Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Meet-Goodyear at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 10/24/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ciotola, Julie Sr V 27:35 8:54 3.1 70/77 7/7 7/7 8/8 25:29
Hahn, Bridget Fr V 22:08 7:08 3.1 45/77 2/7 2/7 9/13 22:00
Hier, Samantha Fr V 24:22 7:52 3.1 65/77 6/7 6/7 9/10 23:04
Lawrence, Anna So V 23:42 7:39 3.1 60/77 4/7 4/7 9/11 23:16
McAllister, Abby So V 22:13 7:10 3.1 47/77 3/7 3/7 8/11 22:03 22:03 22:03 21:55
Petit, Katie Jr V 24:00 7:45 3.1 61/77 5/7 5/7 8/11 23:37 23:37 23:37 22:47
Redle, Ellie So V 21:55 7:04 3.1 42/77 1/7 1/7 11/13 23:24
(1:29,6.4)
23:24
(1:29,6.4)
23:24
(1:29,6.4)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/11 113:58
2:05
3.1 7:21 7:04 7:45 250 6:38 114:23
(0:25,0.4)
114:23
(0:25,0.4)
114:23
(0:25,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ellie Redle (41), Bridget Hahn (44), Abby McAllister (46), Anna Lawrence (59), Katie Petit (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Hinkle So Hudson 19:51 6:24
2 Kayla Vasarhelyi Fr Nordonia 19:57 6:26
3 Dana Risley Sr Nordonia 20:05 6:29
4 Bryanna Renuart So Walsh Jesuit 20:09 6:30
5 Emily Zimmerman Jr Cuy. Falls 20:16 6:32
6 Kayla Huffman So Cuy. Falls 20:17 6:33
7 Mackenzie Cassiday Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 20:21 6:34
8 Makenzie Hartman Fr Twinsburg 20:22 6:34
9 Sophi Perez So Stow-Munroe Falls 20:29 6:36
10 Gina Eterovich Fr Nordonia 20:29 6:36
11 Isabelle Cannon Jr Wooster 20:30 6:37
12 Ashley Gorze So Hudson 20:33 6:38
13 Tessa Pitcovich So Stow-Munroe Falls 20:36 6:39
14 Hannah Teed So Hudson 20:37 6:39
15 Tracy Morgan Jr Wooster 20:40 6:40
16 Abby Lenz Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:41 6:40
17 Audrey Moeglin Sr Hudson 20:50 6:43
18 Allison Dunkle Jr Copley 20:53 6:44
19 Angela Defabio Fr Twinsburg 20:55 6:45
20 Arielle Dalea Sr Hudson 20:58 6:46
21 Annaleigh Koch Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:03 6:47
22 Emily Wisniewski So Stow-Munroe Falls 21:04 6:48
23 Caroline Lohm So Nordonia 21:05 6:48
24 Cameron Bujaucius So Hudson 21:06 6:48
25 Eve Ramlow Fr Hudson 21:08 6:49
26 Rachael Lovett Sr Twinsburg 21:09 6:49
27 Emily O'connor So Twinsburg 21:09 6:49
28 Kalli Barrett So Cuy. Falls 21:14 6:51
29 Molly Onders Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:14 6:51
30 Maureen Mckeown Jr Wooster 21:17 6:52
31 Haley Miller So Wooster 21:17 6:52
32 Jaylah Sirca Sr Nordonia 21:17 6:52
33 Jessie Stout Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:20 6:53
34 Morgan Buchanan So Copley 21:20 6:53
35 Morgan Kelley Jr Twinsburg 21:21 6:53
36 Caroline Kline Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:24 6:54
37 Sarah Mason Fr Ellet 21:27 6:55
38 Alexandra Ciccotel Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:42 7:00
39 Paige Wingard Jr Cuy. Falls 21:48 7:02
40 Claire Moritz So Firestone 21:49 7:02
41 Hannah Strock So Wooster 21:53 7:04
42 Ellie Redle So Hoban 21:55 7:04 1/7 1/7 11/13 23:24
(1:29)
23:24
(1:29)
23:24
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Nicole Bekesz Jr Twinsburg 21:56 7:05
44 Lexi Neff Fr Walsh Jesuit 22:01 7:06
45 Bridget Hahn Fr Hoban 22:08 7:08 2/7 2/7 9/13
46 Malerie Mysza Sr Nordonia 22:12 7:10
47 Abby McAllister So Hoban 22:13 7:10 3/7 3/7 8/11 22:03 22:03 22:03
48 Kayley Irwin Jr Twinsburg 22:18 7:12
49 Katrina Heil Sr Walsh Jesuit 22:18 7:12
50 Madelyn Bauer Sr Cuy. Falls 22:29 7:15
51 Carly Justice Fr Firestone 22:34 7:17
52 Stephanie Mcarthy Sr Cuy. Falls 22:39 7:18
53 Rachel Dugan Wood Jr Wooster 22:39 7:18
54 Melody Lewis Fr Cuy. Falls 22:45 7:20
55 Mimi Wiles So Wooster 22:50 7:22
56 Paige Nemecek So Stow-Munroe Falls 22:57 7:24
57 Maria Elsoury So Copley 23:00 7:25
58 Amelia Mcnutt Sr Firestone 23:27 7:34
59 Sophie Niecamp Jr Firestone 23:35 7:36
60 Anna Lawrence So Hoban 23:42 7:39 4/7 4/7 9/11
61 Katie Petit Jr Hoban 24:00 7:45 5/7 5/7 8/11 23:37 23:37 23:37
62 Miyah Greenwood Jr Copley 24:05 7:46
63 Kaitlyn Brubaker Sr Firestone 24:10 7:48
64 Emma Orosz Jr Firestone 24:14 7:49
65 Samantha Hier Fr Hoban 24:22 7:52 6/7 6/7 9/10
66 Madison Gajarsky Sr Copley 24:36 7:56
67 Ellie Davis Fr Firestone 24:40 7:57
68 Anika Calcei Jr Ellet 25:26 8:12
69 Brandona Lewis Fr Ak. East 27:26 8:51
70 Julie Ciotola Sr Hoban 27:35 8:54 7/7 7/7 8/8
71 Brittany Wilson Jr Ak. East 28:43 9:16
72 Che'an White So Ak. East 29:11 9:25
73 Dontia Briggins Fr Ak. North 30:02 9:41
74 Christina Sherman Jr Ak. North 30:31 9:51
75 Kaitlyn Hill So Ak. East 30:41 9:54
76 Faith Hughes So Ak. East 30:51 9:57
77 Mailin Starkey So Ak. East 30:54 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hudson
1-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:07
102:49
20:34
6:38
64 Elizabeth Hinkle
So
19:51
6:24
1
Ashley Gorze
So
20:33
6:38
12
Hannah Teed
So
20:37
6:39
14
Audrey Moeglin
Sr
20:50
6:43
17
Arielle Dalea
Sr
20:58
6:46
20
Cameron Bujaucius
So
21:06
6:48
24
Eve Ramlow
Fr
21:08
6:49
25
2 Nordonia
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:20
102:53
20:35
6:38
70 Kayla Vasarhelyi
Fr
19:57
6:26
2
Dana Risley
Sr
20:05
6:29
3
Gina Eterovich
Fr
20:29
6:36
10
Caroline Lohm
So
21:05
6:48
23
Jaylah Sirca
Sr
21:17
6:52
32
Malerie Mysza
Sr
22:12
7:10
45




3 Stow-Munroe Falls
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
103:33
20:43
6:41
72 Mackenzie Cassiday
Fr
20:21
6:34
7
Sophi Perez
So
20:29
6:36
9
Tessa Pitcovich
So
20:36
6:39
13
Annaleigh Koch
Jr
21:03
6:47
21
Emily Wisniewski
So
21:04
6:48
22
Jessie Stout
Sr
21:20
6:53
33
Paige Nemecek
So
22:57
7:24
55
4 Twinsburg
6-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:59
104:56
20:59
6:46
115 Makenzie Hartman
Fr
20:22
6:34
8
Angela Defabio
Fr
20:55
6:45
19
Rachael Lovett
Sr
21:09
6:49
26
Emily O'connor
So
21:09
6:49
27
Morgan Kelley
Jr
21:21
6:53
35
Nicole Bekesz
Jr
21:56
7:05
42
Kayley Irwin
Jr
22:18
7:12
47
5 Walsh Jesuit
3-5-5-6-5
Gap: 1:33
105:10
21:02
6:47
122 Bryanna Renuart
So
20:09
6:30
4
Abby Lenz
Sr
20:41
6:40
16
Molly Onders
Sr
21:14
6:51
29
Caroline Kline
Sr
21:24
6:54
36
Alexandra Ciccotel
Sr
21:42
7:00
37
Lexi Neff
Fr
22:01
7:06
43
Katrina Heil
Sr
22:18
7:12
48
6 Cuy. Falls
4-2-4-4-6
Gap: 2:13
106:04
21:13
6:51
126 Emily Zimmerman
Jr
20:16
6:32
5
Kayla Huffman
So
20:17
6:33
6
Kalli Barrett
So
21:14
6:51
28
Paige Wingard
Jr
21:48
7:02
38
Madelyn Bauer
Sr
22:29
7:15
49
Stephanie Mcarthy
Sr
22:39
7:18
51
Melody Lewis
Fr
22:45
7:20
53
7 Wooster
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
105:37
21:07
6:49
127 Isabelle Cannon
Jr
20:30
6:37
11
Tracy Morgan
Jr
20:40
6:40
15
Maureen Mckeown
Jr
21:17
6:52
30
Haley Miller
So
21:17
6:52
31
Hannah Strock
So
21:53
7:04
40
Rachel Dugan Wood
Jr
22:39
7:18
52
Mimi Wiles
So
22:50
7:22
54
8 Copley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:43
113:54
22:47
7:21
234 Allison Dunkle
Jr
20:53
6:44
18
Morgan Buchanan
So
21:20
6:53
34
Maria Elsoury
So
23:00
7:25
56
Miyah Greenwood
Jr
24:05
7:46
61
Madison Gajarsky
Sr
24:36
7:56
65








9 Hoban
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:05
113:58
22:48
7:21
250 Ellie Redle
So
21:55
7:04
41
Bridget Hahn
Fr
22:08
7:08
44
Abby McAllister
So
22:13
7:10
46
Anna Lawrence
So
23:42
7:39
59
Katie Petit
Jr
24:00
7:45
60
Samantha Hier
Fr
24:22
7:52
64
Julie Ciotola
Sr
27:35
8:54
68
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Firestone
9-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:21
115:35
23:07
7:27
266 Claire Moritz
So
21:49
7:02
39
Carly Justice
Fr
22:34
7:17
50
Amelia Mcnutt
Sr
23:27
7:34
57
Sophie Niecamp
Jr
23:35
7:36
58
Kaitlyn Brubaker
Sr
24:10
7:48
62
Emma Orosz
Jr
24:14
7:49
63
Ellie Davis
Fr
24:40
7:57
66
11 Ak. East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:25
146:52
29:22
9:29
349 Brandona Lewis
Fr
27:26
8:51
67
Brittany Wilson
Jr
28:43
9:16
69
Che'an White
So
29:11
9:25
70
Kaitlyn Hill
So
30:41
9:54
71
Faith Hughes
So
30:51
9:57
72
Mailin Starkey
So
30:54
9:58
73




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.