Hoban Results from the Hoban's Dick Malloy Invite at Goodyear Metropolitan Park on 8/22/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby Sr V 14:23.9 7:44 1.86 41/147 10/29 10/29 1/6 14:45
(0:21,2.4)
14:45
(0:21,2.4)
14:45
(0:21,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Adaway, Alexandra So V 16:44.8 9:00 1.86 118/147 24/29 24/29 1/1 16:46
(0:01,0.1)
16:46
(0:01,0.1)
16:46
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bass, Janay Jr V 13:49.2 7:26 1.86 20/147 6/29 6/29 1/9
Bradshaw, Shelley Jr V 17:06.7 9:12 1.86 127/147 26/29 26/29 1/1
Brink, Annabelle So V 12:47.9 6:53 1.86 9/147 2/29 2/29 3/13 12:04 12:04 12:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davies, Christina Jr V 15:49.7 8:31 1.86 92/147 16/29 16/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gordon, Ava So V 14:22.3 7:44 1.86 39/147 9/29 9/29 1/6 13:40 13:40 13:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hahn, Bridget Sr V 11:53.2 6:23 1.86 2/147 1/29 1/29 2/13 11:31 11:31 11:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hahn, Isabelle So V 14:59.6 8:04 1.86 66/147 13/29 13/29 1/5 16:11
(1:11,7.3)
16:11
(1:11,7.3)
16:11
(1:11,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Harrison, Sydney So V 16:46.3 9:01 1.86 119/147 25/29 25/29 1/1 20:21
(3:34,17.6)
20:21
(3:34,17.6)
20:21
(3:34,17.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hier, Samantha Sr V 12:55.1 6:57 1.86 10/147 3/29 3/29 1/11 13:19
(0:24,3.0)
13:19
(0:24,3.0)
13:19
(0:24,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Klein, Cassie Fr V 13:19.8 7:10 1.86 16/147 5/29 5/29 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kozik, Mallory Sr V 14:55 8:01 1.86 62/147 12/29 12/29 1/5 15:08
(0:13,1.4)
15:08
(0:13,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kreiner, Maggie Jr V 16:11.4 8:42 1.86 104/147 19/29 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logsdon, Molly Jr V 15:11.4 8:10 1.86 74/147 14/29 14/29 1/5
Mattler, Celia So V 16:17.5 8:46 1.86 106/147 21/29 21/29 1/1 17:13
(0:56,5.4)
17:13
(0:56,5.4)
17:13
(0:56,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Owen, Madeline Jr V 16:12.4 8:43 1.86 105/147 20/29 20/29 1/1 17:05
(0:52,5.1)
17:05
(0:52,5.1)
17:05
(0:52,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Parker, Olivia Fr V 21:22.7 11:30 1.86 146/147 29/29 29/29 1/1
Plaspohl, Elena Fr V 20:38.3 11:06 1.86 145/147 28/29 28/29 1/1
Powers, Grace Jr V 14:13.4 7:39 1.86 37/147 8/29 8/29 1/7 15:18
(1:04,7.0)
15:18
(1:04,7.0)
15:18
(1:04,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Rossi, Grace Jr V 16:34.8 8:55 1.86 116/147 23/29 23/29 1/1 17:45
(1:10,6.6)
17:45
(1:10,6.6)
17:45
(1:10,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ruscak, Audrey Jr V 13:13.9 7:07 1.86 14/147 4/29 4/29 1/11 13:23
(0:09,1.2)
13:23
(0:09,1.2)
13:23
(0:09,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Russo, Elizabeth Fr V 15:35.5 8:23 1.86 85/147 15/29 15/29 1/5
Smith, Gracey Sr V 15:56.7 8:34 1.86 97/147 18/29 18/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Smith, Mary-claire So V 14:41.5 7:54 1.86 54/147 11/29 11/29 1/6 16:11
(1:29,9.2)
16:11
(1:29,9.2)
16:11
(1:29,9.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Stock, Erin Jr V 13:53.6 7:28 1.86 22/147 7/29 7/29 1/9 14:37
(0:43,4.9)
14:37
(0:43,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Turk, Jaclyn Jr V 17:41.9 9:31 1.86 130/147 27/29 27/29 1/1 17:43
(0:01,0.1)
17:43
(0:01,0.1)
17:43
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Vieson, Meredith Sr V 16:30.3 8:52 1.86 113/147 22/29 22/29 1/1 15:51 15:51 15:51
Williams, Lauren So V 15:55.4 8:34 1.86 96/147 17/29 17/29 1/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/11 64:10
1:27
1.86 6:54 6:23 7:10 47 6:54 63:58 63:58 63:58 Bridget Hahn (2), Annabelle Brink (8), Samantha Hier (9), Audrey Ruscak (13), Cassie Klein (15)
V 2nd 5 1/6 70:42
0:35
1.86 7:36 7:26 7:44 23 7:36 71:38
(0:56,1.3)
71:38
(0:56,1.3)
71:38
(0:56,1.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Janay Bass (1), Erin Stock (2), Grace Powers (5), Ava Gordon (7), Abby Adaway (8)
V 3rd 5 1/5 75:23
0:54
1.86 8:06 7:54 8:23 25 8:06 78:57
(3:34,4.5)
78:57
(3:34,4.5)
78:57
(3:34,4.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Mary-claire Smith (1), Mallory Kozik (2), Isabelle Hahn (3), Molly Logsdon (6), Elizabeth Russo (13)
V 4th 5 1/1 80:06
0:23
1.86 8:37 8:31 8:43 15 8:37 82:45
(2:40,3.2)
82:45
(2:40,3.2)
82:45
(2:40,3.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Christina Davies (1), Lauren Williams (2), Gracey Smith (3), Maggie Kreiner (4), Madeline Owen (5)
V 5th 5 1/1 82:54
0:29
1.86 8:55 8:46 9:01 15 8:55 89:37
(6:43,7.5)
89:37
(6:43,7.5)
89:37
(6:43,7.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Celia Mattler (1), Meredith Vieson (2), Grace Rossi (3), Alexandra Adaway (4), Sydney Harrison (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Payne Jr CVCA 11:45.4 6:19
2 Bridget Hahn Sr Hoban 11:53.2 6:23 1/29 1/29 2/13 11:31 11:31 11:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Anna Ripple Fr CVCA 12:16.3 6:36
4 Hannah Ohman Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 12:18.8 6:37
5 Maddie Grillo Jr Canton C.C. 12:21.5 6:39
6 Ashley Kish Sr Chippewa 12:30.5 6:43
7 Brianna Martino Jr East Canton 12:45.8 6:52
8 Isabella Kline So East Canton 12:46.5 6:52
9 Annabelle Brink So Hoban 12:47.9 6:53 2/29 2/29 3/13 12:04 12:04 12:04 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Samantha Hier Sr Hoban 12:55.1 6:57 3/29 3/29 1/11 13:19
(0:24)
13:19
(0:24)
13:19
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Julia Lyda Sr CVCA 13:07.1 7:03
12 Angela Maio Jr Canton C.C. 13:07.6 7:03
13 Marie Murphy Jr East Canton 13:08.9 7:04
14 Audrey Ruscak Jr Hoban 13:13.9 7:07 4/29 4/29 1/11 13:23
(0:09)
13:23
(0:09)
13:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Maggie Paul Sr Canton C.C. 13:19.3 7:10
16 Cassie Klein Fr Hoban 13:19.8 7:10 5/29 5/29 1/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
17 Emma Sandefur So Springfield 13:20.3 7:10
18 Christina Ibos So Trinity 13:43.1 7:23
19 Mackenzie Kendrick Sr East Canton 13:47 7:25
20 Janay Bass Jr Hoban 13:49.2 7:26 6/29 6/29 1/9
21 Sophie Wyles Jr Northwest 13:52.7 7:28
22 Erin Stock Jr Hoban 13:53.6 7:28 7/29 7/29 1/9 14:37
(0:43)
14:37
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ashley Maio Jr Canton C.C. 13:54.1 7:28
24 Emily Kline So East Canton 13:54.3 7:29
25 Julia Laudato So Streetsboro 13:55.3 7:29
26 Breyana Buxton So East Canton 13:59.9 7:32
27 Lucie Doubet Fr Northwest 14:00.6 7:32
28 Bonnie Daniels Jr Trinity 14:02.9 7:33
29 Eryn Yoder Sr Northwest 14:03 7:33
30 Brooke Bajornas So Canton C.C. 14:03.9 7:34
31 Natalie Phillips Jr Springfield 14:04.8 7:34
32 Merrik Glass So Springfield 14:06 7:35
33 Ariel Bradford Jr Norton 14:08.3 7:36
34 Casey Warren Fr CVCA 14:10.7 7:37
35 Gracie Turner Fr Canton C.C. 14:11.1 7:38
36 Avery Nikodem Fr CVCA 14:11.9 7:38
37 Grace Powers Jr Hoban 14:13.4 7:39 8/29 8/29 1/7 15:18
(1:04)
15:18
(1:04)
15:18
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
38 Hadley Began Fr CVCA 14:13.5 7:39
39 Ava Gordon So Hoban 14:22.3 7:44 9/29 9/29 1/6 13:40 13:40 13:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
40 Jylian Haynes Fr Chippewa 14:23.1 7:44
41 Abby Adaway Sr Hoban 14:23.9 7:44 10/29 10/29 1/6 14:45
(0:21)
14:45
(0:21)
14:45
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
42 Tori Reichard Fr East Canton 14:25.4 7:45
43 Taliyah Hicks Sr CVCA 14:25.9 7:46
44 Megan Rawley Jr Canton McKinley 14:26.4 7:46
45 Leeann Dolensky So Northwest 14:28 7:47
46 Liz Wheeler Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 14:28.5 7:47
47 Allison Laudato So Streetsboro 14:33.9 7:50
48 Quinn Lamp Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 14:34.8 7:50
49 Kairalee Zito Jr Northwest 14:35.4 7:51
50 Hanna Warnick Jr Springfield 14:36.4 7:51
51 Olivia Brace So Streetsboro 14:37.4 7:52
52 Harmony Busto Sr Canton McKinley 14:38.1 7:52
53 Laci Garner Fr Springfield 14:40.7 7:53
54 Mary-claire Smith So Hoban 14:41.5 7:54 11/29 11/29 1/6 16:11
(1:29)
16:11
(1:29)
16:11
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Tess Hallgren Fr Canton C.C. 14:42 7:54
56 Joy Mullet Jr CVCA 14:43.8 7:55
57 Mary Bell Jr CVCA 14:44.8 7:56
58 Ellyn Kurtz Sr Canton C.C. 14:47.8 7:57
59 Victoria Wertz Jr East Canton 14:50.4 7:59
60 Jayda Bacchus Fr VASJ 14:51.3 7:59
61 Abby Reichard Jr East Canton 14:53.3 8:00
62 Mallory Kozik Sr Hoban 14:55 8:01 12/29 12/29 1/5 15:08
(0:13)
15:08
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Delaney Maglionico Fr Streetsboro 14:55.1 8:01
64 Allison Martinez Fr Canton McKinley 14:55.5 8:01
65 Emily Bigler Jr East Canton 14:58.5 8:03
66 Isabelle Hahn So Hoban 14:59.6 8:04 13/29 13/29 1/5 16:11
(1:11)
16:11
(1:11)
16:11
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
67 Caroline Johnston So Canton C.C. 15:00.2 8:04
68 Marinah Vargo Fr Norton 15:00.2 8:04
69 Emily Adams Jr Canton C.C. 15:00.7 8:04
70 Anna Leonard Fr Canton C.C. 15:03.9 8:06
71 Morgan Cowley So CVCA 15:06.8 8:08
72 Ava Johnson Fr Springfield 15:07.9 8:08
73 Danielle Lebo Jr East Canton 15:08 8:08
74 Molly Logsdon Jr Hoban 15:11.4 8:10 14/29 14/29 1/5
75 Erin Norris Fr East Canton 15:13.2 8:11
76 Bethany Mcdougald Sr CVCA 15:15 8:12
77 Emma Ritchey Fr Northwest 15:25.3 8:17
78 Bryce Zamecnik Sr Trinity 15:26.7 8:18
79 Natalie Majcher So CVCA 15:27 8:18
80 Jadzia Eddy Sr East Canton 15:28.7 8:19
81 Arianna Kendrick So Northwest 15:30.9 8:20
82 Grace Bentzel Jr Canton C.C. 15:33.2 8:22
83 Maddie Maynard Fr Streetsboro 15:34.9 8:23
84 Rebecca Bailey So CVCA 15:35.4 8:23
85 Elizabeth Russo Fr Hoban 15:35.5 8:23 15/29 15/29 1/5
86 Megan Swagger Fr Northwest 15:41.3 8:26
87 Erin Beskitt Sr St. Thomas Aquinas 15:42.4 8:27
88 Kira Dipaolo So CVCA 15:44.3 8:28
89 Autumn Norris Jr East Canton 15:44.6 8:28
90 Julia Holzman So CVCA 15:47.3 8:29
91 Abby Ferguson Jr Springfield 15:47.8 8:30
92 Christina Davies Jr Hoban 15:49.7 8:31 16/29 16/29 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Isabelle Olivieri So Canton C.C. 15:50.7 8:31
94 Madison Duffield Jr Norton 15:52.5 8:32
95 Kira Jones Fr Norton 15:52.7 8:32
96 Lauren Williams So Hoban 15:55.4 8:34 17/29 17/29 1/4
97 Gracey Smith Sr Hoban 15:56.7 8:34 18/29 18/29 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
98 Lily Basar Sr Streetsboro 15:57.8 8:35
99 Annalise Gibbons So VASJ 15:59.4 8:36
100 Morgan Manns Sr Northwest 16:01.3 8:37
101 Erica Murphy So East Canton 16:03.4 8:38
102 Hannah Lux Fr CVCA 16:06.8 8:40
103 Joie Woodlee Sr CVCA 16:09.9 8:41
104 Maggie Kreiner Jr Hoban 16:11.4 8:42 19/29 19/29 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Madeline Owen Jr Hoban 16:12.4 8:43 20/29 20/29 1/1 17:05
(0:52)
17:05
(0:52)
17:05
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
106 Celia Mattler So Hoban 16:17.5 8:46 21/29 21/29 1/1 17:13
(0:56)
17:13
(0:56)
17:13
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
107 Chloe Sickman Jr Northwest 16:18.5 8:46
108 Julianna Bailey Sr CVCA 16:18.6 8:46
109 Mia Schloneger So St. Thomas Aquinas 16:20.7 8:47
110 Alexis Dimmerling So East Canton 16:22.1 8:48
111 Emily Zoeckler Sr Trinity 16:27.7 8:51
112 Heidi Smith Jr Northwest 16:29.3 8:52
113 Meredith Vieson Sr Hoban 16:30.3 8:52 22/29 22/29 1/1 15:51 15:51 15:51
114 Caitlynn Patton So CVCA 16:30.5 8:53
115 Alura Mead Fr Norton 16:32.8 8:54
116 Grace Rossi Jr Hoban 16:34.8 8:55 23/29 23/29 1/1 17:45
(1:10)
17:45
(1:10)
17:45
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
117 Jessica Horner Fr Canton McKinley 16:43.8 9:00
118 Alexandra Adaway So Hoban 16:44.8 9:00 24/29 24/29 1/1 16:46
(0:01)
16:46
(0:01)
16:46
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
119 Sydney Harrison So Hoban 16:46.3 9:01 25/29 25/29 1/1 20:21
(3:34)
20:21
(3:34)
20:21
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
120 Summer Mccombs So Streetsboro 16:46.5 9:01
121 Cassie Stewart So Northwest 16:47.3 9:02
122 Cecelia Garton Jr Canton C.C. 16:48.2 9:02
123 Paige Casey Fr Streetsboro 16:51.5 9:04
124 Amanda Ruffo Fr Streetsboro 16:54.6 9:05
125 Taylor Badger Sr Northwest 16:57.2 9:07
126 Maci Norris So Norton 17:02 9:09
127 Shelley Bradshaw Jr Hoban 17:06.7 9:12 26/29 26/29 1/1
128 Auria Buescher So Streetsboro 17:19 9:19
129 Riley Mertz Fr Norton 17:21.6 9:20
130 Jaclyn Turk Jr Hoban 17:41.9 9:31 27/29 27/29 1/1 17:43
(0:01)
17:43
(0:01)
17:43
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Lauren Marshall Sr Canton C.C. 17:44 9:32
132 Madison Kingsbury Sr Canton C.C. 17:44.1 9:32
133 Abbi Novotny Fr Streetsboro 17:48.9 9:35
134 Treasure Mcclain Fr Canton McKinley 17:58.2 9:40
135 Gabrielle Muller Sr Norton 18:12.3 9:47
136 Mercedes Lewandows Fr Trinity 18:16.2 9:49
137 Olivia Gillig Jr Northwest 18:28.8 9:56
138 Victoria White So Canton C.C. 18:54.5 10:10
139 Elaina Casteel So Canton C.C. 18:55.3 10:10
140 Riley Meredith So Northwest 19:43.9 10:37
141 Kate Popovic Fr Northwest 19:44.4 10:37
142 Alise Dourm Sr Canton McKinley 20:13.2 10:52
143 Izabella Wish Fr Northwest 20:19 10:55
144 Luxas Miller Fr Canton McKinley 20:20.3 10:56
145 Elena Plaspohl Fr Hoban 20:38.3 11:06 28/29 28/29 1/1
146 Olivia Parker Fr Hoban 21:22.7 11:30 29/29 29/29 1/1
147 Grace Popovic Fr Northwest 22:15 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:27
64:10
12:50
6:54
47 Bridget Hahn
Sr
11:53
6:23
2
Annabelle Brink
So
12:48
6:53
8
Samantha Hier
Sr
12:55
6:57
9
Audrey Ruscak
Jr
13:14
7:07
13
Cassie Klein
Fr
13:20
7:10
15
Janay Bass
Jr
13:49
7:26
19
Erin Stock
Jr
13:54
7:28
21
2 East Canton
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:09
66:23
13:17
7:08
66 Brianna Martino
Jr
12:46
6:52
6
Isabella Kline
So
12:47
6:52
7
Marie Murphy
Jr
13:09
7:04
12
Mackenzie Kendrick
Sr
13:47
7:25
18
Emily Kline
So
13:54
7:29
23
Breyana Buxton
So
14:00
7:32
25
Tori Reichard
Fr
14:25
7:45
37
3 Canton C.C.
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:42
66:46
13:21
7:11
81 Maddie Grillo
Jr
12:22
6:39
5
Angela Maio
Jr
13:08
7:03
11
Maggie Paul
Sr
13:19
7:10
14
Ashley Maio
Jr
13:54
7:28
22
Brooke Bajornas
So
14:04
7:34
29
Gracie Turner
Fr
14:11
7:38
34
Tess Hallgren
Fr
14:42
7:54
49
4 CVCA
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 2:27
65:31
13:06
7:03
82 Isabella Payne
Jr
11:45
6:19
1
Anna Ripple
Fr
12:16
6:36
3
Julia Lyda
Sr
13:07
7:03
10
Casey Warren
Fr
14:11
7:37
33
Avery Nikodem
Fr
14:12
7:38
35
Hadley Began
Fr
14:14
7:39
36
Taliyah Hicks
Sr
14:26
7:46
38
5 Northwest
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
71:00
14:12
7:38
158 Sophie Wyles
Jr
13:53
7:28
20
Lucie Doubet
Fr
14:01
7:32
26
Eryn Yoder
Sr
14:03
7:33
28
Leeann Dolensky
So
14:28
7:47
40
Kairalee Zito
Jr
14:35
7:51
44
Emma Ritchey
Fr
15:25
8:17
54
Arianna Kendrick
So
15:31
8:20
56
6 Springfield
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:20
70:48
14:10
7:37
170 Emma Sandefur
So
13:20
7:10
16
Natalie Phillips
Jr
14:05
7:34
30
Merrik Glass
So
14:06
7:35
31
Hanna Warnick
Jr
14:36
7:51
45
Laci Garner
Fr
14:41
7:53
48
Ava Johnson
Fr
15:08
8:08
53
Abby Ferguson
Jr
15:48
8:30
59
7 St. Thomas Aquinas
3-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:02
73:25
14:41
7:54
209 Hannah Ohman
Sr
12:19
6:37
4
Liz Wheeler
Sr
14:29
7:47
41
Quinn Lamp
Sr
14:35
7:50
43
Erin Beskitt
Sr
15:42
8:27
58
Mia Schloneger
So
16:21
8:47
63








8 Streetsboro
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:40
73:37
14:43
7:55
219 Julia Laudato
So
13:55
7:29
24
Allison Laudato
So
14:34
7:50
42
Olivia Brace
So
14:37
7:52
46
Delaney Maglionico
Fr
14:55
8:01
50
Maddie Maynard
Fr
15:35
8:23
57
Lily Basar
Sr
15:58
8:35
62
Summer Mccombs
So
16:47
9:01
67
9 Trinity
7-5-8-9-9
Gap: 4:33
77:57
15:35
8:23
234 Christina Ibos
So
13:43
7:23
17
Bonnie Daniels
Jr
14:03
7:33
27
Bryce Zamecnik
Sr
15:27
8:18
55
Emily Zoeckler
Sr
16:28
8:51
64
Mercedes Lewandows
Fr
18:16
9:49
71








10 Norton
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 2:25
77:27
15:29
8:20
270 Ariel Bradford
Jr
14:08
7:36
32
Marinah Vargo
Fr
15:00
8:04
52
Madison Duffield
Jr
15:53
8:32
60
Kira Jones
Fr
15:53
8:32
61
Alura Mead
Fr
16:33
8:54
65
Maci Norris
So
17:02
9:09
68
Riley Mertz
Fr
17:22
9:20
69
11 Canton McKinley
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 3:32
78:42
15:44
8:28
273 Megan Rawley
Jr
14:26
7:46
39
Harmony Busto
Sr
14:38
7:52
47
Allison Martinez
Fr
14:56
8:01
51
Jessica Horner
Fr
16:44
9:00
66
Treasure Mcclain
Fr
17:58
9:40
70
Alise Dourm
Sr
20:13
10:52
72
Luxas Miller
Fr
20:20
10:56
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
70:42
14:08
7:36
23 Janay Bass
Jr
13:49
7:26
1
Erin Stock
Jr
13:54
7:28
2
Grace Powers
Jr
14:13
7:39
5
Ava Gordon
So
14:22
7:44
7
Abby Adaway
Sr
14:24
7:44
8
Mary-claire Smith
So
14:42
7:54
11
Mallory Kozik
Sr
14:55
8:01
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 East Canton
2-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:59
73:08
14:38
7:52
64 Breyana Buxton
So
14:00
7:32
3
Tori Reichard
Fr
14:25
7:45
9
Victoria Wertz
Jr
14:50
7:59
16
Abby Reichard
Jr
14:53
8:00
17
Emily Bigler
Jr
14:59
8:03
19
Danielle Lebo
Jr
15:08
8:08
24
Erin Norris
Fr
15:13
8:11
25
3 CVCA
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 0:53
73:15
14:39
7:53
66 Hadley Began
Fr
14:14
7:39
6
Taliyah Hicks
Sr
14:26
7:46
10
Joy Mullet
Jr
14:44
7:55
13
Mary Bell
Jr
14:45
7:56
14
Morgan Cowley
So
15:07
8:08
23
Bethany Mcdougald
Sr
15:15
8:12
26
Natalie Majcher
So
15:27
8:18
28
4 Canton C.C.
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
73:42
14:44
7:55
72 Gracie Turner
Fr
14:11
7:38
4
Tess Hallgren
Fr
14:42
7:54
12
Ellyn Kurtz
Sr
14:48
7:57
15
Caroline Johnston
So
15:00
8:04
20
Emily Adams
Jr
15:01
8:04
21
Anna Leonard
Fr
15:04
8:06
22
Grace Bentzel
Jr
15:33
8:22
30
5 Northwest
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
78:57
15:47
8:29
154 Emma Ritchey
Fr
15:25
8:17
27
Arianna Kendrick
So
15:31
8:20
29
Megan Swagger
Fr
15:41
8:26
31
Morgan Manns
Sr
16:01
8:37
33
Chloe Sickman
Jr
16:19
8:46
34
Heidi Smith
Jr
16:29
8:52
35
Cassie Stewart
So
16:47
9:02
37
6 Streetsboro
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
83:49
16:46
9:01
185 Lily Basar
Sr
15:58
8:35
32
Summer Mccombs
So
16:47
9:01
36
Paige Casey
Fr
16:52
9:04
38
Amanda Ruffo
Fr
16:55
9:05
39
Auria Buescher
So
17:19
9:19
40
Abbi Novotny
Fr
17:49
9:35
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
75:23
15:05
8:06
25 Mary-claire Smith
So
14:42
7:54
1
Mallory Kozik
Sr
14:55
8:01
2
Isabelle Hahn
So
15:00
8:04
3
Molly Logsdon
Jr
15:11
8:10
6
Elizabeth Russo
Fr
15:36
8:23
13
Christina Davies
Jr
15:50
8:31
17
Lauren Williams
So
15:55
8:34
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 East Canton
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
77:38
15:32
8:21
57 Danielle Lebo
Jr
15:08
8:08
5
Erin Norris
Fr
15:13
8:11
7
Jadzia Eddy
Sr
15:29
8:19
10
Autumn Norris
Jr
15:45
8:28
15
Erica Murphy
So
16:03
8:38
20
Alexis Dimmerling
So
16:22
8:48
23




3 CVCA
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
77:49
15:34
8:22
59 Bethany Mcdougald
Sr
15:15
8:12
8
Natalie Majcher
So
15:27
8:18
9
Rebecca Bailey
So
15:35
8:23
12
Kira Dipaolo
So
15:44
8:28
14
Julia Holzman
So
15:47
8:29
16
Hannah Lux
Fr
16:07
8:40
21
Joie Woodlee
Sr
16:10
8:41
22
4 Canton C.C.
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:40
81:00
16:12
8:43
87 Anna Leonard
Fr
15:04
8:06
4
Grace Bentzel
Jr
15:33
8:22
11
Isabelle Olivieri
So
15:51
8:31
18
Cecelia Garton
Jr
16:48
9:02
26
Lauren Marshall
Sr
17:44
9:32
28
Madison Kingsbury
Sr
17:44
9:32
29
Victoria White
So
18:55
10:10
31
5 Northwest
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
88:27
17:41
9:31
138 Heidi Smith
Jr
16:29
8:52
24
Cassie Stewart
So
16:47
9:02
25
Taylor Badger
Sr
16:57
9:07
27
Olivia Gillig
Jr
18:29
9:56
30
Riley Meredith
So
19:44
10:37
32
Kate Popovic
Fr
19:44
10:37
33
Izabella Wish
Fr
20:19
10:55
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
80:06
16:01
8:37
15 Christina Davies
Jr
15:50
8:31
1
Lauren Williams
So
15:55
8:34
2
Gracey Smith
Sr
15:57
8:34
3
Maggie Kreiner
Jr
16:11
8:42
4
Madeline Owen
Jr
16:12
8:43
5
Celia Mattler
So
16:18
8:46
6
Meredith Vieson
Sr
16:30
8:52
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
82:54
16:35
8:55
15 Celia Mattler
So
16:18
8:46
1
Meredith Vieson
Sr
16:30
8:52
2
Grace Rossi
Jr
16:35
8:55
3
Alexandra Adaway
So
16:45
9:00
4
Sydney Harrison
So
16:46
9:01
5
Shelley Bradshaw
Jr
17:07
9:12
6
Jaclyn Turk
Jr
17:42
9:31
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

1 races + combined.


All Boys Races

1 races + combined.