Hoban Results from the North Coast League Champ at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS on 10/13/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bates, Noah | Fr | Open | 23:53.66 | 7:42 | 3.1 | 65/79 | 11/17 | 19/25 | 3/4 | 22:41 | ||||
Becker, Nick | So | V | 19:39.83 | 6:21 | 3.1 | 40/45 | 8/8 | 8/25 | 2/4 | 18:52.26 | 18:52.26 | 18:52.26 | 18:10 | |
Biscan, Jacob | Sr | Open | 24:22.1 | 7:52 | 3.1 | 69/79 | 13/17 | 21/25 | 3/3 | 23:06.2 | 23:06.2 | 20:30.7 | 19:21 | You ROCK! (DSR) |
Bordenkircher, Daniel | Jr | Open | 23:41.45 | 7:39 | 3.1 | 63/79 | 10/17 | 18/25 | 3/4 | 22:30.43 | 22:30.43 | 22:30.43 | 21:31 | |
Brink, Dominic | Jr | V | 17:24.11 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 9/45 | 2/8 | 2/25 | 4/6 | 18:09.61 (0:46,4.2) |
18:09.61 (0:46,4.2) |
18:09.1 (0:45,4.1) |
17:25 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Canan, James | Fr | Open | 21:46.03 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 37/79 | 6/17 | 14/25 | 3/5 | 20:43 | ||||
Fahey, Jacob | Jr | Open | 21:03.26 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 29/79 | 3/17 | 11/25 | 5/5 | 19:58.68 | 19:58.68 | 19:58.68 | 19:32 | |
Hier, Jacob | Fr | Open | 23:22.91 | 7:33 | 3.1 | 58/79 | 9/17 | 17/25 | 3/4 | 21:08 | ||||
Hier, Mason | Jr | Open | 20:04.53 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 11/79 | 1/17 | 9/25 | 3/7 | 21:06.9 (1:02,4.9) |
21:06.9 (1:02,4.9) |
21:06.9 (1:02,4.9) |
19:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Huckabee, Sawyer | Fr | V | 18:38.73 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 25/45 | 7/8 | 7/25 | 1/5 | 18:20 | ||||
Jorgenson, Michael | Sr | V | 17:47.29 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 12/45 | 3/8 | 3/25 | 2/6 | 18:29.45 (0:42,3.8) |
18:29.45 (0:42,3.8) |
18:29.45 (0:42,3.8) |
17:24 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Juvan, Jacob | So | Open | 22:49.82 | 7:22 | 3.1 | 48/79 | 8/17 | 16/25 | 3/4 | 24:10.46 (1:21,5.6) |
24:10.46 (1:21,5.6) |
24:10.46 (1:21,5.6) |
21:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Klein, Joseph | Sr | V | 18:00.45 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 15/45 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 2/6 | 18:02.22 (0:02,0.2) |
18:02.22 (0:02,0.2) |
18:02.22 (0:02,0.2) |
17:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kornaker, Aaron | Jr | Open | 20:35.38 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 20/79 | 2/17 | 10/25 | 4/7 | 19:38.8 | 19:38.8 | 19:38.8 | 18:48 | |
Kowalik, Ethan | Jr | Open | 21:24.98 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 32/79 | 4/17 | 12/25 | 4/5 | 18:49.7 | 18:49.7 | 17:14.5 | 17:13 | |
Kreiner, Kory | Sr | Open | 21:53.57 | 7:04 | 3.1 | 40/79 | 7/17 | 15/25 | 3/5 | 19:55 | ||||
Monsour, Simon | So | Open | 24:08.16 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 66/79 | 12/17 | 20/25 | 3/4 | 22:42 | ||||
Phillips, Ian | Jr | Open | 21:36.69 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 35/79 | 5/17 | 13/25 | 3/5 | 24:53.31 (3:17,13.2) |
24:53.31 (3:17,13.2) |
23:08.1 (1:31,6.6) |
20:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Plaspohl, Nathaniel | Sr | Open | 25:46.31 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 74/79 | 15/17 | 23/25 | 3/3 | 23:30.5 | 22:09.85 | 19:57 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Reiter, Steve | Fr | V | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 18/45 | 6/8 | 6/25 | 1/6 | 17:48 | You ROCK! (DTW) | |||
Smith, Austin | Fr | Open | 27:11.12 | 8:46 | 3.1 | 75/79 | 16/17 | 24/25 | 2/2 | 25:10 | ||||
Stober, Kyle | Sr | V | 16:40.25 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 2/45 | 1/8 | 1/25 | 2/6 | 18:01.04 (1:21,7.5) |
18:01.04 (1:21,7.5) |
18:01.04 (1:21,7.5) |
16:34 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tarle, Peyton | Fr | Open | 25:06.92 | 8:06 | 3.1 | 73/79 | 14/17 | 22/25 | 3/3 | 23:24 | ||||
Wong, Nicholas | So | V | 18:01.43 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 16/45 | 5/8 | 5/25 | 1/6 | 18:34.14 (0:33,2.9) |
18:34.14 (0:33,2.9) |
18:34.14 (0:33,2.9) |
17:51 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Zajac, Alexander | Jr | Open | 27:38.3 | 8:55 | 3.1 | 76/79 | 17/17 | 25/25 | 2/2 | 32:07.24 (4:29,14.0) |
32:07.24 (4:29,14.0) |
32:07.24 (4:29,14.0) |
25:38 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/6 | 87:54 1:21 |
3.1 | 5:40 | 5:23 | 5:49 | 54 | 5:40 | 91:16 (3:23,3.7) |
91:16 (3:23,3.7) |
87:06 | 85:36 87:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Kyle Stober (2), Dominic Brink (9), Michael Jorgenson (12), Joseph Klein (15), Nicholas Wong (16) |
Open 1st 5 | 3/5 | 104:45 1:32 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:29 | 6:58 | 103 | 6:16 | 98:30 | 98:30 | 95:55 | 94:21 95:23 |
Mason Hier (11), Aaron Kornaker (18), Jacob Fahey (23), Ethan Kowalik (25), Ian Phillips (26) | |
Open 2nd 5 | 3/4 | 113:34 1:55 |
3.1 | 7:20 | 7:01 | 7:39 | 86 | 6:35 | 102:30 | 102:30 | 100:48 | 97:44 103:11 |
James Canan (13), Kory Kreiner (14), Jacob Juvan (16), Jacob Hier (20), Daniel Bordenkircher (23) | |
Open 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 123:17 1:53 |
3.1 | 7:57 | 7:42 | 8:19 | 70 | 6:50 | 107:56 | 107:56 | 103:04 | 101:22 116:11 |
Noah Bates (11), Simon Monsour (12), Jacob Biscan (14), Peyton Tarle (16), Nathaniel Plaspohl (17) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathaniel Ondracek | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 16:32.23 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Kyle Stober | Sr | Hoban | 16:40.25 | 5:23 | 1/8 | 1/25 | 2/6 | 18:01 (1:21) |
18:01 (1:21) |
18:01 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
3 | Adam Shah | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:01.12 | 5:29 | |||||||
4 | Alex Hansel | Sr | Lake Catholic | 17:15.62 | 5:34 | |||||||
5 | Augie King | Sr | NDCL | 17:16.62 | 5:34 | |||||||
6 | Harmond Richardson | Jr | NDCL | 17:18.56 | 5:35 | |||||||
7 | Matthew Bildstein | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 17:20.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
8 | Gabriel Demitro | So | Lake Catholic | 17:23.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
9 | Dominic Brink | Jr | Hoban | 17:24.11 | 5:37 | 2/8 | 2/25 | 4/6 | 18:10 (0:46) |
18:10 (0:46) |
18:09 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | David Beebe | Jr | NDCL | 17:28.91 | 5:38 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Sweet | Sr | Benedictine | 17:43.67 | 5:43 | |||||||
12 | Michael Jorgenson | Sr | Hoban | 17:47.29 | 5:44 | 3/8 | 3/25 | 2/6 | 18:29 (0:42) |
18:29 (0:42) |
18:29 (0:42) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Luke Ondracek | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:50.49 | 5:45 | |||||||
14 | Donny Gatto | Jr | NDCL | 17:54.38 | 5:47 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Klein | Sr | Hoban | 18:00.45 | 5:49 | 4/8 | 4/25 | 2/6 | 18:02 (0:02) |
18:02 (0:02) |
18:02 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Nicholas Wong | So | Hoban | 18:01.43 | 5:49 | 5/8 | 5/25 | 1/6 | 18:34 (0:33) |
18:34 (0:33) |
18:34 (0:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
17 | Alex Mohr | So | Lake Catholic | 18:08.95 | 5:51 | |||||||
18 | Steve Reiter | Fr | Hoban | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | 6/8 | 6/25 | 1/6 | ||||
19 | Gavin Mchale | So | Walsh Jesuit | 18:20.78 | 5:55 | |||||||
20 | Steve Pirc | Jr | NDCL | 18:22.97 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | William March | Sr | Benedictine | 18:25.64 | 5:57 | |||||||
22 | Ian Laforest | Jr | Benedictine | 18:26.45 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Cal Yackin | Sr | NDCL | 18:28.14 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Gavin Carr | So | Walsh Jesuit | 18:32.36 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Sawyer Huckabee | Fr | Hoban | 18:38.73 | 6:01 | 7/8 | 7/25 | 1/5 | ||||
26 | Cam Spacht | So | Padua Franciscan | 18:48.07 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Luke Petersen | Jr | NDCL | 18:48.98 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Peter Heinzerling | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 18:50.04 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Patrick Mcilroy | So | NDCL | 19:00.96 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Brenden Latkovich | Sr | Lake Catholic | 19:02.73 | 6:09 | |||||||
31 | Noah Schlueter | So | Walsh Jesuit | 19:11.26 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Brian Kovacs | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 19:23.31 | 6:15 | |||||||
33 | Isaac Pacheco | Fr | Lake Catholic | 19:24.77 | 6:16 | |||||||
34 | Chris Zimerla | Jr | Padua Franciscan | 19:25.91 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Plisko | So | Benedictine | 19:28.94 | 6:17 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Ocilka | So | Padua Franciscan | 19:34.08 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Tim Burke | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:34.77 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Henry Peyrebrune | Fr | Benedictine | 19:35.36 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Tommy Kaminoski | So | Lake Catholic | 19:37.69 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Nick Becker | So | Hoban | 19:39.83 | 6:21 | 8/8 | 8/25 | 2/4 | 18:52.26 | 18:52.26 | 18:52.26 | |
41 | Jack Kane | So | Benedictine | 19:51.28 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Zach Bomgardner | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 20:03.73 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Deshaun Valentine | Jr | Benedictine | 20:41.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Plisko | Sr | Benedictine | 22:02.15 | 7:07 | |||||||
45 | Robbie Wilson | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 25:09.73 | 8:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hoban 2-2-3-3-1 Gap: 1:21 |
87:54 17:35 5:40 |
54 | Kyle Stober Sr 16:40 5:23 2 |
Dominic Brink Jr 17:24 5:37 9 |
Michael Jorgenson Sr 17:47 5:44 12 |
Joseph Klein Sr 18:00 5:49 15 |
Nicholas Wong So 18:01 5:49 16 |
Steve Reiter Fr 18:14 5:53 18 |
Sawyer Huckabee Fr 18:39 6:01 25 |
2 | NDCL 4-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:06 |
88:21 17:40 5:42 |
55 | Augie King Sr 17:17 5:34 5 |
Harmond Richardson Jr 17:19 5:35 6 |
David Beebe Jr 17:29 5:38 10 |
Donny Gatto Jr 17:54 5:47 14 |
Steve Pirc Jr 18:23 5:56 20 |
Cal Yackin Sr 18:28 5:57 23 |
Luke Petersen Jr 18:49 6:04 27 |
3 | Walsh Jesuit 1-1-1-2-3 Gap: 2:00 |
88:17 17:39 5:42 |
60 | Nathaniel Ondracek Sr 16:32 5:20 1 |
Adam Shah Sr 17:01 5:29 3 |
Luke Ondracek Fr 17:50 5:45 13 |
Gavin Mchale So 18:21 5:55 19 |
Gavin Carr So 18:32 5:59 24 |
Noah Schlueter So 19:11 6:11 30 |
Tim Burke Fr 19:35 6:19 36 |
4 | Lake Catholic 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
91:16 18:15 5:53 |
90 | Alex Hansel Sr 17:16 5:34 4 |
Gabriel Demitro So 17:24 5:37 8 |
Alex Mohr So 18:09 5:51 17 |
Brenden Latkovich Sr 19:03 6:09 29 |
Isaac Pacheco Fr 19:25 6:16 32 |
Tommy Kaminoski So 19:38 6:20 38 |
|
5 | Padua Franciscan 5-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:05 |
93:48 18:46 6:03 |
125 | Matthew Bildstein Sr 17:21 5:36 7 |
Cam Spacht So 18:48 6:04 26 |
Peter Heinzerling Jr 18:50 6:05 28 |
Brian Kovacs Jr 19:23 6:15 31 |
Chris Zimerla Jr 19:26 6:16 33 |
Andrew Ocilka So 19:34 6:19 35 |
Zach Bomgardner Fr 20:04 6:28 40 |
5 | Benedictine 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:52 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
125 | Anthony Sweet Sr 17:44 5:43 11 |
William March Sr 18:26 5:57 21 |
Ian Laforest Jr 18:26 5:57 22 |
Ryan Plisko So 19:29 6:17 34 |
Henry Peyrebrune Fr 19:35 6:19 37 |
Jack Kane So 19:51 6:24 39 |
Deshaun Valentine Jr 20:41 6:40 41 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Open
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sean King | Fr | NDCL | 18:56.89 | 6:07 | |||||||
2 | Andrew Gadomski | Jr | NDCL | 18:58.07 | 6:07 | |||||||
3 | Jonathan Cutri | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:13.03 | 6:12 | |||||||
4 | Caden Linnert | Fr | NDCL | 19:30.23 | 6:17 | |||||||
5 | Danny Reagan | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:41.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
6 | Seth Carr | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:42.12 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Luke Lenz | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:44.21 | 6:22 | |||||||
8 | Christian King | Jr | NDCL | 19:51.92 | 6:24 | |||||||
9 | Matt Rowane | Sr | NDCL | 19:53.33 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Dominic Bertoni | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:54.98 | 6:25 | |||||||
11 | Mason Hier | Jr | Hoban | 20:04.53 | 6:29 | 1/17 | 9/25 | 3/7 | 21:07 (1:02) |
21:07 (1:02) |
21:07 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Joe Zakelj | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:08.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Josh Karban | Sr | NDCL | 20:15.25 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Liam Frisbie | Fr | Lake Catholic | 20:16.22 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Marcus Kendel | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:18.04 | 6:33 | |||||||
16 | Daniel Guban | Jr | Lake Catholic | 20:23.02 | 6:35 | |||||||
17 | Michael Petronzio | Jr | NDCL | 20:26.41 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Patrick Heider | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:27.47 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | James Bagne | So | Walsh Jesuit | 20:30.53 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Aaron Kornaker | Jr | Hoban | 20:35.38 | 6:39 | 2/17 | 10/25 | 4/7 | 19:38.8 | 19:38.8 | 19:38.8 | |
21 | Alex Wintering | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:36.44 | 6:39 | |||||||
22 | Joe Schauer | So | Lake Catholic | 20:37.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Muakkassa | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:53.59 | 6:44 | |||||||
24 | Alex Bomgardner | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 20:56.26 | 6:45 | |||||||
25 | Sam Marshall | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:58.38 | 6:46 | |||||||
26 | Owen Janos | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 21:00.09 | 6:46 | |||||||
27 | Brennan Eggleston | So | Walsh Jesuit | 21:02.53 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Jay Skrab | So | Padua Franciscan | 21:03.26 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Jacob Fahey | Jr | Hoban | 21:03.26 | 6:48 | 3/17 | 11/25 | 5/5 | 19:58.68 | 19:58.68 | 19:58.68 | |
30 | Nick Saunders | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 21:14.85 | 6:51 | |||||||
31 | John Shepherd | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 21:18.13 | 6:52 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Kowalik | Jr | Hoban | 21:24.98 | 6:55 | 4/17 | 12/25 | 4/5 | 18:49.7 | 18:49.7 | 17:14.5 | |
33 | Andrew Ingram | Fr | NDCL | 21:26.02 | 6:55 | |||||||
34 | John Burwinkel | Sr | NDCL | 21:35.56 | 6:58 | |||||||
35 | Ian Phillips | Jr | Hoban | 21:36.69 | 6:58 | 5/17 | 13/25 | 3/5 | 24:53 (3:17) |
24:53 (3:17) |
23:08 (1:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
36 | Blake Petrenchik | Sr | NDCL | 21:45.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | James Canan | Fr | Hoban | 21:46.03 | 7:01 | 6/17 | 14/25 | 3/5 | ||||
38 | Steven Musso | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 21:48.46 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Robbie Cramer | So | Walsh Jesuit | 21:51.98 | 7:03 | |||||||
40 | Kory Kreiner | Sr | Hoban | 21:53.57 | 7:04 | 7/17 | 15/25 | 3/5 | ||||
41 | Nathan May | So | NDCL | 21:56.12 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Logan Nance | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 21:59.99 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Luke Osciak | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 22:07.21 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Brody Toth | So | Walsh Jesuit | 22:07.57 | 7:08 | |||||||
45 | Jack Meermans | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 22:15.64 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Tristan Simko | So | Lake Catholic | 22:18.78 | 7:12 | |||||||
47 | Jason Sagun | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 22:21.07 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Juvan | So | Hoban | 22:49.82 | 7:22 | 8/17 | 16/25 | 3/4 | 24:10 (1:21) |
24:10 (1:21) |
24:10 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Justin Jandi | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 22:53.74 | 7:23 | |||||||
50 | Evan Mastrangelo | So | Lake Catholic | 22:58.15 | 7:25 | |||||||
51 | Scott Schauer | Fr | Lake Catholic | 22:59.18 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Nike Mccune | So | Walsh Jesuit | 23:04.08 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Luigi Filippelli | So | Padua Franciscan | 23:04.09 | 7:26 | |||||||
54 | Ben Grai | Jr | Lake Catholic | 23:07.78 | 7:28 | |||||||
55 | Anthony Gillespie | Jr | Gilmour Academy | 23:09.55 | 7:28 | |||||||
56 | Carson Karagiozis | So | Walsh Jesuit | 23:12.38 | 7:29 | |||||||
57 | Evan Smith | So | NDCL | 23:22.76 | 7:33 | |||||||
58 | Jacob Hier | Fr | Hoban | 23:22.91 | 7:33 | 9/17 | 17/25 | 3/4 | ||||
59 | Nik Socrates | So | Gilmour Academy | 23:31.21 | 7:35 | |||||||
60 | Scott Mabel | Fr | NDCL | 23:31.74 | 7:35 | |||||||
61 | Noah Rupp | So | Padua Franciscan | 23:35.17 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Knapp | Sr | Padua Franciscan | 23:37.13 | 7:37 | |||||||
63 | Daniel Bordenkircher | Jr | Hoban | 23:41.45 | 7:39 | 10/17 | 18/25 | 3/4 | 22:30.43 | 22:30.43 | 22:30.43 | |
64 | Joseph Ahmann | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 23:42.92 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Noah Bates | Fr | Hoban | 23:53.66 | 7:42 | 11/17 | 19/25 | 3/4 | ||||
66 | Simon Monsour | So | Hoban | 24:08.16 | 7:47 | 12/17 | 20/25 | 3/4 | ||||
67 | Joseph Kobal | Fr | NDCL | 24:17.23 | 7:50 | |||||||
68 | Vince Cavallaro | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 24:21.09 | 7:51 | |||||||
69 | Jacob Biscan | Sr | Hoban | 24:22.1 | 7:52 | 13/17 | 21/25 | 3/3 | 23:06.2 | 23:06.2 | 20:30.7 | |
70 | Anthony Kucera | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 24:24.27 | 7:52 | |||||||
71 | Danny Dietrich | Fr | NDCL | 24:26.89 | 7:53 | |||||||
72 | Sam Edel | Fr | Padua Franciscan | 24:35.81 | 7:56 | |||||||
73 | Peyton Tarle | Fr | Hoban | 25:06.92 | 8:06 | 14/17 | 22/25 | 3/3 | ||||
74 | Nathaniel Plaspohl | Sr | Hoban | 25:46.31 | 8:19 | 15/17 | 23/25 | 3/3 | 23:30.5 | 22:09.85 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
75 | Austin Smith | Fr | Hoban | 27:11.12 | 8:46 | 16/17 | 24/25 | 2/2 | ||||
76 | Alexander Zajac | Jr | Hoban | 27:38.3 | 8:55 | 17/17 | 25/25 | 2/2 | 32:07 (4:29) |
32:07 (4:29) |
32:07 (4:29) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
77 | Joseph Ardo | So | Benedictine | 28:15.7 | 9:07 | |||||||
78 | Angelo Ciccolini | Fr | Walsh Jesuit | 28:15.74 | 9:07 | |||||||
79 | Marshall Jones-graham | Fr | Benedictine | 37:34.94 | 12:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Open
Group of 5: Open 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NDCL 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
97:10 19:26 6:16 |
24 | Sean King Fr 18:57 6:07 1 |
Andrew Gadomski Jr 18:58 6:07 2 |
Caden Linnert Fr 19:30 6:17 4 |
Christian King Jr 19:52 6:24 8 |
Matt Rowane Sr 19:53 6:25 9 |
Josh Karban Sr 20:15 6:32 13 |
Michael Petronzio Jr 20:26 6:36 17 |
2 | Walsh Jesuit 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
98:15 19:39 6:20 |
31 | Jonathan Cutri Sr 19:13 6:12 3 |
Danny Reagan Sr 19:41 6:21 5 |
Seth Carr Jr 19:42 6:21 6 |
Luke Lenz Fr 19:44 6:22 7 |
Dominic Bertoni Fr 19:55 6:25 10 |
Joe Zakelj Fr 20:08 6:30 12 |
Marcus Kendel Fr 20:18 6:33 15 |
3 | Hoban 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
104:45 20:57 6:45 |
103 | Mason Hier Jr 20:05 6:29 11 |
Aaron Kornaker Jr 20:35 6:39 18 |
Jacob Fahey Jr 21:03 6:48 23 |
Ethan Kowalik Jr 21:25 6:55 25 |
Ian Phillips Jr 21:37 6:58 26 |
James Canan Fr 21:46 7:01 27 |
Kory Kreiner Sr 21:54 7:04 28 |
4 | Lake Catholic 4-4-3-4-4 Gap: 2:42 |
106:34 21:19 6:52 |
111 | Liam Frisbie Fr 20:16 6:32 14 |
Daniel Guban Jr 20:23 6:35 16 |
Joe Schauer So 20:38 6:39 19 |
Tristan Simko So 22:19 7:12 30 |
Evan Mastrangelo So 22:58 7:25 32 |
Scott Schauer Fr 22:59 7:25 33 |
Ben Grai Jr 23:08 7:28 35 |
5 | Padua Franciscan 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
106:18 21:16 6:51 |
116 | Alex Bomgardner Fr 20:56 6:45 20 |
Owen Janos Fr 21:00 6:46 21 |
Jay Skrab So 21:03 6:48 22 |
John Shepherd Sr 21:18 6:52 24 |
Logan Nance Fr 22:00 7:06 29 |
Justin Jandi Sr 22:54 7:23 31 |
Luigi Filippelli So 23:04 7:26 34 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walsh Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:28 |
102:01 20:24 6:35 |
22 | Joe Zakelj Fr 20:08 6:30 1 |
Marcus Kendel Fr 20:18 6:33 3 |
Patrick Heider Fr 20:27 6:36 5 |
James Bagne So 20:31 6:37 6 |
Alex Wintering Jr 20:36 6:39 7 |
Ryan Muakkassa Sr 20:54 6:44 8 |
Sam Marshall Sr 20:58 6:46 9 |
2 | NDCL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
105:29 21:06 6:48 |
39 | Josh Karban Sr 20:15 6:32 2 |
Michael Petronzio Jr 20:26 6:36 4 |
Andrew Ingram Fr 21:26 6:55 10 |
John Burwinkel Sr 21:36 6:58 11 |
Blake Petrenchik Sr 21:45 7:01 12 |
Nathan May So 21:56 7:05 15 |
Evan Smith So 23:23 7:33 19 |
3 | Hoban 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:55 |
113:34 22:43 7:20 |
86 | James Canan Fr 21:46 7:01 13 |
Kory Kreiner Sr 21:54 7:04 14 |
Jacob Juvan So 22:50 7:22 16 |
Jacob Hier Fr 23:23 7:33 20 |
Daniel Bordenkircher Jr 23:41 7:39 23 |
Noah Bates Fr 23:54 7:42 25 |
Simon Monsour So 24:08 7:47 26 |
4 | Padua Franciscan 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:49 |
116:53 23:23 7:32 |
102 | Justin Jandi Sr 22:54 7:23 17 |
Luigi Filippelli So 23:04 7:26 18 |
Noah Rupp So 23:35 7:37 21 |
Ryan Knapp Sr 23:37 7:37 22 |
Joseph Ahmann Fr 23:43 7:39 24 |
Anthony Kucera Fr 24:24 7:52 27 |
Sam Edel Fr 24:36 7:56 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Open 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Walsh Jesuit 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
105:58 21:12 6:50 |
15 | Ryan Muakkassa Sr 20:54 6:44 1 |
Sam Marshall Sr 20:58 6:46 2 |
Brennan Eggleston So 21:03 6:47 3 |
Nick Saunders Fr 21:15 6:51 4 |
Steven Musso Sr 21:48 7:02 5 |
Robbie Cramer So 21:52 7:03 6 |
Luke Osciak Jr 22:07 7:08 8 |
2 | NDCL 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:31 |
117:35 23:31 7:35 |
54 | Nathan May So 21:56 7:05 7 |
Evan Smith So 23:23 7:33 9 |
Scott Mabel Fr 23:32 7:35 10 |
Joseph Kobal Fr 24:17 7:50 13 |
Danny Dietrich Fr 24:27 7:53 15 |
||
3 | Hoban 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:53 |
123:17 24:39 7:57 |
70 | Noah Bates Fr 23:54 7:42 11 |
Simon Monsour So 24:08 7:47 12 |
Jacob Biscan Sr 24:22 7:52 14 |
Peyton Tarle Fr 25:07 8:06 16 |
Nathaniel Plaspohl Sr 25:46 8:19 17 |
Austin Smith Fr 27:11 8:46 18 |
Alexander Zajac Jr 27:38 8:55 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
Open | Sean King, Fr, 18:56.9, NDCL | NDCL, 97:10.4, 24 |
V Blue | Nathaniel Ondracek, Sr, 16:32.2, Walsh Jesuit | Hoban, 87:53.5, 54 |
V White | Timothy Diemer, Sr, 17:08.8, Gilmour Academy | Gilmour Academy, 89:43.9, 22 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.