Hoban Results from the Ashley White-Stumpf Invite at Marlington HS on 9/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Noah Fr V 22:40.7 7:19 3.1 180/276 10/21 10/21 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Biscan, Jacob Sr V 24:35.9 7:56 3.1 219/276 12/21 12/21 4/7 20:39 20:39 19:45 19:21
Bordenkircher, Daniel Jr V 22:07.6 7:08 3.1 157/276 8/21 8/21 9/15 22:10
(0:03,0.2)
22:10
(0:03,0.2)
22:10
(0:03,0.2)
21:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Bordenkircher, Robert Jr V 21:48.6 7:02 3.1 152/276 6/21 6/21 11/17 21:02 21:02 21:02 20:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Canan, James Fr V 25:59.8 8:23 3.1 241/276 17/21 17/21 4/5
Fahey, Jacob Jr V 20:25.8 6:35 3.1 92/276 2/21 2/21 17/19 20:06 20:06 20:06 19:45 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Hier, Jacob Fr V 24:36.7 7:56 3.1 220/276 13/21 13/21 4/7
Hier, Mason Jr V 25:24.5 8:12 3.1 236/276 15/21 15/21 4/6 20:09 20:09 20:09 19:39
Hottinger, Joel Sr V 22:10.9 7:09 3.1 159/276 9/21 9/21 6/13 19:10 19:10 18:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Joshua Sr V 21:23 6:54 3.1 138/276 5/21 5/21 14/18 19:19 19:19 19:19 18:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Johnson, Michael So V 21:48.8 7:02 3.1 153/276 7/21 7/21 10/16 20:17 20:17 20:17 20:06
Juvan, Jacob So V 23:17 7:31 3.1 197/276 11/21 11/21 5/11 23:22
(0:05,0.4)
23:22
(0:05,0.4)
23:22
(0:05,0.4)
23:22
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR, DSP)
Kovalik, Owen So V 25:03.6 8:05 3.1 232/276 14/21 14/21 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kowalik, Ethan Jr V 20:21.8 6:34 3.1 86/276 1/21 1/21 19/21 20:13 20:13 18:56 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kreiner, Kory Sr V 21:05.2 6:48 3.1 124/276 3/21 3/21 16/19
Lowther, Max Fr V 26:10 8:26 3.1 244/276 19/21 19/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Monsour, Simon So V 25:39.1 8:16 3.1 238/276 16/21 16/21 4/6
Phillips, Ian Jr V 21:07.8 6:49 3.1 127/276 4/21 4/21 14/19 22:29
(1:22,6.0)
22:29
(1:22,6.0)
21:33
(0:25,1.9)
20:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Smith, Austin Fr V 26:00.6 8:23 3.1 242/276 18/21 18/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tarle, Peyton Fr V 27:48.5 8:58 3.1 253/276 20/21 20/21 2/3
Zajac, Alexander Jr V 28:24.7 9:10 3.1 260/276 21/21 21/21 2/2 32:07
(3:43,11.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/18 104:24
1:01
3.1 6:44 6:34 6:54 421 5:39 91:24 91:24 88:20 Ethan Kowalik (72), Jacob Fahey (75), Kory Kreiner (89), Ian Phillips (90), Joshua Johnson (95)
V 2nd 5 7/13 110:37
0:52
3.1 7:08 7:02 7:19 218 6:00 96:25 96:25 93:49 Robert Bordenkircher (40), Michael Johnson (41), Daniel Bordenkircher (43), Joel Hottinger (44), Noah Bates (50)
V 3rd 5 4/6 122:58
2:08
3.1 7:56 7:31 8:12 134 6:16 100:19 100:19 97:45 Jacob Juvan (21), Jacob Biscan (25), Jacob Hier (26), Owen Kovalik (30), Mason Hier (32)
V 4th 5 3/3 131:38
2:09
3.1 8:30 8:16 8:58 70 6:36 102:53 102:53 101:04 Simon Monsour (12), James Canan (13), Austin Smith (14), Max Lowther (15), Peyton Tarle (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hunter Christopher Jr Salem 16:25.3 5:18
2 Noah Graham Fr Marlington 16:49.6 5:26
3 Devin Halter Jr Mass. Perry 16:50.5 5:26
4 Tyler Gray Sr GlenOak 16:55.2 5:27
5 Jeff Joseph Sr West Branch 17:12.2 5:33
6 Cordell Floyd Jr GlenOak 17:21.9 5:36
7 Daniel Frase Sr United Local 17:22.3 5:36
8 Cory Fetterhoff Sr Field 17:26.1 5:37
9 Trey Double Sr Salem 17:28.4 5:38
10 Danny Bridenthal Sr GlenOak 17:30.3 5:39
11 Justin Knoch Sr GlenOak 17:46.9 5:44
12 Jason Lacourt Sr Mass. Perry 17:55.9 5:47
13 Tobie Duffie Jr GlenOak 17:59.4 5:48
14 Riley Deskin Jr GlenOak 18:04.7 5:50
15 Grant Menough So Salem 18:07 5:51
16 Jacob Cronk Sr Mass. Perry 18:07.8 5:51
17 Ryan Meister Jr. Sr GlenOak 18:09.5 5:51
18 Owen Roberts Fr Field 18:15.1 5:53
19 Everett Ewing Sr Mass. Perry 18:18.2 5:54
20 Justin Cederbloom So West Branch 18:20.9 5:55
21 Jacob Mclachlan So Salem 18:25.4 5:57
22 Bryce Pruzynski So Crestwood 18:26.8 5:57
23 Nickolas Forchione Jr Mass. Perry 18:27.7 5:57
24 Brandon Williams Jr Mass. Perry 18:28.6 5:58
25 Ian Paul Fr Canton C.C. 18:30.2 5:58
26 Eliott Kamerer Sr Mass. Perry 18:32.2 5:59
27 Riley Deevers Jr Streetsboro 18:33 5:59
28 Jett Paulus Sr Rootstown 18:37.1 6:00
29 Kevin Echelberry Sr Mass. Perry 18:38.6 6:01
30 Juan Mendez Jr Canton McKinley 18:40.3 6:01
31 Mitchell Amos So GlenOak 18:40.9 6:02
32 Logan Thomas So Fairless 18:43.4 6:02
33 Barrett Scheatzle So Canton C.C. 18:46.7 6:03
34 Roger Williams Sr Rootstown 18:50.8 6:05
35 Aaron Castro Jr Canton McKinley 18:51.3 6:05
36 Dillan Lombardi Jr Marlington 18:54.3 6:06
37 Maddox Plecko So Streetsboro 18:59.3 6:08
38 Owen Kirkland Sr Salem 19:00 6:08
39 Evan Piscitani So Rootstown 19:00.7 6:08
40 Matthew Tschantz Fr GlenOak 19:01 6:08
41 Josh Kataro Sr United Local 19:02.4 6:09
42 Drew Ely Jr GlenOak 19:04.6 6:09
43 Davin Koskinen Fr Salem 19:06.2 6:10
44 Griffin Plecko So Streetsboro 19:07.1 6:10
45 Jason Miller So GlenOak 19:10 6:11
46 Brody Fravel Fr GlenOak 19:10.8 6:11
47 Jacob Collins So Rootstown 19:12.8 6:12
48 Matthew Cincinat Sr Fairless 19:14.3 6:12
49 Brannan Smith So East Liverpool 19:15.6 6:13
50 Michael Meeks Fr Canton McKinley 19:15.7 6:13
51 Zack Williamson Sr West Branch 19:16.6 6:13
52 Max Lachance So Southeast 19:21.1 6:15
53 Curtis Eberle So GlenOak 19:23.3 6:15
54 Alex Stahleker So GlenOak 19:24.6 6:16
55 Aidan Rich Fr Field 19:29.2 6:17
56 Ian Elson Jr Canton C.C. 19:30.4 6:18
57 Lucas Ziegler Fr Salem 19:31 6:18
58 Braydon Noll Fr Canton South 19:34.3 6:19
59 Luke Grudowsky Sr Southeast 19:34.6 6:19
60 Ashton Bowser So Beaver 19:35.2 6:19
61 Jay Freudeman So Field 19:35.8 6:19
62 Dominic Carosielli Fr Mass. Perry 19:36.5 6:20
63 Blake Johnson Fr Field 19:36.8 6:20
64 Kyle Woods Fr Mass. Perry 19:37.3 6:20
65 Logan Mackey Fr Southeast 19:39.9 6:21
66 Landry Hardcastle So United Local 19:42.7 6:22
67 Caleb Edwards So Rootstown 19:46.6 6:23
68 Nick Messina So Southeast 19:49.7 6:24
69 Seth Stevens Sr Alliance 19:50 6:24
70 Josh Ondash Jr Crestwood 19:53.4 6:25
71 Tommy Gress Jr Alliance 19:55.5 6:26
72 Kyler Cameron So Alliance 19:58 6:26
73 Jackson Kemats Jr Salem 19:58.5 6:27
74 Brandon Bowser Sr Field 20:00.5 6:27
75 Jack Blasdel Sr Field 20:01.7 6:28
76 Dillon Mcfarland Sr GlenOak 20:03.4 6:28
77 Jacob Butcher Fr Alliance 20:04.7 6:29
78 Ethan Lee Jr Canton South 20:08.2 6:30
79 Evan Schmitt So Crestwood 20:09.3 6:30
80 Alex Steinlechner Sr Rootstown 20:13.6 6:31
81 Jadehen Patterson Fr Canton McKinley 20:13.8 6:32
82 Justin Zapotoczny Jr Mass. Perry 20:14.1 6:32
83 Michael Palmer So Fairless 20:15.4 6:32
84 Liam Blake Fr Marlington 20:20.8 6:34
85 Nathan Hottinger So Marlington 20:21.2 6:34
86 Ethan Kowalik Jr Hoban 20:21.8 6:34 1/21 1/21 19/21 20:13 20:13 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Davin Peterman Jr GlenOak 20:21.8 6:34
88 Zade Al-shinawi Sr West Branch 20:22.3 6:34
89 Bryce Conn Jr GlenOak 20:24 6:35
90 Cole Murray Fr GlenOak 20:24.7 6:35
91 Joe Anderson So Canton McKinley 20:25.2 6:35
92 Jacob Fahey Jr Hoban 20:25.8 6:35 2/21 2/21 17/19 20:06 20:06 20:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
93 Darius Beck Fr Salem 20:27.1 6:36
94 Brenden Albrecht Fr GlenOak 20:27.2 6:36
95 Sean Domer So Canton C.C. 20:34.1 6:38
96 Josh Saucier Jr Streetsboro 20:34.8 6:38
97 Blake Abbott So Canton C.C. 20:36 6:39
98 Caleb Shafer Fr Salem 20:36.9 6:39
99 Clay Hawkins Sr GlenOak 20:39.4 6:40
100 Brodie Grant So Field 20:41.4 6:40
101 Connor Thigpen Jr Crestwood 20:43.7 6:41
102 Jason Green Sr Crestwood 20:45.1 6:42
103 Corder Houk Fr GlenOak 20:47.8 6:43
104 Abram Fleischaker So Mass. Perry 20:49.7 6:43
105 Brennan Mcguire So GlenOak 20:50.1 6:43
106 Spencer Wright Fr Mass. Perry 20:50.7 6:43
107 Nick Brewer So Salem 20:51.2 6:44
108 Anthony Zumbar So Alliance 20:51.6 6:44
109 Xerxes Smith Sr Southeast 20:53.6 6:44
110 Keenan Mason Sr Canton C.C. 20:55.1 6:45
111 Ace Tyler Jr GlenOak 20:55.9 6:45
112 Noah Brown Sr Marlington 20:56.4 6:45
113 Joey Mullen Sr Canton C.C. 20:56.5 6:45
114 Ethan Laughman So GlenOak 20:57.3 6:46
115 Jace Floyd Sr GlenOak 20:59.9 6:46
116 Joe Pennington So Alliance 21:01.2 6:47
117 Ethan Wise So Waterloo 21:02.5 6:47
118 Jeremy Busken Sr GlenOak 21:03 6:47
119 Andrew Castro Fr Canton McKinley 21:03 6:47
120 Ralph Borosky Sr Alliance 21:04.2 6:48
121 Aaron Sommers Jr GlenOak 21:04.3 6:48
122 Wilson Corbisello So Salem 21:04.7 6:48
123 David Wellman So GlenOak 21:05 6:48
124 Kory Kreiner Sr Hoban 21:05.2 6:48 3/21 3/21 16/19
125 Noah Griffor Sr GlenOak 21:06 6:48
126 Sam Law Fr GlenOak 21:07.6 6:49
127 Ian Phillips Jr Hoban 21:07.8 6:49 4/21 4/21 14/19 22:29
(1:22)
22:29
(1:22)
21:33
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
128 Kyle Hoopes Fr West Branch 21:08.2 6:49
129 Landon Thorn Jr GlenOak 21:09.8 6:50
130 Jacob Kataro Sr United Local 21:10.6 6:50
131 Joshua Vogt Sr Rootstown 21:12.2 6:50
132 Aaron Rohr Jr Field 21:13.2 6:51
133 Zach Nastari Fr United Local 21:13.7 6:51
134 Brian Nofer Jr GlenOak 21:13.9 6:51
135 Gabe Falcone So GlenOak 21:15.7 6:52
136 Logan May Jr GlenOak 21:16 6:52
137 Nik Snyder Jr GlenOak 21:19.1 6:53
138 Joshua Johnson Sr Hoban 21:23 6:54 5/21 5/21 14/18 19:19 19:19 19:19 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Jacob Carpenter Sr Canton C.C. 21:26 6:55
140 Derek Sexton Fr Canton McKinley 21:29.5 6:56
141 Brandon Levite Fr Southeast 21:29.8 6:56
142 Rocco Cleavenger Sr GlenOak 21:32 6:57
143 Braden Knoch Jr GlenOak 21:33.4 6:57
144 Robert Greenwood Fr Crestwood 21:34.2 6:57
145 Spencer Huntsman So Mass. Perry 21:40.2 6:59
146 James Campbelll Jr Canton McKinley 21:40.6 7:00
147 James Mcclain Jr Canton C.C. 21:44.2 7:01
148 Gage Brunoni So Alliance 21:44.5 7:01
149 Ben Scheets Fr Salem 21:46.2 7:01
150 Grant Redeker Sr Southeast 21:46.3 7:01
151 Mason Mccallister Jr GlenOak 21:47.5 7:02
152 Robert Bordenkircher Jr Hoban 21:48.6 7:02 6/21 6/21 11/17 21:02 21:02 21:02 You ROCK! (SBP)
153 Michael Johnson So Hoban 21:48.8 7:02 7/21 7/21 10/16 20:17 20:17 20:17
154 Jack Davis So GlenOak 21:57.1 7:05
155 Hayden Tooley Fr Rootstown 21:58.9 7:05
156 Brandon Faris So GlenOak 22:06.4 7:08
157 Daniel Bordenkircher Jr Hoban 22:07.6 7:08 8/21 8/21 9/15 22:10
(0:03)
22:10
(0:03)
22:10
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
158 Jonah Nieschwitz Sr GlenOak 22:08.4 7:09
159 Joel Hottinger Sr Hoban 22:10.9 7:09 9/21 9/21 6/13 19:10 19:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Alexander Cwiak Fr GlenOak 22:11.6 7:10
161 Jonathan King Lake Center Chr. 22:12.2 7:10
162 Michael Stamaton Sr GlenOak 22:12.9 7:10
163 Trevor Carpenter Jr GlenOak 22:13.2 7:10
164 Gabe Dallas Fr GlenOak 22:13.8 7:10
165 Seth Janssen So GlenOak 22:14 7:10
166 Ethan Schuster So Streetsboro 22:14.4 7:10
167 Andrew Elsfelder So GlenOak 22:15.3 7:11
168 Joseph Hein Jr Canton South 22:18 7:12
169 Micah Bracken Jr Mass. Perry 22:18.4 7:12
170 Justin Buchheit Jr East Liverpool 22:19.3 7:12
171 Ethan Chapman Jr West Branch 22:20.9 7:13
172 Jacob Germann So Rootstown 22:22.6 7:13
173 Steve Michniak Fr Streetsboro 22:26.2 7:14
174 Alex Mcfarland So Salem 22:30.9 7:16
175 Nate Hall Jr Streetsboro 22:32.7 7:16
176 Ryan Stapin Sr Rootstown 22:32.9 7:16
177 Kaleb Pudder Fr GlenOak 22:35.9 7:17
178 Jacob Hauner Fr GlenOak 22:38.1 7:18
179 Nathan Latshaw Jr East Liverpool 22:39.9 7:19
180 Noah Bates Fr Hoban 22:40.7 7:19 10/21 10/21 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
181 Drake Harkleroad Fr Salem 22:42.4 7:19
182 Nikolas Geier Sr GlenOak 22:45.8 7:21
183 Jose Espinoza Fr GlenOak 22:48.3 7:21
184 Vincent Cianciola Sr Canton C.C. 22:48.4 7:21
185 Phillip Braslawsce Fr Beaver 22:48.5 7:21
186 Liam Morris So Mass. Perry 22:48.8 7:22
187 Ethan Overly So West Branch 22:53 7:23
188 Tyler Mcgonagle Jr Fairless 22:59.5 7:25
189 Matthew Gilkerson So Fairless 23:06.1 7:27
190 Owen Martin Fr Southeast 23:09.6 7:28
191 Mason Palmer Fr Fairless 23:11.4 7:29
192 Jacob Kleve Jr Mass. Perry 23:13.8 7:30
193 Dawson Groff So Mass. Perry 23:14.4 7:30
194 Justin Buckland Jr Canton C.C. 23:14.5 7:30
195 Ryan Mcknight Jr Alliance 23:16.6 7:31
196 Koen Suzelis So Southeast 23:16.7 7:31
197 Jacob Juvan So Hoban 23:17 7:31 11/21 11/21 5/11 23:22
(0:05)
23:22
(0:05)
23:22
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
198 Hunter Gardner So East Liverpool 23:19.3 7:31
199 Cade Rohm Fr Salem 23:26.2 7:34
200 Matt Buckley Sr Streetsboro 23:28.5 7:34
201 Mason Amodio Fr Southeast 23:35.2 7:37
202 Lucas Weaver Sr Canton McKinley 23:36.3 7:37
203 Antonio Doerr So East Liverpool 23:39.4 7:38
204 Jack Jenkins Jr Field 23:42.7 7:39
205 Devin Hill Sr Canton McKinley 23:44.9 7:40
206 Tommy Goodchild So Salem 23:48.4 7:41
207 Logan Sparks Jr GlenOak 23:48.5 7:41
208 Jacob Koah So Canton McKinley 23:53.5 7:42
209 Brayden Malloy So Streetsboro 23:53.6 7:42
210 Seth Falcone Jr GlenOak 24:00.5 7:45
211 Nicholas Cope So East Liverpool 24:16.1 7:50
212 Jacob Hon Sr GlenOak 24:17.9 7:50
213 Joey Sprague Jr West Branch 24:20.2 7:51
214 Caimen Domer Sr GlenOak 24:20.8 7:51
215 Todd Tusing Sr Fairless 24:20.8 7:51
216 Ty Caughey Fr GlenOak 24:24.5 7:52
217 Andrew Conoboy Fr West Branch 24:28.8 7:54
218 Evan Walter Sr Southeast 24:33.7 7:55
219 Jacob Biscan Sr Hoban 24:35.9 7:56 12/21 12/21 4/7 20:39 20:39 19:45
220 Jacob Hier Fr Hoban 24:36.7 7:56 13/21 13/21 4/7
221 Christopher Greenfield So West Branch 24:38.3 7:57
222 Bryce Schilling Jr Canton C.C. 24:41.5 7:58
223 Gabe Snyder Jr United Local 24:41.6 7:58
224 Kenneth Avery So Salem 24:42.1 7:58
225 Elijah Landres Fr Streetsboro 24:44.6 7:59
226 Korrell Devaux So Canton McKinley 24:46.9 8:00
227 Ian Ziegler Fr Salem 24:47.6 8:00
228 Kendu Chandler Fr Canton McKinley 24:58.8 8:03
229 Philip Kaufholz Sr GlenOak 24:58.9 8:04
230 Nathan Singo Fr Mass. Perry 25:01 8:04
231 James Keoshian So GlenOak 25:01.4 8:04
232 Owen Kovalik So Hoban 25:03.6 8:05 14/21 14/21 4/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
233 Ken Koah Sr Canton McKinley 25:07.8 8:06
234 Matt Mitchell Sr Streetsboro 25:09.7 8:07
235 Anthony Walton Jr GlenOak 25:12.6 8:08
236 Mason Hier Jr Hoban 25:24.5 8:12 15/21 15/21 4/6 20:09 20:09 20:09
237 Ethan Fraze Fr United Local 25:35.2 8:15
238 Simon Monsour So Hoban 25:39.1 8:16 16/21 16/21 4/6
239 Brayden Petrik Sr Canton McKinley 25:55.7 8:22
240 Sean Fitzgerald So East Liverpool 25:56.1 8:22
241 James Canan Fr Hoban 25:59.8 8:23 17/21 17/21 4/5
242 Austin Smith Fr Hoban 26:00.6 8:23 18/21 18/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
243 Jared Addessi Jr Canton C.C. 26:05.3 8:25
244 Max Lowther Fr Hoban 26:10 8:26 19/21 19/21 4/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
245 Steve Orcutt Jr Canton C.C. 26:49.5 8:39
246 Brady Smith Fr Beaver 26:49.8 8:39
247 Rowen Brinker Fr United Local 26:57.5 8:42
248 Jefferson Derr Fr Canton South 27:18.2 8:48
249 Draven Hartley Fr East Liverpool 27:19.8 8:49
250 Ronnie Boyd Jr Canton South 27:26.3 8:51
251 Ben Jennings Sr Alliance 27:40.6 8:56
252 Brandon Shrader Jr GlenOak 27:42.1 8:56
253 Peyton Tarle Fr Hoban 27:48.5 8:58 20/21 20/21 2/3
254 Ethan Brady Fr Crestwood 27:54.8 9:00
255 Chester Abbuhl Fr Fairless 27:55.4 9:00
256 Cade Karnosh So East Liverpool 27:57.2 9:01
257 Will Nagy Jr GlenOak 28:10.6 9:05
258 Anthony Demarco So East Liverpool 28:16.9 9:07
259 Jared Sisley Sr Rootstown 28:19.7 9:08
260 Alexander Zajac Jr Hoban 28:24.7 9:10 21/21 21/21 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
261 David Flood Sr GlenOak 28:38.2 9:14
262 Brett Dobransky Sr GlenOak 28:48.8 9:18
263 Josh Kiger Jr East Liverpool 28:49.8 9:18
264 Patrick Burse Fr Alliance 28:52.2 9:19
265 Jason Mcinnes Sr Canton South 29:18.9 9:27
266 Michael Lalonde So Canton C.C. 29:22.1 9:28
267 Jacob Cline Fr Beaver 29:48.1 9:37
268 Ethan Smith Sr Canton McKinley 30:24.4 9:49
269 David Smith Fr Salem 30:46.3 9:56
270 Mitchell Marinos Jr Canton C.C. 30:58 9:59
271 Nicholas Santavicca Jr GlenOak 31:48.1 10:16
272 Wyatt Sepeda So Canton C.C. 31:50.8 10:16
273 Nick Rose So GlenOak 33:21.2 10:46
274 Desean Hollins Jr Alliance 34:42.6 11:12
275 Stefan Thalacker Sr Alliance 34:42.6 11:12
276 Seth Bolyard Sr GlenOak 36:06.4 11:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
87:34
17:31
5:39
44 Tyler Gray
Sr
16:55
5:27
4
Cordell Floyd
Jr
17:22
5:36
6
Danny Bridenthal
Sr
17:30
5:39
10
Justin Knoch
Sr
17:47
5:44
11
Tobie Duffie
Jr
17:59
5:48
13
Riley Deskin
Jr
18:05
5:50
14
Ryan Meister Jr.
Sr
18:10
5:51
17
2 Mass. Perry
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:37
89:40
17:56
5:47
73 Devin Halter
Jr
16:51
5:26
3
Jason Lacourt
Sr
17:56
5:47
12
Jacob Cronk
Sr
18:08
5:51
16
Everett Ewing
Sr
18:18
5:54
19
Nickolas Forchione
Jr
18:28
5:57
23
Brandon Williams
Jr
18:29
5:58
24
Eliott Kamerer
Sr
18:32
5:59
26
3 Salem
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 2:35
89:26
17:53
5:46
82 Hunter Christopher
Jr
16:25
5:18
1
Trey Double
Sr
17:28
5:38
9
Grant Menough
So
18:07
5:51
15
Jacob Mclachlan
So
18:25
5:57
21
Owen Kirkland
Sr
19:00
6:08
36
Davin Koskinen
Fr
19:06
6:10
39
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
19:31
6:18
49
4 Field
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:11
94:23
18:53
6:05
178 Cory Fetterhoff
Sr
17:26
5:37
8
Owen Roberts
Fr
18:15
5:53
18
Aidan Rich
Fr
19:29
6:17
47
Jay Freudeman
So
19:36
6:19
52
Blake Johnson
Fr
19:37
6:20
53
Brandon Bowser
Sr
20:01
6:27
62
Jack Blasdel
Sr
20:02
6:28
63
5 Rootstown
11-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:10
95:28
19:06
6:10
194 Jett Paulus
Sr
18:37
6:00
28
Roger Williams
Sr
18:51
6:05
32
Evan Piscitani
So
19:01
6:08
37
Jacob Collins
So
19:13
6:12
41
Caleb Edwards
So
19:47
6:23
56
Alex Steinlechner
Sr
20:14
6:31
67
Joshua Vogt
Sr
21:12
6:50
93
6 West Branch
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:56
96:20
19:16
6:13
234 Jeff Joseph
Sr
17:12
5:33
5
Justin Cederbloom
So
18:21
5:55
20
Zack Williamson
Sr
19:17
6:13
45
Zade Al-shinawi
Sr
20:22
6:34
73
Kyle Hoopes
Fr
21:08
6:49
91
Ethan Chapman
Jr
22:21
7:13
105
Ethan Overly
So
22:53
7:23
109
7 Canton McKinley
12-10-10-7-7
Gap: 1:45
97:26
19:29
6:17
248 Juan Mendez
Jr
18:40
6:01
29
Aaron Castro
Jr
18:51
6:05
33
Michael Meeks
Fr
19:16
6:13
44
Jadehen Patterson
Fr
20:14
6:32
68
Joe Anderson
So
20:25
6:35
74
Andrew Castro
Fr
21:03
6:47
87
Derek Sexton
Fr
21:30
6:56
96
8 Canton C.C.
9-8-9-10-8
Gap: 2:06
97:57
19:35
6:19
258 Ian Paul
Fr
18:30
5:58
25
Barrett Scheatzle
So
18:47
6:03
31
Ian Elson
Jr
19:30
6:18
48
Sean Domer
So
20:34
6:38
76
Blake Abbott
So
20:36
6:39
78
Keenan Mason
Sr
20:55
6:45
83
Joey Mullen
Sr
20:57
6:45
85
9 Marlington
2-6-10-8-9
Gap: 4:07
97:22
19:28
6:17
261 Noah Graham
Fr
16:50
5:26
2
Dillan Lombardi
Jr
18:54
6:06
34
Liam Blake
Fr
20:21
6:34
70
Nathan Hottinger
So
20:21
6:34
71
Noah Brown
Sr
20:56
6:45
84








10 Streetsboro
10-10-8-9-10
Gap: 3:41
99:29
19:54
6:25
281 Riley Deevers
Jr
18:33
5:59
27
Maddox Plecko
So
18:59
6:08
35
Griffin Plecko
So
19:07
6:10
40
Josh Saucier
Jr
20:35
6:38
77
Ethan Schuster
So
22:14
7:10
102
Steve Michniak
Fr
22:26
7:14
106
Nate Hall
Jr
22:33
7:16
107
11 United Local
6-7-7-11-11
Gap: 3:51
98:32
19:42
6:21
286 Daniel Frase
Sr
17:22
5:36
7
Josh Kataro
Sr
19:02
6:09
38
Landry Hardcastle
So
19:43
6:22
55
Jacob Kataro
Sr
21:11
6:50
92
Zach Nastari
Fr
21:14
6:51
94
Gabe Snyder
Jr
24:42
7:58
117
Ethan Fraze
Fr
25:35
8:15
118
12 Southeast
15-14-14-12-12
Gap: 1:33
99:19
19:52
6:24
290 Max Lachance
So
19:21
6:15
46
Luke Grudowsky
Sr
19:35
6:19
51
Logan Mackey
Fr
19:40
6:21
54
Nick Messina
So
19:50
6:24
57
Xerxes Smith
Sr
20:54
6:44
82
Brandon Levite
Fr
21:30
6:56
97
Grant Redeker
Sr
21:46
7:01
99
13 Crestwood
8-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:18
99:58
20:00
6:27
306 Bryce Pruzynski
So
18:27
5:57
22
Josh Ondash
Jr
19:53
6:25
59
Evan Schmitt
So
20:09
6:30
66
Connor Thigpen
Jr
20:44
6:41
79
Jason Green
Sr
20:45
6:42
80
Robert Greenwood
Fr
21:34
6:57
98
Ethan Brady
Fr
27:55
9:00
122
14 Alliance
17-16-15-14-14
Gap: 1:02
100:40
20:08
6:30
324 Seth Stevens
Sr
19:50
6:24
58
Tommy Gress
Jr
19:56
6:26
60
Kyler Cameron
So
19:58
6:26
61
Jacob Butcher
Fr
20:05
6:29
64
Anthony Zumbar
So
20:52
6:44
81
Joe Pennington
So
21:01
6:47
86
Ralph Borosky
Sr
21:04
6:48
88
15 Fairless
13-12-12-15-15
Gap: 4:23
104:19
20:52
6:44
362 Logan Thomas
So
18:43
6:02
30
Matthew Cincinat
Sr
19:14
6:12
42
Michael Palmer
So
20:15
6:32
69
Tyler Mcgonagle
Jr
23:00
7:25
110
Matthew Gilkerson
So
23:06
7:27
111
Mason Palmer
Fr
23:11
7:29
112
Todd Tusing
Sr
24:21
7:51
116
16 Hoban
18-17-17-16-16
Gap: 1:01
104:24
20:53
6:44
421 Ethan Kowalik
Jr
20:22
6:34
72
Jacob Fahey
Jr
20:26
6:35
75
Kory Kreiner
Sr
21:05
6:48
89
Ian Phillips
Jr
21:08
6:49
90
Joshua Johnson
Sr
21:23
6:54
95
Robert Bordenkircher
Jr
21:49
7:02
100
Michael Johnson
So
21:49
7:02
101
17 Canton South
16-15-16-17-17
Gap: 7:52
116:45
23:21
7:32
459 Braydon Noll
Fr
19:34
6:19
50
Ethan Lee
Jr
20:08
6:30
65
Joseph Hein
Jr
22:18
7:12
103
Jefferson Derr
Fr
27:18
8:48
120
Ronnie Boyd
Jr
27:26
8:51
121
Jason Mcinnes
Sr
29:19
9:27
123




18 East Liverpool
14-17-18-18-18
Gap: 4:24
111:14
22:15
7:11
482 Brannan Smith
So
19:16
6:13
43
Justin Buchheit
Jr
22:19
7:12
104
Nathan Latshaw
Jr
22:40
7:19
108
Hunter Gardner
So
23:19
7:31
113
Antonio Doerr
So
23:39
7:38
114
Nicholas Cope
So
24:16
7:50
115
Sean Fitzgerald
So
25:56
8:22
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
93:01
18:36
6:00
24 Riley Deskin
Jr
18:05
5:50
1
Ryan Meister Jr.
Sr
18:10
5:51
2
Mitchell Amos
So
18:41
6:02
6
Matthew Tschantz
Fr
19:01
6:08
7
Drew Ely
Jr
19:05
6:09
8
Jason Miller
So
19:10
6:11
10
Brody Fravel
Fr
19:11
6:11
11
2 Mass. Perry
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
94:53
18:59
6:07
39 Brandon Williams
Jr
18:29
5:58
3
Eliott Kamerer
Sr
18:32
5:59
4
Kevin Echelberry
Sr
18:39
6:01
5
Dominic Carosielli
Fr
19:37
6:20
13
Kyle Woods
Fr
19:37
6:20
14
Justin Zapotoczny
Jr
20:14
6:32
19
Abram Fleischaker
So
20:50
6:43
23
3 Salem
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:31
99:40
19:56
6:26
77 Davin Koskinen
Fr
19:06
6:10
9
Lucas Ziegler
Fr
19:31
6:18
12
Jackson Kemats
Jr
19:59
6:27
15
Darius Beck
Fr
20:27
6:36
20
Caleb Shafer
Fr
20:37
6:39
21
Nick Brewer
So
20:51
6:44
24
Wilson Corbisello
So
21:05
6:48
30
4 Field
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:42
105:40
21:08
6:49
148 Brandon Bowser
Sr
20:01
6:27
16
Jack Blasdel
Sr
20:02
6:28
17
Brodie Grant
So
20:41
6:40
22
Aaron Rohr
Jr
21:13
6:51
32
Jack Jenkins
Jr
23:43
7:39
61








5 Canton C.C.
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
107:50
21:34
6:57
172 Keenan Mason
Sr
20:55
6:45
25
Joey Mullen
Sr
20:57
6:45
26
Jacob Carpenter
Sr
21:26
6:55
33
James Mcclain
Jr
21:44
7:01
37
Vincent Cianciola
Sr
22:48
7:21
51
Justin Buckland
Jr
23:15
7:30
54
Bryce Schilling
Jr
24:42
7:58
71
6 Rootstown
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:19
108:20
21:40
6:59
186 Alex Steinlechner
Sr
20:14
6:31
18
Joshua Vogt
Sr
21:12
6:50
31
Hayden Tooley
Fr
21:59
7:05
42
Jacob Germann
So
22:23
7:13
46
Ryan Stapin
Sr
22:33
7:16
49
Jared Sisley
Sr
28:20
9:08
80




7 Hoban
10-10-9-9-7
Gap: 0:52
110:37
22:07
7:08
218 Robert Bordenkircher
Jr
21:49
7:02
40
Michael Johnson
So
21:49
7:02
41
Daniel Bordenkircher
Jr
22:08
7:08
43
Joel Hottinger
Sr
22:11
7:09
44
Noah Bates
Fr
22:41
7:19
50
Jacob Juvan
So
23:17
7:31
57
Jacob Biscan
Sr
24:36
7:56
69
8 Canton McKinley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:42
111:34
22:19
7:12
220 Andrew Castro
Fr
21:03
6:47
28
Derek Sexton
Fr
21:30
6:56
34
James Campbelll
Jr
21:41
7:00
36
Lucas Weaver
Sr
23:36
7:37
60
Devin Hill
Sr
23:45
7:40
62
Jacob Koah
So
23:54
7:42
63
Korrell Devaux
So
24:47
8:00
73
9 Alliance
7-7-7-7-9
Gap: 6:39
114:47
22:57
7:24
226 Joe Pennington
So
21:01
6:47
27
Ralph Borosky
Sr
21:04
6:48
29
Gage Brunoni
So
21:45
7:01
38
Ryan Mcknight
Jr
23:17
7:31
55
Ben Jennings
Sr
27:41
8:56
77
Patrick Burse
Fr
28:52
9:19
82
Desean Hollins
Jr
34:43
11:12
83
10 Southeast
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:05
113:18
22:40
7:19
242 Brandon Levite
Fr
21:30
6:56
35
Grant Redeker
Sr
21:46
7:01
39
Owen Martin
Fr
23:10
7:28
53
Koen Suzelis
So
23:17
7:31
56
Mason Amodio
Fr
23:35
7:37
59
Evan Walter
Sr
24:34
7:55
68




11 Streetsboro
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
117:06
23:25
7:33
289 Steve Michniak
Fr
22:26
7:14
47
Nate Hall
Jr
22:33
7:16
48
Matt Buckley
Sr
23:29
7:34
58
Brayden Malloy
So
23:54
7:42
64
Elijah Landres
Fr
24:45
7:59
72
Matt Mitchell
Sr
25:10
8:07
74




12 West Branch
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:17
118:41
23:44
7:39
300 Ethan Chapman
Jr
22:21
7:13
45
Ethan Overly
So
22:53
7:23
52
Joey Sprague
Jr
24:20
7:51
66
Andrew Conoboy
Fr
24:29
7:54
67
Christopher Greenfield
So
24:38
7:57
70








13 East Liverpool
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:01
133:46
26:45
8:38
373 Nicholas Cope
So
24:16
7:50
65
Sean Fitzgerald
So
25:56
8:22
75
Draven Hartley
Fr
27:20
8:49
76
Cade Karnosh
So
27:57
9:01
78
Anthony Demarco
So
28:17
9:07
79
Josh Kiger
Jr
28:50
9:18
81




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
97:12
19:26
6:16
15 Jason Miller
So
19:10
6:11
1
Brody Fravel
Fr
19:11
6:11
2
Curtis Eberle
So
19:23
6:15
3
Alex Stahleker
So
19:25
6:16
4
Dillon Mcfarland
Sr
20:03
6:28
5
Davin Peterman
Jr
20:22
6:34
7
Bryce Conn
Jr
20:24
6:35
8
2 Mass. Perry
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:04
105:53
21:11
6:50
53 Justin Zapotoczny
Jr
20:14
6:32
6
Abram Fleischaker
So
20:50
6:43
9
Spencer Wright
Fr
20:51
6:43
10
Spencer Huntsman
So
21:40
6:59
13
Micah Bracken
Jr
22:18
7:12
15
Liam Morris
So
22:49
7:22
18
Jacob Kleve
Jr
23:14
7:30
19
3 Salem
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:51
108:55
21:47
7:02
70 Nick Brewer
So
20:51
6:44
11
Wilson Corbisello
So
21:05
6:48
12
Ben Scheets
Fr
21:46
7:01
14
Alex Mcfarland
So
22:31
7:16
16
Drake Harkleroad
Fr
22:42
7:19
17
Cade Rohm
Fr
23:26
7:34
22
Tommy Goodchild
So
23:48
7:41
23
4 Hoban
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:08
122:58
24:36
7:56
134 Jacob Juvan
So
23:17
7:31
21
Jacob Biscan
Sr
24:36
7:56
25
Jacob Hier
Fr
24:37
7:56
26
Owen Kovalik
So
25:04
8:05
30
Mason Hier
Jr
25:25
8:12
32
Simon Monsour
So
25:39
8:16
33
James Canan
Fr
26:00
8:23
35
5 Canton McKinley
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:02
124:43
24:57
8:03
146 Jacob Koah
So
23:54
7:42
24
Korrell Devaux
So
24:47
8:00
28
Kendu Chandler
Fr
24:59
8:03
29
Ken Koah
Sr
25:08
8:06
31
Brayden Petrik
Sr
25:56
8:22
34
Ethan Smith
Sr
30:24
9:49
39




6 Canton C.C.
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 6:08
130:13
26:03
8:24
158 Justin Buckland
Jr
23:15
7:30
20
Bryce Schilling
Jr
24:42
7:58
27
Jared Addessi
Jr
26:05
8:25
36
Steve Orcutt
Jr
26:50
8:39
37
Michael Lalonde
So
29:22
9:28
38
Mitchell Marinos
Jr
30:58
9:59
40
Wyatt Sepeda
So
31:51
10:16
41
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 GlenOak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
102:17
20:27
6:36
15 Davin Peterman
Jr
20:22
6:34
1
Bryce Conn
Jr
20:24
6:35
2
Cole Murray
Fr
20:25
6:35
3
Brenden Albrecht
Fr
20:27
6:36
4
Clay Hawkins
Sr
20:39
6:40
5
Corder Houk
Fr
20:48
6:43
6
Brennan Mcguire
So
20:50
6:43
7
2 Salem
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:20
127:31
25:30
8:14
56 Cade Rohm
Fr
23:26
7:34
8
Tommy Goodchild
So
23:48
7:41
9
Kenneth Avery
So
24:42
7:58
10
Ian Ziegler
Fr
24:48
8:00
11
David Smith
Fr
30:46
9:56
18








3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
131:38
26:20
8:30
70 Simon Monsour
So
25:39
8:16
12
James Canan
Fr
26:00
8:23
13
Austin Smith
Fr
26:01
8:23
14
Max Lowther
Fr
26:10
8:26
15
Peyton Tarle
Fr
27:49
8:58
16
Alexander Zajac
Jr
28:25
9:10
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.