Hoban Results from the Walsh Jesuit Tomahawk Run at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/12/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ciotola, Julie Sr V 25:36 8:15 3.1 114/137 6/8 6/8 11/15 30:27
(4:51,15.9)
30:27
(4:51,15.9)
30:27
(4:51,15.9)
25:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hahn, Bridget Fr V 22:49 7:22 3.1 72/137 1/8 1/8 15/18 22:50
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Samantha Fr V 23:49 7:41 3.1 94/137 4/8 4/8 11/18 24:28
(0:39,2.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krim, Jacqueline Sr V 26:57 8:42 3.1 127/137 7/8 7/8 12/14 29:04
(2:07,7.3)
29:04
(2:07,7.3)
29:04
(2:07,7.3)
27:47
(0:50,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lawrence, Anna So V 24:17.8 7:50 3.1 100/137 5/8 5/8 11/17 25:50
(1:32,5.9)
25:50
(1:32,5.9)
25:50
(1:32,5.9)
24:51
(0:34,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Petit, Katie Jr V 22:55 7:24 3.1 76/137 2/8 2/8 14/18 22:47 You ROCK! (DSR)
Redle, Ellie So V 23:14 7:30 3.1 81/137 3/8 3/8 11/18 25:35
(2:21,9.2)
25:35
(2:21,9.2)
25:35
(2:21,9.2)
23:24
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vieson, Meredith Fr V 28:46 9:17 3.1 131/137 8/8 8/8 11/11 29:37
(0:51,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/17 117:05
1:29
3.1 7:33 7:22 7:50 372 6:28 121:57
(4:52,4.0)
121:57
(4:52,4.0)
121:57
(4:52,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (65), Katie Petit (68), Ellie Redle (72), Samantha Hier (82), Anna Lawrence (85)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Louiza Wise Sr Solon 18:48 6:04
2 Olivia Howell Fr Solon 18:49 6:04
3 Katie Durisin Sr Riverside 19:04 6:09
4 Samantha Grohe Jr Aurora 19:30 6:17
5 Hailey Erikkla So Solon 19:53 6:25
6 Lyla Graham Sr Strongsville 20:02 6:28
7 Bryanna Renuart So Walsh Jesuit 20:03 6:28
8 Korrin Spurlock So Roosevelt 20:07 6:29
9 Kaylie Murray Sr Roosevelt 20:07.9 6:30
10 Madelyn Bartolone So Mass. Perry 20:19 6:33
11 Emily Zimmerman Jr Cuy. Falls 20:24 6:35
12 Olivia Grohe Jr Aurora 20:24.7 6:35
13 Megan Bowman Jr Strongsville 20:36 6:39
14 Molly Onders Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:39 6:40
15 Grace Werren Jr GlenOak 20:44 6:41
16 Madeline Schmitt Fr Aurora 20:49 6:43
17 Marissa Sesny So Aurora 20:50 6:43
18 Elizabeth Keller Fr Aurora 20:50.7 6:43
19 Jocelyn Knauss So Strongsville 20:51 6:44
20 Abby Baker So Riverside 20:52 6:44
21 Madelyn Bauer Sr Cuy. Falls 20:57 6:45
22 Miranda Gabriel Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:58 6:46
23 Katy Fellenstein Fr Aurora 20:59 6:46
24 Lexi Patz So Roosevelt 21:00 6:46
25 Brynn Sesny Fr Aurora 21:05 6:48
26 Peyton Clark So Mass. Perry 21:07 6:49
27 Maegan Powers Jr Strongsville 21:08 6:49
28 Katie Doyle Jr Strongsville 21:10 6:50
29 Emma Wolfinger So Strongsville 21:13 6:51
30 Lexi Echelberry Jr Mass. Perry 21:14 6:51
31 Sophia Banez So Strongsville 21:14.4 6:51
32 Sarah Castle So Strongsville 21:14.8 6:51
33 Ariana Moran So Strongsville 21:18 6:52
34 Elsa Mabey Fr Solon 21:19 6:53
35 Hannah Werren Jr GlenOak 21:23 6:54
36 Savanna Wills So Roosevelt 21:26 6:55
37 Kinsey Knoch Fr GlenOak 21:28 6:55
38 Pauline Povitsky So Solon 21:29 6:56
39 Katie Williams Fr Mass. Perry 21:38 6:59
40 Caroline Kline Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:38.8 6:59
41 Taylor Brightman So GlenOak 21:40 6:59
42 Megan Wertz Fr GlenOak 21:41 7:00
43 Emma Svatos Sr GlenOak 21:42 7:00
44 Isabelle Horning So Walsh Jesuit 21:44 7:01
45 Holly Sparklin So Howland 21:46 7:01
46 Maddie Mulhall Jr Mentor 21:47 7:02
47 Carly Justice Fr Firestone 21:49 7:02
48 Kara Ralston Fr Riverside 21:50 7:03
49 Mackenzie Pensyl Sr Roosevelt 21:52 7:03
50 Avery Mcgeary Jr Mentor 21:53 7:04
51 Emma Harmon Jr GlenOak 21:55 7:04
52 Paige Wingard Jr Cuy. Falls 21:56 7:05
53 Shelby Alder Jr Aurora 21:56.8 7:05
54 Anna Evans Fr Mentor 22:01 7:06
55 Vivian Jiang So Solon 22:06 7:08
56 Katelyn Kato Jr Euclid 22:09 7:09
57 Amelia Mcnutt Sr Firestone 22:18 7:12
58 Emily Hansen Jr Solon 22:20 7:12
59 Hailey Adler Jr Aurora 22:22 7:13
60 Emily Schutt Jr Riverside 22:25 7:14
61 Abbey Rojeck Jr Lake Catholic 22:28 7:15
62 Elaine Bast Fr Mass. Perry 22:29 7:15
63 Lily Putney So Riverside 22:30 7:15
64 Anna Grace So Walsh Jesuit 22:36 7:17
65 Kristina Gara Jr Mentor 22:38 7:18
66 Melody Jordan Sr Mentor 22:41 7:19
67 Sierra Peterson Fr Mass. Perry 22:41.6 7:19
68 Sarah Busken Sr GlenOak 22:42 7:19
69 Melody Lewis Fr Cuy. Falls 22:44 7:20
70 Emily Krafcik Sr Howland 22:45 7:20
71 Maisie Crowley So Lake Catholic 22:48 7:21
72 Bridget Hahn Fr Hoban 22:49 7:22 1/8 1/8 15/18
73 Gina Gersey Jr Solon 22:51 7:22
74 Sammy Malone So Walsh Jesuit 22:51.3 7:22
75 Lily Young So Roosevelt 22:54 7:23
76 Katie Petit Jr Hoban 22:55 7:24 2/8 2/8 14/18
77 Danielle Shevitz Sr Solon 23:04 7:26
78 Rebeckah Brown Fr Mass. Perry 23:09 7:28
79 Grace Swank So Riverside 23:11 7:29
80 Kylie Miskimen Fr Riverside 23:12 7:29
81 Ellie Redle So Hoban 23:14 7:30 3/8 3/8 11/18 25:35
(2:21)
25:35
(2:21)
25:35
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
82 Morgan Stewart Jr Mentor 23:17 7:31
83 Murphy Vance Jr Walsh Jesuit 23:21 7:32
84 Dot Muren Jr Barberton 23:29 7:35
85 Shayla Lawson Jr Roosevelt 23:30 7:35
86 Sonia Rogozinski Jr St. Joseph Academy 23:32 7:35
87 Kaitlyn Brubaker Sr Firestone 23:36 7:37
88 Sierra Justice Jr Riverside 23:37 7:37
89 Annabelle Gaj Sr Lake 23:39 7:38
90 Gracie Hendricks Jr GlenOak 23:40 7:38
91 Molly Chambers Fr St. Joseph Academy 23:42 7:39
92 Elise Hanson Sr Mentor 23:47 7:40
93 Katie Slider Fr Lake 23:48 7:41
94 Samantha Hier Fr Hoban 23:49 7:41 4/8 4/8 11/18
95 Elyse Mcmahon Sr Walsh Jesuit 24:00 7:45
96 Malina Salisbury Fr Roosevelt 24:05 7:46
97 Kaylee Baker Jr Riverside 24:06 7:46
98 Payton Veto So Cuy. Falls 24:10 7:48
99 Michaela Quirk Jr Lake Catholic 24:17 7:50
100 Anna Lawrence So Hoban 24:17.8 7:50 5/8 5/8 11/17 25:50
(1:32)
25:50
(1:32)
25:50
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
101 Emma Orosz Jr Firestone 24:27 7:53
102 Andrea Dixon So Lake 24:29 7:54
103 Kelsey Reider Sr Mentor 24:42 7:58
104 Hallie Kesegich Fr Mass. Perry 24:46 7:59
105 Lydia Jarka Jr Lake 24:51 8:01
106 Kristica Barnett Fr Cuy. Falls 24:56 8:03
107 Dajana Mason Sr Euclid 25:01 8:04
108 Ellie Davis Fr Firestone 25:02 8:05
109 Elisha Kirsch Sr Lake 25:03 8:05
110 Kaitlyn Sforza Jr Howland 25:15 8:09
111 Delaney Crowley Fr Lake Catholic 25:22 8:11
112 Katie White Fr St. Joseph Academy 25:26 8:12
113 Anna Mancari So Lake Catholic 25:27 8:13
114 Julie Ciotola Sr Hoban 25:36 8:15 6/8 6/8 11/15 30:27
(4:51)
30:27
(4:51)
30:27
(4:51)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Lauren Windham Jr Lake 25:42 8:17
116 Katelyn Mclaughlin So Lake Catholic 25:43 8:18
117 Irene Kotyk So Lake 25:49 8:20
118 Mia Thomas Fr Lake 25:51 8:20
119 Kennedy Haring Fr Lake 25:52 8:21
120 Rylee Madigan Jr Barberton 25:54 8:21
121 Dylaina Campbell So Firestone 26:03 8:24
122 Kayla Whitley Fr Firestone 26:12 8:27
123 Lily Beech Fr St. Joseph Academy 26:15 8:28
124 Journei Mason Jr Euclid 26:30 8:33
125 Hannah Frazee Jr Barberton 26:41 8:36
126 Chalara Sutton Jr Euclid 26:52 8:40
127 Jacqueline Krim Sr Hoban 26:57 8:42 7/8 7/8 12/14 29:04
(2:07)
29:04
(2:07)
29:04
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 Chloe Keating Fr Lake Catholic 27:06 8:45
129 Mandy Sinn Sr Roosevelt 27:59 9:02
130 Daija Haislah Sr Euclid 28:13 9:06
131 Meredith Vieson Fr Hoban 28:46 9:17 8/8 8/8 11/11
132 Rachael Ialacci Jr St. Joseph Academy 29:28 9:30
133 Alex Baker Fr St. Joseph Academy 29:40 9:34
134 Lisa Gabel Jr Barberton 30:58 9:59
135 Angela Andrews Jr St. Joseph Academy 31:29 10:09
136 Brooke Weber Jr Barberton 32:15 10:24
137 Taylor Hopkins Jr Howland 32:38 10:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aurora
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
102:24
20:29
6:36
67 Samantha Grohe
Jr
19:30
6:17
4
Olivia Grohe
Jr
20:25
6:35
12
Madeline Schmitt
Fr
20:49
6:43
16
Marissa Sesny
So
20:50
6:43
17
Elizabeth Keller
Fr
20:51
6:43
18
Katy Fellenstein
Fr
20:59
6:46
23
Brynn Sesny
Fr
21:05
6:48
25
2 Solon
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:41
100:18
20:04
6:28
76 Louiza Wise
Sr
18:48
6:04
1
Olivia Howell
Fr
18:49
6:04
2
Hailey Erikkla
So
19:53
6:25
5
Elsa Mabey
Fr
21:19
6:53
32
Pauline Povitsky
So
21:29
6:56
36
Vivian Jiang
So
22:06
7:08
51
Emily Hansen
Jr
22:20
7:12
54
3 Strongsville
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
103:47
20:45
6:42
93 Lyla Graham
Sr
20:02
6:28
6
Megan Bowman
Jr
20:36
6:39
13
Jocelyn Knauss
So
20:51
6:44
19
Maegan Powers
Jr
21:08
6:49
27
Katie Doyle
Jr
21:10
6:50
28
Emma Wolfinger
So
21:13
6:51
29
Sophia Banez
So
21:14
6:51
31
4 Roosevelt
6-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
104:33
20:55
6:45
121 Korrin Spurlock
So
20:07
6:29
8
Kaylie Murray
Sr
20:08
6:30
9
Lexi Patz
So
21:00
6:46
24
Savanna Wills
So
21:26
6:55
34
Mackenzie Pensyl
Sr
21:52
7:03
46
Lily Young
So
22:54
7:23
67
Shayla Lawson
Jr
23:30
7:35
75
5 Walsh Jesuit
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:41
105:03
21:01
6:47
123 Bryanna Renuart
So
20:03
6:28
7
Molly Onders
Sr
20:39
6:40
14
Miranda Gabriel
Sr
20:58
6:46
22
Caroline Kline
Sr
21:39
6:59
38
Isabelle Horning
So
21:44
7:01
42
Anna Grace
So
22:36
7:17
59
Sammy Malone
So
22:51
7:22
66
6 Mass. Perry
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
106:47
21:21
6:53
160 Madelyn Bartolone
So
20:19
6:33
10
Peyton Clark
So
21:07
6:49
26
Lexi Echelberry
Jr
21:14
6:51
30
Katie Williams
Fr
21:38
6:59
37
Elaine Bast
Fr
22:29
7:15
57
Sierra Peterson
Fr
22:42
7:19
62
Rebeckah Brown
Fr
23:09
7:28
69
7 GlenOak
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 0:57
106:56
21:23
6:54
162 Grace Werren
Jr
20:44
6:41
15
Hannah Werren
Jr
21:23
6:54
33
Kinsey Knoch
Fr
21:28
6:55
35
Taylor Brightman
So
21:40
6:59
39
Megan Wertz
Fr
21:41
7:00
40
Emma Svatos
Sr
21:42
7:00
41
Emma Harmon
Jr
21:55
7:04
48
8 Riverside
2-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:26
106:41
21:20
6:53
181 Katie Durisin
Sr
19:04
6:09
3
Abby Baker
So
20:52
6:44
20
Kara Ralston
Fr
21:50
7:03
45
Emily Schutt
Jr
22:25
7:14
55
Lily Putney
So
22:30
7:15
58
Grace Swank
So
23:11
7:29
70
Kylie Miskimen
Fr
23:12
7:29
71
9 Cuy. Falls
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 3:46
110:11
22:02
7:07
227 Emily Zimmerman
Jr
20:24
6:35
11
Madelyn Bauer
Sr
20:57
6:45
21
Paige Wingard
Jr
21:56
7:05
49
Melody Lewis
Fr
22:44
7:20
63
Payton Veto
So
24:10
7:48
83
Kristica Barnett
Fr
24:56
8:03
89




10 Mentor
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:54
111:00
22:12
7:10
261 Maddie Mulhall
Jr
21:47
7:02
43
Avery Mcgeary
Jr
21:53
7:04
47
Anna Evans
Fr
22:01
7:06
50
Kristina Gara
Jr
22:38
7:18
60
Melody Jordan
Sr
22:41
7:19
61
Morgan Stewart
Jr
23:17
7:31
73
Elise Hanson
Sr
23:47
7:40
80
11 Firestone
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:13
117:12
23:26
7:34
351 Carly Justice
Fr
21:49
7:02
44
Amelia Mcnutt
Sr
22:18
7:12
53
Kaitlyn Brubaker
Sr
23:36
7:37
77
Emma Orosz
Jr
24:27
7:53
86
Ellie Davis
Fr
25:02
8:05
91
Dylaina Campbell
So
26:03
8:24
101
Kayla Whitley
Fr
26:12
8:27
102
12 Hoban
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:29
117:05
23:25
7:33
372 Bridget Hahn
Fr
22:49
7:22
65
Katie Petit
Jr
22:55
7:24
68
Ellie Redle
So
23:14
7:30
72
Samantha Hier
Fr
23:49
7:41
82
Anna Lawrence
So
24:18
7:50
85
Julie Ciotola
Sr
25:36
8:15
96
Jacqueline Krim
Sr
26:57
8:42
107
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Lake Catholic
13-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:59
120:22
24:04
7:46
392 Abbey Rojeck
Jr
22:28
7:15
56
Maisie Crowley
So
22:48
7:21
64
Michaela Quirk
Jr
24:17
7:50
84
Delaney Crowley
Fr
25:22
8:11
93
Anna Mancari
So
25:27
8:13
95
Katelyn Mclaughlin
So
25:43
8:18
98
Chloe Keating
Fr
27:06
8:45
108
14 Lake
17-16-14-14-14
Gap: 1:24
121:50
24:22
7:52
426 Annabelle Gaj
Sr
23:39
7:38
78
Katie Slider
Fr
23:48
7:41
81
Andrea Dixon
So
24:29
7:54
87
Lydia Jarka
Jr
24:51
8:01
88
Elisha Kirsch
Sr
25:03
8:05
92
Lauren Windham
Jr
25:42
8:17
97
Irene Kotyk
So
25:49
8:20
99
15 Euclid
12-14-14-15-15
Gap: 6:04
128:45
25:45
8:18
461 Katelyn Kato
Jr
22:09
7:09
52
Dajana Mason
Sr
25:01
8:04
90
Journei Mason
Jr
26:30
8:33
104
Chalara Sutton
Jr
26:52
8:40
106
Daija Haislah
Sr
28:13
9:06
109








16 St. Joseph Academy
16-15-16-15-16
Gap: 5:56
128:23
25:41
8:17
462 Sonia Rogozinski
Jr
23:32
7:35
76
Molly Chambers
Fr
23:42
7:39
79
Katie White
Fr
25:26
8:12
94
Lily Beech
Fr
26:15
8:28
103
Rachael Ialacci
Jr
29:28
9:30
110
Alex Baker
Fr
29:40
9:34
111
Angela Andrews
Jr
31:29
10:09
113
17 Barberton
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 8:46
139:17
27:51
8:59
505 Dot Muren
Jr
23:29
7:35
74
Rylee Madigan
Jr
25:54
8:21
100
Hannah Frazee
Jr
26:41
8:36
105
Lisa Gabel
Jr
30:58
9:59
112
Brooke Weber
Jr
32:15
10:24
114








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.