Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob Fr Open 19:38.5 6:20 3.1 105/292 6/18 15/27 7/16 19:49
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bishop, Anthony So Open 19:59.7 6:27 3.1 131/292 7/18 16/27 7/16 20:05
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brennan, Joe Sr V 16:34.2 5:21 3.1 12/169 1/9 1/27 8/19 17:08
(0:34,3.3)
17:08
(0:34,3.3)
17:08
(0:34,3.3)
16:52
(0:18,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Diamond, Daniel Fr Open 21:21.7 6:53 3.1 216/292 13/18 22/27 8/12 21:49
(0:27,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Doucet, Ian Fr Open 27:54.5 9:00 3.1 288/292 18/18 27/27 6/6 27:41
Dudek, Mark Jr V 18:30.5 5:58 3.1 113/169 7/9 7/27 8/19 18:13
Fricker, Colin Jr Open 21:26.5 6:55 3.1 220/292 14/18 23/27 8/11 22:25
(0:59,4.4)
22:25
(0:59,4.4)
22:25
(0:59,4.4)
21:35
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hornacek, Michael Jr V 17:17.8 5:35 3.1 43/169 3/9 3/27 6/19 18:06
(0:48,4.5)
18:06
(0:48,4.5)
18:06
(0:48,4.5)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hottinger, Joel Fr Open 19:02.3 6:08 3.1 59/292 2/18 10/27 10/17 18:54
Johnson, Joshua Fr Open 20:18.4 6:33 3.1 150/292 9/18 18/27 9/14 20:34
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Klein, Joseph Fr V 18:24.4 5:56 3.1 105/169 6/9 6/27 8/19 18:44
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kozik, Mitchell Jr V 16:49.9 5:26 3.1 26/169 2/9 2/27 8/19 17:46
(0:56,5.3)
17:46
(0:56,5.3)
17:46
(0:56,5.3)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krznaric, Joel Jr V 17:41.9 5:43 3.1 63/169 4/9 4/27 6/19 18:47
(1:05,5.8)
18:47
(1:05,5.8)
18:47
(1:05,5.8)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mattler, Christopher So Open 18:52.4 6:05 3.1 52/292 1/18 9/27 11/18 19:39
(0:47,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McCarthy, Derek Jr Open 21:17.4 6:52 3.1 212/292 11/18 20/27 9/14 20:48 20:48 20:48 20:45
Mendenhall, Tom So Open 22:28.5 7:15 3.1 253/292 16/18 25/27 7/9 22:28 22:28 22:28 21:43
Micale, Anthony Jr Open 20:42.6 6:41 3.1 180/292 10/18 19/27 9/14 20:47
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Parri, Sam Sr Open 21:18.7 6:52 3.1 213/292 12/18 21/27 8/12 21:46
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Phillips, Jared Fr Open 19:34.5 6:19 3.1 94/292 5/18 14/27 7/16 18:54
Plaspohl, Nathaniel Fr Open 22:42 7:19 3.1 259/292 17/18 26/27 6/8 23:50
(1:08,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reed, Nathan So Open 20:00.2 6:27 3.1 133/292 8/18 17/27 7/14 23:30
(3:30,14.9)
23:30
(3:30,14.9)
23:30
(3:30,14.9)
20:11
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ruscak, Sam Sr V 17:54.2 5:47 3.1 79/169 5/9 5/27 7/19 18:41
(0:47,4.1)
18:41
(0:47,4.1)
18:41
(0:47,4.1)
17:55
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Skinner, Jack So V 19:03.9 6:09 3.1 144/169 9/9 11/27 6/12 20:46
(1:42,8.2)
20:46
(1:42,8.2)
20:46
(1:42,8.2)
18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stiller, Ben Jr Open 21:46 7:01 3.1 232/292 15/18 24/27 7/9 21:16 21:16 21:16 21:12
Stober, Kyle Fr V 18:33.4 5:59 3.1 117/169 8/9 8/27 6/15 18:15
Surblis, Kyle Jr Open 19:34.2 6:19 3.1 93/292 4/18 13/27 10/16 19:36
(0:01,0.1)
19:36
(0:01,0.1)
19:36
(0:01,0.1)
19:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vogt, Victor So Open 19:23.5 6:15 3.1 84/292 3/18 12/27 11/16 19:55
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/19 86:18
1:20
3.1 5:34 5:21 5:47 209 5:21 89:52
(3:34,4.0)
89:52
(3:34,4.0)
89:52
(3:34,4.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Brennan (12), Mitchell Kozik (26), Michael Hornacek (43), Joel Krznaric (58), Sam Ruscak (70)
Open 1st 5 11/16 96:27
0:42
3.1 6:13 6:05 6:19 279 5:44 Christopher Mattler (43), Joel Hottinger (48), Victor Vogt (59), Kyle Surblis (64), Jared Phillips (65)
Open 2nd 5 8/14 100:39
1:04
3.1 6:30 6:20 6:41 228 5:58 Jacob Biscan (32), Anthony Bishop (40), Nathan Reed (42), Joshua Johnson (52), Anthony Micale (62)
Open 3rd 5 8/9 107:10
0:29
3.1 6:55 6:52 7:01 233 6:06 Derek McCarthy (44), Sam Parri (45), Daniel Diamond (46), Colin Fricker (48), Ben Stiller (50)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joe Polakowski MENTOR 15:56.1 5:08
2 Jon Bach WADSWORTH 15:59.5 5:10
3 Aidan Harr NEW PHILADELPHIA 16:19.1 5:16
4 Nick Miller WADSWORTH 16:20.6 5:16
5 Kevin Menyes MEDINA 16:22.6 5:17
6 Jakob Mcconnell KENSTON 16:24 5:17
7 Zach Robertson MEDINA 16:24.5 5:18
8 Joey Finucan MENTOR 16:26.1 5:18
9 Sam Markel KENSTON 16:29.2 5:19
10 Jordan Yoder DOVER 16:32.4 5:20
11 Sebastian Francesconi WESTLAKE 16:32.8 5:20
12 Joe Brennan Sr Hoban 16:34.2 5:21 1/9 1/27 8/19 17:08
(0:34)
17:08
(0:34)
17:08
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Alex Stamper MEDINA 16:37.7 5:22
14 Nick Irwin WESTLAKE 16:38.3 5:22
15 Brian Zaborszki NORDONIA 16:41.1 5:23
16 Brian Wyler STRONGSVILLE 16:42.2 5:23
17 Ethan Neff HOWLAND 16:42.3 5:23
18 Tyler Harigan HOWLAND 16:42.7 5:23
19 Nate Kawalec CHARDON 16:44 5:24
20 Kyle Hibinger WADSWORTH 16:45.3 5:24
21 Ben Loeper MEDINA 16:46.1 5:25
22 Matt Stump MEDINA 16:47.4 5:25
23 Tyler Cooper KENSTON 16:48.6 5:25
24 Parker Williams MEDINA 16:48.7 5:25
25 Jared Housum STRONGSVILLE 16:48.9 5:25
26 Mitchell Kozik Jr Hoban 16:49.9 5:26 2/9 2/27 8/19 17:46
(0:56)
17:46
(0:56)
17:46
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Tommy Masteller NORDONIA 16:53.2 5:27
28 Evan Sanders KENSTON 16:53.3 5:27
29 Mihali Sevastakis N. ROYALTON 16:54.5 5:27
30 Brian Fotheringham MEDINA 16:59.1 5:29
31 Tyler Fuerst MENTOR 17:01.9 5:30
32 Jared Cline GREEN 17:05 5:31
33 Drew Sanders KENSTON 17:10 5:32
34 Nick Amos MADISON 17:10.9 5:33
35 Jarrett Wiggins GREEN 17:12.3 5:33
36 Duncan Hamilton HOWLAND 17:14 5:34
37 Benji House WADSWORTH 17:14.4 5:34
38 Matthew Morris CHARDON 17:14.5 5:34
39 Marshal Stewart MENTOR 17:15 5:34
40 Dean Beddow WADSWORTH 17:15.2 5:34
41 Kevin Robinson KENSTON 17:15.5 5:34
42 Vince Manning HIGHLAND 17:16.3 5:34
43 Michael Hornacek Jr Hoban 17:17.8 5:35 3/9 3/27 6/19 18:06
(0:48)
18:06
(0:48)
18:06
(0:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jake Carlson MENTOR 17:18.2 5:35
45 Josh Metzung CHARDON 17:18.5 5:35
46 Liam Wiles N. OLMSTED 17:19.5 5:35
47 Patrick Mckee N. ROYALTON 17:20.3 5:36
48 Will Hastings MEDINA 17:21.1 5:36
49 Caleb Cummings MEDINA 17:23.1 5:36
50 Vinnie Giumenti DOVER 17:24.9 5:37
51 Jacob Kraft WESTLAKE 17:25.4 5:37
52 Dylan Schwarz WADSWORTH 17:26.7 5:38
53 Garrett Bradley DOVER 17:27.6 5:38
54 Dominic Oddo MENTOR 17:27.7 5:38
55 Andrew Smith MEDINA 17:28.2 5:38
56 Jacob Dean N. ROYALTON 17:28.8 5:38
57 Matthew Galek WADSWORTH 17:31.1 5:39
58 Alex Loeper MEDINA 17:36.4 5:41
59 Spencer Smole WADSWORTH 17:36.4 5:41
60 Michael Ferro MENTOR 17:38.8 5:42
61 Jack Kawalec CHARDON 17:39 5:42
62 Jaret Reimer STRONGSVILLE 17:40.2 5:42
63 Joel Krznaric Jr Hoban 17:41.9 5:43 4/9 4/27 6/19 18:47
(1:05)
18:47
(1:05)
18:47
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Jacob Mcglumphy NEW PHILADELPHIA 17:42.3 5:43
65 Matt Mcmillen WADSWORTH 17:42.8 5:43
66 Luke Boersma N. ROYALTON 17:43.4 5:43
67 Shane Healey STRONGSVILLE 17:43.8 5:43
68 Josh Mone MEDINA 17:44.6 5:43
69 Larry Salerno MENTOR 17:45.8 5:44
70 Matt Korodi NORDONIA 17:46.3 5:44
71 Ryan Oleksiak MEDINA 17:47.3 5:44
72 Connor Dotson HOWLAND 17:48.7 5:45
73 James Hayes NORDONIA 17:50.6 5:45
74 Gabe Ernest NEW PHILADELPHIA 17:51.2 5:46
75 Mitchell Keeney CHARDON 17:51.6 5:46
76 Vincent Mauri HOWLAND 17:52.2 5:46
77 Caleb Christopher GREEN 17:52.6 5:46
78 A.j. Dietrich MADISON 17:53.6 5:46
79 Sam Ruscak Sr Hoban 17:54.2 5:47 5/9 5/27 7/19 18:41
(0:47)
18:41
(0:47)
18:41
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
80 Brian Horton CHARDON 17:54.8 5:47
81 Christian Gerding HIGHLAND 17:56.5 5:47
82 Jayson Rush N. ROYALTON 17:57.1 5:47
83 Matt Olson WESTLAKE 17:57.4 5:48
84 Avery Finding HIGHLAND 17:59.3 5:48
85 Henry Martin CHARDON 18:01.4 5:49
86 Simon Welton HIGHLAND 18:04.7 5:50
87 Ryan Chapmansmith COPLEY 18:06.2 5:50
88 Jackson Krejsa GREEN 18:06.4 5:50
89 Jakobi Ford NORDONIA 18:06.9 5:51
90 Noah Mckee MEDINA 18:07.8 5:51
91 Dylan Bailey MADISON 18:08.1 5:51
92 Brian Kozik N. ROYALTON 18:10.5 5:52
93 Brian Chu N. ROYALTON 18:10.8 5:52
94 Nick Kuhl HIGHLAND 18:12.3 5:52
95 Tyler Zwolenik STRONGSVILLE 18:12.3 5:52
96 Colin Blakemore MENTOR 18:13 5:53
97 Matthew Compan N. ROYALTON 18:14.2 5:53
98 Jonathon Davis NEW PHILADELPHIA 18:15.5 5:53
99 Andrew Dunkle COPLEY 18:17.6 5:54
100 Brett White NORDONIA 18:20.5 5:55
101 Willie Nowak DOVER 18:20.8 5:55
102 Gavin Kyte CHARDON 18:21.6 5:55
103 Zach Antonio N. ROYALTON 18:22.4 5:56
104 Brice Hutchison DOVER 18:23.5 5:56
105 Joseph Klein Fr Hoban 18:24.4 5:56 6/9 6/27 8/19
106 Andrew Wahl NORDONIA 18:24.6 5:56
107 Justin Tracy STRONGSVILLE 18:25 5:56
108 Paul Merimee STRONGSVILLE 18:26.1 5:57
109 William Eisen HOWLAND 18:26.7 5:57
110 Matthew Parker COPLEY 18:27.3 5:57
111 Curtis Stoyer COPLEY 18:27.4 5:57
112 Jacob Schafer GREEN 18:28.6 5:58
113 Mark Dudek Jr Hoban 18:30.5 5:58 7/9 7/27 8/19
114 Ryan Cummings N. OLMSTED 18:31.4 5:59
115 Josh Wiggins GREEN 18:31.9 5:59
116 John Naizer HIGHLAND 18:32.5 5:59
117 Kyle Stober Fr Hoban 18:33.4 5:59 8/9 8/27 6/15
118 Alex Borla HIGHLAND 18:33.5 5:59
119 Evan Measures KENSTON 18:35.5 6:00
120 Jared Bost CHARDON 18:36.3 6:00
121 Chase Harbaugh COPLEY 18:37.2 6:00
122 Anthony Signorino COPLEY 18:38.4 6:01
123 Zack Slonsky NORDONIA 18:40.9 6:02
124 Matt Vulku WESTLAKE 18:44.9 6:03
125 Randy Johr N. OLMSTED 18:46.4 6:03
126 Brandon Gregory HOWLAND 18:46.9 6:04
127 Trent Nixon DOVER 18:48.3 6:04
128 Joseph Lowery NEW PHILADELPHIA 18:49.7 6:04
129 Nick Schaffner NEW PHILADELPHIA 18:50.5 6:05
130 Will Floyd WESTLAKE 18:50.6 6:05
131 Owen Hennessey MADISON 18:50.6 6:05
132 Issac Warren MADISON 18:51.9 6:05
133 Sean Dailey N. OLMSTED 18:52.1 6:05
134 Tyler Drellishak N. OLMSTED 18:52.6 6:05
135 Sam Kosiorek KENSTON 18:52.8 6:05
136 Andrew Fox N. OLMSTED 18:53.8 6:06
137 Quintin Stearns HOWLAND 18:53.9 6:06
138 Gabe Speidel NORMANDY 18:54.2 6:06
139 Lyle Londraville COPLEY 18:58.7 6:07
140 Logan Rockich GREEN 18:59.1 6:07
141 Mike Spurio NORMANDY 18:59.4 6:08
142 Zack Kuntz MADISON 19:01.3 6:08
143 Tommy Nixon DOVER 19:02.6 6:09
144 Jack Skinner So Hoban 19:03.9 6:09 9/9 11/27 6/12 20:46
(1:42)
20:46
(1:42)
20:46
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Jordan Guthrie MADISON 19:04.4 6:09
146 Patrick Fuerst N. OLMSTED 19:17.3 6:13
147 Casey Thornton DOVER 19:20.8 6:14
148 Jacob Mahon WESTLAKE 19:27.5 6:17
149 John Wittenberg WESTLAKE 19:30.4 6:18
150 Andrew Smith KENSTON 19:31.7 6:18
151 Spencer Smith N. OLMSTED 19:42.5 6:21
152 Ethan Rainsburg DOVER 19:46.6 6:23
153 Derrick Brantley NEW PHILADELPHIA 19:49.8 6:24
154 Benjamin Bosela NORMANDY 19:50.9 6:24
155 Cameron Johnson DOVER 19:52 6:25
156 Patrick Lee WESTLAKE 19:52.4 6:25
157 Thomas Chmura NORMANDY 20:00.5 6:27
158 Brett Hutchison DOVER 20:11.5 6:31
159 Dan Rush NORMANDY 20:17.9 6:33
160 Alex Giarrido MADISON 20:19.2 6:33
161 Kent Butler MADISON 20:39.3 6:40
162 Matt Burgess NEW PHILADELPHIA 20:45.6 6:42
163 Andrew Sutton HOWLAND 20:46.1 6:42
164 Alexander Diluzio NORMANDY 21:08 6:49
165 Nathaniel Stumph N. OLMSTED 21:18.2 6:52
166 Zach Kanicki NORMANDY 22:09 7:09
167 Dominic Matras NORMANDY 22:12.8 7:10
168 Perry Folk DOVER 24:16 7:50
169 Kyle Thomas DOVER 26:59.2 8:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MEDINA
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
82:58
16:36
5:21
68 Kevin Menyes
-
16:23
5:17
5
Zach Robertson
-
16:25
5:18
7
Alex Stamper
-
16:38
5:22
13
Ben Loeper
-
16:46
5:25
21
Matt Stump
-
16:47
5:25
22
Parker Williams
-
16:49
5:25
24
Brian Fotheringham
-
16:59
5:29
30
2 KENSTON
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:46
83:45
16:45
5:24
99 Jakob Mcconnell
-
16:24
5:17
6
Sam Markel
-
16:29
5:19
9
Tyler Cooper
-
16:49
5:25
23
Evan Sanders
-
16:53
5:27
28
Drew Sanders
-
17:10
5:32
33
Kevin Robinson
-
17:16
5:34
41
Evan Measures
-
18:36
6:00
104
3 WADSWORTH
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:16
83:35
16:43
5:24
103 Jon Bach
-
16:00
5:10
2
Nick Miller
-
16:21
5:16
4
Kyle Hibinger
-
16:45
5:24
20
Benji House
-
17:14
5:34
37
Dean Beddow
-
17:15
5:34
40
Dylan Schwarz
-
17:27
5:38
50
Matthew Galek
-
17:31
5:39
54
4 MENTOR
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
83:57
16:47
5:25
123 Joe Polakowski
-
15:56
5:08
1
Joey Finucan
-
16:26
5:18
8
Tyler Fuerst
-
17:02
5:30
31
Marshal Stewart
-
17:15
5:34
39
Jake Carlson
-
17:18
5:35
44
Dominic Oddo
-
17:28
5:38
52
Michael Ferro
-
17:39
5:42
55
5 HOWLAND
11-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:10
86:20
17:16
5:34
201 Ethan Neff
-
16:42
5:23
17
Tyler Harigan
-
16:43
5:23
18
Duncan Hamilton
-
17:14
5:34
36
Connor Dotson
-
17:49
5:45
63
Vincent Mauri
-
17:52
5:46
67
William Eisen
-
18:27
5:57
95
Brandon Gregory
-
18:47
6:04
109
6 Hoban
8-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:20
86:18
17:16
5:34
209 Joe Brennan
Sr
16:34
5:21
12
Mitchell Kozik
Jr
16:50
5:26
26
Michael Hornacek
Jr
17:18
5:35
43
Joel Krznaric
Jr
17:42
5:43
58
Sam Ruscak
Sr
17:54
5:47
70
Joseph Klein
Fr
18:24
5:56
91
Mark Dudek
Jr
18:31
5:58
99
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
7 CHARDON
12-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:08
86:48
17:22
5:36
224 Nate Kawalec
-
16:44
5:24
19
Matthew Morris
-
17:15
5:34
38
Josh Metzung
-
17:19
5:35
45
Jack Kawalec
-
17:39
5:42
56
Mitchell Keeney
-
17:52
5:46
66
Brian Horton
-
17:55
5:47
71
Henry Martin
-
18:01
5:49
76
8 STRONGSVILLE
10-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:30
87:07
17:25
5:37
244 Brian Wyler
-
16:42
5:23
16
Jared Housum
-
16:49
5:25
25
Jaret Reimer
-
17:40
5:42
57
Shane Healey
-
17:44
5:43
61
Tyler Zwolenik
-
18:12
5:52
85
Justin Tracy
-
18:25
5:56
93
Paul Merimee
-
18:26
5:57
94
9 NORDONIA
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:26
87:18
17:28
5:38
248 Brian Zaborszki
-
16:41
5:23
15
Tommy Masteller
-
16:53
5:27
27
Matt Korodi
-
17:46
5:44
62
James Hayes
-
17:51
5:45
64
Jakobi Ford
-
18:07
5:51
80
Brett White
-
18:21
5:55
88
Andrew Wahl
-
18:25
5:56
92
10 WESTLAKE
7-5-6-7-10
Gap: 2:12
87:19
17:28
5:38
255 Sebastian Francesconi
-
16:33
5:20
11
Nick Irwin
-
16:38
5:22
14
Jacob Kraft
-
17:25
5:37
49
Matt Olson
-
17:57
5:48
74
Matt Vulku
-
18:45
6:03
107
Will Floyd
-
18:51
6:05
113
Jacob Mahon
-
19:28
6:17
127
11 N. ROYALTON
13-14-13-11-11
Gap: 1:03
87:24
17:29
5:38
262 Mihali Sevastakis
-
16:55
5:27
29
Patrick Mckee
-
17:20
5:36
47
Jacob Dean
-
17:29
5:38
53
Luke Boersma
-
17:43
5:43
60
Jayson Rush
-
17:57
5:47
73
Brian Kozik
-
18:11
5:52
82
Brian Chu
-
18:11
5:52
83
12 DOVER
6-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:51
88:09
17:38
5:41
288 Jordan Yoder
-
16:32
5:20
10
Vinnie Giumenti
-
17:25
5:37
48
Garrett Bradley
-
17:28
5:38
51
Willie Nowak
-
18:21
5:55
89
Brice Hutchison
-
18:24
5:56
90
Trent Nixon
-
18:48
6:04
110
Tommy Nixon
-
19:03
6:09
124
13 GREEN
14-13-14-14-13
Gap: 1:24
88:45
17:45
5:44
312 Jared Cline
-
17:05
5:31
32
Jarrett Wiggins
-
17:12
5:33
35
Caleb Christopher
-
17:53
5:46
68
Jackson Krejsa
-
18:06
5:50
79
Jacob Schafer
-
18:29
5:58
98
Josh Wiggins
-
18:32
5:59
101
Logan Rockich
-
18:59
6:07
121
14 NEW PHILADELPHIA
3-12-12-13-14
Gap: 2:31
88:58
17:48
5:44
324 Aidan Harr
-
16:19
5:16
3
Jacob Mcglumphy
-
17:42
5:43
59
Gabe Ernest
-
17:51
5:46
65
Jonathon Davis
-
18:16
5:53
86
Joseph Lowery
-
18:50
6:04
111
Nick Schaffner
-
18:51
6:05
112
Derrick Brantley
-
19:50
6:24
128
15 HIGHLAND
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 0:56
89:29
17:54
5:46
350 Vince Manning
-
17:16
5:34
42
Christian Gerding
-
17:57
5:47
72
Avery Finding
-
17:59
5:48
75
Simon Welton
-
18:05
5:50
77
Nick Kuhl
-
18:12
5:52
84
John Naizer
-
18:33
5:59
102
Alex Borla
-
18:34
5:59
103
16 MADISON
15-15-15-16-16
Gap: 1:41
90:55
18:11
5:52
413 Nick Amos
-
17:11
5:33
34
A.j. Dietrich
-
17:54
5:46
69
Dylan Bailey
-
18:08
5:51
81
Owen Hennessey
-
18:51
6:05
114
Issac Warren
-
18:52
6:05
115
Zack Kuntz
-
19:01
6:08
123
Jordan Guthrie
-
19:04
6:09
125
17 COPLEY
18-18-18-17-17
Gap: 0:31
91:56
18:23
5:56
463 Ryan Chapmansmith
-
18:06
5:50
78
Andrew Dunkle
-
18:18
5:54
87
Matthew Parker
-
18:27
5:57
96
Curtis Stoyer
-
18:27
5:57
97
Chase Harbaugh
-
18:37
6:00
105
Anthony Signorino
-
18:38
6:01
106
Lyle Londraville
-
18:59
6:07
120
18 N. OLMSTED
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 1:33
92:22
18:28
5:58
487 Liam Wiles
-
17:20
5:35
46
Ryan Cummings
-
18:31
5:59
100
Randy Johr
-
18:46
6:03
108
Sean Dailey
-
18:52
6:05
116
Tyler Drellishak
-
18:53
6:05
117
Andrew Fox
-
18:54
6:06
118
Patrick Fuerst
-
19:17
6:13
126
19 NORMANDY
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:24
98:03
19:37
6:20
631 Gabe Speidel
-
18:54
6:06
119
Mike Spurio
-
18:59
6:08
122
Benjamin Bosela
-
19:51
6:24
129
Thomas Chmura
-
20:01
6:27
130
Dan Rush
-
20:18
6:33
131
Alexander Diluzio
-
21:08
6:49
132
Zach Kanicki
-
22:09
7:09
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabe Szalay So WADSWORTH 17:02.4 5:30
2 Kyle Silk Fr KENSTON 17:31 5:39
3 Spencer Penrod Jr WADSWORTH 17:31.3 5:39
4 Robbie Seaton Todd Sr MENTOR 17:43.3 5:43
5 Kevin Lannoch Sr NORMANDY 17:47.6 5:44
6 Andrew Edwards Jr WADSWORTH 17:56.9 5:47
7 Bill Fleming Jr KENSTON 18:00.5 5:49
8 Riley Yost Sr WADSWORTH 18:01.1 5:49
9 Will Britton So KENSTON 18:01.4 5:49
10 Jeff Hurst Fr MEDINA 18:02.1 5:49
11 Joe Pearce Jr CHARDON 18:03.1 5:49
12 Tommy Oddo So MENTOR 18:06.7 5:51
13 James Ferro Fr MENTOR 18:06.7 5:51
14 Jacob Sandoval So KENSTON 18:09 5:51
15 Alan Dravenstott So MEDINA 18:09.9 5:52
16 Patrick Quallich Fr MEDINA 18:12.2 5:52
17 Mike Lawrence Sr WADSWORTH 18:13.4 5:53
18 Nick Schmeller Jr MEDINA 18:14.5 5:53
19 Justin Novak So STRONGSVILLE 18:15 5:53
20 Tyler Bohmer Fr MEDINA 18:15.3 5:53
21 Adam Cook Sr MEDINA 18:19.5 5:55
22 Dominic Boland So WADSWORTH 18:24.5 5:56
23 Sal Rocco Jr MENTOR 18:25.2 5:57
24 Ian Jordan Sr CHARDON 18:26.6 5:57
25 Jake Wickert So MEDINA 18:27.1 5:57
26 Mason Marty Fr MEDINA 18:29.9 5:58
27 Malcolm Hafely Sr HOWLAND 18:30.3 5:58
28 Blake Butsko Fr MEDINA 18:30.3 5:58
29 Kyle Costanzo So STRONGSVILLE 18:31.5 5:59
30 Jacob Atlas Fr WADSWORTH 18:32.4 5:59
31 Ben Spoerke So WADSWORTH 18:33.3 5:59
32 Joseph Vicario Sr NORMANDY 18:33.5 5:59
33 James Ludwig Sr NORMANDY 18:34.6 6:00
34 Matt Malloy Fr STRONGSVILLE 18:35.6 6:00
35 Michael Palocko Fr MEDINA 18:36.3 6:00
36 Henning Elsass Fr WADSWORTH 18:36.8 6:00
37 Tyler Mosher Fr NORDONIA 18:37.1 6:00
38 Robert Menon So N. ROYALTON 18:37.6 6:01
39 Jason Lewicki Fr NORDONIA 18:39.6 6:01
40 Mark Pollack Jr STRONGSVILLE 18:42.6 6:02
41 Zach Moskos Sr WADSWORTH 18:42.6 6:02
42 Timmy Ruch Fr STRONGSVILLE 18:43 6:02
43 Justin Franczak Fr N. ROYALTON 18:44.6 6:03
44 Sean Watt Sr MENTOR 18:45 6:03
45 Arman Bayat Jr CHARDON 18:46.1 6:03
46 Loke Dipofi Fr CHARDON 18:46.3 6:03
47 Jacob Ceccoli Jr MEDINA 18:46.4 6:03
48 Jimmy Foy Jr MEDINA 18:46.7 6:03
49 Austin Kassouf So KENSTON 18:49.4 6:04
50 Nathan Southwell So MEDINA 18:49.5 6:04
51 Sam Marra Sr CHARDON 18:51.3 6:05
52 Christopher Mattler So Hoban 18:52.4 6:05 1/18 9/27 11/18
53 Clay Cerny So MEDINA 18:54.9 6:06
54 Andrew Uren Fr WADSWORTH 18:56.3 6:07
55 Andrew Chase Fr MENTOR 18:57.4 6:07
56 Alex Shepard Sr NORDONIA 18:58.9 6:07
57 Andrew Aske Fr STRONGSVILLE 19:00.3 6:08
58 Sayre Leisinger Sr STRONGSVILLE 19:00.9 6:08
59 Joel Hottinger Fr Hoban 19:02.3 6:08 2/18 10/27 10/17
60 Stavan Shah Jr HOWLAND 19:03.3 6:09
61 Brad Knez So CHARDON 19:06.6 6:10
62 Jack Mott Fr STRONGSVILLE 19:06.9 6:10
63 Michael Weigand Sr COPLEY 19:07.6 6:10
64 Brady Dearth Sr WADSWORTH 19:08.6 6:11
65 Alex Murray So MENTOR 19:09.2 6:11
66 Sean Collins Sr NORDONIA 19:09.4 6:11
67 Garrett Scocos Jr KENSTON 19:10.1 6:11
68 Spenser Tittle So WADSWORTH 19:10.5 6:11
69 Ryan Bialkowski So N. ROYALTON 19:11.5 6:11
70 Michael Bostick Sr MEDINA 19:12.6 6:12
71 Ivan Dorsey Sr MENTOR 19:14.3 6:12
72 Kevin Horrigan Fr MEDINA 19:14.4 6:12
73 Nick Kucek Jr MEDINA 19:15.3 6:13
74 Alec Nayder Jr STRONGSVILLE 19:16.2 6:13
75 Triston Hafely Fr HOWLAND 19:18.8 6:14
76 Jacob Clark Fr N. ROYALTON 19:19 6:14
77 Trevor Ransbury So MEDINA 19:20.7 6:14
78 Connor Kenosh So KENSTON 19:21.2 6:15
79 Nick Hackman Sr STRONGSVILLE 19:21.3 6:15
80 Josh Prayner Fr MENTOR 19:22.3 6:15
81 Sam Drown Fr WADSWORTH 19:22.4 6:15
82 Cameron Riggenbach So WADSWORTH 19:22.8 6:15
83 Austin Gabel So WADSWORTH 19:23 6:15
84 Victor Vogt So Hoban 19:23.5 6:15 3/18 12/27 11/16
85 Angelo Mauri Fr HOWLAND 19:24.9 6:16
86 Josh Musser So STRONGSVILLE 19:25.9 6:16
87 Ian Twigg Sr COPLEY 19:26.6 6:16
88 Nick Cotter Fr STRONGSVILLE 19:28.3 6:17
89 Dylan Cox So HIGHLAND 19:29.2 6:17
90 Kyle Stropkay So CHARDON 19:29.3 6:17
91 Neil Mazzone Fr STRONGSVILLE 19:31.2 6:18
92 Jacob Mcdermitt Fr WADSWORTH 19:33.2 6:18
93 Kyle Surblis Jr Hoban 19:34.2 6:19 4/18 13/27 10/16 19:36
(0:01)
19:36
(0:01)
19:36
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
94 Jared Phillips Fr Hoban 19:34.5 6:19 5/18 14/27 7/16
95 Matthew Battaglia So MENTOR 19:34.8 6:19
96 Jake Kubicki Fr HIGHLAND 19:34.8 6:19
97 Nick Stump Fr MEDINA 19:35.7 6:19
98 Nathan Fischer Jr WESTLAKE 19:35.7 6:19
99 Caleb Cline Fr MEDINA 19:37.2 6:20
100 Matt Sluder So MEDINA 19:37.4 6:20
101 Brendan Byrnes So KENSTON 19:37.5 6:20
102 Duncan Engle So WESTLAKE 19:37.6 6:20
103 Sean Little So NORMANDY 19:38.1 6:20
104 Jason Colonna Sr N. ROYALTON 19:38.5 6:20
105 Jacob Biscan Fr Hoban 19:38.5 6:20 6/18 15/27 7/16
106 Patrick Andrews So CLOVERLEAF 19:39.1 6:20
107 Everett Mcfarland Jr CHARDON 19:39.4 6:20
108 Nolan Pearce So N. ROYALTON 19:39.7 6:21
109 Wade Boardman Jr STRONGSVILLE 19:43.1 6:22
110 Kevin Rich So COPLEY 19:46 6:23
111 Ryan Wagner Sr N. OLMSTED 19:46.7 6:23
112 Jack Lombardo Sr MENTOR 19:48.2 6:23
113 Dominic Morinello Fr HIGHLAND 19:48.4 6:23
114 Drew Root Fr MEDINA 19:49.4 6:24
115 Akhilesh Reddy Fr WESTLAKE 19:51.2 6:24
116 Alex Kabdebo Sr MEDINA 19:51.3 6:24
117 Austin Webb So WADSWORTH 19:51.9 6:24
118 Kurt Batman Sr HIGHLAND 19:52.1 6:25
119 Max Kreider Sr GREEN 19:52.8 6:25
120 Jonah Murphy Fr WADSWORTH 19:53.1 6:25
121 Colin Arbuthnot Sr GREEN 19:54.7 6:25
122 Charlie Heidenger Fr MEDINA 19:55 6:25
123 Michael Mastrantonio Sr COPLEY 19:55.5 6:26
124 Larry Jenson So NORDONIA 19:56.7 6:26
125 Jackson Selent So CHARDON 19:56.9 6:26
126 Luke Hinesley So CHARDON 19:57.1 6:26
127 Nate Warner Fr MENTOR 19:57.3 6:26
128 Ryan Welu So NORDONIA 19:57.6 6:26
129 Garrett Perry Fr MENTOR 19:58.4 6:27
130 Marc Snitzer So HOWLAND 19:58.5 6:27
131 Anthony Bishop So Hoban 19:59.7 6:27 7/18 16/27 7/16
132 Alex Costa Jr N. ROYALTON 19:59.9 6:27
133 Nathan Reed So Hoban 20:00.2 6:27 8/18 17/27 7/14 23:30
(3:30)
23:30
(3:30)
23:30
(3:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
134 Matt Loy So STRONGSVILLE 20:01.3 6:28
135 Conner Wyrick Jr NORDONIA 20:02.2 6:28
136 Jesse Sandoval Jr KENSTON 20:02.3 6:28
137 Alex Davis Jr N. ROYALTON 20:02.3 6:28
138 Christian Ruch So NORDONIA 20:02.5 6:28
139 Joseph Fitzpatrick Sr HOWLAND 20:04.5 6:29
140 Dallin Crawford Jr MENTOR 20:05 6:29
141 Drew Wolf Fr MENTOR 20:06.1 6:29
142 Jeffrey Kozik Fr N. ROYALTON 20:07.2 6:29
143 Walid Abuhashim Jr NORDONIA 20:07.8 6:30
144 Joey Wyler Fr STRONGSVILLE 20:11.6 6:31
145 Justyn Perkinson Sr COPLEY 20:11.9 6:31
146 Cole Jones Sr COPLEY 20:12.4 6:31
147 Michael Upholz Fr MENTOR 20:12.6 6:31
148 Michael Lesher Jr KENSTON 20:14.3 6:32
149 Lukas Palumbo Jr KENSTON 20:18.3 6:33
150 Joshua Johnson Fr Hoban 20:18.4 6:33 9/18 18/27 9/14
151 Matthew Hull So N. OLMSTED 20:19.6 6:33
152 Jack Ruch Fr NORDONIA 20:19.7 6:33
153 Nate Brown Fr WADSWORTH 20:19.7 6:33
154 Josh Kurt Sr MEDINA 20:19.9 6:34
155 Presley Freitag Jr CHARDON 20:20.7 6:34
156 Tyler Stewart Fr HOWLAND 20:21.4 6:34
157 Matthew Lam Fr N. ROYALTON 20:21.4 6:34
158 Bryan Ralston Jr GREEN 20:21.8 6:34
159 Kyle Sweda Fr MENTOR 20:23.2 6:35
160 Jack Ruch Sr COPLEY 20:23.2 6:35
161 Jared Rogers Jr WADSWORTH 20:24 6:35
162 Danny Cundiff Sr WADSWORTH 20:24.7 6:35
163 Lucas Blaufuss So N. OLMSTED 20:27.1 6:36
164 Joe Morrell Fr KENSTON 20:27.6 6:36
165 Kurt Cossick So WADSWORTH 20:27.8 6:36
166 Sam Wagner Fr WESTLAKE 20:29.3 6:37
167 Spencer Heppner So WADSWORTH 20:29.5 6:37
168 Jared Simko Jr MENTOR 20:29.6 6:37
169 Nathan Michael Sr N. OLMSTED 20:29.7 6:37
170 John Rus Fr MENTOR 20:30.2 6:37
171 Tyler Mothersbaugh So CHARDON 20:30.9 6:37
172 Cody Costanzo So N. ROYALTON 20:34.1 6:38
173 Zach Gruccio Jr WADSWORTH 20:34.6 6:38
174 Will Reilly Sr WESTLAKE 20:34.7 6:38
175 Carter Bednar So WESTLAKE 20:35.8 6:39
176 Nathan Rush So N. ROYALTON 20:37.1 6:39
177 Sam Rodriguez So CHARDON 20:39 6:40
178 Matt Mollohan So MEDINA 20:39.6 6:40
179 Chris Steele Sr N. ROYALTON 20:41.6 6:41
180 Anthony Micale Jr Hoban 20:42.6 6:41 10/18 19/27 9/14
181 Nico Diguilio Sr WESTLAKE 20:42.8 6:41
182 Johnny Battaglia Fr MENTOR 20:44.9 6:42
183 Spencer Gabriel So HIGHLAND 20:45.8 6:42
184 Everett Meredith Sr N. OLMSTED 20:46 6:42
185 Robert Gironda Fr NORDONIA 20:46 6:42
186 Will Ryder So STRONGSVILLE 20:47.3 6:42
187 Kenneth Wojtonek Jr N. ROYALTON 20:47.6 6:42
188 Nick Cordiak So KENSTON 20:47.6 6:42
189 Logan Orlowski Fr KENSTON 20:47.9 6:43
190 James Gross Fr CHARDON 20:50.3 6:43
191 Nate Dietrich Fr WADSWORTH 20:51 6:44
192 Reily Dearth Sr WADSWORTH 20:52 6:44
193 Logan Zembower So MADISON 20:52.2 6:44
194 Steven Jeong Sr COPLEY 20:54.8 6:45
195 Simon Bagatto Fr COPLEY 20:57 6:45
196 Rick Cimino Fr MENTOR 20:57.6 6:46
197 Kyle Caresani Fr MENTOR 20:58.3 6:46
198 Josh Boswell Fr N. OLMSTED 21:06.8 6:49
199 Shane Spotton Fr MADISON 21:07.4 6:49
200 Ryan Brown Fr CHARDON 21:07.4 6:49
201 Cameron Macesich So GREEN 21:09.5 6:50
202 Joe Smith So WADSWORTH 21:10.1 6:50
203 Ethan Glyde Fr N. OLMSTED 21:10.1 6:50
204 Alex Vue Sr GREEN 21:11 6:50
205 Joel Howe So WESTLAKE 21:11.1 6:50
206 Chris Bobak Jr MENTOR 21:12 6:50
207 Matthew Hu Fr N. ROYALTON 21:12.1 6:50
208 Kyle Reese Sr COPLEY 21:13.5 6:51
209 Zach Batey Jr WADSWORTH 21:14.9 6:51
210 Alex Smith Fr MEDINA 21:15.3 6:51
211 Erik Bodily Fr N. ROYALTON 21:16.7 6:52
212 Derek McCarthy Jr Hoban 21:17.4 6:52 11/18 20/27 9/14 20:48 20:48 20:48
213 Sam Parri Sr Hoban 21:18.7 6:52 12/18 21/27 8/12
214 Troy Molinar Jr MENTOR 21:20.1 6:53
215 Stephen Gairing So WADSWORTH 21:20.6 6:53
216 Daniel Diamond Fr Hoban 21:21.7 6:53 13/18 22/27 8/12
217 Casey Eweroke Jr NORMANDY 21:22.8 6:54
218 Zach Kneisel So WESTLAKE 21:23.4 6:54
219 Erich Reese Sr N. ROYALTON 21:25.7 6:55
220 Colin Fricker Jr Hoban 21:26.5 6:55 14/18 23/27 8/11 22:25
(0:59)
22:25
(0:59)
22:25
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
221 Patrick Watrobski Fr N. ROYALTON 21:27.2 6:55
222 Jacob Lewton Sr HIGHLAND 21:27.9 6:55
223 Bracken Fintan Fr MENTOR 21:29.9 6:56
224 Jon Ziga Sr COPLEY 21:31.9 6:57
225 Jeremy Palmer Fr WESTLAKE 21:38.2 6:59
226 Tyler Maxwell Jr WADSWORTH 21:39.6 6:59
227 Joe Chamier So WADSWORTH 21:40.5 7:00
228 Josh Colon Jr NORMANDY 21:40.5 7:00
229 Connor Harte Fr WESTLAKE 21:42.2 7:00
230 Albert Tsao Sr N. OLMSTED 21:42.5 7:00
231 Shane Nelson So HIGHLAND 21:44.5 7:01
232 Ben Stiller Jr Hoban 21:46 7:01 15/18 24/27 7/9 21:16 21:16 21:16
233 Evan Seaback Jr CHARDON 21:46.8 7:02
234 Nate Murach So WADSWORTH 21:50.3 7:03
235 Ryan Riegler Fr HIGHLAND 21:52.9 7:04
236 Evan Svendsen Fr NORDONIA 21:54.8 7:04
237 James Layer Jr NORDONIA 21:55.4 7:04
238 David Fenohr So N. ROYALTON 21:55.8 7:04
239 Richard Hrycyk Sr COPLEY 21:56.2 7:05
240 Shawn Pagel Fr N. ROYALTON 21:59.3 7:06
241 Ben Moskos Fr WADSWORTH 22:01 7:06
242 Andrew Jariga So WADSWORTH 22:09.6 7:09
243 Trevor Aupperle Fr MEDINA 22:10.4 7:09
244 Gideon Bullis Fr GREEN 22:11.5 7:10
245 Jonathon West Fr MEDINA 22:14.8 7:11
246 Josh Mcefish Fr MENTOR 22:17.4 7:11
247 Matt Simich Sr GREEN 22:20.9 7:13
248 Nathan Pochedly So N. ROYALTON 22:21.3 7:13
249 Colin Wright So WADSWORTH 22:23.1 7:13
250 Hunter Baylon So N. OLMSTED 22:26.4 7:14
251 Sam Selent Fr KENSTON 22:26.8 7:14
252 Mitch Pudelski So WADSWORTH 22:27.9 7:15
253 Tom Mendenhall So Hoban 22:28.5 7:15 16/18 25/27 7/9 22:28 22:28 22:28
254 Justin Morris So GREEN 22:29.1 7:15
255 James Keszenhaimer Fr KENSTON 22:29.4 7:15
256 Malik Hollis So WADSWORTH 22:30.7 7:16
257 Jaret Gorris Sr N. OLMSTED 22:36.2 7:17
258 Christian Kamm Jr HIGHLAND 22:39.8 7:19
259 Nathaniel Plaspohl Fr Hoban 22:42 7:19 17/18 26/27 6/8
260 Isaac Mansi Jr MENTOR 22:42.6 7:20
261 Sean Mcclaren Jr COPLEY 22:46.9 7:21
262 Connor Pletcher Fr WADSWORTH 22:52.2 7:23
263 Sam Gouch Fr N. OLMSTED 23:02.1 7:26
264 Spencer Caputo So KENSTON 23:04.4 7:27
265 Prince Gill Jr GREEN 23:18.2 7:31
266 Tyler Potter Sr WADSWORTH 23:23.1 7:33
267 Will Chappel Fr WESTLAKE 23:27 7:34
268 Matt Young Fr WADSWORTH 23:29.7 7:35
269 Kyle Hadzima So N. OLMSTED 23:35.8 7:37
270 Casey Potter Fr WADSWORTH 23:38.9 7:38
271 Thomas Codispodi Fr GREEN 23:42.1 7:39
272 Colin Quinn So WADSWORTH 23:58.9 7:44
273 Jack Schwarz Fr N. OLMSTED 24:09.8 7:48
274 Tom Kennedy So WESTLAKE 24:15.3 7:49
275 Andy Urban Sr HIGHLAND 24:20.6 7:51
276 Jack Mcdonough Fr KENSTON 24:31 7:55
277 Richie Seaton Todd Sr MENTOR 24:35.6 7:56
278 Alex Hyde Jr WADSWORTH 24:48.3 8:00
279 Louis Defeo Fr WESTLAKE 24:58.9 8:04
280 James Fischer Fr WESTLAKE 25:16.6 8:09
281 Joe Sugarman So KENSTON 25:24.2 8:12
282 Jack Muzyczka So HIGHLAND 25:35.1 8:15
283 Jeremiah Muth Fr N. OLMSTED 25:40.1 8:17
284 Grant Taylor Jr KENSTON 25:47.2 8:19
285 Mario Signore Fr COPLEY 25:59.9 8:23
286 Ryan Dammarell So WADSWORTH 26:31.7 8:33
287 Joe Gardner Jr WESTLAKE 27:51.5 8:59
288 Ian Doucet Fr Hoban 27:54.5 9:00 18/18 27/27 6/6
289 Tommy Mchugh So WESTLAKE 28:56.9 9:20
290 Gabe Langoff Sr MENTOR 29:15.2 9:26
291 Prashanth Ragunanthan Fr GREEN 29:28.9 9:31
292 Ed Knight Sr NORMANDY 30:12.1 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WADSWORTH
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
88:45
17:45
5:44
35 Gabe Szalay
So
17:02
5:30
1
Spencer Penrod
Jr
17:31
5:39
3
Andrew Edwards
Jr
17:57
5:47
6
Riley Yost
Sr
18:01
5:49
8
Mike Lawrence
Sr
18:13
5:53
17
Dominic Boland
So
18:25
5:56
22
Jacob Atlas
Fr
18:32
5:59
28
2 KENSTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
90:31
18:06
5:50
73 Kyle Silk
Fr
17:31
5:39
2
Bill Fleming
Jr
18:01
5:49
7
Will Britton
So
18:01
5:49
9
Jacob Sandoval
So
18:09
5:51
14
Austin Kassouf
So
18:49
6:04
41
Garrett Scocos
Jr
19:10
6:11
54
Connor Kenosh
So
19:21
6:15
58
3 MEDINA
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:13
90:54
18:11
5:52
79 Jeff Hurst
Fr
18:02
5:49
10
Alan Dravenstott
So
18:10
5:52
15
Patrick Quallich
Fr
18:12
5:52
16
Nick Schmeller
Jr
18:15
5:53
18
Tyler Bohmer
Fr
18:15
5:53
20
Adam Cook
Sr
18:20
5:55
21
Jake Wickert
So
18:27
5:57
25
4 MENTOR
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:02
91:07
18:13
5:53
90 Robbie Seaton Todd
Sr
17:43
5:43
4
Tommy Oddo
So
18:07
5:51
12
James Ferro
Fr
18:07
5:51
13
Sal Rocco
Jr
18:25
5:57
23
Sean Watt
Sr
18:45
6:03
38
Andrew Chase
Fr
18:57
6:07
44
Alex Murray
So
19:09
6:11
52
5 STRONGSVILLE
7-7-7-5-5
Gap: 0:28
92:48
18:34
5:59
148 Justin Novak
So
18:15
5:53
19
Kyle Costanzo
So
18:32
5:59
27
Matt Malloy
Fr
18:36
6:00
31
Mark Pollack
Jr
18:43
6:02
35
Timmy Ruch
Fr
18:43
6:02
36
Andrew Aske
Fr
19:00
6:08
46
Sayre Leisinger
Sr
19:01
6:08
47
6 CHARDON
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:48
92:53
18:35
6:00
156 Joe Pearce
Jr
18:03
5:49
11
Ian Jordan
Sr
18:27
5:57
24
Arman Bayat
Jr
18:46
6:03
39
Loke Dipofi
Fr
18:46
6:03
40
Sam Marra
Sr
18:51
6:05
42
Brad Knez
So
19:07
6:10
50
Kyle Stropkay
So
19:29
6:17
63
7 NORMANDY
4-5-5-7-7
Gap: 3:35
95:57
19:11
6:11
239 Kevin Lannoch
Sr
17:48
5:44
5
Joseph Vicario
Sr
18:34
5:59
29
James Ludwig
Sr
18:35
6:00
30
Sean Little
So
19:38
6:20
69
Casey Eweroke
Jr
21:23
6:54
106
Josh Colon
Jr
21:41
7:00
108
Ed Knight
Sr
30:12
9:45
112
8 NORDONIA
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:20
95:22
19:04
6:09
245 Tyler Mosher
Fr
18:37
6:00
32
Jason Lewicki
Fr
18:40
6:01
34
Alex Shepard
Sr
18:59
6:07
45
Sean Collins
Sr
19:09
6:11
53
Larry Jenson
So
19:57
6:26
81
Ryan Welu
So
19:58
6:26
82
Conner Wyrick
Jr
20:02
6:28
86
9 N. ROYALTON
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:01
95:31
19:06
6:10
252 Robert Menon
So
18:38
6:01
33
Justin Franczak
Fr
18:45
6:03
37
Ryan Bialkowski
So
19:12
6:11
55
Jacob Clark
Fr
19:19
6:14
57
Jason Colonna
Sr
19:39
6:20
70
Nolan Pearce
So
19:40
6:21
72
Alex Costa
Jr
20:00
6:27
85
10 HOWLAND
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:28
96:16
19:15
6:13
274 Malcolm Hafely
Sr
18:30
5:58
26
Stavan Shah
Jr
19:03
6:09
49
Triston Hafely
Fr
19:19
6:14
56
Angelo Mauri
Fr
19:25
6:16
60
Marc Snitzer
So
19:59
6:27
83
Joseph Fitzpatrick
Sr
20:05
6:29
87
Tyler Stewart
Fr
20:21
6:34
91
11 Hoban
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:42
96:27
19:17
6:13
279 Christopher Mattler
So
18:52
6:05
43
Joel Hottinger
Fr
19:02
6:08
48
Victor Vogt
So
19:24
6:15
59
Kyle Surblis
Jr
19:34
6:19
64
Jared Phillips
Fr
19:35
6:19
65
Jacob Biscan
Fr
19:39
6:20
71
Anthony Bishop
So
20:00
6:27
84
12 COPLEY
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
98:28
19:42
6:21
353 Michael Weigand
Sr
19:08
6:10
51
Ian Twigg
Sr
19:27
6:16
61
Kevin Rich
So
19:46
6:23
73
Michael Mastrantonio
Sr
19:56
6:26
80
Justyn Perkinson
Sr
20:12
6:31
88
Cole Jones
Sr
20:12
6:31
89
Jack Ruch
Sr
20:23
6:35
93
13 HIGHLAND
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:17
99:30
19:54
6:25
380 Dylan Cox
So
19:29
6:17
62
Jake Kubicki
Fr
19:35
6:19
66
Dominic Morinello
Fr
19:48
6:23
75
Kurt Batman
Sr
19:52
6:25
77
Spencer Gabriel
So
20:46
6:42
100
Jacob Lewton
Sr
21:28
6:55
107
Shane Nelson
So
21:45
7:01
109
14 WESTLAKE
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:59
100:09
20:02
6:28
403 Nathan Fischer
Jr
19:36
6:19
67
Duncan Engle
So
19:38
6:20
68
Akhilesh Reddy
Fr
19:51
6:24
76
Sam Wagner
Fr
20:29
6:37
95
Will Reilly
Sr
20:35
6:38
97
Carter Bednar
So
20:36
6:39
98
Nico Diguilio
Sr
20:43
6:41
99
15 N. OLMSTED
15-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:59
101:49
20:22
6:34
455 Ryan Wagner
Sr
19:47
6:23
74
Matthew Hull
So
20:20
6:33
90
Lucas Blaufuss
So
20:27
6:36
94
Nathan Michael
Sr
20:30
6:37
96
Everett Meredith
Sr
20:46
6:42
101
Josh Boswell
Fr
21:07
6:49
102
Ethan Glyde
Fr
21:10
6:50
104
16 GREEN
16-15-15-15-16
Gap: 1:18
102:30
20:30
6:37
457 Max Kreider
Sr
19:53
6:25
78
Colin Arbuthnot
Sr
19:55
6:25
79
Bryan Ralston
Jr
20:22
6:34
92
Cameron Macesich
So
21:10
6:50
103
Alex Vue
Sr
21:11
6:50
105
Gideon Bullis
Fr
22:12
7:10
110
Matt Simich
Sr
22:21
7:13
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MEDINA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
92:23
18:29
5:58
21 Adam Cook
Sr
18:20
5:55
1
Jake Wickert
So
18:27
5:57
3
Mason Marty
Fr
18:30
5:58
4
Blake Butsko
Fr
18:30
5:58
5
Michael Palocko
Fr
18:36
6:00
8
Jacob Ceccoli
Jr
18:46
6:03
11
Jimmy Foy
Jr
18:47
6:03
12
2 WADSWORTH
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
92:50
18:34
5:59
34 Dominic Boland
So
18:25
5:56
2
Jacob Atlas
Fr
18:32
5:59
6
Ben Spoerke
So
18:33
5:59
7
Henning Elsass
Fr
18:37
6:00
9
Zach Moskos
Sr
18:43
6:02
10
Andrew Uren
Fr
18:56
6:07
13
Brady Dearth
Sr
19:09
6:11
19
3 STRONGSVILLE
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:21
95:46
19:09
6:11
97 Andrew Aske
Fr
19:00
6:08
15
Sayre Leisinger
Sr
19:01
6:08
16
Jack Mott
Fr
19:07
6:10
18
Alec Nayder
Jr
19:16
6:13
23
Nick Hackman
Sr
19:21
6:15
25
Josh Musser
So
19:26
6:16
27
Nick Cotter
Fr
19:28
6:17
28
4 MENTOR
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
96:18
19:16
6:13
112 Andrew Chase
Fr
18:57
6:07
14
Alex Murray
So
19:09
6:11
20
Ivan Dorsey
Sr
19:14
6:12
22
Josh Prayner
Fr
19:22
6:15
26
Matthew Battaglia
So
19:35
6:19
30
Jack Lombardo
Sr
19:48
6:23
35
Nate Warner
Fr
19:57
6:26
38
5 CHARDON
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:51
98:09
19:38
6:20
152 Brad Knez
So
19:07
6:10
17
Kyle Stropkay
So
19:29
6:17
29
Everett Mcfarland
Jr
19:39
6:20
33
Jackson Selent
So
19:57
6:26
36
Luke Hinesley
So
19:57
6:26
37
Presley Freitag
Jr
20:21
6:34
54
Tyler Mothersbaugh
So
20:31
6:37
58
6 KENSTON
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:04
98:25
19:41
6:21
170 Garrett Scocos
Jr
19:10
6:11
21
Connor Kenosh
So
19:21
6:15
24
Brendan Byrnes
So
19:38
6:20
31
Jesse Sandoval
Jr
20:02
6:28
44
Michael Lesher
Jr
20:14
6:32
50
Lukas Palumbo
Jr
20:18
6:33
51
Joe Morrell
Fr
20:28
6:36
57
7 N. ROYALTON
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:42
100:11
20:02
6:28
222 Nolan Pearce
So
19:40
6:21
34
Alex Costa
Jr
20:00
6:27
41
Alex Davis
Jr
20:02
6:28
45
Jeffrey Kozik
Fr
20:07
6:29
47
Matthew Lam
Fr
20:21
6:34
55
Cody Costanzo
So
20:34
6:38
59
Nathan Rush
So
20:37
6:39
61
8 Hoban
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 1:04
100:39
20:08
6:30
228 Jacob Biscan
Fr
19:39
6:20
32
Anthony Bishop
So
20:00
6:27
40
Nathan Reed
So
20:00
6:27
42
Joshua Johnson
Fr
20:18
6:33
52
Anthony Micale
Jr
20:43
6:41
62
Derek McCarthy
Jr
21:17
6:52
71
Sam Parri
Sr
21:19
6:52
72
9 NORDONIA
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:22
100:30
20:06
6:29
229 Ryan Welu
So
19:58
6:26
39
Conner Wyrick
Jr
20:02
6:28
43
Christian Ruch
So
20:03
6:28
46
Walid Abuhashim
Jr
20:08
6:30
48
Jack Ruch
Fr
20:20
6:33
53
Robert Gironda
Fr
20:46
6:42
64
Evan Svendsen
Fr
21:55
7:04
81
10 COPLEY
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:01
103:41
20:44
6:41
306 Cole Jones
Sr
20:12
6:31
49
Jack Ruch
Sr
20:23
6:35
56
Steven Jeong
Sr
20:55
6:45
65
Simon Bagatto
Fr
20:57
6:45
66
Kyle Reese
Sr
21:14
6:51
70
Jon Ziga
Sr
21:32
6:57
75
Richard Hrycyk
Sr
21:56
7:05
82
11 WESTLAKE
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:02
105:31
21:06
6:48
341 Carter Bednar
So
20:36
6:39
60
Nico Diguilio
Sr
20:43
6:41
63
Joel Howe
So
21:11
6:50
69
Zach Kneisel
So
21:23
6:54
73
Jeremy Palmer
Fr
21:38
6:59
76
Connor Harte
Fr
21:42
7:00
77
Will Chappel
Fr
23:27
7:34
91
12 N. OLMSTED
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
109:02
21:48
7:02
385 Josh Boswell
Fr
21:07
6:49
67
Ethan Glyde
Fr
21:10
6:50
68
Albert Tsao
Sr
21:43
7:00
78
Hunter Baylon
So
22:26
7:14
85
Jaret Gorris
Sr
22:36
7:17
87
Sam Gouch
Fr
23:02
7:26
89
Kyle Hadzima
So
23:36
7:37
92
13 HIGHLAND
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:53
112:06
22:25
7:14
415 Jacob Lewton
Sr
21:28
6:55
74
Shane Nelson
So
21:45
7:01
79
Ryan Riegler
Fr
21:53
7:04
80
Christian Kamm
Jr
22:40
7:19
88
Andy Urban
Sr
24:21
7:51
94
Jack Muzyczka
So
25:35
8:15
95




14 GREEN
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
114:02
22:48
7:21
436 Gideon Bullis
Fr
22:12
7:10
83
Matt Simich
Sr
22:21
7:13
84
Justin Morris
So
22:29
7:15
86
Prince Gill
Jr
23:18
7:31
90
Thomas Codispodi
Fr
23:42
7:39
93
Prashanth Ragunanthan
Fr
29:29
9:31
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MEDINA
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
94:30
18:54
6:06
18 Jacob Ceccoli
Jr
18:46
6:03
1
Jimmy Foy
Jr
18:47
6:03
2
Nathan Southwell
So
18:50
6:04
3
Clay Cerny
So
18:55
6:06
4
Michael Bostick
Sr
19:13
6:12
8
Kevin Horrigan
Fr
19:14
6:12
9
Nick Kucek
Jr
19:15
6:13
10
2 WADSWORTH
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
96:01
19:12
6:12
41 Andrew Uren
Fr
18:56
6:07
5
Brady Dearth
Sr
19:09
6:11
6
Spenser Tittle
So
19:11
6:11
7
Sam Drown
Fr
19:22
6:15
11
Cameron Riggenbach
So
19:23
6:15
12
Austin Gabel
So
19:23
6:15
13
Jacob Mcdermitt
Fr
19:33
6:18
17
3 STRONGSVILLE
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
98:10
19:38
6:20
85 Josh Musser
So
19:26
6:16
14
Nick Cotter
Fr
19:28
6:17
15
Neil Mazzone
Fr
19:31
6:18
16
Wade Boardman
Jr
19:43
6:22
18
Matt Loy
So
20:01
6:28
22
Joey Wyler
Fr
20:12
6:31
25
Will Ryder
So
20:47
6:42
36
4 MENTOR
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:18
99:55
19:59
6:27
107 Jack Lombardo
Sr
19:48
6:23
19
Nate Warner
Fr
19:57
6:26
20
Garrett Perry
Fr
19:58
6:27
21
Dallin Crawford
Jr
20:05
6:29
23
Drew Wolf
Fr
20:06
6:29
24
Michael Upholz
Fr
20:13
6:31
26
Kyle Sweda
Fr
20:23
6:35
29
5 CHARDON
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
103:28
20:42
6:41
174 Presley Freitag
Jr
20:21
6:34
28
Tyler Mothersbaugh
So
20:31
6:37
31
Sam Rodriguez
So
20:39
6:40
34
James Gross
Fr
20:50
6:43
40
Ryan Brown
Fr
21:07
6:49
41
Evan Seaback
Jr
21:47
7:02
51




6 N. ROYALTON
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:38
103:53
20:47
6:42
179 Cody Costanzo
So
20:34
6:38
32
Nathan Rush
So
20:37
6:39
33
Chris Steele
Sr
20:42
6:41
35
Kenneth Wojtonek
Jr
20:48
6:42
37
Matthew Hu
Fr
21:12
6:50
42
Erik Bodily
Fr
21:17
6:52
43
Erich Reese
Sr
21:26
6:55
47
7 KENSTON
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:09
104:48
20:58
6:46
186 Lukas Palumbo
Jr
20:18
6:33
27
Joe Morrell
Fr
20:28
6:36
30
Nick Cordiak
So
20:48
6:42
38
Logan Orlowski
Fr
20:48
6:43
39
Sam Selent
Fr
22:27
7:14
52
James Keszenhaimer
Fr
22:29
7:15
54
Spencer Caputo
So
23:04
7:27
56
8 Hoban
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:29
107:10
21:26
6:55
233 Derek McCarthy
Jr
21:17
6:52
44
Sam Parri
Sr
21:19
6:52
45
Daniel Diamond
Fr
21:22
6:53
46
Colin Fricker
Jr
21:27
6:55
48
Ben Stiller
Jr
21:46
7:01
50
Tom Mendenhall
So
22:29
7:15
53
Nathaniel Plaspohl
Fr
22:42
7:19
55
9 WESTLAKE
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:34
119:40
23:56
7:43
283 Connor Harte
Fr
21:42
7:00
49
Will Chappel
Fr
23:27
7:34
57
Tom Kennedy
So
24:15
7:49
58
Louis Defeo
Fr
24:59
8:04
59
James Fischer
Fr
25:17
8:09
60
Joe Gardner
Jr
27:52
8:59
61
Tommy Mchugh
So
28:57
9:20
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.