Hoban Results from the Kenston Invitational at Kenston HS on 9/1/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Becker, Nick So V 19:43.5 6:22 3.1 115/211 9/10 9/10 7/16 18:10 You ROCK! (DSR)
Brink, Dominic Jr V 17:24.7 5:37 3.1 17/211 2/10 2/10 6/25 17:25
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huckabee, Sawyer Fr V 19:10.6 6:11 3.1 100/211 8/10 8/10 7/19 20:21
(1:11,5.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jorgenson, Michael Sr V 17:54 5:46 3.1 37/211 3/10 3/10 6/24 18:12
(0:18,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Klein, Joseph Sr V 18:01.8 5:49 3.1 45/211 4/10 4/10 6/24 17:34 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kornaker, Aaron Jr V 19:06.1 6:10 3.1 96/211 7/10 7/10 7/21 18:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Phillips, Jared Sr V 20:50.5 6:43 3.1 151/211 10/10 10/10 6/12 18:39
Reiter, Steve Fr V 18:21.7 5:55 3.1 63/211 6/10 6/10 5/22 19:04
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR, DSP, TB)
Stober, Kyle Sr V 16:53.4 5:27 3.1 7/211 1/10 1/10 6/25 17:22
(0:29,2.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Nicholas So V 18:16.3 5:54 3.1 58/211 5/10 5/10 6/23 18:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/23 88:30
1:23
3.1 5:43 5:27 5:54 161 5:31 Kyle Stober (7), Dominic Brink (17), Michael Jorgenson (37), Joseph Klein (45), Nicholas Wong (55)
V 2nd 5 6/12 97:12
2:29
3.1 6:16 5:55 6:43 134 5:51 Steve Reiter (12), Aaron Kornaker (23), Sawyer Huckabee (25), Nick Becker (30), Jared Phillips (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Iler Jr University School 16:01.5 5:10
2 Jakob Mcconnell Sr Kenston 16:07.6 5:12
3 Ben Chao Sr University School 16:30 5:19
4 Logan Esper Sr Solon 16:36.8 5:22
5 Mitchel Dunham Jr Boardman 16:37.9 5:22
6 A J. Haffa Sr Riverside 16:46.3 5:25
7 Kyle Stober Sr Hoban 16:53.4 5:27 1/10 1/10 6/25
8 Alex Hansel Sr Lake Catholic 16:59 5:29
9 Jon Uhl Sr Mas. Jackson 17:01.3 5:29
10 Kyle Silk Sr Kenston 17:04.5 5:30
11 Evan Akers Sr Mas. Jackson 17:05.3 5:31
12 Frank Bero So Boardman 17:11.2 5:33
13 David Rosinski Jr Kenston 17:13 5:33
14 Aden Pickus Jr Solon 17:20 5:35
15 Casey Pleune Jr Kenston 17:23.1 5:36
16 Nathan Immel Sr Mas. Jackson 17:23.9 5:37
17 Dominic Brink Jr Hoban 17:24.7 5:37 2/10 2/10 6/25
18 Drennan Akins Fr Cvca 17:28 5:38
19 Neil Mazzone Sr Strongsville 17:30.5 5:39
20 Nathan Close So Solon 17:30.7 5:39
21 Alex Zuckett Fr Mas. Jackson 17:31.3 5:39
22 Owen Hennessey Sr Madison 17:32.7 5:40
23 Bryce Weber Fr Riverside 17:39.1 5:42
24 Jack Turk So Kenston 17:39.4 5:42
25 Michael Stefan Sr Mas. Jackson 17:39.9 5:42
26 Jacob Baker Sr Will. South 17:40.4 5:42
27 John Patterson So West Geauga 17:41 5:42
28 Tyler Feeney Jr Chagrin Falls 17:42.6 5:43
29 Kareem Yousef Jr Solon 17:44.1 5:43
30 Zebadiah Zuber So Riverside 17:44.9 5:44
31 Duncan Taber Sr Chagrin Falls 17:46.4 5:44
32 Colin Scanlon Sr Mas. Jackson 17:49.8 5:45
33 Jack Mott Sr Strongsville 17:50.7 5:45
34 Michael Castellanos Sr University School 17:51.9 5:46
35 Sam Young Jr Solon 17:53.8 5:46
36 Griffin Walsh So University School 17:54 5:46
37 Michael Jorgenson Sr Hoban 17:54 5:46 3/10 3/10 6/24
38 Graham Clark Jr University School 17:56.1 5:47
39 Ben Shafron Jr Solon 17:58.7 5:48
40 Daniel Ripple Sr Cvca 17:59.3 5:48
41 Jack Sweet So Chardon 17:59.3 5:48
42 Gabe Richner Jr Riverside 18:00.2 5:48
43 Nate Miller Fr University School 18:00.9 5:49
44 Joseph Mcauliffe Jr Mas. Jackson 18:01.8 5:49
45 Joseph Klein Sr Hoban 18:01.8 5:49 4/10 4/10 6/24
46 Brian Horton Sr Chardon 18:03.6 5:50
47 Garrett Mcconnell So Kenston 18:04.6 5:50
48 Tyler Housum Jr Strongsville 18:06.2 5:50
49 Matt Malloy Sr Strongsville 18:06.9 5:51
50 Kenneth Kirk So West Geauga 18:08 5:51
51 Sumner Jones Sr University School 18:08.1 5:51
52 Timmy Ruch Sr Strongsville 18:09.4 5:51
53 Matthew Costanzo Jr Solon 18:09.6 5:51
54 Josh Baker So Solon 18:12.4 5:52
55 Lucas Immel Fr Mas. Jackson 18:14.5 5:53
56 Marshall Sadowski Sr Chagrin Falls 18:14.7 5:53
57 Alex Regas Jr Mas. Jackson 18:15.1 5:53
58 Nicholas Wong So Hoban 18:16.3 5:54 5/10 5/10 6/23
59 Jake Malovasic Sr Cvca 18:16.4 5:54
60 Nick Kanarsky Jr Solon 18:16.9 5:54
61 Ryan Kelley Fr Mas. Jackson 18:18.8 5:54
62 Gabriel Demitro So Lake Catholic 18:19.3 5:55
63 Steve Reiter Fr Hoban 18:21.7 5:55 6/10 6/10 5/22
64 Luke Danison Fr Chardon 18:22.9 5:56
65 Damarte Ward Jr Euclid 18:23.2 5:56
66 Graham Scott Sr Riverside 18:31.7 5:59
67 Alex Mohr So Lake Catholic 18:32.1 5:59
68 River Flatley Jr Boardman 18:32.6 5:59
69 Caydin Newberry So Boardman 18:33.4 5:59
70 J D. Galovic Jr Madison 18:34 5:59
71 Jordan Raynor Fr Brush 18:34.1 5:59
72 Christopher Rocha-perez So Riverside 18:34.3 5:59
73 Oscar Rocha-perez Sr Riverside 18:34.5 6:00
74 Neil Jones So Lake Catholic 18:35.1 6:00
75 Tyler Mcmahan So Kenston 18:36.4 6:00
76 Ben Lafave So University School 18:37.9 6:01
77 Dillon Miller So Madison 18:39.3 6:01
78 Joey Schemer Jr Strongsville 18:39.6 6:01
79 Dimitri Dragas Fr Madison 18:40.7 6:02
80 Chris Gehrke Fr Chardon 18:42.3 6:02
81 Matt Williams Jr Strongsville 18:43.9 6:03
82 Devonte Cotton Sr Euclid 18:46.9 6:04
83 Hunter Longo Fr Chagrin Falls 18:47.4 6:04
84 Clint Young Fr Riverside 18:47.5 6:04
85 Dennis Princic So Kenston 18:49 6:04
86 Owen Healey Jr Strongsville 18:49.7 6:04
87 Justin Maloney So Boardman 18:53.3 6:06
88 Logan Orlowski Sr Kenston 18:53.3 6:06
89 Andrew Schaeffer Jr Cvca 18:55.3 6:06
90 Cole Bowes Sr University School 18:56.3 6:07
91 Scott Cavell Fr Riverside 18:58.4 6:07
92 Vernon Nevels So Maple Hts. 19:00.5 6:08
93 Anthony Marshall So Boardman 19:01.3 6:08
94 Aidan Macaskill Jr Chardon 19:03.7 6:09
95 Ben Gross Jr Solon 19:05.6 6:10
96 Aaron Kornaker Jr Hoban 19:06.1 6:10 7/10 7/10 7/21
97 Ian White Fr Riverside 19:06.3 6:10
98 Nicholas Hakimian So Valley Forge 19:07.7 6:10
99 Niko Andamasaris So Cvca 19:09.5 6:11
100 Sawyer Huckabee Fr Hoban 19:10.6 6:11 8/10 8/10 7/19
101 Brenden Latkovich Sr Lake Catholic 19:15.2 6:13
102 Delbert Longino So Brush 19:18.3 6:14
103 Joe Spero Jr Beachwood 19:20.4 6:14
104 Ben Mihacevich Sr West Geauga 19:21 6:15
105 Zyad Shehadeh Jr Beachwood 19:21.2 6:15
106 Brian Chaffee So Madison 19:22.7 6:15
107 Jackson Lipka Jr Boardman 19:23.3 6:15
108 Jack Malczewski Sr Strongsville 19:24.7 6:16
109 Jacob Freese Sr Chagrin Falls 19:25.3 6:16
110 Thomas Wirbel Sr Chagrin Falls 19:28.2 6:17
111 Kent Butler Sr Madison 19:29.5 6:17
112 Cole Stevenson Jr Wickliffe 19:32.2 6:18
113 Kashan Tulshi Jr Maple Hts. 19:38.4 6:20
114 Marcus Horton Sr Madison 19:43 6:22
115 Nick Becker So Hoban 19:43.5 6:22 9/10 9/10 7/16
116 Logan Smith So Valley Forge 19:43.6 6:22
117 Ryan Mateyo Fr Chagrin Falls 19:43.8 6:22
118 Daniel Lewis Cleveland Hts 19:43.8 6:22
119 Anthony Tirabassi Jr West Geauga 19:44.1 6:22
120 Brandon Rockwood Jr Madison 19:44.8 6:22
121 Brian Olavarria Rivera Fr Valley Forge 19:45.7 6:22
122 Sean Jones Jr Lake Catholic 19:46.8 6:23
123 Tucker White Jr Chagrin Falls 19:47 6:23
124 Konnor Duncan Sr Kirtland 19:47.6 6:23
125 Jeff Raynor So Brush 19:49 6:24
126 Isaac Pacheco Fr Lake Catholic 19:53.3 6:25
127 Charles Asplin Fr Chagrin Falls 19:56.6 6:26
128 Caden Dawson Fr Chardon 19:59.8 6:27
129 Tommy Kaminoski So Lake Catholic 20:04.3 6:28
130 Parker Carson Sr Chardon 20:05.9 6:29
131 Lorenzo Link Fr West Geauga 20:10.1 6:30
132 Tyler Stinson Jr Chagrin Falls 20:12.5 6:31
133 Nick Briggs Sr Kirtland 20:12.7 6:31
134 Jake Grdadolnik Sr Kirtland 20:16.7 6:32
135 Eric Robinson Fr Brush 20:20.3 6:34
136 Gregory Perryman Fr Beachwood 20:24.9 6:35
137 Paul Brunecz So Will. South 20:25.4 6:35
138 Donavin Veccia Cleveland Hts 20:26.3 6:36
139 Hayden Smith So Wickliffe 20:27.1 6:36
140 Chris Plummer Jr Madison 20:29.1 6:36
141 Malik Gulley Jr Brush 20:30 6:37
142 Ian Mcgreal So Kirtland 20:30.3 6:37
143 Braedan Gallagher Cleveland Hts 20:31.1 6:37
144 Allen Allan Jr Strongsville 20:32.1 6:37
145 Michael Williams Sr Cvca 20:32.7 6:38
146 Brandon Preda Sr West Geauga 20:34.2 6:38
147 Nathan Johnson Fr Will. South 20:36 6:39
148 James Gross Sr Chardon 20:39.9 6:40
149 Shawn Youdath So Chardon 20:47.7 6:42
150 James Johnson Fr Will. South 20:48.6 6:43
151 Jared Phillips Sr Hoban 20:50.5 6:43 10/10 10/10 6/12
152 Aidan Murley-schaffer Fr West Geauga 20:50.5 6:43
153 Ron Wilson Jr Maple Hts. 20:53.2 6:44
154 Luca Gray Fr Brush 20:54.7 6:45
155 Ray Muzilla Jr University School 20:59.1 6:46
156 Jackson Perry So Chardon 21:03 6:47
157 Christian Park Jr Valley Forge 21:03.5 6:48
158 Jared Anderson Sr Madison 21:08.9 6:49
159 Dakota Deets Fr West Geauga 21:16 6:52
160 David Holly So Garfield Hts. 21:22.1 6:54
161 Jamal Bowman So Maple Hts. 21:25.5 6:55
162 Gabe Colmenares Jr Beachwood 21:27.2 6:55
163 Liam Frisbie Fr Lake Catholic 21:27.4 6:55
164 Ethan Brewer Fr Cvca 21:41.8 7:00
165 Billy Flynn Jr Maple Hts. 21:42.4 7:00
166 Gene Henrie So Cardinal 21:43.9 7:01
167 Jonathan Meybaum Fr Cvca 21:46.1 7:01
168 Shawn Kopchu Jr Valley Forge 21:50.5 7:03
169 Jonny Jackson So Kirtland 21:53.1 7:04
170 Claude Lewis Cleveland Hts 22:06 7:08
171 Josh Wolfe So Kirtland 22:11.6 7:10
172 Derek Burk Jr Valley Forge 22:17.7 7:12
173 Aaron Glasgow Sr Cvca 22:18.5 7:12
174 Troy Randle Fr Garfield Hts. 22:19.4 7:12
175 Dylan Thompson Jr West Geauga 22:25 7:14
176 John Barber Jr Will. South 22:28.3 7:15
177 Nathan Herbster So Valley Forge 22:40.4 7:19
178 Desi James Cleveland Hts 22:46.7 7:21
179 Kfir Flank Jr Beachwood 22:54.6 7:23
180 Justin Martinez Jr Garfield Hts. 23:00.9 7:25
181 Bradley Burk Fr Valley Forge 23:02.8 7:26
182 Dominic Martin Fr Valley Forge 23:19.3 7:31
183 Brandon Davis Jr Maple Hts. 23:23.3 7:33
184 Luke Hanna Jr West Geauga 23:26.1 7:34
185 Tristan Truitt Cleveland Hts 23:31.4 7:35
186 Michael Shows Jr Maple Hts. 23:37.1 7:37
187 Clayton Sauberan Jr Cardinal 23:38.3 7:38
188 Isaiah Johnson Sr Brush 23:41.9 7:39
189 Iasiah Hamilton Cleveland Hts 23:48.4 7:41
190 Hunter Kochy Jr Cardinal 23:49.4 7:41
191 Brandon Berry Sr Wickliffe 23:51.7 7:42
192 Jimmy Shannon Jr Will. South 23:51.9 7:42
193 Grant Wessler Fr Beachwood 24:06.7 7:47
194 Daishon Roberts So Garfield Hts. 24:16.1 7:50
195 David Claybrooks Jr Maple Hts. 24:18.6 7:51
196 Jared Zychowski Sr Valley Forge 24:43.1 7:58
197 Giovanni Hernandez Fr Wickliffe 24:47.2 8:00
198 Kirk Brauer Sr Kirtland 24:55 8:02
199 Everett Chapo Fr Wickliffe 25:13.2 8:08
200 Nathan Humbert So Wickliffe 25:16.7 8:09
201 John Jackson Cleveland Hts 25:24.6 8:12
202 Maxwell Harper Fr Will. South 25:36.3 8:16
203 Landon Fraley Jr Cvca 25:52.2 8:21
204 Keith Smith So Brush 27:03.4 8:44
205 Aidan Marsh So Kirtland 27:14.2 8:47
206 Jordan Williams Cleveland Hts 27:14.4 8:47
207 Austin Barcikoski Jr Cardinal 27:30.1 8:52
208 Bartu Hatipoglu So Beachwood 28:24.9 9:10
209 Nikhil Murali Jr Beachwood 28:32.8 9:13
210 Tyrique Loury Fr Garfield Hts. 29:26.2 9:30
211 Aaron Alpaugh So Maple Hts. 30:23.9 9:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Kenston
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
85:28
17:06
5:31
64 Jakob Mcconnell
Sr
16:08
5:12
2
Kyle Silk
Sr
17:05
5:30
10
David Rosinski
Jr
17:13
5:33
13
Casey Pleune
Jr
17:23
5:36
15
Jack Turk
So
17:39
5:42
24
Garrett Mcconnell
So
18:05
5:50
47
Tyler Mcmahan
So
18:36
6:00
69
2 Mas. Jackson
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
86:42
17:20
5:36
82 Jon Uhl
Sr
17:01
5:29
9
Evan Akers
Sr
17:05
5:31
11
Nathan Immel
Sr
17:24
5:37
16
Alex Zuckett
Fr
17:31
5:39
21
Michael Stefan
Sr
17:40
5:42
25
Colin Scanlon
Sr
17:50
5:45
32
Joseph Mcauliffe
Jr
18:02
5:49
44
3 Solon
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
87:05
17:25
5:37
102 Logan Esper
Sr
16:37
5:22
4
Aden Pickus
Jr
17:20
5:35
14
Nathan Close
So
17:31
5:39
20
Kareem Yousef
Jr
17:44
5:43
29
Sam Young
Jr
17:54
5:46
35
Ben Shafron
Jr
17:59
5:48
39
Matthew Costanzo
Jr
18:10
5:51
53
4 University School
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
86:14
17:15
5:34
112 Justin Iler
Jr
16:02
5:10
1
Ben Chao
Sr
16:30
5:19
3
Michael Castellanos
Sr
17:52
5:46
34
Griffin Walsh
So
17:54
5:46
36
Graham Clark
Jr
17:56
5:47
38
Nate Miller
Fr
18:01
5:49
43
Sumner Jones
Sr
18:08
5:51
51
5 Hoban
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:23
88:30
17:42
5:43
161 Kyle Stober
Sr
16:53
5:27
7
Dominic Brink
Jr
17:25
5:37
17
Michael Jorgenson
Sr
17:54
5:46
37
Joseph Klein
Sr
18:02
5:49
45
Nicholas Wong
So
18:16
5:54
55
Steve Reiter
Fr
18:22
5:55
58
Aaron Kornaker
Jr
19:06
6:10
81
5 Riverside
5-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:45
88:42
17:44
5:43
161 A J. Haffa
Sr
16:46
5:25
6
Bryce Weber
Fr
17:39
5:42
23
Zebadiah Zuber
So
17:45
5:44
30
Gabe Richner
Jr
18:00
5:48
42
Graham Scott
Sr
18:32
5:59
60
Christopher Rocha-perez
So
18:34
5:59
66
Oscar Rocha-perez
Sr
18:35
6:00
67
7 Strongsville
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:39
89:44
17:57
5:47
201 Neil Mazzone
Sr
17:31
5:39
19
Jack Mott
Sr
17:51
5:45
33
Tyler Housum
Jr
18:06
5:50
48
Matt Malloy
Sr
18:07
5:51
49
Timmy Ruch
Sr
18:09
5:51
52
Joey Schemer
Jr
18:40
6:01
71
Matt Williams
Jr
18:44
6:03
74
8 Boardman
4-3-7-7-8
Gap: 2:15
89:48
17:58
5:48
218 Mitchel Dunham
Jr
16:38
5:22
5
Frank Bero
So
17:11
5:33
12
River Flatley
Jr
18:33
5:59
62
Caydin Newberry
So
18:33
5:59
63
Justin Maloney
So
18:53
6:06
76
Anthony Marshall
So
19:01
6:08
79
Jackson Lipka
Jr
19:23
6:15
90
9 Cvca
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:42
91:49
18:22
5:55
274 Drennan Akins
Fr
17:28
5:38
18
Daniel Ripple
Sr
17:59
5:48
40
Jake Malovasic
Sr
18:16
5:54
56
Andrew Schaeffer
Jr
18:55
6:06
77
Niko Andamasaris
So
19:10
6:11
83
Michael Williams
Sr
20:33
6:38
119
Ethan Brewer
Fr
21:42
7:00
130
10 Lake Catholic
7-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:16
91:41
18:20
5:55
278 Alex Hansel
Sr
16:59
5:29
8
Gabriel Demitro
So
18:19
5:55
57
Alex Mohr
So
18:32
5:59
61
Neil Jones
So
18:35
6:00
68
Brenden Latkovich
Sr
19:15
6:13
84
Sean Jones
Jr
19:47
6:23
102
Isaac Pacheco
Fr
19:53
6:25
105
11 Chagrin Falls
14-10-9-9-11
Gap: 1:43
91:56
18:23
5:56
279 Tyler Feeney
Jr
17:43
5:43
28
Duncan Taber
Sr
17:46
5:44
31
Marshall Sadowski
Sr
18:15
5:53
54
Hunter Longo
Fr
18:47
6:04
75
Jacob Freese
Sr
19:25
6:16
91
Thomas Wirbel
Sr
19:28
6:17
92
Ryan Mateyo
Fr
19:44
6:22
98
12 Chardon
15-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:04
92:12
18:26
5:57
299 Jack Sweet
So
17:59
5:48
41
Brian Horton
Sr
18:04
5:50
46
Luke Danison
Fr
18:23
5:56
59
Chris Gehrke
Fr
18:42
6:02
73
Aidan Macaskill
Jr
19:04
6:09
80
Caden Dawson
Fr
20:00
6:27
106
Parker Carson
Sr
20:06
6:29
107
13 Madison
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
92:49
18:34
5:59
317 Owen Hennessey
Sr
17:33
5:40
22
J D. Galovic
Jr
18:34
5:59
64
Dillon Miller
So
18:39
6:01
70
Dimitri Dragas
Fr
18:41
6:02
72
Brian Chaffee
So
19:23
6:15
89
Kent Butler
Sr
19:30
6:17
93
Marcus Horton
Sr
19:43
6:22
96
14 West Geauga
13-12-14-14-14
Gap: 2:29
95:04
19:01
6:08
372 John Patterson
So
17:41
5:42
27
Kenneth Kirk
So
18:08
5:51
50
Ben Mihacevich
Sr
19:21
6:15
87
Anthony Tirabassi
Jr
19:44
6:22
100
Lorenzo Link
Fr
20:10
6:30
108
Brandon Preda
Sr
20:34
6:38
120
Aidan Murley-schaffer
Fr
20:51
6:43
123
15 Brush
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:56
98:32
19:42
6:21
481 Jordan Raynor
Fr
18:34
5:59
65
Delbert Longino
So
19:18
6:14
85
Jeff Raynor
So
19:49
6:24
104
Eric Robinson
Fr
20:20
6:34
111
Malik Gulley
Jr
20:30
6:37
116
Luca Gray
Fr
20:55
6:45
125
Isaiah Johnson
Sr
23:42
7:39
146
16 Will. South
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:48
101:59
20:24
6:35
520 Jacob Baker
Sr
17:40
5:42
26
Paul Brunecz
So
20:25
6:35
113
Nathan Johnson
Fr
20:36
6:39
121
James Johnson
Fr
20:49
6:43
122
John Barber
Jr
22:28
7:15
138
Jimmy Shannon
Jr
23:52
7:42
149
Maxwell Harper
Fr
25:36
8:16
156
17 Valley Forge
18-19-17-17-17
Gap: 2:43
101:31
20:18
6:33
538 Nicholas Hakimian
So
19:08
6:10
82
Logan Smith
So
19:44
6:22
97
Brian Olavarria Rivera
Fr
19:46
6:22
101
Christian Park
Jr
21:04
6:48
126
Shawn Kopchu
Jr
21:51
7:03
132
Derek Burk
Jr
22:18
7:12
136
Nathan Herbster
So
22:40
7:19
139
18 Maple Hts.
17-17-19-19-18
Gap: 2:42
102:40
20:32
6:37
556 Vernon Nevels
So
19:01
6:08
78
Kashan Tulshi
Jr
19:38
6:20
95
Ron Wilson
Jr
20:53
6:44
124
Jamal Bowman
So
21:26
6:55
128
Billy Flynn
Jr
21:42
7:00
131
Brandon Davis
Jr
23:23
7:33
143
Michael Shows
Jr
23:37
7:37
145
18 Beachwood
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:34
103:28
20:42
6:41
556 Joe Spero
Jr
19:20
6:14
86
Zyad Shehadeh
Jr
19:21
6:15
88
Gregory Perryman
Fr
20:25
6:35
112
Gabe Colmenares
Jr
21:27
6:55
129
Kfir Flank
Jr
22:55
7:23
141
Grant Wessler
Fr
24:07
7:47
150
Bartu Hatipoglu
So
28:25
9:10
157
20 Kirtland
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 2:06
102:40
20:32
6:37
572 Konnor Duncan
Sr
19:48
6:23
103
Nick Briggs
Sr
20:13
6:31
109
Jake Grdadolnik
Sr
20:17
6:32
110
Ian Mcgreal
So
20:30
6:37
117
Jonny Jackson
So
21:53
7:04
133
Josh Wolfe
So
22:12
7:10
135
Kirk Brauer
Sr
24:55
8:02
153
21 Cleveland Hts
21-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:03
105:34
21:07
6:49
605 Daniel Lewis
-
19:44
6:22
99
Donavin Veccia
-
20:26
6:36
114
Braedan Gallagher
-
20:31
6:37
118
Claude Lewis
-
22:06
7:08
134
Desi James
-
22:47
7:21
140
Tristan Truitt
-
23:31
7:35
144
Iasiah Hamilton
-
23:48
7:41
147
22 Wickliffe
20-20-22-22-22
Gap: 5:41
113:51
22:46
7:21
663 Cole Stevenson
Jr
19:32
6:18
94
Hayden Smith
So
20:27
6:36
115
Brandon Berry
Sr
23:52
7:42
148
Giovanni Hernandez
Fr
24:47
8:00
152
Everett Chapo
Fr
25:13
8:08
154
Nathan Humbert
So
25:17
8:09
155




23 Garfield Hts.
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 8:04
120:25
24:05
7:46
715 David Holly
So
21:22
6:54
127
Troy Randle
Fr
22:19
7:12
137
Justin Martinez
Jr
23:01
7:25
142
Daishon Roberts
So
24:16
7:50
151
Tyrique Loury
Fr
29:26
9:30
158








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mas. Jackson
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
90:40
18:08
5:51
33 Colin Scanlon
Sr
17:50
5:45
1
Joseph Mcauliffe
Jr
18:02
5:49
4
Lucas Immel
Fr
18:15
5:53
8
Alex Regas
Jr
18:15
5:53
9
Ryan Kelley
Fr
18:19
5:54
11








2 Solon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:07
91:43
18:21
5:55
47 Ben Shafron
Jr
17:59
5:48
2
Matthew Costanzo
Jr
18:10
5:51
6
Josh Baker
So
18:12
5:52
7
Nick Kanarsky
Jr
18:17
5:54
10
Ben Gross
Jr
19:06
6:10
22








3 University School
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:58
94:42
18:56
6:07
89 Nate Miller
Fr
18:01
5:49
3
Sumner Jones
Sr
18:08
5:51
5
Ben Lafave
So
18:38
6:01
15
Cole Bowes
Sr
18:56
6:07
20
Ray Muzilla
Jr
20:59
6:46
46








4 Riverside
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
94:01
18:48
6:04
90 Christopher Rocha-perez
So
18:34
5:59
13
Oscar Rocha-perez
Sr
18:35
6:00
14
Clint Young
Fr
18:48
6:04
18
Scott Cavell
Fr
18:58
6:07
21
Ian White
Fr
19:06
6:10
24








5 Strongsville
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
96:10
19:14
6:12
117 Joey Schemer
Jr
18:40
6:01
16
Matt Williams
Jr
18:44
6:03
17
Owen Healey
Jr
18:50
6:04
19
Jack Malczewski
Sr
19:25
6:16
26
Allen Allan
Jr
20:32
6:37
39








6 Hoban
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
97:12
19:26
6:16
134 Steve Reiter
Fr
18:22
5:55
12
Aaron Kornaker
Jr
19:06
6:10
23
Sawyer Huckabee
Fr
19:11
6:11
25
Nick Becker
So
19:44
6:22
30
Jared Phillips
Sr
20:51
6:43
44








7 Chagrin Falls
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:44
99:08
19:50
6:24
162 Thomas Wirbel
Sr
19:28
6:17
27
Ryan Mateyo
Fr
19:44
6:22
31
Tucker White
Jr
19:47
6:23
33
Charles Asplin
Fr
19:57
6:26
34
Tyler Stinson
Jr
20:13
6:31
37








8 Madison
8-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:39
100:35
20:07
6:29
175 Kent Butler
Sr
19:30
6:17
28
Marcus Horton
Sr
19:43
6:22
29
Brandon Rockwood
Jr
19:45
6:22
32
Chris Plummer
Jr
20:29
6:36
38
Jared Anderson
Sr
21:09
6:49
48








9 Chardon
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
102:36
20:31
6:37
203 Caden Dawson
Fr
20:00
6:27
35
Parker Carson
Sr
20:06
6:29
36
James Gross
Sr
20:40
6:40
42
Shawn Youdath
So
20:48
6:42
43
Jackson Perry
So
21:03
6:47
47








10 West Geauga
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:52
108:32
21:42
7:00
247 Brandon Preda
Sr
20:34
6:38
41
Aidan Murley-schaffer
Fr
20:51
6:43
45
Dakota Deets
Fr
21:16
6:52
49
Dylan Thompson
Jr
22:25
7:14
54
Luke Hanna
Jr
23:26
7:34
58








11 Cvca
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:20
112:11
22:26
7:14
254 Michael Williams
Sr
20:33
6:38
40
Ethan Brewer
Fr
21:42
7:00
50
Jonathan Meybaum
Fr
21:46
7:01
51
Aaron Glasgow
Sr
22:19
7:12
53
Landon Fraley
Jr
25:52
8:21
60








12 Valley Forge
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:25
116:03
23:13
7:29
279 Derek Burk
Jr
22:18
7:12
52
Nathan Herbster
So
22:40
7:19
55
Bradley Burk
Fr
23:03
7:26
56
Dominic Martin
Fr
23:19
7:31
57
Jared Zychowski
Sr
24:43
7:58
59








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.