Hoban Results from the McDonough Invitational at Forest Hill Park, OH on 9/19/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob Fr Open 20:28.3 6:36 3.1 34/226 8/21 15/28 2/11 20:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bishop, Anthony So Open 20:47.3 6:42 3.1 45/226 9/21 16/28 2/10 20:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brennan, Joe Sr V 17:24.9 5:37 3.1 2/125 1/7 1/28 2/22 17:49
(0:24,2.2)
17:49
(0:24,2.2)
17:49
(0:24,2.2)
17:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Diamond, Daniel Fr Open 22:00.7 7:06 3.1 96/226 16/21 23/28 2/6 21:57
Doucet, Ian Fr Open 27:41.2 8:56 3.1 216/226 21/21 28/28 4/4 28:16
(0:35,2.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dudek, Mark Jr V 18:40 6:01 3.1 23/125 5/7 5/28 1/21 20:12
(1:32,7.6)
20:12
(1:32,7.6)
20:12
(1:32,7.6)
18:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Fricker, Colin Jr Open 22:49.8 7:22 3.1 124/226 18/21 25/28 2/4 22:10
Hornacek, Michael Jr V 17:48.2 5:45 3.1 8/125 3/7 3/28 1/21 19:05
(1:17,6.7)
19:05
(1:17,6.7)
19:05
(1:17,6.7)
17:24 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hottinger, Joel Fr Open 20:16.7 6:32 3.1 26/226 6/21 13/28 2/15 19:23
Johnson, Joshua Fr Open 21:22.6 6:54 3.1 56/226 11/21 18/28 2/7 20:34
Kozik, Mitchell Jr V 17:29.5 5:39 3.1 5/125 2/7 2/28 1/22 17:50
(0:20,1.9)
17:50
(0:20,1.9)
17:50
(0:20,1.9)
17:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Krznaric, Joel Jr V 18:28.1 5:57 3.1 16/125 4/7 4/28 1/21 18:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mattler, Christopher So Open 20:17.8 6:33 3.1 28/226 7/21 14/28 2/14 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
McCarthy, Derek Jr Open 21:56.2 7:05 3.1 89/226 15/21 22/28 2/6 21:39 21:39 21:39 20:48
Mendenhall, Tom So Open 22:55.3 7:24 3.1 126/226 19/21 26/28 2/4 26:19
(3:24,12.9)
26:19
(3:24,12.9)
26:19
(3:24,12.9)
22:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Micale, Anthony Jr Open 21:55.6 7:04 3.1 88/226 14/21 21/28 2/6 21:23
Morris, Jonathan Fr Open 19:19.8 6:14 3.1 5/226 1/21 8/28 4/24 19:23
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Parri, Sam Sr Open 22:13.8 7:10 3.1 104/226 17/21 24/28 2/6 21:46
Phillips, Jared Fr Open 20:03.7 6:28 3.1 21/226 4/21 11/28 4/16 20:05
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Plaspohl, Nathaniel Fr Open 23:55.6 7:43 3.1 161/226 20/21 27/28 3/4 23:50
Reed, Nathan So Open 21:47.8 7:02 3.1 79/226 12/21 19/28 3/7 24:32
(2:45,11.2)
24:32
(2:45,11.2)
24:32
(2:45,11.2)
21:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruscak, Sam Sr V 18:56.7 6:07 3.1 24/125 6/7 6/28 1/13 20:08
(1:11,5.9)
20:08
(1:11,5.9)
20:08
(1:11,5.9)
18:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skinner, Jack So Open 19:52.6 6:25 3.1 15/226 3/21 10/28 3/20 21:52
(1:59,9.1)
21:52
(1:59,9.1)
21:52
(1:59,9.1)
19:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stiller, Ben Jr Open 21:50.4 7:03 3.1 81/226 13/21 20/28 2/6 21:14
Stober, Kyle Fr V 19:11.9 6:12 3.1 32/125 7/7 7/28 1/5 19:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Surblis, Kyle Jr Open 19:32.2 6:18 3.1 10/226 2/21 9/28 3/21 20:21
(0:49,4.0)
20:21
(0:49,4.0)
20:21
(0:49,4.0)
19:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vogt, Victor So Open 20:58.9 6:46 3.1 48/226 10/21 17/28 2/8 20:19
Wiedt, Ryan Fr Open 20:08.3 6:30 3.1 24/226 5/21 12/28 2/15 19:30
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 89:51
1:15
3.1 5:48 5:37 6:01 54 5:48 93:15
(3:24,3.7)
93:15
(3:24,3.7)
93:15
(3:24,3.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Brennan (2), Mitchell Kozik (5), Michael Hornacek (8), Joel Krznaric (16), Mark Dudek (23)
Open 1st 5 3/15 98:57
0:49
3.1 6:23 6:14 6:30 75 6:20 120:37
(21:40,18.0)
120:37
(21:40,18.0)
120:37
(21:40,18.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jonathan Morris (5), Kyle Surblis (10), Jack Skinner (15), Jared Phillips (21), Ryan Wiedt (24)
Open 2nd 5 2/8 102:49
0:42
3.1 6:38 6:32 6:46 44 6:33 Joel Hottinger (3), Christopher Mattler (5), Jacob Biscan (9), Anthony Bishop (13), Victor Vogt (14)
Open 3rd 5 2/6 108:53
0:34
3.1 7:01 6:54 7:05 58 6:40 Joshua Johnson (8), Nathan Reed (11), Ben Stiller (12), Anthony Micale (13), Derek McCarthy (14)
Open 4th 5 2/4 113:55
1:55
3.1 7:21 7:06 7:43 62 6:50 Daniel Diamond (8), Sam Parri (9), Colin Fricker (11), Tom Mendenhall (13), Nathaniel Plaspohl (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joseph Bistritz Sr Chagrin Fall 16:19.4 5:16
2 Joe Brennan Sr Hoban 17:24.9 5:37 1/7 1/28 2/22 17:49
(0:24)
17:49
(0:24)
17:49
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Danny Mylott Jr Western Res. Academ 17:25.6 5:37
4 Stephen Cartier Sr Fairvie 17:28.7 5:38
5 Mitchell Kozik Jr Hoban 17:29.5 5:39 2/7 2/28 1/22 17:50
(0:20)
17:50
(0:20)
17:50
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Jesse Sidhu Jr Wickliff 17:35.6 5:41
7 Jack Spero Jr Beachwoo 17:47.2 5:44
8 Michael Hornacek Jr Hoban 17:48.2 5:45 3/7 3/28 1/21 19:05
(1:17)
19:05
(1:17)
19:05
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
9 Brent Leblanc So Wickliff 17:53.2 5:46
10 Dylan Barnes So Wickliff 18:00.5 5:49
11 Denver Daniel Jr Open Door Christia 18:01.1 5:49
12 Luke Jefferson Jr Trinit 18:04.6 5:50
13 Conner Kilbane So Fairvie 18:13.6 5:53
14 Jackson Crandall Jr Chagrin Fall 18:24.4 5:56
15 Reid Banbury Jr University Schoo 18:26.2 5:57
16 Joel Krznaric Jr Hoban 18:28.1 5:57 4/7 4/28 1/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Sammy Bluso So Western Res. Academ 18:28.7 5:58
18 John Gudz Sr Trinit 18:29.5 5:58
19 Ben Mosher Sr Trinit 18:30.7 5:58
20 Emanual Fetene Sr University Schoo 18:30.9 5:58
21 Ben Giulivo Sr Trinit 18:31.7 5:59
22 Cole Howard Jr Western Res. Academ 18:34.9 6:00
23 Mark Dudek Jr Hoban 18:40 6:01 5/7 5/28 1/21 20:12
(1:32)
20:12
(1:32)
20:12
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Sam Ruscak Sr Hoban 18:56.7 6:07 6/7 6/28 1/13 20:08
(1:11)
20:08
(1:11)
20:08
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Dan Carmany Sr Open Door Christia 18:58.9 6:07
26 Jordin Sidhu So Wickliff 18:59.4 6:08
27 Harry Kang Jr Western Res. Academ 19:02.1 6:08
28 Max Borrmann Sr Western Res. Academ 19:03.9 6:09
29 Mohammed El kulak So Fairvie 19:04.3 6:09
30 Paul Cantlay So Chagrin Fall 19:10.6 6:11
31 Evan Pappalardo Sr Albio 19:11.5 6:11
32 Kyle Stober Fr Hoban 19:11.9 6:12 7/7 7/28 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Matthew Parker So Cople 19:12.3 6:12
34 Tavieon Brown So Wickliff 19:13.1 6:12
35 Will Johnson Sr University Schoo 19:19.4 6:14
36 Brady Meakin Sr Albio 19:21.1 6:15
37 Curtis Stoyer So Cople 19:21.2 6:15
38 Andrew Dunkle Jr Cople 19:21.5 6:15
39 Dakota Medley Sr West Geaug 19:23 6:15
40 Andrew Wenger Sr West Geaug 19:24.4 6:16
41 Josh Holloway Jr Fairvie 19:24.8 6:16
42 Te'john Chapman Fr Andrews Osborne Academ 19:25.2 6:16
43 Grant Duffy So Open Door Christia 19:26.6 6:16
44 Kyle Foley Jr Chagrin Fall 19:26.5 6:16
45 Sam Jansen Jr Chagrin Fall 19:34.3 6:19
46 Connor Roncagli Jr Benedictin 19:37.2 6:20
47 Wil Kruger Sr Fairvie 19:38.1 6:20
48 Paul Triolo Sr Benedictin 19:39.6 6:21
49 Chase Harbaugh Fr Cople 19:41.3 6:21
50 Will Snyder Sr West Geaug 19:43.2 6:22
51 William March Fr Benedictin 19:46.1 6:23
52 Alex Remer Jr Beachwoo 19:48.4 6:23
53 Lyle Londraville So Cople 19:48.8 6:23
54 Charlie Kolodziej So Western Res. Academ 19:49.9 6:24
55 Eammon Lamonica Sr Chagrin Fall 19:52.8 6:25
56 Greg Glova So Beachwoo 19:55.1 6:26
57 William Starks Sr Beachwoo 19:58 6:26
58 Alonzo Gaffey Fr VAS 20:00.2 6:27
59 Evan Steier Jr Albio 20:00.8 6:27
60 Adam Tropper Jr University Schoo 20:02.2 6:28
61 Seth Hancock Jr Clearvie 20:03.4 6:28
62 Jacob Ritter Fr Clearvie 20:03.5 6:28
63 Ryley Miller Sr Vermilio 20:13.5 6:31
64 Michael Nozak Sr Trinit 20:14.7 6:32
65 Billy Vidmar Jr VAS 20:15.7 6:32
66 Joseph Dober Jr Benedictin 20:16.1 6:32
67 Jonah Eck Jr Open Door Christia 20:17.4 6:33
68 Duncan Taber Fr Chagrin Fall 20:18.7 6:33
69 Akshat Chowksey So University Schoo 20:19.7 6:33
70 Adonnis Parker Fr John Ha 20:23.8 6:35
71 Sam Faulk Jr West Geaug 20:25.9 6:35
72 Ben Takitch Sr Trinit 20:31.3 6:37
73 Roger Rice Sr Warrensville Height 20:37.2 6:39
74 Ian Israelson Jr Western Res. Academ 20:40.6 6:40
75 Joseph Laforest So Benedictin 20:41.4 6:40
76 Timothy Humphreys Jr Open Door Christia 20:44.4 6:41
77 Patrick Hoover Jr Benedictin 20:52.5 6:44
78 Pierre Savage Sr Warrensville Height 20:57.7 6:46
79 Ian Twigg Sr Cople 20:59.5 6:46
80 Eric Borsody So Fairvie 21:05.7 6:48
81 Kole Johnson Sr Vermilio 21:11.8 6:50
82 Nakia Parham Sr Warrensville Height 21:13.3 6:51
83 Noah Amato Jr West Geaug 21:14.5 6:51
84 Emmanuel Scott So Cle. Cent. Cath 21:18.2 6:52
85 Jay Lin Fr Open Door Christia 21:22.9 6:54
86 Max Halpert Sr Beachwoo 21:35.2 6:58
87 Justus Harris Jr St. Martin dePorre 21:36.6 6:58
88 Cody Mcgregor Fr Open Door Christia 21:41.5 7:00
89 Sydney Adams Fr Andrews Osborne Academ 21:44.9 7:01
90 Ian Lawson Sr Benedictin 22:12.2 7:10
91 Dontae Palmer So John Ha 22:23.4 7:13
92 Eurelle Jones So Cle. Cent. Cath 22:26.8 7:14
93 Brian Troche Sr St. Martin dePorre 22:32.1 7:16
94 Brandon Rush Fr Warrensville Height 22:37.5 7:18
95 Kendall Wood So John Ha 22:38.8 7:18
96 Nino Parris Jr Warrensville Height 23:00.1 7:25
97 Charles Mosley Jr John Ha 23:03.4 7:26
98 Tavaris White Sr St. Martin dePorre 23:07.3 7:28
99 David Lebron So Clearvie 23:12.6 7:29
100 Sean Johns Sr VAS 23:18.3 7:31
101 Johnathen Rehoreg Fr Clearvie 23:20.5 7:32
102 Elijah Respress Fr St. Martin dePorre 23:42.3 7:39
103 Marcellus Brooks Jr Warrensville Height 23:53.3 7:42
104 Greg Jefferies Jr Cle. Cent. Cath 23:57.3 7:44
105 Nate Alemagno Fr Wickliff 24:03.5 7:46
106 Jason Priah Fr VAS 24:04 7:46
107 William Kozak Fr John Ha 24:06.2 7:47
108 Noah Wadhams So Albio 24:13.9 7:49
109 Demar Freebourne Jr Jane Addam 24:17.7 7:50
110 Stanford Vales Jr St. Martin dePorre 24:19.7 7:51
111 Jordan Wolcott Sr Albio 24:19.8 7:51
112 Eiran Deberry Fr John Ha 24:25.2 7:53
113 Tom Stark Sr Vermilio 24:29.1 7:54
114 Shawn Caruso-taylor Jr VAS 24:38.4 7:57
115 Emmanuel Mitchell So Cle. Cent. Cath 24:46.2 7:59
116 Hugo Barragan So Cle. Cent. Cath 24:51.4 8:01
117 Jacob Lutz Sr Vermilio 25:03.6 8:05
118 Gabe Beckstrom Fr Clearvie 25:06.6 8:06
119 Oscar Demarco So Vermilio 25:07.5 8:06
120 Peris Taylor Jr St. Martin dePorre 26:09.8 8:26
121 Josiah Collins Sr Andrews Osborne Academ 27:34.2 8:54
122 Tiger Jin Jr Andrews Osborne Academ 27:35 8:54
123 Evan Wood Jr Vermilio 27:36.8 8:54
124 Eric Vermilya So Andrews Osborne Academ 31:04.5 10:01
125 Keith Miller So Jane Addam 31:52 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
89:51
17:58
5:48
54 Joe Brennan
Sr
17:25
5:37
2
Mitchell Kozik
Jr
17:30
5:39
5
Michael Hornacek
Jr
17:48
5:45
8
Joel Krznaric
Jr
18:28
5:57
16
Mark Dudek
Jr
18:40
6:01
23
Sam Ruscak
Sr
18:57
6:07
24
Kyle Stober
Fr
19:12
6:12
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Wickliff
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
91:42
18:20
5:55
85 Jesse Sidhu
Jr
17:36
5:41
6
Brent Leblanc
So
17:53
5:46
9
Dylan Barnes
So
18:01
5:49
10
Jordin Sidhu
So
18:59
6:08
26
Tavieon Brown
So
19:13
6:12
34
Nate Alemagno
Fr
24:04
7:46
105




3 Western Res. Academ
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
92:35
18:31
5:58
97 Danny Mylott
Jr
17:26
5:37
3
Sammy Bluso
So
18:29
5:58
17
Cole Howard
Jr
18:35
6:00
22
Harry Kang
Jr
19:02
6:08
27
Max Borrmann
Sr
19:04
6:09
28
Charlie Kolodziej
So
19:50
6:24
54
Ian Israelson
Jr
20:41
6:40
74
4 Chagrin Fall
1-2-4-6-5
Gap: 3:15
92:55
18:35
6:00
134 Joseph Bistritz
Sr
16:19
5:16
1
Jackson Crandall
Jr
18:24
5:56
14
Paul Cantlay
So
19:11
6:11
30
Kyle Foley
Jr
19:27
6:16
44
Sam Jansen
Jr
19:34
6:19
45
Eammon Lamonica
Sr
19:53
6:25
55
Duncan Taber
Fr
20:19
6:33
68
4 Trinit
8-6-6-4-5
Gap: 2:10
93:51
18:46
6:03
134 Luke Jefferson
Jr
18:05
5:50
12
John Gudz
Sr
18:30
5:58
18
Ben Mosher
Sr
18:31
5:58
19
Ben Giulivo
Sr
18:32
5:59
21
Michael Nozak
Sr
20:15
6:32
64
Ben Takitch
Sr
20:31
6:37
72




4 Fairvie
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
93:50
18:46
6:03
134 Stephen Cartier
Sr
17:29
5:38
4
Conner Kilbane
So
18:14
5:53
13
Mohammed El kulak
So
19:04
6:09
29
Josh Holloway
Jr
19:25
6:16
41
Wil Kruger
Sr
19:38
6:20
47
Eric Borsody
So
21:06
6:48
80




7 University Schoo
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:54
96:38
19:20
6:14
199 Reid Banbury
Jr
18:26
5:57
15
Emanual Fetene
Sr
18:31
5:58
20
Will Johnson
Sr
19:19
6:14
35
Adam Tropper
Jr
20:02
6:28
60
Akshat Chowksey
So
20:20
6:33
69








8 Cople
11-11-9-9-8
Gap: 0:37
97:25
19:29
6:17
210 Matthew Parker
So
19:12
6:12
33
Curtis Stoyer
So
19:21
6:15
37
Andrew Dunkle
Jr
19:22
6:15
38
Chase Harbaugh
Fr
19:41
6:21
49
Lyle Londraville
So
19:49
6:23
53
Ian Twigg
Sr
21:00
6:46
79




9 Open Door Christia
7-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:43
97:28
19:30
6:17
222 Denver Daniel
Jr
18:01
5:49
11
Dan Carmany
Sr
18:59
6:07
25
Grant Duffy
So
19:27
6:16
43
Jonah Eck
Jr
20:17
6:33
67
Timothy Humphreys
Jr
20:44
6:41
76
Jay Lin
Fr
21:23
6:54
85
Cody Mcgregor
Fr
21:42
7:00
88
10 Beachwoo
6-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:48
99:04
19:49
6:23
258 Jack Spero
Jr
17:47
5:44
7
Alex Remer
Jr
19:48
6:23
52
Greg Glova
So
19:55
6:26
56
William Starks
Sr
19:58
6:26
57
Max Halpert
Sr
21:35
6:58
86








11 West Geaug
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:52
100:11
20:02
6:28
283 Dakota Medley
Sr
19:23
6:15
39
Andrew Wenger
Sr
19:24
6:16
40
Will Snyder
Sr
19:43
6:22
50
Sam Faulk
Jr
20:26
6:35
71
Noah Amato
Jr
21:15
6:51
83








12 Benedictin
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 1:04
100:00
20:00
6:27
286 Connor Roncagli
Jr
19:37
6:20
46
Paul Triolo
Sr
19:40
6:21
48
William March
Fr
19:46
6:23
51
Joseph Dober
Jr
20:16
6:32
66
Joseph Laforest
So
20:41
6:40
75
Patrick Hoover
Jr
20:53
6:44
77
Ian Lawson
Sr
22:12
7:10
90
13 Albio
10-10-11-13-13
Gap: 5:08
107:07
21:25
6:55
344 Evan Pappalardo
Sr
19:12
6:11
31
Brady Meakin
Sr
19:21
6:15
36
Evan Steier
Jr
20:01
6:27
59
Noah Wadhams
So
24:14
7:49
108
Jordan Wolcott
Sr
24:20
7:51
110








14 Warrensville Height
19-18-16-15-14
Gap: 2:23
108:26
21:41
7:00
423 Roger Rice
Sr
20:37
6:39
73
Pierre Savage
Sr
20:58
6:46
78
Nakia Parham
Sr
21:13
6:51
82
Brandon Rush
Fr
22:38
7:18
94
Nino Parris
Jr
23:00
7:25
96
Marcellus Brooks
Jr
23:53
7:42
103




15 Clearvie
16-14-14-14-15
Gap: 5:03
111:47
22:21
7:13
440 Seth Hancock
Jr
20:03
6:28
61
Jacob Ritter
Fr
20:04
6:28
62
David Lebron
So
23:13
7:29
99
Johnathen Rehoreg
Fr
23:21
7:32
101
Gabe Beckstrom
Fr
25:07
8:06
117








16 VAS
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:38
112:17
22:27
7:15
442 Alonzo Gaffey
Fr
20:00
6:27
58
Billy Vidmar
Jr
20:16
6:32
65
Sean Johns
Sr
23:18
7:31
100
Jason Priah
Fr
24:04
7:46
106
Shawn Caruso-taylor
Jr
24:38
7:57
113








17 John Ha
18-19-18-17-17
Gap: 3:42
112:36
22:31
7:16
460 Adonnis Parker
Fr
20:24
6:35
70
Dontae Palmer
So
22:23
7:13
91
Kendall Wood
So
22:39
7:18
95
Charles Mosley
Jr
23:03
7:26
97
William Kozak
Fr
24:06
7:47
107
Eiran Deberry
Fr
24:25
7:53
111




18 St. Martin dePorre
21-21-20-20-18
Gap: 2:43
115:18
23:04
7:26
489 Justus Harris
Jr
21:37
6:58
87
Brian Troche
Sr
22:32
7:16
93
Tavaris White
Sr
23:07
7:28
98
Elijah Respress
Fr
23:42
7:39
102
Stanford Vales
Jr
24:20
7:51
109
Peris Taylor
Jr
26:10
8:26
119




19 Vermilio
17-17-18-18-19
Gap: 4:54
116:06
23:13
7:29
490 Ryley Miller
Sr
20:14
6:31
63
Kole Johnson
Sr
21:12
6:50
81
Tom Stark
Sr
24:29
7:54
112
Jacob Lutz
Sr
25:04
8:05
116
Oscar Demarco
So
25:08
8:06
118
Evan Wood
Jr
27:37
8:54
122




20 Andrews Osborne Academ
13-16-17-18-20
Gap: 11:39
127:24
25:29
8:13
495 Te'john Chapman
Fr
19:25
6:16
42
Sydney Adams
Fr
21:45
7:01
89
Josiah Collins
Sr
27:34
8:54
120
Tiger Jin
Jr
27:35
8:54
121
Eric Vermilya
So
31:05
10:01
123








21 Cle. Cent. Cath
20-20-21-21-21
Gap: 3:33
117:20
23:28
7:34
509 Emmanuel Scott
So
21:18
6:52
84
Eurelle Jones
So
22:27
7:14
92
Greg Jefferies
Jr
23:57
7:44
104
Emmanuel Mitchell
So
24:46
7:59
114
Hugo Barragan
So
24:51
8:01
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tom Grieshammer Jr Mayfiel 18:51 6:05
2 Robert Menon So No. Royalto 19:05.3 6:09
3 John Bryden So St. Ignatius 19:11.1 6:11
4 Brian Chu Sr No. Royalto 19:17.2 6:13
5 Jonathan Morris Fr Hoban 19:19.8 6:14 1/21 8/28 4/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Justin Franczak Fr No. Royalto 19:23.8 6:15
7 Anthony Signorino So Cople 19:27.2 6:17
8 Conrad Mitchell Sr Chagrin Fall 19:27.6 6:17
9 Justin Rayner So Chagrin Fall 19:29.5 6:17
10 Kyle Surblis Jr Hoban 19:32.2 6:18 2/21 9/28 3/21 20:21
(0:49)
20:21
(0:49)
20:21
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Daniel Brown Jr Chagrin Fall 19:34.8 6:19
12 Milan Flores So Lakewoo 19:38.2 6:20
13 Rem Weber Jr Chagrin Fall 19:40.4 6:21
14 Pat Sullivan Fr St. Ignatius 19:47.7 6:23
15 Jack Skinner So Hoban 19:52.6 6:25 3/21 10/28 3/20 21:52
(1:59)
21:52
(1:59)
21:52
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Andrew Clark Fr St. Ignatius 19:53 6:25
17 Dillon Bangasser Fr St. Ignatius 19:53.3 6:25
18 Jake Skelton Jr St. Ignatius 19:55.2 6:26
19 Jacob Clark Fr No. Royalto 19:55.6 6:26
20 Michael Dever So Lakewoo 19:56.8 6:26
21 Jared Phillips Fr Hoban 20:03.7 6:28 4/21 11/28 4/16
22 Alex Schwarz Jr Lakewoo 20:04.9 6:29
23 Michael Kilbane Jr St. Ignatius 20:06.4 6:29
24 Ryan Wiedt Fr Hoban 20:08.3 6:30 5/21 12/28 2/15
25 Aidan Krevis Jr St. Ignatius 20:09.7 6:30
26 Joel Hottinger Fr Hoban 20:16.7 6:32 6/21 13/28 2/15
27 Ben Crane Fr St. Ignatius 20:17.4 6:33
28 Christopher Mattler So Hoban 20:17.8 6:33 7/21 14/28 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Ben Rininger So Cople 20:21.4 6:34
30 Alex Costa Jr No. Royalto 20:25.7 6:35
31 Ryan Bialkowski So No. Royalto 20:26.6 6:36
32 Will Deucher So St. Ignatius 20:26.7 6:36
33 David Mcdonald So St. Ignatius 20:27 6:36
34 Jacob Biscan Fr Hoban 20:28.3 6:36 8/21 15/28 2/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Alex Davis Jr No. Royalto 20:28.7 6:36
36 Ned Conry Sr St. Ignatius 20:29.7 6:37
37 Mike Pinkerman Jr Mayfiel 20:30.2 6:37
38 Jon Pizzo Sr Lakewoo 20:30.7 6:37
39 Michael Weigand Sr Cople 20:35.9 6:39
40 William Beegan So St. Ignatius 20:39.6 6:40
41 Damien Jouriles So Lakewoo 20:39.7 6:40
42 Chris Larsen So St. Ignatius 20:40.1 6:40
43 Nathan Schwartz Jr St. Ignatius 20:40.4 6:40
44 Evan Steigerwald Jr St. Ignatius 20:45.5 6:42
45 Anthony Bishop So Hoban 20:47.3 6:42 9/21 16/28 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Colin Barrett So St. Ignatius 20:50 6:43
47 Nick Neroni Jr St. Ignatius 20:55.4 6:45
48 Victor Vogt So Hoban 20:58.9 6:46 10/21 17/28 2/8
49 Robert Hegler Fr University Schoo 21:01.8 6:47
50 Marty Kilbane Jr St. Ignatius 21:10.1 6:50
51 Noah Deets Jr Mayfiel 21:10.8 6:50
52 Justin Barlett Fr Cople 21:11.3 6:50
53 Jason Colonna Sr No. Royalto 21:14.5 6:51
54 Nolan Pearce So No. Royalto 21:14.5 6:51
55 Kevin Schlaker Jr Chagrin Fall 21:20.4 6:53
56 Joshua Johnson Fr Hoban 21:22.6 6:54 11/21 18/28 2/7
57 Will Reilly Sr Westlak 21:24.6 6:54
58 Brock Robertson So St. Ignatius 21:27.9 6:55
59 Jacob Freese Fr Chagrin Fall 21:28.1 6:56
60 Gabriel Teel Fr University Schoo 21:29 6:56
61 Gavin Beegan So St. Ignatius 21:30.4 6:56
62 Anthony Wahl So Chagrin Fall 21:30.5 6:56
63 Steve Buckles Fr St. Ignatius 21:31.4 6:57
64 Nathan Rush So No. Royalto 21:32.8 6:57
65 Matthew March Sr Lakewoo 21:33.2 6:57
66 Eric Turcu So St. Ignatius 21:33.5 6:57
67 Jack Ruch Sr Cople 21:35.1 6:58
68 Jordan Herrington Jr Lakewoo 21:37.8 6:59
69 Aaron Needham Fr Bedfor 21:38.1 6:59
70 Gabriel Laskey Fr University Schoo 21:39.5 6:59
71 Ricky Renton Sr Chagrin Fall 21:40.4 6:59
72 Steven Jeong Sr Cople 21:41.3 7:00
73 Nathan Michael Sr No. Olmste 21:42.3 7:00
74 Stephen Lehmann Fr Open Door Christia 21:42.4 7:00
75 Jeffrey Kozik Fr No. Royalto 21:43.2 7:00
76 Matthew Lam Fr No. Royalto 21:46.9 7:02
77 Jason Lin Jr Western Res. Academ 21:47.4 7:02
78 Cole Jones Sr Cople 21:47.7 7:02
79 Nathan Reed So Hoban 21:47.8 7:02 12/21 19/28 3/7 24:32
(2:45)
24:32
(2:45)
24:32
(2:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Zach Dudzik Jr Lakewoo 21:49.3 7:02
81 Ben Stiller Jr Hoban 21:50.4 7:03 13/21 20/28 2/6
82 Manny Lopez Jr Maple Hts 21:51.3 7:03
83 Michael Mastrantonio Sr Cople 21:51.5 7:03
84 Noah Harper So Cople 21:51.6 7:03
85 Cooper Rice Sr Washingto 21:52.5 7:03
86 Marshall Sadowski Fr Chagrin Fall 21:52.9 7:04
87 Kevin Albertino So St. Ignatius 21:54.4 7:04
88 Anthony Micale Jr Hoban 21:55.6 7:04 14/21 21/28 2/6
89 Derek McCarthy Jr Hoban 21:56.2 7:05 15/21 22/28 2/6 21:39 21:39 21:39
90 Zach Spear Jr Chagrin Fall 21:56.8 7:05
91 Joe Struhar Jr Lakewoo 21:56.8 7:05
92 Brandon Weiss Fr Fairvie 21:57.6 7:05
93 Sam Wagner Fr Westlak 21:59.6 7:06
94 Ryan Hebert Sr University Schoo 22:00.2 7:06
95 Kevin Rich So Cople 22:00.3 7:06
96 Daniel Diamond Fr Hoban 22:00.7 7:06 16/21 23/28 2/6
97 David Distaulo Sr Chagrin Fall 22:01.4 7:06
98 Matt Hallagan So St. Ignatius 22:02.9 7:07
99 Tim Williamson Fr St. Ignatius 22:03.9 7:07
100 Jonas Svarcas Fr Wickliff 22:07.3 7:08
101 Matthew Golonka So St. Ignatius 22:07.9 7:08
102 Will Spencer Fr University Schoo 22:10.5 7:09
103 Everett Meredith Sr No. Olmste 22:11.4 7:09
104 Sam Parri Sr Hoban 22:13.8 7:10 17/21 24/28 2/6
105 Cody Costanzo So No. Royalto 22:15.3 7:11
106 Patrick Watrobski Fr No. Royalto 22:19.6 7:12
107 Justyn Perkinson Sr Cople 22:26 7:14
108 Michael Wise Fr Chagrin Fall 22:26.2 7:14
109 Erik Bodily Fr No. Royalto 22:26.2 7:14
110 Alexander Hanson Sr Sha 22:28.6 7:15
111 Andrew Mcdonnell Sr Chagrin Fall 22:29.1 7:15
112 Kyle Reese Sr Cople 22:33.9 7:17
113 Nico Diguilio Sr Westlak 22:34.7 7:17
114 Connor Harte Fr Westlak 22:35.9 7:17
115 Dylan Kmieck Fr Elyri 22:38.1 7:18
116 Simon Bagatto Fr Cople 22:38.6 7:18
117 Jon Ziga Sr Cople 22:41 7:19
118 Colin Wenzel Fr Open Door Christia 22:42.1 7:19
119 Connor Rusnak Fr Open Door Christia 22:44.3 7:20
120 Larry Patterson Jr Garfield Hts 22:46.1 7:21
121 Chris Steele Sr No. Royalto 22:47.1 7:21
122 Joe Gardner Jr Westlak 22:48.6 7:21
123 Reed Sampsel So Chagrin Fall 22:48.9 7:22
124 Colin Fricker Jr Hoban 22:49.8 7:22 18/21 25/28 2/4
125 Erich Reese Sr No. Royalto 22:54.6 7:23
126 Tom Mendenhall So Hoban 22:55.3 7:24 19/21 26/28 2/4 26:19
(3:24)
26:19
(3:24)
26:19
(3:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
127 Devon Barron Sr Nort 22:56.6 7:24
128 Andrew Brunson Jr Chagrin Fall 22:56.4 7:24
129 Joel Howe So Westlak 23:00.6 7:25
130 Sam Gouch Fr No. Olmste 23:01.4 7:26
131 Andy Wood Sr Chagrin Fall 23:04.8 7:27
132 Benjamin Cervelloni So Chagrin Fall 23:05.2 7:27
133 Chris Jackson Sr Elyri 23:05.3 7:27
134 Kenneth Wojtonek Jr No. Royalto 23:07.9 7:28
135 Brennan Meadows Fr Elyri 23:09.6 7:28
136 Steve Brewer So Westlak 23:10.7 7:29
137 Jacob Agoston Fr St. Ignatius 23:10.9 7:29
138 Preston Brothers So Washingto 23:11 7:29
139 Matthew Hu Fr No. Royalto 23:11.9 7:29
140 Dawon Campbell So Cleveland Height 23:16.9 7:31
141 Marc Frankel Sr University Schoo 23:22.4 7:32
142 Matthew Cox Fr Chagrin Fall 23:23.8 7:33
143 Andrew Gillogy Sr Washingto 23:23.9 7:33
144 Dominic Ferrante Jr Mayfiel 23:24.6 7:33
145 Moody Hamdan Jr Westlak 23:27.8 7:34
146 Rahil Shah Jr University Schoo 23:29 7:35
147 Hunter Baylon So No. Olmste 23:31 7:35
148 Johnathan Hicks Sr Cleveland Height 23:31.4 7:35
149 Thomas Wirbel Fr Chagrin Fall 23:32.5 7:36
150 Wyatt Solecki So Westlak 23:34.6 7:36
151 Nick Ede Fr Mayfiel 23:35.9 7:37
152 Sharan Bhatia Jr University Schoo 23:38.4 7:38
153 Zach Kneisel So Westlak 23:40.1 7:38
154 Treat Hanks So Garfield Hts 23:41.3 7:38
155 Josh Shelton-bell Jr Bedfor 23:41.9 7:39
156 Josh Boswell Fr No. Olmste 23:43.2 7:39
157 David Fenohr So No. Royalto 23:43.5 7:39
158 Kenny Hilston Sr Nort 23:44.3 7:39
159 Jack Ruben So Western Res. Academ 23:51.5 7:42
160 Ethan Glyde Fr No. Olmste 23:52.9 7:42
161 Nathaniel Plaspohl Fr Hoban 23:55.6 7:43 20/21 27/28 3/4
162 Chris Chajon Jr Lakewoo 23:56.6 7:43
163 Adam Gagliardo Fr Mayfiel 24:01.4 7:45
164 Ian Knowlton Jr Elyri 24:05.6 7:46
165 Alex Unruh Sr Westlak 24:11.5 7:48
166 Jeremy Palmer Fr Westlak 24:11.7 7:48
167 Levi James Fr Elyri 24:16 7:50
168 Max Shall Sr Chagrin Fall 24:19.9 7:51
169 Nataniel Teall So Washingto 24:20.9 7:51
170 Brandon Denton Fr Chagrin Fall 24:21 7:51
171 Matt Wesorick So University Schoo 24:21.5 7:51
172 Matthew Bloom Fr Western Res. Academ 24:23.8 7:52
173 Will Chappel Fr Westlak 24:24.4 7:52
174 Joshua Witalec Sr Chagrin Fall 24:26.2 7:53
175 Matthew Witalec So Chagrin Fall 24:26.3 7:53
176 Blake Seifert So Washingto 24:32.2 7:55
177 Nathan Pochedly So No. Royalto 24:32.3 7:55
178 Derek Francis Fr Nort 24:32.9 7:55
179 Drew Daugherty Fr Chagrin Fall 24:33.4 7:55
180 Shawn Pagel Fr No. Royalto 24:35.2 7:56
181 Emareion Trotter Fr St. Martin dePorre 24:36.9 7:56
182 Max Kuzyk Fr Fairvie 24:42.5 7:58
183 Zach Keum Fr University Schoo 24:45.4 7:59
184 Richard Hrycyk Sr Cople 24:52 8:01
185 Garrett White Jr Cleveland Height 25:00.6 8:04
186 Tyler Schramm Jr Elyri 25:13.4 8:08
187 Andrew Browngardt Jr Mayfiel 25:25.9 8:12
188 Logan Snell So Western Res. Academ 25:31 8:14
189 Chad Corbin Fr Washingto 25:34.5 8:15
190 Gion Collins Fr St. Martin dePorre 25:36.5 8:16
191 Shane Cummings Fr St. Martin dePorre 25:44.9 8:18
192 Sean Mcclaren Jr Cople 25:45.4 8:19
193 Chris Pitts Sr Sha 25:58.2 8:23
194 Joshua Pettay Sr Washingto 26:00.3 8:23
195 Eric Miranda So University Schoo 26:00.4 8:23
196 Noah Say So Garfield Hts 26:04.1 8:25
197 James Fischer Fr Westlak 26:10 8:26
198 Tom Kennedy So Westlak 26:11.2 8:27
199 Kendrick Wordlaw So Sha 26:14 8:28
200 Keveion Hagwood Fr St. Martin dePorre 26:16.8 8:29
201 Josh Ruminski So St. Martin dePorre 26:18.3 8:29
202 Louis Defeo Fr Westlak 26:19.9 8:30
203 Brett Defoy Sr Chagrin Fall 26:22.9 8:31
204 Joseph King So Chagrin Fall 26:23.4 8:31
205 Ayden Handrich So Bedfor 26:23.8 8:31
206 Jack Schwarz Fr No. Olmste 26:24.1 8:31
207 Kowaine Baker Jr Sha 26:25.6 8:31
208 Zohaib Malik Fr Western Res. Academ 26:26.6 8:32
209 Ja'quel Peoples Jr St. Martin dePorre 26:56.2 8:41
210 Tikko Tabor Jr Sha 26:57 8:42
211 Ian Adams Jr Western Res. Academ 27:13.2 8:47
212 Ricky Wu Fr Mayfiel 27:14.7 8:47
213 Justin Chen So Mayfiel 27:24.9 8:51
214 Cameron Rice Sr Washingto 27:31.9 8:53
215 Jeremiah Muth Fr No. Olmste 27:38.8 8:55
216 Ian Doucet Fr Hoban 27:41.2 8:56 21/21 28/28 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
217 Tony Teel Jr University Schoo 27:45.4 8:57
218 John Doughty Jr Garfield Hts 27:50 8:59
219 Jonathan Luck So Will. Sout 27:59.5 9:02
220 Hezekiah Lumpkin Jr Sha 28:03.8 9:03
221 Brandon Swain So Elyri 28:06.5 9:04
222 Mario Signore Fr Cople 28:11.9 9:06
223 Howard Monroe So St. Martin dePorre 28:29.7 9:12
224 Bradyn Podnar So Western Res. Academ 28:41.5 9:15
225 Scott Hebert Jr Washingto 30:03.7 9:42
226 Tommy Mchugh So Westlak 33:52.5 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 No. Royalto
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
98:08
19:38
6:20
60 Robert Menon
So
19:05
6:09
2
Brian Chu
Sr
19:17
6:13
4
Justin Franczak
Fr
19:24
6:15
6
Jacob Clark
Fr
19:56
6:26
19
Alex Costa
Jr
20:26
6:35
29
Ryan Bialkowski
So
20:27
6:36
30
Alex Davis
Jr
20:29
6:36
31
2 St. Ignatius
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:44
98:40
19:44
6:22
68 John Bryden
So
19:11
6:11
3
Pat Sullivan
Fr
19:48
6:23
14
Andrew Clark
Fr
19:53
6:25
16
Dillon Bangasser
Fr
19:53
6:25
17
Jake Skelton
Jr
19:55
6:26
18
Michael Kilbane
Jr
20:06
6:29
23
Aidan Krevis
Jr
20:10
6:30
25
3 Hoban
4-2-3-4-3
Gap: 0:49
98:57
19:47
6:23
75 Jonathan Morris
Fr
19:20
6:14
5
Kyle Surblis
Jr
19:32
6:18
10
Jack Skinner
So
19:53
6:25
15
Jared Phillips
Fr
20:04
6:28
21
Ryan Wiedt
Fr
20:08
6:30
24
Joel Hottinger
Fr
20:17
6:32
26
Christopher Mattler
So
20:18
6:33
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Chagrin Fall
6-3-2-2-4
Gap: 1:53
99:33
19:55
6:25
80 Conrad Mitchell
Sr
19:28
6:17
8
Justin Rayner
So
19:30
6:17
9
Daniel Brown
Jr
19:35
6:19
11
Rem Weber
Jr
19:40
6:21
13
Kevin Schlaker
Jr
21:20
6:53
39
Jacob Freese
Fr
21:28
6:56
41
Anthony Wahl
So
21:31
6:56
43
5 Lakewoo
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:02
100:50
20:10
6:30
122 Milan Flores
So
19:38
6:20
12
Michael Dever
So
19:57
6:26
20
Alex Schwarz
Jr
20:05
6:29
22
Jon Pizzo
Sr
20:31
6:37
33
Damien Jouriles
So
20:40
6:40
35
Matthew March
Sr
21:33
6:57
44
Jordan Herrington
Jr
21:38
6:59
46
6 Cople
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
103:11
20:38
6:39
152 Anthony Signorino
So
19:27
6:17
7
Ben Rininger
So
20:21
6:34
28
Michael Weigand
Sr
20:36
6:39
34
Justin Barlett
Fr
21:11
6:50
38
Jack Ruch
Sr
21:35
6:58
45
Steven Jeong
Sr
21:41
7:00
48
Cole Jones
Sr
21:48
7:02
51
7 Mayfiel
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:45
107:33
21:31
6:56
213 Tom Grieshammer
Jr
18:51
6:05
1
Mike Pinkerman
Jr
20:30
6:37
32
Noah Deets
Jr
21:11
6:50
37
Dominic Ferrante
Jr
23:25
7:33
70
Nick Ede
Fr
23:36
7:37
73
Adam Gagliardo
Fr
24:01
7:45
77
Andrew Browngardt
Jr
25:26
8:12
85
8 University Schoo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:09
108:21
21:40
6:59
234 Robert Hegler
Fr
21:02
6:47
36
Gabriel Teel
Fr
21:29
6:56
42
Gabriel Laskey
Fr
21:40
6:59
47
Ryan Hebert
Sr
22:00
7:06
54
Will Spencer
Fr
22:11
7:09
55
Marc Frankel
Sr
23:22
7:32
68
Rahil Shah
Jr
23:29
7:35
71
9 Westlak
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
111:23
22:17
7:11
271 Will Reilly
Sr
21:25
6:54
40
Sam Wagner
Fr
22:00
7:06
53
Nico Diguilio
Sr
22:35
7:17
58
Connor Harte
Fr
22:36
7:17
59
Joe Gardner
Jr
22:49
7:21
61
Joel Howe
So
23:01
7:25
62
Steve Brewer
So
23:11
7:29
66
10 No. Olmste
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:01
114:09
22:50
7:22
314 Nathan Michael
Sr
21:42
7:00
49
Everett Meredith
Sr
22:11
7:09
56
Sam Gouch
Fr
23:01
7:26
63
Hunter Baylon
So
23:31
7:35
72
Josh Boswell
Fr
23:43
7:39
74
Ethan Glyde
Fr
23:53
7:42
76
Jack Schwarz
Fr
26:24
8:31
95
11 Elyri
14-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:38
117:15
23:27
7:34
346 Dylan Kmieck
Fr
22:38
7:18
60
Chris Jackson
Sr
23:05
7:27
64
Brennan Meadows
Fr
23:10
7:28
65
Ian Knowlton
Jr
24:06
7:46
78
Levi James
Fr
24:16
7:50
79
Tyler Schramm
Jr
25:13
8:08
84
Brandon Swain
So
28:07
9:04
102
12 Washingto
12-11-11-12-12
Gap: 2:40
117:21
23:28
7:34
350 Cooper Rice
Sr
21:53
7:03
52
Preston Brothers
So
23:11
7:29
67
Andrew Gillogy
Sr
23:24
7:33
69
Nataniel Teall
So
24:21
7:51
80
Blake Seifert
So
24:32
7:55
82
Chad Corbin
Fr
25:35
8:15
87
Joshua Pettay
Sr
26:00
8:23
91
13 Western Res. Academ
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:39
122:00
24:24
7:52
389 Jason Lin
Jr
21:47
7:02
50
Jack Ruben
So
23:52
7:42
75
Matthew Bloom
Fr
24:24
7:52
81
Logan Snell
So
25:31
8:14
86
Zohaib Malik
Fr
26:27
8:32
97
Ian Adams
Jr
27:13
8:47
100
Bradyn Podnar
So
28:42
9:15
104
14 Sha
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:28
128:03
25:37
8:16
434 Alexander Hanson
Sr
22:29
7:15
57
Chris Pitts
Sr
25:58
8:23
90
Kendrick Wordlaw
So
26:14
8:28
92
Kowaine Baker
Jr
26:26
8:31
96
Tikko Tabor
Jr
26:57
8:42
99
Hezekiah Lumpkin
Jr
28:04
9:03
101




15 St. Martin dePorre
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:41
128:33
25:43
8:18
447 Emareion Trotter
Fr
24:37
7:56
83
Gion Collins
Fr
25:37
8:16
88
Shane Cummings
Fr
25:45
8:18
89
Keveion Hagwood
Fr
26:17
8:29
93
Josh Ruminski
So
26:18
8:29
94
Ja'quel Peoples
Jr
26:56
8:41
98
Howard Monroe
So
28:30
9:12
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
101:27
20:17
6:33
22 Michael Kilbane
Jr
20:06
6:29
1
Aidan Krevis
Jr
20:10
6:30
2
Ben Crane
Fr
20:17
6:33
4
Will Deucher
So
20:27
6:36
7
David Mcdonald
So
20:27
6:36
8
Ned Conry
Sr
20:30
6:37
11
William Beegan
So
20:40
6:40
12
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
102:49
20:34
6:38
44 Joel Hottinger
Fr
20:17
6:32
3
Christopher Mattler
So
20:18
6:33
5
Jacob Biscan
Fr
20:28
6:36
9
Anthony Bishop
So
20:47
6:42
13
Victor Vogt
So
20:59
6:46
14
Joshua Johnson
Fr
21:23
6:54
17
Nathan Reed
So
21:48
7:02
28
3 No. Royalto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
104:57
20:59
6:46
67 Ryan Bialkowski
So
20:27
6:36
6
Alex Davis
Jr
20:29
6:36
10
Jason Colonna
Sr
21:15
6:51
15
Nolan Pearce
So
21:15
6:51
16
Nathan Rush
So
21:33
6:57
20
Jeffrey Kozik
Fr
21:43
7:00
25
Matthew Lam
Fr
21:47
7:02
26
4 Chagrin Fall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:29
108:29
21:42
7:00
125 Jacob Freese
Fr
21:28
6:56
18
Anthony Wahl
So
21:31
6:56
19
Ricky Renton
Sr
21:40
6:59
23
Marshall Sadowski
Fr
21:53
7:04
32
Zach Spear
Jr
21:57
7:05
33
David Distaulo
Sr
22:01
7:06
36
Michael Wise
Fr
22:26
7:14
38
5 Cople
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:19
109:12
21:50
7:03
147 Steven Jeong
Sr
21:41
7:00
24
Cole Jones
Sr
21:48
7:02
27
Michael Mastrantonio
Sr
21:52
7:03
30
Noah Harper
So
21:52
7:03
31
Kevin Rich
So
22:00
7:06
35
Justyn Perkinson
Sr
22:26
7:14
37
Kyle Reese
Sr
22:34
7:17
39
6 Lakewoo
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:23
110:54
22:11
7:09
154 Matthew March
Sr
21:33
6:57
21
Jordan Herrington
Jr
21:38
6:59
22
Zach Dudzik
Jr
21:49
7:02
29
Joe Struhar
Jr
21:57
7:05
34
Chris Chajon
Jr
23:57
7:43
48








7 Westlak
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:40
116:54
23:23
7:33
216 Joel Howe
So
23:01
7:25
40
Steve Brewer
So
23:11
7:29
41
Moody Hamdan
Jr
23:28
7:34
43
Wyatt Solecki
So
23:35
7:36
45
Zach Kneisel
So
23:40
7:38
47
Alex Unruh
Sr
24:12
7:48
49
Jeremy Palmer
Fr
24:12
7:48
50
8 University Schoo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:23
119:37
23:55
7:43
235 Marc Frankel
Sr
23:22
7:32
42
Rahil Shah
Jr
23:29
7:35
44
Sharan Bhatia
Jr
23:38
7:38
46
Matt Wesorick
So
24:22
7:51
51
Zach Keum
Fr
24:45
7:59
52
Eric Miranda
So
26:00
8:23
53
Tony Teel
Jr
27:45
8:57
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
103:15
20:39
6:40
15 Ned Conry
Sr
20:30
6:37
1
William Beegan
So
20:40
6:40
2
Chris Larsen
So
20:40
6:40
3
Nathan Schwartz
Jr
20:40
6:40
4
Evan Steigerwald
Jr
20:46
6:42
5
Colin Barrett
So
20:50
6:43
6
Nick Neroni
Jr
20:55
6:45
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
108:53
21:47
7:01
58 Joshua Johnson
Fr
21:23
6:54
8
Nathan Reed
So
21:48
7:02
11
Ben Stiller
Jr
21:50
7:03
12
Anthony Micale
Jr
21:56
7:04
13
Derek McCarthy
Jr
21:56
7:05
14
Daniel Diamond
Fr
22:01
7:06
15
Sam Parri
Sr
22:14
7:10
17
3 No. Royalto
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
110:31
22:06
7:08
78 Jeffrey Kozik
Fr
21:43
7:00
9
Matthew Lam
Fr
21:47
7:02
10
Cody Costanzo
So
22:15
7:11
18
Patrick Watrobski
Fr
22:20
7:12
19
Erik Bodily
Fr
22:26
7:14
22
Chris Steele
Sr
22:47
7:21
27
Erich Reese
Sr
22:55
7:23
29
4 Chagrin Fall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
112:42
22:32
7:16
118 David Distaulo
Sr
22:01
7:06
16
Michael Wise
Fr
22:26
7:14
21
Andrew Mcdonnell
Sr
22:29
7:15
23
Reed Sampsel
So
22:49
7:22
28
Andrew Brunson
Jr
22:56
7:24
30
Andy Wood
Sr
23:05
7:27
31
Benjamin Cervelloni
So
23:05
7:27
32
5 Cople
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
115:12
23:02
7:26
131 Justyn Perkinson
Sr
22:26
7:14
20
Kyle Reese
Sr
22:34
7:17
24
Simon Bagatto
Fr
22:39
7:18
25
Jon Ziga
Sr
22:41
7:19
26
Richard Hrycyk
Sr
24:52
8:01
36
Sean Mcclaren
Jr
25:45
8:19
37
Mario Signore
Fr
28:12
9:06
41
6 Westlak
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
125:09
25:02
8:04
179 Alex Unruh
Sr
24:12
7:48
33
Jeremy Palmer
Fr
24:12
7:48
34
Will Chappel
Fr
24:24
7:52
35
James Fischer
Fr
26:10
8:26
38
Tom Kennedy
So
26:11
8:27
39
Louis Defeo
Fr
26:20
8:30
40
Tommy Mchugh
So
33:53
10:56
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
105:54
21:11
6:50
15 Colin Barrett
So
20:50
6:43
1
Nick Neroni
Jr
20:55
6:45
2
Marty Kilbane
Jr
21:10
6:50
3
Brock Robertson
So
21:28
6:55
4
Gavin Beegan
So
21:30
6:56
5
Steve Buckles
Fr
21:31
6:57
6
Eric Turcu
So
21:34
6:57
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
113:55
22:47
7:21
62 Daniel Diamond
Fr
22:01
7:06
8
Sam Parri
Sr
22:14
7:10
9
Colin Fricker
Jr
22:50
7:22
11
Tom Mendenhall
So
22:55
7:24
13
Nathaniel Plaspohl
Fr
23:56
7:43
21
Ian Doucet
Fr
27:41
8:56
27




3 No. Royalto
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
115:45
23:09
7:28
75 Chris Steele
Sr
22:47
7:21
10
Erich Reese
Sr
22:55
7:23
12
Kenneth Wojtonek
Jr
23:08
7:28
16
Matthew Hu
Fr
23:12
7:29
17
David Fenohr
So
23:44
7:39
20
Nathan Pochedly
So
24:32
7:55
25
Shawn Pagel
Fr
24:35
7:56
26
4 Chagrin Fall
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
117:26
23:29
7:35
88 Andy Wood
Sr
23:05
7:27
14
Benjamin Cervelloni
So
23:05
7:27
15
Matthew Cox
Fr
23:24
7:33
18
Thomas Wirbel
Fr
23:33
7:36
19
Max Shall
Sr
24:20
7:51
22
Brandon Denton
Fr
24:21
7:51
23
Joshua Witalec
Sr
24:26
7:53
24
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.