Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/20/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blinka, Abbey Sr V 15:17 8:13 1.86 22/34 6/7 6/15 2/5
Ciotola, Julie Jr Open 15:37 8:24 1.86 5/21 1/8 8/15 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frisone, Maria Sr Open 18:46 10:05 1.86 18/21 6/8 13/15 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Howard, Jasmine Sr Open 16:31 8:53 1.86 10/21 4/8 11/15 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Klejka, Gabrielle Sr V 14:32 7:49 1.86 16/34 3/7 3/15 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kozik, Mary Sr V 14:57 8:02 1.86 18/34 5/7 5/15 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Krim, Jacqueline Jr Open 16:29 8:52 1.86 9/21 3/8 10/15 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawrence, Anna Fr Open 15:41 8:26 1.86 7/21 2/8 9/15 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
McAllister, Abby Fr V 13:59 7:31 1.86 11/34 2/7 2/15 4/5
Miller, Nicole Sr V 14:45 7:56 1.86 17/34 4/7 4/15 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pearson, Tayeja Sr Open 18:04 9:43 1.86 13/21 5/8 12/15 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Redle, Ellie Fr V 15:26 8:18 1.86 24/34 7/7 7/15 2/4
Sellers, Brittany Sr Open 24:10 13:00 1.86 21/21 8/8 15/15 1/1
Smith, Kyonne Sr V 12:58 6:58 1.86 4/34 1/7 1/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tobias, Alyssa Sr Open 19:11 10:19 1.86 19/21 7/8 14/15 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 71:11
1:59
1.86 7:39 6:58 8:02 66 7:01 Kyonne Smith (4), Abby McAllister (11), Gabrielle Klejka (16), Nicole Miller (17), Mary Kozik (18)
Open 1st 5 2/2 82:22
2:27
1.86 8:51 8:24 9:43 30 8:43 Julie Ciotola (4), Anna Lawrence (5), Jacqueline Krim (6), Jasmine Howard (7), Tayeja Pearson (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Glass Sr Springfield (Akron) 12:02 6:28
2 Sydney Bailey Sr Copley Senior 12:25 6:41
3 Allison Dunkle So Copley Senior 12:42 6:50
4 Kyonne Smith Sr Hoban 12:58 6:58 1/7 1/15 3/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
5 Keely Ames Sr Copley Senior 13:11 7:05
6 Madison Gajarsky Jr Copley Senior 13:24 7:12
7 Morgan Buchanan Fr Copley Senior 13:32 7:17
8 Selena Pantoja So Canton McKinley 13:34 7:18
9 Alyson Perry So Canton McKinley 13:39 7:20
10 Megan Metko Sr Springfield (Akron) 13:49 7:26
11 Abby McAllister Fr Hoban 13:59 7:31 2/7 2/15 4/5
12 Christina Lee So Copley Senior 14:05 7:34
13 Shayla Morris Sr Ellet 14:12 7:38
14 Holly Yeater Jr Springfield (Akron) 14:15 7:40
15 Paige Gallagher Jr Canton McKinley 14:25 7:45
16 Gabrielle Klejka Sr Hoban 14:32 7:49 3/7 3/15 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Nicole Miller Sr Hoban 14:45 7:56 4/7 4/15 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Mary Kozik Sr Hoban 14:57 8:02 5/7 5/15 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Carly Mozer Sr Canton McKinley 14:58 8:03
20 Carissa Mcclellan Ellet 15:04 8:06
21 Julie Samarigan Sr Copley Senior 15:11 8:10
22 Abbey Blinka Sr Hoban 15:17 8:13 6/7 6/15 2/5
23 Sarah Skelly Jr Canton McKinley 15:18 8:14
24 Ellie Redle Fr Hoban 15:26 8:18 7/7 7/15 2/4
25 Samantha Wolfe So Ellet 15:53 8:32
26 Oni Jones Fr Canton McKinley 15:59 8:36
27 Cassidy Phillips Fr Springfield (Akron) 16:05 8:39
28 Alayna Slater So Springfield (Akron) 16:16 8:45
29 Alexa Marinakis Fr Canton McKinley 16:42 8:59
30 Casey Oliver Jr Ellet 16:42 8:59
31 Caitlin Phillips Sr Ellet 17:42 9:31
32 Vada Sayers Jr Springfield (Akron) 18:03 9:42
33 Rebecca Lieving Jr Springfield (Akron) 19:27 10:27
34 Samantha Mervine Sr Ellet 22:23 12:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Copley Senior
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:07
65:14
13:03
7:01
23 Sydney Bailey
Sr
12:25
6:41
2
Allison Dunkle
So
12:42
6:50
3
Keely Ames
Sr
13:11
7:05
5
Madison Gajarsky
Jr
13:24
7:12
6
Morgan Buchanan
Fr
13:32
7:17
7
Christina Lee
So
14:05
7:34
12
Julie Samarigan
Sr
15:11
8:10
21
2 Hoban
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:59
71:11
14:14
7:39
66 Kyonne Smith
Sr
12:58
6:58
4
Abby McAllister
Fr
13:59
7:31
11
Gabrielle Klejka
Sr
14:32
7:49
16
Nicole Miller
Sr
14:45
7:56
17
Mary Kozik
Sr
14:57
8:02
18
Abbey Blinka
Sr
15:17
8:13
22
Ellie Redle
Fr
15:26
8:18
24
3 Canton McKinley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:44
71:54
14:23
7:44
74 Selena Pantoja
So
13:34
7:18
8
Alyson Perry
So
13:39
7:20
9
Paige Gallagher
Jr
14:25
7:45
15
Carly Mozer
Sr
14:58
8:03
19
Sarah Skelly
Jr
15:18
8:14
23
Oni Jones
Fr
15:59
8:36
26
Alexa Marinakis
Fr
16:42
8:59
29
4 Springfield (Akron)
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 4:14
72:27
14:29
7:47
80 Ashley Glass
Sr
12:02
6:28
1
Megan Metko
Sr
13:49
7:26
10
Holly Yeater
Jr
14:15
7:40
14
Cassidy Phillips
Fr
16:05
8:39
27
Alayna Slater
So
16:16
8:45
28
Vada Sayers
Jr
18:03
9:42
32
Rebecca Lieving
Jr
19:27
10:27
33
5 Ellet
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:30
79:33
15:55
8:33
119 Shayla Morris
Sr
14:12
7:38
13
Carissa Mcclellan
-
15:04
8:06
20
Samantha Wolfe
So
15:53
8:32
25
Casey Oliver
Jr
16:42
8:59
30
Caitlin Phillips
Sr
17:42
9:31
31
Samantha Mervine
Sr
22:23
12:02
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Frazee So Barberton 14:02 7:33
2 Shannon Wilson Sr Barberton 14:48 7:57
3 Ally Morvai Jr Barberton 15:09 8:09
4 Malina Mitchell Fr Bedford 15:15 8:12
5 Julie Ciotola Jr Hoban 15:37 8:24 1/8 8/15 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Eden Amador Fr Springfield (Akron) 15:40 8:25
7 Anna Lawrence Fr Hoban 15:41 8:26 2/8 9/15 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Abigail Slabaugh So Marlington 16:10 8:42
9 Jacqueline Krim Jr Hoban 16:29 8:52 3/8 10/15 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Jasmine Howard Sr Hoban 16:31 8:53 4/8 11/15 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Skylar Mccollum Fr Springfield (Akron) 17:10 9:14
12 Abbey Wallace Jr Springfield (Akron) 17:11 9:14
13 Tayeja Pearson Sr Hoban 18:04 9:43 5/8 12/15 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Angel Brown So Springfield (Akron) 18:15 9:49
15 Cherokee Miletti Jr Ellet 18:22 9:52
16 Jordan Hopson Jr Barberton 18:33 9:58
17 Lisa Gabel So Barberton 18:34 9:59
18 Maria Frisone Sr Hoban 18:46 10:05 6/8 13/15 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Alyssa Tobias Sr Hoban 19:11 10:19 7/8 14/15 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Carlee Bever Ellet 20:36 11:05
21 Brittany Sellers Sr Hoban 24:10 13:00 8/8 15/15 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Barberton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:32
81:06
16:13
8:43
25 Hannah Frazee
So
14:02
7:33
1
Shannon Wilson
Sr
14:48
7:57
2
Ally Morvai
Jr
15:09
8:09
3
Jordan Hopson
Jr
18:33
9:58
9
Lisa Gabel
So
18:34
9:59
10








2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:27
82:22
16:28
8:51
30 Julie Ciotola
Jr
15:37
8:24
4
Anna Lawrence
Fr
15:41
8:26
5
Jacqueline Krim
Jr
16:29
8:52
6
Jasmine Howard
Sr
16:31
8:53
7
Tayeja Pearson
Sr
18:04
9:43
8
Maria Frisone
Sr
18:46
10:05
11
Alyssa Tobias
Sr
19:11
10:19
12
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.