Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/7/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby Jr JV 25:04.92 8:05 3.1 54/106 11/19 11/19 1/4 22:37 22:37 22:37 22:37
Adaway, Alexandra Fr JV 29:29.96 9:31 3.1 84/106 15/19 15/19 2/3 27:22
Brink, Annabelle Fr JV 21:56.47 7:05 3.1 7/106 2/19 2/19 2/9 19:55
Dobbins, Ava Fr JV 28:04.79 9:03 3.1 71/106 14/19 14/19 1/3 28:08
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ferry, Maia Fr JV 36:52.93 11:54 3.1 105/106 19/19 19/19 2/2 33:01
Gordon, Ava Fr JV 23:12.07 7:29 3.1 21/106 7/19 7/19 1/6 22:32
Hahn, Bridget Jr JV 20:20.74 6:34 3.1 2/106 1/19 1/19 2/9 19:54 19:54 19:54 19:41
Harrison, Sydney Fr JV 35:13.4 11:22 3.1 103/106 18/19 18/19 2/2 32:24
Hier, Samantha Jr JV 22:39.6 7:19 3.1 16/106 5/19 5/19 1/8 22:35 22:35 22:35 22:09
Kupcik, Jenna Sr JV 24:50.75 8:01 3.1 47/106 10/19 10/19 1/5 22:55 22:55 22:55 22:55
Lawrence, Anna Sr JV 24:27.52 7:53 3.1 41/106 9/19 9/19 1/5 23:26 23:26 23:16 23:13
Mattler, Celia Fr JV 31:32.2 10:10 3.1 96/106 17/19 17/19 2/2 28:10
McAllister, Abby Sr JV 23:02.79 7:26 3.1 20/106 6/19 6/19 1/6 21:52 21:52 21:52 21:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Powers, Grace So JV 23:35.82 7:37 3.1 28/106 8/19 8/19 1/6 23:08 23:08 23:08 23:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Redle, Ellie Sr JV 22:32.15 7:16 3.1 13/106 4/19 4/19 2/9 21:55 21:55 21:43 21:39
Rossi, Grace So JV 29:45.5 9:36 3.1 87/106 16/19 16/19 2/2 26:12 26:12 26:12 26:12
Ruscak, Audrey So JV 22:10.6 7:09 3.1 10/106 3/19 3/19 2/9 22:20
(0:09,0.7)
22:20
(0:09,0.7)
22:20
(0:09,0.7)
21:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Mary-claire Fr JV 26:33.8 8:34 3.1 62/106 13/19 13/19 1/3 25:58
Vieson, Meredith Jr JV 25:57 8:22 3.1 58/106 12/19 12/19 1/3 24:55 24:55 24:55 24:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 2/8 109:40
2:19
3.1 7:04 6:34 7:19 47 7:00 Bridget Hahn (2), Annabelle Brink (7), Audrey Ruscak (10), Ellie Redle (13), Samantha Hier (15)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 119:09
1:48
3.1 7:41 7:26 8:01 21 7:41 Abby McAllister (1), Ava Gordon (2), Grace Powers (3), Anna Lawrence (6), Jenna Kupcik (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/3 135:10
4:25
3.1 8:43 8:05 9:31 27 8:43 Abby Adaway (1), Meredith Vieson (2), Mary-claire Smith (4), Ava Dobbins (6), Alexandra Adaway (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Anderson Jr New Philadelphia 20:00.12 6:27
2 Bridget Hahn Jr Hoban 20:20.74 6:34 1/19 1/19 2/9 19:54 19:54 19:54
3 Rebekah Stoneman Fr New Philadelphia 20:44.82 6:42
4 Emily Rothhaar Sr Willard 21:14.97 6:51
5 Mackenzie Mccarthy So Manchester 21:25.31 6:55
6 Holly Porter Sr Buckeye 21:40.02 6:59
7 Annabelle Brink Fr Hoban 21:56.47 7:05 2/19 2/19 2/9
8 Sarah Stoneman Jr New Philadelphia 21:57.62 7:05
9 Sarah Sparks Sr Holy Name 22:00.55 7:06
10 Audrey Ruscak So Hoban 22:10.6 7:09 3/19 3/19 2/9 22:20
(0:09)
22:20
(0:09)
22:20
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Abbie Kmet Fr Revere 22:15.16 7:11
12 Audrey Stanley Fr New Philadelphia 22:22.11 7:13
13 Ellie Redle Sr Hoban 22:32.15 7:16 4/19 4/19 2/9 21:55 21:55 21:43
14 Lydia Healy Sr Buckeye 22:35.69 7:17
15 Alexis Kinsey So Claymont 22:38.12 7:18
16 Samantha Hier Jr Hoban 22:39.6 7:19 5/19 5/19 1/8 22:35 22:35 22:35
17 Amy Del Angel So Willard 22:42.85 7:20
18 Jenna Vincent Sr Manchester 22:53.35 7:23
19 Alexis Woods Jr Claymont 23:02.36 7:26
20 Abby McAllister Sr Hoban 23:02.79 7:26 6/19 6/19 1/6 21:52 21:52 21:52
21 Ava Gordon Fr Hoban 23:12.07 7:29 7/19 7/19 1/6
22 Felicia Rosvanis Sr Willard 23:17.95 7:31
23 Morgan Adams Jr Willard 23:26.63 7:34
24 Rachel Haskew So New Philadelphia 23:30.01 7:35
25 Kate Reardon So Holy Name 23:30.13 7:35
26 Allison Lampert Jr Holy Name 23:32.11 7:36
27 Olivia Kovitch Jr Revere 23:34.31 7:36
28 Grace Powers So Hoban 23:35.82 7:37 8/19 8/19 1/6 23:08 23:08 23:08
29 Emma Harr So New Philadelphia 23:40.89 7:38
30 Eliana Burlotos Sr Revere 23:47.18 7:40
31 Faith Krakowski So Buckeye 23:49.02 7:41
32 Dakota Burrell So Buckeye 23:54.42 7:43
33 Kayleigh Flood So Buckeye 23:54.52 7:43
34 Morgan Sejka Fr Buckeye 23:55.07 7:43
35 Alyssa Strayer Jr Willard 23:56.08 7:43
36 Marissa Reid Sr Holy Name 24:07.99 7:47
37 Morgan Mccluskey So Claymont 24:14 7:49
38 Julia Fike Fr Buckeye 24:19.13 7:51
40 Meriah Miles So Claymont 24:23.16 7:52
41 Anna Lawrence Sr Hoban 24:27.52 7:53 9/19 9/19 1/5 23:26 23:26 23:16
42 Kate Morrison Jr Revere 24:41.28 7:58
43 Mandy Kraynak Sr Revere 24:43.4 7:59
44 Keri Tomechko So Revere 24:44.74 7:59
45 Megan Stibley So Holy Name 24:44.81 7:59
46 Abby Kraynak So Revere 24:47.07 8:00
47 Jenna Kupcik Sr Hoban 24:50.75 8:01 10/19 10/19 1/5 22:55 22:55 22:55
48 Brie Gergosian Fr Holy Name 24:51.14 8:01
49 Macy Keaton Jr Revere 24:57.19 8:03
50 Araceli Huerta So Willard 25:00.55 8:04
51 Caitlin Poremba Fr New Philadelphia 25:00.58 8:04
52 Kaitlynn Phillips Fr Revere 25:01.3 8:04
53 Melise Williams Jr Revere 25:01.34 8:04
54 Abby Adaway Jr Hoban 25:04.92 8:05 11/19 11/19 1/4 22:37 22:37 22:37
55 Alyssa Dolan Fr Holy Name 25:08.85 8:07
56 Juana Herrera-lopez Fr New Philadelphia 25:17.25 8:09
57 Chloee Anderson So Manchester 25:29.91 8:14
58 Meredith Vieson Jr Hoban 25:57 8:22 12/19 12/19 1/3 24:55 24:55 24:55
59 Maddison Osborne Jr Willard 26:05.52 8:25
60 Dana Beasley Jr Buchtel 26:06.05 8:25
61 Jessica Raimondo So Revere 26:26.01 8:32
62 Mary-claire Smith Fr Hoban 26:33.8 8:34 13/19 13/19 1/3
63 Hannah Kresty Fr Buckeye 27:04.6 8:44
64 Danielle Bowmar Fr Willard 27:18.7 8:49
65 Kyla Kolasa So Manchester 27:20.1 8:49
66 Katie Rupert Jr Willard 27:20.17 8:49
67 Bre Ajanee Harrison So Buchtel 27:21.12 8:49
68 Ameena Sawan Fr Revere 27:28.48 8:52
69 Ally Kell Jr Buckeye 27:47.44 8:58
70 Zoey Hartz So Willard 28:01.66 9:02
71 Ava Dobbins Fr Hoban 28:04.79 9:03 14/19 14/19 1/3
72 Samantha Bauer Sr Willard 28:15.1 9:07
73 Kaleigh Mcgreal So Holy Name 28:16.64 9:07
74 Gabby Tipton So Revere 28:21.3 9:09
75 Caitlyn Tunney Jr Holy Name 28:22.46 9:09
76 Megan Baranuk Sr Holy Name 28:26.68 9:11
77 Jill Randall So Revere 28:35.9 9:14
78 Dalaney Mier Sr Revere 28:41.18 9:15
79 Ally Dunn Fr Revere 28:44.34 9:16
80 Jacklyn Harris Fr Willard 28:47.68 9:17
81 Tyra Shin Fr Revere 29:02.36 9:22
82 Megan Demagall Sr Buckeye 29:08.15 9:24
83 Allison Morris Jr Revere 29:16.14 9:26
84 Alexandra Adaway Fr Hoban 29:29.96 9:31 15/19 15/19 2/3
85 Siesha Floyd Sr Buchtel 29:32.49 9:32
86 Kaeleigh Patriski So Holy Name 29:32.77 9:32
87 Grace Rossi So Hoban 29:45.5 9:36 16/19 16/19 2/2 26:12 26:12 26:12
88 Eve Orcutt Fr Revere 29:55.83 9:39
89 Rebecca Ulinski So Revere 30:08.71 9:43
90 Chloe Ritzic Fr Revere 30:12.36 9:45
91 Abby Stumbaugh So Revere 30:38.98 9:53
92 Debbie Vasquez Fr Willard 30:39.27 9:53
93 Tieraney Cameron So Buchtel 30:50.11 9:57
94 Anna Hercules Jr Manchester 31:22.15 10:07
95 Rachel Ritzic Jr Revere 31:30.54 10:10
96 Celia Mattler Fr Hoban 31:32.2 10:10 17/19 17/19 2/2
97 Paige Mesecar Jr Revere 31:58.59 10:19
98 Maria Perisic So Willard 32:11.49 10:23
99 England Knight Jr Buchtel 32:17.44 10:25
100 Eleni Livesay Jr Revere 33:25.55 10:47
101 Victoria Liu Jr Revere 33:49.45 10:55
102 Regan Hartz So Willard 34:14.07 11:03
103 Sydney Harrison Fr Hoban 35:13.4 11:22 18/19 18/19 2/2
104 Sami Mcdermott Fr Revere 36:29.98 11:46
105 Maia Ferry Fr Hoban 36:52.93 11:54 19/19 19/19 2/2
106 Clara Wood Fr Revere 40:11.85 12:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 New Philadelphia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:30
108:35
21:43
7:00
46 Rachel Anderson
Jr
20:00
6:27
1
Rebekah Stoneman
Fr
20:45
6:42
3
Sarah Stoneman
Jr
21:58
7:05
8
Audrey Stanley
Fr
22:22
7:13
12
Rachel Haskew
So
23:30
7:35
22
Emma Harr
So
23:41
7:38
26
Caitlin Poremba
Fr
25:01
8:04
42
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
109:40
21:56
7:04
47 Bridget Hahn
Jr
20:21
6:34
2
Annabelle Brink
Fr
21:56
7:05
7
Audrey Ruscak
So
22:11
7:09
10
Ellie Redle
Sr
22:32
7:16
13
Samantha Hier
Jr
22:40
7:19
15
Abby McAllister
Sr
23:03
7:26
18
Ava Gordon
Fr
23:12
7:29
19
3 Willard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
114:38
22:56
7:24
93 Emily Rothhaar
Sr
21:15
6:51
4
Amy Del Angel
So
22:43
7:20
16
Felicia Rosvanis
Sr
23:18
7:31
20
Morgan Adams
Jr
23:27
7:34
21
Alyssa Strayer
Jr
23:56
7:43
32
Araceli Huerta
So
25:01
8:04
41
Maddison Osborne
Jr
26:06
8:25
45
4 Buckeye
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:15
115:54
23:11
7:29
107 Holly Porter
Sr
21:40
6:59
6
Lydia Healy
Sr
22:36
7:17
14
Faith Krakowski
So
23:49
7:41
28
Dakota Burrell
So
23:54
7:43
29
Kayleigh Flood
So
23:55
7:43
30
Morgan Sejka
Fr
23:55
7:43
31
Julia Fike
Fr
24:19
7:51
34
5 Holy Name
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
117:56
23:35
7:36
127 Sarah Sparks
Sr
22:01
7:06
9
Kate Reardon
So
23:30
7:35
23
Allison Lampert
Jr
23:32
7:36
24
Marissa Reid
Sr
24:08
7:47
33
Megan Stibley
So
24:45
7:59
38
Brie Gergosian
Fr
24:51
8:01
40
Alyssa Dolan
Fr
25:09
8:07
43
6 Revere
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
119:01
23:48
7:41
134 Abbie Kmet
Fr
22:15
7:11
11
Olivia Kovitch
Jr
23:34
7:36
25
Eliana Burlotos
Sr
23:47
7:40
27
Kate Morrison
Jr
24:41
7:58
35
Mandy Kraynak
Sr
24:43
7:59
36
Keri Tomechko
So
24:45
7:59
37
Abby Kraynak
So
24:47
8:00
39
7 Manchester
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 9:57
128:31
25:42
8:17
164 Mackenzie Mccarthy
So
21:25
6:55
5
Jenna Vincent
Sr
22:53
7:23
17
Chloee Anderson
So
25:30
8:14
44
Kyla Kolasa
So
27:20
8:49
47
Anna Hercules
Jr
31:22
10:07
51








8 Buchtel
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:11
146:07
29:13
9:26
245 Dana Beasley
Jr
26:06
8:25
46
Bre Ajanee Harrison
So
27:21
8:49
48
Siesha Floyd
Sr
29:32
9:32
49
Tieraney Cameron
So
30:50
9:57
50
England Knight
Jr
32:17
10:25
52








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
119:09
23:50
7:41
21 Abby McAllister
Sr
23:03
7:26
1
Ava Gordon
Fr
23:12
7:29
2
Grace Powers
So
23:36
7:37
3
Anna Lawrence
Sr
24:28
7:53
6
Jenna Kupcik
Sr
24:51
8:01
9
Abby Adaway
Jr
25:05
8:05
15
Meredith Vieson
Jr
25:57
8:22
17
2 Revere
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:17
124:32
24:54
8:02
53 Keri Tomechko
So
24:45
7:59
7
Abby Kraynak
So
24:47
8:00
8
Macy Keaton
Jr
24:57
8:03
11
Kaitlynn Phillips
Fr
25:01
8:04
13
Melise Williams
Jr
25:01
8:04
14
Jessica Raimondo
So
26:26
8:32
19
Ameena Sawan
Fr
27:28
8:52
23
3 Buckeye
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:13
132:14
26:27
8:32
84 Morgan Sejka
Fr
23:55
7:43
4
Julia Fike
Fr
24:19
7:51
5
Hannah Kresty
Fr
27:05
8:44
20
Ally Kell
Jr
27:47
8:58
24
Megan Demagall
Sr
29:08
9:24
31








4 Willard
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:01
133:47
26:45
8:38
98 Araceli Huerta
So
25:01
8:04
12
Maddison Osborne
Jr
26:06
8:25
18
Danielle Bowmar
Fr
27:19
8:49
21
Katie Rupert
Jr
27:20
8:49
22
Zoey Hartz
So
28:02
9:02
25
Samantha Bauer
Sr
28:15
9:07
26
Jacklyn Harris
Fr
28:48
9:17
30
5 Holy Name
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:36
135:06
27:01
8:43
110 Brie Gergosian
Fr
24:51
8:01
10
Alyssa Dolan
Fr
25:09
8:07
16
Kaleigh Mcgreal
So
28:17
9:07
27
Caitlyn Tunney
Jr
28:22
9:09
28
Megan Baranuk
Sr
28:27
9:11
29
Kaeleigh Patriski
So
29:33
9:32
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:25
135:10
27:02
8:43
27 Abby Adaway
Jr
25:05
8:05
1
Meredith Vieson
Jr
25:57
8:22
2
Mary-claire Smith
Fr
26:34
8:34
4
Ava Dobbins
Fr
28:05
9:03
6
Alexandra Adaway
Fr
29:30
9:31
14
Grace Rossi
So
29:46
9:36
15
Celia Mattler
Fr
31:32
10:10
17
2 Revere
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:15
139:33
27:55
9:00
35 Jessica Raimondo
So
26:26
8:32
3
Ameena Sawan
Fr
27:28
8:52
5
Gabby Tipton
So
28:21
9:09
8
Jill Randall
So
28:36
9:14
9
Dalaney Mier
Sr
28:41
9:15
10
Ally Dunn
Fr
28:44
9:16
11
Tyra Shin
Fr
29:02
9:22
13
3 Willard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:59
154:08
30:50
9:57
72 Samantha Bauer
Sr
28:15
9:07
7
Jacklyn Harris
Fr
28:48
9:17
12
Debbie Vasquez
Fr
30:39
9:53
16
Maria Perisic
So
32:11
10:23
18
Regan Hartz
So
34:14
11:03
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.