Hoban Results from the Walsh Jesuit Tomahawk Run at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/6/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blinka, Abbey Sr V 26:12 8:27 3.1 93/109 7/9 7/15 11/11 26:05
Ciotola, Julie Jr Open 30:27 9:49 3.1 144/165 4/6 13/15 13/16 29:50
Davey, Tess Sr V 24:49 8:00 3.1 67/109 3/9 3/15 11/14 23:18
Howard, Jasmine Sr V 28:32 9:12 3.1 102/109 9/9 10/15 8/9 28:41
(0:09,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Klejka, Gabrielle Sr V 25:34 8:15 3.1 79/109 4/9 4/15 11/14 24:43
Kozik, Mary Sr V 26:31 8:33 3.1 94/109 8/9 8/15 10/10 25:55
Krim, Jacqueline Jr Open 29:04 9:23 3.1 122/165 2/6 11/15 17/19
Lawrence, Anna Fr V 25:50 8:20 3.1 86/109 6/9 6/15 11/11 27:58
(2:08,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McAllister, Abby Fr V 23:02 7:26 3.1 40/109 2/9 2/15 9/14 23:33
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Miller, Nicole Sr Open 26:45 8:38 3.1 66/165 1/6 9/15 17/23
Pearson, Tayeja Sr Open 29:06.1 9:23 3.1 126/165 3/6 12/15 16/18 31:59
(2:53,9.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redle, Ellie Fr V 25:35 8:15 3.1 80/109 5/9 5/15 11/12 26:27
(0:52,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sellers, Brittany Sr Open 36:31 11:47 3.1 162/165 6/6 15/15 10/10 40:41
(4:10,10.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Smith, Kyonne Sr V 22:57 7:24 3.1 38/109 1/9 1/15 10/14 22:08
Tobias, Alyssa Sr Open 34:40 11:11 3.1 158/165 5/6 14/15 13/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/12 121:57
2:38
3.1 7:52 7:24 8:15 282 6:46 Kyonne Smith (38), Abby McAllister (40), Tess Davey (61), Gabrielle Klejka (71), Ellie Redle (72)
Open 1st 5 13/13 150:02
7:55
3.1 9:41 8:38 11:11 361 7:40 Nicole Miller (49), Jacqueline Krim (74), Tayeja Pearson (75), Julie Ciotola (80), Alyssa Tobias (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Markel Jr Gilmour Academy 19:56 6:26
2 Annie Zimmer Fr Chagrin Falls 20:16 6:32
3 Malina Mitchell Fr McDonald 20:21 6:34
4 Megan Casselberry Fr Padua Franciscan 20:31 6:37
5 Marissa Sell Sr Perry 20:34 6:38
6 Heidi Hoffman Jr McDonald 20:37 6:39
7 Anne Moyse Sr Chagrin Falls 20:39 6:40
8 Natane Deruytter Jr Chagrin Falls 20:51 6:44
9 Isabel Greene Fr Gilmour Academy 21:01 6:47
10 Allie Dustin Sr Chagrin Falls 21:01.2 6:47
11 Jamie Adams Sr Padua Franciscan 21:06 6:48
12 Brenna Rupe Jr McDonald 21:07 6:49
13 Caitlin Whetstone Sr Gilmour Academy 21:08 6:49
14 Cecilia Hardy Jr Perry 21:09 6:49
15 Clare Ubersax Sr Orange (Cle) 21:10 6:50
16 Rachel Perry Jr McDonald 21:21 6:53
17 Laura Kolenz So Holy Name 21:36 6:58
18 Erin Housley Sr Rootstown 21:45 7:01
19 Bobbi Oakes Sr McDonald 21:52 7:03
20 Bree Zedar So Gilmour Academy 22:00 7:06
21 Sarah Sparks Fr Holy Name 22:03 7:07
22 Ashlynn Uzl Fr Padua Franciscan 22:03.1 7:07
23 Kristen Seballos Fr Padua Franciscan 22:05 7:07
24 Emily Owen So Chagrin Falls 22:06 7:08
25 Katie Barlow Fr Elyria Catholic 22:07 7:08
26 Hailey Lowe So Chagrin Falls 22:12 7:10
27 Yasmeen Elnobani Jr McDonald 22:15 7:11
28 Sydney Hlifka So Gilmour Academy 22:18 7:12
29 Courtney Rulison Sr Gilmour Academy 22:20 7:12
30 Emma Burns So Rootstown 22:31 7:16
31 Anna Zemanek Sr Elyria Catholic 22:34 7:17
32 Mackenzie Lurch Fr Chagrin Falls 22:44 7:20
33 Sarah Ziegelmeyer Sr Elyria Catholic 22:46 7:21
34 Kathleen Kinnen Jr Holy Name 22:47 7:21
35 Sarah Chmielewski Sr Padua Franciscan 22:50 7:22
36 Jamie Zickes Jr Padua Franciscan 22:52 7:23
37 Elyse Carlon Fr Perry 22:53 7:23
38 Kyonne Smith Sr Hoban 22:57 7:24 1/9 1/15 10/14
39 Becca Kowalski Fr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 23:01 7:25
40 Abby McAllister Fr Hoban 23:02 7:26 2/9 2/15 9/14
41 Madeline Dew Jr Perry 23:03 7:26
42 Alyssa Ritz Sr McDonald 23:04 7:26
43 Alicia Rodriguez Fr Perry 23:07 7:27
44 Jaclyn Beyer So Perry 23:17 7:31
45 Anna Henkaline So Chagrin Falls 23:22 7:32
46 Simone Green Sr Buchtel 23:27 7:34
47 Eva Dipaolo Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 23:28 7:34
48 Macie Dubay Jr Chagrin Falls 23:28.1 7:34
49 Sarah Ridley Sr Andrews Osborne 23:29 7:35
50 Sienna Drillien Jr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 23:30 7:35
51 Ally Jamison Fr McDonald 23:35 7:36
52 Emily Yuse Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 23:39 7:38
53 Erin Theile Jr Elyria Catholic 23:45 7:40
54 Margaret Lysobey Jr Holy Name 23:49 7:41
55 Rachel Kornbluth Fr Orange (Cle) 23:50 7:41
56 Ariana Mayher Jr Perry 23:52 7:42
57 Carolyn Bullock Jr Coventry 23:56 7:43
58 Alex Gessic Fr Perry 24:03 7:45
59 Katya Ferguson So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 24:14 7:49
60 Bernadette Sherman So Holy Name 24:15 7:49
61 Trezela Nunemaker Sr Rootstown 24:31 7:55
62 Miranda Corpora Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 24:35 7:56
63 Samantha Filiaggi So Elyria Catholic 24:35.2 7:56
64 Sara Collins Fr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 24:36 7:56
65 Lizzie Carter Jr Orange (Cle) 24:37 7:56
66 Riley Parker Sr Rootstown 24:39 7:57
67 Tess Davey Sr Hoban 24:49 8:00 3/9 3/15 11/14
68 Joyce Stupka Fr Elyria Catholic 24:52 8:01
69 Colleen Brennan Jr Padua Franciscan 24:57 8:03
70 Emma Olszak Jr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 25:02 8:05
71 Abby Bellissimo So Perry 25:08 8:06
72 Beth Ziegelmeyer Fr Elyria Catholic 25:15.2 8:09
73 Maddy Hillard Fr Gilmour Academy 25:17 8:09
74 Joan Moore Fr Orange (Cle) 25:21 8:11
75 Emilee Carlin Sr Holy Name 25:23 8:11
76 Grace Gretz Fr Rootstown 25:29 8:13
77 Autumn Reddick Sr Rootstown 25:32 8:14
78 Liz Kaplan Sr Orange (Cle) 25:32.2 8:14
79 Gabrielle Klejka Sr Hoban 25:34 8:15 4/9 4/15 11/14
80 Ellie Redle Fr Hoban 25:35 8:15 5/9 5/15 11/12
81 Jessie Wilburn Jr Orange (Cle) 25:43 8:18
82 Abigail Mckenna So Holy Name 25:46 8:19
83 Danielle Nagy Sr Elyria Catholic 25:47 8:19
84 Allison Schroeder So Padua Franciscan 25:48 8:19
85 Abbey Housley Fr Rootstown 25:49 8:20
86 Anna Lawrence Fr Hoban 25:50 8:20 6/9 6/15 11/11
87 Elizabeth Brett Jr Gilmour Academy 25:51 8:20
88 Taylor O'dell Sr Elyria Catholic 25:52 8:21
89 Lauren Leeser Sr Coventry 25:57 8:22
90 Olivia Kane Jr Orange (Cle) 26:02 8:24
91 Mira Clavecilla So Rootstown 26:02.2 8:24
92 Alexandra Schoellk Sr Orange (Cle) 26:11 8:27
93 Abbey Blinka Sr Hoban 26:12 8:27 7/9 7/15 11/11
94 Mary Kozik Sr Hoban 26:31 8:33 8/9 8/15 10/10
95 Mckenzie Pile So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 27:14 8:47
96 Kayla Miller So Gilmour Academy 27:37 8:55
97 Veronica Lach Jr Andrews Osborne 27:43 8:56
98 Alyssa Szuch Jr Padua Franciscan 28:06 9:04
99 Sally Maltempi Fr Rootstown 28:14 9:06
100 Bianca Dixon Fr Buchtel 28:17 9:07
101 Megan Murray So Coventry 28:24 9:10
102 Jasmine Howard Sr Hoban 28:32 9:12 9/9 10/15 8/9
103 Suzi Linn Sr Coventry 29:00 9:21
104 Ariana Story Fr Andrews Osborne 29:15 9:26
105 Kegan Fast Fr Coventry 29:34 9:32
106 Alyssa Pirc So Andrews Osborne 29:45 9:36
107 Noa Breitman Fr Orange (Cle) 30:14 9:45
108 Branija Dixon Fr Buchtel 35:27 11:26
109 Ania Johnson Fr Buchtel 35:32 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chagrin Falls
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
104:53
20:59
6:46
51 Annie Zimmer
Fr
20:16
6:32
2
Anne Moyse
Sr
20:39
6:40
7
Natane Deruytter
Jr
20:51
6:44
8
Allie Dustin
Sr
21:01
6:47
10
Emily Owen
So
22:06
7:08
24
Hailey Lowe
So
22:12
7:10
26
Mackenzie Lurch
Fr
22:44
7:20
32
2 McDonald
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
105:18
21:04
6:48
56 Malina Mitchell
Fr
20:21
6:34
3
Heidi Hoffman
Jr
20:37
6:39
6
Brenna Rupe
Jr
21:07
6:49
12
Rachel Perry
Jr
21:21
6:53
16
Bobbi Oakes
Sr
21:52
7:03
19
Yasmeen Elnobani
Jr
22:15
7:11
27
Alyssa Ritz
Sr
23:04
7:26
42
3 Gilmour Academy
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:22
106:23
21:17
6:52
71 Hannah Markel
Jr
19:56
6:26
1
Isabel Greene
Fr
21:01
6:47
9
Caitlin Whetstone
Sr
21:08
6:49
13
Bree Zedar
So
22:00
7:06
20
Sydney Hlifka
So
22:18
7:12
28
Courtney Rulison
Sr
22:20
7:12
29
Maddy Hillard
Fr
25:17
8:09
65
4 Padua Franciscan
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
108:35
21:43
7:00
95 Megan Casselberry
Fr
20:31
6:37
4
Jamie Adams
Sr
21:06
6:48
11
Ashlynn Uzl
Fr
22:03
7:07
22
Kristen Seballos
Fr
22:05
7:07
23
Sarah Chmielewski
Sr
22:50
7:22
35
Jamie Zickes
Jr
22:52
7:23
36
Colleen Brennan
Jr
24:57
8:03
63
5 Perry
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:33
110:46
22:09
7:09
140 Marissa Sell
Sr
20:34
6:38
5
Cecilia Hardy
Jr
21:09
6:49
14
Elyse Carlon
Fr
22:53
7:23
37
Madeline Dew
Jr
23:03
7:26
41
Alicia Rodriguez
Fr
23:07
7:27
43
Jaclyn Beyer
So
23:17
7:31
44
Ariana Mayher
Jr
23:52
7:42
51
6 Holy Name
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:39
114:30
22:54
7:23
175 Laura Kolenz
So
21:36
6:58
17
Sarah Sparks
Fr
22:03
7:07
21
Kathleen Kinnen
Jr
22:47
7:21
34
Margaret Lysobey
Jr
23:49
7:41
49
Bernadette Sherman
So
24:15
7:49
54
Emilee Carlin
Sr
25:23
8:11
67
Abigail Mckenna
So
25:46
8:19
74
7 Elyria Catholic
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:28
115:47
23:09
7:28
194 Katie Barlow
Fr
22:07
7:08
25
Anna Zemanek
Sr
22:34
7:17
31
Sarah Ziegelmeyer
Sr
22:46
7:21
33
Erin Theile
Jr
23:45
7:40
48
Samantha Filiaggi
So
24:35
7:56
57
Joyce Stupka
Fr
24:52
8:01
62
Beth Ziegelmeyer
Fr
25:15
8:09
64
8 Cuyahoga Valley Chrs
11-11-10-9-8
Gap: 1:13
117:52
23:34
7:36
230 Becca Kowalski
Fr
23:01
7:25
39
Eva Dipaolo
Sr
23:28
7:34
45
Sienna Drillien
Jr
23:30
7:35
46
Emily Yuse
Sr
23:39
7:38
47
Katya Ferguson
So
24:14
7:49
53
Miranda Corpora
Sr
24:35
7:56
56
Sara Collins
Fr
24:36
7:56
58
9 Rootstown
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:44
118:55
23:47
7:40
231 Erin Housley
Sr
21:45
7:01
18
Emma Burns
So
22:31
7:16
30
Trezela Nunemaker
Sr
24:31
7:55
55
Riley Parker
Sr
24:39
7:57
60
Grace Gretz
Fr
25:29
8:13
68
Autumn Reddick
Sr
25:32
8:14
69
Abbey Housley
Fr
25:49
8:20
75
10 Orange (Cle)
6-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:22
120:30
24:06
7:46
260 Clare Ubersax
Sr
21:10
6:50
15
Rachel Kornbluth
Fr
23:50
7:41
50
Lizzie Carter
Jr
24:37
7:56
59
Joan Moore
Fr
25:21
8:11
66
Liz Kaplan
Sr
25:32
8:14
70
Jessie Wilburn
Jr
25:43
8:18
73
Olivia Kane
Jr
26:02
8:24
78
11 Hoban
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:38
121:57
24:23
7:52
282 Kyonne Smith
Sr
22:57
7:24
38
Abby McAllister
Fr
23:02
7:26
40
Tess Davey
Sr
24:49
8:00
61
Gabrielle Klejka
Sr
25:34
8:15
71
Ellie Redle
Fr
25:35
8:15
72
Anna Lawrence
Fr
25:50
8:20
76
Abbey Blinka
Sr
26:12
8:27
79
12 Coventry
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:38
136:51
27:22
8:50
372 Carolyn Bullock
Jr
23:56
7:43
52
Lauren Leeser
Sr
25:57
8:22
77
Megan Murray
So
28:24
9:10
80
Suzi Linn
Sr
29:00
9:21
81
Kegan Fast
Fr
29:34
9:32
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dana Cassidy Sr Aurora 22:44 7:20
2 Vanessa Perry So McDonald 22:59 7:25
3 Katherine Clark So Gilmour Academy 23:02 7:26
4 Abbie Matig Fr McDonald 23:31 7:35
5 Murphy Vance So Walsh Jesuit 23:39 7:38
6 Claire Hoffman Fr McDonald 23:41 7:38
7 Hannah Jones Jr McDonald 23:50 7:41
8 Alexandra Mehallis Fr Aurora 23:53 7:42
9 Rachel Massi Sr Walsh Jesuit 23:54 7:43
10 Natalie Klug Sr Chagrin Falls 24:00 7:45
11 Lisa Dickerson So GlenOak 24:06 7:46
12 Jacqueline Caputo Jr Aurora 24:07 7:47
13 Emily Muckle So Chagrin Falls 24:11 7:48
14 Megan Adamic So Mentor 24:13 7:49
15 Kristina Gara So Mentor 24:14 7:49
16 Lauren Sapochetti Fr Aurora 24:24 7:52
17 Mckenzie Chappell Fr Harvey 24:28 7:54
18 Abby Call Jr Mentor 24:35 7:56
19 Dot Muren So Barberton 24:37 7:56
20 Pamela Karagiozis Jr Walsh Jesuit 24:40 7:57
21 Heather Guiley Fr Louisville 24:47 8:00
22 Courtney Shaw So Harvey 24:48 8:00
23 Abby Pratt Fr McDonald 24:51 8:01
24 Jacey Workum So Chagrin Falls 24:54 8:02
25 Paige Guyton Sr Mentor 24:58 8:03
26 Leslie Kolb So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 25:09 8:07
27 Kate Morgan Jr Chagrin Falls 25:14 8:08
28 Hannah Frazee So Barberton 25:22 8:11
29 Courtney Bush Sr Walsh Jesuit 25:24 8:12
30 Andrea Chambers So Walsh Jesuit 25:26 8:12
31 Julia Koesel Jr Walsh Jesuit 25:28 8:13
32 Aurora Herron Fr Mentor 25:31 8:14
33 Samantha Scarvelli Sr Mentor 25:32 8:14
34 Sydney Dickerson So GlenOak 25:33 8:15
35 Kenedie Barner Fr Aurora 25:33.1 8:15
36 Abby Staley Sr Chagrin Falls 25:34 8:15
37 Olivia Calder So Aurora 25:35 8:15
38 Pamela Beedle Jr McDonald 25:36 8:15
39 Jennette Timko Jr McDonald 25:42 8:17
40 Maire Wellemeyer Fr Walsh Jesuit 25:43 8:18
41 Mikayla Veness So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 25:45 8:18
42 Alicia Fedyski Fr McDonald 25:46 8:19
43 Clare Toole Jr Lakewood 25:49 8:20
44 Molly King Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 25:51 8:20
45 Emily Keller Jr Aurora 25:54 8:21
46 Liesel Mcguiness Jr Chagrin Falls 25:55 8:22
47 Elizabeth Galicki Fr Chagrin Falls 25:55.1 8:22
48 Carlea Daughtery Fr GlenOak 25:56 8:22
49 Taylor Thomas So Lake (Uniontown) 25:59 8:23
50 Megan Phillips Jr Aurora 26:04 8:25
51 Olivia Pollack Sr Aurora 26:10 8:26
52 Brittany Schambach Sr Aurora 26:12 8:27
53 Allison Palivoda So GlenOak 26:13 8:27
54 Elizabeth Smith Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 26:16 8:28
55 Laura Benzing Jr GlenOak 26:18 8:29
56 Cate Cantlay Sr Chagrin Falls 26:24 8:31
57 Grace Parker Fr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 26:29 8:33
58 Amanda Cabot Jr Lakewood 26:34 8:34
59 Mia Magersupp So Chagrin Falls 26:38 8:35
60 Stephanie Mccormack Sr Chagrin Falls 26:41 8:36
61 Halie Nitzsche So Walsh Jesuit 26:41.1 8:36
62 Maria Munoz Fr Aurora 26:42 8:37
63 Elizabeth Depauw Sr Holy Name 26:43 8:37
64 Dezarae Perrymond Fr Chagrin Falls 26:44 8:37
65 Amanda Coon Fr Strongsville 26:44.1 8:37
66 Nicole Miller Sr Hoban 26:45 8:38 1/6 9/15 17/23
67 Christina Kaminchak Jr Padua Franciscan 26:45.1 8:38
68 Emma Kaczmar So Walsh Jesuit 26:46 8:38
69 Megan Baranuk Fr Holy Name 26:46 8:38
70 Rachel Hahn So Strongsville 26:47 8:38
71 Aryn Preston Sr Harvey 26:53 8:40
72 Rosemary Ringer Fr GlenOak 26:54 8:41
73 Christine Kailburn Jr Riverside (Painesvil 26:55 8:41
74 Emma Laughman Fr GlenOak 26:58 8:42
75 Audrey Ryder Sr Strongsville 27:01 8:43
76 Margot Novak Sr Elyria Catholic 27:06 8:45
77 Sydni Porter Fr GlenOak 27:07 8:45
78 Caitlin Hawkins Sr GlenOak 27:08 8:45
79 Olivia Hauserman Jr Chagrin Falls 27:21 8:49
80 Jenna Williams Sr Chagrin Falls 27:22 8:50
81 Hannah Posedel So Lakewood 27:24 8:50
82 Adrienne Crasi Fr Aurora 27:27 8:51
83 Abigail Justice Fr Riverside (Painesvil 27:29 8:52
84 Katie Mcgrath Fr Walsh Jesuit 27:29.1 8:52
85 Anna Sevich Fr Chagrin Falls 27:31 8:53
86 Claudia Lewis Sr Chagrin Falls 27:33 8:53
87 Chloe Williams Jr Chagrin Falls 27:34 8:54
88 Haley Gromack Jr Aurora 27:39 8:55
89 Amanda Bias Fr Strongsville 27:41 8:56
90 Nora Dillow Sr Aurora 27:42 8:56
91 Hannah Loomis Sr Chagrin Falls 27:43 8:56
92 Moira Donovan So Holy Name 27:46 8:57
93 Megan Vehar Sr Chagrin Falls 27:47 8:58
94 Isabel Romeo So Lakewood 27:52 8:59
95 Olivia Vidmar Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 27:54 9:00
96 Kristen Konno Sr Elyria Catholic 27:55 9:00
97 Zoe Budzar Jr Lakewood 27:56 9:01
98 Claira Braun Jr Lakewood 27:58 9:01
99 Ali Patterson So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 27:58.1 9:01
100 Emily Brown Jr Lakewood 27:59 9:02
101 Claire Grace Fr Walsh Jesuit 28:03 9:03
102 Alyssa Rose Jr Riverside (Painesvil 28:04 9:03
103 Mackenzie Biskup So Mentor 28:07 9:04
104 Emily Lupica Jr Riverside (Painesvil 28:07.1 9:04
105 Maren Bullock Sr Lakewood 28:08 9:05
106 Rachel Crislip Fr Rootstown 28:09 9:05
107 Madeline Baker Sr Lakewood 28:11 9:05
108 Chloe Warren So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 28:12 9:06
109 Sarah Marchese So Aurora 28:20 9:08
110 Christina Finnegan Sr Elyria Catholic 28:21 9:09
111 Anna Schaeffer So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 28:22 9:09
112 Rachelle Love So Aurora 28:22.1 9:09
113 Ally Morvai Jr Barberton 28:25 9:10
114 Katie Page So Riverside (Painesvil 28:30 9:12
115 Franchesca Tsiros Jr Riverside (Painesvil 28:34 9:13
116 Amber Curtis Sr Lake (Uniontown) 28:36 9:14
117 Janna Hearty Jr Walsh Jesuit 28:48 9:17
118 Emily Gillespie Sr Lake (Uniontown) 28:55 9:20
119 Brooke Hartley Fr Riverside (Painesvil 28:58 9:21
120 Haley Sogorka Fr GlenOak 29:01 9:22
121 Santina Sacco Fr GlenOak 29:03 9:22
122 Jacqueline Krim Jr Hoban 29:04 9:23 2/6 11/15 17/19
123 Kathleen Cymanski Jr Aurora 29:04.1 9:23
124 Lena Aprile Sr Lakewood 29:05 9:23
125 Katie Sullivan So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 29:06 9:23
126 Tayeja Pearson Sr Hoban 29:06.1 9:23 3/6 12/15 16/18
127 Allyson Brahler Jr Walsh Jesuit 29:07 9:24
128 Danielle Brown Jr Riverside (Painesvil 29:08 9:24
129 Riley Curran Sr GlenOak 29:10 9:25
130 Darcie Bush So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 29:10.1 9:25
131 Sarah Lowe Fr Walsh Jesuit 29:19 9:27
132 Laryssa Lindsey Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 29:20 9:28
133 Elizabeth Kinnen Sr Holy Name 29:21 9:28
134 Annmarie Sabella Fr Walsh Jesuit 29:24 9:29
135 Rachel Miller So Holy Name 29:25 9:29
136 Macy Debevec So Barberton 29:32 9:32
137 Sydney Clemons Jr Lakewood 29:33 9:32
138 Kelsey Kadow Jr Aurora 29:40 9:34
139 Elaina Serago Jr Riverside (Painesvil 29:48 9:37
140 Juli Thompson So Walsh Jesuit 29:51 9:38
141 Jordan Hopson Jr Barberton 30:00 9:41
142 Lauren Debow Jr McDonald 30:14 9:45
143 Caroline Kuczek Fr Walsh Jesuit 30:16 9:46
144 Julie Ciotola Jr Hoban 30:27 9:49 4/6 13/15 13/16
145 Susie Cunningham Jr Elyria Catholic 30:28 9:50
146 Catherine Swank Jr Riverside (Painesvil 30:29 9:50
147 Julia Workum So Chagrin Falls 31:06 10:02
148 Emily Stubler Jr Riverside (Painesvil 31:07 10:02
149 Anna Moore Fr Lake (Uniontown) 31:12 10:04
150 Rebecca Davis So GlenOak 31:28 10:09
151 Alexandra Gottschalk Sr Chagrin Falls 31:29 10:09
152 Sophie Pipik Fr Elyria Catholic 31:40 10:13
153 Alexis Lowery Sr Perry 31:55 10:18
154 Abigial Jensen So Aurora 31:57 10:18
155 Nicolette Hoon So Mentor 32:26 10:28
156 Grace Plues Fr GlenOak 33:12 10:43
157 Rebekah Shuffer Sr Orange (Cle) 34:01 10:58
158 Alyssa Tobias Sr Hoban 34:40 11:11 5/6 14/15 13/13
159 Emma Saks Jr Orange (Cle) 34:47 11:13
160 Maggie Boru Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 34:51 11:15
161 Leah Bailey Sr GlenOak 36:08 11:39
162 Brittany Sellers Sr Hoban 36:31 11:47 6/6 15/15 10/10
163 Nicole Napier Jr Riverside (Painesvil 38:01 12:16
164 Brittany Truhn Sr Perry 39:19 12:41
165 Leah Kerestman So Perry 39:49 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 McDonald
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
118:52
23:46
7:40
35 Vanessa Perry
So
22:59
7:25
2
Abbie Matig
Fr
23:31
7:35
3
Claire Hoffman
Fr
23:41
7:38
5
Hannah Jones
Jr
23:50
7:41
6
Abby Pratt
Fr
24:51
8:01
19
Pamela Beedle
Jr
25:36
8:15
34
Jennette Timko
Jr
25:42
8:17
35
2 Aurora
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:49
120:41
24:08
7:47
65 Dana Cassidy
Sr
22:44
7:20
1
Alexandra Mehallis
Fr
23:53
7:42
7
Jacqueline Caputo
Jr
24:07
7:47
11
Lauren Sapochetti
Fr
24:24
7:52
15
Kenedie Barner
Fr
25:33
8:15
31
Olivia Calder
So
25:35
8:15
33
Emily Keller
Jr
25:54
8:21
40
3 Walsh Jesuit
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
123:03
24:37
7:56
81 Murphy Vance
So
23:39
7:38
4
Rachel Massi
Sr
23:54
7:43
8
Pamela Karagiozis
Jr
24:40
7:57
18
Courtney Bush
Sr
25:24
8:12
25
Andrea Chambers
So
25:26
8:12
26
Julia Koesel
Jr
25:28
8:13
27
Maire Wellemeyer
Fr
25:43
8:18
36
4 Mentor
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:18
123:31
24:42
7:58
92 Megan Adamic
So
24:13
7:49
13
Kristina Gara
So
24:14
7:49
14
Abby Call
Jr
24:35
7:56
16
Paige Guyton
Sr
24:58
8:03
21
Aurora Herron
Fr
25:31
8:14
28
Samantha Scarvelli
Sr
25:32
8:14
29
Mackenzie Biskup
So
28:07
9:04
65
5 Chagrin Falls
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:34
123:53
24:47
8:00
96 Natalie Klug
Sr
24:00
7:45
9
Emily Muckle
So
24:11
7:48
12
Jacey Workum
So
24:54
8:02
20
Kate Morgan
Jr
25:14
8:08
23
Abby Staley
Sr
25:34
8:15
32
Liesel Mcguiness
Jr
25:55
8:22
41
Elizabeth Galicki
Fr
25:55
8:22
42
6 GlenOak
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
128:06
25:37
8:16
172 Lisa Dickerson
So
24:06
7:46
10
Sydney Dickerson
So
25:33
8:15
30
Carlea Daughtery
Fr
25:56
8:22
43
Allison Palivoda
So
26:13
8:27
44
Laura Benzing
Jr
26:18
8:29
45
Rosemary Ringer
Fr
26:54
8:41
51
Emma Laughman
Fr
26:58
8:42
53
7 Cuyahoga Valley Chrs
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
131:12
26:14
8:28
206 Leslie Kolb
So
25:09
8:07
22
Mikayla Veness
So
25:45
8:18
37
Molly King
Sr
25:51
8:20
39
Grace Parker
Fr
26:29
8:33
46
Ali Patterson
So
27:58
9:01
62
Chloe Warren
So
28:12
9:06
67
Anna Schaeffer
So
28:22
9:09
69
8 Lakewood
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:07
135:35
27:07
8:45
258 Clare Toole
Jr
25:49
8:20
38
Amanda Cabot
Jr
26:34
8:34
47
Hannah Posedel
So
27:24
8:50
55
Isabel Romeo
So
27:52
8:59
58
Zoe Budzar
Jr
27:56
9:01
60
Claira Braun
Jr
27:58
9:01
61
Emily Brown
Jr
27:59
9:02
63
9 Barberton
7-7-8-8-9
Gap: 5:23
137:56
27:35
8:54
268 Dot Muren
So
24:37
7:56
17
Hannah Frazee
So
25:22
8:11
24
Ally Morvai
Jr
28:25
9:10
70
Macy Debevec
So
29:32
9:32
78
Jordan Hopson
Jr
30:00
9:41
79








10 Holy Name
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:42
140:01
28:00
9:02
308 Elizabeth Depauw
Sr
26:43
8:37
48
Megan Baranuk
Fr
26:46
8:38
50
Moira Donovan
So
27:46
8:57
57
Elizabeth Kinnen
Sr
29:21
9:28
76
Rachel Miller
So
29:25
9:29
77








11 Riverside (Painesvil
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:35
139:05
27:49
8:58
309 Christine Kailburn
Jr
26:55
8:41
52
Abigail Justice
Fr
27:29
8:52
56
Alyssa Rose
Jr
28:04
9:03
64
Emily Lupica
Jr
28:07
9:04
66
Katie Page
So
28:30
9:12
71
Franchesca Tsiros
Jr
28:34
9:13
72
Brooke Hartley
Fr
28:58
9:21
73
12 Elyria Catholic
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:34
145:30
29:06
9:23
344 Margot Novak
Sr
27:06
8:45
54
Kristen Konno
Sr
27:55
9:00
59
Christina Finnegan
Sr
28:21
9:09
68
Susie Cunningham
Jr
30:28
9:50
81
Sophie Pipik
Fr
31:40
10:13
82








13 Hoban
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:55
150:02
30:00
9:41
361 Nicole Miller
Sr
26:45
8:38
49
Jacqueline Krim
Jr
29:04
9:23
74
Tayeja Pearson
Sr
29:06
9:23
75
Julie Ciotola
Jr
30:27
9:49
80
Alyssa Tobias
Sr
34:40
11:11
83
Brittany Sellers
Sr
36:31
11:47
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.