Hoban Results from the Walsh Jesuit Tomahawk Run at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/6/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bahmer, Jack Fr Open 24:29 7:54 3.1 158/210 15/20 23/28 3/4
Bline, Mike Sr Open 26:53.2 8:40 3.1 193/210 20/20 28/28 3/3 27:18
(0:25,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brennan, Joe Jr V 17:48 5:45 3.1 8/112 1/8 1/28 5/15 17:30
Bronowski, Jacob Fr Open 26:10 8:26 3.1 184/210 19/20 27/28 3/3 26:16
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capitena, Tom Sr V 20:05 6:29 3.1 74/112 8/8 8/28 3/9 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conrad, Jack Jr Open 21:43 7:00 3.1 69/210 5/20 13/28 7/18 21:59
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dobbins, Adam Sr Open 21:15 6:51 3.1 56/210 4/20 12/28 6/19 21:30
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dudek, Mark So V 19:56 6:26 3.1 71/112 7/8 7/28 4/11 19:53
Fricker, Colin So Open 23:10 7:28 3.1 127/210 12/20 20/28 4/7 23:25
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Geary, Ryan Sr Open 21:00 6:46 3.1 48/210 2/20 10/28 8/22
Hornacek, Michael So V 18:37 6:00 3.1 29/112 3/8 3/28 5/15 19:14
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kozik, Mitchell So V 17:52 5:46 3.1 9/112 2/8 2/28 3/15 17:58
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krznaric, Joel So V 18:56 6:06 3.1 40/112 5/8 5/28 4/15 18:35
McCarthy, Derek So Open 22:14 7:10 3.1 93/210 8/20 16/28 5/11
Mcconnaughey, Tucker So Open 23:31 7:35 3.1 133/210 13/20 21/28 3/7 24:31
(1:00,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGough, Joe Sr V 18:38 6:01 3.1 30/112 4/8 4/28 4/15 18:51
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mendenhall, Tom Fr Open 25:18 8:10 3.1 175/210 18/20 26/28 3/3 25:52
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merle, Matt Sr Open 21:00.3 6:47 3.1 49/210 3/20 11/28 6/20 21:17
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Milbry, Davonta Sr Open 24:39 7:57 3.1 164/210 17/20 25/28 3/3 24:29
Moore, Jack Jr Open 24:35 7:56 3.1 162/210 16/20 24/28 3/3 26:22
(1:47,6.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nichols, Evan Sr Open 21:47.2 7:02 3.1 73/210 6/20 14/28 5/13 21:07
Reed, Nathan Fr Open 24:15 7:49 3.1 153/210 14/20 22/28 3/5 26:36
(2:21,8.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruscak, Sam Jr V 19:54.1 6:25 3.1 67/112 6/8 6/28 4/13 19:48
Skinner, Jack Fr Open 22:19 7:12 3.1 97/210 9/20 17/28 5/10
Skovira, Ben Jr Open 22:38 7:18 3.1 107/210 11/20 19/28 3/7 23:06
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Sam Jr Open 22:20 7:12 3.1 98/210 10/20 18/28 4/7 21:55
Stiller, Ben So Open 21:49 7:02 3.1 75/210 7/20 15/28 5/12 22:09
(0:20,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Surblis, Kyle So Open 20:06 6:29 3.1 27/210 1/20 9/28 8/25 20:42
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 91:51
1:08
3.1 5:56 5:45 6:06 113 5:42 Joe Brennan (8), Mitchell Kozik (9), Michael Hornacek (29), Joe McGough (30), Joel Krznaric (37)
Open 1st 5 7/18 105:04
1:37
3.1 6:47 6:29 7:00 195 6:14 Kyle Surblis (25), Ryan Geary (38), Matt Merle (39), Adam Dobbins (43), Jack Conrad (50)
Open 2nd 5 4/7 110:29
0:33
3.1 7:08 7:02 7:12 101 6:27 Evan Nichols (17), Ben Stiller (18), Derek McCarthy (21), Jack Skinner (22), Sam Smith (23)
Open 3rd 5 3/4 118:03
1:51
3.1 7:37 7:18 7:54 84 6:43 Ben Skovira (11), Colin Fricker (14), Tucker Mcconnaughey (16), Nathan Reed (21), Jack Bahmer (22)
Open 4th 5 3/3 127:35
2:18
3.1 8:14 7:56 8:40 76 6:55 Jack Moore (12), Davonta Milbry (13), Tom Mendenhall (15), Jacob Bronowski (17), Mike Bline (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Bistritz Jr Chagrin Falls 16:55 5:27
2 Daniel Loomis Jr McDonald 17:21 5:36
3 Michael Rose Jr Chagrin Falls 17:39 5:42
4 John Ganger Sr Chagrin Falls 17:43 5:43
5 Marco Mediati Jr McDonald 17:44 5:43
6 Najuan Lusane Jr Buchtel 17:46 5:44
7 Brandon Phillips Sr Gilmour Academy 17:47 5:44
8 Joe Brennan Jr Hoban 17:48 5:45 1/8 1/28 5/15
9 Mitchell Kozik So Hoban 17:52 5:46 2/8 2/28 3/15
10 Erik Pritschau Sr Perry 17:54 5:46
11 Tucker Pearce Jr Coventry 17:58 5:48
12 Blake Wynveen Sr Chagrin Falls 17:59 5:48
13 Danny Fleming Sr Padua Franciscan 18:00 5:48
14 Jackson Crandall So Chagrin Falls 18:01 5:49
15 Bryce Street Sr McDonald 18:05 5:50
16 Cory Bouchek Fr Gilmour Academy 18:05.2 5:50
17 Zack Hawout Sr McDonald 18:08 5:51
18 Brendan Cheng Jr Gilmour Academy 18:14 5:53
19 David Natoli Sr McDonald 18:17 5:54
20 C.j. Seitz So McDonald 18:20 5:55
21 Jack Karyo Sr Chagrin Falls 18:20.2 5:55
22 Ben Davis Sr Elyria Catholic 18:21 5:55
23 Jose Reynoso So Harvey 18:22 5:55
24 Dillon Melby Sr Rootstown 18:22.1 5:56
25 Colin Driggs Sr Gilmour Academy 18:26 5:57
26 Keith Begue Sr Rootstown 18:30 5:58
27 Dillan Bryan Fr Perry 18:35 6:00
28 Eric Grubaugh2 Sr Perry 18:36 6:00
29 Michael Hornacek So Hoban 18:37 6:00 3/8 3/28 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Joe McGough Sr Hoban 18:38 6:01 4/8 4/28 4/15
31 Zack Fedyski Jr McDonald 18:41 6:02
32 Nathan Murray Sr McDonald 18:42 6:02
33 Peter Girouard Sr Chagrin Falls 18:42.2 6:02
34 Matt Colpo Sr Rootstown 18:43 6:02
35 Conrad Mitchell Jr Chagrin Falls 18:46 6:03
36 Ryan Seibert Sr Gilmour Academy 18:48 6:04
37 Jack Schaeffer So Padua Franciscan 18:48.2 6:04
38 Eric Sampsel Sr Chagrin Falls 18:49 6:04
39 Jesse Mihalik Sr Padua Franciscan 18:49.2 6:04
40 Joel Krznaric So Hoban 18:56 6:06 5/8 5/28 4/15
41 Zachary Asher Jr Gilmour Academy 19:00 6:08
42 Alex Macauda Jr Orange (Cle) 19:02 6:08
43 Shawn Slivka So Holy Name 19:07 6:10
44 Brandon Rhodes So Rootstown 19:08 6:10
45 Alex Overy So Elyria Catholic 19:09 6:11
46 Joseph Stibley Sr Holy Name 19:09.2 6:11
47 Ronald Holmes Jr Perry 19:12 6:12
48 Daniel Razo Sr Harvey 19:14 6:12
49 Ben Amato Sr Elyria Catholic 19:20 6:14
50 Sam Ditirro Fr Rootstown 19:23 6:15
51 Joe Zickes Sr Padua Franciscan 19:31 6:18
52 Sam Neugebauer Sr Coventry 19:33 6:18
53 Terron Thompson Jr Buchtel 19:35 6:19
54 Robert Palkovitz Sr Orange (Cle) 19:36 6:19
55 Eric Myllykoski So Gilmour Academy 19:37 6:20
56 Jason Seballos Sr Padua Franciscan 19:38 6:20
57 Jake Darby So Holy Name 19:39 6:20
58 Paul Pj Triolo Jr Benedictine 19:40 6:21
59 Paul Merimee Jr Benedictine 19:41 6:21
60 Joseph Laforest Fr Benedictine 19:42 6:21
61 Karl Rigo So Harvey 19:44 6:22
62 Brandon Bryan Sr Perry 19:45 6:22
63 Evan Davenport Jr Coventry 19:52 6:25
64 Joe Houser Sr Benedictine 19:52.2 6:25
65 Eric Portis So Buchtel 19:53 6:25
66 William Hardwick-l Sr Benedictine 19:53.2 6:25
67 Sam Ruscak Jr Hoban 19:54.1 6:25 6/8 6/28 4/13
68 Brandon Rogers Jr Perry 19:54.2 6:25
69 Matthew Cardello So Padua Franciscan 19:54.3 6:25
70 Manny Danao Sr Elyria Catholic 19:55 6:25
71 Mark Dudek So Hoban 19:56 6:26 7/8 7/28 4/11
72 Jesse Nadinic So Perry 19:56.2 6:26
73 Chris Cotone Jr Holy Name 20:01 6:27
74 Tom Capitena Sr Hoban 20:05 6:29 8/8 8/28 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Kevin Giulivo Jr Padua Franciscan 20:08 6:30
76 Elijah Brown Sr Harvey 20:17 6:33
77 Nick Amato So Elyria Catholic 20:19 6:33
78 Patrick Hoover So Benedictine 20:20 6:34
79 Anthony Oppedisano Fr Holy Name 20:21 6:34
80 Mitch Willburn Fr Orange (Cle) 20:24 6:35
81 James Martin So Perry 20:26 6:35
82 Kyle Borbely Fr Rootstown 20:28 6:36
83 George Kasunic So Holy Name 20:31 6:37
84 Joseph Dober So Benedictine 20:33 6:38
85 Kevin Pryatel Sr Gilmour Academy 20:34 6:38
86 Jacob White So Rootstown 20:37 6:39
87 Sam Cales So Perry 20:38 6:39
88 Ray Hilbert Fr Coventry 20:39 6:40
89 Billy Vidmar So Villa Angela-St Joseph 20:44 6:41
90 Brian Kess Jr Orange (Cle) 20:47 6:42
91 Brandon Sgobbo Sr Padua Franciscan 20:56 6:45
92 Connor Roncagli So Benedictine 21:01 6:47
93 Logan Haney So Benedictine 21:12 6:50
94 Max Dallinga Fr Orange (Cle) 21:14 6:51
95 Ryan Kochis So Orange (Cle) 21:15 6:51
96 Reid Burke So Elyria Catholic 21:16 6:52
97 Brandon Smith Fr Coventry 21:21 6:53
98 Jacob Tucci Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 21:25 6:55
99 Jacob Pilloff Fr Orange (Cle) 21:30 6:56
100 Ryan Madden Jr Holy Name 21:31 6:56
101 Caleb Burdett Jr Coventry 21:40 6:59
102 Myles Hammond Jr Harvey 22:02 7:06
103 Nick Romano Fr Orange (Cle) 22:07 7:08
104 Tommy Lombardo Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 22:40 7:19
105 Daniel Watts Sr Buchtel 23:45 7:40
106 Ronald Henderson Jr Buchtel 24:41 7:58
107 Josh Goudy Sr Coventry 24:43 7:58
108 Courtney Little Jr Buchtel 26:11 8:27
109 Zach Hookway So Coventry 26:18 8:29
110 Adam Marsh Fr Coventry 26:24 8:31
111 Adam Kerver Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 27:53 9:00
112 Jaylen Harris Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 37:00 11:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chagrin Falls
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
88:17
17:39
5:42
34 Joe Bistritz
Jr
16:55
5:27
1
Michael Rose
Jr
17:39
5:42
3
John Ganger
Sr
17:43
5:43
4
Blake Wynveen
Sr
17:59
5:48
12
Jackson Crandall
So
18:01
5:49
14
Jack Karyo
Sr
18:20
5:55
21
Peter Girouard
Sr
18:42
6:02
32
2 McDonald
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
89:35
17:55
5:47
58 Daniel Loomis
Jr
17:21
5:36
2
Marco Mediati
Jr
17:44
5:43
5
Bryce Street
Sr
18:05
5:50
15
Zack Hawout
Sr
18:08
5:51
17
David Natoli
Sr
18:17
5:54
19
C.j. Seitz
So
18:20
5:55
20
Zack Fedyski
Jr
18:41
6:02
31
3 Gilmour Academy
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
91:20
18:16
5:54
100 Brandon Phillips
Sr
17:47
5:44
7
Cory Bouchek
Fr
18:05
5:50
16
Brendan Cheng
Jr
18:14
5:53
18
Colin Driggs
Sr
18:26
5:57
25
Ryan Seibert
Sr
18:48
6:04
34
Zachary Asher
Jr
19:00
6:08
38
Eric Myllykoski
So
19:37
6:20
52
4 Hoban
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:08
91:51
18:22
5:56
113 Joe Brennan
Jr
17:48
5:45
8
Mitchell Kozik
So
17:52
5:46
9
Michael Hornacek
So
18:37
6:00
29
Joe McGough
Sr
18:38
6:01
30
Joel Krznaric
So
18:56
6:06
37
Sam Ruscak
Jr
19:54
6:25
64
Mark Dudek
So
19:56
6:26
68
5 Perry
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
94:02
18:48
6:04
168 Erik Pritschau
Sr
17:54
5:46
10
Dillan Bryan
Fr
18:35
6:00
27
Eric Grubaugh2
Sr
18:36
6:00
28
Ronald Holmes
Jr
19:12
6:12
44
Brandon Bryan
Sr
19:45
6:22
59
Brandon Rogers
Jr
19:54
6:25
65
Jesse Nadinic
So
19:56
6:26
69
6 Rootstown
11-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:01
94:06
18:49
6:04
171 Dillon Melby
Sr
18:22
5:56
24
Keith Begue
Sr
18:30
5:58
26
Matt Colpo
Sr
18:43
6:02
33
Brandon Rhodes
So
19:08
6:10
41
Sam Ditirro
Fr
19:23
6:15
47
Kyle Borbely
Fr
20:28
6:36
77
Jacob White
So
20:37
6:39
80
7 Padua Franciscan
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
94:46
18:57
6:07
185 Danny Fleming
Sr
18:00
5:48
13
Jack Schaeffer
So
18:48
6:04
35
Jesse Mihalik
Sr
18:49
6:04
36
Joe Zickes
Sr
19:31
6:18
48
Jason Seballos
Sr
19:38
6:20
53
Matthew Cardello
So
19:54
6:25
66
Kevin Giulivo
Jr
20:08
6:30
71
8 Elyria Catholic
9-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
97:04
19:25
6:16
250 Ben Davis
Sr
18:21
5:55
22
Alex Overy
So
19:09
6:11
42
Ben Amato
Sr
19:20
6:14
46
Manny Danao
Sr
19:55
6:25
67
Nick Amato
So
20:19
6:33
73
Reid Burke
So
21:16
6:52
86




9 Holy Name
13-12-12-11-9
Gap: 1:14
98:17
19:39
6:20
282 Shawn Slivka
So
19:07
6:10
40
Joseph Stibley
Sr
19:09
6:11
43
Jake Darby
So
19:39
6:20
54
Chris Cotone
Jr
20:01
6:27
70
Anthony Oppedisano
Fr
20:21
6:34
75
George Kasunic
So
20:31
6:37
78
Ryan Madden
Jr
21:31
6:56
90
10 Coventry
7-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:23
99:23
19:53
6:25
288 Tucker Pearce
Jr
17:58
5:48
11
Sam Neugebauer
Sr
19:33
6:18
49
Evan Davenport
Jr
19:52
6:25
60
Ray Hilbert
Fr
20:39
6:40
81
Brandon Smith
Fr
21:21
6:53
87
Caleb Burdett
Jr
21:40
6:59
91
Josh Goudy
Sr
24:43
7:58
96
11 Harvey
10-11-11-9-11
Gap: 3:40
99:39
19:56
6:26
290 Jose Reynoso
So
18:22
5:55
23
Daniel Razo
Sr
19:14
6:12
45
Karl Rigo
So
19:44
6:22
58
Elijah Brown
Sr
20:17
6:33
72
Myles Hammond
Jr
22:02
7:06
92








12 Benedictine
14-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:13
98:48
19:46
6:22
292 Paul Pj Triolo
Jr
19:40
6:21
55
Paul Merimee
Jr
19:41
6:21
56
Joseph Laforest
Fr
19:42
6:21
57
Joe Houser
Sr
19:52
6:25
61
William Hardwick-l
Sr
19:53
6:25
63
Patrick Hoover
So
20:20
6:34
74
Joseph Dober
So
20:33
6:38
79
13 Buchtel
3-8-9-12-13
Gap: 6:55
105:40
21:08
6:49
307 Najuan Lusane
Jr
17:46
5:44
6
Terron Thompson
Jr
19:35
6:19
50
Eric Portis
So
19:53
6:25
62
Daniel Watts
Sr
23:45
7:40
94
Ronald Henderson
Jr
24:41
7:58
95
Courtney Little
Jr
26:11
8:27
97




14 Orange (Cle)
12-13-13-14-14
Gap: 2:12
101:03
20:13
6:31
333 Alex Macauda
Jr
19:02
6:08
39
Robert Palkovitz
Sr
19:36
6:19
51
Mitch Willburn
Fr
20:24
6:35
76
Brian Kess
Jr
20:47
6:42
83
Max Dallinga
Fr
21:14
6:51
84
Ryan Kochis
So
21:15
6:51
85
Jacob Pilloff
Fr
21:30
6:56
89
15 Villa Angela-St Joseph
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 16:16
129:42
25:56
8:22
460 Billy Vidmar
So
20:44
6:41
82
Jacob Tucci
Jr
21:25
6:55
88
Tommy Lombardo
Fr
22:40
7:19
93
Adam Kerver
Jr
27:53
9:00
98
Jaylen Harris
Fr
37:00
11:56
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaret Reimer So Strongsville 19:03 6:09
2 Matthew Harsar So St Ignatius 19:09 6:11
3 Andrew Rebholz Sr Strongsville 19:11 6:11
4 Sayre Leisinger Jr Strongsville 19:12 6:12
5 Austin Rector Jr Barberton 19:18 6:14
6 Logan Skolosh Jr Louisville 19:20 6:14
7 Sam Brown Sr St Ignatius 19:24 6:15
8 Will Maier So St Ignatius 19:26 6:16
9 Justin Tracy Jr Strongsville 19:29 6:17
10 Paul Murray Jr GlenOak 19:30 6:17
11 Nicolas Robert So St Ignatius 19:31 6:18
12 Quinn Frank Sr St Ignatius 19:32 6:18
13 Sam Jansen So Chagrin Falls 19:34 6:19
14 Patrick Kovachick Sr Strongsville 19:35 6:19
15 Kyle Foley So Chagrin Falls 19:37 6:20
16 Corey Resweber Sr Walsh Jesuit 19:41 6:21
17 Vincent Casamento Sr Walsh Jesuit 19:42 6:21
18 Nick Daly Sr St Ignatius 19:42.2 6:21
19 Anthony Ferrell Sr GlenOak 19:44 6:22
20 Zaire Taylor Sr Barberton 19:44.2 6:22
21 Eammon Lamonica Jr Chagrin Falls 19:45 6:22
22 Paul Cantlay Fr Chagrin Falls 19:51 6:24
23 Ned Conry Jr St Ignatius 19:58 6:26
24 Matt Castele Jr St Ignatius 19:59 6:27
25 Drew Seifert Jr St Ignatius 20:01 6:27
26 Matt Newrones Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:01.2 6:27
27 Kyle Surblis So Hoban 20:06 6:29 1/20 9/28 8/25
28 Ivan Dorsey Jr Mentor 20:11 6:31
29 David Schmitt So McDonald 20:14 6:32
30 Nayder Alec So Strongsville 20:17 6:33
31 Kevin Schlaker So Chagrin Falls 20:18 6:33
32 Rem Weber So Chagrin Falls 20:18.2 6:33
33 Brian Gupton So GlenOak 20:20 6:34
34 Bruce Winkler Jr GlenOak 20:23 6:35
35 Aidan Krevis So St Ignatius 20:26 6:35
36 Dominic Moretti Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:32 6:37
37 Conor Sepesy So St Ignatius 20:34 6:38
38 Matthew Galla Jr St Ignatius 20:39 6:40
39 Daniel Brown So Chagrin Falls 20:40 6:40
40 Chris Butler So Boardman 20:42 6:41
41 Nathan Neading Jr GlenOak 20:49 6:43
42 John Arko So St Ignatius 20:50 6:43
43 Seth Brand So Perry (Massillon) 20:50.2 6:43
44 Josh Wiseley So Mentor 20:54 6:45
45 Wade Boardman So Strongsville 20:55 6:45
46 Evan Steigerwald So St Ignatius 20:59 6:46
47 Michael Kilbane So St Ignatius 20:59.2 6:46
48 Ryan Geary Sr Hoban 21:00 6:46 2/20 10/28 8/22
49 Matt Merle Sr Hoban 21:00.3 6:47 3/20 11/28 6/20
50 Cole Rose So GlenOak 21:06 6:48
51 Zac Tomko Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:09 6:49
52 Matt Kohn Sr Chagrin Falls 21:10 6:50
53 Trey Burke So St Ignatius 21:11 6:50
54 Tyler Liston Fr Aurora 21:12 6:50
55 Justin Rayner Fr Chagrin Falls 21:13 6:51
56 Adam Dobbins Sr Hoban 21:15 6:51 4/20 12/28 6/19
57 Dallin Crawford So Mentor 21:18 6:52
58 Nick Neroni So St Ignatius 21:18.2 6:52
59 Marty Kilbane So St Ignatius 21:21 6:53
60 Charlie Jindra So Holy Name 21:26 6:55
61 Matthew Hallas So GlenOak 21:27 6:55
62 Jack Lombardo Jr Mentor 21:27.2 6:55
63 Carlton Lenartowicz Sr GlenOak 21:28 6:55
64 Michael Springer Fr Mentor 21:30 6:56
65 Ricky Renton Jr Chagrin Falls 21:35 6:58
66 Luke Holcomb Sr Barberton 21:36 6:58
67 Brendan Martin Jr St Ignatius 21:39 6:59
68 Josh White Sr Perry (Massillon) 21:40 6:59
69 Jack Conrad Jr Hoban 21:43 7:00 5/20 13/28 7/18
70 Stan Sereychas So GlenOak 21:45 7:01
71 Luke Hetzel Fr Boardman 21:46 7:01
72 Jonathan Tran So Boardman 21:47 7:02
73 Evan Nichols Sr Hoban 21:47.2 7:02 6/20 14/28 5/13
74 Zach Wilson So Barberton 21:48 7:02
75 Ben Stiller So Hoban 21:49 7:02 7/20 15/28 5/12
76 Phil Patterson So St Ignatius 21:49.2 7:02
77 Joe Calaiacovo Fr Holy Name 21:51 7:03
78 Zach Spear So Chagrin Falls 21:52 7:03
79 Tyler Dosen Sr Padua Franciscan 21:54 7:04
80 Andy Klemm Fr Padua Franciscan 21:54.2 7:04
81 Kyle Sacher Sr Barberton 21:56 7:05
82 Angel Quinones So St Ignatius 21:58 7:05
83 Braden Rupe Fr McDonald 21:59 7:05
84 Michael Shivak So Benedictine 21:59.2 7:06
85 Diego Aguirre So Perry 22:01 7:06
86 Mark Pollack So Strongsville 22:02 7:06
87 Ryan Carey Jr Aurora 22:04 7:07
88 George Salazar Sr Strongsville 22:04.2 7:07
89 Josh Cramer Fr Orange (Cle) 22:06 7:08
90 Brad Walker So Louisville 22:07 7:08
91 L.t. Thornton Sr GlenOak 22:08 7:08
92 Ian Lawson Jr Benedictine 22:11 7:09
93 Derek McCarthy So Hoban 22:14 7:10 8/20 16/28 5/11
94 Tyler Kellam Jr Boardman 22:14.2 7:10
95 Joshua Lacoste So Lake Ridge Academy 22:15 7:11
96 Scott Carlson So Aurora 22:17 7:11
97 Jack Skinner Fr Hoban 22:19 7:12 9/20 17/28 5/10
98 Sam Smith Jr Hoban 22:20 7:12 10/20 18/28 4/7
99 Gavan Baker So Aurora 22:21 7:13
100 Tim Long Jr Barberton 22:22 7:13
101 Jack Gulling So St Edward 22:23 7:13
102 Alec Marusic Fr Gilmour Academy 22:27 7:15
103 Paul Burger Jr Gilmour Academy 22:27.2 7:15
104 Brett Defoy Jr Chagrin Falls 22:29 7:15
105 Benjamin Cervelloni Fr Chagrin Falls 22:30 7:15
106 Emilio Marriott So Orange (Cle) 22:31 7:16
107 Ben Skovira Jr Hoban 22:38 7:18 11/20 19/28 3/7
108 Zack Clark So St Ignatius 22:39 7:18
109 Lawrence Daya Sr GlenOak 22:40 7:19
110 Clayton Tomasek Fr Gilmour Academy 22:40.3 7:19
111 Zachary Gauvin So St Edward 22:40.6 7:19
112 Brendan Gulling Jr St Edward 22:41 7:19
113 Luke Staudecher So McDonald 22:41.2 7:19
114 Ethan Fittro Jr St Edward 22:43 7:20
115 Brandon Rigelsky Sr Boardman 22:45 7:20
116 Matthew Conway So St Ignatius 22:46 7:21
117 Theodore Houser Fr Benedictine 22:46.2 7:21
118 Brennan Esposito So GlenOak 22:47 7:21
119 Stephen Matz Jr Benedictine 22:48 7:21
120 John Pap Fr Mentor 22:56 7:24
121 Tony Saab Fr Boardman 23:00 7:25
122 Nick Bean Sr Mentor 23:00.2 7:25
123 Kevin Rich Fr Copley Senior 23:01 7:25
124 Charles Sisley Sr Holy Name 23:03 7:26
125 Zach Hiidel Sr Holy Name 23:08 7:28
126 Tim Mandarano Sr Padua Franciscan 23:08.2 7:28
127 Colin Fricker So Hoban 23:10 7:28 12/20 20/28 4/7
128 Tyler Canada Fr McDonald 23:12 7:29
129 Richard Bowman So Louisville 23:24 7:33
130 Austin Marcinowski Jr Holy Name 23:25 7:33
131 Pat Diiorio So St Ignatius 23:26 7:34
132 Reed Sampsel Fr Chagrin Falls 23:27 7:34
133 Tucker Mcconnaughey So Hoban 23:31 7:35 13/20 21/28 3/7
134 Andrew Ketterer Jr Padua Franciscan 23:33 7:36
135 Jonathon Hunsucker So Mentor 23:33.2 7:36
136 Max Shall Jr Chagrin Falls 23:33.4 7:36
137 Anthony Wahl Fr Chagrin Falls 23:34 7:36
138 Andrew Mcdonnell Jr Chagrin Falls 23:36 7:37
139 Nick Cessna Jr Boardman 23:37 7:37
140 Marcello Velotta So Orange (Cle) 23:38 7:37
141 Sam Cooper So Orange (Cle) 23:39 7:38
142 Garret Aini Jr Aurora 23:39.2 7:38
143 Jacob Cramer Fr Orange (Cle) 23:41 7:38
144 Daniel Beule So GlenOak 23:41.2 7:38
145 Joshua Kane Jr Aurora 23:46 7:40
146 Joseph Sabik Sr Gilmour Academy 23:47 7:40
147 Nicholas Papageorge Jr Chagrin Falls 23:53 7:42
148 Sean Gorey Jr Holy Name 23:54 7:43
149 Kyle Reese Jr Copley Senior 23:54.2 7:43
150 Tyler Balcomb Sr Mentor 23:55 7:43
151 Andy Wood Jr Chagrin Falls 24:02 7:45
152 Kenneth Currie Ii Sr Benedictine 24:03 7:45
153 Nathan Reed Fr Hoban 24:15 7:49 14/20 22/28 3/5
154 Noah Vega So Barberton 24:16 7:50
155 Tremaine Gullatt Fr Benedictine 24:20 7:51
156 Andrew Cessna Sr Boardman 24:21 7:51
157 Dane Fellenstein Jr Aurora 24:22 7:52
158 Jack Bahmer Fr Hoban 24:29 7:54 15/20 23/28 3/4
159 Gunnar Meyer Fr Aurora 24:29.2 7:54
160 Nick Peters Fr Boardman 24:31 7:55
161 Christian Palumbo So Gilmour Academy 24:34 7:55
162 Jack Moore Jr Hoban 24:35 7:56 16/20 24/28 3/3
163 Cale Fellenstein Fr Aurora 24:37 7:56
164 Davonta Milbry Sr Hoban 24:39 7:57 17/20 25/28 3/3
165 Matthew Witalec Fr Chagrin Falls 24:45 7:59
166 Nate Steinhour Sr Barberton 24:47 8:00
167 Thomas Micatrotto Jr Aurora 24:48 8:00
168 Justin Edwards Sr Copley Senior 24:49 8:00
169 Jorgen Kerens Jr St Edward 24:52 8:01
170 Joseph Westover Jr Padua Franciscan 24:57 8:03
171 Jeremy Struckel So Barberton 24:59 8:04
172 Logan Seifert Sr Barberton 25:01 8:04
173 Tyler Hayes Fr Aurora 25:10 8:07
174 R. David Jefferson Sr Benedictine 25:14 8:08
175 Tom Mendenhall Fr Hoban 25:18 8:10 18/20 26/28 3/3
176 Hunter Martin So Lake (Uniontown) 25:20 8:10
177 Nate Miller So Riverside (Painesvil 25:26 8:12
178 Tyler Thompson Sr Chagrin Falls 25:28 8:13
179 Kyle Roncagli So Benedictine 25:28.2 8:13
180 Joe Struhar So Lakewood 25:35 8:15
181 Conner James So Louisville 25:37 8:16
182 Kyle Slater Jr Riverside (Painesvil 25:42 8:17
183 Matthew Battaglia Fr Mentor 25:54 8:21
184 Jacob Bronowski Fr Hoban 26:10 8:26 19/20 27/28 3/3
185 Joshua Witalec Jr Chagrin Falls 26:14 8:28
186 Richie Seaton-todd Jr Mentor 26:26 8:32
187 Joshua Devis So GlenOak 26:31 8:33
188 John Kukla Fr Chagrin Falls 26:39 8:36
189 Sean Mcclaren So Copley Senior 26:41 8:36
190 Peter Bulan So St Edward 26:48 8:39
191 Chris Bobak So Mentor 26:52 8:40
192 Ben Novotny Sr Padua Franciscan 26:53 8:40
193 Mike Bline Sr Hoban 26:53.2 8:40 20/20 28/28 3/3
194 David Riley Fr Aurora 26:55 8:41
195 Jake Miller Fr Holy Name 27:00 8:43
196 Christopher Dombro So St Edward 27:04 8:44
197 Collin Slater Fr Riverside (Painesvil 27:31 8:53
198 Naszir Pittman Fr Aurora 27:39 8:55
199 Jacob Wallace Fr Barberton 27:45 8:57
200 Isaac Mansi So Mentor 27:52 8:59
201 Jacob Durant Fr Barberton 28:00 9:02
202 Jared Drotar Fr Mentor 28:00.2 9:02
203 Charles Neate So St Edward 28:36 9:14
204 Francis O'brien Jr Benedictine 28:39 9:15
205 Joshua Nadinic Sr Perry 28:39.2 9:15
206 Joseph King Fr Chagrin Falls 29:00 9:21
207 Nick Zaccone Sr GlenOak 29:32 9:32
208 Tim Donnelly Sr Louisville 29:50 9:37
209 Kevin Sroka Sr Copley Senior 30:02 9:41
210 Dakota Harbough Fr Barberton 33:20 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Strongsville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
96:30
19:18
6:14
31 Jaret Reimer
So
19:03
6:09
1
Andrew Rebholz
Sr
19:11
6:11
3
Sayre Leisinger
Jr
19:12
6:12
4
Justin Tracy
Jr
19:29
6:17
9
Patrick Kovachick
Sr
19:35
6:19
14
Nayder Alec
So
20:17
6:33
27
Wade Boardman
So
20:55
6:45
37
2 St Ignatius
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
97:02
19:24
6:16
40 Matthew Harsar
So
19:09
6:11
2
Sam Brown
Sr
19:24
6:15
7
Will Maier
So
19:26
6:16
8
Nicolas Robert
So
19:31
6:18
11
Quinn Frank
Sr
19:32
6:18
12
Nick Daly
Sr
19:42
6:21
18
Ned Conry
Jr
19:58
6:26
23
3 Chagrin Falls
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
99:05
19:49
6:24
99 Sam Jansen
So
19:34
6:19
13
Kyle Foley
So
19:37
6:20
15
Eammon Lamonica
Jr
19:45
6:22
21
Paul Cantlay
Fr
19:51
6:24
22
Kevin Schlaker
So
20:18
6:33
28
Rem Weber
So
20:18
6:33
29
Daniel Brown
So
20:40
6:40
33
4 GlenOak
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:19
100:46
20:09
6:30
125 Paul Murray
Jr
19:30
6:17
10
Anthony Ferrell
Sr
19:44
6:22
19
Brian Gupton
So
20:20
6:34
30
Bruce Winkler
Jr
20:23
6:35
31
Nathan Neading
Jr
20:49
6:43
35
Cole Rose
So
21:06
6:48
40
Matthew Hallas
So
21:27
6:55
46
5 Walsh Jesuit
7-6-4-4-5
Gap: 1:28
101:05
20:13
6:31
130 Corey Resweber
Sr
19:41
6:21
16
Vincent Casamento
Sr
19:42
6:21
17
Matt Newrones
Sr
20:01
6:27
24
Dominic Moretti
Sr
20:32
6:37
32
Zac Tomko
Sr
21:09
6:49
41








6 Barberton
3-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
104:22
20:52
6:44
187 Austin Rector
Jr
19:18
6:14
5
Zaire Taylor
Sr
19:44
6:22
20
Luke Holcomb
Sr
21:36
6:58
49
Zach Wilson
So
21:48
7:02
54
Kyle Sacher
Sr
21:56
7:05
59
Tim Long
Jr
22:22
7:13
68
Noah Vega
So
24:16
7:50
100
7 Hoban
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
105:04
21:01
6:47
195 Kyle Surblis
So
20:06
6:29
25
Ryan Geary
Sr
21:00
6:46
38
Matt Merle
Sr
21:00
6:47
39
Adam Dobbins
Sr
21:15
6:51
43
Jack Conrad
Jr
21:43
7:00
50
Evan Nichols
Sr
21:47
7:02
53
Ben Stiller
So
21:49
7:02
55
8 Mentor
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:19
105:20
21:04
6:48
201 Ivan Dorsey
Jr
20:11
6:31
26
Josh Wiseley
So
20:54
6:45
36
Dallin Crawford
So
21:18
6:52
44
Jack Lombardo
Jr
21:27
6:55
47
Michael Springer
Fr
21:30
6:56
48
John Pap
Fr
22:56
7:24
80
Nick Bean
Sr
23:00
7:25
82
9 Boardman
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
109:14
21:51
7:03
279 Chris Butler
So
20:42
6:41
34
Luke Hetzel
Fr
21:46
7:01
51
Jonathan Tran
So
21:47
7:02
52
Tyler Kellam
Jr
22:14
7:10
65
Brandon Rigelsky
Sr
22:45
7:20
77
Tony Saab
Fr
23:00
7:25
81
Nick Cessna
Jr
23:37
7:37
90
10 Aurora
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 2:27
111:33
22:19
7:12
329 Tyler Liston
Fr
21:12
6:50
42
Ryan Carey
Jr
22:04
7:07
61
Scott Carlson
So
22:17
7:11
66
Gavan Baker
So
22:21
7:13
67
Garret Aini
Jr
23:39
7:38
93
Joshua Kane
Jr
23:46
7:40
95
Dane Fellenstein
Jr
24:22
7:52
102
11 Holy Name
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:59
112:53
22:35
7:17
358 Charlie Jindra
So
21:26
6:55
45
Joe Calaiacovo
Fr
21:51
7:03
56
Charles Sisley
Sr
23:03
7:26
84
Zach Hiidel
Sr
23:08
7:28
85
Austin Marcinowski
Jr
23:25
7:33
88
Sean Gorey
Jr
23:54
7:43
97
Jake Miller
Fr
27:00
8:43
112
12 Louisville
4-9-10-11-12
Gap: 10:30
120:18
24:04
7:46
378 Logan Skolosh
Jr
19:20
6:14
6
Brad Walker
So
22:07
7:08
63
Richard Bowman
So
23:24
7:33
87
Conner James
So
25:37
8:16
108
Tim Donnelly
Sr
29:50
9:37
114








13 Benedictine
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:04
113:47
22:45
7:20
380 Michael Shivak
So
21:59
7:06
60
Ian Lawson
Jr
22:11
7:09
64
Theodore Houser
Fr
22:46
7:21
78
Stephen Matz
Jr
22:48
7:21
79
Kenneth Currie Ii
Sr
24:03
7:45
99
Tremaine Gullatt
Fr
24:20
7:51
101
R. David Jefferson
Sr
25:14
8:08
107
14 Padua Franciscan
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:03
115:26
23:05
7:27
396 Tyler Dosen
Sr
21:54
7:04
57
Andy Klemm
Fr
21:54
7:04
58
Tim Mandarano
Sr
23:08
7:28
86
Andrew Ketterer
Jr
23:33
7:36
89
Joseph Westover
Jr
24:57
8:03
106
Ben Novotny
Sr
26:53
8:40
111




15 St Edward
16-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:29
115:20
23:04
7:26
399 Jack Gulling
So
22:23
7:13
69
Zachary Gauvin
So
22:41
7:19
74
Brendan Gulling
Jr
22:41
7:19
75
Ethan Fittro
Jr
22:43
7:20
76
Jorgen Kerens
Jr
24:52
8:01
105
Peter Bulan
So
26:48
8:39
110
Christopher Dombro
So
27:04
8:44
113
16 Orange (Cle)
15-15-17-17-16
Gap: 1:35
115:35
23:07
7:27
411 Josh Cramer
Fr
22:06
7:08
62
Emilio Marriott
So
22:31
7:16
72
Marcello Velotta
So
23:38
7:37
91
Sam Cooper
So
23:39
7:38
92
Jacob Cramer
Fr
23:41
7:38
94








17 Gilmour Academy
17-16-15-16-17
Gap: 2:07
115:56
23:11
7:29
413 Alec Marusic
Fr
22:27
7:15
70
Paul Burger
Jr
22:27
7:15
71
Clayton Tomasek
Fr
22:40
7:19
73
Joseph Sabik
Sr
23:47
7:40
96
Christian Palumbo
So
24:34
7:55
103








18 Copley Senior
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:01
128:27
25:41
8:17
509 Kevin Rich
Fr
23:01
7:25
83
Kyle Reese
Jr
23:54
7:43
98
Justin Edwards
Sr
24:49
8:00
104
Sean Mcclaren
So
26:41
8:36
109
Kevin Sroka
Sr
30:02
9:41
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
100:06
20:01
6:27
16 Nick Daly
Sr
19:42
6:21
1
Ned Conry
Jr
19:58
6:26
2
Matt Castele
Jr
19:59
6:27
3
Drew Seifert
Jr
20:01
6:27
4
Aidan Krevis
So
20:26
6:35
6
Conor Sepesy
So
20:34
6:38
7
Matthew Galla
Jr
20:39
6:40
8
2 Chagrin Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
104:56
20:59
6:46
52 Rem Weber
So
20:18
6:33
5
Daniel Brown
So
20:40
6:40
9
Matt Kohn
Sr
21:10
6:50
11
Justin Rayner
Fr
21:13
6:51
12
Ricky Renton
Jr
21:35
6:58
15
Zach Spear
So
21:52
7:03
19
Brett Defoy
Jr
22:29
7:15
25
3 GlenOak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
107:54
21:35
6:58
73 Cole Rose
So
21:06
6:48
10
Matthew Hallas
So
21:27
6:55
13
Carlton Lenartowicz
Sr
21:28
6:55
14
Stan Sereychas
So
21:45
7:01
16
L.t. Thornton
Sr
22:08
7:08
20
Lawrence Daya
Sr
22:40
7:19
27
Brennan Esposito
So
22:47
7:21
28
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
110:29
22:06
7:08
101 Evan Nichols
Sr
21:47
7:02
17
Ben Stiller
So
21:49
7:02
18
Derek McCarthy
So
22:14
7:10
21
Jack Skinner
Fr
22:19
7:12
22
Sam Smith
Jr
22:20
7:12
23
Ben Skovira
Jr
22:38
7:18
26
Colin Fricker
So
23:10
7:28
31
5 Mentor
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:58
119:18
23:52
7:42
169 John Pap
Fr
22:56
7:24
29
Nick Bean
Sr
23:00
7:25
30
Jonathon Hunsucker
So
23:33
7:36
32
Tyler Balcomb
Sr
23:55
7:43
34
Matthew Battaglia
Fr
25:54
8:21
44
Richie Seaton-todd
Jr
26:26
8:32
45
Chris Bobak
So
26:52
8:40
46
6 Barberton
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
121:25
24:17
7:50
181 Tim Long
Jr
22:22
7:13
24
Noah Vega
So
24:16
7:50
35
Nate Steinhour
Sr
24:47
8:00
39
Jeremy Struckel
So
24:59
8:04
41
Logan Seifert
Sr
25:01
8:04
42
Jacob Wallace
Fr
27:45
8:57
48
Jacob Durant
Fr
28:00
9:02
49
7 Aurora
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:02
122:02
24:24
7:52
184 Joshua Kane
Jr
23:46
7:40
33
Dane Fellenstein
Jr
24:22
7:52
36
Gunnar Meyer
Fr
24:29
7:54
37
Cale Fellenstein
Fr
24:37
7:56
38
Thomas Micatrotto
Jr
24:48
8:00
40
Tyler Hayes
Fr
25:10
8:07
43
David Riley
Fr
26:55
8:41
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
104:01
20:48
6:43
15 Conor Sepesy
So
20:34
6:38
1
Matthew Galla
Jr
20:39
6:40
2
John Arko
So
20:50
6:43
3
Evan Steigerwald
So
20:59
6:46
4
Michael Kilbane
So
20:59
6:46
5
Trey Burke
So
21:11
6:50
6
Nick Neroni
So
21:18
6:52
7
2 Chagrin Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:41
113:51
22:46
7:21
59 Zach Spear
So
21:52
7:03
8
Brett Defoy
Jr
22:29
7:15
9
Benjamin Cervelloni
Fr
22:30
7:15
10
Reed Sampsel
Fr
23:27
7:34
15
Max Shall
Jr
23:33
7:36
17
Anthony Wahl
Fr
23:34
7:36
18
Andrew Mcdonnell
Jr
23:36
7:37
19
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
118:03
23:37
7:37
84 Ben Skovira
Jr
22:38
7:18
11
Colin Fricker
So
23:10
7:28
14
Tucker Mcconnaughey
So
23:31
7:35
16
Nathan Reed
Fr
24:15
7:49
21
Jack Bahmer
Fr
24:29
7:54
22
Jack Moore
Jr
24:35
7:56
23
Davonta Milbry
Sr
24:39
7:57
24
4 GlenOak
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 6:52
125:11
25:02
8:05
96 Lawrence Daya
Sr
22:40
7:19
12
Brennan Esposito
So
22:47
7:21
13
Daniel Beule
So
23:41
7:38
20
Joshua Devis
So
26:31
8:33
25
Nick Zaccone
Sr
29:32
9:32
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
107:18
21:28
6:55
15 Trey Burke
So
21:11
6:50
1
Nick Neroni
So
21:18
6:52
2
Marty Kilbane
So
21:21
6:53
3
Brendan Martin
Jr
21:39
6:59
4
Phil Patterson
So
21:49
7:02
5
Angel Quinones
So
21:58
7:05
6
Zack Clark
So
22:39
7:18
7
2 Chagrin Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
119:50
23:58
7:44
52 Anthony Wahl
Fr
23:34
7:36
8
Andrew Mcdonnell
Jr
23:36
7:37
9
Nicholas Papageorge
Jr
23:53
7:42
10
Andy Wood
Jr
24:02
7:45
11
Matthew Witalec
Fr
24:45
7:59
14
Tyler Thompson
Sr
25:28
8:13
16
Joshua Witalec
Jr
26:14
8:28
18
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
127:35
25:31
8:14
76 Jack Moore
Jr
24:35
7:56
12
Davonta Milbry
Sr
24:39
7:57
13
Tom Mendenhall
Fr
25:18
8:10
15
Jacob Bronowski
Fr
26:10
8:26
17
Mike Bline
Sr
26:53
8:40
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.