Hoban Results from the Spartan Invitational at Boardman HS on 9/14/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bates, Noah | So | JV | 22:48.3 | 7:21 | 3.1 | 229/250 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 22/25 | 22:14 | ||||
Bordenkircher, Daniel | Sr | JV | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 197/250 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 22/27 | 20:49 | ||||
Brink, Dominic | Sr | V | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 50/294 | 2/9 | 2/17 | 13/36 | 18:07.1 (0:53,4.9) |
18:05.29 (0:51,4.7) |
18:05.29 (0:51,4.7) |
16:56 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Canan, James | So | JV | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 79/250 | 1/8 | 9/17 | 22/33 | 20:23 (0:33,2.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Fahey, Jacob | Sr | JV | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | 3.1 | 96/250 | 2/8 | 10/17 | 20/32 | 21:00.3 (0:59,4.7) |
21:00.3 (0:59,4.7) |
21:00.3 (0:59,4.7) |
19:32 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Folk, Jack | Fr | JV | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 149/250 | 4/8 | 13/17 | 19/32 | 20:45 (0:09,0.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Huckabee, Sawyer | So | V | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | 3.1 | 167/294 | 7/9 | 7/17 | 11/32 | 19:39.5 (1:00,5.1) |
19:28.2 (0:49,4.2) |
19:28.2 (0:49,4.2) |
18:12 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Juvan, Jacob | Jr | JV | 23:19.5 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 235/250 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 22/23 | 21:06 | ||||
Kohrs, Garrett | So | JV | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 144/250 | 3/8 | 12/17 | 21/32 | 20:21 | ||||
Kornaker, Aaron | Sr | V | 20:13.3 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 266/294 | 9/9 | 11/17 | 16/24 | 19:27.6 | 19:27.6 | 19:27.6 | 18:48 | |
Kowalik, Ethan | Sr | JV | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 181/250 | 5/8 | 14/17 | 22/29 | 17:13 | ||||
Listerman, Sean | So | V | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 155/294 | 5/9 | 5/17 | 16/34 | 18:18 | ||||
Redle, Joseph | Fr | V | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | 3.1 | 225/294 | 8/9 | 8/17 | 16/30 | 18:49 | ||||
Reiter, Steve | So | V | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 49/294 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 24/36 | 18:50.6 (1:37,8.5) |
18:15.18 (1:01,5.6) |
18:15.18 (1:01,5.6) |
16:58 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Susong, Luke | So | V | 18:31.4 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 158/294 | 6/9 | 6/17 | 15/33 | 18:24 | ||||
Vowles, Logan | Fr | V | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 84/294 | 3/9 | 3/17 | 13/35 | 18:16 (0:28,2.6) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Wong, Nicholas | Jr | V | 17:50 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 87/294 | 4/9 | 4/17 | 8/34 | 18:43.1 (0:53,4.7) |
18:16.8 (0:27,2.4) |
18:16.8 (0:27,2.4) |
17:23 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/34 | 88:35 1:16 |
3.1 | 5:43 | 5:34 | 5:58 | 406 | 5:26 | 90:58 (2:22,2.6) |
90:46 (2:11,2.4) |
90:46 (2:11,2.4%) |
85:35 88:55 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Steve Reiter (48), Dominic Brink (49), Logan Vowles (81), Nicholas Wong (82), Sean Listerman (146) |
JV 1st 5 | 21/29 | 102:02 1:14 |
3.1 | 6:35 | 6:24 | 6:48 | 592 | 5:50 | 106:43 (4:41,4.4) |
106:43 (4:41,4.4) |
100:10 | 98:36 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | James Canan (72), Jacob Fahey (89), Garrett Kohrs (132), Jack Folk (136), Ethan Kowalik (163) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nathan Moore | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Mitchel Dunham | Sr | Boardman | 15:50.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
3 | Matthew Singleton | So | Aurora | 15:54.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
4 | Justin Iler | Sr | University School | 15:59.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Mcgoey | Sr | North Allegheny | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Goldslager | Sr | Hudson | 16:32.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Loader | Sr | New Philadelphia | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | Bobby Ganser | So | Louisville | 16:33.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | David Rosinski | Sr | Kenston | 16:35.1 | 5:21 | |||||||
10 | Miklos Hendricks | Sr | Louisville | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
11 | Frank Bero | Jr | Boardman | 16:38.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Dennis Princic | Jr | Kenston | 16:39.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Titan Casey | So | Hudson | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Logan Ison | Sr | Louisville | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Jaden Wimbush | Sr | Nordonia | 16:40.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Jack Root | Jr | Hudson | 16:41.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Colton Uber | Sr | Brunswick | 16:41.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Barak Asher | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 16:43.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Evan Jarold | So | Brunswick | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Jt Basco | Jr | Harvey | 16:44.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Carter Almady | Sr | Brunswick | 16:45.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
22 | Andrew Kollitz | Jr | North Allegheny | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Nathan Close | Jr | Solon | 16:49.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Deandre Hall | Jr | Shaker Hts. | 16:50.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Tyler Hill | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Sam Young | Sr | Solon | 16:51.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Aiden Cain | So | Twinsburg | 16:52.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Costanzo | Sr | Solon | 16:52.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Colby Adams | So | Louisville | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
30 | Nick Plant | So | Canfield | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Goldfeder | So | Solon | 16:55.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
32 | Ben Lafave | Jr | University School | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Max Mcadams | Jr | Med Highland | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Devin Halter | Sr | Mass. Perry | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
35 | Alex Zuckett | So | Mas. Jackson | 17:02.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
36 | Jack Turk | Jr | Kenston | 17:03.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Graham Wolfe | So | North Allegheny | 17:04.1 | 5:30 | |||||||
38 | Blaze Fichter | So | Hoover | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
39 | Garrett Mcconnell | Jr | Kenston | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
40 | Seth Macura | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 17:05.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
41 | Vivek Divakarla | Sr | Shaker Hts. | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
42 | Johnny Ciccero | Jr | Solon | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
43 | Connor Foody | Jr | North Allegheny | 17:07.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
44 | Noah Johnson | Fr | Hoover | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
45 | Jett Wieber | Jr | Avon | 17:11.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
46 | Alex Regas | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 17:11.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
47 | Nate Miller | So | University School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
48 | Maxwell Reardon | Jr | Kenston | 17:12.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
49 | Steve Reiter | So | Hoban | 17:14 | 5:34 | 1/9 | 1/17 | 24/36 | 18:51 (1:37) |
18:15 (1:01) |
18:15 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
50 | Dominic Brink | Sr | Hoban | 17:14 | 5:34 | 2/9 | 2/17 | 13/36 | 18:07 (0:53) |
18:05 (0:51) |
18:05 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Bryce Weber | So | Paine. Riverside | 17:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
52 | Kabilan Balasubramani | Sr | North Allegheny | 17:17.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
53 | Andrew Ploskunak | So | Aurora | 17:20.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Mcmahan | Jr | Kenston | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
55 | Jason Freisen | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Podnar | So | North Allegheny | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Wood | Sr | Hoover | 17:25.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Quinn | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 17:28.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
59 | Trey Reichenfeld | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Woods | So | Mass. Perry | 17:28.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
61 | Ashton Dunlap | So | Wooster | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
62 | Matt Smutny | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 17:31.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
63 | James Howell | Fr | Solon | 17:32.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
64 | John Hollon | So | Hoover | 17:32.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
65 | Scott Gronow | Sr | Louisville | 17:33.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Bertman | Jr | Kenston | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
67 | Carson Reed | So | Mas. Jackson | 17:33.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
68 | Owen Pukys | So | Louisville | 17:34.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
69 | Beau Gorby | Jr | Boardman | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
70 | Micah Bentley | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
71 | Elijah Hadler | Fr | Med Highland | 17:35.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
72 | Joey Mushrush | Sr | New Philadelphia | 17:35.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
73 | Danny Robles | So | North Allegheny | 17:38.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
74 | Cooper Leseure | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
75 | Cullen Faulk | Sr | Warren G Harding | 17:40.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
76 | Preston Rexrode | Sr | Mentor | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
77 | Zebadiah Zuber | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 17:41.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
78 | Colin Walsh | Sr | Westlake | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
79 | Kelso Fiedler | Sr | North Allegheny | 17:44.8 | 5:43 | |||||||
80 | Kyle Betz | Jr | Hudson | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Kelley | So | Mas. Jackson | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
82 | Chris Turner | Fr | Nordonia | 17:46.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
83 | K J. Mueller | So | Westlake | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
84 | Logan Vowles | Fr | Hoban | 17:47.8 | 5:44 | 3/9 | 3/17 | 13/35 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Jackson Hickel | So | North Allegheny | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
86 | Casey Pleune | Sr | Kenston | 17:48.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
87 | Nicholas Wong | Jr | Hoban | 17:50 | 5:45 | 4/9 | 4/17 | 8/34 | 18:43 (0:53) |
18:17 (0:27) |
18:17 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Max Manderbach | Jr | Aurora | 17:50.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
89 | Thomas Quinn | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
90 | James Banko | Sr | Hudson | 17:51.5 | 5:46 | |||||||
91 | Lucas Immel | So | Mas. Jackson | 17:51.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
92 | Alec Testa | So | Mas. Jackson | 17:52.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
93 | Riley Steiner | Sr | University School | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
94 | Adam Hyde | So | Brunswick | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Perry | Sr | Mentor | 17:53.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
96 | Robert Winschel | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
97 | Mays Jones | Sr | Hudson | 17:54.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
98 | Alex Serna | So | No. Ridgeville | 17:54.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
99 | Jeff Sajovie | Sr | Nordonia | 17:54.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
100 | Josh Baker | Jr | Solon | 17:55.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
101 | Justin Hartland | Jr | Aurora | 17:56.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
102 | Eli Lehman | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 17:56.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
103 | John Carter | Jr | Shaker Hts. | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
104 | Adam Menser | Jr | No. Ridgeville | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Michael Petrovic | Fr | Mentor | 17:57.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
106 | Nathan Lanham | Jr | Niles McKinley | 17:57.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Ryan Christensen | Sr | Hoover | 17:57.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Danny Hastings | So | Mas. Jackson | 17:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
109 | Justin Maloney | Jr | Boardman | 17:59.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
110 | Ian Clevinger | So | Uniont. Lake | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
111 | Scott Cavell | So | Paine. Riverside | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Kirsch | Sr | Steele | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
113 | Justin Zapotoczny | Sr | Mass. Perry | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Cureton | Jr | Hoover | 18:02.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
115 | Zachary Shawala | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
116 | Samuel Siedel | Sr | Aurora | 18:04.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
117 | Nickolas Forchione | Sr | Mass. Perry | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
118 | Wes Barber | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Williams | Sr | Mass. Perry | 18:08.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
120 | Joseph Mcauliffe | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 18:09.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
121 | Sam Morris | Jr | Shaker Hts. | 18:10.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
122 | Alex Keller | So | Brunswick | 18:10.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
123 | Adam Yousef | So | Solon | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
124 | Derek Phillips | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
125 | Owen Brady | So | New Philadelphia | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
126 | Maclin Stupay | So | Shaker Hts. | 18:12.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
127 | David Daniel | Jr | Westlake | 18:13.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
128 | Ben Anderson | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:13.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
129 | Cooper Reed | Fr | Mass. Perry | 18:15.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
130 | Brandon Kraft | Jr | Brunswick | 18:16.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
131 | Noah Blore | So | Paine. Riverside | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
132 | Corbin Roby | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 18:17.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
133 | Cael Walker | Jr | Steele | 18:18.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
134 | Trent Babcock | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 18:18.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
135 | Gage Weingart | So | Shaker Hts. | 18:19.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Hammerschmidt | Jr | Avon | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
137 | Mikah Snitzer | Fr | Aurora | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
138 | Lucas Niro | Jr | Wooster | 18:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
139 | Stephen Ulrich | So | Louisville | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
140 | Evon Gocan | Fr | University School | 18:21.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
141 | Ryan Cline | Jr | Niles McKinley | 18:22.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
142 | Ronnie Sinkovich | So | Canfield | 18:23.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
143 | Carter Linn | Jr | Hoover | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
144 | Chris Frerichs | Jr | University School | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
145 | Theo Ollier | So | Wooster | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
146 | Sam Chrystal | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 18:25.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Eadie | Jr | Westlake | 18:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
148 | Angelo Parrino | Fr | Shaker Hts. | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
149 | Zach Duffy | So | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:26.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
150 | Christopher Rocha | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
151 | Alex Bye | So | Nordonia | 18:27.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Janson Smith | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 18:28.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
153 | Zachary Zabell | Fr | Aurora | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
154 | Chase Pollock | Sr | New Philadelphia | 18:28.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
155 | Sean Listerman | So | Hoban | 18:29.6 | 5:58 | 5/9 | 5/17 | 16/34 | ||||
156 | Thomas Mosholder | Fr | Hoover | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
157 | Ben Shafron | Sr | Solon | 18:30.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
158 | Luke Susong | So | Hoban | 18:31.4 | 5:59 | 6/9 | 6/17 | 15/33 | ||||
159 | Evan Miller | Sr | Wooster | 18:31.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
160 | Connor Wertman | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 18:32.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Lahrmer | Jr | Nordonia | 18:33.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
162 | Jake Rintamaki | So | Westlake | 18:37.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
163 | Cameron Monesmith | Sr | University School | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
164 | Aaron Pike | Jr | Hoover | 18:38.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
165 | Jake Yurchison | So | Canfield | 18:39.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
166 | George Nix | Jr | Pine-Richland | 18:39.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
167 | Sawyer Huckabee | So | Hoban | 18:39.6 | 6:01 | 7/9 | 7/17 | 11/32 | 19:40 (1:00) |
19:28 (0:49) |
19:28 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
168 | Ian White | So | Paine. Riverside | 18:39.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
169 | Blake Mcmurray | Jr | Canfield | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
170 | Benjamin Nagle | Sr | Mentor | 18:39.9 | 6:01 | |||||||
171 | Ben Romano | So | Hudson | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
172 | Matt Edgell | So | Mentor | 18:40.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
173 | Anthony Marshall | Jr | Boardman | 18:40.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
174 | Matt Good | So | Hudson | 18:41.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
175 | Chris Fisher | So | Pine-Richland | 18:41.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
176 | Luke Ernest | Sr | New Philadelphia | 18:41.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
177 | Jordan Carlton | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:41.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
178 | Cole Emerine | Jr | Avon | 18:43.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
179 | Zach Paulus | Fr | Med Highland | 18:43.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
180 | Jacob Colbert | So | Nordonia | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
181 | Alex Hill | Fr | Mass. Perry | 18:44.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
182 | Lance Clemons | Sr | Westlake | 18:44.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
183 | Tommy Gress | Sr | Alliance | 18:45.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
184 | Ethan Sear | Jr | Avon | 18:46.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
185 | Andrew Kobasko | Sr | Mentor | 18:46.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
186 | Drew Bailey | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 18:47.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
187 | Christian Harsa | Sr | Twinsburg | 18:47.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
188 | Jack Hamilton | So | Canfield | 18:47.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
189 | Ben Zilavy | Fr | Boardman | 18:47.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
190 | Gabe Delvalle | Sr | Steele | 18:48.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
191 | Scott Mccabe | Sr | Nordonia | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
192 | Robert Wolf | Jr | Nordonia | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
193 | Henry Brosch | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:49.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
194 | Dominic Carosielli | So | Mass. Perry | 18:49.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
195 | Randall Saley | So | Mentor | 18:50.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
196 | Jack Pogorelc | Fr | Avon | 18:52.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
197 | Ben Farnsworth | Jr | Brunswick | 18:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
198 | Alex Virostek | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 18:55.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
199 | Luke Owens | So | Med Highland | 18:56.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
200 | Andrew Pembridge | Sr | Med Highland | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
201 | Evan Holtzmeier | So | Avon | 18:56.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
202 | Isaac Mcpherson | Jr | Med Highland | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
203 | Vince Sciarabba | Fr | Twinsburg | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
204 | Eddie Laviano | Sr | No. Ridgeville | 18:58.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
205 | Gavin Mullen | Fr | Med Highland | 18:59.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
206 | Caden Blaylock | So | No. Ridgeville | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
207 | Peter Swindal | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
208 | Josh Zilavy | Fr | Boardman | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
209 | Kayden Schoelles | So | New Philadelphia | 19:01.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
210 | Sam Chlebeck | So | Louisville | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
211 | Liam Foye | So | Avon | 19:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
212 | Aidan Jackson | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 19:03.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
213 | Eric Kronz | Sr | Westlake | 19:04.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
214 | Gustavo Imbacuan | Fr | No. Ridgeville | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
215 | Cameron Burnett | Fr | Canfield | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
216 | Evan White | Jr | Nordonia | 19:08.1 | 6:10 | |||||||
217 | Anthony Zumbar | Jr | Alliance | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
218 | Evan Haemmerle | So | Avon | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
219 | Joel Weeman | Sr | Wooster | 19:09.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
220 | Sam Lynch | So | Mentor | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
221 | Brian Nesic | Jr | Twinsburg | 19:10.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
222 | Christopher Knutson | Fr | Mentor | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
223 | Ryan Kerchenski | Fr | Aurora | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
224 | Ivan Tucholski | So | Westlake | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
225 | Joseph Redle | Fr | Hoban | 19:11.9 | 6:12 | 8/9 | 8/17 | 16/30 | ||||
226 | Trent Childers | Jr | Canfield | 19:13.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
227 | Jacob Butcher | So | Alliance | 19:13.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
228 | Nick King | Fr | Pine-Richland | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
229 | Jack Curtis | Fr | Med Highland | 19:15.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
230 | Abem Fetene | So | University School | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
231 | Caleb Cabrera | Jr | Steele | 19:16.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
232 | Kyler Cameron | Jr | Alliance | 19:18.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
233 | Landon Miller | Fr | Wooster | 19:18.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
234 | Max Hudak | Sr | Pine-Richland | 19:21.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
235 | Patrick Hubert | Jr | Boardman | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
236 | Eric Reynolds | Sr | No. Ridgeville | 19:22.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
237 | Ryan Bennett | So | Canfield | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
238 | Luke Hootman | Fr | Wooster | 19:23.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
239 | Jack Graff | So | Boardman | 19:23.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
240 | Elliott Putney | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 19:24.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
241 | Matt Kellogg | Fr | Brunswick | 19:27.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
242 | Gage Brunoni | Jr | Alliance | 19:27.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
243 | Zach Rude | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
244 | Sam Rostetter | Jr | Shaker Hts. | 19:31.4 | 6:18 | |||||||
245 | Ashton Russo | Fr | Niles McKinley | 19:32.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
246 | Dominic Runzo | Fr | Uniont. Lake | 19:33.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
247 | Cameron Haring | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
248 | Ethan Keating | Fr | Wooster | 19:38.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
249 | Logan Smrek | So | Austintown-Fitch | 19:41.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
250 | Kelly Cashwell | So | Warren G Harding | 19:41.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
251 | Nick Glahn | So | Steele | 19:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
252 | Zach Wells | Jr | Avon | 19:46.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
253 | Luke Heierding | So | Westlake | 19:46.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
254 | Benjamin Stockdale | Fr | Aurora | 19:48.7 | 6:23 | |||||||
255 | Evan Weybrecht | So | University School | 19:49.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
256 | Vince Bonanni | So | Brunswick | 19:50.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
257 | Hunter Bennage | Sr | Twinsburg | 19:50.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
258 | Lukas Wourinen | So | No. Ridgeville | 19:53.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
259 | Carl Sicker | Jr | Harvey | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
260 | Gavin Jeske | So | Med Highland | 19:54.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
261 | Caden Gilliland | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:56.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
262 | David Sherwood | Jr | Austintown-Fitch | 19:57.3 | 6:26 | |||||||
263 | Dillon Jones | So | Steele | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
264 | Luke Farrar | So | Pine-Richland | 20:02.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
265 | Mario Benjamin | Jr | Steele | 20:04.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
266 | Aaron Kornaker | Sr | Hoban | 20:13.3 | 6:31 | 9/9 | 11/17 | 16/24 | 19:27.6 | 19:27.6 | 19:27.6 | |
267 | Daniel Hursey | Fr | New Philadelphia | 20:14.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
268 | Aiden Bennage | Fr | Twinsburg | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
269 | Ryan Szczepanik | So | Steele | 20:16.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
270 | Owen Holt-frank | Sr | Wooster | 20:18.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
271 | Cole Deluca | So | Uniont. Lake | 20:20.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
272 | Logan Guise | Sr | Pine-Richland | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
273 | Bobby Smallwood | Sr | Canfield | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
274 | Adam Bonneau | Sr | Niles McKinley | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
275 | Matthew Bowman | So | No. Ridgeville | 20:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
276 | Briar Wentling | So | Pine-Richland | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
277 | Nick Mikes | So | Alliance | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
278 | Ramsey Reith | Fr | Alliance | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
279 | Jack Heineking | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:57.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
280 | Jake Soyars | So | Roosevelt | 20:59.2 | 6:46 | |||||||
281 | Tobin Grendzynski | Sr | No. Ridgeville | 21:03.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
282 | Michael Von Ville | Sr | Hudson | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
283 | Brogan Roby | Fr | Austintown-Fitch | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
284 | Nathaniel Hubbard | Jr | Steele | 21:39.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
285 | Kyle Schmidt | So | Roosevelt | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
286 | Luke Jenkins | So | Roosevelt | 21:48.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
287 | Brennan Satola | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:51.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
288 | Carson Kopp | So | Pine-Richland | 21:51.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
289 | Jonah Moore | So | New Philadelphia | 22:00.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
290 | Victor Schall | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:02.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
291 | Gideon Kaine | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
292 | Nick Wooten | Fr | Harvey | 23:54.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
293 | Ryan Griffith | Fr | Pine-Richland | 24:36.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
294 | Logan Crummel | Fr | Niles McKinley | 25:56.6 | 8:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisville 8-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:00 |
84:15 16:51 5:26 |
124 | Bobby Ganser So 16:34 5:20 8 |
Miklos Hendricks Sr 16:35 5:21 10 |
Logan Ison Sr 16:40 5:23 14 |
Colby Adams So 16:53 5:27 28 |
Scott Gronow Sr 17:33 5:40 64 |
Owen Pukys So 17:35 5:40 67 |
Stephen Ulrich So 18:22 5:55 131 |
2 | Kenston 9-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
84:36 16:55 5:28 |
141 | David Rosinski Sr 16:35 5:21 9 |
Dennis Princic Jr 16:40 5:22 12 |
Jack Turk Jr 17:03 5:30 35 |
Garrett Mcconnell Jr 17:06 5:31 38 |
Maxwell Reardon Jr 17:13 5:33 47 |
Tyler Mcmahan Jr 17:23 5:36 53 |
Nathan Bertman Jr 17:33 5:40 65 |
3 | Solon 13-9-6-3-3 Gap: 0:17 |
84:36 16:55 5:28 |
145 | Nathan Close Jr 16:50 5:26 22 |
Sam Young Sr 16:52 5:26 25 |
Matthew Costanzo Sr 16:53 5:27 27 |
Ryan Goldfeder So 16:55 5:27 30 |
Johnny Ciccero Jr 17:07 5:31 41 |
James Howell Fr 17:33 5:40 62 |
Josh Baker Jr 17:55 5:47 95 |
4 | North Allegheny 5-6-5-3-4 Gap: 1:13 |
84:22 16:52 5:27 |
155 | Daniel Mcgoey Sr 16:04 5:11 5 |
Andrew Kollitz Jr 16:49 5:26 21 |
Graham Wolfe So 17:04 5:30 36 |
Connor Foody Jr 17:08 5:31 42 |
Kabilan Balasubramani Sr 17:17 5:35 51 |
Ryan Podnar So 17:24 5:37 55 |
Danny Robles So 17:39 5:42 72 |
5 | Hudson 6-3-2-5-5 Gap: 1:19 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
197 | Andrew Goldslager Sr 16:32 5:20 6 |
Titan Casey So 16:40 5:22 13 |
Jack Root Jr 16:41 5:23 16 |
Kyle Betz Jr 17:45 5:44 77 |
James Banko Sr 17:52 5:46 85 |
Mays Jones Sr 17:54 5:47 92 |
Ben Romano So 18:40 6:01 159 |
6 | Brunswick 11-8-3-6-6 Gap: 1:29 |
86:15 17:15 5:34 |
260 | Colton Uber Sr 16:42 5:23 17 |
Evan Jarold So 16:44 5:24 19 |
Carter Almady Sr 16:45 5:24 20 |
Adam Hyde So 17:53 5:46 89 |
Alex Keller So 18:10 5:52 115 |
Brandon Kraft Jr 18:16 5:54 122 |
Ben Farnsworth Jr 18:53 6:06 182 |
7 | Mas. Jackson 19-14-10-9-7 Gap: 0:44 |
86:58 17:24 5:37 |
277 | Alex Zuckett So 17:02 5:30 34 |
Alex Regas Sr 17:12 5:33 45 |
Jason Freisen Jr 17:23 5:37 54 |
Carson Reed So 17:34 5:40 66 |
Ryan Kelley So 17:47 5:44 78 |
Lucas Immel So 17:52 5:46 86 |
Alec Testa So 17:52 5:46 87 |
8 | Hoover 20-15-12-9-8 Gap: 0:53 |
87:11 17:26 5:37 |
301 | Blaze Fichter So 17:05 5:31 37 |
Noah Johnson Fr 17:10 5:32 43 |
Jonathan Wood Sr 17:26 5:37 56 |
John Hollon So 17:33 5:40 63 |
Ryan Christensen Sr 17:58 5:48 102 |
Jacob Cureton Jr 18:03 5:49 108 |
Carter Linn Jr 18:24 5:56 135 |
8 | University School 4-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:23 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
301 | Justin Iler Sr 15:59 5:09 4 |
Ben Lafave Jr 16:58 5:28 31 |
Nate Miller So 17:12 5:33 46 |
Riley Steiner Sr 17:53 5:46 88 |
Evon Gocan Fr 18:22 5:55 132 |
Chris Frerichs Jr 18:24 5:56 136 |
Cameron Monesmith Sr 18:38 6:01 152 |
10 | Mt. Lebanon 12-12-10-11-10 Gap: 1:11 |
87:25 17:29 5:38 |
308 | Barak Asher Jr 16:43 5:24 18 |
Matthew Quinn Jr 17:28 5:38 57 |
Trey Reichenfeld Jr 17:29 5:38 58 |
Thomas Quinn Jr 17:51 5:46 84 |
Robert Winschel Jr 17:54 5:46 91 |
Eli Lehman Jr 17:57 5:47 97 |
Wes Barber Jr 18:07 5:51 112 |
11 | Aurora 3-10-13-12-11 Gap: 2:10 |
87:06 17:25 5:37 |
344 | Matthew Singleton So 15:54 5:08 3 |
Andrew Ploskunak So 17:20 5:36 52 |
Max Manderbach Jr 17:51 5:45 83 |
Justin Hartland Jr 17:57 5:47 96 |
Samuel Siedel Sr 18:04 5:50 110 |
Mikah Snitzer Fr 18:20 5:55 129 |
Zachary Zabell Fr 18:29 5:58 144 |
12 | Boardman 2-1-7-8-12 Gap: 2:50 |
86:44 17:21 5:36 |
345 | Mitchel Dunham Sr 15:51 5:07 2 |
Frank Bero Jr 16:38 5:22 11 |
Beau Gorby Jr 17:35 5:40 68 |
Justin Maloney Jr 18:00 5:48 103 |
Anthony Marshall Jr 18:41 6:01 161 |
Ben Zilavy Fr 18:48 6:04 176 |
Josh Zilavy Fr 19:00 6:08 192 |
13 | Shaker Hts. 14-11-14-15-13 Gap: 1:22 |
88:16 17:39 5:42 |
393 | Deandre Hall Jr 16:50 5:26 23 |
Vivek Divakarla Sr 17:06 5:31 40 |
John Carter Jr 17:57 5:47 98 |
Sam Morris Jr 18:10 5:52 114 |
Maclin Stupay So 18:12 5:52 118 |
Gage Weingart So 18:20 5:55 127 |
Angelo Parrino Fr 18:27 5:57 139 |
14 | Hoban 23-18-15-13-14 Gap: 1:16 |
88:35 17:43 5:43 |
406 | Steve Reiter So 17:14 5:34 48 |
Dominic Brink Sr 17:14 5:34 49 |
Logan Vowles Fr 17:48 5:44 81 |
Nicholas Wong Jr 17:50 5:45 82 |
Sean Listerman So 18:30 5:58 146 |
Luke Susong So 18:31 5:59 147 |
Sawyer Huckabee So 18:40 6:01 155 |
15 | Uniont. Lake 1-5-9-14-15 Gap: 2:47 |
87:39 17:32 5:39 |
421 | Nathan Moore Jr 15:46 5:05 1 |
Tyler Hill Sr 16:51 5:26 24 |
Ian Clevinger So 18:01 5:49 104 |
Janson Smith Sr 18:28 5:57 143 |
Connor Wertman Jr 18:33 5:59 149 |
Drew Bailey Jr 18:47 6:04 173 |
Dominic Runzo Fr 19:34 6:19 212 |
16 | Mass. Perry 18-16-19-17-16 Gap: 1:10 |
88:45 17:45 5:44 |
423 | Devin Halter Sr 16:59 5:29 33 |
Kyle Woods So 17:29 5:38 59 |
Justin Zapotoczny Sr 18:02 5:49 107 |
Nickolas Forchione Sr 18:06 5:50 111 |
Brandon Williams Sr 18:09 5:51 113 |
Cooper Reed Fr 18:15 5:53 121 |
Alex Hill Fr 18:44 6:03 168 |
17 | Stow-Munroe Falls 21-20-16-16-17 Gap: 1:21 |
88:50 17:46 5:44 |
430 | Seth Macura Jr 17:06 5:31 39 |
Micah Bentley Fr 17:35 5:40 69 |
Cooper Leseure Sr 17:39 5:42 73 |
Zachary Shawala Fr 18:03 5:49 109 |
Zach Duffy So 18:27 5:57 140 |
Henry Brosch Jr 18:49 6:04 179 |
Alex Virostek Sr 18:55 6:06 183 |
18 | Paine. Riverside 24-21-20-20-18 Gap: 1:03 |
89:34 17:55 5:47 |
479 | Bryce Weber So 17:16 5:34 50 |
Zebadiah Zuber Jr 17:42 5:43 75 |
Scott Cavell So 18:01 5:49 105 |
Noah Blore So 18:17 5:54 123 |
Trent Babcock Jr 18:18 5:54 126 |
Christopher Rocha Jr 18:28 5:57 141 |
Ian White So 18:40 6:01 156 |
19 | Nordonia 10-17-17-18-19 Gap: 1:53 |
89:23 17:53 5:46 |
480 | Jaden Wimbush Sr 16:40 5:23 15 |
Chris Turner Fr 17:47 5:44 79 |
Jeff Sajovie Sr 17:55 5:47 94 |
Alex Bye So 18:28 5:57 142 |
Nathan Lahrmer Jr 18:34 5:59 150 |
Jacob Colbert So 18:44 6:03 167 |
Scott Mccabe Sr 18:49 6:04 178 |
20 | New Philadelphia 7-13-18-19-20 Gap: 2:09 |
89:30 17:54 5:46 |
503 | Nathan Loader Sr 16:32 5:20 7 |
Joey Mushrush Sr 17:36 5:41 71 |
Owen Brady So 18:12 5:52 117 |
Chase Pollock Sr 18:29 5:58 145 |
Luke Ernest Sr 18:42 6:02 163 |
Kayden Schoelles So 19:02 6:08 193 |
Daniel Hursey Fr 20:14 6:32 222 |
21 | Westlake 28-22-23-21-21 Gap: 0:56 |
90:47 18:09 5:51 |
564 | Colin Walsh Sr 17:42 5:43 76 |
K J. Mueller So 17:47 5:44 80 |
David Daniel Jr 18:13 5:53 119 |
Matthew Eadie Jr 18:26 5:57 138 |
Jake Rintamaki So 18:38 6:01 151 |
Lance Clemons Sr 18:45 6:03 169 |
Eric Kronz Sr 19:04 6:09 195 |
22 | Mentor 27-24-21-23-22 Gap: 0:59 |
90:52 18:10 5:52 |
582 | Preston Rexrode Sr 17:41 5:42 74 |
Matthew Perry Sr 17:54 5:46 90 |
Michael Petrovic Fr 17:57 5:47 100 |
Benjamin Nagle Sr 18:40 6:01 158 |
Matt Edgell So 18:40 6:01 160 |
Andrew Kobasko Sr 18:47 6:03 172 |
Randall Saley So 18:50 6:05 180 |
23 | Austintown-Fitch 26-26-24-22-23 Gap: 2:09 |
91:57 18:23 5:56 |
634 | Matt Smutny Sr 17:32 5:39 61 |
Derek Phillips Sr 18:12 5:52 116 |
Ben Anderson Sr 18:14 5:53 120 |
Corbin Roby Jr 18:18 5:54 124 |
Logan Smrek So 19:41 6:21 213 |
David Sherwood Jr 19:57 6:26 218 |
Brogan Roby Fr 21:07 6:49 231 |
24 | Med Highland 17-19-22-24-24 Gap: 1:58 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
637 | Max Mcadams Jr 16:58 5:29 32 |
Elijah Hadler Fr 17:36 5:41 70 |
Zach Paulus Fr 18:44 6:02 166 |
Luke Owens So 18:56 6:06 184 |
Andrew Pembridge Sr 18:56 6:07 185 |
Isaac Mcpherson Jr 18:57 6:07 187 |
Gavin Mullen Fr 18:59 6:07 190 |
25 | Canfield 16-23-25-25-25 Gap: 1:53 |
91:25 18:17 5:54 |
648 | Nick Plant So 16:55 5:27 29 |
Ronnie Sinkovich So 18:24 5:56 134 |
Jake Yurchison So 18:39 6:01 153 |
Blake Mcmurray Jr 18:40 6:01 157 |
Jack Hamilton So 18:48 6:04 175 |
Cameron Burnett Fr 19:06 6:10 197 |
Trent Childers Jr 19:13 6:12 201 |
26 | Wooster 25-27-26-26-26 Gap: 1:40 |
91:58 18:24 5:56 |
674 | Ashton Dunlap So 17:30 5:39 60 |
Lucas Niro Jr 18:21 5:55 130 |
Theo Ollier So 18:25 5:56 137 |
Evan Miller Sr 18:32 5:59 148 |
Joel Weeman Sr 19:10 6:11 199 |
Landon Miller Fr 19:19 6:14 206 |
Luke Hootman Fr 19:23 6:15 209 |
27 | Avon 22-25-27-27-27 Gap: 1:42 |
91:54 18:23 5:56 |
689 | Jett Wieber Jr 17:11 5:33 44 |
Ryan Hammerschmidt Jr 18:20 5:55 128 |
Cole Emerine Jr 18:44 6:02 165 |
Ethan Sear Jr 18:46 6:03 171 |
Jack Pogorelc Fr 18:53 6:05 181 |
Evan Holtzmeier So 18:56 6:07 186 |
Liam Foye So 19:03 6:09 194 |
28 | No. Ridgeville 29-28-28-28-28 Gap: 1:11 |
92:56 18:35 6:00 |
768 | Alex Serna So 17:55 5:47 93 |
Adam Menser Jr 17:57 5:47 99 |
Eddie Laviano Sr 18:59 6:07 189 |
Caden Blaylock So 18:59 6:08 191 |
Gustavo Imbacuan Fr 19:06 6:10 196 |
Eric Reynolds Sr 19:22 6:15 208 |
Lukas Wourinen So 19:53 6:25 216 |
29 | Twinsburg 15-29-29-29-29 Gap: 2:59 |
93:40 18:44 6:03 |
803 | Aiden Cain So 16:52 5:26 26 |
Christian Harsa Sr 18:48 6:04 174 |
Vince Sciarabba Fr 18:59 6:07 188 |
Brian Nesic Jr 19:11 6:11 200 |
Hunter Bennage Sr 19:51 6:24 215 |
Aiden Bennage Fr 20:16 6:32 223 |
|
30 | Steele 31-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:43 |
94:10 18:50 6:05 |
826 | Matthew Kirsch Sr 18:02 5:49 106 |
Cael Walker Jr 18:18 5:54 125 |
Gabe Delvalle Sr 18:48 6:04 177 |
Caleb Cabrera Jr 19:17 6:13 204 |
Nick Glahn So 19:45 6:22 214 |
Dillon Jones So 20:00 6:27 219 |
Mario Benjamin Jr 20:05 6:29 221 |
31 | Niles McKinley 30-31-31-31-31 Gap: 7:59 |
102:16 20:27 6:36 |
905 | Nathan Lanham Jr 17:57 5:48 101 |
Ryan Cline Jr 18:23 5:56 133 |
Ashton Russo Fr 19:32 6:18 211 |
Adam Bonneau Sr 20:28 6:36 225 |
Logan Crummel Fr 25:57 8:22 235 |
||
32 | Pine-Richland 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:23 |
95:58 19:12 6:11 |
946 | George Nix Jr 18:40 6:01 154 |
Chris Fisher So 18:41 6:02 162 |
Nick King Fr 19:14 6:12 203 |
Max Hudak Sr 19:21 6:15 207 |
Luke Farrar So 20:02 6:28 220 |
Logan Guise Sr 20:23 6:35 224 |
Briar Wentling So 20:29 6:36 226 |
33 | Alliance 34-33-33-33-33 Gap: 0:42 |
95:53 19:11 6:11 |
985 | Tommy Gress Sr 18:46 6:03 170 |
Anthony Zumbar Jr 19:09 6:11 198 |
Jacob Butcher So 19:13 6:12 202 |
Kyler Cameron Jr 19:19 6:14 205 |
Gage Brunoni Jr 19:27 6:17 210 |
Nick Mikes So 20:33 6:38 227 |
Ramsey Reith Fr 20:38 6:39 228 |
34 | Roosevelt 33-34-34-34-34 Gap: 3:01 |
102:17 20:27 6:36 |
1072 | Jordan Carlton Sr 18:42 6:02 164 |
Caden Gilliland Sr 19:56 6:26 217 |
Jack Heineking Jr 20:57 6:46 229 |
Jake Soyars So 20:59 6:46 230 |
Kyle Schmidt So 21:43 7:00 232 |
Luke Jenkins So 21:49 7:02 233 |
Brennan Satola Jr 21:51 7:03 234 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Braden Hunt | So | Kenston | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Gregory Kossuth | Fr | North Allegheny | 17:56.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
3 | Jayvon Riddle | Sr | Lakeside | 18:00.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Barry | So | North Allegheny | 18:01.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
5 | Caleb Schall | So | North Allegheny | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Nick Kanarsky | Sr | Solon | 18:03.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Owen Orlowski | Jr | Kenston | 18:07.2 | 5:51 | |||||||
8 | Peter Van Osdol | Sr | North Allegheny | 18:07.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
9 | Coleman Walsh | So | North Allegheny | 18:16.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Baierl | Sr | North Allegheny | 18:19.3 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Drew Hartline | So | Hudson | 18:20.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | Andrew Sullivan | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Frost | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 18:25.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Jack Seifert | Sr | Hudson | 18:27.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Bernhard | So | Solon | 18:29.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | Jackson Baer | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 18:29.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Dennis Zhitenev | So | Solon | 18:33.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | Mack Daberko | So | Hudson | 18:34.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Colton Hampton | Sr | Lakeside | 18:36.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | John Stafford | So | Solon | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Bell | Jr | Hudson | 18:43.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Evan Migliozzi | Sr | North Allegheny | 18:47.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Sam Mcfadden | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
24 | Kyle Papczun | So | Hudson | 18:53.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Alex Zito | Jr | Hudson | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Nathan Gerhart | Fr | Nordonia | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Cawley | So | Mt. Lebanon | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
28 | Colin Levan | Fr | Hudson | 18:55.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
29 | Zach Mcclain | So | Mas. Jackson | 18:55.6 | 6:06 | |||||||
30 | Jack West | So | Mt. Lebanon | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Akers | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Sean Bowyer | Sr | Paine. Riverside | 18:59.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
33 | Robert Phillips | Fr | Kenston | 19:00.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
34 | Chinmaya Sahoo | Sr | Solon | 19:00.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Pajak | Fr | North Allegheny | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
36 | Josh Floyd | So | Mas. Jackson | 19:01.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Owen Baun | Sr | Mt. Lebanon | 19:04.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
38 | Luke Dunnam | So | Kenston | 19:04.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Gaetano Difini | Fr | Kenston | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Faunce Bigham Iv | So | Hudson | 19:05.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Jack Behm | Fr | Solon | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
42 | Stefan Leonard | Jr | University School | 19:07.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
43 | Aiden Fitzgerald | Fr | Solon | 19:08.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Ryan Kinch | So | Nordonia | 19:08.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
45 | Jonah Mcfadden | So | Mas. Jackson | 19:08.7 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Bailey Young | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 19:08.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Connor Rus | So | Mentor | 19:09.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Ryan Stuart | So | Kenston | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | James Wayman | Jr | Mass. Perry | 19:11.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Jason Mauser | Sr | Mentor | 19:13.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Calvin Kiko | So | Louisville | 19:15.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Kyle Bloch | Jr | Mt. Lebanon | 19:15.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Ben Asher | Fr | Mt. Lebanon | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
54 | Garrett Wright | Sr | Med Highland | 19:17.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Nate Dimalanta | Jr | Med Highland | 19:22.4 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Abe Goldslager | So | Hudson | 19:22.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Liam Young | So | Mt. Lebanon | 19:27.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
58 | Daylen Madison | So | Med Highland | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
59 | Thomas Coble | So | Berea-Midpark | 19:30.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
60 | Colin Wong | So | Solon | 19:34.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
61 | Ben Hallowell | Fr | Avon | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
62 | Anthony Montini | So | Mas. Jackson | 19:35.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
63 | Phillip Witmer-rich | Jr | Kenston | 19:36.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
64 | Colin Crandall | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:37.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
65 | Micah Hofer | Fr | Mentor | 19:38.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
66 | Logan Warner | Fr | Med Highland | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Brady Depietro | Fr | Boardman | 19:38.7 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Ammon Kitchen | Fr | Avon | 19:41.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
69 | Ian Kitchen | Jr | Avon | 19:41.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Jeremiah Surratt | Jr | University School | 19:42.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
71 | Danny Marciniak | Jr | Canfield | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
72 | Marcus Sedlak | Sr | Hoover | 19:43.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
73 | Antonio Burton | Jr | Berea-Midpark | 19:46.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Zach Winter | So | Avon | 19:46.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Grant Pfleiderer | So | Brunswick | 19:46.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
76 | Adam Miller | Sr | Mt. Lebanon | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
77 | James Dejongh | Jr | Med Highland | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
78 | Luke Risko | Sr | Mentor | 19:48.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
79 | James Canan | So | Hoban | 19:49.6 | 6:24 | 1/8 | 9/17 | 22/33 | ||||
80 | Sean Decker | Fr | Nordonia | 19:50.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
81 | Spencer Reardon | Jr | Berea-Midpark | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
82 | Keaton Adams | So | Stow-Munroe Falls | 19:51.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
83 | Jack Kadilak | Fr | Canfield | 19:52.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
84 | Ian Taylor | So | Berea-Midpark | 19:52.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
85 | Zander Schobel | Sr | Boardman | 19:53.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Mark Hupcey | So | Nordonia | 19:55.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
87 | Dane East | Jr | Hoover | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
88 | Emerson Tucholski | Sr | Westlake | 19:57.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
89 | Sammy Zanotti | Jr | Westlake | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
90 | Ethan Putney | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 19:58.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Johnny Gabriele | Jr | Boardman | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
92 | Tyler Schmitz | Fr | Westlake | 19:58.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
93 | Becan Hahn | Fr | Mentor | 20:00.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
94 | Noah Hopkins | So | Berea-Midpark | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Hartley | So | Austintown-Fitch | 20:01.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Jacob Fahey | Sr | Hoban | 20:01.6 | 6:28 | 2/8 | 10/17 | 20/32 | 21:00 (0:59) |
21:00 (0:59) |
21:00 (0:59) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
97 | Nathan Demian | Jr | Berea-Midpark | 20:01.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
98 | Spencer Huntsman | Jr | Mass. Perry | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
99 | Karl Wagner | So | University School | 20:05.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
100 | Clay Bozsvai | Jr | Solon | 20:05.9 | 6:29 | |||||||
101 | Noah Haemmerle | So | Avon | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
102 | Charlie Mitchell | Fr | Mentor | 20:06.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
103 | Max Howard | Fr | Twinsburg | 20:06.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
104 | Luke Calder | Sr | Aurora | 20:06.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Connor Scarberry | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Evan Richwalsky | Sr | Avon | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Ayden Boucher | Fr | Med Highland | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Tony Madjerich | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:07.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
109 | Kevin Liggett | Jr | Mentor | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
110 | Haridu Peiris | Fr | Twinsburg | 20:09.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
111 | Cameron Bizjak | Fr | University School | 20:09.5 | 6:30 | |||||||
112 | Andrew Yocum | Fr | Boardman | 20:09.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
113 | Logan Zsembik | Fr | Berea-Midpark | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
114 | Tre Jackson | Fr | Nordonia | 20:10.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
115 | Eli Harbaugh | Jr | Westlake | 20:11.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
116 | Gabriel Kloster | So | Hoover | 20:11.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
117 | Grant Griffiths | Sr | Avon | 20:12.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
118 | Antony Onopko | Fr | Med Highland | 20:12.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
119 | John Roshak | Jr | Hoover | 20:13.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
120 | Abram Fleischaker | Jr | Mass. Perry | 20:13.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
121 | Nate Adams | So | Louisville | 20:14.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
122 | Logan Oden | Fr | Aurora | 20:14.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
123 | Evan Smyth | So | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
124 | Tanner Mcfoy | Fr | Mt. Lebanon | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
125 | Spencer Wright | So | Mass. Perry | 20:15.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
126 | Dakota Oudeman | Fr | Brunswick | 20:16.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
127 | Adam Schlosser | Jr | Hoover | 20:18.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
128 | William Lauer | So | Kenston | 20:18.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
129 | Mason Wright | Fr | Med Highland | 20:18.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
130 | Matt Johns | Sr | No. Ridgeville | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
131 | Brian Friedt | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:20.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
132 | Andrew Nguyen | Jr | Boardman | 20:22.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
133 | Sam Wilds | So | Wooster | 20:23.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
134 | Sam Carmel | Jr | Wooster | 20:23.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Eibler | Fr | Kenston | 20:24.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
136 | Albert Stiver | Fr | Brunswick | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
137 | Dominic Granito | Jr | Hoover | 20:25.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
138 | Connor Wright | Sr | Twinsburg | 20:26.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
139 | Alan Cuevas | Sr | Boardman | 20:26.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
140 | Andrew Pilarczyk | So | Aurora | 20:26.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
141 | Ben Allio | Jr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:27.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
142 | Samuel Sutter | So | Aurora | 20:28.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
143 | Joshua Fiorentino | Sr | Hoover | 20:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
144 | Garrett Kohrs | So | Hoban | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | 3/8 | 12/17 | 21/32 | ||||
145 | Will Stansifer | Jr | Wooster | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
146 | Jaanak Patel | Sr | Mentor | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
147 | Kris Regas | Jr | Westlake | 20:31.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
148 | Griffin Littler | So | Canfield | 20:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
149 | Jack Folk | Fr | Hoban | 20:35.8 | 6:39 | 4/8 | 13/17 | 19/32 | ||||
150 | Aidan Wells | Sr | Nordonia | 20:36.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
151 | Scott Rennard | Sr | Westlake | 20:38.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
152 | Owen Rair | Fr | Mass. Perry | 20:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
153 | Thurston Shaw | So | Lakeside | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
154 | Gabe Thompson | Fr | Wooster | 20:42.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
155 | Riley Ardrey | Jr | Wooster | 20:43.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
156 | Collin Mccully | Jr | Avon | 20:44.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
157 | Jake Wilkeson | So | Canfield | 20:44.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
158 | Tyler Tartabini | Fr | Aurora | 20:45.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
159 | Vincent Harper | Sr | Aurora | 20:46.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
160 | Mikey Arnone | Fr | Paine. Riverside | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
161 | Ethan Krupinski | So | Aurora | 20:48.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
162 | Trent Kuzma | Fr | Wooster | 20:50.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
163 | Evan Bunker | Jr | Twinsburg | 20:50.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
164 | Michael Halchuck | Jr | Boardman | 20:51.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
165 | Devin Peltz | Jr | Twinsburg | 20:52.8 | 6:44 | |||||||
166 | Preston Courtney | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 20:52.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
167 | Josh Schloneger | Sr | Louisville | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
168 | Garett Lucius | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 20:54.4 | 6:45 | |||||||
169 | Riley Pierce | Sr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
170 | Bryson Tareshawty | Sr | Canfield | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
171 | Yikun Zhou | Fr | Westlake | 20:56.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
172 | Armand Giovannone | So | Austintown-Fitch | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
173 | Nick Sauer | So | Brunswick | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
174 | Mason Cook | Fr | Berea-Midpark | 20:58.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
175 | Dalton Koehler | Fr | Paine. Riverside | 20:58.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
176 | Zachary Richards | Fr | Stow-Munroe Falls | 21:00.4 | 6:47 | |||||||
177 | Nicholas Nguyen | So | Nordonia | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
178 | Miles Heyse | Jr | Berea-Midpark | 21:01.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
179 | Michael Matejka | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 21:02.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
180 | Dylan Gidley | So | Paine. Riverside | 21:02.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
181 | Ethan Kowalik | Sr | Hoban | 21:03.6 | 6:48 | 5/8 | 14/17 | 22/29 | ||||
182 | James Mehallis | Jr | Aurora | 21:04.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
183 | Simon Bast | So | Mass. Perry | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Schuller | Fr | Brunswick | 21:08.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
185 | Joseph Cronin | Jr | Hoover | 21:09.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
186 | Porter Aardema | Fr | Aurora | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
187 | Matt Miller | Fr | Canfield | 21:12.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
188 | Christian Novak | Sr | Brunswick | 21:12.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
189 | Chandler Giauque | So | Wooster | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
190 | John Pfeffer | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 21:13.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
191 | Ethan Dunlany | Fr | Boardman | 21:14.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
192 | Vidas Sasnauskas | Fr | University School | 21:15.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
193 | Liam Morris | Jr | Mass. Perry | 21:15.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
194 | James Floyd | So | Hoover | 21:16.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
195 | Samuel Janning | Fr | No. Ridgeville | 21:19.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
196 | Alessandro Herrada | So | Wooster | 21:20.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
197 | Daniel Bordenkircher | Sr | Hoban | 21:20.5 | 6:53 | 6/8 | 15/17 | 22/27 | ||||
198 | Chase Elersich | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 21:22.3 | 6:54 | |||||||
199 | Mason Dickson | Jr | Twinsburg | 21:26.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
200 | Josh Toker | So | Nordonia | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
201 | Ray Lovell | Jr | Mass. Perry | 21:31.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
202 | Jamie Kretzinger | So | Westlake | 21:38.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
203 | Danny Falencki | Sr | Steele | 21:42.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
204 | Tyler Hovanec | So | Brunswick | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
205 | Riley Thaxton | Fr | Nordonia | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
206 | Trey Depietro | So | Boardman | 21:55.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
207 | Johnny Ralston | So | Paine. Riverside | 21:56.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
208 | Ty Walker | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 21:57.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
209 | Sean Dunlay | So | Brunswick | 22:01.2 | 7:06 | |||||||
210 | Jonathan Walsh | So | Paine. Riverside | 22:03.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
211 | Davin Catanese | So | No. Ridgeville | 22:03.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
212 | Duncan Bryk | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
213 | Kirk Piar | Fr | Med Highland | 22:05.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
214 | Bergen Rhome | So | Alliance | 22:06.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
215 | Gavin Yoder | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
216 | Jaymes Soles | So | Austintown-Fitch | 22:12.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
217 | Wesley Blaylock | Jr | No. Ridgeville | 22:18.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
218 | Justin Adkins | Fr | Twinsburg | 22:19.6 | 7:12 | |||||||
219 | Matt Supina | So | Brunswick | 22:19.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
220 | Justin Mutter | Fr | Twinsburg | 22:21.1 | 7:13 | |||||||
221 | Grayson Hilderbrandt | Fr | Mass. Perry | 22:21.4 | 7:13 | |||||||
222 | Richard Kelly | Fr | Alliance | 22:24.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
223 | Jaylin Colbert | Fr | Alliance | 22:26.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
224 | Joey Varckette | So | Lakeside | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
225 | Kyle Zgonc | Sr | Steele | 22:29.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
226 | Tyler Peltz | Sr | Twinsburg | 22:38.9 | 7:18 | |||||||
227 | Gavin Richardson | Jr | Lakeside | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
228 | Stephen Hlad | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 22:45.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
229 | Noah Bates | So | Hoban | 22:48.3 | 7:21 | 7/8 | 16/17 | 22/25 | ||||
230 | Joey Butchko | Sr | Steele | 22:54.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
231 | Anthony Protopapa | Sr | Austintown-Fitch | 23:07.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
232 | Scotty Crawford | So | Canfield | 23:09.1 | 7:28 | |||||||
233 | Daniel Habean | So | No. Ridgeville | 23:09.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
234 | Rohan Krishnamurthi | Jr | University School | 23:10.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
235 | Jacob Juvan | Jr | Hoban | 23:19.5 | 7:31 | 8/8 | 17/17 | 22/23 | ||||
236 | Eric Mailer | Fr | Louisville | 23:33.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
237 | Jordan Schwartz | Fr | Alliance | 23:33.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
238 | Michael Paulchel | So | Lakeside | 23:41.8 | 7:39 | |||||||
239 | Anthony Pondillo | Fr | Austintown-Fitch | 23:53.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
240 | Evan Packard | So | Roosevelt | 23:54.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
241 | Nick Bradcovich | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 24:17.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
242 | Ezra Turner | So | Roosevelt | 24:18.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
243 | Logan Trent | Fr | Uniont. Lake | 24:24.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
244 | Quinton Sutton | So | Lakeside | 24:45.2 | 7:59 | |||||||
245 | Jacob Wertman | Fr | Uniont. Lake | 24:57.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
246 | Theodore Lovinski | So | Roosevelt | 25:39.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
247 | Ryan Round | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 25:43.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
248 | Noah Moskala | Fr | Pine-Richland | 25:48.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
249 | Lukas Fichtner | Sr | Steele | 25:57.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
250 | Gabe Nunez | Fr | Louisville | 27:34.1 | 8:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Allegheny 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:20 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
28 | Gregory Kossuth Fr 17:57 5:47 2 |
Ryan Barry So 18:02 5:49 4 |
Caleb Schall So 18:03 5:49 5 |
Peter Van Osdol Sr 18:08 5:51 8 |
Coleman Walsh So 18:17 5:54 9 |
Andrew Baierl Sr 18:19 5:55 10 |
Evan Migliozzi Sr 18:48 6:04 22 |
2 | Hudson 5-5-4-3-2 Gap: 0:33 |
93:00 18:36 6:00 |
88 | Drew Hartline So 18:20 5:55 11 |
Jack Seifert Sr 18:28 5:57 14 |
Mack Daberko So 18:34 5:59 18 |
Daniel Bell Jr 18:44 6:03 21 |
Kyle Papczun So 18:54 6:06 24 |
Alex Zito Jr 18:54 6:06 25 |
Colin Levan Fr 18:55 6:06 28 |
3 | Solon 4-3-2-2-3 Gap: 0:57 |
92:46 18:33 5:59 |
92 | Nick Kanarsky Sr 18:04 5:50 6 |
Andrew Bernhard So 18:29 5:58 15 |
Dennis Zhitenev So 18:34 5:59 17 |
John Stafford So 18:39 6:01 20 |
Chinmaya Sahoo Sr 19:01 6:08 34 |
Jack Behm Fr 19:07 6:10 39 |
Aiden Fitzgerald Fr 19:08 6:10 41 |
4 | Mas. Jackson 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
93:35 18:43 6:02 |
108 | Andrew Sullivan Sr 18:21 5:55 12 |
Ethan Frost Sr 18:26 5:57 13 |
Sam Mcfadden Sr 18:54 6:06 23 |
Zach Mcclain So 18:56 6:06 29 |
Ryan Akers Jr 18:59 6:08 31 |
Josh Floyd So 19:01 6:08 35 |
Jonah Mcfadden So 19:09 6:11 43 |
5 | Kenston 1-2-3-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
93:10 18:38 6:01 |
116 | Braden Hunt So 17:53 5:46 1 |
Owen Orlowski Jr 18:07 5:51 7 |
Robert Phillips Fr 19:00 6:08 33 |
Luke Dunnam So 19:05 6:09 37 |
Gaetano Difini Fr 19:05 6:09 38 |
Ryan Stuart So 19:11 6:11 45 |
Phillip Witmer-rich Jr 19:36 6:19 57 |
6 | Mt. Lebanon 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:46 |
94:41 18:56 6:07 |
158 | Jackson Baer Jr 18:30 5:58 16 |
Ryan Cawley So 18:55 6:06 27 |
Jack West So 18:56 6:06 30 |
Owen Baun Sr 19:05 6:09 36 |
Kyle Bloch Jr 19:16 6:13 49 |
Ben Asher Fr 19:16 6:13 50 |
Liam Young So 19:28 6:17 53 |
7 | Med Highland 14-10-9-7-7 Gap: 0:31 |
97:35 19:31 6:18 |
287 | Garrett Wright Sr 19:17 6:13 51 |
Nate Dimalanta Jr 19:22 6:15 52 |
Daylen Madison So 19:29 6:17 54 |
Logan Warner Fr 19:39 6:20 60 |
James Dejongh Jr 19:48 6:23 70 |
Ayden Boucher Fr 20:08 6:30 99 |
Antony Onopko Fr 20:13 6:31 110 |
8 | Mentor 11-9-8-9-8 Gap: 0:51 |
97:51 19:34 6:19 |
307 | Connor Rus So 19:10 6:11 44 |
Jason Mauser Sr 19:14 6:12 47 |
Micah Hofer Fr 19:39 6:20 59 |
Luke Risko Sr 19:48 6:23 71 |
Becan Hahn Fr 20:01 6:27 86 |
Charlie Mitchell Fr 20:06 6:29 94 |
Kevin Liggett Jr 20:08 6:30 101 |
9 | Nordonia 8-8-7-8-9 Gap: 1:17 |
98:00 19:36 6:19 |
326 | Nathan Gerhart Fr 18:54 6:06 26 |
Ryan Kinch So 19:08 6:10 42 |
Sean Decker Fr 19:51 6:24 73 |
Mark Hupcey So 19:56 6:26 79 |
Tre Jackson Fr 20:11 6:31 106 |
Aidan Wells Sr 20:36 6:39 137 |
Nicholas Nguyen So 21:01 6:47 160 |
10 | Avon 16-13-11-10-10 Gap: 0:31 |
98:51 19:46 6:23 |
342 | Ben Hallowell Fr 19:35 6:19 56 |
Ammon Kitchen Fr 19:41 6:21 62 |
Ian Kitchen Jr 19:42 6:21 63 |
Zach Winter So 19:47 6:23 68 |
Noah Haemmerle So 20:06 6:29 93 |
Evan Richwalsky Sr 20:07 6:29 98 |
Grant Griffiths Sr 20:12 6:31 109 |
11 | Berea-Midpark 15-14-12-11-11 Gap: 0:31 |
99:02 19:48 6:23 |
360 | Thomas Coble So 19:31 6:18 55 |
Antonio Burton Jr 19:46 6:23 67 |
Spencer Reardon Jr 19:51 6:24 74 |
Ian Taylor So 19:52 6:25 77 |
Noah Hopkins So 20:01 6:28 87 |
Nathan Demian Jr 20:02 6:28 90 |
Logan Zsembik Fr 20:10 6:30 105 |
12 | Stow-Munroe Falls 17-15-15-14-12 Gap: 0:38 |
99:59 20:00 6:27 |
445 | Colin Crandall Fr 19:37 6:20 58 |
Keaton Adams So 19:52 6:24 75 |
Connor Scarberry Fr 20:07 6:29 97 |
Tony Madjerich Jr 20:08 6:30 100 |
Evan Smyth So 20:15 6:32 115 |
Brian Friedt Jr 20:20 6:34 120 |
Ben Allio Jr 20:27 6:36 129 |
13 | Boardman 18-17-14-13-13 Gap: 0:44 |
100:04 20:01 6:27 |
448 | Brady Depietro Fr 19:39 6:20 61 |
Zander Schobel Sr 19:54 6:25 78 |
Johnny Gabriele Jr 19:59 6:27 84 |
Andrew Yocum Fr 20:10 6:30 104 |
Andrew Nguyen Jr 20:23 6:34 121 |
Alan Cuevas Sr 20:26 6:36 127 |
Michael Halchuck Jr 20:52 6:44 150 |
14 | University School 10-11-12-12-14 Gap: 2:08 |
100:21 20:04 6:28 |
469 | Stefan Leonard Jr 19:08 6:10 40 |
Jeremiah Surratt Jr 19:43 6:21 64 |
Karl Wagner So 20:05 6:29 92 |
Cameron Bizjak Fr 20:10 6:30 103 |
Vidas Sasnauskas Fr 21:15 6:51 170 |
Rohan Krishnamurthi Jr 23:10 7:29 190 |
|
15 | Hoover 20-19-18-17-15 Gap: 0:34 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
483 | Marcus Sedlak Sr 19:44 6:22 66 |
Dane East Jr 19:57 6:26 80 |
Gabriel Kloster So 20:12 6:31 108 |
John Roshak Jr 20:13 6:31 111 |
Adam Schlosser Jr 20:18 6:33 118 |
Dominic Granito Jr 20:25 6:35 125 |
Joshua Fiorentino Sr 20:29 6:36 131 |
16 | Westlake 23-22-16-16-16 Gap: 0:34 |
100:37 20:07 6:30 |
489 | Emerson Tucholski Sr 19:58 6:26 81 |
Sammy Zanotti Jr 19:58 6:26 82 |
Tyler Schmitz Fr 19:59 6:27 85 |
Eli Harbaugh Jr 20:11 6:31 107 |
Kris Regas Jr 20:32 6:37 134 |
Scott Rennard Sr 20:39 6:40 138 |
Yikun Zhou Fr 20:57 6:45 156 |
17 | Mass. Perry 12-16-17-17-17 Gap: 1:28 |
100:23 20:05 6:29 |
504 | James Wayman Jr 19:11 6:11 46 |
Spencer Huntsman Jr 20:03 6:28 91 |
Abram Fleischaker Jr 20:14 6:32 112 |
Spencer Wright So 20:16 6:32 116 |
Owen Rair Fr 20:40 6:40 139 |
Simon Bast So 21:06 6:48 164 |
Liam Morris Jr 21:16 6:51 171 |
18 | Lakeside 3-4-10-15-18 Gap: 4:42 |
102:28 20:30 6:37 |
529 | Jayvon Riddle Sr 18:00 5:48 3 |
Colton Hampton Sr 18:36 6:00 19 |
Thurston Shaw So 20:42 6:41 140 |
Joey Varckette So 22:27 7:15 183 |
Gavin Richardson Jr 22:42 7:19 184 |
Michael Paulchel So 23:42 7:39 192 |
Quinton Sutton So 24:45 7:59 196 |
19 | Canfield 19-18-20-19-19 Gap: 1:14 |
101:51 20:22 6:34 |
574 | Danny Marciniak Jr 19:43 6:22 65 |
Jack Kadilak Fr 19:52 6:25 76 |
Griffin Littler So 20:35 6:38 135 |
Jake Wilkeson So 20:45 6:42 143 |
Bryson Tareshawty Sr 20:57 6:45 155 |
Matt Miller Fr 21:13 6:51 166 |
Scotty Crawford So 23:09 7:28 188 |
20 | Paine. Riverside 9-12-19-20-20 Gap: 2:02 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
581 | Sean Bowyer Sr 19:00 6:08 32 |
Ethan Putney Jr 19:58 6:27 83 |
Mikey Arnone Fr 20:47 6:42 146 |
Dalton Koehler Fr 20:59 6:46 159 |
Michael Matejka Jr 21:02 6:47 161 |
Dylan Gidley So 21:02 6:47 162 |
Chase Elersich Jr 21:22 6:54 174 |
21 | Hoban 22-20-21-21-21 Gap: 1:14 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
592 | James Canan So 19:50 6:24 72 |
Jacob Fahey Sr 20:02 6:28 89 |
Garrett Kohrs So 20:31 6:37 132 |
Jack Folk Fr 20:36 6:39 136 |
Ethan Kowalik Sr 21:04 6:48 163 |
Daniel Bordenkircher Sr 21:21 6:53 173 |
Noah Bates So 22:48 7:21 186 |
22 | Aurora 26-25-25-22-22 Gap: 0:39 |
102:02 20:24 6:35 |
612 | Luke Calder Sr 20:07 6:29 96 |
Logan Oden Fr 20:15 6:32 114 |
Andrew Pilarczyk So 20:27 6:36 128 |
Samuel Sutter So 20:28 6:36 130 |
Tyler Tartabini Fr 20:45 6:42 144 |
Vincent Harper Sr 20:47 6:42 145 |
Ethan Krupinski So 20:48 6:43 147 |
23 | Twinsburg 25-24-24-24-23 Gap: 0:46 |
102:25 20:29 6:36 |
623 | Max Howard Fr 20:07 6:29 95 |
Haridu Peiris Fr 20:09 6:30 102 |
Connor Wright Sr 20:26 6:36 126 |
Evan Bunker Jr 20:50 6:43 149 |
Devin Peltz Jr 20:53 6:44 151 |
Mason Dickson Jr 21:27 6:55 175 |
Justin Adkins Fr 22:20 7:12 182 |
24 | Brunswick 21-23-22-22-24 Gap: 1:22 |
102:35 20:31 6:37 |
633 | Grant Pfleiderer So 19:47 6:23 69 |
Dakota Oudeman Fr 20:17 6:33 117 |
Albert Stiver Fr 20:24 6:35 124 |
Nick Sauer So 20:58 6:46 158 |
Andrew Schuller Fr 21:09 6:49 165 |
Christian Novak Sr 21:13 6:51 167 |
Tyler Hovanec So 21:51 7:03 176 |
25 | Wooster 28-26-26-26-25 Gap: 0:20 |
102:43 20:33 6:38 |
661 | Sam Wilds So 20:23 6:35 122 |
Sam Carmel Jr 20:23 6:35 123 |
Will Stansifer Jr 20:31 6:37 133 |
Gabe Thompson Fr 20:42 6:41 141 |
Riley Ardrey Jr 20:43 6:41 142 |
Trent Kuzma Fr 20:50 6:43 148 |
Chandler Giauque So 21:14 6:51 168 |
26 | Louisville 13-20-23-25-26 Gap: 8:19 |
111:30 22:18 7:12 |
702 | Calvin Kiko So 19:15 6:13 48 |
Nate Adams So 20:15 6:32 113 |
Josh Schloneger Sr 20:53 6:44 153 |
Eric Mailer Fr 23:33 7:36 191 |
Gabe Nunez Fr 27:34 8:54 197 |
||
27 | Austintown-Fitch 24-26-27-27-27 Gap: 3:06 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
781 | Ryan Hartley So 20:01 6:28 88 |
Armand Giovannone So 20:58 6:46 157 |
John Pfeffer Sr 21:14 6:51 169 |
Jaymes Soles So 22:13 7:10 180 |
Anthony Protopapa Sr 23:07 7:27 187 |
Anthony Pondillo Fr 23:53 7:42 193 |
|
28 | No. Ridgeville 27-28-28-28-28 Gap: 2:49 |
109:12 21:50 7:03 |
839 | Matt Johns Sr 20:20 6:34 119 |
Samuel Janning Fr 21:20 6:53 172 |
Davin Catanese So 22:04 7:07 178 |
Wesley Blaylock Jr 22:19 7:12 181 |
Daniel Habean So 23:09 7:28 189 |
||
29 | Uniont. Lake 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 1:53 |
108:42 21:44 7:01 |
847 | Preston Courtney Jr 20:53 6:44 152 |
Garett Lucius Jr 20:54 6:45 154 |
Ty Walker Jr 21:58 7:05 177 |
Gavin Yoder Jr 22:11 7:09 179 |
Stephen Hlad Jr 22:45 7:20 185 |
Nick Bradcovich Jr 24:17 7:50 194 |
Logan Trent Fr 24:25 7:52 195 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
6 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.