Hoban Results from the McDonough Invitational at Forest Hill Park, OH on 9/13/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bahmer, Jack Fr Open 24:37.86 7:57 3.1 145/194 5/7 23/25 10/15 24:29
Bline, Mike Sr Open 25:53.89 8:21 3.1 166/194 6/7 24/25 12/12 26:53
(0:59,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brennan, Joe Jr V 17:48.74 5:45 3.1 10/117 1/6 1/25 5/21 17:30
Bronowski, Jacob Fr Open 24:29.72 7:54 3.1 141/194 3/7 21/25 14/20 26:10
(1:40,6.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capitena, Tom Sr Res 21:02.58 6:47 3.1 39/101 3/12 9/25 7/12 20:00
Conrad, Jack Jr Res 21:38.62 6:59 3.1 53/101 7/12 13/25 3/7 21:43
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dobbins, Adam Sr Res 21:09.71 6:50 3.1 42/101 5/12 11/25 4/12 21:15
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dudek, Mark So V 20:11.9 6:31 3.1 64/117 6/6 7/25 5/13 19:53
Geary, Ryan Sr Res 21:09.05 6:49 3.1 41/101 4/12 10/25 5/12 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hornacek, Michael So V 19:05.1 6:09 3.1 35/117 4/6 4/25 5/19 18:37
Kozik, Mitchell So V 17:49.6 5:45 3.1 11/117 2/6 2/25 4/21 17:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
McCarthy, Derek So Res 21:39.02 6:59 3.1 54/101 8/12 14/25 2/6 22:14
(0:35,2.6)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mcconnaughey, Tucker So Open 23:39.46 7:38 3.1 126/194 2/7 20/25 16/21 23:31
McGough, Joe Sr V 18:23.75 5:56 3.1 17/117 3/6 3/25 3/21 18:38
(0:14,1.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Mendenhall, Tom Fr Open 26:19.43 8:29 3.1 173/194 7/7 25/25 10/12 25:18
Milbry, Davonta Sr Open 23:17.25 7:31 3.1 120/194 1/7 19/25 20/22 24:29
(1:12,4.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Nichols, Evan Sr Res 22:03.93 7:07 3.1 67/101 11/12 17/25 2/4 21:07
Reed, Nathan Fr Open 24:32.4 7:55 3.1 144/194 4/7 22/25 12/18 24:15
Ruscak, Sam Jr V 20:07.92 6:30 3.1 61/117 5/6 6/25 6/19 19:48
Santucci, Joe Jr Res 19:45.32 6:22 3.1 17/101 1/12 5/25 5/12 20:35
(0:50,4.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Skinner, Jack Fr Res 21:51.63 7:03 3.1 62/101 9/12 15/25 2/5 22:19
(0:27,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skovira, Ben Jr Res 22:35 7:17 3.1 73/101 12/12 18/25 2/4 22:38
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Smith, Sam Jr Res 21:57.78 7:05 3.1 65/101 10/12 16/25 2/4 21:55
Spear, Brandon Sr Res 21:12.24 6:50 3.1 44/101 6/12 12/25 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Surblis, Kyle So Res 20:21.33 6:34 3.1 30/101 2/12 8/25 7/12 20:06
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/19 93:15
2:19
3.1 6:01 5:45 6:30 133 5:41 Joe Brennan (10), Mitchell Kozik (11), Joe McGough (17), Michael Hornacek (35), Sam Ruscak (60)
Res 1st 5 4/12 103:28
1:24
3.1 6:41 6:22 6:50 143 6:10 Joe Santucci (16), Kyle Surblis (26), Tom Capitena (32), Ryan Geary (34), Adam Dobbins (35)
Res 2nd 5 2/4 108:19
0:46
3.1 6:59 6:50 7:05 56 6:22 Brandon Spear (8), Jack Conrad (9), Derek McCarthy (10), Jack Skinner (14), Sam Smith (15)
Open 1st 5 12/15 120:37
1:21
3.1 7:47 7:31 7:57 355 6:15 Davonta Milbry (63), Tucker Mcconnaughey (67), Jacob Bronowski (74), Nathan Reed (75), Jack Bahmer (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Bistritz Jr Chagrin Falls 16:19.15 5:16
2 Jordan Pritchard Sr Lake Catholic 16:57.79 5:28
3 J.p. Trojan Jr University School 17:00.09 5:29
4 Ryan Onders Sr University School 17:06.87 5:31
5 Jacob Keating So Lake Catholic 17:31.03 5:39
6 Michael Rose Jr Chagrin Falls 17:33.29 5:40
7 John Ganger Sr Chagrin Falls 17:39.65 5:42
8 Nick Gannon Jr University School 17:41.55 5:42
9 Jesse Sidhu So Wickliffe Senior 17:42.41 5:43
10 Joe Brennan Jr Hoban 17:48.74 5:45 1/6 1/25 5/21
11 Mitchell Kozik So Hoban 17:49.6 5:45 2/6 2/25 4/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Jack Spero So Beachwood 17:58.25 5:48
13 Dany Mylott So Western Reserve Acad 18:02.96 5:49
14 Jackson Crandall So Chagrin Falls 18:08.3 5:51
15 Danny Fleming Sr Padua Franciscan 18:14.91 5:53
16 Stephen Cartier Jr Fairview 18:19.52 5:55
17 Joe McGough Sr Hoban 18:23.75 5:56 3/6 3/25 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jack Karyo Sr Chagrin Falls 18:25.24 5:57
19 Brent Lebjanc Fr Wickliffe Senior 18:25.89 5:57
20 David Monturi Sr Wickliffe Senior 18:31.35 5:59
21 Sammy Bluso Fr Western Reserve Acad 18:32.2 5:59
22 Drew Ganger Sr Chagrin Falls 18:37.33 6:00
23 Emanual Fetene Jr University School 18:44.43 6:03
24 Cole Howard So Western Reserve Acad 18:45.88 6:03
25 Najuan Lusane Jr Buchtel 18:47.24 6:04
26 Connor Kilbane Fr Fairview 18:48.55 6:04
27 Peter Girouard Sr Chagrin Falls 18:51.05 6:05
28 Jack Schaeffer So Padua Franciscan 18:51.93 6:05
29 Paul Miles Fr Fairview 18:52.68 6:05
30 Noah Parsons Sr Clearview 18:57.19 6:07
31 Dylan Barnes Fr Wickliffe Senior 18:58.34 6:07
32 John Narouze Fr University School 19:00.3 6:08
33 Shawn Slivka So Holy Name 19:03.26 6:09
34 Max Borrmann Jr Western Reserve Acad 19:03.89 6:09
35 Michael Hornacek So Hoban 19:05.1 6:09 4/6 4/25 5/19
36 Ryley Miller Sr Vermilion 19:06.55 6:10
37 Ethan Whetstone Fr University School 19:06.97 6:10
38 Alex Macauda Jr Orange (Cle) 19:07.43 6:10
39 Casey Grant Sr Lake Catholic 19:18.19 6:14
40 Dan Carmany Jr Open Door Christian 19:19.56 6:14
41 Josh Holloway So Fairview 19:20.65 6:14
42 Denver Daniel So Open Door Christian 19:24.45 6:16
43 Ben Ellert Jr Orange (Cle) 19:26.96 6:16
44 Eric Portis So Buchtel 19:29.01 6:17
45 Jesse Mihalik Sr Padua Franciscan 19:34.39 6:19
46 Terron Thompson Jr Buchtel 19:35.53 6:19
47 Jake Darby So Holy Name 19:37.94 6:20
48 Crew Burke So Wickliffe Senior 19:39.2 6:20
49 Sam Faulk So West Geauga 19:41 6:21
50 William Hardwick-l Sr Benedictine 19:41.81 6:21
51 Robert Palkovitz Sr Orange (Cle) 19:42.8 6:22
52 Jack Palisin Fr Fairview 19:50.79 6:24
53 Paul Pj Triolo Jr Benedictine 19:53.39 6:25
54 Paul Merimee Jr Benedictine 19:56.82 6:26
55 Mohammed El Kulak Fr Fairview 20:01.13 6:27
56 Joe Houser Sr Benedictine 20:03.76 6:28
57 Ian Israelson So Western Reserve Acad 20:04.87 6:29
58 Chase Scott So Lake Catholic 20:06 6:29
59 Kevin Giulivo Jr Padua Franciscan 20:06.9 6:29
60 Alex Remer So Beachwood 20:07.55 6:30
61 Sam Ruscak Jr Hoban 20:07.92 6:30 5/6 6/25 6/19
62 Jordin Sidhu Fr Wickliffe Senior 20:08.99 6:30
63 Joseph Laforest Fr Benedictine 20:10.64 6:31
64 Mark Dudek So Hoban 20:11.9 6:31 6/6 7/25 5/13
65 Kole Johnson Jr Vermilion 20:12.65 6:31
66 Chris Cotone Jr Holy Name 20:13.44 6:31
67 Billy Vidmar So Villa Angela-St Joseph 20:14.23 6:32
68 Jacob Corcino Sr Clearview 20:15.3 6:32
69 Kevin Newman So Lake Catholic 20:18.09 6:33
70 John T Wenger Fr West Geauga 20:18.61 6:33
71 Mark Williams Jr Vermilion 20:19.82 6:33
72 Johnathon Patton Sr Warrensville Heights 20:21.2 6:34
73 Timothy Humphreys So Open Door Christian 20:22.33 6:34
74 Brandon Sgobbo Sr Padua Franciscan 20:23.39 6:35
75 Donnie Provitt Sr John Hay 20:25.12 6:35
76 Colin Waddle So Lake Catholic 20:27.89 6:36
77 George Kasunic So Holy Name 20:28.33 6:36
78 Jacob Kincer So Clearview 20:31.74 6:37
79 Charlie Kolodziej Fr Western Reserve Acad 20:37.18 6:39
80 Charlie Jindra So Holy Name 20:43.78 6:41
81 Jacob Pilloff Fr Orange (Cle) 20:45.43 6:42
82 Tyler Brinninger Sr West Geauga 20:46.28 6:42
83 Alec Gevry So Open Door Christian 20:51.75 6:44
84 Jacob Tucci Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 20:52.6 6:44
85 Billy Skoch So Lake Catholic 20:54.64 6:45
86 Ryan Kochis So Orange (Cle) 20:56.76 6:45
87 Joe Calaiacovo Fr Holy Name 21:01.28 6:47
88 Tyler Blazek Jr West Geauga 21:02.11 6:47
89 Andy Klemm Fr Padua Franciscan 21:23.59 6:54
90 Jer-juan Brown Jr Warrensville Heights 21:27.87 6:55
91 Armond Coleman Sr Warrensville Heights 21:30.73 6:56
92 A.j. Bonano So Wickliffe Senior 21:32.5 6:57
93 Brenden O'brien So West Geauga 21:38.37 6:59
94 Ryan Myers Jr Clearview 21:39.92 6:59
95 Jahmere Howze Sr Warrensville Heights 21:43.15 7:00
96 Caleb Crowder Sr Open Door Christian 21:43.73 7:01
97 Ronald Henderson Jr Buchtel 21:44.96 7:01
98 Tommy Lombardo Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 21:45.55 7:01
99 Max Halpert Jr Beachwood 21:46.51 7:01
100 Michael Velasquez Fr Clearview 21:55.06 7:04
101 Marc Hodge So Warrensville Heights 21:58.43 7:05
102 Sinque Gaiter Jr Warrensville Heights 22:13.39 7:10
103 Demar Freebourne So Jane Addams 22:17.26 7:11
104 Adam Kerver Jr Villa Angela-St Joseph 22:20.41 7:12
105 Cornell Wen Fr John Hay 22:23.61 7:13
106 William Starks Jr Beachwood 22:33.75 7:17
107 Kendall Wood Fr John Hay 22:39.1 7:18
108 Mukul Govande So Beachwood 22:40.04 7:19
109 Courtney Little Jr Buchtel 22:47.95 7:21
110 David Kebrib Fr Clearview 23:08.05 7:28
111 Nasir Jackson Fr Jane Addams 23:34.99 7:36
112 Jaylen Harris Fr Villa Angela-St Joseph 23:48.34 7:41
113 Devin Smith Sr John Hay 23:49.24 7:41
114 Chauncy Sanders So John Hay 24:09.07 7:47
115 Jesean Williams Fr John Hay 24:10.84 7:48
116 Peter Bruening Sr Beachwood 24:11.68 7:48
117 Keith Miller Fr Jane Addams 24:21.1 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chagrin Falls
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
88:06
17:37
5:41
46 Joe Bistritz
Jr
16:19
5:16
1
Michael Rose
Jr
17:33
5:40
6
John Ganger
Sr
17:40
5:42
7
Jackson Crandall
So
18:08
5:51
14
Jack Karyo
Sr
18:25
5:57
18
Drew Ganger
Sr
18:37
6:00
22
Peter Girouard
Sr
18:51
6:05
27
2 University School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
89:33
17:55
5:47
70 J.p. Trojan
Jr
17:00
5:29
3
Ryan Onders
Sr
17:07
5:31
4
Nick Gannon
Jr
17:42
5:42
8
Emanual Fetene
Jr
18:44
6:03
23
John Narouze
Fr
19:00
6:08
32
Ethan Whetstone
Fr
19:07
6:10
36




3 Wickliffe Senior
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:57
93:17
18:39
6:01
126 Jesse Sidhu
So
17:42
5:43
9
Brent Lebjanc
Fr
18:26
5:57
19
David Monturi
Sr
18:31
5:59
20
Dylan Barnes
Fr
18:58
6:07
31
Crew Burke
So
19:39
6:20
47
Jordin Sidhu
Fr
20:09
6:30
61
A.j. Bonano
So
21:33
6:57
89
4 Hoban
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:19
93:15
18:39
6:01
133 Joe Brennan
Jr
17:49
5:45
10
Mitchell Kozik
So
17:50
5:45
11
Joe McGough
Sr
18:24
5:56
17
Michael Hornacek
So
19:05
6:09
35
Sam Ruscak
Jr
20:08
6:30
60
Mark Dudek
So
20:12
6:31
63




5 Western Reserve Acad
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:02
94:30
18:54
6:06
148 Dany Mylott
So
18:03
5:49
13
Sammy Bluso
Fr
18:32
5:59
21
Cole Howard
So
18:46
6:03
24
Max Borrmann
Jr
19:04
6:09
34
Ian Israelson
So
20:05
6:29
56
Charlie Kolodziej
Fr
20:37
6:39
76




6 Fairview
9-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:31
95:12
19:02
6:09
162 Stephen Cartier
Jr
18:20
5:55
16
Connor Kilbane
Fr
18:49
6:04
26
Paul Miles
Fr
18:53
6:05
29
Josh Holloway
So
19:21
6:14
40
Jack Palisin
Fr
19:51
6:24
51
Mohammed El Kulak
Fr
20:01
6:27
54




7 Lake Catholic
2-2-4-6-7
Gap: 3:20
94:11
18:50
6:05
169 Jordan Pritchard
Sr
16:58
5:28
2
Jacob Keating
So
17:31
5:39
5
Casey Grant
Sr
19:18
6:14
38
Chase Scott
So
20:06
6:29
57
Kevin Newman
So
20:18
6:33
67
Colin Waddle
So
20:28
6:36
73
Billy Skoch
So
20:55
6:45
82
8 Padua Franciscan
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:08
97:12
19:26
6:16
216 Danny Fleming
Sr
18:15
5:53
15
Jack Schaeffer
So
18:52
6:05
28
Jesse Mihalik
Sr
19:34
6:19
44
Kevin Giulivo
Jr
20:07
6:29
58
Brandon Sgobbo
Sr
20:23
6:35
71
Andy Klemm
Fr
21:24
6:54
86




9 Benedictine
16-15-13-11-9
Gap: 0:29
99:46
19:57
6:26
271 William Hardwick-l
Sr
19:42
6:21
49
Paul Pj Triolo
Jr
19:53
6:25
52
Paul Merimee
Jr
19:57
6:26
53
Joe Houser
Sr
20:04
6:28
55
Joseph Laforest
Fr
20:11
6:31
62








10 Orange (Cle)
13-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:49
99:59
20:00
6:27
290 Alex Macauda
Jr
19:07
6:10
37
Ben Ellert
Jr
19:27
6:16
42
Robert Palkovitz
Sr
19:43
6:22
50
Jacob Pilloff
Fr
20:45
6:42
78
Ryan Kochis
So
20:57
6:45
83








11 Holy Name
12-11-11-12-11
Gap: 1:41
100:07
20:01
6:28
294 Shawn Slivka
So
19:03
6:09
33
Jake Darby
So
19:38
6:20
46
Chris Cotone
Jr
20:13
6:31
64
George Kasunic
So
20:28
6:36
74
Charlie Jindra
So
20:44
6:41
77
Joe Calaiacovo
Fr
21:01
6:47
84




12 Buchtel
10-9-9-9-12
Gap: 4:01
102:25
20:29
6:36
312 Najuan Lusane
Jr
18:47
6:04
25
Eric Portis
So
19:29
6:17
43
Terron Thompson
Jr
19:36
6:19
45
Ronald Henderson
Jr
21:45
7:01
94
Courtney Little
Jr
22:48
7:21
105








13 Open Door Christian
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:24
101:42
20:20
6:34
323 Dan Carmany
Jr
19:20
6:14
39
Denver Daniel
So
19:24
6:16
41
Timothy Humphreys
So
20:22
6:34
70
Alec Gevry
So
20:52
6:44
80
Caleb Crowder
Sr
21:44
7:01
93








14 Clearview
11-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:58
103:19
20:40
6:40
359 Noah Parsons
Sr
18:57
6:07
30
Jacob Corcino
Sr
20:15
6:32
66
Jacob Kincer
So
20:32
6:37
75
Ryan Myers
Jr
21:40
6:59
91
Michael Velasquez
Fr
21:55
7:04
97
David Kebrib
Fr
23:08
7:28
106




15 West Geauga
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:57
103:26
20:41
6:40
370 Sam Faulk
So
19:41
6:21
48
John T Wenger
Fr
20:19
6:33
68
Tyler Brinninger
Sr
20:46
6:42
79
Tyler Blazek
Jr
21:02
6:47
85
Brenden O'brien
So
21:38
6:59
90








16 Beachwood
6-10-14-15-16
Gap: 4:42
105:06
21:01
6:47
373 Jack Spero
So
17:58
5:48
12
Alex Remer
So
20:08
6:30
59
Max Halpert
Jr
21:47
7:01
96
William Starks
Jr
22:34
7:17
102
Mukul Govande
So
22:40
7:19
104
Peter Bruening
Sr
24:12
7:48
111




17 Warrensville Heights
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 1:37
107:01
21:24
6:54
434 Johnathon Patton
Sr
20:21
6:34
69
Jer-juan Brown
Jr
21:28
6:55
87
Armond Coleman
Sr
21:31
6:56
88
Jahmere Howze
Sr
21:43
7:00
92
Marc Hodge
So
21:58
7:05
98
Sinque Gaiter
Jr
22:13
7:10
99




18 Villa Angela-St Joseph
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:34
109:01
21:48
7:02
448 Billy Vidmar
So
20:14
6:32
65
Jacob Tucci
Jr
20:53
6:44
81
Tommy Lombardo
Fr
21:46
7:01
95
Adam Kerver
Jr
22:20
7:12
100
Jaylen Harris
Fr
23:48
7:41
107








19 John Hay
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 3:44
113:26
22:41
7:19
493 Donnie Provitt
Sr
20:25
6:35
72
Cornell Wen
Fr
22:24
7:13
101
Kendall Wood
Fr
22:39
7:18
103
Devin Smith
Sr
23:49
7:41
108
Chauncy Sanders
So
24:09
7:47
109
Jesean Williams
Fr
24:11
7:48
110




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Bull So Lake Catholic 18:45.66 6:03
2 Mike Milyo So Mayfield 18:49.68 6:04
3 Malachy Frain Fr St Ignatius 18:56.78 6:07
4 Matthew Harsar So St Ignatius 18:59.38 6:08
5 Ryan Evans Fr Mayfield 19:00.49 6:08
6 Will Maier So St Ignatius 19:07.91 6:10
7 Tom Grieshammer So Mayfield 19:12.08 6:12
8 Ben Browngardt Fr Mayfield 19:13.59 6:12
9 Gabe Ohliger So St Ignatius 19:15.09 6:13
10 Raney Powell Sr Lakewood 19:16.99 6:13
11 Max Gruber Fr St Ignatius 19:18.67 6:14
12 Nicolas Robert So St Ignatius 19:27.87 6:17
13 Aidan Krevis So St Ignatius 19:28.72 6:17
14 Joe Burtzlaff Fr Lakewood 19:31.86 6:18
15 Andrew Schwartz Fr St Ignatius 19:35.18 6:19
16 Nick Simon Fr Mayfield 19:39.27 6:20
17 Joe Santucci Jr Hoban 19:45.32 6:22 1/12 5/25 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Evan Budzar Fr Lakewood 19:59.12 6:27
19 Noah Deets So Mayfield 19:59.98 6:27
20 Adam Tropper So University School 20:00.64 6:27
21 Reid Banbury So University School 20:01.36 6:28
22 Michael Dever Fr Lakewood 20:02.59 6:28
23 Owen Lammermeier Fr St Ignatius 20:02.96 6:28
24 Tom Piros So North Olmsted 20:06.23 6:29
25 De'quan Williams Jr Euclid Senior 20:10.48 6:30
26 Nathan Gajowski Fr North Olmsted 20:11.07 6:31
27 Jaren Gilliam Jr Euclid Senior 20:11.8 6:31
28 Brett Saunders Fr St Ignatius 20:12.25 6:31
29 Nicholas Snider So St Ignatius 20:15.63 6:32
30 Kyle Surblis So Hoban 20:21.33 6:34 2/12 8/25 7/12
31 Nathan Schwartz So St Ignatius 20:26.9 6:36
32 Mike Pinkerman So Mayfield 20:29.86 6:37
33 Everett Dutton Sr North Olmsted 20:32.05 6:37
34 Dan Accordino Fr University School 20:33.81 6:38
35 Sam Smerdel Jr Euclid Senior 20:44.26 6:41
36 Alex Schwarz So Lakewood 20:47.48 6:42
37 William Beegan Fr St Ignatius 20:53.08 6:44
38 Eric Turcu Fr St Ignatius 20:56.88 6:45
39 Tom Capitena Sr Hoban 21:02.58 6:47 3/12 9/25 7/12
40 Cameron Ippolito Fr University School 21:07.82 6:49
41 Ryan Geary Sr Hoban 21:09.05 6:49 4/12 10/25 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Adam Dobbins Sr Hoban 21:09.71 6:50 5/12 11/25 4/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Billy Boerwinkle Jr North Olmsted 21:10.91 6:50
44 Brandon Spear Sr Hoban 21:12.24 6:50 6/12 12/25 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Noah Kontur So Western Reserve Acad 21:12.51 6:50
46 Daniel Hyland So Benedictine 21:12.89 6:51
47 Kenneth Currie Ii Sr Benedictine 21:18.57 6:52
48 Ryan Madden Jr Holy Name 21:23.19 6:54
49 Keller Dittoe So Lake Catholic 21:26.66 6:55
50 Logan Haney So Benedictine 21:34.78 6:58
51 Marc Frankel Jr University School 21:36.94 6:58
52 Connor Roncagli So Benedictine 21:38.06 6:59
53 Jack Conrad Jr Hoban 21:38.62 6:59 7/12 13/25 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Derek McCarthy So Hoban 21:39.02 6:59 8/12 14/25 2/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Ian Lawson Jr Benedictine 21:40.03 6:59
56 Michael Shivak So Benedictine 21:45.81 7:01
57 Max Dallinga Fr Orange (Cle) 21:47.31 7:02
58 Lucas Blaufuss Fr North Olmsted 21:47.83 7:02
59 Theodore Houser Fr Benedictine 21:48.27 7:02
60 Alex Tramontano So Mayfield 21:48.74 7:02
61 Stephen Matz Jr Benedictine 21:49.83 7:03
62 Jack Skinner Fr Hoban 21:51.63 7:03 9/12 15/25 2/5
63 Jack Slattery Jr North Olmsted 21:54.96 7:04
64 Emilio Marriott So Orange (Cle) 21:56.39 7:05
65 Sam Smith Jr Hoban 21:57.78 7:05 10/12 16/25 2/4
66 Josh Cramer Fr Orange (Cle) 22:03.51 7:07
67 Evan Nichols Sr Hoban 22:03.93 7:07 11/12 17/25 2/4
68 Donovan Patterson So Euclid Senior 22:12.93 7:10
69 Nathan Michael Jr North Olmsted 22:13.97 7:10
70 Dylan Schied Jr Euclid Senior 22:22.45 7:13
71 Maximilian Toepfer Jr Western Reserve Acad 22:24.8 7:14
72 Michael Damato Sr Western Reserve Acad 22:31.72 7:16
73 Ben Skovira Jr Hoban 22:35 7:17 12/12 18/25 2/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Zach Hiidel Sr Holy Name 22:39.42 7:19
75 Sam Cooper So Orange (Cle) 22:40.72 7:19
76 Max Mueller Sr University School 22:41.08 7:19
77 Connor Hurst So Benedictine 22:42.15 7:19
78 Marcello Velotta So Orange (Cle) 22:43.37 7:20
79 Ethan Heiss Fr Orange (Cle) 22:44.29 7:20
80 Max Wang So Western Reserve Acad 23:04.98 7:27
81 Thomas Deibele Fr University School 23:14.82 7:30
82 Austin Marcinowski Jr Holy Name 23:22.15 7:32
83 Nick Romano Fr Orange (Cle) 23:24.89 7:33
84 Sharan Bhatia So University School 23:31.33 7:35
85 Ben Firstenberg Fr University School 23:44.99 7:40
86 Jacob Cramer Fr Orange (Cle) 23:47.1 7:40
87 Warren Coleman Fr University School 23:52.37 7:42
88 Frank Powers Fr Lake Catholic 23:52.63 7:42
89 Christopher Munz Jr Euclid Senior 24:02.63 7:45
90 Charles Sisley Sr Holy Name 24:10.81 7:48
91 R. David Jefferson Sr Benedictine 24:28.17 7:54
92 Nick Li So University School 24:28.57 7:54
93 Sean Dittoe Fr University School 24:38.27 7:57
94 Andy Zhang So Western Reserve Acad 24:49.04 8:00
95 Kyle Roncagli So Benedictine 24:50.53 8:01
96 Kevin Chen Fr University School 24:59.63 8:04
97 Sean Gorey Jr Holy Name 25:29.51 8:13
98 Tremaine Gullatt Fr Benedictine 25:59.36 8:23
99 Melvin Hilliard Fr Lake Catholic 27:21.82 8:50
100 Griffin Ely Jr Lake Catholic 33:44.64 10:53
101 Victor Demarco So Orange (Cle) 34:12 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Res 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
95:38
19:08
6:10
33 Malachy Frain
Fr
18:57
6:07
3
Matthew Harsar
So
18:59
6:08
4
Will Maier
So
19:08
6:10
6
Gabe Ohliger
So
19:15
6:13
9
Max Gruber
Fr
19:19
6:14
11
Nicolas Robert
So
19:28
6:17
12
Aidan Krevis
So
19:29
6:17
13
2 Mayfield
2-1-2-1-2
Gap: 0:50
95:55
19:11
6:11
37 Mike Milyo
So
18:50
6:04
2
Ryan Evans
Fr
19:00
6:08
5
Tom Grieshammer
So
19:12
6:12
7
Ben Browngardt
Fr
19:14
6:12
8
Nick Simon
Fr
19:39
6:20
15
Noah Deets
So
20:00
6:27
18
Mike Pinkerman
So
20:30
6:37
27
3 Lakewood
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
99:38
19:56
6:26
93 Raney Powell
Sr
19:17
6:13
10
Joe Burtzlaff
Fr
19:32
6:18
14
Evan Budzar
Fr
19:59
6:27
17
Michael Dever
Fr
20:03
6:28
21
Alex Schwarz
So
20:47
6:42
31








4 Hoban
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:24
103:28
20:42
6:41
143 Joe Santucci
Jr
19:45
6:22
16
Kyle Surblis
So
20:21
6:34
26
Tom Capitena
Sr
21:03
6:47
32
Ryan Geary
Sr
21:09
6:49
34
Adam Dobbins
Sr
21:10
6:50
35
Brandon Spear
Sr
21:12
6:50
37
Jack Conrad
Jr
21:39
6:59
46
5 University School
6-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:36
103:21
20:40
6:40
145 Adam Tropper
So
20:01
6:27
19
Reid Banbury
So
20:01
6:28
20
Dan Accordino
Fr
20:34
6:38
29
Cameron Ippolito
Fr
21:08
6:49
33
Marc Frankel
Jr
21:37
6:58
44
Max Mueller
Sr
22:41
7:19
62
Thomas Deibele
Fr
23:15
7:30
66
6 North Olmsted
7-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:42
103:48
20:46
6:42
160 Tom Piros
So
20:06
6:29
22
Nathan Gajowski
Fr
20:11
6:31
24
Everett Dutton
Sr
20:32
6:37
28
Billy Boerwinkle
Jr
21:11
6:50
36
Lucas Blaufuss
Fr
21:48
7:02
50
Jack Slattery
Jr
21:55
7:04
52
Nathan Michael
Jr
22:14
7:10
56
7 Euclid Senior
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 2:12
105:42
21:08
6:49
190 De'quan Williams
Jr
20:10
6:30
23
Jaren Gilliam
Jr
20:12
6:31
25
Sam Smerdel
Jr
20:44
6:41
30
Donovan Patterson
So
22:13
7:10
55
Dylan Schied
Jr
22:22
7:13
57
Christopher Munz
Jr
24:03
7:45
70




8 Benedictine
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:27
107:24
21:29
6:56
214 Daniel Hyland
So
21:13
6:51
39
Kenneth Currie Ii
Sr
21:19
6:52
40
Logan Haney
So
21:35
6:58
43
Connor Roncagli
So
21:38
6:59
45
Ian Lawson
Jr
21:40
6:59
47
Michael Shivak
So
21:46
7:01
48
Theodore Houser
Fr
21:48
7:02
51
9 Lake Catholic
1-6-8-9-9
Gap: 14:59
125:11
25:02
8:05
261 Matt Bull
So
18:46
6:03
1
Keller Dittoe
So
21:27
6:55
42
Frank Powers
Fr
23:53
7:42
69
Melvin Hilliard
Fr
27:22
8:50
74
Griffin Ely
Jr
33:45
10:53
75








10 Orange (Cle)
12-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:56
111:11
22:14
7:10
280 Max Dallinga
Fr
21:47
7:02
49
Emilio Marriott
So
21:56
7:05
53
Josh Cramer
Fr
22:04
7:07
54
Sam Cooper
So
22:41
7:19
61
Marcello Velotta
So
22:43
7:20
63
Ethan Heiss
Fr
22:44
7:20
64
Nick Romano
Fr
23:25
7:33
68
11 Western Reserve Acad
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:37
114:03
22:49
7:21
292 Noah Kontur
So
21:13
6:50
38
Maximilian Toepfer
Jr
22:25
7:14
58
Michael Damato
Sr
22:32
7:16
59
Max Wang
So
23:05
7:27
65
Andy Zhang
So
24:49
8:00
72








12 Holy Name
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 4:06
117:05
23:25
7:33
312 Ryan Madden
Jr
21:23
6:54
41
Zach Hiidel
Sr
22:39
7:19
60
Austin Marcinowski
Jr
23:22
7:32
67
Charles Sisley
Sr
24:11
7:48
71
Sean Gorey
Jr
25:30
8:13
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Res 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
98:47
19:45
6:22
15 Nicolas Robert
So
19:28
6:17
1
Aidan Krevis
So
19:29
6:17
2
Andrew Schwartz
Fr
19:35
6:19
3
Owen Lammermeier
Fr
20:03
6:28
4
Brett Saunders
Fr
20:12
6:31
5
Nicholas Snider
So
20:16
6:32
6
Nathan Schwartz
So
20:27
6:36
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
108:19
21:40
6:59
56 Brandon Spear
Sr
21:12
6:50
8
Jack Conrad
Jr
21:39
6:59
9
Derek McCarthy
So
21:39
6:59
10
Jack Skinner
Fr
21:52
7:03
14
Sam Smith
Jr
21:58
7:05
15
Evan Nichols
Sr
22:04
7:07
16
Ben Skovira
Jr
22:35
7:17
17
3 Benedictine
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
112:34
22:31
7:16
79 Michael Shivak
So
21:46
7:01
11
Theodore Houser
Fr
21:48
7:02
12
Stephen Matz
Jr
21:50
7:03
13
Connor Hurst
So
22:42
7:19
19
R. David Jefferson
Sr
24:28
7:54
24
Kyle Roncagli
So
24:51
8:01
27
Tremaine Gullatt
Fr
25:59
8:23
28
4 University School
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
117:05
23:25
7:33
104 Max Mueller
Sr
22:41
7:19
18
Thomas Deibele
Fr
23:15
7:30
20
Sharan Bhatia
So
23:31
7:35
21
Ben Firstenberg
Fr
23:45
7:40
22
Warren Coleman
Fr
23:52
7:42
23
Nick Li
So
24:29
7:54
25
Sean Dittoe
Fr
24:38
7:57
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Boersma So North Royalton 18:41.34 6:02
2 Andrew Sutton So Howland 18:42.63 6:02
3 Conrad Mitchell Jr Chagrin Falls 18:44.96 6:03
4 Paul Cantlay Fr Chagrin Falls 19:00.78 6:08
5 Marc Snitzer Fr Howland 19:24.94 6:16
6 Duncan Hamilton So Howland 19:29.22 6:17
7 Jayson Rush Jr North Royalton 19:34.29 6:19
8 Sam Jansen So Chagrin Falls 19:35.85 6:19
9 Kyle Foley So Chagrin Falls 19:40.61 6:21
10 Alex Davis So North Royalton 19:49.14 6:24
11 Justin Rayner Fr Chagrin Falls 19:54.37 6:25
12 Malcolm Hafely Jr Howland 19:56.34 6:26
13 Conor Sepesy So St Ignatius 19:56.89 6:26
14 Brian Chu Jr North Royalton 19:58.53 6:27
15 Quintin Stearns Fr Howland 20:06.98 6:29
16 Zach Antonio Fr North Royalton 20:10.55 6:31
17 Jason Colonna Jr North Royalton 20:17.51 6:33
18 Stavan Shah So Howland 20:18.03 6:33
19 Rem Weber So Chagrin Falls 20:20.64 6:34
20 Andrew Pollard Fr St Ignatius 20:21.29 6:34
21 David Mcdonald Fr St Ignatius 20:21.96 6:34
22 Eammon Lamonica Jr Chagrin Falls 20:26.86 6:36
23 John Arko So St Ignatius 20:28.4 6:36
24 Kevin Schlaker So Chagrin Falls 20:30.43 6:37
25 Andrew Chesney Fr St Ignatius 20:32.62 6:38
26 Robert Menin Fr North Royalton 20:33.15 6:38
27 Michael Kilbane So St Ignatius 20:34.23 6:38
28 Austen Smith So South (Willoughby) 20:35.29 6:38
29 Liam Wiles Jr North Olmsted 20:35.54 6:39
30 Evan Steigerwald So St Ignatius 20:49.66 6:43
31 Joshua Hoffman So St Edward 20:51.27 6:44
32 Chris Larsen Fr St Ignatius 20:52.37 6:44
33 Kevin Albertino Fr St Ignatius 20:52.91 6:44
34 Jon Pizzo Jr Lakewood 20:53.21 6:44
35 Trey Burke So St Ignatius 20:53.81 6:44
36 Brennan Mcquinn So St Ignatius 20:56 6:45
37 Matt Kohn Sr Chagrin Falls 20:57.7 6:46
38 George Mahramas Fr Howland 21:01.7 6:47
39 Marty Kilbane So St Ignatius 21:02.98 6:47
40 Dominick Rayl Jr North (Eastlake) 21:04.52 6:48
41 Brendan Kilbane Sr Fairview 21:09.26 6:49
42 Eric Borsody Fr Fairview 21:09.94 6:50
43 Charles Yantek Fr St Edward 21:10.37 6:50
44 Treshon Bankhead Sr Shaw 21:11.78 6:50
45 Alex Kundla Fr St Ignatius 21:12.42 6:50
46 Phil Patterson So St Ignatius 21:14.54 6:51
47 Andrew Frolo Jr North Olmsted 21:15.06 6:51
48 Angel Quinones So St Ignatius 21:15.44 6:51
49 David Farroni So South (Willoughby) 21:16.03 6:52
50 Nolan Pearce Fr North Royalton 21:16.58 6:52
51 Matt Hallagan Fr St Ignatius 21:18.41 6:52
52 Chris Steele Jr North Royalton 21:23.18 6:54
53 Joseph Fitzpatrick Jr Howland 21:30.66 6:56
54 Ricky Renton Jr Chagrin Falls 21:31.3 6:57
55 Caleb Stalder Fr St Ignatius 21:33.14 6:57
56 Jared Fox Jr North Olmsted 21:33.85 6:57
57 Louie Preseren Fr South (Willoughby) 21:34.45 6:58
58 Zachary Howe Fr Lakewood 21:36.37 6:58
59 Zach Spear So Chagrin Falls 21:37.91 6:59
60 Robbie Crea Fr St Ignatius 21:38.35 6:59
61 Randy Clark So Wickliffe Senior 21:39.32 6:59
62 Andrew Ulrich Fr St Ignatius 21:39.93 6:59
63 Brett Defoy Jr Chagrin Falls 21:40.42 6:59
64 Jonathan Bennett Sr Howland 21:40.81 7:00
65 John Houghtling Jr St Edward 21:41.28 7:00
66 Shunji Nitta So North Olmsted 21:41.6 7:00
67 Jack Gulling So St Edward 21:42.01 7:00
68 David Di Staulo Jr Chagrin Falls 21:42.43 7:00
69 Joey Ferenchak Fr St Edward 21:42.84 7:00
70 Brock Robertson Fr St Ignatius 21:43.35 7:00
71 Reed Sampsel Fr Chagrin Falls 21:43.92 7:01
72 Ethan Fittro Jr St Edward 21:48.47 7:02
73 Adnan Abdic So Lakewood 21:48.87 7:02
74 Treshaun Robinson Sr Central Catholic (Cl 21:53.79 7:04
75 Mason Docherty Fr St Ignatius 21:55.77 7:04
76 Pat Diiorio So St Ignatius 21:57.71 7:05
77 Steve Bresnahan Jr Central Catholic (Cl 21:58.39 7:05
78 Iliya Bufogle Jr St Edward 21:59.38 7:06
79 Andrew Ketterer Jr Padua Franciscan 22:00.04 7:06
80 Jack Mccormick Jr St Edward 22:00.76 7:06
81 Brian Biscoff Jr Brush 22:01.26 7:06
82 Harsh Patel Sr North (Eastlake) 22:01.9 7:06
83 Cody Costanzo Fr North Royalton 22:09.11 7:09
84 Zachary Gauvin So St Edward 22:09.65 7:09
85 Tyler Dosen Sr Padua Franciscan 22:10.9 7:09
86 Frank Young Fr Mayfield 22:11.41 7:09
87 Chris Gallagher Fr South (Willoughby) 22:15.33 7:11
88 Evan Turner Sr Mayfield 22:15.94 7:11
89 Maverick Rose Fr Lakeside 22:22.21 7:13
90 Andrew Kost Sr Fairview 22:22.95 7:13
91 Brendan Gulling Jr St Edward 22:23.48 7:13
92 Anthony Wahl Fr Chagrin Falls 22:24.14 7:14
93 Calvin Dolatowski Fr Lakewood 22:28.15 7:15
94 Brandon Short Jr St Edward 22:30.61 7:16
95 Gavin Beegan Fr St Ignatius 22:33.24 7:17
96 Jo'quelle Goard Sr Cleveland Heights 22:35.46 7:17
97 Zack Clark So St Ignatius 22:36.1 7:17
98 Matt Saneda Jr Mayfield 22:37.05 7:18
99 Matthew Golonka Fr St Ignatius 22:38.33 7:18
100 Johnny Hunt Fr North (Eastlake) 22:39.16 7:18
101 Matthew March Jr Lakewood 22:39.84 7:19
102 Benjamin Cervelloni Fr Chagrin Falls 22:41.08 7:19
103 Patrick Adams Fr St Edward 22:46.77 7:21
104 Mike Kreymer So Mayfield 22:50.61 7:22
105 Matthew Conway So St Ignatius 22:51.12 7:22
106 Mark Rust Sr Chagrin Falls 22:54.17 7:23
107 Nick Ayers Fr North (Eastlake) 22:54.68 7:23
108 Daniel Tovanche Fr St Ignatius 22:57.32 7:24
109 Mike Galgoczy So Mayfield 22:58.14 7:25
110 Nathan Rush Fr North Royalton 22:58.7 7:25
111 Donavere Mitchell Jr Brush 23:02.61 7:26
112 Matthew Hull Fr North Olmsted 23:06.78 7:27
113 Jordan Akey Fr St Edward 23:07.25 7:28
114 Brayden Deemer Fr Howland 23:07.86 7:28
115 Greg Buehner Fr Parma Senior 23:08.41 7:28
116 Spencer Smith Jr North Olmsted 23:09.36 7:28
117 Tyvione Guthrey Fr Shaw 23:09.9 7:28
118 Nicholas Papageorge Jr Chagrin Falls 23:10.45 7:29
119 Max Shall Jr Chagrin Falls 23:12.88 7:29
120 Davonta Milbry Sr Hoban 23:17.25 7:31 1/7 19/25 20/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Andrew Mcdonnell Jr Chagrin Falls 23:18.62 7:31
122 Joe Struhar So Lakewood 23:27.82 7:34
123 Jakob Reis Fr North Olmsted 23:35.79 7:37
124 Joseph Westover Jr Padua Franciscan 23:37.08 7:37
125 Ivan Tinsley Sr Shaw 23:39.09 7:38
126 Tucker Mcconnaughey So Hoban 23:39.46 7:38 2/7 20/25 16/21
127 Jaret Gorris Jr North Olmsted 23:45.04 7:40
128 Eric Reese Jr North Royalton 23:46.59 7:40
129 Michael Fox Fr St Ignatius 23:47.97 7:41
130 Seamus Holian Fr Lakewood 23:48.33 7:41
131 Will Borden Sr Chagrin Falls 23:51.87 7:42
132 Tyler Thompson Sr Chagrin Falls 23:53.34 7:42
133 Charles Zhou Fr Western Reserve Acad 23:53.73 7:42
134 John Ferguson Sr Shaw 23:56.05 7:43
135 Ryan Wagner Jr North Olmsted 24:07.58 7:47
136 Kolt Ernst So Lakeside 24:16.8 7:50
137 Albert Tsao Jr North Olmsted 24:19.16 7:51
138 Alex Rollins Fr Mayfield 24:21.21 7:51
139 Lavoziay Hinton Sr Shaw 24:23.32 7:52
140 Laquae Mcclendon Sr Shaw 24:26.84 7:53
141 Jacob Bronowski Fr Hoban 24:29.72 7:54 3/7 21/25 14/20
142 Matt Frate Fr St Ignatius 24:30.42 7:54
143 Sean Lordan So Chagrin Falls 24:31.89 7:55
144 Nathan Reed Fr Hoban 24:32.4 7:55 4/7 22/25 12/18
145 Jack Bahmer Fr Hoban 24:37.86 7:57 5/7 23/25 10/15
146 Jackson Luck Fr South (Willoughby) 24:47.03 8:00
147 Aurthur Pulphus Fr Cleveland Heights 24:49.51 8:00
148 Andrew Browngardt So Mayfield 24:51.82 8:01
149 Devon Barron Jr North (Eastlake) 24:53.06 8:02
150 Robbie Bumback Jr North (Eastlake) 25:00.69 8:04
151 Camron Rashidi So University School 25:01.3 8:04
152 Victor Martinez Sr Central Catholic (Cl 25:01.87 8:04
153 John Hicks Jr Cleveland Heights 25:12.86 8:08
154 Andrew Whiteman Fr Mayfield 25:16.65 8:09
155 Jacob Slate Fr North (Eastlake) 25:17.54 8:10
156 Austin Dixon Fr Lakeside 25:25.51 8:12
157 Hunter Baylon Fr North Olmsted 25:28.06 8:13
158 Nicholas Pham So South (Willoughby) 25:29.75 8:13
159 Maximilian Evans Fr Lakewood 25:32.38 8:14
160 Micheal Maro Fr Parma Senior 25:41.8 8:17
161 Mike Rock Sr Mayfield 25:42.4 8:18
162 Peter Campanelli Fr Western Reserve Acad 25:43.25 8:18
163 James Sheeler So University School 25:43.94 8:18
164 Chris Chajon So Lakewood 25:50.84 8:20
165 Ben Novotny Sr Padua Franciscan 25:51.97 8:21
166 Mike Bline Sr Hoban 25:53.89 8:21 6/7 24/25 12/12
167 George Merriott Sr Western Reserve Acad 25:55.53 8:22
168 Louis Liu Jr Mayfield 25:57.31 8:22
169 Richard Ede Sr North (Eastlake) 25:58.9 8:23
170 Nathan Pochedly Fr North Royalton 26:04.3 8:25
171 Kai Cai So Western Reserve Acad 26:08.48 8:26
172 Christopher Dombro So St Edward 26:14.7 8:28
173 Tom Mendenhall Fr Hoban 26:19.43 8:29 7/7 25/25 10/12
174 Nathan Flacke Fr South (Willoughby) 26:20.99 8:30
175 Anthony Woldarek Fr Parma Senior 26:23.12 8:31
176 Eric Miranda Fr University School 26:34.48 8:34
177 Jaret Skonieczny So Western Reserve Acad 26:43.72 8:37
178 Charles Neate So St Edward 26:53.66 8:41
179 Josh Klepac Fr Parma Senior 27:05.59 8:44
180 Daniel Brown So Chagrin Falls 27:10.61 8:46
181 Josh Pickner Fr Mayfield 27:15.5 8:48
182 Aaron Bouhall Sr St Edward 28:00.95 9:02
183 Joseph King Fr Chagrin Falls 28:44.54 9:16
184 Hezekiah Lumpkin So Shaw 28:54.02 9:19
185 Desmond Young Sr Shaw 28:59.79 9:21
186 Jonathan Luck Fr South (Willoughby) 29:00.6 9:21
187 Jarrett Mccarter Fr Parma Senior 29:08.19 9:24
188 Kyle Mattox Fr Cleveland Heights 29:22.99 9:29
189 Tony Teel So University School 29:32.2 9:32
190 Dane Hixon Sr Fairview 29:57.02 9:40
191 Brad Vojtkofsky Sr Mayfield 32:23.7 10:27
192 Ryan Batig So Mayfield 32:31.95 10:30
193 Deshyn Young Sr Shaw 33:02.11 10:39
194 Duncan Daugherty Fr University School 41:00 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chagrin Falls
3-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
96:57
19:23
6:15
35 Conrad Mitchell
Jr
18:45
6:03
3
Paul Cantlay
Fr
19:01
6:08
4
Sam Jansen
So
19:36
6:19
8
Kyle Foley
So
19:41
6:21
9
Justin Rayner
Fr
19:54
6:25
11
Rem Weber
So
20:21
6:34
19
Eammon Lamonica
Jr
20:27
6:36
22
2 Howland
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
97:40
19:32
6:18
40 Andrew Sutton
So
18:43
6:02
2
Marc Snitzer
Fr
19:25
6:16
5
Duncan Hamilton
So
19:29
6:17
6
Malcolm Hafely
Jr
19:56
6:26
12
Quintin Stearns
Fr
20:07
6:29
15
Stavan Shah
So
20:18
6:33
18
George Mahramas
Fr
21:02
6:47
32
3 North Royalton
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
98:14
19:39
6:20
48 Luke Boersma
So
18:41
6:02
1
Jayson Rush
Jr
19:34
6:19
7
Alex Davis
So
19:49
6:24
10
Brian Chu
Jr
19:59
6:27
14
Zach Antonio
Fr
20:11
6:31
16
Jason Colonna
Jr
20:18
6:33
17
Robert Menin
Fr
20:33
6:38
25
4 St Ignatius
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:36
101:41
20:20
6:34
101 Conor Sepesy
So
19:57
6:26
13
Andrew Pollard
Fr
20:21
6:34
20
David Mcdonald
Fr
20:22
6:34
21
John Arko
So
20:28
6:36
23
Andrew Chesney
Fr
20:33
6:38
24
Michael Kilbane
So
20:34
6:38
26
Evan Steigerwald
So
20:50
6:43
29
5 St Edward
7-6-7-6-5
Gap: 0:52
107:08
21:26
6:55
192 Joshua Hoffman
So
20:51
6:44
30
Charles Yantek
Fr
21:10
6:50
34
John Houghtling
Jr
21:41
7:00
41
Jack Gulling
So
21:42
7:00
43
Joey Ferenchak
Fr
21:43
7:00
44
Ethan Fittro
Jr
21:48
7:02
45
Iliya Bufogle
Jr
21:59
7:06
47
6 North Olmsted
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:31
108:13
21:39
6:59
203 Liam Wiles
Jr
20:36
6:39
28
Andrew Frolo
Jr
21:15
6:51
36
Jared Fox
Jr
21:34
6:57
38
Shunji Nitta
So
21:42
7:00
42
Matthew Hull
Fr
23:07
7:27
59
Spencer Smith
Jr
23:09
7:28
61
Jakob Reis
Fr
23:36
7:37
65
7 Lakewood
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:47
109:26
21:53
7:04
224 Jon Pizzo
Jr
20:53
6:44
31
Zachary Howe
Fr
21:36
6:58
40
Adnan Abdic
So
21:49
7:02
46
Calvin Dolatowski
Fr
22:28
7:15
52
Matthew March
Jr
22:40
7:19
55
Joe Struhar
So
23:28
7:34
64
Seamus Holian
Fr
23:48
7:41
68
8 South (Willoughby)
5-6-6-7-8
Gap: 4:12
110:28
22:06
7:08
230 Austen Smith
So
20:35
6:38
27
David Farroni
So
21:16
6:52
37
Louie Preseren
Fr
21:34
6:58
39
Chris Gallagher
Fr
22:15
7:11
50
Jackson Luck
Fr
24:47
8:00
77
Nicholas Pham
So
25:30
8:13
83
Nathan Flacke
Fr
26:21
8:30
91
9 Mayfield
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:47
112:53
22:35
7:17
267 Frank Young
Fr
22:11
7:09
49
Evan Turner
Sr
22:16
7:11
51
Matt Saneda
Jr
22:37
7:18
53
Mike Kreymer
So
22:51
7:22
56
Mike Galgoczy
So
22:58
7:25
58
Alex Rollins
Fr
24:21
7:51
71
Andrew Browngardt
So
24:52
8:01
78
10 North (Eastlake)
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 3:49
113:33
22:43
7:20
271 Dominick Rayl
Jr
21:05
6:48
33
Harsh Patel
Sr
22:02
7:06
48
Johnny Hunt
Fr
22:39
7:18
54
Nick Ayers
Fr
22:55
7:23
57
Devon Barron
Jr
24:53
8:02
79
Robbie Bumback
Jr
25:01
8:04
80
Jacob Slate
Fr
25:18
8:10
82
11 Shaw
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 3:12
116:20
23:16
7:30
305 Treshon Bankhead
Sr
21:12
6:50
35
Tyvione Guthrey
Fr
23:10
7:28
62
Ivan Tinsley
Sr
23:39
7:38
66
John Ferguson
Sr
23:56
7:43
70
Lavoziay Hinton
Sr
24:23
7:52
72
Laquae Mcclendon
Sr
24:27
7:53
73
Hezekiah Lumpkin
So
28:54
9:19
96
12 Hoban
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:21
120:37
24:07
7:47
355 Davonta Milbry
Sr
23:17
7:31
63
Tucker Mcconnaughey
So
23:39
7:38
67
Jacob Bronowski
Fr
24:30
7:54
74
Nathan Reed
Fr
24:32
7:55
75
Jack Bahmer
Fr
24:38
7:57
76
Mike Bline
Sr
25:54
8:21
87
Tom Mendenhall
Fr
26:19
8:29
90
13 Western Reserve Acad
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:50
128:25
25:41
8:17
425 Charles Zhou
Fr
23:54
7:42
69
Peter Campanelli
Fr
25:43
8:18
85
George Merriott
Sr
25:56
8:22
88
Kai Cai
So
26:08
8:26
89
Jaret Skonieczny
So
26:44
8:37
94








14 Parma Senior
12-13-13-13-14
Gap: 6:00
131:27
26:17
8:29
428 Greg Buehner
Fr
23:08
7:28
60
Micheal Maro
Fr
25:42
8:17
84
Anthony Woldarek
Fr
26:23
8:31
92
Josh Klepac
Fr
27:06
8:44
95
Jarrett Mccarter
Fr
29:08
9:24
97








15 University School
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 15:59
147:52
29:34
9:32
457 Camron Rashidi
So
25:01
8:04
81
James Sheeler
So
25:44
8:18
86
Eric Miranda
Fr
26:34
8:34
93
Tony Teel
So
29:32
9:32
98
Duncan Daugherty
Fr
41:00
13:14
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.