Hoban Results from the North Coast League Champ at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS on 10/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ciotola, Julie Sr Open 26:33.99 8:34 3.1 35/61 1/3 7/10 6/7 25:29
Hahn, Bridget Fr V 22:00.49 7:06 3.1 15/42 1/7 1/10 5/6 22:02
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Samantha Fr V 23:35.37 7:37 3.1 28/42 5/7 5/10 4/6 23:04
Kaczmarczyk, Jenna Sr V 27:48.38 8:58 3.1 41/42 7/7 8/10 5/6 24:20
Kolich, Grace Fr Open 34:41.12 11:11 3.1 59/61 3/3 10/10 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lawrence, Anna So V 24:30.88 7:54 3.1 34/42 6/7 6/10 4/6 24:51
(0:20,1.4)
24:51
(0:20,1.4)
24:51
(0:20,1.4)
23:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McAllister, Abby So V 22:09.97 7:09 3.1 18/42 2/7 2/10 4/6 21:55 21:55 21:55 21:55
Petit, Katie Jr V 23:17.79 7:31 3.1 25/42 4/7 4/10 4/6 23:31
(0:13,1.0)
23:31
(0:13,1.0)
23:31
(0:13,1.0)
22:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redle, Ellie So V 23:13.88 7:30 3.1 24/42 3/7 3/10 4/6 24:19
(1:05,4.5)
24:19
(1:05,4.5)
24:19
(1:05,4.5)
21:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vieson, Meredith Fr Open 28:18.62 9:08 3.1 50/61 2/3 9/10 6/6 27:25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 114:18
1:35
3.1 7:22 7:06 7:37 110 6:44 116:41
(2:24,2.1)
116:41
(2:24,2.1)
116:41
(2:24,2.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (15), Abby McAllister (18), Ellie Redle (24), Katie Petit (25), Samantha Hier (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Rulison Fr Beaumont 19:37.17 6:20
2 Bryanna Renuart So Walsh Jesuit 19:54.5 6:25
3 Megan Casselberry So Padua Franciscan 20:23.34 6:35
4 Abby Lenz Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:46.29 6:42
5 Molly Onders Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:57.72 6:46
6 Ashlynn Uzl So Padua Franciscan 21:10.85 6:50
7 Caroline Kline Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:13.64 6:51
8 Izzy Harton Fr Ndcl 21:17.96 6:52
9 Halle Sarkisian So Ndcl 21:19.34 6:53
10 Claire Foreman Fr Ndcl 21:27.47 6:55
11 Lexi Neff Fr Walsh Jesuit 21:34.21 6:57
12 Jamie Zickes Sr Padua Franciscan 21:38.54 6:59
13 Katie Byram Fr Padua Franciscan 21:44.93 7:01
14 Kristen Seballos So Padua Franciscan 21:45.34 7:01
15 Bridget Hahn Fr Hoban 22:00.49 7:06 1/7 1/10 5/6
16 Katrina Heil Sr Walsh Jesuit 22:03.54 7:07
17 Isabelle Horning So Walsh Jesuit 22:05.02 7:07
18 Abby McAllister So Hoban 22:09.97 7:09 2/7 2/10 4/6 21:55 21:55 21:55
19 Mackenzie Clinger Sr Ndcl 22:23.68 7:13
20 Abbey Rojeck Jr Lake Catholic 22:31.71 7:16
21 Maisie Crowley So Lake Catholic 22:34.15 7:17
22 Jackie Clinger So Ndcl 22:51 7:22
23 Lily Wagner So Beaumont 23:03.38 7:26
24 Ellie Redle So Hoban 23:13.88 7:30 3/7 3/10 4/6 24:19
(1:05)
24:19
(1:05)
24:19
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Katie Petit Jr Hoban 23:17.79 7:31 4/7 4/10 4/6 23:31
(0:13)
23:31
(0:13)
23:31
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Sarah Mcgreal So Beaumont 23:23.81 7:33
27 Kathleen Ziemba Fr Ndcl 23:25.76 7:33
28 Samantha Hier Fr Hoban 23:35.37 7:37 5/7 5/10 4/6
29 Michaela Quirk Jr Lake Catholic 23:44.79 7:40
30 Anna Deegan Fr Ndcl 23:54.59 7:43
31 Genevieve Wagner Jr Beaumont 23:57.77 7:44
32 Alena Prcela Sr Beaumont 24:01.09 7:45
33 Claire Cary Jr Beaumont 24:11.48 7:48
34 Anna Lawrence So Hoban 24:30.88 7:54 6/7 6/10 4/6 24:51
(0:20)
24:51
(0:20)
24:51
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Samantha Antalovich Sr Lake Catholic 24:40.76 7:58
36 Katelyn Mclaughlin So Lake Catholic 24:41.43 7:58
37 Abby Mccarthy So Padua Franciscan 24:43.13 7:58
38 Jessica Warner Jr Beaumont 25:10.72 8:07
39 Christie Kaminchak Sr Padua Franciscan 26:10.83 8:27
40 Anna Mancari So Lake Catholic 27:24.34 8:50
41 Jenna Kaczmarczyk Sr Hoban 27:48.38 8:58 7/7 8/10 5/6
42 Delaney Crowley Fr Lake Catholic 28:17.51 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
104:26
20:53
6:44
29 Bryanna Renuart
So
19:55
6:25
2
Abby Lenz
Sr
20:46
6:42
4
Molly Onders
Sr
20:58
6:46
5
Caroline Kline
Sr
21:14
6:51
7
Lexi Neff
Fr
21:34
6:57
11
Katrina Heil
Sr
22:04
7:07
16
Isabelle Horning
So
22:05
7:07
17
2 Padua Franciscan
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
106:43
21:21
6:53
48 Megan Casselberry
So
20:23
6:35
3
Ashlynn Uzl
So
21:11
6:50
6
Jamie Zickes
Sr
21:39
6:59
12
Katie Byram
Fr
21:45
7:01
13
Kristen Seballos
So
21:45
7:01
14
Abby Mccarthy
So
24:43
7:58
37
Christie Kaminchak
Sr
26:11
8:27
39
3 Ndcl
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
109:19
21:52
7:03
68 Izzy Harton
Fr
21:18
6:52
8
Halle Sarkisian
So
21:19
6:53
9
Claire Foreman
Fr
21:27
6:55
10
Mackenzie Clinger
Sr
22:24
7:13
19
Jackie Clinger
So
22:51
7:22
22
Kathleen Ziemba
Fr
23:26
7:33
27
Anna Deegan
Fr
23:55
7:43
30
4 Hoban
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:35
114:18
22:52
7:22
110 Bridget Hahn
Fr
22:00
7:06
15
Abby McAllister
So
22:10
7:09
18
Ellie Redle
So
23:14
7:30
24
Katie Petit
Jr
23:18
7:31
25
Samantha Hier
Fr
23:35
7:37
28
Anna Lawrence
So
24:31
7:54
34
Jenna Kaczmarczyk
Sr
27:48
8:58
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Beaumont
1-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:24
114:03
22:49
7:21
113 Ashley Rulison
Fr
19:37
6:20
1
Lily Wagner
So
23:03
7:26
23
Sarah Mcgreal
So
23:24
7:33
26
Genevieve Wagner
Jr
23:58
7:44
31
Alena Prcela
Sr
24:01
7:45
32
Claire Cary
Jr
24:11
7:48
33
Jessica Warner
Jr
25:11
8:07
38
6 Lake Catholic
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
118:13
23:39
7:38
141 Abbey Rojeck
Jr
22:32
7:16
20
Maisie Crowley
So
22:34
7:17
21
Michaela Quirk
Jr
23:45
7:40
29
Samantha Antalovich
Sr
24:41
7:58
35
Katelyn Mclaughlin
So
24:41
7:58
36
Anna Mancari
So
27:24
8:50
40
Delaney Crowley
Fr
28:18
9:08
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexandra Ciccotelli Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:59.16 7:06
2 Kaylee Larsen Jr Walsh Jesuit 22:01.21 7:06
3 Anna Grace So Walsh Jesuit 22:22.51 7:13
4 Murphy Vance Jr Walsh Jesuit 22:47.72 7:21
5 Sammy Malone So Walsh Jesuit 23:02.42 7:26
6 Faithe Ondracek Sr Walsh Jesuit 23:15.03 7:30
7 Eleanor Smith Fr Walsh Jesuit 23:38.09 7:37
8 Liz Boehringer Fr Ndcl 23:46.55 7:40
9 Malley Stanovsek Jr Ndcl 23:51.36 7:42
10 Elyse Mcmahon Sr Walsh Jesuit 23:52.06 7:42
11 Maire Wellemeyer So Walsh Jesuit 23:54.9 7:43
12 Elena Eimer Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 24:14.03 7:49
13 Brenna Truax Sr Walsh Jesuit 24:18.42 7:50
14 Emma Kaczmar Jr Walsh Jesuit 24:25.46 7:53
15 Halie Nitzsche Jr Walsh Jesuit 24:32.91 7:55
16 Brooke Shaffer So St. Thomas Aquinas 24:37.85 7:57
17 Alexis Zahuranec Sr Ndcl 24:40.11 7:57
18 Michaela Brown So Walsh Jesuit 24:51.8 8:01
19 Anna Cmolik Jr Beaumont 25:00.99 8:04
20 Emma George Jr Walsh Jesuit 25:01.61 8:04
21 Claire Grace So Walsh Jesuit 25:02.32 8:05
22 Daria Reimund Fr Walsh Jesuit 25:08.24 8:07
23 Katie Mcgrath So Walsh Jesuit 25:12.58 8:08
24 Madison Bohacek Fr Walsh Jesuit 25:17.01 8:09
25 Quinn Lamp Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 25:28.11 8:13
26 Juli Thompson Jr Walsh Jesuit 25:41.5 8:17
27 Lexi Cogley Fr Walsh Jesuit 25:44.31 8:18
28 Stephanie Newrones Sr Walsh Jesuit 25:47.43 8:19
29 Valerie Price Sr Walsh Jesuit 25:57.17 8:22
30 Emily Lowe Sr Walsh Jesuit 26:01.89 8:24
31 Gina Maher Sr Padua Franciscan 26:30.74 8:33
32 Malyka Musso Jr Walsh Jesuit 26:31.31 8:33
33 Reema Sleik So Walsh Jesuit 26:32.2 8:34
34 Morgan Jochum Jr Beaumont 26:33.08 8:34
35 Julie Ciotola Sr Hoban 26:33.99 8:34 1/3 7/10 6/7
36 Maria Jindra Fr Walsh Jesuit 26:49.19 8:39
37 Caitlin O'rourke Sr Walsh Jesuit 26:49.89 8:39
38 Allyson Brahler Sr Walsh Jesuit 26:56.81 8:42
39 Olivia Collier Fr Walsh Jesuit 26:57.59 8:42
40 Martha Blatt Jr Beaumont 27:07.89 8:45
41 Eileen Shea Jr Beaumont 27:14.29 8:47
42 Colleen Brennan Sr Padua Franciscan 27:16.97 8:48
43 Alyssa Szuch Sr Padua Franciscan 27:22.23 8:50
44 Janna Hearty Sr Walsh Jesuit 27:28.18 8:52
45 Caroline Kuczek So Walsh Jesuit 27:32.67 8:53
46 Caroline Popa Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 27:37.31 8:55
47 Madigan Riley Fr Beaumont 27:38.48 8:55
48 Zoe Larive So Beaumont 27:47.65 8:58
49 Michelle Leahy Sr Walsh Jesuit 28:00.92 9:02
50 Meredith Vieson Fr Hoban 28:18.62 9:08 2/3 9/10 6/6
51 Allison Schroeder Jr Padua Franciscan 28:35.1 9:13
52 Lauren Timm So Walsh Jesuit 28:40.75 9:15
53 Brittany Varsho Sr Walsh Jesuit 29:11.86 9:25
54 Gabby Delprete Fr Walsh Jesuit 29:36.29 9:33
55 Remi Colwill Fr Lake Catholic 29:58.59 9:40
56 Katie Mcgreal Fr Beaumont 30:40.98 9:54
57 Elena Huang Jr Walsh Jesuit 32:56.95 10:38
58 Abigail Preiszig Fr Padua Franciscan 33:01.83 10:39
59 Grace Kolich Fr Hoban 34:41.12 11:11 3/3 10/10 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Shannon O'deens Jr Beaumont 34:49 11:14
61 Martha Mamani So Beaumont 48:58.74 15:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.