Hoban Results from the Malone Invitational at GlenOak HS on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bates, Noah So Open 21:35.4 6:58 3.1 88/228 10/21 17/28 4/9 23:39
(2:03,8.7)
23:39
(2:03,8.7)
23:39
(2:03,8.7)
22:14
(0:39,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Bordenkircher, Daniel Sr Open 20:26.5 6:36 3.1 44/228 6/21 13/28 2/13 21:42
(1:15,5.8)
21:42
(1:15,5.8)
21:42
(1:15,5.8)
20:49
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brink, Dominic Sr V 16:59 5:29 3.1 4/66 1/7 1/28 4/10 17:28
(0:29,2.7)
17:03
(0:04,0.4)
17:03
(0:04,0.4)
16:56 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Canan, James So Open 20:14.7 6:32 3.1 40/228 5/21 12/28 5/14 20:43
(0:28,2.3)
20:43
(0:28,2.3)
20:43
(0:28,2.3)
19:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ciarlariello, Max Sr Open 22:50.3 7:22 3.1 140/228 13/21 20/28 4/7 22:02 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Do, Randy Jr Open 23:52.4 7:42 3.1 165/228 16/21 23/28 5/6 23:43
Fahey, Jacob Sr Open 19:40.3 6:21 3.1 15/228 3/21 10/28 3/20 19:32 19:32 19:32 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Folk, Jack Fr Open 22:41 7:19 3.1 133/228 12/21 19/28 5/8 20:36
Goske, Paul Fr Open 20:34.1 6:38 3.1 49/228 8/21 15/28 2/10 20:36
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Jacob So Open 23:10.3 7:28 3.1 150/228 15/21 22/28 4/7 21:08 21:08 21:08 21:08
Huckabee, Sawyer So V 18:27.4 5:57 3.1 27/66 6/7 6/28 2/9 18:20 18:12 18:12 18:12
Juvan, Jacob Jr Open 21:20.2 6:53 3.1 77/228 9/21 16/28 4/9 21:06 21:06 21:06 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Kohrs, Garrett So Open 20:31.4 6:37 3.1 47/228 7/21 14/28 2/10 20:21
Kornaker, Aaron Sr Open 19:51.5 6:24 3.1 25/228 4/21 11/28 4/16 19:15 19:15 19:15 18:48
Kowalik, Ethan Sr Open 19:35.8 6:19 3.1 13/228 2/21 9/28 4/27 19:25 19:25 18:15 17:13 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Listerman, Sean So V 18:19 5:55 3.1 25/66 5/7 5/28 2/9 18:18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Logsdon, Spencer Fr Open 21:55.1 7:04 3.1 99/228 11/21 18/28 4/8 23:24
(1:29,6.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Monsour, Simon Jr Open 25:42.5 8:18 3.1 195/228 20/21 27/28 2/5 22:42 22:42 22:42 22:42
Redle, Joseph Fr Open 19:01.5 6:08 3.1 6/228 1/21 8/28 4/28 18:49
Reiter, Steve So V 17:02.7 5:30 3.1 7/66 2/7 2/28 2/10 18:49
(1:46,9.4)
17:28
(0:25,2.4)
17:28
(0:25,2.4)
16:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Schwing, Will So Open 24:26.4 7:53 3.1 176/228 17/21 24/28 4/5 24:53
(0:27,1.8)
24:53
(0:27,1.8)
24:53
(0:27,1.8)
24:53
(0:27,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Susong, Luke So V 18:13.4 5:53 3.1 23/66 4/7 4/28 3/9 18:24
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tarle, Peyton So Open 27:11.4 8:46 3.1 207/228 21/21 28/28 2/4 23:24 23:24 23:24 23:24
Vowles, Logan Fr V 17:56.8 5:47 3.1 19/66 3/7 3/28 4/10 17:48
Waller, Grant So Open 25:40.5 8:17 3.1 194/228 19/21 26/28 3/5 27:48
(2:07,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Nicholas Jr V 18:43.3 6:02 3.1 38/66 7/7 7/28 2/8 17:54 17:23 17:23 17:23
Yovichin, Jude So Open 22:51 7:22 3.1 141/228 14/21 21/28 4/7 21:32
Zajac, Alexander Sr Open 25:24.4 8:12 3.1 192/228 18/21 25/28 5/5 25:38
(0:14,0.9)
25:38
(0:14,0.9)
25:38
(0:14,0.9)
24:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/9 88:31
1:20
3.1 5:43 5:29 5:55 78 5:35 87:25 85:35 85:35 Dominic Brink (4), Steve Reiter (7), Logan Vowles (19), Luke Susong (23), Sean Listerman (25)
Open 1st 5 4/14 98:24
1:13
3.1 6:21 6:08 6:32 99 6:16 95:23 95:23 95:23 Joseph Redle (6), Ethan Kowalik (13), Jacob Fahey (15), Aaron Kornaker (25), James Canan (40)
Open 2nd 5 3/9 104:28
1:09
3.1 6:44 6:36 6:58 80 6:32 103:11 103:11 103:11 Daniel Bordenkircher (5), Garrett Kohrs (6), Paul Goske (8), Jacob Juvan (28), Noah Bates (33)
Open 3rd 5 4/7 113:28
1:15
3.1 7:19 7:04 7:28 121 6:53 116:11
(2:43,2.3)
116:11
(2:43,2.3)
116:11
(2:43,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Spencer Logsdon (13), Jack Folk (24), Max Ciarlariello (26), Jude Yovichin (27), Jacob Hier (31)
Open 4th 5 4/5 125:06
1:50
3.1 8:04 7:42 8:18 91 7:05 Randy Do (13), Will Schwing (15), Alexander Zajac (20), Grant Waller (21), Simon Monsour (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nathan Loader Sr New Philadelphia 16:32.2 5:20
2 Nick Plant So Canfield 16:57.8 5:28
3 Noah Wiggins Jr Green 16:58.5 5:29
4 Dominic Brink Sr Hoban 16:59 5:29 1/7 1/28 4/10 17:28
(0:29)
17:03
(0:04)
17:03
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Theo Papas Fr Green 17:00.5 5:29
6 Ashton Dunlap So Wooster 17:01.6 5:30
7 Steve Reiter So Hoban 17:02.7 5:30 2/7 2/28 2/10 18:49
(1:46)
17:28
(0:25)
17:28
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Koby Dunford So Cuy. Falls 17:07.7 5:32
9 Spiro Papas Fr Green 17:09.8 5:32
10 Anthony Nichols Sr Cuy. Falls 17:12.9 5:33
11 Dominic Delmoro Jr Wadsworth 17:23.2 5:37
12 Skyler Arny Jr Green 17:33.5 5:40
13 Owen Brady So New Philadelphia 17:46.2 5:44
14 Ben Pine Fr Green 17:46.3 5:44
15 Ethan Bialek Sr Green 17:46.7 5:44
16 Ryan Sieber Jr Wadsworth 17:51.9 5:46
17 Joey Mushrush Sr New Philadelphia 17:52.2 5:46
18 Brody Parrish Jr Wadsworth 17:52.7 5:46
19 Logan Vowles Fr Hoban 17:56.8 5:47 3/7 3/28 4/10
20 Luke Loveless Fr Wadsworth 18:00.3 5:48
21 Evan Miller Sr Wooster 18:06.1 5:50
22 Logan Urich Sr Cuy. Falls 18:10.8 5:52
23 Luke Susong So Hoban 18:13.4 5:53 4/7 4/28 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Matthias Ridgill So Washington 18:15 5:53
25 Sean Listerman So Hoban 18:19 5:55 5/7 5/28 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Lukas Keverkamp Jr Cuy. Falls 18:20.3 5:55
27 Sawyer Huckabee So Hoban 18:27.4 5:57 6/7 6/28 2/9 18:20 18:12 18:12
28 Nick Kaluza-hauenstein Jr Wadsworth 18:28.8 5:58
29 Noah Christopher Jr Green 18:29.7 5:58
30 Zach Kidd Sr Wadsworth 18:31.5 5:59
31 Chase Pollock Sr New Philadelphia 18:33.5 5:59
32 Austin Dalpe Sr Dover 18:39.8 6:01
33 Luke Ernest Sr New Philadelphia 18:40.1 6:01
34 Jack Hamilton So Canfield 18:40.4 6:01
35 Kayden Schoelles So New Philadelphia 18:40.8 6:02
36 Theo Ollier So Wooster 18:41.1 6:02
37 Lucas Niro Jr Wooster 18:42 6:02
38 Nicholas Wong Jr Hoban 18:43.3 6:02 7/7 7/28 2/8 17:54 17:23 17:23
39 Blake Mcmurray Jr Canfield 18:49.3 6:04
40 Cameron Burnett Fr Canfield 18:50.8 6:05
41 Luke Hootman Fr Wooster 19:00.2 6:08
42 Matt Howell So Dover 19:03.3 6:09
43 Anthony Sondles Sr Cuy. Falls 19:07.5 6:10
44 Cole Points Jr Wadsworth 19:09.5 6:11
45 Trent Childers Jr Canfield 19:14.8 6:13
46 Jake Yurchison So Canfield 19:15.8 6:13
47 Corey Breiding Sr Ellet 19:28.7 6:17
48 Zach Langbien Sr Cuy. Falls 19:36.8 6:20
49 Ben Mcarthur Sr Washington 19:38.8 6:20
50 Gavin Reed Jr Dover 20:04.1 6:28
51 Daniel Hursey Fr New Philadelphia 20:08.4 6:30
52 Landon Miller Fr Wooster 20:15.7 6:32
53 Joel Weeman Sr Wooster 20:20.6 6:34
54 Sterling Hanselman Sr Cuy. Falls 20:26.2 6:36
55 Christian Smith Fr Dover 20:26.3 6:36
56 Owen Hamilton Jr Dover 20:28 6:36
57 Bobby Smallwood Sr Canfield 20:52.5 6:44
58 Seth Bowyer So Dover 21:03.5 6:48
59 Aaron Shiplett So Washington 21:28.2 6:56
60 Zach Reed Sr Washington 21:42.3 7:00
61 Alec Sebrell So Washington 22:17.7 7:12
62 Tristan Wallace So Ellet 22:48.1 7:21
63 Zach Edwards Jr Washington 23:27.4 7:34
64 Caleb Sims Jr Ellet 23:35 7:36
65 Jonah Hoffer So Washington 24:09.6 7:48
66 Joshua Lambrou Fr Washington 24:17.3 7:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Green
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
86:29
17:18
5:35
43 Noah Wiggins
Jr
16:59
5:29
3
Theo Papas
Fr
17:01
5:29
5
Spiro Papas
Fr
17:10
5:32
9
Skyler Arny
Jr
17:34
5:40
12
Ben Pine
Fr
17:46
5:44
14
Ethan Bialek
Sr
17:47
5:44
15
Noah Christopher
Jr
18:30
5:58
29
2 Hoban
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
88:31
17:42
5:43
78 Dominic Brink
Sr
16:59
5:29
4
Steve Reiter
So
17:03
5:30
7
Logan Vowles
Fr
17:57
5:47
19
Luke Susong
So
18:13
5:53
23
Sean Listerman
So
18:19
5:55
25
Sawyer Huckabee
So
18:27
5:57
27
Nicholas Wong
Jr
18:43
6:02
38
3 Wadsworth
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:06
89:37
17:55
5:47
93 Dominic Delmoro
Jr
17:23
5:37
11
Ryan Sieber
Jr
17:52
5:46
16
Brody Parrish
Jr
17:53
5:46
18
Luke Loveless
Fr
18:00
5:48
20
Nick Kaluza-hauenstein
Jr
18:29
5:58
28
Zach Kidd
Sr
18:32
5:59
30
Cole Points
Jr
19:10
6:11
44
4 New Philadelphia
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:08
89:24
17:53
5:46
95 Nathan Loader
Sr
16:32
5:20
1
Owen Brady
So
17:46
5:44
13
Joey Mushrush
Sr
17:52
5:46
17
Chase Pollock
Sr
18:34
5:59
31
Luke Ernest
Sr
18:40
6:01
33
Kayden Schoelles
So
18:41
6:02
35
Daniel Hursey
Fr
20:08
6:30
50
5 Cuy. Falls
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:00
89:59
18:00
5:48
109 Koby Dunford
So
17:08
5:32
8
Anthony Nichols
Sr
17:13
5:33
10
Logan Urich
Sr
18:11
5:52
22
Lukas Keverkamp
Jr
18:20
5:55
26
Anthony Sondles
Sr
19:08
6:10
43
Zach Langbien
Sr
19:37
6:20
47
Sterling Hanselman
Sr
20:26
6:36
53
6 Wooster
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
91:31
18:18
5:54
141 Ashton Dunlap
So
17:02
5:30
6
Evan Miller
Sr
18:06
5:50
21
Theo Ollier
So
18:41
6:02
36
Lucas Niro
Jr
18:42
6:02
37
Luke Hootman
Fr
19:00
6:08
41
Landon Miller
Fr
20:16
6:32
51
Joel Weeman
Sr
20:21
6:34
52
7 Canfield
2-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:17
92:33
18:31
5:58
160 Nick Plant
So
16:58
5:28
2
Jack Hamilton
So
18:40
6:01
34
Blake Mcmurray
Jr
18:49
6:04
39
Cameron Burnett
Fr
18:51
6:05
40
Trent Childers
Jr
19:15
6:13
45
Jake Yurchison
So
19:16
6:13
46
Bobby Smallwood
Sr
20:53
6:44
56
8 Dover
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
98:42
19:44
6:22
232 Austin Dalpe
Sr
18:40
6:01
32
Matt Howell
So
19:03
6:09
42
Gavin Reed
Jr
20:04
6:28
49
Christian Smith
Fr
20:26
6:36
54
Owen Hamilton
Jr
20:28
6:36
55
Seth Bowyer
So
21:04
6:48
57




9 Washington
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 4:03
103:22
20:40
6:40
249 Matthias Ridgill
So
18:15
5:53
24
Ben Mcarthur
Sr
19:39
6:20
48
Aaron Shiplett
So
21:28
6:56
58
Zach Reed
Sr
21:42
7:00
59
Alec Sebrell
So
22:18
7:12
60
Zach Edwards
Jr
23:27
7:34
61
Jonah Hoffer
So
24:10
7:48
62
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Keating Fr Wooster 18:48.9 6:04
2 Brian Bates Fr NDCL 18:55.1 6:06
3 Lucas Ziegler So Salem 18:57.6 6:07
4 Darrin May Sr Salem 18:59.5 6:08
5 Mario Misiti Jr NDCL 19:01.3 6:08
6 Joseph Redle Fr Hoban 19:01.5 6:08 1/21 8/28 4/28
7 Eddie Devaney So Lexington 19:10 6:11
8 Elijah Heckler Jr Wadsworth 19:13.1 6:12
9 Finn Matheney Fr NDCL 19:16.5 6:13
10 Jordan Rinehart Fr Green 19:18.1 6:14
11 Ben Miller Fr Wadsworth 19:28.5 6:17
12 Collin Helmick Fr Salem 19:29.4 6:17
13 Ethan Kowalik Sr Hoban 19:35.8 6:19 2/21 9/28 4/27 19:25 19:25 18:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Ryan Bennett So Canfield 19:38.8 6:20
15 Jacob Fahey Sr Hoban 19:40.3 6:21 3/21 10/28 3/20 19:32 19:32 19:32 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Preston Raineri Jr Wadsworth 19:41.1 6:21
17 Lucas Morton Jr Lexington 19:43.9 6:22
18 Connor Croley Fr Wadsworth 19:44.6 6:22
19 Christian King Sr NDCL 19:46.2 6:23
20 Grant Wise Sr Lexington 19:47.2 6:23
21 Logan Johnson Jr Green 19:47.3 6:23
22 Sam Wilds So Wooster 19:47.8 6:23
23 Jack Kadilak Fr Canfield 19:48.2 6:23
24 Tim Stephens Fr Salem 19:51.2 6:24
25 Aaron Kornaker Sr Hoban 19:51.5 6:24 4/21 11/28 4/16 19:15 19:15 19:15
26 Greg Harrigle Jr Green 19:51.6 6:24
27 Gabe Eckstein Jr Lexington 19:51.6 6:24
28 Connor Fricke Jr Green 19:52.2 6:25
29 Brady Rychlik Fr Green 19:53.2 6:25
30 Josh Henry Fr Green 19:56 6:26
31 Henry Gamble Sr Wooster 19:57.3 6:26
32 Riley Ardrey Jr Wooster 20:00.8 6:27
33 Ryan Harrigle Fr Green 20:05.7 6:29
34 Raynard Sims So Streetsboro 20:06.3 6:29
35 Lucas Ulbricht Fr Cuy. Falls 20:11.3 6:31
36 Corbin Luksza Fr Cuy. Falls 20:11.5 6:31
37 Steve Pirc Sr NDCL 20:11.7 6:31
38 Owen Holt-frank Sr Wooster 20:12.8 6:31
39 Tucker Schurig Jr Lexington 20:13.8 6:32
40 James Canan So Hoban 20:14.7 6:32 5/21 12/28 5/14 20:43
(0:28)
20:43
(0:28)
20:43
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Justin Lutz Jr Green 20:14.8 6:32
42 Ben Scheets So Salem 20:18.6 6:33
43 Aaron Hayn Jr Green 20:21.8 6:34
44 Daniel Bordenkircher Sr Hoban 20:26.5 6:36 6/21 13/28 2/13 21:42
(1:15)
21:42
(1:15)
21:42
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Carter Greenlees Sr Wadsworth 20:27.7 6:36
46 Liam Frisbie So Lake Catholic 20:28.5 6:36
47 Garrett Kohrs So Hoban 20:31.4 6:37 7/21 14/28 2/10
48 Steven Echelberger Jr Lexington 20:32.5 6:38
49 Paul Goske Fr Hoban 20:34.1 6:38 8/21 15/28 2/10
50 Schyler Shutler Jr Lexington 20:35.2 6:38
51 Ian Heim Jr Green 20:38.4 6:39
52 Caleb Shafer So Salem 20:41.1 6:40
53 Trent Kuzma Fr Wooster 20:45.9 6:42
54 Jay Turney Jr Springfield 20:46.4 6:42
55 Charles Gale Fr Wadsworth 20:46.5 6:42
56 Erik Schnell Fr Wadsworth 20:47.3 6:42
57 Noah Cochran Sr Dover 20:48.7 6:43
58 Griffin Littler So Canfield 20:49.9 6:43
59 Noah Caldwell Fr Lexington 20:51.7 6:44
60 Gabe Thompson Fr Wooster 20:52.5 6:44
61 Daniel Arnholt Sr Lexington 20:54 6:45
62 Kevin Murphey Fr Streetsboro 20:56.4 6:45
63 Jacob Wollman Jr Minerva 20:56.8 6:45
64 Zack Linninger Jr Springfield 20:57.6 6:46
65 Elijah Landres So Streetsboro 21:00.5 6:47
66 Ian Byers Jr Wadsworth 21:02 6:47
67 Nick Brewer Jr Salem 21:05.7 6:48
68 Evan Fonash Jr NDCL 21:06.3 6:48
69 Christian Pawar Fr NDCL 21:06.5 6:49
70 Kevin You Jr Green 21:08.5 6:49
71 Owen Fike Fr Lexington 21:08.9 6:49
72 Bryson Tareshawty Sr Canfield 21:09.4 6:49
73 Drake Comfort Jr Green 21:09.5 6:50
74 Carson Bernard Fr Wadsworth 21:10.1 6:50
75 Evan Merkle Sr Wadsworth 21:10.3 6:50
76 Cade Rohm So Salem 21:14.1 6:51
77 Jacob Juvan Jr Hoban 21:20.2 6:53 9/21 16/28 4/9 21:06 21:06 21:06 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Jonathan Ratka Fr NDCL 21:20.5 6:53
79 Will Stansifer Jr Wooster 21:21.4 6:53
80 Trenton Beeman Jr Wadsworth 21:23.7 6:54
81 Miles Kuse So Wadsworth 21:24 6:54
82 Landen Shane Jr Green 21:26 6:55
83 Kevin Babbin Jr Green 21:27.2 6:55
84 Nathan Fleet Jr Green 21:27.8 6:55
85 Logan Merkle Fr Wadsworth 21:30.3 6:56
86 Aaron Chen Fr Western Res. Academy 21:30.8 6:56
87 Scott Schauer So Lake Catholic 21:34.6 6:58
88 Noah Bates So Hoban 21:35.4 6:58 10/21 17/28 4/9 23:39
(2:03)
23:39
(2:03)
23:39
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
89 Ross Beaverson Sr Eastwood 21:38.5 6:59
90 Spencer Kirkpatrick Jr Wadsworth 21:39.1 6:59
91 Jonah Moore So New Philadelphia 21:40.9 7:00
92 Jordan Looney Fr Coventry 21:42.5 7:00
93 Tyler Brown So Green 21:42.5 7:00
94 Adam Smith Sr Wooster 21:44.5 7:01
95 Chandler Giauque So Wooster 21:45.7 7:01
96 Kenny Woods Fr Green 21:47 7:02
97 Dylan Burks So Lexington 21:52.3 7:03
98 Vasili Konstantacos Sr Green 21:52.9 7:04
99 Spencer Logsdon Fr Hoban 21:55.1 7:04 11/21 18/28 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Mitchell Davis Jr Wooster 21:55.4 7:04
101 Kyle Hudson Sr Minerva 21:55.6 7:04
102 Steve Michniak So Streetsboro 21:56.4 7:05
103 Dylan Park Fr Chippewa 21:58 7:05
104 Alessandro Herrada So Wooster 21:59.1 7:06
105 Nolan Speegle Fr Chippewa 22:00.4 7:06
106 Aidan Bowman So Green 22:00.4 7:06
107 Erik Wood Fr Streetsboro 22:02.2 7:07
108 Tanner Flickenger Fr Salem 22:03.1 7:07
109 Jesse Domka Fr Lexington 22:07 7:08
110 David King So Western Res. Academy 22:08.1 7:08
111 Garrett Bell Fr NDCL 22:08.4 7:09
112 Kevin Wood Sr Streetsboro 22:16 7:11
113 Garrett Mccoy Fr Lexington 22:16.6 7:11
114 Tommy Goodchild Jr Salem 22:16.6 7:11
115 Joad Brown So Manchester 22:17.3 7:11
116 Jack Edwards Fr Wadsworth 22:18.2 7:12
117 Nicholas Thompson Fr Lake Catholic 22:19.6 7:12
118 Jaybyn Mack Sr Lexington 22:19.7 7:12
119 Dylan Westmeyer Sr Green 22:20.5 7:12
120 David Newdome Fr Lexington 22:22 7:13
121 Andrew Huang Sr Western Res. Academy 22:23.7 7:13
122 Josh Hamrick So Mogadore 22:25.6 7:14
123 Seth Bowers Fr Central Christian 22:28.4 7:15
124 Gabriel Sustar Fr Central Christian 22:30.6 7:16
125 Rowen Smith Fr Field 22:31.2 7:16
126 Scotty Crawford So Canfield 22:31.8 7:16
127 Jordan Rader Sr Lexington 22:32.4 7:16
128 Justin Hefflinger Fr Eastwood 22:33.1 7:16
129 Dylan Perseren Sr NDCL 22:33.9 7:17
130 Ethan Scalzo Sr Canfield 22:36.5 7:18
131 Austin Headrick Sr Wadsworth 22:39.1 7:18
132 Mason Saurers Jr Lexington 22:40 7:19
133 Jack Folk Fr Hoban 22:41 7:19 12/21 19/28 5/8
134 J.j. Bechtel Fr Springfield 22:41.6 7:19
135 Zach Russo Sr Canfield 22:42 7:19
136 Tyler Tripp Fr Lake Catholic 22:45.4 7:20
137 John Welsh Sr Coventry 22:46.1 7:21
138 Owynn Hudak Fr Cuy. Falls 22:46.6 7:21
139 Carter Miller Fr Wadsworth 22:49.5 7:22
140 Max Ciarlariello Sr Hoban 22:50.3 7:22 13/21 20/28 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Jude Yovichin So Hoban 22:51 7:22 14/21 21/28 4/7
142 Hunter Adkins Sr Coventry 22:52.8 7:23
143 Connor Currier So Lexington 22:56.5 7:24
144 Scott Mabel So NDCL 22:57.8 7:24
145 Art Permpredanum Sr Western Res. Academy 22:59 7:25
146 Liam Pea Sr Wooster 22:59.7 7:25
147 Tristen Michel Sr Carrollton 23:03.4 7:26
148 Mason Geer Fr Minerva 23:05.4 7:27
149 Sam Carmel Jr Wooster 23:06.4 7:27
150 Jacob Hier So Hoban 23:10.3 7:28 15/21 22/28 4/7 21:08 21:08 21:08
151 Jacob Dombroski Sr Manchester 23:14.4 7:30
152 Nate Hall Sr Streetsboro 23:16.3 7:30
153 Josh Pekarski So Coventry 23:16.7 7:31
154 Kenny Avery Jr Salem 23:18.1 7:31
155 Evan Smith Jr NDCL 23:23 7:33
156 Ruman Zdravchev So Wooster 23:24.9 7:33
157 Logan Pollard Fr Field 23:27.5 7:34
158 Joseph Kobal So NDCL 23:29.5 7:35
159 Erich Duffrin Fr Green 23:30.3 7:35
160 D.j. Young Fr Salem 23:36.2 7:37
161 Ben Grai Sr Lake Catholic 23:38.2 7:37
162 Cody Tedrick Fr Manchester 23:39.8 7:38
163 Micah Hutchison Fr Wooster 23:40.8 7:38
164 Owen Clark So Manchester 23:48.1 7:41
165 Randy Do Jr Hoban 23:52.4 7:42 16/21 23/28 5/6
166 Domynik Dilley Fr Field 23:52.8 7:42
167 Ethan Corey Jr Green 23:59.6 7:44
168 Brayden Malloy Jr Streetsboro 23:59.9 7:44
169 Alex Mcfarland Jr Salem 24:05.2 7:46
170 Quinton Miller Fr Canfield 24:05.8 7:46
171 Sean Langbein So Cuy. Falls 24:07.8 7:47
172 Joey Ketchum Fr Salem 24:15 7:49
173 Evan Kindelberger Jr Coventry 24:15.2 7:49
174 Michael Rogowski Fr Streetsboro 24:23.5 7:52
175 Logan Russo Sr Minerva 24:26.3 7:53
176 Will Schwing So Hoban 24:26.4 7:53 17/21 24/28 4/5 24:53
(0:27)
24:53
(0:27)
24:53
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
177 Brock Baker So Canfield 24:26.6 7:53
178 Brandon Wroblewski Fr Lake Catholic 24:31.9 7:55
179 Gage Grossman Jr Green 24:33.8 7:55
180 Dillon Shipley Fr West Branch 24:35.4 7:56
181 Ethan Lee Fr Wooster 24:38.8 7:57
182 Foster Sipp Sr Canfield 24:39.5 7:57
183 Liam Grzywinski Fr NDCL 24:42 7:58
184 Bennett Pandrea So Chippewa 24:51 8:01
185 Jacob Brant Fr Lexington 24:52.4 8:01
186 Patrick Chamier Sr Wadsworth 24:54.6 8:02
187 Anthony Scarmack So Canfield 24:56 8:03
188 Sam Smith Fr Wooster 25:02.3 8:05
189 Lukas Ganslein Fr Salem 25:05.8 8:06
190 David Lazuka Fr NDCL 25:13.2 8:08
191 Steven Wynn Fr Green 25:22.1 8:11
192 Alexander Zajac Sr Hoban 25:24.4 8:12 18/21 25/28 5/5 25:38
(0:14)
25:38
(0:14)
25:38
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
193 Caleb Pickering Fr Cuy. Falls 25:30.7 8:14
194 Grant Waller So Hoban 25:40.5 8:17 19/21 26/28 3/5
195 Simon Monsour Jr Hoban 25:42.5 8:18 20/21 27/28 2/5 22:42 22:42 22:42
196 Aidan Vandussen Fr Canfield 25:53.1 8:21
197 Ethan Jones Fr Manchester 25:58.3 8:23
198 Sam Bick Jr Western Res. Academy 25:58.6 8:23
199 A.j. Swafford Sr Coventry 25:58.9 8:23
200 James Joyce Fr NDCL 26:06.7 8:25
201 Zeke Callaghan Sr Wadsworth 26:08 8:26
202 Tyler Stock Sr Manchester 26:14.7 8:28
203 Chris Manion Fr Wadsworth 26:16.1 8:28
204 Sam Long So Columbiana 26:40.5 8:36
205 Wyatt Troxel Fr Lexington 26:54.9 8:41
206 Eddie Bautista-garcia Jr Dover 26:57.4 8:42
207 Peyton Tarle So Hoban 27:11.4 8:46 21/21 28/28 2/4 23:24 23:24 23:24
208 Derik Stafinsky So Field 27:29.9 8:52
209 Caleb Long Sr Columbiana 27:41.7 8:56
210 Landon Wicks Fr Mogadore 27:50.6 8:59
211 Joon Park Jr Western Res. Academy 28:05.7 9:04
212 Del Reynolds Fr Wooster 28:06.9 9:04
213 Ben Hercules Fr Manchester 28:14.7 9:07
214 Glenn Meier So Wooster 28:20.5 9:09
215 Joshua Mohney Sr East Palestine 29:18.3 9:27
216 Luke Twitchell Sr Lexington 29:21.4 9:28
217 Alex Fuller Sr Wadsworth 29:40.5 9:34
218 Xander Nitz Fr Carrollton 29:42.9 9:35
219 Chris Spry Fr Luth. West 30:12.5 9:45
220 Zeke Vanarsdalen Jr New Philadelphia 31:08.6 10:03
221 Bryson Cooper So Mogadore 31:10.7 10:03
222 R.j. Chalfant Sr Lexington 31:29.1 10:09
223 Joseph Shroka Jr Wadsworth 32:19.8 10:26
224 Jacob Mays Fr West Branch 32:45.5 10:34
225 Kal Wu Sr Central Christian 32:51.1 10:36
226 Nolan Lindeman Fr Manchester 33:46.4 10:54
227 Jacob Gibson So Streetsboro 34:11.5 11:02
228 Patrick Ludt Sr East Palestine 35:50.4 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 NDCL
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
97:11
19:26
6:16
72 Brian Bates
Fr
18:55
6:06
2
Mario Misiti
Jr
19:01
6:08
5
Finn Matheney
Fr
19:17
6:13
9
Christian King
Sr
19:46
6:23
19
Steve Pirc
Sr
20:12
6:31
37
Evan Fonash
Jr
21:06
6:48
57
Christian Pawar
Fr
21:07
6:49
58
2 Salem
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
97:36
19:31
6:18
84 Lucas Ziegler
So
18:58
6:07
3
Darrin May
Sr
19:00
6:08
4
Collin Helmick
Fr
19:29
6:17
12
Tim Stephens
Fr
19:51
6:24
24
Ben Scheets
So
20:19
6:33
41
Caleb Shafer
So
20:41
6:40
48
Nick Brewer
Jr
21:06
6:48
56
3 Wadsworth
6-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
98:35
19:43
6:22
96 Elijah Heckler
Jr
19:13
6:12
8
Ben Miller
Fr
19:29
6:17
11
Preston Raineri
Jr
19:41
6:21
16
Connor Croley
Fr
19:45
6:22
18
Carter Greenlees
Sr
20:28
6:36
43
Charles Gale
Fr
20:47
6:42
50
Erik Schnell
Fr
20:47
6:42
51
4 Hoban
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:13
98:24
19:41
6:21
99 Joseph Redle
Fr
19:02
6:08
6
Ethan Kowalik
Sr
19:36
6:19
13
Jacob Fahey
Sr
19:40
6:21
15
Aaron Kornaker
Sr
19:52
6:24
25
James Canan
So
20:15
6:32
40
Daniel Bordenkircher
Sr
20:27
6:36
42
Garrett Kohrs
So
20:31
6:37
45
5 Lexington
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:04
98:47
19:45
6:22
110 Eddie Devaney
So
19:10
6:11
7
Lucas Morton
Jr
19:44
6:22
17
Grant Wise
Sr
19:47
6:23
20
Gabe Eckstein
Jr
19:52
6:24
27
Tucker Schurig
Jr
20:14
6:32
39
Steven Echelberger
Jr
20:33
6:38
46
Schyler Shutler
Jr
20:35
6:38
47
6 Green
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
98:42
19:44
6:22
114 Jordan Rinehart
Fr
19:18
6:14
10
Logan Johnson
Jr
19:47
6:23
21
Greg Harrigle
Jr
19:52
6:24
26
Connor Fricke
Jr
19:52
6:25
28
Brady Rychlik
Fr
19:53
6:25
29
Josh Henry
Fr
19:56
6:26
30
Ryan Harrigle
Fr
20:06
6:29
33
7 Wooster
1-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:24
98:48
19:46
6:22
124 Ethan Keating
Fr
18:49
6:04
1
Sam Wilds
So
19:48
6:23
22
Henry Gamble
Sr
19:57
6:26
31
Riley Ardrey
Jr
20:01
6:27
32
Owen Holt-frank
Sr
20:13
6:31
38
Trent Kuzma
Fr
20:46
6:42
49
Gabe Thompson
Fr
20:53
6:44
53
8 Canfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
103:58
20:48
6:42
218 Ryan Bennett
So
19:39
6:20
14
Jack Kadilak
Fr
19:48
6:23
23
Griffin Littler
So
20:50
6:43
52
Bryson Tareshawty
Sr
21:09
6:49
59
Scotty Crawford
So
22:32
7:16
70
Ethan Scalzo
Sr
22:37
7:18
71
Zach Russo
Sr
22:42
7:19
72
9 Streetsboro
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:56
106:02
21:12
6:50
270 Raynard Sims
So
20:06
6:29
34
Kevin Murphey
Fr
20:56
6:45
54
Elijah Landres
So
21:01
6:47
55
Steve Michniak
So
21:56
7:05
63
Erik Wood
Fr
22:02
7:07
64
Kevin Wood
Sr
22:16
7:11
66
Nate Hall
Sr
23:16
7:30
79
10 Cuy. Falls
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 5:19
112:48
22:34
7:17
317 Lucas Ulbricht
Fr
20:11
6:31
35
Corbin Luksza
Fr
20:12
6:31
36
Owynn Hudak
Fr
22:47
7:21
75
Sean Langbein
So
24:08
7:47
84
Caleb Pickering
Fr
25:31
8:14
87








11 Lake Catholic
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:10
110:46
22:09
7:09
327 Liam Frisbie
So
20:29
6:36
44
Scott Schauer
So
21:35
6:58
61
Nicholas Thompson
Fr
22:20
7:12
68
Tyler Tripp
Fr
22:45
7:20
73
Ben Grai
Sr
23:38
7:37
81
Brandon Wroblewski
Fr
24:32
7:55
86




12 Western Res. Academy
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:28
115:00
23:00
7:25
360 Aaron Chen
Fr
21:31
6:56
60
David King
So
22:08
7:08
65
Andrew Huang
Sr
22:24
7:13
69
Art Permpredanum
Sr
22:59
7:25
77
Sam Bick
Jr
25:59
8:23
89
Joon Park
Jr
28:06
9:04
92




13 Coventry
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:33
114:53
22:59
7:25
377 Jordan Looney
Fr
21:43
7:00
62
John Welsh
Sr
22:46
7:21
74
Hunter Adkins
Sr
22:53
7:23
76
Josh Pekarski
So
23:17
7:31
80
Evan Kindelberger
Jr
24:15
7:49
85
A.j. Swafford
Sr
25:59
8:23
90




14 Manchester
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:41
118:58
23:48
7:41
398 Joad Brown
So
22:17
7:11
67
Jacob Dombroski
Sr
23:14
7:30
78
Cody Tedrick
Fr
23:40
7:38
82
Owen Clark
So
23:48
7:41
83
Ethan Jones
Fr
25:58
8:23
88
Tyler Stock
Sr
26:15
8:28
91
Ben Hercules
Fr
28:15
9:07
93
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Green
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
101:17
20:15
6:32
20 Josh Henry
Fr
19:56
6:26
1
Ryan Harrigle
Fr
20:06
6:29
2
Justin Lutz
Jr
20:15
6:32
3
Aaron Hayn
Jr
20:22
6:34
4
Ian Heim
Jr
20:38
6:39
10
Kevin You
Jr
21:09
6:49
22
Drake Comfort
Jr
21:10
6:50
24
2 Lexington
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:36
104:02
20:48
6:43
71 Steven Echelberger
Jr
20:33
6:38
7
Schyler Shutler
Jr
20:35
6:38
9
Noah Caldwell
Fr
20:52
6:44
15
Daniel Arnholt
Sr
20:54
6:45
17
Owen Fike
Fr
21:09
6:49
23
Dylan Burks
So
21:52
7:03
36
Jesse Domka
Fr
22:07
7:08
41
3 Hoban
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:09
104:28
20:54
6:44
80 Daniel Bordenkircher
Sr
20:27
6:36
5
Garrett Kohrs
So
20:31
6:37
6
Paul Goske
Fr
20:34
6:38
8
Jacob Juvan
Jr
21:20
6:53
28
Noah Bates
So
21:35
6:58
33
Spencer Logsdon
Fr
21:55
7:04
37
Jack Folk
Fr
22:41
7:19
47
4 Wadsworth
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:24
104:56
20:59
6:46
96 Charles Gale
Fr
20:47
6:42
13
Erik Schnell
Fr
20:47
6:42
14
Ian Byers
Jr
21:02
6:47
18
Carson Bernard
Fr
21:10
6:50
25
Evan Merkle
Sr
21:10
6:50
26
Trenton Beeman
Jr
21:24
6:54
31
Miles Kuse
So
21:24
6:54
32
5 Wooster
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:00
106:30
21:18
6:52
127 Trent Kuzma
Fr
20:46
6:42
12
Gabe Thompson
Fr
20:53
6:44
16
Will Stansifer
Jr
21:21
6:53
30
Adam Smith
Sr
21:45
7:01
34
Chandler Giauque
So
21:46
7:01
35
Mitchell Davis
Jr
21:55
7:04
38
Alessandro Herrada
So
21:59
7:06
39
6 Salem
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:36
107:21
21:28
6:56
141 Caleb Shafer
So
20:41
6:40
11
Nick Brewer
Jr
21:06
6:48
19
Cade Rohm
So
21:14
6:51
27
Tanner Flickenger
Fr
22:03
7:07
40
Tommy Goodchild
Jr
22:17
7:11
44
Kenny Avery
Jr
23:18
7:31
51
D.j. Young
Fr
23:36
7:37
53
7 NDCL
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
108:16
21:39
6:59
157 Evan Fonash
Jr
21:06
6:48
20
Christian Pawar
Fr
21:07
6:49
21
Jonathan Ratka
Fr
21:21
6:53
29
Garrett Bell
Fr
22:08
7:09
42
Dylan Perseren
Sr
22:34
7:17
45
Scott Mabel
So
22:58
7:24
49
Evan Smith
Jr
23:23
7:33
52
8 Canfield
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:03
118:30
23:42
7:39
264 Ethan Scalzo
Sr
22:37
7:18
46
Zach Russo
Sr
22:42
7:19
48
Quinton Miller
Fr
24:06
7:46
55
Brock Baker
So
24:27
7:53
57
Foster Sipp
Sr
24:40
7:57
58
Anthony Scarmack
So
24:56
8:03
59
Aidan Vandussen
Fr
25:53
8:21
60
8 Streetsboro
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 11:56
128:07
25:37
8:16
264 Kevin Wood
Sr
22:16
7:11
43
Nate Hall
Sr
23:16
7:30
50
Brayden Malloy
Jr
24:00
7:44
54
Michael Rogowski
Fr
24:24
7:52
56
Jacob Gibson
So
34:12
11:02
61








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Green
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:19
106:39
21:20
6:53
21 Kevin You
Jr
21:09
6:49
1
Drake Comfort
Jr
21:10
6:50
2
Landen Shane
Jr
21:26
6:55
5
Kevin Babbin
Jr
21:27
6:55
6
Nathan Fleet
Jr
21:28
6:55
7
Tyler Brown
So
21:43
7:00
10
Kenny Woods
Fr
21:47
7:02
11
2 Wadsworth
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
108:15
21:39
6:59
42 Trenton Beeman
Jr
21:24
6:54
3
Miles Kuse
So
21:24
6:54
4
Logan Merkle
Fr
21:30
6:56
8
Spencer Kirkpatrick
Jr
21:39
6:59
9
Jack Edwards
Fr
22:18
7:12
18
Austin Headrick
Sr
22:39
7:18
22
Carter Miller
Fr
22:50
7:22
25
3 Lexington
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:30
110:58
22:12
7:10
84 Dylan Burks
So
21:52
7:03
12
Jesse Domka
Fr
22:07
7:08
16
Garrett Mccoy
Fr
22:17
7:11
17
Jaybyn Mack
Sr
22:20
7:12
19
David Newdome
Fr
22:22
7:13
20
Jordan Rader
Sr
22:32
7:16
21
Mason Saurers
Jr
22:40
7:19
23
4 Hoban
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:15
113:28
22:42
7:19
121 Spencer Logsdon
Fr
21:55
7:04
13
Jack Folk
Fr
22:41
7:19
24
Max Ciarlariello
Sr
22:50
7:22
26
Jude Yovichin
So
22:51
7:22
27
Jacob Hier
So
23:10
7:28
31
Randy Do
Jr
23:52
7:42
38
Will Schwing
So
24:26
7:53
41
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Wooster
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:30
113:26
22:41
7:19
122 Mitchell Davis
Jr
21:55
7:04
14
Alessandro Herrada
So
21:59
7:06
15
Liam Pea
Sr
23:00
7:25
29
Sam Carmel
Jr
23:06
7:27
30
Ruman Zdravchev
So
23:25
7:33
34
Micah Hutchison
Fr
23:41
7:38
37
Ethan Lee
Fr
24:39
7:57
42
6 NDCL
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:15
119:46
23:57
7:44
184 Scott Mabel
So
22:58
7:24
28
Evan Smith
Jr
23:23
7:33
33
Joseph Kobal
So
23:30
7:35
35
Liam Grzywinski
Fr
24:42
7:58
43
David Lazuka
Fr
25:13
8:08
45
James Joyce
Fr
26:07
8:25
46




7 Salem
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
120:20
24:04
7:46
191 Kenny Avery
Jr
23:18
7:31
32
D.j. Young
Fr
23:36
7:37
36
Alex Mcfarland
Jr
24:05
7:46
39
Joey Ketchum
Fr
24:15
7:49
40
Lukas Ganslein
Fr
25:06
8:06
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Green
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
109:43
21:57
7:05
15 Tyler Brown
So
21:43
7:00
1
Kenny Woods
Fr
21:47
7:02
2
Vasili Konstantacos
Sr
21:53
7:04
3
Aidan Bowman
So
22:00
7:06
4
Dylan Westmeyer
Sr
22:21
7:12
5
Erich Duffrin
Fr
23:30
7:35
11
Ethan Corey
Jr
24:00
7:44
14
2 Lexington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:23
119:56
23:59
7:44
66 Jordan Rader
Sr
22:32
7:16
6
Mason Saurers
Jr
22:40
7:19
8
Connor Currier
So
22:57
7:24
10
Jacob Brant
Fr
24:52
8:01
17
Wyatt Troxel
Fr
26:55
8:41
25
Luke Twitchell
Sr
29:21
9:28
29
R.j. Chalfant
Sr
31:29
10:09
31
3 Wadsworth
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:37
122:47
24:33
7:55
81 Austin Headrick
Sr
22:39
7:18
7
Carter Miller
Fr
22:50
7:22
9
Patrick Chamier
Sr
24:55
8:02
18
Zeke Callaghan
Sr
26:08
8:26
23
Chris Manion
Fr
26:16
8:28
24
Alex Fuller
Sr
29:41
9:34
30
Joseph Shroka
Jr
32:20
10:26
32
4 Hoban
5-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:50
125:06
25:01
8:04
91 Randy Do
Jr
23:52
7:42
13
Will Schwing
So
24:26
7:53
15
Alexander Zajac
Sr
25:24
8:12
20
Grant Waller
So
25:41
8:17
21
Simon Monsour
Jr
25:43
8:18
22
Peyton Tarle
So
27:11
8:46
26




5 Wooster
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:40
129:49
25:58
8:23
102 Micah Hutchison
Fr
23:41
7:38
12
Ethan Lee
Fr
24:39
7:57
16
Sam Smith
Fr
25:02
8:05
19
Del Reynolds
Fr
28:07
9:04
27
Glenn Meier
So
28:21
9:09
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.