Hoban Results from the OHSAA Early Preview Meet at National Trail Raceway on 8/18/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Annabelle So V 22:00.72 7:06 3.1 26/134 2/10 2/10 6/16 19:55
Hahn, Bridget Sr V 20:12.77 6:31 3.1 7/134 1/10 1/10 5/16 19:41
Hier, Samantha Sr V 23:03.24 7:26 3.1 45/134 3/10 3/10 8/16 21:30
Klein, Cassie Fr V 23:34.75 7:36 3.1 57/134 5/10 5/10 5/16
Kozik, Mallory Sr V 25:46.1 8:19 3.1 102/134 9/10 9/10 4/8 25:38
Logsdon, Molly Jr V 25:44 8:18 3.1 101/134 8/10 8/10 4/11
Mackiewicz, Sophia Fr V 25:27.99 8:13 3.1 96/134 7/10 7/10 7/14
Powers, Grace Jr V 27:50.2 8:59 3.1 123/134 10/10 10/10 3/6 23:08
Ruscak, Audrey Jr V 23:27.95 7:34 3.1 54/134 4/10 4/10 6/16 21:31
Stock, Erin Jr V 25:11.98 8:08 3.1 92/134 6/10 6/10 10/15 21:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/16 112:19
3:22
3.1 7:15 6:31 7:36 189 6:30 Bridget Hahn (7), Annabelle Brink (26), Samantha Hier (45), Audrey Ruscak (54), Cassie Klein (57)
V 2nd 5 3/6 130:00
2:38
3.1 8:23 8:08 8:59 67 7:35 Erin Stock (9), Sophia Mackiewicz (10), Molly Logsdon (12), Mallory Kozik (13), Grace Powers (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Bush Turpin 18:45.11 6:03
2 Ella Lambert Turpin 19:32.72 6:18
3 Joanna Halfhill Lexington 19:37.23 6:20
4 Colbi Borland Big Walnut 19:48.84 6:23
5 Riley Bahr Wyoming 19:50.05 6:24
6 Halle Hamilton Lexington 20:04.96 6:29
7 Bridget Hahn Sr Hoban 20:12.77 6:31 1/10 1/10 5/16
8 Isabel Shim Turpin 20:20.98 6:34
9 Rachel Anderson New Philadelphia 20:27.99 6:36
10 Emerson Rainsburg Dover 20:30.11 6:37
11 Carina Weaver Lexington 20:36.61 6:39
12 Gianna Stanich Poland Seminary 20:47.31 6:42
13 Jackie Grisdale Poland Seminary 20:53.31 6:44
14 Anna Polivka Turpin 20:54.21 6:45
15 Halle Sebest Poland Seminary 20:59.21 6:46
16 Lily Weeks Lexington 21:08.01 6:49
17 Lydia Bentley Turpin 21:10.71 6:50
18 Annie Bennett Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 21:12.71 6:51
19 Jayne Maxwell Turpin 21:14.51 6:51
20 Ella Neading Dover 21:18.42 6:52
21 Tessa Gerhardt Lexington 21:21.32 6:53
22 Micah Donley Carrollton 21:22.02 6:54
23 Kasey Kreger Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 21:38.92 6:59
24 Holly Shade Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 21:52.32 7:03
25 Jennifer Middendorf Turpin 21:56.82 7:05
26 Annabelle Brink So Hoban 22:00.72 7:06 2/10 2/10 6/16
27 Cami Hibbard Athens 22:00.72 7:06
28 Alyssa Suh Athens 22:01.72 7:06
29 Grace Unger Big Walnut 22:05.22 7:07
30 Brynn Mcgowan Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 22:05.63 7:08
31 Elizabeth Kilgore Butler 22:09.63 7:09
32 Maddie Roschival Buckeye 22:16.73 7:11
33 Peggy Moore Wyoming 22:17.43 7:11
34 Sylvia Coyle Wyoming 22:18.53 7:12
35 Natalie Dininger Lexington 22:26.83 7:14
36 Haley Trolio Poland Seminary 22:27.43 7:15
37 Ella Harrell Poland Seminary 22:35.03 7:17
38 Rachel Haskew New Philadelphia 22:39.13 7:18
39 Bailee Zacovic Hartley 22:42.53 7:20
40 Raney Riddlebarger Athens 22:46.14 7:21
41 Alyssa Heer Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 22:46.34 7:21
42 Leigh Arbogast Dover 22:50.44 7:22
43 Abbie Schoenherr Butler 22:51.04 7:22
44 Kaydence Hines Lexington 22:56.74 7:24
45 Samantha Hier Sr Hoban 23:03.24 7:26 3/10 3/10 8/16
46 Chloe Mckenzie Big Walnut 23:04.54 7:27
47 Rebekah Stoneman New Philadelphia 23:07.44 7:28
48 Ellie Kitsmiller Hartley 23:07.64 7:28
49 Demetra Pappas Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 23:08.04 7:28
50 Audrey Wallick Dover 23:08.15 7:28
51 Camryn Barker Carrollton 23:08.85 7:28
52 Brooke Franz Buckeye 23:17.65 7:31
53 Kristin Roessler Maysville 23:19.15 7:31
54 Audrey Ruscak Jr Hoban 23:27.95 7:34 4/10 4/10 6/16
55 Allison Alplanalp Wyoming 23:30.05 7:35
56 Hannah Unger Big Walnut 23:32.95 7:36
57 Cassie Klein Fr Hoban 23:34.75 7:36 5/10 5/10 5/16
58 Mary Lewis Carrollton 23:38.25 7:38
59 Kayla Jones Turpin 23:43.5 7:39
60 Autumn Mcmichael Wyoming 23:45.25 7:40
61 Taylor Williamson Maysville 23:47.66 7:41
62 Molly Glover Wyoming 23:48.56 7:41
63 Sydney Norris Poland Seminary 23:49.56 7:41
64 Caila Henry Lexington 23:50.8 7:42
65 Cindy Lewis Carrollton 23:52.66 7:42
66 Audrey Stanley New Philadelphia 23:55.26 7:43
67 Emily Denney Poland Seminary 24:00.76 7:45
68 Emma Sandefur Ak. Springfield 24:03.46 7:46
69 Ella Little Carrollton 24:04.66 7:46
70 Sara Koeth Buckeye 24:07.76 7:47
71 Alina Pecci Big Walnut 24:08.26 7:47
72 Jordan Phillips Athens 24:10.77 7:48
73 Ellie Hocker Lexington 24:15.3 7:49
74 Donna Hampp Maysville 24:18.47 7:50
75 Sophia Tenoglia Athens 24:20.27 7:51
76 Emma Harr New Philadelphia 24:20.67 7:51
77 Ava Heer Tol. St. Ursula Acad. 24:23.27 7:52
78 Gracie Armitage Butler 24:32.77 7:55
79 Evelyn Towe Butler 24:34.17 7:56
80 Ashley Brown Dover 24:37.77 7:57
81 Julia Weaver Dover 24:39.07 7:57
82 Bridget Lloyd Turpin 24:45.8 7:59
83 Faith Krakowski Buckeye 24:46.27 7:59
84 Riley Norris Poland Seminary 24:48.7 8:00
85 Josie Mayle Poland Seminary 24:51.2 8:01
86 Anna Woods Hartley 24:53.68 8:02
87 Sarah Stoneman New Philadelphia 24:55.48 8:02
88 Stella Dionysiou Wyoming 24:57.38 8:03
89 Tessa Bodo Carrollton 25:03.78 8:05
90 Maya Djalali Athens 25:07.38 8:06
91 Eva Stalter Butler 25:09.68 8:07
92 Erin Stock Jr Hoban 25:11.98 8:08 6/10 6/10 10/15
93 Caitlin Poremba New Philadelphia 25:13.58 8:08
94 Pailyn Groene Hartley 25:17.38 8:09
95 Natalie Phillips Ak. Springfield 25:27.38 8:13
96 Sophia Mackiewicz Fr Hoban 25:27.99 8:13 7/10 7/10 7/14
97 Jessica Cramer Carrollton 25:31.79 8:14
98 Julia Fike Buckeye 25:33.79 8:15
99 Elyana Metter Buckeye 25:35.99 8:15
100 Merrik Glass Ak. Springfield 25:36.59 8:16
101 Molly Logsdon Jr Hoban 25:44 8:18 8/10 8/10 4/11
102 Mallory Kozik Sr Hoban 25:46.1 8:19 9/10 9/10 4/8
103 Mady Hertzler Dover 25:46.69 8:19
104 Cecilia Russell Turpin 25:53.9 8:21
105 Hanna Warnick Ak. Springfield 25:55.19 8:22
106 Juana Herrera-lopez New Philadelphia 26:04 8:25
107 Morgan Sejka Buckeye 26:06.49 8:25
108 Maggie Simmons Wyoming 26:08.4 8:26
109 Olivia Sturts Lexington 26:14.1 8:28
110 Dakota Burrell Buckeye 26:25.1 8:31
111 Sydney Joseph Maysville 26:43.59 8:37
112 Hannah Kitsmiller Hartley 27:00.69 8:43
113 Laci Garner Ak. Springfield 27:05.51 8:44
114 Rayne Perone Maysville 27:07.81 8:45
115 Aliyah Jenkins Carrollton 27:12.5 8:47
116 Hannah Moroz Big Walnut 27:15.51 8:48
117 Kaylin Roessler Maysville 27:16.41 8:48
118 Emma Kitsmiller Hartley 27:24.91 8:51
119 Annika Anderson Big Walnut 27:30.61 8:52
120 Emme Buckel Buckeye 27:32.9 8:53
121 Gabby Morgan Athens 27:33.01 8:53
122 Mackenna Ames Big Walnut 27:41 8:56
123 Grace Powers Jr Hoban 27:50.2 8:59 10/10 10/10 3/6
124 Abbey Danne Big Walnut 27:55.9 9:01
125 Sydney Foxworthy Big Walnut 27:56.3 9:01
126 Ava Johnson Ak. Springfield 28:36.21 9:14
127 Alicia Franco Ak. Springfield 28:44.91 9:16
128 Kaylee Gainer Maysville 28:54.51 9:20
129 Ali Menarcheck Carrollton 29:26.6 9:30
130 Kassidi Calihan Maysville 29:32.3 9:32
131 Abby Ferguson Ak. Springfield 29:37.9 9:34
132 Treva Hampp Maysville 29:44.8 9:36
133 Paige Bradley Maysville 29:54 9:39
134 Grace Allen Buckeye 31:37.5 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Turpin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
100:44
20:09
6:30
42 Samantha Bush
-
18:45
6:03
1
Ella Lambert
-
19:33
6:18
2
Isabel Shim
-
20:21
6:34
8
Anna Polivka
-
20:54
6:45
14
Lydia Bentley
-
21:11
6:50
17
Jayne Maxwell
-
21:15
6:51
19
Jennifer Middendorf
-
21:57
7:05
25
2 Lexington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
102:48
20:34
6:38
57 Joanna Halfhill
-
19:37
6:20
3
Halle Hamilton
-
20:05
6:29
6
Carina Weaver
-
20:37
6:39
11
Lily Weeks
-
21:08
6:49
16
Tessa Gerhardt
-
21:21
6:53
21
Natalie Dininger
-
22:27
7:14
35
Kaydence Hines
-
22:57
7:24
44
3 Poland Seminary
8-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
107:42
21:32
6:57
113 Gianna Stanich
-
20:47
6:42
12
Jackie Grisdale
-
20:53
6:44
13
Halle Sebest
-
20:59
6:46
15
Haley Trolio
-
22:27
7:15
36
Ella Harrell
-
22:35
7:17
37
Sydney Norris
-
23:50
7:41
62
Emily Denney
-
24:01
7:45
65
4 Tol. St. Ursula Acad.
9-8-4-4-4
Gap: 1:34
109:36
21:55
7:04
136 Annie Bennett
-
21:13
6:51
18
Kasey Kreger
-
21:39
6:59
23
Holly Shade
-
21:52
7:03
24
Brynn Mcgowan
-
22:06
7:08
30
Alyssa Heer
-
22:46
7:21
41
Demetra Pappas
-
23:08
7:28
49
Ava Heer
-
24:23
7:52
74
5 Wyoming
4-7-5-6-5
Gap: 3:55
111:41
22:20
7:12
186 Riley Bahr
-
19:50
6:24
5
Peggy Moore
-
22:17
7:11
33
Sylvia Coyle
-
22:19
7:12
34
Allison Alplanalp
-
23:30
7:35
55
Autumn Mcmichael
-
23:45
7:40
59
Molly Glover
-
23:49
7:41
61
Stella Dionysiou
-
24:57
8:03
82
6 Hoban
5-5-7-7-6
Gap: 3:22
112:19
22:28
7:15
189 Bridget Hahn
Sr
20:13
6:31
7
Annabelle Brink
So
22:01
7:06
26
Samantha Hier
Sr
23:03
7:26
45
Audrey Ruscak
Jr
23:28
7:34
54
Cassie Klein
Fr
23:35
7:36
57
Erin Stock
Jr
25:12
8:08
86
Sophia Mackiewicz
Fr
25:28
8:13
90
7 Dover
7-4-5-5-7
Gap: 4:08
112:25
22:29
7:15
199 Emerson Rainsburg
-
20:30
6:37
10
Ella Neading
-
21:18
6:52
20
Leigh Arbogast
-
22:50
7:22
42
Audrey Wallick
-
23:08
7:28
50
Ashley Brown
-
24:38
7:57
77
Julia Weaver
-
24:39
7:57
78
Mady Hertzler
-
25:47
8:19
95
8 Big Walnut
3-5-8-8-8
Gap: 4:19
112:40
22:32
7:16
204 Colbi Borland
-
19:49
6:23
4
Grace Unger
-
22:05
7:07
29
Chloe Mckenzie
-
23:05
7:27
46
Hannah Unger
-
23:33
7:36
56
Alina Pecci
-
24:08
7:47
69
Hannah Moroz
-
27:16
8:48
102
Annika Anderson
-
27:31
8:52
105
9 New Philadelphia
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:53
114:30
22:54
7:23
231 Rachel Anderson
-
20:28
6:36
9
Rachel Haskew
-
22:39
7:18
38
Rebekah Stoneman
-
23:07
7:28
47
Audrey Stanley
-
23:55
7:43
64
Emma Harr
-
24:21
7:51
73
Sarah Stoneman
-
24:55
8:02
81
Caitlin Poremba
-
25:14
8:08
87
10 Athens
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
115:20
23:04
7:26
237 Cami Hibbard
-
22:01
7:06
27
Alyssa Suh
-
22:02
7:06
28
Raney Riddlebarger
-
22:46
7:21
40
Jordan Phillips
-
24:11
7:48
70
Sophia Tenoglia
-
24:20
7:51
72
Maya Djalali
-
25:07
8:06
84
Gabby Morgan
-
27:33
8:53
106
11 Carrollton
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:43
116:06
23:13
7:29
261 Micah Donley
-
21:22
6:54
22
Camryn Barker
-
23:09
7:28
51
Mary Lewis
-
23:38
7:38
58
Cindy Lewis
-
23:53
7:42
63
Ella Little
-
24:05
7:46
67
Tessa Bodo
-
25:04
8:05
83
Jessica Cramer
-
25:32
8:14
91
12 Butler
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:00
119:17
23:51
7:42
310 Elizabeth Kilgore
-
22:10
7:09
31
Abbie Schoenherr
-
22:51
7:22
43
Gracie Armitage
-
24:33
7:55
75
Evelyn Towe
-
24:34
7:56
76
Eva Stalter
-
25:10
8:07
85








13 Buckeye
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:17
120:02
24:00
7:45
323 Maddie Roschival
-
22:17
7:11
32
Brooke Franz
-
23:18
7:31
52
Sara Koeth
-
24:08
7:47
68
Faith Krakowski
-
24:46
7:59
79
Julia Fike
-
25:34
8:15
92
Elyana Metter
-
25:36
8:15
93
Morgan Sejka
-
26:06
8:25
97
14 Hartley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:18
123:02
24:36
7:56
354 Bailee Zacovic
-
22:43
7:20
39
Ellie Kitsmiller
-
23:08
7:28
48
Anna Woods
-
24:54
8:02
80
Pailyn Groene
-
25:17
8:09
88
Hannah Kitsmiller
-
27:01
8:43
99
Emma Kitsmiller
-
27:25
8:51
104




15 Maysville
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:49
125:17
25:03
8:05
383 Kristin Roessler
-
23:19
7:31
53
Taylor Williamson
-
23:48
7:41
60
Donna Hampp
-
24:18
7:50
71
Sydney Joseph
-
26:44
8:37
98
Rayne Perone
-
27:08
8:45
101
Kaylin Roessler
-
27:16
8:48
103
Kaylee Gainer
-
28:55
9:20
109
16 Ak. Springfield
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:02
128:08
25:38
8:16
445 Emma Sandefur
-
24:03
7:46
66
Natalie Phillips
-
25:27
8:13
89
Merrik Glass
-
25:37
8:16
94
Hanna Warnick
-
25:55
8:22
96
Laci Garner
-
27:06
8:44
100
Ava Johnson
-
28:36
9:14
107
Alicia Franco
-
28:45
9:16
108
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Turpin
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:39
117:35
23:31
7:35
30 Jayne Maxwell
-
21:15
6:51
1
Jennifer Middendorf
-
21:57
7:05
2
Kayla Jones
-
23:44
7:39
5
Bridget Lloyd
-
24:46
7:59
8
Cecilia Russell
-
25:54
8:21
14








2 Lexington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:47
119:44
23:57
7:43
36 Natalie Dininger
-
22:27
7:14
3
Kaydence Hines
-
22:57
7:24
4
Caila Henry
-
23:51
7:42
6
Ellie Hocker
-
24:15
7:49
7
Olivia Sturts
-
26:14
8:28
16








3 Hoban
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
130:00
26:00
8:23
67 Erin Stock
Jr
25:12
8:08
9
Sophia Mackiewicz
Fr
25:28
8:13
10
Molly Logsdon
Jr
25:44
8:18
12
Mallory Kozik
Sr
25:46
8:19
13
Grace Powers
Jr
27:50
8:59
23








4 Buckeye
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:02
137:18
27:28
8:51
94 Elyana Metter
-
25:36
8:15
11
Morgan Sejka
-
26:06
8:25
15
Dakota Burrell
-
26:25
8:31
17
Emme Buckel
-
27:33
8:53
21
Grace Allen
-
31:38
10:12
30








5 Big Walnut
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:41
138:19
27:40
8:55
109 Hannah Moroz
-
27:16
8:48
18
Annika Anderson
-
27:31
8:52
20
Mackenna Ames
-
27:41
8:56
22
Abbey Danne
-
27:56
9:01
24
Sydney Foxworthy
-
27:56
9:01
25








6 Maysville
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:38
145:22
29:04
9:23
129 Kaylin Roessler
-
27:16
8:48
19
Kaylee Gainer
-
28:55
9:20
26
Kassidi Calihan
-
29:32
9:32
27
Treva Hampp
-
29:45
9:36
28
Paige Bradley
-
29:54
9:39
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.