Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Tournament-Malone at Malone University on 10/22/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Dominic Fr V 18:18.46 5:54 3.1 66/112 7/7 7/7 6/15 17:25
Dudek, Mark Sr V 18:05.98 5:50 3.1 59/112 6/7 6/7 6/15 17:31
Hornacek, Michael Sr V 17:36.08 5:41 3.1 36/112 2/7 2/7 9/17 17:07
Kowalik, Ethan Fr V 18:02.9 5:49 3.1 58/112 5/7 5/7 9/16 17:13
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 16:40.92 5:23 3.1 7/112 1/7 1/7 4/17 16:38
Krznaric, Joel Sr V 17:46.03 5:44 3.1 44/112 3/7 3/7 9/16 17:07
Stober, Kyle So V 17:46.61 5:44 3.1 46/112 4/7 4/7 7/16 17:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/16 87:53
1:22
3.1 5:40 5:23 5:49 191 5:20 Mitchell Kozik (7), Michael Hornacek (36), Joel Krznaric (44), Kyle Stober (46), Ethan Kowalik (58)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Conner Delahanty Sr Lake (Uniontown) 15:47.13 5:06
2 Zach Fresenko Sr Louisville 15:58.65 5:09
3 Noah Chaplik Sr Louisville 16:20.22 5:16
4 Noah Murray Sr Louisville 16:22.22 5:17
5 Stewart Schmidt Sr Green 16:32.83 5:20
6 Nick Chaplik Sr Louisville 16:33.11 5:20
7 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 16:40.92 5:23 1/7 1/7 4/17
8 Jaylon Grimes Sr Jackson (Massillon) 16:44.71 5:24
9 Jay Lutton So Hoover 16:47.62 5:25
10 Christopher Cannon Sr Wooster 16:49.89 5:26
11 Sam Michael Sr Firestone 16:54.68 5:27
12 Jim Bradcovich Sr Lake (Uniontown) 16:56.5 5:28
13 Cole Morris Sr Perry (Massillon) 16:58.63 5:29
14 Matthew Chidsey Sr Wooster 16:58.92 5:29
15 Kyle Wilson Sr Cuyahoga Falls 17:01.93 5:30
16 Joe Zwick Sr Lake (Uniontown) 17:04.67 5:31
17 Johnny Stevenson Sr Perry (Massillon) 17:07.57 5:31
18 Nick Regas Jr Jackson (Massillon) 17:08.29 5:32
19 Joey Fedor So Perry (Massillon) 17:08.66 5:32
20 Bronson Luksza Jr Cuyahoga Falls 17:08.79 5:32
21 Sam Craig Sr Jackson (Massillon) 17:14.91 5:34
22 Jon Uhl So Jackson (Massillon) 17:16.76 5:34
23 Evan Akers So Jackson (Massillon) 17:16.92 5:34
24 Jules Christensen- So Firestone 17:17.74 5:35
25 Anthony Nichols Fr Cuyahoga Falls 17:20.12 5:36
26 Matt Presutto Jr Hoover 17:20.72 5:36
27 Sebastian Hendricks So Louisville 17:22.45 5:36
28 Connor Niro Jr Wooster 17:23.59 5:37
29 Logan Ison Fr Louisville 17:26.78 5:38
30 Jack Wilcoxson Fr Cuyahoga Falls 17:26.84 5:38
31 Zach Oatley So Hoover 17:27.94 5:38
32 Daniel Cronk Sr Perry (Massillon) 17:30.21 5:39
33 Jordan Green Sr Wooster 17:30.52 5:39
34 Nathan Immel So Jackson (Massillon) 17:33.17 5:40
35 Isaac Duffie Jr GlenOak 17:34.38 5:40
36 Michael Hornacek Sr Hoban 17:36.08 5:41 2/7 2/7 9/17
37 Matt Elsfelder Jr GlenOak 17:38.72 5:42
38 Alexander Thompson Sr Wooster 17:39.77 5:42
39 Miclos Hendricks Fr Louisville 17:40.48 5:42
40 Tyler Wierzbicki So Lake (Uniontown) 17:42.89 5:43
41 Gage Feola Sr GlenOak 17:43.9 5:43
42 Jason Lacourt So Perry (Massillon) 17:44.46 5:43
43 Kenny Jordan Jr Wooster 17:45.15 5:44
44 Joel Krznaric Sr Hoban 17:46.03 5:44 3/7 3/7 9/16
45 David Herr Sr Firestone 17:46.41 5:44
46 Kyle Stober So Hoban 17:46.61 5:44 4/7 4/7 7/16
47 Mark Worley Sr Hoover 17:46.99 5:44
48 Jeremy Fox Fr Hoover 17:47.63 5:44
49 Jaron Smith Jr Lake (Uniontown) 17:48.62 5:45
50 Jacob Wood Fr Hoover 17:50.09 5:45
51 Ryan Meister Jr. So GlenOak 17:51.06 5:46
52 Scott Essig Sr Perry (Massillon) 17:52.25 5:46
53 Zach Werstler Sr Jackson (Massillon) 17:52.91 5:46
54 Anthony Gorsuch Fr Firestone 17:57.28 5:48
55 Thomas Hillyer Sr Cuyahoga Falls 18:00.1 5:48
56 Breydan Hann So Wooster 18:01.02 5:49
57 Jason Nagy Sr GlenOak 18:02.14 5:49
58 Ethan Kowalik Fr Hoban 18:02.9 5:49 5/7 5/7 9/16
59 Mark Dudek Sr Hoban 18:05.98 5:50 6/7 6/7 6/15
60 Michael Scantling Jr Firestone 18:07.42 5:51
61 Jaron Smith2 Jr Lake (Uniontown) 18:10.61 5:52
62 Cameron Wydra Jr GlenOak 18:11.2 5:52
63 Luke Shaheen So Firestone 18:12.94 5:53
64 Garrett Satow Sr Firestone 18:16.65 5:54
65 Devin Halter Fr Perry (Massillon) 18:16.93 5:54
66 Dominic Brink Fr Hoban 18:18.46 5:54 7/7 7/7 6/15
67 Trent Napholz Fr Hoover 18:19.07 5:55
68 Frankie Janowicz Jr GlenOak 18:26.59 5:57
69 Jay Wilson Jr Cuyahoga Falls 18:35.36 6:00
70 Jeff Warner Sr Springfield (Akron) 18:39.36 6:01
71 Anthony Sondles Fr Cuyahoga Falls 18:41.18 6:02
72 Ethan Bialek Fr Green 18:45.31 6:03
73 Jacob Schafer So Green 18:49.22 6:04
74 Anthony Arunski Sr Washington (Massillon) 18:55.41 6:06
75 Jordan Greynolds Sr Barberton 18:56.2 6:07
76 Blake Hillyard Fr Springfield (Akron) 18:56.21 6:07
77 Mason Lloyd Sr Washington (Massillon) 19:00.38 6:08
78 Drew Delap Sr Lake (Uniontown) 19:08.8 6:11
79 Josh Wiggins Jr Green 19:12.65 6:12
80 Caleb Christopher Sr Green 19:18.42 6:14
81 Juan Mendez Fr Canton McKinley 19:18.48 6:14
82 Aaron Castro Fr Canton McKinley 19:19.08 6:14
83 Brian Reynolds Sr Springfield (Akron) 19:28.35 6:17
84 Sam Petit Jr Washington (Massillon) 19:30.39 6:18
85 Thomas Josey Sr Springfield (Akron) 19:33.4 6:19
86 Luke Moser So Canton McKinley 19:35.78 6:19
87 Nate Shetler Sr Green 19:40.39 6:21
88 Brandon Bennett Sr Washington (Massillon) 19:44.85 6:22
89 Kevin Martin Sr Washington (Massillon) 19:49.32 6:24
90 Camden Paolucci Jr Springfield (Akron) 19:49.95 6:24
91 Jackson Krejsa Jr Green 19:50.66 6:24
92 Steven Ashcraft Sr Canton McKinley 19:55.42 6:26
93 Kaina Anderson Fr Canton McKinley 19:57.43 6:26
94 Carter Mccollum Fr Springfield (Akron) 20:06.44 6:29
95 Dorian Henderson Jr Canton McKinley 20:06.77 6:29
96 Marqus Young Jr Ellet 20:20.69 6:34
97 Jeff Higgins So Washington (Massillon) 20:26.98 6:36
98 Ian Nagle Sr East (Akron) 20:28.47 6:36
99 Zach Wilson Sr Barberton 20:28.77 6:36
100 Nathan Grande So Ellet 20:50.08 6:43
101 Luis Verduzco Sr East (Akron) 20:56.22 6:45
102 Zack Steinhour Jr Barberton 21:02.17 6:47
103 Colin Leporis Fr Springfield (Akron) 21:14.09 6:51
104 Jeremy Struckel Sr Barberton 21:23.34 6:54
105 Ler Win Sr East (Akron) 21:35.81 6:58
106 Nathan Wolshlager So Barberton 22:01.83 7:06
107 Jordan Monaco Jr Washington (Massillon) 22:07.76 7:08
108 Tyler Syrek So Canton McKinley 22:49.79 7:22
109 Goround Sasay Sr East (Akron) 24:28.18 7:54
110 Anthony Brown So East (Akron) 24:40.1 7:57
111 Trey Kaeka Jr East (Akron) 24:59.88 8:04
112 Kendall Merrill Jr East (Akron) 25:48.39 8:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Louisville
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
82:37
16:31
5:20
42 Zach Fresenko
Sr
15:59
5:09
2
Noah Chaplik
Sr
16:20
5:16
3
Noah Murray
Sr
16:22
5:17
4
Nick Chaplik
Sr
16:33
5:20
6
Sebastian Hendricks
So
17:22
5:36
27
Logan Ison
Fr
17:27
5:38
29
Miclos Hendricks
Fr
17:40
5:42
39
2 Jackson (Massillon)
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:32
85:42
17:08
5:32
92 Jaylon Grimes
Sr
16:45
5:24
8
Nick Regas
Jr
17:08
5:32
18
Sam Craig
Sr
17:15
5:34
21
Jon Uhl
So
17:17
5:34
22
Evan Akers
So
17:17
5:34
23
Nathan Immel
So
17:33
5:40
34
Zach Werstler
Sr
17:53
5:46
53
3 Lake (Uniontown)
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:01
85:20
17:04
5:30
118 Conner Delahanty
Sr
15:47
5:06
1
Jim Bradcovich
Sr
16:57
5:28
12
Joe Zwick
Sr
17:05
5:31
16
Tyler Wierzbicki
So
17:43
5:43
40
Jaron Smith
Jr
17:49
5:45
49
Jaron Smith2
Jr
18:11
5:52
61
Drew Delap
Sr
19:09
6:11
78
4 Wooster
7-3-5-5-4
Gap: 0:50
86:23
17:17
5:34
123 Christopher Cannon
Sr
16:50
5:26
10
Matthew Chidsey
Sr
16:59
5:29
14
Connor Niro
Jr
17:24
5:37
28
Jordan Green
Sr
17:31
5:39
33
Alexander Thompson
Sr
17:40
5:42
38
Kenny Jordan
Jr
17:45
5:44
43
Breydan Hann
So
18:01
5:49
56
4 Perry (Massillon)
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
86:30
17:18
5:35
123 Cole Morris
Sr
16:59
5:29
13
Johnny Stevenson
Sr
17:08
5:31
17
Joey Fedor
So
17:09
5:32
19
Daniel Cronk
Sr
17:30
5:39
32
Jason Lacourt
So
17:44
5:43
42
Scott Essig
Sr
17:52
5:46
52
Devin Halter
Fr
18:17
5:54
65
6 Cuyahoga Falls
10-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
86:58
17:24
5:37
145 Kyle Wilson
Sr
17:02
5:30
15
Bronson Luksza
Jr
17:09
5:32
20
Anthony Nichols
Fr
17:20
5:36
25
Jack Wilcoxson
Fr
17:27
5:38
30
Thomas Hillyer
Sr
18:00
5:48
55
Jay Wilson
Jr
18:35
6:00
69
Anthony Sondles
Fr
18:41
6:02
71
7 Hoover
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:00
87:11
17:26
5:37
161 Jay Lutton
So
16:48
5:25
9
Matt Presutto
Jr
17:21
5:36
26
Zach Oatley
So
17:28
5:38
31
Mark Worley
Sr
17:47
5:44
47
Jeremy Fox
Fr
17:48
5:44
48
Jacob Wood
Fr
17:50
5:45
50
Trent Napholz
Fr
18:19
5:55
67
8 Hoban
4-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:22
87:53
17:35
5:40
191 Mitchell Kozik
Sr
16:41
5:23
7
Michael Hornacek
Sr
17:36
5:41
36
Joel Krznaric
Sr
17:46
5:44
44
Kyle Stober
So
17:47
5:44
46
Ethan Kowalik
Fr
18:03
5:49
58
Mark Dudek
Sr
18:06
5:50
59
Dominic Brink
Fr
18:18
5:54
66
9 Firestone
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 1:13
88:04
17:37
5:41
194 Sam Michael
Sr
16:55
5:27
11
Jules Christensen-
So
17:18
5:35
24
David Herr
Sr
17:46
5:44
45
Anthony Gorsuch
Fr
17:57
5:48
54
Michael Scantling
Jr
18:07
5:51
60
Luke Shaheen
So
18:13
5:53
63
Garrett Satow
Sr
18:17
5:54
64
10 GlenOak
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:28
88:50
17:46
5:44
221 Isaac Duffie
Jr
17:34
5:40
35
Matt Elsfelder
Jr
17:39
5:42
37
Gage Feola
Sr
17:44
5:43
41
Ryan Meister Jr.
So
17:51
5:46
51
Jason Nagy
Sr
18:02
5:49
57
Cameron Wydra
Jr
18:11
5:52
62
Frankie Janowicz
Jr
18:27
5:57
68
11 Green
3-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:46
92:38
18:32
5:59
309 Stewart Schmidt
Sr
16:33
5:20
5
Ethan Bialek
Fr
18:45
6:03
72
Jacob Schafer
So
18:49
6:04
73
Josh Wiggins
Jr
19:13
6:12
79
Caleb Christopher
Sr
19:18
6:14
80
Nate Shetler
Sr
19:40
6:21
87
Jackson Krejsa
Jr
19:51
6:24
91
12 Springfield (Akron)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
96:27
19:17
6:13
404 Jeff Warner
Sr
18:39
6:01
70
Blake Hillyard
Fr
18:56
6:07
76
Brian Reynolds
Sr
19:28
6:17
83
Thomas Josey
Sr
19:33
6:19
85
Camden Paolucci
Jr
19:50
6:24
90
Carter Mccollum
Fr
20:06
6:29
94
Colin Leporis
Fr
21:14
6:51
101
13 Washington (Massillon)
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
97:00
19:24
6:16
412 Anthony Arunski
Sr
18:55
6:06
74
Mason Lloyd
Sr
19:00
6:08
77
Sam Petit
Jr
19:30
6:18
84
Brandon Bennett
Sr
19:45
6:22
88
Kevin Martin
Sr
19:49
6:24
89
Jeff Higgins
So
20:27
6:36
96
Jordan Monaco
Jr
22:08
7:08
105
14 Canton McKinley
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:39
98:06
19:37
6:20
434 Juan Mendez
Fr
19:18
6:14
81
Aaron Castro
Fr
19:19
6:14
82
Luke Moser
So
19:36
6:19
86
Steven Ashcraft
Sr
19:55
6:26
92
Kaina Anderson
Fr
19:57
6:26
93
Dorian Henderson
Jr
20:07
6:29
95
Tyler Syrek
So
22:50
7:22
106
15 Barberton
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:06
103:52
20:46
6:42
479 Jordan Greynolds
Sr
18:56
6:07
75
Zach Wilson
Sr
20:29
6:36
98
Zack Steinhour
Jr
21:02
6:47
100
Jeremy Struckel
Sr
21:23
6:54
102
Nathan Wolshlager
So
22:02
7:06
104








16 East (Akron)
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:12
112:09
22:26
7:14
514 Ian Nagle
Sr
20:28
6:36
97
Luis Verduzco
Sr
20:56
6:45
99
Ler Win
Sr
21:36
6:58
103
Goround Sasay
Sr
24:28
7:54
107
Anthony Brown
So
24:40
7:57
108
Trey Kaeka
Jr
25:00
8:04
109
Kendall Merrill
Jr
25:48
8:19
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.