Hoban Results from the Tiffin XC Carnival at Hedges-Boyer Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bordenkircher, Daniel Sr V 20:49.2 6:43 3.1 213/233 7/7 14/14 22/29 21:31
(0:42,3.3)
21:31
(0:42,3.3)
21:12
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Brink, Dominic Sr V 17:23.2 5:37 3.1 97/235 2/7 2/14 23/34 17:39
(0:16,1.5)
17:39
(0:16,1.5)
17:39
(0:16,1.5)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Canan, James So V 20:22.7 6:34 3.1 203/233 4/7 11/14 32/34 20:43
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fahey, Jacob Sr V 19:51.8 6:24 3.1 192/233 3/7 10/14 32/34 19:32 You ROCK! (DSR)
Folk, Jack Fr V 20:44.7 6:42 3.1 211/233 6/7 13/14 28/33 21:05
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Huckabee, Sawyer So V 18:19.6 5:55 3.1 181/235 6/7 6/14 18/34 18:12 You ROCK! (DSR)
Kohrs, Garrett So V 20:25.8 6:35 3.1 204/233 5/7 12/14 30/34 20:21
Kornaker, Aaron Sr V 19:23.2 6:15 3.1 169/233 2/7 9/14 30/34 18:59 18:59 18:59 18:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Listerman, Sean So V 18:17.5 5:54 3.1 179/235 5/7 5/14 25/34 18:39
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redle, Joseph Fr V 18:48.9 6:04 3.1 143/233 1/7 8/14 31/34 19:31
(0:43,3.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reiter, Steve So V 16:58 5:28 3.1 64/235 1/7 1/14 27/35 17:48
(0:50,4.7)
17:48
(0:50,4.7)
17:48
(0:50,4.7)
17:28
(0:30,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Susong, Luke So V 18:24.3 5:56 3.1 186/235 7/7 7/14 11/29 18:43
(0:18,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Vowles, Logan Fr V 18:16.9 5:54 3.1 178/235 4/7 4/14 29/34 18:16
Wong, Nicholas Jr V 17:59.6 5:48 3.1 153/235 3/7 3/14 30/34 17:51 17:51 17:51 17:23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 33/34 98:52
1:37
3.1 6:23 6:04 6:35 911 5:34 87:08 87:08 87:08 Joseph Redle (143), Aaron Kornaker (169), Jacob Fahey (192), James Canan (203), Garrett Kohrs (204)
V 1st 5 27/34 88:55
1:20
3.1 5:44 5:28 5:54 671 5:12 87:08 87:08 87:08 Steve Reiter (64), Dominic Brink (97), Nicholas Wong (153), Logan Vowles (178), Sean Listerman (179)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Newlon Sr Bellbrook 16:21.2 5:17
2 Tristan Karnes Sr Marysville 16:35.5 5:21
3 Nate Murphy Sr Bellefontaine 16:36.8 5:22
4 Matt Henry So Avon Lake 16:38.1 5:22
5 Takumi Ford Jr Bellbrook 16:49.1 5:26
6 Robert Callaway Sr Midview 16:55.1 5:27
7 Charlie Abowd So Syl. Southview 16:55.2 5:27
8 Dante Frescura Jr Greater Latrobe 16:58.2 5:28
9 Alexander Paliga So St. Ignatius 17:03.6 5:30
10 James Howell Fr Solon 17:04.8 5:31
11 Cole Sprague Jr Findlay 17:07 5:31
12 Eric Hollar Jr Syl. Southview 17:08.3 5:32
13 Ryan Lacrosse Jr St. Xavier 17:08.8 5:32
14 Joseph Hill Jr Greater Latrobe 17:09.1 5:32
15 Aidan Monroe Jr St. Ignatius 17:09.2 5:32
16 Nate Simpson Sr Syl. Northview 17:09.5 5:32
17 Brendan Krych So St. Xavier 17:12 5:33
18 Ben Shafron Sr Solon 17:13.2 5:33
19 Garrett Jenkins Sr Bellefontaine 17:15.5 5:34
20 Dylan Hershey Jr Bowsher 17:15.7 5:34
21 Connor Mcandrew Jr St. Ignatius 17:17 5:35
22 Eddie Ragusitu Sr Syl. Southview 17:18.3 5:35
23 Caleb Walker Sr Tol. St. Francis 17:20.4 5:36
24 Preston Rexrode Sr Mentor 17:20.7 5:36
25 Will Goodrich So St. Xavier 17:21.2 5:36
26 Sean Whelan Sr No. Olmsted 17:21.3 5:36
27 Justin Carlson Jr Greater Latrobe 17:21.7 5:36
28 Luke Reuille Jr Findlay 17:21.9 5:36
29 Jack Thompson Jr St. Xavier 17:21.9 5:36
30 Devon Wilkes Sr Bowsher 17:22.8 5:36
31 Sean Smith Jr Syl. Southview 17:22.8 5:36
32 Mike Mayer Jr St. Ignatius 17:22.9 5:36
33 John Pawlikowski Sr St. Ignatius 17:24.2 5:37
34 Matthew Perry Sr Mentor 17:25.4 5:37
35 Josh Uterstaedt Jr St. Xavier 17:25.8 5:37
36 James Hill Jr Greater Latrobe 17:25.9 5:37
37 Drew Kozuch Fr Greater Latrobe 17:26.6 5:38
38 Rylan Winkler Fr Tol. St. Francis 17:28.8 5:38
39 Dominic Schlueter Fr Hol. Springfield 17:31.1 5:39
40 Michael Petrovic Fr Mentor 17:32.8 5:40
41 Josh Baker Jr Solon 17:32.8 5:40
42 Tyler Moeller Jr Perrysburg 17:34.7 5:40
43 Will Harmeyer Jr St. Xavier 17:35.1 5:40
44 Jackson Price Jr Tol. St. Francis 17:36.7 5:41
45 Zach Bohmer So Medina 17:39.5 5:42
46 Gavin Wilson Fr Bellefontaine 17:40.4 5:42
47 Riley Karnes Jr Marysville 17:41.2 5:42
48 Benjamin Malek So Tol. St. Francis 17:42.4 5:43
49 Bryce Levine Jr Bellbrook 17:43.2 5:43
50 Bryan King So Olen. Orange 17:43.8 5:43
51 Adam Burnworth Sr Syl. Northview 17:45.7 5:44
52 Adam Yousef So Solon 17:46 5:44
53 Preston Perkins Fr Findlay 17:48.3 5:45
54 Luke Woolard Fr Olen. Orange 17:48.4 5:45
55 Nathan Wiley Jr Perrysburg 17:48.8 5:45
56 Sean Becker So St. Ignatius 17:49 5:45
57 Dylan Gomez So Tol. St. Francis 17:49.6 5:45
58 Anthony Accierto Jr Medina 17:53.1 5:46
59 Sam Lynch So Mentor 17:53.2 5:46
60 Andrew Beeks Fr Perrysburg 17:54.1 5:46
61 Greg Konecny Sr Findlay 17:54.3 5:47
62 Colin Wong So Solon 17:54.9 5:47
63 Joseph Maloney Jr St. Ignatius 17:54.9 5:47
64 Evan Haemmerle So Avon 17:55.6 5:47
65 Adam Dixon So Avon Lake 17:56.5 5:47
66 Zachary Plotkin Jr Lak. West 17:57.3 5:48
67 Connor Skidmore So Bellefontaine 17:59.3 5:48
68 Brian Boston So Marysville 17:59.4 5:48
69 Perry Jackson Fr Tecumseh 17:59.6 5:48
70 Benjamin Nagle Sr Mentor 17:59.8 5:48
71 Ben Colonius So Medina 18:00.3 5:48
72 Ryan Graber Sr Lakewood 18:01.3 5:49
73 Evon Gocan Fr University School 18:03 5:49
74 C.j. Forrester Jr Tol. St. Francis 18:03.7 5:50
75 Brian Kerrigan Fr Medina 18:04.5 5:50
76 Alex Petry Jr Bellbrook 18:04.5 5:50
77 Alex Crane Jr Bellbrook 18:05.1 5:50
78 Bobby Perkins So No. Olmsted 18:05.3 5:50
79 Eli Salem So Syl. Southview 18:06.5 5:50
80 Carson Ruelke Sr Hol. Springfield 18:06.8 5:51
81 Nate Stieger So St. Xavier 18:09.2 5:51
82 Mathew Kuban So Avon Lake 18:11.4 5:52
83 Joey Kolopajlo Jr Syl. Northview 18:11.6 5:52
84 Dennis Zhitenev So Solon 18:11.8 5:52
85 Randall Saley So Mentor 18:12.1 5:52
86 James O'donnell So Lakewood 18:12.3 5:52
87 Kyle Smith So No. Olmsted 18:12.8 5:53
88 Kieran Quebman Jr Lak. West 18:13.4 5:53
89 Zed Wilson Sr Findlay 18:14 5:53
90 Sam Rostetter Jr Shaker Hts. 18:14.4 5:53
91 Kyle Van Pelt Sr Bellbrook 18:16 5:54
92 Jack Flanagan So Marysville 18:17.4 5:54
93 Zavier Waggoner Sr Olen. Orange 18:18.4 5:54
94 Luke Wash Fr Ashland 18:18.5 5:54
95 Lane Coil So Marysville 18:18.6 5:54
96 Evan Weybrecht So University School 18:18.7 5:54
97 Aidan Ruiz Sr Hol. Springfield 18:19.1 5:55
98 Jayce Beakas Jr Tol. St. Francis 18:19.7 5:55
99 Carter Kolesar Sr Medina 18:21.7 5:55
100 Easton Crowther Jr Lak. West 18:21.9 5:55
101 James Heap So Marysville 18:22.6 5:56
102 Evan Kauffman Jr Bellefontaine 18:23.5 5:56
103 Ryan Carnahan Jr Midview 18:23.5 5:56
104 Zamir Fuller So Olen. Orange 18:24 5:56
105 Reese Shull Jr Hol. Springfield 18:24.6 5:56
106 Aidan Fox Jr No. Olmsted 18:25.1 5:56
107 Ben Riter So Syl. Northview 18:25.4 5:57
108 Ty Cordonnier So Findlay 18:26.1 5:57
109 Paul Osborn So Avon Lake 18:26.4 5:57
110 Konsta Keranen Jr Lakewood 18:27 5:57
111 Eric Kiekeben So Olen. Orange 18:27.3 5:57
112 Knickolas Laux Jr Syl. Southview 18:27.7 5:57
113 John Stevenson Jr Shaker Hts. 18:28 5:57
114 Liam Foye So Avon 18:28.3 5:58
115 Nick Kanarsky Sr Solon 18:29.2 5:58
116 Ryan Smith So Lakewood 18:29.6 5:58
117 Kieran Maloney Jr Wor. Kilbourne 18:29.8 5:58
118 Abem Fetene So University School 18:30.8 5:58
119 Sam Ingham Jr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:31.3 5:58
120 Carter Giacomelli Fr Olen. Orange 18:32.4 5:59
121 Kyle Gordon So Medina 18:33 5:59
122 Ryan Gore Sr Bedford MI 18:33.7 5:59
123 Tyler Bihn Jr Findlay 18:34.4 5:59
124 Alex Kolev Sr Olen. Orange 18:35.3 6:00
125 Ryne Newnham Fr Syl. Northview 18:35.9 6:00
126 Joseph Manges So Ashland 18:36.8 6:00
127 J.s. Florek Sr Greater Latrobe 18:37.4 6:00
128 Connor Rus So Mentor 18:38 6:01
129 Simon Sanders Jr Lakewood 18:38.3 6:01
130 Nate Swindell Jr Medina 18:39.9 6:01
131 Patrick Donnelly So Bellefontaine 18:40.9 6:02
132 August Lawrence Fr Greater Latrobe 18:41.2 6:02
133 Will Smith Sr No. Olmsted 18:41.7 6:02
134 A.j. Rodriguez Jr Hol. Springfield 18:42.8 6:02
135 Ethan Hughes So Perrysburg 18:42.9 6:02
136 Ivan Wasielewski Sr Ashland 18:43.3 6:02
137 Zach Wells Jr Avon 18:43.8 6:03
138 Isaac Carl Fr Syl. Southview 18:44.1 6:03
139 Andrew Trexler Jr No. Olmsted 18:44.2 6:03
140 Brendan Reddmann Fr Perrysburg 18:44.9 6:03
141 Ben Hallowell Fr Avon 18:47.1 6:04
142 Ammon Kitchen Fr Avon 18:48.5 6:04
143 Joseph Redle Fr Hoban 18:48.9 6:04 1/7 8/14 31/34
144 Tyler Nordstrom So Shaker Hts. 18:49.3 6:04
145 Mason Turner So Lak. West 18:51.2 6:05
146 Mason Shultz Jr Perrysburg 18:51.6 6:05
147 Preston Ulery So Bedford MI 18:52.1 6:05
148 Charlie Forbes Sr Shaker Hts. 18:55.2 6:06
149 Michael Thompson So Syl. Northview 19:00.8 6:08
150 Michael Wolski So Avon Lake 19:02.7 6:09
151 Cody Englander So Shaker Hts. 19:03.6 6:09
152 Isaiah Waiters Sr University School 19:05.1 6:09
153 Mark Allman Jr Midview 19:05.7 6:10
154 Evan Schleter So Columbian 19:08.5 6:10
155 Patrick Dotson Sr Bedford MI 19:11.7 6:12
156 Trenton Ward Jr Fremont Ross 19:12.6 6:12
157 Grant Griffiths Sr Avon 19:13.3 6:12
158 Ian Kitchen Jr Avon 19:13.8 6:12
159 Sam Gingras Sr Shaker Hts. 19:14.5 6:12
160 Benjamin Zimmerer So Lak. West 19:15.9 6:13
161 Logan Hamilton So Avon Lake 19:18.2 6:14
162 Ben Jablonowski Fr Lakewood 19:18.9 6:14
163 Karl Wagner So University School 19:19.9 6:14
164 Tyrone Haskins Jr Bellbrook 19:20.5 6:14
165 Andrew Mcpeek So Tecumseh 19:21.1 6:15
166 Max Good Jr Shaker Hts. 19:22 6:15
167 Zach Mcnutt Sr Fremont Ross 19:22.6 6:15
168 Jewlius Pasch Fr Fremont Ross 19:23.1 6:15
169 Aaron Kornaker Sr Hoban 19:23.2 6:15 2/7 9/14 30/34 18:59 18:59 18:59
170 Cameron Bizjak Fr University School 19:23.9 6:15
171 Mitchell Niemantsverdriet Fr Wor. Kilbourne 19:26.1 6:16
172 Alex Niederer Sr University School 19:26.3 6:16
173 Asher Martin So Lak. West 19:26.5 6:16
174 Luke Compton Jr Wor. Kilbourne 19:26.7 6:16
175 Sam Saracina Jr Lakewood 19:27.8 6:17
176 Teddy Owens Fr Columbian 19:28.1 6:17
177 Nicholas Irving Sr Marysville 19:30.1 6:17
178 Adam Hoover Jr Tecumseh 19:30.3 6:18
179 Jacob Stump So Ashland 19:31.3 6:18
180 Asa Compton Sr Wor. Kilbourne 19:33.5 6:19
181 Michael Richardson Sr Wor. Kilbourne 19:36 6:19
182 Jared Ramer Jr No. Olmsted 19:36.4 6:19
183 Rocco Marra So Tol. St. John's Jesuit 19:39.9 6:21
184 Justin Carper Jr Bellefontaine 19:42.7 6:22
185 Ryan Morton So Avon Lake 19:43.2 6:22
186 Sam Gillen Jr Perrysburg 19:46.5 6:23
187 Cameron Koerper Sr Columbian 19:47 6:23
188 Tanner Buck Fr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 19:47 6:23
189 Ian Martinez Sr Columbian 19:49.5 6:24
190 Andrew Poole Jr Ashland 19:49.6 6:24
191 Zach Glotzbecker So Fremont Ross 19:50.7 6:24
192 Jacob Fahey Sr Hoban 19:51.8 6:24 3/7 10/14 32/34
193 Aidan Riley Jr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 19:57.8 6:26
194 Anthony Brohl Fr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 20:00.3 6:27
195 Luis Martinez So Columbian 20:00.8 6:27
196 Caden Bodine Sr Bedford MI 20:03.6 6:28
197 Kaleb Sanford Sr Tecumseh 20:04.7 6:29
198 Matthew Gerardi So Tecumseh 20:05.6 6:29
199 Noah Howman Jr Ashland 20:14.5 6:32
200 Chris Coppel So Wor. Kilbourne 20:15.4 6:32
201 Jacob Depinet Sr Midview 20:16.9 6:33
202 Noah Hall Jr Bedford MI 20:17 6:33
203 James Canan So Hoban 20:22.7 6:34 4/7 11/14 32/34
204 Garrett Kohrs So Hoban 20:25.8 6:35 5/7 12/14 30/34
205 Quinton Dildy Sr Bowsher 20:28.1 6:36
206 Jack Harrison Jr Bedford MI 20:34.7 6:38
207 Jacob Winslow Jr Midview 20:36 6:39
208 Kyle White Sr Hol. Springfield 20:38.6 6:40
209 Grant Gribben Jr Columbian 20:41.1 6:40
210 Aaron Mcnutt Fr Fremont Ross 20:43.1 6:41
211 Jack Folk Fr Hoban 20:44.7 6:42 6/7 13/14 28/33
212 Nathan Young Sr Ashland 20:47.2 6:42
213 Daniel Bordenkircher Sr Hoban 20:49.2 6:43 7/7 14/14 22/29 21:31
(0:42)
21:31
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
214 Jacob Wilson Jr Lak. West 20:50.1 6:43
215 Quinlan White Sr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 20:52.6 6:44
216 Cayden Taylor So Bowsher 20:56 6:45
217 Luke Snyder So Columbian 20:56.3 6:45
218 Nicholas Lukac Fr Norwalk 21:23.6 6:54
219 Steven Willer So Norwalk 21:23.9 6:54
220 Ethan Holstein Fr Norwalk 21:37.1 6:58
221 Cole Winslow Fr Midview 21:40.3 6:59
222 Troy Wise Fr Midview 21:44.5 7:01
223 Travis Nehren Sr Hol. Springfield 21:47.1 7:02
224 David Hershey Jr Bowsher 22:04.9 7:07
225 Michael Leslie So Tol. St. John's Jesuit 22:18.5 7:12
226 Preston Jackson So Tecumseh 22:37 7:18
227 Owen Wagner Fr Norwalk 22:48.6 7:21
228 Roman Contreras So Fremont Ross 23:27.1 7:34
229 Connor Rademaker So Norwalk 23:28.7 7:34
230 Joseph Lyons Fr Norwalk 23:29 7:35
231 Wyatt Jamison So Tecumseh 24:26.1 7:53
232 Trenton Goostree Jr Norwalk 24:44.9 7:59
233 Bryce Baker Jr Tecumseh 26:42.6 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignatius
8-5-2-2-1
Gap: 0:21
86:17
17:15
5:34
110 Alexander Paliga
So
17:04
5:30
9
Aidan Monroe
Jr
17:09
5:32
15
Connor Mcandrew
Jr
17:17
5:35
21
Mike Mayer
Jr
17:23
5:36
32
John Pawlikowski
Sr
17:24
5:37
33
Sean Becker
So
17:49
5:45
56
Joseph Maloney
Jr
17:55
5:47
63
2 St. Xavier
11-7-4-3-2
Gap: 0:17
86:30
17:18
5:35
119 Ryan Lacrosse
Jr
17:09
5:32
13
Brendan Krych
So
17:12
5:33
17
Will Goodrich
So
17:21
5:36
25
Jack Thompson
Jr
17:22
5:36
29
Josh Uterstaedt
Jr
17:26
5:37
35
Will Harmeyer
Jr
17:35
5:40
43
Nate Stieger
So
18:09
5:51
81
3 Greater Latrobe
7-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:28
86:22
17:16
5:34
122 Dante Frescura
Jr
16:58
5:28
8
Joseph Hill
Jr
17:09
5:32
14
Justin Carlson
Jr
17:22
5:36
27
James Hill
Jr
17:26
5:37
36
Drew Kozuch
Fr
17:27
5:38
37
J.s. Florek
Sr
18:37
6:00
127
August Lawrence
Fr
18:41
6:02
132
4 Syl. Southview
6-2-1-1-4
Gap: 1:11
86:51
17:22
5:36
151 Charlie Abowd
So
16:55
5:27
7
Eric Hollar
Jr
17:08
5:32
12
Eddie Ragusitu
Sr
17:18
5:35
22
Sean Smith
Jr
17:23
5:36
31
Eli Salem
So
18:07
5:50
79
Knickolas Laux
Jr
18:28
5:57
112
Isaac Carl
Fr
18:44
6:03
138
5 Solon
9-6-7-5-5
Gap: 0:50
87:32
17:30
5:39
183 James Howell
Fr
17:05
5:31
10
Ben Shafron
Sr
17:13
5:33
18
Josh Baker
Jr
17:33
5:40
41
Adam Yousef
So
17:46
5:44
52
Colin Wong
So
17:55
5:47
62
Dennis Zhitenev
So
18:12
5:52
84
Nick Kanarsky
Sr
18:29
5:58
115
6 Bellbrook
1-1-4-6-6
Gap: 1:44
87:03
17:25
5:37
208 Caleb Newlon
Sr
16:21
5:17
1
Takumi Ford
Jr
16:49
5:26
5
Bryce Levine
Jr
17:43
5:43
49
Alex Petry
Jr
18:05
5:50
76
Alex Crane
Jr
18:05
5:50
77
Kyle Van Pelt
Sr
18:16
5:54
91
Tyrone Haskins
Jr
19:21
6:14
164
7 Tol. St. Francis
14-12-10-8-7
Gap: 0:29
87:58
17:36
5:41
210 Caleb Walker
Sr
17:20
5:36
23
Rylan Winkler
Fr
17:29
5:38
38
Jackson Price
Jr
17:37
5:41
44
Benjamin Malek
So
17:42
5:43
48
Dylan Gomez
So
17:50
5:45
57
C.j. Forrester
Jr
18:04
5:50
74
Jayce Beakas
Jr
18:20
5:55
98
8 Mentor
15-11-9-10-8
Gap: 0:39
88:12
17:38
5:41
227 Preston Rexrode
Sr
17:21
5:36
24
Matthew Perry
Sr
17:25
5:37
34
Michael Petrovic
Fr
17:33
5:40
40
Sam Lynch
So
17:53
5:46
59
Benjamin Nagle
Sr
18:00
5:48
70
Randall Saley
So
18:12
5:52
85
Connor Rus
So
18:38
6:01
128
9 Bellefontaine
3-3-6-7-9
Gap: 1:47
87:56
17:35
5:40
237 Nate Murphy
Sr
16:37
5:22
3
Garrett Jenkins
Sr
17:16
5:34
19
Gavin Wilson
Fr
17:40
5:42
46
Connor Skidmore
So
17:59
5:48
67
Evan Kauffman
Jr
18:24
5:56
102
Patrick Donnelly
So
18:41
6:02
131
Justin Carper
Jr
19:43
6:22
184
10 Findlay
10-8-8-8-10
Gap: 1:07
88:26
17:41
5:42
242 Cole Sprague
Jr
17:07
5:31
11
Luke Reuille
Jr
17:22
5:36
28
Preston Perkins
Fr
17:48
5:45
53
Greg Konecny
Sr
17:54
5:47
61
Zed Wilson
Sr
18:14
5:53
89
Ty Cordonnier
So
18:26
5:57
108
Tyler Bihn
Jr
18:34
5:59
123
11 Marysville
2-9-11-11-11
Gap: 1:43
88:52
17:46
5:44
304 Tristan Karnes
Sr
16:36
5:21
2
Riley Karnes
Jr
17:41
5:42
47
Brian Boston
So
17:59
5:48
68
Jack Flanagan
So
18:17
5:54
92
Lane Coil
So
18:19
5:54
95
James Heap
So
18:23
5:56
101
Nicholas Irving
Sr
19:30
6:17
177
12 Medina
19-16-15-12-12
Gap: 0:42
89:59
18:00
5:48
348 Zach Bohmer
So
17:40
5:42
45
Anthony Accierto
Jr
17:53
5:46
58
Ben Colonius
So
18:00
5:48
71
Brian Kerrigan
Fr
18:05
5:50
75
Carter Kolesar
Sr
18:22
5:55
99
Kyle Gordon
So
18:33
5:59
121
Nate Swindell
Jr
18:40
6:01
130
13 Syl. Northview
12-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:26
90:08
18:02
5:49
382 Nate Simpson
Sr
17:10
5:32
16
Adam Burnworth
Sr
17:46
5:44
51
Joey Kolopajlo
Jr
18:12
5:52
83
Ben Riter
So
18:25
5:57
107
Ryne Newnham
Fr
18:36
6:00
125
Michael Thompson
So
19:01
6:08
149




14 Avon Lake
4-14-13-14-14
Gap: 2:25
90:15
18:03
5:49
410 Matt Henry
So
16:38
5:22
4
Adam Dixon
So
17:57
5:47
65
Mathew Kuban
So
18:11
5:52
82
Paul Osborn
So
18:26
5:57
109
Michael Wolski
So
19:03
6:09
150
Logan Hamilton
So
19:18
6:14
161
Ryan Morton
So
19:43
6:22
185
15 Olen. Orange
20-17-17-17-15
Gap: 0:44
90:42
18:08
5:51
412 Bryan King
So
17:44
5:43
50
Luke Woolard
Fr
17:48
5:45
54
Zavier Waggoner
Sr
18:18
5:54
93
Zamir Fuller
So
18:24
5:56
104
Eric Kiekeben
So
18:27
5:57
111
Carter Giacomelli
Fr
18:32
5:59
120
Alex Kolev
Sr
18:35
6:00
124
16 No. Olmsted
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:20
90:46
18:09
5:51
430 Sean Whelan
Sr
17:21
5:36
26
Bobby Perkins
So
18:05
5:50
78
Kyle Smith
So
18:13
5:53
87
Aidan Fox
Jr
18:25
5:56
106
Will Smith
Sr
18:42
6:02
133
Andrew Trexler
Jr
18:44
6:03
139
Jared Ramer
Jr
19:36
6:19
182
17 Perrysburg
18-15-14-15-17
Gap: 1:10
90:45
18:09
5:51
432 Tyler Moeller
Jr
17:35
5:40
42
Nathan Wiley
Jr
17:49
5:45
55
Andrew Beeks
Fr
17:54
5:46
60
Ethan Hughes
So
18:43
6:02
135
Brendan Reddmann
Fr
18:45
6:03
140
Mason Shultz
Jr
18:52
6:05
146
Sam Gillen
Jr
19:47
6:23
186
18 Hol. Springfield
17-20-18-18-18
Gap: 1:12
91:04
18:13
5:53
455 Dominic Schlueter
Fr
17:31
5:39
39
Carson Ruelke
Sr
18:07
5:51
80
Aidan Ruiz
Sr
18:19
5:55
97
Reese Shull
Jr
18:25
5:56
105
A.j. Rodriguez
Jr
18:43
6:02
134
Kyle White
Sr
20:39
6:40
208
Travis Nehren
Sr
21:47
7:02
223
19 Lakewood
24-22-22-19-19
Gap: 0:37
91:49
18:22
5:55
513 Ryan Graber
Sr
18:01
5:49
72
James O'donnell
So
18:12
5:52
86
Konsta Keranen
Jr
18:27
5:57
110
Ryan Smith
So
18:30
5:58
116
Simon Sanders
Jr
18:38
6:01
129
Ben Jablonowski
Fr
19:19
6:14
162
Sam Saracina
Jr
19:28
6:17
175
20 Lak. West
22-21-19-20-20
Gap: 1:19
92:40
18:32
5:59
559 Zachary Plotkin
Jr
17:57
5:48
66
Kieran Quebman
Jr
18:13
5:53
88
Easton Crowther
Jr
18:22
5:55
100
Mason Turner
So
18:51
6:05
145
Benjamin Zimmerer
So
19:16
6:13
160
Asher Martin
So
19:27
6:16
173
Jacob Wilson
Jr
20:50
6:43
214
21 Avon
21-24-24-22-21
Gap: 0:53
92:43
18:33
5:59
598 Evan Haemmerle
So
17:56
5:47
64
Liam Foye
So
18:28
5:58
114
Zach Wells
Jr
18:44
6:03
137
Ben Hallowell
Fr
18:47
6:04
141
Ammon Kitchen
Fr
18:49
6:04
142
Grant Griffiths
Sr
19:13
6:12
157
Ian Kitchen
Jr
19:14
6:12
158
22 University School
25-23-23-21-22
Gap: 1:17
93:18
18:40
6:01
602 Evon Gocan
Fr
18:03
5:49
73
Evan Weybrecht
So
18:19
5:54
96
Abem Fetene
So
18:31
5:58
118
Isaiah Waiters
Sr
19:05
6:09
152
Karl Wagner
So
19:20
6:14
163
Cameron Bizjak
Fr
19:24
6:15
170
Alex Niederer
Sr
19:26
6:16
172
23 Shaker Hts.
26-25-25-25-23
Gap: 0:49
93:31
18:42
6:02
646 Sam Rostetter
Jr
18:14
5:53
90
John Stevenson
Jr
18:28
5:57
113
Tyler Nordstrom
So
18:49
6:04
144
Charlie Forbes
Sr
18:55
6:06
148
Cody Englander
So
19:04
6:09
151
Sam Gingras
Sr
19:15
6:12
159
Max Good
Jr
19:22
6:15
166
24 Midview
5-19-21-23-24
Gap: 3:41
95:17
19:03
6:09
670 Robert Callaway
Sr
16:55
5:27
6
Ryan Carnahan
Jr
18:24
5:56
103
Mark Allman
Jr
19:06
6:10
153
Jacob Depinet
Sr
20:17
6:33
201
Jacob Winslow
Jr
20:36
6:39
207
Cole Winslow
Fr
21:40
6:59
221
Troy Wise
Fr
21:45
7:01
222
25 Bowsher
13-10-20-24-25
Gap: 4:49
98:08
19:38
6:20
695 Dylan Hershey
Jr
17:16
5:34
20
Devon Wilkes
Sr
17:23
5:36
30
Quinton Dildy
Sr
20:28
6:36
205
Cayden Taylor
So
20:56
6:45
216
David Hershey
Jr
22:05
7:07
224








26 Ashland
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:31
95:00
19:00
6:08
725 Luke Wash
Fr
18:19
5:54
94
Joseph Manges
So
18:37
6:00
126
Ivan Wasielewski
Sr
18:43
6:02
136
Jacob Stump
So
19:31
6:18
179
Andrew Poole
Jr
19:50
6:24
190
Noah Howman
Jr
20:15
6:32
199
Nathan Young
Sr
20:47
6:42
212
27 Tecumseh
23-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:06
97:01
19:24
6:16
807 Perry Jackson
Fr
18:00
5:48
69
Andrew Mcpeek
So
19:21
6:15
165
Adam Hoover
Jr
19:30
6:18
178
Kaleb Sanford
Sr
20:05
6:29
197
Matthew Gerardi
So
20:06
6:29
198
Preston Jackson
So
22:37
7:18
226
Wyatt Jamison
So
24:26
7:53
231
28 Bedford MI
30-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:43
96:58
19:24
6:15
822 Ryan Gore
Sr
18:34
5:59
122
Preston Ulery
So
18:52
6:05
147
Patrick Dotson
Sr
19:12
6:12
155
Caden Bodine
Sr
20:04
6:28
196
Noah Hall
Jr
20:17
6:33
202
Jack Harrison
Jr
20:35
6:38
206




29 Wor. Kilbourne
28-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:06
96:32
19:18
6:14
823 Kieran Maloney
Jr
18:30
5:58
117
Mitchell Niemantsverdriet
Fr
19:26
6:16
171
Luke Compton
Jr
19:27
6:16
174
Asa Compton
Sr
19:34
6:19
180
Michael Richardson
Sr
19:36
6:19
181
Chris Coppel
So
20:15
6:32
200




30 Tol. St. John's Jesuit
29-30-30-31-30
Gap: 1:29
97:56
19:35
6:19
877 Sam Ingham
Jr
18:31
5:58
119
Rocco Marra
So
19:40
6:21
183
Tanner Buck
Fr
19:47
6:23
188
Aidan Riley
Jr
19:58
6:26
193
Anthony Brohl
Fr
20:00
6:27
194
Quinlan White
Sr
20:53
6:44
215
Michael Leslie
So
22:19
7:12
225
31 Fremont Ross
33-32-31-30-31
Gap: 1:31
98:32
19:42
6:21
892 Trenton Ward
Jr
19:13
6:12
156
Zach Mcnutt
Sr
19:23
6:15
167
Jewlius Pasch
Fr
19:23
6:15
168
Zach Glotzbecker
So
19:51
6:24
191
Aaron Mcnutt
Fr
20:43
6:41
210
Roman Contreras
So
23:27
7:34
228




32 Columbian
32-33-33-32-32
Gap: 0:52
98:14
19:39
6:20
901 Evan Schleter
So
19:09
6:10
154
Teddy Owens
Fr
19:28
6:17
176
Cameron Koerper
Sr
19:47
6:23
187
Ian Martinez
Sr
19:50
6:24
189
Luis Martinez
So
20:01
6:27
195
Grant Gribben
Jr
20:41
6:40
209
Luke Snyder
So
20:56
6:45
217
33 Hoban
31-31-32-33-33
Gap: 1:37
98:52
19:46
6:23
911 Joseph Redle
Fr
18:49
6:04
143
Aaron Kornaker
Sr
19:23
6:15
169
Jacob Fahey
Sr
19:52
6:24
192
James Canan
So
20:23
6:34
203
Garrett Kohrs
So
20:26
6:35
204
Jack Folk
Fr
20:45
6:42
211
Daniel Bordenkircher
Sr
20:49
6:43
213
34 Norwalk
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:05
110:42
22:08
7:09
1113 Nicholas Lukac
Fr
21:24
6:54
218
Steven Willer
So
21:24
6:54
219
Ethan Holstein
Fr
21:37
6:58
220
Owen Wagner
Fr
22:49
7:21
227
Connor Rademaker
So
23:29
7:34
229
Joseph Lyons
Fr
23:29
7:35
230
Trenton Goostree
Jr
24:45
7:59
232
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Duvall Sr Pick. North 15:22.5 4:58
2 Justin Iler Sr University School 15:29.5 5:00
3 Tanner Williams Sr Wor. Kilbourne 15:30.4 5:00
4 Harper Moore Sr Pick. North 15:37.6 5:02
5 Bryce Conley Sr Tippecanoe 15:39.2 5:03
6 Nathan Mountain Jr St. Xavier 15:45.2 5:05
7 Harry Custer Sr Medina 15:47.1 5:06
8 Steven Zucca Sr St. Ignatius 15:48.7 5:06
9 Thomas Walters Sr St. Xavier 15:54.3 5:08
10 Zachary Beneteau Jr Lak. West 16:00.8 5:10
11 Kaden Mendenhall Sr Ashland 16:03.3 5:11
12 Gabe Foster Sr Rogers 16:03.4 5:11
13 Conor Bohrer Jr St. Xavier 16:04.5 5:11
14 Cormac Peppard-kramer Sr Lakewood 16:05.8 5:12
15 John Cuozzo Sr Wor. Kilbourne 16:09.4 5:13
16 Ryan Keller Sr Avon Lake 16:09.6 5:13
17 Dylan Hickey Jr Ashland 16:11 5:13
18 Jake Ethridge Jr Olen. Orange 16:13.5 5:14
19 Nicholas Kozlowski Sr Mentor 16:14.3 5:14
20 Matthew Costanzo Sr Solon 16:14.9 5:14
21 Tim Foster Jr St. Xavier 16:16.3 5:15
22 Cameron Schontzler Jr Medina 16:17.4 5:15
23 Nathan Close Jr Solon 16:18.5 5:16
24 Deandre Hall Jr Shaker Hts. 16:18.8 5:16
25 Marc Baroncini Jr Perrysburg 16:19.9 5:16
26 Nick Plant So Canfield 16:21.9 5:17
27 Peter Fitzpatrick Jr St. Ignatius 16:22.7 5:17
28 Ben Lafave Jr University School 16:23.9 5:17
29 Isaac Burkart Sr Whitmer 16:25.9 5:18
30 Liam Seiple Sr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 16:26.9 5:18
31 Spencer Moledor Sr Pick. North 16:27.8 5:19
32 Sam Young Sr Solon 16:29.1 5:19
33 Caden Groves Jr Columbian 16:29.2 5:19
34 Johnny Ciccero Jr Solon 16:30.1 5:19
35 Ryan Goldfeder So Solon 16:31.6 5:20
36 Nick Mulhern Sr St. Ignatius 16:31.8 5:20
37 Cameron Rigsby Jr Mentor 16:32.3 5:20
38 Aaron Moraine Sr Pick. North 16:32.4 5:20
39 Vivek Divakarla Sr Shaker Hts. 16:34.5 5:21
40 Evan Bork So St. Edward 16:34.8 5:21
41 Cohan Robinson Sr Ashland 16:35.2 5:21
42 Andrew Gebhardt Sr St. Xavier 16:35.8 5:21
43 Riley Emerick Jr Greenville 16:36.3 5:21
44 Timmy Hordinski Fr Mentor 16:37.4 5:22
45 Simon Masters Sr Syl. Northview 16:39.1 5:22
46 Alex Kenish Sr Olen. Orange 16:39.8 5:23
47 Cole Benishek Jr Olen. Orange 16:40.4 5:23
48 Gavin Losey So Syl. Northview 16:41.3 5:23
49 Allan Murray So Tippecanoe 16:43.1 5:24
50 Dominic Ricco Jr Mentor 16:43.8 5:24
51 Noah Young Sr Whitmer 16:44 5:24
52 Landen Fraylick Sr Tippecanoe 16:44.3 5:24
53 Joshua Risko So Mentor 16:44.9 5:24
54 Austin Cunningham Sr Perrysburg 16:45.7 5:24
55 Brant Yocum Sr Olen. Orange 16:47.6 5:25
56 Kyler Kromer So Norwalk 16:49.7 5:26
57 Gavin Lammers Jr Bowling Green 16:50.2 5:26
58 Noah Feudi Sr Whitmer 16:50.4 5:26
59 Matt Kelly So St. Ignatius 16:51.1 5:26
60 Coleman Cronk Jr Lak. West 16:54.3 5:27
61 Elijah Kendrick Jr Bowling Green 16:55.9 5:28
62 Cole Rigsby Jr Mentor 16:56.6 5:28
63 Michael Kuban Sr Avon Lake 16:57.2 5:28
64 Steve Reiter So Hoban 16:58 5:28 1/7 1/14 27/35 17:48
(0:50)
17:48
(0:50)
17:48
(0:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Ethan Mcclory Sr Fremont Ross 16:59 5:29
66 Cody Moore Sr Olen. Orange 17:01.2 5:29
67 Keaton Hahn Jr Mentor 17:01.3 5:29
68 Jay Shin Sr Olen. Orange 17:02.6 5:30
69 Jake Parkhurst So Medina 17:02.7 5:30
70 Zach Edmonds Sr Fremont Ross 17:03.3 5:30
71 Griffin Walsh Jr University School 17:04.5 5:30
72 Nate Miller So University School 17:04.5 5:30
73 Sean Uhran So St. Ignatius 17:04.6 5:31
74 Darren Leupp Jr Medina 17:05.2 5:31
75 Ben Keller Jr Perrysburg 17:05.3 5:31
76 Jett Wieber Jr Avon 17:06 5:31
77 Mason Smith Sr Ashland 17:06.7 5:31
78 Brady Shilt Sr Tippecanoe 17:06.8 5:31
79 Colin Sorensen Jr St. Xavier 17:07 5:31
80 Elliot Rodstrom Sr St. Ignatius 17:08.5 5:32
81 Cobey Kromer Sr Norwalk 17:11.8 5:33
82 Patrick Mccallum Sr Lakewood 17:12.3 5:33
83 Brandon Piehler Sr Medina 17:13 5:33
84 Joe Laforet Sr Avon 17:13 5:33
85 Joshua Hawley Jr Ashland 17:14.6 5:34
86 Thomas Long Sr Bowling Green 17:15 5:34
87 Nick Whitehead Jr Pick. North 17:15 5:34
88 Alex Serna So No. Ridgeville 17:15.8 5:34
89 Brennan Larned Sr Tippecanoe 17:17.1 5:35
90 Owen Losey Jr Syl. Northview 17:17.5 5:35
91 Aden Pickus Sr Solon 17:18.6 5:35
92 Thomas Rigel Jr Bowling Green 17:19.7 5:35
93 Kouri Geha So Syl. Northview 17:20 5:35
94 Collin Balla So Bedford MI 17:20.7 5:36
95 Mitchell Sommers Sr Norwalk 17:20.9 5:36
96 John Dillon Sr St. Xavier 17:21.2 5:36
97 Dominic Brink Sr Hoban 17:23.2 5:37 2/7 2/14 23/34 17:39
(0:16)
17:39
(0:16)
17:39
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
98 Trenton Brown Jr Tippecanoe 17:23.6 5:37
99 Jacob Varner Sr Anthony Wayne 17:24.6 5:37
100 Tyler Sakowski So Whitmer 17:25.3 5:37
101 Liam Mcguckin Jr Anthony Wayne 17:25.6 5:37
102 Luke Miller So Wor. Kilbourne 17:25.7 5:37
103 Daniel Condrich Sr St. Edward 17:27.2 5:38
104 Ronnie Sinkovich So Canfield 17:29.4 5:39
105 Alex Montross Sr Perrysburg 17:29.6 5:39
106 Lukah Will Fr Ashland 17:31.7 5:39
107 Riley Steiner Sr University School 17:32 5:39
108 Justin Schumacher Fr Pick. North 17:32.8 5:40
109 Peyton Bal So Whitmer 17:33.4 5:40
110 David Carpenter Jr Shaker Hts. 17:33.6 5:40
111 John Carter Jr Shaker Hts. 17:34.1 5:40
112 Jack Mayer Sr St. Ignatius 17:34.5 5:40
113 Austin Rogers Sr Tippecanoe 17:35.1 5:40
114 Aaron Partin So Bowling Green 17:35.5 5:40
115 Anthony Patten So Tol. St. John's Jesuit 17:35.9 5:41
116 Carter Rust Jr Lak. West 17:37.7 5:41
117 Domonick Houdeshell Jr Avon Lake 17:38 5:41
118 Alexander Scites Jr Wor. Kilbourne 17:38.2 5:41
119 Jake Yurchison So Canfield 17:38.5 5:41
120 Sam Morris Jr Shaker Hts. 17:38.5 5:41
121 Jacob Marquis Sr Columbian 17:39.5 5:42
122 Daniel Newman Sr Pick. North 17:40.4 5:42
123 Matthew Kirsch Sr Steele 17:41.2 5:42
124 Carter Lutes Sr Oregon Clay 17:43.3 5:43
125 Gabe Singh Jr Syl. Northview 17:43.3 5:43
126 Ethan Barnes Sr Steele 17:43.6 5:43
127 Bryce Vein Sr Medina 17:43.8 5:43
128 Aidan Burns Jr Bedford MI 17:44.6 5:43
129 Cael Walker Jr Steele 17:45.2 5:44
130 Gabe Knuth Sr Wor. Kilbourne 17:45.4 5:44
131 Max Hoelker So St. Edward 17:46.4 5:44
132 Muhammad Abedeljaber Sr Avon 17:47.4 5:44
133 Grant Vance Jr Ashland 17:48.6 5:45
134 Kieffer Doore Jr Perrysburg 17:48.7 5:45
135 Cole Emerine Jr Avon 17:49 5:45
136 Liam Brian Sr St. Edward 17:49.1 5:45
137 Jakob Moon So Tol. St. John's Jesuit 17:50.4 5:45
138 Logan Robinson Jr Columbian 17:52.5 5:46
139 Adam Menser Jr No. Ridgeville 17:53.2 5:46
140 Brayden Darr Jr Fremont Ross 17:53.7 5:46
141 Jack Pogorelc Fr Avon 17:55.6 5:47
142 Gabriel Hainline Sr Norwalk 17:55.7 5:47
143 Jacob Raesler Jr Steele 17:56 5:47
144 Ethan Sear Jr Avon 17:56 5:47
145 James Toole So Lakewood 17:56.1 5:47
146 Aiden Lengel Fr Anthony Wayne 17:56.1 5:47
147 Wyatt Hale Jr Norwalk 17:56.2 5:47
148 Sean O'donnell Sr Lakewood 17:57.2 5:47
149 Thomas Hoffman So St. Edward 17:57.6 5:48
150 Ethan Vaught Jr Lak. West 17:58.4 5:48
151 Micah Scheffer So Bedford MI 17:59 5:48
152 Prabhjot Singh Sr Lak. West 17:59.4 5:48
153 Nicholas Wong Jr Hoban 17:59.6 5:48 3/7 3/14 30/34 17:51 17:51 17:51
154 Jacob Watson Jr Greenville 17:59.9 5:48
155 Adam Mocho So St. Edward 18:00.1 5:48
156 Nick Schulz Jr Avon Lake 18:00.5 5:49
157 Matthew Dittus Fr Anthony Wayne 18:00.6 5:49
158 Matt Karns Sr Greenville 18:00.6 5:49
159 Joseph Kelly Jr Lakewood 18:00.7 5:49
160 Eli Schmeller Jr Medina 18:00.9 5:49
161 Roman Marra Sr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:01.3 5:49
162 John Doyle Sr Lak. West 18:01.8 5:49
163 Noah Bock Sr Bedford MI 18:02.9 5:49
164 Owen Bornhorst Sr Avon Lake 18:04.4 5:50
165 Gage Weingart So Shaker Hts. 18:05 5:50
166 Marcus Lipkins Sr Rogers 18:05.5 5:50
167 Ben Urbina Fr Syl. Northview 18:06.8 5:51
168 Maclin Stupay So Shaker Hts. 18:08.6 5:51
169 Joey Carson Sr Avon Lake 18:09.5 5:51
170 Rory Smith So Anthony Wayne 18:09.9 5:52
171 Isaias Ortiz Jr Fremont Ross 18:11.1 5:52
172 Braxton Hagenwald Fr Rogers 18:11.7 5:52
173 Patrick Marquis Sr Columbian 18:13.1 5:53
174 Ryan O' Donnell So Syl. Northview 18:13.6 5:53
175 Austin Depue Sr Bedford MI 18:14.2 5:53
176 Chris Frerichs Jr University School 18:15.4 5:53
177 Wade Lamastus Jr Anthony Wayne 18:16.8 5:54
178 Logan Vowles Fr Hoban 18:16.9 5:54 4/7 4/14 29/34
179 Sean Listerman So Hoban 18:17.5 5:54 5/7 5/14 25/34
180 Gabe Delvalle Sr Steele 18:18.2 5:54
181 Sawyer Huckabee So Hoban 18:19.6 5:55 6/7 6/14 18/34
182 Sebastian Pecora So Steele 18:19.6 5:55
183 Luke Wilson Sr Lak. West 18:20.5 5:55
184 Jack Geisler Sr Bedford MI 18:20.9 5:55
185 Seamus Leonard Fr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:22.9 5:56
186 Luke Susong So Hoban 18:24.3 5:56 7/7 7/14 11/29
187 Eddie Laviano Sr No. Ridgeville 18:24.4 5:56
188 Blake Mcmurray Jr Canfield 18:24.8 5:56
189 Trevor Dunham Jr Perrysburg 18:25 5:56
190 Jordan Matuzak Jr Avon Lake 18:25.2 5:57
191 Jack Choma Anthony Wayne MS 18:26.7 5:57
192 Jacob Roberts Sr Anthony Wayne 18:26.7 5:57
193 Seth Shaffer So Greenville 18:26.8 5:57
194 Alex Subler Jr Greenville 18:27.2 5:57
195 Brian Seisel So Columbian 18:29.7 5:58
196 Cooper Hoyt Fr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:31.2 5:58
197 Jack Hamilton So Canfield 18:31.6 5:59
198 Carter Fittro So Columbian 18:35.4 6:00
199 Gabriel Stevens Jr Greenville 18:35.7 6:00
200 Will Bartram Jr Wor. Kilbourne 18:38.2 6:01
201 Jake Thompson Jr Fremont Ross 18:38.2 6:01
202 Gustavo Imbacuan Fr No. Ridgeville 18:40.5 6:01
203 Zeke Gau Sr Perrysburg 18:40.7 6:02
204 Ryan Hammerschmidt Jr Avon 18:43.6 6:02
205 David Coleman Jr Lakewood 18:43.9 6:03
206 Cameron Monesmith Sr University School 18:44.7 6:03
207 Caleb Cabrera Jr Steele 18:45.1 6:03
208 Luke Brown So Norwalk 18:45.3 6:03
209 Jackson Pinschenat So Wor. Kilbourne 18:45.6 6:03
210 Kam' Ron Jones Jr Tol. St. John's Jesuit 18:49.2 6:04
211 Kirby Bucks Fr Bowling Green 18:54 6:06
212 Jacob Weingart So Columbian 18:54 6:06
213 Andrew Hughes Sr Oregon Clay 18:54.2 6:06
214 Luke D Rammel Fr Greenville 18:54.5 6:06
215 Orlo Horsley Jr Oregon Clay 18:55.5 6:06
216 Evan Romero Fr Bowling Green 18:56 6:06
217 Xavier Sweet So Norwalk 18:58.5 6:07
218 Bobby Smallwood Sr Canfield 19:10.7 6:11
219 Wesley Jackson So Whitmer 19:12.4 6:12
220 Alex Ortiz So Bedford MI 19:18 6:14
221 Justin Kynard Sr Rogers 19:20.1 6:14
222 Micah Medina Fr Oregon Clay 19:24.1 6:16
223 Jayden Williams So St. Edward 19:25.9 6:16
224 Samuel Neuberger Sr Norwalk 19:34.4 6:19
225 Caden Blaylock So No. Ridgeville 19:37.1 6:20
226 Will Horvath So Oregon Clay 19:44.2 6:22
227 Ryan Engard So Whitmer 19:44.7 6:22
228 Demetrius Bell Sr Rogers 19:52.3 6:25
229 Matthew Bowman So No. Ridgeville 19:55.6 6:26
230 Ivan Starkweather Sr Fremont Ross 20:08.8 6:30
231 Robert Fletcher Sr Oregon Clay 20:11.1 6:31
232 Evan Starkweather Sr Fremont Ross 20:20.7 6:34
233 Dakoda Combs So Oregon Clay 20:51.2 6:44
234 Khaled Hawash Jr Rogers 23:10.7 7:29
235 Detreon Bell Sr Rogers 23:10.8 7:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Xavier
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
80:36
16:07
5:12
91 Nathan Mountain
Jr
15:45
5:05
6
Thomas Walters
Sr
15:54
5:08
9
Conor Bohrer
Jr
16:05
5:11
13
Tim Foster
Jr
16:16
5:15
21
Andrew Gebhardt
Sr
16:36
5:21
42
Colin Sorensen
Jr
17:07
5:31
79
John Dillon
Sr
17:21
5:36
96
2 Solon
15-8-5-3-2
Gap: 0:17
82:04
16:25
5:18
144 Matthew Costanzo
Sr
16:15
5:14
20
Nathan Close
Jr
16:19
5:16
23
Sam Young
Sr
16:29
5:19
32
Johnny Ciccero
Jr
16:30
5:19
34
Ryan Goldfeder
So
16:32
5:20
35
Aden Pickus
Sr
17:19
5:35
91




3 Pick. North
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:53
81:15
16:15
5:15
161 Matt Duvall
Sr
15:23
4:58
1
Harper Moore
Sr
15:38
5:02
4
Spencer Moledor
Sr
16:28
5:19
31
Aaron Moraine
Sr
16:32
5:20
38
Nick Whitehead
Jr
17:15
5:34
87
Justin Schumacher
Fr
17:33
5:40
108
Daniel Newman
Sr
17:40
5:42
122
4 Mentor
14-10-7-6-4
Gap: 0:31
82:53
16:35
5:21
203 Nicholas Kozlowski
Sr
16:14
5:14
19
Cameron Rigsby
Jr
16:32
5:20
37
Timmy Hordinski
Fr
16:37
5:22
44
Dominic Ricco
Jr
16:44
5:24
50
Joshua Risko
So
16:45
5:24
53
Cole Rigsby
Jr
16:57
5:28
62
Keaton Hahn
Jr
17:01
5:29
67
4 St. Ignatius
7-7-4-4-4
Gap: 1:16
82:39
16:32
5:20
203 Steven Zucca
Sr
15:49
5:06
8
Peter Fitzpatrick
Jr
16:23
5:17
27
Nick Mulhern
Sr
16:32
5:20
36
Matt Kelly
So
16:51
5:26
59
Sean Uhran
So
17:05
5:31
73
Elliot Rodstrom
Sr
17:09
5:32
80
Jack Mayer
Sr
17:35
5:40
112
6 Ashland
9-4-3-5-6
Gap: 1:11
83:11
16:38
5:22
231 Kaden Mendenhall
Sr
16:03
5:11
11
Dylan Hickey
Jr
16:11
5:13
17
Cohan Robinson
Sr
16:35
5:21
41
Mason Smith
Sr
17:07
5:31
77
Joshua Hawley
Jr
17:15
5:34
85
Lukah Will
Fr
17:32
5:39
106
Grant Vance
Jr
17:49
5:45
133
7 Olen. Orange
13-12-10-7-7
Gap: 0:48
83:23
16:41
5:23
232 Jake Ethridge
Jr
16:14
5:14
18
Alex Kenish
Sr
16:40
5:23
46
Cole Benishek
Jr
16:40
5:23
47
Brant Yocum
Sr
16:48
5:25
55
Cody Moore
Sr
17:01
5:29
66
Jay Shin
Sr
17:03
5:30
68




8 Medina
6-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:26
83:25
16:41
5:23
255 Harry Custer
Sr
15:47
5:06
7
Cameron Schontzler
Jr
16:17
5:15
22
Jake Parkhurst
So
17:03
5:30
69
Darren Leupp
Jr
17:05
5:31
74
Brandon Piehler
Sr
17:13
5:33
83
Bryce Vein
Sr
17:44
5:43
127
Eli Schmeller
Jr
18:01
5:49
160
9 Tippecanoe
4-9-9-10-9
Gap: 1:38
83:31
16:42
5:23
273 Bryce Conley
Sr
15:39
5:03
5
Allan Murray
So
16:43
5:24
49
Landen Fraylick
Sr
16:44
5:24
52
Brady Shilt
Sr
17:07
5:31
78
Brennan Larned
Sr
17:17
5:35
89
Trenton Brown
Jr
17:24
5:37
98
Austin Rogers
Sr
17:35
5:40
113
10 University School
2-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:03
83:34
16:43
5:24
280 Justin Iler
Sr
15:30
5:00
2
Ben Lafave
Jr
16:24
5:17
28
Griffin Walsh
Jr
17:05
5:30
71
Nate Miller
So
17:05
5:30
72
Riley Steiner
Sr
17:32
5:39
107
Chris Frerichs
Jr
18:15
5:53
176
Cameron Monesmith
Sr
18:45
6:03
205
11 Whitmer
19-16-12-11-11
Gap: 1:08
84:59
17:00
5:29
347 Isaac Burkart
Sr
16:26
5:18
29
Noah Young
Sr
16:44
5:24
51
Noah Feudi
Sr
16:50
5:26
58
Tyler Sakowski
So
17:25
5:37
100
Peyton Bal
So
17:33
5:40
109
Wesley Jackson
So
19:12
6:12
218
Ryan Engard
So
19:45
6:22
225
12 Wor. Kilbourne
3-3-11-11-12
Gap: 2:15
84:29
16:54
5:27
368 Tanner Williams
Sr
15:30
5:00
3
John Cuozzo
Sr
16:09
5:13
15
Luke Miller
So
17:26
5:37
102
Alexander Scites
Jr
17:38
5:41
118
Gabe Knuth
Sr
17:45
5:44
130
Will Bartram
Jr
18:38
6:01
199
Jackson Pinschenat
So
18:46
6:03
208
13 Perrysburg
17-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:29
85:29
17:06
5:31
393 Marc Baroncini
Jr
16:20
5:16
25
Austin Cunningham
Sr
16:46
5:24
54
Ben Keller
Jr
17:05
5:31
75
Alex Montross
Sr
17:30
5:39
105
Kieffer Doore
Jr
17:49
5:45
134
Trevor Dunham
Jr
18:25
5:56
189
Zeke Gau
Sr
18:41
6:02
202
14 Syl. Northview
24-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:04
85:41
17:08
5:32
401 Simon Masters
Sr
16:39
5:22
45
Gavin Losey
So
16:41
5:23
48
Owen Losey
Jr
17:18
5:35
90
Kouri Geha
So
17:20
5:35
93
Gabe Singh
Jr
17:43
5:43
125
Ben Urbina
Fr
18:07
5:51
167
Ryan O' Donnell
So
18:14
5:53
174
15 Shaker Hts.
16-11-14-15-15
Gap: 1:20
85:40
17:08
5:32
404 Deandre Hall
Jr
16:19
5:16
24
Vivek Divakarla
Sr
16:35
5:21
39
David Carpenter
Jr
17:34
5:40
110
John Carter
Jr
17:34
5:40
111
Sam Morris
Jr
17:39
5:41
120
Gage Weingart
So
18:05
5:50
165
Maclin Stupay
So
18:09
5:51
168
16 Bowling Green
26-19-18-16-16
Gap: 0:45
85:56
17:11
5:33
410 Gavin Lammers
Jr
16:50
5:26
57
Elijah Kendrick
Jr
16:56
5:28
61
Thomas Long
Sr
17:15
5:34
86
Thomas Rigel
Jr
17:20
5:35
92
Aaron Partin
So
17:36
5:40
114
Kirby Bucks
Fr
18:54
6:06
210
Evan Romero
Fr
18:56
6:06
215
17 Lak. West
8-13-16-17-17
Gap: 1:59
86:31
17:18
5:35
488 Zachary Beneteau
Jr
16:01
5:10
10
Coleman Cronk
Jr
16:54
5:27
60
Carter Rust
Jr
17:38
5:41
116
Ethan Vaught
Jr
17:58
5:48
150
Prabhjot Singh
Sr
17:59
5:48
152
John Doyle
Sr
18:02
5:49
162
Luke Wilson
Sr
18:21
5:55
183
18 Avon Lake
12-14-17-18-18
Gap: 1:55
86:50
17:22
5:36
516 Ryan Keller
Sr
16:10
5:13
16
Michael Kuban
Sr
16:57
5:28
63
Domonick Houdeshell
Jr
17:38
5:41
117
Nick Schulz
Jr
18:01
5:49
156
Owen Bornhorst
Sr
18:04
5:50
164
Joey Carson
Sr
18:10
5:51
169
Jordan Matuzak
Jr
18:25
5:57
190
19 Norwalk
25-22-19-19-19
Gap: 1:07
87:14
17:27
5:38
521 Kyler Kromer
So
16:50
5:26
56
Cobey Kromer
Sr
17:12
5:33
81
Mitchell Sommers
Sr
17:21
5:36
95
Gabriel Hainline
Sr
17:56
5:47
142
Wyatt Hale
Jr
17:56
5:47
147
Luke Brown
So
18:45
6:03
207
Xavier Sweet
So
18:59
6:07
216
20 Lakewood
11-18-20-20-20
Gap: 1:55
87:12
17:26
5:38
548 Cormac Peppard-kramer
Sr
16:06
5:12
14
Patrick Mccallum
Sr
17:12
5:33
82
James Toole
So
17:56
5:47
145
Sean O'donnell
Sr
17:57
5:47
148
Joseph Kelly
Jr
18:01
5:49
159
David Coleman
Jr
18:44
6:03
204




21 St. Edward
22-23-22-21-21
Gap: 1:23
87:35
17:31
5:39
559 Evan Bork
So
16:35
5:21
40
Daniel Condrich
Sr
17:27
5:38
103
Max Hoelker
So
17:46
5:44
131
Liam Brian
Sr
17:49
5:45
136
Thomas Hoffman
So
17:58
5:48
149
Adam Mocho
So
18:00
5:48
155
Jayden Williams
So
19:26
6:16
222
22 Avon
29-26-25-22-22
Gap: 0:50
87:51
17:34
5:40
568 Jett Wieber
Jr
17:06
5:31
76
Joe Laforet
Sr
17:13
5:33
84
Muhammad Abedeljaber
Sr
17:47
5:44
132
Cole Emerine
Jr
17:49
5:45
135
Jack Pogorelc
Fr
17:56
5:47
141
Ethan Sear
Jr
17:56
5:47
144
Ryan Hammerschmidt
Jr
18:44
6:02
203
23 Tol. St. John's Jesuit
20-24-24-24-23
Gap: 1:56
88:17
17:39
5:42
628 Liam Seiple
Sr
16:27
5:18
30
Anthony Patten
So
17:36
5:41
115
Jakob Moon
So
17:50
5:45
137
Roman Marra
Sr
18:01
5:49
161
Seamus Leonard
Fr
18:23
5:56
185
Cooper Hoyt
Fr
18:31
5:58
195
Kam' Ron Jones
Jr
18:49
6:04
209
24 Canfield
18-20-21-23-24
Gap: 2:10
88:26
17:41
5:42
633 Nick Plant
So
16:22
5:17
26
Ronnie Sinkovich
So
17:29
5:39
104
Jake Yurchison
So
17:39
5:41
119
Blake Mcmurray
Jr
18:25
5:56
188
Jack Hamilton
So
18:32
5:59
196
Bobby Smallwood
Sr
19:11
6:11
217




25 Fremont Ross
28-21-23-25-25
Gap: 1:39
88:45
17:45
5:44
646 Ethan Mcclory
Sr
16:59
5:29
65
Zach Edmonds
Sr
17:03
5:30
70
Brayden Darr
Jr
17:54
5:46
140
Isaias Ortiz
Jr
18:11
5:52
171
Jake Thompson
Jr
18:38
6:01
200
Ivan Starkweather
Sr
20:09
6:30
228
Evan Starkweather
Sr
20:21
6:34
230
26 Columbian
21-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:01
88:44
17:45
5:43
659 Caden Groves
Jr
16:29
5:19
33
Jacob Marquis
Sr
17:40
5:42
121
Logan Robinson
Jr
17:53
5:46
138
Patrick Marquis
Sr
18:13
5:53
173
Brian Seisel
So
18:30
5:58
194
Carter Fittro
So
18:35
6:00
197
Jacob Weingart
So
18:54
6:06
211
27 Hoban
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:20
88:55
17:47
5:44
671 Steve Reiter
So
16:58
5:28
64
Dominic Brink
Sr
17:23
5:37
97
Nicholas Wong
Jr
18:00
5:48
153
Logan Vowles
Fr
18:17
5:54
178
Sean Listerman
So
18:18
5:54
179
Sawyer Huckabee
So
18:20
5:55
181
Luke Susong
So
18:24
5:56
186
28 Anthony Wayne
32-30-28-28-28
Gap: 0:45
88:57
17:47
5:44
673 Jacob Varner
Sr
17:25
5:37
99
Liam Mcguckin
Jr
17:26
5:37
101
Aiden Lengel
Fr
17:56
5:47
146
Matthew Dittus
Fr
18:01
5:49
157
Rory Smith
So
18:10
5:52
170
Wade Lamastus
Jr
18:17
5:54
177
Jacob Roberts
Sr
18:27
5:57
191
29 Steele
33-33-32-29-29
Gap: 0:37
89:24
17:53
5:46
701 Matthew Kirsch
Sr
17:41
5:42
123
Ethan Barnes
Sr
17:44
5:43
126
Cael Walker
Jr
17:45
5:44
129
Jacob Raesler
Jr
17:56
5:47
143
Gabe Delvalle
Sr
18:18
5:54
180
Sebastian Pecora
So
18:20
5:55
182
Caleb Cabrera
Jr
18:45
6:03
206
30 Bedford MI
31-31-31-30-30
Gap: 0:54
89:21
17:52
5:46
711 Collin Balla
So
17:21
5:36
94
Aidan Burns
Jr
17:45
5:43
128
Micah Scheffer
So
17:59
5:48
151
Noah Bock
Sr
18:03
5:49
163
Austin Depue
Sr
18:14
5:53
175
Jack Geisler
Sr
18:21
5:55
184
Alex Ortiz
So
19:18
6:14
219
31 Greenville
23-29-30-31-31
Gap: 1:51
89:31
17:54
5:47
740 Riley Emerick
Jr
16:36
5:21
43
Jacob Watson
Jr
18:00
5:48
154
Matt Karns
Sr
18:01
5:49
158
Seth Shaffer
So
18:27
5:57
192
Alex Subler
Jr
18:27
5:57
193
Gabriel Stevens
Jr
18:36
6:00
198
Luke D Rammel
Fr
18:55
6:06
213
32 Rogers
10-28-29-32-32
Gap: 3:49
91:33
18:19
5:54
796 Gabe Foster
Sr
16:03
5:11
12
Marcus Lipkins
Sr
18:06
5:50
166
Braxton Hagenwald
Fr
18:12
5:52
172
Justin Kynard
Sr
19:20
6:14
220
Demetrius Bell
Sr
19:52
6:25
226
Khaled Hawash
Jr
23:11
7:29
232
Detreon Bell
Sr
23:11
7:29
233
33 No. Ridgeville
30-32-33-33-33
Gap: 2:21
91:51
18:22
5:56
838 Alex Serna
So
17:16
5:34
88
Adam Menser
Jr
17:53
5:46
139
Eddie Laviano
Sr
18:24
5:56
187
Gustavo Imbacuan
Fr
18:41
6:01
201
Caden Blaylock
So
19:37
6:20
223
Matthew Bowman
So
19:56
6:26
227




34 Oregon Clay
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 2:01
94:41
18:56
6:07
995 Carter Lutes
Sr
17:43
5:43
124
Andrew Hughes
Sr
18:54
6:06
212
Orlo Horsley
Jr
18:56
6:06
214
Micah Medina
Fr
19:24
6:16
221
Will Horvath
So
19:44
6:22
224
Robert Fletcher
Sr
20:11
6:31
229
Dakoda Combs
So
20:51
6:44
231
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.