Hoban Results from the Pat Ritchie XC Invitational at Walsh Jesuit HS on 9/8/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adaway, Abby Sr JV 25:30 8:14 3.1 44/102 7/7 7/22 2/10 25:38
(0:08,0.5)
25:38
(0:08,0.5)
22:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Adaway, Alexandra So Open 28:53 9:19 3.1 105/178 6/15 13/22 8/10 27:22 You ROCK! (DSR)
Bradshaw, Shelley Jr Open 29:00 9:21 3.1 108/178 8/15 15/22 7/9 29:20
(0:20,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Davies, Christina Jr Open 28:10 9:05 3.1 92/178 5/15 12/22 7/10 28:23
(0:13,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gordon, Ava So JV 24:53 8:02 3.1 32/102 4/7 4/22 4/15 22:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hahn, Isabelle So JV 25:08 8:06 3.1 38/102 6/7 6/22 2/12 25:03 You ROCK! (DSR, DSP, TB)
Harrison, Sydney So Open 30:51 9:57 3.1 147/178 11/15 18/22 8/9 32:24
(1:33,4.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kievman, Melody Fr Open 27:34 8:54 3.1 72/178 3/15 10/22 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kreiner, Maggie Jr Open 27:48 8:58 3.1 80/178 4/15 11/22 7/13 28:10
(0:22,1.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Logsdon, Molly Jr JV 25:05 8:05 3.1 36/102 5/7 5/22 3/15 24:43
Mattler, Celia So Open 31:00 10:00 3.1 148/178 12/15 19/22 7/8 28:10
Mcmanus, Hannah So Open 33:28 10:48 3.1 162/178 14/15 21/22 7/8
Owen, Madeline Jr Open 30:09 9:44 3.1 137/178 10/15 17/22 8/9 26:35 You ROCK! (DSR)
Parker, Olivia Fr Open 35:12 11:21 3.1 171/178 15/15 22/22 4/4
Plaspohl, Elena Fr Open 28:56 9:20 3.1 107/178 7/15 14/22 7/10
Powers, Grace Jr JV 24:11 7:48 3.1 19/102 2/7 2/22 5/17 24:40
(0:29,2.0)
24:40
(0:29,2.0)
23:08 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rossi, Grace Jr Open 31:11 10:04 3.1 151/178 13/15 20/22 6/8 26:12
Russo, Elizabeth Fr Open 25:54 8:21 3.1 32/178 1/15 8/22 7/16 25:52
Smith, Mary-claire So JV 24:41 7:58 3.1 26/102 3/7 3/22 6/16 25:45
(1:04,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Stock, Erin Jr JV 22:58 7:25 3.1 5/102 1/7 1/22 2/17 23:40
(0:42,3.0)
23:40
(0:42,3.0)
21:58 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Turk, Jaclyn Jr Open 30:00 9:41 3.1 135/178 9/15 16/22 8/9 28:29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Williams, Lauren So Open 26:24 8:31 3.1 45/178 2/15 9/22 6/15 25:53
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Open 1st 5 7/10 135:50
2:16
3.1 8:46 8:21 9:05 201 7:43 150:02
(14:12,9.5)
150:02
(14:12,9.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Elizabeth Russo (22), Lauren Williams (31), Melody Kievman (46), Maggie Kreiner (50), Christina Davies (52)
Open 2nd 5 8/9 146:58
1:16
3.1 9:29 9:19 9:44 213 7:57 Alexandra Adaway (37), Elena Plaspohl (38), Shelley Bradshaw (39), Jaclyn Turk (49), Madeline Owen (50)
Open 3rd 5 4/4 161:42
4:21
3.1 10:26 9:57 11:21 98 8:10 Sydney Harrison (16), Celia Mattler (17), Grace Rossi (19), Hannah Mcmanus (22), Olivia Parker (24)
JV 1st 5 4/15 121:48
2:07
3.1 7:51 7:25 8:05 118 7:23 134:46
(12:58,9.6)
134:46
(12:58,9.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Erin Stock (5), Grace Powers (19), Mary-claire Smith (26), Ava Gordon (32), Molly Logsdon (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eve Horrigan Sr Brush 21:46 7:01
2 Elizabeth Keller Sr Aurora 23:04 7:26
3 Claire Lordan Jr Chagrin Falls 23:41 7:38
4 Shannon Staley Sr Chagrin Falls 23:55 7:43
5 Isabel Wilson Jr Aurora 23:56 7:43
6 Julia Brezovec Sr Aurora 23:57 7:44
7 Leah Bennington So Stow-Munroe Falls 23:59 7:44
8 Abigail Baker Fr Aurora 24:14 7:49
9 Ava Crasi So Aurora 24:18 7:50
10 Kathryn O'malley Sr Chagrin Falls 24:21 7:51
11 Audrey Convery Sr Magnificat 24:23 7:52
12 Elizabeth Miller Jr Aurora 24:30 7:54
13 Emily Schneider So Solon 24:34 7:55
14 Kate Walton Jr Aurora 24:37 7:56
15 Dylynn Lasky Jr Aurora 24:37.8 7:57
16 Elizabeth Evans Fr Aurora 24:47 8:00
17 Elizabeth Barto Jr Aurora 24:49 8:00
18 Avery Hendl Fr Aurora 24:53 8:02
19 Ava Fabian Sr Magnificat 24:56 8:03
20 Mandy Grimm Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:58 8:03
21 Celia Andrews Sr Magnificat 24:59 8:04
22 Brooke Slater Jr Magnificat 25:08 8:06
23 Gabbie Miller Jr Magnificat 25:08.8 8:07
24 Faith Carlson Fr Aurora 25:10 8:07
25 Makenna Kish Jr Aurora 25:13 8:08
26 Camille Kutz Sr Magnificat 25:16 8:09
27 Amelia Taylor Fr Aurora 25:24 8:12
28 Katherine Baker Jr Chagrin Falls 25:37 8:16
29 Madison Demyan Jr Aurora 25:50 8:20
30 Anagha Chandrasekharan Jr Solon 25:51 8:20
31 Nicole Bahleda Fr Aurora 25:52 8:21
32 Elizabeth Russo Fr Hoban 25:54 8:21 1/15 8/22 7/16
33 Abigail Lieber Fr Solon 25:55 8:22
34 Emma Walker Sr Lakewood 25:57 8:22
35 Haleigh Redmond Sr Chardon 25:58 8:23
36 Emily Garfield Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 25:58.1 8:23
37 Molly Kilbane Sr Magnificat 25:58.4 8:23
38 Julia Holzman So Cvca 26:00 8:23
39 Emily Heater So Chagrin Falls 26:01 8:24
40 Kerry Sullivan So Magnificat 26:05 8:25
41 Elyse Roggenburk Jr Magnificat 26:13 8:27
42 Kaylee Lott So Stow-Munroe Falls 26:13.9 8:28
43 Julia Fan Sr Solon 26:17 8:29
44 Samantha Fobean Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 26:18 8:29
45 Lauren Williams So Hoban 26:24 8:31 2/15 9/22 6/15
46 Lillian Karyo So Chagrin Falls 26:24.5 8:31
47 Lilly Bates So Aurora 26:31 8:33
48 Isabella Disalvo So Chagrin Falls 26:33 8:34
49 Kelsey Rogers So Magnificat 26:34 8:34
50 Hannah Bartels So Stow-Munroe Falls 26:35 8:35
51 Julia Kavc Fr Lakewood 26:41 8:36
52 Lindsay Gregg Fr Lakewood 26:43 8:37
53 Isabella Dombrowski Jr Lakewood 26:47 8:38
54 Grace Goodin Fr Chagrin Falls 26:47.8 8:39
55 Abigail Laws Fr Chagrin Falls 26:50 8:39
56 Megan O'donnell Fr Magnificat 26:58 8:42
57 Marissa Tassone Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 27:01 8:43
58 Meghan Resweber So Walsh Jesuit 27:01.2 8:43
59 Catherine John So Aurora 27:01.3 8:43
60 Erin Mchugh So Lakewood 27:01.4 8:43
61 Ally Dunn So Revere 27:05 8:44
62 Meghna Bettaiah Fr Solon 27:08 8:45
63 Sara Gerber Jr Aurora 27:08.1 8:45
64 Emma Hesse Jr Aurora 27:08.4 8:45
65 Hannah Lux Fr Cvca 27:11 8:46
66 Emily Walter Fr Aurora 27:15 8:47
67 Natalie Schober Fr Walsh Jesuit 27:16 8:48
68 Jessie Kwiatkowski Fr Solon 27:16.5 8:48
69 Ana Crespan Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 27:20 8:49
70 Chloe Fielder So Lakewood 27:27 8:51
71 Toni Anderson Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 27:30 8:52
72 Melody Kievman Fr Hoban 27:34 8:54 3/15 10/22 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
73 Maggie Mccartney Fr Walsh Jesuit 27:36 8:54
74 Emilia Fellenstein So Aurora 27:39 8:55
75 Olivia White Fr Chardon 27:40 8:55
76 Julianna Bailey Sr Cvca 27:40.4 8:56
77 Aliza Greenfield So Solon 27:40.6 8:56
78 Antoinette Walter Fr Aurora 27:42 8:56
79 Sophia Bumm Jr Lakewood 27:44 8:57
80 Maggie Kreiner Jr Hoban 27:48 8:58 4/15 11/22 7/13
81 Caitlynn Patton So Cvca 27:51 8:59
82 Haely Charvat Sr Magnificat 27:52 8:59
83 Sarah Wingler Jr Strongsville 27:53 9:00
84 Roni Lynch Fr Walsh Jesuit 27:55 9:00
85 Rachael Dudziak Jr Aurora 27:57 9:01
86 Jessica Jenkins Fr Solon 27:59 9:02
87 Kelsey Saxton Sr Lakewood 28:00 9:02
88 Mariana Stockman Jr Lakewood 28:05 9:04
89 Claire Hawes So Stow-Munroe Falls 28:07 9:04
90 Julia Stotter Fr Chagrin Falls 28:07.7 9:04
91 Brooke Korsgaard So Stow-Munroe Falls 28:09 9:05
92 Christina Davies Jr Hoban 28:10 9:05 5/15 12/22 7/10
93 Grace Lee Jr Chagrin Falls 28:15 9:07
94 Grace Kolar Jr Walsh Jesuit 28:25 9:10
95 Marissa Stojanovic Sr Aurora 28:31 9:12
96 Kristin Kim So Solon 28:33 9:13
97 Murphy Brown Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 28:36 9:14
98 Ana Bica Sr Strongsville 28:38 9:14
99 Gabby Covas Jr Walsh Jesuit 28:40 9:15
100 Lindsey Knapik Jr Magnificat 28:40.7 9:15
101 Isabelle Coffman Fr Cuy. Falls 28:48 9:17
102 Ann Marie Evans So Chardon 28:50 9:18
103 Sha'nyah Bell Jr Brush 28:51 9:18
104 Becca Johnston Fr Cuy. Falls 28:51.4 9:19
105 Alexandra Adaway So Hoban 28:53 9:19 6/15 13/22 8/10
106 Margaret Pike Sr Aurora 28:54 9:19
107 Elena Plaspohl Fr Hoban 28:56 9:20 7/15 14/22 7/10
108 Shelley Bradshaw Jr Hoban 29:00 9:21 8/15 15/22 7/9
109 Maddy Robusto Jr Walsh Jesuit 29:01 9:22
110 Megan Nemec Jr Walsh Jesuit 29:04 9:23
111 Emma Murray Fr Lakewood 29:06 9:23
112 Megan Schmidt Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 29:06.2 9:23
113 Gena Thompson Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 29:06.3 9:23
114 Kailyn Tibolla Fr Austintown-Fitch 29:10 9:25
115 Mia Bryant Fr Aurora 29:15 9:26
116 Chloe Gobble Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 29:20 9:28
117 Jenna Sawyer So Stow-Munroe Falls 29:22 9:28
118 Maddie Schmeiser So Walsh Jesuit 29:23 9:29
119 Mary Connelly Fr Walsh Jesuit 29:25 9:29
120 Isabella Hsia Fr Aurora 29:26 9:30
121 Elise Hager Fr Walsh Jesuit 29:27 9:30
122 Eliza Schoonover So Stow-Munroe Falls 29:29 9:31
123 Mikayla Shaffer Sr Cuy. Falls 29:33 9:32
124 Gabby Tipton Jr Revere 29:35 9:33
125 Jordan Lyle So Stow-Munroe Falls 29:37 9:33
126 Lisa Nazelli Sr Chagrin Falls 29:38 9:34
127 Emma Baker Fr Aurora 29:39 9:34
128 Alexis Gray Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 29:39.2 9:34
129 Sumitra Kamar Jr Cuy. Falls 29:40 9:34
130 Charisma Carnes Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 29:41 9:35
131 Sebika Khadka So Cuy. Falls 29:41.2 9:35
132 Mackenzie Becker Sr Solon 29:44 9:35
133 Lily Shaughnessy Sr Solon 29:53 9:38
134 Leila Wargowsky Jr Cuy. Falls 29:56 9:39
135 Jaclyn Turk Jr Hoban 30:00 9:41 9/15 16/22 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
136 Abby Stumbaugh Jr Revere 30:04 9:42
137 Madeline Owen Jr Hoban 30:09 9:44 10/15 17/22 8/9
138 Emily Perry Sr Lakewood 30:11 9:44
139 Maggie Robinson Fr Magnificat 30:12 9:45
140 Claire Brandewie Sr Revere 30:17 9:46
141 Emily Girard Jr Walsh Jesuit 30:19 9:47
142 Hannah Toth Fr Solon 30:34 9:52
143 Alex Taylor So Solon 30:37 9:53
144 Sophia Avery Fr Chagrin Falls 30:48 9:56
145 Mattison Toth So Solon 30:49 9:56
146 Ayla Morris So Stow-Munroe Falls 30:50 9:57
147 Sydney Harrison So Hoban 30:51 9:57 11/15 18/22 8/9
148 Celia Mattler So Hoban 31:00 10:00 12/15 19/22 7/8
149 Cassie Palmisano So Lakewood 31:04 10:01
150 Alaina Biggs Fr Cuy. Falls 31:05 10:02
151 Grace Rossi Jr Hoban 31:11 10:04 13/15 20/22 6/8
152 Victoria Shoaf Jr Chagrin Falls 31:14 10:05
153 Malaak Sulieman So Lakewood 31:19 10:06
154 Jill Randall Jr Revere 31:31 10:10
155 Keegan Davies Sr Austintown-Fitch 31:36 10:12
156 Rachel Rhodes So Stow-Munroe Falls 31:38 10:12
157 Mackenzie Moraco Fr Lakewood 31:46 10:15
158 Emily Blasko Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 32:05 10:21
159 Emily Bamberger Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 32:08 10:22
160 Chloe Ritzic So Revere 32:55 10:37
161 Anna Clawson Fr Walsh Jesuit 33:23 10:46
162 Hannah Mcmanus So Hoban 33:28 10:48 14/15 21/22 7/8
163 Eve Orcutt So Revere 33:46 10:54
164 Catherine Aebischer So Revere 33:51 10:55
165 Addison Burke So Walsh Jesuit 33:55 10:56
166 Maia Baliner Fr Aurora 34:00 10:58
167 Victoria Liu Sr Revere 34:17 11:04
168 Allison Sutton Jr Chardon 34:22 11:05
169 Talisda Terry Jr Brush 34:55 11:16
170 Savannah Monroy So Lakewood 35:02 11:18
171 Olivia Parker Fr Hoban 35:12 11:21 15/15 22/22 4/4
172 Joscelyn Zoky So Austintown-Fitch 35:21 11:24
173 Isha Bansal Fr Revere 35:47 11:33
174 Stevie Hacon Sr Austintown-Fitch 36:32 11:47
175 Clara Wood So Revere 37:48 12:12
176 Emilia Yancey Fr Lorain 39:42 12:48
177 Natalie Davet Fr Aurora 39:46 12:50
178 Taylor Fisher Fr Lakewood 39:46 12:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aurora
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
119:29
23:54
7:43
25 Elizabeth Keller
Sr
23:04
7:26
1
Isabel Wilson
Jr
23:56
7:43
4
Julia Brezovec
Sr
23:57
7:44
5
Abigail Baker
Fr
24:14
7:49
7
Ava Crasi
So
24:18
7:50
8
Elizabeth Miller
Jr
24:30
7:54
11
Kate Walton
Jr
24:37
7:56
13
2 Chagrin Falls
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:20
123:35
24:43
7:58
61 Claire Lordan
Jr
23:41
7:38
2
Shannon Staley
Sr
23:55
7:43
3
Kathryn O'malley
Sr
24:21
7:51
9
Katherine Baker
Jr
25:37
8:16
20
Emily Heater
So
26:01
8:24
27
Lillian Karyo
So
26:25
8:31
32
Isabella Disalvo
So
26:33
8:34
33
3 Magnificat
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
124:35
24:55
8:02
75 Audrey Convery
Sr
24:23
7:52
10
Ava Fabian
Sr
24:56
8:03
14
Celia Andrews
Sr
24:59
8:04
16
Brooke Slater
Jr
25:08
8:06
17
Gabbie Miller
Jr
25:09
8:07
18
Camille Kutz
Sr
25:16
8:09
19
Molly Kilbane
Sr
25:58
8:23
26
4 Stow-Munroe Falls
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
127:27
25:29
8:13
104 Leah Bennington
So
23:59
7:44
6
Mandy Grimm
Jr
24:58
8:03
15
Emily Garfield
Fr
25:58
8:23
25
Kaylee Lott
So
26:14
8:28
28
Samantha Fobean
Fr
26:18
8:29
30
Hannah Bartels
So
26:35
8:35
34
Marissa Tassone
Fr
27:01
8:43
38
5 Solon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
129:45
25:57
8:22
127 Emily Schneider
So
24:34
7:55
12
Anagha Chandrasekharan
Jr
25:51
8:20
21
Abigail Lieber
Fr
25:55
8:22
23
Julia Fan
Sr
26:17
8:29
29
Meghna Bettaiah
Fr
27:08
8:45
42
Jessie Kwiatkowski
Fr
27:17
8:48
44
Aliza Greenfield
So
27:41
8:56
48
6 Lakewood
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:04
133:09
26:38
8:35
172 Emma Walker
Sr
25:57
8:22
24
Julia Kavc
Fr
26:41
8:36
35
Lindsay Gregg
Fr
26:43
8:37
36
Isabella Dombrowski
Jr
26:47
8:38
37
Erin Mchugh
So
27:01
8:43
40
Chloe Fielder
So
27:27
8:51
45
Sophia Bumm
Jr
27:44
8:57
49
7 Hoban
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:16
135:50
27:10
8:46
201 Elizabeth Russo
Fr
25:54
8:21
22
Lauren Williams
So
26:24
8:31
31
Melody Kievman
Fr
27:34
8:54
46
Maggie Kreiner
Jr
27:48
8:58
50
Christina Davies
Jr
28:10
9:05
52
Alexandra Adaway
So
28:53
9:19
57
Elena Plaspohl
Fr
28:56
9:20
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
8 Walsh Jesuit
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
138:13
27:39
8:55
233 Meghan Resweber
So
27:01
8:43
39
Natalie Schober
Fr
27:16
8:48
43
Maggie Mccartney
Fr
27:36
8:54
47
Roni Lynch
Fr
27:55
9:00
51
Grace Kolar
Jr
28:25
9:10
53
Gabby Covas
Jr
28:40
9:15
54
Maddy Robusto
Jr
29:01
9:22
59
9 Cuy. Falls
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
146:34
29:19
9:27
296 Isabelle Coffman
Fr
28:48
9:17
55
Becca Johnston
Fr
28:51
9:19
56
Mikayla Shaffer
Sr
29:33
9:32
60
Sumitra Kamar
Jr
29:40
9:34
62
Sebika Khadka
So
29:41
9:35
63
Leila Wargowsky
Jr
29:56
9:39
64
Alaina Biggs
Fr
31:05
10:02
67
10 Revere
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 4:26
148:32
29:42
9:35
301 Ally Dunn
So
27:05
8:44
41
Gabby Tipton
Jr
29:35
9:33
61
Abby Stumbaugh
Jr
30:04
9:42
65
Claire Brandewie
Sr
30:17
9:46
66
Jill Randall
Jr
31:31
10:10
68
Chloe Ritzic
So
32:55
10:37
69
Eve Orcutt
So
33:46
10:54
70
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aurora
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
123:21
24:40
7:57
15 Elizabeth Miller
Jr
24:30
7:54
1
Kate Walton
Jr
24:37
7:56
2
Dylynn Lasky
Jr
24:38
7:57
3
Elizabeth Evans
Fr
24:47
8:00
4
Elizabeth Barto
Jr
24:49
8:00
5
Avery Hendl
Fr
24:53
8:02
6
Faith Carlson
Fr
25:10
8:07
7
2 Magnificat
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
130:06
26:01
8:24
52 Camille Kutz
Sr
25:16
8:09
8
Molly Kilbane
Sr
25:58
8:23
9
Kerry Sullivan
So
26:05
8:25
10
Elyse Roggenburk
Jr
26:13
8:27
11
Kelsey Rogers
So
26:34
8:34
14
Megan O'donnell
Fr
26:58
8:42
18
Haely Charvat
Sr
27:52
8:59
26
3 Chagrin Falls
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:43
134:43
26:57
8:41
89 Lillian Karyo
So
26:25
8:31
12
Isabella Disalvo
So
26:33
8:34
13
Grace Goodin
Fr
26:48
8:39
16
Abigail Laws
Fr
26:50
8:39
17
Julia Stotter
Fr
28:08
9:04
31
Grace Lee
Jr
28:15
9:07
33
Lisa Nazelli
Sr
29:38
9:34
46
4 Stow-Munroe Falls
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:32
136:33
27:19
8:49
108 Hannah Bartels
So
26:35
8:35
15
Marissa Tassone
Fr
27:01
8:43
19
Ana Crespan
Jr
27:20
8:49
21
Toni Anderson
Jr
27:30
8:52
23
Claire Hawes
So
28:07
9:04
30
Brooke Korsgaard
So
28:09
9:05
32
Murphy Brown
Fr
28:36
9:14
35
5 Lakewood
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:39
140:22
28:04
9:03
146 Chloe Fielder
So
27:27
8:51
22
Sophia Bumm
Jr
27:44
8:57
25
Kelsey Saxton
Sr
28:00
9:02
28
Mariana Stockman
Jr
28:05
9:04
29
Emma Murray
Fr
29:06
9:23
42
Emily Perry
Sr
30:11
9:44
51
Cassie Palmisano
So
31:04
10:01
56
6 Solon
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:28
141:13
28:15
9:07
152 Jessie Kwiatkowski
Fr
27:17
8:48
20
Aliza Greenfield
So
27:41
8:56
24
Jessica Jenkins
Fr
27:59
9:02
27
Kristin Kim
So
28:33
9:13
34
Mackenzie Becker
Sr
29:44
9:35
47
Lily Shaughnessy
Sr
29:53
9:38
48
Hannah Toth
Fr
30:34
9:52
53
7 Walsh Jesuit
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:45
145:33
29:07
9:23
204 Gabby Covas
Jr
28:40
9:15
36
Maddy Robusto
Jr
29:01
9:22
40
Megan Nemec
Jr
29:04
9:23
41
Maddie Schmeiser
So
29:23
9:29
43
Mary Connelly
Fr
29:25
9:29
44
Elise Hager
Fr
29:27
9:30
45
Emily Girard
Jr
30:19
9:47
52
8 Hoban
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:16
146:58
29:24
9:29
213 Alexandra Adaway
So
28:53
9:19
37
Elena Plaspohl
Fr
28:56
9:20
38
Shelley Bradshaw
Jr
29:00
9:21
39
Jaclyn Turk
Jr
30:00
9:41
49
Madeline Owen
Jr
30:09
9:44
50
Sydney Harrison
So
30:51
9:57
54
Celia Mattler
So
31:00
10:00
55
9 Revere
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:52
170:36
34:07
11:00
295 Chloe Ritzic
So
32:55
10:37
57
Eve Orcutt
So
33:46
10:54
58
Catherine Aebischer
So
33:51
10:55
59
Victoria Liu
Sr
34:17
11:04
60
Isha Bansal
Fr
35:47
11:33
61
Clara Wood
So
37:48
12:12
62




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aurora
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
126:30
25:18
8:10
15 Avery Hendl
Fr
24:53
8:02
1
Faith Carlson
Fr
25:10
8:07
2
Makenna Kish
Jr
25:13
8:08
3
Amelia Taylor
Fr
25:24
8:12
4
Madison Demyan
Jr
25:50
8:20
5
Nicole Bahleda
Fr
25:52
8:21
6
Lilly Bates
So
26:31
8:33
7
2 Stow-Munroe Falls
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
144:18
28:52
9:19
50 Brooke Korsgaard
So
28:09
9:05
8
Murphy Brown
Fr
28:36
9:14
9
Megan Schmidt
Jr
29:06
9:23
10
Gena Thompson
Fr
29:06
9:23
11
Chloe Gobble
Fr
29:20
9:28
12
Jenna Sawyer
So
29:22
9:28
13
Eliza Schoonover
So
29:29
9:31
14
3 Lakewood
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 4:51
159:22
31:52
10:17
97 Emily Perry
Sr
30:11
9:44
15
Cassie Palmisano
So
31:04
10:01
18
Malaak Sulieman
So
31:19
10:06
20
Mackenzie Moraco
Fr
31:46
10:15
21
Savannah Monroy
So
35:02
11:18
23
Taylor Fisher
Fr
39:46
12:50
25




4 Hoban
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:21
161:42
32:20
10:26
98 Sydney Harrison
So
30:51
9:57
16
Celia Mattler
So
31:00
10:00
17
Grace Rossi
Jr
31:11
10:04
19
Hannah Mcmanus
So
33:28
10:48
22
Olivia Parker
Fr
35:12
11:21
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Morgan Fisher Fr Chardon 22:15 7:11
2 Melanie Yoger Fr Chardon 22:31 7:16
3 Cantrelle Williams Fr Chardon 22:44 7:20
4 Meghan Martin Fr Chardon 22:50 7:22
5 Erin Stock Jr Hoban 22:58 7:25 1/7 1/22 2/17 23:40
(0:42)
23:40
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Chloe Dean Fr McDonald 23:21 7:32
7 Aimee Grimm Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 23:24 7:33
8 Katie Gardner So McDonald 23:27 7:34
9 Kylie Mcclain Fr Howland 23:30 7:35
10 Megan Shelley Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 23:31 7:35
11 Alyssa Henry Fr Howland 23:38 7:37
12 Kady Mcclain Fr Howland 23:41 7:38
13 Lydia Manes Sr Maplewood 23:46 7:40
14 Jade Neal Fr Euclid 23:50 7:41
15 Olivia Smith Fr Cuy. Falls 23:58 7:44
16 Bailey Dillow Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:00 7:45
17 Riley Matig Fr McDonald 24:05 7:46
18 Isabel Samels Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:08 7:47
19 Grace Powers Jr Hoban 24:11 7:48 2/7 2/22 5/17 24:40
(0:29)
24:40
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Sophia Ku Jr Chardon 24:12 7:48
21 Kristica Barnett Sr Cuy. Falls 24:14 7:49
22 Ana Crangle Fr Cuy. Falls 24:19 7:51
23 Lauren Housum Fr Strongsville 24:23 7:52
24 Abbey Nay Fr Maplewood 24:27 7:53
25 Madison Bohacek Sr Walsh Jesuit 24:34 7:55
26 Mary-claire Smith So Hoban 24:41 7:58 3/7 3/22 6/16
27 Emily Butler Fr Maplewood 24:42 7:58
28 Hannah Hartenberg Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:46 7:59
29 Emma O'connell So McDonald 24:49 8:00
30 Natalia Novicky Jr Austintown-Fitch 24:49.5 8:00
31 Kara Connolly Jr Chardon 24:51 8:01
32 Ava Gordon So Hoban 24:53 8:02 4/7 4/22 4/15
33 Lauren Null Fr Howland 24:55 8:02
34 Kaitlin Mohlenkamp So Walsh Jesuit 25:01 8:04
35 Mary Bell Jr Cvca 25:03 8:05
36 Molly Logsdon Jr Hoban 25:05 8:05 5/7 5/22 3/15
37 Kearan Barnett Jr Cuy. Falls 25:07 8:06
38 Isabelle Hahn So Hoban 25:08 8:06 6/7 6/22 2/12
39 Meghan Zakelj Jr Walsh Jesuit 25:12 8:08
40 Kara Herman So Cuy. Falls 25:15 8:09
41 Hayley Kohler So Stow-Munroe Falls 25:16 8:09
42 Emma Omerzo So Maplewood 25:21 8:11
43 Tori Madjerich Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 25:23 8:11
44 Abby Adaway Sr Hoban 25:30 8:14 7/7 7/22 2/10 25:38
(0:08)
25:38
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Emma Barnes So Walsh Jesuit 25:33 8:15
46 Rachel Castle So Strongsville 25:36 8:15
47 Mariah Quarles Fr Howland 25:41 8:17
48 Morgan Cowley So Cvca 25:46 8:19
49 Gabby Cross Jr Chardon 25:48 8:19
50 Joie Woodlee Sr Cvca 25:59 8:23
51 Rianna Rathburn So Maplewood 26:03 8:24
52 Sarah Salek Jr Walsh Jesuit 26:05 8:25
53 Laila Smith Fr Cuy. Falls 26:11 8:27
54 Melise Williams Sr Revere 26:18 8:29
55 Rebecca Bailey So Cvca 26:21 8:30
56 Bethany Mcdougald Sr Cvca 26:23 8:31
57 Jordan Mingus So Strongsville 26:29 8:33
58 Katie Merdich So McDonald 26:31 8:33
59 Mabel Crouch So Maplewood 26:37 8:35
60 Allie Powers Jr Walsh Jesuit 26:40 8:36
61 Olivia Wilson So Salem 26:41 8:36
62 Liz Musilek So Perry 26:45 8:38
63 Kira Dipaolo So Cvca 26:49 8:39
64 Megan Brown Jr Walsh Jesuit 26:56 8:41
65 Natalie Majcher So Cvca 26:58 8:42
66 Riley Ogrean Sr Strongsville 27:03 8:44
67 Jennifer Wills Fr Perry 27:05 8:44
68 Chloe Sima Sr Austintown-Fitch 27:10 8:46
69 Nadia Cook So Euclid 27:11 8:46
70 Alyssa Ruggles Fr Austintown-Fitch 27:13 8:47
71 Anjalena Exline Fr McDonald 27:26 8:51
72 Sarah Gray So McDonald 27:26.8 8:51
73 Brittany Christmas Sr Austintown-Fitch 27:40 8:55
74 Kaitlynn Phillips So Revere 27:42 8:56
75 Melody Lowe Sr Howland 27:52 8:59
76 Riley Solmen Fr Salem 28:03 9:03
77 Paige Casey Fr Streetsboro 28:09 9:05
78 Haley Brant So Salem 28:13 9:06
79 Olivia Saxey Jr Austintown-Fitch 28:14 9:06
80 Rebecca Ulinski Jr Revere 28:33 9:13
81 Emily Hollingsworth So Strongsville 28:38 9:14
82 Bowen Zhang Fr Beachwood 28:41 9:15
83 Alexis Solmen So Salem 28:48 9:17
84 Sarah Pitko So Austintown-Fitch 28:57 9:20
85 Julia Marscio So Austintown-Fitch 29:00 9:21
86 Audrey Johnston Jr Perry 29:01 9:22
87 Jing- Jing Shen Sr Beachwood 29:03 9:22
88 Abbi Novotny Fr Streetsboro 29:08 9:24
89 Paige Mesecar Sr Revere 29:19 9:27
90 Mary Rickel Jr Revere 29:26 9:30
91 Zoe Kubick Fr Cuy. Falls 29:36 9:33
92 Sydney Morris Jr Maplewood 29:42 9:35
93 Maya Wagner Fr Revere 29:48 9:37
94 Tyra Shin So Revere 30:20 9:47
95 Auria Buescher So Streetsboro 30:39 9:53
96 Jolia Schaibman Fr Strongsville 31:11 10:04
97 Megan Cook Jr Euclid 31:18 10:06
98 Anna Cornwell So Perry 31:34 10:11
99 Arianna Finch Sr Euclid 31:35 10:11
100 Jillian Sterling Fr Perry 31:36 10:12
101 Nina Moruzzi Sr Salem 32:27 10:28
102 Deyon Davis So Euclid 33:51 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chardon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
114:32
22:54
7:23
30 Morgan Fisher
Fr
22:15
7:11
1
Melanie Yoger
Fr
22:31
7:16
2
Cantrelle Williams
Fr
22:44
7:20
3
Meghan Martin
Fr
22:50
7:22
4
Sophia Ku
Jr
24:12
7:48
20
Kara Connolly
Jr
24:51
8:01
31
Gabby Cross
Jr
25:48
8:19
49
2 Stow-Munroe Falls
4-3-4-2-2
Gap: 1:22
119:49
23:58
7:44
79 Aimee Grimm
Jr
23:24
7:33
7
Megan Shelley
Jr
23:31
7:35
10
Bailey Dillow
Sr
24:00
7:45
16
Isabel Samels
Jr
24:08
7:47
18
Hannah Hartenberg
Fr
24:46
7:59
28
Hayley Kohler
So
25:16
8:09
41
Tori Madjerich
Sr
25:23
8:11
43
3 Howland
5-4-3-4-3
Gap: 2:11
121:25
24:17
7:50
112 Kylie Mcclain
Fr
23:30
7:35
9
Alyssa Henry
Fr
23:38
7:37
11
Kady Mcclain
Fr
23:41
7:38
12
Lauren Null
Fr
24:55
8:02
33
Mariah Quarles
Fr
25:41
8:17
47
Melody Lowe
Sr
27:52
8:59
75




4 Hoban
2-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:07
121:48
24:22
7:51
118 Erin Stock
Jr
22:58
7:25
5
Grace Powers
Jr
24:11
7:48
19
Mary-claire Smith
So
24:41
7:58
26
Ava Gordon
So
24:53
8:02
32
Molly Logsdon
Jr
25:05
8:05
36
Isabelle Hahn
So
25:08
8:06
38
Abby Adaway
Sr
25:30
8:14
44
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
4 McDonald
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:10
122:13
24:27
7:53
118 Chloe Dean
Fr
23:21
7:32
6
Katie Gardner
So
23:27
7:34
8
Riley Matig
Fr
24:05
7:46
17
Emma O'connell
So
24:49
8:00
29
Katie Merdich
So
26:31
8:33
58
Anjalena Exline
Fr
27:26
8:51
71
Sarah Gray
So
27:27
8:51
72
6 Cuy. Falls
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:17
122:53
24:35
7:56
135 Olivia Smith
Fr
23:58
7:44
15
Kristica Barnett
Sr
24:14
7:49
21
Ana Crangle
Fr
24:19
7:51
22
Kearan Barnett
Jr
25:07
8:06
37
Kara Herman
So
25:15
8:09
40
Laila Smith
Fr
26:11
8:27
53
Zoe Kubick
Fr
29:36
9:33
87
7 Maplewood
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
124:19
24:52
8:01
157 Lydia Manes
Sr
23:46
7:40
13
Abbey Nay
Fr
24:27
7:53
24
Emily Butler
Fr
24:42
7:58
27
Emma Omerzo
So
25:21
8:11
42
Rianna Rathburn
So
26:03
8:24
51
Mabel Crouch
So
26:37
8:35
59
Sydney Morris
Jr
29:42
9:35
88
8 Walsh Jesuit
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:31
126:25
25:17
8:09
195 Madison Bohacek
Sr
24:34
7:55
25
Kaitlin Mohlenkamp
So
25:01
8:04
34
Meghan Zakelj
Jr
25:12
8:08
39
Emma Barnes
So
25:33
8:15
45
Sarah Salek
Jr
26:05
8:25
52
Allie Powers
Jr
26:40
8:36
60
Megan Brown
Jr
26:56
8:41
64
9 Cvca
12-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:20
129:32
25:54
8:21
244 Mary Bell
Jr
25:03
8:05
35
Morgan Cowley
So
25:46
8:19
48
Joie Woodlee
Sr
25:59
8:23
50
Rebecca Bailey
So
26:21
8:30
55
Bethany Mcdougald
Sr
26:23
8:31
56
Kira Dipaolo
So
26:49
8:39
63
Natalie Majcher
So
26:58
8:42
65
10 Strongsville
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 4:15
132:09
26:26
8:32
272 Lauren Housum
Fr
24:23
7:52
23
Rachel Castle
So
25:36
8:15
46
Jordan Mingus
So
26:29
8:33
57
Riley Ogrean
Sr
27:03
8:44
66
Emily Hollingsworth
So
28:38
9:14
80
Jolia Schaibman
Fr
31:11
10:04
91




11 Austintown-Fitch
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 3:25
135:07
27:01
8:43
319 Natalia Novicky
Jr
24:50
8:00
30
Chloe Sima
Sr
27:10
8:46
68
Alyssa Ruggles
Fr
27:13
8:47
70
Brittany Christmas
Sr
27:40
8:55
73
Olivia Saxey
Jr
28:14
9:06
78
Sarah Pitko
So
28:57
9:20
82
Julia Marscio
So
29:00
9:21
83
12 Euclid
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 10:01
147:45
29:33
9:32
366 Jade Neal
Fr
23:50
7:41
14
Nadia Cook
So
27:11
8:46
69
Megan Cook
Jr
31:18
10:06
92
Arianna Finch
Sr
31:35
10:11
94
Deyon Davis
So
33:51
10:55
97








13 Revere
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:08
141:18
28:16
9:07
378 Melise Williams
Sr
26:18
8:29
54
Kaitlynn Phillips
So
27:42
8:56
74
Rebecca Ulinski
Jr
28:33
9:13
79
Paige Mesecar
Sr
29:19
9:27
85
Mary Rickel
Jr
29:26
9:30
86
Maya Wagner
Fr
29:48
9:37
89
Tyra Shin
So
30:20
9:47
90
14 Salem
14-15-15-14-14
Gap: 5:46
144:12
28:50
9:18
391 Olivia Wilson
So
26:41
8:36
61
Riley Solmen
Fr
28:03
9:03
76
Haley Brant
So
28:13
9:06
77
Alexis Solmen
So
28:48
9:17
81
Nina Moruzzi
Sr
32:27
10:28
96








15 Perry
15-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:51
146:01
29:12
9:25
401 Liz Musilek
So
26:45
8:38
62
Jennifer Wills
Fr
27:05
8:44
67
Audrey Johnston
Jr
29:01
9:22
84
Anna Cornwell
So
31:34
10:11
93
Jillian Sterling
Fr
31:36
10:12
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.