Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/20/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blinka, Abbey | Sr | V | 15:17 | 8:13 | 1.86 | 22/34 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 2/5 | |||||
Ciotola, Julie | Jr | Open | 15:37 | 8:24 | 1.86 | 5/21 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Frisone, Maria | Sr | Open | 18:46 | 10:05 | 1.86 | 18/21 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Howard, Jasmine | Sr | Open | 16:31 | 8:53 | 1.86 | 10/21 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Klejka, Gabrielle | Sr | V | 14:32 | 7:49 | 1.86 | 16/34 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kozik, Mary | Sr | V | 14:57 | 8:02 | 1.86 | 18/34 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Krim, Jacqueline | Jr | Open | 16:29 | 8:52 | 1.86 | 9/21 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lawrence, Anna | Fr | Open | 15:41 | 8:26 | 1.86 | 7/21 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
McAllister, Abby | Fr | V | 13:59 | 7:31 | 1.86 | 11/34 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 4/5 | |||||
Miller, Nicole | Sr | V | 14:45 | 7:56 | 1.86 | 17/34 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Pearson, Tayeja | Sr | Open | 18:04 | 9:43 | 1.86 | 13/21 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Redle, Ellie | Fr | V | 15:26 | 8:18 | 1.86 | 24/34 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 2/4 | |||||
Sellers, Brittany | Sr | Open | 24:10 | 13:00 | 1.86 | 21/21 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Smith, Kyonne | Sr | V | 12:58 | 6:58 | 1.86 | 4/34 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tobias, Alyssa | Sr | Open | 19:11 | 10:19 | 1.86 | 19/21 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/5 | 71:11 1:59 |
1.86 | 7:39 | 6:58 | 8:02 | 66 | 7:01 | Kyonne Smith (4), Abby McAllister (11), Gabrielle Klejka (16), Nicole Miller (17), Mary Kozik (18) | |||||
Open 1st 5 | 2/2 | 82:22 2:27 |
1.86 | 8:51 | 8:24 | 9:43 | 30 | 8:43 | Julie Ciotola (4), Anna Lawrence (5), Jacqueline Krim (6), Jasmine Howard (7), Tayeja Pearson (8) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ashley Glass | Sr | Springfield (Akron) | 12:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Sydney Bailey | Sr | Copley Senior | 12:25 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Allison Dunkle | So | Copley Senior | 12:42 | 6:50 | |||||||
4 | Kyonne Smith | Sr | Hoban | 12:58 | 6:58 | 1/7 | 1/15 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
5 | Keely Ames | Sr | Copley Senior | 13:11 | 7:05 | |||||||
6 | Madison Gajarsky | Jr | Copley Senior | 13:24 | 7:12 | |||||||
7 | Morgan Buchanan | Fr | Copley Senior | 13:32 | 7:17 | |||||||
8 | Selena Pantoja | So | Canton McKinley | 13:34 | 7:18 | |||||||
9 | Alyson Perry | So | Canton McKinley | 13:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
10 | Megan Metko | Sr | Springfield (Akron) | 13:49 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Abby McAllister | Fr | Hoban | 13:59 | 7:31 | 2/7 | 2/15 | 4/5 | ||||
12 | Christina Lee | So | Copley Senior | 14:05 | 7:34 | |||||||
13 | Shayla Morris | Sr | Ellet | 14:12 | 7:38 | |||||||
14 | Holly Yeater | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 14:15 | 7:40 | |||||||
15 | Paige Gallagher | Jr | Canton McKinley | 14:25 | 7:45 | |||||||
16 | Gabrielle Klejka | Sr | Hoban | 14:32 | 7:49 | 3/7 | 3/15 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Nicole Miller | Sr | Hoban | 14:45 | 7:56 | 4/7 | 4/15 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
18 | Mary Kozik | Sr | Hoban | 14:57 | 8:02 | 5/7 | 5/15 | 2/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Carly Mozer | Sr | Canton McKinley | 14:58 | 8:03 | |||||||
20 | Carissa Mcclellan | Ellet | 15:04 | 8:06 | ||||||||
21 | Julie Samarigan | Sr | Copley Senior | 15:11 | 8:10 | |||||||
22 | Abbey Blinka | Sr | Hoban | 15:17 | 8:13 | 6/7 | 6/15 | 2/5 | ||||
23 | Sarah Skelly | Jr | Canton McKinley | 15:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
24 | Ellie Redle | Fr | Hoban | 15:26 | 8:18 | 7/7 | 7/15 | 2/4 | ||||
25 | Samantha Wolfe | So | Ellet | 15:53 | 8:32 | |||||||
26 | Oni Jones | Fr | Canton McKinley | 15:59 | 8:36 | |||||||
27 | Cassidy Phillips | Fr | Springfield (Akron) | 16:05 | 8:39 | |||||||
28 | Alayna Slater | So | Springfield (Akron) | 16:16 | 8:45 | |||||||
29 | Alexa Marinakis | Fr | Canton McKinley | 16:42 | 8:59 | |||||||
30 | Casey Oliver | Jr | Ellet | 16:42 | 8:59 | |||||||
31 | Caitlin Phillips | Sr | Ellet | 17:42 | 9:31 | |||||||
32 | Vada Sayers | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 18:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
33 | Rebecca Lieving | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 19:27 | 10:27 | |||||||
34 | Samantha Mervine | Sr | Ellet | 22:23 | 12:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Copley Senior 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
65:14 13:03 7:01 |
23 | Sydney Bailey Sr 12:25 6:41 2 |
Allison Dunkle So 12:42 6:50 3 |
Keely Ames Sr 13:11 7:05 5 |
Madison Gajarsky Jr 13:24 7:12 6 |
Morgan Buchanan Fr 13:32 7:17 7 |
Christina Lee So 14:05 7:34 12 |
Julie Samarigan Sr 15:11 8:10 21 |
2 | Hoban 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 1:59 |
71:11 14:14 7:39 |
66 | Kyonne Smith Sr 12:58 6:58 4 |
Abby McAllister Fr 13:59 7:31 11 |
Gabrielle Klejka Sr 14:32 7:49 16 |
Nicole Miller Sr 14:45 7:56 17 |
Mary Kozik Sr 14:57 8:02 18 |
Abbey Blinka Sr 15:17 8:13 22 |
Ellie Redle Fr 15:26 8:18 24 |
3 | Canton McKinley 4-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:44 |
71:54 14:23 7:44 |
74 | Selena Pantoja So 13:34 7:18 8 |
Alyson Perry So 13:39 7:20 9 |
Paige Gallagher Jr 14:25 7:45 15 |
Carly Mozer Sr 14:58 8:03 19 |
Sarah Skelly Jr 15:18 8:14 23 |
Oni Jones Fr 15:59 8:36 26 |
Alexa Marinakis Fr 16:42 8:59 29 |
4 | Springfield (Akron) 1-2-2-4-4 Gap: 4:14 |
72:27 14:29 7:47 |
80 | Ashley Glass Sr 12:02 6:28 1 |
Megan Metko Sr 13:49 7:26 10 |
Holly Yeater Jr 14:15 7:40 14 |
Cassidy Phillips Fr 16:05 8:39 27 |
Alayna Slater So 16:16 8:45 28 |
Vada Sayers Jr 18:03 9:42 32 |
Rebecca Lieving Jr 19:27 10:27 33 |
5 | Ellet 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:30 |
79:33 15:55 8:33 |
119 | Shayla Morris Sr 14:12 7:38 13 |
Carissa Mcclellan - 15:04 8:06 20 |
Samantha Wolfe So 15:53 8:32 25 |
Casey Oliver Jr 16:42 8:59 30 |
Caitlin Phillips Sr 17:42 9:31 31 |
Samantha Mervine Sr 22:23 12:02 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hannah Frazee | So | Barberton | 14:02 | 7:33 | |||||||
2 | Shannon Wilson | Sr | Barberton | 14:48 | 7:57 | |||||||
3 | Ally Morvai | Jr | Barberton | 15:09 | 8:09 | |||||||
4 | Malina Mitchell | Fr | Bedford | 15:15 | 8:12 | |||||||
5 | Julie Ciotola | Jr | Hoban | 15:37 | 8:24 | 1/8 | 8/15 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Eden Amador | Fr | Springfield (Akron) | 15:40 | 8:25 | |||||||
7 | Anna Lawrence | Fr | Hoban | 15:41 | 8:26 | 2/8 | 9/15 | 2/4 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
8 | Abigail Slabaugh | So | Marlington | 16:10 | 8:42 | |||||||
9 | Jacqueline Krim | Jr | Hoban | 16:29 | 8:52 | 3/8 | 10/15 | 2/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jasmine Howard | Sr | Hoban | 16:31 | 8:53 | 4/8 | 11/15 | 1/3 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
11 | Skylar Mccollum | Fr | Springfield (Akron) | 17:10 | 9:14 | |||||||
12 | Abbey Wallace | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 17:11 | 9:14 | |||||||
13 | Tayeja Pearson | Sr | Hoban | 18:04 | 9:43 | 5/8 | 12/15 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Angel Brown | So | Springfield (Akron) | 18:15 | 9:49 | |||||||
15 | Cherokee Miletti | Jr | Ellet | 18:22 | 9:52 | |||||||
16 | Jordan Hopson | Jr | Barberton | 18:33 | 9:58 | |||||||
17 | Lisa Gabel | So | Barberton | 18:34 | 9:59 | |||||||
18 | Maria Frisone | Sr | Hoban | 18:46 | 10:05 | 6/8 | 13/15 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
19 | Alyssa Tobias | Sr | Hoban | 19:11 | 10:19 | 7/8 | 14/15 | 1/1 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Carlee Bever | Ellet | 20:36 | 11:05 | ||||||||
21 | Brittany Sellers | Sr | Hoban | 24:10 | 13:00 | 8/8 | 15/15 | 1/1 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Barberton 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:32 |
81:06 16:13 8:43 |
25 | Hannah Frazee So 14:02 7:33 1 |
Shannon Wilson Sr 14:48 7:57 2 |
Ally Morvai Jr 15:09 8:09 3 |
Jordan Hopson Jr 18:33 9:58 9 |
Lisa Gabel So 18:34 9:59 10 |
||
2 | Hoban 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:27 |
82:22 16:28 8:51 |
30 | Julie Ciotola Jr 15:37 8:24 4 |
Anna Lawrence Fr 15:41 8:26 5 |
Jacqueline Krim Jr 16:29 8:52 6 |
Jasmine Howard Sr 16:31 8:53 7 |
Tayeja Pearson Sr 18:04 9:43 8 |
Maria Frisone Sr 18:46 10:05 11 |
Alyssa Tobias Sr 19:11 10:19 12 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 1.86 mi |
All at 1.86 mi |
Open | Hannah Frazee, So, 14:02, Barberton | Barberton, 81:06, 25 |
V Blue | Ashley Glass, Sr, 12:02, Springfield (Akron) | Copley Senior, 65:14, 23 |
V Gold | Izzy Farmwald, Sr, 11:57, Chippewa | Marlington, 62:44, 20 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.