Hoban Results from the Sandy Valley Invitational at Sandy Valley HS on 9/20/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ciotola, Julie | Jr | V | 30:12 | 9:45 | 3.1 | 54/56 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/3 | 28:42 | ||||
Howard, Jasmine | Sr | V | 27:35 | 8:54 | 3.1 | 47/56 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/4 | 28:32 (0:57,3.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kozik, Mary | Sr | V | 25:34 | 8:15 | 3.1 | 40/56 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | 25:55 (0:21,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Krim, Jacqueline | Jr | V | 27:47 | 8:58 | 3.1 | 48/56 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/3 | 29:02 (1:15,4.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lawrence, Anna | Fr | V | 27:07 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 45/56 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | 25:50 | ||||
McAllister, Abby | Fr | V | 22:32 | 7:16 | 3.1 | 13/56 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/6 | 23:02 (0:30,2.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Miller, Nicole | Sr | V | 24:12 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 29/56 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/5 | 26:45 (2:33,9.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Petit, Katie | So | V | 23:12 | 7:29 | 3.1 | 16/56 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Redle, Ellie | Fr | V | 24:14 | 7:49 | 3.1 | 30/56 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/5 | 25:35 (1:21,5.3) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Smith, Kyonne | Sr | V | 22:11 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 10/56 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/6 | 22:08 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 116:21 2:03 |
3.1 | 7:30 | 7:09 | 7:49 | 77 | 6:39 | 119:37 119:37 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Kyonne Smith (9), Abby McAllister (11), Katie Petit (14), Nicole Miller (21), Ellie Redle (22) | |||
V 2nd 5 | 3/3 | 138:15 4:38 |
3.1 | 8:55 | 8:15 | 9:45 | 73 | 7:08 | 138:59 138:59 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Mary Kozik (11), Anna Lawrence (14), Jasmine Howard (15), Jacqueline Krim (16), Julie Ciotola (17) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alyssa Thomas | Jr | Green | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
2 | Miriam Blaine | Jr | Green | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
3 | Kaleigh Renninger | Fr | Green | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Scott | Fr | Minerva | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
5 | Katie Faiola | Fr | Green | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
6 | Lauren Hopkins | So | Green | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
7 | Eleanor Edwards | Jr | Green | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
8 | Sara Schaub | Jr | Green | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
9 | Elise Hooker | Fr | Green | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
10 | Kyonne Smith | Sr | Hoban | 22:11 | 7:09 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 3/6 | ||||
11 | Maria Martin | Jr | Minerva | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
12 | Sydney Schmidt | So | Green | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
13 | Abby McAllister | Fr | Hoban | 22:32 | 7:16 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 3/6 | ||||
14 | Lindsey Brust | Jr | Minerva | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
15 | Brittany Moyer | Fr | Minerva | 22:45 | 7:20 | |||||||
16 | Katie Petit | So | Hoban | 23:12 | 7:29 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 3/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
17 | Mackenzie Shroyer | Fr | Green | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Erin Gauze | So | Canton South | 23:16 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Megan Metko | Sr | Springfield (Akron) | 23:20 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Reiley Cowart | So | Minerva | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Catherine Hammes | Sr | Green | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
22 | Jenna Daulbaugh | Fr | Minerva | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
23 | Grace Curtician | Fr | Canton South | 23:30 | 7:35 | |||||||
24 | Holley Yeater | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
25 | Julia Smith | So | Green | 23:37 | 7:37 | |||||||
26 | Kaylene Mabry | Jr | Green | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
27 | Tyler King | Sr | Green | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
28 | Jada Jones | Jr | Timken | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
29 | Nicole Miller | Sr | Hoban | 24:12 | 7:48 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 3/5 | ||||
30 | Ellie Redle | Fr | Hoban | 24:14 | 7:49 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
31 | Cassidy Phillips | Fr | Springfield (Akron) | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
32 | Mikayla Mcbride | So | Green | 24:30 | 7:54 | |||||||
33 | Megan Harris | Sr | Canton South | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Eden Amador | Fr | Springfield (Akron) | 24:49 | 8:00 | |||||||
35 | Zienna Myers | Fr | Canton South | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
36 | Gabby Waltz | Jr | Canton South | 24:56 | 8:03 | |||||||
37 | Taylor Pennington | Sr | Green | 24:59 | 8:04 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Foster | Sr | Minerva | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
39 | Nora Yankovich | So | Minerva | 25:24 | 8:12 | |||||||
40 | Mary Kozik | Sr | Hoban | 25:34 | 8:15 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 3/5 | ||||
41 | Libbie Huhn | Jr | Minerva | 25:38 | 8:16 | |||||||
42 | Leah Hrusch | Fr | Minerva | 25:42 | 8:17 | |||||||
43 | Ivana Mijatovic | Fr | Green | 25:56 | 8:22 | |||||||
44 | Madison Jones | Sr | Green | 26:35 | 8:35 | |||||||
45 | Anna Lawrence | Fr | Hoban | 27:07 | 8:45 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 3/5 | ||||
46 | Skylar Mccollum | Fr | Springfield (Akron) | 27:11 | 8:46 | |||||||
47 | Jasmine Howard | Sr | Hoban | 27:35 | 8:54 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 3/4 | ||||
48 | Jacqueline Krim | Jr | Hoban | 27:47 | 8:58 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 3/3 | ||||
49 | Sasha Ackerman | Sr | Canton South | 28:03 | 9:03 | |||||||
50 | Sydney Devinney | So | Springfield (Akron) | 28:42 | 9:15 | |||||||
51 | Bethany Rouse | Sr | Timken | 29:06 | 9:23 | |||||||
52 | Vada Sayers | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 29:16 | 9:26 | |||||||
53 | Rebecca Lieving | Jr | Springfield (Akron) | 29:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
54 | Julie Ciotola | Jr | Hoban | 30:12 | 9:45 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 3/3 | ||||
55 | Zoe Jackson | Sr | Canton South | 33:53 | 10:56 | |||||||
56 | Alicia Driver | Jr | Timken | 35:42 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Green 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:18 |
102:58 20:36 6:39 |
17 | Alyssa Thomas Jr 20:02 6:28 1 |
Miriam Blaine Jr 20:08 6:30 2 |
Kaleigh Renninger Fr 20:08 6:30 3 |
Katie Faiola Fr 21:20 6:53 5 |
Lauren Hopkins So 21:20 6:53 6 |
Eleanor Edwards Jr 21:32 6:57 7 |
Sara Schaub Jr 21:41 7:00 8 |
2 | Minerva 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:57 |
111:36 22:19 7:12 |
56 | Mackenzie Scott Fr 20:25 6:35 4 |
Maria Martin Jr 22:20 7:12 10 |
Lindsey Brust Jr 22:44 7:20 12 |
Brittany Moyer Fr 22:45 7:20 13 |
Reiley Cowart So 23:22 7:32 17 |
Jenna Daulbaugh Fr 23:27 7:34 18 |
Hannah Foster Sr 25:14 8:08 28 |
3 | Hoban 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:03 |
116:21 23:16 7:30 |
77 | Kyonne Smith Sr 22:11 7:09 9 |
Abby McAllister Fr 22:32 7:16 11 |
Katie Petit So 23:12 7:29 14 |
Nicole Miller Sr 24:12 7:48 21 |
Ellie Redle Fr 24:14 7:49 22 |
Mary Kozik Sr 25:34 8:15 29 |
Anna Lawrence Fr 27:07 8:45 30 |
4 | Canton South 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:40 |
121:20 24:16 7:50 |
111 | Erin Gauze So 23:16 7:30 15 |
Grace Curtician Fr 23:30 7:35 19 |
Megan Harris Sr 24:43 7:58 24 |
Zienna Myers Fr 24:55 8:02 26 |
Gabby Waltz Jr 24:56 8:03 27 |
Sasha Ackerman Sr 28:03 9:03 32 |
Zoe Jackson Sr 33:53 10:56 35 |
5 | Springfield (Akron) 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 3:51 |
123:19 24:40 7:57 |
115 | Megan Metko Sr 23:20 7:32 16 |
Holley Yeater Jr 23:31 7:35 20 |
Cassidy Phillips Fr 24:28 7:54 23 |
Eden Amador Fr 24:49 8:00 25 |
Skylar Mccollum Fr 27:11 8:46 31 |
Sydney Devinney So 28:42 9:15 33 |
Vada Sayers Jr 29:16 9:26 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Green 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:42 |
110:39 22:08 7:08 |
15 | Eleanor Edwards Jr 21:32 6:57 1 |
Sara Schaub Jr 21:41 7:00 2 |
Elise Hooker Fr 21:47 7:02 3 |
Sydney Schmidt So 22:25 7:14 4 |
Mackenzie Shroyer Fr 23:14 7:30 5 |
Catherine Hammes Sr 23:26 7:34 6 |
Julia Smith So 23:37 7:37 8 |
2 | Minerva 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:15 |
125:25 25:05 8:05 |
51 | Jenna Daulbaugh Fr 23:27 7:34 7 |
Hannah Foster Sr 25:14 8:08 9 |
Nora Yankovich So 25:24 8:12 10 |
Libbie Huhn Jr 25:38 8:16 12 |
Leah Hrusch Fr 25:42 8:17 13 |
||
3 | Hoban 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:38 |
138:15 27:39 8:55 |
73 | Mary Kozik Sr 25:34 8:15 11 |
Anna Lawrence Fr 27:07 8:45 14 |
Jasmine Howard Sr 27:35 8:54 15 |
Jacqueline Krim Jr 27:47 8:58 16 |
Julie Ciotola Jr 30:12 9:45 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Large | Alyssa Thomas, Jr, 20:02, Green | Green, 102:58, 17 |
V Small | Brittney Roth, Fr, 20:04, Newcomerstown | Sandy Valley, 109:11, 28 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V Large | Noah Schaub, Sr, 16:48, Green | Green, 87:17, 28 |
V Small | Josh Conrad, Fr, 17:00, East Canton | Tuslaw, 88:05, 40 |