Hoban Results from the Ashley White-Stumpf Invite at Marlington HS on 8/30/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blinka, Abbey Sr V 26:04.6 8:25 3.1 153/273 6/13 6/13 11/20
Ciotola, Julie Jr V 29:49.5 9:37 3.1 234/273 10/13 10/13 10/11
Davey, Tess Sr V 23:17.8 7:31 3.1 67/273 2/13 2/13 15/24
Frisone, Maria Sr V 35:00 11:17 3.1 261/273 12/13 12/13 9/9
Howard, Jasmine Sr V 28:41.2 9:15 3.1 220/273 9/13 9/13 10/12
Klejka, Gabrielle Sr V 24:43 7:58 3.1 114/273 4/13 4/13 13/22
Kozik, Mary Sr V 25:54.9 8:22 3.1 149/273 5/13 5/13 13/21
Lawrence, Anna Fr V 27:57.5 9:01 3.1 202/273 8/13 8/13 11/14
McAllister, Abby Fr V 23:32.7 7:36 3.1 73/273 3/13 3/13 12/23
Pearson, Tayeja Sr V 31:58.7 10:19 3.1 249/273 11/13 11/13 10/10
Redle, Ellie Fr V 26:26.5 8:32 3.1 167/273 7/13 7/13 11/16
Sellers, Brittany Sr V 40:40.7 13:07 3.1 270/273 13/13 13/13 8/8
Smith, Kyonne Sr V 22:08.2 7:08 3.1 35/273 1/13 1/13 12/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/21 119:37
3:47
3.1 7:43 7:08 8:22 362 6:47 Kyonne Smith (34), Tess Davey (61), Abby McAllister (67), Gabrielle Klejka (93), Mary Kozik (107)
V 2nd 5 9/11 138:59
3:45
3.1 8:58 8:25 9:37 266 7:17 Abbey Blinka (40), Ellie Redle (45), Anna Lawrence (56), Jasmine Howard (60), Julie Ciotola (65)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Szivan Sr Amherst Steele 19:45.1 6:22
2 Maddie Dunlap So Carrollton 19:46.9 6:23
3 Hannah Thompson Sr GlenOak 20:20 6:34
4 Rachel Reolfi Jr Canton Central Catho 20:25.3 6:35
5 Bethany Koons Jr Tuslaw 20:25.5 6:35
6 Maureen Mckeown So Wooster 20:27.8 6:36
7 Evie Head So Crestwood 20:33 6:38
8 Megan Parker Jr Amherst Steele 20:38.6 6:40
9 Kira Judd Sr Crestwood 20:47.7 6:42
10 Cara Giannuzzi So Amherst Steele 20:51 6:44
11 Grace Werren So GlenOak 20:52.3 6:44
12 Hailey Wells So Carrollton 20:55.6 6:45
13 Megan Soehnlen So Canton Central Catho 21:06.7 6:49
14 Hannah Werren So GlenOak 21:12.8 6:51
15 Holly Miller Jr Canton Central Catho 21:15.9 6:52
16 Jetaiya Smith Sr GlenOak 21:16.9 6:52
17 Erin Housley Sr Rootstown 21:17.8 6:52
18 Melissa Soltisz Jr Crestwood 21:18.9 6:53
19 Alyssa Viscounte Fr Marlington 21:19.2 6:53
20 Sarah Mason Jr Marlington 21:24.3 6:54
21 Isabelle Cannon So Wooster 21:28.2 6:56
22 Lauren Lautzenheiser So GlenOak 21:29.1 6:56
23 Melina Edic So Crestwood 21:29.3 6:56
24 Bella Wagner Jr Crestwood 21:29.4 6:56
25 Sophia Miller Jr Marlington 21:34.6 6:58
26 Ashley Visi Sr Marlington 21:36.9 6:58
27 Krissy Tarter Fr Marlington 21:55.6 7:04
28 Madeleine Sorrick Sr Crestwood 21:56.9 7:05
29 Katie Kennedy Jr Marlington 21:58.7 7:05
30 Nicole Albert Sr Tuslaw 22:01.5 7:06
31 Ashley Hill So Amherst Steele 22:01.5 7:06
32 Ally Potyrala Jr Amherst Steele 22:02.7 7:07
33 Brynn Hofmeister So United 22:04 7:07
34 Kirsten Plocher Fr West Branch 22:04 7:07
35 Kyonne Smith Sr Hoban 22:08.2 7:08 1/13 1/13 12/25
36 Brianna Sekerak So Amherst Steele 22:10.1 7:09
37 Emma Svatos Jr GlenOak 22:10.2 7:09
38 Brianna Coy Sr GlenOak 22:16.9 7:11
39 Jessica Goist Fr Austintown Fitch 22:20.2 7:12
40 Meghan Westerh Sr Streetsboro 22:21.2 7:13
41 Lauren Sturgeon Sr Amherst Steele 22:23 7:13
42 Kendall Begue So Mogadore Field 22:24 7:14
43 Zoe Robertson So Southeast 22:35.2 7:17
44 Pandora Csanad Jr Alliance 22:37 7:18
45 Hannah Strock Fr Wooster 22:41.3 7:19
46 Taylor Brightman Fr GlenOak 22:42.8 7:20
47 Madison Dunn Sr Southeast 22:43.2 7:20
48 Sarah Paul Sr Canton Central Catho 22:43.4 7:20
49 Tracy Morgan So Wooster 22:44.1 7:20
50 Emma Burns So Rootstown 22:46.7 7:21
51 Helena Gastier Sr Wooster 22:49.6 7:22
52 Gracie Hendricks So GlenOak 22:51.8 7:23
53 Alyssa Neubauer Sr Tuslaw 22:55.2 7:24
54 Mary Double So Salem 22:55.9 7:24
55 Hannah Shaffer Jr Salem 22:57.6 7:24
56 Ally Hearne So GlenOak 22:57.6 7:24
57 Jessie Stayer Sr Mogadore Field 22:58.4 7:25
58 Katie Fosnight Fr Crestwood 23:00.4 7:25
59 Katie O'brien So Austintown Fitch 23:02.7 7:26
60 Ashley Hauck Sr Amherst Steele 23:03.2 7:26
61 Janesa Bell Sr Carrollton 23:06.7 7:27
62 Emma Harmon So GlenOak 23:06.8 7:27
63 Alexis Morgan Sr Austintown Fitch 23:08.2 7:28
64 Hannah Sprowl Jr West Branch 23:12.8 7:29
65 Kylie Vestal So Austintown Fitch 23:13 7:29
66 Rachel Dugan Wood So Wooster 23:17.7 7:31
67 Tess Davey Sr Hoban 23:17.8 7:31 2/13 2/13 15/24
68 Emily Menegay Jr West Branch 23:18.8 7:31
69 Emmy Days Fr Carrollton 23:21.2 7:32
70 Emily Paul So Canton Central Catho 23:28.2 7:34
71 Hailee Olson So Mogadore Field 23:30.1 7:35
72 Rachael Spicer Jr Lake (Uniontown) 23:30.3 7:35
73 Abby McAllister Fr Hoban 23:32.7 7:36 3/13 3/13 12/23
74 Savannah Stoner Fr Tuslaw 23:32.8 7:36
75 Allison Morrison So Carrollton 23:32.9 7:36
76 Rachel Szczodrowski So Amherst Steele 23:33 7:36
77 Anna Fash Sr Wooster 23:33.7 7:36
78 Dianna Yeager Jr Austintown Fitch 23:34.4 7:36
79 Nicole Miller Sr Waterloo 23:39.6 7:38
80 Olivia Stiff Jr Salem 23:44.7 7:40
81 Heather Wigton Jr Amherst Steele 23:45.4 7:40
82 Meredith Funderburg So Amherst Steele 23:46.9 7:40
83 Sarah Murphy So Tuslaw 23:48.1 7:41
84 Caitlyn Franczkowski Jr Mogadore Field 23:48.7 7:41
85 Rebecca George Fr Tuslaw 23:51.6 7:42
86 Miranda Hughes Sr Southeast 23:51.7 7:42
87 Anna Schafer Sr Lake (Uniontown) 23:54.5 7:43
88 Elizabeth Scheatzle So GlenOak 24:01.1 7:45
89 Bailey Parrot So Tuslaw 24:02.8 7:45
90 Bridgette Wadge So Amherst Steele 24:04.2 7:46
91 Kimberly Simpach Fr Lisbon (David Anders 24:08.7 7:47
92 Rachel Woods So Streetsboro 24:09.2 7:47
93 Grace Beck So Beaver Local 24:09.5 7:48
94 Maddie Formet So Carrollton 24:10.8 7:48
95 Ashley Cogdell Jr Amherst Steele 24:11.1 7:48
96 Mary Kuntzman Sr GlenOak 24:12 7:48
97 Alivia Tissot So Tuslaw 24:12.5 7:49
98 Haley Miller Fr Wooster 24:14.3 7:49
99 Erienne Ballard Fr Marlington 24:14.5 7:49
100 Madison Roberts So Beaver Local 24:14.7 7:49
101 Sarah Busken Jr GlenOak 24:15.7 7:50
102 Gabrielle Butz Jr Canton Central Catho 24:17.9 7:50
103 Hope Wagner Sr GlenOak 24:21.9 7:52
104 Megan King Jr GlenOak 24:28.3 7:54
105 Courtney Papic Jr West Branch 24:29.9 7:54
106 Riley Parker Sr Rootstown 24:30.6 7:54
107 Jessica Kerin So Waterloo 24:32.7 7:55
108 Trezela Nunemaker Sr Rootstown 24:34.6 7:56
109 Diamond Thomas So Austintown Fitch 24:35 7:56
110 Brittany Fish Sr West Branch 24:35.1 7:56
111 Rachel Devine Sr Carrollton 24:36.6 7:56
112 Megan Krawick Fr Austintown Fitch 24:36.9 7:56
113 Natalie Gamble Sr United 24:37.1 7:56
114 Gabrielle Klejka Sr Hoban 24:43 7:58 4/13 4/13 13/22
115 Megan Buss Jr Wooster 24:44.3 7:59
116 Megan Gothard Sr East Canton 24:45.3 7:59
117 Tracie Aller Sr East Canton 24:47.6 8:00
118 Tiffany Gomez Jr Amherst Steele 24:50.8 8:01
119 Elise Kern Fr Wooster 24:51.6 8:01
120 Tristian Cochran Jr East Canton 25:04.3 8:05
121 Sydney Dickerson So GlenOak 25:07.5 8:06
122 Rachel Vincent Sr East Canton 25:08.8 8:07
123 Kayla Kuntzman So Mogadore Field 25:08.8 8:07
124 Camryn Leonard Fr Amherst Steele 25:15.7 8:09
125 Allison Sarachene Sr Austintown Fitch 25:16.4 8:09
126 Sadie Newman Sr Lake (Uniontown) 25:17.3 8:09
127 Grace Michael Fr Southeast 25:18 8:10
128 Allie Syrowski Sr Amherst Steele 25:18.7 8:10
129 Miranda Evans So Mogadore Field 25:19.6 8:10
130 Mollie Richards So Austintown Fitch 25:21.3 8:11
131 Emily Spitale Fr Tuslaw 25:23.3 8:11
132 Kayla Moran Sr Austintown Fitch 25:23.5 8:11
133 Andrea Dixon Fr Lake (Uniontown) 25:23.9 8:12
134 Bobbi Jo Evans Sr Lisbon (David Anders 25:24.5 8:12
135 Megan Cymanski So Crestwood 25:25.8 8:12
136 Lindsey Chludzinski So Lisbon (David Anders 25:32.4 8:14
137 Marybeth Duke Fr Crestwood 25:33.1 8:15
138 Meghan Bogner Jr Wooster 25:33.7 8:15
139 Alex Wiley Fr Carrollton 25:35.9 8:15
140 Jezarae Bell Fr Carrollton 25:36.3 8:16
141 Rhe Troyer Wooster 25:38.7 8:16
142 Kierra Gubesch Fr Carrollton 25:40.8 8:17
143 Grace Gretz Fr Rootstown 25:41.3 8:17
144 Jenn Gotchall Sr Carrollton 25:46.4 8:19
145 Allison Palivoda So GlenOak 25:49.5 8:20
146 Erica Scott Fr Mogadore Field 25:51.3 8:20
147 Caitlynn George So Tuslaw 25:52.2 8:21
148 Kayla Karnosh Fr East Liverpool 25:52.3 8:21
149 Mary Kozik Sr Hoban 25:54.9 8:22 5/13 5/13 13/21
150 Bridget Scobee Jr Alliance 25:56 8:22
151 Kaitlyn Pennington So Southeast 25:56.3 8:22
152 Hannah Groubert Sr Lake (Uniontown) 26:04.4 8:25
153 Abbey Blinka Sr Hoban 26:04.6 8:25 6/13 6/13 11/20
154 Emily Cain Fr East Canton 26:07.8 8:26
155 Emily Torian Sr Carrollton 26:08.8 8:26
156 Cassie Shaffer Jr Wooster 26:10.1 8:26
157 Ashely Mccoy Fr Salem 26:10.2 8:27
158 Leighanna Frantz Sr East Liverpool 26:13.7 8:28
159 Emily Gendics Sr Amherst Steele 26:15.3 8:28
160 Annabelle Gaj Jr Lake (Uniontown) 26:16.6 8:29
161 Addison Loy Fr East Canton 26:17.5 8:29
162 Laura Benzing Jr GlenOak 26:19 8:29
163 Samantha Starkey So East Liverpool 26:19 8:29
164 Hannah Gendics So Amherst Steele 26:21 8:30
165 Kelly Hofman Fr Austintown Fitch 26:22.3 8:30
166 Irene Kotyk Fr Lake (Uniontown) 26:25.4 8:31
167 Ellie Redle Fr Hoban 26:26.5 8:32 7/13 7/13 11/16
168 Autumn Reddick Sr Rootstown 26:29.2 8:33
169 Emily Flory Sr Tuslaw 26:30.1 8:33
170 Makenzie Martin So Salem 26:31.3 8:33
171 Mackenzie Hughes Jr Southeast 26:32.9 8:34
172 Jordan Kirsch Sr GlenOak 26:34.9 8:34
173 Raelene Valdez-tor Fr Alliance 26:39.6 8:36
174 Abbey Housley Fr Rootstown 26:42.7 8:37
175 Carlea Daughtery Fr GlenOak 26:43.4 8:37
176 Caitlin Wagner Fr Austintown Fitch 26:43.5 8:37
177 Elizabeth Bossler Jr Tuslaw 26:50.6 8:40
178 Mira Clavecilla So Rootstown 26:53.9 8:41
179 Elisha Kirsch Jr Lake (Uniontown) 26:55.1 8:41
180 Lindsee Ries Fr Tuslaw 26:57.8 8:42
181 Mariah Watson So Amherst Steele 27:01.4 8:43
182 Ja'bria Knight So East Canton 27:03.2 8:44
183 Megan Tuokkola Sr Amherst Steele 27:16.6 8:48
184 Riley Black Fr Tuslaw 27:19.3 8:49
185 Kailey Reed So Amherst Steele 27:19.6 8:49
186 Taylor Thomas So Lake (Uniontown) 27:24.1 8:50
187 Kaelyn Snyder Sr Austintown Fitch 27:24.6 8:51
188 Rachel Lasso Fr Amherst Steele 27:25.6 8:51
189 Sarah Perry Fr Lisbon (David Anders 27:29.5 8:52
190 Leeanna Brugh Jr Alliance 27:30.8 8:53
191 Harley Schandel Sr Carrollton 27:34.4 8:54
192 Kerry Dombroski Jr Salem 27:34.8 8:54
193 Madison Cox Fr Wooster 27:38.1 8:55
194 Sydney Zebrasky Sr Austintown Fitch 27:38.1 8:55
195 Sarah Vincent Sr East Canton 27:42.6 8:56
196 Caitlin Hawkins Sr GlenOak 27:47.3 8:58
197 Rosemary Ringer Fr GlenOak 27:49.1 8:58
198 Julia Dolak Jr Austintown Fitch 27:50.9 8:59
199 Kaylee Horner Jr Beaver Local 27:51.3 8:59
200 Emily Pattie Sr Rootstown 27:53.7 9:00
201 Hayley Lucas Sr East Liverpool 27:56.9 9:01
202 Anna Lawrence Fr Hoban 27:57.5 9:01 8/13 8/13 11/14
203 Ericka Knapp So Carrollton 28:00.1 9:02
204 Dani Lough Jr West Branch 28:00.6 9:02
205 Halle Brosky So Amherst Steele 28:01 9:02
206 Chloe Hiteshew Fr Amherst Steele 28:05.5 9:04
207 Mariah Cresanto Sr Salem 28:11.7 9:06
208 Sydni Porter Fr GlenOak 28:13.7 9:06
209 Hanna Moore So Austintown Fitch 28:15 9:07
210 Samantha Brunn Jr Wooster 28:19.1 9:08
211 Alana Moore Jr Amherst Steele 28:20.8 9:09
212 Molly Parker Fr Amherst Steele 28:27.2 9:11
213 Breanna Crone Fr Austintown Fitch 28:27.6 9:11
214 Mary Kurtz So Canton Central Catho 28:28.4 9:11
215 Ashley Tanner Fr Alliance 28:28.6 9:11
216 Santina Sacco Fr GlenOak 28:30.8 9:12
217 Sally Maltempi Fr Rootstown 28:32.4 9:12
218 Emily Gillespie Sr Lake (Uniontown) 28:32.5 9:12
219 Lexus Ries Sr Tuslaw 28:39.3 9:15
220 Jasmine Howard Sr Hoban 28:41.2 9:15 9/13 9/13 10/12
221 Mia Moore So Carrollton 28:41.7 9:15
222 Alexa Brace So Streetsboro 28:42.2 9:16
223 Kati Johnson Fr Salem 28:44.3 9:16
224 Kait Hall Fr Salem 28:46.6 9:17
225 Alyssa Brown Jr Tuslaw 28:47.1 9:17
226 Lacey Shasteen Sr Salem 28:47.8 9:17
227 Annie Coleman Fr Lisbon (David Anders 28:50.9 9:18
228 Emma Laughman Fr GlenOak 29:05.7 9:23
229 Kayla Hayes Sr Beaver Local 29:22.4 9:29
230 Rebecca Bock Jr United 29:27.7 9:30
231 Haley Sogorka Fr GlenOak 29:28.9 9:31
232 Taylor Brennan Jr Tuslaw 29:31.6 9:31
233 Rachel Crislip Fr Rootstown 29:36.4 9:33
234 Julie Ciotola Jr Hoban 29:49.5 9:37 10/13 10/13 10/11
235 Claire Gatsios Fr Tuslaw 29:54.6 9:39
236 Madalyn Sibble Fr Alliance 30:05.8 9:43
237 Karen Klatt So Lake Center Christian 30:14.3 9:45
238 Hannah Pando Jr Amherst Steele 30:19.2 9:47
239 Becky Stayer So Mogadore Field 30:30.6 9:51
240 Emily Heugel So Amherst Steele 30:34.2 9:52
241 Katie Chessler Canton Central Catho 30:34.4 9:52
242 Carson Graham Fr Salem 30:40.9 9:54
243 Sarah Hoffman Fr Salem 30:48.7 9:56
244 Cierra Roller So Alliance 31:03.1 10:01
245 Rachel Veneman Fr Amherst Steele 31:10.1 10:03
246 Riley Jenkins So Mogadore Field 31:29.2 10:09
247 Anna Moore Fr Lake (Uniontown) 31:30.1 10:10
248 Cheyenne Haymond Sr Austintown Fitch 31:57.2 10:18
249 Tayeja Pearson Sr Hoban 31:58.7 10:19 11/13 11/13 10/10
250 Riley Curran Sr GlenOak 32:12.3 10:23
251 Rebecca Davis So GlenOak 32:13 10:24
252 Julie Grund Jr Mogadore Field 32:24.3 10:27
253 Bhumi Patel Jr Amherst Steele 32:24.8 10:27
254 Sam Rhodes So Lake (Uniontown) 32:30.4 10:29
255 Barber Natalie Fr Beaver Local 32:31.1 10:29
256 Alexis Miller Fr Streetsboro 32:36 10:31
257 Bree Flinn-johnson Jr Wooster 33:25.7 10:47
258 Mackenzie Sturgeon Fr Lisbon (David Anders 34:08 11:01
259 Jessica Fleischer So Austintown Fitch 34:10.8 11:02
260 Shannon Calhoun Sr Austintown Fitch 34:30.2 11:08
261 Maria Frisone Sr Hoban 35:00 11:17 12/13 12/13 9/9
262 Morgan Fessler Amherst Steele 35:26.1 11:26
263 Grace Plues Fr GlenOak 35:52.6 11:34
264 Jenna Claussen So Streetsboro 35:54.2 11:35
265 Annissa Fee Sr Wooster 36:31.4 11:47
266 Amanda Barstow So Carrollton 36:34.3 11:48
267 Lexi Kurtz Sr Carrollton 36:56.4 11:55
268 Leah Bailey Sr GlenOak 37:20.4 12:03
269 Kasey Goodchild Fr Salem 39:20.5 12:41
270 Brittany Sellers Sr Hoban 40:40.7 13:07 13/13 13/13 8/8
271 Teal Burchfield Fr Carrollton 44:34.3 14:23
272 Allyson Dilts Fr Austintown Fitch 48:47.6 15:44
273 Hannah Roble Sr Streetsboro 49:27.2 15:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
105:11
21:02
6:47
66 Hannah Thompson
Sr
20:20
6:34
3
Grace Werren
So
20:52
6:44
11
Hannah Werren
So
21:13
6:51
14
Jetaiya Smith
Sr
21:17
6:52
16
Lauren Lautzenheiser
So
21:29
6:56
22
Emma Svatos
Jr
22:10
7:09
36
Brianna Coy
Sr
22:17
7:11
37
2 Crestwood
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:56
105:38
21:08
6:49
81 Evie Head
So
20:33
6:38
7
Kira Judd
Sr
20:48
6:42
9
Melissa Soltisz
Jr
21:19
6:53
18
Melina Edic
So
21:29
6:56
23
Bella Wagner
Jr
21:29
6:56
24
Madeleine Sorrick
Sr
21:57
7:05
28
Katie Fosnight
Fr
23:00
7:25
54
3 Amherst Steele
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:18
105:19
21:04
6:48
82 Alexis Szivan
Sr
19:45
6:22
1
Megan Parker
Jr
20:39
6:40
8
Cara Giannuzzi
So
20:51
6:44
10
Ashley Hill
So
22:02
7:06
31
Ally Potyrala
Jr
22:03
7:07
32
Brianna Sekerak
So
22:10
7:09
35
Lauren Sturgeon
Sr
22:23
7:13
40
4 Marlington
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:36
107:51
21:34
6:57
117 Alyssa Viscounte
Fr
21:19
6:53
19
Sarah Mason
Jr
21:24
6:54
20
Sophia Miller
Jr
21:35
6:58
25
Ashley Visi
Sr
21:37
6:58
26
Krissy Tarter
Fr
21:56
7:04
27
Katie Kennedy
Jr
21:59
7:05
29
Erienne Ballard
Fr
24:15
7:49
83
5 Canton Central Catho
4-5-3-4-5
Gap: 3:03
109:00
21:48
7:02
142 Rachel Reolfi
Jr
20:25
6:35
4
Megan Soehnlen
So
21:07
6:49
13
Holly Miller
Jr
21:16
6:52
15
Sarah Paul
Sr
22:43
7:20
46
Emily Paul
So
23:28
7:34
64
Gabrielle Butz
Jr
24:18
7:50
85
Mary Kurtz
So
28:28
9:11
130
6 Wooster
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:22
110:11
22:02
7:07
167 Maureen Mckeown
So
20:28
6:36
6
Isabelle Cannon
So
21:28
6:56
21
Hannah Strock
Fr
22:41
7:19
44
Tracy Morgan
So
22:44
7:20
47
Helena Gastier
Sr
22:50
7:22
49
Rachel Dugan Wood
So
23:18
7:31
60
Anna Fash
Sr
23:34
7:36
70
7 Carrollton
2-2-6-7-7
Gap: 3:46
110:43
22:09
7:09
202 Maddie Dunlap
So
19:47
6:23
2
Hailey Wells
So
20:56
6:45
12
Janesa Bell
Sr
23:07
7:27
56
Emmy Days
Fr
23:21
7:32
63
Allison Morrison
So
23:33
7:36
69
Maddie Formet
So
24:11
7:48
82
Rachel Devine
Sr
24:37
7:56
91
8 Tuslaw
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:23
112:43
22:33
7:16
226 Bethany Koons
Jr
20:26
6:35
5
Nicole Albert
Sr
22:02
7:06
30
Alyssa Neubauer
Sr
22:55
7:24
50
Savannah Stoner
Fr
23:33
7:36
68
Sarah Murphy
So
23:48
7:41
73
Rebecca George
Fr
23:52
7:42
75
Bailey Parrot
So
24:03
7:45
78
9 Austintown Fitch
12-12-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
115:19
23:04
7:26
280 Jessica Goist
Fr
22:20
7:12
38
Katie O'brien
So
23:03
7:26
55
Alexis Morgan
Sr
23:08
7:28
57
Kylie Vestal
So
23:13
7:29
59
Dianna Yeager
Jr
23:34
7:36
71
Diamond Thomas
So
24:35
7:56
89
Megan Krawick
Fr
24:37
7:56
92
10 West Branch
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:31
117:41
23:32
7:36
329 Kirsten Plocher
Fr
22:04
7:07
33
Hannah Sprowl
Jr
23:13
7:29
58
Emily Menegay
Jr
23:19
7:31
62
Courtney Papic
Jr
24:30
7:54
86
Brittany Fish
Sr
24:35
7:56
90
Dani Lough
Jr
28:01
9:02
128




11 Mogadore Field
14-13-12-10-11
Gap: 2:45
117:50
23:34
7:36
331 Kendall Begue
So
22:24
7:14
41
Jessie Stayer
Sr
22:58
7:25
53
Hailee Olson
So
23:30
7:35
65
Caitlyn Franczkowski
Jr
23:49
7:41
74
Kayla Kuntzman
So
25:09
8:07
98
Miranda Evans
So
25:20
8:10
101
Erica Scott
Fr
25:51
8:20
106
12 Rootstown
8-9-10-12-12
Gap: 4:24
118:51
23:46
7:40
345 Erin Housley
Sr
21:18
6:52
17
Emma Burns
So
22:47
7:21
48
Riley Parker
Sr
24:31
7:54
87
Trezela Nunemaker
Sr
24:35
7:56
88
Grace Gretz
Fr
25:41
8:17
105
Autumn Reddick
Sr
26:29
8:33
118
Abbey Housley
Fr
26:43
8:37
122
13 Hoban
11-14-13-13-13
Gap: 3:47
119:37
23:55
7:43
362 Kyonne Smith
Sr
22:08
7:08
34
Tess Davey
Sr
23:18
7:31
61
Abby McAllister
Fr
23:33
7:36
67
Gabrielle Klejka
Sr
24:43
7:58
93
Mary Kozik
Sr
25:55
8:22
107
Abbey Blinka
Sr
26:05
8:25
111
Ellie Redle
Fr
26:27
8:32
117
14 Southeast
15-10-14-14-14
Gap: 3:21
120:24
24:05
7:46
372 Zoe Robertson
So
22:35
7:17
42
Madison Dunn
Sr
22:43
7:20
45
Miranda Hughes
Sr
23:52
7:42
76
Grace Michael
Fr
25:18
8:10
100
Kaitlyn Pennington
So
25:56
8:22
109
Mackenzie Hughes
Jr
26:33
8:34
120




15 Salem
17-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:35
122:20
24:28
7:54
407 Mary Double
So
22:56
7:24
51
Hannah Shaffer
Jr
22:58
7:24
52
Olivia Stiff
Jr
23:45
7:40
72
Ashely Mccoy
Fr
26:10
8:27
113
Makenzie Martin
So
26:31
8:33
119
Kerry Dombroski
Jr
27:35
8:54
126
Mariah Cresanto
Sr
28:12
9:06
129
16 Lake (Uniontown)
18-17-16-16-16
Gap: 2:34
124:10
24:50
8:01
454 Rachael Spicer
Jr
23:30
7:35
66
Anna Schafer
Sr
23:55
7:43
77
Sadie Newman
Sr
25:17
8:09
99
Andrea Dixon
Fr
25:24
8:12
102
Hannah Groubert
Sr
26:04
8:25
110
Annabelle Gaj
Jr
26:17
8:29
114
Irene Kotyk
Fr
26:25
8:31
116
17 East Canton
21-21-19-17-17
Gap: 1:23
125:54
25:11
8:07
494 Megan Gothard
Sr
24:45
7:59
94
Tracie Aller
Sr
24:48
8:00
95
Tristian Cochran
Jr
25:04
8:05
96
Rachel Vincent
Sr
25:09
8:07
97
Emily Cain
Fr
26:08
8:26
112
Addison Loy
Fr
26:18
8:29
115
Ja'bria Knight
So
27:03
8:44
123
18 Alliance
16-18-18-19-18
Gap: 5:52
131:12
26:14
8:28
528 Pandora Csanad
Jr
22:37
7:18
43
Bridget Scobee
Jr
25:56
8:22
108
Raelene Valdez-tor
Fr
26:40
8:36
121
Leeanna Brugh
Jr
27:31
8:53
125
Ashley Tanner
Fr
28:29
9:11
131
Madalyn Sibble
Fr
30:06
9:43
135
Cierra Roller
So
31:03
10:01
136
19 Streetsboro
13-16-17-18-19
Gap: 13:33
143:43
28:45
9:16
529 Meghan Westerh
Sr
22:21
7:13
39
Rachel Woods
So
24:09
7:47
80
Alexa Brace
So
28:42
9:16
132
Alexis Miller
Fr
32:36
10:31
138
Jenna Claussen
So
35:54
11:35
140
Hannah Roble
Sr
49:27
15:57
141




20 Lisbon (David Anders
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:42
131:26
26:17
8:29
543 Kimberly Simpach
Fr
24:09
7:47
79
Bobbi Jo Evans
Sr
25:25
8:12
103
Lindsey Chludzinski
So
25:32
8:14
104
Sarah Perry
Fr
27:30
8:52
124
Annie Coleman
Fr
28:51
9:18
133
Mackenzie Sturgeon
Fr
34:08
11:01
139




21 Beaver Local
20-19-21-21-21
Gap: 8:22
138:09
27:38
8:55
563 Grace Beck
So
24:10
7:48
81
Madison Roberts
So
24:15
7:49
84
Kaylee Horner
Jr
27:51
8:59
127
Kayla Hayes
Sr
29:22
9:29
134
Barber Natalie
Fr
32:31
10:29
137








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
112:59
22:36
7:17
23 Emma Svatos
Jr
22:10
7:09
2
Brianna Coy
Sr
22:17
7:11
3
Taylor Brightman
Fr
22:43
7:20
5
Gracie Hendricks
So
22:52
7:23
6
Ally Hearne
So
22:58
7:24
7
Emma Harmon
So
23:07
7:27
9
Elizabeth Scheatzle
So
24:01
7:45
16
2 Amherst Steele
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
114:55
22:59
7:25
37 Brianna Sekerak
So
22:10
7:09
1
Lauren Sturgeon
Sr
22:23
7:13
4
Ashley Hauck
Sr
23:03
7:26
8
Rachel Szczodrowski
So
23:33
7:36
11
Heather Wigton
Jr
23:45
7:40
13
Meredith Funderburg
So
23:47
7:40
14
Bridgette Wadge
So
24:04
7:46
18
3 Wooster
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
120:42
24:08
7:47
94 Rachel Dugan Wood
So
23:18
7:31
10
Anna Fash
Sr
23:34
7:36
12
Haley Miller
Fr
24:14
7:49
21
Megan Buss
Jr
24:44
7:59
25
Elise Kern
Fr
24:52
8:01
26
Meghan Bogner
Jr
25:34
8:15
32
Rhe Troyer
-
25:39
8:16
35
4 Tuslaw
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:01
123:22
24:40
7:58
121 Rebecca George
Fr
23:52
7:42
15
Bailey Parrot
So
24:03
7:45
17
Alivia Tissot
So
24:13
7:49
20
Emily Spitale
Fr
25:23
8:11
30
Caitlynn George
So
25:52
8:21
39
Emily Flory
Sr
26:30
8:33
47
Elizabeth Bossler
Jr
26:51
8:40
50
5 Austintown Fitch
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:49
125:13
25:03
8:05
133 Diamond Thomas
So
24:35
7:56
22
Megan Krawick
Fr
24:37
7:56
24
Allison Sarachene
Sr
25:16
8:09
27
Mollie Richards
So
25:21
8:11
29
Kayla Moran
Sr
25:24
8:11
31
Kelly Hofman
Fr
26:22
8:30
43
Caitlin Wagner
Fr
26:44
8:37
49
6 Carrollton
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
125:40
25:08
8:06
145 Maddie Formet
So
24:11
7:48
19
Rachel Devine
Sr
24:37
7:56
23
Alex Wiley
Fr
25:36
8:15
33
Jezarae Bell
Fr
25:36
8:16
34
Kierra Gubesch
Fr
25:41
8:17
36
Jenn Gotchall
Sr
25:46
8:19
37
Emily Torian
Sr
26:09
8:26
41
7 Lake (Uniontown)
9-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:16
135:34
27:07
8:45
250 Annabelle Gaj
Jr
26:17
8:29
42
Irene Kotyk
Fr
26:25
8:31
44
Elisha Kirsch
Jr
26:55
8:41
52
Taylor Thomas
So
27:24
8:50
53
Emily Gillespie
Sr
28:33
9:12
59
Anna Moore
Fr
31:30
10:10
70
Sam Rhodes
So
32:30
10:29
73
8 Rootstown
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 2:03
136:32
27:18
8:49
258 Autumn Reddick
Sr
26:29
8:33
46
Abbey Housley
Fr
26:43
8:37
48
Mira Clavecilla
So
26:54
8:41
51
Emily Pattie
Sr
27:54
9:00
55
Sally Maltempi
Fr
28:32
9:12
58
Rachel Crislip
Fr
29:36
9:33
64




9 Hoban
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:45
138:59
27:48
8:58
266 Abbey Blinka
Sr
26:05
8:25
40
Ellie Redle
Fr
26:27
8:32
45
Anna Lawrence
Fr
27:58
9:01
56
Jasmine Howard
Sr
28:41
9:15
60
Julie Ciotola
Jr
29:50
9:37
65
Tayeja Pearson
Sr
31:59
10:19
71
Maria Frisone
Sr
35:00
11:17
74
10 Mogadore Field
7-7-7-9-10
Gap: 7:05
145:35
29:07
9:24
273 Miranda Evans
So
25:20
8:10
28
Erica Scott
Fr
25:51
8:20
38
Becky Stayer
So
30:31
9:51
66
Riley Jenkins
So
31:29
10:09
69
Julie Grund
Jr
32:24
10:27
72








11 Salem
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:13
142:05
28:25
9:10
297 Kerry Dombroski
Jr
27:35
8:54
54
Mariah Cresanto
Sr
28:12
9:06
57
Kati Johnson
Fr
28:44
9:16
61
Kait Hall
Fr
28:47
9:17
62
Lacey Shasteen
Sr
28:48
9:17
63
Carson Graham
Fr
30:41
9:54
67
Sarah Hoffman
Fr
30:49
9:56
68
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.