Hoban Results from the OHSAA Early Preview Meet at National Trail Raceway on 8/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hahn, Isabelle Jr V 29:18.7 9:27 3.1 110/123 10/10 10/10 2/4 24:22
Mackiewicz, Sophia So V 27:35.1 8:54 3.1 90/123 6/10 6/10 9/14 25:28 25:28 25:28 21:25
Osmun, Olivia Fr V 28:30 9:12 3.1 101/123 9/10 9/10 7/10
Powers, Grace Sr V 24:52.4 8:01 3.1 61/123 4/10 4/10 9/14 27:50
(2:58,10.6)
27:50
(2:58,10.6)
27:50
(2:58,10.6)
23:08 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ruscak, Audrey Sr V 23:49.9 7:41 3.1 41/123 2/10 2/10 10/15 23:28 23:28 23:28 21:31
Russo, Elizabeth So V 28:21.9 9:09 3.1 98/123 7/10 7/10 9/11 23:53
Schill, Hannah Sr V 21:39.4 6:59 3.1 18/123 1/10 1/10 11/16 21:28 21:28 19:31
Smith, Mary-claire Jr V 24:48.8 8:00 3.1 58/123 3/10 3/10 10/15 24:21
Soehnlen, Cecilia Fr V 28:23.4 9:09 3.1 99/123 8/10 8/10 8/10
Stock, Erin Sr V 25:40.2 8:17 3.1 72/123 5/10 5/10 8/14 25:12 25:12 25:12 21:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/14 120:51
4:01
3.1 7:48 6:59 8:17 238 6:35 112:19 112:19 112:19 Hannah Schill (17), Audrey Ruscak (40), Mary-claire Smith (56), Grace Powers (58), Erin Stock (67)
V 2nd 5 4/4 142:09
1:44
3.1 9:10 8:54 9:27 74 8:27 130:00 130:00 130:00 Sophia Mackiewicz (11), Elizabeth Russo (14), Cecilia Soehnlen (15), Olivia Osmun (16), Isabelle Hahn (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lily Bauer Fr Mariemont 19:02.2 6:08
2 Joanna Halfhill Jr Lexington 19:22 6:15
3 Grace Maurer Sr Ontario 19:32.9 6:18
4 Halle Hamilton Jr Lexington 19:44.4 6:22
5 Lily Weeks Jr Lexington 19:55.4 6:26
6 Brienne Trumpower Fr Ontario 20:01.2 6:27
7 Caylee Phillips Sr Van Wert 20:20.4 6:34
8 Carolina Trumpower Sr Ontario 20:30.3 6:37
9 Sierra Williams Sr Tuscar. Valley 20:34.4 6:38
10 Hope Erbach Jr Waynesville 20:41.4 6:40
11 Ellie Maurer So Ontario 20:49.6 6:43
12 Ariah Reuer Jr Ontario 21:06.3 6:48
13 Carissa Tekeste Fr Waynesville 21:16.6 6:52
14 Lauren Guiley Fr Eaton 21:17.2 6:52
15 Kassidy Carpenter Sr Spr. Northwestern 21:23.2 6:54
16 Madeline Baker Sr Norwood 21:26.5 6:55
17 Camryn Barker So Carrollton 21:32.2 6:57
18 Hannah Schill Sr Hoban 21:39.4 6:59 1/10 1/10 11/16 21:28 21:28
19 Natalie Dininger So Lexington 21:45.7 7:01
20 Kaydence Hines So Lexington 21:51.3 7:03
21 Elizabeth Mckeehan Fr Waynesville 22:07.7 7:08
22 Hannah Hostetler Sr Tuscar. Valley 22:13.6 7:10
23 Emma Wise Fr Lexington 22:15.2 7:11
24 Sarah Ochs So Carroll 22:17.1 7:11
25 Bridget Gilmore So Mariemont 22:18.9 7:12
26 Erin Kelly Sr Mariemont 22:21.5 7:13
27 Karis Hunter So Lexington 22:32.2 7:16
28 Jenna Cleland Sr Spr. Northwestern 22:38.4 7:18
29 Alyza Camp Fr Waynesville 22:45.3 7:20
30 Cari Metz Jr Eaton 22:46.1 7:21
31 Meredith Sanders Fr Carroll 22:51.1 7:22
32 Kate Handle So Waynesville 23:08.4 7:28
33 Hannah Wyler So Tuscar. Valley 23:12.9 7:29
34 Emma Sandefur Jr Ak. Springfield 23:16.1 7:30
35 Grace Bohl Jr Mariemont 23:16.7 7:31
36 Rachel Ingle So Waynesville 23:22.1 7:32
37 Grace Braun Fr Carroll 23:33.6 7:36
38 Kiera Elliott Fr Eaton 23:34.6 7:36
39 Rachel Spath Jr Van Wert 23:44.7 7:40
40 Sydney Thomas Fr Carroll 23:45.6 7:40
41 Audrey Ruscak Sr Hoban 23:49.9 7:41 2/10 2/10 10/15 23:28 23:28 23:28
42 Delanie Oliveira So Mariemont 23:53.4 7:42
43 Kyra Welch Fr Van Wert 23:54.6 7:43
44 Madison Genders So Ontario 23:55.9 7:43
45 Kaili Hewitt Fr Eaton 23:56.9 7:44
46 Ava Amato Fr Waynesville 23:58.8 7:44
47 Merrik Glass Jr Ak. Springfield 24:02.2 7:45
48 Caila Henry Sr Lexington 24:04.2 7:46
49 Riley Dunne Sr Mariemont 24:15.9 7:50
50 Alexa Decamp So Mariemont 24:19.7 7:51
51 Laura Walsh Jr Ak. Springfield 24:20.8 7:51
52 Tyra Mcclain Fr Van Wert 24:34.5 7:56
53 Tessa Bodo Jr Carrollton 24:36.4 7:56
54 Trinity Raber Jr Carroll 24:38 7:57
55 Megan Engstrom Jr Tuscar. Valley 24:40.9 7:58
56 Rylie Haynes Fr Eaton 24:45.7 7:59
57 Ali Gemmer Sr Van Wert 24:47.2 8:00
58 Mary-claire Smith Jr Hoban 24:48.8 8:00 3/10 3/10 10/15
59 Ella Wagner Jr Indian Lake 24:49.9 8:01
60 Riley Mckeska Fr Amanda-Clearcreek 24:51.2 8:01
61 Grace Powers Sr Hoban 24:52.4 8:01 4/10 4/10 9/14 27:50
(2:58)
27:50
(2:58)
27:50
(2:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Rachel Buckler Jr Eaton 24:54 8:02
63 Megan Zidaroff Jr Waynesville 25:00.2 8:04
64 Laci Garner So Ak. Springfield 25:07.9 8:06
65 Cori Wentz Jr Ontario 25:19.2 8:10
66 Stephanie Gibson Fr Eaton 25:22 8:11
67 Ella Little Jr Carrollton 25:29 8:13
68 Cecilia Leopold Sr Carroll 25:29.9 8:14
69 Hannah Gill Jr Waynesville 25:34.9 8:15
70 Madison Little So Spr. Northwestern 25:38.1 8:16
71 Elizabeth Funkhouser Fr Carrollton 25:39.3 8:17
72 Erin Stock Sr Hoban 25:40.2 8:17 5/10 5/10 8/14 25:12 25:12 25:12
73 Alexis Owen Sr Eaton 25:44 8:18
74 Maddie Werner Jr Carroll 25:50.3 8:20
75 Jessi Cramer So Carrollton 25:53 8:21
76 Ally Potter Fr Ontario 25:56.4 8:22
77 Maddie Burgett Fr Carrollton 25:58 8:23
78 Ava Johnson So Ak. Springfield 26:12.8 8:27
79 Lyrissa Hammons Jr Van Wert 26:12.8 8:27
80 Audrey Myers Fr Amanda-Clearcreek 26:16.4 8:29
81 Avianna Seymour Sr Carroll 26:26.6 8:32
82 Kayla Lewis Fr Carrollton 26:37.3 8:35
83 Maddie Haring Fr Lexington 26:42.2 8:37
84 Alexis Kinsey Sr Claymont 26:45.9 8:38
85 Mary Lewis Jr Carrollton 26:46.2 8:38
86 Madison Lyday So Spr. Northwestern 26:48.2 8:39
87 Allison Mowen So Eaton 27:02.3 8:43
88 Kirsten Dunning Jr Van Wert 27:16.9 8:48
89 Sunshine Liu Jr Ontario 27:20 8:49
90 Sophia Mackiewicz So Hoban 27:35.1 8:54 6/10 6/10 9/14 25:28 25:28 25:28
91 Sami Leffler Jr Tuscar. Valley 27:41.3 8:56
92 Serena Havill Fr Van Wert 27:43.7 8:57
93 Shay Hary Sr Carroll 27:48.2 8:58
94 Aliyah Jenkins Jr Carrollton 27:51.1 8:59
95 Meriah Miles Sr Claymont 28:00.4 9:02
96 Rachel Wahl So Indian Lake 28:03.4 9:03
97 Natalie Phillips Sr Ak. Springfield 28:18.1 9:08
98 Elizabeth Russo So Hoban 28:21.9 9:09 7/10 7/10 9/11
99 Cecilia Soehnlen Fr Hoban 28:23.4 9:09 8/10 8/10 8/10
100 Hailey Shane Jr Tuscar. Valley 28:25.7 9:10
101 Olivia Osmun Fr Hoban 28:30 9:12 9/10 9/10 7/10
102 Lauren Hartman Sr Ontario 28:34.3 9:13
103 Andi Miller Fr Indian Lake 28:37 9:14
104 Alicia Franco So Ak. Springfield 28:38.2 9:14
105 Hanna Warnick Sr Ak. Springfield 28:41.8 9:15
106 Autumn Parry Fr Amanda-Clearcreek 28:48.4 9:18
107 Anna Prack Fr Spr. Northwestern 28:59.8 9:21
108 Morgan Mccluskey Sr Claymont 29:11.2 9:25
109 Karlee Parry Fr Amanda-Clearcreek 29:13.3 9:26
110 Isabelle Hahn Jr Hoban 29:18.7 9:27 10/10 10/10 2/4
111 Erin Murray Jr Carroll 29:26.6 9:30
112 Taylor Flaherty Fr Claymont 29:37.8 9:33
113 Faith Ramser Sr Tuscar. Valley 30:02.8 9:42
114 Shayna Dull Jr Van Wert 30:17.9 9:46
115 Audrey Gerry Jr Tuscar. Valley 30:20.7 9:47
116 Ace Stanley So Spr. Northwestern 32:16.5 10:25
117 Haylee Heavilin Jr Claymont 32:47 10:35
118 Abby Rhymer So Amanda-Clearcreek 32:59.9 10:39
119 Elizabeth Potts So Carrollton 33:23.3 10:46
120 Jules White Jr Amanda-Clearcreek 33:47.5 10:54
121 Rhianna Timms So Ak. Springfield 34:15.2 11:03
122 Natalie Kinsey Fr Claymont 34:52.9 11:15
123 Emersen Huffman Sr Tuscar. Valley 35:14.2 11:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ontario
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:33
102:00
20:24
6:35
40 Grace Maurer
Sr
19:33
6:18
3
Brienne Trumpower
Fr
20:01
6:27
6
Carolina Trumpower
Sr
20:30
6:37
8
Ellie Maurer
So
20:50
6:43
11
Ariah Reuer
Jr
21:06
6:48
12
Madison Genders
So
23:56
7:43
43
Cori Wentz
Jr
25:19
8:10
61
2 Lexington
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:29
102:39
20:32
6:37
48 Joanna Halfhill
Jr
19:22
6:15
2
Halle Hamilton
Jr
19:44
6:22
4
Lily Weeks
Jr
19:55
6:26
5
Natalie Dininger
So
21:46
7:01
18
Kaydence Hines
So
21:51
7:03
19
Emma Wise
Fr
22:15
7:11
22
Karis Hunter
So
22:32
7:16
26
3 Waynesville
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:27
109:59
22:00
7:06
102 Hope Erbach
Jr
20:41
6:40
10
Carissa Tekeste
Fr
21:17
6:52
13
Elizabeth Mckeehan
Fr
22:08
7:08
20
Alyza Camp
Fr
22:45
7:20
28
Kate Handle
So
23:08
7:28
31
Rachel Ingle
So
23:22
7:32
35
Ava Amato
Fr
23:59
7:44
45
4 Mariemont
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:51
110:53
22:11
7:09
125 Lily Bauer
Fr
19:02
6:08
1
Bridget Gilmore
So
22:19
7:12
24
Erin Kelly
Sr
22:22
7:13
25
Grace Bohl
Jr
23:17
7:31
34
Delanie Oliveira
So
23:53
7:42
41
Riley Dunne
Sr
24:16
7:50
47
Alexa Decamp
So
24:20
7:51
48
5 Eaton
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 3:29
116:21
23:16
7:30
178 Lauren Guiley
Fr
21:17
6:52
14
Cari Metz
Jr
22:46
7:21
29
Kiera Elliott
Fr
23:35
7:36
37
Kaili Hewitt
Fr
23:57
7:44
44
Rylie Haynes
Fr
24:46
7:59
54
Rachel Buckler
Jr
24:54
8:02
59
Stephanie Gibson
Fr
25:22
8:11
62
6 Carroll
11-9-8-7-6
Gap: 2:21
117:05
23:25
7:33
180 Sarah Ochs
So
22:17
7:11
23
Meredith Sanders
Fr
22:51
7:22
30
Grace Braun
Fr
23:34
7:36
36
Sydney Thomas
Fr
23:46
7:40
39
Trinity Raber
Jr
24:38
7:57
52
Cecilia Leopold
Sr
25:30
8:14
64
Maddie Werner
Jr
25:50
8:20
68
7 Van Wert
4-8-7-8-7
Gap: 4:27
117:21
23:28
7:34
192 Caylee Phillips
Sr
20:20
6:34
7
Rachel Spath
Jr
23:45
7:40
38
Kyra Welch
Fr
23:55
7:43
42
Tyra Mcclain
Fr
24:35
7:56
50
Ali Gemmer
Sr
24:47
8:00
55
Lyrissa Hammons
Jr
26:13
8:27
72
Kirsten Dunning
Jr
27:17
8:48
77
8 Tuscar. Valley
5-5-5-5-8
Gap: 7:07
118:23
23:41
7:38
194 Sierra Williams
Sr
20:34
6:38
9
Hannah Hostetler
Sr
22:14
7:10
21
Hannah Wyler
So
23:13
7:29
32
Megan Engstrom
Jr
24:41
7:58
53
Sami Leffler
Jr
27:41
8:56
79
Hailey Shane
Jr
28:26
9:10
83
Faith Ramser
Sr
30:03
9:42
90
9 Hoban
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 4:01
120:51
24:10
7:48
238 Hannah Schill
Sr
21:39
6:59
17
Audrey Ruscak
Sr
23:50
7:41
40
Mary-claire Smith
Jr
24:49
8:00
56
Grace Powers
Sr
24:52
8:01
58
Erin Stock
Sr
25:40
8:17
67
Sophia Mackiewicz
So
27:35
8:54
78
Elizabeth Russo
So
28:22
9:09
82
10 Ak. Springfield
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 2:57
123:00
24:36
7:56
259 Emma Sandefur
Jr
23:16
7:30
33
Merrik Glass
Jr
24:02
7:45
46
Laura Walsh
Jr
24:21
7:51
49
Laci Garner
So
25:08
8:06
60
Ava Johnson
So
26:13
8:27
71
Natalie Phillips
Sr
28:18
9:08
81
Alicia Franco
So
28:38
9:14
84
11 Carrollton
9-11-12-12-11
Gap: 4:21
123:10
24:38
7:57
265 Camryn Barker
So
21:32
6:57
16
Tessa Bodo
Jr
24:36
7:56
51
Ella Little
Jr
25:29
8:13
63
Elizabeth Funkhouser
Fr
25:39
8:17
66
Jessi Cramer
So
25:53
8:21
69
Maddie Burgett
Fr
25:58
8:23
70
Kayla Lewis
Fr
26:37
8:35
74
12 Spr. Northwestern
8-6-9-10-12
Gap: 7:37
125:28
25:06
8:06
269 Kassidy Carpenter
Sr
21:23
6:54
15
Jenna Cleland
Sr
22:38
7:18
27
Madison Little
So
25:38
8:16
65
Madison Lyday
So
26:48
8:39
76
Anna Prack
Fr
29:00
9:21
86
Ace Stanley
So
32:17
10:25
91




13 Amanda-Clearcreek
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 8:09
142:09
28:26
9:10
396 Riley Mckeska
Fr
24:51
8:01
57
Audrey Myers
Fr
26:16
8:29
73
Autumn Parry
Fr
28:48
9:18
85
Karlee Parry
Fr
29:13
9:26
88
Abby Rhymer
So
33:00
10:39
93
Jules White
Jr
33:48
10:54
94




14 Claymont
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:01
146:22
29:16
9:27
423 Alexis Kinsey
Sr
26:46
8:38
75
Meriah Miles
Sr
28:00
9:02
80
Morgan Mccluskey
Sr
29:11
9:25
87
Taylor Flaherty
Fr
29:38
9:33
89
Haylee Heavilin
Jr
32:47
10:35
92
Natalie Kinsey
Fr
34:53
11:15
95




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ontario
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:38
131:06
26:13
8:27
35 Madison Genders
So
23:56
7:43
1
Cori Wentz
Jr
25:19
8:10
2
Ally Potter
Fr
25:56
8:22
5
Sunshine Liu
Jr
27:20
8:49
10
Lauren Hartman
Sr
28:34
9:13
17








2 Carroll
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
135:02
27:00
8:43
45 Cecilia Leopold
Sr
25:30
8:14
3
Maddie Werner
Jr
25:50
8:20
4
Avianna Seymour
Sr
26:27
8:32
7
Shay Hary
Sr
27:48
8:58
12
Erin Murray
Jr
29:27
9:30
19








3 Carrollton
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:25
140:36
28:07
9:04
56 Maddie Burgett
Fr
25:58
8:23
6
Kayla Lewis
Fr
26:37
8:35
8
Mary Lewis
Jr
26:46
8:38
9
Aliyah Jenkins
Jr
27:51
8:59
13
Elizabeth Potts
So
33:23
10:46
20








4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
142:09
28:26
9:10
74 Sophia Mackiewicz
So
27:35
8:54
11
Elizabeth Russo
So
28:22
9:09
14
Cecilia Soehnlen
Fr
28:23
9:09
15
Olivia Osmun
Fr
28:30
9:12
16
Isabelle Hahn
Jr
29:19
9:27
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.