Hoban Results from the North Coast League Champ at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS on 10/17/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Biscan, Jacob Fr Open 20:50.94 6:44 3.1 41/69 10/18 17/25 2/2 19:39
Bishop, Anthony So Open 20:22.28 6:34 3.1 33/69 8/18 15/25 2/2 20:00
Brennan, Joe Sr V 17:10.03 5:32 3.1 4/42 1/7 1/25 3/6 17:32
(0:22,2.1)
17:32
(0:22,2.1)
17:32
(0:22,2.1)
16:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Diamond, Daniel Fr Open 22:15.06 7:11 3.1 62/69 17/18 24/25 2/2 21:22
Dudek, Mark Jr V 18:46.91 6:04 3.1 23/42 6/7 7/25 2/6 19:17
(0:31,2.6)
19:17
(0:31,2.6)
19:17
(0:31,2.6)
18:13 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fricker, Colin Jr Open 22:15.95 7:11 3.1 63/69 18/18 25/25 2/2 23:27
(1:11,5.0)
23:27
(1:11,5.0)
23:27
(1:11,5.0)
21:27 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hornacek, Michael Jr V 17:34.66 5:40 3.1 10/42 3/7 3/25 2/6 18:10
(0:35,3.3)
18:10
(0:35,3.3)
18:10
(0:35,3.3)
17:07 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnson, Joshua Fr Open 20:56.31 6:45 3.1 47/69 12/18 19/25 2/2 20:18
Klein, Joseph Fr V 18:51.74 6:05 3.1 24/42 7/7 8/25 2/6 18:24
Kozik, Mitchell Jr V 17:14.77 5:34 3.1 5/42 2/7 2/25 2/6 17:33
(0:18,1.7)
17:33
(0:18,1.7)
17:33
(0:18,1.7)
16:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Krznaric, Joel Jr V 18:16.93 5:54 3.1 18/42 4/7 4/25 3/6 18:50
(0:33,2.9)
18:50
(0:33,2.9)
18:50
(0:33,2.9)
17:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mattler, Christopher So Open 19:23.42 6:15 3.1 13/69 3/18 10/25 2/8 18:52
McCarthy, Derek Jr Open 21:04.67 6:48 3.1 50/69 13/18 20/25 2/2 21:50
(0:45,3.4)
21:50
(0:45,3.4)
21:50
(0:45,3.4)
20:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mendenhall, Tom So Open 21:47.93 7:02 3.1 57/69 14/18 21/25 2/2 22:52
(1:04,4.7)
22:52
(1:04,4.7)
22:52
(1:04,4.7)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Morris, Jonathan Fr Open 19:21.01 6:15 3.1 12/69 2/18 9/25 3/8 19:09
Parri, Sam Sr Open 22:05.56 7:08 3.1 58/69 15/18 22/25 2/2 21:19
Phillips, Jared Fr Open 20:33.23 6:38 3.1 36/69 9/18 16/25 2/2 18:54
Plaspohl, Nathaniel Fr Open 22:09.85 7:09 3.1 59/69 16/18 23/25 2/2 22:42
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reed, Nathan So Open 20:54.77 6:45 3.1 45/69 11/18 18/25 2/2 23:49
(2:54,12.2)
23:49
(2:54,12.2)
23:49
(2:54,12.2)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruscak, Sam Sr V 18:45.1 6:03 3.1 22/42 5/7 5/25 3/6 19:21
(0:36,3.1)
19:21
(0:36,3.1)
19:21
(0:36,3.1)
17:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Skinner, Jack So Open 19:30.95 6:18 3.1 15/69 4/18 11/25 2/8 20:41
(1:10,5.6)
20:41
(1:10,5.6)
20:41
(1:10,5.6)
18:52 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stober, Kyle Fr Open 18:45.49 6:03 3.1 5/69 1/18 6/25 3/8 18:15
Surblis, Kyle Jr Open 19:38.12 6:20 3.1 18/69 6/18 13/25 2/4 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:00
Vogt, Victor So Open 20:15.79 6:32 3.1 30/69 7/18 14/25 2/3 19:24
Wiedt, Ryan Fr Open 19:37.82 6:20 3.1 17/69 5/18 12/25 2/6 19:28
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 89:01
1:35
3.1 5:45 5:32 6:03 59 5:32 90:10
(1:08,1.3)
90:10
(1:08,1.3)
90:10
(1:08,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Joe Brennan (4), Mitchell Kozik (5), Michael Hornacek (10), Joel Krznaric (18), Sam Ruscak (22)
Open 1st 5 3/6 96:39
0:52
3.1 6:14 6:03 6:20 59 6:01 100:15
(3:36,3.6)
100:15
(3:36,3.6)
100:15
(3:36,3.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Stober (5), Jonathan Morris (12), Christopher Mattler (13), Jack Skinner (14), Ryan Wiedt (15)
Open 2nd 5 2/2 101:40
1:13
3.1 6:34 6:20 6:44 47 6:17 106:36
(4:55,4.6)
106:36
(4:55,4.6)
106:36
(4:55,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Surblis (5), Victor Vogt (9), Anthony Bishop (10), Jared Phillips (11), Jacob Biscan (12)
Open 3rd 5 2/2 106:49
1:11
3.1 6:54 6:45 7:08 50 6:32 111:02
(4:13,3.8)
111:02
(4:13,3.8)
111:02
(4:13,3.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nathan Reed (8), Joshua Johnson (9), Derek McCarthy (10), Tom Mendenhall (11), Sam Parri (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Keating Jr Lake Catholic 16:17.73 5:15
2 Matt Bull Jr Lake Catholic 16:31.66 5:20
3 Tommy Carballada Jr Ndcl 16:42.77 5:23
4 Joe Brennan Sr Hoban 17:10.03 5:32 1/7 1/25 3/6 17:32
(0:22)
17:32
(0:22)
17:32
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mitchell Kozik Jr Hoban 17:14.77 5:34 2/7 2/25 2/6 17:33
(0:18)
17:33
(0:18)
17:33
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Matt Kirchner So Lake Catholic 17:18.91 5:35
7 Gavin Gronowski So Walsh Jesuit 17:24.6 5:37
8 Nicholas Reimund Jr Walsh Jesuit 17:30.86 5:39
9 Augie King Fr Ndcl 17:32.19 5:39
10 Michael Hornacek Jr Hoban 17:34.66 5:40 3/7 3/25 2/6 18:10
(0:35)
18:10
(0:35)
18:10
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Mitchell Mcgreal So Walsh Jesuit 17:38.16 5:41
12 Peyton Potter Sr Lake Catholic 17:43.36 5:43
13 Nathaniel Ondracek Fr Walsh Jesuit 17:51.02 5:45
14 John Levan Fr Lake Catholic 17:55.48 5:47
15 Stephen Renuart Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:02.28 5:49
16 Jack Titgemeier Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:15.65 5:53
17 Cal Yankin Fr Ndcl 18:15.92 5:54
18 Joel Krznaric Jr Hoban 18:16.93 5:54 4/7 4/25 3/6 18:50
(0:33)
18:50
(0:33)
18:50
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Matthew Bildstein Fr Padua Franciscan 18:25 5:56
20 Drew Barnes Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:26.13 5:57
21 Jack Schaeffer Jr Padua Franciscan 18:38.11 6:01
22 Sam Ruscak Sr Hoban 18:45.1 6:03 5/7 5/25 3/6 19:21
(0:36)
19:21
(0:36)
19:21
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Mark Dudek Jr Hoban 18:46.91 6:04 6/7 7/25 2/6 19:17
(0:31)
19:17
(0:31)
19:17
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Joseph Klein Fr Hoban 18:51.74 6:05 7/7 8/25 2/6
25 Jayson Breier Sr Ndcl 18:55.01 6:06
26 Andy Klemm So Padua Franciscan 19:11.27 6:11
27 Kevin Giulivo Sr Padua Franciscan 19:12.02 6:12
28 Keller Dittoe Jr Lake Catholic 19:16.85 6:13
29 Ryan Hertz Jr Ndcl 19:19.9 6:14
30 Josh Karban Fr Ndcl 19:30.78 6:18
31 Matthew Zagore Fr Padua Franciscan 19:32.63 6:18
32 Connor Roncagli Jr Benedictine 19:35.18 6:19
33 William March Fr Benedictine 19:46.05 6:23
34 Andrew Ketterer Sr Padua Franciscan 19:54.88 6:25
35 Paul Triolo Sr Benedictine 20:02.8 6:28
36 Patrick Hoover Jr Benedictine 20:19.59 6:33
37 Billy Skoch Jr Lake Catholic 20:20.08 6:34
38 Joseph Laforest So Benedictine 20:39.26 6:40
39 Joseph Dober Jr Benedictine 20:40.1 6:40
40 Anthony Sweet Fr Benedictine 20:59.05 6:46
41 Matthew Armstrong So Ndcl 21:25.24 6:55
42 Michael Gyekenysei Fr Padua Franciscan 21:33.77 6:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lake Catholic
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
85:47
17:09
5:32
35 Jacob Keating
Jr
16:18
5:15
1
Matt Bull
Jr
16:32
5:20
2
Matt Kirchner
So
17:19
5:35
6
Peyton Potter
Sr
17:43
5:43
12
John Levan
Fr
17:55
5:47
14
Keller Dittoe
Jr
19:17
6:13
28
Billy Skoch
Jr
20:20
6:34
37
2 Walsh Jesuit
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:38
88:27
17:41
5:42
54 Gavin Gronowski
So
17:25
5:37
7
Nicholas Reimund
Jr
17:31
5:39
8
Mitchell Mcgreal
So
17:38
5:41
11
Nathaniel Ondracek
Fr
17:51
5:45
13
Stephen Renuart
Jr
18:02
5:49
15
Jack Titgemeier
Sr
18:16
5:53
16
Drew Barnes
Sr
18:26
5:57
20
3 Hoban
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:35
89:01
17:48
5:45
59 Joe Brennan
Sr
17:10
5:32
4
Mitchell Kozik
Jr
17:15
5:34
5
Michael Hornacek
Jr
17:35
5:40
10
Joel Krznaric
Jr
18:17
5:54
18
Sam Ruscak
Sr
18:45
6:03
22
Mark Dudek
Jr
18:47
6:04
23
Joseph Klein
Fr
18:52
6:05
24
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ndcl
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:37
90:46
18:09
5:51
83 Tommy Carballada
Jr
16:43
5:23
3
Augie King
Fr
17:32
5:39
9
Cal Yankin
Fr
18:16
5:54
17
Jayson Breier
Sr
18:55
6:06
25
Ryan Hertz
Jr
19:20
6:14
29
Josh Karban
Fr
19:31
6:18
30
Matthew Armstrong
So
21:25
6:55
41
5 Padua Franciscan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
94:59
19:00
6:08
124 Matthew Bildstein
Fr
18:25
5:56
19
Jack Schaeffer
Jr
18:38
6:01
21
Andy Klemm
So
19:11
6:11
26
Kevin Giulivo
Sr
19:12
6:12
27
Matthew Zagore
Fr
19:33
6:18
31
Andrew Ketterer
Sr
19:55
6:25
34
Michael Gyekenysei
Fr
21:34
6:57
42
6 Benedictine
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
100:23
20:05
6:29
174 Connor Roncagli
Jr
19:35
6:19
32
William March
Fr
19:46
6:23
33
Paul Triolo
Sr
20:03
6:28
35
Patrick Hoover
Jr
20:20
6:33
36
Joseph Laforest
So
20:39
6:40
38
Joseph Dober
Jr
20:40
6:40
39
Anthony Sweet
Fr
20:59
6:46
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jacob Caniford Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 17:23.2 5:37
2 Jacob Paul Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 17:43.97 5:43
3 Sam Miller Jr Walsh Jesuit 17:53.06 5:46
4 Kyle Neff Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:32.24 5:59
5 Kyle Stober Fr Hoban 18:45.49 6:03 1/18 6/25 3/8
6 Ryan Tatton Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:49.22 6:04
7 Chase Scott Jr Lake Catholic 18:49.56 6:04
8 Michael Girard Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:53.93 6:06
9 James Sanderson So Walsh Jesuit 19:10.72 6:11
10 Steve Sinopoli So Walsh Jesuit 19:17.8 6:13
11 Jack Francetic Jr Walsh Jesuit 19:20.53 6:14
12 Jonathan Morris Fr Hoban 19:21.01 6:15 2/18 9/25 3/8
13 Christopher Mattler So Hoban 19:23.42 6:15 3/18 10/25 2/8
14 Jonathan Cutri Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:26.39 6:16
15 Jack Skinner So Hoban 19:30.95 6:18 4/18 11/25 2/8 20:41
(1:10)
20:41
(1:10)
20:41
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Adam Lenz So Walsh Jesuit 19:32.57 6:18
17 Ryan Wiedt Fr Hoban 19:37.82 6:20 5/18 12/25 2/6
18 Kyle Surblis Jr Hoban 19:38.12 6:20 6/18 13/25 2/4 19:20 19:20 19:20
19 Jonny Pusateri Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 19:43.4 6:22
20 Danny Reagan Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:44.18 6:22
21 Andrew Addessi Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 19:45.96 6:23
22 Jake Cogley So Walsh Jesuit 19:58.91 6:27
23 Trevor Young Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 20:01.94 6:28
24 John Laubacher Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 20:02.25 6:28
25 Matthew Christopher So Ndcl 20:09.12 6:30
26 Connor Duricky Jr Lake Catholic 20:10.28 6:30
27 Michael George Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:10.85 6:31
28 Adam Shah Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:14.88 6:32
29 Ethan Schieve Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:15.56 6:32
30 Victor Vogt So Hoban 20:15.79 6:32 7/18 14/25 2/3
31 Lucas Wesdemiotis Sr Trinity 20:19.22 6:33
32 Alex Hansel Fr Lake Catholic 20:21.45 6:34
33 Anthony Bishop So Hoban 20:22.28 6:34 8/18 15/25 2/2
34 Garrett Forsythe Jr Padua Franciscan 20:27.67 6:36
35 John Slagter So Walsh Jesuit 20:32.4 6:38
36 Jared Phillips Fr Hoban 20:33.23 6:38 9/18 16/25 2/2
37 Matt Benda Jr Ndcl 20:41.93 6:41
38 Shane Johnson Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:43.99 6:41
39 Blake Petrenchik Fr Ndcl 20:46.9 6:42
40 Andrew Gudz Fr Trinity 20:47.32 6:42
41 Jacob Biscan Fr Hoban 20:50.94 6:44 10/18 17/25 2/2
42 Joseph Lewis Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 20:53.01 6:44
43 Ian Lawson Sr Benedictine 20:54.24 6:45
44 Sam Marshall Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:54.47 6:45
45 Nathan Reed So Hoban 20:54.77 6:45 11/18 18/25 2/2 23:49
(2:54)
23:49
(2:54)
23:49
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Stephen Matz Sr Benedictine 20:55.36 6:45
47 Joshua Johnson Fr Hoban 20:56.31 6:45 12/18 19/25 2/2
48 Greg Owendoff So Ndcl 20:56.93 6:45
49 Brian Grai Jr Lake Catholic 20:59.53 6:46
50 Derek McCarthy Jr Hoban 21:04.67 6:48 13/18 20/25 2/2 21:50
(0:45)
21:50
(0:45)
21:50
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Maximus Sejka Fr Walsh Jesuit 21:11.46 6:50
52 Lou Piernik Fr Walsh Jesuit 21:18.11 6:52
53 Nick Reese Sr Trinity 21:18.68 6:52
54 John Dober Fr Benedictine 21:32.23 6:57
55 John Burwinkel Fr Ndcl 21:36.6 6:58
56 David Mele So Ndcl 21:42.65 7:00
57 Tom Mendenhall So Hoban 21:47.93 7:02 14/18 21/25 2/2 22:52
(1:04)
22:52
(1:04)
22:52
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Sam Parri Sr Hoban 22:05.56 7:08 15/18 22/25 2/2
59 Nathaniel Plaspohl Fr Hoban 22:09.85 7:09 16/18 23/25 2/2
60 Robbie Wilson Fr Padua Franciscan 22:10.89 7:09
61 Justin Jandi Fr Padua Franciscan 22:12.85 7:10
62 Daniel Diamond Fr Hoban 22:15.06 7:11 17/18 24/25 2/2
63 Colin Fricker Jr Hoban 22:15.95 7:11 18/18 25/25 2/2 23:27
(1:11)
23:27
(1:11)
23:27
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 John Shepherd Fr Padua Franciscan 22:23.26 7:13
65 Frank Powers So Lake Catholic 22:30.19 7:16
66 Thomas Dollard Jr Trinity 23:01.81 7:26
67 Neil Mahoney Fr Trinity 23:21.46 7:32
68 Jacob Plisko Fr Benedictine 24:54 8:02
69 Robby Bechtel So Walsh Jesuit 26:19.71 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
93:19
18:40
6:01
30 Sam Miller
Jr
17:53
5:46
3
Kyle Neff
Sr
18:32
5:59
4
Ryan Tatton
Jr
18:49
6:04
6
Michael Girard
Jr
18:54
6:06
8
James Sanderson
So
19:11
6:11
9
Steve Sinopoli
So
19:18
6:13
10
Jack Francetic
Jr
19:21
6:14
11
2 St. Thomas Aquinas
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:39
94:38
18:56
6:06
57 Jacob Caniford
Sr
17:23
5:37
1
Jacob Paul
Sr
17:44
5:43
2
Jonny Pusateri
Fr
19:43
6:22
17
Andrew Addessi
Sr
19:46
6:23
18
Trevor Young
Fr
20:02
6:28
19
John Laubacher
Sr
20:02
6:28
20
Joseph Lewis
Fr
20:53
6:44
29
3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
96:39
19:20
6:14
59 Kyle Stober
Fr
18:45
6:03
5
Jonathan Morris
Fr
19:21
6:15
12
Christopher Mattler
So
19:23
6:15
13
Jack Skinner
So
19:31
6:18
14
Ryan Wiedt
Fr
19:38
6:20
15
Kyle Surblis
Jr
19:38
6:20
16
Victor Vogt
So
20:16
6:32
23
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Lake Catholic
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:41
102:51
20:34
6:38
120 Chase Scott
Jr
18:50
6:04
7
Connor Duricky
Jr
20:10
6:30
22
Alex Hansel
Fr
20:21
6:34
25
Brian Grai
Jr
21:00
6:46
31
Frank Powers
So
22:30
7:16
35








5 Ndcl
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
104:11
20:50
6:43
137 Matthew Christopher
So
20:09
6:30
21
Matt Benda
Jr
20:42
6:41
26
Blake Petrenchik
Fr
20:47
6:42
27
Greg Owendoff
So
20:57
6:45
30
John Burwinkel
Fr
21:37
6:58
33
David Mele
So
21:43
7:00
34




6 Trinity
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
108:48
21:46
7:01
157 Lucas Wesdemiotis
Sr
20:19
6:33
24
Andrew Gudz
Fr
20:47
6:42
28
Nick Reese
Sr
21:19
6:52
32
Thomas Dollard
Jr
23:02
7:26
36
Neil Mahoney
Fr
23:21
7:32
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
97:21
19:28
6:17
16 Steve Sinopoli
So
19:18
6:13
1
Jack Francetic
Jr
19:21
6:14
2
Jonathan Cutri
Fr
19:26
6:16
3
Adam Lenz
So
19:33
6:18
4
Danny Reagan
Fr
19:44
6:22
6
Jake Cogley
So
19:59
6:27
7
Michael George
Fr
20:11
6:31
8
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
101:40
20:20
6:34
47 Kyle Surblis
Jr
19:38
6:20
5
Victor Vogt
So
20:16
6:32
9
Anthony Bishop
So
20:22
6:34
10
Jared Phillips
Fr
20:33
6:38
11
Jacob Biscan
Fr
20:51
6:44
12
Nathan Reed
So
20:55
6:45
13
Joshua Johnson
Fr
20:56
6:45
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
101:13
20:15
6:32
15 Jake Cogley
So
19:59
6:27
1
Michael George
Fr
20:11
6:31
2
Adam Shah
Fr
20:15
6:32
3
Ethan Schieve
Jr
20:16
6:32
4
John Slagter
So
20:32
6:38
5
Shane Johnson
Fr
20:44
6:41
6
Sam Marshall
Fr
20:54
6:45
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
106:49
21:22
6:53
50 Nathan Reed
So
20:55
6:45
8
Joshua Johnson
Fr
20:56
6:45
9
Derek McCarthy
Jr
21:05
6:48
10
Tom Mendenhall
So
21:48
7:02
11
Sam Parri
Sr
22:06
7:08
12
Nathaniel Plaspohl
Fr
22:10
7:09
13
Daniel Diamond
Fr
22:15
7:11
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.