Hoban Results from the Medina XC Festival at Ella Canavan Elem School on 10/6/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby Sr V 23:54.7 7:43 3.1 137/172 8/15 8/30 9/14 25:05
(1:10,4.7)
25:05
(1:10,4.7)
22:37 22:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Adaway, Alexandra So Open 28:35.9 9:14 3.1 165/225 8/15 23/30 11/14 29:30
(0:54,3.1)
29:30
(0:54,3.1)
29:30
(0:54,3.1)
27:22 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Bass, Janay Jr V 22:27.2 7:15 3.1 92/172 5/15 5/30 12/18 20:59
Bradshaw, Shelley Jr Open 27:52.7 9:00 3.1 142/225 5/15 20/30 13/15 26:38 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brink, Annabelle So V 20:50.3 6:43 3.1 30/172 2/15 2/30 8/18 21:56
(1:06,5.0)
21:56
(1:06,5.0)
21:56
(1:06,5.0)
19:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Davies, Christina Jr Open 29:23.4 9:29 3.1 174/225 9/15 24/30 8/13 28:10
Gordon, Ava So V 23:59.7 7:44 3.1 139/172 9/15 9/30 9/12 23:12 23:12 23:12 22:32
Hahn, Bridget Sr V 19:57.5 6:26 3.1 6/172 1/15 1/30 6/18 20:21
(0:23,1.9)
20:21
(0:23,1.9)
19:54 19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Hahn, Isabelle So V 24:43.4 7:59 3.1 154/172 13/15 13/30 3/4 24:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison, Sydney So Open 30:39.1 9:53 3.1 195/225 13/15 28/30 6/7 35:13
(4:34,13.0)
35:13
(4:34,13.0)
35:13
(4:34,13.0)
29:41 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hier, Samantha Sr V 21:32.9 6:57 3.1 54/172 3/15 3/30 9/18 22:40
(1:07,4.9)
22:40
(1:07,4.9)
22:35
(1:02,4.6)
21:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kievman, Melody Fr Open 27:54.5 9:00 3.1 144/225 6/15 21/30 12/15 27:34
Klein, Cassie Fr V 23:59.8 7:44 3.1 140/172 10/15 10/30 3/6 22:50
Kozik, Mallory Sr Open 24:57.5 8:03 3.1 42/225 1/15 14/30 11/16 25:38
(0:41,2.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Kreiner, Maggie Jr Open 28:26.6 9:11 3.1 161/225 7/15 22/30 12/15 27:02
Logsdon, Molly Jr V 25:24.6 8:12 3.1 157/172 14/15 15/30 3/3 24:06
Mackiewicz, Sophia Fr V 23:11 7:29 3.1 116/172 7/15 7/30 8/15 22:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mattler, Celia So Open 27:38.3 8:55 3.1 133/225 3/15 18/30 13/15 31:32
(3:54,12.4)
31:32
(3:54,12.4)
31:32
(3:54,12.4)
28:10
(0:31,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Mlachak, Madeline Fr Open 32:38.1 10:32 3.1 213/225 15/15 30/30 6/6 37:34
(4:55,13.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Owen, Madeline Jr Open 29:51.5 9:38 3.1 182/225 12/15 27/30 6/9 27:53 27:53 26:35
Plaspohl, Elena Fr Open 29:24.6 9:29 3.1 176/225 10/15 25/30 7/11 28:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Powers, Grace Jr V 26:39.7 8:36 3.1 162/172 15/15 16/30 1/1 23:36 23:36 23:08 23:08
Rossi, Grace Jr Open 29:35.7 9:33 3.1 177/225 11/15 26/30 7/9 29:46
(0:10,0.5)
29:46
(0:10,0.5)
26:12 26:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Ruscak, Audrey Jr V 22:48.7 7:22 3.1 106/172 6/15 6/30 9/17 22:11 22:11 22:11 21:31
Russo, Elizabeth Fr V 24:09.1 7:47 3.1 142/172 11/15 11/30 3/6 23:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Schill, Hannah Jr V 21:45.5 7:01 3.1 63/172 4/15 4/30 8/18 19:31
Smith, Mary-claire So V 24:20.9 7:51 3.1 150/172 12/15 12/30 3/4 26:34
(2:13,8.3)
26:34
(2:13,8.3)
26:34
(2:13,8.3)
24:39
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Turk, Jaclyn Jr Open 31:15.9 10:05 3.1 202/225 14/15 29/30 6/6 28:29
Vieson, Meredith Sr Open 27:49.2 8:58 3.1 141/225 4/15 19/30 13/15 25:57 25:57 24:55 24:46
Williams, Lauren So Open 26:57.3 8:42 3.1 119/225 2/15 17/30 13/16 25:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/18 106:33
2:30
3.1 6:52 6:26 7:15 229 6:30 108:21
(1:48,1.7)
108:21
(1:48,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Bridget Hahn (6), Annabelle Brink (30), Samantha Hier (50), Hannah Schill (59), Janay Bass (84)
V 2nd 5 4/6 117:54
1:11
3.1 7:36 7:22 7:44 105 6:47 128:22
(10:28,8.2)
128:22
(10:28,8.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Audrey Ruscak (14), Sophia Mackiewicz (17), Abby Adaway (23), Ava Gordon (25), Cassie Klein (26)
V 3rd 5 1/1 125:18
2:31
3.1 8:05 7:47 8:36 15 8:05 Elizabeth Russo (1), Mary-claire Smith (2), Isabelle Hahn (3), Molly Logsdon (4), Grace Powers (5)
Open 1st 5 13/15 135:15
2:55
3.1 8:44 8:03 9:00 368 7:25 118:10 118:10 Mallory Kozik (36), Lauren Williams (78), Celia Mattler (83), Meredith Vieson (85), Shelley Bradshaw (86)
Open 2nd 5 10/11 143:45
1:30
3.1 9:16 9:00 9:29 277 7:44 129:39 129:39 Melody Kievman (49), Maggie Kreiner (54), Alexandra Adaway (57), Christina Davies (58), Elena Plaspohl (59)
Open 3rd 5 6/6 154:00
3:02
3.1 9:56 9:33 10:32 180 8:01 Grace Rossi (33), Madeline Owen (35), Sydney Harrison (36), Jaclyn Turk (37), Madeline Mlachak (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juliette Keller Jr Medina 18:44.4 6:03
2 Clare Nicholas Fr Wadsworth 19:04.4 6:09
3 Erica Francesconi Sr Westlake 19:10.4 6:11
4 Kendall Anenson Jr Green 19:47.3 6:23
5 Samantha Coleman Fr Rocky River 19:54.9 6:25
6 Bridget Hahn Sr Hoban 19:57.5 6:26 1/15 1/30 6/18 20:21
(0:23)
20:21
(0:23)
19:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
7 Carmen Sims Fr Green 19:59 6:27
8 Claire Hollon Sr Hoover 20:03.9 6:28
9 Olivia Roberts Jr Medina 20:05.8 6:29
10 Ella Russell Fr Rocky River 20:12.6 6:31
11 Olivia Gang So Green 20:16.3 6:32
12 Madelynn Madison So Highland 20:19.6 6:33
13 Anna Mehendale Fr Brecksville 20:19.9 6:34
14 Kathryn Taylor Sr Kenston 20:22.5 6:34
15 Carmela Henning Sr Medina 20:28.3 6:36
16 Marquis Globokar So Strongsville 20:28.4 6:36
17 Ashley Galek So Wadsworth 20:29.4 6:37
18 Maddie Miller Sr Medina 20:31.6 6:37
19 Elyse Pleune So Kenston 20:33.6 6:38
20 Megan Vapenik Jr Strongsville 20:35.6 6:39
21 Leigha Hall So Green 20:36.8 6:39
22 Jennifer Kapcio Fr Kenston 20:42.1 6:41
23 Emerson Rainsburg So Dover 20:43.2 6:41
24 Alex Doehrmann Jr No. Royalton 20:43.4 6:41
25 Elissa Scheel So Highland 20:43.6 6:41
26 Laney Corell So Wadsworth 20:45 6:42
27 Lindsay Bush Sr Magnificat 20:49.7 6:43
28 Rachel Murphy Fr Wadsworth 20:49.9 6:43
29 Angela Dobson Sr Medina 20:50 6:43
30 Annabelle Brink So Hoban 20:50.3 6:43 2/15 2/30 8/18 21:56
(1:06)
21:56
(1:06)
21:56
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Lauren Devney So No. Royalton 20:51 6:44
32 Sami Beddow Sr Wadsworth 20:51.1 6:44
33 Jessica Campbell Jr Medina 20:51.3 6:44
34 Savannah Kole Sr Medina 20:54.4 6:45
35 Ariana Manos So Hoover 21:01.4 6:47
36 Reagan Kole So Medina 21:04.1 6:48
37 Jordan Saunders Sr No. Royalton 21:05.8 6:48
38 Teagan Walsh Jr Westlake 21:06.7 6:49
39 Melissa Bearer So Highland 21:08.6 6:49
39 Autumn Westbooks So Nordonia 21:08.6 6:49
41 Jocelyn Van Skyhock Fr Kenston 21:09.2 6:49
42 Ava Tenaglia Jr Medina 21:09.7 6:50
43 Jenna Razavi Fr Medina 21:12.8 6:51
44 Erin Smith Jr Dover 21:13.6 6:51
45 Chloe Becker Jr Magnificat 21:14.6 6:51
46 Aubrey Hurlbert So No. Royalton 21:18 6:52
47 Shannon Mccarthy Sr Magnificat 21:18.4 6:52
48 Amanda Orban Jr Highland 21:19.1 6:53
49 Elizabeth Oberhaus So Highland 21:25.2 6:55
50 Valerie Suttman So Medina 21:29 6:56
51 Abby Rice Sr Nordonia 21:29.4 6:56
52 Kathryn Klotz Fr Kenston 21:31.3 6:57
53 Amani Najar Fr Strongsville 21:31.8 6:57
54 Samantha Hier Sr Hoban 21:32.9 6:57 3/15 3/30 9/18 22:40
(1:07)
22:40
(1:07)
22:35
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Kayla Simon Fr No. Olmsted 21:36.6 6:58
56 Suzy Kress Fr Nordonia 21:37.5 6:59
57 Jenna Fenohr Jr No. Royalton 21:39.2 6:59
58 Megan Louttit Sr Brecksville 21:41.7 7:00
59 Angela Roshak Fr Hoover 21:42.3 7:00
60 Juliet Rayer Sr No. Royalton 21:42.4 7:00
61 Emma Codding So Wadsworth 21:42.8 7:00
62 Sophie Maloney Jr Magnificat 21:43.7 7:01
63 Hannah Schill Jr Hoban 21:45.5 7:01 4/15 4/30 8/18
64 Anna Pond Jr Green 21:45.9 7:01
65 Emily Adanitsch Fr Strongsville 21:49 7:02
66 Brooke Toman Jr Brecksville 21:50.8 7:03
67 Evie Frost Sr Magnificat 21:52.3 7:03
68 Emma Cox So Highland 21:54.6 7:04
69 Kate Kennedy Sr No. Olmsted 21:55 7:04
70 Mackenzie Morgan Sr No. Royalton 21:57.1 7:05
71 Mafe Chaves-bernal Sr Rocky River 21:57.2 7:05
72 Marcella Pfaff So Rocky River 21:57.3 7:05
73 Isabella D'alessandro Fr No. Olmsted 21:59.1 7:06
74 Kayla Vasarhelyi Sr Nordonia 21:59.9 7:06
75 Ella Neading So Dover 22:01.1 7:06
76 Carly Jones Fr Brecksville 22:02.2 7:07
77 Emma Hamilton So Brecksville 22:02.3 7:07
78 Audrey Wallick Fr Dover 22:02.8 7:07
79 Mikayla Bell So Nordonia 22:03.5 7:07
80 Claire Schmeller Sr Medina 22:03.8 7:07
81 Leigh Arbogast Fr Dover 22:04.6 7:07
82 Sarah Mckee So Medina 22:08.3 7:08
83 Grace Holmes Fr Westlake 22:08.9 7:09
84 Emily Kurtz Jr Wadsworth 22:11.2 7:09
85 Bryna Walker Fr No. Royalton 22:14.6 7:11
86 Alexa Busby So Kenston 22:16.7 7:11
87 Julia Razavi Sr Medina 22:19.4 7:12
88 Alison Ritvo So Rocky River 22:21.4 7:13
89 Amelia Witmer-rich So Kenston 22:24.7 7:14
90 Ashley Boyd So Westlake 22:25.1 7:14
91 Hannah Hover Sr Nordonia 22:26.2 7:14
92 Janay Bass Jr Hoban 22:27.2 7:15 5/15 5/30 12/18
93 Hanna Kunzler Sr Highland 22:27.8 7:15
94 Kassidy Warner So Highland 22:28 7:15
95 Sophie Leto Sr Western Brown 22:28.5 7:15
96 Ava Gravino Sr Nordonia 22:32.4 7:16
97 Michaela Davis So Wadsworth 22:32.8 7:16
98 Sydney Dale Sr Green 22:36.1 7:17
99 Paige Abbinante Fr Western Brown 22:39.3 7:18
100 Keeley Horning Jr Hoover 22:40.5 7:19
101 Mady Hertzler So Dover 22:44.6 7:20
102 Hannah Perkowski So Dover 22:46.2 7:21
103 Megan Garnet Jr No. Royalton 22:47.2 7:21
104 Allie Kidd Jr Wadsworth 22:47.6 7:21
105 Brooklyn Mack Sr Kenston 22:48.6 7:21
106 Audrey Ruscak Jr Hoban 22:48.7 7:22 6/15 6/30 9/17 22:11 22:11 22:11
107 Kira Weber Sr Kenston 22:49.5 7:22
108 Aoife Zuercher Jr Rocky River 22:50.4 7:22
109 Kaylie Mullen So Highland 22:50.5 7:22
110 Meghan Monahan Jr Strongsville 22:53.8 7:23
111 Alexis Sarantos Jr No. Olmsted 22:56.1 7:24
112 Mary Sales Sr Magnificat 22:57.4 7:24
113 Nyla Patterson Fr Wadsworth 22:59.7 7:25
114 Abby Winkler Sr Wadsworth 23:00.5 7:25
115 Lily Martin So Hoover 23:02.3 7:26
116 Sophia Mackiewicz Fr Hoban 23:11 7:29 7/15 7/30 8/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Julia Mckeown Sr Rocky River 23:11.1 7:29
118 Jane Snider Sr Magnificat 23:12.9 7:29
119 Matilda Pablo Fr Hoover 23:16.1 7:30
120 Ashley Brown So Dover 23:17.6 7:31
121 Olivia Irwin Jr Westlake 23:20.2 7:32
122 Lexi Cogley Sr Wadsworth 23:23 7:33
123 Sarah Kocher Jr Hoover 23:25.2 7:33
124 Maddie Shaheen So Brecksville 23:26.1 7:34
125 Macy Weinreich Sr Wadsworth 23:28.7 7:34
126 Erin Prendergast Jr Magnificat 23:31.7 7:35
127 Alex Diamantis Sr No. Olmsted 23:32.5 7:36
128 Chloe Hickey Fr Magnificat 23:32.9 7:36
129 Julia Weaver Fr Dover 23:33.6 7:36
130 Reagan Gatz Jr Wadsworth 23:36.8 7:37
131 Aliki Kantzos So Hoover 23:38.3 7:38
132 Olivia Clarke So Westlake 23:40.2 7:38
133 Jordan Pollard Sr Hoover 23:41.9 7:39
134 Heather Williamson Sr Brecksville 23:43.5 7:39
135 Rachel Clifford Fr Strongsville 23:47.8 7:41
136 Samantha Mayer So No. Olmsted 23:52.1 7:42
137 Abby Adaway Sr Hoban 23:54.7 7:43 8/15 8/30 9/14 25:05
(1:10)
25:05
(1:10)
22:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
138 Ashley Butcher Jr Westlake 23:59.6 7:44
139 Ava Gordon So Hoban 23:59.7 7:44 9/15 9/30 9/12 23:12 23:12 23:12
140 Cassie Klein Fr Hoban 23:59.8 7:44 10/15 10/30 3/6
141 Kylei Kosek So Brecksville 24:00.1 7:45
142 Elizabeth Russo Fr Hoban 24:09.1 7:47 11/15 11/30 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Anna Sarantos So No. Olmsted 24:10.8 7:48
144 Sydney Wingler Fr Strongsville 24:11.4 7:48
145 Scarlet Schalk So No. Olmsted 24:11.8 7:48
146 Lila Sucher So Westlake 24:12.4 7:49
147 Mikayla Salindo Jr Brecksville 24:17 7:50
148 Gina Eterovich Sr Nordonia 24:19.8 7:51
149 Jane Protos So Westlake 24:20.4 7:51
150 Mary-claire Smith So Hoban 24:20.9 7:51 12/15 12/30 3/4 26:34
(2:13)
26:34
(2:13)
26:34
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
151 Natalie Chmura Jr Normandy 24:30.5 7:54
152 Lauren Housum Fr Strongsville 24:38.7 7:57
153 Alex Balson Sr No. Olmsted 24:39.8 7:57
154 Isabelle Hahn So Hoban 24:43.4 7:59 13/15 13/30 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
155 Alexandra Fernandez So Westlake 24:49.6 8:01
156 Raven Woods Fr Western Brown 25:00.1 8:04
157 Molly Logsdon Jr Hoban 25:24.6 8:12 14/15 15/30 3/3
158 Maria Torres So Westlake 25:42.4 8:18
159 Riley Peters Jr Dover 26:00.5 8:23
160 Mary Bloomfield Jr No. Olmsted 26:04.3 8:25
161 Julia Sherwin Jr Westlake 26:29 8:33
162 Grace Powers Jr Hoban 26:39.7 8:36 15/15 16/30 1/1 23:36 23:36 23:08
163 Eva Stipanovich Fr Westlake 26:46.4 8:38
164 Jaelyn Lavigne So Normandy 27:12.6 8:47
165 Aliesha Smith So Western Brown 27:19.6 8:49
166 Allexa Temple So Western Brown 27:27.6 8:51
167 Maansi Patel Sr No. Olmsted 27:40.9 8:56
168 Victoria Visconti Jr Normandy 28:26.7 9:11
169 Jillian Bosela Jr Normandy 28:59.1 9:21
170 Sarah Yoder Sr Dover 30:13.2 9:45
171 Emily Kennedy So Normandy 30:18.5 9:47
172 Rachel Nawrocki Jr Normandy 31:00.4 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:06
100:40
20:08
6:30
72 Juliette Keller
Jr
18:44
6:03
1
Olivia Roberts
Jr
20:06
6:29
9
Carmela Henning
Sr
20:28
6:36
15
Maddie Miller
Sr
20:32
6:37
18
Angela Dobson
Sr
20:50
6:43
29
Jessica Campbell
Jr
20:51
6:44
33
Savannah Kole
Sr
20:54
6:45
34
2 Green
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:59
102:25
20:29
6:36
103 Kendall Anenson
Jr
19:47
6:23
4
Carmen Sims
Fr
19:59
6:27
7
Olivia Gang
So
20:16
6:32
11
Leigha Hall
So
20:37
6:39
21
Anna Pond
Jr
21:46
7:01
60
Sydney Dale
Sr
22:36
7:17
88




3 Wadsworth
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:47
102:00
20:24
6:35
105 Clare Nicholas
Fr
19:04
6:09
2
Ashley Galek
So
20:29
6:37
17
Laney Corell
So
20:45
6:42
26
Rachel Murphy
Fr
20:50
6:43
28
Sami Beddow
Sr
20:51
6:44
32
Emma Codding
So
21:43
7:00
57
Emily Kurtz
Jr
22:11
7:09
78
4 Kenston
10-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:09
104:19
20:52
6:44
143 Kathryn Taylor
Sr
20:23
6:34
14
Elyse Pleune
So
20:34
6:38
19
Jennifer Kapcio
Fr
20:42
6:41
22
Jocelyn Van Skyhock
Fr
21:09
6:49
40
Kathryn Klotz
Fr
21:31
6:57
48
Alexa Busby
So
22:17
7:11
79
Amelia Witmer-rich
So
22:25
7:14
81
5 Highland
8-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
104:56
20:59
6:46
166 Madelynn Madison
So
20:20
6:33
12
Elissa Scheel
So
20:44
6:41
25
Melissa Bearer
So
21:09
6:49
38
Amanda Orban
Jr
21:19
6:53
45
Elizabeth Oberhaus
So
21:25
6:55
46
Emma Cox
So
21:55
7:04
64
Hanna Kunzler
Sr
22:28
7:15
85
6 No. Royalton
13-11-9-6-6
Gap: 0:56
105:37
21:07
6:49
187 Alex Doehrmann
Jr
20:43
6:41
24
Lauren Devney
So
20:51
6:44
31
Jordan Saunders
Sr
21:06
6:48
36
Aubrey Hurlbert
So
21:18
6:52
43
Jenna Fenohr
Jr
21:39
6:59
53
Juliet Rayer
Sr
21:42
7:00
56
Mackenzie Morgan
Sr
21:57
7:05
66
7 Hoban
6-6-8-7-7
Gap: 2:30
106:33
21:19
6:52
229 Bridget Hahn
Sr
19:58
6:26
6
Annabelle Brink
So
20:50
6:43
30
Samantha Hier
Sr
21:33
6:57
50
Hannah Schill
Jr
21:46
7:01
59
Janay Bass
Jr
22:27
7:15
84
Audrey Ruscak
Jr
22:49
7:22
93
Sophia Mackiewicz
Fr
23:11
7:29
99
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Rocky River
5-3-6-9-8
Gap: 2:27
106:23
21:17
6:52
230 Samantha Coleman
Fr
19:55
6:25
5
Ella Russell
Fr
20:13
6:31
10
Mafe Chaves-bernal
Sr
21:57
7:05
67
Marcella Pfaff
So
21:57
7:05
68
Alison Ritvo
So
22:21
7:13
80
Aoife Zuercher
Jr
22:50
7:22
94
Julia Mckeown
Sr
23:11
7:29
100
9 Magnificat
14-14-11-10-9
Gap: 1:03
106:59
21:24
6:54
234 Lindsay Bush
Sr
20:50
6:43
27
Chloe Becker
Jr
21:15
6:51
42
Shannon Mccarthy
Sr
21:18
6:52
44
Sophie Maloney
Jr
21:44
7:01
58
Evie Frost
Sr
21:52
7:03
63
Mary Sales
Sr
22:57
7:24
97
Jane Snider
Sr
23:13
7:29
101
10 Strongsville
11-6-7-8-10
Gap: 2:25
107:19
21:28
6:55
241 Marquis Globokar
So
20:28
6:36
16
Megan Vapenik
Jr
20:36
6:39
20
Amani Najar
Fr
21:32
6:57
49
Emily Adanitsch
Fr
21:49
7:02
61
Meghan Monahan
Jr
22:54
7:23
95
Rachel Clifford
Fr
23:48
7:41
109
Sydney Wingler
Fr
24:11
7:48
113
11 Brecksville
9-13-13-13-11
Gap: 1:42
107:57
21:35
6:58
274 Anna Mehendale
Fr
20:20
6:34
13
Megan Louttit
Sr
21:42
7:00
54
Brooke Toman
Jr
21:51
7:03
62
Carly Jones
Fr
22:02
7:07
72
Emma Hamilton
So
22:02
7:07
73
Maddie Shaheen
So
23:26
7:34
105
Heather Williamson
Sr
23:44
7:39
108
12 Nordonia
15-15-15-14-12
Gap: 0:55
108:19
21:40
6:59
282 Autumn Westbooks
So
21:09
6:49
38
Abby Rice
Sr
21:29
6:56
47
Suzy Kress
Fr
21:38
6:59
52
Kayla Vasarhelyi
Sr
22:00
7:06
70
Mikayla Bell
So
22:04
7:07
75
Hannah Hover
Sr
22:26
7:14
83
Ava Gravino
Sr
22:32
7:16
87
13 Dover
12-12-14-15-13
Gap: 1:21
108:05
21:37
6:58
285 Emerson Rainsburg
So
20:43
6:41
23
Erin Smith
Jr
21:14
6:51
41
Ella Neading
So
22:01
7:06
71
Audrey Wallick
Fr
22:03
7:07
74
Leigh Arbogast
Fr
22:05
7:07
76
Mady Hertzler
So
22:45
7:20
91
Hannah Perkowski
So
22:46
7:21
92
14 Hoover
7-10-10-11-14
Gap: 2:58
108:30
21:42
7:00
286 Claire Hollon
Sr
20:04
6:28
8
Ariana Manos
So
21:01
6:47
35
Angela Roshak
Fr
21:42
7:00
55
Keeley Horning
Jr
22:41
7:19
90
Lily Martin
So
23:02
7:26
98
Matilda Pablo
Fr
23:16
7:30
102
Sarah Kocher
Jr
23:25
7:33
104
15 Westlake
3-9-12-12-15
Gap: 4:10
108:11
21:38
6:59
302 Erica Francesconi
Sr
19:10
6:11
3
Teagan Walsh
Jr
21:07
6:49
37
Grace Holmes
Fr
22:09
7:09
77
Ashley Boyd
So
22:25
7:14
82
Olivia Irwin
Jr
23:20
7:32
103
Olivia Clarke
So
23:40
7:38
107
Ashley Butcher
Jr
24:00
7:44
111
16 No. Olmsted
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:56
111:59
22:24
7:14
387 Kayla Simon
Fr
21:37
6:58
51
Kate Kennedy
Sr
21:55
7:04
65
Isabella D'alessandro
Fr
21:59
7:06
69
Alexis Sarantos
Jr
22:56
7:24
96
Alex Diamantis
Sr
23:33
7:36
106
Samantha Mayer
So
23:52
7:42
110
Anna Sarantos
So
24:11
7:48
112
17 Western Brown
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:59
124:55
24:59
8:04
525 Sophie Leto
Sr
22:29
7:15
86
Paige Abbinante
Fr
22:39
7:18
89
Raven Woods
Fr
25:00
8:04
115
Aliesha Smith
So
27:20
8:49
117
Allexa Temple
So
27:28
8:51
118








18 Normandy
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:48
139:27
27:53
9:00
590 Natalie Chmura
Jr
24:31
7:54
114
Jaelyn Lavigne
So
27:13
8:47
116
Victoria Visconti
Jr
28:27
9:11
119
Jillian Bosela
Jr
28:59
9:21
120
Emily Kennedy
So
30:19
9:47
121
Rachel Nawrocki
Jr
31:00
10:00
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
105:12
21:02
6:47
15 Jessica Campbell
Jr
20:51
6:44
1
Savannah Kole
Sr
20:54
6:45
2
Reagan Kole
So
21:04
6:48
3
Ava Tenaglia
Jr
21:10
6:50
4
Jenna Razavi
Fr
21:13
6:51
5
Valerie Suttman
So
21:29
6:56
6
Claire Schmeller
Sr
22:04
7:07
8
2 Wadsworth
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
112:14
22:27
7:14
54 Emma Codding
So
21:43
7:00
7
Emily Kurtz
Jr
22:11
7:09
9
Michaela Davis
So
22:33
7:16
10
Allie Kidd
Jr
22:48
7:21
13
Nyla Patterson
Fr
23:00
7:25
15
Abby Winkler
Sr
23:01
7:25
16
Lexi Cogley
Sr
23:23
7:33
19
3 Dover
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:16
118:23
23:41
7:38
97 Mady Hertzler
So
22:45
7:20
11
Hannah Perkowski
So
22:46
7:21
12
Ashley Brown
So
23:18
7:31
18
Julia Weaver
Fr
23:34
7:36
20
Riley Peters
Jr
26:01
8:23
36
Sarah Yoder
Sr
30:13
9:45
40




4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
117:54
23:35
7:36
105 Audrey Ruscak
Jr
22:49
7:22
14
Sophia Mackiewicz
Fr
23:11
7:29
17
Abby Adaway
Sr
23:55
7:43
23
Ava Gordon
So
24:00
7:44
25
Cassie Klein
Fr
24:00
7:44
26
Elizabeth Russo
Fr
24:09
7:47
27
Mary-claire Smith
So
24:21
7:51
32
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Westlake
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
121:02
24:12
7:49
140 Olivia Clarke
So
23:40
7:38
21
Ashley Butcher
Jr
24:00
7:44
24
Lila Sucher
So
24:12
7:49
30
Jane Protos
So
24:20
7:51
31
Alexandra Fernandez
So
24:50
8:01
34
Maria Torres
So
25:42
8:18
35
Julia Sherwin
Jr
26:29
8:33
38
6 No. Olmsted
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:12
122:59
24:36
7:56
149 Samantha Mayer
So
23:52
7:42
22
Anna Sarantos
So
24:11
7:48
28
Scarlet Schalk
So
24:12
7:48
29
Alex Balson
Sr
24:40
7:57
33
Mary Bloomfield
Jr
26:04
8:25
37
Maansi Patel
Sr
27:41
8:56
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:31
125:18
25:04
8:05
15 Elizabeth Russo
Fr
24:09
7:47
1
Mary-claire Smith
So
24:21
7:51
2
Isabelle Hahn
So
24:43
7:59
3
Molly Logsdon
Jr
25:25
8:12
4
Grace Powers
Jr
26:40
8:36
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Mackey Jr Medina 22:37.6 7:18
2 Allyson Bradshaw So Medina 22:41.5 7:19
3 Kayla Kutcel Fr Medina 22:54.4 7:23
4 Taryn Horvath So No. Royalton 23:04.5 7:27
5 Elizabeth Smith So No. Royalton 23:06.1 7:27
6 Kate Stump So Medina 23:17.6 7:31
7 Alysen Dwyer So Medina 23:29.7 7:35
8 Atheer Amer So No. Royalton 23:37.1 7:37
9 Natalie Rayer So No. Royalton 23:37.2 7:37
10 Alex Henry Fr Medina 23:38.2 7:37
11 Madison Dobson Jr Brecksville 23:39.8 7:38
12 Jalyn Miller Fr Medina 23:43.6 7:39
13 Lilah Nye So Wadsworth 23:48.8 7:41
14 Summer Davidson So Kenston 23:54.5 7:43
15 Ashley Mcbride So Green 23:58.5 7:44
16 Ava Fabian Sr Magnificat 23:59.7 7:44
17 Isabella Knapp Fr Kenston 24:03.3 7:46
18 Natalie Wolanin Jr Medina 24:03.8 7:46
19 Casidee Marlow So Brecksville 24:05.2 7:46
20 Caroline Keller Fr Medina 24:05.9 7:46
21 Abigail Gehman So Medina 24:16.6 7:50
22 Kaitlyn Wisner Jr Brecksville 24:17.6 7:50
23 Kerry Sullivan So Magnificat 24:24.9 7:53
24 Mia Ross So Wadsworth 24:28.2 7:54
25 Katelynn Huff Sr Green 24:29.1 7:54
26 Claire Mccabe Sr Magnificat 24:33.7 7:55
27 Sydney Hocking Fr Rocky River 24:37.3 7:57
28 Gabbie Miller Jr Magnificat 24:37.8 7:57
28 Gabrielle Brihn Fr No. Royalton 24:37.8 7:57
30 Sarah Warren Sr Medina 24:40 7:57
31 Emily Satayathum Fr Rocky River 24:43 7:58
32 Katie Smith Sr Medina 24:43.3 7:58
33 Marianne Short Fr Wadsworth 24:44 7:59
34 Joy Tang Fr Medina 24:44.3 7:59
35 Sophie Colister Fr Rocky River 24:45 7:59
36 Katherine Wise Sr Brecksville 24:45.3 7:59
37 Natalie Batey Fr Wadsworth 24:45.7 7:59
38 Madi Catalano Sr Hoover 24:47.5 8:00
39 Hannah Blakemore So Hoover 24:53.1 8:02
40 Lauren Paulus So Highland 24:54.8 8:02
41 Abby Wilson Sr Hoover 24:56.3 8:03
42 Mallory Kozik Sr Hoban 24:57.5 8:03 1/15 14/30 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
43 Kayleigh Terrell Fr Medina 24:58.3 8:03
44 Grace Bazan Jr Highland 24:58.7 8:03
45 Kayla Kline Jr Hoover 25:00.9 8:04
46 Danielle Cheff Jr Wadsworth 25:05 8:05
47 Rachel Castle So Strongsville 25:06 8:06
48 Kelsey Norris So Medina 25:10.5 8:07
49 Colleen Smith So Medina 25:12.3 8:08
50 Sophia Piazza Jr Magnificat 25:13.4 8:08
51 Olivia Porpora Sr Wadsworth 25:14.5 8:09
52 Anne-marie Shimko Sr Medina 25:16 8:09
53 Shannon Ansberry Fr Medina 25:16.3 8:09
54 Caitie Payne Fr Green 25:17.8 8:10
55 Emily Scheel Sr Highland 25:18.4 8:10
56 Brooke Slater Jr Magnificat 25:19 8:10
57 Lily Wogan So Wadsworth 25:19.1 8:10
58 Lucy O'cull So Medina 25:19.2 8:10
59 Sydney Lally Sr Medina 25:19.3 8:10
60 Jordan Mingus So Strongsville 25:19.4 8:10
61 Alex Harris Jr Rocky River 25:20.8 8:11
62 Kaitlin Stock Sr Hoover 25:21.5 8:11
63 Courtney Crean Sr Medina 25:21.7 8:11
64 Julia Hartzler So Wadsworth 25:21.8 8:11
65 Whitney Papp Fr Green 25:22.4 8:11
66 Kenzie Mounir So Brecksville 25:30 8:14
67 Angela Toth Sr Hoover 25:30.9 8:14
68 Hannah Kepreos So Kenston 25:32 8:14
69 Ava Mastrianni Sr Highland 25:35.9 8:15
70 Katie Mone So Medina 25:37 8:16
71 Jillian Ryks Jr Medina 25:38.8 8:16
72 Marie Zantopulos So No. Royalton 25:41.4 8:17
73 Julia Walsh So Nordonia 25:45.6 8:19
74 Caitlin Sheridan Sr Highland 25:47.3 8:19
75 Alyssa Sheridan So Highland 25:48 8:19
76 Olivia Thompson Fr Medina 25:48.2 8:19
77 Mayuko Ogi Jr Hoover 25:49 8:20
78 Meghan Turner Sr Hoover 25:50.7 8:20
79 Nicoleta Durlesteanu So Brecksville 25:53.9 8:21
80 Saaya Morton Sr Strongsville 25:54 8:21
81 Kalyn Hurlbert Sr No. Royalton 25:56.3 8:22
82 Celia Andrews Sr Magnificat 25:59.6 8:23
83 Sydney Hazelton So Nordonia 26:00.8 8:23
84 Alyssa Miller Sr Hoover 26:02.2 8:24
85 Elizabeth Lucarelli So Kenston 26:03.8 8:24
86 Julianna Watrobski So No. Royalton 26:04.1 8:25
87 Kylie Walker Fr No. Royalton 26:05.7 8:25
88 Ashley Kelly Fr Hoover 26:07.4 8:26
89 Kelsey Yocum Jr Hoover 26:07.6 8:26
90 Isabella Fernandez So Brecksville 26:08.1 8:26
91 Allyson Klotz Sr Kenston 26:08.4 8:26
92 Ellie Robson So Green 26:11.1 8:27
93 Grace Sajovie Fr Nordonia 26:15.5 8:28
94 Julia Crites So Brecksville 26:16.2 8:28
95 Amelia Palombo So Hoover 26:22.2 8:30
96 Vivian Grover So Hoover 26:23 8:31
97 Gina Cardinale Fr Hoover 26:24.3 8:31
98 Megan Pawlowski Fr Rocky River 26:26.1 8:32
99 Emily Eterovich Fr Nordonia 26:28.1 8:32
99 Nicole Kalbrunner Sr Medina 26:28.1 8:32
101 Olivia Herrington Jr Wadsworth 26:28.2 8:32
102 Michelle Hawk So Wadsworth 26:34.9 8:34
103 Lindsey Wu Jr No. Royalton 26:36.6 8:35
104 Brooke Taylor Sr Kenston 26:37.8 8:35
105 Gabby Quallich So Medina 26:38.5 8:36
106 Ayana Arsic Sr No. Royalton 26:39.3 8:36
107 Hope Hageman So Wadsworth 26:41.2 8:37
108 Madeline Lutzko So Highland 26:41.9 8:37
109 Riley Ogrean Sr Strongsville 26:42.6 8:37
110 Camille Kutz Sr Magnificat 26:44.4 8:38
111 Maddy Hawks So Hoover 26:46.7 8:38
112 Teagan Sanda Jr Nordonia 26:48 8:39
113 Erin Krevis Jr Magnificat 26:49 8:39
114 Megan Basco Jr Wadsworth 26:49.6 8:39
115 Khalila Saleh Jr Hoover 26:50.3 8:39
116 Rhiannon Blaine So Hoover 26:50.6 8:40
117 Madeline Guinn So Green 26:56.1 8:41
118 Amani Salti So Rocky River 26:56.5 8:41
119 Lauren Williams So Hoban 26:57.3 8:42 2/15 17/30 13/16
120 Maddie Payne Fr Green 26:58.4 8:42
121 Gabby Raatz Fr Wadsworth 26:59.4 8:42
122 Kayla Cummings Jr No. Olmsted 26:59.8 8:43
123 Paige Stewart Jr Brecksville 27:01.9 8:43
124 Molly Kilbane Sr Magnificat 27:10.5 8:46
125 Kelsey Rogers So Magnificat 27:13.2 8:47
126 Mira Patel So No. Royalton 27:24.8 8:51
127 Samara Benza Sr Kenston 27:26.6 8:51
128 Alexia Zylko Sr Hoover 27:27.7 8:52
129 Kylie Frantantonio Fr Nordonia 27:32.1 8:53
130 Elyse Roggenburk Jr Magnificat 27:34.2 8:54
131 Grace Lightner Fr Hoover 27:36.2 8:54
132 Kaleigh Earley Sr Medina 27:37.2 8:55
133 Celia Mattler So Hoban 27:38.3 8:55 3/15 18/30 13/15 31:32
(3:54)
31:32
(3:54)
31:32
(3:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
134 Grace Smolak Fr Magnificat 27:39 8:55
135 Alex Sowul Fr Wadsworth 27:41 8:56
136 Emily Hollingsworth So Strongsville 27:42.7 8:56
137 Maggie Robinson Fr Magnificat 27:44 8:57
138 Blair Poltorek Fr Brecksville 27:44.5 8:57
139 Mia Topalian Jr Kenston 27:46.5 8:58
140 Breiana Chapman So Lorain 27:48.4 8:58
141 Meredith Vieson Sr Hoban 27:49.2 8:58 4/15 19/30 13/15 25:57 25:57 24:55
142 Shelley Bradshaw Jr Hoban 27:52.7 9:00 5/15 20/30 13/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Astrid Kjeldsteen Sr Wadsworth 27:54.2 9:00
144 Melody Kievman Fr Hoban 27:54.5 9:00 6/15 21/30 12/15
145 Katie Salley So Highland 27:55.4 9:00
146 Samantha Farabaugh Jr Westlake 27:57.3 9:01
147 Chloe Bertemes Fr Medina 27:58.5 9:01
148 Chastity Jones Jr Wadsworth 27:59.4 9:02
149 Olivia Triplett So Lorain 28:00.2 9:02
150 Ana Bica Sr Strongsville 28:01.5 9:02
151 Halle Walker So No. Royalton 28:03.1 9:03
152 Bella Andrews Fr Hoover 28:05.5 9:04
153 Olivia Maschke So Highland 28:06 9:04
154 Hannah Williams Sr Green 28:13.3 9:06
155 Abby Boerwinkle Jr No. Olmsted 28:13.8 9:06
156 Victoria Puff Fr Nordonia 28:15 9:07
157 Abby Mckee So Medina 28:20.1 9:08
158 Dalal Ibrahim Fr Rocky River 28:22.5 9:09
159 Kennedy Gotham So No. Royalton 28:22.9 9:09
160 Haely Charvat Sr Magnificat 28:23.2 9:09
161 Maggie Kreiner Jr Hoban 28:26.6 9:11 7/15 22/30 12/15
162 Jaden Kenner Sr Brecksville 28:31 9:12
163 Grace Hansen So Westlake 28:33.7 9:13
164 Renee Schlueter Sr Nordonia 28:34.8 9:13
165 Alexandra Adaway So Hoban 28:35.9 9:14 8/15 23/30 11/14 29:30
(0:54)
29:30
(0:54)
29:30
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
166 Heidey Held So Hoover 28:38.8 9:14
167 Isabelle Boker Sr Magnificat 28:39.5 9:15
168 Jackie Kennedy Sr No. Olmsted 28:42 9:15
169 Brooke Bodnar Sr Magnificat 28:49.5 9:18
170 Maura Mccarthy So Westlake 28:52.1 9:19
171 Paige Bowman Jr Westlake 29:01.4 9:22
172 Sophia Holmes So Hoover 29:09.8 9:24
173 Aja Kleme Jr No. Royalton 29:22.7 9:29
174 Christina Davies Jr Hoban 29:23.4 9:29 9/15 24/30 8/13
175 Sarah Wingler Jr Strongsville 29:24.4 9:29
176 Elena Plaspohl Fr Hoban 29:24.6 9:29 10/15 25/30 7/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
177 Grace Rossi Jr Hoban 29:35.7 9:33 11/15 26/30 7/9 29:46
(0:10)
29:46
(0:10)
26:12 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
178 Emily Jurkovich Sr Nordonia 29:37.8 9:33
178 Jamie Baran Jr No. Royalton 29:37.8 9:33
180 Rachel Hannu Jr No. Olmsted 29:45.1 9:36
181 Mya Shirey Sr Medina 29:48.2 9:37
182 Madeline Owen Jr Hoban 29:51.5 9:38 12/15 27/30 6/9 27:53 27:53
183 Hannah Neiger Fr Medina 29:51.9 9:38
184 Charlotte Eddy Fr Rocky River 29:52.6 9:38
185 Molly Wood Fr Westlake 29:55.7 9:39
186 Audrey Nickels Fr Hoover 29:56.2 9:39
187 Mya Arny Fr Green 30:00.2 9:41
188 Taylor Adamson Fr Green 30:01.6 9:41
189 Jenna French Sr Medina 30:02 9:41
190 Emily Templeton Jr Westlake 30:03.6 9:42
191 Meghan Wuersig Jr Medina 30:07.4 9:43
192 Kiley Ehlers So Medina 30:08.5 9:43
193 Mehak Khatri Fr Medina 30:28.4 9:50
194 Natalie Alexander So Kenston 30:37.2 9:53
195 Sydney Harrison So Hoban 30:39.1 9:53 13/15 28/30 6/7 35:13
(4:34)
35:13
(4:34)
35:13
(4:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
196 Jenna Geary So Green 30:42.1 9:54
197 Brooke Burich Fr Westlake 30:54.4 9:58
198 Joanna Psaropoulos Jr Westlake 30:55.8 9:59
199 Eva Clark-hoffman Fr Green 30:58.1 9:59
200 Marissa Evans Sr Highland 31:12.6 10:04
201 Allison Hook Jr Westlake 31:14.8 10:05
202 Jaclyn Turk Jr Hoban 31:15.9 10:05 14/15 29/30 6/6
203 Mackenzie Wright Jr Hoover 31:25.3 10:08
204 Saray Torres So Medina 31:25.8 10:08
205 Amanda Ahn So No. Olmsted 31:31.9 10:10
206 Emma Chase So Nordonia 31:37.8 10:12
207 Behkah Spelic Sr Medina 31:42.3 10:14
208 Lindsay Gordon So Brecksville 31:54.7 10:18
209 Alexis Freidl So Wadsworth 32:08.5 10:22
210 Madison Haumesser Fr Wadsworth 32:15.8 10:24
211 Malak Abuhashin Sr Nordonia 32:30.1 10:29
212 Ainsley Doyle Jr Wadsworth 32:35.6 10:31
213 Madeline Mlachak Fr Hoban 32:38.1 10:32 15/15 30/30 6/6
214 Claire Kirven So Wadsworth 32:38.3 10:32
215 Mazzy Grisak So Hoover 32:53.7 10:37
216 Lauren Ramer Jr Brecksville 33:14.7 10:43
217 Kelly Friel Fr Hoover 33:17.1 10:44
218 Aubrey Mayer Sr No. Olmsted 33:26.4 10:47
219 Margaret Eibler So Kenston 34:28.6 11:07
220 Tristan Reeves So Nordonia 34:38.4 11:10
221 Jolia Schraibman Fr Strongsville 34:41 11:11
222 Bridget Clifford Sr Strongsville 35:02.1 11:18
223 Julia Swain Fr Wadsworth 35:57.1 11:36
224 Olivia Teagle So Wadsworth 38:21.2 12:22
225 Ella Hanesburg Fr No. Olmsted 38:26.1 12:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
115:01
23:00
7:25
19 Grace Mackey
Jr
22:38
7:18
1
Allyson Bradshaw
So
22:42
7:19
2
Kayla Kutcel
Fr
22:54
7:23
3
Kate Stump
So
23:18
7:31
6
Alysen Dwyer
So
23:30
7:35
7
Alex Henry
Fr
23:38
7:37
10
Jalyn Miller
Fr
23:44
7:39
12
2 No. Royalton
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
118:03
23:37
7:37
51 Taryn Horvath
So
23:05
7:27
4
Elizabeth Smith
So
23:06
7:27
5
Atheer Amer
So
23:37
7:37
8
Natalie Rayer
So
23:37
7:37
9
Gabrielle Brihn
Fr
24:38
7:57
25
Marie Zantopulos
So
25:41
8:17
55
Kalyn Hurlbert
Sr
25:56
8:22
62
3 Magnificat
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 1:14
122:50
24:34
7:55
125 Ava Fabian
Sr
24:00
7:44
16
Kerry Sullivan
So
24:25
7:53
20
Claire Mccabe
Sr
24:34
7:55
23
Gabbie Miller
Jr
24:38
7:57
25
Sophia Piazza
Jr
25:13
8:08
41
Brooke Slater
Jr
25:19
8:10
45
Celia Andrews
Sr
26:00
8:23
63
4 Brecksville
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:50
122:18
24:28
7:53
129 Madison Dobson
Jr
23:40
7:38
11
Casidee Marlow
So
24:05
7:46
18
Kaitlyn Wisner
Jr
24:18
7:50
19
Katherine Wise
Sr
24:45
7:59
30
Kenzie Mounir
So
25:30
8:14
51
Nicoleta Durlesteanu
So
25:54
8:21
60
Isabella Fernandez
So
26:08
8:26
66
5 Wadsworth
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
122:52
24:34
7:56
132 Lilah Nye
So
23:49
7:41
13
Mia Ross
So
24:28
7:54
21
Marianne Short
Fr
24:44
7:59
28
Natalie Batey
Fr
24:46
7:59
31
Danielle Cheff
Jr
25:05
8:05
39
Olivia Porpora
Sr
25:15
8:09
42
Lily Wogan
So
25:19
8:10
46
6 Hoover
9-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:34
124:59
25:00
8:04
187 Madi Catalano
Sr
24:48
8:00
32
Hannah Blakemore
So
24:53
8:02
33
Abby Wilson
Sr
24:56
8:03
35
Kayla Kline
Jr
25:01
8:04
38
Kaitlin Stock
Sr
25:22
8:11
49
Angela Toth
Sr
25:31
8:14
52
Mayuko Ogi
Jr
25:49
8:20
59
7 Green
6-7-6-7-7
Gap: 2:13
125:19
25:04
8:05
198 Ashley Mcbride
So
23:59
7:44
15
Katelynn Huff
Sr
24:29
7:54
22
Caitie Payne
Fr
25:18
8:10
43
Whitney Papp
Fr
25:22
8:11
50
Ellie Robson
So
26:11
8:27
68
Madeline Guinn
So
26:56
8:41
76
Maddie Payne
Fr
26:58
8:42
79
7 Rocky River
8-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:49
125:52
25:10
8:07
198 Sydney Hocking
Fr
24:37
7:57
24
Emily Satayathum
Fr
24:43
7:58
27
Sophie Colister
Fr
24:45
7:59
29
Alex Harris
Jr
25:21
8:11
48
Megan Pawlowski
Fr
26:26
8:32
70
Amani Salti
So
26:57
8:41
77
Dalal Ibrahim
Fr
28:23
9:09
92
9 Kenston
5-4-8-9-9
Gap: 2:14
125:42
25:08
8:07
216 Summer Davidson
So
23:55
7:43
14
Isabella Knapp
Fr
24:03
7:46
17
Hannah Kepreos
So
25:32
8:14
53
Elizabeth Lucarelli
So
26:04
8:24
65
Allyson Klotz
Sr
26:08
8:26
67
Brooke Taylor
Sr
26:38
8:35
72
Samara Benza
Sr
27:27
8:51
81
10 Highland
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:53
126:35
25:19
8:10
226 Lauren Paulus
So
24:55
8:02
34
Grace Bazan
Jr
24:59
8:03
37
Emily Scheel
Sr
25:18
8:10
44
Ava Mastrianni
Sr
25:36
8:15
54
Caitlin Sheridan
Sr
25:47
8:19
57
Alyssa Sheridan
So
25:48
8:19
58
Madeline Lutzko
So
26:42
8:37
73
11 Strongsville
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:37
130:45
26:09
8:26
306 Rachel Castle
So
25:06
8:06
40
Jordan Mingus
So
25:19
8:10
47
Saaya Morton
Sr
25:54
8:21
61
Riley Ogrean
Sr
26:43
8:37
74
Emily Hollingsworth
So
27:43
8:56
84
Ana Bica
Sr
28:02
9:02
89
Sarah Wingler
Jr
29:24
9:29
98
12 Nordonia
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:02
131:18
26:16
8:28
335 Julia Walsh
So
25:46
8:19
56
Sydney Hazelton
So
26:01
8:23
64
Grace Sajovie
Fr
26:16
8:28
69
Emily Eterovich
Fr
26:28
8:32
71
Teagan Sanda
Jr
26:48
8:39
75
Kylie Frantantonio
Fr
27:32
8:53
82
Victoria Puff
Fr
28:15
9:07
91
13 Hoban
11-12-13-13-13
Gap: 2:55
135:15
27:03
8:44
368 Mallory Kozik
Sr
24:58
8:03
36
Lauren Williams
So
26:57
8:42
78
Celia Mattler
So
27:38
8:55
83
Meredith Vieson
Sr
27:49
8:58
85
Shelley Bradshaw
Jr
27:53
9:00
86
Melody Kievman
Fr
27:55
9:00
87
Maggie Kreiner
Jr
28:27
9:11
93
14 No. Olmsted
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:32
145:13
29:03
9:22
467 Kayla Cummings
Jr
27:00
8:43
80
Abby Boerwinkle
Jr
28:14
9:06
90
Jackie Kennedy
Sr
28:42
9:15
95
Rachel Hannu
Jr
29:45
9:36
99
Amanda Ahn
So
31:32
10:10
103
Aubrey Mayer
Sr
33:26
10:47
104
Ella Hanesburg
Fr
38:26
12:24
105
15 Westlake
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:58
144:20
28:52
9:19
475 Samantha Farabaugh
Jr
27:57
9:01
88
Grace Hansen
So
28:34
9:13
94
Maura Mccarthy
So
28:52
9:19
96
Paige Bowman
Jr
29:01
9:22
97
Molly Wood
Fr
29:56
9:39
100
Emily Templeton
Jr
30:04
9:42
101
Brooke Burich
Fr
30:54
9:58
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
119:48
23:58
7:44
15 Alex Henry
Fr
23:38
7:37
1
Jalyn Miller
Fr
23:44
7:39
2
Natalie Wolanin
Jr
24:04
7:46
3
Caroline Keller
Fr
24:06
7:46
4
Abigail Gehman
So
24:17
7:50
5
Sarah Warren
Sr
24:40
7:57
6
Katie Smith
Sr
24:43
7:58
7
2 Hoover
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:37
129:20
25:52
8:21
86 Angela Toth
Sr
25:31
8:14
12
Mayuko Ogi
Jr
25:49
8:20
15
Meghan Turner
Sr
25:51
8:20
16
Alyssa Miller
Sr
26:02
8:24
20
Ashley Kelly
Fr
26:07
8:26
23
Kelsey Yocum
Jr
26:08
8:26
24
Amelia Palombo
So
26:22
8:30
27
2 Wadsworth
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
128:59
25:48
8:19
86 Olivia Porpora
Sr
25:15
8:09
8
Lily Wogan
So
25:19
8:10
10
Julia Hartzler
So
25:22
8:11
11
Olivia Herrington
Jr
26:28
8:32
28
Michelle Hawk
So
26:35
8:34
29
Hope Hageman
So
26:41
8:37
33
Megan Basco
Jr
26:50
8:39
37
4 No. Royalton
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:55
130:24
26:05
8:25
104 Marie Zantopulos
So
25:41
8:17
13
Kalyn Hurlbert
Sr
25:56
8:22
18
Julianna Watrobski
So
26:04
8:25
21
Kylie Walker
Fr
26:06
8:25
22
Lindsey Wu
Jr
26:37
8:35
30
Ayana Arsic
Sr
26:39
8:36
32
Mira Patel
So
27:25
8:51
43
5 Magnificat
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
132:03
26:25
8:31
140 Brooke Slater
Jr
25:19
8:10
9
Celia Andrews
Sr
26:00
8:23
19
Camille Kutz
Sr
26:44
8:38
35
Erin Krevis
Jr
26:49
8:39
36
Molly Kilbane
Sr
27:11
8:46
41
Kelsey Rogers
So
27:13
8:47
42
Elyse Roggenburk
Jr
27:34
8:54
46
6 Brecksville
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
133:05
26:37
8:35
155 Nicoleta Durlesteanu
So
25:54
8:21
17
Isabella Fernandez
So
26:08
8:26
25
Julia Crites
So
26:16
8:28
26
Paige Stewart
Jr
27:02
8:43
40
Blair Poltorek
Fr
27:45
8:57
47
Jaden Kenner
Sr
28:31
9:12
55
Lindsay Gordon
So
31:55
10:18
70
7 Highland
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:25
139:44
27:57
9:01
217 Alyssa Sheridan
So
25:48
8:19
14
Madeline Lutzko
So
26:42
8:37
34
Katie Salley
So
27:55
9:00
50
Olivia Maschke
So
28:06
9:04
51
Marissa Evans
Sr
31:13
10:04
68








8 Green
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:06
142:10
28:26
9:10
256 Madeline Guinn
So
26:56
8:41
38
Maddie Payne
Fr
26:58
8:42
39
Hannah Williams
Sr
28:13
9:06
52
Mya Arny
Fr
30:00
9:41
63
Taylor Adamson
Fr
30:02
9:41
64
Jenna Geary
So
30:42
9:54
66
Eva Clark-hoffman
Fr
30:58
9:59
67
9 Kenston
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 7:51
146:57
29:23
9:29
260 Brooke Taylor
Sr
26:38
8:35
31
Samara Benza
Sr
27:27
8:51
44
Mia Topalian
Jr
27:47
8:58
48
Natalie Alexander
So
30:37
9:53
65
Margaret Eibler
So
34:29
11:07
72








10 Hoban
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:30
143:45
28:45
9:16
277 Melody Kievman
Fr
27:55
9:00
49
Maggie Kreiner
Jr
28:27
9:11
54
Alexandra Adaway
So
28:36
9:14
57
Christina Davies
Jr
29:23
9:29
58
Elena Plaspohl
Fr
29:25
9:29
59
Grace Rossi
Jr
29:36
9:33
60
Madeline Owen
Jr
29:52
9:38
62
11 Nordonia
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 4:06
145:38
29:08
9:24
284 Kylie Frantantonio
Fr
27:32
8:53
45
Victoria Puff
Fr
28:15
9:07
53
Renee Schlueter
Sr
28:35
9:13
56
Emily Jurkovich
Sr
29:38
9:33
61
Emma Chase
So
31:38
10:12
69
Malak Abuhashin
Sr
32:30
10:29
71
Tristan Reeves
So
34:38
11:10
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Medina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:31
124:16
24:51
8:01
15 Sarah Warren
Sr
24:40
7:57
1
Katie Smith
Sr
24:43
7:58
2
Joy Tang
Fr
24:44
7:59
3
Kayleigh Terrell
Fr
24:58
8:03
4
Kelsey Norris
So
25:11
8:07
5
Colleen Smith
So
25:12
8:08
6
Anne-marie Shimko
Sr
25:16
8:09
7
2 Hoover
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
132:04
26:25
8:31
52 Kelsey Yocum
Jr
26:08
8:26
8
Amelia Palombo
So
26:22
8:30
9
Vivian Grover
So
26:23
8:31
10
Gina Cardinale
Fr
26:24
8:31
11
Maddy Hawks
So
26:47
8:38
14
Khalila Saleh
Jr
26:50
8:39
16
Rhiannon Blaine
So
26:51
8:40
17
3 Wadsworth
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:13
136:05
27:13
8:47
94 Hope Hageman
So
26:41
8:37
13
Megan Basco
Jr
26:50
8:39
15
Gabby Raatz
Fr
26:59
8:42
18
Alex Sowul
Fr
27:41
8:56
23
Astrid Kjeldsteen
Sr
27:54
9:00
25
Chastity Jones
Jr
27:59
9:02
26
Alexis Freidl
So
32:09
10:22
38
4 Magnificat
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:10
138:34
27:43
8:56
115 Kelsey Rogers
So
27:13
8:47
19
Elyse Roggenburk
Jr
27:34
8:54
21
Grace Smolak
Fr
27:39
8:55
22
Maggie Robinson
Fr
27:44
8:57
24
Haely Charvat
Sr
28:23
9:09
29
Isabelle Boker
Sr
28:40
9:15
30
Brooke Bodnar
Sr
28:50
9:18
31
5 No. Royalton
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:43
139:53
27:59
9:01
119 Ayana Arsic
Sr
26:39
8:36
12
Mira Patel
So
27:25
8:51
20
Halle Walker
So
28:03
9:03
27
Kennedy Gotham
So
28:23
9:09
28
Aja Kleme
Jr
29:23
9:29
32
Jamie Baran
Jr
29:38
9:33
34




6 Hoban
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
154:00
30:48
9:56
180 Grace Rossi
Jr
29:36
9:33
33
Madeline Owen
Jr
29:52
9:38
35
Sydney Harrison
So
30:39
9:53
36
Jaclyn Turk
Jr
31:16
10:05
37
Madeline Mlachak
Fr
32:38
10:32
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.