Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Tournament-Malone at GlenOak HS on 10/21/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Annabelle Fr V 20:27.8 6:36 3.1 12/106 2/7 2/7 3/17 20:33
(0:05,0.4)
20:33
(0:05,0.4)
19:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hahn, Bridget Jr V 19:41.5 6:21 3.1 4/106 1/7 1/7 4/18 20:40
(0:59,4.7)
20:40
(0:59,4.7)
19:41 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hier, Samantha Jr V 21:30.4 6:56 3.1 25/106 4/7 4/7 3/16 22:09
(0:38,2.9)
22:09
(0:38,2.9)
22:09
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
McAllister, Abby Sr V 22:27.6 7:15 3.1 40/106 6/7 6/7 3/14 23:47
(1:19,5.5)
23:47
(1:19,5.5)
21:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Powers, Grace So V 23:42.9 7:39 3.1 55/106 7/7 7/7 3/9 23:56
(0:13,0.9)
23:56
(0:13,0.9)
23:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Redle, Ellie Sr V 21:21.6 6:53 3.1 22/106 3/7 3/7 4/17 23:52
(2:31,10.5)
23:52
(2:31,10.5)
21:39
(0:18,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ruscak, Audrey So V 21:53.6 7:04 3.1 29/106 5/7 5/7 4/15 21:31 21:31 21:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 104:55
2:12
3.1 6:46 6:21 7:04 92 6:29 108:39
(3:44,3.4)
108:39
(3:44,3.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (4), Annabelle Brink (12), Ellie Redle (22), Samantha Hier (25), Audrey Ruscak (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Viscounte Sr Marlington 18:56.6 6:07
2 Ella Pumneo Jr Fairless 19:09.4 6:11
3 Leah Lisle Sr Akron Svsm 19:13.9 6:12
4 Bridget Hahn Jr Hoban 19:41.5 6:21 1/7 1/7 4/18 20:40
(0:59)
20:40
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Rebecca George Sr Tuslaw 19:55.3 6:26
6 Aubyn Boyce So Marlington 20:01.3 6:28
7 Krissy Tarter Sr Marlington 20:07.6 6:30
8 Theresa Hagey Fr Akron Svsm 20:08.5 6:30
9 Natalie Tobin So Akron Svsm 20:21.7 6:34
10 Nina Zraik Jr Akron Svsm 20:23.1 6:35
11 Isabella Ceepo So Akron Svsm 20:23.6 6:35
12 Annabelle Brink Fr Hoban 20:27.8 6:36 2/7 2/7 3/17 20:33
(0:05)
20:33
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
13 Sadie Porchowsky Fr Akron Svsm 20:28.1 6:36
14 Allison Henegar Fr Chippewa 20:28.4 6:36
15 Ashley Kish Jr Chippewa 20:32.6 6:38
16 Brianna Biery Sr West Branch 20:34.6 6:38
17 Quincy Powers So Akron Svsm 20:35.8 6:39
18 Mackenzie Mccarthy So Ak. Manchester 20:44.3 6:41
19 Erycka Byer Jr Fairless 20:57.4 6:46
20 Emma Koons Fr Tuslaw 21:04.5 6:48
21 Kylie Kovatch So Tuslaw 21:16.6 6:52
22 Ellie Redle Sr Hoban 21:21.6 6:53 3/7 3/7 4/17 23:52
(2:31)
23:52
(2:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Abbie Kmet Fr Revere 21:26.9 6:55
24 Allison Lacher Fr Marlington 21:27.2 6:55
25 Samantha Hier Jr Hoban 21:30.4 6:56 4/7 4/7 3/16 22:09
(0:38)
22:09
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Madison Baxter Sr Marlington 21:41.2 7:00
27 Juliana Allan Jr Tuslaw 21:41.8 7:00
28 Savannah Stoner Sr Tuslaw 21:44.1 7:01
29 Audrey Ruscak So Hoban 21:53.6 7:04 5/7 5/7 4/15 21:31 21:31
30 Erienne Ballard Sr Marlington 21:55.7 7:04
31 Emma Sandefur Fr Ak. Springfield 21:59.6 7:06
32 Elizabeth Shahan So Marlington 21:59.9 7:06
33 Cassidy Phillips Sr Ak. Springfield 22:04 7:07
34 Kinsley Anstine Sr Fairless 22:07.9 7:08
35 Kirsten Plocher Sr West Branch 22:08.6 7:09
36 Hanna Warnick So Ak. Springfield 22:09.2 7:09
37 Kendra Feucht So Fairless 22:16.7 7:11
38 Ashley James Fr West Branch 22:17.6 7:11
39 Leann Dolensky Fr CF Northwest 22:24.1 7:14
40 Abby McAllister Sr Hoban 22:27.6 7:15 6/7 6/7 3/14 23:47
(1:19)
23:47
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Alexandra Kirby So Fairless 22:28.8 7:15
42 Ariel Bradford So Norton 22:32.8 7:16
43 Natalie Phillips So Ak. Springfield 22:38.5 7:18
44 Olivia Kovitch Jr Revere 22:41.6 7:19
45 Olivia Taylor So Canton South 22:42.7 7:20
46 Eliana Burlotos Sr Revere 22:43 7:20
47 Madison Lowe Jr Chippewa 22:43.4 7:20
48 Julia Schwartz Fr Alliance 22:50.9 7:22
49 Keri Tomechko So Revere 22:59.9 7:25
50 Eden Amador-gorby Sr Ak. Springfield 23:04 7:26
51 Merrik Glass Fr Ak. Springfield 23:11.3 7:29
52 Kate Morrison Jr Revere 23:19.2 7:31
53 Kirsten Wilson Jr Norwayne 23:36.3 7:37
54 Dontia Briggins Jr Ak. East 23:42 7:39
55 Grace Powers So Hoban 23:42.9 7:39 7/7 7/7 3/9 23:56
(0:13)
23:56
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Emma Gabbard Fr Tuslaw 23:44 7:39
57 Jessica Raimondo So Revere 23:45.2 7:40
58 Emma Kirby Fr Fairless 23:52.9 7:42
59 Kelsey Hosey Jr Norton 23:53.7 7:42
60 Mandy Kraynak Sr Revere 23:57.2 7:44
61 Isabella Galindo Jr Tuslaw 24:08 7:47
62 Mikayla Deiotte Sr Norwayne 24:36.9 7:56
63 Lauren Deiotte Fr Norwayne 24:40.6 7:58
64 Ashley Owsiany Jr CF Northwest 24:52.1 8:01
65 Madison Garner Sr Ak. Springfield 25:04.3 8:05
66 Dana Beasley Jr Buchtel 25:20.1 8:10
67 Siesha Floyd Sr Buchtel 25:27.7 8:13
68 Chloee Anderson So Ak. Manchester 25:28.1 8:13
69 Sophia Cazzolli Fr Chippewa 25:29.8 8:13
70 Julia Bock Sr West Branch 25:46.5 8:19
71 Bethany Caruthers So West Branch 25:49.8 8:20
72 Amber Hankins Fr Coventry 25:50.6 8:20
73 Briana Followay Fr CF Northwest 26:03.6 8:24
74 Hailey Piatt Fr Chippewa 26:09.4 8:26
75 Madison Duffield So Norton 26:16.6 8:29
76 Anna Hercules Jr Ak. Manchester 26:27.8 8:32
77 Kylie Goodlet Fr Coventry 26:37.9 8:35
78 Jada Trent Jr Norton 26:38.8 8:36
79 Morgan Manns Jr CF Northwest 26:50.4 8:39
80 Heidi Smith So CF Northwest 26:50.8 8:40
81 Hannah Sims Jr Norton 26:54.2 8:41
82 Makala Jones Fr Ak. Manchester 27:09.2 8:46
83 Maddy Harpster So Coventry 27:11.9 8:46
84 Imara Dunbar Fr Buchtel 27:16.1 8:48
85 Bre Ajane Harrison So Buchtel 27:16.5 8:48
86 Autumn Hanshaw Sr Norwayne 27:25.6 8:51
87 Alexis Markley Jr Chippewa 27:30.6 8:52
88 Hunter Rockhold Sr Norton 27:32.3 8:53
89 Taylor Badger Jr CF Northwest 27:40.6 8:56
90 Libby Vanderark So Coventry 27:45.3 8:57
91 Roxie Slota So Coventry 27:46.3 8:58
92 Seydell Gomez So Coventry 27:51.8 8:59
93 Kenzie Lynden Sr Norton 28:28.1 9:11
94 Madison Deiotte So Norwayne 28:33 9:13
95 Tieraney Cameron So Buchtel 28:40.8 9:15
96 Lilly Thomas So Alliance 28:48.7 9:18
97 Allison Slutz Sr West Branch 29:14 9:26
98 Nyana Pumneo Jr Fairless 29:18.1 9:27
99 Mailin Starkey Sr Ak. East 29:26.7 9:30
100 Therese Ozbolt So Chippewa 29:30.1 9:31
101 England Knight Jr Buchtel 30:06.7 9:43
102 Lane Uhler So Norwayne 30:34.1 9:52
103 Shavelle Briggins Fr Ak. East 30:48.7 9:56
104 Rhiannon Phillips So Alliance 31:06.7 10:02
105 Haley Huff Fr Ak. Manchester 31:30.6 10:10
106 Hailey Maley So Alliance 36:50.4 11:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Akron Svsm
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
100:31
20:06
6:29
41 Leah Lisle
Sr
19:14
6:12
3
Theresa Hagey
Fr
20:09
6:30
8
Natalie Tobin
So
20:22
6:34
9
Nina Zraik
Jr
20:23
6:35
10
Isabella Ceepo
So
20:24
6:35
11
Sadie Porchowsky
Fr
20:28
6:36
13
Quincy Powers
So
20:36
6:39
17
2 Marlington
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:45
102:14
20:27
6:36
64 Alyssa Viscounte
Sr
18:57
6:07
1
Aubyn Boyce
So
20:01
6:28
6
Krissy Tarter
Sr
20:08
6:30
7
Allison Lacher
Fr
21:27
6:55
24
Madison Baxter
Sr
21:41
7:00
26
Erienne Ballard
Sr
21:56
7:04
30
Elizabeth Shahan
So
22:00
7:06
32
3 Hoban
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:12
104:55
20:59
6:46
92 Bridget Hahn
Jr
19:42
6:21
4
Annabelle Brink
Fr
20:28
6:36
12
Ellie Redle
Sr
21:22
6:53
22
Samantha Hier
Jr
21:30
6:56
25
Audrey Ruscak
So
21:54
7:04
29
Abby McAllister
Sr
22:28
7:15
40
Grace Powers
So
23:43
7:39
52
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 Tuslaw
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:49
105:42
21:08
6:49
101 Rebecca George
Sr
19:55
6:26
5
Emma Koons
Fr
21:05
6:48
20
Kylie Kovatch
So
21:17
6:52
21
Juliana Allan
Jr
21:42
7:00
27
Savannah Stoner
Sr
21:44
7:01
28
Emma Gabbard
Fr
23:44
7:39
53
Isabella Galindo
Jr
24:08
7:47
58
5 Fairless
2-4-5-5-5
Gap: 3:19
107:00
21:24
6:54
133 Ella Pumneo
Jr
19:09
6:11
2
Erycka Byer
Jr
20:57
6:46
19
Kinsley Anstine
Sr
22:08
7:08
34
Kendra Feucht
So
22:17
7:11
37
Alexandra Kirby
So
22:29
7:15
41
Emma Kirby
Fr
23:53
7:42
55
Nyana Pumneo
Jr
29:18
9:27
94
6 Ak. Springfield
10-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:04
111:55
22:23
7:13
191 Emma Sandefur
Fr
22:00
7:06
31
Cassidy Phillips
Sr
22:04
7:07
33
Hanna Warnick
So
22:09
7:09
36
Natalie Phillips
So
22:39
7:18
43
Eden Amador-gorby
Sr
23:04
7:26
48
Merrik Glass
Fr
23:11
7:29
49
Madison Garner
Sr
25:04
8:05
62
7 Revere
9-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:52
113:11
22:38
7:18
209 Abbie Kmet
Fr
21:27
6:55
23
Olivia Kovitch
Jr
22:42
7:19
44
Eliana Burlotos
Sr
22:43
7:20
45
Keri Tomechko
So
23:00
7:25
47
Kate Morrison
Jr
23:19
7:31
50
Jessica Raimondo
So
23:45
7:40
54
Mandy Kraynak
Sr
23:57
7:44
57
8 Chippewa
6-6-6-6-8
Gap: 5:41
115:24
23:05
7:27
212 Allison Henegar
Fr
20:28
6:36
14
Ashley Kish
Jr
20:33
6:38
15
Madison Lowe
Jr
22:43
7:20
46
Sophia Cazzolli
Fr
25:30
8:13
66
Hailey Piatt
Fr
26:09
8:26
71
Alexis Markley
Jr
27:31
8:52
84
Therese Ozbolt
So
29:30
9:31
95
9 West Branch
7-7-7-8-9
Gap: 5:15
116:37
23:19
7:31
224 Brianna Biery
Sr
20:35
6:38
16
Kirsten Plocher
Sr
22:09
7:09
35
Ashley James
Fr
22:18
7:11
38
Julia Bock
Sr
25:47
8:19
67
Bethany Caruthers
So
25:50
8:20
68
Allison Slutz
Sr
29:14
9:26
93




10 Norton
12-11-12-11-10
Gap: 4:21
126:16
25:15
8:09
323 Ariel Bradford
So
22:33
7:16
42
Kelsey Hosey
Jr
23:54
7:42
56
Madison Duffield
So
26:17
8:29
72
Jada Trent
Jr
26:39
8:36
75
Hannah Sims
Jr
26:54
8:41
78
Hunter Rockhold
Sr
27:32
8:53
85
Kenzie Lynden
Sr
28:28
9:11
90
10 CF Northwest
11-12-12-12-10
Gap: 4:27
127:01
25:24
8:12
323 Leann Dolensky
Fr
22:24
7:14
39
Ashley Owsiany
Jr
24:52
8:01
61
Briana Followay
Fr
26:04
8:24
70
Morgan Manns
Jr
26:50
8:39
76
Heidi Smith
So
26:51
8:40
77
Taylor Badger
Jr
27:41
8:56
86




12 Ak. Manchester
8-10-10-10-12
Gap: 10:46
131:20
26:16
8:28
333 Mackenzie Mccarthy
So
20:44
6:41
18
Chloee Anderson
So
25:28
8:13
65
Anna Hercules
Jr
26:28
8:32
73
Makala Jones
Fr
27:09
8:46
79
Haley Huff
Fr
31:31
10:10
98








13 Norwayne
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 4:57
128:52
25:46
8:19
344 Kirsten Wilson
Jr
23:36
7:37
51
Mikayla Deiotte
Sr
24:37
7:56
59
Lauren Deiotte
Fr
24:41
7:58
60
Autumn Hanshaw
Sr
27:26
8:51
83
Madison Deiotte
So
28:33
9:13
91
Lane Uhler
So
30:34
9:52
97




14 Buchtel
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:21
134:01
26:48
8:39
382 Dana Beasley
Jr
25:20
8:10
63
Siesha Floyd
Sr
25:28
8:13
64
Imara Dunbar
Fr
27:16
8:48
81
Bre Ajane Harrison
So
27:17
8:48
82
Tieraney Cameron
So
28:41
9:15
92
England Knight
Jr
30:07
9:43
96




15 Coventry
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
135:12
27:02
8:43
398 Amber Hankins
Fr
25:51
8:20
69
Kylie Goodlet
Fr
26:38
8:35
74
Maddy Harpster
So
27:12
8:46
80
Libby Vanderark
So
27:45
8:57
87
Roxie Slota
So
27:46
8:58
88
Seydell Gomez
So
27:52
8:59
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.