Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/8/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby So V 22:37.18 7:18 3.1 142/185 7/9 7/19 12/19 23:36
(0:59,4.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Caley, Sarah So Open 23:04.64 7:27 3.1 40/258 2/10 10/19 10/18 25:30
(2:25,9.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Cervenik, Emma Fr Open 25:01.57 8:04 3.1 143/258 7/10 16/19 10/14 25:46
(0:44,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hahn, Bridget So V 19:53.74 6:25 3.1 17/185 1/9 1/19 10/20 22:02
(2:09,9.7)
22:02
(2:09,9.7)
22:02
(2:09,9.7)
20:09
(0:15,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hier, Samantha So V 22:34.6 7:17 3.1 139/185 6/9 6/19 15/20 23:04
(0:30,2.1)
23:04
(0:30,2.1)
23:04
(0:30,2.1)
22:47
(0:12,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Koslosky, Evie Sr Open 24:10.56 7:48 3.1 94/258 4/10 13/19 11/16 24:28
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kupcik, Jenna Jr Open 22:54.67 7:23 3.1 32/258 1/10 9/19 11/18 23:38
(0:44,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lawrence, Anna Jr V 23:26.23 7:34 3.1 159/185 9/9 12/19 10/12 23:16 23:16 23:16 23:13
McAllister, Abby Jr V 21:52.1 7:03 3.1 109/185 2/9 2/19 18/20 22:29
(0:37,2.7)
22:29
(0:37,2.7)
21:55
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McMahon, Kathleen Jr Open 25:37.88 8:16 3.1 166/258 8/10 17/19 10/14 27:29
(1:51,6.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen, Madeline Fr Open 27:53.23 9:00 3.1 226/258 10/10 19/19 11/12 27:52
Petit, Katie Sr V 22:44.8 7:20 3.1 146/185 8/9 8/19 11/17 24:19
(1:34,6.4)
24:19
(1:34,6.4)
22:47
(0:03,0.2)
22:47
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Powers, Grace Fr Open 23:08.06 7:28 3.1 44/258 3/10 11/19 6/17 23:18
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redle, Ellie Jr V 21:54.91 7:04 3.1 111/185 3/9 3/19 18/20 21:43 21:43 21:43 21:39
Rossi, Grace Fr Open 26:11.91 8:27 3.1 187/258 9/10 18/19 10/14 28:53
(2:41,9.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Ruscak, Audrey Fr V 22:19.77 7:12 3.1 131/185 4/9 4/19 15/20 22:01
Stock, Erin Fr V 22:20.44 7:12 3.1 132/185 5/9 5/19 15/20 22:20
Sutterluety, Megan Jr Open 24:51.75 8:01 3.1 133/258 5/10 14/19 12/16 25:31
(0:40,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vieson, Meredith So Open 24:54.86 8:02 3.1 135/258 6/10 15/19 10/15 27:25
(2:30,9.1)
27:25
(2:30,9.1)
27:25
(2:30,9.1)
25:58
(1:03,4.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/20 108:21
2:27
3.1 6:59 6:25 7:12 424 6:15 114:24
(6:03,5.3)
114:24
(6:03,5.3)
113:48
(5:27,4.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (17), Abby McAllister (95), Ellie Redle (97), Audrey Ruscak (107), Erin Stock (108)
Open 1st 5 10/16 118:10
1:57
3.1 7:37 7:23 8:01 258 6:56 Jenna Kupcik (29), Sarah Caley (34), Grace Powers (38), Evie Koslosky (72), Megan Sutterluety (85)
Open 2nd 5 11/12 129:39
2:58
3.1 8:22 8:02 9:00 292 7:17 Meredith Vieson (47), Emma Cervenik (50), Kathleen McMahon (56), Grace Rossi (63), Madeline Owen (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Zimmer Jr Chagrin Falls 18:15.56 5:53
2 Annama Digiaccobe Jr Highland 18:24.21 5:56
3 Kaylie Kenne So Highland 18:25.5 5:57
4 Tarynn Cullings Sr Medina 18:26.47 5:57
5 Juliette Keller Fr Medina 18:29.13 5:58
6 Riley Freeland Sr Cloverleaf 18:41.91 6:02
7 Jessica Bentley Sr Highland 18:50.94 6:05
8 Anna Brandt Sr Rocky River 19:02.65 6:09
9 Catherine Coffey So Chagrin Falls 19:22.63 6:15
10 Olivia Roberts Fr Medina 19:37.9 6:20
11 Payton Grigsby Jr Wadsworth 19:41.69 6:21
12 Teagan Walsh Fr Westlake 19:41.77 6:21
13 Kayla Vasarhelyi So Nordonia 19:44.7 6:22
14 Jocelyn Knauss Jr Strongsville 19:49.46 6:24
15 Jenna Oliver So Cloverleaf 19:50.12 6:24
16 Hailey Lowe Sr Chagrin Falls 19:53.55 6:25
17 Bridget Hahn So Hoban 19:53.74 6:25 1/9 1/19 10/20 22:02
(2:09)
22:02
(2:09)
22:02
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Leah Johnson So Steele 19:57.84 6:26
19 Emma Becker Jr Magnificat 19:59.74 6:27
20 Elise Hooker Jr Green 20:02.64 6:28
21 Carmela Henning So Medina 20:05.66 6:29
22 Alicia Delvalle Jr Steele 20:08.1 6:30
23 Lindsay Bush So Magnificat 20:08.39 6:30
24 Jessica Wolf Sr Medina 20:09.47 6:30
25 Jessica Campbell Fr Medina 20:10.57 6:31
26 Kalyn Potyrala So Steele 20:11.19 6:31
27 Cara Giannuzzi Sr Steele 20:11.28 6:31
28 Megan Vapenik Fr Strongsville 20:11.82 6:31
29 Madelyn Brindza Sr Magnificat 20:14.47 6:32
30 Morgan Buchanan Jr Copley 20:15.21 6:32
31 Elise Chojnacki Jr No. Royalton 20:16.98 6:33
32 Kaleigh Renninger Jr Green 20:19.47 6:33
33 Hannah Clark Fr Chagrin Falls 20:25.33 6:35
34 Mar Chaves-bernal So Rocky River 20:25.99 6:35
35 Katarina Lechman So Chagrin Falls 20:27.31 6:36
36 Sydney Dale So Green 20:27.62 6:36
37 Emily Owen Sr Chagrin Falls 20:28.44 6:36
38 Sam Meyer Sr Mentor 20:28.64 6:36
39 Lindse Leatherman Jr Wadsworth 20:32.78 6:38
40 Gina Eterovich So Nordonia 20:35.6 6:39
41 Emma Lane Sr Mentor 20:37.02 6:39
42 Sara Naples Fr Cloverleaf 20:38.24 6:39
43 Abby Rice So Nordonia 20:38.54 6:40
44 Olivia Irwin Fr Westlake 20:42.87 6:41
45 Maddie Miller So Medina 20:43.59 6:41
46 Megan Bowman Sr Strongsville 20:44.07 6:41
47 Hannah Hover So Nordonia 20:44.48 6:41
48 Angela Dobson So Medina 20:48.41 6:43
49 Avery Dudash Jr Medina 20:48.72 6:43
50 Sophia Banez Jr Strongsville 20:49.57 6:43
51 Anna Pond Fr Green 20:49.61 6:43
52 Kendra Lippincot Jr Nordonia 20:50.22 6:43
53 Kayla Buck Jr Nordonia 20:50.52 6:43
54 Katie Doyle Sr Strongsville 20:54.35 6:45
55 Sammie Beddow So Wadsworth 20:56.52 6:45
56 Jenna Fenohr Fr No. Royalton 20:56.86 6:45
57 Audrey Koch So Magnificat 20:57.8 6:46
58 Sarah Castle Jr Strongsville 20:58.38 6:46
59 Abby Aldinger Jr Magnificat 20:59.02 6:46
60 Natalie Green Sr Madison 20:59.56 6:46
61 Megan Garnet Fr No. Royalton 21:00.32 6:47
62 Caroline Lohm Jr Nordonia 21:00.66 6:47
63 Alex Harris Fr Rocky River 21:01.77 6:47
64 Hannah Kunzler So Highland 21:02.22 6:47
65 Macy Mcadams Sr Highland 21:02.41 6:47
66 Alliso Chudzinski Sr Cloverleaf 21:03.59 6:48
67 Megan Irwin So Normandy 21:05.63 6:48
68 Carly Sternberg Jr Medina 21:08.16 6:49
69 Bridgette Wadge Sr Steele 21:08.31 6:49
70 Nora Mckeown Sr Rocky River 21:10.45 6:50
71 Savannah Kole So Medina 21:10.91 6:50
72 Victoria Bailey Fr Steele 21:11.07 6:50
73 Kristina Gara Sr Mentor 21:11.48 6:50
74 Makena Miller Fr Green 21:12.53 6:50
75 Aoife Zuercher Fr Rocky River 21:14.37 6:51
76 Kayla Snowden So Steele 21:16.79 6:52
77 Rachel Osterhouse Jr Wadsworth 21:18.04 6:52
78 Amanda Orban Fr Highland 21:19.05 6:53
79 Amber Wehrmeyer Sr Medina 21:20.39 6:53
80 Krisden Collins Sr Madison 21:21.67 6:53
81 Allison Dunkle Sr Copley 21:21.97 6:54
82 Emma Kelley So Steele 21:22.41 6:54
83 Elizabe Templeton Jr Westlake 21:22.93 6:54
84 Mackenzie Lurch Jr Chagrin Falls 21:23.35 6:54
85 Delaney Horton Fr Madison 21:23.6 6:54
86 Ava Tenaglia Fr Medina 21:23.69 6:54
87 Reagan Gatz Fr Wadsworth 21:27.8 6:55
88 Juliet Rayer So No. Royalton 21:28.13 6:56
89 Ashley Hill Sr Steele 21:28.22 6:56
90 Isabelle Boker So Magnificat 21:28.86 6:56
91 Erin Prendergast Fr Magnificat 21:30.89 6:56
92 Bailey Freeland So Cloverleaf 21:31.33 6:57
93 Anna Snyder So Kenston 21:32.71 6:57
94 Rachel Williams Jr Steele 21:34.76 6:58
95 Ariana Moran Jr Strongsville 21:36.02 6:58
96 Scarlet Pollock Sr Madison 21:37.19 6:58
97 Katie Wojnowski So Rocky River 21:38.79 6:59
98 Katelynn Huff So Green 21:39.48 6:59
99 Sydney Walker So Steele 21:42.56 7:00
100 Lauren Hopkins Sr Green 21:42.99 7:00
101 Abby Owen So Copley 21:43.45 7:00
102 Anna Marshall Sr Magnificat 21:45.56 7:01
103 Sierra Howman Fr Highland 21:48.87 7:02
104 Ashley Chippy Fr No. Royalton 21:49.45 7:02
105 Morgan Owen Fr Kenston 21:49.84 7:03
106 Marlaina Kurt Jr Medina 21:50.66 7:03
107 Rach Szczodrowski Sr Steele 21:50.96 7:03
108 Katie Dunstan Jr Magnificat 21:51.66 7:03
109 Abby McAllister Jr Hoban 21:52.1 7:03 2/9 2/19 18/20 22:29
(0:37)
22:29
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
110 Megan Fisher Jr Kenston 21:53.94 7:04
111 Ellie Redle Jr Hoban 21:54.91 7:04 3/9 3/19 18/20 21:43 21:43 21:43
112 Camryn Leonard Jr Steele 21:55.67 7:04
113 Heidi Hartzler Jr Wadsworth 21:57.58 7:05
114 Ava Gravino So Nordonia 21:59.35 7:06
115 Kailey Reed Sr Steele 21:59.53 7:06
116 Elizabe Kastelein Jr Highland 22:07.25 7:08
117 Antoni Monteleone So Steele 22:07.63 7:08
118 Olivi Reichenbach Jr No. Royalton 22:07.66 7:08
119 Elise Jurkovich Jr Nordonia 22:08 7:08
120 Rachel Lasso Jr Steele 22:09.71 7:09
121 Brooke Butler Fr Madison 22:11.22 7:09
122 Angie Baishnab Jr Strongsville 22:13.26 7:10
123 Alex Doehrmann Fr No. Royalton 22:13.94 7:10
124 Brooke Leimeister Jr Wadsworth 22:13.98 7:10
125 Marissa Poorman Fr Mentor 22:14.07 7:10
126 Laura Marica Jr Normandy 22:14.41 7:10
127 Kendall Anenson Fr Green 22:16.46 7:11
128 Kate Flynt So Chagrin Falls 22:16.61 7:11
129 Hannah Gingrich Fr Mentor 22:17.06 7:11
130 Caleigh Stefanko Fr Cloverleaf 22:19.55 7:12
131 Audrey Ruscak Fr Hoban 22:19.77 7:12 4/9 4/19 15/20
132 Erin Stock Fr Hoban 22:20.44 7:12 5/9 5/19 15/20
133 Emily Butler Sr No. Royalton 22:20.93 7:13
134 Sarah Bennett Fr Kenston 22:21.11 7:13
135 Cammy Gmitra Fr Madison 22:22.56 7:13
136 Julia Sansalone So Madison 22:23.3 7:13
137 Andrea Rengers Sr Kenston 22:24.49 7:14
138 Rachel Fabyan Sr Kenston 22:33.52 7:17
139 Samantha Hier So Hoban 22:34.6 7:17 6/9 6/19 15/20 23:04
(0:30)
23:04
(0:30)
23:04
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
140 Emma Wolfinger Jr Strongsville 22:34.67 7:17
141 Ashley Quinn Jr Wadsworth 22:36.43 7:18
142 Abby Adaway So Hoban 22:37.18 7:18 7/9 7/19 12/19
143 Emily Hall So Kenston 22:38.84 7:18
144 Danielle Cheff Fr Wadsworth 22:39.15 7:18
145 Abigail Falcone Jr Westlake 22:39.38 7:19
146 Katie Petit Sr Hoban 22:44.8 7:20 8/9 8/19 11/17 24:19
(1:34)
24:19
(1:34)
22:47
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Kaitlyn Poorman Fr Mentor 22:46.1 7:21
148 Madeline Yevtukh Sr Normandy 22:47.64 7:21
149 Brooklyn Mack So Kenston 22:49.66 7:22
150 Kira Weber So Kenston 22:50.22 7:22
151 Emma Nagel So Cloverleaf 22:52.29 7:23
152 Allison Ladd Jr Rocky River 22:52.56 7:23
153 Ava Mastrianni So Highland 22:55 7:24
154 Mackenzie Meeker Fr Mentor 22:56.76 7:24
155 Isabel Rodriguez Fr Copley 23:03.3 7:26
156 Katie Faiola Jr Green 23:05.43 7:27
157 Gwynnie Ball Jr Westlake 23:07.48 7:28
158 Sarah Lane So Mentor 23:15.73 7:30
159 Anna Lawrence Jr Hoban 23:26.23 7:34 9/9 12/19 10/12 23:16 23:16 23:16
160 Paige Farren Sr Copley 23:31.06 7:35
161 Ai Kondo So Copley 23:35.87 7:37
162 Alexis Sole Sr Westlake 23:36.53 7:37
163 Alex Balson So No. Olmsted 23:37.23 7:37
164 Emily Templeton Fr Westlake 23:42.77 7:39
165 Maansi Patel So No. Olmsted 23:43.69 7:39
166 Olivia Zidek Jr Normandy 24:27.39 7:53
167 Trang Le Fr Rocky River 24:29.89 7:54
168 Haley Carl So No. Olmsted 24:38.78 7:57
169 Paige Bowman Fr Westlake 24:44.49 7:59
170 Ashley Butcher Fr Westlake 24:47.74 8:00
171 Melody Lozano Jr Copley 24:48.34 8:00
172 Annie Bloomfield Jr No. Olmsted 25:11.01 8:07
173 Sebrin Abuhamedeh So Westlake 25:29.69 8:13
174 Abby Boerwinkle Fr No. Olmsted 25:30.79 8:14
175 Alison Gouch Sr No. Olmsted 25:44.91 8:18
176 Jordan Sherwin Sr Westlake 25:49.17 8:20
177 Aubrey Mayer So No. Olmsted 25:54.56 8:21
178 Maria Signorino Fr Copley 26:03.27 8:24
179 Juliet Deane Jr Rocky River 26:20.43 8:30
180 Dena Hussain Jr Westlake 26:29.19 8:33
181 Tatyana Bardar Jr Normandy 26:49.89 8:39
182 Kayla Cummings Fr No. Olmsted 26:50.83 8:40
183 Jessica Aleman Jr Normandy 27:03.12 8:44
184 Jane Murray Fr Rocky River 27:35.56 8:54
185 Dhenuk Suthaharan So Westlake 27:57.5 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:43
96:49
19:22
6:15
64 Tarynn Cullings
Sr
18:26
5:57
4
Juliette Keller
Fr
18:29
5:58
5
Olivia Roberts
Fr
19:38
6:20
10
Carmela Henning
So
20:06
6:29
21
Jessica Wolf
Sr
20:09
6:30
24
Jessica Campbell
Fr
20:11
6:31
25
Maddie Miller
So
20:44
6:41
45
2 Chagrin Falls
1-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:12
98:24
19:41
6:21
94 Annie Zimmer
Jr
18:16
5:53
1
Catherine Coffey
So
19:23
6:15
9
Hailey Lowe
Sr
19:54
6:25
16
Hannah Clark
Fr
20:25
6:35
33
Katarina Lechman
So
20:27
6:36
35
Emily Owen
Sr
20:28
6:36
37
Mackenzie Lurch
Jr
21:23
6:54
78
3 Highland
2-1-1-3-3
Gap: 2:38
97:45
19:33
6:18
137 Annama Digiaccobe
Jr
18:24
5:56
2
Kaylie Kenne
So
18:26
5:57
3
Jessica Bentley
Sr
18:51
6:05
7
Hannah Kunzler
So
21:02
6:47
62
Macy Mcadams
Sr
21:02
6:47
63
Amanda Orban
Fr
21:19
6:53
74
Sierra Howman
Fr
21:49
7:02
92
4 Steele
11-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
101:37
20:19
6:33
159 Leah Johnson
So
19:58
6:26
18
Alicia Delvalle
Jr
20:08
6:30
22
Kalyn Potyrala
So
20:11
6:31
26
Cara Giannuzzi
Sr
20:11
6:31
27
Bridgette Wadge
Sr
21:08
6:49
66
Victoria Bailey
Fr
21:11
6:50
68
Kayla Snowden
So
21:17
6:52
72
5 Magnificat
12-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:59
102:19
20:28
6:36
183 Emma Becker
Jr
20:00
6:27
19
Lindsay Bush
So
20:08
6:30
23
Madelyn Brindza
Sr
20:14
6:32
29
Audrey Koch
So
20:58
6:46
55
Abby Aldinger
Jr
20:59
6:46
57
Isabelle Boker
So
21:29
6:56
82
Erin Prendergast
Fr
21:31
6:56
83
6 Strongsville
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:05
102:29
20:30
6:37
188 Jocelyn Knauss
Jr
19:49
6:24
14
Megan Vapenik
Fr
20:12
6:31
28
Megan Bowman
Sr
20:44
6:41
46
Sophia Banez
Jr
20:50
6:43
48
Katie Doyle
Sr
20:54
6:45
52
Sarah Castle
Jr
20:58
6:46
56
Ariana Moran
Jr
21:36
6:58
86
7 Nordonia
8-11-9-9-7
Gap: 1:06
102:34
20:31
6:37
193 Kayla Vasarhelyi
So
19:45
6:22
13
Gina Eterovich
So
20:36
6:39
40
Abby Rice
So
20:39
6:40
43
Hannah Hover
So
20:44
6:41
47
Kendra Lippincot
Jr
20:50
6:43
50
Kayla Buck
Jr
20:51
6:43
51
Caroline Lohm
Jr
21:01
6:47
60
8 Green
13-10-7-8-8
Gap: 1:10
102:52
20:34
6:38
207 Elise Hooker
Jr
20:03
6:28
20
Kaleigh Renninger
Jr
20:19
6:33
32
Sydney Dale
So
20:28
6:36
36
Anna Pond
Fr
20:50
6:43
49
Makena Miller
Fr
21:13
6:50
70
Katelynn Huff
So
21:39
6:59
89
Lauren Hopkins
Sr
21:43
7:00
90
9 Cloverleaf
4-4-4-6-9
Gap: 2:49
101:45
20:21
6:34
211 Riley Freeland
Sr
18:42
6:02
6
Jenna Oliver
So
19:50
6:24
15
Sara Naples
Fr
20:38
6:39
42
Alliso Chudzinski
Sr
21:04
6:48
64
Bailey Freeland
So
21:31
6:57
84
Caleigh Stefanko
Fr
22:20
7:12
106
Emma Nagel
So
22:52
7:23
120
10 Rocky River
5-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
102:55
20:35
6:38
241 Anna Brandt
Sr
19:03
6:09
8
Mar Chaves-bernal
So
20:26
6:35
34
Alex Harris
Fr
21:02
6:47
61
Nora Mckeown
Sr
21:10
6:50
67
Aoife Zuercher
Fr
21:14
6:51
71
Katie Wojnowski
So
21:39
6:59
88
Allison Ladd
Jr
22:53
7:23
121
11 Wadsworth
6-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:46
103:57
20:47
6:42
256 Payton Grigsby
Jr
19:42
6:21
11
Lindse Leatherman
Jr
20:33
6:38
39
Sammie Beddow
So
20:57
6:45
53
Rachel Osterhouse
Jr
21:18
6:52
73
Reagan Gatz
Fr
21:28
6:55
80
Heidi Hartzler
Jr
21:58
7:05
98
Brooke Leimeister
Jr
22:14
7:10
102
12 No. Royalton
15-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:32
105:32
21:06
6:48
318 Elise Chojnacki
Jr
20:17
6:33
31
Jenna Fenohr
Fr
20:57
6:45
54
Megan Garnet
Fr
21:00
6:47
59
Juliet Rayer
So
21:28
6:56
81
Ashley Chippy
Fr
21:49
7:02
93
Olivi Reichenbach
Jr
22:08
7:08
99
Alex Doehrmann
Fr
22:14
7:10
101
13 Mentor
16-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:48
106:48
21:22
6:53
356 Sam Meyer
Sr
20:29
6:36
38
Emma Lane
Sr
20:37
6:39
41
Kristina Gara
Sr
21:11
6:50
69
Marissa Poorman
Fr
22:14
7:10
103
Hannah Gingrich
Fr
22:17
7:11
105
Kaitlyn Poorman
Fr
22:46
7:21
118
Mackenzie Meeker
Fr
22:57
7:24
122
14 Westlake
7-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:26
107:34
21:31
6:56
374 Teagan Walsh
Fr
19:42
6:21
12
Olivia Irwin
Fr
20:43
6:41
44
Elizabe Templeton
Jr
21:23
6:54
77
Abigail Falcone
Jr
22:39
7:19
117
Gwynnie Ball
Jr
23:07
7:28
124
Alexis Sole
Sr
23:37
7:37
127
Emily Templeton
Fr
23:43
7:39
129
15 Madison
17-17-17-15-15
Gap: 1:12
107:33
21:31
6:56
399 Natalie Green
Sr
21:00
6:46
58
Krisden Collins
Sr
21:22
6:53
75
Delaney Horton
Fr
21:24
6:54
79
Scarlet Pollock
Sr
21:37
6:58
87
Brooke Butler
Fr
22:11
7:09
100
Cammy Gmitra
Fr
22:23
7:13
110
Julia Sansalone
So
22:23
7:13
111
16 Hoban
10-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:27
108:21
21:40
6:59
424 Bridget Hahn
So
19:54
6:25
17
Abby McAllister
Jr
21:52
7:03
95
Ellie Redle
Jr
21:55
7:04
97
Audrey Ruscak
Fr
22:20
7:12
107
Erin Stock
Fr
22:20
7:12
108
Samantha Hier
So
22:35
7:17
114
Abby Adaway
So
22:37
7:18
115
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Copley
14-15-15-17-17
Gap: 3:16
109:55
21:59
7:05
445 Morgan Buchanan
Jr
20:15
6:32
30
Allison Dunkle
Sr
21:22
6:54
76
Abby Owen
So
21:43
7:00
91
Isabel Rodriguez
Fr
23:03
7:26
123
Paige Farren
Sr
23:31
7:35
125
Ai Kondo
So
23:36
7:37
126
Melody Lozano
Jr
24:48
8:00
133
18 Kenston
19-19-18-18-18
Gap: 0:52
110:02
22:00
7:06
496 Anna Snyder
So
21:33
6:57
85
Morgan Owen
Fr
21:50
7:03
94
Megan Fisher
Jr
21:54
7:04
96
Sarah Bennett
Fr
22:21
7:13
109
Andrea Rengers
Sr
22:24
7:14
112
Rachel Fabyan
Sr
22:34
7:17
113
Emily Hall
So
22:39
7:18
116
19 Normandy
18-18-19-19-19
Gap: 5:44
117:25
23:29
7:35
557 Megan Irwin
So
21:06
6:48
65
Laura Marica
Jr
22:14
7:10
104
Madeline Yevtukh
Sr
22:48
7:21
119
Olivia Zidek
Jr
24:27
7:53
131
Tatyana Bardar
Jr
26:50
8:39
138
Jessica Aleman
Jr
27:03
8:44
139




20 No. Olmsted
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:54
122:42
24:32
7:55
659 Alex Balson
So
23:37
7:37
128
Maansi Patel
So
23:44
7:39
130
Haley Carl
So
24:39
7:57
132
Annie Bloomfield
Jr
25:11
8:07
134
Abby Boerwinkle
Fr
25:31
8:14
135
Alison Gouch
Sr
25:45
8:18
136
Aubrey Mayer
So
25:55
8:21
137
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maggie Malley Sr Magnificat 21:03.29 6:48
2 Maegan Powers Sr Strongsville 21:14.25 6:51
3 Chloe Becker Fr Magnificat 21:16.47 6:52
4 Shannon Mccarthy So Magnificat 21:27.25 6:55
5 Morgan Harvey Fr Nordonia 21:33.06 6:57
6 Claire Parker So Nordonia 21:35.29 6:58
7 Leah Becker Jr Magnificat 21:45.09 7:01
8 Claire Schmeller So Medina 21:51.83 7:03
9 Brooke Slater Fr Magnificat 22:02 7:06
10 Amanda Westbrooks Jr Nordonia 22:02.78 7:07
11 Carly Ross Sr Medina 22:08.29 7:08
12 Carolyn Smith Jr Medina 22:08.65 7:09
13 Taylor White Jr Medina 22:10.36 7:09
14 Lillian Brogan So Magnificat 22:10.93 7:09
15 Emily Johnston So Steele 22:16.97 7:11
16 Megan Green Fr Madison 22:24.32 7:14
17 Jordan Dias Fr Green 22:26.7 7:14
18 Jaycee Morris So Strongsville 22:26.83 7:14
19 Courtney Crean So Medina 22:31.76 7:16
20 Mary Sales So Magnificat 22:33.93 7:17
21 Meredi Funderburg Sr Steele 22:34.82 7:17
22 Nicole Kalbrunner So Medina 22:34.88 7:17
23 Olivia Porpora So Wadsworth 22:37.44 7:18
24 Rebekah Agan So Chagrin Falls 22:37.86 7:18
25 Sophie Maloney Fr Magnificat 22:40.89 7:19
26 Mackenzie Morgan So No. Royalton 22:43.63 7:20
27 Courtney Sowul Jr Wadsworth 22:44.24 7:20
28 Laurin Mcnulty Jr Magnificat 22:45.02 7:20
29 Becca Ray Fr Madison 22:45.48 7:20
30 Macy Mcquinn Jr Magnificat 22:47.23 7:21
31 Caitlyn Kasper Sr Medina 22:51.6 7:22
32 Jenna Kupcik Jr Hoban 22:54.67 7:23 1/10 9/19 11/18
33 Sydney Schmidt Sr Green 22:56.21 7:24
34 Abby Winkler So Wadsworth 22:56.53 7:24
35 Maggie Bornhorst Sr Magnificat 22:58.37 7:25
36 Kate Nickels Jr Magnificat 22:58.4 7:25
37 Elizabeth Judy Jr Medina 23:01.05 7:26
38 Kathryn O'malley So Chagrin Falls 23:01.28 7:26
39 Cassidy Hill So Steele 23:02.16 7:26
40 Sarah Caley So Hoban 23:04.64 7:27 2/10 10/19 10/18
41 Sierra Roberts So Wadsworth 23:04.84 7:27
42 Sarah Petti Sr Highland 23:04.89 7:27
43 Ally Gilbert Sr Highland 23:07.04 7:27
44 Grace Powers Fr Hoban 23:08.06 7:28 3/10 11/19 6/17
45 Ressa Gasser Fr Highland 23:08.19 7:28
46 Allie Burns So Medina 23:14.53 7:30
47 Callie Galovic Jr Madison 23:19.75 7:32
48 Caitlin Sheridan So Highland 23:20.28 7:32
49 Megan Vogelgsang Jr Medina 23:21.84 7:32
50 Claire Lordan Fr Chagrin Falls 23:22.46 7:32
51 Meghan Monahan Fr Strongsville 23:23.95 7:33
52 Stephanie Magvas Sr Magnificat 23:24.56 7:33
53 Delaney Geiger Jr Highland 23:26.94 7:34
54 Macy Weinrich So Wadsworth 23:28.72 7:34
55 Emily Scheel So Highland 23:29.06 7:35
56 Alyssa Kassouf Jr Kenston 23:29.42 7:35
57 Madison Melzer Jr Normandy 23:29.74 7:35
58 Rachel Dietz Jr No. Royalton 23:30.78 7:35
59 Raina Hatem So Strongsville 23:30.83 7:35
60 Halle Shaeffer Fr Wadsworth 23:33.75 7:36
61 Ashlee Hathaway So Madison 23:34.22 7:36
62 Angela Brkic Jr Strongsville 23:36.34 7:37
63 Cassid Farnsworth Fr Wadsworth 23:36.61 7:37
64 Brigid Hayes Sr Strongsville 23:37.72 7:37
65 Amber Wallgren Sr Kenston 23:37.74 7:37
66 Marissa Anaya Fr Steele 23:37.75 7:37
67 Julia Bunday Fr Wadsworth 23:37.82 7:37
68 Larissa Gaborick Jr No. Royalton 23:38.49 7:38
69 Izzy Peters Fr Medina 23:38.64 7:38
70 Emily Syrowski Sr Steele 23:38.95 7:38
71 Amie Miller Sr Nordonia 23:39.13 7:38
72 Kylie Miller Fr Madison 23:43.76 7:39
73 Camille Kutz So Magnificat 23:45.32 7:40
74 Megan Basco Fr Wadsworth 23:45.67 7:40
75 Mackenzi Williams So No. Royalton 23:46.35 7:40
76 Maddie Wilson So Wadsworth 23:46.68 7:40
77 Emily Muckle Sr Chagrin Falls 23:48.01 7:41
78 Jenna Mrofcheck Fr Chagrin Falls 23:53.87 7:43
79 Ava Fabian So Magnificat 23:56.13 7:43
80 Allison Loftis Fr Medina 23:56.29 7:43
81 Julia Razavi So Medina 24:02.64 7:45
82 Abigail Patton So Chagrin Falls 24:03.04 7:45
83 Sarah London Jr Kenston 24:03.63 7:46
84 Aja Kleme Fr No. Royalton 24:04.46 7:46
85 Zoe Johanni Sr Westlake 24:05.98 7:46
86 Mary Stroemple Sr Strongsville 24:06.45 7:47
87 Jessica Coyne Sr Medina 24:07.02 7:47
88 Hannah Kim Fr Medina 24:07.6 7:47
89 Amanda Kall Sr No. Royalton 24:08.77 7:47
90 Jenna French So Medina 24:09.14 7:47
91 Carolyn Scully Sr Normandy 24:09.67 7:48
92 Erin Kilbane Sr Magnificat 24:10.17 7:48
93 Brittany Hopper Sr Medina 24:10.25 7:48
94 Evie Koslosky Sr Hoban 24:10.56 7:48 4/10 13/19 11/16
95 Emily Beal So Highland 24:13.38 7:49
96 Meghan Wuersig Fr Medina 24:14.3 7:49
97 Madel Stapulionis Jr Chagrin Falls 24:14.63 7:49
98 Maria Weil Jr Kenston 24:15.09 7:49
99 Isabella Klug Fr Chagrin Falls 24:15.09 7:49
100 Abbie Vago Sr No. Royalton 24:15.58 7:50
101 Olivia Herrington Fr Wadsworth 24:16.31 7:50
102 Allison Hornyak Sr No. Royalton 24:18.74 7:51
103 Maddie Clouse Fr Medina 24:20.7 7:51
104 Megan Herbruck Jr Kenston 24:21.26 7:51
105 Sydnie Card Sr Steele 24:21.67 7:52
106 Elizabeth Galicki Jr Chagrin Falls 24:23.57 7:52
107 Riley Ogrean So Strongsville 24:24.82 7:53
108 Lexi Cogley So Wadsworth 24:25.09 7:53
109 Paige Curtis Sr Magnificat 24:25.5 7:53
110 Hannah Gendics Sr Steele 24:25.77 7:53
111 Rachel Hayes Jr Nordonia 24:27.03 7:53
112 Robyn Ruffner Jr Steele 24:28.74 7:54
113 Mallory Kelley Jr Medina 24:29.26 7:54
114 Holly Eliopoulos Fr Steele 24:31.77 7:55
115 Marisa Evans So Highland 24:32.58 7:55
116 Maria Samarellis So Westlake 24:32.69 7:55
117 Danielle Parker Fr Nordonia 24:32.95 7:55
118 Lauren Fischer Jr Medina 24:35.57 7:56
119 Lily Powers So Westlake 24:35.97 7:56
120 Darby Herrick Fr Wadsworth 24:36.1 7:56
121 Molly Parker Jr Steele 24:36.38 7:56
122 Katie Mccuaig Fr Chagrin Falls 24:40.79 7:58
123 Jenna Kovach So Steele 24:41.43 7:58
124 Eneh Turoczi Jr Chagrin Falls 24:44.48 7:59
125 Lillian English Fr Mentor 24:45.11 7:59
126 Alivia O'donnell So Mentor 24:45.32 7:59
127 Jacey Workum Sr Chagrin Falls 24:46.46 8:00
128 Norae' Clark Sr Lorain 24:47.93 8:00
129 Mia Razavi Fr Chagrin Falls 24:49.75 8:01
130 Celia Andrews So Magnificat 24:49.92 8:01
131 Haley Hawk Sr Strongsville 24:51.44 8:01
132 Saaya Morton So Strongsville 24:51.55 8:01
133 Megan Sutterluety Jr Hoban 24:51.75 8:01 5/10 14/19 12/16
134 Sonia Saldana So Lorain 24:52.47 8:01
135 Meredith Vieson So Hoban 24:54.86 8:02 6/10 15/19 10/15 27:25
(2:30)
27:25
(2:30)
27:25
(2:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
136 Alexia Harrison Fr Chagrin Falls 24:55.25 8:02
137 Sophia Volak Jr Steele 24:56.31 8:03
138 Dranda Jurcisek Jr Normandy 24:56.98 8:03
139 Teagan Sanda Fr Nordonia 24:59.53 8:04
140 Emily Heckler Jr Wadsworth 25:00.15 8:04
141 Hailee Pickering Jr Wadsworth 25:00.24 8:04
142 Chastity Jones Fr Wadsworth 25:00.7 8:04
143 Emma Cervenik Fr Hoban 25:01.57 8:04 7/10 16/19 10/14
144 Madison Skinner Fr Green 25:03.89 8:05
145 Kaitlyn Novicky Sr Medina 25:04.58 8:05
146 Brooke Taylor So Kenston 25:04.92 8:05
147 Alanna Murray Fr Magnificat 25:06.8 8:06
148 Elyse Roggenburk Fr Magnificat 25:07.86 8:06
149 Rita Kingston So Strongsville 25:10.91 8:07
150 Ella Junge Fr Medina 25:13.67 8:08
151 Katherine Malik Sr Chagrin Falls 25:16.69 8:09
152 Rachel Veneman Jr Steele 25:18.77 8:10
153 Kaleigh Earley So Medina 25:20.06 8:10
154 Maddy Davis Jr Chagrin Falls 25:21.86 8:11
155 Emma Obrzut So Mentor 25:23.99 8:12
156 Jocelyn Shroka Jr Wadsworth 25:24.37 8:12
157 Grace Giehl Fr Wadsworth 25:25.03 8:12
158 Jessic Sunderhaft So Kenston 25:25.17 8:12
159 Macy Jones Fr Green 25:26.62 8:12
160 Samara Benza So Kenston 25:27.34 8:13
161 Jane Snider So Magnificat 25:28.43 8:13
162 Karsen Bresnahan Jr Steele 25:29.58 8:13
163 Kaila Oberhouse Jr Highland 25:30.98 8:14
164 Maria Simich Jr Green 25:32.3 8:14
165 Jessica Schafer So Madison 25:34.23 8:15
166 Kathleen McMahon Jr Hoban 25:37.88 8:16 8/10 17/19 10/14
167 Katie Pond Jr Green 25:38.09 8:16
168 Rain Wales So Steele 25:42.39 8:18
169 Sarah Wingler Fr Strongsville 25:44 8:18
170 Giuliana Martin Jr Kenston 25:45.06 8:18
171 Faith Walls Jr Kenston 25:46.41 8:19
172 Erin Mcguire Fr Steele 25:47.3 8:19
173 Payton Keys Sr Nordonia 25:52.8 8:21
174 Lidija Polic Jr Normandy 25:54.11 8:21
175 Arisa Inouye Jr Steele 25:54.49 8:21
176 Hannah Spittle Sr Highland 25:58.99 8:23
177 Anna Tsirambidis So Westlake 26:01.71 8:24
178 Jenna Brickman Jr Madison 26:04.71 8:25
179 Samantha Bradford Sr No. Royalton 26:07.12 8:26
180 Olivia Csiszar Sr Magnificat 26:07.2 8:26
181 Maddy Bartsche Jr Magnificat 26:08 8:26
182 Courtney Cogdell So Steele 26:08.8 8:26
183 Cassidy Arbuthnot Fr Green 26:09.85 8:26
184 Jazmeir Prayear Jr Lorain 26:10.28 8:27
185 Grace Lee Fr Chagrin Falls 26:10.4 8:27
186 Grace Marinelli So Chagrin Falls 26:10.92 8:27
187 Grace Rossi Fr Hoban 26:11.91 8:27 9/10 18/19 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
188 Amanda Bias Jr Strongsville 26:17.16 8:29
189 Chloe Weber Sr Kenston 26:19.63 8:30
190 Elisa Barber Jr Magnificat 26:20.47 8:30
191 Caleigh Meyers So Medina 26:21.43 8:30
192 Ayana Arsic So No. Royalton 26:21.99 8:30
193 Mya Shirey So Medina 26:24.17 8:31
194 Quinn Conway Sr Medina 26:28.59 8:32
195 Sarah Herbruck Jr Kenston 26:39.91 8:36
196 Katrina Eterovich Jr Nordonia 26:40.13 8:36
197 Bridget Carroll Jr Medina 26:40.31 8:36
198 Hannah Borthwick So Steele 26:40.84 8:36
199 Savannah Georgian Jr Kenston 26:42.18 8:37
200 Ally Garcia Jr Steele 26:43.56 8:37
201 Anne-marie Shimko So Medina 26:48.5 8:39
202 Sophie Bazan Jr Highland 26:48.67 8:39
203 Grace Walls Sr Kenston 26:49.26 8:39
204 Malak Abuhashin So Nordonia 26:51.34 8:40
205 Kimmie Kramer Jr Green 26:54.22 8:41
206 Lily Subel Jr Chagrin Falls 26:55.3 8:41
207 Bridget Clifford So Strongsville 26:55.51 8:41
208 Allison Hook Fr Westlake 26:55.55 8:41
209 Lauren Johnson So Highland 26:57.13 8:42
210 Deztini Johnson Sr Lorain 27:03.85 8:44
211 Julia Workum Sr Chagrin Falls 27:11.05 8:46
212 Leah Bulleit Jr Normandy 27:13.25 8:47
213 Alexandri Kovatch Jr Chagrin Falls 27:13.52 8:47
214 Caitlin Mckee Jr No. Royalton 27:14.84 8:47
215 Sydney Potter So Wadsworth 27:17.02 8:48
216 Ellie Schabel Sr Kenston 27:18.46 8:49
217 Molly Daniels So Westlake 27:18.86 8:49
218 Liz Dietz Fr No. Royalton 27:25.1 8:51
219 Paige Owen Sr Kenston 27:26.74 8:51
220 Bri Shorter-roctz So Nordonia 27:26.89 8:51
221 Arianna Horton Sr Lorain 27:27.96 8:52
222 Emily Boban Sr Madison 27:29.33 8:52
223 Ariel Benya So Wadsworth 27:33.32 8:53
224 Katelyn Deshane Jr Nordonia 27:41.04 8:56
225 Rachel Collins Jr Madison 27:42.51 8:56
226 Madeline Owen Fr Hoban 27:53.23 9:00 10/10 19/19 11/12
227 Shannon Harvey So Nordonia 27:56.12 9:01
228 Casey Parrish Jr Wadsworth 28:01.62 9:02
229 Lily English So Westlake 28:20.5 9:09
230 Lydia Lamermont So Highland 28:20.71 9:09
231 Kirsten Clark Jr Westlake 28:22.12 9:09
232 Hannah Williams So Green 28:26.51 9:10
233 Julia Sherwin So Westlake 28:31.44 9:12
234 Olivia Como So Kenston 28:35.35 9:13
235 Ashley Eweroke Jr Normandy 28:37.07 9:14
236 Halle Brosky Sr Steele 28:37.98 9:14
237 Rachel Hannu Fr No. Olmsted 28:39.58 9:15
238 Maya Stupica So Kenston 28:49.65 9:18
239 Carmen Ramicone Jr Nordonia 28:50.83 9:18
240 Emily Mcguire Fr Steele 28:59.34 9:21
241 Jasmine Craine Jr Nordonia 29:08.53 9:24
242 Anne Mandel So Chagrin Falls 29:11.64 9:25
243 Maddison Salvati So Chagrin Falls 29:11.73 9:25
244 Taylor Steinborn Sr Wadsworth 29:12.11 9:25
245 Keenan Garceau Fr Kenston 29:15.37 9:26
246 Nina Hahn So Wadsworth 29:28.67 9:31
247 Emily Jurkovich So Nordonia 29:29.93 9:31
248 Megan Williams Jr Westlake 29:30.55 9:31
249 Catie Deken Fr Kenston 29:41.48 9:35
250 Jackie Ozdemir Jr Nordonia 29:50.42 9:38
251 Behkah Spelic So Medina 30:31.63 9:51
252 Caroline Mcmullen Sr No. Olmsted 30:43.39 9:55
253 Elizabeth Mandel So Chagrin Falls 31:13.88 10:04
254 Madison Kang So Chagrin Falls 31:19.23 10:06
255 Emily Kellner Jr Wadsworth 32:20.52 10:26
256 Chloe Kang So Chagrin Falls 32:33.66 10:30
257 Alissa Buhoveckey Fr Westlake 32:50.22 10:36
258 Alyssa Haun Fr Highland 33:47.93 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Magnificat
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
107:34
21:31
6:56
24 Maggie Malley
Sr
21:03
6:48
1
Chloe Becker
Fr
21:16
6:52
3
Shannon Mccarthy
So
21:27
6:55
4
Leah Becker
Jr
21:45
7:01
7
Brooke Slater
Fr
22:02
7:06
9
Lillian Brogan
So
22:11
7:09
14
Mary Sales
So
22:34
7:17
20
2 Medina
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:40
110:51
22:10
7:09
63 Claire Schmeller
So
21:52
7:03
8
Carly Ross
Sr
22:08
7:08
11
Carolyn Smith
Jr
22:09
7:09
12
Taylor White
Jr
22:10
7:09
13
Courtney Crean
So
22:32
7:16
19
Nicole Kalbrunner
So
22:35
7:17
22
Caitlyn Kasper
Sr
22:52
7:22
28
3 Wadsworth
8-8-6-5-3
Gap: 0:51
114:52
22:58
7:25
160 Olivia Porpora
So
22:37
7:18
23
Courtney Sowul
Jr
22:44
7:20
26
Abby Winkler
So
22:57
7:24
31
Sierra Roberts
So
23:05
7:27
35
Macy Weinrich
So
23:29
7:34
45
Halle Shaeffer
Fr
23:34
7:36
51
Cassid Farnsworth
Fr
23:37
7:37
54
4 Nordonia
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:54
113:17
22:39
7:19
161 Morgan Harvey
Fr
21:33
6:57
5
Claire Parker
So
21:35
6:58
6
Amanda Westbrooks
Jr
22:03
7:07
10
Amie Miller
Sr
23:39
7:38
60
Rachel Hayes
Jr
24:27
7:53
80
Danielle Parker
Fr
24:33
7:55
82
Teagan Sanda
Fr
25:00
8:04
89
5 Strongsville
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:22
114:12
22:50
7:22
166 Maegan Powers
Sr
21:14
6:51
2
Jaycee Morris
So
22:27
7:14
18
Meghan Monahan
Fr
23:24
7:33
43
Raina Hatem
So
23:31
7:35
50
Angela Brkic
Jr
23:36
7:37
53
Brigid Hayes
Sr
23:38
7:37
55
Mary Stroemple
Sr
24:06
7:47
69
6 Steele
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:22
115:11
23:02
7:26
185 Emily Johnston
So
22:17
7:11
15
Meredi Funderburg
Sr
22:35
7:17
21
Cassidy Hill
So
23:02
7:26
33
Marissa Anaya
Fr
23:38
7:37
57
Emily Syrowski
Sr
23:39
7:38
59
Sydnie Card
Sr
24:22
7:52
78
Hannah Gendics
Sr
24:26
7:53
79
7 Madison
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
115:48
23:10
7:28
196 Megan Green
Fr
22:24
7:14
16
Becca Ray
Fr
22:45
7:20
27
Callie Galovic
Jr
23:20
7:32
40
Ashlee Hathaway
So
23:34
7:36
52
Kylie Miller
Fr
23:44
7:39
61
Jessica Schafer
So
25:34
8:15
96
Jenna Brickman
Jr
26:05
8:25
100
8 Highland
12-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:22
116:07
23:13
7:30
197 Sarah Petti
Sr
23:05
7:27
36
Ally Gilbert
Sr
23:07
7:27
37
Ressa Gasser
Fr
23:08
7:28
39
Caitlin Sheridan
So
23:20
7:32
41
Delaney Geiger
Jr
23:27
7:34
44
Emily Scheel
So
23:29
7:35
46
Emily Beal
So
24:13
7:49
73
9 Chagrin Falls
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:16
116:43
23:21
7:32
225 Rebekah Agan
So
22:38
7:18
24
Kathryn O'malley
So
23:01
7:26
32
Claire Lordan
Fr
23:22
7:32
42
Emily Muckle
Sr
23:48
7:41
63
Jenna Mrofcheck
Fr
23:54
7:43
64
Abigail Patton
So
24:03
7:45
65
Madel Stapulionis
Jr
24:15
7:49
74
10 Hoban
11-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:57
118:10
23:38
7:37
258 Jenna Kupcik
Jr
22:55
7:23
29
Sarah Caley
So
23:05
7:27
34
Grace Powers
Fr
23:08
7:28
38
Evie Koslosky
Sr
24:11
7:48
72
Megan Sutterluety
Jr
24:52
8:01
85
Meredith Vieson
So
24:55
8:02
87
Emma Cervenik
Fr
25:02
8:04
90
11 No. Royalton
10-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:21
117:44
23:33
7:36
261 Mackenzie Morgan
So
22:44
7:20
25
Rachel Dietz
Jr
23:31
7:35
49
Larissa Gaborick
Jr
23:38
7:38
58
Mackenzi Williams
So
23:46
7:40
62
Aja Kleme
Fr
24:04
7:46
67
Amanda Kall
Sr
24:09
7:47
70
Abbie Vago
Sr
24:16
7:50
76
12 Kenston
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:52
119:47
23:57
7:44
321 Alyssa Kassouf
Jr
23:29
7:35
47
Amber Wallgren
Sr
23:38
7:37
56
Sarah London
Jr
24:04
7:46
66
Maria Weil
Jr
24:15
7:49
75
Megan Herbruck
Jr
24:21
7:51
77
Brooke Taylor
So
25:05
8:05
92
Jessic Sunderhaft
So
25:25
8:12
93
13 Green
7-7-12-12-13
Gap: 3:06
121:26
24:17
7:50
327 Jordan Dias
Fr
22:27
7:14
17
Sydney Schmidt
Sr
22:56
7:24
30
Madison Skinner
Fr
25:04
8:05
91
Macy Jones
Fr
25:27
8:12
94
Maria Simich
Jr
25:32
8:14
95
Katie Pond
Jr
25:38
8:16
97
Cassidy Arbuthnot
Fr
26:10
8:26
101
14 Normandy
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:44
125:44
25:09
8:07
410 Madison Melzer
Jr
23:30
7:35
48
Carolyn Scully
Sr
24:10
7:48
71
Dranda Jurcisek
Jr
24:57
8:03
88
Lidija Polic
Jr
25:54
8:21
98
Leah Bulleit
Jr
27:13
8:47
105
Ashley Eweroke
Jr
28:37
9:14
109




15 Westlake
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:50
126:12
25:14
8:09
434 Zoe Johanni
Sr
24:06
7:46
68
Maria Samarellis
So
24:33
7:55
81
Lily Powers
So
24:36
7:56
83
Anna Tsirambidis
So
26:02
8:24
99
Allison Hook
Fr
26:56
8:41
103
Molly Daniels
So
27:19
8:49
106
Lily English
So
28:21
9:09
108
16 Lorain
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:40
130:22
26:04
8:25
483 Norae' Clark
Sr
24:48
8:00
84
Sonia Saldana
So
24:52
8:01
86
Jazmeir Prayear
Jr
26:10
8:27
102
Deztini Johnson
Sr
27:04
8:44
104
Arianna Horton
Sr
27:28
8:52
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Magnificat
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
112:58
22:36
7:17
18 Lillian Brogan
So
22:11
7:09
1
Mary Sales
So
22:34
7:17
2
Sophie Maloney
Fr
22:41
7:19
4
Laurin Mcnulty
Jr
22:45
7:20
5
Macy Mcquinn
Jr
22:47
7:21
6
Maggie Bornhorst
Sr
22:58
7:25
8
Kate Nickels
Jr
22:58
7:25
9
2 Medina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
115:04
23:01
7:25
43 Nicole Kalbrunner
So
22:35
7:17
3
Caitlyn Kasper
Sr
22:52
7:22
7
Elizabeth Judy
Jr
23:01
7:26
10
Allie Burns
So
23:15
7:30
11
Megan Vogelgsang
Jr
23:22
7:32
12
Izzy Peters
Fr
23:39
7:38
18
Allison Loftis
Fr
23:56
7:43
21
3 Wadsworth
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:13
118:21
23:40
7:38
85 Halle Shaeffer
Fr
23:34
7:36
14
Cassid Farnsworth
Fr
23:37
7:37
15
Julia Bunday
Fr
23:38
7:37
17
Megan Basco
Fr
23:46
7:40
19
Maddie Wilson
So
23:47
7:40
20
Olivia Herrington
Fr
24:16
7:50
29
Lexi Cogley
So
24:25
7:53
34
4 Chagrin Falls
6-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:38
121:37
24:19
7:51
148 Abigail Patton
So
24:03
7:45
22
Madel Stapulionis
Jr
24:15
7:49
26
Isabella Klug
Fr
24:15
7:49
27
Elizabeth Galicki
Jr
24:24
7:52
32
Katie Mccuaig
Fr
24:41
7:58
41
Eneh Turoczi
Jr
24:44
7:59
43
Jacey Workum
Sr
24:46
8:00
44
5 Strongsville
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:14
121:52
24:22
7:52
163 Brigid Hayes
Sr
23:38
7:37
16
Mary Stroemple
Sr
24:06
7:47
23
Riley Ogrean
So
24:25
7:53
33
Haley Hawk
Sr
24:51
8:01
45
Saaya Morton
So
24:52
8:01
46
Rita Kingston
So
25:11
8:07
52
Sarah Wingler
Fr
25:44
8:18
57
6 Steele
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:15
122:24
24:29
7:54
179 Sydnie Card
Sr
24:22
7:52
31
Hannah Gendics
Sr
24:26
7:53
35
Robyn Ruffner
Jr
24:29
7:54
36
Holly Eliopoulos
Fr
24:32
7:55
37
Molly Parker
Jr
24:36
7:56
40
Jenna Kovach
So
24:41
7:58
42
Sophia Volak
Jr
24:56
8:03
48
7 Highland
3-4-6-6-7
Gap: 2:30
123:45
24:45
7:59
192 Emily Scheel
So
23:29
7:35
13
Emily Beal
So
24:13
7:49
25
Marisa Evans
So
24:33
7:55
38
Kaila Oberhouse
Jr
25:31
8:14
55
Hannah Spittle
Sr
25:59
8:23
61
Sophie Bazan
Jr
26:49
8:39
68
Lauren Johnson
So
26:57
8:42
70
8 No. Royalton
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:13
125:12
25:02
8:05
209 Amanda Kall
Sr
24:09
7:47
24
Abbie Vago
Sr
24:16
7:50
28
Allison Hornyak
Sr
24:19
7:51
30
Samantha Bradford
Sr
26:07
8:26
62
Ayana Arsic
So
26:22
8:30
65
Caitlin Mckee
Jr
27:15
8:47
71
Liz Dietz
Fr
27:25
8:51
73
9 Kenston
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 0:41
127:29
25:30
8:13
275 Brooke Taylor
So
25:05
8:05
51
Jessic Sunderhaft
So
25:25
8:12
53
Samara Benza
So
25:27
8:13
54
Giuliana Martin
Jr
25:45
8:18
58
Faith Walls
Jr
25:46
8:19
59
Chloe Weber
Sr
26:20
8:30
64
Sarah Herbruck
Jr
26:40
8:36
66
10 Nordonia
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:18
128:57
25:47
8:19
284 Danielle Parker
Fr
24:33
7:55
39
Teagan Sanda
Fr
25:00
8:04
49
Payton Keys
Sr
25:53
8:21
60
Katrina Eterovich
Jr
26:40
8:36
67
Malak Abuhashin
So
26:51
8:40
69
Bri Shorter-roctz
So
27:27
8:51
74
Katelyn Deshane
Jr
27:41
8:56
75
11 Hoban
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:58
129:39
25:56
8:22
292 Meredith Vieson
So
24:55
8:02
47
Emma Cervenik
Fr
25:02
8:04
50
Kathleen McMahon
Jr
25:38
8:16
56
Grace Rossi
Fr
26:12
8:27
63
Madeline Owen
Fr
27:53
9:00
76








12 Westlake
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
142:03
28:25
9:10
386 Molly Daniels
So
27:19
8:49
72
Lily English
So
28:21
9:09
77
Kirsten Clark
Jr
28:22
9:09
78
Julia Sherwin
So
28:31
9:12
79
Megan Williams
Jr
29:31
9:31
80
Alissa Buhoveckey
Fr
32:50
10:36
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.