Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/22/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Noah Fr V 13:29.9 7:15 1.86 103/132 25/33 25/33 1/1
Becker, Nick So V 11:53.9 6:24 1.86 48/132 9/33 9/33 1/6 11:17 11:17 11:17
Biscan, Jacob Sr V 13:18.8 7:09 1.86 95/132 20/33 20/33 1/1 12:36 12:36 12:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bordenkircher, Daniel Jr V 12:34 6:45 1.86 73/132 17/33 17/33 1/2 14:08
(1:34,11.1)
14:08
(1:34,11.1)
14:08
(1:34,11.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bordenkircher, Robert Jr V 13:07.4 7:03 1.86 89/132 19/33 19/33 1/1 13:11
(0:03,0.4)
13:11
(0:03,0.4)
13:11
(0:03,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Brink, Dominic Jr V 10:17 5:32 1.86 3/132 2/33 2/33 1/11 10:34
(0:17,2.7)
10:34
(0:17,2.7)
10:34
(0:17,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Canan, James Fr V 14:46.9 7:57 1.86 114/132 28/33 28/33 1/1
Hier, Jacob Fr V 13:19.9 7:10 1.86 98/132 22/33 22/33 1/1
Hier, Mason Jr V 13:26.7 7:14 1.86 101/132 24/33 24/33 1/1 13:06 13:06 13:06
Hottinger, Joel Sr V 12:37.3 6:47 1.86 76/132 18/33 18/33 1/2 12:08 11:39
Huckabee, Sawyer Fr V 11:44 6:18 1.86 45/132 8/33 8/33 1/9
Johnson, Joshua Sr V 12:20 6:38 1.86 68/132 15/33 15/33 1/2 13:18
(0:58,7.3)
12:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Johnson, Michael So V 12:17.7 6:37 1.86 66/132 14/33 14/33 1/2 12:46
(0:28,3.7)
12:46
(0:28,3.7)
12:46
(0:28,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jorgenson, Michael Sr V 10:36.9 5:42 1.86 10/132 3/33 3/33 1/11 11:33
(0:56,8.1)
11:33
(0:56,8.1)
11:33
(0:56,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Juvan, Jacob So V 13:19.4 7:10 1.86 96/132 21/33 21/33 1/1 14:38
(1:19,9.0)
14:38
(1:19,9.0)
14:38
(1:19,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Klein, Joseph Sr V 10:39.5 5:44 1.86 11/132 4/33 4/33 1/11 11:38
(0:59,8.4)
11:24
(0:44,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kornaker, Aaron Jr V 11:22.2 6:07 1.86 36/132 7/33 7/33 1/10 11:20 11:20 11:20
Kovalik, Owen So V 14:27.8 7:47 1.86 112/132 27/33 27/33 1/1
Kowalik, Ethan Jr V 12:14 6:35 1.86 62/132 11/33 11/33 1/5 12:07 12:07
Kreiner, Kory Sr V 12:14.9 6:35 1.86 64/132 12/33 12/33 1/4
Lowther, Max Fr V 15:03.5 8:06 1.86 119/132 30/33 30/33 1/1
Mickel, Hayden So V 13:22 7:11 1.86 99/132 23/33 23/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monsour, Simon So V 13:40.7 7:21 1.86 105/132 26/33 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morris, Daniel So V 12:32.6 6:45 1.86 71/132 16/33 16/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Phillips, Ian Jr V 12:15.9 6:36 1.86 65/132 13/33 13/33 1/3 13:39
(1:23,10.2)
13:39
(1:23,10.2)
13:24
(1:08,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Phillips, Jared Sr V 12:10.1 6:33 1.86 59/132 10/33 10/33 1/6 11:07 11:07 11:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reiter, Steve Fr V 10:47.5 5:48 1.86 17/132 6/33 6/33 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schwing, Will Fr V 14:52.9 8:00 1.86 116/132 29/33 29/33 1/1
Smith, Austin Fr V 15:44.2 8:28 1.86 126/132 33/33 33/33 1/1
Stober, Kyle Sr V 10:12.7 5:29 1.86 2/132 1/33 1/33 2/11 10:57
(0:45,6.8)
10:57
(0:45,6.8)
10:57
(0:45,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tarle, Peyton Fr V 15:03.8 8:06 1.86 120/132 31/33 31/33 1/1
Wong, Nicholas So V 10:45.1 5:47 1.86 15/132 5/33 5/33 1/10 12:02
(1:16,10.6)
12:02
(1:16,10.6)
12:02
(1:16,10.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zajac, Alexander Jr V 15:42.5 8:27 1.86 125/132 32/33 32/33 1/1 17:54
(2:11,12.2)
17:54
(2:11,12.2)
17:54
(2:11,12.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/10 52:31
0:32
1.86 5:39 5:29 5:47 41 5:39 55:15
(2:44,4.9)
55:15
(2:44,4.9)
53:00
(0:29,0.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Stober (2), Dominic Brink (3), Michael Jorgenson (10), Joseph Klein (11), Nicholas Wong (15)
V 2nd 5 1/6 57:58
1:23
1.86 6:14 5:48 6:33 21 6:14 58:23
(0:25,0.7)
58:23
(0:25,0.7)
57:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Steve Reiter (1), Aaron Kornaker (2), Sawyer Huckabee (3), Nick Becker (4), Jared Phillips (11)
V 3rd 5 1/2 61:23
0:06
1.86 6:36 6:35 6:38 15 6:36 61:35
(0:12,0.3)
61:35
(0:12,0.3)
59:03 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Kowalik (1), Kory Kreiner (2), Ian Phillips (3), Michael Johnson (4), Joshua Johnson (5)
V 4th 5 1/1 64:10
0:46
1.86 6:54 6:45 7:09 15 6:54 66:49
(2:39,4.0)
66:49
(2:39,4.0)
61:42 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Daniel Morris (1), Daniel Bordenkircher (2), Joel Hottinger (3), Robert Bordenkircher (4), Jacob Biscan (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 66:58
0:11
1.86 7:12 7:10 7:15 15 7:12 66:16 64:55 Jacob Juvan (1), Jacob Hier (2), Hayden Mickel (3), Mason Hier (4), Noah Bates (5)
V 6th 5 1/1 72:52
1:23
1.86 7:50 7:21 8:06 15 7:50 68:21 68:21 Simon Monsour (1), Owen Kovalik (2), James Canan (3), Will Schwing (4), Max Lowther (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Steven Hennis Sr Chippewa 10:06.1 5:26
2 Kyle Stober Sr Hoban 10:12.7 5:29 1/33 1/33 2/11 10:57
(0:45)
10:57
(0:45)
10:57
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Dominic Brink Jr Hoban 10:17 5:32 2/33 2/33 1/11 10:34
(0:17)
10:34
(0:17)
10:34
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Blake Hillyard Jr Springfield 10:24.7 5:36
5 Drennan Akins Fr CVCA 10:29.8 5:39
6 Trevor Young Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 10:31.4 5:39
7 Nate Huscusson Jr Northwest 10:32.7 5:40
8 Hunter Omerzo Jr Maplewood 10:34.1 5:41
9 Riley Deevers Jr Streetsboro 10:35.7 5:42
10 Michael Jorgenson Sr Hoban 10:36.9 5:42 3/33 3/33 1/11 11:33
(0:56)
11:33
(0:56)
11:33
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Joseph Klein Sr Hoban 10:39.5 5:44 4/33 4/33 1/11 11:38
(0:59)
11:24
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Mark Kirch Jr Maplewood 10:39.5 5:44
13 Babe Kwasniak Fr VASJ 10:43.4 5:46
14 Barrett Scheatzle So Canton C.C. 10:43.8 5:46
15 Nicholas Wong So Hoban 10:45.1 5:47 5/33 5/33 1/10 12:02
(1:16)
12:02
(1:16)
12:02
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Ethan Faatz Sr Maplewood 10:46.2 5:47
17 Steve Reiter Fr Hoban 10:47.5 5:48 6/33 6/33 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Joe Simonetti Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 10:50.1 5:50
19 Ryan Dancison So Maplewood 10:50.3 5:50
20 Carter Mccollum Jr Springfield 10:51 5:50
21 Ian Paul Fr Canton C.C. 10:52.4 5:51
22 Andrew Schaeffer Jr CVCA 10:54.5 5:52
23 David Hoffmann So VASJ 11:00.7 5:55
24 John Crouch So Maplewood 11:05 5:58
25 Noah Blaz So Chippewa 11:05.8 5:58
26 Maddox Plecko So Streetsboro 11:06.1 5:58
27 Griffin Plecko So Streetsboro 11:06.4 5:58
28 Ian Elson Jr Canton C.C. 11:11.9 6:01
29 Mason Goliath Jr Northwest 11:12.4 6:02
30 George Hennigan Fr Springfield 11:13.5 6:02
31 Jack Shanor Jr Northwest 11:13.9 6:02
32 Andrew Gudz Sr Trinity 11:15 6:03
33 Matt Freel Fr Maplewood 11:15.1 6:03
34 Dylan Barnett Jr VASJ 11:17.4 6:04
35 Max Brace Jr Streetsboro 11:21.5 6:06
36 Aaron Kornaker Jr Hoban 11:22.2 6:07 7/33 7/33 1/10 11:20 11:20 11:20
37 Tanyon Franks Jr Chippewa 11:22.5 6:07
38 Colin Leporis Jr Springfield 11:26.4 6:09
39 Caleb Richards Fr Maplewood 11:27.2 6:09
40 Niko Andamasaris So CVCA 11:31.5 6:12
41 Mario Zito Fr Northwest 11:33.8 6:13
42 Nathan Bowman Jr Northwest 11:37.1 6:15
43 Nate Ford Fr Springfield 11:39 6:16
44 Josh Saucier Jr Streetsboro 11:41.9 6:17
45 Sawyer Huckabee Fr Hoban 11:44 6:18 8/33 8/33 1/9
46 Austin Dority Fr Maplewood 11:47.5 6:20
47 Javaz Mincy Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 11:50.2 6:22
48 Nick Becker So Hoban 11:53.9 6:24 9/33 9/33 1/6 11:17 11:17 11:17
49 Blake Abbott So Canton C.C. 11:55.8 6:25
50 Riley Sims Jr Chippewa 11:56.2 6:25
51 Spencer Hennis Fr Chippewa 11:57 6:25
52 Joey Mullen Sr Canton C.C. 11:57.2 6:26
53 Jacob Carpenter Sr Canton C.C. 11:57.7 6:26
54 Kirk Albrecht Sr Springfield 12:01 6:28
55 Sean Domer So Canton C.C. 12:01.7 6:28
56 Austin Kelleher Sr Northwest 12:02.2 6:28
57 Anthony Madjerich So Chippewa 12:02.3 6:28
58 Keenan Mason Sr Canton C.C. 12:02.9 6:29
59 Jared Phillips Sr Hoban 12:10.1 6:33 10/33 10/33 1/6 11:07 11:07 11:07 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Davante Callahan Jr VASJ 12:11.1 6:33
61 Ray Sims Fr Streetsboro 12:12.3 6:34
62 Ethan Kowalik Jr Hoban 12:14 6:35 11/33 11/33 1/5 12:07 12:07
63 Luke Micklos So Northwest 12:14.8 6:35
64 Kory Kreiner Sr Hoban 12:14.9 6:35 12/33 12/33 1/4
65 Ian Phillips Jr Hoban 12:15.9 6:36 13/33 13/33 1/3 13:39
(1:23)
13:39
(1:23)
13:24
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
66 Michael Johnson So Hoban 12:17.7 6:37 14/33 14/33 1/2 12:46
(0:28)
12:46
(0:28)
12:46
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
67 Michael Williams Sr CVCA 12:18.2 6:37
68 Joshua Johnson Sr Hoban 12:20 6:38 15/33 15/33 1/2 13:18
(0:58)
12:17 You ROCK! (LR)
69 James Mcclain Jr Canton C.C. 12:30 6:43
70 Philip Davis Jr VASJ 12:31.3 6:44
71 Daniel Morris So Hoban 12:32.6 6:45 16/33 16/33 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
72 Ethan Brewer Fr CVCA 12:33 6:45
73 Daniel Bordenkircher Jr Hoban 12:34 6:45 17/33 17/33 1/2 14:08
(1:34)
14:08
(1:34)
14:08
(1:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Clifford Kelley So Trinity 12:35.8 6:46
75 Ethan Schuster So Streetsboro 12:36.3 6:47
76 Joel Hottinger Sr Hoban 12:37.3 6:47 18/33 18/33 1/2 12:08 11:39
77 Ben Wheeler Jr St. Thomas Aquinas 12:42.2 6:50
78 Paul Walsh Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 12:42.4 6:50
79 Stephen Gudz So Trinity 12:42.4 6:50
80 Trent Rodgers So Chippewa 12:43.4 6:50
81 Justin Buckland Jr Canton C.C. 12:46.2 6:52
82 Theo Palmer Fr St. Thomas Aquinas 12:49.7 6:54
83 Ryan Thompson So Springfield 12:50.5 6:54
84 Matthew Fronczek Jr VASJ 12:54.4 6:56
85 Odin Amador-gorby Sr Springfield 12:55.1 6:57
86 Brendan Quinlan Fr VASJ 12:56.5 6:57
87 Steve Michniak Fr Streetsboro 12:56.8 6:58
88 Zack Linninger So Springfield 13:02.1 7:00
89 Robert Bordenkircher Jr Hoban 13:07.4 7:03 19/33 19/33 1/1 13:11
(0:03)
13:11
(0:03)
13:11
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Jonathan Meybaum Fr CVCA 13:12.2 7:06
91 Vincent Cianciola Sr Canton C.C. 13:13.3 7:07
92 Austin Piatt Jr Chippewa 13:13.8 7:07
93 Nate Hall Jr Streetsboro 13:16.5 7:08
94 William Jones Fr Springfield 13:17.6 7:09
95 Jacob Biscan Sr Hoban 13:18.8 7:09 20/33 20/33 1/1 12:36 12:36 12:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
96 Jacob Juvan So Hoban 13:19.4 7:10 21/33 21/33 1/1 14:38
(1:19)
14:38
(1:19)
14:38
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 John Russell Jr Canton C.C. 13:19.8 7:10
98 Jacob Hier Fr Hoban 13:19.9 7:10 22/33 22/33 1/1
99 Hayden Mickel So Hoban 13:22 7:11 23/33 23/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Aaron Glasgow Sr CVCA 13:25.8 7:13
101 Mason Hier Jr Hoban 13:26.7 7:14 24/33 24/33 1/1 13:06 13:06 13:06
102 Matt Buckley Sr Streetsboro 13:29.3 7:15
103 Noah Bates Fr Hoban 13:29.9 7:15 25/33 25/33 1/1
104 Aidan Douglas Jr Chippewa 13:38.2 7:20
105 Simon Monsour So Hoban 13:40.7 7:21 26/33 26/33 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Owen Cunningham Jr Northwest 14:03.5 7:33
107 Matt Mitchell Sr Streetsboro 14:05.8 7:35
108 Brayden Malloy So Streetsboro 14:10.4 7:37
109 Kolton Carson Jr Springfield 14:15.3 7:40
110 Schuyler Hoffman Fr Springfield 14:21.7 7:43
111 Joe Dolensky Jr Northwest 14:22.3 7:44
112 Owen Kovalik So Hoban 14:27.8 7:47 27/33 27/33 1/1
113 Michael Lalonde So Canton C.C. 14:44.8 7:56
114 James Canan Fr Hoban 14:46.9 7:57 28/33 28/33 1/1
115 Steve Orcutt Jr Canton C.C. 14:52.4 8:00
116 Will Schwing Fr Hoban 14:52.9 8:00 29/33 29/33 1/1
117 Elijah Amiot So Northwest 15:00.6 8:04
118 Ethan Peterson Jr St. Thomas Aquinas 15:03.1 8:06
119 Max Lowther Fr Hoban 15:03.5 8:06 30/33 30/33 1/1
120 Peyton Tarle Fr Hoban 15:03.8 8:06 31/33 31/33 1/1
121 Bryce Schilling Jr Canton C.C. 15:06.9 8:08
122 William Goins Fr Trinity 15:08 8:08
123 Aaron Sommers Fr Chippewa 15:09.2 8:09
124 Landon Fraley Jr CVCA 15:22.2 8:16
125 Alexander Zajac Jr Hoban 15:42.5 8:27 32/33 32/33 1/1 17:54
(2:11)
17:54
(2:11)
17:54
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
126 Austin Smith Fr Hoban 15:44.2 8:28 33/33 33/33 1/1
127 Bennett Pandrea Fr Chippewa 15:58 8:35
128 Elijah Landres Fr Streetsboro 16:00.8 8:37
129 Thomas Coyne Fr VASJ 16:02.2 8:37
130 Grant Grunwald Jr Canton C.C. 16:31.2 8:53
131 Mitchell Marinos Jr Canton C.C. 16:41.2 8:58
132 Wyatt Sepeda So Canton C.C. 18:50.4 10:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
52:31
10:30
5:39
41 Kyle Stober
Sr
10:13
5:29
2
Dominic Brink
Jr
10:17
5:32
3
Michael Jorgenson
Sr
10:37
5:42
10
Joseph Klein
Sr
10:40
5:44
11
Nicholas Wong
So
10:45
5:47
15
Steve Reiter
Fr
10:48
5:48
17
Aaron Kornaker
Jr
11:22
6:07
35
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Maplewood
7-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
53:55
10:47
5:48
79 Hunter Omerzo
Jr
10:34
5:41
8
Mark Kirch
Jr
10:40
5:44
12
Ethan Faatz
Sr
10:46
5:47
16
Ryan Dancison
So
10:50
5:50
19
John Crouch
So
11:05
5:58
24
Matt Freel
Fr
11:15
6:03
32
Caleb Richards
Fr
11:27
6:09
38
3 Springfield
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:14
55:35
11:07
5:59
133 Blake Hillyard
Jr
10:25
5:36
4
Carter Mccollum
Jr
10:51
5:50
20
George Hennigan
Fr
11:14
6:02
30
Colin Leporis
Jr
11:26
6:09
37
Nate Ford
Fr
11:39
6:16
42
Kirk Albrecht
Sr
12:01
6:28
50
Ryan Thompson
So
12:51
6:54
65
4 Streetsboro
8-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:06
55:52
11:10
6:00
139 Riley Deevers
Jr
10:36
5:42
9
Maddox Plecko
So
11:06
5:58
26
Griffin Plecko
So
11:06
5:58
27
Max Brace
Jr
11:22
6:06
34
Josh Saucier
Jr
11:42
6:17
43
Ray Sims
Fr
12:12
6:34
55
Ethan Schuster
So
12:36
6:47
60
5 Northwest
6-9-8-5-5
Gap: 1:04
56:10
11:14
6:02
148 Nate Huscusson
Jr
10:33
5:40
7
Mason Goliath
Jr
11:12
6:02
29
Jack Shanor
Jr
11:14
6:02
31
Mario Zito
Fr
11:34
6:13
40
Nathan Bowman
Jr
11:37
6:15
41
Austin Kelleher
Sr
12:02
6:28
52
Luke Micklos
So
12:15
6:35
56
6 Chippewa
1-5-4-6-6
Gap: 1:51
56:28
11:18
6:04
155 Steven Hennis
Sr
10:06
5:26
1
Noah Blaz
So
11:06
5:58
25
Tanyon Franks
Jr
11:23
6:07
36
Riley Sims
Jr
11:56
6:25
46
Spencer Hennis
Fr
11:57
6:25
47
Anthony Madjerich
So
12:02
6:28
53
Trent Rodgers
So
12:43
6:50
63
7 Canton C.C.
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:13
56:41
11:20
6:06
156 Barrett Scheatzle
So
10:44
5:46
14
Ian Paul
Fr
10:52
5:51
21
Ian Elson
Jr
11:12
6:01
28
Blake Abbott
So
11:56
6:25
45
Joey Mullen
Sr
11:57
6:26
48
Jacob Carpenter
Sr
11:58
6:26
49
Sean Domer
So
12:02
6:28
51
8 VASJ
9-9-10-8-8
Gap: 1:48
57:44
11:33
6:12
181 Babe Kwasniak
Fr
10:43
5:46
13
David Hoffmann
So
11:01
5:55
23
Dylan Barnett
Jr
11:17
6:04
33
Davante Callahan
Jr
12:11
6:33
54
Philip Davis
Jr
12:31
6:44
58
Matthew Fronczek
Jr
12:54
6:56
66
Brendan Quinlan
Fr
12:57
6:57
67
9 CVCA
4-6-7-8-9
Gap: 2:03
57:47
11:33
6:13
182 Drennan Akins
Fr
10:30
5:39
5
Andrew Schaeffer
Jr
10:55
5:52
22
Niko Andamasaris
So
11:32
6:12
39
Michael Williams
Sr
12:18
6:37
57
Ethan Brewer
Fr
12:33
6:45
59
Jonathan Meybaum
Fr
13:12
7:06
68
Aaron Glasgow
Sr
13:26
7:13
69
10 St. Thomas Aquinas
5-3-9-10-10
Gap: 2:11
58:36
11:43
6:18
191 Trevor Young
Sr
10:31
5:39
6
Joe Simonetti
Fr
10:50
5:50
18
Javaz Mincy
Sr
11:50
6:22
44
Ben Wheeler
Jr
12:42
6:50
61
Paul Walsh
Fr
12:42
6:50
62
Theo Palmer
Fr
12:50
6:54
64
Ethan Peterson
Jr
15:03
8:06
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
57:58
11:36
6:14
21 Steve Reiter
Fr
10:48
5:48
1
Aaron Kornaker
Jr
11:22
6:07
2
Sawyer Huckabee
Fr
11:44
6:18
3
Nick Becker
So
11:54
6:24
4
Jared Phillips
Sr
12:10
6:33
11
Ethan Kowalik
Jr
12:14
6:35
13
Kory Kreiner
Sr
12:15
6:35
15
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Canton C.C.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
61:19
12:16
6:36
57 Jacob Carpenter
Sr
11:58
6:26
5
Sean Domer
So
12:02
6:28
7
Keenan Mason
Sr
12:03
6:29
10
James Mcclain
Jr
12:30
6:43
16
Justin Buckland
Jr
12:46
6:52
19
Vincent Cianciola
Sr
13:13
7:07
24
John Russell
Jr
13:20
7:10
28
3 Springfield
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
64:06
12:49
6:54
97 Kirk Albrecht
Sr
12:01
6:28
6
Ryan Thompson
So
12:51
6:54
20
Odin Amador-gorby
Sr
12:55
6:57
21
Zack Linninger
So
13:02
7:00
23
William Jones
Fr
13:18
7:09
27
Kolton Carson
Jr
14:15
7:40
34
Schuyler Hoffman
Fr
14:22
7:43
35
4 Streetsboro
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
64:31
12:54
6:56
106 Ray Sims
Fr
12:12
6:34
12
Ethan Schuster
So
12:36
6:47
17
Steve Michniak
Fr
12:57
6:58
22
Nate Hall
Jr
13:17
7:08
26
Matt Buckley
Sr
13:29
7:15
29
Matt Mitchell
Sr
14:06
7:35
32
Brayden Malloy
So
14:10
7:37
33
5 Chippewa
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
66:47
13:21
7:11
120 Anthony Madjerich
So
12:02
6:28
9
Trent Rodgers
So
12:43
6:50
18
Austin Piatt
Jr
13:14
7:07
25
Aidan Douglas
Jr
13:38
7:20
30
Aaron Sommers
Fr
15:09
8:09
38
Bennett Pandrea
Fr
15:58
8:35
39




6 Northwest
4-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:58
67:43
13:33
7:17
126 Austin Kelleher
Sr
12:02
6:28
8
Luke Micklos
So
12:15
6:35
14
Owen Cunningham
Jr
14:04
7:33
31
Joe Dolensky
Jr
14:22
7:44
36
Elijah Amiot
So
15:01
8:04
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:06
61:23
12:17
6:36
15 Ethan Kowalik
Jr
12:14
6:35
1
Kory Kreiner
Sr
12:15
6:35
2
Ian Phillips
Jr
12:16
6:36
3
Michael Johnson
So
12:18
6:37
4
Joshua Johnson
Sr
12:20
6:38
5
Daniel Morris
So
12:33
6:45
6
Daniel Bordenkircher
Jr
12:34
6:45
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Canton C.C.
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
71:17
14:15
7:40
50 Vincent Cianciola
Sr
13:13
7:07
8
John Russell
Jr
13:20
7:10
9
Michael Lalonde
So
14:45
7:56
10
Steve Orcutt
Jr
14:52
8:00
11
Bryce Schilling
Jr
15:07
8:08
12
Grant Grunwald
Jr
16:31
8:53
13
Mitchell Marinos
Jr
16:41
8:58
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
64:10
12:50
6:54
15 Daniel Morris
So
12:33
6:45
1
Daniel Bordenkircher
Jr
12:34
6:45
2
Joel Hottinger
Sr
12:37
6:47
3
Robert Bordenkircher
Jr
13:07
7:03
4
Jacob Biscan
Sr
13:19
7:09
5
Jacob Juvan
So
13:19
7:10
6
Jacob Hier
Fr
13:20
7:10
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:11
66:58
13:24
7:12
15 Jacob Juvan
So
13:19
7:10
1
Jacob Hier
Fr
13:20
7:10
2
Hayden Mickel
So
13:22
7:11
3
Mason Hier
Jr
13:27
7:14
4
Noah Bates
Fr
13:30
7:15
5
Simon Monsour
So
13:41
7:21
6
Owen Kovalik
So
14:28
7:47
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
72:52
14:34
7:50
15 Simon Monsour
So
13:41
7:21
1
Owen Kovalik
So
14:28
7:47
2
James Canan
Fr
14:47
7:57
3
Will Schwing
Fr
14:53
8:00
4
Max Lowther
Fr
15:04
8:06
5
Peyton Tarle
Fr
15:04
8:06
6
Alexander Zajac
Jr
15:43
8:27
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.