Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ciotola, Julie Sr V 14:34.06 7:50 1.86 22/80 6/9 6/9 2/6 15:37
(1:03,6.7)
15:37
(1:03,6.7)
15:37
(1:03,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hahn, Bridget Fr V 13:16.63 7:08 1.86 6/80 1/9 1/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hier, Samantha Fr V 14:16.47 7:40 1.86 20/80 5/9 5/9 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kaczmarczyk, Jenna Sr V 16:02.52 8:37 1.86 51/80 8/9 8/9 3/4
Lawrence, Anna So V 14:37.67 7:52 1.86 25/80 7/9 7/9 2/5 15:41
(1:03,6.7)
15:41
(1:03,6.7)
15:41
(1:03,6.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mcmahon, Shannon Sr V 13:53.68 7:28 1.86 13/80 3/9 3/9 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Petit, Katie Jr V 13:51.39 7:27 1.86 12/80 2/9 2/9 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Redle, Ellie So V 13:55.85 7:29 1.86 14/80 4/9 4/9 1/8 15:26
(1:30,9.7)
15:26
(1:30,9.7)
15:26
(1:30,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vieson, Meredith Fr V 17:36.56 9:28 1.86 62/80 9/9 9/9 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/7 69:14
1:00
1.86 7:27 7:08 7:40 60 7:14 71:11
(1:57,2.7)
71:11
(1:57,2.7)
71:11
(1:57,2.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (5), Katie Petit (11), Shannon Mcmahon (12), Ellie Redle (13), Samantha Hier (19)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Allison Dunkle Jr Copley Senior 12:32.99 6:45
2 Sarah Mason Fr Ellet 12:49.26 6:54
3 Lauren Meredith So Canton McKinley 12:56.24 6:57
4 Amelia Mcnutt Sr Firestone 13:01.06 7:00
5 Morgan Buchanan So Copley Senior 13:05.41 7:02
6 Bridget Hahn Fr Hoban 13:16.63 7:08 1/9 1/9 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Carly Justice Fr Firestone 13:19.08 7:10
8 Natalie Perry Jr Canton McKinley 13:20.33 7:10
9 Dot Muren Jr Barberton 13:26.37 7:14
10 Harmony Busta Fr Canton McKinley 13:30.65 7:16
11 Madison Gajarsky Sr Copley Senior 13:40.26 7:21
12 Katie Petit Jr Hoban 13:51.39 7:27 2/9 2/9 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Shannon Mcmahon Sr Hoban 13:53.68 7:28 3/9 3/9 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ellie Redle So Hoban 13:55.85 7:29 4/9 4/9 1/8 15:26
(1:30)
15:26
(1:30)
15:26
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Maria Elsoury So Copley Senior 13:57.78 7:30
16 Paige Gallagher Sr Canton McKinley 14:01.44 7:32
17 Allison Hohenshil Fr Copley Senior 14:03.69 7:34
18 Miyah Greenwood Jr Copley Senior 14:03.77 7:34
19 Jada Jones Sr Canton McKinley 14:06.87 7:35
20 Samantha Hier Fr Hoban 14:16.47 7:40 5/9 5/9 3/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Gabrielle Miller Jr Springfield (Akron) 14:21.57 7:43
22 Julie Ciotola Sr Hoban 14:34.06 7:50 6/9 6/9 2/6 15:37
(1:03)
15:37
(1:03)
15:37
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Emma Orosz Jr Firestone 14:35.48 7:51
24 Melody Lozano So Copley Senior 14:37.35 7:52
25 Anna Lawrence So Hoban 14:37.67 7:52 7/9 7/9 2/5 15:41
(1:03)
15:41
(1:03)
15:41
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Ai Kondo Fr Copley Senior 14:39.47 7:53
27 Cassidy Phillips So Springfield (Akron) 14:42.82 7:55
28 Jaeda Wyat So Canton McKinley 14:45.11 7:56
30 Alexa Marinakis So Canton McKinley 14:50.06 7:59
31 Oni Jones So Canton McKinley 14:54.29 8:01
32 Malina Mitchell So Bedford 14:54.67 8:01
33 Ally Morvai Sr Barberton 14:56.92 8:02
34 Beth Schmidt Fr Copley Senior 14:57.03 8:02
35 Skylar Mccollum So Springfield (Akron) 14:59.38 8:04
36 Hannah Frazee Jr Barberton 15:00.04 8:04
37 Paige Farren Jr Copley Senior 15:01.8 8:05
38 Emily Rice Fr Canton McKinley 15:02.86 8:05
39 Anika Calcie Jr Ellet 15:03.85 8:06
40 Ellie Davis Fr Firestone 15:11.01 8:10
41 Nakeisha Bowman Fr Canton McKinley 15:18.35 8:14
42 Grace Lipkin Fr Copley Senior 15:20.45 8:15
43 Alexis Fichter So Barberton 15:22.78 8:16
44 Natalie Labbe Fr Copley Senior 15:26.19 8:18
45 Eden Amador So Springfield (Akron) 15:26.22 8:18
46 Holley Yeater Sr Springfield (Akron) 15:27.5 8:19
47 Valerie Samarigan Fr Copley Senior 15:27.83 8:19
48 Hannah Brost Fr Springfield (Akron) 15:34.84 8:23
49 Nautika Compton Fr Canton McKinley 15:43.52 8:27
51 Jenna Kaczmarczyk Sr Hoban 16:02.52 8:37 8/9 8/9 3/4
52 Dylaina Campbell So Firestone 16:05.25 8:39
53 Samantha Wolfe Jr Ellet 16:05.82 8:39
54 Kayla Whitley Fr Firestone 16:14.11 8:44
55 Maddie Curtis Jr Firestone 16:29.82 8:52
56 Sydney Devinney Jr Springfield (Akron) 16:30.88 8:53
57 Hannah Kurzinsky Jr Canton McKinley 17:02.15 9:10
58 Tiffany Lance Jr Springfield (Akron) 17:02.65 9:10
59 Audrey Milligan Fr Copley Senior 17:12.01 9:15
60 Lisa Gabel Jr Barberton 17:27.34 9:23
61 Amina Niasse Fr Bedford 17:30.48 9:25
62 Meredith Vieson Fr Hoban 17:36.56 9:28 9/9 9/9 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Alyssa Cunningham Fr Canton McKinley 17:39.06 9:29
64 Gabriella Waple So Bedford 17:43.85 9:32
65 Breanna Grimwood So Canton McKinley 17:51.74 9:36
66 Danielle Stout Sr Springfield (Akron) 17:58.65 9:40
67 Emily Kim So Copley Senior 18:03.04 9:42
68 Sydney Green Fr Copley Senior 18:05.45 9:44
69 Vada Sayers Sr Springfield (Akron) 18:14.95 9:49
70 Makaela Smith Fr Bedford 18:54.04 10:10
71 Brooke Weber Jr Barberton 19:07.25 10:17
72 Autumn Orr So Bedford 19:31.36 10:30
73 Karrisia Iverson Jr Canton McKinley 19:48.33 10:39
75 Alise Dourm Fr Canton McKinley 19:50.64 10:40
77 Emily Perkins Fr Canton McKinley 20:20.19 10:56
78 Gabby Naguez So Ellet 20:53.98 11:14
79 Katelynn Gadd Fr Canton McKinley 21:10.41 11:23
80 Victoria Miller Sr Springfield (Akron) 21:55.15 11:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Copley Senior
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
67:20
13:28
7:14
45 Allison Dunkle
Jr
12:33
6:45
1
Morgan Buchanan
So
13:05
7:02
4
Madison Gajarsky
Sr
13:40
7:21
10
Maria Elsoury
So
13:58
7:30
14
Allison Hohenshil
Fr
14:04
7:34
16
Miyah Greenwood
Jr
14:04
7:34
17
Melody Lozano
So
14:37
7:52
23
2 Canton McKinley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
67:56
13:35
7:18
51 Lauren Meredith
So
12:56
6:57
2
Natalie Perry
Jr
13:20
7:10
7
Harmony Busta
Fr
13:31
7:16
9
Paige Gallagher
Sr
14:01
7:32
15
Jada Jones
Sr
14:07
7:35
18
Jaeda Wyat
So
14:45
7:56
26
Alexa Marinakis
So
14:50
7:59
27
3 Hoban
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
69:14
13:51
7:27
60 Bridget Hahn
Fr
13:17
7:08
5
Katie Petit
Jr
13:51
7:27
11
Shannon Mcmahon
Sr
13:54
7:28
12
Ellie Redle
So
13:56
7:29
13
Samantha Hier
Fr
14:16
7:40
19
Julie Ciotola
Sr
14:34
7:50
21
Anna Lawrence
So
14:38
7:52
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Firestone
3-2-4-4-4
Gap: 3:04
72:12
14:26
7:46
100 Amelia Mcnutt
Sr
13:01
7:00
3
Carly Justice
Fr
13:19
7:10
6
Emma Orosz
Jr
14:35
7:51
22
Ellie Davis
Fr
15:11
8:10
32
Dylaina Campbell
So
16:05
8:39
37
Kayla Whitley
Fr
16:14
8:44
38
Maddie Curtis
Jr
16:30
8:52
39
5 Barberton
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
76:13
15:15
8:12
142 Dot Muren
Jr
13:26
7:14
8
Ally Morvai
Sr
14:57
8:02
29
Hannah Frazee
Jr
15:00
8:04
31
Alexis Fichter
So
15:23
8:16
33
Lisa Gabel
Jr
17:27
9:23
41
Brooke Weber
Jr
19:07
10:17
45




6 Springfield (Akron)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:06
74:57
14:59
8:04
144 Gabrielle Miller
Jr
14:22
7:43
20
Cassidy Phillips
So
14:43
7:55
25
Skylar Mccollum
So
14:59
8:04
30
Eden Amador
So
15:26
8:18
34
Holley Yeater
Sr
15:28
8:19
35
Hannah Brost
Fr
15:35
8:23
36
Sydney Devinney
Jr
16:31
8:53
40
7 Bedford
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:37
88:34
17:43
9:31
203 Malina Mitchell
So
14:55
8:01
28
Amina Niasse
Fr
17:30
9:25
42
Gabriella Waple
So
17:44
9:32
43
Makaela Smith
Fr
18:54
10:10
44
Autumn Orr
So
19:31
10:30
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.