Hoban Results from the OHSAA Reg Tourney-Youngstown at Boardman HS on 10/25/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Davey, Tess Sr V 22:38.84 7:18 3.1 87/123 3/7 3/7 14/17 22:37
Klejka, Gabrielle Sr V 23:57.7 7:44 3.1 111/123 7/7 7/7 6/13 24:24
(0:26,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McAllister, Abby Fr V 22:26.02 7:14 3.1 81/123 2/7 2/7 16/17 21:55
Miller, Nicole Sr V 23:33.34 7:36 3.1 108/123 5/7 5/7 14/16 24:07
(0:34,2.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Petit, Katie So V 23:32.66 7:36 3.1 107/123 4/7 4/7 15/16 22:47
Redle, Ellie Fr V 23:43.14 7:39 3.1 109/123 6/7 6/7 13/16 23:24
Smith, Kyonne Sr V 21:42.2 7:00 3.1 56/123 1/7 1/7 25/28 22:08
(0:26,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/16 113:53
1:51
3.1 7:21 7:00 7:36 371 6:26 Kyonne Smith (44), Abby McAllister (67), Tess Davey (73), Katie Petit (93), Nicole Miller (94)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammy Bockoven Sr CVCA 19:11.34 6:11
2 Jen Muhlenkamp Sr Triway 19:21.25 6:15
3 Annie Zimmer Fr Chagrin Falls 19:25.5 6:16
4 Rachel Reolfi Jr Canton C.C. 19:27.1 6:16
5 Grace Steimle Fr Grand Valley 19:28.65 6:17
6 Mia Brady So Akron SVSM 19:31.78 6:18
7 Rachel Iacofano Jr Akron SVSM 19:31.87 6:18
8 Clare Willett So Woodridge 19:37.51 6:20
9 Maggie Sebest Fr Poland Seminary 19:38.64 6:20
10 Emily Deering Sr Geneva 19:44.45 6:22
11 Holly Miller Jr Canton C.C. 19:49.53 6:24
12 Molly Howard Fr Woodridge 19:52.47 6:25
13 Natane Deruytter Jr Chagrin Falls 19:56.38 6:26
14 Nicole Fleming So Woodridge 20:02.46 6:28
15 Cynthia Haas Sr Akron SVSM 20:03.55 6:28
16 Sarah Holzman So CVCA 20:04.68 6:29
17 Natalie Fleming So Woodridge 20:10.69 6:31
18 Grace Davis Sr Akron SVSM 20:12.04 6:31
19 Julia Moore Sr Woodridge 20:15.31 6:32
20 Shea O'brien Sr Akron SVSM 20:27.13 6:36
21 Maria White Fr Akron SVSM 20:37.64 6:39
22 Allie Dustin Sr Chagrin Falls 20:38.85 6:40
23 Izzy Farmwald Sr Chippewa 20:39.93 6:40
24 Melina Edic So Crestwood 20:43.28 6:41
25 Gabriela Iademarco So Beaumont 20:44.81 6:42
26 Evie Head So Crestwood 20:45.88 6:42
27 Hannah Karayan So CVCA 20:48.45 6:43
28 Katie Kennedy Jr Marlington 20:53.65 6:44
29 Emily Owen So Chagrin Falls 20:59.12 6:46
30 Anne Moyse Sr Chagrin Falls 21:00.25 6:47
31 Kira Judd Sr Crestwood 21:00.29 6:47
32 Carly Palgut Sr Wickliffe 21:03.85 6:48
33 Alyssa Viscounte Fr Marlington 21:06.02 6:48
34 Regina Neugebauer Jr Akron SVSM 21:06.64 6:49
35 Clare Ubersax Sr Orange 21:08.02 6:49
36 Katie Fosnight Fr Crestwood 21:10.41 6:50
37 Isabelle Jones Fr Mooney 21:14.04 6:51
38 Elizabeth Becherer Jr Poland Seminary 21:14.58 6:51
39 Caroline Millican So Hathaway Brown 21:16.89 6:52
40 Katie Kearns So Woodridge 21:18.08 6:52
41 Mary Kiley So Woodridge 21:18.9 6:53
42 Breanne Bakan Sr Marlington 21:22.17 6:54
43 Anasja Troutman So Chardon NDCL 21:22.66 6:54
44 Addison Paul So Lakeview 21:22.82 6:54
45 Cecilia Hardy Jr Perry 21:23.09 6:54
46 Megan Soehnlen So Canton C.C. 21:29.89 6:56
47 Mariah Coulter Jr Garfield 21:31.84 6:57
48 Nicole Wright Jr CVCA 21:35.41 6:58
49 Jaya Wilson So CVCA 21:35.52 6:58
50 Tiffany Vega So Lakeview 21:37.21 6:58
51 Hailey Lowe So Chagrin Falls 21:38.68 6:59
52 Jacelyn Alberts Jr W.S. Northwestern 21:39.55 6:59
53 Kinsley Anstine Fr Fairless 21:40.3 6:59
54 Rachel Lyda Fr CVCA 21:40.68 7:00
55 Kirsten Plocher Fr West Branch 21:41.54 7:00
56 Kyonne Smith Sr Hoban 21:42.2 7:00 1/7 1/7 25/28
57 Mackenzie Lurch Fr Chagrin Falls 21:43.81 7:01
58 Bethany Koons Jr Tuslaw 21:44.04 7:01
59 Domenique Hall Jr Girard 21:44.5 7:01
60 Andrea Zuccaro So Ash. Edgewood 21:46.89 7:02
61 Kate Snow Fr Hathaway Brown 21:47.98 7:02
62 Sophie Richards Jr Hathaway Brown 21:49.68 7:02
63 Leanne Hyatt So Lakeview 21:49.96 7:03
64 Libby Rubesa Sr Poland Seminary 21:49.98 7:03
65 Shelbie Sporcich Jr Ash. Edgewood 21:57.15 7:05
66 Kayla Bertholf Fr Ash. Edgewood 21:58.21 7:05
67 Bella Wagner Jr Crestwood 22:00.7 7:06
68 Shannon Garrison Sr W.S. Northwestern 22:01.72 7:06
69 Courtney Williams Sr Girard 22:02.96 7:07
70 Elise Eckman Sr Poland Seminary 22:03.68 7:07
71 Cammie Becker So Lakeview 22:04.68 7:07
72 Krissy Tarter Fr Marlington 22:04.92 7:07
73 Kennady Gibbins Fr Fairless 22:11.87 7:10
74 Savannah Spring Jr Ash. Edgewood 22:12.46 7:10
75 Regan Brady So Hathaway Brown 22:15.99 7:11
76 Nicole Albert Sr Tuslaw 22:16.19 7:11
77 Rebecca George Fr Tuslaw 22:18.08 7:12
78 Rachelle Howman Sr W.S. Northwestern 22:18.74 7:12
79 Ashley Visi Sr Marlington 22:20.31 7:12
80 Mckenna Tiley Sr CVCA 22:20.43 7:12
81 Abby McAllister Fr Hoban 22:26.02 7:14 2/7 2/7 16/17
82 Erienne Ballard Fr Marlington 22:31.43 7:16
83 Sarah Paul Sr Canton C.C. 22:31.9 7:16
84 Maddie Dew Jr Perry 22:32.98 7:16
85 Lilly Rothschild Fr Hathaway Brown 22:33.11 7:16
86 Kay Dunlevy Jr Tuslaw 22:36.43 7:18
87 Tess Davey Sr Hoban 22:38.84 7:18 3/7 3/7 14/17
88 Jaclyn Beyer So Perry 22:40.34 7:19
89 Emily Ethridge Jr Poland Seminary 22:40.8 7:19
90 Sophie Wentling Fr Fairless 22:50.93 7:22
91 Evi Harakal Fr Poland Seminary 22:52.79 7:23
92 Sarah Murphy So Tuslaw 22:55.4 7:24
93 Maddie Sorrick Sr Crestwood 22:56.43 7:24
94 Kate Crooks Sr Ash. Edgewood 22:56.97 7:24
95 Jackie Kenreich Jr Girard 22:58.29 7:25
96 Rebekah Simmons Jr Ash. Edgewood 23:00.97 7:25
97 Savannah Stoner Fr Tuslaw 23:01.42 7:26
98 Julia Semple Fr Girard 23:11.38 7:29
99 Carli Sebest Sr Poland Seminary 23:17.78 7:31
100 Christine Espinosa Sr Hathaway Brown 23:17.97 7:31
101 Katie Klamut So Lakeview 23:18.84 7:31
102 Marissa Sell Sr Perry 23:18.97 7:31
103 Alicia Rodriguez Fr Perry 23:22.71 7:32
104 Audra Picuri Fr Lakeview 23:25.52 7:33
105 Elyse Carlon Fr Perry 23:28.48 7:34
106 Haben Voorhies Jr Girard 23:29.3 7:35
107 Katie Petit So Hoban 23:32.66 7:36 4/7 4/7 15/16
108 Nicole Miller Sr Hoban 23:33.34 7:36 5/7 5/7 14/16
109 Ellie Redle Fr Hoban 23:43.14 7:39 6/7 6/7 13/16
110 Haley Drennen Fr Girard 23:57.35 7:44
111 Gabrielle Klejka Sr Hoban 23:57.7 7:44 7/7 7/7 6/13
112 Gabrielle Butz Jr Canton C.C. 24:07.16 7:47
113 Abbey Langenderfer Sr Hathaway Brown 24:15.03 7:49
114 Melanie Netroe So Girard 24:20.95 7:51
115 Alyssa Neubauer Sr Tuslaw 24:24.41 7:52
116 Lyndsay Cole Fr Fairless 24:51.58 8:01
117 Rebecca Wilson Sr Fairless 24:51.9 8:01
118 Rachel Wilson Sr Fairless 24:57.76 8:03
119 Alex Gessic Fr Perry 24:59.11 8:04
120 Marybeth Duke Fr Crestwood 25:35.62 8:15
121 Madison Meeker So Lakeview 25:55.16 8:22
122 Mary Kurtz So Canton C.C. 27:03.04 8:44
123 Annie Chessler Sr Canton C.C. 28:14.7 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Akron SVSM
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
99:46
19:57
6:26
53 Mia Brady
So
19:32
6:18
4
Rachel Iacofano
Jr
19:32
6:18
5
Cynthia Haas
Sr
20:04
6:28
12
Grace Davis
Sr
20:12
6:31
15
Shea O'brien
Sr
20:27
6:36
17
Maria White
Fr
20:38
6:39
18
Regina Neugebauer
Jr
21:07
6:49
28
2 Woodridge
5-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:38
99:58
20:00
6:27
56 Clare Willett
So
19:38
6:20
6
Molly Howard
Fr
19:52
6:25
9
Nicole Fleming
So
20:02
6:28
11
Natalie Fleming
So
20:11
6:31
14
Julia Moore
Sr
20:15
6:32
16
Katie Kearns
So
21:18
6:52
32
Mary Kiley
So
21:19
6:53
33
3 Chagrin Falls
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
102:00
20:24
6:35
80 Annie Zimmer
Fr
19:26
6:16
2
Natane Deruytter
Jr
19:56
6:26
10
Allie Dustin
Sr
20:39
6:40
19
Emily Owen
So
20:59
6:46
24
Anne Moyse
Sr
21:00
6:47
25
Hailey Lowe
So
21:39
6:59
41
Mackenzie Lurch
Fr
21:44
7:01
45
4 CVCA
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:24
103:15
20:39
6:40
113 Sammy Bockoven
Sr
19:11
6:11
1
Sarah Holzman
So
20:05
6:29
13
Hannah Karayan
So
20:48
6:43
22
Nicole Wright
Jr
21:35
6:58
38
Jaya Wilson
So
21:36
6:58
39
Rachel Lyda
Fr
21:41
7:00
43
Mckenna Tiley
Sr
22:20
7:12
66
5 Crestwood
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:17
105:41
21:08
6:49
151 Melina Edic
So
20:43
6:41
20
Evie Head
So
20:46
6:42
21
Kira Judd
Sr
21:00
6:47
26
Katie Fosnight
Fr
21:10
6:50
29
Bella Wagner
Jr
22:01
7:06
55
Maddie Sorrick
Sr
22:56
7:24
79
Marybeth Duke
Fr
25:36
8:15
106
6 Marlington
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
107:47
21:33
6:57
208 Katie Kennedy
Jr
20:54
6:44
23
Alyssa Viscounte
Fr
21:06
6:48
27
Breanne Bakan
Sr
21:22
6:54
34
Krissy Tarter
Fr
22:05
7:07
59
Ashley Visi
Sr
22:20
7:12
65
Erienne Ballard
Fr
22:31
7:16
68




7 Canton C.C.
3-2-5-6-7
Gap: 4:40
107:26
21:29
6:56
215 Rachel Reolfi
Jr
19:27
6:16
3
Holly Miller
Jr
19:50
6:24
8
Megan Soehnlen
So
21:30
6:56
37
Sarah Paul
Sr
22:32
7:16
69
Gabrielle Butz
Jr
24:07
7:47
98
Mary Kurtz
So
27:03
8:44
108
Annie Chessler
Sr
28:15
9:07
109
8 Poland Seminary
6-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:02
107:28
21:30
6:56
221 Maggie Sebest
Fr
19:39
6:20
7
Elizabeth Becherer
Jr
21:15
6:51
30
Libby Rubesa
Sr
21:50
7:03
52
Elise Eckman
Sr
22:04
7:07
57
Emily Ethridge
Jr
22:41
7:19
75
Evi Harakal
Fr
22:53
7:23
77
Carli Sebest
Sr
23:18
7:31
85
9 Hathaway Brown
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:16
109:44
21:57
7:05
263 Caroline Millican
So
21:17
6:52
31
Kate Snow
Fr
21:48
7:02
49
Sophie Richards
Jr
21:50
7:02
50
Regan Brady
So
22:16
7:11
62
Lilly Rothschild
Fr
22:33
7:16
71
Christine Espinosa
Sr
23:18
7:31
86
Abbey Langenderfer
Sr
24:15
7:49
99
10 Lakeview
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:56
110:14
22:03
7:07
271 Addison Paul
So
21:23
6:54
35
Tiffany Vega
So
21:37
6:58
40
Leanne Hyatt
So
21:50
7:03
51
Cammie Becker
So
22:05
7:07
58
Katie Klamut
So
23:19
7:31
87
Audra Picuri
Fr
23:26
7:33
90
Madison Meeker
So
25:55
8:22
107
11 Ash. Edgewood
16-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:10
110:52
22:10
7:09
296 Andrea Zuccaro
So
21:47
7:02
48
Shelbie Sporcich
Jr
21:57
7:05
53
Kayla Bertholf
Fr
21:58
7:05
54
Savannah Spring
Jr
22:12
7:10
61
Kate Crooks
Sr
22:57
7:24
80
Rebekah Simmons
Jr
23:01
7:25
82




12 Tuslaw
14-15-12-12-12
Gap: 1:11
111:50
22:22
7:13
323 Bethany Koons
Jr
21:44
7:01
46
Nicole Albert
Sr
22:16
7:11
63
Rebecca George
Fr
22:18
7:12
64
Kay Dunlevy
Jr
22:36
7:18
72
Sarah Murphy
So
22:55
7:24
78
Savannah Stoner
Fr
23:01
7:26
83
Alyssa Neubauer
Sr
24:24
7:52
101
13 Perry
11-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:00
113:18
22:40
7:19
357 Cecilia Hardy
Jr
21:23
6:54
36
Maddie Dew
Jr
22:33
7:16
70
Jaclyn Beyer
So
22:40
7:19
74
Marissa Sell
Sr
23:19
7:31
88
Alicia Rodriguez
Fr
23:23
7:32
89
Elyse Carlon
Fr
23:28
7:34
91
Alex Gessic
Fr
24:59
8:04
105
14 Girard
15-13-15-13-14
Gap: 1:45
113:26
22:41
7:19
360 Domenique Hall
Jr
21:45
7:01
47
Courtney Williams
Sr
22:03
7:07
56
Jackie Kenreich
Jr
22:58
7:25
81
Julia Semple
Fr
23:11
7:29
84
Haben Voorhies
Jr
23:29
7:35
92
Haley Drennen
Fr
23:57
7:44
96
Melanie Netroe
So
24:21
7:51
100
15 Hoban
13-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
113:53
22:47
7:21
371 Kyonne Smith
Sr
21:42
7:00
44
Abby McAllister
Fr
22:26
7:14
67
Tess Davey
Sr
22:39
7:18
73
Katie Petit
So
23:33
7:36
93
Nicole Miller
Sr
23:33
7:36
94
Ellie Redle
Fr
23:43
7:39
95
Gabrielle Klejka
Sr
23:58
7:44
97
16 Fairless
12-12-13-16-16
Gap: 3:12
116:27
23:17
7:31
383 Kinsley Anstine
Fr
21:40
6:59
42
Kennady Gibbins
Fr
22:12
7:10
60
Sophie Wentling
Fr
22:51
7:22
76
Lyndsay Cole
Fr
24:52
8:01
102
Rebecca Wilson
Sr
24:52
8:01
103
Rachel Wilson
Sr
24:58
8:03
104




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.