Hoban Results from the North Coast League Champ at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS on 10/15/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob So Open 20:30.7 6:37 3.1 36/79 11/26 18/33 2/3 20:51
(0:20,1.6)
20:51
(0:20,1.6)
20:51
(0:20,1.6)
19:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bishop, Anthony Jr Open 20:40.1 6:40 3.1 40/79 13/26 20/33 1/3 20:22 20:22 20:22 20:00
Bordenkircher, Daniel Fr Open 24:06.8 7:47 3.1 75/79 25/26 32/33 1/1 23:41
Bordenkircher, Robert Fr Open 22:07.7 7:08 3.1 64/79 21/26 28/33 1/2 21:22
Brink, Dominic Fr V 18:09.1 5:51 3.1 22/42 6/7 6/33 2/6 17:25
Diamond, Daniel So Open 22:00.2 7:06 3.1 62/79 20/26 27/33 1/2 22:15
(0:15,1.1)
22:15
(0:15,1.1)
22:15
(0:15,1.1)
21:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Doucet, Ian So Open 27:25.6 8:51 3.1 78/79 26/26 33/33 1/1 25:25
Dudek, Mark Sr V 17:48.7 5:45 3.1 16/42 5/7 5/33 1/6 18:47
(0:58,5.2)
18:47
(0:58,5.2)
18:47
(0:58,5.2)
17:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fricker, Colin Sr Open 21:33 6:57 3.1 54/79 17/26 24/33 2/2 22:16
(0:43,3.2)
22:16
(0:43,3.2)
22:16
(0:43,3.2)
20:46 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Geary, Adam Fr Open 20:26.4 6:36 3.1 34/79 10/26 17/33 2/3 20:01
Hahn, Zachary Sr Open 19:11.6 6:11 3.1 10/79 3/26 10/33 2/6 18:34
Hier, Mason Fr Open 21:24.5 6:54 3.1 51/79 16/26 23/33 2/2 21:12
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 17:34.6 5:40 3.1 10/42 3/7 3/33 2/6 17:35
(0:00,0.0)
17:35
(0:00,0.0)
17:35
(0:00,0.0)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hottinger, Joel So Open 19:44.3 6:22 3.1 19/79 5/26 12/33 3/4 18:52
Johnson, Joshua So Open 20:12.2 6:31 3.1 27/79 9/26 16/33 1/3 20:56
(0:44,3.5)
20:56
(0:44,3.5)
20:56
(0:44,3.5)
20:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Klein, Joseph So Open 18:20.8 5:55 3.1 2/79 1/26 8/33 2/8 18:52
(0:31,2.7)
18:52
(0:31,2.7)
18:52
(0:31,2.7)
17:42 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kornaker, Aaron Fr Open 19:59 6:27 3.1 22/79 6/26 13/33 3/4 19:18
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 17:14.5 5:34 3.1 6/42 2/7 2/33 3/6 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 16:49.4 5:26 3.1 2/42 1/7 1/33 2/6 17:15
(0:25,2.5)
17:15
(0:25,2.5)
17:15
(0:25,2.5)
16:38 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 17:38.8 5:42 3.1 11/42 4/7 4/33 1/6 18:17
(0:38,3.5)
18:17
(0:38,3.5)
18:17
(0:38,3.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mattler, Christopher Jr Open 20:03 6:28 3.1 23/79 7/26 14/33 2/4 19:23 19:23 19:23 18:52
Mendenhall, Tom Jr Open 21:46.6 7:01 3.1 57/79 19/26 26/33 1/2 21:48
(0:01,0.1)
21:48
(0:01,0.1)
21:48
(0:01,0.1)
20:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Micale, Anthony Sr Open 21:40.7 7:00 3.1 56/79 18/26 25/33 2/2 20:35
Petit, John Fr Open 20:32.3 6:38 3.1 37/79 12/26 19/33 1/3 20:13
Phillips, Ian Fr Open 23:08.1 7:28 3.1 70/79 22/26 29/33 1/2 20:10
Phillips, Jared So Open 20:07.5 6:30 3.1 24/79 8/26 15/33 2/3 20:33
(0:26,2.1)
20:33
(0:26,2.1)
20:33
(0:26,2.1)
18:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Plaspohl, Nathaniel So Open 23:30.5 7:35 3.1 72/79 24/26 31/33 1/1 22:10 22:10 22:10 22:10
Reed, Nathan Jr Open 20:40.5 6:40 3.1 41/79 14/26 21/33 1/3 20:55
(0:14,1.1)
20:55
(0:14,1.1)
20:55
(0:14,1.1)
19:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skinner, Jack Jr Open 19:02.4 6:09 3.1 7/79 2/26 9/33 2/7 19:31
(0:29,2.4)
19:31
(0:29,2.4)
19:31
(0:29,2.4)
18:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stober, Kyle So V 18:10.5 5:52 3.1 26/42 7/7 7/33 2/6 18:45
(0:35,3.1)
18:45
(0:35,3.1)
18:45
(0:35,3.1)
17:39 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Surblis, Kyle Sr Open 19:35.9 6:19 3.1 14/79 4/26 11/33 3/5 19:38
(0:02,0.2)
19:38
(0:02,0.2)
19:20 18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ursetti, Anthony Sr Open 23:08.5 7:28 3.1 71/79 23/26 30/33 1/1 19:23
Vogt, Victor Jr Open 20:40.6 6:40 3.1 42/79 15/26 22/33 1/2 20:16 20:16 20:16 19:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 87:06
0:59
3.1 5:37 5:26 5:45 45 5:36 89:01
(1:55,2.2)
89:01
(1:55,2.2)
89:01
(1:55,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mitchell Kozik (2), Ethan Kowalik (6), Michael Hornacek (10), Joel Krznaric (11), Mark Dudek (16)
Open 1st 5 2/4 95:55
1:24
3.1 6:11 5:55 6:22 47 6:07 96:39
(0:44,0.8)
96:39
(0:44,0.8)
96:39
(0:44,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joseph Klein (1), Jack Skinner (6), Zachary Hahn (9), Kyle Surblis (13), Joel Hottinger (18)
Open 2nd 5 2/3 100:48
0:27
3.1 6:30 6:27 6:36 41 6:26 101:40
(0:52,0.9)
101:40
(0:52,0.9)
101:40
(0:52,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Aaron Kornaker (5), Christopher Mattler (6), Jared Phillips (7), Joshua Johnson (8), Adam Geary (15)
Open 3rd 5 1/2 103:04
0:10
3.1 6:39 6:37 6:40 20 6:39 106:49
(3:45,3.5)
106:49
(3:45,3.5)
106:49
(3:45,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Biscan (2), John Petit (3), Anthony Bishop (4), Nathan Reed (5), Victor Vogt (6)
Open 4th 5 2/2 108:25
0:36
3.1 7:00 6:54 7:06 29 6:58 116:29
(8:04,6.9)
116:29
(8:04,6.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Mason Hier (3), Colin Fricker (4), Anthony Micale (6), Tom Mendenhall (7), Daniel Diamond (9)
Open 5th 5 1/1 116:02
1:59
3.1 7:29 7:08 7:47 15 7:29 Robert Bordenkircher (1), Ian Phillips (2), Anthony Ursetti (3), Nathaniel Plaspohl (4), Daniel Bordenkircher (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathaniel Ondracek So Walsh Jesuit 16:34.3 5:21
2 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 16:49.4 5:26 1/7 1/33 2/6 17:15
(0:25)
17:15
(0:25)
17:15
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sam Miller Sr Walsh Jesuit 16:56.2 5:28
4 Matt Kirchner Jr Lake Catholic 16:59.6 5:29
5 Colin Waddle Sr Lake Catholic 17:03.4 5:30
6 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 17:14.5 5:34 2/7 2/33 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Tommy Carballada Sr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:15.5 5:34
8 Augie King So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:21.4 5:36
9 Cal Yackin So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:24.8 5:37
10 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 17:34.6 5:40 3/7 3/33 2/6 17:35
(0:00)
17:35
(0:00)
17:35
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 17:38.8 5:42 4/7 4/33 1/6 18:17
(0:38)
18:17
(0:38)
18:17
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Stephen Renuart Sr Walsh Jesuit 17:43.1 5:43
13 Donny Gatto Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:45.3 5:44
14 Matthew Bildstein So Padua Franciscan 17:45.5 5:44
15 Mitchell Mcgreal Jr Walsh Jesuit 17:47.7 5:44
16 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 17:48.7 5:45 5/7 5/33 1/6 18:47
(0:58)
18:47
(0:58)
18:47
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Nicholas Reimund Sr Walsh Jesuit 17:50.3 5:45
18 Harmond Richardson Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 17:50.6 5:45
19 Adam Shah So Walsh Jesuit 17:54.9 5:47
20 Alex Hansel So Lake Catholic 18:02.8 5:49
21 Keller Dittoe Sr Lake Catholic 18:05.9 5:50
22 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 18:09.1 5:51 6/7 6/33 2/6
23 Ryan Tatton Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:09.4 5:51
24 William March So Benedictine 18:09.7 5:52
25 David Beebe Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 18:10.4 5:52
26 Kyle Stober So Hoban 18:10.5 5:52 7/7 7/33 2/6 18:45
(0:35)
18:45
(0:35)
18:45
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Connor Roncagli Sr Benedictine 18:11.7 5:52
28 Jack Schaeffer Sr Padua Franciscan 18:19.2 5:55
29 Ryan Hertz Sr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 18:35 6:00
30 Anthony Sweet So Benedictine 18:35.9 6:00
31 Josh Lazanich Sr Lake Catholic 18:36.1 6:00
32 Joseph Dober Sr Benedictine 18:50.2 6:05
33 Matthew Cardello Sr Padua Franciscan 18:52.5 6:05
34 Brian Grai Sr Lake Catholic 19:09.2 6:11
35 Connor Duricky Sr Lake Catholic 19:25.7 6:16
36 Matthew Zagore So Padua Franciscan 19:36 6:19
37 Kristopher Mallett So Benedictine 19:37.2 6:20
38 Joseph Laforest Jr Benedictine 19:44.8 6:22
39 Ian Laforest Fr Benedictine 19:47 6:23
40 Garrett Forsythe Sr Padua Franciscan 19:54.7 6:25
41 Peter Heinzerling Fr Padua Franciscan 20:36.4 6:39
42 Robbie Wilson So Padua Franciscan 20:59.8 6:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
87:06
17:25
5:37
45 Mitchell Kozik
Sr
16:49
5:26
2
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
17:15
5:34
6
Michael Hornacek
Sr
17:35
5:40
10
Joel Krznaric
Sr
17:39
5:42
11
Mark Dudek
Sr
17:49
5:45
16
Dominic Brink
Fr
18:09
5:51
22
Kyle Stober
So
18:11
5:52
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:16
86:52
17:22
5:36
48 Nathaniel Ondracek
So
16:34
5:21
1
Sam Miller
Sr
16:56
5:28
3
Stephen Renuart
Sr
17:43
5:43
12
Mitchell Mcgreal
Jr
17:48
5:44
15
Nicholas Reimund
Sr
17:50
5:45
17
Adam Shah
So
17:55
5:47
19
Ryan Tatton
Sr
18:09
5:51
23
3 Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
87:38
17:32
5:39
55 Tommy Carballada
Sr
17:16
5:34
7
Augie King
So
17:21
5:36
8
Cal Yackin
So
17:25
5:37
9
Donny Gatto
Fr
17:45
5:44
13
Harmond Richardson
Fr
17:51
5:45
18
David Beebe
Fr
18:10
5:52
25
Ryan Hertz
Sr
18:35
6:00
29
4 Lake Catholic
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
88:48
17:46
5:44
81 Matt Kirchner
Jr
17:00
5:29
4
Colin Waddle
Sr
17:03
5:30
5
Alex Hansel
So
18:03
5:49
20
Keller Dittoe
Sr
18:06
5:50
21
Josh Lazanich
Sr
18:36
6:00
31
Brian Grai
Sr
19:09
6:11
34
Connor Duricky
Sr
19:26
6:16
35
5 Benedictine
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:28
93:25
18:41
6:02
150 William March
So
18:10
5:52
24
Connor Roncagli
Sr
18:12
5:52
27
Anthony Sweet
So
18:36
6:00
30
Joseph Dober
Sr
18:50
6:05
32
Kristopher Mallett
So
19:37
6:20
37
Joseph Laforest
Jr
19:45
6:22
38
Ian Laforest
Fr
19:47
6:23
39
6 Padua Franciscan
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:09
94:28
18:54
6:06
151 Matthew Bildstein
So
17:46
5:44
14
Jack Schaeffer
Sr
18:19
5:55
28
Matthew Cardello
Sr
18:53
6:05
33
Matthew Zagore
So
19:36
6:19
36
Garrett Forsythe
Sr
19:55
6:25
40
Peter Heinzerling
Fr
20:36
6:39
41
Robbie Wilson
So
21:00
6:46
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brian Patterson Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 18:20.7 5:55
2 Joseph Klein So Hoban 18:20.8 5:55 1/26 8/33 2/8 18:52
(0:31)
18:52
(0:31)
18:52
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jonathan Cutri So Walsh Jesuit 18:26.1 5:57
4 James Sanderson Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:46.3 6:03
5 Brian Tuohey Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 18:50.3 6:05
6 Michael Girard Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:57.3 6:07
7 Jack Skinner Jr Hoban 19:02.4 6:09 2/26 9/33 2/7 19:31
(0:29)
19:31
(0:29)
19:31
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Christian King Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 19:03.5 6:09
9 Danny Reagan So Walsh Jesuit 19:10 6:11
10 Zachary Hahn Sr Hoban 19:11.6 6:11 3/26 10/33 2/6
11 Blake Petrenchik So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 19:12.5 6:12
12 Tom Shero So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 19:23.2 6:15
13 Adam Lenz Jr Walsh Jesuit 19:33.1 6:18
14 Kyle Surblis Sr Hoban 19:35.9 6:19 4/26 11/33 3/5 19:38
(0:02)
19:38
(0:02)
19:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
15 Michael George So Walsh Jesuit 19:37.1 6:20
16 Karios Mccune Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:38.4 6:20
17 Josh Karban So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 19:42.1 6:21
18 Matthew Christopher Jr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 19:44 6:22
19 Joel Hottinger So Hoban 19:44.3 6:22 5/26 12/33 3/4
20 Andrew Boothe Fr Benedictine 19:56.4 6:26
21 Anthony Volpe Sr Walsh Jesuit 19:57.7 6:26
22 Aaron Kornaker Fr Hoban 19:59 6:27 6/26 13/33 3/4
23 Christopher Mattler Jr Hoban 20:03 6:28 7/26 14/33 2/4 19:23 19:23 19:23
24 Jared Phillips So Hoban 20:07.5 6:30 8/26 15/33 2/3 20:33
(0:26)
20:33
(0:26)
20:33
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Josh Schloneger Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 20:09.7 6:30
26 Edward Walsh Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 20:10.3 6:30
27 Joshua Johnson So Hoban 20:12.2 6:31 9/26 16/33 1/3 20:56
(0:44)
20:56
(0:44)
20:56
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Dean Nardi So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 20:14.2 6:32
29 Tim Cermak Jr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 20:15.3 6:32
30 Nicholas Tucci Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:16.1 6:32
31 Jake Cogley Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:21 6:34
32 Matt Rowane So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 20:21.6 6:34
33 Ethan Schieve Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:23.1 6:35
34 Adam Geary Fr Hoban 20:26.4 6:36 10/26 17/33 2/3
35 John Poston Fr Benedictine 20:28 6:36
36 Jacob Biscan So Hoban 20:30.7 6:37 11/26 18/33 2/3 20:51
(0:20)
20:51
(0:20)
20:51
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 John Petit Fr Hoban 20:32.3 6:38 12/26 19/33 1/3
38 Jack Dailey Fr Padua Franciscan 20:37.2 6:39
39 Andrew Gadomski Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 20:38.9 6:40
40 Anthony Bishop Jr Hoban 20:40.1 6:40 13/26 20/33 1/3 20:22 20:22 20:22
41 Nathan Reed Jr Hoban 20:40.5 6:40 14/26 21/33 1/3 20:55
(0:14)
20:55
(0:14)
20:55
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Victor Vogt Jr Hoban 20:40.6 6:40 15/26 22/33 1/2 20:16 20:16 20:16
43 Jonathan Chalmers So Walsh Jesuit 20:42.4 6:41
44 Sam Marshall So Walsh Jesuit 20:44.8 6:42
45 Shane Johnson So Walsh Jesuit 20:45.4 6:42
46 Seth Carr Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:52.9 6:44
47 Lou Piernik So Walsh Jesuit 20:55.9 6:45
48 Isaac Ray So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 21:04.1 6:48
49 John Burwinkel So Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 21:07.3 6:49
50 Jack Francetic Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:23.4 6:54
51 Mason Hier Fr Hoban 21:24.5 6:54 16/26 23/33 2/2
52 Patrick Hoover Sr Benedictine 21:25.5 6:55
53 Michael Petronzio Fr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 21:27.1 6:55
54 Colin Fricker Sr Hoban 21:33 6:57 17/26 24/33 2/2 22:16
(0:43)
22:16
(0:43)
22:16
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 George Zografakis Fr Walsh Jesuit 21:40.5 7:00
56 Anthony Micale Sr Hoban 21:40.7 7:00 18/26 25/33 2/2
57 Tom Mendenhall Jr Hoban 21:46.6 7:01 19/26 26/33 1/2 21:48
(0:01)
21:48
(0:01)
21:48
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Samir Jain Jr Walsh Jesuit 21:47.1 7:02
59 Brian Kovacs Fr Padua Franciscan 21:47.5 7:02
60 John Shepherd So Padua Franciscan 21:49.8 7:03
61 John Dober So Benedictine 21:51.7 7:03
62 Daniel Diamond So Hoban 22:00.2 7:06 20/26 27/33 1/2 22:15
(0:15)
22:15
(0:15)
22:15
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Anthony Ross So Warren JFK 22:06.9 7:08
64 Robert Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 22:07.7 7:08 21/26 28/33 1/2
65 Andrew Toth So Walsh Jesuit 22:08.4 7:09
66 Corey-cobb Davis So Warren JFK 22:08.5 7:09
67 Michael Shivak Sr Benedictine 22:49 7:22
68 Jacob Plisko So Benedictine 22:52.1 7:23
69 Jacob Ross Fr Padua Franciscan 22:53.8 7:23
70 Ian Phillips Fr Hoban 23:08.1 7:28 22/26 29/33 1/2
71 Anthony Ursetti Sr Hoban 23:08.5 7:28 23/26 30/33 1/1
72 Nathaniel Plaspohl So Hoban 23:30.5 7:35 24/26 31/33 1/1 22:10 22:10 22:10
73 David Mele Jr Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin 23:50.6 7:41
74 Jestin Rubin Jr Benedictine 24:04.4 7:46
75 Daniel Bordenkircher Fr Hoban 24:06.8 7:47 25/26 32/33 1/1
76 Ben Grai Fr Lake Catholic 24:17.4 7:50
77 Robbie Bechtel Jr Walsh Jesuit 25:11.3 8:08
78 Ian Doucet So Hoban 27:25.6 8:51 26/26 33/33 1/1
79 Jason Sagun Fr Walsh Jesuit 28:21.2 9:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
94:53
18:59
6:07
30 Jonathan Cutri
So
18:26
5:57
2
James Sanderson
Jr
18:46
6:03
3
Michael Girard
Sr
18:57
6:07
5
Danny Reagan
So
19:10
6:11
8
Adam Lenz
Jr
19:33
6:18
12
Michael George
So
19:37
6:20
14
Karios Mccune
Fr
19:38
6:20
15
2 Hoban
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
95:55
19:11
6:11
47 Joseph Klein
So
18:21
5:55
1
Jack Skinner
Jr
19:02
6:09
6
Zachary Hahn
Sr
19:12
6:11
9
Kyle Surblis
Sr
19:36
6:19
13
Joel Hottinger
So
19:44
6:22
18
Aaron Kornaker
Fr
19:59
6:27
20
Christopher Mattler
Jr
20:03
6:28
21
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
96:12
19:14
6:12
48 Brian Tuohey
Fr
18:50
6:05
4
Christian King
Fr
19:04
6:09
7
Blake Petrenchik
So
19:13
6:12
10
Tom Shero
So
19:23
6:15
11
Josh Karban
So
19:42
6:21
16
Matthew Christopher
Jr
19:44
6:22
17
Dean Nardi
So
20:14
6:32
22
4 Benedictine
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
106:31
21:18
6:52
117 Andrew Boothe
Fr
19:56
6:26
19
John Poston
Fr
20:28
6:36
23
Patrick Hoover
Sr
21:26
6:55
24
John Dober
So
21:52
7:03
25
Michael Shivak
Sr
22:49
7:22
26
Jacob Plisko
So
22:52
7:23
27
Jestin Rubin
Jr
24:04
7:46
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
99:50
19:58
6:26
30 Michael George
So
19:37
6:20
1
Karios Mccune
Fr
19:38
6:20
2
Anthony Volpe
Sr
19:58
6:26
4
Nicholas Tucci
Jr
20:16
6:32
11
Jake Cogley
Jr
20:21
6:34
12
Ethan Schieve
Sr
20:23
6:35
14
Jonathan Chalmers
So
20:42
6:41
19
2 Hoban
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
100:48
20:10
6:30
41 Aaron Kornaker
Fr
19:59
6:27
5
Christopher Mattler
Jr
20:03
6:28
6
Jared Phillips
So
20:08
6:30
7
Joshua Johnson
So
20:12
6:31
8
Adam Geary
Fr
20:26
6:36
15
Jacob Biscan
So
20:31
6:37
16
John Petit
Fr
20:32
6:38
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
101:14
20:15
6:32
53 Matthew Christopher
Jr
19:44
6:22
3
Dean Nardi
So
20:14
6:32
9
Tim Cermak
Jr
20:15
6:32
10
Matt Rowane
So
20:22
6:34
13
Andrew Gadomski
Fr
20:39
6:40
18
Isaac Ray
So
21:04
6:48
20
John Burwinkel
So
21:07
6:49
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:10
103:04
20:37
6:39
20 Jacob Biscan
So
20:31
6:37
2
John Petit
Fr
20:32
6:38
3
Anthony Bishop
Jr
20:40
6:40
4
Nathan Reed
Jr
20:41
6:40
5
Victor Vogt
Jr
20:41
6:40
6
Mason Hier
Fr
21:25
6:54
13
Colin Fricker
Sr
21:33
6:57
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Walsh Jesuit
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
103:29
20:42
6:41
35 Ethan Schieve
Sr
20:23
6:35
1
Jonathan Chalmers
So
20:42
6:41
7
Sam Marshall
So
20:45
6:42
8
Shane Johnson
So
20:45
6:42
9
Seth Carr
Fr
20:53
6:44
10
Lou Piernik
So
20:56
6:45
11
Jack Francetic
Sr
21:23
6:54
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
107:55
21:35
6:58
27 Lou Piernik
So
20:56
6:45
1
Jack Francetic
Sr
21:23
6:54
2
George Zografakis
Fr
21:41
7:00
5
Samir Jain
Jr
21:47
7:02
8
Andrew Toth
So
22:08
7:09
11
Robbie Bechtel
Jr
25:11
8:08
13
Jason Sagun
Fr
28:21
9:09
14
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
108:25
21:41
7:00
29 Mason Hier
Fr
21:25
6:54
3
Colin Fricker
Sr
21:33
6:57
4
Anthony Micale
Sr
21:41
7:00
6
Tom Mendenhall
Jr
21:47
7:01
7
Daniel Diamond
So
22:00
7:06
9
Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
22:08
7:08
10
Ian Phillips
Fr
23:08
7:28
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:59
116:02
23:12
7:29
15 Robert Bordenkircher
Fr
22:08
7:08
1
Ian Phillips
Fr
23:08
7:28
2
Anthony Ursetti
Sr
23:09
7:28
3
Nathaniel Plaspohl
So
23:31
7:35
4
Daniel Bordenkircher
Fr
24:07
7:47
5
Ian Doucet
So
27:26
8:51
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.