Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/10/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Biscan, Jacob | Fr | Open | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 105/292 | 6/18 | 15/27 | 7/16 | 19:49 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Bishop, Anthony | So | Open | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 131/292 | 7/18 | 16/27 | 7/16 | 20:05 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brennan, Joe | Sr | V | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | 3.1 | 12/169 | 1/9 | 1/27 | 8/19 | 17:07.93 (0:34,3.3) |
17:07.93 (0:34,3.3) |
17:07.93 (0:34,3.3) |
16:52 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Diamond, Daniel | Fr | Open | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 216/292 | 13/18 | 22/27 | 8/12 | 21:49 (0:27,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Doucet, Ian | Fr | Open | 27:54.5 | 9:00 | 3.1 | 288/292 | 18/18 | 27/27 | 6/6 | 27:41 | ||||
Dudek, Mark | Jr | V | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 113/169 | 7/9 | 7/27 | 8/19 | 18:13 | ||||
Fricker, Colin | Jr | Open | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 220/292 | 14/18 | 23/27 | 8/11 | 22:25.25 (0:59,4.4) |
22:25.25 (0:59,4.4) |
22:25.25 (0:59,4.4) |
21:35 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hornacek, Michael | Jr | V | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | 3.1 | 43/169 | 3/9 | 3/27 | 6/19 | 18:06.15 (0:48,4.5) |
18:06.15 (0:48,4.5) |
18:06.15 (0:48,4.5) |
17:07 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Hottinger, Joel | Fr | Open | 19:02.3 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 59/292 | 2/18 | 10/27 | 10/17 | 18:54 | ||||
Johnson, Joshua | Fr | Open | 20:18.4 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 150/292 | 9/18 | 18/27 | 9/14 | 20:34 (0:16,1.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Klein, Joseph | Fr | V | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 105/169 | 6/9 | 6/27 | 8/19 | 18:44 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kozik, Mitchell | Jr | V | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 26/169 | 2/9 | 2/27 | 8/19 | 17:46.38 (0:56,5.3) |
17:46.38 (0:56,5.3) |
17:46.38 (0:56,5.3) |
16:45 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Krznaric, Joel | Jr | V | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 63/169 | 4/9 | 4/27 | 6/19 | 18:47.3 (1:05,5.8) |
18:47.3 (1:05,5.8) |
18:47.3 (1:05,5.8) |
17:35 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mattler, Christopher | So | Open | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | 3.1 | 52/292 | 1/18 | 9/27 | 11/18 | 19:39 (0:47,4.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
McCarthy, Derek | Jr | Open | 21:17.4 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 212/292 | 11/18 | 20/27 | 9/14 | 20:48.34 | 20:48.34 | 20:48.34 | 20:45 | |
Mendenhall, Tom | So | Open | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 253/292 | 16/18 | 25/27 | 7/9 | 22:27.81 | 22:27.81 | 22:27.81 | 21:43 | |
Micale, Anthony | Jr | Open | 20:42.6 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 180/292 | 10/18 | 19/27 | 9/14 | 20:47 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Parri, Sam | Sr | Open | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | 3.1 | 213/292 | 12/18 | 21/27 | 8/12 | 21:46 (0:28,2.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Phillips, Jared | Fr | Open | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 94/292 | 5/18 | 14/27 | 7/16 | 18:54 | ||||
Plaspohl, Nathaniel | Fr | Open | 22:42 | 7:19 | 3.1 | 259/292 | 17/18 | 26/27 | 6/8 | 23:50 (1:08,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Reed, Nathan | So | Open | 20:00.2 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 133/292 | 8/18 | 17/27 | 7/14 | 23:30.16 (3:30,14.9) |
23:30.16 (3:30,14.9) |
23:30.16 (3:30,14.9) |
20:11 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ruscak, Sam | Sr | V | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 79/169 | 5/9 | 5/27 | 7/19 | 18:40.7 (0:47,4.1) |
18:40.7 (0:47,4.1) |
18:40.7 (0:47,4.1) |
17:55 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Skinner, Jack | So | V | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 144/169 | 9/9 | 11/27 | 6/12 | 20:46.12 (1:42,8.2) |
20:46.12 (1:42,8.2) |
20:46.12 (1:42,8.2) |
18:52 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Stiller, Ben | Jr | Open | 21:46 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 232/292 | 15/18 | 24/27 | 7/9 | 21:15.74 | 21:15.74 | 21:15.74 | 21:12 | |
Stober, Kyle | Fr | V | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 117/169 | 8/9 | 8/27 | 6/15 | 18:15 | ||||
Surblis, Kyle | Jr | Open | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 93/292 | 4/18 | 13/27 | 10/16 | 19:35.58 (0:01,0.1) |
19:35.58 (0:01,0.1) |
19:35.58 (0:01,0.1) |
19:00 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Vogt, Victor | So | Open | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 84/292 | 3/18 | 12/27 | 11/16 | 19:55 (0:32,2.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/19 | 86:18 1:20 |
3.1 | 5:34 | 5:21 | 5:47 | 209 | 5:21 | 89:52 (3:34,4.0) |
89:52 (3:34,4.0) |
89:52 (3:34,4.0%) |
86:14 86:14 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Joe Brennan (12), Mitchell Kozik (26), Michael Hornacek (43), Joel Krznaric (58), Sam Ruscak (70) |
Open 1st 5 | 11/16 | 96:27 0:42 |
3.1 | 6:13 | 6:05 | 6:19 | 279 | 5:44 | 98:57 98:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Christopher Mattler (43), Joel Hottinger (48), Victor Vogt (59), Kyle Surblis (64), Jared Phillips (65) | |||
Open 2nd 5 | 8/14 | 100:39 1:04 |
3.1 | 6:30 | 6:20 | 6:41 | 228 | 5:58 | 102:49 102:49 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Jacob Biscan (32), Anthony Bishop (40), Nathan Reed (42), Joshua Johnson (52), Anthony Micale (62) | |||
Open 3rd 5 | 8/9 | 107:10 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:55 | 6:52 | 7:01 | 233 | 6:06 | 108:53 108:53 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Derek McCarthy (44), Sam Parri (45), Daniel Diamond (46), Colin Fricker (48), Ben Stiller (50) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Polakowski | MENTOR | 15:56.1 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Jon Bach | WADSWORTH | 15:59.5 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | Aidan Harr | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 16:19.1 | 5:16 | ||||||||
4 | Nick Miller | WADSWORTH | 16:20.6 | 5:16 | ||||||||
5 | Kevin Menyes | MEDINA | 16:22.6 | 5:17 | ||||||||
6 | Jakob Mcconnell | KENSTON | 16:24 | 5:17 | ||||||||
7 | Zach Robertson | MEDINA | 16:24.5 | 5:18 | ||||||||
8 | Joey Finucan | MENTOR | 16:26.1 | 5:18 | ||||||||
9 | Sam Markel | KENSTON | 16:29.2 | 5:19 | ||||||||
10 | Jordan Yoder | DOVER | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | ||||||||
11 | Sebastian Francesconi | WESTLAKE | 16:32.8 | 5:20 | ||||||||
12 | Joe Brennan | Sr | Hoban | 16:34.2 | 5:21 | 1/9 | 1/27 | 8/19 | 17:08 (0:34) |
17:08 (0:34) |
17:08 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Alex Stamper | MEDINA | 16:37.7 | 5:22 | ||||||||
14 | Nick Irwin | WESTLAKE | 16:38.3 | 5:22 | ||||||||
15 | Brian Zaborszki | NORDONIA | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
16 | Brian Wyler | STRONGSVILLE | 16:42.2 | 5:23 | ||||||||
17 | Ethan Neff | HOWLAND | 16:42.3 | 5:23 | ||||||||
18 | Tyler Harigan | HOWLAND | 16:42.7 | 5:23 | ||||||||
19 | Nate Kawalec | CHARDON | 16:44 | 5:24 | ||||||||
20 | Kyle Hibinger | WADSWORTH | 16:45.3 | 5:24 | ||||||||
21 | Ben Loeper | MEDINA | 16:46.1 | 5:25 | ||||||||
22 | Matt Stump | MEDINA | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | ||||||||
23 | Tyler Cooper | KENSTON | 16:48.6 | 5:25 | ||||||||
24 | Parker Williams | MEDINA | 16:48.7 | 5:25 | ||||||||
25 | Jared Housum | STRONGSVILLE | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | ||||||||
26 | Mitchell Kozik | Jr | Hoban | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | 2/9 | 2/27 | 8/19 | 17:46 (0:56) |
17:46 (0:56) |
17:46 (0:56) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
27 | Tommy Masteller | NORDONIA | 16:53.2 | 5:27 | ||||||||
28 | Evan Sanders | KENSTON | 16:53.3 | 5:27 | ||||||||
29 | Mihali Sevastakis | N. ROYALTON | 16:54.5 | 5:27 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Fotheringham | MEDINA | 16:59.1 | 5:29 | ||||||||
31 | Tyler Fuerst | MENTOR | 17:01.9 | 5:30 | ||||||||
32 | Jared Cline | GREEN | 17:05 | 5:31 | ||||||||
33 | Drew Sanders | KENSTON | 17:10 | 5:32 | ||||||||
34 | Nick Amos | MADISON | 17:10.9 | 5:33 | ||||||||
35 | Jarrett Wiggins | GREEN | 17:12.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
36 | Duncan Hamilton | HOWLAND | 17:14 | 5:34 | ||||||||
37 | Benji House | WADSWORTH | 17:14.4 | 5:34 | ||||||||
38 | Matthew Morris | CHARDON | 17:14.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
39 | Marshal Stewart | MENTOR | 17:15 | 5:34 | ||||||||
40 | Dean Beddow | WADSWORTH | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | ||||||||
41 | Kevin Robinson | KENSTON | 17:15.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
42 | Vince Manning | HIGHLAND | 17:16.3 | 5:34 | ||||||||
43 | Michael Hornacek | Jr | Hoban | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | 3/9 | 3/27 | 6/19 | 18:06 (0:48) |
18:06 (0:48) |
18:06 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Jake Carlson | MENTOR | 17:18.2 | 5:35 | ||||||||
45 | Josh Metzung | CHARDON | 17:18.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
46 | Liam Wiles | N. OLMSTED | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
47 | Patrick Mckee | N. ROYALTON | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | ||||||||
48 | Will Hastings | MEDINA | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
49 | Caleb Cummings | MEDINA | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | ||||||||
50 | Vinnie Giumenti | DOVER | 17:24.9 | 5:37 | ||||||||
51 | Jacob Kraft | WESTLAKE | 17:25.4 | 5:37 | ||||||||
52 | Dylan Schwarz | WADSWORTH | 17:26.7 | 5:38 | ||||||||
53 | Garrett Bradley | DOVER | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
54 | Dominic Oddo | MENTOR | 17:27.7 | 5:38 | ||||||||
55 | Andrew Smith | MEDINA | 17:28.2 | 5:38 | ||||||||
56 | Jacob Dean | N. ROYALTON | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | ||||||||
57 | Matthew Galek | WADSWORTH | 17:31.1 | 5:39 | ||||||||
58 | Alex Loeper | MEDINA | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
59 | Spencer Smole | WADSWORTH | 17:36.4 | 5:41 | ||||||||
60 | Michael Ferro | MENTOR | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | ||||||||
61 | Jack Kawalec | CHARDON | 17:39 | 5:42 | ||||||||
62 | Jaret Reimer | STRONGSVILLE | 17:40.2 | 5:42 | ||||||||
63 | Joel Krznaric | Jr | Hoban | 17:41.9 | 5:43 | 4/9 | 4/27 | 6/19 | 18:47 (1:05) |
18:47 (1:05) |
18:47 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
64 | Jacob Mcglumphy | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
65 | Matt Mcmillen | WADSWORTH | 17:42.8 | 5:43 | ||||||||
66 | Luke Boersma | N. ROYALTON | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | ||||||||
67 | Shane Healey | STRONGSVILLE | 17:43.8 | 5:43 | ||||||||
68 | Josh Mone | MEDINA | 17:44.6 | 5:43 | ||||||||
69 | Larry Salerno | MENTOR | 17:45.8 | 5:44 | ||||||||
70 | Matt Korodi | NORDONIA | 17:46.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
71 | Ryan Oleksiak | MEDINA | 17:47.3 | 5:44 | ||||||||
72 | Connor Dotson | HOWLAND | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
73 | James Hayes | NORDONIA | 17:50.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
74 | Gabe Ernest | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 17:51.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
75 | Mitchell Keeney | CHARDON | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
76 | Vincent Mauri | HOWLAND | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
77 | Caleb Christopher | GREEN | 17:52.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
78 | A.j. Dietrich | MADISON | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | ||||||||
79 | Sam Ruscak | Sr | Hoban | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | 5/9 | 5/27 | 7/19 | 18:41 (0:47) |
18:41 (0:47) |
18:41 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
80 | Brian Horton | CHARDON | 17:54.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
81 | Christian Gerding | HIGHLAND | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
82 | Jayson Rush | N. ROYALTON | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | ||||||||
83 | Matt Olson | WESTLAKE | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | ||||||||
84 | Avery Finding | HIGHLAND | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | ||||||||
85 | Henry Martin | CHARDON | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | ||||||||
86 | Simon Welton | HIGHLAND | 18:04.7 | 5:50 | ||||||||
87 | Ryan Chapmansmith | COPLEY | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | ||||||||
88 | Jackson Krejsa | GREEN | 18:06.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
89 | Jakobi Ford | NORDONIA | 18:06.9 | 5:51 | ||||||||
90 | Noah Mckee | MEDINA | 18:07.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
91 | Dylan Bailey | MADISON | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | ||||||||
92 | Brian Kozik | N. ROYALTON | 18:10.5 | 5:52 | ||||||||
93 | Brian Chu | N. ROYALTON | 18:10.8 | 5:52 | ||||||||
94 | Nick Kuhl | HIGHLAND | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
95 | Tyler Zwolenik | STRONGSVILLE | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | ||||||||
96 | Colin Blakemore | MENTOR | 18:13 | 5:53 | ||||||||
97 | Matthew Compan | N. ROYALTON | 18:14.2 | 5:53 | ||||||||
98 | Jonathon Davis | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | ||||||||
99 | Andrew Dunkle | COPLEY | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | ||||||||
100 | Brett White | NORDONIA | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
101 | Willie Nowak | DOVER | 18:20.8 | 5:55 | ||||||||
102 | Gavin Kyte | CHARDON | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | ||||||||
103 | Zach Antonio | N. ROYALTON | 18:22.4 | 5:56 | ||||||||
104 | Brice Hutchison | DOVER | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
105 | Joseph Klein | Fr | Hoban | 18:24.4 | 5:56 | 6/9 | 6/27 | 8/19 | ||||
106 | Andrew Wahl | NORDONIA | 18:24.6 | 5:56 | ||||||||
107 | Justin Tracy | STRONGSVILLE | 18:25 | 5:56 | ||||||||
108 | Paul Merimee | STRONGSVILLE | 18:26.1 | 5:57 | ||||||||
109 | William Eisen | HOWLAND | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | ||||||||
110 | Matthew Parker | COPLEY | 18:27.3 | 5:57 | ||||||||
111 | Curtis Stoyer | COPLEY | 18:27.4 | 5:57 | ||||||||
112 | Jacob Schafer | GREEN | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | ||||||||
113 | Mark Dudek | Jr | Hoban | 18:30.5 | 5:58 | 7/9 | 7/27 | 8/19 | ||||
114 | Ryan Cummings | N. OLMSTED | 18:31.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
115 | Josh Wiggins | GREEN | 18:31.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
116 | John Naizer | HIGHLAND | 18:32.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
117 | Kyle Stober | Fr | Hoban | 18:33.4 | 5:59 | 8/9 | 8/27 | 6/15 | ||||
118 | Alex Borla | HIGHLAND | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | ||||||||
119 | Evan Measures | KENSTON | 18:35.5 | 6:00 | ||||||||
120 | Jared Bost | CHARDON | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | ||||||||
121 | Chase Harbaugh | COPLEY | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
122 | Anthony Signorino | COPLEY | 18:38.4 | 6:01 | ||||||||
123 | Zack Slonsky | NORDONIA | 18:40.9 | 6:02 | ||||||||
124 | Matt Vulku | WESTLAKE | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
125 | Randy Johr | N. OLMSTED | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | ||||||||
126 | Brandon Gregory | HOWLAND | 18:46.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
127 | Trent Nixon | DOVER | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
128 | Joseph Lowery | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | ||||||||
129 | Nick Schaffner | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 18:50.5 | 6:05 | ||||||||
130 | Will Floyd | WESTLAKE | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
131 | Owen Hennessey | MADISON | 18:50.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
132 | Issac Warren | MADISON | 18:51.9 | 6:05 | ||||||||
133 | Sean Dailey | N. OLMSTED | 18:52.1 | 6:05 | ||||||||
134 | Tyler Drellishak | N. OLMSTED | 18:52.6 | 6:05 | ||||||||
135 | Sam Kosiorek | KENSTON | 18:52.8 | 6:05 | ||||||||
136 | Andrew Fox | N. OLMSTED | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | ||||||||
137 | Quintin Stearns | HOWLAND | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
138 | Gabe Speidel | NORMANDY | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | ||||||||
139 | Lyle Londraville | COPLEY | 18:58.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
140 | Logan Rockich | GREEN | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | ||||||||
141 | Mike Spurio | NORMANDY | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | ||||||||
142 | Zack Kuntz | MADISON | 19:01.3 | 6:08 | ||||||||
143 | Tommy Nixon | DOVER | 19:02.6 | 6:09 | ||||||||
144 | Jack Skinner | So | Hoban | 19:03.9 | 6:09 | 9/9 | 11/27 | 6/12 | 20:46 (1:42) |
20:46 (1:42) |
20:46 (1:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
145 | Jordan Guthrie | MADISON | 19:04.4 | 6:09 | ||||||||
146 | Patrick Fuerst | N. OLMSTED | 19:17.3 | 6:13 | ||||||||
147 | Casey Thornton | DOVER | 19:20.8 | 6:14 | ||||||||
148 | Jacob Mahon | WESTLAKE | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | ||||||||
149 | John Wittenberg | WESTLAKE | 19:30.4 | 6:18 | ||||||||
150 | Andrew Smith | KENSTON | 19:31.7 | 6:18 | ||||||||
151 | Spencer Smith | N. OLMSTED | 19:42.5 | 6:21 | ||||||||
152 | Ethan Rainsburg | DOVER | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | ||||||||
153 | Derrick Brantley | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 19:49.8 | 6:24 | ||||||||
154 | Benjamin Bosela | NORMANDY | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | ||||||||
155 | Cameron Johnson | DOVER | 19:52 | 6:25 | ||||||||
156 | Patrick Lee | WESTLAKE | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | ||||||||
157 | Thomas Chmura | NORMANDY | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | ||||||||
158 | Brett Hutchison | DOVER | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
159 | Dan Rush | NORMANDY | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | ||||||||
160 | Alex Giarrido | MADISON | 20:19.2 | 6:33 | ||||||||
161 | Kent Butler | MADISON | 20:39.3 | 6:40 | ||||||||
162 | Matt Burgess | NEW PHILADELPHIA | 20:45.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
163 | Andrew Sutton | HOWLAND | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | ||||||||
164 | Alexander Diluzio | NORMANDY | 21:08 | 6:49 | ||||||||
165 | Nathaniel Stumph | N. OLMSTED | 21:18.2 | 6:52 | ||||||||
166 | Zach Kanicki | NORMANDY | 22:09 | 7:09 | ||||||||
167 | Dominic Matras | NORMANDY | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
168 | Perry Folk | DOVER | 24:16 | 7:50 | ||||||||
169 | Kyle Thomas | DOVER | 26:59.2 | 8:42 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEDINA 4-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:25 |
82:58 16:36 5:21 |
68 | Kevin Menyes - 16:23 5:17 5 |
Zach Robertson - 16:25 5:18 7 |
Alex Stamper - 16:38 5:22 13 |
Ben Loeper - 16:46 5:25 21 |
Matt Stump - 16:47 5:25 22 |
Parker Williams - 16:49 5:25 24 |
Brian Fotheringham - 16:59 5:29 30 |
2 | KENSTON 5-4-3-3-2 Gap: 0:46 |
83:45 16:45 5:24 |
99 | Jakob Mcconnell - 16:24 5:17 6 |
Sam Markel - 16:29 5:19 9 |
Tyler Cooper - 16:49 5:25 23 |
Evan Sanders - 16:53 5:27 28 |
Drew Sanders - 17:10 5:32 33 |
Kevin Robinson - 17:16 5:34 41 |
Evan Measures - 18:36 6:00 104 |
3 | WADSWORTH 2-1-2-2-3 Gap: 1:16 |
83:35 16:43 5:24 |
103 | Jon Bach - 16:00 5:10 2 |
Nick Miller - 16:21 5:16 4 |
Kyle Hibinger - 16:45 5:24 20 |
Benji House - 17:14 5:34 37 |
Dean Beddow - 17:15 5:34 40 |
Dylan Schwarz - 17:27 5:38 50 |
Matthew Galek - 17:31 5:39 54 |
4 | MENTOR 1-2-4-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
83:57 16:47 5:25 |
123 | Joe Polakowski - 15:56 5:08 1 |
Joey Finucan - 16:26 5:18 8 |
Tyler Fuerst - 17:02 5:30 31 |
Marshal Stewart - 17:15 5:34 39 |
Jake Carlson - 17:18 5:35 44 |
Dominic Oddo - 17:28 5:38 52 |
Michael Ferro - 17:39 5:42 55 |
5 | HOWLAND 11-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:10 |
86:20 17:16 5:34 |
201 | Ethan Neff - 16:42 5:23 17 |
Tyler Harigan - 16:43 5:23 18 |
Duncan Hamilton - 17:14 5:34 36 |
Connor Dotson - 17:49 5:45 63 |
Vincent Mauri - 17:52 5:46 67 |
William Eisen - 18:27 5:57 95 |
Brandon Gregory - 18:47 6:04 109 |
6 | Hoban 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:20 |
86:18 17:16 5:34 |
209 | Joe Brennan Sr 16:34 5:21 12 |
Mitchell Kozik Jr 16:50 5:26 26 |
Michael Hornacek Jr 17:18 5:35 43 |
Joel Krznaric Jr 17:42 5:43 58 |
Sam Ruscak Sr 17:54 5:47 70 |
Joseph Klein Fr 18:24 5:56 91 |
Mark Dudek Jr 18:31 5:58 99 |
7 | CHARDON 12-10-9-8-7 Gap: 1:08 |
86:48 17:22 5:36 |
224 | Nate Kawalec - 16:44 5:24 19 |
Matthew Morris - 17:15 5:34 38 |
Josh Metzung - 17:19 5:35 45 |
Jack Kawalec - 17:39 5:42 56 |
Mitchell Keeney - 17:52 5:46 66 |
Brian Horton - 17:55 5:47 71 |
Henry Martin - 18:01 5:49 76 |
8 | STRONGSVILLE 10-8-8-9-8 Gap: 1:30 |
87:07 17:25 5:37 |
244 | Brian Wyler - 16:42 5:23 16 |
Jared Housum - 16:49 5:25 25 |
Jaret Reimer - 17:40 5:42 57 |
Shane Healey - 17:44 5:43 61 |
Tyler Zwolenik - 18:12 5:52 85 |
Justin Tracy - 18:25 5:56 93 |
Paul Merimee - 18:26 5:57 94 |
9 | NORDONIA 9-9-10-10-9 Gap: 1:26 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
248 | Brian Zaborszki - 16:41 5:23 15 |
Tommy Masteller - 16:53 5:27 27 |
Matt Korodi - 17:46 5:44 62 |
James Hayes - 17:51 5:45 64 |
Jakobi Ford - 18:07 5:51 80 |
Brett White - 18:21 5:55 88 |
Andrew Wahl - 18:25 5:56 92 |
10 | WESTLAKE 7-5-6-7-10 Gap: 2:12 |
87:19 17:28 5:38 |
255 | Sebastian Francesconi - 16:33 5:20 11 |
Nick Irwin - 16:38 5:22 14 |
Jacob Kraft - 17:25 5:37 49 |
Matt Olson - 17:57 5:48 74 |
Matt Vulku - 18:45 6:03 107 |
Will Floyd - 18:51 6:05 113 |
Jacob Mahon - 19:28 6:17 127 |
11 | N. ROYALTON 13-14-13-11-11 Gap: 1:03 |
87:24 17:29 5:38 |
262 | Mihali Sevastakis - 16:55 5:27 29 |
Patrick Mckee - 17:20 5:36 47 |
Jacob Dean - 17:29 5:38 53 |
Luke Boersma - 17:43 5:43 60 |
Jayson Rush - 17:57 5:47 73 |
Brian Kozik - 18:11 5:52 82 |
Brian Chu - 18:11 5:52 83 |
12 | DOVER 6-11-11-12-12 Gap: 1:51 |
88:09 17:38 5:41 |
288 | Jordan Yoder - 16:32 5:20 10 |
Vinnie Giumenti - 17:25 5:37 48 |
Garrett Bradley - 17:28 5:38 51 |
Willie Nowak - 18:21 5:55 89 |
Brice Hutchison - 18:24 5:56 90 |
Trent Nixon - 18:48 6:04 110 |
Tommy Nixon - 19:03 6:09 124 |
13 | GREEN 14-13-14-14-13 Gap: 1:24 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
312 | Jared Cline - 17:05 5:31 32 |
Jarrett Wiggins - 17:12 5:33 35 |
Caleb Christopher - 17:53 5:46 68 |
Jackson Krejsa - 18:06 5:50 79 |
Jacob Schafer - 18:29 5:58 98 |
Josh Wiggins - 18:32 5:59 101 |
Logan Rockich - 18:59 6:07 121 |
14 | NEW PHILADELPHIA 3-12-12-13-14 Gap: 2:31 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
324 | Aidan Harr - 16:19 5:16 3 |
Jacob Mcglumphy - 17:42 5:43 59 |
Gabe Ernest - 17:51 5:46 65 |
Jonathon Davis - 18:16 5:53 86 |
Joseph Lowery - 18:50 6:04 111 |
Nick Schaffner - 18:51 6:05 112 |
Derrick Brantley - 19:50 6:24 128 |
15 | HIGHLAND 16-16-16-15-15 Gap: 0:56 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
350 | Vince Manning - 17:16 5:34 42 |
Christian Gerding - 17:57 5:47 72 |
Avery Finding - 17:59 5:48 75 |
Simon Welton - 18:05 5:50 77 |
Nick Kuhl - 18:12 5:52 84 |
John Naizer - 18:33 5:59 102 |
Alex Borla - 18:34 5:59 103 |
16 | MADISON 15-15-15-16-16 Gap: 1:41 |
90:55 18:11 5:52 |
413 | Nick Amos - 17:11 5:33 34 |
A.j. Dietrich - 17:54 5:46 69 |
Dylan Bailey - 18:08 5:51 81 |
Owen Hennessey - 18:51 6:05 114 |
Issac Warren - 18:52 6:05 115 |
Zack Kuntz - 19:01 6:08 123 |
Jordan Guthrie - 19:04 6:09 125 |
17 | COPLEY 18-18-18-17-17 Gap: 0:31 |
91:56 18:23 5:56 |
463 | Ryan Chapmansmith - 18:06 5:50 78 |
Andrew Dunkle - 18:18 5:54 87 |
Matthew Parker - 18:27 5:57 96 |
Curtis Stoyer - 18:27 5:57 97 |
Chase Harbaugh - 18:37 6:00 105 |
Anthony Signorino - 18:38 6:01 106 |
Lyle Londraville - 18:59 6:07 120 |
18 | N. OLMSTED 17-17-17-18-18 Gap: 1:33 |
92:22 18:28 5:58 |
487 | Liam Wiles - 17:20 5:35 46 |
Ryan Cummings - 18:31 5:59 100 |
Randy Johr - 18:46 6:03 108 |
Sean Dailey - 18:52 6:05 116 |
Tyler Drellishak - 18:53 6:05 117 |
Andrew Fox - 18:54 6:06 118 |
Patrick Fuerst - 19:17 6:13 126 |
19 | NORMANDY 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:24 |
98:03 19:37 6:20 |
631 | Gabe Speidel - 18:54 6:06 119 |
Mike Spurio - 18:59 6:08 122 |
Benjamin Bosela - 19:51 6:24 129 |
Thomas Chmura - 20:01 6:27 130 |
Dan Rush - 20:18 6:33 131 |
Alexander Diluzio - 21:08 6:49 132 |
Zach Kanicki - 22:09 7:09 133 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gabe Szalay | So | WADSWORTH | 17:02.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Silk | Fr | KENSTON | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Spencer Penrod | Jr | WADSWORTH | 17:31.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Robbie Seaton Todd | Sr | MENTOR | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Kevin Lannoch | Sr | NORMANDY | 17:47.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Edwards | Jr | WADSWORTH | 17:56.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Bill Fleming | Jr | KENSTON | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
8 | Riley Yost | Sr | WADSWORTH | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
9 | Will Britton | So | KENSTON | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Jeff Hurst | Fr | MEDINA | 18:02.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Joe Pearce | Jr | CHARDON | 18:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
12 | Tommy Oddo | So | MENTOR | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
13 | James Ferro | Fr | MENTOR | 18:06.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Sandoval | So | KENSTON | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
15 | Alan Dravenstott | So | MEDINA | 18:09.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Patrick Quallich | Fr | MEDINA | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Mike Lawrence | Sr | WADSWORTH | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
18 | Nick Schmeller | Jr | MEDINA | 18:14.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Justin Novak | So | STRONGSVILLE | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Tyler Bohmer | Fr | MEDINA | 18:15.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Adam Cook | Sr | MEDINA | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
22 | Dominic Boland | So | WADSWORTH | 18:24.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Sal Rocco | Jr | MENTOR | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Ian Jordan | Sr | CHARDON | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Jake Wickert | So | MEDINA | 18:27.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Mason Marty | Fr | MEDINA | 18:29.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Malcolm Hafely | Sr | HOWLAND | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Blake Butsko | Fr | MEDINA | 18:30.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Costanzo | So | STRONGSVILLE | 18:31.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
30 | Jacob Atlas | Fr | WADSWORTH | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
31 | Ben Spoerke | So | WADSWORTH | 18:33.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
32 | Joseph Vicario | Sr | NORMANDY | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
33 | James Ludwig | Sr | NORMANDY | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
34 | Matt Malloy | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 18:35.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
35 | Michael Palocko | Fr | MEDINA | 18:36.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
36 | Henning Elsass | Fr | WADSWORTH | 18:36.8 | 6:00 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Mosher | Fr | NORDONIA | 18:37.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
38 | Robert Menon | So | N. ROYALTON | 18:37.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
39 | Jason Lewicki | Fr | NORDONIA | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
40 | Mark Pollack | Jr | STRONGSVILLE | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
41 | Zach Moskos | Sr | WADSWORTH | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
42 | Timmy Ruch | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
43 | Justin Franczak | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
44 | Sean Watt | Sr | MENTOR | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
45 | Arman Bayat | Jr | CHARDON | 18:46.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Loke Dipofi | Fr | CHARDON | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Ceccoli | Jr | MEDINA | 18:46.4 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Jimmy Foy | Jr | MEDINA | 18:46.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Austin Kassouf | So | KENSTON | 18:49.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Southwell | So | MEDINA | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
51 | Sam Marra | Sr | CHARDON | 18:51.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Christopher Mattler | So | Hoban | 18:52.4 | 6:05 | 1/18 | 9/27 | 11/18 | ||||
53 | Clay Cerny | So | MEDINA | 18:54.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Uren | Fr | WADSWORTH | 18:56.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Chase | Fr | MENTOR | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
56 | Alex Shepard | Sr | NORDONIA | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Aske | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:00.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
58 | Sayre Leisinger | Sr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:00.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Joel Hottinger | Fr | Hoban | 19:02.3 | 6:08 | 2/18 | 10/27 | 10/17 | ||||
60 | Stavan Shah | Jr | HOWLAND | 19:03.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
61 | Brad Knez | So | CHARDON | 19:06.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Jack Mott | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:06.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
63 | Michael Weigand | Sr | COPLEY | 19:07.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
64 | Brady Dearth | Sr | WADSWORTH | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | Alex Murray | So | MENTOR | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Sean Collins | Sr | NORDONIA | 19:09.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
67 | Garrett Scocos | Jr | KENSTON | 19:10.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
68 | Spenser Tittle | So | WADSWORTH | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Bialkowski | So | N. ROYALTON | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
70 | Michael Bostick | Sr | MEDINA | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
71 | Ivan Dorsey | Sr | MENTOR | 19:14.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
72 | Kevin Horrigan | Fr | MEDINA | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
73 | Nick Kucek | Jr | MEDINA | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
74 | Alec Nayder | Jr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:16.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
75 | Triston Hafely | Fr | HOWLAND | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Clark | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
77 | Trevor Ransbury | So | MEDINA | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
78 | Connor Kenosh | So | KENSTON | 19:21.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
79 | Nick Hackman | Sr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:21.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
80 | Josh Prayner | Fr | MENTOR | 19:22.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Sam Drown | Fr | WADSWORTH | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
82 | Cameron Riggenbach | So | WADSWORTH | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Austin Gabel | So | WADSWORTH | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Victor Vogt | So | Hoban | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | 3/18 | 12/27 | 11/16 | ||||
85 | Angelo Mauri | Fr | HOWLAND | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Josh Musser | So | STRONGSVILLE | 19:25.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
87 | Ian Twigg | Sr | COPLEY | 19:26.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
88 | Nick Cotter | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:28.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
89 | Dylan Cox | So | HIGHLAND | 19:29.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Stropkay | So | CHARDON | 19:29.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
91 | Neil Mazzone | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:31.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Jacob Mcdermitt | Fr | WADSWORTH | 19:33.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
93 | Kyle Surblis | Jr | Hoban | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | 4/18 | 13/27 | 10/16 | 19:36 (0:01) |
19:36 (0:01) |
19:36 (0:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Jared Phillips | Fr | Hoban | 19:34.5 | 6:19 | 5/18 | 14/27 | 7/16 | ||||
95 | Matthew Battaglia | So | MENTOR | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
96 | Jake Kubicki | Fr | HIGHLAND | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
97 | Nick Stump | Fr | MEDINA | 19:35.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
98 | Nathan Fischer | Jr | WESTLAKE | 19:35.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
99 | Caleb Cline | Fr | MEDINA | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
100 | Matt Sluder | So | MEDINA | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
101 | Brendan Byrnes | So | KENSTON | 19:37.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
102 | Duncan Engle | So | WESTLAKE | 19:37.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
103 | Sean Little | So | NORMANDY | 19:38.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
104 | Jason Colonna | Sr | N. ROYALTON | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
105 | Jacob Biscan | Fr | Hoban | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | 6/18 | 15/27 | 7/16 | ||||
106 | Patrick Andrews | So | CLOVERLEAF | 19:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
107 | Everett Mcfarland | Jr | CHARDON | 19:39.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
108 | Nolan Pearce | So | N. ROYALTON | 19:39.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
109 | Wade Boardman | Jr | STRONGSVILLE | 19:43.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
110 | Kevin Rich | So | COPLEY | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Wagner | Sr | N. OLMSTED | 19:46.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
112 | Jack Lombardo | Sr | MENTOR | 19:48.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
113 | Dominic Morinello | Fr | HIGHLAND | 19:48.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
114 | Drew Root | Fr | MEDINA | 19:49.4 | 6:24 | |||||||
115 | Akhilesh Reddy | Fr | WESTLAKE | 19:51.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
116 | Alex Kabdebo | Sr | MEDINA | 19:51.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
117 | Austin Webb | So | WADSWORTH | 19:51.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
118 | Kurt Batman | Sr | HIGHLAND | 19:52.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
119 | Max Kreider | Sr | GREEN | 19:52.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
120 | Jonah Murphy | Fr | WADSWORTH | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
121 | Colin Arbuthnot | Sr | GREEN | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
122 | Charlie Heidenger | Fr | MEDINA | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
123 | Michael Mastrantonio | Sr | COPLEY | 19:55.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
124 | Larry Jenson | So | NORDONIA | 19:56.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
125 | Jackson Selent | So | CHARDON | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
126 | Luke Hinesley | So | CHARDON | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
127 | Nate Warner | Fr | MENTOR | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
128 | Ryan Welu | So | NORDONIA | 19:57.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Garrett Perry | Fr | MENTOR | 19:58.4 | 6:27 | |||||||
130 | Marc Snitzer | So | HOWLAND | 19:58.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Anthony Bishop | So | Hoban | 19:59.7 | 6:27 | 7/18 | 16/27 | 7/16 | ||||
132 | Alex Costa | Jr | N. ROYALTON | 19:59.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
133 | Nathan Reed | So | Hoban | 20:00.2 | 6:27 | 8/18 | 17/27 | 7/14 | 23:30 (3:30) |
23:30 (3:30) |
23:30 (3:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
134 | Matt Loy | So | STRONGSVILLE | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
135 | Conner Wyrick | Jr | NORDONIA | 20:02.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
136 | Jesse Sandoval | Jr | KENSTON | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
137 | Alex Davis | Jr | N. ROYALTON | 20:02.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
138 | Christian Ruch | So | NORDONIA | 20:02.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
139 | Joseph Fitzpatrick | Sr | HOWLAND | 20:04.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
140 | Dallin Crawford | Jr | MENTOR | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
141 | Drew Wolf | Fr | MENTOR | 20:06.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
142 | Jeffrey Kozik | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 20:07.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
143 | Walid Abuhashim | Jr | NORDONIA | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
144 | Joey Wyler | Fr | STRONGSVILLE | 20:11.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
145 | Justyn Perkinson | Sr | COPLEY | 20:11.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
146 | Cole Jones | Sr | COPLEY | 20:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
147 | Michael Upholz | Fr | MENTOR | 20:12.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
148 | Michael Lesher | Jr | KENSTON | 20:14.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
149 | Lukas Palumbo | Jr | KENSTON | 20:18.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
150 | Joshua Johnson | Fr | Hoban | 20:18.4 | 6:33 | 9/18 | 18/27 | 9/14 | ||||
151 | Matthew Hull | So | N. OLMSTED | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
152 | Jack Ruch | Fr | NORDONIA | 20:19.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
153 | Nate Brown | Fr | WADSWORTH | 20:19.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
154 | Josh Kurt | Sr | MEDINA | 20:19.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
155 | Presley Freitag | Jr | CHARDON | 20:20.7 | 6:34 | |||||||
156 | Tyler Stewart | Fr | HOWLAND | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
157 | Matthew Lam | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 20:21.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
158 | Bryan Ralston | Jr | GREEN | 20:21.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
159 | Kyle Sweda | Fr | MENTOR | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
160 | Jack Ruch | Sr | COPLEY | 20:23.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
161 | Jared Rogers | Jr | WADSWORTH | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
162 | Danny Cundiff | Sr | WADSWORTH | 20:24.7 | 6:35 | |||||||
163 | Lucas Blaufuss | So | N. OLMSTED | 20:27.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
164 | Joe Morrell | Fr | KENSTON | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
165 | Kurt Cossick | So | WADSWORTH | 20:27.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
166 | Sam Wagner | Fr | WESTLAKE | 20:29.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
167 | Spencer Heppner | So | WADSWORTH | 20:29.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
168 | Jared Simko | Jr | MENTOR | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
169 | Nathan Michael | Sr | N. OLMSTED | 20:29.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
170 | John Rus | Fr | MENTOR | 20:30.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
171 | Tyler Mothersbaugh | So | CHARDON | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
172 | Cody Costanzo | So | N. ROYALTON | 20:34.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
173 | Zach Gruccio | Jr | WADSWORTH | 20:34.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
174 | Will Reilly | Sr | WESTLAKE | 20:34.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
175 | Carter Bednar | So | WESTLAKE | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
176 | Nathan Rush | So | N. ROYALTON | 20:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
177 | Sam Rodriguez | So | CHARDON | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
178 | Matt Mollohan | So | MEDINA | 20:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
179 | Chris Steele | Sr | N. ROYALTON | 20:41.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
180 | Anthony Micale | Jr | Hoban | 20:42.6 | 6:41 | 10/18 | 19/27 | 9/14 | ||||
181 | Nico Diguilio | Sr | WESTLAKE | 20:42.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
182 | Johnny Battaglia | Fr | MENTOR | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
183 | Spencer Gabriel | So | HIGHLAND | 20:45.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
184 | Everett Meredith | Sr | N. OLMSTED | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
185 | Robert Gironda | Fr | NORDONIA | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
186 | Will Ryder | So | STRONGSVILLE | 20:47.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
187 | Kenneth Wojtonek | Jr | N. ROYALTON | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
188 | Nick Cordiak | So | KENSTON | 20:47.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
189 | Logan Orlowski | Fr | KENSTON | 20:47.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
190 | James Gross | Fr | CHARDON | 20:50.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
191 | Nate Dietrich | Fr | WADSWORTH | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
192 | Reily Dearth | Sr | WADSWORTH | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
193 | Logan Zembower | So | MADISON | 20:52.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
194 | Steven Jeong | Sr | COPLEY | 20:54.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
195 | Simon Bagatto | Fr | COPLEY | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
196 | Rick Cimino | Fr | MENTOR | 20:57.6 | 6:46 | |||||||
197 | Kyle Caresani | Fr | MENTOR | 20:58.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
198 | Josh Boswell | Fr | N. OLMSTED | 21:06.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
199 | Shane Spotton | Fr | MADISON | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
200 | Ryan Brown | Fr | CHARDON | 21:07.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
201 | Cameron Macesich | So | GREEN | 21:09.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
202 | Joe Smith | So | WADSWORTH | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
203 | Ethan Glyde | Fr | N. OLMSTED | 21:10.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
204 | Alex Vue | Sr | GREEN | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
205 | Joel Howe | So | WESTLAKE | 21:11.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
206 | Chris Bobak | Jr | MENTOR | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
207 | Matthew Hu | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 21:12.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
208 | Kyle Reese | Sr | COPLEY | 21:13.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
209 | Zach Batey | Jr | WADSWORTH | 21:14.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
210 | Alex Smith | Fr | MEDINA | 21:15.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
211 | Erik Bodily | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 21:16.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
212 | Derek McCarthy | Jr | Hoban | 21:17.4 | 6:52 | 11/18 | 20/27 | 9/14 | 20:48.34 | 20:48.34 | 20:48.34 | |
213 | Sam Parri | Sr | Hoban | 21:18.7 | 6:52 | 12/18 | 21/27 | 8/12 | ||||
214 | Troy Molinar | Jr | MENTOR | 21:20.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
215 | Stephen Gairing | So | WADSWORTH | 21:20.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
216 | Daniel Diamond | Fr | Hoban | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | 13/18 | 22/27 | 8/12 | ||||
217 | Casey Eweroke | Jr | NORMANDY | 21:22.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
218 | Zach Kneisel | So | WESTLAKE | 21:23.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
219 | Erich Reese | Sr | N. ROYALTON | 21:25.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
220 | Colin Fricker | Jr | Hoban | 21:26.5 | 6:55 | 14/18 | 23/27 | 8/11 | 22:25 (0:59) |
22:25 (0:59) |
22:25 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
221 | Patrick Watrobski | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 21:27.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
222 | Jacob Lewton | Sr | HIGHLAND | 21:27.9 | 6:55 | |||||||
223 | Bracken Fintan | Fr | MENTOR | 21:29.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
224 | Jon Ziga | Sr | COPLEY | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
225 | Jeremy Palmer | Fr | WESTLAKE | 21:38.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
226 | Tyler Maxwell | Jr | WADSWORTH | 21:39.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
227 | Joe Chamier | So | WADSWORTH | 21:40.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
228 | Josh Colon | Jr | NORMANDY | 21:40.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
229 | Connor Harte | Fr | WESTLAKE | 21:42.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
230 | Albert Tsao | Sr | N. OLMSTED | 21:42.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
231 | Shane Nelson | So | HIGHLAND | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
232 | Ben Stiller | Jr | Hoban | 21:46 | 7:01 | 15/18 | 24/27 | 7/9 | 21:15.74 | 21:15.74 | 21:15.74 | |
233 | Evan Seaback | Jr | CHARDON | 21:46.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
234 | Nate Murach | So | WADSWORTH | 21:50.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
235 | Ryan Riegler | Fr | HIGHLAND | 21:52.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
236 | Evan Svendsen | Fr | NORDONIA | 21:54.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
237 | James Layer | Jr | NORDONIA | 21:55.4 | 7:04 | |||||||
238 | David Fenohr | So | N. ROYALTON | 21:55.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
239 | Richard Hrycyk | Sr | COPLEY | 21:56.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
240 | Shawn Pagel | Fr | N. ROYALTON | 21:59.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
241 | Ben Moskos | Fr | WADSWORTH | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
242 | Andrew Jariga | So | WADSWORTH | 22:09.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
243 | Trevor Aupperle | Fr | MEDINA | 22:10.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
244 | Gideon Bullis | Fr | GREEN | 22:11.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
245 | Jonathon West | Fr | MEDINA | 22:14.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
246 | Josh Mcefish | Fr | MENTOR | 22:17.4 | 7:11 | |||||||
247 | Matt Simich | Sr | GREEN | 22:20.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
248 | Nathan Pochedly | So | N. ROYALTON | 22:21.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
249 | Colin Wright | So | WADSWORTH | 22:23.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
250 | Hunter Baylon | So | N. OLMSTED | 22:26.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
251 | Sam Selent | Fr | KENSTON | 22:26.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
252 | Mitch Pudelski | So | WADSWORTH | 22:27.9 | 7:15 | |||||||
253 | Tom Mendenhall | So | Hoban | 22:28.5 | 7:15 | 16/18 | 25/27 | 7/9 | 22:27.81 | 22:27.81 | 22:27.81 | |
254 | Justin Morris | So | GREEN | 22:29.1 | 7:15 | |||||||
255 | James Keszenhaimer | Fr | KENSTON | 22:29.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
256 | Malik Hollis | So | WADSWORTH | 22:30.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
257 | Jaret Gorris | Sr | N. OLMSTED | 22:36.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
258 | Christian Kamm | Jr | HIGHLAND | 22:39.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
259 | Nathaniel Plaspohl | Fr | Hoban | 22:42 | 7:19 | 17/18 | 26/27 | 6/8 | ||||
260 | Isaac Mansi | Jr | MENTOR | 22:42.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
261 | Sean Mcclaren | Jr | COPLEY | 22:46.9 | 7:21 | |||||||
262 | Connor Pletcher | Fr | WADSWORTH | 22:52.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
263 | Sam Gouch | Fr | N. OLMSTED | 23:02.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
264 | Spencer Caputo | So | KENSTON | 23:04.4 | 7:27 | |||||||
265 | Prince Gill | Jr | GREEN | 23:18.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
266 | Tyler Potter | Sr | WADSWORTH | 23:23.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
267 | Will Chappel | Fr | WESTLAKE | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
268 | Matt Young | Fr | WADSWORTH | 23:29.7 | 7:35 | |||||||
269 | Kyle Hadzima | So | N. OLMSTED | 23:35.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
270 | Casey Potter | Fr | WADSWORTH | 23:38.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
271 | Thomas Codispodi | Fr | GREEN | 23:42.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
272 | Colin Quinn | So | WADSWORTH | 23:58.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
273 | Jack Schwarz | Fr | N. OLMSTED | 24:09.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
274 | Tom Kennedy | So | WESTLAKE | 24:15.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
275 | Andy Urban | Sr | HIGHLAND | 24:20.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
276 | Jack Mcdonough | Fr | KENSTON | 24:31 | 7:55 | |||||||
277 | Richie Seaton Todd | Sr | MENTOR | 24:35.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
278 | Alex Hyde | Jr | WADSWORTH | 24:48.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
279 | Louis Defeo | Fr | WESTLAKE | 24:58.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
280 | James Fischer | Fr | WESTLAKE | 25:16.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
281 | Joe Sugarman | So | KENSTON | 25:24.2 | 8:12 | |||||||
282 | Jack Muzyczka | So | HIGHLAND | 25:35.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
283 | Jeremiah Muth | Fr | N. OLMSTED | 25:40.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
284 | Grant Taylor | Jr | KENSTON | 25:47.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
285 | Mario Signore | Fr | COPLEY | 25:59.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
286 | Ryan Dammarell | So | WADSWORTH | 26:31.7 | 8:33 | |||||||
287 | Joe Gardner | Jr | WESTLAKE | 27:51.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
288 | Ian Doucet | Fr | Hoban | 27:54.5 | 9:00 | 18/18 | 27/27 | 6/6 | ||||
289 | Tommy Mchugh | So | WESTLAKE | 28:56.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
290 | Gabe Langoff | Sr | MENTOR | 29:15.2 | 9:26 | |||||||
291 | Prashanth Ragunanthan | Fr | GREEN | 29:28.9 | 9:31 | |||||||
292 | Ed Knight | Sr | NORMANDY | 30:12.1 | 9:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WADSWORTH 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
35 | Gabe Szalay So 17:02 5:30 1 |
Spencer Penrod Jr 17:31 5:39 3 |
Andrew Edwards Jr 17:57 5:47 6 |
Riley Yost Sr 18:01 5:49 8 |
Mike Lawrence Sr 18:13 5:53 17 |
Dominic Boland So 18:25 5:56 22 |
Jacob Atlas Fr 18:32 5:59 28 |
2 | KENSTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:18 |
90:31 18:06 5:50 |
73 | Kyle Silk Fr 17:31 5:39 2 |
Bill Fleming Jr 18:01 5:49 7 |
Will Britton So 18:01 5:49 9 |
Jacob Sandoval So 18:09 5:51 14 |
Austin Kassouf So 18:49 6:04 41 |
Garrett Scocos Jr 19:10 6:11 54 |
Connor Kenosh So 19:21 6:15 58 |
3 | MEDINA 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:13 |
90:54 18:11 5:52 |
79 | Jeff Hurst Fr 18:02 5:49 10 |
Alan Dravenstott So 18:10 5:52 15 |
Patrick Quallich Fr 18:12 5:52 16 |
Nick Schmeller Jr 18:15 5:53 18 |
Tyler Bohmer Fr 18:15 5:53 20 |
Adam Cook Sr 18:20 5:55 21 |
Jake Wickert So 18:27 5:57 25 |
4 | MENTOR 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:02 |
91:07 18:13 5:53 |
90 | Robbie Seaton Todd Sr 17:43 5:43 4 |
Tommy Oddo So 18:07 5:51 12 |
James Ferro Fr 18:07 5:51 13 |
Sal Rocco Jr 18:25 5:57 23 |
Sean Watt Sr 18:45 6:03 38 |
Andrew Chase Fr 18:57 6:07 44 |
Alex Murray So 19:09 6:11 52 |
5 | STRONGSVILLE 7-7-7-5-5 Gap: 0:28 |
92:48 18:34 5:59 |
148 | Justin Novak So 18:15 5:53 19 |
Kyle Costanzo So 18:32 5:59 27 |
Matt Malloy Fr 18:36 6:00 31 |
Mark Pollack Jr 18:43 6:02 35 |
Timmy Ruch Fr 18:43 6:02 36 |
Andrew Aske Fr 19:00 6:08 46 |
Sayre Leisinger Sr 19:01 6:08 47 |
6 | CHARDON 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:48 |
92:53 18:35 6:00 |
156 | Joe Pearce Jr 18:03 5:49 11 |
Ian Jordan Sr 18:27 5:57 24 |
Arman Bayat Jr 18:46 6:03 39 |
Loke Dipofi Fr 18:46 6:03 40 |
Sam Marra Sr 18:51 6:05 42 |
Brad Knez So 19:07 6:10 50 |
Kyle Stropkay So 19:29 6:17 63 |
7 | NORMANDY 4-5-5-7-7 Gap: 3:35 |
95:57 19:11 6:11 |
239 | Kevin Lannoch Sr 17:48 5:44 5 |
Joseph Vicario Sr 18:34 5:59 29 |
James Ludwig Sr 18:35 6:00 30 |
Sean Little So 19:38 6:20 69 |
Casey Eweroke Jr 21:23 6:54 106 |
Josh Colon Jr 21:41 7:00 108 |
Ed Knight Sr 30:12 9:45 112 |
8 | NORDONIA 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:20 |
95:22 19:04 6:09 |
245 | Tyler Mosher Fr 18:37 6:00 32 |
Jason Lewicki Fr 18:40 6:01 34 |
Alex Shepard Sr 18:59 6:07 45 |
Sean Collins Sr 19:09 6:11 53 |
Larry Jenson So 19:57 6:26 81 |
Ryan Welu So 19:58 6:26 82 |
Conner Wyrick Jr 20:02 6:28 86 |
9 | N. ROYALTON 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:01 |
95:31 19:06 6:10 |
252 | Robert Menon So 18:38 6:01 33 |
Justin Franczak Fr 18:45 6:03 37 |
Ryan Bialkowski So 19:12 6:11 55 |
Jacob Clark Fr 19:19 6:14 57 |
Jason Colonna Sr 19:39 6:20 70 |
Nolan Pearce So 19:40 6:21 72 |
Alex Costa Jr 20:00 6:27 85 |
10 | HOWLAND 8-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:28 |
96:16 19:15 6:13 |
274 | Malcolm Hafely Sr 18:30 5:58 26 |
Stavan Shah Jr 19:03 6:09 49 |
Triston Hafely Fr 19:19 6:14 56 |
Angelo Mauri Fr 19:25 6:16 60 |
Marc Snitzer So 19:59 6:27 83 |
Joseph Fitzpatrick Sr 20:05 6:29 87 |
Tyler Stewart Fr 20:21 6:34 91 |
11 | Hoban 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:42 |
96:27 19:17 6:13 |
279 | Christopher Mattler So 18:52 6:05 43 |
Joel Hottinger Fr 19:02 6:08 48 |
Victor Vogt So 19:24 6:15 59 |
Kyle Surblis Jr 19:34 6:19 64 |
Jared Phillips Fr 19:35 6:19 65 |
Jacob Biscan Fr 19:39 6:20 71 |
Anthony Bishop So 20:00 6:27 84 |
12 | COPLEY 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:04 |
98:28 19:42 6:21 |
353 | Michael Weigand Sr 19:08 6:10 51 |
Ian Twigg Sr 19:27 6:16 61 |
Kevin Rich So 19:46 6:23 73 |
Michael Mastrantonio Sr 19:56 6:26 80 |
Justyn Perkinson Sr 20:12 6:31 88 |
Cole Jones Sr 20:12 6:31 89 |
Jack Ruch Sr 20:23 6:35 93 |
13 | HIGHLAND 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 1:17 |
99:30 19:54 6:25 |
380 | Dylan Cox So 19:29 6:17 62 |
Jake Kubicki Fr 19:35 6:19 66 |
Dominic Morinello Fr 19:48 6:23 75 |
Kurt Batman Sr 19:52 6:25 77 |
Spencer Gabriel So 20:46 6:42 100 |
Jacob Lewton Sr 21:28 6:55 107 |
Shane Nelson So 21:45 7:01 109 |
14 | WESTLAKE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:59 |
100:09 20:02 6:28 |
403 | Nathan Fischer Jr 19:36 6:19 67 |
Duncan Engle So 19:38 6:20 68 |
Akhilesh Reddy Fr 19:51 6:24 76 |
Sam Wagner Fr 20:29 6:37 95 |
Will Reilly Sr 20:35 6:38 97 |
Carter Bednar So 20:36 6:39 98 |
Nico Diguilio Sr 20:43 6:41 99 |
15 | N. OLMSTED 15-16-16-16-15 Gap: 0:59 |
101:49 20:22 6:34 |
455 | Ryan Wagner Sr 19:47 6:23 74 |
Matthew Hull So 20:20 6:33 90 |
Lucas Blaufuss So 20:27 6:36 94 |
Nathan Michael Sr 20:30 6:37 96 |
Everett Meredith Sr 20:46 6:42 101 |
Josh Boswell Fr 21:07 6:49 102 |
Ethan Glyde Fr 21:10 6:50 104 |
16 | GREEN 16-15-15-15-16 Gap: 1:18 |
102:30 20:30 6:37 |
457 | Max Kreider Sr 19:53 6:25 78 |
Colin Arbuthnot Sr 19:55 6:25 79 |
Bryan Ralston Jr 20:22 6:34 92 |
Cameron Macesich So 21:10 6:50 103 |
Alex Vue Sr 21:11 6:50 105 |
Gideon Bullis Fr 22:12 7:10 110 |
Matt Simich Sr 22:21 7:13 111 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEDINA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
92:23 18:29 5:58 |
21 | Adam Cook Sr 18:20 5:55 1 |
Jake Wickert So 18:27 5:57 3 |
Mason Marty Fr 18:30 5:58 4 |
Blake Butsko Fr 18:30 5:58 5 |
Michael Palocko Fr 18:36 6:00 8 |
Jacob Ceccoli Jr 18:46 6:03 11 |
Jimmy Foy Jr 18:47 6:03 12 |
2 | WADSWORTH 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:18 |
92:50 18:34 5:59 |
34 | Dominic Boland So 18:25 5:56 2 |
Jacob Atlas Fr 18:32 5:59 6 |
Ben Spoerke So 18:33 5:59 7 |
Henning Elsass Fr 18:37 6:00 9 |
Zach Moskos Sr 18:43 6:02 10 |
Andrew Uren Fr 18:56 6:07 13 |
Brady Dearth Sr 19:09 6:11 19 |
3 | STRONGSVILLE 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
95:46 19:09 6:11 |
97 | Andrew Aske Fr 19:00 6:08 15 |
Sayre Leisinger Sr 19:01 6:08 16 |
Jack Mott Fr 19:07 6:10 18 |
Alec Nayder Jr 19:16 6:13 23 |
Nick Hackman Sr 19:21 6:15 25 |
Josh Musser So 19:26 6:16 27 |
Nick Cotter Fr 19:28 6:17 28 |
4 | MENTOR 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
96:18 19:16 6:13 |
112 | Andrew Chase Fr 18:57 6:07 14 |
Alex Murray So 19:09 6:11 20 |
Ivan Dorsey Sr 19:14 6:12 22 |
Josh Prayner Fr 19:22 6:15 26 |
Matthew Battaglia So 19:35 6:19 30 |
Jack Lombardo Sr 19:48 6:23 35 |
Nate Warner Fr 19:57 6:26 38 |
5 | CHARDON 5-6-6-5-5 Gap: 0:51 |
98:09 19:38 6:20 |
152 | Brad Knez So 19:07 6:10 17 |
Kyle Stropkay So 19:29 6:17 29 |
Everett Mcfarland Jr 19:39 6:20 33 |
Jackson Selent So 19:57 6:26 36 |
Luke Hinesley So 19:57 6:26 37 |
Presley Freitag Jr 20:21 6:34 54 |
Tyler Mothersbaugh So 20:31 6:37 58 |
6 | KENSTON 6-5-5-6-6 Gap: 1:04 |
98:25 19:41 6:21 |
170 | Garrett Scocos Jr 19:10 6:11 21 |
Connor Kenosh So 19:21 6:15 24 |
Brendan Byrnes So 19:38 6:20 31 |
Jesse Sandoval Jr 20:02 6:28 44 |
Michael Lesher Jr 20:14 6:32 50 |
Lukas Palumbo Jr 20:18 6:33 51 |
Joe Morrell Fr 20:28 6:36 57 |
7 | N. ROYALTON 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 0:42 |
100:11 20:02 6:28 |
222 | Nolan Pearce So 19:40 6:21 34 |
Alex Costa Jr 20:00 6:27 41 |
Alex Davis Jr 20:02 6:28 45 |
Jeffrey Kozik Fr 20:07 6:29 47 |
Matthew Lam Fr 20:21 6:34 55 |
Cody Costanzo So 20:34 6:38 59 |
Nathan Rush So 20:37 6:39 61 |
8 | Hoban 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 1:04 |
100:39 20:08 6:30 |
228 | Jacob Biscan Fr 19:39 6:20 32 |
Anthony Bishop So 20:00 6:27 40 |
Nathan Reed So 20:00 6:27 42 |
Joshua Johnson Fr 20:18 6:33 52 |
Anthony Micale Jr 20:43 6:41 62 |
Derek McCarthy Jr 21:17 6:52 71 |
Sam Parri Sr 21:19 6:52 72 |
9 | NORDONIA 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 0:22 |
100:30 20:06 6:29 |
229 | Ryan Welu So 19:58 6:26 39 |
Conner Wyrick Jr 20:02 6:28 43 |
Christian Ruch So 20:03 6:28 46 |
Walid Abuhashim Jr 20:08 6:30 48 |
Jack Ruch Fr 20:20 6:33 53 |
Robert Gironda Fr 20:46 6:42 64 |
Evan Svendsen Fr 21:55 7:04 81 |
10 | COPLEY 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:01 |
103:41 20:44 6:41 |
306 | Cole Jones Sr 20:12 6:31 49 |
Jack Ruch Sr 20:23 6:35 56 |
Steven Jeong Sr 20:55 6:45 65 |
Simon Bagatto Fr 20:57 6:45 66 |
Kyle Reese Sr 21:14 6:51 70 |
Jon Ziga Sr 21:32 6:57 75 |
Richard Hrycyk Sr 21:56 7:05 82 |
11 | WESTLAKE 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
105:31 21:06 6:48 |
341 | Carter Bednar So 20:36 6:39 60 |
Nico Diguilio Sr 20:43 6:41 63 |
Joel Howe So 21:11 6:50 69 |
Zach Kneisel So 21:23 6:54 73 |
Jeremy Palmer Fr 21:38 6:59 76 |
Connor Harte Fr 21:42 7:00 77 |
Will Chappel Fr 23:27 7:34 91 |
12 | N. OLMSTED 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:29 |
109:02 21:48 7:02 |
385 | Josh Boswell Fr 21:07 6:49 67 |
Ethan Glyde Fr 21:10 6:50 68 |
Albert Tsao Sr 21:43 7:00 78 |
Hunter Baylon So 22:26 7:14 85 |
Jaret Gorris Sr 22:36 7:17 87 |
Sam Gouch Fr 23:02 7:26 89 |
Kyle Hadzima So 23:36 7:37 92 |
13 | HIGHLAND 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:53 |
112:06 22:25 7:14 |
415 | Jacob Lewton Sr 21:28 6:55 74 |
Shane Nelson So 21:45 7:01 79 |
Ryan Riegler Fr 21:53 7:04 80 |
Christian Kamm Jr 22:40 7:19 88 |
Andy Urban Sr 24:21 7:51 94 |
Jack Muzyczka So 25:35 8:15 95 |
|
14 | GREEN 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:31 |
114:02 22:48 7:21 |
436 | Gideon Bullis Fr 22:12 7:10 83 |
Matt Simich Sr 22:21 7:13 84 |
Justin Morris So 22:29 7:15 86 |
Prince Gill Jr 23:18 7:31 90 |
Thomas Codispodi Fr 23:42 7:39 93 |
Prashanth Ragunanthan Fr 29:29 9:31 96 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MEDINA 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
94:30 18:54 6:06 |
18 | Jacob Ceccoli Jr 18:46 6:03 1 |
Jimmy Foy Jr 18:47 6:03 2 |
Nathan Southwell So 18:50 6:04 3 |
Clay Cerny So 18:55 6:06 4 |
Michael Bostick Sr 19:13 6:12 8 |
Kevin Horrigan Fr 19:14 6:12 9 |
Nick Kucek Jr 19:15 6:13 10 |
2 | WADSWORTH 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
96:01 19:12 6:12 |
41 | Andrew Uren Fr 18:56 6:07 5 |
Brady Dearth Sr 19:09 6:11 6 |
Spenser Tittle So 19:11 6:11 7 |
Sam Drown Fr 19:22 6:15 11 |
Cameron Riggenbach So 19:23 6:15 12 |
Austin Gabel So 19:23 6:15 13 |
Jacob Mcdermitt Fr 19:33 6:18 17 |
3 | STRONGSVILLE 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:35 |
98:10 19:38 6:20 |
85 | Josh Musser So 19:26 6:16 14 |
Nick Cotter Fr 19:28 6:17 15 |
Neil Mazzone Fr 19:31 6:18 16 |
Wade Boardman Jr 19:43 6:22 18 |
Matt Loy So 20:01 6:28 22 |
Joey Wyler Fr 20:12 6:31 25 |
Will Ryder So 20:47 6:42 36 |
4 | MENTOR 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:18 |
99:55 19:59 6:27 |
107 | Jack Lombardo Sr 19:48 6:23 19 |
Nate Warner Fr 19:57 6:26 20 |
Garrett Perry Fr 19:58 6:27 21 |
Dallin Crawford Jr 20:05 6:29 23 |
Drew Wolf Fr 20:06 6:29 24 |
Michael Upholz Fr 20:13 6:31 26 |
Kyle Sweda Fr 20:23 6:35 29 |
5 | CHARDON 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:47 |
103:28 20:42 6:41 |
174 | Presley Freitag Jr 20:21 6:34 28 |
Tyler Mothersbaugh So 20:31 6:37 31 |
Sam Rodriguez So 20:39 6:40 34 |
James Gross Fr 20:50 6:43 40 |
Ryan Brown Fr 21:07 6:49 41 |
Evan Seaback Jr 21:47 7:02 51 |
|
6 | N. ROYALTON 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 0:38 |
103:53 20:47 6:42 |
179 | Cody Costanzo So 20:34 6:38 32 |
Nathan Rush So 20:37 6:39 33 |
Chris Steele Sr 20:42 6:41 35 |
Kenneth Wojtonek Jr 20:48 6:42 37 |
Matthew Hu Fr 21:12 6:50 42 |
Erik Bodily Fr 21:17 6:52 43 |
Erich Reese Sr 21:26 6:55 47 |
7 | KENSTON 5-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:09 |
104:48 20:58 6:46 |
186 | Lukas Palumbo Jr 20:18 6:33 27 |
Joe Morrell Fr 20:28 6:36 30 |
Nick Cordiak So 20:48 6:42 38 |
Logan Orlowski Fr 20:48 6:43 39 |
Sam Selent Fr 22:27 7:14 52 |
James Keszenhaimer Fr 22:29 7:15 54 |
Spencer Caputo So 23:04 7:27 56 |
8 | Hoban 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 0:29 |
107:10 21:26 6:55 |
233 | Derek McCarthy Jr 21:17 6:52 44 |
Sam Parri Sr 21:19 6:52 45 |
Daniel Diamond Fr 21:22 6:53 46 |
Colin Fricker Jr 21:27 6:55 48 |
Ben Stiller Jr 21:46 7:01 50 |
Tom Mendenhall So 22:29 7:15 53 |
Nathaniel Plaspohl Fr 22:42 7:19 55 |
9 | WESTLAKE 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:34 |
119:40 23:56 7:43 |
283 | Connor Harte Fr 21:42 7:00 49 |
Will Chappel Fr 23:27 7:34 57 |
Tom Kennedy So 24:15 7:49 58 |
Louis Defeo Fr 24:59 8:04 59 |
James Fischer Fr 25:17 8:09 60 |
Joe Gardner Jr 27:52 8:59 61 |
Tommy Mchugh So 28:57 9:20 62 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Open D1 | Gabe Szalay, So, 17:02.4, WADSWORTH | WADSWORTH, 88:45.1, 35 |
V D1 | Joe Polakowski, , 15:56.1, MENTOR | MEDINA, 82:58.3, 68 |
V D2-3 | Tanner Hawley, Sr, 15:42.3, BLACK RIVER | BUCKEYE, 86:48.1, 82 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.