Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Tournament-Malone at Malone University on 10/22/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hahn, Bridget So V 20:55.57 6:45 3.1 14/96 1/7 1/7 7/17 19:54
Hier, Samantha So V 22:57.12 7:24 3.1 41/96 6/7 6/7 3/11 22:32
McAllister, Abby Jr V 22:02.92 7:07 3.1 31/96 4/7 4/7 5/15 21:52
Petit, Katie Sr V 22:03.76 7:07 3.1 33/96 5/7 5/7 3/12 22:43
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redle, Ellie Jr V 22:01.89 7:06 3.1 30/96 3/7 3/7 6/16 21:39
Ruscak, Audrey Fr V 22:59.13 7:25 3.1 43/96 7/7 7/7 2/9 22:01
Stock, Erin Fr V 21:57.89 7:05 3.1 27/96 2/7 2/7 6/16 22:20
(0:22,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/12 109:02
1:08
3.1 7:02 6:45 7:07 131 6:38 Bridget Hahn (14), Erin Stock (26), Ellie Redle (29), Abby McAllister (30), Katie Petit (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Viscounte Jr Marlington 19:27.2 6:17
2 Nina Zraik So St Vincent-St Mary 19:58.26 6:27
3 Rebecca George Jr Tuslaw 20:17.65 6:33
4 Leah Lisle Jr St Vincent-St Mary 20:22.77 6:34
5 Ella Pumneo So Fairless 20:32.07 6:37
6 Kristin Groppe Fr Lutheran West 20:32.88 6:38
7 Xena Maali Sr South Range 20:33 6:38
8 Isabella Ceepo Fr St Vincent-St Mary 20:33.8 6:38
9 Krissy Tarter Jr Marlington 20:35.12 6:38
10 Sophie Wentling Jr Fairless 20:37.26 6:39
11 Aubyn Boyce Fr Marlington 20:50.35 6:43
12 Elaina Mendiola Jr St Vincent-St Mary 20:52.15 6:44
13 Erienne Ballard Jr Marlington 20:54.17 6:45
14 Bridget Hahn So Hoban 20:55.57 6:45 1/7 1/7 7/17
15 Erycka Byer So Fairless 20:59.6 6:46
16 Mia Brady Sr St Vincent-St Mary 21:03.47 6:48
17 Ally Herman Fr Lutheran West 21:05.04 6:48
18 Lyndsay Cole Jr Fairless 21:07.22 6:49
19 Kinsley Anstine Jr Fairless 21:21.14 6:53
20 Sarah Murphy Sr Tuslaw 21:26.03 6:55
21 Juliana Allan So Tuslaw 21:27.87 6:55
22 Kirsten Plocher Jr West Branch 21:38.88 6:59
23 Kealynn Kemp Sr Alliance 21:41.76 7:00
24 Allie Spitale Fr Tuslaw 21:46.41 7:01
25 Mikaela Leeser So St Vincent-St Mary 21:52.83 7:03
26 Tonola Branch So Lutheran West 21:52.95 7:04
27 Erin Stock Fr Hoban 21:57.89 7:05 2/7 2/7 6/16
28 Sarah Spalding Sr South Range 22:01.07 7:06
29 Natalie Phillips Fr Springfield (Akron) 22:01.7 7:06
30 Ellie Redle Jr Hoban 22:01.89 7:06 3/7 3/7 6/16
31 Abby McAllister Jr Hoban 22:02.92 7:07 4/7 4/7 5/15
32 Natalie Tobin Fr St Vincent-St Mary 22:03.37 7:07
33 Katie Petit Sr Hoban 22:03.76 7:07 5/7 5/7 3/12
34 Savannah Stoner Jr Tuslaw 22:24.2 7:14
35 Kylie Kovatch Fr Tuslaw 22:25.22 7:14
36 Kelly Patrick Sr South Range 22:25.73 7:14
37 Brianna Biery Jr West Branch 22:29.25 7:15
38 Eden Amador-gorby Jr Springfield (Akron) 22:30.83 7:16
39 Jenna Vincent Jr Manchester (Akron) 22:44.64 7:20
40 Ariel Bradford Fr Norton 22:45.69 7:21
41 Samantha Hier So Hoban 22:57.12 7:24 6/7 6/7 3/11
42 Jenna Pumneo Sr Fairless 22:58.28 7:25
43 Audrey Ruscak Fr Hoban 22:59.13 7:25 7/7 7/7 2/9
44 Madison Baxter Jr Marlington 23:04.1 7:26
45 Lily Pierson So South Range 23:04.21 7:27
46 Lauren Landon So Marlington 23:06.45 7:27
47 Ashley Owsiany So Northwest (Canal Ful 23:09.67 7:28
48 Bailey Parrot Sr Tuslaw 23:12.27 7:29
49 Gabrielle Miller Sr Springfield (Akron) 23:17.51 7:31
50 Hailey Stertzbach So Marlington 23:23.89 7:33
51 Michelle Macinga Jr South Range 23:25.6 7:33
52 Elizabeth Smith Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 23:28.16 7:34
53 Taylor Warner Fr Lutheran West 23:32.36 7:36
54 Caroline Snyder Fr Canton South 23:34.02 7:36
55 Erin Ball Sr Canton South 24:02.36 7:45
56 Olivia Taylor Fr Canton South 24:08.25 7:47
57 Madison Garner Jr Springfield (Akron) 24:27.57 7:53
58 Rose Hansen Fr Alliance 24:30.02 7:54
59 Katie Downs Fr West Branch 24:36.28 7:56
60 Skyler Mccullom Jr Springfield (Akron) 24:37.11 7:56
61 Hannah Warnick Fr Springfield (Akron) 24:38.86 7:57
62 Kendra Feucht Fr Fairless 24:42.51 7:58
63 Adrianna Delucia Sr South Range 24:42.87 7:58
64 Kyla Kolasa Fr Manchester (Akron) 24:43.33 7:58
65 Madison Duffield Fr Norton 24:46.89 8:00
66 Julia Spalding So South Range 24:52.23 8:01
67 Chloee Anderson Fr Manchester (Akron) 24:58.87 8:04
68 Hunter Rockhold Jr Norton 25:15.85 8:09
69 Zania Norman Fr Lutheran West 25:25.17 8:12
70 Alicia Tudor Sr Northwest (Canal Ful 25:41.85 8:17
71 Sydney Devinney Sr Springfield (Akron) 25:43.1 8:18
72 Kenzie Lynden Jr Norton 25:47.72 8:19
73 Nautica Jefferson Sr St. Martin DePorres 25:51.44 8:20
74 Celeste Miller Fr Norton 25:53.94 8:21
75 Hannah Sims So Norton 26:16.14 8:28
76 Katie Goodman Jr Norton 26:19.17 8:29
77 Bethany Carruthers Fr West Branch 26:22.99 8:31
78 Hannah Franczyk So Villa Angela-St Joseph 26:41.53 8:37
79 Cierra Roller Sr Alliance 26:47.7 8:39
80 Erin Osborne Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 26:51.47 8:40
81 Maddi Defenbaugh Sr West Branch 27:19.95 8:49
82 Angelina Klopp Fr Lutheran West 27:35.42 8:54
83 Dana Beasley So Buchtel 27:42.77 8:56
84 Dyamond Myers So Buchtel 27:52.87 9:00
85 Anna Hercules So Manchester (Akron) 28:05.46 9:04
86 Lauren Graurich So West Branch 28:06.46 9:04
87 Taylor Badger So Northwest (Canal Ful 28:41.57 9:15
88 Morgan Villegas Sr Northwest (Canal Ful 28:44.29 9:16
89 Sammi Porter Sr Northwest (Canal Ful 28:46.48 9:17
90 Dean Amanda Sr West Branch 28:48.56 9:18
91 Eliza Berisford Fr Manchester (Akron) 29:44.7 9:36
92 Morgan Manns So Northwest (Canal Ful 30:28.85 9:50
93 Dana James So Villa Angela-St Joseph 30:46.17 9:56
94 Kayla Halsey Fr Canton South 34:18.68 11:04
95 England Knight So Buchtel 34:38.64 11:11
96 Dezyre Grace So Buchtel 35:36.33 11:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Vincent-St Mary
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
102:50
20:34
6:38
42 Nina Zraik
So
19:58
6:27
2
Leah Lisle
Jr
20:23
6:34
4
Isabella Ceepo
Fr
20:34
6:38
8
Elaina Mendiola
Jr
20:52
6:44
12
Mia Brady
Sr
21:03
6:48
16
Mikaela Leeser
So
21:53
7:03
24
Natalie Tobin
Fr
22:03
7:07
31
2 Fairless
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:49
104:37
20:55
6:45
67 Ella Pumneo
So
20:32
6:37
5
Sophie Wentling
Jr
20:37
6:39
10
Erycka Byer
So
21:00
6:46
15
Lyndsay Cole
Jr
21:07
6:49
18
Kinsley Anstine
Jr
21:21
6:53
19
Jenna Pumneo
Sr
22:58
7:25
41
Kendra Feucht
Fr
24:43
7:58
56
3 Marlington
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:37
104:51
20:58
6:46
77 Alyssa Viscounte
Jr
19:27
6:17
1
Krissy Tarter
Jr
20:35
6:38
9
Aubyn Boyce
Fr
20:50
6:43
11
Erienne Ballard
Jr
20:54
6:45
13
Madison Baxter
Jr
23:04
7:26
43
Lauren Landon
So
23:06
7:27
45
Hailey Stertzbach
So
23:24
7:33
49
4 Tuslaw
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:07
107:22
21:28
6:56
100 Rebecca George
Jr
20:18
6:33
3
Sarah Murphy
Sr
21:26
6:55
20
Juliana Allan
So
21:28
6:55
21
Allie Spitale
Fr
21:46
7:01
23
Savannah Stoner
Jr
22:24
7:14
33
Kylie Kovatch
Fr
22:25
7:14
34
Bailey Parrot
Sr
23:12
7:29
47
5 Hoban
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:08
109:02
21:48
7:02
131 Bridget Hahn
So
20:56
6:45
14
Erin Stock
Fr
21:58
7:05
26
Ellie Redle
Jr
22:02
7:06
29
Abby McAllister
Jr
22:03
7:07
30
Katie Petit
Sr
22:04
7:07
32
Samantha Hier
So
22:57
7:24
40
Audrey Ruscak
Fr
22:59
7:25
42
6 Lutheran West
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:52
112:28
22:30
7:15
162 Kristin Groppe
Fr
20:33
6:38
6
Ally Herman
Fr
21:05
6:48
17
Tonola Branch
So
21:53
7:04
25
Taylor Warner
Fr
23:32
7:36
51
Zania Norman
Fr
25:25
8:12
63
Angelina Klopp
Fr
27:35
8:54
72




7 South Range
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:53
111:30
22:18
7:12
163 Xena Maali
Sr
20:33
6:38
7
Sarah Spalding
Sr
22:01
7:06
27
Kelly Patrick
Sr
22:26
7:14
35
Lily Pierson
So
23:04
7:27
44
Michelle Macinga
Jr
23:26
7:33
50
Adrianna Delucia
Sr
24:43
7:58
57
Julia Spalding
So
24:52
8:01
60
8 Springfield (Akron)
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:35
116:55
23:23
7:33
219 Natalie Phillips
Fr
22:02
7:06
28
Eden Amador-gorby
Jr
22:31
7:16
37
Gabrielle Miller
Sr
23:18
7:31
48
Madison Garner
Jr
24:28
7:53
52
Skyler Mccullom
Jr
24:37
7:56
54
Hannah Warnick
Fr
24:39
7:57
55
Sydney Devinney
Sr
25:43
8:18
65
9 West Branch
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:41
122:27
24:29
7:54
252 Kirsten Plocher
Jr
21:39
6:59
22
Brianna Biery
Jr
22:29
7:15
36
Katie Downs
Fr
24:36
7:56
53
Bethany Carruthers
Fr
26:23
8:31
70
Maddi Defenbaugh
Sr
27:20
8:49
71
Lauren Graurich
So
28:06
9:04
74
Dean Amanda
Sr
28:49
9:18
78
10 Norton
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 3:08
124:30
24:54
8:02
293 Ariel Bradford
Fr
22:46
7:21
39
Madison Duffield
Fr
24:47
8:00
59
Hunter Rockhold
Jr
25:16
8:09
62
Kenzie Lynden
Jr
25:48
8:19
66
Celeste Miller
Fr
25:54
8:21
67
Hannah Sims
So
26:16
8:28
68
Katie Goodman
Jr
26:19
8:29
69
11 Manchester (Akron)
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 7:00
130:17
26:03
8:24
309 Jenna Vincent
Jr
22:45
7:20
38
Kyla Kolasa
Fr
24:43
7:58
58
Chloee Anderson
Fr
24:59
8:04
61
Anna Hercules
So
28:05
9:04
73
Eliza Berisford
Fr
29:45
9:36
79








12 Northwest (Canal Ful
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:37
135:04
27:01
8:43
338 Ashley Owsiany
So
23:10
7:28
46
Alicia Tudor
Sr
25:42
8:17
64
Taylor Badger
So
28:42
9:15
75
Morgan Villegas
Sr
28:44
9:16
76
Sammi Porter
Sr
28:46
9:17
77
Morgan Manns
So
30:29
9:50
80




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.