ben Rininger
Jr
19:18
6:14
49
Sunil Kancherla
So
19:33
6:18
62
Kevin Rich
Jr
20:03
6:28
89
Zachary Spainhour
Fr
20:04
6:28
90
Tommy Lillard
Fr
20:08
6:30
92
8 Mentor
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:48
96:14
19:15
6:13
240 Rick Cimino
So
18:41
6:01
29
Kyle Sweda
So
19:18
6:13
48
Josh Prayner
So
19:20
6:14
50
Drew Wolf
So
19:27
6:17
56
Josh Mcefish
So
19:28
6:17
57
Avery White
So
19:29
6:17
58
Preston Rexrode
Fr
19:31
6:18
59
9 University School
6-6-8-8-9
Gap: 1:27
95:49
19:10
6:11
243 Ethan Whetstone
Jr
18:19
5:54
14
Robert Hegler
So
18:42
6:02
30
Cameron Ippolito
Jr
19:27
6:16
55
Dan Accordino
Jr
19:36
6:19
67
Will Spencer
So
19:46
6:23
77
Willia Willoughby
Fr
20:15
6:32
97
Alex Neiderer
Fr
20:18
6:33
99
10 Nordonia
9-10-11-11-10
Gap: 1:04
96:41
19:20
6:14
270 Larry Jenson
Jr
18:35
6:00
23
Aidan Wells
Fr
19:16
6:13
46
Aaron Osborne
So
19:35
6:19
65
Robert Gironda
So
19:35
6:19
66
Christian Ruch
Jr
19:40
6:21
70
Ryan Welu
Jr
19:45
6:22
76
Joey Derusso
So
19:48
6:23
79
11 Highland
10-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:25
96:33
19:19
6:14
272 Willia Van Fossen
Fr
18:37
6:00
25
Garrett Wright
Fr
18:44
6:03
32
Joseph Sewell
So
19:11
6:11
44
Will Weyls
So
19:59
6:27
85
Spencer Gabriel
Jr
20:02
6:28
86
Shane Nelson
Jr
20:27
6:36
103
Leo Smith
Fr
20:29
6:37
106
12 Kenston
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:13
98:01
19:36
6:19
330 Jason Hildebran
Fr
19:03
6:09
40
Joe Morrell
So
19:24
6:16
54
Garrett Scocos
Sr
19:34
6:19
63
Logan Orlowski
So
19:43
6:22
75
Lukas Palumbo
Sr
20:16
6:32
98
Jack Mcdonough
So
20:27
6:36
104
Evan Glasscock
Fr
21:06
6:48
118
13 No. Royalton
13-14-14-13-13
Gap: 0:54
98:24
19:41
6:21
352 Nathan Rush
Jr
19:08
6:10
41
Nicholas Poplin
Fr
19:39
6:20
69
Nick Zajac
Fr
19:40
6:21
71
Cody Costanzo
Jr
19:56
6:26
83
Matthew Emling
Fr
20:02
6:28
88
Johnny Osowski
Jr
20:09
6:30
93
Matthew Hu
So
20:41
6:40
113
14 Westlake
15-13-13-14-14
Gap: 1:21
99:23
19:53
6:25
386 Nathan Fischer
Sr
19:11
6:11
43
Akhilesh Reddy
So
19:33
6:18
61
Eric Kronz
Fr
19:41
6:21
72
Frank Ricaurte
Fr
20:27
6:36
102
Duncan Engle
Jr
20:32
6:37
108
Will Chappel
So
20:38
6:39
112
Conner Hartup
Sr
20:46
6:42
116
15 Green
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:25
99:34
19:55
6:25
407 Cameron Macesich
Jr
19:10
6:11
42
Ben Bowman
So
19:41
6:21
73
Quinn Honkala
Jr
19:49
6:24
81
Ben Avila
Fr
20:20
6:33
100
Logan Langorsky
Fr
20:34
6:38
111
Gideon Bullis
So
21:13
6:51
121
Jayland Smith
Jr
21:52
7:03
124
16 Revere
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
100:19
20:04
6:28
441 Jacob Roose
Fr
19:38
6:20
68
Troy Pierson
So
19:42
6:21
74
Noa Miller-dakota
Sr
19:56
6:26
84
David Deleon
Sr
20:29
6:36
105
Ben Jones
So
20:34
6:38
110
Akos Jasper
Sr
20:43
6:41
114
Alexander Landis
Fr
20:45
6:42
115
17 Chagrin Falls
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:21
100:12
20:02
6:28
445 Tyler Stinson
Fr
19:48
6:23
78
Thomas Wirbel
So
20:02
6:28
87
Jacob Freese
So
20:05
6:29
91
Owen Potter
Fr
20:09
6:30
94
Tyler Feeney
Fr
20:09
6:30
95
Aidan Haskett
Jr
20:14
6:32
96
Reed Sampsel
Jr
20:33
6:38
109
18 No. Olmsted
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:37
103:30
20:42
6:41
527 Andrew Fox
Sr
19:35
6:19
64
Josh Boswell
So
20:31
6:37
107
Kevin Sherman
Jr
21:03
6:47
117
Michael Stolar
Fr
21:10
6:50
119
Sam Gouch
So
21:12
6:50
120
Hunter Baylon
Jr
21:31
6:56
122
Austin Bilski
So
21:33
6:57
123
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Strongsville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
92:38
18:32
5:59
18 Jack Mott
So
18:20
5:55
1
Kyle Costanzo
Jr
18:25
5:57
2
Alec Nayder
Sr
18:33
5:59
3
Matt Williams
Fr
18:36
6:00
4
Wade Boardman
Sr
18:44
6:02
8
Joey Schemer
Fr
18:50
6:04
11
Josh Musser
Jr
18:57
6:07
14
2 Medina
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
93:52
18:46
6:03
47 Charlie Heidenger
So
18:39
6:01
6
Nick Kucek
Sr
18:43
6:02
7
Jacob Ceccoli
Sr
18:44
6:03
9
Chris Sisia
Jr
18:52
6:05
12
Graham Hayden
Fr
18:53
6:05
13
Drew Root
So
19:01
6:08
15
Nick Stump
So
19:09
6:11
17
3 Wadsworth
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
96:02
19:12
6:12
91 Dominic Boland
Jr
18:38
6:01
5
Jacob Atlas
So
18:48
6:04
10
Austin Gabel
Jr
19:01
6:08
16
Tim Edwards
Fr
19:47
6:23
29
Nate Brown
So
19:49
6:23
31
Stephen Gairing
Jr
19:49
6:23
32
Jonah Murphy
So
20:05
6:29
36
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
97:44
19:33
6:18
114 Jacob Biscan
So
19:21
6:15
18
Anthony Ursetti
Sr
19:23
6:15
19
Nathan Reed
Jr
19:25
6:16
20
Victor Vogt
Jr
19:33
6:18
23
Joshua Johnson
So
20:02
6:28
34
Kemar Parmer
Sr
20:10
6:30
39
Ian Phillips
Fr
20:10
6:30
40
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mentor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:13
97:59
19:36
6:19
118 Avery White
So
19:29
6:17
21
Preston Rexrode
Fr
19:31
6:18
22
Luke Risko
Fr
19:37
6:20
24
Mathew Berlin
So
19:41
6:21
25
Matthew Perry
Fr
19:42
6:21
26
Jared Drotar
Jr
19:44
6:22
27
Andrew Ivanovics
Jr
19:52
6:24
33
6 Nordonia
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
100:51
20:10
6:30
205 Ryan Welu
Jr
19:45
6:22
28
Joey Derusso
So
19:48
6:23
30
Jack Ruch
So
20:13
6:31
41
Walid Abuhashim
Sr
20:17
6:33
44
Anthony Pedone
Fr
20:47
6:42
62
Tommy Koperna
Sr
21:48
7:02
90
Gianc Zaccardelli
Fr
21:58
7:05
95
7 University School
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:26
102:22
20:28
6:36
244 Willia Willoughby
Fr
20:15
6:32
43
Alex Neiderer
Fr
20:18
6:33
45
Gabriel Teel
So
20:33
6:38
50
Ray Muzilla
Fr
20:36
6:39
52
Sean Dittoe
Jr
20:41
6:40
54
Rahil Shah
Sr
21:00
6:47
72
Vonengelbrechten
So
21:05
6:48
74
8 Copley
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:18
102:55
20:35
6:38
264 Zachary Spainhour
Fr
20:04
6:28
35
Tommy Lillard
Fr
20:08
6:30
37
Alex Poole
Fr
20:28
6:36
48
Simon Bagatto
So
20:52
6:44
66
Sean Mcclaren
Sr
21:22
6:54
78
Mitchel Creekmore
Fr
21:46
7:01
88
Joseph Bartlett
Fr
22:05
7:07
96
9 No. Royalton
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:42
103:07
20:37
6:39
272 Johnny Osowski
Jr
20:09
6:30
38
Matthew Hu
So
20:41
6:40
55
David Fenohr
Jr
20:42
6:41
56
Kenneth Wojtonek
Sr
20:45
6:41
59
Vedant Amin
Jr
20:50
6:43
64
Erik Bodily
So
20:51
6:43
65
Dylan Sexton
Fr
20:53
6:44
67
10 Chagrin Falls
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:07
103:50
20:46
6:42
299 Aidan Haskett
Jr
20:14
6:32
42
Reed Sampsel
Jr
20:33
6:38
51
Charlie Moyse
Sr
20:44
6:41
58
Nolan Blair
Fr
20:57
6:46
71
Zach Spear
Sr
21:21
6:53
77
Charles Kukla
Fr
21:49
7:02
92
James Wood
Fr
21:53
7:04
94
11 Westlake
13-12-13-12-11
Gap: 0:23
104:16
20:51
6:44
324 Will Chappel
So
20:38
6:39
53
Conner Hartup
Sr
20:46
6:42
61
Zach Kneisel
Jr
20:55
6:45
68
John Wittenberg
Sr
20:57
6:45
69
Connor Harte
So
21:01
6:47
73
Joe Gardner
Sr
21:25
6:55
79
Jeremy Palmer
So
21:45
7:01
87
12 Revere
14-13-12-11-12
Gap: 0:46
104:43
20:57
6:45
330 Akos Jasper
Sr
20:43
6:41
57
Alexander Landis
Fr
20:45
6:42
60
Tom Ulinski
Fr
20:50
6:43
63
Niko Manousos
So
20:57
6:45
70
Jeff Gillette
Jr
21:28
6:56
80
Adam Chase
Fr
21:30
6:56
81
Michael Tomechko
Fr
21:40
6:59
85
13 Highland
11-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:28
107:06
21:25
6:55
367 Shane Nelson
Jr
20:27
6:36
46
Leo Smith
Fr
20:29
6:37
49
Kris Watkins
Fr
21:33
6:57
83
Ryan Riegler
So
21:42
7:00
86
Ryan Kirven
Fr
22:55
7:24
103
Jack Marinelli
Fr
23:04
7:26
104
Owen Barzal
Fr
23:16
7:30
108
14 Kenston
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:57
107:33
21:31
6:56
401 Jack Mcdonough
So
20:27
6:36
47
Evan Glasscock
Fr
21:06
6:48
75
Joe Secura
Fr
21:47
7:02
89
Jack Kosiorek
Fr
21:48
7:02
91
Ty Yurkovich
Fr
22:24
7:14
99
Michael Colombi
So
22:39
7:18
100
Mark Bereck
So
23:06
7:27
105
15 No. Olmsted
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:14
110:18
22:04
7:07
463 Hunter Baylon
Jr
21:31
6:56
82
Austin Bilski
So
21:33
6:57
84
Nathan Baker
Fr
22:11
7:09
97
Ethan Glyde
So
22:19
7:12
98
Jack Schwarz
So
22:45
7:20
102
Trevor Coleman
Jr
23:07
7:27
106
Kyle Hadzima
Jr
23:17
7:31
109
16 Green
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:17
114:29
22:54
7:23
487 Gideon Bullis
So
21:13
6:51
76
Jayland Smith
Jr
21:52
7:03
93
Tony Disabato
Jr
22:42
7:19
101
Matt Schueller
So
23:11
7:29
107
Prash Ragunanthan
So
25:30
8:14
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Strongsville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
95:27
19:05
6:09
22 Joey Schemer
Fr
18:50
6:04
1
Josh Musser
Jr
18:57
6:07
2
Andrew Aske
So
19:11
6:11
5
Matt Loy
Jr
19:14
6:12
6
Nick Cotter
So
19:16
6:13
8
Will Ryder
Jr
19:25
6:16
10
Joey Wyler
So
19:39
6:20
11
2 Medina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
96:50
19:22
6:15
38 Drew Root
So
19:01
6:08
3
Nick Stump
So
19:09
6:11
4
Bryce Vein
Fr
19:14
6:12
7
Carter Kolesar
Fr
19:21
6:15
9
Alex Smith
So
20:05
6:29
15
Brandon Piehler
Fr
20:13
6:31
21
Tyler Wodrich
Fr
20:17
6:33
24
3 Wadsworth
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
100:31
20:06
6:29
91 Stephen Gairing
Jr
19:49
6:23
13
Jonah Murphy
So
20:05
6:29
16
Zach Batey
Sr
20:11
6:31
19
Conner Core
Sr
20:12
6:31
20
Zeke Callaghan
Fr
20:15
6:32
23
Evan Merkle
Fr
20:20
6:34
25
Connor Pletcher
So
20:26
6:36
29
4 Hoban
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:15
101:22
20:16
6:32
110 Kemar Parmer
Sr
20:10
6:30
17
Ian Phillips
Fr
20:10
6:30
18
John Petit
Fr
20:13
6:31
22
Christopher Mattler
Jr
20:24
6:35
26
Tom Mendenhall
Jr
20:25
6:35
27
Anthony Bishop
Jr
20:31
6:37
31
Anthony Micale
Sr
20:35
6:38
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mentor
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 0:56
101:08
20:14
6:32
117 Jared Drotar
Jr
19:44
6:22
12
Andrew Ivanovics
Jr
19:52
6:24
14
Jason Mauser
Fr
20:26
6:35
28
Charles Nunes
So
20:28
6:36
30
Jared Simko
Sr
20:40
6:40
33
John Rus
So
21:10
6:50
40
Matthew Battaglia
Jr
21:11
6:50
41
6 No. Royalton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:22
104:56
20:59
6:46
185 Erik Bodily
So
20:51
6:43
34
Dylan Sexton
Fr
20:53
6:44
35
Matthew Lam
So
20:58
6:46
36
Sarath Kareti
Jr
21:02
6:47
38
Patrick Watrobski
So
21:13
6:50
42
Colin Rush
Fr
21:21
6:53
43
Nathan Pochedly
Jr
21:33
6:57
47
7 University School
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:44
106:58
21:24
6:54
220 Rahil Shah
Sr
21:00
6:47
37
Vonengelbrechten
So
21:05
6:48
39
Drew Novak
Fr
21:26
6:55
45
Sharan Bhatia
Sr
21:42
7:00
49
Riley Steiner
Fr
21:45
7:01
50
Sai Karnati
Fr
22:25
7:14
60
Neel Agarwal
Fr
22:26
7:14
61
8 Chagrin Falls
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:16
109:51
21:58
7:05
276 Charles Kukla
Fr
21:49
7:02
53
James Wood
Fr
21:53
7:04
54
Matthew Witalec
Jr
22:01
7:06
55
Vincent Bello
Jr
22:04
7:07
56
Marshall Sadowski
So
22:05
7:07
58
Brandon Denton
So
22:31
7:16
63
Tucker White
Fr
22:37
7:18
65
9 Revere
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:24
111:04
22:13
7:10
288 Adam Chase
Fr
21:30
6:56
46
Michael Tomechko
Fr
21:40
6:59
48
Sonny Kim
Sr
22:29
7:15
62
Patrick Guerreau
Jr
22:32
7:16
64
Jack Jester
Sr
22:54
7:23
68
Colin Nelson
Sr
22:59
7:25
69
Jacob Kline
Fr
23:13
7:29
72
10 Westlake
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:42
113:49
22:46
7:21
315 Joe Gardner
Sr
21:25
6:55
44
Jeremy Palmer
So
21:45
7:01
51
James Fischer
So
22:52
7:23
67
Tommy Mchugh
Jr
23:39
7:38
76
Mason Kamath
Fr
24:07
7:47
77
Joe Gray
Fr
27:39
8:55
82




11 Copley
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
112:56
22:35
7:17
316 Mitchel Creekmore
Fr
21:46
7:01
52
Joseph Bartlett
Fr
22:05
7:07
57
Will Huet
Jr
22:22
7:13
59
Jacob Kilmer
Fr
23:13
7:29
73
Andrew Preston
So
23:31
7:35
75
Mario Signore
So
24:46
7:59
81




12 Kenston
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:32
116:25
23:17
7:31
359 Michael Colombi
So
22:39
7:18
66
Mark Bereck
So
23:06
7:27
70
Bruno Raudins
Fr
23:12
7:29
71
Tucker Eshelman
Fr
23:16
7:30
74
Jacob Roberts
So
24:11
7:48
78
Garrett Prepetit
Fr
24:21
7:51
79
Joe Sugarman
Jr
24:27
7:53
80
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Strongsville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
100:11
20:02
6:28
31 Will Ryder
Jr
19:25
6:16
1
Joey Wyler
So
19:39
6:20
2
Joe Whitecar
Fr
19:57
6:26
3
Allen Allan
Fr
19:59
6:27
4
Chase Clifford
Jr
21:11
6:50
21








2 Medina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:13
101:42
20:20
6:34
38 Brandon Piehler
Fr
20:13
6:31
5
Tyler Wodrich
Fr
20:17
6:33
6
Jonathon West
So
20:22
6:34
8
Joshua Palombo
Fr
20:25
6:35
9
Kevin Horrigan
So
20:26
6:35
10
Matt Sluder
Jr
21:16
6:51
24
Colin Horrigan
So
22:11
7:09
35
3 Wadsworth
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:18
102:28
20:30
6:37
60 Evan Merkle
Fr
20:20
6:34
7
Connor Pletcher
So
20:26
6:36
11
Canon Falanga
Fr
20:30
6:37
12
Austin Webb
Jr
20:32
6:37
14
Zach Gruccio
Sr
20:38
6:40
16
Spenser Tittle
Jr
20:39
6:40
17
Noah Simpson
Sr
20:46
6:42
18
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
104:26
20:53
6:44
97 Anthony Bishop
Jr
20:31
6:37
13
Anthony Micale
Sr
20:35
6:38
15
Colin Fricker
Sr
20:46
6:42
19
Mason Hier
Fr
21:12
6:50
23
Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
21:22
6:54
27
Ben Stiller
Sr
22:01
7:06
33
Daniel Diamond
So
22:46
7:21
47
5 Mentor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
106:54
21:23
6:54
127 John Rus
So
21:10
6:50
20
Matthew Battaglia
Jr
21:11
6:50
22
Troy Molinar
Sr
21:18
6:52
25
Jaanak Patel
Fr
21:26
6:55
28
Nicholas Molica
So
21:49
7:02
32
Justin Croyle
Fr
22:10
7:09
34
Chris Bobak
Sr
22:35
7:17
41
6 No. Royalton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
108:35
21:43
7:00
152 Colin Rush
Fr
21:21
6:53
26
Nathan Pochedly
Jr
21:33
6:57
29
Aidan Daiker
Fr
21:35
6:58
30
David Cooney
Fr
21:42
7:00
31
Jared Barrett
So
22:25
7:14
36
Casey Boduszek
So
22:34
7:17
40
Naveen Dravid
Fr
22:35
7:17
42
7 Chagrin Falls
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:14
113:18
22:40
7:19
217 Brandon Denton
So
22:31
7:16
39
Tucker White
Fr
22:37
7:18
43
Paul Gordos
Fr
22:42
7:19
44
Benjam Cervelloni
Jr
22:44
7:20
45
John Kukla
Jr
22:44
7:20
46
Hunter Galloway
Fr
23:09
7:28
49
Anthony Wahl
Jr
23:42
7:39
51
8 University School
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:41
120:27
24:05
7:46
236 Sai Karnati
Fr
22:25
7:14
37
Neel Agarwal
Fr
22:26
7:14
38
Kennon Walton
Fr
23:54
7:43
52
Jack Miranda
Fr
24:35
7:56
53
Eric Miranda
Jr
27:06
8:45
56
Tony Teel
Sr
27:26
8:51
58




9 Revere
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:12
124:37
24:55
8:02
264 Colin Nelson
Sr
22:59
7:25
48
Jacob Kline
Fr
23:13
7:29
50
Sarp Sezer
Sr
24:56
8:03
54
Chris Morris
Sr
26:18
8:29
55
Rishike Nallasani
Fr
27:11
8:46
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.