Hoban Results from the Pat Ritchie XC Invitational at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Noah Fr Open 23:49 7:41 3.1 151/219 5/13 12/20 11/13 22:41
Becker, Nick So JV 20:50 6:43 3.1 52/108 3/7 4/20 11/17 18:10
Bordenkircher, Daniel Jr Open 22:53.4 7:23 3.1 121/219 3/13 10/20 12/15 27:11
(4:18,15.8)
27:11
(4:18,15.8)
21:31 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Bordenkircher, Robert Jr JV 21:44 7:01 3.1 68/108 6/7 7/20 9/14 23:16
(1:32,6.6)
23:16
(1:32,6.6)
20:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR)
Canan, James Fr Open 25:34 8:15 3.1 187/219 7/13 14/20 10/11 26:00
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fahey, Jacob Jr JV 20:52 6:44 3.1 53/108 4/7 5/20 7/15 19:45
Hier, Jacob Fr Open 23:39.5 7:38 3.1 149/219 4/13 11/20 11/13 24:37
(0:57,3.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Mason Jr Open 20:49 6:43 3.1 38/219 1/13 3/20 8/17 19:39 You ROCK! (DSR)
Huckabee, Sawyer Fr JV 19:36 6:19 3.1 19/108 1/7 1/20 8/17 19:11
Johnson, Michael So JV 21:47 7:02 3.1 70/108 7/7 8/20 5/13 20:06 You ROCK! (DSR)
Juvan, Jacob So Open 22:49 7:22 3.1 117/219 2/13 9/20 12/17 23:17
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kreiner, Kory Sr JV 20:40 6:40 3.1 46/108 2/7 2/20 12/17 21:05
(0:25,2.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lowther, Max Fr Open 24:56 8:03 3.1 180/219 6/13 13/20 11/12 26:10
(1:14,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mickel, Hayden So Open 26:26 8:32 3.1 196/219 8/13 15/20 9/11
Monsour, Simon So Open 27:22 8:50 3.1 203/219 9/13 16/20 10/10 25:39
Phillips, Ian Jr JV 21:28 6:55 3.1 61/108 5/7 6/20 8/15 22:02
(0:34,2.6)
22:02
(0:34,2.6)
20:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schwing, Will Fr Open 29:09 9:24 3.1 213/219 12/13 19/20 6/7
Smith, Austin Fr Open 27:44 8:57 3.1 205/219 10/13 17/20 9/10 26:01
Tarle, Peyton Fr Open 29:27 9:30 3.1 216/219 13/13 20/20 5/6 27:49
Zajac, Alexander Jr Open 27:54 9:00 3.1 207/219 11/13 18/20 8/9 28:25
(0:31,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 11/13 114:00
3:00
3.1 7:21 6:43 7:41 312 6:12 108:48 101:15 Mason Hier (23), Jacob Juvan (68), Daniel Bordenkircher (69), Jacob Hier (75), Noah Bates (77)
Open 2nd 5 9/10 132:02
2:48
3.1 8:31 8:03 8:57 271 6:26 118:00 110:12 Max Lowther (48), James Canan (50), Hayden Mickel (54), Simon Monsour (59), Austin Smith (60)
JV 1st 5 10/15 103:26
1:52
3.1 6:40 6:19 6:55 221 6:05 101:48 101:48 Sawyer Huckabee (17), Kory Kreiner (44), Nick Becker (50), Jacob Fahey (51), Ian Phillips (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexander Paliga Fr St. Ignatius 19:00 6:08
2 Dillon Bangasser St. Ignatius 19:07 6:10
3 Sean Ward So St. Ignatius 19:09 6:11
4 Andrew Eicher Jr St. Ignatius 19:22 6:15
5 Jack Deptola Jr Aurora 19:30 6:17
6 Robby Klanac Jr St. Ignatius 19:35 6:19
7 Riley Steiner Jr University School 19:36 6:19
8 Isaiah Waiters Jr University School 19:38 6:20
9 Sean Uhran Fr St. Ignatius 19:42 6:21
10 Tom Kilbane So St. Ignatius 19:43 6:22
11 Zachary Thomas Sr Aurora 19:45 6:22
12 Reece Herendeen Jr Aurora 19:48 6:23
13 Robert Hegler Sr University School 19:48.8 6:23
14 Chris Frerichs So University School 19:50 6:24
15 Stephen Rust Jr Chagrin Falls 19:53 6:25
16 Jonathan Moore So Chardon 19:57 6:26
17 Cerri Yormick Jr St. Ignatius 20:00 6:27
18 Brandon Ross Fr Louisville 20:03 6:28
19 Mike Mayer So St. Ignatius 20:08 6:30
20 Danny Becker Fr St. Ignatius 20:10 6:30
21 Christian Wolke Fr St. Ignatius 20:13 6:31
22 Jack Kander Jr St. Ignatius 20:17 6:33
23 Charlie Rooney Jr St. Ignatius 20:20 6:34
24 Allen Allan Jr Strongsville 20:20.4 6:34
25 Carmen Caserio Fr St. Ignatius 20:22 6:34
26 Evan Weybrecht Fr University School 20:27 6:36
27 Jack Jusko Jr St. Ignatius 20:28 6:36
28 Luke Ali Fr St. Ignatius 20:29 6:36
29 John Pawlikowski Jr St. Ignatius 20:30 6:37
30 Joey Wyler Sr Strongsville 20:34 6:38
31 Joey Sepesy Fr St. Ignatius 20:37 6:39
32 Matt Karim Jr St. Ignatius 20:40 6:40
33 Marco Gaspar Fr University School 20:41 6:40
34 Michael Stoycos So Aurora 20:43 6:41
35 Dominic Wilson Fr St. Ignatius 20:44 6:41
36 Ethan Jeanclerc So St. Ignatius 20:46 6:42
37 Neel Agarwal Jr University School 20:47 6:42
38 Mason Hier Jr Hoban 20:49 6:43 1/13 3/20 8/17
39 Calvin Kiko Fr Louisville 20:49.5 6:43
40 Luke Calder Jr Aurora 20:50 6:43
41 Sean O'donnell Jr St. Ignatius 20:50.5 6:43
42 Ethan Krupinski Fr Aurora 20:51 6:44
43 Brennan Eggleston So Walsh Jesuit 20:52 6:44
44 Conor Mcguire Fr St. Ignatius 20:53 6:44
45 Daniel Drellishak Jr St. Ignatius 20:57 6:45
46 Drew Allen So St. Ignatius 20:57.4 6:46
47 John Yarwood Fr Strongsville 20:59 6:46
48 Sam Infante Fr St. Ignatius 21:04 6:48
49 Nate Adams Fr Louisville 21:06 6:48
50 Keaton Adams Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:08 6:49
51 Andrew Nosse Jr St. Ignatius 21:09 6:49
52 Zach Langbien Jr Cuy. Falls 21:10 6:50
53 Riley Pierce Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:11 6:50
54 Sam Marshall Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:13 6:51
55 Luke Lenz Fr Walsh Jesuit 21:15 6:51
56 Karl Wagner Fr University School 21:21 6:53
57 Karl Godard Sr Revere 21:26 6:55
58 Nick Hill Jr Mass. Perry 21:27 6:55
59 Stephen Ulrich Fr Louisville 21:30 6:56
60 Jeremiah Surratt So University School 21:31 6:56
61 Danny Schikowski So Revere 21:32 6:57
62 Jim Matousek Jr St. Ignatius 21:33 6:57
63 Brian Friedt So Stow-Munroe Falls 21:33.28 6:57
64 Alex Niederer Jr University School 21:34 6:57
65 Carter Kilby Fr Chagrin Falls 21:38 6:59
66 Chris Lavelle Fr St. Ignatius 21:38.8 6:59
67 Christopher Morreale Fr Strongsville 21:39 6:59
68 Tim Williamson Sr St. Ignatius 21:43 7:00
69 Jacob Koshel So Strongsville 21:45 7:01
70 James Mehallis So Aurora 21:45.69 7:01
71 Ryan Muakkassa Sr Walsh Jesuit 21:46.6 7:01
72 Samuel Sutter Fr Aurora 21:47 7:02
73 Tristan Bard So Revere 21:49 7:02
74 Andrew Pilarczyk Fr Aurora 21:50 7:03
75 Robert Duncan Jr Louisville 21:51 7:03
76 Sam Bockstoce Fr Revere 21:52 7:03
77 Anthony Skitzki So Revere 21:54 7:04
78 Andy Wilson Fr Salem 21:55 7:04
79 Jacob Marchese Jr Aurora 21:55.5 7:04
80 Blake Moravcik Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:57 7:05
81 Nick Gajdos Fr Strongsville 21:59 7:05
82 Ben Allio So Stow-Munroe Falls 22:00 7:06
83 Blake Kneisly So St. Ignatius 22:01 7:06
84 Stephen Poulopoulos So St. Ignatius 22:01.25 7:06
85 Rohan Krishnamurthi So University School 22:01.45 7:06
86 Pat Medvin So St. Ignatius 22:01.46 7:06
87 Logan Urich Jr Cuy. Falls 22:01.55 7:06
88 Nick Saunders Fr Walsh Jesuit 22:04 7:07
89 Will Allio So Stow-Munroe Falls 22:05 7:07
90 Brendan Gilbride So St. Ignatius 22:06 7:08
91 Xavier Zurawski So St. Ignatius 22:07 7:08
92 Jayden Jackson So Lakewood 22:08 7:08
93 Paul Gordos Jr Chagrin Falls 22:11 7:09
94 Connor Lordan Jr Chagrin Falls 22:12 7:10
95 Josh Smith So Brush 22:12.8 7:10
96 Ben Ravas Fr St. Ignatius 22:13 7:10
97 Zachary Thompson Jr Chagrin Falls 22:14 7:10
98 Robbie Cramer So Walsh Jesuit 22:16 7:11
99 Ryan Silvis Fr Strongsville 22:17 7:11
100 Sterling Hanselman Jr Cuy. Falls 22:19 7:12
101 Christopher Cecere So Aurora 22:19.8 7:12
102 Alex Pietrick Jr University School 22:20 7:12
103 Tom Kramer So St. Ignatius 22:21 7:13
104 Allen Staley Jr Louisville 22:22 7:13
105 Walkie Ripepi Fr St. Ignatius 22:31 7:16
106 Connor Zamary Fr Aurora 22:36 7:17
107 James Bagne So Walsh Jesuit 22:37 7:18
108 Seth Ameduri Jr Salem 22:38 7:18
109 Ryan Marshall Jr St. Ignatius 22:39 7:18
110 Nathan Kuczmarski Fr St. Ignatius 22:40 7:19
111 Aidan Smith So St. Ignatius 22:42 7:19
112 Jack Dustin Jr Chagrin Falls 22:42.8 7:20
113 Collin Sapochetti So Aurora 22:43 7:20
114 James Morris So Salem 22:45 7:20
115 Patrick Sullivan Sr St. Ignatius 22:48 7:21
116 Alexander Davis So Chagrin Falls 22:48.9 7:22
117 Jacob Juvan So Hoban 22:49 7:22 2/13 9/20 12/17
118 Jack Meermans Fr Walsh Jesuit 22:50 7:22
119 Carlos Ruiz Sr Lorain 22:52 7:23
120 Matthew Sullivan Fr St. Ignatius 22:53 7:23
121 Daniel Bordenkircher Jr Hoban 22:53.4 7:23 3/13 10/20 12/15 27:11
(4:18)
27:11
(4:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Conner Siggaard Sr Chagrin Falls 22:54 7:23
123 Liam Morris So Mass. Perry 22:56 7:24
124 Terry Mccafferty Fr St. Ignatius 22:58 7:25
125 Charles Kukla Jr Chagrin Falls 23:02 7:26
126 Ryan Struhar Sr Lakewood 23:02.6 7:26
127 Daniel Carlson Fr Aurora 23:03 7:26
128 Colin Krupinski Jr Aurora 23:09 7:28
129 Ian Ziegler Fr Salem 23:13 7:29
130 Cam Cupar Jr St. Ignatius 23:13.7 7:30
131 Jacob Kavc So Lakewood 23:15 7:30
132 Seth Conklin So Aurora 23:18 7:31
133 Zach Spatz Jr Revere 23:18.72 7:31
134 Andrew Kimes Jr Aurora 23:18.75 7:31
135 Kaileb Ortega So Aurora 23:19 7:31
136 John Campbell Jr Chagrin Falls 23:20 7:32
137 Luke Osciak Jr Walsh Jesuit 23:24 7:33
138 Dominic Tornichio Sr Revere 23:25 7:33
139 Jonathan Hauman Sr Aurora 23:27 7:34
140 Brady Condon So University School 23:28 7:34
141 Jared Russo So Chardon 23:29 7:35
142 Abhay Adury So Revere 23:29.3 7:35
143 Joshua Brady Jr Chagrin Falls 23:29.8 7:35
144 Kyle Shin Sr Revere 23:31 7:35
145 Owen Rodstrom Fr St. Ignatius 23:34 7:36
146 Reese Tutkovics Jr Chagrin Falls 23:36 7:37
147 Gino Santillo Jr St. Ignatius 23:38 7:37
148 Benjamin Gordos Fr Chagrin Falls 23:39 7:38
149 Jacob Hier Fr Hoban 23:39.5 7:38 4/13 11/20 11/13
150 Alex Mcfarland So Salem 23:40 7:38
151 Noah Bates Fr Hoban 23:49 7:41 5/13 12/20 11/13
152 Joseph Doty So Stow-Munroe Falls 23:52 7:42
153 Sean Langbein Fr Cuy. Falls 23:52.8 7:42
154 Drew Novak Jr University School 23:53 7:42
155 Jack Mccafferty Jr St. Ignatius 23:59 7:44
156 Billy Kander Fr St. Ignatius 24:00 7:45
157 Nolan Blair Jr Chagrin Falls 24:02 7:45
158 Sam Eldridge Fr St. Ignatius 24:03 7:45
159 Vincent Harper Jr Aurora 24:04 7:46
160 William Willoughby Jr University School 24:05 7:46
161 Jacob Bias Fr Strongsville 24:08 7:47
162 Samuel Mitchell Fr Chagrin Falls 24:09 7:47
163 Riley Janke Jr Revere 24:14 7:49
164 Drew Daugherty Sr Chagrin Falls 24:16 7:50
165 Colin Joyce Fr Chagrin Falls 24:18 7:50
166 Jason Sagun Jr Walsh Jesuit 24:19 7:51
167 Carson Karagiozis So Walsh Jesuit 24:22 7:52
168 Kamara Austin Fr Lakewood 24:24 7:52
169 Logan Zimmerman Sr Salem 24:25 7:53
170 Logan Hertle Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:29 7:54
171 Kenneth Avery So Salem 24:29 7:54
172 Matt Tullos So St. Ignatius 24:30 7:54
173 Marko Vogli Fr Lakewood 24:31 7:55
174 Owen Gasser Fr Chagrin Falls 24:34 7:55
175 Lex Dobeck Fr Strongsville 24:35 7:56
176 Will Doerr Fr University School 24:43 7:58
177 Zach Rude So Stow-Munroe Falls 24:44 7:59
178 Trey Taylor Fr Chagrin Falls 24:50 8:01
179 William Bazzone Jr Chagrin Falls 24:51 8:01
180 Max Lowther Fr Hoban 24:56 8:03 6/13 13/20 11/12
181 Nikolas Tekieli Jr University School 25:06 8:06
182 Michael Bodiford Jr Lorain 25:13 8:08
183 Antonio Cintron Jr Lakewood 25:15 8:09
184 Isaiah Johnson Sr Brush 25:16 8:09
185 Ryan Brackett So Chagrin Falls 25:23 8:11
186 George Ives Fr Chagrin Falls 25:33 8:15
187 James Canan Fr Hoban 25:34 8:15 7/13 14/20 10/11
188 Keith Smith So Brush 25:35 8:15
189 Brett Rodusky Jr Chagrin Falls 25:35.8 8:15
190 Zachary Goodwin Sr Chagrin Falls 25:40 8:17
191 Colin Frank So St. Ignatius 25:46 8:19
192 Nathan Singo Fr Mass. Perry 25:50 8:20
193 Owen Prescott Fr Strongsville 25:57 8:22
194 Mason Marquette Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 25:59 8:23
195 Alexander Pongracz Fr Lakewood 26:20 8:30
196 Hayden Mickel So Hoban 26:26 8:32 8/13 15/20 9/11
197 Conor Peppard-kramer Jr Lakewood 26:28 8:32
198 Elijah Shall Jr Chagrin Falls 26:36 8:35
199 Marcus Kendel Fr Walsh Jesuit 26:52 8:40
200 Dominic Denney So Revere 27:02 8:43
201 Jonah Markowitz So Aurora 27:05 8:44
202 Aidan Dever Fr Lakewood 27:10 8:46
203 Simon Monsour So Hoban 27:22 8:50 9/13 16/20 10/10
204 Rand Singer Jr Chagrin Falls 27:29 8:52
205 Austin Smith Fr Hoban 27:44 8:57 10/13 17/20 9/10
206 Tyler Baughman Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 27:48 8:58
207 Alexander Zajac Jr Hoban 27:54 9:00 11/13 18/20 8/9
208 Brian Keim Fr St. Ignatius 27:56 9:01
209 Ryder Crone Fr Lakewood 28:08 9:05
210 Gabriel Teel Sr University School 28:32 9:12
211 Michael King Jr Chagrin Falls 28:46 9:17
212 Fox Dobeck So Strongsville 28:59 9:21
213 Will Schwing Fr Hoban 29:09 9:24 12/13 19/20 6/7
214 William Davis Sr Cuy. Falls 29:10 9:25
215 Rishikesh Nallasani Jr Revere 29:17 9:27
216 Peyton Tarle Fr Hoban 29:27 9:30 13/13 20/20 5/6
217 David Smith Fr Salem 29:42 9:35
218 Angelo Ciccolini Fr Walsh Jesuit 30:28 9:50
219 Michael Albertini Jr Walsh Jesuit 30:34 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
96:13
19:15
6:12
16 Alexander Paliga
Fr
19:00
6:08
1
Dillon Bangasser
-
19:07
6:10
2
Sean Ward
So
19:09
6:11
3
Andrew Eicher
Jr
19:22
6:15
4
Robby Klanac
Jr
19:35
6:19
6
Sean Uhran
Fr
19:42
6:21
9
Tom Kilbane
So
19:43
6:22
10
2 University School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
99:20
19:52
6:25
60 Riley Steiner
Jr
19:36
6:19
7
Isaiah Waiters
Jr
19:38
6:20
8
Robert Hegler
Sr
19:49
6:23
13
Chris Frerichs
So
19:50
6:24
14
Evan Weybrecht
Fr
20:27
6:36
18
Marco Gaspar
Fr
20:41
6:40
20
Neel Agarwal
Jr
20:47
6:42
22
3 Aurora
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
100:36
20:07
6:29
74 Jack Deptola
Jr
19:30
6:17
5
Zachary Thomas
Sr
19:45
6:22
11
Reece Herendeen
Jr
19:48
6:23
12
Michael Stoycos
So
20:43
6:41
21
Luke Calder
Jr
20:50
6:43
25
Ethan Krupinski
Fr
20:51
6:44
26
James Mehallis
So
21:46
7:01
42
4 Strongsville
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
105:17
21:03
6:48
145 Allen Allan
Jr
20:20
6:34
17
Joey Wyler
Sr
20:34
6:38
19
John Yarwood
Fr
20:59
6:46
28
Christopher Morreale
Fr
21:39
6:59
40
Jacob Koshel
So
21:45
7:01
41
Nick Gajdos
Fr
21:59
7:05
50
Ryan Silvis
Fr
22:17
7:11
60
5 Louisville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
105:20
21:04
6:48
150 Brandon Ross
Fr
20:03
6:28
16
Calvin Kiko
Fr
20:50
6:43
24
Nate Adams
Fr
21:06
6:48
29
Stephen Ulrich
Fr
21:30
6:56
36
Robert Duncan
Jr
21:51
7:03
45
Allen Staley
Jr
22:22
7:13
62




6 Walsh Jesuit
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:12
107:11
21:26
6:55
190 Brennan Eggleston
So
20:52
6:44
27
Sam Marshall
Sr
21:13
6:51
33
Luke Lenz
Fr
21:15
6:51
34
Ryan Muakkassa
Sr
21:47
7:01
43
Nick Saunders
Fr
22:04
7:07
53
Robbie Cramer
So
22:16
7:11
59
James Bagne
So
22:37
7:18
63
7 Stow-Munroe Falls
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:52
107:49
21:34
6:57
200 Keaton Adams
Fr
21:08
6:49
30
Riley Pierce
Jr
21:11
6:50
32
Brian Friedt
So
21:33
6:57
38
Blake Moravcik
Jr
21:57
7:05
49
Ben Allio
So
22:00
7:06
51
Will Allio
So
22:05
7:07
54
Joseph Doty
So
23:52
7:42
78
8 Revere
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:28
108:33
21:43
7:00
209 Karl Godard
Sr
21:26
6:55
35
Danny Schikowski
So
21:32
6:57
37
Tristan Bard
So
21:49
7:02
44
Sam Bockstoce
Fr
21:52
7:03
46
Anthony Skitzki
So
21:54
7:04
47
Zach Spatz
Jr
23:19
7:31
73
Dominic Tornichio
Sr
23:25
7:33
74
9 Chagrin Falls
4-6-8-9-9
Gap: 2:21
108:08
21:38
6:59
225 Stephen Rust
Jr
19:53
6:25
15
Carter Kilby
Fr
21:38
6:59
39
Paul Gordos
Jr
22:11
7:09
56
Connor Lordan
Jr
22:12
7:10
57
Zachary Thompson
Jr
22:14
7:10
58
Jack Dustin
Jr
22:43
7:20
65
Alexander Davis
So
22:49
7:22
67
10 Cuy. Falls
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:00
118:33
23:43
7:39
311 Zach Langbien
Jr
21:10
6:50
31
Logan Urich
Jr
22:02
7:06
52
Sterling Hanselman
Jr
22:19
7:12
61
Sean Langbein
Fr
23:53
7:42
79
William Davis
Sr
29:10
9:25
88








11 Hoban
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:00
114:00
22:48
7:21
312 Mason Hier
Jr
20:49
6:43
23
Jacob Juvan
So
22:49
7:22
68
Daniel Bordenkircher
Jr
22:53
7:23
69
Jacob Hier
Fr
23:40
7:38
75
Noah Bates
Fr
23:49
7:41
77
Max Lowther
Fr
24:56
8:03
84
James Canan
Fr
25:34
8:15
86
12 Salem
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
114:11
22:50
7:22
325 Andy Wilson
Fr
21:55
7:04
48
Seth Ameduri
Jr
22:38
7:18
64
James Morris
So
22:45
7:20
66
Ian Ziegler
Fr
23:13
7:29
71
Alex Mcfarland
So
23:40
7:38
76
Logan Zimmerman
Sr
24:25
7:53
81
Kenneth Avery
So
24:29
7:54
82
13 Lakewood
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:23
117:21
23:28
7:34
360 Jayden Jackson
So
22:08
7:08
55
Ryan Struhar
Sr
23:03
7:26
70
Jacob Kavc
So
23:15
7:30
72
Kamara Austin
Fr
24:24
7:52
80
Marko Vogli
Fr
24:31
7:55
83
Antonio Cintron
Jr
25:15
8:09
85
Alexander Pongracz
Fr
26:20
8:30
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
99:43
19:57
6:26
15 Sean Uhran
Fr
19:42
6:21
1
Tom Kilbane
So
19:43
6:22
2
Cerri Yormick
Jr
20:00
6:27
3
Mike Mayer
So
20:08
6:30
4
Danny Becker
Fr
20:10
6:30
5
Christian Wolke
Fr
20:13
6:31
6
Jack Kander
Jr
20:17
6:33
7
2 University School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
105:54
21:11
6:50
53 Marco Gaspar
Fr
20:41
6:40
8
Neel Agarwal
Jr
20:47
6:42
9
Karl Wagner
Fr
21:21
6:53
11
Jeremiah Surratt
So
21:31
6:56
12
Alex Niederer
Jr
21:34
6:57
13
Rohan Krishnamurthi
So
22:01
7:06
19
Alex Pietrick
Jr
22:20
7:12
24
3 Aurora
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:05
108:09
21:38
6:59
72 Ethan Krupinski
Fr
20:51
6:44
10
James Mehallis
So
21:46
7:01
14
Samuel Sutter
Fr
21:47
7:02
15
Andrew Pilarczyk
Fr
21:50
7:03
16
Jacob Marchese
Jr
21:56
7:04
17
Christopher Cecere
So
22:20
7:12
23
Connor Zamary
Fr
22:36
7:17
25
4 Chagrin Falls
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 0:37
114:48
22:58
7:24
149 Jack Dustin
Jr
22:43
7:20
27
Alexander Davis
So
22:49
7:22
28
Conner Siggaard
Sr
22:54
7:23
30
Charles Kukla
Jr
23:02
7:26
31
John Campbell
Jr
23:20
7:32
33
Joshua Brady
Jr
23:30
7:35
37
Reese Tutkovics
Jr
23:36
7:37
39
5 Walsh Jesuit
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:03
115:26
23:05
7:27
153 Robbie Cramer
So
22:16
7:11
21
James Bagne
So
22:37
7:18
26
Jack Meermans
Fr
22:50
7:22
29
Luke Osciak
Jr
23:24
7:33
34
Jason Sagun
Jr
24:19
7:51
43
Carson Karagiozis
So
24:22
7:52
44
Marcus Kendel
Fr
26:52
8:40
56
6 Strongsville
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 3:58
118:56
23:47
7:40
178 Nick Gajdos
Fr
21:59
7:05
18
Ryan Silvis
Fr
22:17
7:11
22
Jacob Bias
Fr
24:08
7:47
41
Lex Dobeck
Fr
24:35
7:56
46
Owen Prescott
Fr
25:57
8:22
51
Fox Dobeck
So
28:59
9:21
64




7 Revere
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:55
117:58
23:36
7:37
183 Zach Spatz
Jr
23:19
7:31
32
Dominic Tornichio
Sr
23:25
7:33
35
Abhay Adury
So
23:29
7:35
36
Kyle Shin
Sr
23:31
7:35
38
Riley Janke
Jr
24:14
7:49
42
Dominic Denney
So
27:02
8:43
57
Rishikesh Nallasani
Jr
29:17
9:27
66
8 Stow-Munroe Falls
5-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:54
121:09
24:14
7:49
204 Will Allio
So
22:05
7:07
20
Joseph Doty
So
23:52
7:42
40
Logan Hertle
Fr
24:29
7:54
45
Zach Rude
So
24:44
7:59
47
Mason Marquette
Fr
25:59
8:23
52
Tyler Baughman
Sr
27:48
8:58
61




9 Hoban
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:48
132:02
26:24
8:31
271 Max Lowther
Fr
24:56
8:03
48
James Canan
Fr
25:34
8:15
50
Hayden Mickel
So
26:26
8:32
54
Simon Monsour
So
27:22
8:50
59
Austin Smith
Fr
27:44
8:57
60
Alexander Zajac
Jr
27:54
9:00
62
Will Schwing
Fr
29:09
9:24
65
10 Lakewood
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:53
133:21
26:40
8:36
278 Antonio Cintron
Jr
25:15
8:09
49
Alexander Pongracz
Fr
26:20
8:30
53
Conor Peppard-kramer
Jr
26:28
8:32
55
Aidan Dever
Fr
27:10
8:46
58
Ryder Crone
Fr
28:08
9:05
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Mulhern Jr St. Ignatius 18:29 5:58
2 Damarte Ward Jr Euclid 18:40 6:01
3 Sean Freddy Becker Fr St. Ignatius 18:47 6:04
4 Will Leahy Fr St. Ignatius 18:58 6:07
5 Luke Chesney So St. Ignatius 18:59 6:07
6 Joseph Maloney So St. Ignatius 19:03 6:09
7 Ryan Kachmarik Fr St. Ignatius 19:05 6:09
8 Seth Carr Jr Walsh Jesuit 19:09 6:11
9 Kunal Jain So Walsh Jesuit 19:10 6:11
10 Daniel Waite Fr Strongsville 19:14 6:12
11 James Toole Fr Lakewood 19:15 6:13
12 Tom Rochester Sr St. Ignatius 19:16 6:13
13 Dominic Carosielli Fr Mass. Perry 19:19 6:14
14 Jackson Corbisello Sr Salem 19:24 6:15
15 Devonte Cotton Sr Euclid 19:30 6:17
16 Kyle Woods Fr Mass. Perry 19:34 6:19
17 Aidyn Zingale So Lakewood 19:35 6:19
18 Noah Schlueter So Walsh Jesuit 19:35.2 6:19
19 Sawyer Huckabee Fr Hoban 19:36 6:19 1/7 1/20 8/17
20 Caleb Shafer Fr Salem 19:40 6:21
21 Tim Heflin So Strongsville 19:42 6:21
22 Colin Peters Fr Strongsville 19:45 6:22
23 Alex Virostek Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 19:46 6:23
24 Josh Blasko Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 19:47 6:23
25 Connor Brown Sr McDonald 19:47.5 6:23
26 Charlie Lin So Strongsville 19:48 6:23
27 Jacob Lloyd Fr Strongsville 19:51 6:24
28 Wilson Corbisello So Salem 19:52 6:25
29 Justin Zapotoczny Jr Mass. Perry 19:54 6:25
30 Dominic Bertoni Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:56 6:26
31 Luke Cimera Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 19:58 6:26
32 David Coleman So Lakewood 20:00 6:27
33 Damon Furukawa Fr Revere 20:01 6:27
34 Ty Puckett Fr McDonald 20:13 6:31
35 Joe Zakelj Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:21 6:34
36 Logan Lundblad So Chardon 20:23 6:35
37 Troy Pierson Sr Revere 20:27 6:36
38 Sam Saracina So Lakewood 20:28 6:36
39 Ethan Meyer So Strongsville 20:29 6:36
40 James Gross Sr Chardon 20:30 6:37
41 Carson Fortune Sr McDonald 20:33 6:38
42 Parker Carson Sr Chardon 20:36 6:39
43 Evan Wolcott Fr Chardon 20:38 6:39
44 Adam Chase Jr Revere 20:38.3 6:39
45 Patrick Heider Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:38.4 6:39
46 Kory Kreiner Sr Hoban 20:40 6:40 2/7 2/20 12/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Dan Festa So Strongsville 20:42 6:41
48 Andrew Monroe Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 20:45 6:42
49 Jackson Perry So Chardon 20:46 6:42
50 Shawn Youdath So Chardon 20:46.8 6:42
51 Alex Wintering Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:47 6:42
52 Nick Becker So Hoban 20:50 6:43 3/7 4/20 11/17
53 Jacob Fahey Jr Hoban 20:52 6:44 4/7 5/20 7/15
54 Jack Krew Sr Revere 20:57 6:45
55 Dylan Kostar Sr Revere 21:01 6:47
56 Spencer Wright Fr Mass. Perry 21:07 6:49
57 Dillon Holtz Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:09 6:49
58 Nick Brewer So Salem 21:10 6:50
59 Spencer Jones So Revere 21:12 6:50
60 Ben Scheets Fr Salem 21:23 6:54
61 Ian Phillips Jr Hoban 21:28 6:55 5/7 6/20 8/15 22:02
(0:34)
22:02
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
62 Tyler Edwards Fr Chardon 21:28.5 6:56
63 Abram Fleischaker So Mass. Perry 21:29 6:56
64 Evan Smyth Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:37 6:58
65 Simon Sanders So Lakewood 21:38 6:59
66 Micah Bracken Jr Mass. Perry 21:42 7:00
67 Charlie Cuffaro Jr Lakewood 21:43 7:00
68 Robert Bordenkircher Jr Hoban 21:44 7:01 6/7 7/20 9/14 23:16
(1:32)
23:16
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Matthew Porter Fr McDonald 21:46 7:01
70 Michael Johnson So Hoban 21:47 7:02 7/7 8/20 5/13
71 Nicholas Hedrick Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 21:50 7:03
72 Spencer Huntsman So Mass. Perry 21:52 7:03
73 Keani Wenger Jr Perry 22:03 7:07
74 Cade Rohm Fr Salem 22:05 7:07
75 Justin Korth Jr Perry 22:13 7:10
76 Ryan Smith Fr Lakewood 22:16 7:11
77 Ryan Greenwood Fr Perry 22:17 7:11
78 Steve Michniak Fr Streetsboro 22:18 7:12
79 Tommy Goodchild So Salem 22:24 7:14
80 Ian Chepke Jr McDonald 22:29 7:15
81 Bradley Garrison Sr Revere 22:33 7:16
82 Eli Harvey Jr West Geauga 23:07 7:27
83 Nicholas Cochran Fr West Geauga 23:13 7:29
84 Kael Shobel Jr McDonald 23:20 7:32
85 Aiden Workman Fr Hawken 23:23 7:33
86 George Outcalt Fr Hawken 23:24 7:33
87 Andrew Steckner Jr Beachwood 23:25 7:33
88 Brayden Malloy So Streetsboro 23:39 7:38
89 Ryan Prizzi Jr West Geauga 24:01 7:45
90 Christian Beazel Fr West Geauga 24:16 7:50
91 Grant Wessler Fr Beachwood 24:26 7:53
92 Ben Lewin So Beachwood 24:35 7:56
93 Erik Olesen Jr Hawken 24:46 7:59
94 Max Beccia Fr West Geauga 24:50 8:01
95 Elijah Landres Fr Streetsboro 24:53 8:02
96 James Connors Fr Hawken 25:36 8:15
97 Cameron Connors Fr Hawken 26:44 8:37
98 Jason Culliton Jr Perry 26:52 8:40
99 David Kuang Fr Beachwood 26:56 8:41
100 Nicholas Kozer Sr West Geauga 26:56 8:41
101 Peter Sporanov So Beachwood 28:15 9:07
102 Aidan Mann Jr West Geauga 28:31 9:12
103 Ishan Gupta Jr Hawken 28:45 9:16
104 Cody Yang Fr Hawken 28:57 9:20
105 Nikhil Murali Jr Beachwood 29:04 9:23
106 Cole Whelpley Jr Perry 29:16 9:26
107 Jaylein Conway Fr Euclid 29:30 9:31
108 Jared Zullig Jr Beachwood 32:09 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:16
18:51
6:05
15 Nick Mulhern
Jr
18:29
5:58
1
Sean Freddy Becker
Fr
18:47
6:04
2
Will Leahy
Fr
18:58
6:07
3
Luke Chesney
So
18:59
6:07
4
Joseph Maloney
So
19:03
6:09
5
Ryan Kachmarik
Fr
19:05
6:09
6
Tom Rochester
Sr
19:16
6:13
11
2 Walsh Jesuit
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
98:11
19:38
6:20
92 Seth Carr
Jr
19:09
6:11
7
Kunal Jain
So
19:10
6:11
8
Noah Schlueter
So
19:35
6:19
16
Dominic Bertoni
Fr
19:56
6:26
28
Joe Zakelj
Fr
20:21
6:34
33
Patrick Heider
Fr
20:38
6:39
43
Alex Wintering
Jr
20:47
6:42
49
3 Strongsville
3-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
98:20
19:40
6:21
97 Daniel Waite
Fr
19:14
6:12
9
Tim Heflin
So
19:42
6:21
19
Colin Peters
Fr
19:45
6:22
20
Charlie Lin
So
19:48
6:23
24
Jacob Lloyd
Fr
19:51
6:24
25
Ethan Meyer
So
20:29
6:36
37
Dan Festa
So
20:42
6:41
45
4 Lakewood
4-3-5-4-4
Gap: 2:23
100:56
20:11
6:31
154 James Toole
Fr
19:15
6:13
10
Aidyn Zingale
So
19:35
6:19
15
David Coleman
So
20:00
6:27
30
Sam Saracina
So
20:28
6:36
36
Simon Sanders
So
21:38
6:59
63
Charlie Cuffaro
Jr
21:43
7:00
65
Ryan Smith
Fr
22:16
7:11
74
5 Mass. Perry
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:10
101:23
20:17
6:32
168 Dominic Carosielli
Fr
19:19
6:14
12
Kyle Woods
Fr
19:34
6:19
14
Justin Zapotoczny
Jr
19:54
6:25
27
Spencer Wright
Fr
21:07
6:49
54
Abram Fleischaker
So
21:29
6:56
61
Micah Bracken
Jr
21:42
7:00
64
Spencer Huntsman
So
21:52
7:03
70
6 Salem
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
101:29
20:18
6:33
171 Jackson Corbisello
Sr
19:24
6:15
13
Caleb Shafer
Fr
19:40
6:21
18
Wilson Corbisello
So
19:52
6:25
26
Nick Brewer
So
21:10
6:50
56
Ben Scheets
Fr
21:23
6:54
58
Cade Rohm
Fr
22:05
7:07
72
Tommy Goodchild
So
22:24
7:14
76
7 Stow-Munroe Falls
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
101:25
20:17
6:33
173 Alex Virostek
Jr
19:46
6:23
21
Josh Blasko
Sr
19:47
6:23
22
Luke Cimera
Fr
19:58
6:26
29
Andrew Monroe
Jr
20:45
6:42
46
Dillon Holtz
Jr
21:09
6:49
55
Evan Smyth
Fr
21:37
6:58
62
Nicholas Hedrick
Sr
21:50
7:03
69
8 Chardon
11-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:23
102:53
20:35
6:38
200 Logan Lundblad
So
20:23
6:35
34
James Gross
Sr
20:30
6:37
38
Parker Carson
Sr
20:36
6:39
40
Evan Wolcott
Fr
20:38
6:39
41
Jackson Perry
So
20:46
6:42
47
Shawn Youdath
So
20:47
6:42
48
Tyler Edwards
Fr
21:29
6:56
60
9 Revere
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
103:04
20:37
6:39
213 Damon Furukawa
Fr
20:01
6:27
31
Troy Pierson
Sr
20:27
6:36
35
Adam Chase
Jr
20:38
6:39
42
Jack Krew
Sr
20:57
6:45
52
Dylan Kostar
Sr
21:01
6:47
53
Spencer Jones
So
21:12
6:50
57
Bradley Garrison
Sr
22:33
7:16
78
10 Hoban
7-9-10-11-10
Gap: 1:52
103:26
20:41
6:40
221 Sawyer Huckabee
Fr
19:36
6:19
17
Kory Kreiner
Sr
20:40
6:40
44
Nick Becker
So
20:50
6:43
50
Jacob Fahey
Jr
20:52
6:44
51
Ian Phillips
Jr
21:28
6:55
59
Robert Bordenkircher
Jr
21:44
7:01
66
Michael Johnson
So
21:47
7:02
68
11 McDonald
9-8-8-10-11
Gap: 2:42
104:49
20:58
6:46
238 Connor Brown
Sr
19:48
6:23
23
Ty Puckett
Fr
20:13
6:31
32
Carson Fortune
Sr
20:33
6:38
39
Matthew Porter
Fr
21:46
7:01
67
Ian Chepke
Jr
22:29
7:15
77
Kael Shobel
Jr
23:20
7:32
81




12 Perry
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:13
122:41
24:32
7:55
413 Keani Wenger
Jr
22:03
7:07
71
Justin Korth
Jr
22:13
7:10
73
Ryan Greenwood
Fr
22:17
7:11
75
Jason Culliton
Jr
26:52
8:40
93
Cole Whelpley
Jr
29:16
9:26
101








13 West Geauga
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
119:27
23:53
7:42
420 Eli Harvey
Jr
23:07
7:27
79
Nicholas Cochran
Fr
23:13
7:29
80
Ryan Prizzi
Jr
24:01
7:45
85
Christian Beazel
Fr
24:16
7:50
86
Max Beccia
Fr
24:50
8:01
90
Nicholas Kozer
Sr
26:56
8:41
95
Aidan Mann
Jr
28:31
9:12
97
14 Hawken
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:21
123:53
24:47
8:00
437 Aiden Workman
Fr
23:23
7:33
82
George Outcalt
Fr
23:24
7:33
83
Erik Olesen
Jr
24:46
7:59
89
James Connors
Fr
25:36
8:15
91
Cameron Connors
Fr
26:44
8:37
92
Ishan Gupta
Jr
28:45
9:16
98
Cody Yang
Fr
28:57
9:20
99
15 Beachwood
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:50
127:37
25:31
8:14
449 Andrew Steckner
Jr
23:25
7:33
84
Grant Wessler
Fr
24:26
7:53
87
Ben Lewin
So
24:35
7:56
88
David Kuang
Fr
26:56
8:41
94
Peter Sporanov
So
28:15
9:07
96
Nikhil Murali
Jr
29:04
9:23
100
Jared Zullig
Jr
32:09
10:22
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.