Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bahmer, Jack Fr V 26:10.14 8:26 3.1 120/121 29/29 29/29 1/1 23:52
Beke, Mike Fr V 21:19.15 6:53 3.1 79/121 18/29 18/29 1/3 21:24
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bline, Mike Sr V 24:41.85 7:58 3.1 113/121 28/29 28/29 1/1 25:02
(0:20,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brennan, Joe Jr V 17:07.93 5:32 3.1 2/121 1/29 1/29 2/8 17:10
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bronowski, Jacob Fr V 23:00.92 7:25 3.1 103/121 25/29 25/29 1/1 24:23
(1:22,5.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Capitena, Tom Sr V 21:20.92 6:53 3.1 81/121 19/29 19/29 1/3 20:00
Conrad, Jack Jr V 22:00.8 7:06 3.1 87/121 21/29 21/29 1/2 21:34
Dobbins, Adam Sr V 20:52.11 6:44 3.1 69/121 15/29 15/29 1/3 21:07
(0:15,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fricker, Colin So V 22:25.25 7:14 3.1 95/121 22/29 22/29 1/1 22:26
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Geary, Ryan Sr V 20:08.98 6:30 3.1 54/121 10/29 10/29 3/6 20:48
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hornacek, Michael So V 18:06.15 5:50 3.1 17/121 3/29 3/29 3/8 18:37
(0:31,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kozik, Mitchell So V 17:46.38 5:44 3.1 8/121 2/29 2/29 3/8 17:44
Krznaric, Joel So V 18:47.3 6:04 3.1 28/121 6/29 6/29 2/8 18:35
McCarthy, Derek So V 20:48.34 6:43 3.1 68/121 14/29 14/29 1/4 21:39
(0:51,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mcconnaughey, Tucker So V 23:05.35 7:27 3.1 105/121 26/29 26/29 1/1 23:08
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGough, Joe Sr V 18:10.57 5:52 3.1 18/121 4/29 4/29 3/8 18:24
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mendenhall, Tom Fr V 22:27.81 7:15 3.1 96/121 23/29 23/29 1/1 25:18
(2:50,11.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Merle, Matt Sr V 20:58.18 6:46 3.1 73/121 16/29 16/29 1/3 20:58
Milbry, Davonta Sr V 21:55.88 7:04 3.1 85/121 20/29 20/29 1/3 23:17
(1:21,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Nichols, Evan Sr V 20:34.23 6:38 3.1 63/121 12/29 12/29 2/5 21:03
(0:29,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reed, Nathan Fr V 23:30.16 7:35 3.1 109/121 27/29 27/29 1/1 23:08
Ruscak, Sam Jr V 18:40.7 6:02 3.1 26/121 5/29 5/29 2/8 18:34
Santucci, Joe Jr V 19:18.55 6:14 3.1 43/121 7/29 7/29 4/8 19:08
Skinner, Jack Fr V 20:46.12 6:42 3.1 67/121 13/29 13/29 1/4 20:56
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Skovira, Ben Jr V 22:27.98 7:15 3.1 97/121 24/29 24/29 1/1 21:52
Smith, Sam Jr V 20:24.89 6:35 3.1 61/121 11/29 11/29 3/5 20:59
(0:34,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spear, Brandon Sr V 20:04.91 6:29 3.1 53/121 9/29 9/29 3/6 21:12
(1:07,5.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stiller, Ben So V 21:15.74 6:52 3.1 77/121 17/29 17/29 1/3 21:14
Surblis, Kyle So V 19:35.58 6:19 3.1 46/121 8/29 8/29 3/7 19:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 89:52
1:33
3.1 5:48 5:32 6:02 71 5:45 Joe Brennan (2), Mitchell Kozik (8), Michael Hornacek (17), Joe McGough (18), Sam Ruscak (26)
V 2nd 5 3/6 97:55
1:22
3.1 6:19 6:04 6:30 58 6:08 Joel Krznaric (2), Joe Santucci (10), Kyle Surblis (13), Brandon Spear (16), Ryan Geary (17)
V 3rd 5 1/3 103:26
0:27
3.1 6:40 6:35 6:44 30 6:40 Sam Smith (4), Evan Nichols (5), Jack Skinner (6), Derek McCarthy (7), Adam Dobbins (8)
V 4th 5 1/3 106:50
0:58
3.1 6:54 6:46 7:04 16 6:54 Matt Merle (1), Ben Stiller (2), Mike Beke (3), Tom Capitena (4), Davonta Milbry (6)
V 5th 5 1/1 112:23
1:00
3.1 7:15 7:06 7:25 15 7:15 Jack Conrad (1), Colin Fricker (2), Tom Mendenhall (3), Ben Skovira (4), Jacob Bronowski (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Theis Jr Buckeye 16:20.5 5:16
2 Joe Brennan Jr Hoban 17:07.93 5:32 1/29 1/29 2/8
3 Aidan Gallagher Jr Buckeye 17:15.75 5:34
4 Alex Vales Sr Northwest 17:17.56 5:35
5 Jordan Yoder Jr Dover 17:22.54 5:36
6 Kaden Moore Sr Willard 17:27.97 5:38
7 Nathan Mccutcheon Sr Dover 17:29.87 5:39
8 Mitchell Kozik So Hoban 17:46.38 5:44 2/29 2/29 3/8
9 Keaton Moore Sr Willard 17:52.91 5:46
10 Brayden Mahl Sr Willard 17:54.22 5:47
11 Najuan Lusane Jr Buchtel 17:58.28 5:48
12 Burke Kepley Sr Northwest 17:59.51 5:48
13 Cory Barnett Jr Willard 17:59.53 5:48
14 Patrick Wells Sr Northwest 18:02.83 5:49
15 Justin Hinkle Jr Northwest 18:02.97 5:49
16 Seth Vipperman Jr Willard 18:05.78 5:50
17 Michael Hornacek So Hoban 18:06.15 5:50 3/29 3/29 3/8
18 Joe McGough Sr Hoban 18:10.57 5:52 4/29 4/29 3/8
19 Austin Strayer Jr Willard 18:13.17 5:53
20 Vincent King Jr Buckeye 18:13.41 5:53
21 Garrett Bradley So Dover 18:13.91 5:53
22 Matt Shook So Buckeye 18:15.46 5:53
23 Joseph Stibley Sr Holy Name 18:19.03 5:55
24 Tye Kirby Sr Claymont 18:25.9 5:57
25 Shawn Slivka So Holy Name 18:33.2 5:59
26 Sam Ruscak Jr Hoban 18:40.7 6:02 5/29 5/29 2/8
27 Michael Fleming So Northwest 18:43.62 6:02
28 Joel Krznaric So Hoban 18:47.3 6:04 6/29 6/29 2/8
29 Eric Hillis Jr Willard 18:50.02 6:05
30 Brice Hutchison Jr Dover 18:51.31 6:05
31 Issac Stemple So Claymont 18:57.82 6:07
32 Evan Petty Jr Northwest 18:57.98 6:07
33 Jared Bartter Jr Buckeye 19:01.56 6:08
34 John Elliott Jr Northwest 19:02.17 6:08
35 Eric Portis So Buchtel 19:04.42 6:09
36 Dakota Poole Jr Claymont 19:06.76 6:10
37 David Van Drei Jr Buckeye 19:07.26 6:10
38 Jarrod Setliff Fr Buckeye 19:08.8 6:11
39 Spencer Hall Sr Willard 19:10.5 6:11
40 Jake Darby So Holy Name 19:10.92 6:11
41 Terron Thompson Jr Buchtel 19:14.69 6:12
42 Branden Carlson So Willard 19:17.58 6:13
43 Joe Santucci Jr Hoban 19:18.55 6:14 7/29 7/29 4/8
44 Morgan Butas Fr Buckeye 19:24.5 6:16
45 Garrett Risser So Willard 19:30.59 6:18
46 Kyle Surblis So Hoban 19:35.58 6:19 8/29 8/29 3/7
47 Nicholas Conn Fr Buckeye 19:35.91 6:19
48 Ray Mier So Buckeye 19:36.22 6:19
49 George Kasunic So Holy Name 19:38.05 6:20
50 Chris Cotone Jr Holy Name 19:43.92 6:22
51 Trevor Brown Jr Claymont 19:54.24 6:25
52 Skyler Smolak Sr Claymont 19:58.49 6:27
53 Brandon Spear Sr Hoban 20:04.91 6:29 9/29 9/29 3/6
54 Ryan Geary Sr Hoban 20:08.98 6:30 10/29 10/29 3/6
55 Prescott Lillo So Willard 20:11.06 6:31
56 Anthony Oppedisano Fr Holy Name 20:13.83 6:32
57 Lucas Edwards Fr Claymont 20:17.07 6:33
58 Nick Scandlon Fr Buckeye 20:18.01 6:33
59 Joe Calaiacovo Fr Holy Name 20:18.96 6:33
60 Jordan Petrov Jr Buckeye 20:22.41 6:34
61 Sam Smith Jr Hoban 20:24.89 6:35 11/29 11/29 3/5
62 Charlie Jindra So Holy Name 20:28.74 6:36
63 Evan Nichols Sr Hoban 20:34.23 6:38 12/29 12/29 2/5
64 Logan Eisner Sr Northwest 20:34.98 6:38
65 Jack Bender So Northwest 20:35.7 6:39
66 Harry Bryan Fr Dover 20:40.43 6:40
67 Jack Skinner Fr Hoban 20:46.12 6:42 13/29 13/29 1/4
68 Derek McCarthy So Hoban 20:48.34 6:43 14/29 14/29 1/4
69 Adam Dobbins Sr Hoban 20:52.11 6:44 15/29 15/29 1/3
70 Clay Gahring Fr Willard 20:52.26 6:44
71 David Chaney Fr Buckeye 20:52.47 6:44
72 Devin Brant So Willard 20:54.31 6:45
73 Matt Merle Sr Hoban 20:58.18 6:46 16/29 16/29 1/3
74 Ryan Madden Jr Holy Name 21:00.64 6:47
75 Brandon Dye Fr Willard 21:08.11 6:49
76 Gavin Thomas Fr Claymont 21:14.1 6:51
77 Ben Stiller So Hoban 21:15.74 6:52 17/29 17/29 1/3
78 Jacob Hist Jr Buckeye 21:18.13 6:52
79 Mike Beke Fr Hoban 21:19.15 6:53 18/29 18/29 1/3
80 Tyler Gahring Jr Willard 21:20.55 6:53
81 Tom Capitena Sr Hoban 21:20.92 6:53 19/29 19/29 1/3
82 James Kooser Fr Buckeye 21:22.58 6:54
83 Dylan Cain So Claymont 21:47.22 7:02
84 John Franz So Buckeye 21:55.37 7:04
85 Davonta Milbry Sr Hoban 21:55.88 7:04 20/29 20/29 1/3
86 Zachary Hiidel Sr Holy Name 21:58.54 7:05
87 Jack Conrad Jr Hoban 22:00.8 7:06 21/29 21/29 1/2
88 Austin Dulaney Sr Dover 22:02.24 7:07
89 Max Good Fr Buckeye 22:05.88 7:08
90 Ronald Henderson Jr Buchtel 22:09.81 7:09
91 Austin Marcinowski Jr Holy Name 22:09.93 7:09
92 Charles Sisley Sr Holy Name 22:11.77 7:10
93 Cam Kennedy So Buckeye 22:15.43 7:11
94 Joshua Haynes Fr Willard 22:19.89 7:12
95 Colin Fricker So Hoban 22:25.25 7:14 22/29 22/29 1/1
96 Tom Mendenhall Fr Hoban 22:27.81 7:15 23/29 23/29 1/1
97 Ben Skovira Jr Hoban 22:27.98 7:15 24/29 24/29 1/1
98 Kris Parrish Jr Claymont 22:45.17 7:20
99 Keegan Gallagher Sr Buckeye 22:46.99 7:21
100 Isaiah Hunter Jr Northwest 22:47.79 7:21
101 Matt Zelinko Fr Buckeye 22:49.93 7:22
102 Sean Spayde Jr Willard 22:55.38 7:24
103 Jacob Bronowski Fr Hoban 23:00.92 7:25 25/29 25/29 1/1
104 Amos Walls So Claymont 23:02.54 7:26
105 Tucker Mcconnaughey So Hoban 23:05.35 7:27 26/29 26/29 1/1
106 Gavin Buurma Fr Willard 23:13.22 7:29
107 Korey Huskonen Jr Buckeye 23:13.76 7:30
108 Daniel Watts Sr Buchtel 23:26.03 7:34
109 Nathan Reed Fr Hoban 23:30.16 7:35 27/29 27/29 1/1
110 John Fellows Fr Claymont 23:37.35 7:37
111 Gary Anderegg Fr Claymont 24:00.87 7:45
112 Sean Gorey Jr Holy Name 24:07.68 7:47
113 Mike Bline Sr Hoban 24:41.85 7:58 28/29 28/29 1/1
114 Courtney Little Jr Buchtel 25:10.7 8:07
115 Isiah Swain So Buchtel 25:14.39 8:09
116 Isiah Edwards Sr Buchtel 25:17.4 8:09
117 Perry Folk Jr Dover 25:18.17 8:10
118 Nathaniel Garrett So Willard 25:28.46 8:13
119 Nicholas Garrett Jr Willard 25:28.68 8:13
120 Jack Bahmer Fr Hoban 26:10.14 8:26 29/29 29/29 1/1
121 Jake Miller Fr Holy Name 26:17.2 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willard
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:38
89:20
17:52
5:46
54 Kaden Moore
Sr
17:28
5:38
6
Keaton Moore
Sr
17:53
5:46
9
Brayden Mahl
Sr
17:54
5:47
10
Cory Barnett
Jr
18:00
5:48
13
Seth Vipperman
Jr
18:06
5:50
16
Austin Strayer
Jr
18:13
5:53
19
Eric Hillis
Jr
18:50
6:05
29
2 Hoban
2-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:33
89:52
17:58
5:48
71 Joe Brennan
Jr
17:08
5:32
2
Mitchell Kozik
So
17:46
5:44
8
Michael Hornacek
So
18:06
5:50
17
Joe McGough
Sr
18:11
5:52
18
Sam Ruscak
Jr
18:41
6:02
26
Joel Krznaric
So
18:47
6:04
28
Joe Santucci
Jr
19:19
6:14
41
3 Northwest
3-5-4-2-3
Gap: 1:26
90:06
18:01
5:49
72 Alex Vales
Sr
17:18
5:35
4
Burke Kepley
Sr
18:00
5:48
12
Patrick Wells
Sr
18:03
5:49
14
Justin Hinkle
Jr
18:03
5:49
15
Michael Fleming
So
18:44
6:02
27
Evan Petty
Jr
18:58
6:07
32
John Elliott
Jr
19:02
6:08
34
4 Buckeye
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 2:41
89:07
17:49
5:45
79 Colin Theis
Jr
16:21
5:16
1
Aidan Gallagher
Jr
17:16
5:34
3
Vincent King
Jr
18:13
5:53
20
Matt Shook
So
18:15
5:53
22
Jared Bartter
Jr
19:02
6:08
33
David Van Drei
Jr
19:07
6:10
37
Jarrod Setliff
Fr
19:09
6:11
38
5 Dover
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
92:38
18:32
5:59
112 Jordan Yoder
Jr
17:23
5:36
5
Nathan Mccutcheon
Sr
17:30
5:39
7
Garrett Bradley
So
18:14
5:53
21
Brice Hutchison
Jr
18:51
6:05
30
Harry Bryan
Fr
20:40
6:40
49
Austin Dulaney
Sr
22:02
7:07
51
Perry Folk
Jr
25:18
8:10
56
6 Holy Name
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:25
95:25
19:05
6:09
172 Joseph Stibley
Sr
18:19
5:55
23
Shawn Slivka
So
18:33
5:59
25
Jake Darby
So
19:11
6:11
39
George Kasunic
So
19:38
6:20
42
Chris Cotone
Jr
19:44
6:22
43
Anthony Oppedisano
Fr
20:14
6:32
46
Joe Calaiacovo
Fr
20:19
6:33
48
7 Claymont
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:33
96:23
19:17
6:13
180 Tye Kirby
Sr
18:26
5:57
24
Issac Stemple
So
18:58
6:07
31
Dakota Poole
Jr
19:07
6:10
36
Trevor Brown
Jr
19:54
6:25
44
Skyler Smolak
Sr
19:58
6:27
45
Lucas Edwards
Fr
20:17
6:33
47
Gavin Thomas
Fr
21:14
6:51
50
8 Buchtel
6-6-6-8-8
Gap: 5:28
101:53
20:23
6:34
191 Najuan Lusane
Jr
17:58
5:48
11
Eric Portis
So
19:04
6:09
35
Terron Thompson
Jr
19:15
6:12
40
Ronald Henderson
Jr
22:10
7:09
52
Daniel Watts
Sr
23:26
7:34
53
Courtney Little
Jr
25:11
8:07
54
Isiah Swain
So
25:14
8:09
55
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willard
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:02
19:00
6:08
33 Austin Strayer
Jr
18:13
5:53
1
Eric Hillis
Jr
18:50
6:05
3
Spencer Hall
Sr
19:11
6:11
8
Branden Carlson
So
19:18
6:13
9
Garrett Risser
So
19:31
6:18
12
Prescott Lillo
So
20:11
6:31
18
Clay Gahring
Fr
20:52
6:44
29
2 Buckeye
4-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
96:53
19:23
6:15
53 David Van Drei
Jr
19:07
6:10
6
Jarrod Setliff
Fr
19:09
6:11
7
Morgan Butas
Fr
19:25
6:16
11
Nicholas Conn
Fr
19:36
6:19
14
Ray Mier
So
19:36
6:19
15
Nick Scandlon
Fr
20:18
6:33
21
Jordan Petrov
Jr
20:22
6:34
23
3 Hoban
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
97:55
19:35
6:19
58 Joel Krznaric
So
18:47
6:04
2
Joe Santucci
Jr
19:19
6:14
10
Kyle Surblis
So
19:36
6:19
13
Brandon Spear
Sr
20:05
6:29
16
Ryan Geary
Sr
20:09
6:30
17
Sam Smith
Jr
20:25
6:35
24
Evan Nichols
Sr
20:34
6:38
26
4 Northwest
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
101:59
20:24
6:35
101 Evan Petty
Jr
18:58
6:07
4
John Elliott
Jr
19:02
6:08
5
Logan Eisner
Sr
20:35
6:38
27
Jack Bender
So
20:36
6:39
28
Isaiah Hunter
Jr
22:48
7:21
37








5 Holy Name
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
104:01
20:48
6:43
129 Anthony Oppedisano
Fr
20:14
6:32
19
Joe Calaiacovo
Fr
20:19
6:33
22
Charlie Jindra
So
20:29
6:36
25
Ryan Madden
Jr
21:01
6:47
30
Zachary Hiidel
Sr
21:59
7:05
33
Austin Marcinowski
Jr
22:10
7:09
34
Charles Sisley
Sr
22:12
7:10
35
6 Claymont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:45
109:06
21:49
7:02
157 Lucas Edwards
Fr
20:17
6:33
20
Gavin Thomas
Fr
21:14
6:51
31
Dylan Cain
So
21:47
7:02
32
Kris Parrish
Jr
22:45
7:20
36
Amos Walls
So
23:03
7:26
38
John Fellows
Fr
23:37
7:37
39
Gary Anderegg
Fr
24:01
7:45
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
103:26
20:41
6:40
30 Sam Smith
Jr
20:25
6:35
4
Evan Nichols
Sr
20:34
6:38
5
Jack Skinner
Fr
20:46
6:42
6
Derek McCarthy
So
20:48
6:43
7
Adam Dobbins
Sr
20:52
6:44
8
Matt Merle
Sr
20:58
6:46
12
Ben Stiller
So
21:16
6:52
14
2 Buckeye
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:05
104:14
20:51
6:43
47 Nick Scandlon
Fr
20:18
6:33
2
Jordan Petrov
Jr
20:22
6:34
3
David Chaney
Fr
20:52
6:44
10
Jacob Hist
Jr
21:18
6:52
15
James Kooser
Fr
21:23
6:54
17
John Franz
So
21:55
7:04
18
Max Good
Fr
22:06
7:08
19
3 Willard
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
104:26
20:53
6:44
50 Prescott Lillo
So
20:11
6:31
1
Clay Gahring
Fr
20:52
6:44
9
Devin Brant
So
20:54
6:45
11
Brandon Dye
Fr
21:08
6:49
13
Tyler Gahring
Jr
21:21
6:53
16
Joshua Haynes
Fr
22:20
7:12
20
Sean Spayde
Jr
22:55
7:24
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
106:50
21:22
6:54
16 Matt Merle
Sr
20:58
6:46
1
Ben Stiller
So
21:16
6:52
2
Mike Beke
Fr
21:19
6:53
3
Tom Capitena
Sr
21:21
6:53
4
Davonta Milbry
Sr
21:56
7:04
6
Jack Conrad
Jr
22:01
7:06
7
Colin Fricker
So
22:25
7:14
11
2 Buckeye
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
111:54
22:23
7:13
47 John Franz
So
21:55
7:04
5
Max Good
Fr
22:06
7:08
8
Cam Kennedy
So
22:15
7:11
9
Keegan Gallagher
Sr
22:47
7:21
12
Matt Zelinko
Fr
22:50
7:22
13
Korey Huskonen
Jr
23:14
7:30
16




3 Willard
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:09
119:26
23:53
7:42
74 Joshua Haynes
Fr
22:20
7:12
10
Sean Spayde
Jr
22:55
7:24
14
Gavin Buurma
Fr
23:13
7:29
15
Nathaniel Garrett
So
25:28
8:13
17
Nicholas Garrett
Jr
25:29
8:13
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
112:23
22:29
7:15
15 Jack Conrad
Jr
22:01
7:06
1
Colin Fricker
So
22:25
7:14
2
Tom Mendenhall
Fr
22:28
7:15
3
Ben Skovira
Jr
22:28
7:15
4
Jacob Bronowski
Fr
23:01
7:25
5
Tucker Mcconnaughey
So
23:05
7:27
6
Nathan Reed
Fr
23:30
7:35
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.