Hoban Results from the Panther Run to Fun at Mill Creek Golf Course on 8/23/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blinka, Abbey Sr V 15:30.58 7:45 2 32/89 5/16 5/16 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ciotola, Julie Jr V 17:18.3 8:39 2 59/89 9/16 9/16 3/4
Davey, Tess Sr V 14:15.21 7:08 2 13/89 2/16 2/16 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frisone, Maria Sr V 19:55.47 9:58 2 79/89 14/16 14/16 1/1
Howard, Jasmine Sr V 19:02.28 9:31 2 74/89 11/16 11/16 2/3
Klejka, Gabrielle Sr V 15:19.77 7:40 2 27/89 4/16 4/16 3/10
Kozik, Mary Sr V 16:45.78 8:23 2 54/89 8/16 8/16 3/6
Krim, Jacqueline Jr V 19:07.72 9:34 2 75/89 12/16 12/16 1/3
Lawrence, Anna Fr V 17:20.43 8:40 2 60/89 10/16 10/16 3/3
McAllister, Abby Fr V 14:16 7:08 2 14/89 3/16 3/16 3/10
Miller, Nicole Sr V 15:42.79 7:51 2 37/89 6/16 6/16 4/8
Pearson, Tayeja Sr V 19:27.79 9:44 2 77/89 13/16 13/16 1/2
Redle, Ellie Fr V 16:14.01 8:07 2 43/89 7/16 7/16 2/7
Sellers, Brittany Sr V 24:15.44 12:08 2 88/89 16/16 16/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Kyonne Sr V 14:01.31 7:01 2 11/89 1/16 1/16 6/11
Tobias, Alyssa Sr V 20:02.41 10:01 2 81/89 15/16 15/16 1/1
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/9 73:23
1:29
2 7:20 7:01 7:45 90 6:27 Kyonne Smith (10), Tess Davey (12), Abby McAllister (13), Gabrielle Klejka (25), Abbey Blinka (30)
V 2nd 5 3/3 83:21
1:38
2 8:20 7:51 8:40 52 7:52 Nicole Miller (4), Ellie Redle (6), Mary Kozik (13), Julie Ciotola (14), Anna Lawrence (15)
V 3rd 5 1/1 97:36
1:00
2 9:46 9:31 10:01 15 9:46 Jasmine Howard (1), Jacqueline Krim (2), Tayeja Pearson (3), Maria Frisone (4), Alyssa Tobias (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittany Atkinson Sr Liberty Center 11:40.8 5:50
2 Olivia Kundo Jr Liberty Center 12:41.54 6:21
3 Emma Babcock So Liberty Center 13:13.35 6:37
4 Rachel Pinson Jr Liberty Center 13:18.84 6:39
5 Julia Aliazzi Fr Hawken 13:21.44 6:41
6 Jenna Vollmar So Liberty Center 13:36.66 6:48
7 Jocelyn Reinhart Sr St Wendelin 13:42.9 6:51
8 Kristen Fink Jr Toledo Rogers 13:48.2 6:54
9 Rachel Sibilia Sr National Trail 13:57.28 6:59
10 Victoria Volpe Sr St Wendelin 14:00.64 7:00
11 Kyonne Smith Sr Hoban 14:01.31 7:01 1/16 1/16 6/11
12 Lauren Meyers So St Wendelin 14:04.43 7:02
13 Tess Davey Sr Hoban 14:15.21 7:08 2/16 2/16 3/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Abby McAllister Fr Hoban 14:16 7:08 3/16 3/16 3/10
15 Natalie Hunt Jr National Trail 14:18.27 7:09
16 Karin Goddard Jr St Wendelin 14:28.57 7:14
17 Cheryl Davenport So Liberty Center 14:33.15 7:17
18 Dalia Tabachnik So Hawken 14:34.63 7:17
19 Brooke Foster Jr St Joseph Central Cath 14:35.45 7:18
20 Sarah Allaben So Hawken 14:42.32 7:21
21 Sara Goddard Sr St Wendelin 14:45.58 7:23
22 Lexie Steinberger So St Joseph Central Cath 14:47.05 7:24
23 Akienreh Johnson Jr Toledo Rogers 15:05.87 7:33
24 Jhonitia Green Fr Toledo Rogers 15:08.23 7:34
25 Jenna Lewandowski So Gibsonburg 15:09.25 7:35
26 Madelyn Geary Fr Gibsonburg 15:12.24 7:36
27 Gabrielle Klejka Sr Hoban 15:19.77 7:40 4/16 4/16 3/10
28 Ella Kolk Fr Hawken 15:22.65 7:41
29 Samantha Deanda Jr Gibsonburg 15:25.57 7:43
30 Sami Digby Sr St Wendelin 15:29.22 7:45
31 Kelleigh Beatty Jr Gibsonburg 15:29.67 7:45
32 Abbey Blinka Sr Hoban 15:30.58 7:45 5/16 5/16 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Skyler Beaber Fr Gibsonburg 15:31.06 7:46
34 Shea Lehrer Fr Margaretta 15:33.63 7:47
35 Hanna Knapp Jr Liberty Center 15:41.51 7:51
36 Jasmine Stein Jr Gibsonburg 15:41.96 7:51
37 Nicole Miller Sr Hoban 15:42.79 7:51 6/16 6/16 4/8
38 Tessa Rhodus Sr National Trail 15:48.01 7:54
39 Maddy Roseman So Liberty Center 15:49.31 7:55
40 Jalynn Byrd Fr National Trail 15:57.91 7:59
41 Kassidie Stimmel Fr Margaretta 16:10.18 8:05
42 Miya Mcleod Fr Toledo Rogers 16:13.1 8:07
43 Ellie Redle Fr Hoban 16:14.01 8:07 7/16 7/16 2/7
44 Hannah Miao So Hawken 16:15.29 8:08
45 Kayla Kirkman Jr Rossford 16:18.3 8:09
46 Brook Nelson Sr Liberty Center 16:18.8 8:09
47 Kelsey Henry So St Joseph Central Cath 16:19.39 8:10
48 Bailey O'neil So Liberty Center 16:20.54 8:10
49 Jena Spoores So Gibsonburg 16:21.85 8:11
50 Darcy Gosden So Gibsonburg 16:24.78 8:12
51 Maria Ruggiero Jr Gibsonburg 16:28.08 8:14
52 Lydia Bias So Margaretta 16:28.89 8:14
53 Megan Reiss Jr Gibsonburg 16:44.44 8:22
54 Mary Kozik Sr Hoban 16:45.78 8:23 8/16 8/16 3/6
55 Leah Meisel Jr Hawken 17:00.97 8:30
56 Maeve Kolk Sr Hawken 17:02.07 8:31
57 Caroline Luc Sr St Joseph Central Cath 17:11.53 8:36
58 Sydney Pullano Sr Margaretta 17:13.85 8:37
59 Julie Ciotola Jr Hoban 17:18.3 8:39 9/16 9/16 3/4
60 Anna Lawrence Fr Hoban 17:20.43 8:40 10/16 10/16 3/3
61 Samantha Beck Jr Rossford 17:20.96 8:40
62 Abbi Barnes Sr Liberty Center 17:27 8:44
63 Lauren Smith Fr Toledo Rogers 17:33.14 8:47
64 Katie Partyka Sr St Joseph Central Cath 17:45.38 8:53
65 Samantha Barker So Rossford 17:47.77 8:54
66 Kristina Fultz Sr Margaretta 17:54.8 8:57
67 Jordan Cooksey So Margaretta 17:56.48 8:58
68 Hannah Kreuz Fr Rossford 18:10.85 9:05
69 Keasja Peace Jr Toledo Rogers 18:27.68 9:14
70 Mariah Below Fr Danbury 18:28.64 9:14
71 January Jarrett So Margaretta 18:32.17 9:16
72 Selena Green Sr Toledo Rogers 18:38.98 9:19
73 Eryn Spicer Jr Margaretta 18:48.04 9:24
74 Jasmine Howard Sr Hoban 19:02.28 9:31 11/16 11/16 2/3
75 Jacqueline Krim Jr Hoban 19:07.72 9:34 12/16 12/16 1/3
76 Madeline Potts Jr Rossford 19:08.76 9:34
77 Tayeja Pearson Sr Hoban 19:27.79 9:44 13/16 13/16 1/2
78 Hannah Santiago Jr Gibsonburg 19:42.55 9:51
79 Maria Frisone Sr Hoban 19:55.47 9:58 14/16 14/16 1/1
80 Tasya Gant Fr Toledo Rogers 19:59.26 10:00
81 Alyssa Tobias Sr Hoban 20:02.41 10:01 15/16 15/16 1/1
82 Morgan Esker Sr Gibsonburg 20:06.08 10:03
83 Canitra Jenkins Toledo Rogers 20:29.28 10:15
84 Alyssa Reed Sr Liberty Center 20:43.7 10:22
85 Allyson Tayler Sr Rossford 21:52.01 10:56
86 Samantha Widmer So Gibsonburg 22:29.73 11:15
87 Brittney Reed Jr Rossford 24:07.53 12:04
88 Brittany Sellers Sr Hoban 24:15.44 12:08 16/16 16/16 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
89 Hope Long So Rossford 26:08 13:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty Center
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
64:31
12:54
6:27
16 Brittany Atkinson
Sr
11:41
5:50
1
Olivia Kundo
Jr
12:42
6:21
2
Emma Babcock
So
13:13
6:37
3
Rachel Pinson
Jr
13:19
6:39
4
Jenna Vollmar
So
13:37
6:48
6
Cheryl Davenport
So
14:33
7:17
15
Hanna Knapp
Jr
15:42
7:51
33
2 St Wendelin
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
71:02
14:12
7:06
60 Jocelyn Reinhart
Sr
13:43
6:51
7
Victoria Volpe
Sr
14:01
7:00
9
Lauren Meyers
So
14:04
7:02
11
Karin Goddard
Jr
14:29
7:14
14
Sara Goddard
Sr
14:46
7:23
19
Sami Digby
Sr
15:29
7:45
28




3 Hoban
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
73:23
14:41
7:20
90 Kyonne Smith
Sr
14:01
7:01
10
Tess Davey
Sr
14:15
7:08
12
Abby McAllister
Fr
14:16
7:08
13
Gabrielle Klejka
Sr
15:20
7:40
25
Abbey Blinka
Sr
15:31
7:45
30
Nicole Miller
Sr
15:43
7:51
35
Ellie Redle
Fr
16:14
8:07
38
4 Hawken
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:54
74:16
14:51
7:26
104 Julia Aliazzi
Fr
13:21
6:41
5
Dalia Tabachnik
So
14:35
7:17
16
Sarah Allaben
So
14:42
7:21
18
Ella Kolk
Fr
15:23
7:41
26
Hannah Miao
So
16:15
8:08
39
Leah Meisel
Jr
17:01
8:30
44
Maeve Kolk
Sr
17:02
8:31
45
5 Gibsonburg
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:22
76:48
15:22
7:41
134 Jenna Lewandowski
So
15:09
7:35
23
Madelyn Geary
Fr
15:12
7:36
24
Samantha Deanda
Jr
15:26
7:43
27
Kelleigh Beatty
Jr
15:30
7:45
29
Skyler Beaber
Fr
15:31
7:46
31
Jasmine Stein
Jr
15:42
7:51
34
Jena Spoores
So
16:22
8:11
42
6 Toledo Rogers
4-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:45
77:49
15:34
7:47
137 Kristen Fink
Jr
13:48
6:54
8
Akienreh Johnson
Jr
15:06
7:33
21
Jhonitia Green
Fr
15:08
7:34
22
Miya Mcleod
Fr
16:13
8:07
37
Lauren Smith
Fr
17:33
8:47
49
Keasja Peace
Jr
18:28
9:14
55
Selena Green
Sr
18:39
9:19
57
7 St Joseph Central Cath
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:10
80:39
16:08
8:04
174 Brooke Foster
Jr
14:35
7:18
17
Lexie Steinberger
So
14:47
7:24
20
Kelsey Henry
So
16:19
8:10
41
Caroline Luc
Sr
17:12
8:36
46
Katie Partyka
Sr
17:45
8:53
50








8 Margaretta
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:21
83:21
16:40
8:20
210 Shea Lehrer
Fr
15:34
7:47
32
Kassidie Stimmel
Fr
16:10
8:05
36
Lydia Bias
So
16:29
8:14
43
Sydney Pullano
Sr
17:14
8:37
47
Kristina Fultz
Sr
17:55
8:57
52
Jordan Cooksey
So
17:56
8:58
53
January Jarrett
So
18:32
9:16
56
9 Rossford
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:50
88:47
17:45
8:53
251 Kayla Kirkman
Jr
16:18
8:09
40
Samantha Beck
Jr
17:21
8:40
48
Samantha Barker
So
17:48
8:54
51
Hannah Kreuz
Fr
18:11
9:05
54
Madeline Potts
Jr
19:09
9:34
58
Allyson Tayler
Sr
21:52
10:56
59
Brittney Reed
Jr
24:08
12:04
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty Center
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
78:43
15:45
7:52
23 Cheryl Davenport
So
14:33
7:17
1
Hanna Knapp
Jr
15:42
7:51
2
Maddy Roseman
So
15:49
7:55
5
Brook Nelson
Sr
16:19
8:09
7
Bailey O'neil
So
16:21
8:10
8
Abbi Barnes
Sr
17:27
8:44
16
Alyssa Reed
Sr
20:44
10:22
21
2 Gibsonburg
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
81:41
16:20
8:10
45 Jasmine Stein
Jr
15:42
7:51
3
Jena Spoores
So
16:22
8:11
9
Darcy Gosden
So
16:25
8:12
10
Maria Ruggiero
Jr
16:28
8:14
11
Megan Reiss
Jr
16:44
8:22
12
Hannah Santiago
Jr
19:43
9:51
19
Morgan Esker
Sr
20:06
10:03
20
3 Hoban
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
83:21
16:40
8:20
52 Nicole Miller
Sr
15:43
7:51
4
Ellie Redle
Fr
16:14
8:07
6
Mary Kozik
Sr
16:46
8:23
13
Julie Ciotola
Jr
17:18
8:39
14
Anna Lawrence
Fr
17:20
8:40
15
Jasmine Howard
Sr
19:02
9:31
17
Jacqueline Krim
Jr
19:08
9:34
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
97:36
19:31
9:46
15 Jasmine Howard
Sr
19:02
9:31
1
Jacqueline Krim
Jr
19:08
9:34
2
Tayeja Pearson
Sr
19:28
9:44
3
Maria Frisone
Sr
19:55
9:58
4
Alyssa Tobias
Sr
20:02
10:01
5
Brittany Sellers
Sr
24:15
12:08
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.