Hoban Results from the Spartan Invitational at Boardman HS on 9/14/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Annabelle Jr V 21:56.6 7:05 3.1 119/278 2/8 2/16 24/35 21:43 20:20 19:55
Caraboolad, Kaiya So JV 25:44.1 8:18 3.1 125/215 1/8 8/16 27/31 28:03
(2:19,8.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Gordon, Ava Jr V 22:43.8 7:20 3.1 159/278 4/8 4/16 22/35 24:36
(1:52,7.6)
24:36
(1:52,7.6)
24:36
(1:52,7.6)
22:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hahn, Isabelle Jr JV 28:02 9:03 3.1 178/215 6/8 14/16 17/23 25:13 25:13 25:13 24:22
Hirsch, Ava Fr JV 26:34.2 8:34 3.1 147/215 3/8 11/16 19/28 27:42
(1:07,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lah, Alaina Jr JV 26:54.4 8:41 3.1 155/215 4/8 12/16 19/28 26:26
Mattler, Celia Jr JV 28:36.5 9:14 3.1 188/215 8/8 16/16 13/16 27:38
Mlachak, Madeline So JV 28:08 9:05 3.1 179/215 7/8 15/16 14/18 28:12
(0:04,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Osmun, Olivia Fr V 26:19.9 8:30 3.1 267/278 8/8 9/16 24/25 26:04
Plaspohl, Elena So JV 27:52.7 9:00 3.1 175/215 5/8 13/16 18/28 27:20
Ruscak, Audrey Sr V 22:04.8 7:07 3.1 127/278 3/8 3/16 22/35 22:33
(0:28,2.0)
23:26
(1:21,5.7)
22:00 21:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Russo, Elizabeth So V 24:30.6 7:54 3.1 237/278 7/8 7/16 24/28 25:29
(0:58,3.8)
25:29
(0:58,3.8)
25:29
(0:58,3.8)
23:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Schill, Hannah Sr V 20:03.2 6:28 3.1 19/278 1/8 1/16 13/36 21:32
(1:28,6.8)
20:26
(0:23,1.9)
20:26
(0:23,1.9)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Smith, Mary-claire Jr V 23:43.3 7:39 3.1 211/278 5/8 5/16 25/35 24:39
(0:56,3.8)
24:39
(0:56,3.8)
24:39
(0:56,3.8)
23:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Soehnlen, Cecilia Fr V 24:04.1 7:46 3.1 224/278 6/8 6/16 26/32 23:27
Williams, Lauren Jr JV 26:33.7 8:34 3.1 146/215 2/8 10/16 25/31 27:08
(0:35,2.1)
27:08
(0:35,2.1)
27:08
(0:35,2.1)
25:23 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 25/35 110:32
3:40
3.1 7:08 6:28 7:39 605 6:30 110:07 106:02 105:46 Hannah Schill (19), Annabelle Brink (118), Audrey Ruscak (125), Ava Gordon (154), Mary-claire Smith (189)
JV 1st 5 20/28 133:39
2:09
3.1 8:37 8:18 9:00 633 7:16 Kaiya Caraboolad (108), Lauren Williams (123), Ava Hirsch (124), Alaina Lah (130), Elena Plaspohl (148)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Bardwell Sr Brunswick 18:31 5:58
2 Savanna Richards So Uniont. Lake 18:34.2 5:59
3 Sofia Istnick So Mas. Jackson 19:06.4 6:10
4 Avery Blaszak Jr Shaker Hts. 19:11.6 6:11
5 Keeley Misutka Jr North Allegheny 19:22.9 6:15
6 Annie Allen Sr Cle St Joseph Acad 19:31 6:18
7 Allie Hartnett So Mas. Jackson 19:43.5 6:22
8 Andrea Mann Jr Chardon 19:44.4 6:22
9 Megan Hipple Fr Howland 19:46 6:23
10 Alex Bauer Jr Uniont. Lake 19:46.8 6:23
11 Kailey Zagst Fr Mas. Jackson 19:52.6 6:25
12 Juliet Tonkin Sr Shaker Hts. 19:53.8 6:25
13 Samantha Coleman So Rocky River 19:59.4 6:27
14 Alexa Sundgren Fr North Allegheny 20:00.2 6:27
15 Meredith Price So Pine-Richland 20:00.7 6:27
16 Alyssa Deeds Sr Twinsburg 20:01 6:27
17 Anika Berrios Jr Uniont. Lake 20:01.6 6:28
18 Cambri Mushrush Fr New Philadelphia 20:01.7 6:28
19 Hannah Schill Sr Hoban 20:03.2 6:28 1/8 1/16 13/36 21:32
(1:28)
20:26
(0:23)
20:26
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Cecelia Paglia Fr Kenston 20:03.4 6:28
21 Natalie Mclean Fr Pine-Richland 20:05.1 6:29
22 Brenna Beucler Jr Hudson 20:09.6 6:30
23 Caroline Daggett Sr North Allegheny 20:12.7 6:31
24 Sarah Weldon Jr Hudson 20:14.6 6:32
25 Jane Roach So Avon 20:19.6 6:33
26 Anna Carpenter So Shaker Hts. 20:21.4 6:34
27 Jennifer Kapcio So Kenston 20:23.5 6:35
28 Delaney Obrien Fr Canfield 20:24.1 6:35
29 Emmaline Hannan Jr Hudson 20:24.1 6:35
30 Molly Yasnowski Jr Howland 20:24.7 6:35
31 Hannah Groff Sr Mass. Perry 20:25.3 6:35
32 Maria Dellimuti Sr Howland 20:25.6 6:35
33 Elyse Pleune Jr Kenston 20:26 6:35
34 Kendra Cassiday So Stow-Munroe Falls 20:26.3 6:36
35 Ariana Manos Jr Hoover 20:26.9 6:36
36 Maura Mlecko So North Allegheny 20:28 6:36
37 Mia Compton-engle So Shaker Hts. 20:31.4 6:37
38 Jocelyn Van Skyhock So Kenston 20:32.4 6:38
39 Rebecca Mold Sr Twinsburg 20:34.1 6:38
40 Cheyenne Durda Jr Paine. Riverside 20:35 6:38
41 Sandra Dolata Fr Buckeye 20:35.9 6:39
42 Sydney Gallagher Jr Hudson 20:39.8 6:40
43 Alison Hodgson Jr Mt. Lebanon 20:41 6:40
44 Teo Iovi Fr Brunswick 20:43.7 6:41
45 Amanda Keim Sr Cle St Joseph Acad 20:44.2 6:41
46 Jenna Mlecko Sr North Allegheny 20:45.4 6:42
47 Kristin Yeager So Austintown-Fitch 20:48.4 6:43
48 Olivia Bird Jr Bay 20:48.7 6:43
49 Kayla Gibson Sr Louisville 20:49.4 6:43
50 Madelynn Madison Jr Med Highland 20:49.7 6:43
51 Autumn Westbooks Jr Nordonia 20:50.2 6:43
52 Molly Rodgers Fr Bay 20:51.3 6:44
53 Elizabeth Oberhaus Jr Med Highland 20:53.1 6:44
54 Meadow Smith Jr Avon 20:54.4 6:45
55 Angela Roshak So Hoover 20:55.1 6:45
56 Elissa Scheel Jr Med Highland 20:56.7 6:45
57 Lauren Bero Fr Boardman 20:57.5 6:46
58 Raegan Burkey Jr Boardman 20:57.6 6:46
59 Amanda Orban Sr Med Highland 20:58 6:46
60 Danica Hruby Jr Cle St Joseph Acad 20:58.6 6:46
61 Ali Blouch Fr Cle St Joseph Acad 20:58.8 6:46
62 Elenie Mcnally Sr Howland 20:58.9 6:46
63 Allyson Bailey Jr Mas. Jackson 21:00.3 6:47
64 Story Jones So Hudson 21:01.7 6:47
65 Eve Jones Fr Hudson 21:05.2 6:48
66 Marie Musser Sr Cle St Joseph Acad 21:06.1 6:48
67 Audrey Dekunder So Pine-Richland 21:06.9 6:49
68 Sierra Delahanty So Uniont. Lake 21:09.8 6:50
69 Paige Masson Fr Kenston 21:10.3 6:50
70 Libby Dillon Sr Mas. Jackson 21:11.3 6:50
71 Elizabeth Hunkele So Pine-Richland 21:12.4 6:50
72 Claire Seeley Fr Mas. Jackson 21:13.7 6:51
73 Brianna Nieset Jr Chardon 21:15 6:51
74 Mikayla Jones Jr Aurora 21:15.1 6:51
75 Andrea Harrison Jr Shaker Hts. 21:15.4 6:51
76 Kelsey Sheridan Fr Med Highland 21:16.7 6:52
77 Alayna Cuevas Jr Boardman 21:19.6 6:53
78 Raquel Lozano-segovia Fr Avon 21:20.1 6:53
79 Colette Conway Jr Cle St Joseph Acad 21:21.9 6:54
80 Stella Fannie So Pine-Richland 21:22.5 6:54
81 Ava Nelson So Mentor 21:22.6 6:54
82 Devin Cannon Sr Brunswick 21:24.6 6:54
83 Hannah Burke So Mentor 21:26.1 6:55
84 Abby Bardwell So Brunswick 21:26.4 6:55
85 Victoria Blechschmid Jr Aurora 21:26.9 6:55
86 Emily Thompson Jr North Allegheny 21:27.5 6:55
87 Lena Clemens Fr Hudson 21:30.2 6:56
88 Samantha Roth So Brunswick 21:32 6:57
89 Mackenzie Reinke So Bay 21:32.3 6:57
90 Gabby Reuschling Jr Howland 21:33.4 6:57
91 Caitlyn Gatta Jr Louisville 21:33.6 6:57
92 Elsie Hackworth Fr Mt. Lebanon 21:34.2 6:57
93 Lauren Stayer Jr Mas. Jackson 21:38.2 6:59
94 Kara Mihm So North Allegheny 21:38.5 6:59
95 Esti Goldstein Jr Shaker Hts. 21:39.6 6:59
96 Diana Pukys So Louisville 21:40.7 7:00
97 Madison Coppolino Sr Avon 21:41 7:00
98 Grace Barto Fr Aurora 21:41.1 7:00
99 Emma Toussaint Jr Mt. Lebanon 21:43.3 7:00
100 Grace Kraemer Fr Mt. Lebanon 21:44 7:01
101 Grace Bonvechio So Mas. Jackson 21:45.1 7:01
102 Ashley Cooper So Mentor 21:45.2 7:01
103 Aurora Fares Jr Canfield 21:45.4 7:01
104 Stephanie Lubin So Aurora 21:46.5 7:01
105 Karsen Zabell Sr Aurora 21:47.8 7:02
106 Lindsay Wolf Fr Brunswick 21:48.2 7:02
107 Angela Ferguson Fr Canfield 21:48.7 7:02
108 Isabella Primm Jr Mt. Lebanon 21:49.3 7:02
109 Gracie Petrich Fr Mt. Lebanon 21:49.8 7:03
110 Katie Snyder So Chardon 21:50.2 7:03
111 Morgan Fisher So Chardon 21:51 7:03
112 Norah Hamil So Bay 21:51.7 7:03
113 Emma Patterson Sr Louisville 21:52.4 7:03
114 Melina Mera Sr Wooster 21:52.9 7:04
115 Lexie Bechtel So Bay 21:53 7:04
116 Liz White So Avon 21:55.2 7:04
117 Isabella Baker So Stow-Munroe Falls 21:55.5 7:04
118 Annie Lang Sr Bay 21:55.8 7:04
119 Annabelle Brink Jr Hoban 21:56.6 7:05 2/8 2/16 24/35 21:43 20:20
120 Ella Russell So Rocky River 21:57.6 7:05
121 Breanna Franchak Fr Pine-Richland 21:57.6 7:05
122 Ella Hruschak Fr Brunswick 21:58.6 7:05
123 Riley Gaynor Jr Hudson 21:58.9 7:05
124 Lydia Vadnal So Shaker Hts. 21:59.3 7:06
125 Katie Vasiliauskas Jr Twinsburg 21:59.8 7:06
126 Julia Gorby Jr Boardman 22:03.2 7:07
127 Audrey Ruscak Sr Hoban 22:04.8 7:07 3/8 3/16 22/35 22:33
(0:28)
23:26
(1:21)
22:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
128 Phoebe Sutherland Fr Bay 22:07.1 7:08
129 Emma Cox Jr Med Highland 22:09.6 7:09
130 Sarah Staudt So Stow-Munroe Falls 22:10.1 7:09
131 Kylie Uber So Brunswick 22:10.3 7:09
132 Kylie Mcclain So Howland 22:12.5 7:10
133 Marion Dix So Wooster 22:13.1 7:10
134 Kylie Beucler Fr Mentor 22:13.1 7:10
135 Rachel Cornelius So Wooster 22:13.8 7:10
136 Morgan Sejka Jr Buckeye 22:17 7:11
137 Alison Ritvo Jr Rocky River 22:18.9 7:12
138 Emma Hvizdos So Cle St Joseph Acad 22:20.3 7:12
139 Lauren Hobe Fr Hoover 22:20.3 7:12
140 Alexis Horvath Fr Aurora 22:23.3 7:13
141 Anna Krouse Jr Shaker Hts. 22:26.2 7:14
142 Kathryn Klotz So Kenston 22:27.8 7:15
143 Faith Krakowski Sr Buckeye 22:28.2 7:15
144 Alexis Wade So Paine. Riverside 22:30.3 7:16
145 Keeley Horning Sr Hoover 22:31 7:16
146 Sydney Pitcovich Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 22:31.7 7:16
147 Chloe Cole Fr Louisville 22:32.9 7:16
148 Savannah Reed Fr Avon 22:35.1 7:17
149 Grace Decker Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 22:35.2 7:17
150 Kaitlin Herman So Med Highland 22:36.8 7:18
151 Bailey Moore Jr Boardman 22:37.1 7:18
152 Marisa Brown Fr Louisville 22:38.6 7:18
153 Julie Petersen So Avon 22:39.4 7:19
154 Natalie Miller Jr Mass. Perry 22:40.1 7:19
155 Isabelle Dwyer Jr Boardman 22:40.8 7:19
156 Ila Kerchenski Jr Aurora 22:40.9 7:19
157 Bridget Chambers Jr Cle St Joseph Acad 22:41.6 7:19
158 Madison Hedrick Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 22:43.8 7:20
159 Ava Gordon Jr Hoban 22:43.8 7:20 4/8 4/16 22/35 24:36
(1:52)
24:36
(1:52)
24:36
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
160 Ellie Schario So Mas. Jackson 22:43.9 7:20
161 Audrey Stanley Jr New Philadelphia 22:45 7:20
162 Maria Lombardo Jr Mentor 22:48.9 7:22
163 Sheldyn Daugherty So Mass. Perry 22:50.8 7:22
164 Marina Roeder Fr Mentor 22:53.8 7:23
165 Aoife Zuercher Sr Rocky River 22:55.8 7:24
166 Danielle Duncan So Mt. Lebanon 22:56.1 7:24
167 Alyssa Tarr Sr Howland 22:56.2 7:24
168 Carlee Blankenship So Cle St Joseph Acad 22:58.5 7:25
169 Abigail Baker So Aurora 22:58.6 7:25
170 Hannah Davitt Sr Boardman 22:59.2 7:25
171 Melanie Yoger So Chardon 22:59.3 7:25
172 Marcella Pfaff Jr Rocky River 22:59.6 7:25
173 Jaelyn Palmer So Canfield 23:00.4 7:25
174 Steffie Marciniak Sr Canfield 23:01.5 7:26
175 Meghan Butte Fr Rocky River 23:02.2 7:26
176 Caitlyn O'brien Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 23:02.8 7:26
177 Grace Thorpe Fr Hudson 23:02.8 7:26
178 Emma Smith Jr Avon 23:03.4 7:26
179 Hannah Gingrich Sr Mentor 23:04.5 7:27
180 Alivia Trem So Mentor 23:04.8 7:27
181 Rebekah Stoneman Jr New Philadelphia 23:04.9 7:27
182 Julia Schwartz Jr Alliance 23:05.3 7:27
183 Lauren Sheperd Jr Shaker Hts. 23:06.4 7:27
184 Annabelle Dolney Sr Twinsburg 23:12.1 7:29
185 Gillian Hart-o'brien Jr Howland 23:14.8 7:30
186 Matilda Pablo So Hoover 23:15 7:30
187 Marissa Koach So Roosevelt 23:16.2 7:30
188 Mikayla Bell Jr Nordonia 23:16.7 7:31
189 Taylor Rechenmacher Jr North Allegheny 23:17 7:31
190 Avery Hendl So Aurora 23:17.1 7:31
191 Meghan Martin So Chardon 23:19.4 7:31
192 Caitlyn Goodrich Sr Chardon 23:19.6 7:31
193 Roxxi Ottum Fr Howland 23:21.9 7:32
194 Riley Merritt Jr Canfield 23:23.3 7:33
195 Lauren Warder So Uniont. Lake 23:24.1 7:33
196 Alex Harris Sr Rocky River 23:24.7 7:33
197 Jessica Abrams So Twinsburg 23:25 7:33
198 Audrey Sadd Sr Avon 23:25.4 7:33
199 Samantha Fobean So Stow-Munroe Falls 23:25.9 7:34
200 Sarah Kocher Sr Hoover 23:26.4 7:34
201 Julia Hootman Jr Wooster 23:29.2 7:35
202 Ella Rochester Fr Rocky River 23:35 7:36
203 Arianna Moffo Fr Boardman 23:35.4 7:37
204 Ava Ransom Sr Bay 23:36.1 7:37
205 Sophia Mackall Fr Louisville 23:36.9 7:37
206 Bella Genovese So Twinsburg 23:38.4 7:38
207 Miriam Peach Jr Uniont. Lake 23:38.5 7:38
208 Emma Clark Jr Rocky River 23:39 7:38
209 Rylee Horning Fr Alliance 23:40.2 7:38
210 Emily Hamman Fr Buckeye 23:41.1 7:38
211 Mary-claire Smith Jr Hoban 23:43.3 7:39 5/8 5/16 25/35 24:39
(0:56)
24:39
(0:56)
24:39
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
212 Ellie Snider Jr Wooster 23:43.4 7:39
213 Erin Harlan Jr Wooster 23:44.1 7:39
214 Alexandra Reed Jr No. Ridgeville 23:45 7:40
215 Alyssa Ruggles So Austintown-Fitch 23:49.8 7:41
216 Isabel Dickson So Twinsburg 23:54 7:43
217 Lexsi Hawkes Jr Canfield 23:56.2 7:43
218 Addison Herstine Fr Hoover 23:58.8 7:44
219 Lydia Welton So Med Highland 23:59.4 7:44
220 Milla Riffle-crogan Fr Austintown-Fitch 24:00.3 7:45
221 Greta Heiser Jr Nordonia 24:00.9 7:45
222 Caroline Pastore So Uniont. Lake 24:00.9 7:45
223 Meagan Raubenolt Fr Paine. Riverside 24:02.6 7:45
224 Cecilia Soehnlen Fr Hoban 24:04.1 7:46 6/8 6/16 26/32
225 Beverly Morgan So Wooster 24:06.1 7:46
226 Amber Higginbottham So Austintown-Fitch 24:06.8 7:47
227 Aliki Kantzos Jr Hoover 24:08.9 7:47
228 Cassie Grimm Fr Hoover 24:10.8 7:48
229 Isabella Hohman Fr Wooster 24:16.9 7:50
230 Emma Valetta Jr Roosevelt 24:18.1 7:50
231 Carmella Demarco So Paine. Riverside 24:19.1 7:51
232 Anna Brosch So Stow-Munroe Falls 24:24.7 7:52
233 Isabella Scotese Fr Mentor 24:26 7:53
234 Julia Fike Jr Buckeye 24:26.1 7:53
235 Leah Lammers Fr Nordonia 24:27.5 7:53
236 Caitlin Poremba Jr New Philadelphia 24:29.5 7:54
237 Elizabeth Russo So Hoban 24:30.6 7:54 7/8 7/16 24/28 25:29
(0:58)
25:29
(0:58)
25:29
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
238 Maggie Price Fr Med Highland 24:32.5 7:55
239 Juana Herrera-lopez Jr New Philadelphia 24:35.3 7:56
240 Grace Dunlay So Buckeye 24:40.9 7:58
241 Audrey Miller Fr Wooster 24:42.4 7:58
242 Yulan Wang Fr Roosevelt 24:42.6 7:58
243 Sara Rak Fr Buckeye 24:48.6 8:00
244 Elyana Metter So Buckeye 24:52 8:01
245 Gabby Cross Sr Chardon 24:52.2 8:01
246 Haley Mihal Sr Uniont. Lake 24:53.9 8:02
247 Hannah Powell Fr Pine-Richland 24:55.6 8:02
248 Ella Mccloskey Fr Chardon 24:57.9 8:03
249 Sarah Pitko Jr Austintown-Fitch 24:58.7 8:03
250 Julia Mahan Sr Austintown-Fitch 25:05.8 8:06
251 Kayleigh Meinke So Paine. Riverside 25:11.4 8:08
252 Isabella Reed Fr No. Ridgeville 25:18.3 8:10
253 Zoe Seabeck Fr Paine. Riverside 25:20.6 8:11
254 Sophia Senediak So Austintown-Fitch 25:27.1 8:13
255 Noley Dean So No. Ridgeville 25:31.4 8:14
256 Maddyn Thompson Fr Alliance 25:32 8:14
257 Aliya Shine So Louisville 25:34 8:15
258 Alyssa Ellashek Fr Austintown-Fitch 25:37.9 8:16
259 Danielle Orr Fr Uniont. Lake 25:41.3 8:17
260 Macey Foss So Mass. Perry 25:44.3 8:18
261 Chase Nemitz Fr Mas. Jackson 25:46.4 8:19
262 Meg Picoult Fr Nordonia 25:48.6 8:20
263 Christina Scialabba Sr No. Ridgeville 25:59.9 8:23
264 Kylie Frantantonio So Nordonia 26:00.1 8:23
265 Chloe Blaylock So No. Ridgeville 26:03.6 8:24
266 Rand Hasan So Pine-Richland 26:09 8:26
267 Olivia Osmun Fr Hoban 26:19.9 8:30 8/8 9/16 24/25
268 Hannah Kresty Jr Buckeye 26:26.6 8:32
269 Carmella Ali So No. Ridgeville 26:28.6 8:32
270 Maddie Jones Jr New Philadelphia 27:04.1 8:44
271 Kaley Brown Jr Chaney 27:24.9 8:51
272 Emilee Cardani Jr New Philadelphia 27:43 8:56
273 Ke'aijah Hawkins Sr Alliance 27:51.5 8:59
274 Kara Hulihen Jr Mass. Perry 27:54.4 9:00
275 Maggie Rasalan Fr Roosevelt 28:03 9:03
276 Alyssa Risley So Alliance 28:08.4 9:05
277 Claire Laux Jr Roosevelt 30:46.9 9:56
278 Melina Jimenez-pascual So New Philadelphia 31:07.6 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Allegheny
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:23
100:49
20:10
6:30
124 Keeley Misutka
Jr
19:23
6:15
5
Alexa Sundgren
Fr
20:00
6:27
14
Caroline Daggett
Sr
20:13
6:31
23
Maura Mlecko
So
20:28
6:36
36
Jenna Mlecko
Sr
20:45
6:42
46
Emily Thompson
Jr
21:28
6:55
86
Kara Mihm
So
21:39
6:59
94
2 Mas. Jackson
3-1-1-3-2
Gap: 2:05
100:54
20:11
6:31
154 Sofia Istnick
So
19:06
6:10
3
Allie Hartnett
So
19:44
6:22
7
Kailey Zagst
Fr
19:53
6:25
11
Allyson Bailey
Jr
21:00
6:47
63
Libby Dillon
Sr
21:11
6:50
70
Claire Seeley
Fr
21:14
6:51
72
Lauren Stayer
Jr
21:38
6:59
93
2 Shaker Hts.
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:04
101:14
20:15
6:32
154 Avery Blaszak
Jr
19:12
6:11
4
Juliet Tonkin
Sr
19:54
6:25
12
Anna Carpenter
So
20:21
6:34
26
Mia Compton-engle
So
20:31
6:37
37
Andrea Harrison
Jr
21:15
6:51
75
Esti Goldstein
Jr
21:40
6:59
95
Lydia Vadnal
So
21:59
7:06
122
4 Hudson
15-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:52
102:30
20:30
6:37
181 Brenna Beucler
Jr
20:10
6:30
22
Sarah Weldon
Jr
20:15
6:32
24
Emmaline Hannan
Jr
20:24
6:35
29
Sydney Gallagher
Jr
20:40
6:40
42
Story Jones
So
21:02
6:47
64
Eve Jones
Fr
21:05
6:48
65
Lena Clemens
Fr
21:30
6:56
87
5 Kenston
14-9-7-6-5
Gap: 1:07
102:36
20:31
6:37
187 Cecelia Paglia
Fr
20:03
6:28
20
Jennifer Kapcio
So
20:24
6:35
27
Elyse Pleune
Jr
20:26
6:35
33
Jocelyn Van Skyhock
So
20:32
6:38
38
Paige Masson
Fr
21:10
6:50
69
Kathryn Klotz
So
22:28
7:15
138




6 Howland
8-6-5-7-6
Gap: 1:47
103:09
20:38
6:39
223 Megan Hipple
Fr
19:46
6:23
9
Molly Yasnowski
Jr
20:25
6:35
30
Maria Dellimuti
Sr
20:26
6:35
32
Elenie Mcnally
Sr
20:59
6:46
62
Gabby Reuschling
Jr
21:33
6:57
90
Kylie Mcclain
So
22:13
7:10
129
Alyssa Tarr
Sr
22:56
7:24
161
7 Cle St Joseph Acad
6-10-9-8-7
Gap: 1:35
103:19
20:40
6:40
238 Annie Allen
Sr
19:31
6:18
6
Amanda Keim
Sr
20:44
6:41
45
Danica Hruby
Jr
20:59
6:46
60
Ali Blouch
Fr
20:59
6:46
61
Marie Musser
Sr
21:06
6:48
66
Colette Conway
Jr
21:22
6:54
79
Emma Hvizdos
So
22:20
7:12
135
8 Pine-Richland
10-5-8-9-8
Gap: 1:22
103:48
20:46
6:42
254 Meredith Price
So
20:01
6:27
15
Natalie Mclean
Fr
20:05
6:29
21
Audrey Dekunder
So
21:07
6:49
67
Elizabeth Hunkele
So
21:12
6:50
71
Stella Fannie
So
21:23
6:54
80
Breanna Franchak
Fr
21:58
7:05
120
Hannah Powell
Fr
24:56
8:02
214
9 Uniont. Lake
2-2-2-4-9
Gap: 4:50
102:57
20:35
6:38
276 Savanna Richards
So
18:34
5:59
2
Alex Bauer
Jr
19:47
6:23
10
Anika Berrios
Jr
20:02
6:28
17
Sierra Delahanty
So
21:10
6:50
68
Lauren Warder
So
23:24
7:33
179
Miriam Peach
Jr
23:39
7:38
186
Caroline Pastore
So
24:01
7:45
199
10 Med Highland
27-16-12-11-10
Gap: 0:27
104:54
20:59
6:46
294 Madelynn Madison
Jr
20:50
6:43
50
Elizabeth Oberhaus
Jr
20:53
6:44
53
Elissa Scheel
Jr
20:57
6:45
56
Amanda Orban
Sr
20:58
6:46
59
Kelsey Sheridan
Fr
21:17
6:52
76
Emma Cox
Jr
22:10
7:09
127
Kaitlin Herman
So
22:37
7:18
146
11 Brunswick
1-7-10-10-11
Gap: 3:01
103:38
20:44
6:41
299 Emily Bardwell
Sr
18:31
5:58
1
Teo Iovi
Fr
20:44
6:41
44
Devin Cannon
Sr
21:25
6:54
82
Abby Bardwell
So
21:26
6:55
84
Samantha Roth
So
21:32
6:57
88
Lindsay Wolf
Fr
21:48
7:02
105
Ella Hruschak
Fr
21:59
7:05
121
12 Avon
16-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:36
106:10
21:14
6:51
369 Jane Roach
So
20:20
6:33
25
Meadow Smith
Jr
20:54
6:45
54
Raquel Lozano-segovia
Fr
21:20
6:53
78
Madison Coppolino
Sr
21:41
7:00
97
Liz White
So
21:55
7:04
115
Savannah Reed
Fr
22:35
7:17
144
Julie Petersen
So
22:39
7:19
149
13 Bay
25-15-14-13-13
Gap: 1:04
106:57
21:23
6:54
414 Olivia Bird
Jr
20:49
6:43
48
Molly Rodgers
Fr
20:51
6:44
52
Mackenzie Reinke
So
21:32
6:57
89
Norah Hamil
So
21:52
7:03
111
Lexie Bechtel
So
21:53
7:04
114
Annie Lang
Sr
21:56
7:04
117
Phoebe Sutherland
Fr
22:07
7:08
126
14 Mt. Lebanon
23-20-18-16-14
Gap: 1:08
107:32
21:30
6:56
441 Alison Hodgson
Jr
20:41
6:40
43
Elsie Hackworth
Fr
21:34
6:57
92
Emma Toussaint
Jr
21:43
7:00
99
Grace Kraemer
Fr
21:44
7:01
100
Isabella Primm
Jr
21:49
7:02
107
Gracie Petrich
Fr
21:50
7:03
108
Danielle Duncan
So
22:56
7:24
160
15 Boardman
29-17-16-15-15
Gap: 1:40
107:55
21:35
6:58
463 Lauren Bero
Fr
20:58
6:46
57
Raegan Burkey
Jr
20:58
6:46
58
Alayna Cuevas
Jr
21:20
6:53
77
Julia Gorby
Jr
22:03
7:07
124
Bailey Moore
Jr
22:37
7:18
147
Isabelle Dwyer
Jr
22:41
7:19
151
Hannah Davitt
Sr
22:59
7:25
162
15 Chardon
7-13-15-13-15
Gap: 3:15
107:40
21:32
6:57
463 Andrea Mann
Jr
19:44
6:22
8
Brianna Nieset
Jr
21:15
6:51
73
Katie Snyder
So
21:50
7:03
109
Morgan Fisher
So
21:51
7:03
110
Melanie Yoger
So
22:59
7:25
163
Meghan Martin
So
23:19
7:31
176
Caitlyn Goodrich
Sr
23:20
7:31
177
17 Aurora
30-24-21-19-17
Gap: 0:33
107:57
21:35
6:58
464 Mikayla Jones
Jr
21:15
6:51
74
Victoria Blechschmid
Jr
21:27
6:55
85
Grace Barto
Fr
21:41
7:00
98
Stephanie Lubin
So
21:47
7:01
103
Karsen Zabell
Sr
21:48
7:02
104
Alexis Horvath
Fr
22:23
7:13
137
Ila Kerchenski
Jr
22:41
7:19
152
18 Louisville
26-22-19-17-18
Gap: 1:44
108:29
21:42
7:00
491 Kayla Gibson
Sr
20:49
6:43
49
Caitlyn Gatta
Jr
21:34
6:57
91
Diana Pukys
So
21:41
7:00
96
Emma Patterson
Sr
21:52
7:03
112
Chloe Cole
Fr
22:33
7:16
143
Marisa Brown
Fr
22:39
7:18
148
Sophia Mackall
Fr
23:37
7:37
184
19 Twinsburg
11-11-13-18-19
Gap: 3:24
109:12
21:50
7:03
531 Alyssa Deeds
Sr
20:01
6:27
16
Rebecca Mold
Sr
20:34
6:38
39
Katie Vasiliauskas
Jr
22:00
7:06
123
Annabelle Dolney
Sr
23:12
7:29
172
Jessica Abrams
So
23:25
7:33
181
Bella Genovese
So
23:38
7:38
185
Isabel Dickson
So
23:54
7:43
194
20 Hoover
20-14-17-20-20
Gap: 2:48
109:28
21:54
7:04
540 Ariana Manos
Jr
20:27
6:36
35
Angela Roshak
So
20:55
6:45
55
Lauren Hobe
Fr
22:20
7:12
136
Keeley Horning
Sr
22:31
7:16
141
Matilda Pablo
So
23:15
7:30
173
Sarah Kocher
Sr
23:26
7:34
182
Addison Herstine
Fr
23:59
7:44
196
21 Mentor
31-25-23-21-21
Gap: 1:26
109:36
21:55
7:04
552 Ava Nelson
So
21:23
6:54
81
Hannah Burke
So
21:26
6:55
83
Ashley Cooper
So
21:45
7:01
101
Kylie Beucler
Fr
22:13
7:10
131
Maria Lombardo
Jr
22:49
7:22
156
Marina Roeder
Fr
22:54
7:23
158
Hannah Gingrich
Sr
23:05
7:27
169
22 Stow-Munroe Falls
19-23-25-24-22
Gap: 2:09
109:39
21:56
7:04
565 Kendra Cassiday
So
20:26
6:36
34
Isabella Baker
So
21:56
7:04
116
Sarah Staudt
So
22:10
7:09
128
Sydney Pitcovich
Fr
22:32
7:16
142
Grace Decker
Fr
22:35
7:17
145
Madison Hedrick
Jr
22:44
7:20
153
Caitlyn O'brien
Jr
23:03
7:26
168
23 Canfield
17-18-19-22-23
Gap: 2:37
110:00
22:00
7:06
567 Delaney Obrien
Fr
20:24
6:35
28
Aurora Fares
Jr
21:45
7:01
102
Angela Ferguson
Fr
21:49
7:02
106
Jaelyn Palmer
So
23:00
7:25
165
Steffie Marciniak
Sr
23:02
7:26
166
Riley Merritt
Jr
23:23
7:33
178
Lexsi Hawkes
Jr
23:56
7:43
195
24 Rocky River
9-19-24-25-24
Gap: 3:00
110:11
22:02
7:07
589 Samantha Coleman
So
19:59
6:27
13
Ella Russell
So
21:58
7:05
119
Alison Ritvo
Jr
22:19
7:12
134
Aoife Zuercher
Sr
22:56
7:24
159
Marcella Pfaff
Jr
23:00
7:25
164
Meghan Butte
Fr
23:02
7:26
167
Alex Harris
Sr
23:25
7:33
180
25 Hoban
13-21-22-23-25
Gap: 3:40
110:32
22:06
7:08
605 Hannah Schill
Sr
20:03
6:28
19
Annabelle Brink
Jr
21:57
7:05
118
Audrey Ruscak
Sr
22:05
7:07
125
Ava Gordon
Jr
22:44
7:20
154
Mary-claire Smith
Jr
23:43
7:39
189
Cecilia Soehnlen
Fr
24:04
7:46
201
Elizabeth Russo
So
24:31
7:54
209
26 Buckeye
22-27-26-26-26
Gap: 3:50
113:28
22:42
7:19
707 Sandra Dolata
Fr
20:36
6:39
41
Morgan Sejka
Jr
22:17
7:11
133
Faith Krakowski
Sr
22:28
7:15
139
Emily Hamman
Fr
23:41
7:38
188
Julia Fike
Jr
24:26
7:53
206
Grace Dunlay
So
24:41
7:58
211
Sara Rak
Fr
24:49
8:00
213
27 Wooster
32-32-29-28-27
Gap: 1:51
113:32
22:42
7:20
748 Melina Mera
Sr
21:53
7:04
113
Marion Dix
So
22:13
7:10
130
Rachel Cornelius
So
22:14
7:10
132
Julia Hootman
Jr
23:29
7:35
183
Ellie Snider
Jr
23:43
7:39
190
Erin Harlan
Jr
23:44
7:39
191
Beverly Morgan
So
24:06
7:46
202
28 New Philadelphia
12-26-28-27-28
Gap: 4:34
114:56
22:59
7:25
761 Cambri Mushrush
Fr
20:02
6:28
18
Audrey Stanley
Jr
22:45
7:20
155
Rebekah Stoneman
Jr
23:05
7:27
170
Caitlin Poremba
Jr
24:30
7:54
208
Juana Herrera-lopez
Jr
24:35
7:56
210
Maddie Jones
Jr
27:04
8:44
229
Emilee Cardani
Jr
27:43
8:56
230
29 Mass. Perry
18-29-27-29-29
Gap: 7:29
119:35
23:55
7:43
793 Hannah Groff
Sr
20:25
6:35
31
Natalie Miller
Jr
22:40
7:19
150
Sheldyn Daugherty
So
22:51
7:22
157
Macey Foss
So
25:44
8:18
223
Kara Hulihen
Jr
27:54
9:00
232








30 Paine. Riverside
21-28-30-30-30
Gap: 4:36
116:38
23:20
7:32
802 Cheyenne Durda
Jr
20:35
6:38
40
Alexis Wade
So
22:30
7:16
140
Meagan Raubenolt
Fr
24:03
7:45
200
Carmella Demarco
So
24:19
7:51
205
Kayleigh Meinke
So
25:11
8:08
217
Zoe Seabeck
Fr
25:21
8:11
219




31 Austintown-Fitch
24-31-32-32-31
Gap: 4:10
117:44
23:33
7:36
855 Kristin Yeager
So
20:48
6:43
47
Alyssa Ruggles
So
23:50
7:41
193
Milla Riffle-crogan
Fr
24:00
7:45
197
Amber Higginbottham
So
24:07
7:47
203
Sarah Pitko
Jr
24:59
8:03
215
Julia Mahan
Sr
25:06
8:06
216
Sophia Senediak
So
25:27
8:13
220
31 Nordonia
28-30-31-31-31
Gap: 4:58
118:24
23:41
7:38
855 Autumn Westbooks
Jr
20:50
6:43
51
Mikayla Bell
Jr
23:17
7:31
175
Greta Heiser
Jr
24:01
7:45
198
Leah Lammers
Fr
24:28
7:53
207
Meg Picoult
Fr
25:49
8:20
224
Kylie Frantantonio
So
26:00
8:23
226




33 Alliance
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 5:03
128:17
25:39
8:17
1045 Julia Schwartz
Jr
23:05
7:27
171
Rylee Horning
Fr
23:40
7:38
187
Maddyn Thompson
Fr
25:32
8:14
222
Ke'aijah Hawkins
Sr
27:52
8:59
231
Alyssa Risley
So
28:08
9:05
234








34 Roosevelt
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 7:31
131:07
26:13
8:28
1058 Marissa Koach
So
23:16
7:30
174
Emma Valetta
Jr
24:18
7:50
204
Yulan Wang
Fr
24:43
7:58
212
Maggie Rasalan
Fr
28:03
9:03
233
Claire Laux
Jr
30:47
9:56
235








35 No. Ridgeville
35-35-35-35-35
Gap: 2:19
126:38
25:20
8:10
1083 Alexandra Reed
Jr
23:45
7:40
192
Isabella Reed
Fr
25:18
8:10
218
Noley Dean
So
25:31
8:14
221
Christina Scialabba
Sr
26:00
8:23
225
Chloe Blaylock
So
26:04
8:24
227
Carmella Ali
So
26:29
8:32
228




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Thai Sr Berea-Midpark 21:05 6:48
2 Brooke Bechtel Fr Berea-Midpark 21:20.1 6:53
3 Sofia Bogoniewski So Hudson 21:48.7 7:02
4 Shura Ermakov Sr Berea-Midpark 21:52 7:03
5 Gianna Iosue Fr Kenston 21:53 7:04
6 Samantha Waldo So North Allegheny 21:53.4 7:04
7 Annise Berkeley So Mas. Jackson 21:56.6 7:05
8 Emily Watkins Jr Brunswick 21:59.1 7:06
9 Morgan Roth So Brunswick 22:16.8 7:11
10 Athena Pantoja Jr Lakeside 22:21 7:13
11 Lauren Gram So Mas. Jackson 22:24.4 7:14
12 Amelia Witmer-rich Jr Kenston 22:29.7 7:15
13 Rebecca Thompson Fr North Allegheny 22:31.8 7:16
14 Hannah Spellman Sr North Allegheny 22:33 7:16
15 Haley Rohn Jr Mas. Jackson 22:36.8 7:18
16 Emma Mcgreevy Fr Mt. Lebanon 22:37.2 7:18
17 Elena Fleming So North Allegheny 22:41.2 7:19
18 Madeline Ramsey Fr Kenston 22:41.7 7:19
19 Maddy Phillips Jr Mas. Jackson 22:50 7:22
20 Kaelyn Jones Jr North Allegheny 22:52.4 7:23
21 Amy Fulton Sr Hudson 22:55.2 7:24
22 Elizabeth Teufel Sr Mt. Lebanon 22:56.1 7:24
23 Della Layner Jr Brunswick 22:57.6 7:24
24 Claire Majerac So North Allegheny 23:01 7:25
25 Summer Davidson Jr Kenston 23:06.5 7:27
26 Samantha Podnar So North Allegheny 23:08.1 7:28
27 Julia Gallagher Jr North Allegheny 23:11.3 7:29
28 Hannah Hartenberg So Stow-Munroe Falls 23:13 7:29
29 Caroline Groff Jr Hudson 23:15.5 7:30
30 Rowan Ford So Mt. Lebanon 23:15.6 7:30
31 Kate Koennecke Jr Hudson 23:16.6 7:31
32 Blake Wervey Fr Hudson 23:16.9 7:31
33 Kinsey Bohrer Jr Mas. Jackson 23:17.1 7:31
34 Emily Ritenour Fr Hudson 23:17.2 7:31
35 Ashlee Hoffman Fr Mas. Jackson 23:17.4 7:31
36 Abbie Dent Fr Bay 23:17.6 7:31
37 Ashley Alspach So Avon 23:18.8 7:31
38 Allyson Schwendamen Jr Boardman 23:20.1 7:32
39 Elizabeth Evans So Aurora 23:21.4 7:32
40 Meg Mawby Fr Hudson 23:22.4 7:32
41 Kendall Sirignano Jr Bay 23:23.3 7:33
42 Olivia Huzyak So Mas. Jackson 23:27.4 7:34
43 Ashley Hutchinson Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 23:30.4 7:35
44 Caroline Eggett Sr Aurora 23:33 7:36
45 Lily Kane Jr Mt. Lebanon 23:33.2 7:36
46 Sophie Toussaint Fr Mt. Lebanon 23:37.8 7:37
47 Eden Truax Fr Kenston 23:38.2 7:37
48 Ally Braunsdorf Fr Mt. Lebanon 23:39.8 7:38
49 Antoinette Walter So Aurora 23:40 7:38
50 Emily Beck Fr Mass. Perry 23:41.4 7:39
51 Brooke Lieser Fr Mass. Perry 23:42.7 7:39
52 Ella Wieber Fr Avon 23:52.2 7:42
53 Adelle Snider So North Allegheny 23:52.5 7:42
54 Natalie Brown Jr Hudson 23:53.6 7:42
55 Emily Garfield So Stow-Munroe Falls 23:58.3 7:44
56 Olivia Rentsch Sr Berea-Midpark 23:58.7 7:44
57 Bella Andrews So Hoover 23:59.3 7:44
58 Sarah Bennett Sr Kenston 23:59.4 7:44
59 Allison Wims Fr Hoover 24:02.6 7:45
60 Meghan Dillon Fr Mas. Jackson 24:07.3 7:47
61 Grace Ospelt Sr Bay 24:08.6 7:47
62 Maddi Clark Fr Mentor 24:09.2 7:47
63 Faith Carlson So Aurora 24:09.2 7:47
64 Sidney Rischmiller So Med Highland 24:10.1 7:48
65 Kaitlyn Rychcik Sr Mt. Lebanon 24:10.5 7:48
66 Alyssa Henry So Howland 24:11 7:48
67 Emma Hilke Jr Brunswick 24:12.4 7:49
68 Christina Haught Jr Howland 24:13.4 7:49
69 Lexi Cindric Fr Mentor 24:13.4 7:49
70 Emily Smith Fr Wooster 24:14.2 7:49
71 Saraa Abuzarieh So Rocky River 24:15.1 7:49
72 Lauren Null So Howland 24:19.6 7:51
73 Alison Warner Jr Mentor 24:20.2 7:51
74 Katrina Scheu Sr Berea-Midpark 24:21.9 7:52
75 Madelyn Halfhill So Brunswick 24:22.4 7:52
76 Jordan Solmen Sr Boardman 24:22.7 7:52
77 Sophia Battenhouse So Stow-Munroe Falls 24:22.9 7:52
78 Natalie Hajjar Fr Chardon 24:23.4 7:52
79 Aimee Grimm Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:24.4 7:52
80 Shelby Hasselbusch Jr Brunswick 24:24.6 7:52
81 Sidney Sheppert Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 24:27.3 7:53
82 Renee Duffy Fr Bay 24:30.8 7:54
83 Kelly Foster Fr Rocky River 24:34.8 7:56
84 Haylee Adgate Jr Howland 24:39.8 7:57
85 Ashley Kelly So Hoover 24:41.5 7:58
86 Ryan Brown So Mt. Lebanon 24:43 7:58
87 Gaby Miller So Med Highland 24:44.2 7:59
88 Olivia Pierson Jr Avon 24:44.8 7:59
89 Anna Rouphail Fr Rocky River 24:44.9 7:59
90 Summer Gronow So Louisville 24:45.1 7:59
91 Tiffany Stright Jr Lakeside 24:45.6 7:59
92 Grace Bazan Sr Med Highland 24:46.6 8:00
93 Meredith Judson So Hudson 24:46.8 8:00
94 Tessa Wunder Fr Bay 24:46.8 8:00
95 Nicole Bahleda So Aurora 24:49 8:00
96 Chloe Christensen Fr Mas. Jackson 24:51.1 8:01
97 Emily Walter So Aurora 24:51.9 8:01
98 Sarah Reilley Jr Avon 24:52.3 8:01
99 Morgan Klein Jr Avon 24:54.3 8:02
100 Gina Cardinale So Hoover 24:59.8 8:04
101 Caitlin Estep Jr Paine. Riverside 25:02.5 8:05
102 Xiaole Yu So Hoover 25:02.8 8:05
103 Alexis Kaleda Sr Boardman 25:03.2 8:05
104 Clara Samels Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 25:03.8 8:05
105 Gabriella Kail Jr Mt. Lebanon 25:05 8:05
106 Hailey Hartman Fr Bay 25:06.1 8:06
107 Theresa Candow Jr Berea-Midpark 25:07.2 8:06
108 Patty Yuhas Sr Bay 25:09.7 8:07
109 Sarah Sutherland Sr Bay 25:10.2 8:07
110 Kat Gillespie So Nordonia 25:12.5 8:08
111 Kady Mcclain So Howland 25:13.2 8:08
112 Mara Leseure Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 25:14.9 8:09
113 Emily Olson So Avon 25:15.5 8:09
114 Morgan Peeden So Twinsburg 25:18.6 8:10
115 Kathleen Sullivan Fr Boardman 25:21.5 8:11
116 Alexa Busby Jr Kenston 25:22 8:11
117 Rebecca Walsh Fr Canfield 25:22.8 8:11
118 Nina Sexton Fr Avon 25:25.8 8:12
119 Alice Hesmondhalgh Sr Aurora 25:26.2 8:12
120 Hailey Hensley So Brunswick 25:34.7 8:15
121 Gabby Pirinelli Sr Bay 25:37.4 8:16
122 Amelia Palombo Jr Hoover 25:39.6 8:17
123 Mandy Grimm Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 25:41.8 8:17
124 Nadia Benninghofen Fr Avon 25:43.4 8:18
125 Kaiya Caraboolad So Hoban 25:44.1 8:18 1/8 8/16 27/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Summer Vargo Jr Berea-Midpark 25:44.4 8:18
127 Kathryn Kilpeck So Mentor 25:47.6 8:19
128 Zhane Ramsey Sr Howland 25:48.8 8:20
129 Colleen Mclafferty Sr Twinsburg 25:49 8:20
130 Lauren Higgins So Brunswick 25:52.3 8:21
131 Kristel Champa Fr Paine. Riverside 25:55.9 8:22
132 Faith Pavkov Fr Hoover 25:58.1 8:23
133 Lauren Paulus Jr Med Highland 26:02.4 8:24
134 Emilia Fellenstein Jr Aurora 26:03.9 8:24
135 Grace Lightner So Hoover 26:05.4 8:25
136 Cecelia Henderson Fr Chardon 26:06.1 8:25
137 Emme Buckel So Buckeye 26:06.7 8:25
138 Lauren Patton Fr Avon 26:09.9 8:26
139 Natalie Kibler Fr Uniont. Lake 26:10.2 8:27
140 Grace Sajovie So Nordonia 26:13.1 8:27
141 Claire Fuller Jr Uniont. Lake 26:21.7 8:30
142 Amani Salti Jr Rocky River 26:29.6 8:33
143 Rielly Fabrizio Fr Howland 26:30.7 8:33
144 Skylar Joslyn Sr Aurora 26:33.1 8:34
145 Maria Perez Sr Lakeside 26:33.3 8:34
146 Lauren Williams Jr Hoban 26:33.7 8:34 2/8 10/16 25/31 27:08
(0:35)
27:08
(0:35)
27:08
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
147 Ava Hirsch Fr Hoban 26:34.2 8:34 3/8 11/16 19/28
148 Makaela Fisher Jr Howland 26:34.8 8:34
149 Deepti Naruka Sr Twinsburg 26:38.5 8:36
150 Mackenzie Juntunen So No. Ridgeville 26:38.8 8:36
151 Kaylee Christensen So Twinsburg 26:40.7 8:36
152 Julia Walsh Jr Nordonia 26:42.8 8:37
153 Lainey Capel Fr Mentor 26:45 8:38
154 Arielle Lyons Sr Berea-Midpark 26:49 8:39
155 Alaina Lah Jr Hoban 26:54.4 8:41 4/8 12/16 19/28
156 Jenna Frabutt Jr Lakeside 26:55 8:41
157 Lillian English Sr Mentor 26:56.6 8:41
158 Kylie Miller Fr Buckeye 26:58.4 8:42
159 Sadie Nolan Fr Rocky River 27:00.1 8:43
160 Olivia Saxey Sr Austintown-Fitch 27:07.8 8:45
161 Olivia Pickens Fr Boardman 27:19.6 8:49
162 Mikalina Fisher So Med Highland 27:25.7 8:51
163 Mariah Quarles So Howland 27:26.5 8:51
164 Penelope Castillo Jr Med Highland 27:27 8:51
165 Emily Yohman Fr Canfield 27:27.3 8:51
166 Nora Levy Fr Wooster 27:33.4 8:53
167 Amelia Matejka Fr Paine. Riverside 27:33.9 8:54
168 Isabella Hustic Fr No. Ridgeville 27:34.1 8:54
169 Ashlynn Kelley Jr Buckeye 27:35.6 8:54
170 Julia Marscio Jr Austintown-Fitch 27:36.6 8:54
171 Whitney Wise So Uniont. Lake 27:38.2 8:55
172 Annika Anderson So Louisville 27:44 8:57
173 Gillian Szucs Sr Buckeye 27:47.6 8:58
174 Julia Powall Sr Paine. Riverside 27:51.5 8:59
175 Elena Plaspohl So Hoban 27:52.7 9:00 5/8 13/16 18/28
176 Kylie Knight Fr Paine. Riverside 27:55 9:00
177 Ali White Fr Boardman 28:01.3 9:02
178 Isabelle Hahn Jr Hoban 28:02 9:03 6/8 14/16 17/23 25:13 25:13 25:13
179 Madeline Mlachak So Hoban 28:08 9:05 7/8 15/16 14/18
180 Sam Scheckelhoff So Canfield 28:09 9:05
181 Jacqueline Riccardi Fr Twinsburg 28:10.5 9:05
182 Erica Housel So Lakeside 28:18.1 9:08
183 Lorelei Williston Fr Buckeye 28:24.6 9:10
184 Emilly Grassa Fr Nordonia 28:27.1 9:11
185 Meredith Good Fr Med Highland 28:27.3 9:11
186 Julianna Tucker Fr No. Ridgeville 28:28.9 9:11
187 Heidi Partlow Jr Boardman 28:29.8 9:12
188 Celia Mattler Jr Hoban 28:36.5 9:14 8/8 16/16 13/16
189 Rylee Shea Fr Paine. Riverside 28:40.2 9:15
190 Natalia Novicky Sr Austintown-Fitch 28:40.6 9:15
191 Olivia Maschke Jr Med Highland 28:41.1 9:15
192 Sydney Couch Fr Twinsburg 28:46.4 9:17
193 Sara Myers Fr Paine. Riverside 29:01.4 9:22
194 Allison Farley Fr Canfield 29:12.6 9:25
195 Angelle Russo Sr Canfield 29:13.5 9:26
196 Madison Puhalsky Sr Paine. Riverside 29:25.3 9:29
197 Rosetta Morgan Fr Wooster 29:33.6 9:32
198 Emily Olexa Jr Boardman 29:36.7 9:33
199 Casey Lin So Wooster 29:44 9:35
200 Grace Yerian Fr Wooster 29:45.9 9:36
201 Julia Senediak So Austintown-Fitch 29:54.9 9:39
202 Abby Besselman Fr Paine. Riverside 30:00 9:41
203 Marissa Calabris Fr Lakeside 30:03.9 9:42
204 Carly Land So Austintown-Fitch 30:15.1 9:46
205 Joscelyn Zoky Jr Austintown-Fitch 30:32.1 9:51
206 Sidney Charnigo So Med Highland 30:40.9 9:54
207 Raven Lane Fr Lakeside 30:48.6 9:56
208 Genevieve Quinlan Fr Boardman 31:24.1 10:08
209 Emma Chase Jr Nordonia 31:46.8 10:15
210 Elizabeth Ballway So Uniont. Lake 32:08.5 10:22
211 Makena Chapman Fr No. Ridgeville 33:59.7 10:58
212 Mary Harte Jr Rocky River 34:20.1 11:05
213 Larissa Bloom So Uniont. Lake 34:27.7 11:07
214 Mariam Fakhreddine Jr No. Ridgeville 35:16.1 11:23
215 Lena Wiebe Jr Wooster 36:15.1 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 North Allegheny
4-5-2-1-1
Gap: 0:59
112:32
22:30
7:16
70 Samantha Waldo
So
21:53
7:04
6
Rebecca Thompson
Fr
22:32
7:16
13
Hannah Spellman
Sr
22:33
7:16
14
Elena Fleming
So
22:41
7:19
17
Kaelyn Jones
Jr
22:52
7:23
20
Claire Majerac
So
23:01
7:25
24
Samantha Podnar
So
23:08
7:28
26
2 Mas. Jackson
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
113:05
22:37
7:18
84 Annise Berkeley
So
21:57
7:05
7
Lauren Gram
So
22:24
7:14
11
Haley Rohn
Jr
22:37
7:18
15
Maddy Phillips
Jr
22:50
7:22
19
Kinsey Bohrer
Jr
23:17
7:31
32
Ashlee Hoffman
Fr
23:17
7:31
34
Olivia Huzyak
So
23:27
7:34
41
3 Kenston
3-2-4-4-3
Gap: 1:45
113:49
22:46
7:21
106 Gianna Iosue
Fr
21:53
7:04
5
Amelia Witmer-rich
Jr
22:30
7:15
12
Madeline Ramsey
Fr
22:42
7:19
18
Summer Davidson
Jr
23:07
7:27
25
Eden Truax
Fr
23:38
7:37
46
Sarah Bennett
Sr
23:59
7:44
53
Alexa Busby
Jr
25:22
8:11
102
4 Hudson
2-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:28
114:33
22:55
7:23
113 Sofia Bogoniewski
So
21:49
7:02
3
Amy Fulton
Sr
22:55
7:24
21
Caroline Groff
Jr
23:16
7:30
28
Kate Koennecke
Jr
23:17
7:31
30
Blake Wervey
Fr
23:17
7:31
31
Emily Ritenour
Fr
23:17
7:31
33
Meg Mawby
Fr
23:22
7:32
39
5 Berea-Midpark
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 3:17
112:38
22:32
7:16
126 Megan Thai
Sr
21:05
6:48
1
Brooke Bechtel
Fr
21:20
6:53
2
Shura Ermakov
Sr
21:52
7:03
4
Olivia Rentsch
Sr
23:59
7:44
51
Katrina Scheu
Sr
24:22
7:52
68
Theresa Candow
Jr
25:07
8:06
95
Summer Vargo
Jr
25:44
8:18
109
6 Mt. Lebanon
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:01
116:00
23:12
7:29
156 Emma Mcgreevy
Fr
22:37
7:18
16
Elizabeth Teufel
Sr
22:56
7:24
22
Rowan Ford
So
23:16
7:30
29
Lily Kane
Jr
23:33
7:36
44
Sophie Toussaint
Fr
23:38
7:37
45
Ally Braunsdorf
Fr
23:40
7:38
47
Kaitlyn Rychcik
Sr
24:11
7:48
59
7 Brunswick
6-2-5-6-7
Gap: 2:23
115:48
23:10
7:28
170 Emily Watkins
Jr
21:59
7:06
8
Morgan Roth
So
22:17
7:11
9
Della Layner
Jr
22:58
7:24
23
Emma Hilke
Jr
24:12
7:49
61
Madelyn Halfhill
So
24:22
7:52
69
Shelby Hasselbusch
Jr
24:25
7:52
73
Hailey Hensley
So
25:35
8:15
106
8 Stow-Munroe Falls
9-8-8-9-8
Gap: 1:11
119:29
23:54
7:43
262 Hannah Hartenberg
So
23:13
7:29
27
Ashley Hutchinson
Jr
23:30
7:35
42
Emily Garfield
So
23:58
7:44
50
Sophia Battenhouse
So
24:23
7:52
71
Aimee Grimm
Sr
24:24
7:52
72
Sidney Sheppert
Fr
24:27
7:53
74
Clara Samels
Fr
25:04
8:05
93
9 Aurora
13-10-9-8-9
Gap: 1:28
119:33
23:55
7:43
271 Elizabeth Evans
So
23:21
7:32
38
Caroline Eggett
Sr
23:33
7:36
43
Antoinette Walter
So
23:40
7:38
48
Faith Carlson
So
24:09
7:47
57
Nicole Bahleda
So
24:49
8:00
85
Emily Walter
So
24:52
8:01
86
Alice Hesmondhalgh
Sr
25:26
8:12
105
10 Bay
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 1:29
120:07
24:01
7:45
289 Abbie Dent
Fr
23:18
7:31
35
Kendall Sirignano
Jr
23:23
7:33
40
Grace Ospelt
Sr
24:09
7:47
55
Renee Duffy
Fr
24:31
7:54
75
Tessa Wunder
Fr
24:47
8:00
84
Hailey Hartman
Fr
25:06
8:06
94
Patty Yuhas
Sr
25:10
8:07
96
11 Avon
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
121:42
24:20
7:51
340 Ashley Alspach
So
23:19
7:31
36
Ella Wieber
Fr
23:52
7:42
49
Olivia Pierson
Jr
24:45
7:59
80
Sarah Reilley
Jr
24:52
8:01
87
Morgan Klein
Jr
24:54
8:02
88
Emily Olson
So
25:16
8:09
99
Nina Sexton
Fr
25:26
8:12
104
12 Howland
17-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:02
122:37
24:31
7:55
363 Alyssa Henry
So
24:11
7:48
60
Christina Haught
Jr
24:13
7:49
62
Lauren Null
So
24:20
7:51
66
Haylee Adgate
Jr
24:40
7:57
77
Kady Mcclain
So
25:13
8:08
98
Zhane Ramsey
Sr
25:49
8:20
111
Rielly Fabrizio
Fr
26:31
8:33
121
13 Hoover
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 1:04
122:46
24:33
7:55
364 Bella Andrews
So
23:59
7:44
52
Allison Wims
Fr
24:03
7:45
54
Ashley Kelly
So
24:42
7:58
78
Gina Cardinale
So
25:00
8:04
89
Xiaole Yu
So
25:03
8:05
91
Amelia Palombo
Jr
25:40
8:17
107
Faith Pavkov
Fr
25:58
8:23
114
14 Mentor
15-15-13-14-14
Gap: 2:36
125:15
25:03
8:05
425 Maddi Clark
Fr
24:09
7:47
56
Lexi Cindric
Fr
24:13
7:49
63
Alison Warner
Jr
24:20
7:51
67
Kathryn Kilpeck
So
25:48
8:19
110
Lainey Capel
Fr
26:45
8:38
129
Lillian English
Sr
26:57
8:41
132




15 Boardman
12-14-15-15-15
Gap: 4:00
125:27
25:05
8:06
436 Allyson Schwendamen
Jr
23:20
7:32
37
Jordan Solmen
Sr
24:23
7:52
70
Alexis Kaleda
Sr
25:03
8:05
92
Kathleen Sullivan
Fr
25:22
8:11
101
Olivia Pickens
Fr
27:20
8:49
136
Ali White
Fr
28:01
9:02
150
Heidi Partlow
Jr
28:30
9:12
160
16 Med Highland
16-17-17-16-16
Gap: 3:16
127:09
25:26
8:12
472 Sidney Rischmiller
So
24:10
7:48
58
Gaby Miller
So
24:44
7:59
79
Grace Bazan
Sr
24:47
8:00
83
Lauren Paulus
Jr
26:02
8:24
115
Mikalina Fisher
So
27:26
8:51
137
Penelope Castillo
Jr
27:27
8:51
138
Meredith Good
Fr
28:27
9:11
158
17 Rocky River
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:45
127:05
25:25
8:12
476 Saraa Abuzarieh
So
24:15
7:49
65
Kelly Foster
Fr
24:35
7:56
76
Anna Rouphail
Fr
24:45
7:59
81
Amani Salti
Jr
26:30
8:33
120
Sadie Nolan
Fr
27:00
8:43
134
Mary Harte
Jr
34:20
11:05
178




18 Lakeside
7-12-16-18-18
Gap: 5:57
128:53
25:47
8:19
500 Athena Pantoja
Jr
22:21
7:13
10
Tiffany Stright
Jr
24:46
7:59
82
Maria Perez
Sr
26:33
8:34
122
Jenna Frabutt
Jr
26:55
8:41
131
Erica Housel
So
28:18
9:08
155
Marissa Calabris
Fr
30:04
9:42
171
Raven Lane
Fr
30:49
9:56
174
19 Twinsburg
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 2:52
132:37
26:31
8:33
618 Morgan Peeden
So
25:19
8:10
100
Colleen Mclafferty
Sr
25:49
8:20
112
Deepti Naruka
Sr
26:39
8:36
125
Kaylee Christensen
So
26:41
8:36
127
Jacqueline Riccardi
Fr
28:11
9:05
154
Sydney Couch
Fr
28:46
9:17
163




20 Hoban
24-23-22-20-20
Gap: 2:09
133:39
26:44
8:37
633 Kaiya Caraboolad
So
25:44
8:18
108
Lauren Williams
Jr
26:34
8:34
123
Ava Hirsch
Fr
26:34
8:34
124
Alaina Lah
Jr
26:54
8:41
130
Elena Plaspohl
So
27:53
9:00
148
Isabelle Hahn
Jr
28:02
9:03
151
Madeline Mlachak
So
28:08
9:05
152
21 Paine. Riverside
20-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:53
134:19
26:52
8:40
640 Caitlin Estep
Jr
25:03
8:05
90
Kristel Champa
Fr
25:56
8:22
113
Amelia Matejka
Fr
27:34
8:54
141
Julia Powall
Sr
27:52
8:59
147
Kylie Knight
Fr
27:55
9:00
149
Rylee Shea
Fr
28:40
9:15
161
Sara Myers
Fr
29:01
9:22
164
22 Nordonia
21-22-20-22-22
Gap: 6:34
138:22
27:40
8:56
675 Kat Gillespie
So
25:13
8:08
97
Grace Sajovie
So
26:13
8:27
118
Julia Walsh
Jr
26:43
8:37
128
Emilly Grassa
Fr
28:27
9:11
157
Emma Chase
Jr
31:47
10:15
175








23 Buckeye
25-26-25-23-23
Gap: 2:18
136:53
27:23
8:50
694 Emme Buckel
So
26:07
8:25
116
Kylie Miller
Fr
26:58
8:42
133
Ashlynn Kelley
Jr
27:36
8:54
143
Gillian Szucs
Sr
27:48
8:58
146
Lorelei Williston
Fr
28:25
9:10
156








24 Wooster
18-20-23-24-24
Gap: 5:32
140:51
28:10
9:05
708 Emily Smith
Fr
24:14
7:49
64
Nora Levy
Fr
27:33
8:53
140
Rosetta Morgan
Fr
29:34
9:32
167
Casey Lin
So
29:44
9:35
168
Grace Yerian
Fr
29:46
9:36
169
Lena Wiebe
Jr
36:15
11:42
181




25 Canfield
23-25-26-26-25
Gap: 3:51
139:25
27:53
9:00
726 Rebecca Walsh
Fr
25:23
8:11
103
Emily Yohman
Fr
27:27
8:51
139
Sam Scheckelhoff
So
28:09
9:05
153
Allison Farley
Fr
29:13
9:25
165
Angelle Russo
Sr
29:14
9:26
166








26 Uniont. Lake
26-24-24-25-26
Gap: 8:18
146:46
29:21
9:28
736 Natalie Kibler
Fr
26:10
8:27
117
Claire Fuller
Jr
26:22
8:30
119
Whitney Wise
So
27:38
8:55
145
Elizabeth Ballway
So
32:09
10:22
176
Larissa Bloom
So
34:28
11:07
179








27 Austintown-Fitch
28-28-28-28-27
Gap: 3:07
143:35
28:43
9:16
783 Olivia Saxey
Sr
27:08
8:45
135
Julia Marscio
Jr
27:37
8:54
144
Natalia Novicky
Sr
28:41
9:15
162
Julia Senediak
So
29:55
9:39
170
Carly Land
So
30:15
9:46
172
Joscelyn Zoky
Jr
30:32
9:51
173




28 No. Ridgeville
27-27-27-27-28
Gap: 8:37
151:58
30:24
9:48
784 Mackenzie Juntunen
So
26:39
8:36
126
Isabella Hustic
Fr
27:34
8:54
142
Julianna Tucker
Fr
28:29
9:11
159
Makena Chapman
Fr
34:00
10:58
177
Mariam Fakhreddine
Jr
35:16
11:23
180








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.