Hoban Results from the OHSAA Early Preview Meet at National Trail Raceway on 8/17/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brink, Dominic | Sr | V | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 20/291 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 12/32 | 17:51.91 (0:43,4.0) |
17:51.91 (0:43,4.0) |
17:51.91 (0:43,4.0) |
17:03 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fahey, Jacob | Sr | V | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 240/291 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 26/32 | 21:06.9 (0:21,1.7) |
21:06.9 (0:21,1.7) |
21:06.9 (0:21,1.7) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Huckabee, Sawyer | So | V | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 157/291 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 23/32 | 20:21.1 (1:09,5.7) |
20:21.1 (1:09,5.7) |
20:21.1 (1:09,5.7) |
18:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kornaker, Aaron | Sr | V | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 276/291 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 24/26 | 19:33.86 | 19:33.86 | 19:33.86 | 18:48 | |
Kowalik, Ethan | Sr | V | 22:23.1 | 7:13 | 3.1 | 275/291 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 27/30 | 17:13 | ||||
Reiter, Steve | So | V | 17:42.4 | 5:43 | 3.1 | 52/291 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 12/32 | 19:03.55 (1:21,7.1) |
19:03.55 (1:21,7.1) |
19:03.55 (1:21,7.1) |
17:28 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Susong, Luke | So | V | 24:19.4 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 285/291 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 24/24 | |||||
Vowles, Logan | Fr | V | 19:19 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 167/291 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 18/32 | |||||
Wong, Nicholas | Jr | V | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 116/291 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 23/32 | 19:50.48 (1:16,6.4) |
19:50.48 (1:16,6.4) |
19:50.48 (1:16,6.4) |
17:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/32 | 91:57 2:10 |
3.1 | 5:56 | 5:32 | 6:14 | 478 | 5:29 | 90:56 | 90:56 | 90:56 | 85:35 | Dominic Brink (20), Steve Reiter (50), Nicholas Wong (109), Sawyer Huckabee (146), Logan Vowles (153) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Elliott Cook | Sr | Dub. Jerome | 15:57.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
2 | Tanner Williams | Sr | Wor. Kilbourne | 16:02.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
3 | Zubin Jha | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | David Rosinski | Sr | Kenston | 16:31.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Gabe Foster | Sr | Rogers | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Kaden Mendenhall | Sr | Ashland | 16:44.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
7 | Nate Johnson | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Noah Silliman | Jr | Thom. Worthington | 16:46.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
9 | Matthew Costanzo | Sr | Solon | 16:47.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | Alex Justus | Jr | Kings | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
11 | Nathan Close | Jr | Solon | 16:52.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Christian Leach | Sr | Monroe | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Sam Young | Sr | Solon | 17:02.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Loader | Sr | New Philadelphia | 17:02.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Max Mcadams | Jr | Med Highland | 17:02.9 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | John Cuozzo | Sr | Wor. Kilbourne | 17:03.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Garrett Mcconnell | Jr | Kenston | 17:06.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Aden Pickus | Sr | Solon | 17:06.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
19 | Dennis Princic | Jr | Kenston | 17:06.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Brink | Sr | Hoban | 17:08.7 | 5:32 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 12/32 | 17:52 (0:43) |
17:52 (0:43) |
17:52 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Coleman Cronk | Jr | Lak. West | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
22 | Kareem Yousef | Sr | Solon | 17:10.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
23 | Charlie Nowinski | Jr | Upper Arlington | 17:10.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
24 | Chase Balko | Jr | Pick. Central | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
25 | Maxwell Reardon | Jr | Kenston | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
26 | Joe Bartlett | Jr | Copley | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
27 | Johnny Ciccero | Jr | Solon | 17:18.1 | 5:35 | |||||||
28 | Garrett Miller | Sr | Licking Hts. | 17:21.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Goldfeder | So | Solon | 17:22.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Kovac | Sr | Lak. West | 17:23.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Isaiah Hutcherson | Jr | Wester. North | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
32 | Dylan Hickey | Jr | Ashland | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
33 | Jack Turk | Jr | Kenston | 17:26.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
34 | Ashton Gibbs | So | Lak. East | 17:28.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
35 | Mason Smith | Sr | Ashland | 17:28.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
36 | Alex Hudson | So | Hil. Davidson | 17:28.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
37 | Jailen Willis | So | Pick. Central | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
38 | Luke Lininger | Sr | Fairmont | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
39 | Casey Pleune | Sr | Kenston | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
40 | Jacob Ernst | Sr | Fairmont | 17:31.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
41 | Noah Pease | Jr | Hil. Davidson | 17:32.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
42 | Marty Zumbiel | Jr | Monroe | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
43 | Nathan Mark | So | Upper Arlington | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
44 | Zachary Beneteau | Jr | Lak. West | 17:33.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
45 | Logan Murray | So | Talawanda | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
46 | Josh Baker | Jr | Solon | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
47 | Tyler Mcmahan | Jr | Kenston | 17:37.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
48 | Nick Puhl | So | Hil. Davidson | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Benjamin Blaumeiser | So | Fairmont | 17:41.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Bertman | Jr | Kenston | 17:41.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Xavier Gallo | Sr | Hil. Davidson | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
52 | Steve Reiter | So | Hoban | 17:42.4 | 5:43 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 12/32 | 19:04 (1:21) |
19:04 (1:21) |
19:04 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
53 | Darren Leupp | Jr | Medina | 17:42.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Benjamin Smith | So | Thom. Worthington | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Nick Schneider | Jr | Fairfield | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Rylan Winkler | Fr | Tol. St. Francis | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Andres Mira | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 17:44.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Christian Denault | Sr | Fairmont | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Caleb Chunn | Jr | Kings | 17:46.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Andy Garver | Jr | Monroe | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Harry Custer | Sr | Medina | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | Gabe Knuth | Sr | Wor. Kilbourne | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
63 | Cohan Robinson | Sr | Ashland | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
64 | Conner Ackley | Fr | Hil. Davidson | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Chris Klein | Sr | Copley | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Ethan Mcclory | Sr | Fremont Ross | 17:53.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | Mitchell Montgomery | Sr | Hil. Davidson | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
68 | Payton Domagalski | Jr | Upper Arlington | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
69 | Caleb Frank | Jr | Fairfield | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Drew Kotwis | Sr | Canal Winchester | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Jens Bartel | Jr | Talawanda | 17:55.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Joshua Hawley | Jr | Ashland | 17:57.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
73 | Anthony Taranto | Sr | Pick. Central | 17:59.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Liam Gillespie | Sr | Upper Arlington | 18:01.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
75 | Zach Edmonds | Sr | Fremont Ross | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Luke Miller | So | Wor. Kilbourne | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
77 | Owen Brady | So | New Philadelphia | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
78 | Cael Walker | Jr | Steele | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
79 | Carson Smith | So | Dub. Jerome | 18:04.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
80 | Nate Gilbert | Jr | Hil. Davidson | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
81 | Joshua Razor | Fr | Dub. Jerome | 18:05.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
82 | Jack Caine | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 18:05.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
83 | Matthew Kirsch | Sr | Steele | 18:08.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
84 | Ryan Flecker | So | Kings | 18:08.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Kline | Sr | Copley | 18:09.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
86 | Jake Parkhurst | So | Medina | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Jacob Krous | Sr | Big Walnut | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Wyatt Phipps | Jr | Monroe | 18:12.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
89 | Samuel Caine | Fr | Thom. Worthington | 18:13.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Mitchell Messer | Sr | Hil. Davidson | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
91 | Will Gibson | Jr | Lak. East | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
92 | Elijah Hadler | Fr | Med Highland | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
93 | Nick Kanarsky | Sr | Solon | 18:18.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
94 | Braden Hunt | So | Kenston | 18:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
95 | Brandon Piehler | Sr | Medina | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
96 | Liam Plants | Jr | Licking Hts. | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
97 | Christopher Lee | So | Big Walnut | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
98 | Michael Mckeon | Jr | Canal Winchester | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Rick Englefield | Sr | Newark | 18:20.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Caleb Walker | Sr | Tol. St. Francis | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Khail Yano | Jr | Big Walnut | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
102 | Brandon Gibson | So | Licking Hts. | 18:22.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
103 | Sebastian Pecora | So | Steele | 18:22.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
104 | Colin Buckley | Sr | Hil. Davidson | 18:25.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
105 | Flynn Prather | Jr | Lak. East | 18:25.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
106 | Brandon Brown | Sr | Fairmont | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
107 | Jackson Price | Jr | Tol. St. Francis | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
108 | Benjamin Malek | So | Tol. St. Francis | 18:27.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
109 | Dillon Lauer | Sr | Wester. North | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
110 | Alexander Scites | Jr | Wor. Kilbourne | 18:30.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
111 | William Van Fossen | Sr | Med Highland | 18:30.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
112 | Ian Lewis | Jr | Canal Winchester | 18:31.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
113 | Victor Nash | Jr | Thom. Worthington | 18:31.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
114 | Haitham Eid | So | Lak. East | 18:33.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
115 | Ethan Barnes | Sr | Steele | 18:33.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Wong | Jr | Hoban | 18:34.6 | 6:00 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 23/32 | 19:50 (1:16) |
19:50 (1:16) |
19:50 (1:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
117 | Alex Fischer | Sr | Kings | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
118 | John Doyle | Sr | Lak. West | 18:36.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
119 | Andrew Gibson | Fr | Lak. East | 18:37.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
120 | Ethan Swift | Sr | Lak. East | 18:38.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
121 | Trey Hicks | Sr | Kings | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Raesler | Jr | Steele | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
123 | Preston Dickerson | Jr | Kings | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
124 | Reece Klamorick | Sr | Canal Winchester | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
125 | Dylan Gomez | So | Tol. St. Francis | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
126 | Lukah Will | Fr | Ashland | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
127 | Carter Rust | Jr | Lak. West | 18:45.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
128 | Rishikesh Makineni | So | Dub. Jerome | 18:45.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
129 | Eli Schmeller | Jr | Medina | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
130 | Bryce Torbeck | Sr | Fairfield | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
131 | Kyle Von Cannon | Jr | Dub. Jerome | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
132 | Prabhjot Singh | Sr | Lak. West | 18:48.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
133 | Joey Mushrush | Sr | New Philadelphia | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
134 | Anthony Accierto | Jr | Medina | 18:49.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
135 | Bryce Vein | Sr | Medina | 18:50.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
136 | Theodore Miller | Sr | Tol. St. Francis | 18:51.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
137 | Tommy Luensman | Jr | Fairfield | 18:53.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
138 | Grant Vance | Jr | Ashland | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
139 | Nick Draginoff | Sr | Lak. East | 18:57.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
140 | Jayce Beakas | Jr | Tol. St. Francis | 18:57.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
141 | Maxwell Kramer | So | Fairmont | 18:59.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
142 | Owen Detemple | So | Wester. North | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Sites | Jr | Newark | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
144 | Ben Shafron | Sr | Solon | 19:00.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
145 | Spencer Jankowski | Jr | Tol. St. Francis | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
146 | Daniel Sawdai | Jr | Talawanda | 19:05.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
147 | Robert Houser | So | Wester. North | 19:06.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
148 | Daniel Bartlett | So | Copley | 19:07.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
149 | Will Strassell | Sr | Kings | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
150 | Benjamin Farmer | Sr | Talawanda | 19:08.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
151 | Donald Speas | So | Upper Arlington | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
152 | Jack Rozich | Sr | Dub. Jerome | 19:09.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
153 | Sam Stevens | So | Licking Hts. | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
154 | Sean Specht | Fr | Lak. East | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
155 | Andrew Bartsch | Jr | Dub. Jerome | 19:09.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
156 | Wesley Horton | Jr | Thom. Worthington | 19:10.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
157 | Sawyer Huckabee | So | Hoban | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 23/32 | 20:21 (1:09) |
20:21 (1:09) |
20:21 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
158 | Abdelmajid Kharij | Jr | Fairmont | 19:13.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
159 | Isaac Michelson | Jr | Lak. East | 19:14.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
160 | Zach Bohmer | So | Medina | 19:14.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
161 | Owen Jones | Sr | Thom. Worthington | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
162 | Jackson Pinschenat | So | Wor. Kilbourne | 19:15.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
163 | Nate Hoffman | Jr | Canal Winchester | 19:16.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Kieran Quebman | Jr | Lak. West | 19:17.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
165 | Alex Ludwig | Jr | Fairfield | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
166 | Dylan Liggett | Sr | Med Highland | 19:18.6 | 6:14 | |||||||
167 | Logan Vowles | Fr | Hoban | 19:19 | 6:14 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 18/32 | ||||
168 | Will Bartram | Jr | Wor. Kilbourne | 19:19.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
169 | Grady Hemingway | Sr | Big Walnut | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
170 | Zach Paulus | Fr | Med Highland | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
171 | Andrew Pembridge | Sr | Med Highland | 19:20.2 | 6:14 | |||||||
172 | Benjamin Crespo | Sr | Upper Arlington | 19:20.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
173 | Austin Dalpe | Sr | Dover | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
174 | Jack Curtis | Fr | Med Highland | 19:22.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
175 | David Hartman | So | Dub. Jerome | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
176 | Luke Wash | Fr | Ashland | 19:23.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
177 | Brendan Backiewicz | Jr | Upper Arlington | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
178 | Ben Granat | So | Kings | 19:25.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
179 | Jack Habel | So | Copley | 19:26.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
180 | Eliot Berberich | Fr | Talawanda | 19:27.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
181 | Trey Layton | Jr | Fairfield | 19:30.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
182 | Garrett Wright | Sr | Med Highland | 19:30.9 | 6:18 | |||||||
183 | Luke Davisson | Jr | Newark | 19:31.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
184 | Gavin Kelly | So | Pick. Central | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
185 | Nate Dimalanta | Jr | Med Highland | 19:32.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
186 | Taj Fuller | Sr | Walnut Ridge | 19:33.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
187 | Carson Reeb | So | Canal Winchester | 19:34.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
188 | Connor Bacome | So | Tol. St. Francis | 19:35.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
189 | Isaac Davis | Jr | Steele | 19:37.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
190 | Andrew Bracken | Fr | Wester. North | 19:38.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
191 | Gavin Wallace | Sr | Pick. Central | 19:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
192 | Ryan Card | So | Upper Arlington | 19:41.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
193 | Michael Wulf | Jr | Upper Arlington | 19:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
194 | Brayden Darr | Jr | Fremont Ross | 19:42.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
195 | Ryan Cummins | So | Big Walnut | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
196 | Ryan Wand | Jr | Licking Hts. | 19:42.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
197 | Nikolas Wagner | Sr | Dub. Jerome | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
198 | William Chiacchira | So | Newark | 19:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
199 | Brett Smithers | Jr | Canal Winchester | 19:44.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
200 | Drew Reddick | Jr | Medina | 19:45.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
201 | Isaias Ortiz | Jr | Fremont Ross | 19:47.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
202 | Nick Glahn | So | Steele | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
203 | Corbin Paulicivic | Sr | Wester. North | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
204 | Charles Meadows | Sr | Newark | 19:50.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
205 | Luke Wilson | Sr | Lak. West | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
206 | Daylen Madison | So | Med Highland | 19:51.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
207 | Luke Compton | Jr | Wor. Kilbourne | 19:51.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
208 | Brandon Moore | So | Lak. East | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
209 | Andrew Scrape | Fr | Pick. Central | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
210 | Austin Taylor | Jr | Newark | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
211 | Ivan Wasielewski | Sr | Ashland | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
212 | Jake Thompson | Jr | Fremont Ross | 19:54.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
213 | Christian Farmer | Fr | Talawanda | 19:54.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
214 | Ethan Vaught | Jr | Lak. West | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
215 | Tyler Harris | So | Kings | 19:56.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
216 | Matt Howell | So | Dover | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
217 | Luke Perez | Sr | Hil. Davidson | 20:03.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
218 | Riley Webb | Jr | Copley | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
219 | Davey Schlembach | Fr | Upper Arlington | 20:13.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
220 | Chase Pollock | Sr | New Philadelphia | 20:13.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
221 | Will Keiser | So | Canal Winchester | 20:15.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
222 | Carson Davis | So | Medina | 20:17.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
223 | Michael Parks | Sr | Walnut Ridge | 20:19.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
224 | Trenton Ward | Jr | Fremont Ross | 20:19.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
225 | Gage Gunton | Jr | Newark | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
226 | Michael Skidmore | Fr | Pick. Central | 20:26.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
227 | Ryan Szczepanik | So | Steele | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
228 | Heath Johnson | Sr | Licking Hts. | 20:29.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
229 | Seyveon Plaza | So | Steele | 20:30.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
230 | Henry Mills | Jr | Licking Hts. | 20:31.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
231 | Andrew Schweiger | So | Newark | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
232 | Sean Sage | So | Fairmont | 20:33.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
233 | Quinn Kissell | Sr | Talawanda | 20:33.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
234 | Zach Mcnutt | Sr | Fremont Ross | 20:34.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
235 | Elliott Nunns | Sr | Kings | 20:37.8 | 6:39 | |||||||
236 | William Tarrant Ii | Sr | Dub. Jerome | 20:38.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
237 | Zach Slone | So | Monroe | 20:40.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
238 | Ivan Starkweather | Sr | Fremont Ross | 20:43.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
239 | Samuel Hays | Jr | Newark | 20:45.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
240 | Jacob Fahey | Sr | Hoban | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 26/32 | 21:07 (0:21) |
21:07 (0:21) |
21:07 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
241 | Carson Ebbrecht | Fr | Wester. North | 20:46.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
242 | Josh Beach | Jr | Pick. Central | 20:46.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
243 | Benjamin Zimmerer | So | Lak. West | 20:52.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
244 | A.j. Sullivan | Fr | Copley | 20:52.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
245 | Logan Hajes | Fr | Canal Winchester | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
246 | Matthew Rollins | So | Wester. North | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
247 | Nathan Young | Jr | Copley | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
248 | Daryl Zazycki | So | Talawanda | 20:59.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
249 | Gabe Ghering | Fr | Big Walnut | 21:01.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
250 | Zach Glotzbecker | So | Fremont Ross | 21:03.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
251 | Mitchell Creekmore | Sr | Copley | 21:03.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
252 | Aiden Mantenieks | Jr | Wester. North | 21:04.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
253 | Elike Heh | So | Canal Winchester | 21:05.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
254 | Daniel Focht Jr | Sr | Fairmont | 21:06.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
255 | Mustafa Aly | So | Walnut Ridge | 21:10.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
256 | Hayden Long | Jr | Monroe | 21:10.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
257 | Kayden Schoelles | So | New Philadelphia | 21:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
258 | Demetrius Bell | Sr | Rogers | 21:14.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
259 | Cameron O'dell | Sr | Newark | 21:15.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
260 | Elijah Fernstrum | So | Copley | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
261 | Brandon Lam | Sr | Wester. North | 21:20.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
262 | Kyren Mock | So | Walnut Ridge | 21:25.3 | 6:55 | |||||||
263 | Sam Wilson | Sr | Big Walnut | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
264 | Jack Thornberry | Jr | Pick. Central | 21:28.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
265 | Gavin Reed | Jr | Dover | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
266 | Mario Benjamin | Jr | Steele | 21:41.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
267 | Clayton Ranchel | Sr | Fairmont | 21:44.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
268 | Evan Starkweather | Sr | Fremont Ross | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
269 | Christian Smith | Fr | Dover | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
270 | Connor Forrester | Jr | Tol. St. Francis | 21:53.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
271 | Evan Bidsall | So | Fairfield | 22:00.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
272 | Owen Hamilton | Jr | Dover | 22:07.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
273 | Ronald Fleming | So | Walnut Ridge | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
274 | Seth Bowyer | So | Dover | 22:22.6 | 7:13 | |||||||
275 | Ethan Kowalik | Sr | Hoban | 22:23.1 | 7:13 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 27/30 | ||||
276 | Aaron Kornaker | Sr | Hoban | 22:23.4 | 7:13 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 24/26 | 19:33.86 | 19:33.86 | 19:33.86 | |
277 | Jyren Lyles | Jr | Walnut Ridge | 22:32.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
278 | Austin Stewart | Sr | Big Walnut | 22:52.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
279 | Jackson Podraza | Sr | Big Walnut | 23:04.7 | 7:27 | |||||||
280 | Detreon Bell | Sr | Rogers | 23:21.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
281 | Chris Coppel | So | Wor. Kilbourne | 23:22.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
282 | Nevin Wise | So | Dover | 23:27.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
283 | Jakob Hammond | Fr | Pick. Central | 23:28.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
284 | Jonah Moore | So | New Philadelphia | 24:07.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
285 | Luke Susong | So | Hoban | 24:19.4 | 7:51 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 24/24 | ||||
286 | Jenrri Molina-mejia | Jr | Walnut Ridge | 25:02.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
287 | Khaled Hawash | Jr | Rogers | 26:09.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
288 | Joshua Ermosele | Sr | Rogers | 27:39.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
289 | Issac Ermosele | Sr | Rogers | 28:10.6 | 9:05 | |||||||
290 | Tyree Morgan | So | Walnut Ridge | 28:54 | 9:19 | |||||||
291 | Amen-ra Evans | Sr | Rogers | 30:31.5 | 9:51 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solon 7-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:23 |
84:59 17:00 5:29 |
73 | Matthew Costanzo Sr 16:47 5:25 9 |
Nathan Close Jr 16:53 5:27 11 |
Sam Young Sr 17:02 5:30 13 |
Aden Pickus Sr 17:06 5:31 18 |
Kareem Yousef Sr 17:10 5:32 22 |
Johnny Ciccero Jr 17:18 5:35 27 |
Ryan Goldfeder So 17:23 5:36 29 |
2 | Kenston 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
85:24 17:05 5:31 |
98 | David Rosinski Sr 16:31 5:20 4 |
Garrett Mcconnell Jr 17:06 5:31 17 |
Dennis Princic Jr 17:07 5:31 19 |
Maxwell Reardon Jr 17:14 5:33 25 |
Jack Turk Jr 17:26 5:38 33 |
Casey Pleune Sr 17:30 5:39 39 |
Tyler Mcmahan Jr 17:37 5:41 46 |
3 | Thom. Worthington 3-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:41 |
85:03 17:01 5:29 |
125 | Zubin Jha Sr 16:04 5:11 3 |
Nate Johnson Sr 16:44 5:24 7 |
Noah Silliman Jr 16:47 5:25 8 |
Benjamin Smith So 17:44 5:43 52 |
Andres Mira Sr 17:45 5:43 55 |
Jack Caine Sr 18:06 5:50 80 |
Samuel Caine Fr 18:14 5:53 87 |
4 | Ashland 6-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:14 |
87:28 17:30 5:39 |
204 | Kaden Mendenhall Sr 16:44 5:24 6 |
Dylan Hickey Jr 17:26 5:37 32 |
Mason Smith Sr 17:29 5:38 35 |
Cohan Robinson Sr 17:52 5:46 61 |
Joshua Hawley Jr 17:58 5:48 70 |
Lukah Will Fr 18:44 6:02 119 |
Grant Vance Jr 18:56 6:06 131 |
5 | Hil. Davidson 20-12-8-6-5 Gap: 0:24 |
88:15 17:39 5:42 |
235 | Alex Hudson So 17:29 5:38 36 |
Noah Pease Jr 17:32 5:39 41 |
Nick Puhl So 17:39 5:42 47 |
Xavier Gallo Sr 17:42 5:42 49 |
Conner Ackley Fr 17:53 5:46 62 |
Mitchell Montgomery Sr 17:55 5:47 65 |
Nate Gilbert Jr 18:05 5:50 78 |
6 | Wor. Kilbourne 2-2-5-5-6 Gap: 2:27 |
87:31 17:30 5:39 |
256 | Tanner Williams Sr 16:03 5:11 2 |
John Cuozzo Sr 17:03 5:30 16 |
Gabe Knuth Sr 17:51 5:46 60 |
Luke Miller So 18:04 5:50 74 |
Alexander Scites Jr 18:30 5:58 104 |
Jackson Pinschenat So 19:15 6:13 148 |
Will Bartram Jr 19:19 6:14 154 |
7 | Fairmont 21-13-9-7-7 Gap: 0:58 |
88:55 17:47 5:44 |
282 | Luke Lininger Sr 17:29 5:38 38 |
Jacob Ernst Sr 17:31 5:39 40 |
Benjamin Blaumeiser So 17:41 5:42 48 |
Christian Denault Sr 17:46 5:44 56 |
Brandon Brown Sr 18:27 5:57 100 |
Maxwell Kramer So 19:00 6:08 134 |
Abdelmajid Kharij Jr 19:14 6:12 147 |
8 | Lak. West 13-6-6-10-8 Gap: 1:36 |
89:29 17:54 5:46 |
326 | Coleman Cronk Jr 17:10 5:32 21 |
Tyler Kovac Sr 17:24 5:37 30 |
Zachary Beneteau Jr 17:34 5:40 44 |
John Doyle Sr 18:37 6:00 111 |
Carter Rust Jr 18:45 6:03 120 |
Prabhjot Singh Sr 18:48 6:04 125 |
Kieran Quebman Jr 19:18 6:13 150 |
9 | Upper Arlington 14-9-10-9-9 Gap: 1:58 |
89:50 17:58 5:48 |
346 | Charlie Nowinski Jr 17:11 5:32 23 |
Nathan Mark So 17:33 5:40 43 |
Payton Domagalski Jr 17:55 5:47 66 |
Liam Gillespie Sr 18:02 5:49 72 |
Donald Speas So 19:09 6:11 142 |
Benjamin Crespo Sr 19:21 6:14 158 |
Brendan Backiewicz Jr 19:24 6:15 161 |
10 | Kings 8-10-12-11-10 Gap: 1:48 |
90:01 18:00 5:48 |
373 | Alex Justus Jr 16:51 5:26 10 |
Caleb Chunn Jr 17:46 5:44 57 |
Ryan Flecker So 18:09 5:51 82 |
Alex Fischer Sr 18:35 6:00 110 |
Trey Hicks Sr 18:40 6:01 114 |
Preston Dickerson Jr 18:41 6:01 116 |
Will Strassell Sr 19:08 6:10 140 |
11 | Monroe 9-7-7-8-11 Gap: 3:44 |
91:08 18:14 5:53 |
394 | Christian Leach Sr 16:56 5:28 12 |
Marty Zumbiel Jr 17:33 5:40 42 |
Andy Garver Jr 17:46 5:44 58 |
Wyatt Phipps Jr 18:12 5:52 86 |
Zach Slone So 20:40 6:40 196 |
Hayden Long Jr 21:11 6:50 202 |
|
12 | Dub. Jerome 1-13-13-12-12 Gap: 2:49 |
89:41 17:56 5:47 |
402 | Elliott Cook Sr 15:58 5:09 1 |
Carson Smith So 18:05 5:50 77 |
Joshua Razor Fr 18:06 5:50 79 |
Rishikesh Makineni So 18:46 6:03 121 |
Kyle Von Cannon Jr 18:47 6:04 124 |
Jack Rozich Sr 19:09 6:11 143 |
Andrew Bartsch Jr 19:10 6:11 145 |
13 | Medina 23-18-16-13-13 Gap: 1:03 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
406 | Darren Leupp Jr 17:43 5:43 51 |
Harry Custer Sr 17:47 5:44 59 |
Jake Parkhurst So 18:10 5:52 84 |
Brandon Piehler Sr 18:19 5:55 90 |
Eli Schmeller Jr 18:46 6:03 122 |
Anthony Accierto Jr 18:50 6:04 127 |
Bryce Vein Sr 18:51 6:05 128 |
14 | Lak. East 19-22-20-17-14 Gap: 1:09 |
91:19 18:16 5:54 |
440 | Ashton Gibbs So 17:29 5:38 34 |
Will Gibson Jr 18:15 5:53 88 |
Flynn Prather Jr 18:25 5:57 99 |
Haitham Eid So 18:33 5:59 107 |
Andrew Gibson Fr 18:37 6:00 112 |
Ethan Swift Sr 18:39 6:01 113 |
Nick Draginoff Sr 18:58 6:07 132 |
15 | Pick. Central 15-8-10-14-15 Gap: 2:30 |
91:53 18:23 5:56 |
469 | Chase Balko Jr 17:12 5:33 24 |
Jailen Willis So 17:29 5:38 37 |
Anthony Taranto Sr 17:59 5:48 71 |
Gavin Kelly So 19:32 6:18 166 |
Gavin Wallace Sr 19:41 6:21 171 |
Andrew Scrape Fr 19:53 6:25 181 |
Michael Skidmore Fr 20:27 6:36 191 |
16 | Tol. St. Francis 25-25-22-18-16 Gap: 0:59 |
91:44 18:21 5:55 |
470 | Rylan Winkler Fr 17:44 5:43 54 |
Caleb Walker Sr 18:22 5:55 95 |
Jackson Price Jr 18:28 5:57 101 |
Benjamin Malek So 18:28 5:57 102 |
Dylan Gomez So 18:43 6:02 118 |
Theodore Miller Sr 18:52 6:05 129 |
Jayce Beakas Jr 18:58 6:07 133 |
17 | Copley 16-15-14-15-17 Gap: 2:10 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
473 | Joe Bartlett Jr 17:16 5:34 26 |
Chris Klein Sr 17:53 5:46 63 |
Ethan Kline Sr 18:09 5:51 83 |
Daniel Bartlett So 19:07 6:10 139 |
Jack Habel So 19:26 6:16 162 |
Riley Webb Jr 20:05 6:29 186 |
A.j. Sullivan Fr 20:53 6:44 199 |
18 | Steele 28-26-24-21-18 Gap: 0:36 |
91:48 18:22 5:55 |
478 | Cael Walker Jr 18:04 5:50 76 |
Matthew Kirsch Sr 18:08 5:51 81 |
Sebastian Pecora So 18:22 5:56 98 |
Ethan Barnes Sr 18:34 5:59 108 |
Jacob Raesler Jr 18:40 6:01 115 |
Isaac Davis Jr 19:38 6:20 169 |
Nick Glahn So 19:49 6:23 178 |
18 | Hoban 12-11-15-16-18 Gap: 2:10 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
478 | Dominic Brink Sr 17:09 5:32 20 |
Steve Reiter So 17:42 5:43 50 |
Nicholas Wong Jr 18:35 6:00 109 |
Sawyer Huckabee So 19:12 6:12 146 |
Logan Vowles Fr 19:19 6:14 153 |
Jacob Fahey Sr 20:46 6:42 197 |
Ethan Kowalik Sr 22:23 7:13 213 |
20 | Med Highland 11-17-17-20-20 Gap: 2:17 |
92:30 18:30 5:58 |
517 | Max Mcadams Jr 17:03 5:30 15 |
Elijah Hadler Fr 18:18 5:54 89 |
William Van Fossen Sr 18:31 5:58 105 |
Dylan Liggett Sr 19:19 6:14 152 |
Zach Paulus Fr 19:20 6:14 156 |
Andrew Pembridge Sr 19:20 6:14 157 |
Jack Curtis Fr 19:23 6:15 160 |
21 | Fairfield 24-21-21-22-21 Gap: 1:35 |
92:38 18:32 5:59 |
524 | Nick Schneider Jr 17:44 5:43 53 |
Caleb Frank Jr 17:56 5:47 67 |
Bryce Torbeck Sr 18:46 6:03 123 |
Tommy Luensman Jr 18:54 6:06 130 |
Alex Ludwig Jr 19:19 6:14 151 |
Trey Layton Jr 19:30 6:17 164 |
Evan Bidsall So 22:00 7:06 209 |
22 | Canal Winchester 27-27-25-23-22 Gap: 1:21 |
92:45 18:33 5:59 |
533 | Drew Kotwis Sr 17:56 5:47 68 |
Michael Mckeon Jr 18:20 5:55 93 |
Ian Lewis Jr 18:31 5:58 106 |
Reece Klamorick Sr 18:42 6:02 117 |
Nate Hoffman Jr 19:17 6:13 149 |
Carson Reeb So 19:35 6:19 168 |
Brett Smithers Jr 19:45 6:22 176 |
23 | Licking Hts. 17-20-19-19-23 Gap: 2:21 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
534 | Garrett Miller Sr 17:22 5:36 28 |
Liam Plants Jr 18:20 5:55 91 |
Brandon Gibson So 18:22 5:56 97 |
Sam Stevens So 19:10 6:11 144 |
Ryan Wand Jr 19:43 6:22 174 |
Heath Johnson Sr 20:29 6:36 192 |
Henry Mills Jr 20:32 6:37 193 |
24 | Talawanda 22-19-23-24-24 Gap: 1:53 |
93:11 18:38 6:01 |
555 | Logan Murray So 17:34 5:40 45 |
Jens Bartel Jr 17:56 5:47 69 |
Daniel Sawdai Jr 19:05 6:09 137 |
Benjamin Farmer Sr 19:08 6:10 141 |
Eliot Berberich Fr 19:28 6:17 163 |
Christian Farmer Fr 19:55 6:25 184 |
Quinn Kissell Sr 20:34 6:38 194 |
25 | Wester. North 18-23-26-26-25 Gap: 2:15 |
93:38 18:44 6:02 |
577 | Isaiah Hutcherson Jr 17:24 5:37 31 |
Dillon Lauer Sr 18:29 5:58 103 |
Owen Detemple So 19:00 6:08 135 |
Robert Houser So 19:07 6:10 138 |
Andrew Bracken Fr 19:39 6:20 170 |
Corbin Paulicivic Sr 19:49 6:24 179 |
Carson Ebbrecht Fr 20:46 6:42 198 |
26 | Big Walnut 29-28-27-27-26 Gap: 1:32 |
93:55 18:47 6:04 |
601 | Jacob Krous Sr 18:10 5:52 85 |
Christopher Lee So 18:20 5:55 92 |
Khail Yano Jr 18:22 5:56 96 |
Grady Hemingway Sr 19:20 6:14 155 |
Ryan Cummins So 19:43 6:21 173 |
Gabe Ghering Fr 21:01 6:47 200 |
Sam Wilson Sr 21:28 6:55 206 |
27 | New Philadelphia 10-15-18-25-27 Gap: 4:10 |
95:22 19:04 6:09 |
605 | Nathan Loader Sr 17:03 5:30 14 |
Owen Brady So 18:04 5:50 75 |
Joey Mushrush Sr 18:49 6:04 126 |
Chase Pollock Sr 20:14 6:32 187 |
Kayden Schoelles So 21:13 6:51 203 |
Jonah Moore So 24:08 7:47 217 |
|
28 | Fremont Ross 26-24-28-28-28 Gap: 2:01 |
95:20 19:04 6:09 |
669 | Ethan Mcclory Sr 17:54 5:46 64 |
Zach Edmonds Sr 18:03 5:49 73 |
Brayden Darr Jr 19:42 6:21 172 |
Isaias Ortiz Jr 19:48 6:23 177 |
Jake Thompson Jr 19:54 6:25 183 |
Trenton Ward Jr 20:20 6:33 189 |
Zach Mcnutt Sr 20:35 6:38 195 |
29 | Newark 30-30-29-29-29 Gap: 1:30 |
96:25 19:17 6:13 |
750 | Rick Englefield Sr 18:20 5:55 94 |
Joshua Sites Jr 19:00 6:08 136 |
Luke Davisson Jr 19:31 6:18 165 |
William Chiacchira So 19:44 6:22 175 |
Charles Meadows Sr 19:50 6:24 180 |
Austin Taylor Jr 19:53 6:25 182 |
Gage Gunton Jr 20:23 6:35 190 |
30 | Rogers 5-29-30-30-30 Gap: 10:57 |
115:08 23:02 7:26 |
863 | Gabe Foster Sr 16:42 5:23 5 |
Demetrius Bell Sr 21:15 6:51 204 |
Detreon Bell Sr 23:22 7:32 215 |
Khaled Hawash Jr 26:10 8:26 219 |
Joshua Ermosele Sr 27:39 8:55 220 |
Issac Ermosele Sr 28:11 9:05 221 |
Amen-ra Evans Sr 30:32 9:51 222 |
31 | Dover 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 2:47 |
104:52 20:58 6:46 |
969 | Austin Dalpe Sr 19:21 6:15 159 |
Matt Howell So 20:01 6:28 185 |
Gavin Reed Jr 21:35 6:58 207 |
Christian Smith Fr 21:47 7:01 208 |
Owen Hamilton Jr 22:08 7:08 210 |
Seth Bowyer So 22:23 7:13 212 |
Nevin Wise So 23:27 7:34 216 |
32 | Walnut Ridge 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 2:43 |
104:44 20:57 6:45 |
972 | Taj Fuller Sr 19:33 6:18 167 |
Michael Parks Sr 20:19 6:33 188 |
Mustafa Aly So 21:10 6:50 201 |
Kyren Mock So 21:25 6:55 205 |
Ronald Fleming So 22:16 7:11 211 |
Jyren Lyles Jr 22:33 7:16 214 |
Jenrri Molina-mejia Jr 25:02 8:05 218 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
Open Sec D, Div | Davis Lagana, Jr, 18:00.2, West Clermont | Hil. Davidson, 93:18, 27 |
Open Sec F, Div | William Zegarski, So, 12:44.1, Little Miami | Little Miami, 69:45.2, 53 |
V Sec B, Div 1 | Elliott Cook, Sr, 15:57.6, Dub. Jerome | Solon, 84:58.5, 73 |
V Sec H, Div 2 | Kevin Agnew, Jr, 16:41.4, Carroll | Madeira, 87:35.2, 53 |
V Sec J, Div 2, | Derek Amicon, Jr, 16:54.1, Grandview Hts. | Maplewood, 93:29.2, 66 |
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
All at 3.1 mi All at 2.25 mi |
Open Sec C, Div | Gaby Eben, So, 21:15.4, Hil. Davidson | Mason, 108:55.7, 25 |
Open Sec E, Div | Kristin Groppe, Sr, 15:35.1, Luth. West | Little Miami, 84:50.8, 38 |
V Sec A, Div 1 | Lauryn Mick, Sr, 18:40.3, Tol. N. Dame Acad. | Lak. East, 100:01.4, 96 |
V Sec G, Div 2 | Lily Bauer, Fr, 19:02.2, Mariemont | Ontario, 102:00.3, 40 |
V Sec I, Div 2, | Reilly Cozette, Jr, 20:56.1, Lakota | Madeira, 115:00.7, 35 |