Hoban Results from the Tiffin XC Carnival at Hedges-Boyer Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Dominic Jr V 17:39.41 5:42 3.1 120/220 3/7 3/7 22/32 17:45
(0:06,0.5)
17:45
(0:06,0.5)
17:45
(0:06,0.5)
17:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jorgenson, Michael Sr V 17:23.68 5:37 3.1 85/220 2/7 2/7 22/32 17:54
(0:30,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Klein, Joseph Sr V 17:43.21 5:43 3.1 125/220 4/7 4/7 19/32 17:34 17:34 17:34 17:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kornaker, Aaron Jr V 18:59.12 6:07 3.1 206/220 7/7 7/7 20/30 19:06
(0:06,0.6)
19:06
(0:06,0.6)
19:06
(0:06,0.6)
18:48 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Reiter, Steve Fr V 17:48.11 5:45 3.1 130/220 5/7 5/7 16/32 18:22
(0:34,3.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stober, Kyle Sr V 16:33.52 5:20 3.1 22/220 1/7 1/7 17/32 17:46
(1:12,6.8)
17:46
(1:12,6.8)
17:46
(1:12,6.8)
16:53
(0:20,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Wong, Nicholas So V 17:51.11 5:46 3.1 134/220 6/7 6/7 12/30 19:07
(1:16,6.6)
19:07
(1:16,6.6)
19:07
(1:16,6.6)
18:04
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/32 87:08
1:15
3.1 5:37 5:20 5:45 482 5:19 90:19
(3:11,3.5)
90:19
(3:11,3.5)
90:19
(3:11,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kyle Stober (22), Michael Jorgenson (85), Dominic Brink (120), Joseph Klein (125), Steve Reiter (130)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Giovanni Copploe Canfield 15:46.51 5:05
2 Jacob Harris Whitmer 15:52.62 5:07
3 Matt Duvall Pick. North 15:54.33 5:08
4 Josh Hill Steele 15:56.24 5:08
5 Daniel Arimi Ashland 15:58.75 5:09
6 Daniel Conway St. Edward 16:00.36 5:10
7 Joe Doogan St. Xavier 16:05.97 5:12
8 Matthew Hoak St. Xavier 16:09.48 5:13
9 Andrew Schuster Tol. St. Francis 16:09.99 5:13
10 Harper Moore Pick. North 16:09.91 5:13
11 Andrew Schroff Olen. Orange 16:10.01 5:13
12 Zach Shultz Perrysburg 16:11.61 5:13
13 Nick Saul St. Ignatius 16:17.41 5:15
14 A.j. Haffa Paine. Riverside 16:20.51 5:16
15 Marc Baroncini Perrysburg 16:22.71 5:17
16 Harry Custer Medina 16:23.41 5:17
17 Caden Groves Columbian 16:25.01 5:18
18 Thomas Walters St. Xavier 16:25.31 5:18
19 Nicholas Kozlowski Mentor 16:28.21 5:19
20 Matt Burnard Shaker Hts. 16:31.42 5:20
21 Matt Blouch St. Ignatius 16:32.62 5:20
22 Kyle Stober Sr Hoban 16:33.52 5:20 1/7 1/7 17/32 17:46
(1:12)
17:46
(1:12)
17:46
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Steven Zucca St. Ignatius 16:35.02 5:21
24 Alex Kenish Olen. Orange 16:37.82 5:22
25 Andrew Sarmir Fairmont 16:38.82 5:22
26 Jake Prestilieo Pick. North 16:42.62 5:23
27 Alex Justus Kings 16:45.92 5:24
28 Ethan Mcclory Fremont Ross 16:47.02 5:25
29 Cameron Garcia Syl. Southview 16:47.72 5:25
30 Cole Cronk Lak. West 16:47.93 5:25
31 John Dillon St. Xavier 16:48.43 5:25
32 Nick Mills St. Xavier 16:48.73 5:25
33 Andrew Gebhardt St. Xavier 16:50.23 5:26
34 Reid Mcfrederick Ashland 16:50.43 5:26
35 Nathan Close Solon 16:52.63 5:27
36 Alex Kelker Lak. West 16:53.23 5:27
37 Dylan Hickey Ashland 16:53.63 5:27
38 Noah Feudi Whitmer 16:54.53 5:27
39 Liam Seiple Tol. St. John's Jesuit 16:55.13 5:27
40 Mason Smith Ashland 16:56.34 5:28
41 Jacob Ernst Fairmont 16:58.54 5:29
42 Robert Vazquez Norwalk 16:59.74 5:29
43 Simon Masters Syl. Northview 17:00.84 5:29
44 Ryan O'connor Kings 17:01.34 5:29
45 Jacob Krynock Kings 17:01.74 5:30
46 Lincoln Weber Olen. Orange 17:02.64 5:30
47 Sam Boyer Ashland 17:03.34 5:30
48 Noah Scheffer Bedford-Temperance 17:03.64 5:30
49 Nathan Soria St. Ignatius 17:05.44 5:31
50 Graham Hayden Medina 17:05.95 5:31
51 Daniel Condrich St. Edward 17:06.25 5:31
52 James Ferro Mentor 17:07.55 5:31
53 Jett Wieber Avon 17:07.65 5:32
54 Spencer Moledor Pick. North 17:08.25 5:32
55 Sam Young Solon 17:08.35 5:32
56 Logan Esper Solon 17:08.75 5:32
57 Brendan Hammer Syl. Southview 17:09.25 5:32
58 Andrew Biehl St. Ignatius 17:09.55 5:32
59 Brandon Brown Fairmont 17:10.15 5:32
60 Austin Cunningham Perrysburg 17:11.36 5:33
61 Gavin Losey Syl. Northview 17:11.86 5:33
62 Mitchell Sommers Norwalk 17:13.66 5:33
63 Kareem Yousef Solon 17:14.26 5:34
64 Deandre Hall Shaker Hts. 17:15.36 5:34
65 Cole Benishek Olen. Orange 17:16.56 5:34
66 Logan Kijewski St. Ignatius 17:16.86 5:34
67 Zach Beneteau Lak. West 17:17.06 5:35
68 Chris Grycza Perrysburg 17:18.16 5:35
69 Joe Backus Olmsted Falls 17:19.26 5:35
70 Matthew Kirsch Steele 17:19.37 5:35
71 Joshua Hawley Ashland 17:19.77 5:35
72 Vivek Divakarla Shaker Hts. 17:19.77 5:35
73 Cohan Robinson Ashland 17:20.57 5:36
74 Ben Keller Perrysburg 17:20.87 5:36
75 Ronnie Sinkovich Canfield 17:20.87 5:36
76 Aidan Emhuff Olen. Orange 17:21.17 5:36
77 Collin Maple Syl. Northview 17:21.27 5:36
78 Benjamin Blaumeiser Fairmont 17:21.37 5:36
79 Charlie Abowd Syl. Southview 17:21.77 5:36
80 Caleb Chunn Kings 17:21.88 5:36
81 Jack Mayer St. Ignatius 17:22.58 5:36
82 Christian Davis Austintown-Fitch 17:22.78 5:36
83 Luke Gardner Avon 17:23.08 5:36
84 Cameron Rigsby Mentor 17:23.68 5:37
85 Michael Jorgenson Sr Hoban 17:23.68 5:37 2/7 2/7 22/32
86 Cooper Losey Syl. Northview 17:23.78 5:37
87 Mathew Yokum Anthony Wayne 17:24.18 5:37
88 Aaron Moraine Pick. North 17:24.68 5:37
89 Zach Edmonds Fremont Ross 17:25.58 5:37
90 Drew Enos Perrysburg 17:25.79 5:37
91 David Carpenter Shaker Hts. 17:27.19 5:38
92 Ben Cox Shaker Hts. 17:27.69 5:38
93 Bryce Weber Paine. Riverside 17:27.89 5:38
94 Aden Pickus Solon 17:28.79 5:38
95 Tyler Kovac Lak. West 17:29.49 5:39
96 Cole Rigsby Mentor 17:30.49 5:39
97 Bryce Holman Whitmer 17:30.69 5:39
98 Kevin Horrigan Medina 17:30.99 5:39
99 Nick Whitehead Pick. North 17:31.59 5:39
100 Zack Justus Kings 17:31.61 5:39
101 Kouri Geha Syl. Northview 17:31.71 5:39
102 Josh Bader Syl. Southview 17:32.41 5:39
103 Connor Forrester Tol. St. Francis 17:33.21 5:40
104 Kyler Kromer Norwalk 17:33.21 5:40
105 Arthur Liu Syl. Southview 17:33.41 5:40
106 Michael Palocko Medina 17:33.51 5:40
107 Jacob Varner Anthony Wayne 17:34.11 5:40
108 Owen Losey Syl. Northview 17:35.61 5:41
109 Evan Bork St. Edward 17:35.81 5:41
110 Dominic Ricco Mentor 17:36.91 5:41
111 Zebadiah Zuber Paine. Riverside 17:37.11 5:41
112 Thomas Hoffman St. Edward 17:37.31 5:41
113 Isaac Burkart Whitmer 17:37.31 5:41
114 Nick Plant Canfield 17:37.71 5:41
115 Joshua Risko Mentor 17:38.21 5:41
116 Joe Laforet Avon 17:38.71 5:42
117 Cameron Schontzler Medina 17:38.81 5:42
118 Luke Lininger Fairmont 17:39.01 5:42
119 Ian Gorley Kings 17:39.41 5:42
120 Dominic Brink Jr Hoban 17:39.41 5:42 3/7 3/7 22/32 17:45
(0:06)
17:45
(0:06)
17:45
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Christian Denault Fairmont 17:39.51 5:42
122 Theodore Miller Tol. St. Francis 17:40.51 5:42
123 Liam Mcguckin Anthony Wayne 17:42.11 5:43
124 Jake Yurchison Canfield 17:42.11 5:43
125 Joseph Klein Sr Hoban 17:43.21 5:43 4/7 4/7 19/32 17:34 17:34 17:34
126 Ben Shafron Solon 17:45.31 5:44
127 Collin Cook Olmsted Falls 17:47.71 5:44
128 Hollar Eric Syl. Southview 17:47.81 5:44
129 Carter Rust Lak. West 17:47.81 5:44
130 Steve Reiter Fr Hoban 17:48.11 5:45 5/7 5/7 16/32
131 Jacob Marquis Columbian 17:49.51 5:45
132 Nathan Mountain St. Xavier 17:50.21 5:45
133 Cole Emerine Avon 17:50.31 5:45
134 Nicholas Wong So Hoban 17:51.11 5:46 6/7 6/7 12/30 19:07
(1:16)
19:07
(1:16)
19:07
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
135 Steven Kraine Bedford-Temperance 17:51.31 5:46
136 Eddie Laviano No. Ridgeville 17:52.71 5:46
137 Jorge Ramirez Tol. St. Francis 17:53.31 5:46
138 Devin Baumgartner Steele 17:53.41 5:46
139 Gabe Richner Paine. Riverside 17:54.71 5:47
140 Nate Warner Mentor 17:54.91 5:47
141 Cole Eisenhower Columbian 17:55.51 5:47
142 Noah Young Whitmer 17:55.91 5:47
143 Gabe Del Valle Steele 17:57.21 5:47
144 Ryan Flecker Kings 17:57.71 5:48
145 Wade Lamastus Anthony Wayne 17:57.91 5:48
146 Cole Mckown Syl. Southview 17:58.51 5:48
147 Spencer Jankowski Tol. St. Francis 17:58.71 5:48
148 Derek Sletvold Austintown-Fitch 17:58.91 5:48
149 Zak Reape Shaker Hts. 17:59.51 5:48
150 Corbin Roby Austintown-Fitch 18:01.41 5:49
151 John Doyle Lak. West 18:02.11 5:49
152 Jacob Raesler Steele 18:02.61 5:49
153 Caleb Walker Tol. St. Francis 18:02.71 5:49
154 Cael Walker Steele 18:03.31 5:49
155 Muhammad Abedeljaber Avon 18:03.61 5:50
156 Jayden Williams St. Edward 18:03.91 5:50
157 Ethan Sear Avon 18:04.11 5:50
158 Patrick Bay No. Ridgeville 18:04.31 5:50
159 Daniel Newman Pick. North 18:05.31 5:50
160 Nick Kanarsky Solon 18:06.61 5:51
161 Sam Swartz Perrysburg 18:07.51 5:51
162 Graham Scott Paine. Riverside 18:07.51 5:51
163 David Verhage Shaker Hts. 18:09.41 5:51
164 Micah Scheffer Bedford-Temperance 18:09.61 5:51
165 Alex Serna No. Ridgeville 18:10.51 5:52
166 Shane Riley Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:11.11 5:52
167 Logan Poll Columbian 18:11.71 5:52
168 Reid Miller Anthony Wayne 18:12.01 5:52
169 Jack Reardon St. Edward 18:12.31 5:52
170 Brayden Darr Fremont Ross 18:14.41 5:53
171 Ryan Hammerschmidt Avon 18:14.51 5:53
172 Charlie Heidenger Medina 18:14.91 5:53
173 Kerrick Fanning Columbian 18:15.11 5:53
174 Clint Young Paine. Riverside 18:16.51 5:54
175 Wyatt Hale Norwalk 18:17.71 5:54
176 Ryan Kolesar Olmsted Falls 18:17.91 5:54
177 Jackson Price Tol. St. Francis 18:18.01 5:54
178 Andrew Vichill Olmsted Falls 18:18.91 5:54
179 Derek Phillips Austintown-Fitch 18:19.81 5:55
180 Sean Patterson St. Edward 18:19.91 5:55
181 Jayden Scott Fremont Ross 18:21.71 5:55
182 Ethan Barnes Steele 18:21.81 5:55
183 Tyler Sakowski Whitmer 18:22.31 5:56
184 Bobby Smallwood Canfield 18:22.31 5:56
185 Matthew Smutny Austintown-Fitch 18:22.91 5:56
186 Zachary Plotkin Lak. West 18:24.21 5:56
187 Zach Russo Canfield 18:24.31 5:56
188 Roman Marra Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:26.61 5:57
189 Nick Morse Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:26.91 5:57
190 Colton Eckert Anthony Wayne 18:27.31 5:57
191 Scott Cavell Paine. Riverside 18:30.41 5:58
192 Seth Oxer Bedford-Temperance 18:31.51 5:59
193 Patrick Marquis Columbian 18:34.41 5:59
194 Noah Egbert Fremont Ross 18:35.11 6:00
195 Ethan Chevalier Bedford-Temperance 18:35.31 6:00
196 Aidan Burns Bedford-Temperance 18:36.61 6:00
197 Benjamin Anderson Austintown-Fitch 18:37.31 6:00
198 Douglas Staller Fairmont 18:38.61 6:01
199 Gabriel Hainline Norwalk 18:40.51 6:01
200 Connor Mcnamee Syl. Northview 18:41.92 6:02
201 Dylan Trzcinski Whitmer 18:47.12 6:04
202 Anthony Patten Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:47.22 6:04
203 Adam Menser No. Ridgeville 18:50.72 6:05
204 Griffin Purdy Olmsted Falls 18:54.92 6:06
205 Isaias Ortiz Fremont Ross 18:57.62 6:07
206 Aaron Kornaker Jr Hoban 18:59.12 6:07 7/7 7/7 20/30 19:06
(0:06)
19:06
(0:06)
19:06
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
207 Jake Reaume Bedford-Temperance 19:02.22 6:08
208 Nate Swindell Medina 19:05.12 6:09
209 Cameron Koerper Columbian 19:07.82 6:10
210 Tobin Grendzynski No. Ridgeville 19:30.22 6:17
211 Will Lamastus Anthony Wayne 19:38.62 6:20
212 Gabe King Tol. St. John's Jesuit 19:47.72 6:23
213 Evan Starkweather Fremont Ross 19:54.62 6:25
214 Trent Childers Canfield 20:02.22 6:28
215 Julian Hill Tol. St. John's Jesuit 20:13.42 6:31
216 Douglas Kukura Olmsted Falls 20:15.92 6:32
217 Nick Rutter Austintown-Fitch 20:25.02 6:35
218 Kosta Tsantes No. Ridgeville 20:27.02 6:36
219 Michael Borovich Olmsted Falls 20:27.22 6:36
220 Ryan Moomaw No. Ridgeville 20:29.82 6:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Xavier
7-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
82:18
16:28
5:19
96 Joe Doogan
-
16:06
5:12
7
Matthew Hoak
-
16:09
5:13
8
Thomas Walters
-
16:25
5:18
18
John Dillon
-
16:48
5:25
31
Nick Mills
-
16:49
5:25
32
Andrew Gebhardt
-
16:50
5:26
33
Nathan Mountain
-
17:50
5:45
132
2 Ashland
5-6-4-4-2
Gap: 1:05
83:42
16:44
5:24
163 Daniel Arimi
-
15:59
5:09
5
Reid Mcfrederick
-
16:50
5:26
34
Dylan Hickey
-
16:54
5:27
37
Mason Smith
-
16:56
5:28
40
Sam Boyer
-
17:03
5:30
47
Joshua Hawley
-
17:20
5:35
71
Cohan Robinson
-
17:21
5:36
73
3 St. Ignatius
11-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:52
83:40
16:44
5:24
164 Nick Saul
-
16:17
5:15
13
Matt Blouch
-
16:33
5:20
21
Steven Zucca
-
16:35
5:21
23
Nathan Soria
-
17:05
5:31
49
Andrew Biehl
-
17:10
5:32
58
Logan Kijewski
-
17:17
5:34
66
Jack Mayer
-
17:23
5:36
81
4 Pick. North
3-1-2-2-4
Gap: 1:30
83:20
16:40
5:23
181 Matt Duvall
-
15:54
5:08
3
Harper Moore
-
16:10
5:13
10
Jake Prestilieo
-
16:43
5:23
26
Spencer Moledor
-
17:08
5:32
54
Aaron Moraine
-
17:25
5:37
88
Nick Whitehead
-
17:32
5:39
99
Daniel Newman
-
18:05
5:50
159
5 Olen. Orange
9-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
84:28
16:54
5:27
222 Andrew Schroff
-
16:10
5:13
11
Alex Kenish
-
16:38
5:22
24
Lincoln Weber
-
17:03
5:30
46
Cole Benishek
-
17:17
5:34
65
Aidan Emhuff
-
17:21
5:36
76








6 Perrysburg
10-3-6-6-6
Gap: 1:09
84:25
16:53
5:27
229 Zach Shultz
-
16:12
5:13
12
Marc Baroncini
-
16:23
5:17
15
Austin Cunningham
-
17:11
5:33
60
Chris Grycza
-
17:18
5:35
68
Ben Keller
-
17:21
5:36
74
Drew Enos
-
17:26
5:37
90
Sam Swartz
-
18:08
5:51
161
7 Kings
19-12-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
85:42
17:08
5:32
296 Alex Justus
-
16:46
5:24
27
Ryan O'connor
-
17:01
5:29
44
Jacob Krynock
-
17:02
5:30
45
Caleb Chunn
-
17:22
5:36
80
Zack Justus
-
17:32
5:39
100
Ian Gorley
-
17:39
5:42
119
Ryan Flecker
-
17:58
5:48
144
8 Solon
23-18-11-9-8
Gap: 0:36
85:53
17:11
5:32
303 Nathan Close
-
16:53
5:27
35
Sam Young
-
17:08
5:32
55
Logan Esper
-
17:09
5:32
56
Kareem Yousef
-
17:14
5:34
63
Aden Pickus
-
17:29
5:38
94
Ben Shafron
-
17:45
5:44
126
Nick Kanarsky
-
18:07
5:51
160
9 Fairmont
18-10-8-8-9
Gap: 1:00
85:48
17:10
5:32
321 Andrew Sarmir
-
16:39
5:22
25
Jacob Ernst
-
16:59
5:29
41
Brandon Brown
-
17:10
5:32
59
Benjamin Blaumeiser
-
17:21
5:36
78
Luke Lininger
-
17:39
5:42
118
Christian Denault
-
17:40
5:42
121
Douglas Staller
-
18:39
6:01
198
10 Shaker Hts.
16-16-13-11-10
Gap: 0:56
86:01
17:12
5:33
339 Matt Burnard
-
16:31
5:20
20
Deandre Hall
-
17:15
5:34
64
Vivek Divakarla
-
17:20
5:35
72
David Carpenter
-
17:27
5:38
91
Ben Cox
-
17:28
5:38
92
Zak Reape
-
18:00
5:48
149
David Verhage
-
18:09
5:51
163
11 Lak. West
22-10-9-10-11
Gap: 1:00
86:16
17:15
5:34
357 Cole Cronk
-
16:48
5:25
30
Alex Kelker
-
16:53
5:27
36
Zach Beneteau
-
17:17
5:35
67
Tyler Kovac
-
17:29
5:39
95
Carter Rust
-
17:48
5:44
129
John Doyle
-
18:02
5:49
151
Zachary Plotkin
-
18:24
5:56
186
12 Mentor
15-12-12-13-12
Gap: 1:09
86:07
17:13
5:33
361 Nicholas Kozlowski
-
16:28
5:19
19
James Ferro
-
17:08
5:31
52
Cameron Rigsby
-
17:24
5:37
84
Cole Rigsby
-
17:30
5:39
96
Dominic Ricco
-
17:37
5:41
110
Joshua Risko
-
17:38
5:41
115
Nate Warner
-
17:55
5:47
140
13 Syl. Northview
26-19-17-14-13
Gap: 0:31
86:29
17:18
5:35
368 Simon Masters
-
17:01
5:29
43
Gavin Losey
-
17:12
5:33
61
Collin Maple
-
17:21
5:36
77
Cooper Losey
-
17:24
5:37
86
Kouri Geha
-
17:32
5:39
101
Owen Losey
-
17:36
5:41
108
Connor Mcnamee
-
18:42
6:02
200
14 Syl. Southview
21-17-15-14-14
Gap: 0:46
86:25
17:17
5:34
372 Cameron Garcia
-
16:48
5:25
29
Brendan Hammer
-
17:09
5:32
57
Charlie Abowd
-
17:22
5:36
79
Josh Bader
-
17:32
5:39
102
Arthur Liu
-
17:33
5:40
105
Hollar Eric
-
17:48
5:44
128
Cole Mckown
-
17:59
5:48
146
15 Medina
13-10-14-16-15
Gap: 1:15
86:13
17:15
5:34
387 Harry Custer
-
16:23
5:17
16
Graham Hayden
-
17:06
5:31
50
Kevin Horrigan
-
17:31
5:39
98
Michael Palocko
-
17:34
5:40
106
Cameron Schontzler
-
17:39
5:42
117
Charlie Heidenger
-
18:15
5:53
172
Nate Swindell
-
19:05
6:09
208
16 Whitmer
2-7-10-12-16
Gap: 2:03
85:51
17:10
5:32
392 Jacob Harris
-
15:53
5:07
2
Noah Feudi
-
16:55
5:27
38
Bryce Holman
-
17:31
5:39
97
Isaac Burkart
-
17:37
5:41
113
Noah Young
-
17:56
5:47
142
Tyler Sakowski
-
18:22
5:56
183
Dylan Trzcinski
-
18:47
6:04
201
17 St. Edward
6-8-16-17-17
Gap: 2:04
86:24
17:17
5:34
434 Daniel Conway
-
16:00
5:10
6
Daniel Condrich
-
17:06
5:31
51
Evan Bork
-
17:36
5:41
109
Thomas Hoffman
-
17:37
5:41
112
Jayden Williams
-
18:04
5:50
156
Jack Reardon
-
18:12
5:52
169
Sean Patterson
-
18:20
5:55
180
18 Hoban
17-21-22-19-18
Gap: 1:15
87:08
17:26
5:37
482 Kyle Stober
Sr
16:34
5:20
22
Michael Jorgenson
Sr
17:24
5:37
85
Dominic Brink
Jr
17:39
5:42
120
Joseph Klein
Sr
17:43
5:43
125
Steve Reiter
Fr
17:48
5:45
130
Nicholas Wong
So
17:51
5:46
134
Aaron Kornaker
Jr
18:59
6:07
206
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Canfield
1-15-18-18-19
Gap: 2:36
86:50
17:22
5:36
498 Giovanni Copploe
-
15:47
5:05
1
Ronnie Sinkovich
-
17:21
5:36
75
Nick Plant
-
17:38
5:41
114
Jake Yurchison
-
17:42
5:43
124
Bobby Smallwood
-
18:22
5:56
184
Zach Russo
-
18:24
5:56
187
Trent Childers
-
20:02
6:28
214
20 Steele
4-14-20-20-20
Gap: 2:06
87:09
17:26
5:37
507 Josh Hill
-
15:56
5:08
4
Matthew Kirsch
-
17:19
5:35
70
Devin Baumgartner
-
17:53
5:46
138
Gabe Del Valle
-
17:57
5:47
143
Jacob Raesler
-
18:03
5:49
152
Cael Walker
-
18:03
5:49
154
Ethan Barnes
-
18:22
5:55
182
21 Tol. St. Francis
8-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:49
87:16
17:27
5:38
518 Andrew Schuster
-
16:10
5:13
9
Connor Forrester
-
17:33
5:40
103
Theodore Miller
-
17:41
5:42
122
Jorge Ramirez
-
17:53
5:46
137
Spencer Jankowski
-
17:59
5:48
147
Caleb Walker
-
18:03
5:49
153
Jackson Price
-
18:18
5:54
177
22 Paine. Riverside
12-21-21-21-22
Gap: 1:47
87:28
17:30
5:39
519 A.j. Haffa
-
16:21
5:16
14
Bryce Weber
-
17:28
5:38
93
Zebadiah Zuber
-
17:37
5:41
111
Gabe Richner
-
17:55
5:47
139
Graham Scott
-
18:08
5:51
162
Clint Young
-
18:17
5:54
174
Scott Cavell
-
18:30
5:58
191
23 Avon
28-25-24-24-23
Gap: 0:56
88:03
17:37
5:41
540 Jett Wieber
-
17:08
5:32
53
Luke Gardner
-
17:23
5:36
83
Joe Laforet
-
17:39
5:42
116
Cole Emerine
-
17:50
5:45
133
Muhammad Abedeljaber
-
18:04
5:50
155
Ethan Sear
-
18:04
5:50
157
Ryan Hammerschmidt
-
18:15
5:53
171
24 Norwalk
25-19-19-23-24
Gap: 1:41
88:45
17:45
5:44
582 Robert Vazquez
-
17:00
5:29
42
Mitchell Sommers
-
17:14
5:33
62
Kyler Kromer
-
17:33
5:40
104
Wyatt Hale
-
18:18
5:54
175
Gabriel Hainline
-
18:41
6:01
199








25 Columbian
14-26-26-25-25
Gap: 1:50
88:37
17:43
5:43
629 Caden Groves
-
16:25
5:18
17
Jacob Marquis
-
17:50
5:45
131
Cole Eisenhower
-
17:56
5:47
141
Logan Poll
-
18:12
5:52
167
Kerrick Fanning
-
18:15
5:53
173
Patrick Marquis
-
18:34
5:59
193
Cameron Koerper
-
19:08
6:10
209
26 Anthony Wayne
31-28-27-26-26
Gap: 0:48
88:50
17:46
5:44
630 Mathew Yokum
-
17:24
5:37
87
Jacob Varner
-
17:34
5:40
107
Liam Mcguckin
-
17:42
5:43
123
Wade Lamastus
-
17:58
5:48
145
Reid Miller
-
18:12
5:52
168
Colton Eckert
-
18:27
5:57
190
Will Lamastus
-
19:39
6:20
211
27 Fremont Ross
20-24-25-27-27
Gap: 1:48
89:24
17:53
5:46
662 Ethan Mcclory
-
16:47
5:25
28
Zach Edmonds
-
17:26
5:37
89
Brayden Darr
-
18:14
5:53
170
Jayden Scott
-
18:22
5:55
181
Noah Egbert
-
18:35
6:00
194
Isaias Ortiz
-
18:58
6:07
205
Evan Starkweather
-
19:55
6:25
213
28 Bedford-Temperance
27-27-28-28-28
Gap: 1:32
90:11
18:02
5:49
734 Noah Scheffer
-
17:04
5:30
48
Steven Kraine
-
17:51
5:46
135
Micah Scheffer
-
18:10
5:51
164
Seth Oxer
-
18:32
5:59
192
Ethan Chevalier
-
18:35
6:00
195
Aidan Burns
-
18:37
6:00
196
Jake Reaume
-
19:02
6:08
207
29 Austintown-Fitch
30-31-30-30-29
Gap: 1:00
90:06
18:01
5:49
744 Christian Davis
-
17:23
5:36
82
Derek Sletvold
-
17:59
5:48
148
Corbin Roby
-
18:01
5:49
150
Derek Phillips
-
18:20
5:55
179
Matthew Smutny
-
18:23
5:56
185
Benjamin Anderson
-
18:37
6:00
197
Nick Rutter
-
20:25
6:35
217
30 Olmsted Falls
29-29-29-29-30
Gap: 1:36
90:39
18:08
5:51
754 Joe Backus
-
17:19
5:35
69
Collin Cook
-
17:48
5:44
127
Ryan Kolesar
-
18:18
5:54
176
Andrew Vichill
-
18:19
5:54
178
Griffin Purdy
-
18:55
6:06
204
Douglas Kukura
-
20:16
6:32
216
Michael Borovich
-
20:27
6:36
219
31 Tol. St. John's Jesuit
24-30-31-31-31
Gap: 1:52
90:47
18:09
5:51
784 Liam Seiple
-
16:55
5:27
39
Shane Riley
-
18:11
5:52
166
Roman Marra
-
18:27
5:57
188
Nick Morse
-
18:27
5:57
189
Anthony Patten
-
18:47
6:04
202
Gabe King
-
19:48
6:23
212
Julian Hill
-
20:13
6:31
215
32 No. Ridgeville
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:38
92:28
18:30
5:58
872 Eddie Laviano
-
17:53
5:46
136
Patrick Bay
-
18:04
5:50
158
Alex Serna
-
18:11
5:52
165
Adam Menser
-
18:51
6:05
203
Tobin Grendzynski
-
19:30
6:17
210
Kosta Tsantes
-
20:27
6:36
218
Ryan Moomaw
-
20:30
6:37
220
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.