Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/7/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becker, Nick Fr V 18:23.71 5:56 3.1 86/189 4/9 4/28 11/21 18:17
Biscan, Jacob Jr Open 22:11.46 7:10 3.1 186/311 14/19 23/28 6/12 19:21 19:21 19:21 19:21
Bishop, Anthony Sr Open 20:15.95 6:32 3.1 84/311 6/19 15/28 6/17 20:31
(0:15,1.2)
20:31
(0:15,1.2)
20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Bordenkircher, Daniel So Open 22:16.65 7:11 3.1 189/311 15/19 24/28 6/12 23:41
(1:24,5.9)
23:41
(1:24,5.9)
23:41
(1:24,5.9)
21:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bordenkircher, Robert So Open 21:04.83 6:48 3.1 126/311 12/19 21/28 4/13 21:22
(0:17,1.3)
21:22
(0:17,1.3)
21:22
(0:17,1.3)
20:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brink, Dominic So V 17:37.05 5:41 3.1 46/189 1/9 1/28 15/21 17:25 17:25 17:25 17:25 You ROCK! (DSR)
Doucet, Ian Jr Open 28:48.12 9:17 3.1 302/311 19/19 28/28 6/6 27:55 27:55 25:25
Fahey, Jacob So Open 20:18.74 6:33 3.1 86/311 7/19 16/28 6/17 19:45
Hier, Mason So Open 21:50.88 7:03 3.1 168/311 13/19 22/28 5/13 21:12 21:12 21:12 19:39
Johnson, Joshua Jr V 18:53.36 6:06 3.1 118/189 8/9 9/28 8/18 20:02
(1:09,5.7)
20:02
(1:09,5.7)
20:02
(1:09,5.7)
19:01
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Johnson, Michael Fr Open 20:26.61 6:36 3.1 94/311 10/19 19/28 4/15 20:06
Jorgenson, Michael Jr Open 18:48.12 6:04 3.1 14/311 1/19 7/28 6/17 18:58
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Juvan, Jacob Fr Open 24:14.23 7:49 3.1 259/311 16/19 25/28 7/10 23:22
Klein, Joseph Jr V 17:37.53 5:41 3.1 47/189 2/9 2/28 10/21 17:42
(0:05,0.4)
17:42
(0:05,0.4)
17:42
(0:05,0.4)
17:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kornaker, Aaron So V 19:21.54 6:15 3.1 150/189 9/9 10/28 7/14 19:18 19:18 19:18 18:48
Kowalik, Ethan So Open 19:32.93 6:18 3.1 36/311 2/19 11/28 7/17 17:13 17:13 17:13 17:13
Matthews, Mckae Sr Open 20:38.26 6:39 3.1 104/311 11/19 20/28 4/14 20:39
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mattler, Christopher Sr V 18:39.77 6:01 3.1 102/189 6/9 6/28 8/19 20:24
(1:44,8.5)
20:24
(1:44,8.5)
18:52
(0:13,1.1)
18:44
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mendenhall, Tom Sr Open 20:22.35 6:34 3.1 91/311 9/19 18/28 4/15 20:25
(0:03,0.2)
20:25
(0:03,0.2)
20:25
(0:03,0.2)
19:51 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morris, Daniel Fr V 18:50.78 6:05 3.1 114/189 7/9 8/28 9/19 19:04
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Phillips, Ian So Open 24:21.88 7:52 3.1 265/311 17/19 26/28 7/9 20:10 20:10 20:10 20:10
Phillips, Jared Jr Open 20:03.04 6:28 3.1 67/311 4/19 13/28 7/17 18:59 18:59 18:59 18:39
Reed, Nathan Sr Open 20:03.55 6:28 3.1 69/311 5/19 14/28 6/17 19:25 19:25 19:25 19:25
Skinner, Jack Sr Open 19:52.45 6:25 3.1 53/311 3/19 12/28 7/17 18:34 18:34 18:34 18:34
Stober, Kyle Jr V 17:42.12 5:43 3.1 50/189 3/9 3/28 7/21 17:39 17:39 17:39 17:39
Truong, Sam Fr Open 27:37.92 8:55 3.1 296/311 18/19 27/28 7/7 25:55
Vogt, Victor Sr Open 20:21.21 6:34 3.1 90/311 8/19 17/28 5/16 19:33 19:33 19:24 19:24
Wong, Nicholas Fr V 18:31.4 5:59 3.1 96/189 5/9 5/28 9/21 18:53
(0:22,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/21 89:52
0:54
3.1 5:48 5:41 5:59 301 5:21 85:36 85:36 85:36 Dominic Brink (44), Joseph Klein (45), Kyle Stober (48), Nick Becker (79), Nicholas Wong (85)
Open 1st 5 6/17 98:20
1:15
3.1 6:21 6:04 6:28 188 6:01 94:21 94:21 94:21 Michael Jorgenson (14), Ethan Kowalik (31), Jack Skinner (42), Jared Phillips (50), Nathan Reed (51)
Open 2nd 5 5/15 101:45
0:11
3.1 6:34 6:32 6:36 141 6:08 97:44 97:44 97:44 Anthony Bishop (26), Jacob Fahey (27), Victor Vogt (28), Tom Mendenhall (29), Michael Johnson (31)
Open 3rd 5 5/12 108:02
1:38
3.1 6:58 6:39 7:11 143 6:20 101:22 101:22 101:22 Mckae Matthews (15), Robert Bordenkircher (20), Mason Hier (32), Jacob Biscan (37), Daniel Bordenkircher (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vincent Mauri Jr Howland 15:42.18 5:04
2 Jakob Mcconnell Jr Kenston 15:56.37 5:09
3 Aidan Harr Jr New Philadelphia 15:57.18 5:09
4 Justin Iler So University School 16:07.76 5:12
5 Alex Stamper Sr Medina 16:10.96 5:13
6 Jake Wickert Sr Medina 16:11.66 5:13
7 Gabe Szalay Sr Wadsworth 16:18.48 5:16
8 Vince Manning Jr Highland 16:27.72 5:19
9 Caleb Cummings Jr Medina 16:40.62 5:23
10 Zach Robertson Sr Medina 16:48.77 5:25
11 Samuel Markel Sr Kenston 16:52.52 5:27
12 Jayden Wimbush So Nordonia 16:53.13 5:27
13 Joey Mushrush So New Philadelphia 16:53.95 5:27
14 Kyle Silk Jr Kenston 16:54.91 5:27
15 Will Britton Sr Kenston 16:56.64 5:28
16 Noah Harper Sr Copley 16:57.84 5:28
17 Nathan Loader So New Philadelphia 17:00.22 5:29
18 Will Grendell Sr Kenston 17:06.74 5:31
19 Harry Custer So Medina 17:09.69 5:32
20 Jordan Knapp So Kenston 17:14.19 5:34
21 Matt Korodi Jr Nordonia 17:18.15 5:35
22 Alex Loeper Sr Medina 17:20.52 5:36
23 Alex Borla Sr Highland 17:20.65 5:36
24 Justin Bartlett Jr Copley 17:21.35 5:36
25 Avery Finding Jr Highland 17:21.55 5:36
26 Max Mcadams Fr Highland 17:21.84 5:36
27 Joseph Sewell Jr Highland 17:22.33 5:36
28 Ryan Oleksiak Sr Medina 17:22.78 5:36
29 Jack Turk Fr Kenston 17:23.15 5:37
30 Neil Mazzone Jr Strongsville 17:24.19 5:37
31 Will Floyd Sr Westlake 17:25.35 5:37
32 Graham Hayden So Medina 17:26.12 5:37
33 Gabe Ernest Sr New Philadelphia 17:27.69 5:38
34 Jacob Clark Jr No. Royalton 17:28.42 5:38
35 Sam Savage Fr Copley 17:28.64 5:38
36 Graham Clark So University School 17:29.65 5:39
37 Skyler Arney Fr Green 17:30.38 5:39
38 Simon Welton Sr Highland 17:30.43 5:39
39 Jacob Schafer Jr Green 17:30.62 5:39
40 Nick Orzechowski Jr Nordonia 17:30.96 5:39
41 Matt Malloy Jr Strongsville 17:30.97 5:39
42 Vinnie Giumenti Jr Dover 17:30.97 5:39
43 Matthew Parker Sr Copley 17:32.06 5:39
44 William Van Fossen So Highland 17:32.13 5:39
45 Michael Palocko Jr Medina 17:35.52 5:40
46 Dominic Brink So Hoban 17:37.05 5:41 1/9 1/28 15/21 17:25 17:25 17:25
47 Joseph Klein Jr Hoban 17:37.53 5:41 2/9 2/28 10/21 17:42
(0:05)
17:42
(0:05)
17:42
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
48 Brandon Gregory Sr Howland 17:37.86 5:41
49 Curtis Stoyer Sr Copley 17:41.88 5:43
50 Kyle Stober Jr Hoban 17:42.12 5:43 3/9 3/28 7/21 17:39 17:39 17:39
51 Blake Butsko Jr Medina 17:43.26 5:43
52 Jeff Hurst Jr Medina 17:46.01 5:44
53 Chris Villarreal Sr Copley 17:46.58 5:44
54 Tyler Housum So Strongsville 17:47.83 5:44
55 Griffin Walsh Fr University School 17:47.94 5:44
56 Shane Healey Sr Strongsville 17:48.04 5:45
57 Michael Castellanos Jr University School 17:50.67 5:45
58 Noah Wiggins Fr Green 17:51.33 5:46
59 Robert Burrows So No. Royalton 17:52.81 5:46
60 Casey Pleune So Kenston 17:53.95 5:46
61 Matthew Compan Sr No. Royalton 17:55.16 5:47
62 Chase Pollock So New Philadelphia 17:55.38 5:47
63 Eisen William Jr Howland 17:56.31 5:47
64 Brody Shields So No. Royalton 17:56.37 5:47
65 John Naizer Jr Highland 17:57.03 5:47
66 Everett Harbaugh Sr Westlake 17:57.11 5:47
67 Louis Hover Fr Nordonia 17:57.86 5:48
68 Chase Hiltebrant Sr Revere 17:57.97 5:48
69 Noah Mckee Sr Medina 17:59.51 5:48
70 Matthew Eadie Fr Westlake 18:00.49 5:49
71 Hani Yunis Jr No. Olmsted 18:02.52 5:49
72 Tyler Zwolenik Sr Strongsville 18:05.18 5:50
73 Noah Christopher Fr Green 18:05.89 5:50
74 Robert Menon Sr No. Royalton 18:07.99 5:51
75 Chase Harbaugh Jr Copley 18:10.14 5:52
76 Ethan Bradt Jr Berea-Midpark 18:12.78 5:53
77 Erik Bodily Jr No. Royalton 18:13.87 5:53
78 Mark Bucciere Jr Revere 18:14.31 5:53
79 Jeff Sajovie So Nordonia 18:14.55 5:53
80 Ramon Pardo Sr Revere 18:15.65 5:53
81 Dominic Boland Sr Wadsworth 18:16.59 5:54
82 Justin Franczak Jr No. Royalton 18:17.02 5:54
83 Tyler Mosher Jr Nordonia 18:17.03 5:54
84 Sam Drown Jr Wadsworth 18:17.28 5:54
85 Nick Schaffner Sr New Philadelphia 18:22.15 5:56
86 Nick Becker Fr Hoban 18:23.71 5:56 4/9 4/28 11/21
87 Zach Kidd So Wadsworth 18:24.38 5:56
88 Angelo Mauri Jr Howland 18:25.61 5:57
89 Rj Wright Fr Nordonia 18:25.62 5:57
90 Manwell Labib Jr Copley 18:25.76 5:57
91 Dylan Liggett So Highland 18:27.54 5:57
92 Nolan Pearce Sr No. Royalton 18:27.97 5:57
93 William Smith So No. Olmsted 18:29.1 5:58
94 Alan Dravenstott Sr Medina 18:29.25 5:58
95 Colin Walsh So Westlake 18:30.46 5:58
96 Nicholas Wong Fr Hoban 18:31.4 5:59 5/9 5/28 9/21
97 Jonah Murphy Jr Wadsworth 18:31.49 5:59
98 Matthew Hull Sr No. Olmsted 18:34.71 6:00
99 Luke Ernest So New Philadelphia 18:37.28 6:00
100 Zachary Brill Fr Howland 18:38.73 6:01
101 Larry Jenson Sr Nordonia 18:38.76 6:01
102 Christopher Mattler Sr Hoban 18:39.77 6:01 6/9 6/28 8/19 20:24
(1:44)
20:24
(1:44)
18:52
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
103 Quintin Stearns Sr Howland 18:41.8 6:02
104 Aidan Wells So Nordonia 18:42.72 6:02
105 Ryan Hostetler Jr Dover 18:43.26 6:02
106 Jacob Mcdermitt Jr Wadsworth 18:43.43 6:02
107 Jack Bollinger Sr Revere 18:43.93 6:03
108 Emanuel Fakkas Fr Howland 18:44.15 6:03
109 Isaac Robertson So Howland 18:47.76 6:04
110 Matt Vulku Sr Westlake 18:48.3 6:04
111 Kyle Babbin Fr Green 18:48.96 6:04
112 Jack Ruch Jr Nordonia 18:50.07 6:05
113 Lance Clemons So Westlake 18:50.69 6:05
114 Daniel Morris Fr Hoban 18:50.78 6:05 7/9 8/28 9/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Owen Conway Fr No. Olmsted 18:50.87 6:05
116 Nicholas Poplin So No. Royalton 18:51.7 6:05
117 Brett White Sr Nordonia 18:53.18 6:06
118 Joshua Johnson Jr Hoban 18:53.36 6:06 8/9 9/28 8/18 20:02
(1:09)
20:02
(1:09)
20:02
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
119 Joe Boose Sr New Philadelphia 18:53.69 6:06
120 Cole Bowes Jr University School 18:57.07 6:07
121 Austin Velazquez Sr Lorain 18:58.41 6:07
122 Austin Dalpe So Dover 18:58.57 6:07
123 Nathan Gajowski Sr No. Olmsted 18:58.91 6:07
124 James Hayes Jr Nordonia 18:59.34 6:08
125 Owen Hamilton Fr Dover 19:00.85 6:08
126 Danial Moore Sr Nordonia 19:00.97 6:08
127 Logan Armitage So Howland 19:04.1 6:09
128 Noah Cochran So Dover 19:04.8 6:09
129 Jacob Sandoval Sr Kenston 19:07.04 6:10
130 Alexander Landis So Revere 19:07.81 6:10
131 Carlos Ruiz Jr Lorain 19:08.48 6:10
132 Ryan Tomblin Fr Normandy 19:08.97 6:11
133 Robert Hegler Jr University School 19:10.85 6:11
134 Elijah Heckler Fr Wadsworth 19:12.19 6:12
135 Sammy Zanotti Fr Westlake B 19:12.73 6:12
136 Gavin Reed Fr Dover 19:13.55 6:12
137 Caleb Cline Jr Medina 19:13.78 6:12
138 Greg Harrigle Fr Green 19:13.85 6:12
139 Jackson Krejsa Sr Green 19:14.78 6:13
140 Anthony Cocita Jr. Jr Berea-Midpark 19:14.87 6:13
141 David Daniel Fr Westlake B 19:15.06 6:13
142 Josh Wiggins Sr Green 19:15.74 6:13
143 Naveen Elliott Fr Revere 19:16.04 6:13
144 Mark Sobhy Sr Normandy 19:16.72 6:13
145 Eric Kronz So Westlake 19:16.98 6:13
146 Dan Anand Jr Revere 19:17.39 6:13
147 Tanner Amos Sr Dover 19:19.35 6:14
148 Aidan Drobney Jr Dover 19:19.91 6:14
149 Benjamin Bosela Sr Normandy 19:20.45 6:14
150 Aaron Kornaker So Hoban 19:21.54 6:15 9/9 10/28 7/14 19:18 19:18 19:18
151 Randy Johr Jr No. Olmsted 19:22.06 6:15
152 Matthew Gerhart Sr Nordonia 19:22.8 6:15
153 Dominic Delmoro Fr Wadsworth 19:28.05 6:17
154 Zach Meixner Fr Revere 19:28.37 6:17
155 Kris Regas Fr Westlake 19:29.09 6:17
156 Sam Wagner Jr Westlake B 19:32.6 6:18
157 Shane Luszczynski So Berea-Midpark 19:35.19 6:19
158 Aidan Fox Fr No. Olmsted 19:37.31 6:20
159 Rhett Wallick Jr Dover 19:39.38 6:20
160 Dominic Matras Jr Normandy 19:41.09 6:21
161 Eric Poole Jr Berea-Midpark 19:50.44 6:24
162 Miles Heyse Fr Berea-Midpark 19:51.87 6:24
163 Patrick Fuerst Jr No. Olmsted 19:54.91 6:25
164 Karl Godard Jr Revere 19:56.35 6:26
165 Duncan Engle Sr Westlake B 20:00.34 6:27
166 Andrew Kolasky Fr No. Olmsted 20:01.78 6:28
167 Brooks Crowley So University School 20:07.27 6:29
168 Akhilesh Reddy Jr Westlake B 20:08.5 6:30
169 Ray Muzilla So University School 20:08.6 6:30
170 Noah Morris So Dover 20:08.81 6:30
171 Cameron Johnson Jr Dover 20:13.21 6:31
172 Nate Voll Jr New Philadelphia 20:21.6 6:34
173 Jacob Lisiewski Fr Berea-Midpark 20:29.89 6:37
174 Eric Richards-diaz Jr Berea-Midpark 20:32.09 6:37
175 David Rado Sr Normandy 20:43.66 6:41
176 Emerson Tucholski So Westlake B 20:43.89 6:41
177 Riley Steiner So University School 20:46.12 6:42
178 Michael Vicario Sr Normandy 20:49.29 6:43
179 Ian Daugherty Jr Berea-Midpark 20:53.76 6:44
180 Jacob Smith Jr Berea-Midpark 20:57.86 6:46
181 Eliot Fesz Sr Normandy 21:18.28 6:52
182 Frank Ricaurte So Westlake B 21:29.16 6:56
183 Thomas Lofton Jr Dover 21:54.17 7:04
184 David Caswell Fr Dover 22:02.7 7:07
185 Zach Kanicki Sr Normandy 22:03.52 7:07
186 Nathan Casner So Lorain 23:10 7:28
187 Ethan Ballard Jr Lorain 23:34.67 7:36
188 Nathaniel Pham-lam Sr Normandy 23:48.77 7:41
189 Michael Bodiford So Lorain 24:40.49 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
5-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:02
16:36
5:21
49 Alex Stamper
Sr
16:11
5:13
5
Jake Wickert
Sr
16:12
5:13
6
Caleb Cummings
Jr
16:41
5:23
9
Zach Robertson
Sr
16:49
5:25
10
Harry Custer
So
17:10
5:32
19
Alex Loeper
Sr
17:21
5:36
22
Ryan Oleksiak
Sr
17:23
5:36
28
2 Kenston
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
83:47
16:45
5:24
60 Jakob Mcconnell
Jr
15:56
5:09
2
Samuel Markel
Sr
16:53
5:27
11
Kyle Silk
Jr
16:55
5:27
14
Will Britton
Sr
16:57
5:28
15
Will Grendell
Sr
17:07
5:31
18
Jordan Knapp
So
17:14
5:34
20
Jack Turk
Fr
17:23
5:37
29
3 Highland
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
85:54
17:11
5:33
109 Vince Manning
Jr
16:28
5:19
8
Alex Borla
Sr
17:21
5:36
23
Avery Finding
Jr
17:22
5:36
25
Max Mcadams
Fr
17:22
5:36
26
Joseph Sewell
Jr
17:22
5:36
27
Simon Welton
Sr
17:30
5:39
37
William Van Fossen
So
17:32
5:39
43
4 New Philadelphia
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:58
85:14
17:03
5:30
122 Aidan Harr
Jr
15:57
5:09
3
Joey Mushrush
So
16:54
5:27
13
Nathan Loader
So
17:00
5:29
17
Gabe Ernest
Sr
17:28
5:38
32
Chase Pollock
So
17:55
5:47
57
Nick Schaffner
Sr
18:22
5:56
78
Luke Ernest
So
18:37
6:00
88
5 Copley
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
87:02
17:24
5:37
163 Noah Harper
Sr
16:58
5:28
16
Justin Bartlett
Jr
17:21
5:36
24
Sam Savage
Fr
17:29
5:38
34
Matthew Parker
Sr
17:32
5:39
42
Curtis Stoyer
Sr
17:42
5:43
47
Chris Villarreal
Sr
17:47
5:44
49
Chase Harbaugh
Jr
18:10
5:52
68
6 Nordonia
8-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:21
87:55
17:35
5:40
205 Jayden Wimbush
So
16:53
5:27
12
Matt Korodi
Jr
17:18
5:35
21
Nick Orzechowski
Jr
17:31
5:39
39
Louis Hover
Fr
17:58
5:48
61
Jeff Sajovie
So
18:15
5:53
72
Tyler Mosher
Jr
18:17
5:54
76
Rj Wright
Fr
18:26
5:57
82
7 Strongsville
10-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:41
88:36
17:43
5:43
237 Neil Mazzone
Jr
17:24
5:37
30
Matt Malloy
Jr
17:31
5:39
40
Tyler Housum
So
17:48
5:44
50
Shane Healey
Sr
17:48
5:45
52
Tyler Zwolenik
Sr
18:05
5:50
65








8 University School
4-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:49
88:13
17:39
5:41
244 Justin Iler
So
16:08
5:12
4
Graham Clark
So
17:30
5:39
35
Griffin Walsh
Fr
17:48
5:44
51
Michael Castellanos
Jr
17:51
5:45
53
Cole Bowes
Jr
18:57
6:07
101
Robert Hegler
Jr
19:11
6:11
110
Brooks Crowley
So
20:07
6:29
132
9 No. Royalton
12-12-12-11-9
Gap: 0:40
89:21
17:52
5:46
270 Jacob Clark
Jr
17:28
5:38
33
Robert Burrows
So
17:53
5:46
55
Matthew Compan
Sr
17:55
5:47
56
Brody Shields
So
17:56
5:47
59
Robert Menon
Sr
18:08
5:51
67
Erik Bodily
Jr
18:14
5:53
70
Justin Franczak
Jr
18:17
5:54
75
10 Howland
1-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:57
88:21
17:40
5:42
275 Vincent Mauri
Jr
15:42
5:04
1
Brandon Gregory
Sr
17:38
5:41
46
Eisen William
Jr
17:56
5:47
58
Angelo Mauri
Jr
18:26
5:57
81
Zachary Brill
Fr
18:39
6:01
89
Quintin Stearns
Sr
18:42
6:02
91
Emanuel Fakkas
Fr
18:44
6:03
95
11 Green
13-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:19
89:47
17:57
5:48
291 Skyler Arney
Fr
17:30
5:39
36
Jacob Schafer
Jr
17:31
5:39
38
Noah Wiggins
Fr
17:51
5:46
54
Noah Christopher
Fr
18:06
5:50
66
Kyle Babbin
Fr
18:49
6:04
97
Greg Harrigle
Fr
19:14
6:12
114
Jackson Krejsa
Sr
19:15
6:13
115
12 Hoban
15-13-11-12-12
Gap: 0:54
89:52
17:58
5:48
301 Dominic Brink
So
17:37
5:41
44
Joseph Klein
Jr
17:38
5:41
45
Kyle Stober
Jr
17:42
5:43
48
Nick Becker
Fr
18:24
5:56
79
Nicholas Wong
Fr
18:31
5:59
85
Christopher Mattler
Sr
18:40
6:01
90
Daniel Morris
Fr
18:51
6:05
99
13 Wadsworth
6-11-14-13-13
Gap: 2:13
89:48
17:58
5:48
324 Gabe Szalay
Sr
16:18
5:16
7
Dominic Boland
Sr
18:17
5:54
74
Sam Drown
Jr
18:17
5:54
77
Zach Kidd
So
18:24
5:56
80
Jonah Murphy
Jr
18:31
5:59
86
Jacob Mcdermitt
Jr
18:43
6:02
93
Elijah Heckler
Fr
19:12
6:12
111
14 Westlake
11-14-13-13-14
Gap: 1:23
90:42
18:08
5:51
334 Will Floyd
Sr
17:25
5:37
31
Everett Harbaugh
Sr
17:57
5:47
60
Matthew Eadie
Fr
18:00
5:49
63
Colin Walsh
So
18:30
5:58
84
Matt Vulku
Sr
18:48
6:04
96
Lance Clemons
So
18:51
6:05
98
Eric Kronz
So
19:17
6:13
120
15 Revere
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:10
92:20
18:28
5:57
407 Chase Hiltebrant
Sr
17:58
5:48
62
Mark Bucciere
Jr
18:14
5:53
71
Ramon Pardo
Sr
18:16
5:53
73
Jack Bollinger
Sr
18:44
6:03
94
Alexander Landis
So
19:08
6:10
107
Naveen Elliott
Fr
19:16
6:13
118
Dan Anand
Jr
19:17
6:13
121
16 No. Olmsted
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
92:56
18:35
6:00
438 Hani Yunis
Jr
18:03
5:49
64
William Smith
So
18:29
5:58
83
Matthew Hull
Sr
18:35
6:00
87
Owen Conway
Fr
18:51
6:05
100
Nathan Gajowski
Sr
18:59
6:07
104
Randy Johr
Jr
19:22
6:15
124
Aidan Fox
Fr
19:37
6:20
127
17 Dover
14-15-17-17-17
Gap: 1:34
93:18
18:40
6:01
447 Vinnie Giumenti
Jr
17:31
5:39
41
Ryan Hostetler
Jr
18:43
6:02
92
Austin Dalpe
So
18:59
6:07
103
Owen Hamilton
Fr
19:01
6:08
105
Noah Cochran
So
19:05
6:09
106
Gavin Reed
Fr
19:14
6:12
113
Tanner Amos
Sr
19:19
6:14
122
18 Berea-Midpark
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:39
96:45
19:21
6:15
570 Ethan Bradt
Jr
18:13
5:53
69
Anthony Cocita Jr.
Jr
19:15
6:13
116
Shane Luszczynski
So
19:35
6:19
126
Eric Poole
Jr
19:50
6:24
129
Miles Heyse
Fr
19:52
6:24
130
Jacob Lisiewski
Fr
20:30
6:37
134
Eric Richards-diaz
Jr
20:32
6:37
135
19 Normandy
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 1:35
98:11
19:38
6:20
615 Ryan Tomblin
Fr
19:09
6:11
109
Mark Sobhy
Sr
19:17
6:13
119
Benjamin Bosela
Sr
19:20
6:14
123
Dominic Matras
Jr
19:41
6:21
128
David Rado
Sr
20:44
6:41
136
Michael Vicario
Sr
20:49
6:43
138
Eliot Fesz
Sr
21:18
6:52
139
20 Westlake B
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 0:56
98:09
19:38
6:20
618 Sammy Zanotti
Fr
19:13
6:12
112
David Daniel
Fr
19:15
6:13
117
Sam Wagner
Jr
19:33
6:18
125
Duncan Engle
Sr
20:00
6:27
131
Akhilesh Reddy
Jr
20:09
6:30
133
Emerson Tucholski
So
20:44
6:41
137
Frank Ricaurte
So
21:29
6:56
140
21 Lorain
19-19-19-21-21
Gap: 5:42
109:32
21:54
7:04
636 Austin Velazquez
Sr
18:58
6:07
102
Carlos Ruiz
Jr
19:08
6:10
108
Nathan Casner
So
23:10
7:28
141
Ethan Ballard
Jr
23:35
7:36
142
Michael Bodiford
So
24:40
7:58
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Rosinski So Kenston 17:45.13 5:44
2 Mike Spurio Sr Normandy 17:51.62 5:46
3 Evan Measures Sr Kenston 18:19.69 5:55
4 Charlie Heidenger Jr Medina 18:20.6 5:55
5 Alexander Diluzio Jr Normandy 18:22.05 5:56
6 Brody Parrish Fr Wadsworth 18:33.82 5:59
7 Clay Cerny Sr Medina 18:36.44 6:00
8 Owen Healey So Strongsville 18:37.34 6:00
9 David Wyler Fr Strongsville 18:37.6 6:01
10 Charlie Lin Fr Strongsville 18:39.9 6:01
11 Connor Kenosh Sr Kenston 18:42.68 6:02
12 Tyler Bohmer Jr Medina 18:43.2 6:02
13 Kevin Horrigan Jr Medina 18:45.11 6:03
14 Michael Jorgenson Jr Hoban 18:48.12 6:04 1/19 7/28 6/17
15 Joey Wyler Jr Strongsville 18:49.56 6:04
16 Bryce Vein So Medina 18:51.69 6:05
17 Patrick Quallich Jr Medina 18:53.71 6:06
18 Andrew Aske Jr Strongsville 18:55.89 6:06
19 Cameron Schontzler Fr Medina 18:58.98 6:07
20 Carter Kolesar So Medina 19:00.72 6:08
21 Matt Loy Sr Strongsville 19:01.3 6:08
22 Sunil Kancherla Jr Copley 19:02.56 6:09
23 Ian Morgan Fr Medina 19:05.64 6:10
24 Eli Schmeller Fr Medina 19:07.91 6:10
25 Tyler Mcmahan Fr Kenston 19:09.04 6:11
26 Juan Rios Sr Kenston 19:11.84 6:12
27 Josh Musser Sr Strongsville 19:15.97 6:13
28 Garrett Mcconnell Fr Kenston 19:17.17 6:13
29 Nate Brown Jr Wadsworth 19:19.1 6:14
30 Nate Swindell Fr Medina 19:22.98 6:15
31 Gabe Collins So Highland 19:23.92 6:15
32 Eric Minor Jr Normandy 19:24.52 6:16
33 Justin Novak Sr Strongsville 19:27.96 6:17
34 Austin Gabel Sr Wadsworth 19:31.58 6:18
35 Nate Dimalanta Fr Highland 19:32.15 6:18
36 Ethan Kowalik So Hoban 19:32.93 6:18 2/19 11/28 7/17 17:13 17:13 17:13
37 Cole Hopkins Jr Copley 19:33.44 6:19
38 Tim Edwards So Wadsworth 19:34.61 6:19
39 Jeffrey Kozik Jr No. Royalton 19:35.67 6:19
40 Andrew Diederich Sr Normandy 19:36.24 6:19
41 Alec Martell Fr Medina 19:38.25 6:20
42 Phillip Witmer-rich Fr Kenston 19:38.32 6:20
43 Nick Zajac So No. Royalton 19:39.3 6:20
44 Drew Reddick Fr Medina 19:40.28 6:21
45 Nathan Rush Sr No. Royalton 19:41.46 6:21
46 Eston Rupert Fr Medina 19:42.26 6:21
47 Trevor Ransbury Sr Medina 19:42.55 6:21
48 Ben Moskos Jr Wadsworth 19:45.6 6:22
49 Logan Orlowski Jr Kenston 19:46.7 6:23
50 Dennis Princic Fr Kenston 19:47.81 6:23
51 Jacob Atlas Jr Wadsworth 19:47.86 6:23
52 Cody Costanzo Sr No. Royalton 19:49.87 6:24
53 Jack Skinner Sr Hoban 19:52.45 6:25 3/19 12/28 7/17 18:34 18:34 18:34
54 Troy Pierson Jr Revere 19:53.95 6:25
55 Timmy Ruch Jr Strongsville 19:54.25 6:25
56 Robert Gironda Jr Nordonia 19:54.34 6:25
57 Nathan Lahrmer Fr Nordonia 19:54.73 6:25
58 Nathan Southwell Sr Medina 19:58.19 6:27
59 Johnny Osowski Sr No. Royalton 19:59.04 6:27
60 Joseph Morell Jr Kenston 20:00.02 6:27
61 Tim Heflin Fr Strongsville 20:00.17 6:27
62 Joe Whitecar So Strongsville 20:00.35 6:27
63 Abhishek Shah Jr Howland 20:00.85 6:27
64 Simon Bagatto Jr Copley 20:01.03 6:27
65 Thomas Martin So Medina 20:01.64 6:28
66 Ben Avila So Green 20:02.64 6:28
67 Jared Phillips Jr Hoban 20:03.04 6:28 4/19 13/28 7/17 18:59 18:59 18:59
68 Brandon Piehler So Medina 20:03.36 6:28
69 Nathan Reed Sr Hoban 20:03.55 6:28 5/19 14/28 6/17 19:25 19:25 19:25
70 Isaac Mattern Jr Howland 20:03.84 6:28
71 Nick Kaluza-hauenstein Fr Wadsworth 20:05.47 6:29
72 Pedro Michels Sr Kenston 20:05.72 6:29
73 Jonathan West Jr Medina 20:07.92 6:30
74 Matthew Emling So No. Royalton 20:08.33 6:30
75 Ben Bowman Jr Green 20:09.16 6:30
76 Austin Bilski Jr No. Olmsted 20:09.62 6:30
77 Brandon Schramm Fr Medina 20:09.65 6:30
78 William Marchetta So Revere 20:10.43 6:30
79 Zachary Spainhour So Copley 20:11.12 6:31
80 Tyler Wodrich So Medina 20:12.68 6:31
81 Matt Williams So Strongsville 20:12.69 6:31
82 Connor Pletcher Jr Wadsworth 20:12.77 6:31
83 Sarath Kareti Sr No. Royalton 20:14.01 6:32
84 Anthony Bishop Sr Hoban 20:15.95 6:32 6/19 15/28 6/17 20:31
(0:15)
20:31
(0:15)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
85 Jason Lewicki Jr Nordonia 20:17.06 6:33
86 Jacob Fahey So Hoban 20:18.74 6:33 7/19 16/28 6/17
87 Joey Schemer So Strongsville 20:18.84 6:33
88 Rahul Jagetia Sr University School 20:19.18 6:33
89 Nick Stump Jr Medina 20:20.92 6:34
90 Victor Vogt Sr Hoban 20:21.21 6:34 8/19 17/28 5/16 19:33 19:33 19:24
91 Tom Mendenhall Sr Hoban 20:22.35 6:34 9/19 18/28 4/15 20:25
(0:03)
20:25
(0:03)
20:25
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Owen Orlowski Fr Kenston 20:23.1 6:35
93 Alex Niederer So University School 20:26.49 6:36
94 Michael Johnson Fr Hoban 20:26.61 6:36 10/19 19/28 4/15
95 Alex Smith Jr Medina 20:26.86 6:36
96 Jacob Roose So Revere 20:27.32 6:36
97 Jared Barrett Jr No. Royalton 20:28.11 6:36
98 Nolan Andrasik Sr Medina 20:28.63 6:36
99 Ethan Meyer Fr Strongsville 20:30.54 6:37
100 Calvin Page So Howland 20:31.89 6:37
101 Jacob Koshel Fr Strongsville 20:33.62 6:38
102 Jack Krew Jr Revere 20:36.76 6:39
103 Michael Tomechko So Revere 20:37.21 6:39
104 Mckae Matthews Sr Hoban 20:38.26 6:39 11/19 20/28 4/14
105 Ben Jones Jr Revere 20:39.88 6:40
106 Joseph Secura So Kenston 20:40.65 6:40
107 Jared Ramer Fr No. Olmsted 20:40.87 6:40
108 Nathan Young Fr Copley 20:43.39 6:41
109 Kevin Babbin Fr Green 20:43.97 6:41
110 Evan White Fr Nordonia 20:46 6:42
111 Jake Shella So No. Royalton 20:46.22 6:42
112 Evan Merkle So Wadsworth 20:48.46 6:43
113 Leo Smith So Highland 20:48.53 6:43
114 Kevin Sherman Sr No. Olmsted 20:51.97 6:44
115 David Fenohr Sr No. Royalton 20:53.78 6:44
116 Adler Weber Fr Kenston 20:54.07 6:45
117 Dan Festa Fr Strongsville 20:55.69 6:45
118 Gunner Robinson Jr Green 20:56.15 6:45
119 Joey Derusso Jr Nordonia 20:56.74 6:45
120 Nathan Hsiao So Westlake 20:57.22 6:46
121 Aaron Hayn Fr Green 20:57.42 6:46
122 Allen Allan So Strongsville 20:59.38 6:46
123 Gideon Bullis Jr Green 20:59.68 6:46
124 Michael Stolar So No. Olmsted 21:01.07 6:47
125 Sean Dittoe Sr University School 21:04.51 6:48
126 Robert Bordenkircher So Hoban 21:04.83 6:48 12/19 21/28 4/13 21:22
(0:17)
21:22
(0:17)
21:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Benjamin Knapik So Kenston 21:05.27 6:48
128 Danny Schikowski Fr Revere 21:06.22 6:48
129 Mark Bereck Jr Kenston 21:06.61 6:49
130 Niko Manousos Jr Revere 21:07.14 6:49
131 Nate Dietrich Jr Wadsworth 21:07.3 6:49
132 Spencer Jones Fr Revere 21:07.52 6:49
133 Brandon Hyne Fr Copley 21:08.18 6:49
134 Nicholas Deangelis So No. Royalton 21:09.62 6:50
135 Tristan Bard Fr Revere 21:11.39 6:50
136 Jake Kubicki Jr Highland 21:12.28 6:50
137 Alex Poole So Copley 21:13.11 6:51
138 Neel Agarwal So University School 21:13.88 6:51
139 Spencer Reardon Fr Berea-Midpark 21:17.86 6:52
140 Quinn Stavnicky Fr Kenston 21:18.15 6:52
141 Garrett Klank Fr Kenston 21:19.26 6:53
142 Mark Labib Jr Copley 21:19.44 6:53
143 Darren Leupp Fr Medina 21:22.41 6:54
144 Austin Webb Sr Wadsworth 21:23.01 6:54
145 Will Spencer Jr University School 21:23.96 6:54
146 Warren Wright Fr Highland 21:24.73 6:54
147 Andrew Uren Jr Wadsworth 21:25.66 6:55
148 Andrew Preston Jr Copley 21:26.16 6:55
149 Landen Shane Fr Green 21:26.67 6:55
150 Dominic Tornichio Jr Revere 21:31.25 6:57
151 Christian Darrin Fr Howland 21:31.52 6:57
152 Anthony Accierto Fr Medina 21:31.66 6:57
153 Christian Von Horton Sr Highland 21:31.75 6:57
154 Avery Steinberg Fr Kenston 21:32.34 6:57
155 Kurt Cossick Sr Wadsworth 21:32.74 6:57
156 Tommy Lippincott Fr Nordonia 21:34.15 6:57
157 Murari Bhimavarapu So Medina 21:34.38 6:58
158 Grant Swires So Wadsworth 21:34.44 6:58
159 Zeke Callaghan So Wadsworth 21:34.59 6:58
160 Alex Webster Fr Green 21:36.37 6:58
161 Rohan Krishnamurthi Fr University School 21:36.93 6:58
162 Brady Browne Fr Medina 21:38.16 6:59
163 Chris Frerichs Fr University School 21:39.34 6:59
164 Colin Rush So No. Royalton 21:39.51 6:59
165 Ryan Riegler Jr Highland 21:39.64 6:59
166 Shane Nelson Sr Highland 21:42.46 7:00
167 Zach Kneisel Sr Westlake 21:43.31 7:00
168 Mason Hier So Hoban 21:50.88 7:03 13/19 22/28 5/13 21:12 21:12 21:12
169 Jake Bulkowski Fr No. Royalton 21:51.65 7:03
170 Justin Lutz Fr Green 21:51.82 7:03
171 Evan Svendsen Jr Nordonia 21:53.19 7:04
172 Cameron Ippolito Sr University School 21:53.68 7:04
173 James Fischer Jr Westlake 21:53.76 7:04
174 Matt Sluder Sr Medina 21:54.44 7:04
175 Cameron Perry So Wadsworth 21:55.26 7:04
176 Jakob Roberts Jr Kenston 21:55.84 7:04
177 Chase Clifford Sr Strongsville 21:56.68 7:05
178 Aidan Roach Fr Green 22:01.85 7:06
179 Max Novak Fr Westlake 22:02.25 7:07
180 Colin Wright Sr Wadsworth 22:04.08 7:07
181 Jeremy Palmer Jr Westlake 22:04.95 7:07
182 John Evtimov-smith Fr No. Olmsted 22:06 7:08
183 Matt Young Jr Wadsworth 22:06.82 7:08
184 Adam Kamel Sr Berea-Midpark 22:08.13 7:08
185 Matthew Lam Jr No. Royalton 22:10.24 7:09
186 Jacob Biscan Jr Hoban 22:11.46 7:10 14/19 23/28 6/12 19:21 19:21 19:21
187 Paul Boersma Fr No. Royalton 22:13.43 7:10
188 Emanuel Colon So Berea-Midpark 22:15.61 7:11
189 Daniel Bordenkircher So Hoban 22:16.65 7:11 15/19 24/28 6/12 23:41
(1:24)
23:41
(1:24)
23:41
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
190 Malik Hollis Sr Wadsworth 22:18.98 7:12
191 Colin Payne So Green 22:19.01 7:12
192 Anthony Cowoski Jr Kenston 22:19.2 7:12
193 Ethan Corey Fr Green 22:21.4 7:13
194 J.d. Webb So Wadsworth 22:23.84 7:13
195 Austin Headrick So Wadsworth 22:24.23 7:14
196 Sam Gouch Jr No. Olmsted 22:24.6 7:14
197 John Woods Jr Nordonia 22:25.27 7:14
198 Nathan Demian Fr Berea-Midpark 22:26.9 7:14
199 Brian Coote Fr Wadsworth 22:27.88 7:15
200 Zavier Kamath Fr Westlake 22:28.6 7:15
201 Adam Chase So Revere 22:29.33 7:15
202 Evan Schonauer Jr Nordonia 22:30.75 7:16
203 Sam Mullenax Fr Berea-Midpark 22:31.45 7:16
204 Nathan Pochedly Sr No. Royalton 22:32.66 7:16
205 Colin Horrigan Jr Medina 22:34.59 7:17
206 Patrick Watrobski Jr No. Royalton 22:34.81 7:17
207 Patrick Lee Sr Westlake 22:34.92 7:17
208 Jack Finucane Fr Westlake 22:35.12 7:17
209 Drake Comfort Fr Green 22:35.3 7:17
210 Andrew Montgomery Fr Medina 22:36.2 7:17
211 Ty Huntsman Sr Green 22:36.72 7:18
212 Canon Falanga So Wadsworth 22:37.83 7:18
213 Garrett Grosko So Green 22:38.04 7:18
214 Drew Novak So University School 22:38.96 7:18
215 Riley Janke So Revere 22:44.65 7:20
216 Kevin Costello Sr Nordonia 22:45.57 7:21
217 Aidan Daiker So No. Royalton 22:47.01 7:21
218 Nathaniel Hafely Fr Howland 22:48.26 7:21
219 William Willoughby So University School 22:50.6 7:22
220 Michael Zannetakis Sr Howland 22:51.13 7:22
221 Connor Fricke Fr Green 22:51.99 7:23
222 Joshua Cox Fr Howland 22:53.49 7:23
223 Sai Karnati So University School 22:57.19 7:24
224 Nathan Bertman Fr Kenston 22:57.25 7:24
225 Mark Rubino Fr Howland 22:58.03 7:25
226 Michael Colombi Jr Kenston 23:00.46 7:25
227 Jacob Mathias Fr Medina 23:04.4 7:27
228 Ryan Rogozinski So Westlake 23:04.42 7:27
229 Evan Finding Fr Highland 23:04.55 7:27
230 Tej Patel Sr Normandy 23:07.21 7:27
231 Kyle Shin Jr Revere 23:10.45 7:29
232 Ryan Zickes Fr Westlake 23:11.51 7:29
233 Anthony Pedone So Nordonia 23:12.48 7:29
234 Carter Bednar Sr Westlake 23:13.34 7:29
235 Chris Kuczkowski Fr Copley 23:13.34 7:29
236 Zachery Cotter Sr Copley 23:14.04 7:30
237 Patrick Chamier So Wadsworth 23:17.87 7:31
238 Tyler Williams Jr Highland 23:23.35 7:33
239 Spencer Caputo Sr Kenston 23:24.59 7:33
240 Trevor Aupperle Jr Medina 23:28.06 7:34
241 Jake Peacock Fr Westlake 23:30.65 7:35
242 Garrett Prepetit So Kenston 23:31.57 7:35
243 Tony Peng So University School 23:33.69 7:36
244 Jack Mcdonough Jr Kenston 23:34.83 7:36
245 Logan Kazar Fr Green 23:40.01 7:38
246 Vitaliy Shevchuk Fr No. Royalton 23:42.69 7:39
247 Mario Signore Jr Copley 23:44.37 7:39
248 Jacob Posta Fr Berea-Midpark 23:47.17 7:40
249 Tyler Guenther Jr Nordonia 23:48.44 7:41
250 Ian Heim Fr Green 23:54.64 7:43
251 John Johnson Fr Green 23:55.36 7:43
252 Will Hach Fr Medina 23:58.7 7:44
253 Chase Bonk Fr Green 24:03.78 7:46
254 Warren Coleman Sr University School 24:04.57 7:46
255 Broderick Barton Fr Copley 24:04.98 7:46
256 Matt Schueller Jr Green 24:08.47 7:47
257 Robert Roth Sr Revere 24:11.29 7:48
258 Kyle Hadzima Sr No. Olmsted 24:11.83 7:48
259 Jacob Juvan Fr Hoban 24:14.23 7:49 16/19 25/28 7/10
260 Nathan Baker So No. Olmsted 24:16 7:50
261 Will Peiffer So Westlake 24:17.85 7:50
262 Ryan Kirven So Highland 24:18.09 7:50
263 Trevor Coleman Sr No. Olmsted 24:18.68 7:51
264 Andre Valdivia Fr No. Royalton 24:20.23 7:51
265 Ian Phillips So Hoban 24:21.88 7:52 17/19 26/28 7/9 20:10 20:10 20:10
266 Gage Grossman Fr Green 24:26.91 7:53
267 Thomas Keavney So Nordonia 24:27.62 7:53
268 Prashanth Ragunanthan Jr Green 24:27.7 7:53
269 Casey Potter Jr Wadsworth 24:31.62 7:55
270 Kevin Standen Jr Medina 24:37.38 7:57
271 Joe Chamier Sr Wadsworth 24:42.07 7:58
272 Cole Dahlke Fr Copley 24:46.31 7:59
273 Harrison Stoneking Fr No. Royalton 24:46.92 8:00
274 Ethan Glyde Jr No. Olmsted 24:47.55 8:00
275 Jack Schwarz Jr No. Olmsted 24:47.61 8:00
276 Alex Fuller So Wadsworth 24:52.9 8:02
277 Adam Kish Fr Berea-Midpark 24:57.01 8:03
278 Thomas Dietrich Fr Medina 25:02.17 8:05
279 Kyle Rhoades Jr Berea-Midpark 25:03.87 8:05
280 Quin Miller Fr Westlake 25:05.68 8:06
281 Ryan Dammarell Sr Wadsworth 25:06.42 8:06
282 Garrett Sprunger Fr No. Royalton 25:07.34 8:06
283 Gabriel Teel Jr University School 25:13.38 8:08
284 Dylan Stoia Fr Normandy 25:16.11 8:09
285 Kennon Walton So University School 25:16.63 8:09
286 Nick White Jr Medina 25:25.45 8:12
287 Bryce Douglas Fr Westlake 25:25.78 8:12
288 Mitchell Creekmore So Copley 25:43.79 8:18
289 Joseph Shroka Fr Wadsworth 25:44.61 8:18
290 Josh Carver So Berea-Midpark 25:50.47 8:20
291 Samuel Baylon So No. Olmsted 25:58.22 8:23
292 Cole Albert Sr Berea-Midpark 26:04.45 8:25
293 Jack French Fr Medina 26:16.36 8:29
294 Michael Summers Fr No. Olmsted 27:00.33 8:43
295 Tommy Mchugh Sr Westlake 27:02.05 8:43
296 Sam Truong Fr Hoban 27:37.92 8:55 18/19 27/28 7/7
297 Rishikesh Nallasani So Revere 27:38.19 8:55
298 Jared Mcclellan Fr Kenston 27:56.21 9:01
299 Mason Kamath So Westlake 27:57.32 9:01
300 Nicholas Keavney Jr Nordonia 27:58.09 9:01
301 Brady Condon Fr University School 28:32.16 9:12
302 Ian Doucet Jr Hoban 28:48.12 9:17 19/19 28/28 6/6 27:55 27:55
303 Jaden Tri-leanza Fr No. Royalton 28:54.15 9:19
304 Jack Miranda So University School 29:28.37 9:30
305 Casey Dunlay Fr No. Royalton 29:37.07 9:33
306 David Marshall Fr Kenston 29:41.83 9:35
307 Bill Avondet Fr No. Royalton 31:06.9 10:02
308 Brandon Kedziora So Normandy 31:10.21 10:03
309 Casey Boduszek Jr No. Royalton 32:39.25 10:32
310 Dominic Butsko Fr Medina 33:23.56 10:46
311 Lorenzo Austin Jr Nordonia 33:51.73 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
93:17
18:39
6:01
52 Charlie Heidenger
Jr
18:21
5:55
4
Clay Cerny
Sr
18:36
6:00
7
Tyler Bohmer
Jr
18:43
6:02
12
Kevin Horrigan
Jr
18:45
6:03
13
Bryce Vein
So
18:52
6:05
16
Patrick Quallich
Jr
18:54
6:06
17
Cameron Schontzler
Fr
18:59
6:07
19
2 Strongsville
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:19
93:40
18:44
6:03
60 Owen Healey
So
18:37
6:00
8
David Wyler
Fr
18:38
6:01
9
Charlie Lin
Fr
18:40
6:01
10
Joey Wyler
Jr
18:50
6:04
15
Andrew Aske
Jr
18:56
6:06
18
Matt Loy
Sr
19:01
6:08
20
Josh Musser
Sr
19:16
6:13
24
2 Kenston
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:27
93:08
18:38
6:01
60 David Rosinski
So
17:45
5:44
1
Evan Measures
Sr
18:20
5:55
3
Connor Kenosh
Sr
18:43
6:02
11
Tyler Mcmahan
Fr
19:09
6:11
22
Juan Rios
Sr
19:12
6:12
23
Garrett Mcconnell
Fr
19:17
6:13
25
Phillip Witmer-rich
Fr
19:38
6:20
36
4 Wadsworth
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:12
96:45
19:21
6:14
133 Brody Parrish
Fr
18:34
5:59
6
Nate Brown
Jr
19:19
6:14
26
Austin Gabel
Sr
19:32
6:18
29
Tim Edwards
So
19:35
6:19
33
Ben Moskos
Jr
19:46
6:22
39
Jacob Atlas
Jr
19:48
6:23
40
Nick Kaluza-hauenstein
Fr
20:05
6:29
53
5 Normandy
2-2-4-4-5
Gap: 5:16
98:22
19:40
6:21
184 Mike Spurio
Sr
17:52
5:46
2
Alexander Diluzio
Jr
18:22
5:56
5
Eric Minor
Jr
19:25
6:16
28
Andrew Diederich
Sr
19:36
6:19
35
Tej Patel
Sr
23:07
7:27
114
Dylan Stoia
Fr
25:16
8:09
118
Brandon Kedziora
So
31:10
10:03
119
6 Hoban
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:15
98:20
19:40
6:21
188 Michael Jorgenson
Jr
18:48
6:04
14
Ethan Kowalik
So
19:33
6:18
31
Jack Skinner
Sr
19:52
6:25
42
Jared Phillips
Jr
20:03
6:28
50
Nathan Reed
Sr
20:04
6:28
51
Anthony Bishop
Sr
20:16
6:32
60
Jacob Fahey
So
20:19
6:33
62
7 No. Royalton
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:23
98:45
19:45
6:22
196 Jeffrey Kozik
Jr
19:36
6:19
34
Nick Zajac
So
19:39
6:20
37
Nathan Rush
Sr
19:41
6:21
38
Cody Costanzo
Sr
19:50
6:24
41
Johnny Osowski
Sr
19:59
6:27
46
Matthew Emling
So
20:08
6:30
54
Sarath Kareti
Sr
20:14
6:32
59
8 Copley
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:41
99:32
19:54
6:25
230 Sunil Kancherla
Jr
19:03
6:09
21
Cole Hopkins
Jr
19:33
6:19
32
Simon Bagatto
Jr
20:01
6:27
48
Zachary Spainhour
So
20:11
6:31
58
Nathan Young
Fr
20:43
6:41
71
Brandon Hyne
Fr
21:08
6:49
84
Alex Poole
So
21:13
6:51
86
9 Revere
10-12-11-11-9
Gap: 0:43
101:46
20:21
6:34
300 Troy Pierson
Jr
19:54
6:25
43
William Marchetta
So
20:10
6:30
57
Jacob Roose
So
20:27
6:36
65
Jack Krew
Jr
20:37
6:39
67
Michael Tomechko
So
20:37
6:39
68
Ben Jones
Jr
20:40
6:40
69
Danny Schikowski
Fr
21:06
6:48
83
9 Nordonia
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:02
101:49
20:22
6:34
300 Robert Gironda
Jr
19:54
6:25
44
Nathan Lahrmer
Fr
19:55
6:25
45
Jason Lewicki
Jr
20:17
6:33
61
Evan White
Fr
20:46
6:42
73
Joey Derusso
Jr
20:57
6:45
77
Tommy Lippincott
Fr
21:34
6:57
94
Evan Svendsen
Jr
21:53
7:04
99
11 Highland
8-8-9-9-11
Gap: 2:01
102:22
20:28
6:36
306 Gabe Collins
So
19:24
6:15
27
Nate Dimalanta
Fr
19:32
6:18
30
Leo Smith
So
20:49
6:43
74
Jake Kubicki
Jr
21:12
6:50
85
Warren Wright
Fr
21:25
6:54
90
Christian Von Horton
Sr
21:32
6:57
93
Ryan Riegler
Jr
21:40
6:59
97
12 Green
13-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:55
102:49
20:34
6:38
331 Ben Avila
So
20:03
6:28
49
Ben Bowman
Jr
20:09
6:30
55
Kevin Babbin
Fr
20:44
6:41
72
Gunner Robinson
Jr
20:56
6:45
76
Aaron Hayn
Fr
20:57
6:46
79
Gideon Bullis
Jr
21:00
6:46
80
Landen Shane
Fr
21:27
6:55
91
13 Howland
12-11-11-13-13
Gap: 2:47
104:56
20:59
6:46
368 Abhishek Shah
Jr
20:01
6:27
47
Isaac Mattern
Jr
20:04
6:28
52
Calvin Page
So
20:32
6:37
66
Christian Darrin
Fr
21:32
6:57
92
Nathaniel Hafely
Fr
22:48
7:21
111
Michael Zannetakis
Sr
22:51
7:22
112
Joshua Cox
Fr
22:53
7:23
113
14 University School
15-15-15-15-14
Gap: 1:05
104:28
20:54
6:44
385 Rahul Jagetia
Sr
20:19
6:33
63
Alex Niederer
So
20:26
6:36
64
Sean Dittoe
Sr
21:05
6:48
82
Neel Agarwal
So
21:14
6:51
87
Will Spencer
Jr
21:24
6:54
89
Rohan Krishnamurthi
Fr
21:37
6:58
95
Chris Frerichs
Fr
21:39
6:59
96
14 No. Olmsted
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:56
104:50
20:58
6:46
385 Austin Bilski
Jr
20:10
6:30
56
Jared Ramer
Fr
20:41
6:40
70
Kevin Sherman
Sr
20:52
6:44
75
Michael Stolar
So
21:01
6:47
81
John Evtimov-smith
Fr
22:06
7:08
103
Sam Gouch
Jr
22:25
7:14
106
Kyle Hadzima
Sr
24:12
7:48
116
16 Westlake
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:08
108:41
21:44
7:01
479 Nathan Hsiao
So
20:57
6:46
78
Zach Kneisel
Sr
21:43
7:00
98
James Fischer
Jr
21:54
7:04
100
Max Novak
Fr
22:02
7:07
101
Jeremy Palmer
Jr
22:05
7:07
102
Zavier Kamath
Fr
22:29
7:15
108
Patrick Lee
Sr
22:35
7:17
110
17 Berea-Midpark
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:14
110:40
22:08
7:08
513 Spencer Reardon
Fr
21:18
6:52
88
Adam Kamel
Sr
22:08
7:08
104
Emanuel Colon
So
22:16
7:11
105
Nathan Demian
Fr
22:27
7:14
107
Sam Mullenax
Fr
22:31
7:16
109
Jacob Posta
Fr
23:47
7:40
115
Adam Kish
Fr
24:57
8:03
117
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:14
95:07
19:01
6:08
17 Patrick Quallich
Jr
18:54
6:06
1
Cameron Schontzler
Fr
18:59
6:07
2
Carter Kolesar
So
19:01
6:08
3
Ian Morgan
Fr
19:06
6:10
5
Eli Schmeller
Fr
19:08
6:10
6
Nate Swindell
Fr
19:23
6:15
9
Alec Martell
Fr
19:38
6:20
11
2 Strongsville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
97:40
19:32
6:18
55 Matt Loy
Sr
19:01
6:08
4
Josh Musser
Sr
19:16
6:13
7
Justin Novak
Sr
19:28
6:17
10
Timmy Ruch
Jr
19:54
6:25
16
Tim Heflin
Fr
20:00
6:27
18
Joe Whitecar
So
20:00
6:27
19
Matt Williams
So
20:13
6:31
23
3 Kenston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
98:30
19:42
6:21
64 Garrett Mcconnell
Fr
19:17
6:13
8
Phillip Witmer-rich
Fr
19:38
6:20
12
Logan Orlowski
Jr
19:47
6:23
13
Dennis Princic
Fr
19:48
6:23
14
Joseph Morell
Jr
20:00
6:27
17
Pedro Michels
Sr
20:06
6:29
21
Owen Orlowski
Fr
20:23
6:35
30
4 Wadsworth
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
102:02
20:24
6:35
137 Jacob Atlas
Jr
19:48
6:23
15
Nick Kaluza-hauenstein
Fr
20:05
6:29
20
Connor Pletcher
Jr
20:13
6:31
24
Evan Merkle
So
20:48
6:43
36
Nate Dietrich
Jr
21:07
6:49
42
Austin Webb
Sr
21:23
6:54
49
Andrew Uren
Jr
21:26
6:55
50
5 Hoban
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:11
101:45
20:21
6:34
141 Anthony Bishop
Sr
20:16
6:32
26
Jacob Fahey
So
20:19
6:33
27
Victor Vogt
Sr
20:21
6:34
28
Tom Mendenhall
Sr
20:22
6:34
29
Michael Johnson
Fr
20:27
6:36
31
Mckae Matthews
Sr
20:38
6:39
33
Robert Bordenkircher
So
21:05
6:48
39
6 No. Royalton
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 0:45
102:30
20:30
6:37
151 Matthew Emling
So
20:08
6:30
22
Sarath Kareti
Sr
20:14
6:32
25
Jared Barrett
Jr
20:28
6:36
32
Jake Shella
So
20:46
6:42
35
David Fenohr
Sr
20:54
6:44
37
Nicholas Deangelis
So
21:10
6:50
45
Colin Rush
So
21:40
6:59
59
7 Revere
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
105:12
21:02
6:47
204 Ben Jones
Jr
20:40
6:40
34
Danny Schikowski
Fr
21:06
6:48
40
Niko Manousos
Jr
21:07
6:49
41
Spencer Jones
Fr
21:08
6:49
43
Tristan Bard
Fr
21:11
6:50
46
Dominic Tornichio
Jr
21:31
6:57
53
Adam Chase
So
22:29
7:15
71
8 Green
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:02
107:56
21:35
6:58
273 Gideon Bullis
Jr
21:00
6:46
38
Landen Shane
Fr
21:27
6:55
52
Alex Webster
Fr
21:36
6:58
56
Justin Lutz
Fr
21:52
7:03
62
Aidan Roach
Fr
22:02
7:06
65
Colin Payne
So
22:19
7:12
66
Ethan Corey
Fr
22:21
7:13
67
9 Copley
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:05
108:20
21:40
6:59
274 Brandon Hyne
Fr
21:08
6:49
44
Alex Poole
So
21:13
6:51
47
Mark Labib
Jr
21:19
6:53
48
Andrew Preston
Jr
21:26
6:55
51
Chris Kuczkowski
Fr
23:13
7:29
84
Zachery Cotter
Sr
23:14
7:30
85
Mario Signore
Jr
23:44
7:39
89
10 University School
12-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:14
110:40
22:08
7:08
331 Rohan Krishnamurthi
Fr
21:37
6:58
57
Chris Frerichs
Fr
21:39
6:59
58
Cameron Ippolito
Sr
21:54
7:04
64
Drew Novak
So
22:39
7:18
75
William Willoughby
So
22:51
7:22
77
Sai Karnati
So
22:57
7:24
78
Tony Peng
So
23:34
7:36
88
11 Nordonia
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:11
111:09
22:14
7:10
335 Tommy Lippincott
Fr
21:34
6:57
55
Evan Svendsen
Jr
21:53
7:04
63
John Woods
Jr
22:25
7:14
69
Evan Schonauer
Jr
22:31
7:16
72
Kevin Costello
Sr
22:46
7:21
76
Anthony Pedone
So
23:12
7:29
82
Tyler Guenther
Jr
23:48
7:41
91
12 Highland
10-10-10-11-12
Gap: 1:52
111:22
22:16
7:11
341 Christian Von Horton
Sr
21:32
6:57
54
Ryan Riegler
Jr
21:40
6:59
60
Shane Nelson
Sr
21:42
7:00
61
Evan Finding
Fr
23:05
7:27
80
Tyler Williams
Jr
23:23
7:33
86
Ryan Kirven
So
24:18
7:50
94




13 Westlake
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:43
113:55
22:47
7:21
377 Zavier Kamath
Fr
22:29
7:15
70
Patrick Lee
Sr
22:35
7:17
73
Jack Finucane
Fr
22:35
7:17
74
Ryan Rogozinski
So
23:04
7:27
79
Ryan Zickes
Fr
23:12
7:29
81
Carter Bednar
Sr
23:13
7:29
83
Jake Peacock
Fr
23:31
7:35
87
14 No. Olmsted
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:23
119:59
24:00
7:44
444 Sam Gouch
Jr
22:25
7:14
68
Kyle Hadzima
Sr
24:12
7:48
92
Nathan Baker
So
24:16
7:50
93
Trevor Coleman
Sr
24:19
7:51
95
Ethan Glyde
Jr
24:48
8:00
96
Jack Schwarz
Jr
24:48
8:00
97
Samuel Baylon
So
25:58
8:23
101
15 Berea-Midpark
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:17
125:43
25:09
8:07
489 Jacob Posta
Fr
23:47
7:40
90
Adam Kish
Fr
24:57
8:03
98
Kyle Rhoades
Jr
25:04
8:05
99
Josh Carver
So
25:50
8:20
100
Cole Albert
Sr
26:04
8:25
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
98:06
19:37
6:20
15 Nate Swindell
Fr
19:23
6:15
1
Alec Martell
Fr
19:38
6:20
2
Drew Reddick
Fr
19:40
6:21
3
Eston Rupert
Fr
19:42
6:21
4
Trevor Ransbury
Sr
19:43
6:21
5
Nathan Southwell
Sr
19:58
6:27
6
Thomas Martin
So
20:02
6:28
8
2 Strongsville
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
101:36
20:19
6:33
55 Joe Whitecar
So
20:00
6:27
7
Matt Williams
So
20:13
6:31
10
Joey Schemer
So
20:19
6:33
11
Ethan Meyer
Fr
20:31
6:37
13
Jacob Koshel
Fr
20:34
6:38
14
Dan Festa
Fr
20:56
6:45
18
Allen Allan
So
20:59
6:46
19
3 Kenston
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
103:09
20:38
6:39
75 Pedro Michels
Sr
20:06
6:29
9
Owen Orlowski
Fr
20:23
6:35
12
Joseph Secura
So
20:41
6:40
16
Adler Weber
Fr
20:54
6:45
17
Benjamin Knapik
So
21:05
6:48
21
Mark Bereck
Jr
21:07
6:49
22
Quinn Stavnicky
Fr
21:18
6:52
24
4 Wadsworth
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:12
107:30
21:30
6:56
138 Austin Webb
Sr
21:23
6:54
25
Andrew Uren
Jr
21:26
6:55
26
Kurt Cossick
Sr
21:33
6:57
28
Grant Swires
So
21:34
6:58
29
Zeke Callaghan
So
21:35
6:58
30
Cameron Perry
So
21:55
7:04
34
Colin Wright
Sr
22:04
7:07
35
5 Hoban
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:38
108:02
21:36
6:58
143 Mckae Matthews
Sr
20:38
6:39
15
Robert Bordenkircher
So
21:05
6:48
20
Mason Hier
So
21:51
7:03
32
Jacob Biscan
Jr
22:11
7:10
37
Daniel Bordenkircher
So
22:17
7:11
39
Jacob Juvan
Fr
24:14
7:49
63
Ian Phillips
So
24:22
7:52
65
6 No. Royalton
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
109:04
21:49
7:02
161 Nicholas Deangelis
So
21:10
6:50
23
Colin Rush
So
21:40
6:59
31
Jake Bulkowski
Fr
21:52
7:03
33
Matthew Lam
Jr
22:10
7:09
36
Paul Boersma
Fr
22:13
7:10
38
Nathan Pochedly
Sr
22:33
7:16
43
Patrick Watrobski
Jr
22:35
7:17
44
7 Green
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:19
112:30
22:30
7:16
219 Colin Payne
So
22:19
7:12
40
Ethan Corey
Fr
22:21
7:13
41
Drake Comfort
Fr
22:35
7:17
45
Ty Huntsman
Sr
22:37
7:18
46
Garrett Grosko
So
22:38
7:18
47
Connor Fricke
Fr
22:52
7:23
49
Logan Kazar
Fr
23:40
7:38
57
8 Revere
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:40
114:07
22:49
7:22
230 Dominic Tornichio
Jr
21:31
6:57
27
Adam Chase
So
22:29
7:15
42
Riley Janke
So
22:45
7:20
48
Kyle Shin
Jr
23:10
7:29
51
Robert Roth
Sr
24:11
7:48
62
Rishikesh Nallasani
So
27:38
8:55
74




9 University School
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:19
121:05
24:13
7:49
305 Sai Karnati
So
22:57
7:24
50
Tony Peng
So
23:34
7:36
56
Warren Coleman
Sr
24:05
7:46
60
Gabriel Teel
Jr
25:13
8:08
69
Kennon Walton
So
25:17
8:09
70
Brady Condon
Fr
28:32
9:12
77
Jack Miranda
So
29:28
9:30
78
10 Westlake
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:12
121:33
24:19
7:51
311 Carter Bednar
Sr
23:13
7:29
53
Jake Peacock
Fr
23:31
7:35
55
Will Peiffer
So
24:18
7:50
64
Quin Miller
Fr
25:06
8:06
68
Bryce Douglas
Fr
25:26
8:12
71
Tommy Mchugh
Sr
27:02
8:43
73
Mason Kamath
So
27:57
9:01
75
11 Copley
12-12-11-10-11
Gap: 2:30
121:33
24:19
7:51
312 Zachery Cotter
Sr
23:14
7:30
54
Mario Signore
Jr
23:44
7:39
58
Broderick Barton
Fr
24:05
7:46
61
Cole Dahlke
Fr
24:46
7:59
67
Mitchell Creekmore
So
25:44
8:18
72








12 Nordonia
10-11-12-12-12
Gap: 10:39
133:18
26:40
8:36
332 Anthony Pedone
So
23:12
7:29
52
Tyler Guenther
Jr
23:48
7:41
59
Thomas Keavney
So
24:28
7:53
66
Nicholas Keavney
Jr
27:58
9:01
76
Lorenzo Austin
Jr
33:52
10:55
79








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.