Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Meet-Goodyear at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 10/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Joe Sr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 18/85 1/7 1/7 6/14 17:26
(0:04,0.4)
17:26
(0:04,0.4)
17:26
(0:04,0.4)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dudek, Mark Jr V 18:45 6:03 3.1 56/85 6/7 6/7 7/11 20:10
(1:25,7.0)
20:10
(1:25,7.0)
20:10
(1:25,7.0)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hornacek, Michael Jr V 17:50 5:45 3.1 33/85 3/7 3/7 6/12 18:22
(0:32,2.9)
18:22
(0:32,2.9)
18:22
(0:32,2.9)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kozik, Mitchell Jr V 17:23 5:36 3.1 19/85 2/7 2/7 6/13 17:39
(0:16,1.5)
17:39
(0:16,1.5)
17:39
(0:16,1.5)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krznaric, Joel Jr V 17:59 5:48 3.1 36/85 4/7 4/7 6/12 19:00
(1:01,5.4)
19:00
(1:01,5.4)
19:00
(1:01,5.4)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruscak, Sam Sr V 20:04 6:28 3.1 73/85 7/7 7/7 9/11 17:54
Stober, Kyle Fr V 18:31 5:58 3.1 51/85 5/7 5/7 8/12 18:15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 89:05
1:09
3.1 5:45 5:36 5:58 157 5:24 90:31
(1:26,1.6)
90:31
(1:26,1.6)
90:31
(1:26,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Brennan (18), Mitchell Kozik (19), Michael Hornacek (33), Joel Krznaric (36), Kyle Stober (51)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gavin Gaynor Sr Hudson 16:08 5:12
2 Josh Gogan Sr Twinsburg 16:19 5:16
3 Brian Zaborszki Sr Nordonia 16:28 5:19
4 Ryan Adkins Fr Twinsburg 16:36 5:21
5 Jonathan Holtz Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 16:42 5:23
6 Jack Good So Hudson 16:44 5:24
7 Matt Stevenot Sr Hudson 16:47 5:25
8 David Hall Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 16:48 5:25
9 Adam Beucler Fr Hudson 16:56 5:28
10 Matt Hallgarth Sr Hudson 17:04 5:30
11 Tommy Masteller Jr Nordonia 17:08 5:32
12 Matthew Chidsey Jr Wooster 17:12 5:33
13 Ethan Bernhard So Twinsburg 17:12 5:33
14 Aaron Mccarthy Jr Twinsburg 17:15 5:34
15 Connor Sinko Jr Hudson 17:18 5:35
16 Blake Roberts Jr Hudson 17:18 5:35
17 Jordan Green Jr Wooster 17:19 5:35
18 Joe Brennan Sr Hoban 17:22 5:36 1/7 1/7 6/14 17:26
(0:04)
17:26
(0:04)
17:26
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Mitchell Kozik Jr Hoban 17:23 5:36 2/7 2/7 6/13 17:39
(0:16)
17:39
(0:16)
17:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Andrew Yates Jr Twinsburg 17:25 5:37
21 Christopher Cannon Jr Wooster 17:30 5:39
22 Gavin Gronowski So Walsh Jesuit 17:31 5:39
23 Kyle Wilson Jr Cuy. Falls 17:31 5:39
24 Connor Niro So Wooster 17:34 5:40
25 Jaret Bable So Cuy. Falls 17:34 5:40
26 Dorlan Bell Sr Ellet 17:36 5:41
27 Justin Roberson Sr Twinsburg 17:37 5:41
28 Roman Lovell Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:38 5:41
29 Sam Michael Jr Firestone 17:44 5:43
30 Nathaniel Ondracek Fr Walsh Jesuit 17:45 5:44
31 Alexander Thompson Jr Wooster 17:49 5:45
32 Mitchell Mcgreal So Walsh Jesuit 17:49 5:45
33 Michael Hornacek Jr Hoban 17:50 5:45 3/7 3/7 6/12 18:22
(0:32)
18:22
(0:32)
18:22
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Luke Gidorkis Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:55 5:47
35 Nicholas Reimund Jr Walsh Jesuit 17:55 5:47
36 Joel Krznaric Jr Hoban 17:59 5:48 4/7 4/7 6/12 19:00
(1:01)
19:00
(1:01)
19:00
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Sam Miller Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:00 5:48
38 Sean Markovic Sr Cuy. Falls 18:01 5:49
39 Darcy Isaiah Sr Firestone 18:03 5:49
40 Breydan Hann Fr Wooster 18:07 5:51
41 Patrick Bunnell Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 18:16 5:54
42 Thomas Hillyer Jr Cuy. Falls 18:16 5:54
43 James Hayes Fr Nordonia 18:17 5:54
44 Seth Richner Sr Twinsburg 18:19 5:55
45 Jules Christensen Fr Firestone 18:20 5:55
46 Jack Titgemeier Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:22 5:55
47 Stephen Renuart Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:23 5:56
48 Matt Korodi Fr Nordonia 18:23 5:56
49 Jakobs Ford Sr Nordonia 18:28 5:57
50 Alex Mayes Sr Cuy. Falls 18:30 5:58
51 Kyle Stober Fr Hoban 18:31 5:58 5/7 5/7 8/12
52 David Herr Jr Firestone 18:33 5:59
53 Garrett Satow Jr Firestone 18:37 6:00
54 Caleb Freeman Sr Cuy. Falls 18:38 6:01
55 Noah Lavictoire Sr Firestone 18:42 6:02
56 Mark Dudek Jr Hoban 18:45 6:03 6/7 6/7 7/11 20:10
(1:25)
20:10
(1:25)
20:10
(1:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
57 John Bowen Sr Firestone 18:45 6:03
58 Matthew Parker So Copley 18:46 6:03
59 Cole Shawala Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 18:46 6:03
60 Bronson Luksza So Cuy. Falls 18:49 6:04
61 Brett White So Nordonia 18:52 6:05
62 Matthew Rohde So Stow-Munroe Falls 18:55 6:06
63 Jeromy Green Jr Wooster 18:56 6:06
64 Andrew Dunkle Jr Copley 18:59 6:07
65 Nick Orzechowski Fr Nordonia 19:01 6:08
66 Curtis Stoyer So Copley 19:09 6:11
67 Ryan Chapman-smit Sr Copley 19:11 6:11
68 Omambe Cames So Ak. East 19:16 6:13
69 Chase Harbaugh Fr Copley 19:47 6:23
70 Lyle Londraville So Copley 19:48 6:23
71 Daniel Mason Sr Ellet 19:53 6:25
72 Jah Smalls Sr Ak. Garfield 19:56 6:26
73 Sam Ruscak Sr Hoban 20:04 6:28 7/7 7/7 9/11
74 Michael Weigand Sr Copley 20:07 6:29
75 Jacob Fuller Sr Ellet 20:09 6:30
76 Michael Depiero Sr Ak. North 20:14 6:32
77 Richard Hopkins Sr Ak. East 20:27 6:36
78 Nathan Grande Fr Ellet 20:42 6:41
79 Josh Jaeger Fr Ellet 22:03 7:07
80 Luis Verduzco Jr Ak. East 22:20 7:12
81 Ian Nagle Jr Ak. East 23:04 7:26
82 Eryen Simmons Fr Ak. East 23:33 7:36
83 Anthony Brown So Ak. East 27:27 8:51
84 Henry Gary Sr Ak. Garfield 27:56 9:01
85 Kendall Merrill So Ak. East 28:02 9:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hudson
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
83:39
16:44
5:24
33 Gavin Gaynor
Sr
16:08
5:12
1
Jack Good
So
16:44
5:24
6
Matt Stevenot
Sr
16:47
5:25
7
Adam Beucler
Fr
16:56
5:28
9
Matt Hallgarth
Sr
17:04
5:30
10
Connor Sinko
Jr
17:18
5:35
15
Blake Roberts
Jr
17:18
5:35
16
2 Twinsburg
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
84:47
16:57
5:28
53 Josh Gogan
Sr
16:19
5:16
2
Ryan Adkins
Fr
16:36
5:21
4
Ethan Bernhard
So
17:12
5:33
13
Aaron Mccarthy
Jr
17:15
5:34
14
Andrew Yates
Jr
17:25
5:37
20
Justin Roberson
Sr
17:37
5:41
27
Seth Richner
Sr
18:19
5:55
44
3 Wooster
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:37
87:24
17:29
5:38
105 Matthew Chidsey
Jr
17:12
5:33
12
Jordan Green
Jr
17:19
5:35
17
Christopher Cannon
Jr
17:30
5:39
21
Connor Niro
So
17:34
5:40
24
Alexander Thompson
Jr
17:49
5:45
31
Breydan Hann
Fr
18:07
5:51
40
Jeromy Green
Jr
18:56
6:06
63
4 Stow-Munroe Falls
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
87:19
17:28
5:38
116 Jonathan Holtz
Jr
16:42
5:23
5
David Hall
Sr
16:48
5:25
8
Roman Lovell
Sr
17:38
5:41
28
Luke Gidorkis
Sr
17:55
5:47
34
Patrick Bunnell
Fr
18:16
5:54
41
Cole Shawala
Fr
18:46
6:03
59
Matthew Rohde
So
18:55
6:06
62
5 Nordonia
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:00
88:44
17:45
5:43
154 Brian Zaborszki
Sr
16:28
5:19
3
Tommy Masteller
Jr
17:08
5:32
11
James Hayes
Fr
18:17
5:54
43
Matt Korodi
Fr
18:23
5:56
48
Jakobs Ford
Sr
18:28
5:57
49
Brett White
So
18:52
6:05
61
Nick Orzechowski
Fr
19:01
6:08
65
6 Walsh Jesuit
7-8-7-7-6
Gap: 0:29
89:00
17:48
5:45
156 Gavin Gronowski
So
17:31
5:39
22
Nathaniel Ondracek
Fr
17:45
5:44
30
Mitchell Mcgreal
So
17:49
5:45
32
Nicholas Reimund
Jr
17:55
5:47
35
Sam Miller
Jr
18:00
5:48
37
Jack Titgemeier
Sr
18:22
5:55
46
Stephen Renuart
Jr
18:23
5:56
47
7 Hoban
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:09
89:05
17:49
5:45
157 Joe Brennan
Sr
17:22
5:36
18
Mitchell Kozik
Jr
17:23
5:36
19
Michael Hornacek
Jr
17:50
5:45
33
Joel Krznaric
Jr
17:59
5:48
36
Kyle Stober
Fr
18:31
5:58
51
Mark Dudek
Jr
18:45
6:03
56
Sam Ruscak
Sr
20:04
6:28
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Cuy. Falls
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 0:59
89:52
17:58
5:48
178 Kyle Wilson
Jr
17:31
5:39
23
Jaret Bable
So
17:34
5:40
25
Sean Markovic
Sr
18:01
5:49
38
Thomas Hillyer
Jr
18:16
5:54
42
Alex Mayes
Sr
18:30
5:58
50
Caleb Freeman
Sr
18:38
6:01
54
Bronson Luksza
So
18:49
6:04
60
9 Firestone
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:53
91:17
18:15
5:53
218 Sam Michael
Jr
17:44
5:43
29
Darcy Isaiah
Sr
18:03
5:49
39
Jules Christensen
Fr
18:20
5:55
45
David Herr
Jr
18:33
5:59
52
Garrett Satow
Jr
18:37
6:00
53
Noah Lavictoire
Sr
18:42
6:02
55
John Bowen
Sr
18:45
6:03
57
10 Copley
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:01
95:52
19:10
6:11
324 Matthew Parker
So
18:46
6:03
58
Andrew Dunkle
Jr
18:59
6:07
64
Curtis Stoyer
So
19:09
6:11
66
Ryan Chapman-smit
Sr
19:11
6:11
67
Chase Harbaugh
Fr
19:47
6:23
69
Lyle Londraville
So
19:48
6:23
70
Michael Weigand
Sr
20:07
6:29
73
10 Ellet
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:27
100:23
20:05
6:29
324 Dorlan Bell
Sr
17:36
5:41
26
Daniel Mason
Sr
19:53
6:25
71
Jacob Fuller
Sr
20:09
6:30
74
Nathan Grande
Fr
20:42
6:41
76
Josh Jaeger
Fr
22:03
7:07
77








12 Ak. East
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:17
108:40
21:44
7:01
380 Omambe Cames
So
19:16
6:13
68
Richard Hopkins
Sr
20:27
6:36
75
Luis Verduzco
Jr
22:20
7:12
78
Ian Nagle
Jr
23:04
7:26
79
Eryen Simmons
Fr
23:33
7:36
80
Anthony Brown
So
27:27
8:51
81
Kendall Merrill
So
28:02
9:03
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.