Hoban Results from the OHSAA Dist Meet-Goodyear at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 10/18/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brennan, Joe Jr V 17:25.93 5:37 3.1 10/75 1/7 1/7 5/12 17:08
Dudek, Mark So V 20:10.27 6:30 3.1 53/75 7/7 7/7 5/6 19:17
Hornacek, Michael So V 18:21.7 5:55 3.1 25/75 4/7 4/7 3/12 18:06
Kozik, Mitchell So V 17:38.72 5:42 3.1 13/75 2/7 2/7 4/12 17:33
Krznaric, Joel So V 19:00.1 6:08 3.1 35/75 5/7 5/7 3/12 18:35
McGough, Joe Sr V 18:04.36 5:50 3.1 20/75 3/7 3/7 4/12 18:05
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Surblis, Kyle So V 19:06.16 6:10 3.1 36/75 6/7 6/7 3/9 19:20
(0:14,1.2)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP, TB)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/12 90:31
1:34
3.1 5:50 5:37 6:08 103 5:34 Joe Brennan (10), Mitchell Kozik (13), Joe McGough (20), Michael Hornacek (25), Joel Krznaric (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Adams Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 16:06.4 5:12
2 Joe Rossetti Sr St Vincent-St Mary 16:38.48 5:22
3 Nick Campbell Sr St Vincent-St Mary 16:54.3 5:27
4 Noah Bullock Sr Woodridge 16:56.93 5:28
5 Dan Kiley Sr Woodridge 17:01.73 5:30
6 Jacob Miterko Sr Mogadore Field 17:12.73 5:33
7 Brian Heller Jr St Vincent-St Mary 17:14.16 5:34
8 Clark Bookman Jr Mogadore Field 17:15.57 5:34
9 Seth Conard Jr Woodridge 17:25.23 5:37
10 Joe Brennan Jr Hoban 17:25.93 5:37 1/7 1/7 5/12
11 Tucker Pearce Jr Coventry 17:27.1 5:38
12 Austin Patrick Sr St Vincent-St Mary 17:35.8 5:41
13 Mitchell Kozik So Hoban 17:38.72 5:42 2/7 2/7 4/12
14 Noah Perrin Fr Woodridge 17:41.48 5:42
15 Yousef Elkurd So Woodridge 17:49.08 5:45
16 James Williams Jr Springfield (Akron) 17:51.57 5:46
17 Chris Pamer Jr St Vincent-St Mary 17:55.08 5:47
18 Marco Colant Sr St Vincent-St Mary 17:55.45 5:47
19 Harrison Lewis Sr Mogadore Field 18:00.58 5:49
20 Joe McGough Sr Hoban 18:04.36 5:50 3/7 3/7 4/12
21 Patrick Walter Jr St Vincent-St Mary 18:04.8 5:50
22 Ryan Palm So Woodridge 18:07.31 5:51
23 Mitch Gilley So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 18:18.62 5:54
24 Najuan Lusane Jr Buchtel 18:20.42 5:55
25 Michael Hornacek So Hoban 18:21.7 5:55 4/7 4/7 3/12
26 Andrew Wilmot Jr Springfield (Akron) 18:24.83 5:56
27 Alec Bindus So Streetsboro 18:32.77 5:59
28 Eric Portis So Buchtel 18:32.91 5:59
29 Tyler Adams Sr Woodridge 18:37.1 6:00
30 Nate Sahr So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 18:38.86 6:01
31 David Carlyn Sr Springfield (Akron) 18:39.54 6:01
32 Tommy Shields Sr Mogadore Field 18:48.05 6:04
33 Evan Davenport Jr Coventry 18:52.35 6:05
34 Jonathan Michaels Jr Springfield (Akron) 18:53.73 6:06
35 Joel Krznaric So Hoban 19:00.1 6:08 5/7 5/7 3/12
36 Kyle Surblis So Hoban 19:06.16 6:10 6/7 6/7 3/9
37 Alex Bartel Sr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 19:09.08 6:11
38 Andrew Johnson Fr Mogadore Field 19:18 6:14
39 Ryan Conroy Jr Mogadore Field 19:19.5 6:14
40 Chase Patrick Fr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 19:20.62 6:14
41 Tristan Phillips Jr Springfield (Akron) 19:21.95 6:15
42 Sam Neugebauer Sr Coventry 19:24.18 6:16
43 Jake Gould Sr Streetsboro 19:29.08 6:17
44 Tyler Garman Sr Streetsboro 19:41.51 6:21
45 Bailey Deevers Fr Streetsboro 19:45.56 6:22
46 Nathaniel Angel Sr Southeast 19:48.51 6:23
47 Jake Suttell So Streetsboro 19:51.05 6:24
48 Brett Lowden So Mogadore Field 19:52.6 6:25
49 Jeff Warner So Springfield (Akron) 19:58.42 6:27
50 Ben Held So Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 20:01.59 6:28
51 Giorgio Miceli Fr Cuyahoga Valley Chrs 20:03.48 6:28
52 Brandon Smith Fr Coventry 20:03.73 6:28
53 Mark Dudek So Hoban 20:10.27 6:30 7/7 7/7 5/6
54 Tommy Duncan Fr Streetsboro 20:18.74 6:33
55 Luke Stoerger Fr Southeast 20:26.87 6:36
56 Mark Dean Sr Springfield (Akron) 20:42.78 6:41
57 Blake Mars Sr Manchester (Akron) 21:42.96 7:00
58 Ronald Henderson Jr Buchtel 22:14.6 7:11
59 Terron Thompson Jr Buchtel 22:17.37 7:11
60 Caleb Burdett Jr Coventry 22:33.72 7:17
61 Griffin Redeker Jr Southeast 22:44.43 7:20
62 Jeremiah Harbour So Manchester (Akron) 22:48.15 7:21
63 Harrison Herrlinger Sr East (Akron) 22:51.56 7:22
64 Michael Hercules So Manchester (Akron) 22:52.15 7:23
65 Jerome Edwards Sr East (Akron) 22:57.03 7:24
66 Joey Kainrad Jr Southeast 22:58.35 7:25
67 Ian Nagle So East (Akron) 23:06.95 7:27
68 Luis Verduzco So East (Akron) 23:13.74 7:30
69 Brandon Walkerow Sr Southeast 23:36.91 7:37
70 Daniel Watts Sr Buchtel 23:38.52 7:38
71 Josh Goudy Sr Coventry 23:52.11 7:42
72 Sorn Mehn Jr East (Akron) 25:49.22 8:20
73 Nick Muscarella Fr Manchester (Akron) 28:19.78 9:08
74 Jacob Graham Fr Manchester (Akron) 28:25.9 9:10
75 Erron Evans So East (Akron) 30:05.23 9:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Vincent-St Mary
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
86:18
17:16
5:34
41 Joe Rossetti
Sr
16:38
5:22
2
Nick Campbell
Sr
16:54
5:27
3
Brian Heller
Jr
17:14
5:34
7
Austin Patrick
Sr
17:36
5:41
12
Chris Pamer
Jr
17:55
5:47
17
Marco Colant
Sr
17:55
5:47
18
Patrick Walter
Jr
18:05
5:50
21
2 Woodridge
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
86:54
17:23
5:36
47 Noah Bullock
Sr
16:57
5:28
4
Dan Kiley
Sr
17:02
5:30
5
Seth Conard
Jr
17:25
5:37
9
Noah Perrin
Fr
17:41
5:42
14
Yousef Elkurd
So
17:49
5:45
15
Ryan Palm
So
18:07
5:51
22
Tyler Adams
Sr
18:37
6:00
29
3 Hoban
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:34
90:31
18:06
5:50
103 Joe Brennan
Jr
17:26
5:37
10
Mitchell Kozik
So
17:39
5:42
13
Joe McGough
Sr
18:04
5:50
20
Michael Hornacek
So
18:22
5:55
25
Joel Krznaric
So
19:00
6:08
35
Kyle Surblis
So
19:06
6:10
36
Mark Dudek
So
20:10
6:30
53
3 Mogadore Field
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
90:35
18:07
5:51
103 Jacob Miterko
Sr
17:13
5:33
6
Clark Bookman
Jr
17:16
5:34
8
Harrison Lewis
Sr
18:01
5:49
19
Tommy Shields
Sr
18:48
6:04
32
Andrew Johnson
Fr
19:18
6:14
38
Ryan Conroy
Jr
19:20
6:14
39
Brett Lowden
So
19:53
6:25
48
5 Cuyahoga Valley Chrs
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:14
91:34
18:19
5:54
131 Ryan Adams
Sr
16:06
5:12
1
Mitch Gilley
So
18:19
5:54
23
Nate Sahr
So
18:39
6:01
30
Alex Bartel
Sr
19:09
6:11
37
Chase Patrick
Fr
19:21
6:14
40
Ben Held
So
20:02
6:28
50
Giorgio Miceli
Fr
20:03
6:28
51
6 Springfield (Akron)
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:30
93:12
18:38
6:01
148 James Williams
Jr
17:52
5:46
16
Andrew Wilmot
Jr
18:25
5:56
26
David Carlyn
Sr
18:40
6:01
31
Jonathan Michaels
Jr
18:54
6:06
34
Tristan Phillips
Jr
19:22
6:15
41
Jeff Warner
So
19:58
6:27
49
Mark Dean
Sr
20:43
6:41
56
7 Coventry
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:07
98:21
19:40
6:21
198 Tucker Pearce
Jr
17:27
5:38
11
Evan Davenport
Jr
18:52
6:05
33
Sam Neugebauer
Sr
19:24
6:16
42
Brandon Smith
Fr
20:04
6:28
52
Caleb Burdett
Jr
22:34
7:17
60
Josh Goudy
Sr
23:52
7:42
71




8 Streetsboro
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:18
97:20
19:28
6:17
206 Alec Bindus
So
18:33
5:59
27
Jake Gould
Sr
19:29
6:17
43
Tyler Garman
Sr
19:42
6:21
44
Bailey Deevers
Fr
19:46
6:22
45
Jake Suttell
So
19:51
6:24
47
Tommy Duncan
Fr
20:19
6:33
54




9 Buchtel
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 5:18
105:04
21:01
6:47
239 Najuan Lusane
Jr
18:20
5:55
24
Eric Portis
So
18:33
5:59
28
Ronald Henderson
Jr
22:15
7:11
58
Terron Thompson
Jr
22:17
7:11
59
Daniel Watts
Sr
23:39
7:38
70








10 Southeast
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:48
109:35
21:55
7:04
297 Nathaniel Angel
Sr
19:49
6:23
46
Luke Stoerger
Fr
20:27
6:36
55
Griffin Redeker
Jr
22:44
7:20
61
Joey Kainrad
Jr
22:58
7:25
66
Brandon Walkerow
Sr
23:37
7:37
69








11 Manchester (Akron)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:43
124:09
24:50
8:01
330 Blake Mars
Sr
21:43
7:00
57
Jeremiah Harbour
So
22:48
7:21
62
Michael Hercules
So
22:52
7:23
64
Nick Muscarella
Fr
28:20
9:08
73
Jacob Graham
Fr
28:26
9:10
74








12 East (Akron)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:58
117:59
23:36
7:37
335 Harrison Herrlinger
Sr
22:52
7:22
63
Jerome Edwards
Sr
22:57
7:24
65
Ian Nagle
So
23:07
7:27
67
Luis Verduzco
So
23:14
7:30
68
Sorn Mehn
Jr
25:49
8:20
72
Erron Evans
So
30:05
9:42
75




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.