Hoban Results from the OHSAA Reg Tourney-Youngstown at Boardman HS on 10/29/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kozik, Mitchell | Sr | V | 17:11.16 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 47/200 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/47 | 17:42.72 (0:32,3.0) |
17:42.72 (0:32,3.0) |
16:38 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Adkins | So | Twinsburg | 15:55.97 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Matt Bull | Sr | Mentor | 15:57.55 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | C.j. Ambrosio | Sr | St Ignatius | 15:58.77 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Conner Delahanty | Sr | Lake (Uniontown) | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Noah Chaplik | Sr | Louisville | 16:13.99 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Jacob Keating | Sr | Lake Catholic | 16:14.73 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Danny Cohen | Sr | Solon | 16:17.19 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Zach Fresenko | Sr | Louisville | 16:24.13 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Chris Butler | Sr | Boardman | 16:24.27 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Noah Murray | Sr | Louisville | 16:25.31 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Josh Hill | So | Amherst Steele | 16:28.76 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Stewart Schmidt | Sr | Green | 16:29.85 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Nick Miller | Jr | Wadsworth Senior | 16:31.22 | 5:20 | |||||||
14 | Logan Esper | So | Solon | 16:34.97 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Nate Kawalec | Jr | Chardon | 16:35.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Brian Wyler | Jr | Strongsville | 16:37.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Giovanni Copploe | So | Canfield | 16:38.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Chantz Visse | Jr | Solon | 16:38.21 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Jose Reynoso | Sr | Harvey | 16:39.52 | 5:22 | |||||||
20 | Anthony Camerieri | Jr | Brecksville-Broadvie | 16:39.93 | 5:23 | |||||||
21 | Vincent Mauri | So | Howland | 16:40.48 | 5:23 | |||||||
22 | Joe Riordan | Sr | Solon | 16:41.92 | 5:23 | |||||||
23 | Adam Beucler | So | Hudson | 16:43.06 | 5:24 | |||||||
24 | Joe Zwick | Sr | Lake (Uniontown) | 16:43.28 | 5:24 | |||||||
25 | Gabe Szalay | Jr | Wadsworth Senior | 16:43.51 | 5:24 | |||||||
26 | Jake Papish | Sr | Strongsville | 16:46.67 | 5:25 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Ondracek | So | Walsh Jesuit | 16:49.78 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Sean Peterson | Sr | Berea-Midpark | 16:49.91 | 5:26 | |||||||
29 | Andrew Szendrey | Sr | St Ignatius | 16:51.81 | 5:26 | |||||||
30 | Blake Roberts | Sr | Hudson | 16:52.59 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Donovan Boyle | Sr | Aurora | 16:52.62 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Nick Chaplik | Sr | Louisville | 16:53.35 | 5:27 | |||||||
33 | Jaylon Grimes | Sr | Jackson (Massillon) | 16:55.19 | 5:27 | |||||||
34 | Matt Stump | Sr | Medina Senior | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Evan Manley | So | Hudson | 17:01.46 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Liam Mcguire | Jr | St Ignatius | 17:02.69 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Alex Stamper | Jr | Medina Senior | 17:04.55 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Sam Markel | Jr | Kenston | 17:04.72 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Jim Bradcovich | Sr | Lake (Uniontown) | 17:05.32 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Sam Michael | Sr | Firestone | 17:06.04 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Jake Wickert | Jr | Medina Senior | 17:07.38 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Jacob Russo | So | Hudson | 17:08.56 | 5:32 | |||||||
43 | Jakob Mcconnell | So | Kenston | 17:09.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
44 | Zach Robertson | Jr | Medina Senior | 17:09.46 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Henry Bish | Sr | Lakewood | 17:09.95 | 5:32 | |||||||
46 | Alex Hauptman | So | St Edward | 17:10.64 | 5:32 | |||||||
47 | Mitchell Kozik | Sr | Hoban | 17:11.16 | 5:33 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 28/47 | 17:43 (0:32) |
17:43 (0:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
48 | Jack Good | Jr | Hudson | 17:12.82 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Adam Jones | Fr | Brecksville-Broadvie | 17:14.87 | 5:34 | |||||||
50 | Christopher Cannon | Sr | Wooster | 17:15.82 | 5:34 | |||||||
51 | Ethan Neff | Sr | Howland | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
52 | Evan Sanders | Sr | Kenston | 17:19.36 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Colin Waddle | Sr | Lake Catholic | 17:20.01 | 5:35 | |||||||
54 | Nick Saul | So | St Ignatius | 17:20.13 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Harigan | Sr | Howland | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
56 | Andrew Biehl | So | St Ignatius | 17:22.97 | 5:36 | |||||||
57 | Tyler Fuerst | Sr | Mentor | 17:24.04 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Gavin Gronowski | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:25.96 | 5:37 | |||||||
59 | Trevor Wright | Jr | St Edward | 17:26.04 | 5:37 | |||||||
60 | Sam Craig | Sr | Jackson (Massillon) | 17:26.54 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Nick Regas | Jr | Jackson (Massillon) | 17:28.02 | 5:38 | |||||||
62 | Dan Conway | So | St Edward | 17:28.99 | 5:38 | |||||||
63 | Cameron Shawver | Sr | Amherst Steele | 17:30.08 | 5:39 | |||||||
64 | Sam Miller | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:30.19 | 5:39 | |||||||
65 | Jon Uhl | So | Jackson (Massillon) | 17:31.01 | 5:39 | |||||||
66 | Joey Fedor | So | Perry (Massillon) | 17:31.47 | 5:39 | |||||||
67 | Eric Myllykoski | Sr | Riverside (Painesvil | 17:31.61 | 5:39 | |||||||
68 | Kyle Wilson | Sr | Cuyahoga Falls | 17:32.27 | 5:39 | |||||||
69 | Max Gross | Sr | Solon | 17:32.93 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Jacob Sandoval | Jr | Kenston | 17:35.96 | 5:41 | |||||||
71 | Evan Budzar | Jr | Lakewood | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Jared Housum | Jr | Strongsville | 17:38.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Zach Werstler | Sr | Jackson (Massillon) | 17:40.64 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Matthew Chidsey | Sr | Wooster | 17:42.08 | 5:43 | |||||||
75 | Andre Bollam-godbott | Sr | Brunswick Senior | 17:42.69 | 5:43 | |||||||
76 | Kieron Brandes | So | Brunswick Senior | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
77 | Caleb Cummings | So | Medina Senior | 17:44.33 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | Mark Moradian | Jr | Boardman | 17:44.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | Connor Sinko | Sr | Hudson | 17:44.46 | 5:43 | |||||||
80 | Sebastian Hendricks | So | Louisville | 17:44.61 | 5:43 | |||||||
81 | Nick Bartlebaugh | Sr | Elyria | 17:44.92 | 5:44 | |||||||
82 | Matt Korodi | So | Nordonia | 17:45.54 | 5:44 | |||||||
83 | Kyle Silk | So | Kenston | 17:46.05 | 5:44 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Schwarz | Sr | Wadsworth Senior | 17:46.44 | 5:44 | |||||||
85 | Jack Reed | Jr | Avon | 17:46.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
86 | Joe Juda | Jr | Strongsville | 17:47.51 | 5:44 | |||||||
87 | Vince Manning | So | Highland | 17:48.36 | 5:45 | |||||||
88 | Jake Carlson | Sr | Mentor | 17:48.76 | 5:45 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Bernhard | Jr | Twinsburg | 17:48.84 | 5:45 | |||||||
90 | Tim Good | Sr | Brecksville-Broadvie | 17:48.98 | 5:45 | |||||||
91 | Ben Browngardt | Jr | Mayfield | 17:49.15 | 5:45 | |||||||
92 | Will Britton | Jr | Kenston | 17:49.22 | 5:45 | |||||||
93 | Justin Iler | Fr | University School | 17:49.55 | 5:45 | |||||||
94 | Jay Lutton | So | Hoover | 17:49.82 | 5:45 | |||||||
95 | Nathaniel Ams | Sr | Boardman | 17:50.55 | 5:45 | |||||||
96 | Matt Malloy | So | Strongsville | 17:51.94 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Michael Ferro | Jr | Mentor | 17:52.47 | 5:46 | |||||||
98 | John Jesser | So | Brecksville-Broadvie | 17:52.52 | 5:46 | |||||||
99 | James Ferro | So | Mentor | 17:53.02 | 5:46 | |||||||
100 | Cole Morris | Sr | Perry (Massillon) | 17:53.06 | 5:46 | |||||||
101 | Matthew Galek | Jr | Wadsworth Senior | 17:54.21 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Immel | So | Jackson (Massillon) | 17:54.31 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | Matt Kirchner | Jr | Lake Catholic | 17:54.49 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Jared Perkowski | Jr | St Edward | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Nicholas Reimund | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:56.38 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Devin Baumgartner | So | Amherst Steele | 17:56.56 | 5:47 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Oleksiak | Jr | Medina Senior | 17:56.78 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Will Grendell | Jr | Kenston | 17:57.16 | 5:47 | |||||||
109 | Jack Barchet | So | Brecksville-Broadvie | 17:57.36 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Breydan Hann | So | Wooster | 17:57.52 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Luke Gardner | So | Avon | 17:57.62 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Mitchell Dunham | Fr | Boardman | 17:58.23 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Andrew Sutton | Sr | Howland | 17:58.29 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Seth Gronow | Jr | Louisville | 17:58.84 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Alex Farenchak | Jr | Riverside (Painesvil | 17:58.98 | 5:48 | |||||||
116 | Collin Kelly | Sr | St Ignatius | 17:59.34 | 5:48 | |||||||
117 | Alex Loeper | Jr | Medina Senior | 17:59.43 | 5:48 | |||||||
118 | Ryan Schwarzwalder | Sr | Riverside (Painesvil | 18:00.73 | 5:49 | |||||||
119 | Patrick Mckee | Sr | North Royalton | 18:01.14 | 5:49 | |||||||
120 | Ethen Saxey | Sr | Austintown Fitch | 18:01.19 | 5:49 | |||||||
121 | A.j. Hoffa | So | Riverside (Painesvil | 18:02.14 | 5:49 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Mccarthy | Sr | Twinsburg | 18:02.54 | 5:49 | |||||||
123 | Alexander Thompson | Sr | Wooster | 18:02.64 | 5:49 | |||||||
124 | Tyler Housum | Fr | Strongsville | 18:03.02 | 5:49 | |||||||
125 | Mark Shannon | Jr | Solon | 18:03.65 | 5:50 | |||||||
126 | Nick Bosley | Jr | Brecksville-Broadvie | 18:04.32 | 5:50 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Wierzbicki | So | Lake (Uniontown) | 18:04.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
128 | Benji House | So | Wadsworth Senior | 18:05.04 | 5:50 | |||||||
129 | Ben Holobinko | Sr | Brecksville-Broadvie | 18:05.14 | 5:50 | |||||||
130 | Jacob Butze | Jr | St Edward | 18:05.61 | 5:50 | |||||||
131 | Eric Halford | Jr | Hudson | 18:06.01 | 5:50 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Yates | Sr | Twinsburg | 18:06.27 | 5:50 | |||||||
133 | Alex Freeman | Jr | North Ridgeville | 18:07.37 | 5:51 | |||||||
134 | Jonathan Holtz | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:07.53 | 5:51 | |||||||
135 | Josh Ogorzaly | Sr | Brunswick Senior | 18:08.18 | 5:51 | |||||||
136 | Kenny Jordan | Jr | Wooster | 18:09.84 | 5:52 | |||||||
137 | Alex Hansel | So | Lake Catholic | 18:10.37 | 5:52 | |||||||
138 | Alex Dickson | Jr | Twinsburg | 18:10.64 | 5:52 | |||||||
139 | Jordan Green | Sr | Wooster | 18:11.05 | 5:52 | |||||||
140 | Na'shawn Collins | Sr | Cleveland Heights | 18:12.86 | 5:53 | |||||||
141 | Reid Banbury | Sr | University School | 18:13.16 | 5:53 | |||||||
142 | Nick Bianco | Sr | Twinsburg | 18:14.71 | 5:53 | |||||||
143 | Jaron Smith | Jr | Lake (Uniontown) | 18:14.84 | 5:53 | |||||||
144 | Duncan Hamilton | Sr | Howland | 18:15.76 | 5:53 | |||||||
145 | Keller Dittoe | Sr | Lake Catholic | 18:16.78 | 5:54 | |||||||
146 | Patrick Hackett | Sr | Solon | 18:17.86 | 5:54 | |||||||
147 | Eric Alu | Jr | Avon Lake | 18:18.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
148 | Logan Ison | Fr | Louisville | 18:18.61 | 5:54 | |||||||
149 | Ryan Keller | Fr | Avon Lake | 18:20.72 | 5:55 | |||||||
150 | Adam Shah | So | Walsh Jesuit | 18:21.58 | 5:55 | |||||||
151 | Bronson Luksza | Jr | Cuyahoga Falls | 18:21.89 | 5:55 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Kirsch | Amherst Steele | 18:22.38 | 5:56 | ||||||||
153 | Ty'saun Blevins | Sr | Lakewood | 18:25.25 | 5:57 | |||||||
154 | Evan Akers | So | Jackson (Massillon) | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
155 | Shane Healey | Jr | Strongsville | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
156 | Nick Digiacomo | Sr | Boardman | 18:27.09 | 5:57 | |||||||
157 | Gunnar Stockman | Sr | Lakewood | 18:27.67 | 5:57 | |||||||
158 | Andrew Vontell | Jr | Amherst Steele | 18:30.13 | 5:58 | |||||||
159 | Noah Rozelman | Fr | Riverside (Painesvil | 18:30.45 | 5:58 | |||||||
160 | Dean Beddow | Sr | Wadsworth Senior | 18:30.51 | 5:58 | |||||||
161 | Jason Lacourt | So | Perry (Massillon) | 18:31.86 | 5:59 | |||||||
162 | Michael Kuban | Fr | Avon Lake | 18:31.87 | 5:59 | |||||||
163 | Jaron Smith2 | Jr | Lake (Uniontown) | 18:32.44 | 5:59 | |||||||
164 | David Boepple | So | St Edward | 18:32.67 | 5:59 | |||||||
165 | Mitch Mcgreal | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:33.37 | 5:59 | |||||||
166 | William Eisen | So | Howland | 18:34.02 | 5:59 | |||||||
167 | Micah Swartz | Sr | Lakewood | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
168 | Marshal Stewart | Jr | Mentor | 18:34.76 | 6:00 | |||||||
169 | Bailey Wolf | Sr | Brunswick Senior | 18:35.11 | 6:00 | |||||||
170 | Zivon Stojanovski | Jr | Avon Lake | 18:35.24 | 6:00 | |||||||
171 | Zach Zwierecki | Sr | Avon | 18:36.48 | 6:00 | |||||||
172 | Connor Niro | Jr | Wooster | 18:37.18 | 6:00 | |||||||
173 | Mitchell Suder | Fr | Twinsburg | 18:38.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Nasr | So | Avon Lake | 18:39.08 | 6:01 | |||||||
175 | Jordan Knapp | Fr | Brunswick Senior | 18:40.06 | 6:01 | |||||||
176 | Luke Hetzel | Jr | Boardman | 18:40.48 | 6:01 | |||||||
177 | Jake Delahanty | So | Lake (Uniontown) | 18:40.98 | 6:02 | |||||||
178 | Dom Eorio | Sr | Boardman | 18:42.67 | 6:02 | |||||||
179 | Kyle Hibinger | Sr | Wadsworth Senior | 18:42.72 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Aidan Harrington | Sr | St Edward | 18:46.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
181 | Alexander Holtz | Sr | Avon Lake | 18:51.67 | 6:05 | |||||||
182 | Stefan Nieschwitz | Sr | Avon Lake | 18:52.19 | 6:05 | |||||||
183 | Scott Essig | Sr | Perry (Massillon) | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
184 | Josh Lazanich | Sr | Lake Catholic | 18:52.88 | 6:05 | |||||||
185 | Nick Crevda | Sr | North (Eastlake) | 18:54.67 | 6:06 | |||||||
186 | Tommy Oddo | Jr | Mentor | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
187 | Max Budzar | Fr | Lakewood | 18:57.56 | 6:07 | |||||||
188 | Johnny Stevenson | Sr | Perry (Massillon) | 18:57.85 | 6:07 | |||||||
189 | Brandon Gregory | Jr | Howland | 18:58.18 | 6:07 | |||||||
190 | Milan Sieber | Jr | North Ridgeville | 19:00.31 | 6:08 | |||||||
191 | Daniel Cronk | Sr | Perry (Massillon) | 19:08.56 | 6:11 | |||||||
192 | Joe Burtzlaff | Jr | Lakewood | 19:11.38 | 6:11 | |||||||
193 | Tyler Kraft | Sr | Brunswick Senior | 19:14.52 | 6:12 | |||||||
194 | Jonathan Arn | Sr | Riverside (Painesvil | 19:22.14 | 6:15 | |||||||
195 | Jacob Gray | Sr | Brunswick Senior | 19:26.11 | 6:16 | |||||||
196 | Gabe Delvalle | Fr | Amherst Steele | 19:40.91 | 6:21 | |||||||
197 | Brian Grai | Sr | Lake Catholic | 19:50.97 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Stephen Renuart | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:29.19 | 6:37 | |||||||
199 | Oscar Rocha-perez | So | Riverside (Painesvil | 21:02.08 | 6:47 | |||||||
200 | Devin Halter | Fr | Perry (Massillon) | 21:18.27 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Reg 1 | Ryan Adkins, So, 15:56, Twinsburg | Solon, 83:45.2, 113 |
V Reg 5 | Noah Perrin, Jr, 16:28, Woodridge | Woodridge, 85:13.5, 50 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Reg 1 | Olivia Howell, So, 18:59.2, Solon | Twinsburg, 100:53, 140 |
V Reg 5 | Leah Roter, Jr, 18:33.6, Beachwood | Woodridge, 100:37.6, 46 |