Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/10/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armbrust, Emily Jr Open 27:35.6 8:54 3.1 178/216 3/3 11/11 14/15 27:23
Ciotola, Julie Sr V 26:41.9 8:37 3.1 170/174 7/8 8/11 16/16 29:07
(2:25,8.3)
29:07
(2:25,8.3)
29:07
(2:25,8.3)
25:29 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hahn, Bridget Fr V 22:02.3 7:07 3.1 103/174 2/8 2/11 18/20 22:49
(0:47,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Samantha Fr V 23:04.3 7:27 3.1 127/174 3/8 3/11 18/20 23:17
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kaczmarczyk, Jenna Sr Open 25:19.1 8:10 3.1 123/216 1/3 6/11 15/16 24:20
Krim, Jacqueline Sr Open 26:45.8 8:38 3.1 159/216 2/3 9/11 14/15 28:13
(1:28,5.2)
28:13
(1:28,5.2)
28:13
(1:28,5.2)
26:57
(0:11,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lawrence, Anna So V 23:15.7 7:30 3.1 132/174 4/8 4/11 17/20 25:23
(2:07,8.4)
25:23
(2:07,8.4)
25:23
(2:07,8.4)
23:35
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mcmahon, Shannon Sr V 25:38.2 8:16 3.1 166/174 6/8 7/11 19/20 23:39
Petit, Katie Jr V 24:18.8 7:51 3.1 155/174 5/8 5/11 19/20 22:47 22:47 22:47 22:47
Redle, Ellie So V 21:42.7 7:00 3.1 87/174 1/8 1/11 20/21 23:27
(1:44,7.4)
23:27
(1:44,7.4)
23:27
(1:44,7.4)
21:57
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vieson, Meredith Fr V 27:24.9 8:51 3.1 172/174 8/8 10/11 13/13 27:48
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/20 114:24
2:36
3.1 7:23 7:00 7:51 519 6:25 113:48 113:48 113:48 Ellie Redle (85), Bridget Hahn (92), Samantha Hier (105), Anna Lawrence (109), Katie Petit (128)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annamarie Digiaccobe HIGHLAND 18:52.5 6:05
2 Rachel Anderson NEW PHILADELPHIA 19:02.2 6:08
3 Anna Brandt ROCKY RIVER 19:12.9 6:12
4 Riley Freeland CLOVERLEAF 19:14.1 6:12
5 Lindsey Leatherman WADSWORTH 19:21.4 6:15
6 Jaylah Sirca NORDONIA 19:27.7 6:17
7 Olivia Warther DOVER 19:34.6 6:19
8 Lyla Graham STRONGSVILLE 19:40.3 6:21
9 Maddie Miller MEDINA 19:42.6 6:21
10 Tommie Kurtz CLOVERLEAF 19:45.1 6:22
11 Vanessa Rivera CLOVERLEAF 19:46.1 6:23
12 Claudia Mendek N. ROYALTON 19:46.7 6:23
13 Kayla Vasarhelyi NORDONIA 19:48.6 6:23
14 Jenna Oliver CLOVERLEAF 19:49.6 6:24
15 Lindsay Bush MAGNIFICAT 19:55.8 6:26
16 Bina Frost MAGNIFICAT 19:56 6:26
17 Carmela Henning MEDINA 19:58.3 6:27
18 Chloe Bierut ROCKY RIVER 20:03.2 6:28
19 Savannah Kole MEDINA 20:03.7 6:28
20 Katie Doyle STRONGSVILLE 20:04.5 6:29
21 Emma Becker MAGNIFICAT 20:06.3 6:29
22 Gina Eterovich NORDONIA 20:08.2 6:30
23 Sophia Banez STRONGSVILLE 20:13 6:31
24 Lizzy Gilreath MENTOR 20:14.3 6:32
25 Taylor Badamo N. ROYALTON 20:15.3 6:32
26 Isabelle Boker MAGNIFICAT 20:16.8 6:33
27 Allison Dunkle COPLEY 20:16.9 6:33
28 Rachel Cossick WADSWORTH 20:18.8 6:33
29 Dana Risley NORDONIA 20:20.9 6:34
30 Jessica Wolf MEDINA 20:23 6:35
31 Maria Chavesbernal ROCKY RIVER 20:31.5 6:37
32 Natalie Green MADISON 20:33.7 6:38
33 Sydney Schmidt GREEN 20:36.3 6:39
34 Olivia Reichenbach N. ROYALTON 20:37 6:39
35 Rosie Magro MENTOR 20:37.1 6:39
36 Miriam Blaine GREEN 20:38.1 6:39
37 Caroline Lohm NORDONIA 20:39.6 6:40
38 Megan Bowman STRONGSVILLE 20:41.3 6:40
39 Madison Gunselman WADSWORTH 20:41.7 6:41
40 Andrea Wardeiner MENTOR 20:42.5 6:41
41 Maddie Hull MENTOR 20:43.9 6:41
42 Jocelyn Knauss STRONGSVILLE 20:44 6:41
43 Elise Pichola ROCKY RIVER 20:44.6 6:41
44 Katelyn Malena CLOVERLEAF 20:45.1 6:42
45 Sydney Dale GREEN 20:45.2 6:42
46 Julia Sansalone MADISON 20:45.2 6:42
47 Elizabeth Templeton WESTLAKE 20:45.6 6:42
48 Kaitlin Mcgrath KENSTON 20:45.6 6:42
49 Isabella Kuzma N. ROYALTON 20:45.6 6:42
50 Katherine Phillips MEDINA 20:47.2 6:42
51 Ariana Moran STRONGSVILLE 20:47.3 6:42
52 Madelyn Brindza MAGNIFICAT 20:47.7 6:42
53 Holly Sparklin HOWLAND 20:50.7 6:43
54 Sam Meyer MENTOR 20:50.9 6:44
55 Anna Winnicki CLOVERLEAF 20:50.9 6:44
56 Ellie Nicholas WADSWORTH 20:51.7 6:44
57 Anna Marshall MAGNIFICAT 20:52.5 6:44
58 Gabriela Salvini KENSTON 20:54.7 6:45
59 Elise Hooker GREEN 20:56.9 6:45
60 Anna Evans MENTOR 20:59 6:46
61 Emma Wolfinger STRONGSVILLE 21:02.1 6:47
62 Allison Ladd ROCKY RIVER 21:08.1 6:49
63 Sara Schaub GREEN 21:08.4 6:49
64 Frankie Giammo DOVER 21:09.7 6:50
65 Maggie Malley MAGNIFICAT 21:11.2 6:50
66 Lauren Lance KENSTON 21:11.5 6:50
67 Paige Palmer KENSTON 21:12.5 6:50
68 Sarah Stoneman NEW PHILADELPHIA 21:12.9 6:51
69 Loryn Renick MENTOR 21:14.3 6:51
70 Rachel Osterhouse WADSWORTH 21:14.9 6:51
71 Kelsi Mariner MEDINA 21:16.9 6:52
72 Arianna Iosue KENSTON 21:20.3 6:53
73 Malerie Mysza NORDONIA 21:21.2 6:53
74 Katie Faiola GREEN 21:22.5 6:54
75 Morgan Buchanan COPLEY 21:23.1 6:54
76 Abby Rice NORDONIA 21:25.2 6:55
77 Lauren Hopkins GREEN 21:26.9 6:55
78 Emily Blasko STRONGSVILLE 21:27.2 6:55
79 Payton Grigsby WADSWORTH 21:27.9 6:55
80 Andrea Rengers KENSTON 21:29.4 6:56
81 Megan Irwin NORMANDY 21:32.4 6:57
82 Terri Sack ROCKY RIVER 21:34 6:57
83 Emily Butler N. ROYALTON 21:35.2 6:58
84 Carly Sternberg MEDINA 21:40.4 6:59
85 Madeline Yevtukh NORMANDY 21:40.4 6:59
86 Sammie Beddow WADSWORTH 21:41.7 7:00
87 Ellie Redle So Hoban 21:42.7 7:00 1/8 1/11 20/21 23:27
(1:44)
23:27
(1:44)
23:27
(1:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Jamie Meyer MENTOR 21:44.2 7:01
89 Allie Burns MEDINA 21:44.2 7:01
90 Maddie Reuschling HOWLAND 21:44.3 7:01
91 Evie Frost MAGNIFICAT 21:44.5 7:01
92 Emma Stec N. OLMSTED 21:45.4 7:01
93 Katie Wojnowski ROCKY RIVER 21:45.5 7:01
94 Anna Snyder KENSTON 21:48.2 7:02
95 Paige Svendsen NORDONIA 21:50.9 7:03
96 Jessica Jaroscak NORDONIA 21:52.2 7:03
97 Anna Francis MEDINA 21:54.7 7:04
98 Caroline Lehman DOVER 21:55.7 7:04
99 Amber Wehrmeyer MEDINA 21:58.2 7:05
100 Krisden Collins MADISON 21:58.3 7:05
101 Maegan Powers STRONGSVILLE 22:00.8 7:06
102 Ava Gravino NORDONIA 22:01.6 7:06
103 Bridget Hahn Fr Hoban 22:02.3 7:07 2/8 2/11 18/20
104 Elise Jurkovich NORDONIA 22:02.3 7:07
105 Michayla Miller MEDINA 22:02.3 7:07
106 Elizabeth Heckler WADSWORTH 22:04.8 7:07
107 Mya Ober KENSTON 22:07.3 7:08
108 Amanda Konet N. ROYALTON 22:08.1 7:08
109 Maria Elsoury COPLEY 22:09.2 7:09
110 Taylor Washburn MEDINA 22:13.6 7:10
111 Ally Gilbert HIGHLAND 22:16.5 7:11
112 Caitlyn Kasper MEDINA 22:21.9 7:13
113 Elizabeth Kastelein HIGHLAND 22:27.7 7:15
114 Taryn Doyle MADISON 22:33.4 7:17
115 Maddie Grey CLOVERLEAF 22:35 7:17
116 Maddie Mulhall MENTOR 22:35.7 7:17
117 Hannah Richardson KENSTON 22:37.2 7:18
118 Elaina Delmoro WADSWORTH 22:38.3 7:18
119 Allison Hornyak N. ROYALTON 22:45.3 7:20
120 Ryleigh Meechan NEW PHILADELPHIA 22:47.6 7:21
121 Kayla Polka NEW PHILADELPHIA 22:47.7 7:21
122 Emily Krafcik HOWLAND 22:47.9 7:21
123 Amanda Westbrooks NORDONIA 22:49.1 7:22
124 Megan Tedor NORDONIA 22:59.5 7:25
125 Katy Duncan DOVER 22:59.8 7:25
126 Kelly Purgason N. OLMSTED 23:02 7:26
127 Samantha Hier Fr Hoban 23:04.3 7:27 3/8 3/11 18/20
128 Madison Gajarsky COPLEY 23:04.8 7:27
129 Miyah Greenwood COPLEY 23:06.6 7:27
130 Ava Mastrianni HIGHLAND 23:13.8 7:30
131 Clara Wagh ROCKY RIVER 23:14.2 7:30
132 Anna Lawrence So Hoban 23:15.7 7:30 4/8 4/11 17/20 25:23
(2:07)
25:23
(2:07)
25:23
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
133 Eren Bowers DOVER 23:17.1 7:31
134 Sarah Petti HIGHLAND 23:19.9 7:32
135 Kendra Lippincot NORDONIA 23:24.9 7:33
136 Rikki Neading DOVER 23:26.2 7:34
137 Katie Edie DOVER 23:26.9 7:34
138 Emily Beal HIGHLAND 23:28.3 7:34
139 Mallory Tedor NORDONIA 23:28.7 7:34
140 Emily Ivory DOVER 23:31.2 7:35
141 Alex Balson N. OLMSTED 23:32.2 7:36
142 Grace Slattery N. OLMSTED 23:33.8 7:36
143 Mercedes Cantu NEW PHILADELPHIA 23:34.9 7:36
144 Jennifer Lanza NORMANDY 23:35.3 7:37
145 Marisa Evans HIGHLAND 23:37.7 7:37
146 Lauren Walls HOWLAND 23:39.2 7:38
147 Emily Statzer N. OLMSTED 23:39.9 7:38
148 Sarah Harr NEW PHILADELPHIA 23:48.1 7:41
149 Kelly Conahan NORMANDY 23:49 7:41
150 Ai Kondo COPLEY 23:51.3 7:42
151 Amelia Brichford MADISON 23:55.6 7:43
152 Carolyn Scully NORMANDY 24:01.2 7:45
153 Caitlin Mckee N. ROYALTON 24:09.4 7:48
154 Jillian Salis N. OLMSTED 24:11 7:48
155 Katie Petit Jr Hoban 24:18.8 7:51 5/8 5/11 19/20 22:47 22:47 22:47
156 Maansi Patel N. OLMSTED 24:27.7 7:53
157 Juliet Deane ROCKY RIVER 24:33 7:55
158 Abbie Vago N. ROYALTON 24:44.6 7:59
159 Emily Eberlein ROCKY RIVER 24:44.7 7:59
160 Jessica Schafer MADISON 24:47.8 8:00
161 Kathryn Potoma NORMANDY 24:54.9 8:02
162 Morgan Ferro ROCKY RIVER 24:56.7 8:03
163 Kaitlyn Sforza HOWLAND 24:57.7 8:03
164 Delaney Geiger HIGHLAND 24:58.2 8:03
165 Caitlin Sheridan HIGHLAND 24:58.7 8:03
166 Shannon Mcmahon Sr Hoban 25:38.2 8:16 6/8 7/11 19/20
167 Tatyana Bardar NORMANDY 26:17.7 8:29
168 Jackie Kennedy N. OLMSTED 26:29.9 8:33
169 Amy Cristiano N. OLMSTED 26:38.6 8:36
170 Julie Ciotola Sr Hoban 26:41.9 8:37 7/8 8/11 16/16 29:07
(2:25)
29:07
(2:25)
29:07
(2:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
171 Olivia Dunn DOVER 27:15.1 8:47
172 Meredith Vieson Fr Hoban 27:24.9 8:51 8/8 10/11 13/13
173 Chandra Smitley DOVER 28:49.9 9:18
174 Taylor Hopkins HOWLAND 32:46.3 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CLOVERLEAF
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
99:20
19:52
6:25
83 Riley Freeland
-
19:14
6:12
4
Tommie Kurtz
-
19:45
6:22
10
Vanessa Rivera
-
19:46
6:23
11
Jenna Oliver
-
19:50
6:24
14
Katelyn Malena
-
20:45
6:42
44
Anna Winnicki
-
20:51
6:44
54
Maddie Grey
-
22:35
7:17
98
2 NORDONIA
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
100:25
20:05
6:29
107 Jaylah Sirca
-
19:28
6:17
6
Kayla Vasarhelyi
-
19:49
6:23
13
Gina Eterovich
-
20:08
6:30
22
Dana Risley
-
20:21
6:34
29
Caroline Lohm
-
20:40
6:40
37
Malerie Mysza
-
21:21
6:53
72
Abby Rice
-
21:25
6:55
75
3 MEDINA
9-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
100:55
20:11
6:31
124 Maddie Miller
-
19:43
6:21
9
Carmela Henning
-
19:58
6:27
17
Savannah Kole
-
20:04
6:28
19
Jessica Wolf
-
20:23
6:35
30
Katherine Phillips
-
20:47
6:42
49
Kelsi Mariner
-
21:17
6:52
70
Carly Sternberg
-
21:40
6:59
82
4 MAGNIFICAT
11-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:52
101:03
20:13
6:31
129 Lindsay Bush
-
19:56
6:26
15
Bina Frost
-
19:56
6:26
16
Emma Becker
-
20:06
6:29
21
Isabelle Boker
-
20:17
6:33
26
Madelyn Brindza
-
20:48
6:42
51
Anna Marshall
-
20:53
6:44
56
Maggie Malley
-
21:11
6:50
64
5 STRONGSVILLE
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:04
101:23
20:17
6:32
131 Lyla Graham
-
19:40
6:21
8
Katie Doyle
-
20:05
6:29
20
Sophia Banez
-
20:13
6:31
23
Megan Bowman
-
20:41
6:40
38
Jocelyn Knauss
-
20:44
6:41
42
Ariana Moran
-
20:47
6:42
50
Emma Wolfinger
-
21:02
6:47
60
6 ROCKY RIVER
3-3-5-6-6
Gap: 1:55
101:40
20:20
6:34
156 Anna Brandt
-
19:13
6:12
3
Chloe Bierut
-
20:03
6:28
18
Maria Chavesbernal
-
20:32
6:37
31
Elise Pichola
-
20:45
6:41
43
Allison Ladd
-
21:08
6:49
61
Terri Sack
-
21:34
6:57
80
Katie Wojnowski
-
21:46
7:01
88
7 MENTOR
12-9-9-9-7
Gap: 0:37
103:09
20:38
6:39
193 Lizzy Gilreath
-
20:14
6:32
24
Rosie Magro
-
20:37
6:39
35
Andrea Wardeiner
-
20:43
6:41
40
Maddie Hull
-
20:44
6:41
41
Sam Meyer
-
20:51
6:44
53
Anna Evans
-
20:59
6:46
59
Loryn Renick
-
21:14
6:51
68
8 WADSWORTH
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
102:29
20:30
6:37
196 Lindsey Leatherman
-
19:21
6:15
5
Rachel Cossick
-
20:19
6:33
28
Madison Gunselman
-
20:42
6:41
39
Ellie Nicholas
-
20:52
6:44
55
Rachel Osterhouse
-
21:15
6:51
69
Payton Grigsby
-
21:28
6:55
77
Sammie Beddow
-
21:42
7:00
84
9 N. ROYALTON
10-8-7-7-9
Gap: 1:49
103:00
20:36
6:39
200 Claudia Mendek
-
19:47
6:23
12
Taylor Badamo
-
20:15
6:32
25
Olivia Reichenbach
-
20:37
6:39
34
Isabella Kuzma
-
20:46
6:42
48
Emily Butler
-
21:35
6:58
81
Amanda Konet
-
22:08
7:08
93
Allison Hornyak
-
22:45
7:20
99
10 GREEN
15-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:32
104:05
20:49
6:43
234 Sydney Schmidt
-
20:36
6:39
33
Miriam Blaine
-
20:38
6:39
36
Sydney Dale
-
20:45
6:42
45
Elise Hooker
-
20:57
6:45
58
Sara Schaub
-
21:08
6:49
62
Katie Faiola
-
21:23
6:54
73
Lauren Hopkins
-
21:27
6:55
76
11 KENSTON
16-16-13-11-11
Gap: 0:35
105:25
21:05
6:48
306 Kaitlin Mcgrath
-
20:46
6:42
47
Gabriela Salvini
-
20:55
6:45
57
Lauren Lance
-
21:12
6:50
65
Paige Palmer
-
21:13
6:50
66
Arianna Iosue
-
21:20
6:53
71
Andrea Rengers
-
21:29
6:56
78
Anna Snyder
-
21:48
7:02
89
12 DOVER
7-12-11-12-12
Gap: 3:43
108:57
21:47
7:02
373 Olivia Warther
-
19:35
6:19
7
Frankie Giammo
-
21:10
6:50
63
Caroline Lehman
-
21:56
7:04
90
Katy Duncan
-
23:00
7:25
103
Eren Bowers
-
23:17
7:31
110
Rikki Neading
-
23:26
7:34
112
Katie Edie
-
23:27
7:34
113
13 NEW PHILADELPHIA
2-10-13-14-13
Gap: 4:33
109:25
21:53
7:04
387 Rachel Anderson
-
19:02
6:08
2
Sarah Stoneman
-
21:13
6:51
67
Ryleigh Meechan
-
22:48
7:21
100
Kayla Polka
-
22:48
7:21
101
Mercedes Cantu
-
23:35
7:36
117
Sarah Harr
-
23:48
7:41
122




14 MADISON
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:22
109:46
21:57
7:05
391 Natalie Green
-
20:34
6:38
32
Julia Sansalone
-
20:45
6:42
46
Krisden Collins
-
21:58
7:05
91
Taryn Doyle
-
22:33
7:17
97
Amelia Brichford
-
23:56
7:43
125
Jessica Schafer
-
24:48
8:00
130




15 COPLEY
13-15-16-16-15
Gap: 2:50
110:01
22:00
7:06
408 Allison Dunkle
-
20:17
6:33
27
Morgan Buchanan
-
21:23
6:54
74
Maria Elsoury
-
22:09
7:09
94
Madison Gajarsky
-
23:05
7:27
106
Miyah Greenwood
-
23:07
7:27
107
Ai Kondo
-
23:51
7:42
124




16 HIGHLAND
1-14-15-15-16
Gap: 4:27
110:10
22:02
7:06
411 Annamarie Digiaccobe
-
18:53
6:05
1
Ally Gilbert
-
22:17
7:11
95
Elizabeth Kastelein
-
22:28
7:15
96
Ava Mastrianni
-
23:14
7:30
108
Sarah Petti
-
23:20
7:32
111
Emily Beal
-
23:28
7:34
114
Marisa Evans
-
23:38
7:37
119
17 HOWLAND
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:07
114:00
22:48
7:21
492 Holly Sparklin
-
20:51
6:43
52
Maddie Reuschling
-
21:44
7:01
86
Emily Krafcik
-
22:48
7:21
102
Lauren Walls
-
23:39
7:38
120
Kaitlyn Sforza
-
24:58
8:03
132
Taylor Hopkins
-
32:46
10:34
136




18 Hoban
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 2:36
114:24
22:53
7:23
519 Ellie Redle
So
21:43
7:00
85
Bridget Hahn
Fr
22:02
7:07
92
Samantha Hier
Fr
23:04
7:27
105
Anna Lawrence
So
23:16
7:30
109
Katie Petit
Jr
24:19
7:51
128
Shannon Mcmahon
Sr
25:38
8:16
133
Julie Ciotola
Sr
26:42
8:37
135
19 NORMANDY
18-18-18-19-19
Gap: 2:29
114:38
22:56
7:24
529 Megan Irwin
-
21:32
6:57
79
Madeline Yevtukh
-
21:40
6:59
83
Jennifer Lanza
-
23:35
7:37
118
Kelly Conahan
-
23:49
7:41
123
Carolyn Scully
-
24:01
7:45
126
Kathryn Potoma
-
24:55
8:02
131
Tatyana Bardar
-
26:18
8:29
134
20 N. OLMSTED
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:55
115:33
23:07
7:27
543 Emma Stec
-
21:45
7:01
87
Kelly Purgason
-
23:02
7:26
104
Alex Balson
-
23:32
7:36
115
Grace Slattery
-
23:34
7:36
116
Emily Statzer
-
23:40
7:38
121
Jillian Salis
-
24:11
7:48
127
Maansi Patel
-
24:28
7:53
129
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Castle So STRONGSVILLE 20:47.7 6:42
2 Jane Platek Sr MAGNIFICAT 21:09.2 6:49
3 Celia Andrews Fr MAGNIFICAT 21:22.7 6:54
4 Audrey Koch Fr MAGNIFICAT 21:22.9 6:54
5 Robyn Hageman Sr WESTLAKE 21:24.1 6:54
6 Grace Trouten Jr STRONGSVILLE 21:27.4 6:55
7 Emily Hawk Sr MEDINA 21:36 6:58
8 Ellen Wagner Sr WESTLAKE 21:37.2 6:58
9 Gwynnie Ball So WESTLAKE 21:38.2 6:59
10 Juliana Dotson Sr MAGNIFICAT 21:40.8 7:00
11 Maya Bauer Sr WESTLAKE 21:47.9 7:02
12 Angela Dobson Fr MEDINA 21:49.7 7:02
13 Angie Baishnab So STRONGSVILLE 21:50.8 7:03
14 Kristina Gara Jr MENTOR 21:52.6 7:03
15 Brooke Leimeister So WADSWORTH 22:00.4 7:06
16 Carolyn Smith So MEDINA 22:04.9 7:07
17 Amelia Brady Sr MAGNIFICAT 22:07.3 7:08
18 Emily Hall Fr KENSTON 22:10.2 7:09
19 Julia Drury Sr WADSWORTH 22:10.4 7:09
20 Marlaina Kurt So MEDINA 22:14.7 7:11
21 Carolyn Skledar Sr MENTOR 22:22.5 7:13
22 Julia Smith Jr GREEN 22:28.6 7:15
23 Maddie Wilson Fr WADSWORTH 22:28.8 7:15
24 Claire Schmeller Fr MEDINA 22:31.8 7:16
25 Maria Weil So KENSTON 22:40.1 7:19
26 Megan Fisher So KENSTON 22:40.6 7:19
27 Taylor White So MEDINA 22:40.9 7:19
28 Kelsey Reider Sr MENTOR 22:46 7:21
29 Olivia Porpora Fr WADSWORTH 22:47.6 7:21
30 Heidi Hartzler So WADSWORTH 22:48.1 7:21
31 Macy Weinrich Fr WADSWORTH 22:48.1 7:21
32 Kira Weber Fr KENSTON 22:50.2 7:22
33 Dana Lucas So NORMANDY 22:50.6 7:22
34 Emerson Zahab So GREEN 22:51.9 7:23
35 Shannon Mccarthy Fr MAGNIFICAT 22:56.3 7:24
36 Margaret Bornhorst Jr MAGNIFICAT 22:57 7:24
37 Kit Begovich Sr MEDINA 23:04.1 7:26
38 Morgan Stewart Jr MENTOR 23:05.2 7:27
39 Sierra Roberts Fr WADSWORTH 23:05.3 7:27
40 Giuliana Costanzo Sr MAGNIFICAT 23:05.4 7:27
41 Laura Marica So NORMANDY 23:09.6 7:28
42 Renee Schlueter Fr NORDONIA 23:12.4 7:29
43 Ashley Quinn So WADSWORTH 23:15.2 7:30
44 Leah Marko Jr STRONGSVILLE 23:15.7 7:30
45 Jenna French Fr MEDINA 23:16 7:30
46 Emily Mcdonough Sr KENSTON 23:16.7 7:31
47 Rebecca Denney Fr GREEN 23:17.7 7:31
48 Isabel Palmer Jr WESTLAKE 23:17.9 7:31
49 Riley Ogrean Fr STRONGSVILLE 23:21.9 7:32
50 Aine Fox Fr MAGNIFICAT 23:22.4 7:32
51 Angela Brkic So STRONGSVILLE 23:24 7:33
52 Savannah Georgian So KENSTON 23:24.9 7:33
53 Alanis Nayder Fr STRONGSVILLE 23:26.7 7:34
54 Brennan Williams Sr WADSWORTH 23:27.6 7:34
55 Abby Winkler Fr WADSWORTH 23:29 7:35
56 Emma Obrzut Fr MENTOR 23:34.7 7:36
57 Mackenzie Shroyer So GREEN 23:36 7:37
58 Maggie Willse Sr MEDINA 23:36.5 7:37
59 Brittany Hopper Jr MEDINA 23:39.1 7:38
60 Courtney Sowul So WADSWORTH 23:40.8 7:38
61 Macy Mcquinn So MAGNIFICAT 23:41.4 7:39
62 Mallory Kelley So MEDINA 23:42 7:39
63 Erin Kilbane Jr MAGNIFICAT 23:43.6 7:39
64 Megan Herbruck So KENSTON 23:44.9 7:40
65 Ivana Mijatovic So GREEN 23:45.8 7:40
66 Alexis Sole Jr WESTLAKE 23:46.7 7:40
67 Melody Lozano So COPLEY 23:47.4 7:40
68 Taylor Lentz Sr MEDINA 23:47.8 7:41
69 Julia Nahrstedt Jr MAGNIFICAT 23:50 7:41
70 Abigail Ogonek Jr WESTLAKE 23:50.2 7:41
71 Bianca Erme Jr WADSWORTH 23:52.8 7:42
72 Sara Paponetti Sr MAGNIFICAT 23:54.5 7:43
73 Rachel Hayes So NORDONIA 23:54.9 7:43
74 Hailee Pickering So WADSWORTH 23:57.1 7:44
75 Rachel Hahn Sr STRONGSVILLE 23:57.2 7:44
76 Karina Pedersen Jr HIGHLAND 23:59.2 7:44
77 Kaitlyn Novicky Jr MEDINA 24:00.4 7:45
78 Sarah Herbruck So KENSTON 24:01.9 7:45
79 Jessica Sunderhaft Fr KENSTON 24:05.5 7:46
80 Brigid Hayes Jr STRONGSVILLE 24:07.3 7:47
81 Kaeley Bush Sr MAGNIFICAT 24:09.2 7:47
82 Bahia Abdallah So WESTLAKE 24:11 7:48
83 Emily Sheel Fr HIGHLAND 24:12.3 7:48
84 Jess Stirewalt So KENSTON 24:14.3 7:49
85 Alyssa Kassouf So KENSTON 24:17.7 7:50
86 Julia Razavi Fr MEDINA 24:18.2 7:50
87 Casey Parrish So WADSWORTH 24:19.6 7:51
88 Stephanie Magvas Jr MAGNIFICAT 24:19.8 7:51
89 Lily Powers Fr WESTLAKE 24:21.5 7:51
90 Giulianna Martin So KENSTON 24:25.3 7:53
91 Courtney Brynes Fr MENTOR 24:26.3 7:53
92 Bridget Carroll So MEDINA 24:26.8 7:53
93 Chazzlyn Jackson So N. ROYALTON 24:29.2 7:54
94 Selma Babiker So WESTLAKE 24:29.4 7:54
95 Camille Kutz Fr MAGNIFICAT 24:31.6 7:55
96 Caitlyn Eschweiler Sr MAGNIFICAT 24:32.3 7:55
97 Avery Mcgeary Jr MENTOR 24:39 7:57
98 Mara Bedell Sr MAGNIFICAT 24:41.3 7:58
99 Sarah London So KENSTON 24:42.4 7:58
100 Alison Gouch Jr N. OLMSTED 24:43.4 7:59
101 Valerie Samarigan Fr COPLEY 24:45.7 7:59
102 Mary Sales Fr MAGNIFICAT 24:46.5 8:00
103 Payton Keys Jr NORDONIA 24:46.5 8:00
104 Bailey Brandenburg Jr WADSWORTH 24:47.7 8:00
105 Nicky Dietzen Fr NORDONIA 24:48.9 8:00
106 Jane Snider Fr MAGNIFICAT 24:50.1 8:01
107 Emily Heckler So WADSWORTH 24:50.7 8:01
108 Elizabeth Hilow Fr MAGNIFICAT 24:51.2 8:01
109 Audrey Calvin Fr MEDINA 24:51.6 8:01
110 Paige Owen Jr KENSTON 24:51.9 8:01
111 Haley Hawk Jr STRONGSVILLE 24:54.5 8:02
112 Maria Velten Jr MAGNIFICAT 24:59.5 8:04
113 Samara Benza Fr KENSTON 25:00.3 8:04
114 Mary Dempsey So MAGNIFICAT 25:00.4 8:04
115 Grace Axlund Fr HIGHLAND 25:00.4 8:04
116 Paige Farren Jr COPLEY 25:04.5 8:05
117 Amy Urban Fr HIGHLAND 25:05.9 8:06
118 Lauren Rogers Jr WADSWORTH 25:07.7 8:06
119 Shelby Musser Fr WADSWORTH 25:07.7 8:06
120 Emily Richardson Jr KENSTON 25:09.1 8:07
121 Natalie Labbe Fr COPLEY 25:09.3 8:07
122 Aubrey Mayer Fr N. OLMSTED 25:09.5 8:07
123 Jenna Kaczmarczyk Sr Hoban 25:19.1 8:10 1/3 6/11 15/16
124 Katie Adams Sr WADSWORTH 25:21.3 8:11
125 Mary Stroemple Jr STRONGSVILLE 25:28.9 8:13
126 Quinn Conway Jr MEDINA 25:33.3 8:15
127 Moriah Mosher Sr NORMANDY 25:33.6 8:15
128 Brittany Hicks Sr MEDINA 25:33.6 8:15
129 Maria Simich So GREEN 25:35.4 8:15
130 Rita Kingston Fr STRONGSVILLE 25:39 8:16
131 Ashley Dvorak Sr KENSTON 25:40.1 8:17
132 Kate Boardman Fr STRONGSVILLE 25:42.5 8:18
133 Kaitlyn Niese Fr HIGHLAND 25:42.8 8:18
134 Sophie Bazan So HIGHLAND 25:43.6 8:18
135 Hannah Spittle Jr HIGHLAND 25:47.9 8:19
136 Kaleigh Early Fr MEDINA 25:51.8 8:21
137 Grace Van Fossen Jr HIGHLAND 25:52 8:21
138 Alex Nardo Jr KENSTON 25:52.3 8:21
139 Lauren Reed Sr WADSWORTH 25:53.7 8:21
140 Jocelyn Shroka So WADSWORTH 25:55.2 8:22
141 Taylor Hood Sr WESTLAKE 25:55.6 8:22
142 Isabella Piazza So MAGNIFICAT 25:58.4 8:23
143 Savannah Campbell Sr MEDINA 25:58.6 8:23
144 Emma Davis Fr MEDINA 25:59.8 8:23
145 Ellie Thonnings Sr HIGHLAND 26:00.5 8:23
146 Malak Abuhashin Fr NORDONIA 26:00.9 8:24
147 Morgan Clendaniel Sr WADSWORTH 26:01.6 8:24
148 Haley Carl Fr N. OLMSTED 26:01.7 8:24
149 Hannah Williams Fr GREEN 26:06.8 8:25
150 Emily Boban Jr MADISON 26:11.3 8:27
151 Paige Curtis Jr MAGNIFICAT 26:14.6 8:28
152 Katelyn Deshane So NORDONIA 26:24.3 8:31
153 Kirsten Clark So WESTLAKE 26:30.1 8:33
154 Saaya Morton Fr STRONGSVILLE 26:36.8 8:35
155 Elise Illius Sr WESTLAKE 26:37.7 8:35
156 Daniela Salvini Fr KENSTON 26:37.9 8:35
157 Alexis Shomon Sr N. OLMSTED 26:43.8 8:37
158 Julie Whitmore Sr MAGNIFICAT 26:44.7 8:38
159 Jacqueline Krim Sr Hoban 26:45.8 8:38 2/3 9/11 14/15 28:13
(1:28)
28:13
(1:28)
28:13
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Bri Shorterroctz Fr NORDONIA 26:46.4 8:38
161 Bridget Clifford Fr STRONGSVILLE 26:53 8:40
162 Sydney Potter Fr WADSWORTH 26:53 8:40
163 Noor Fahoum Jr WESTLAKE 26:54.3 8:41
164 Audrey Milligan Fr COPLEY 26:55.2 8:41
165 Abby Call Sr MENTOR 26:56.3 8:41
166 Haylee Holt Sr NORDONIA 26:57.1 8:42
167 Ariel Benya Fr WADSWORTH 26:57.5 8:42
168 Rachel Stevens Fr KENSTON 27:00.8 8:43
169 Grace Walls Jr KENSTON 27:04.1 8:44
170 Ann Huesken Sr MAGNIFICAT 27:05.1 8:44
171 Mary Hope Schmidt So MAGNIFICAT 27:05.5 8:44
172 Anne Harter Sr MAGNIFICAT 27:05.5 8:44
173 Olivia Csiszar Jr MAGNIFICAT 27:06.2 8:45
174 Kendall Willard Jr MAGNIFICAT 27:06.2 8:45
175 Molly Campbell Jr MAGNIFICAT 27:27 8:51
176 Ashling Murray Sr MAGNIFICAT 27:30.3 8:52
177 Ally Klotz Fr KENSTON 27:31 8:53
178 Emily Armbrust Jr Hoban 27:35.6 8:54 3/3 11/11 14/15
179 Nina Hahn Fr WADSWORTH 27:40.1 8:56
180 Hanna Glasscock So KENSTON 27:51.4 8:59
181 Madeline Bartsche So MAGNIFICAT 28:11.5 9:06
182 Ellie Schabel Jr KENSTON 28:16.8 9:07
183 Allison Liptak Fr N. ROYALTON 28:21.9 9:09
184 Adelaide Aquilla Jr MAGNIFICAT 28:33.7 9:13
185 Samantha Bradford Jr N. ROYALTON 28:37.6 9:14
186 Julia Sherwin Fr WESTLAKE 28:43.4 9:16
187 Shannon Harvey Fr NORDONIA 28:45.5 9:17
188 Lindsay Wyers So KENSTON 28:52.3 9:19
189 Kristen Mroz Jr KENSTON 28:53 9:19
190 Gracie Chenevey Fr WESTLAKE 29:02.2 9:22
191 Jessica Hook Sr WESTLAKE 29:07 9:24
192 Caroline Mcmullen Jr N. OLMSTED 29:09.3 9:24
193 Mya Shirey Fr MEDINA 29:14.1 9:26
194 Morgan Frey So MEDINA 29:21.1 9:28
195 Madison Mastnardo Jr STRONGSVILLE 29:21.8 9:28
196 Samantha Secura Jr KENSTON 29:32.1 9:32
197 Dena Hussain So WESTLAKE 29:39.3 9:34
198 Emma Nidy So KENSTON 29:45.9 9:36
199 Katie Semus Jr MEDINA 29:50.8 9:38
200 Elyse Bertermann So MAGNIFICAT 29:58.9 9:40
201 Elizabeth Waters So MAGNIFICAT 30:01.2 9:41
202 Erin Carl Sr N. OLMSTED 30:05.4 9:42
203 Diana Ridgeway Jr STRONGSVILLE 30:10.1 9:44
204 Liann Herwerden Sr WADSWORTH 30:27.1 9:49
205 Sammie Cavanaugh Fr KENSTON 30:39 9:53
206 Meredith Nortz Sr MAGNIFICAT 30:42.6 9:54
207 Taylor Steinborn Jr WADSWORTH 31:36.6 10:12
208 Mae Williams Jr WADSWORTH 31:36.7 10:12
209 Madison Quinn Sr WADSWORTH 31:47.8 10:15
210 Fatimah Al Naseri So WESTLAKE 32:03.8 10:21
211 Dhenuka Suthaharan Fr WESTLAKE 32:26.6 10:28
212 Simran Khosla Sr WESTLAKE 32:32.1 10:30
213 Diamond Cunningham Fr NORDONIA 32:57.4 10:38
214 Emily Kellner So WADSWORTH 34:05.7 11:00
215 Joie Askew Fr WADSWORTH 35:20.6 11:24
216 Emilee Skutt Jr WESTLAKE 35:34.3 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.