Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/23/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becker, Nick Fr V 11:16.56 6:04 1.86 36/153 4/23 4/23 5/11
Biscan, Jacob Jr V 12:36.09 6:47 1.86 94/153 15/23 15/23 2/5 12:40
(0:04,0.5)
12:40
(0:04,0.5)
12:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Bishop, Anthony Sr V 11:53.76 6:24 1.86 61/153 9/23 9/23 3/9 12:28
(0:34,4.6)
12:28
(0:34,4.6)
12:28
(0:34,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bordenkircher, Daniel So V 14:08.29 7:36 1.86 131/153 20/23 20/23 2/2 15:37
(1:29,9.5)
15:37
(1:29,9.5)
15:37
(1:29,9.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bordenkircher, Robert So V 13:10.55 7:05 1.86 113/153 18/23 18/23 2/3 14:00
(0:49,5.8)
14:00
(0:49,5.8)
14:00
(0:49,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brink, Dominic So V 10:33.92 5:41 1.86 18/153 1/23 1/23 6/11 11:07
(0:33,5.0)
11:07
(0:33,5.0)
11:07
(0:33,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fahey, Jacob So V 12:09.68 6:32 1.86 72/153 12/23 12/23 2/6
Hier, Mason So V 13:05.56 7:02 1.86 109/153 17/23 17/23 2/3 14:34
(1:28,10.1)
14:34
(1:28,10.1)
14:34
(1:28,10.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Michael Fr V 12:45.9 6:52 1.86 96/153 16/23 16/23 2/3
Jorgenson, Michael Jr V 11:33.34 6:13 1.86 52/153 7/23 7/23 4/10
Juvan, Jacob Fr V 14:38.15 7:52 1.86 138/153 21/23 21/23 2/2
Kornaker, Aaron So V 11:19.57 6:05 1.86 41/153 5/23 5/23 4/11 12:15
(0:55,7.5)
12:15
(0:55,7.5)
12:15
(0:55,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mattler, Christopher Sr V 11:24.73 6:08 1.86 45/153 6/23 6/23 4/10 12:40
(1:16,10.0)
12:40
(1:16,10.0)
12:11
(0:46,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phillips, Ian So V 13:39.13 7:20 1.86 124/153 19/23 19/23 2/2 13:24 13:24 13:24
Phillips, Jared Jr V 11:07.36 5:59 1.86 30/153 3/23 3/23 5/11 12:03
(0:55,7.6)
12:03
(0:55,7.6)
11:33
(0:26,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Plaspohl, Nathaniel Jr V 12:30.24 6:43 1.86 86/153 14/23 14/23 2/5 14:32
(2:02,14.0)
14:32
(2:02,14.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reed, Nathan Sr V 11:55.03 6:24 1.86 62/153 10/23 10/23 3/8 12:23
(0:28,3.8)
12:23
(0:28,3.8)
12:23
(0:28,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Skinner, Jack Sr V 11:35.82 6:14 1.86 56/153 8/23 8/23 3/10 11:43
(0:07,1.0)
11:43
(0:07,1.0)
11:41
(0:05,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Stober, Kyle Jr V 10:57.46 5:53 1.86 26/153 2/23 2/23 6/11 11:06
(0:08,1.3)
11:06
(0:08,1.3)
11:06
(0:08,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Truong, Sam Fr V 15:48.82 8:30 1.86 147/153 22/23 22/23 2/2
Vogt, Victor Sr V 12:16.93 6:36 1.86 75/153 13/23 13/23 2/5 12:30
(0:13,1.8)
12:30
(0:13,1.8)
12:26
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wong, Nicholas Fr V 12:01.58 6:28 1.86 68/153 11/23 11/23 2/7
Zajac, Alexander So V 17:53.68 9:37 1.86 153/153 23/23 23/23 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/11 55:15
0:46
1.86 5:56 5:41 6:05 144 5:29 54:14 54:14 53:00 Dominic Brink (18), Kyle Stober (25), Jared Phillips (28), Nick Becker (34), Aaron Kornaker (39)
V 2nd 5 3/8 58:23
0:30
1.86 6:17 6:08 6:24 78 5:51 57:59 57:59 57:05 Christopher Mattler (9), Michael Jorgenson (13), Jack Skinner (17), Anthony Bishop (19), Nathan Reed (20)
V 3rd 5 2/5 61:35
0:35
1.86 6:37 6:28 6:47 41 6:25 60:55 60:55 59:03 Nicholas Wong (4), Jacob Fahey (5), Victor Vogt (7), Nathaniel Plaspohl (11), Jacob Biscan (14)
V 4th 5 2/2 66:49
1:22
1.86 7:11 6:52 7:36 39 6:54 62:58 62:58 61:42 Michael Johnson (3), Mason Hier (6), Robert Bordenkircher (8), Ian Phillips (10), Daniel Bordenkircher (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Hennis Jr Chippewa 9:51.05 5:18
2 Ethan Sparks Sr Maplewood 9:54.95 5:20
3 Chase Harbaugh Jr Copley 9:56.55 5:21
4 Sam Bush Sr CVCA 9:57.83 5:21
5 Matthew Parker Sr Copley 10:04.5 5:25
6 Noah Harper Sr Copley 10:09.35 5:28
7 Adam Burgard Sr Maplewood 10:10.64 5:28
8 Daniel Ripple Jr CVCA 10:11.36 5:29
9 Jake Malovasic Jr CVCA 10:11.79 5:29
10 Giorgio Miceli Sr CVCA 10:21.21 5:34
11 Lyle Londraville Sr Copley 10:22.16 5:34
12 Nathan Huscusson So Northwest 10:22.6 5:35
13 Justin Bartlett Jr Copley 10:24.39 5:36
14 Sam Savage Fr Copley 10:25.7 5:36
15 Clayton Sims Sr Chippewa 10:27.1 5:37
16 Ethan Fattz Jr Maplewood 10:30.03 5:39
17 Hunter Omerzo So Maplewood 10:30.1 5:39
18 Dominic Brink So Hoban 10:33.92 5:41 1/23 1/23 6/11 11:07
(0:33)
11:07
(0:33)
11:07
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Aaron Castro So Canton McKinley 10:37.22 5:43
20 Manwell Labib Jr Copley 10:40.08 5:44
21 Chase Patrick Sr CVCA 10:41.94 5:45
22 Blake Hillyard So Springfield 10:43.69 5:46
23 Chris Klein So Copley 10:44.46 5:46
24 Jack Hyatt So CVCA 10:45 5:47
25 Juan Mendez So Canton McKinley 10:47.78 5:48
26 Kyle Stober Jr Hoban 10:57.46 5:53 2/23 2/23 6/11 11:06
(0:08)
11:06
(0:08)
11:06
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Dorian Henderson Sr Canton McKinley 11:03.84 5:57
28 Joseph Bartlett So Copley 11:05.46 5:58
29 Alex Clark Sr Maplewood 11:05.63 5:58
30 Jared Phillips Jr Hoban 11:07.36 5:59 3/23 3/23 5/11 12:03
(0:55)
12:03
(0:55)
11:33
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Tanyon Franks So Chippewa 11:09.94 6:00
32 Brent Newsom Fr Chippewa 11:10.05 6:00
33 Andrew Gudz Jr Trinity 11:13.5 6:02
34 David Hoffmann Fr VASJ 11:14.48 6:03
35 Jack Shanor So Northwest 11:14.82 6:03
36 Nick Becker Fr Hoban 11:16.56 6:04 4/23 4/23 5/11
37 Griffin Plecko Fr Streetsboro 11:16.81 6:04
38 Riley Deevers So Streetsboro 11:17.18 6:04
39 Carter Mccollum So Springfield 11:18.32 6:05
40 Steven Peters Jr Maplewood 11:19.17 6:05
41 Aaron Kornaker So Hoban 11:19.57 6:05 5/23 5/23 4/11 12:15
(0:55)
12:15
(0:55)
12:15
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Ryan Daniscon Fr Maplewood 11:20.9 6:06
43 Patrick Begley So Maplewood 11:22.11 6:07
44 Luke Moser Jr Canton McKinley 11:22.82 6:07
45 Christopher Mattler Sr Hoban 11:24.73 6:08 6/23 6/23 4/10 12:40
(1:16)
12:40
(1:16)
12:11
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Griffin Plecko2 Fr Streetsboro 11:25.92 6:09
47 Andrew Schaeffer So CVCA 11:26.49 6:09
48 Zachary Spainhour So Copley 11:26.74 6:09
49 Kameron Peterson Sr Maplewood 11:29.73 6:11
50 Mason Goliath So Northwest 11:30.86 6:11
51 Cameron Gerstensla Sr Chippewa 11:32.13 6:12
52 Michael Jorgenson Jr Hoban 11:33.34 6:13 7/23 7/23 4/10
53 Race Shipman Jr Maplewood 11:33.42 6:13
54 Sunil Kancherla Jr Copley 11:33.94 6:13
55 Tommy Lillard So Copley 11:34.92 6:14
56 Jack Skinner Sr Hoban 11:35.82 6:14 8/23 8/23 3/10 11:43
(0:07)
11:43
(0:07)
11:41
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Dylan Barnett So VASJ 11:36.28 6:14
58 Tyler Syrek Jr Canton McKinley 11:37.7 6:15
59 Lyle Castro Jr Canton McKinley 11:49.06 6:21
60 Camden Paolucci Sr Springfield 11:51.49 6:23
61 Anthony Bishop Sr Hoban 11:53.76 6:24 9/23 9/23 3/9 12:28
(0:34)
12:28
(0:34)
12:28
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Nathan Reed Sr Hoban 11:55.03 6:24 10/23 10/23 3/8 12:23
(0:28)
12:23
(0:28)
12:23
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Danny Kieta Sr CVCA 11:55.37 6:25
64 Jvion Rampey Sr Canton McKinley 11:55.61 6:25
65 Roland Savage Sr Copley 11:55.9 6:25
66 Travis Brummert Jr CVCA 11:56.49 6:25
67 Niko Andamasaris Fr CVCA 11:56.89 6:25
68 Nicholas Wong Fr Hoban 12:01.58 6:28 11/23 11/23 2/7
69 Drew Smith Sr Chippewa 12:04.11 6:29
70 John Crouch Fr Maplewood 12:06.6 6:31
71 Colin Leporis So Springfield 12:08.82 6:32
72 Jacob Fahey So Hoban 12:09.68 6:32 12/23 12/23 2/6
73 Joe Anderson Fr Canton McKinley 12:15.39 6:35
74 Cole Hopkins Jr Copley 12:16.83 6:36
75 Victor Vogt Sr Hoban 12:16.93 6:36 13/23 13/23 2/5 12:30
(0:13)
12:30
(0:13)
12:26
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
76 Davante Callahan So VASJ 12:18.28 6:37
77 Nathan Young Fr Copley 12:18.38 6:37
78 Kirk Albrecht Jr Springfield 12:19.23 6:37
79 Aidan Douglas So Chippewa 12:20.28 6:38
80 John Paisley Sr CVCA 12:20.45 6:38
81 Simon Bagatto Jr Copley 12:22.19 6:39
82 Ryan Thompson Fr Springfield 12:22.54 6:39
83 Zack Linninger Fr Springfield 12:23.17 6:40
84 Nathan Bowman So Northwest 12:23.34 6:40
85 Caleb Lee Sr Canton McKinley 12:25.59 6:41
86 Nathaniel Plaspohl Jr Hoban 12:30.24 6:43 14/23 14/23 2/5 14:32
(2:02)
14:32
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
87 Alex Poole So Copley 12:30.45 6:43
88 Michael Williams Jr CVCA 12:32.47 6:45
89 Odin Amador-gorby Jr Springfield 12:32.85 6:45
90 Trent Rodgers Fr Chippewa 12:32.93 6:45
91 Austin Piatt So Chippewa 12:35.03 6:46
92 Deonte Warren So VASJ 12:35.74 6:46
93 Jake Spraggins Sr Springfield 12:35.98 6:46
94 Jacob Biscan Jr Hoban 12:36.09 6:47 15/23 15/23 2/5 12:40
(0:04)
12:40
(0:04)
12:14 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
95 Philip Davis So VASJ 12:39.68 6:48
96 Michael Johnson Fr Hoban 12:45.9 6:52 16/23 16/23 2/3
97 Brayden Petrik Jr Canton McKinley 12:51.85 6:55
98 Matthew Fronczek So VASJ 12:54.24 6:56
99 Austin Kelleher Jr Northwest 12:55.78 6:57
100 Luke Micklos Fr Northwest 12:57.2 6:58
101 Jordan Maurer Fr Streetsboro 12:58.32 6:58
102 Dominic Metzger Fr Northwest 12:59.3 6:59
103 Tavis Barton Jr Canton McKinley 13:00.12 6:59
104 Ethan Kline So Copley 13:01.95 7:00
105 Darren Armstead So Northwest 13:02.07 7:00
106 Bradley Sims Sr Chippewa 13:02.38 7:01
107 Chris Kuczkowski Fr Copley 13:02.71 7:01
108 Andrew Kish So Chippewa 13:03.62 7:01
109 Mason Hier So Hoban 13:05.56 7:02 17/23 17/23 2/3 14:34
(1:28)
14:34
(1:28)
14:34
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
110 Devin Hill Jr Canton McKinley 13:07.44 7:03
111 Labib Mark Jr Copley 13:09.58 7:05
112 Larry Ritterbeck So Springfield 13:09.62 7:05
113 Robert Bordenkircher So Hoban 13:10.55 7:05 18/23 18/23 2/3 14:00
(0:49)
14:00
(0:49)
14:00
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
114 Kyle Hoffman Fr Northwest 13:17.03 7:09
115 Jason Nedrich Sr Trinity 13:18.55 7:09
116 Tyler Kamp Fr CVCA 13:20.53 7:10
117 Dylan Lowry Jr Canton McKinley 13:21.69 7:11
118 Matt Buckley Jr Streetsboro 13:29.83 7:15
119 Alex Becher Fr Canton McKinley 13:31.02 7:16
120 Lucas Weaver Jr Canton McKinley 13:31.14 7:16
121 Landon Fraley So CVCA 13:31.43 7:16
122 Andrew Preston Jr Copley 13:32.16 7:17
123 Xander Brumbaugh Fr Canton McKinley 13:32.48 7:17
124 Ian Phillips So Hoban 13:39.13 7:20 19/23 19/23 2/2 13:24 13:24 13:24
125 Joe Dolensky So Northwest 13:51 7:27
126 Nate Hall So Streetsboro 13:51.05 7:27
127 Cody Hanmer So Canton McKinley 13:57.16 7:30
128 Jack Null So Northwest 13:57.59 7:30
129 Brandon Hyne Fr Copley 14:02.9 7:33
130 Brayden Malloy Fr Streetsboro 14:03.65 7:34
131 Daniel Bordenkircher So Hoban 14:08.29 7:36 20/23 20/23 2/2 15:37
(1:29)
15:37
(1:29)
15:37
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
132 Stephen Gudz Fr Trinity 14:10.76 7:37
133 Mitchell Creekmore So Copley 14:16.8 7:41
134 Clifford Kelley Fr Trinity 14:16.88 7:41
135 Gordan Boru So VASJ 14:32.93 7:49
136 Matt Mitchell Jr Streetsboro 14:33.88 7:50
137 Mario Signore Jr Copley 14:36.83 7:51
138 Jacob Juvan Fr Hoban 14:38.15 7:52 21/23 21/23 2/2
139 Ethan Schuster Fr Streetsboro 14:40.91 7:54
140 Owen Cunningham So Northwest 14:41.05 7:54
141 Noah Koons Fr CVCA 14:43.8 7:55
142 Cole Dahlke Fr Copley 14:45.69 7:56
143 Zachery Cotter Sr Copley 14:47.87 7:57
144 Broderick Barton Fr Copley 14:47.89 7:57
145 Luke Wessel Fr Trinity 15:11.33 8:10
146 Kyle Johnson Fr Chippewa 15:40.36 8:26
147 Sam Truong Fr Hoban 15:48.82 8:30 22/23 22/23 2/2
148 Jack Kelly Jr VASJ 16:20.79 8:47
149 Jacob Koah Fr Canton McKinley 16:37.85 8:56
150 Elijah Amito Fr Northwest 17:02.27 9:10
151 Josh Carpenter Fr Northwest 17:33.39 9:26
152 Spencer Fulton Sr Northwest 17:51.56 9:36
153 Alexander Zajac So Hoban 17:53.68 9:37 23/23 23/23 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Copley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
50:57
10:11
5:29
38 Chase Harbaugh
Jr
9:57
5:21
3
Matthew Parker
Sr
10:05
5:25
5
Noah Harper
Sr
10:09
5:28
6
Lyle Londraville
Sr
10:22
5:34
11
Justin Bartlett
Jr
10:24
5:36
13
Sam Savage
Fr
10:26
5:36
14
Manwell Labib
Jr
10:40
5:44
20
2 CVCA
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
51:24
10:17
5:32
52 Sam Bush
Sr
9:58
5:21
4
Daniel Ripple
Jr
10:11
5:29
8
Jake Malovasic
Jr
10:12
5:29
9
Giorgio Miceli
Sr
10:21
5:34
10
Chase Patrick
Sr
10:42
5:45
21
Jack Hyatt
So
10:45
5:47
23
Andrew Schaeffer
So
11:26
6:09
44
3 Maplewood
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
52:11
10:26
5:37
69 Ethan Sparks
Sr
9:55
5:20
2
Adam Burgard
Sr
10:11
5:28
7
Ethan Fattz
Jr
10:30
5:39
16
Hunter Omerzo
So
10:30
5:39
17
Alex Clark
Sr
11:06
5:58
27
Steven Peters
Jr
11:19
6:05
38
Ryan Daniscon
Fr
11:21
6:06
40
4 Chippewa
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
54:10
10:50
5:49
121 Steven Hennis
Jr
9:51
5:18
1
Clayton Sims
Sr
10:27
5:37
15
Tanyon Franks
So
11:10
6:00
29
Brent Newsom
Fr
11:10
6:00
30
Cameron Gerstensla
Sr
11:32
6:12
46
Drew Smith
Sr
12:04
6:29
53
Aidan Douglas
So
12:20
6:38
57
5 Hoban
6-5-6-5-5
Gap: 0:46
55:15
11:03
5:56
144 Dominic Brink
So
10:34
5:41
18
Kyle Stober
Jr
10:57
5:53
25
Jared Phillips
Jr
11:07
5:59
28
Nick Becker
Fr
11:17
6:04
34
Aaron Kornaker
So
11:20
6:05
39
Christopher Mattler
Sr
11:25
6:08
42
Michael Jorgenson
Jr
11:33
6:13
47
6 Canton McKinley
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:00
55:29
11:06
5:58
159 Aaron Castro
So
10:37
5:43
19
Juan Mendez
So
10:48
5:48
24
Dorian Henderson
Sr
11:04
5:57
26
Luke Moser
Jr
11:23
6:07
41
Tyler Syrek
Jr
11:38
6:15
49
Lyle Castro
Jr
11:49
6:21
50
Jvion Rampey
Sr
11:56
6:25
52
7 Northwest
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:33
58:27
11:41
6:17
214 Nathan Huscusson
So
10:23
5:35
12
Jack Shanor
So
11:15
6:03
33
Mason Goliath
So
11:31
6:11
45
Nathan Bowman
So
12:23
6:40
60
Austin Kelleher
Jr
12:56
6:57
64
Luke Micklos
Fr
12:57
6:58
65
Dominic Metzger
Fr
12:59
6:59
67
8 Springfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:36
58:22
11:40
6:17
220 Blake Hillyard
So
10:44
5:46
22
Carter Mccollum
So
11:18
6:05
37
Camden Paolucci
Sr
11:51
6:23
51
Colin Leporis
So
12:09
6:32
54
Kirk Albrecht
Jr
12:19
6:37
56
Ryan Thompson
Fr
12:23
6:39
58
Zack Linninger
Fr
12:23
6:40
59
9 Streetsboro
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
60:28
12:06
6:30
249 Griffin Plecko
Fr
11:17
6:04
35
Riley Deevers
So
11:17
6:04
36
Griffin Plecko2
Fr
11:26
6:09
43
Jordan Maurer
Fr
12:58
6:58
66
Matt Buckley
Jr
13:30
7:15
69
Nate Hall
So
13:51
7:27
70
Brayden Malloy
Fr
14:04
7:34
71
10 VASJ
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:25
60:24
12:05
6:30
258 David Hoffmann
Fr
11:14
6:03
32
Dylan Barnett
So
11:36
6:14
48
Davante Callahan
So
12:18
6:37
55
Deonte Warren
So
12:36
6:46
61
Philip Davis
So
12:40
6:48
62
Matthew Fronczek
So
12:54
6:56
63
Gordan Boru
So
14:33
7:49
74
11 Trinity
9-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:58
68:11
13:38
7:20
319 Andrew Gudz
Jr
11:14
6:02
31
Jason Nedrich
Sr
13:19
7:09
68
Stephen Gudz
Fr
14:11
7:37
72
Clifford Kelley
Fr
14:17
7:41
73
Luke Wessel
Fr
15:11
8:10
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Copley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
54:22
10:52
5:51
22 Sam Savage
Fr
10:26
5:36
1
Manwell Labib
Jr
10:40
5:44
2
Chris Klein
So
10:44
5:46
3
Joseph Bartlett
So
11:05
5:58
5
Zachary Spainhour
So
11:27
6:09
11
Sunil Kancherla
Jr
11:34
6:13
15
Tommy Lillard
So
11:35
6:14
16
2 Maplewood
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
57:05
11:25
6:08
47 Steven Peters
Jr
11:19
6:05
6
Ryan Daniscon
Fr
11:21
6:06
7
Patrick Begley
So
11:22
6:07
8
Kameron Peterson
Sr
11:30
6:11
12
Race Shipman
Jr
11:33
6:13
14
John Crouch
Fr
12:07
6:31
27




3 Hoban
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:30
58:23
11:41
6:17
78 Christopher Mattler
Sr
11:25
6:08
9
Michael Jorgenson
Jr
11:33
6:13
13
Jack Skinner
Sr
11:36
6:14
17
Anthony Bishop
Sr
11:54
6:24
19
Nathan Reed
Sr
11:55
6:24
20
Nicholas Wong
Fr
12:02
6:28
25
Jacob Fahey
So
12:10
6:32
28
4 CVCA
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:12
58:00
11:36
6:14
82 Jack Hyatt
So
10:45
5:47
4
Andrew Schaeffer
So
11:26
6:09
10
Danny Kieta
Sr
11:55
6:25
21
Travis Brummert
Jr
11:56
6:25
23
Niko Andamasaris
Fr
11:57
6:25
24
John Paisley
Sr
12:20
6:38
31
Michael Williams
Jr
12:32
6:45
35
5 Canton McKinley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
61:18
12:16
6:35
143 Lyle Castro
Jr
11:49
6:21
18
Jvion Rampey
Sr
11:56
6:25
22
Joe Anderson
Fr
12:15
6:35
29
Caleb Lee
Sr
12:26
6:41
34
Brayden Petrik
Jr
12:52
6:55
40
Tavis Barton
Jr
13:00
6:59
43
Devin Hill
Jr
13:07
7:03
47
6 Chippewa
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:58
62:35
12:31
6:44
176 Drew Smith
Sr
12:04
6:29
26
Aidan Douglas
So
12:20
6:38
30
Trent Rodgers
Fr
12:33
6:45
37
Austin Piatt
So
12:35
6:46
38
Bradley Sims
Sr
13:02
7:01
45
Andrew Kish
So
13:04
7:01
46
Kyle Johnson
Fr
15:40
8:26
53
7 Springfield
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
63:04
12:37
6:47
188 Ryan Thompson
Fr
12:23
6:39
32
Zack Linninger
Fr
12:23
6:40
33
Odin Amador-gorby
Jr
12:33
6:45
36
Jake Spraggins
Sr
12:36
6:46
39
Larry Ritterbeck
So
13:10
7:05
48








8 Northwest
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:54
66:07
13:13
7:07
226 Luke Micklos
Fr
12:57
6:58
41
Dominic Metzger
Fr
12:59
6:59
42
Darren Armstead
So
13:02
7:00
44
Kyle Hoffman
Fr
13:17
7:09
49
Joe Dolensky
So
13:51
7:27
50
Jack Null
So
13:58
7:30
51
Owen Cunningham
So
14:41
7:54
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Copley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
59:40
11:56
6:25
20 Sunil Kancherla
Jr
11:34
6:13
1
Tommy Lillard
So
11:35
6:14
2
Roland Savage
Sr
11:56
6:25
3
Cole Hopkins
Jr
12:17
6:36
6
Nathan Young
Fr
12:18
6:37
8
Simon Bagatto
Jr
12:22
6:39
10
Alex Poole
So
12:30
6:43
12
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
61:35
12:19
6:37
41 Nicholas Wong
Fr
12:02
6:28
4
Jacob Fahey
So
12:10
6:32
5
Victor Vogt
Sr
12:17
6:36
7
Nathaniel Plaspohl
Jr
12:30
6:43
11
Jacob Biscan
Jr
12:36
6:47
14
Michael Johnson
Fr
12:46
6:52
15
Mason Hier
So
13:06
7:02
17
3 CVCA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:23
66:29
13:18
7:09
92 John Paisley
Sr
12:20
6:38
9
Michael Williams
Jr
12:32
6:45
13
Tyler Kamp
Fr
13:21
7:10
19
Landon Fraley
So
13:31
7:16
23
Noah Koons
Fr
14:44
7:55
28








4 Canton McKinley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:31
66:31
13:18
7:09
97 Tavis Barton
Jr
13:00
6:59
16
Devin Hill
Jr
13:07
7:03
18
Dylan Lowry
Jr
13:22
7:11
20
Alex Becher
Fr
13:31
7:16
21
Lucas Weaver
Jr
13:31
7:16
22
Xander Brumbaugh
Fr
13:32
7:17
24
Cody Hanmer
So
13:57
7:30
25
5 Northwest
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
81:06
16:13
8:43
143 Jack Null
So
13:58
7:30
26
Owen Cunningham
So
14:41
7:54
27
Elijah Amito
Fr
17:02
9:10
29
Josh Carpenter
Fr
17:33
9:26
30
Spencer Fulton
Sr
17:52
9:36
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Copley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
64:07
12:49
6:54
19 Simon Bagatto
Jr
12:22
6:39
1
Alex Poole
So
12:30
6:43
2
Ethan Kline
So
13:02
7:00
4
Chris Kuczkowski
Fr
13:03
7:01
5
Labib Mark
Jr
13:10
7:05
7
Andrew Preston
Jr
13:32
7:17
9
Brandon Hyne
Fr
14:03
7:33
11
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
66:49
13:22
7:11
39 Michael Johnson
Fr
12:46
6:52
3
Mason Hier
So
13:06
7:02
6
Robert Bordenkircher
So
13:11
7:05
8
Ian Phillips
So
13:39
7:20
10
Daniel Bordenkircher
So
14:08
7:36
12
Jacob Juvan
Fr
14:38
7:52
13
Sam Truong
Fr
15:49
8:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.