Hoban Results from the OHSAA Regionals-Youngstown at Boardman HS on 10/26/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Reiter, Steve So V 17:09.08 5:32 3.1 64/196 1/1 1/1 36/48 18:15
(1:06,6.0)
17:14
(0:05,0.5)
17:14
(0:05,0.5)
16:50 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Iler Sr University School 15:47 5:05
2 Steven Zucca Sr St. Ignatius 15:54.34 5:08
3 Nathan Moore Jr Uniont. Lake 16:04.91 5:11
4 Mitchel Dunham Sr Boardman 16:08.78 5:13
5 Matthew Singleton So Aurora 16:13.66 5:14
6 Tommy Rice Fr GlenOak 16:20.19 5:16
7 Andrew Goldslager Sr Hudson 16:22.66 5:17
8 Bobby Ganser So Louisville 16:27.12 5:18
9 Nicholas Kozlowski Sr Mentor 16:27.48 5:19
10 Cordell Floyd Sr GlenOak 16:27.6 5:19
11 Cormac Peppard-kra Sr Lakewood 16:30.08 5:19
12 Alex Zuckett So Mas. Jackson 16:30.92 5:20
13 Dennis Princic Jr Kenston 16:32.18 5:20
14 Jack Wilcoxson Sr Cuy. Falls 16:33.05 5:20
15 Clay Peets Jr Firestone 16:33.5 5:20
16 David Rosinski Sr Kenston 16:34.1 5:21
17 Colton Uber Sr Brunswick 16:34.82 5:21
18 Adam Jones Sr Brecksville 16:35.17 5:21
19 Frank Bero Jr Boardman 16:36.86 5:22
20 Harry Custer Sr Medina 16:37.12 5:22
21 Nick Plant So Canfield 16:38.66 5:22
22 Robert Callaway Sr Midview 16:38.73 5:22
23 Nick Mulhern Sr St. Ignatius 16:39.14 5:22
24 Jaden Wimbush Sr Nordonia 16:39.17 5:22
25 Titan Casey So Hudson 16:39.93 5:23
26 Jacob Mirabell Sr Geneva 16:39.98 5:23
27 Matthew Costanzo Sr Solon 16:40.23 5:23
28 Vivek Divakarla Sr Shaker Hts. 16:41.42 5:23
29 Miklos Hendricks Sr Louisville 16:41.68 5:23
30 Luke Ondracek So Walsh Jesuit 16:44.78 5:24
31 Tyler Mcmahan Jr Kenston 16:45.45 5:24
32 Jack Root Jr Hudson 16:45.65 5:24
33 Theo Papas Fr Green 16:47.3 5:25
34 Ryan Goldfeder So Solon 16:50.22 5:26
35 Spiro Papas Fr Green 16:51.47 5:26
36 Luke Good Sr Hudson 16:53.36 5:27
37 Jack Turk Jr Kenston 16:55.16 5:27
38 Cameron Schontzler Jr Medina 16:55.46 5:28
39 Sam Young Sr Solon 16:56.3 5:28
40 Max Mcadams Jr Med Highland 16:56.45 5:28
41 Blaze Fichter So Hoover 16:56.51 5:28
42 Logan Ison Sr Louisville 16:57.67 5:28
43 Peter Fitzpatrick Jr St. Ignatius 16:57.99 5:28
44 Elijah Hadler Fr Med Highland 16:58.17 5:28
45 Evan Jarold So Brunswick 16:58.53 5:29
46 Ryan Keller Sr Avon Lake 16:58.66 5:29
47 Seth Macura Jr Stow-Munroe Falls 16:59.22 5:29
48 Andrew Ploskunak So Aurora 17:01.57 5:30
49 Luke Kishna Jr Rocky River 17:02.51 5:30
50 Griffin Walsh Jr University School 17:03.07 5:30
51 Carter Almady Sr Brunswick 17:03.09 5:30
52 Matthew Kirsch Sr Steele 17:03.28 5:30
53 Jake Yurchison So Canfield 17:04.38 5:30
54 Nate Miller So University School 17:05.17 5:31
55 Aiden Cain So Twinsburg 17:05.22 5:31
56 Joshua Risko So Mentor 17:06.54 5:31
57 Kyle Woods So Mass. Perry 17:06.59 5:31
58 Casey Pleune Sr Kenston 17:06.92 5:31
59 Jacob Wood Sr Hoover 17:07.68 5:32
60 Nathan Close Jr Solon 17:07.74 5:32
61 Jt Basco Jr Harvey 17:07.84 5:32
62 Johnny Ciccero Jr Solon 17:08.27 5:32
63 Mark Maguth Sr Normandy 17:08.76 5:32
64 Steve Reiter So Hoban 17:09.08 5:32 1/1 1/1 36/48 18:15
(1:06)
17:14
(0:05)
17:14
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
65 Wade Speeth Sr Brecksville 17:09.21 5:32
66 Colby Adams So Louisville 17:09.87 5:32
67 Deandre Hall Jr Shaker Hts. 17:10.01 5:32
68 Ben Lafave Jr University School 17:10.3 5:32
69 Zebadiah Zuber Jr Paine. Riverside 17:10.87 5:33
70 Kyle Betz Jr Hudson 17:10.92 5:33
71 Jack Mayer Sr St. Ignatius 17:11.12 5:33
72 Alex Regas Sr Mas. Jackson 17:11.27 5:33
73 Dominic Delmoro Jr Wadsworth 17:11.99 5:33
74 Andy Feltman Sr Revere 17:13.23 5:33
75 Jason Freisen Jr Mas. Jackson 17:13.85 5:34
76 Patrick Mccallum Sr Lakewood 17:14.24 5:34
77 Austin Kling So No. Royalton 17:14.95 5:34
78 Dylan Forbes Sr Brecksville 17:15.16 5:34
79 Ethan Smith Sr Hudson 17:16 5:34
80 Jayvon Riddle Sr Lakeside 17:16.36 5:34
81 Alex Keller So Brunswick 17:16.49 5:34
82 Beau Gorby Jr Boardman 17:17.42 5:35
83 Jake Parkhurst So Medina 17:17.75 5:35
84 Skyler Arny Jr Green 17:17.96 5:35
85 Aidan Monroe Jr St. Ignatius 17:18.71 5:35
86 Matt Henry So Avon Lake 17:18.74 5:35
87 Nathan Bertman Jr Kenston 17:18.88 5:35
88 James Howell Fr Solon 17:19.85 5:35
89 Evan Miller Sr Wooster 17:20.68 5:36
90 Sean Uhran So St. Ignatius 17:21.7 5:36
91 Garrett Mcconnell Jr Kenston 17:22.12 5:36
92 Brian Kerrigan Fr Medina 17:23.03 5:36
93 James Banko Sr Hudson 17:23.73 5:37
94 Keaton Hahn Jr Mentor 17:24.06 5:37
95 Lucas Immel So Mas. Jackson 17:24.2 5:37
96 Noah Johnson Fr Hoover 17:24.37 5:37
97 Owen Pukys So Louisville 17:25.67 5:37
98 Darren Leupp Jr Medina 17:25.86 5:37
99 Timmy Hordinski Fr Mentor 17:26.1 5:37
100 Cameron Monesmith Sr University School 17:26.42 5:38
101 Michael Petrovic Fr Mentor 17:26.86 5:38
102 K.j. Mueller So Westlake 17:28.06 5:38
103 Cameron Rigsby Jr Mentor 17:28.25 5:38
104 David Carpenter Jr Shaker Hts. 17:29.09 5:38
105 Dominic Ricco Jr Mentor 17:29.47 5:39
106 William Van Fossen Sr Med Highland 17:30.05 5:39
107 Carson Reed So Mas. Jackson 17:30.3 5:39
108 Micah Bentley Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:30.57 5:39
109 Koby Dunford So Cuy. Falls 17:31.33 5:39
110 Logan Warner Fr Med Highland 17:32.4 5:39
111 Zachary Reese Jr Geneva 17:33.08 5:40
112 Graham Clark Sr University School 17:35.59 5:41
113 Ryan Christensen Sr Hoover 17:35.74 5:41
114 Drew Reddick Jr Medina 17:36.07 5:41
115 Elliot Rodstrom Sr St. Ignatius 17:37.04 5:41
116 Alex Reese Jr Geneva 17:37.06 5:41
117 Ian Clevinger So Uniont. Lake 17:37.74 5:41
118 Max Manderbach Jr Aurora 17:38.36 5:41
119 Cooper Leseure Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:39.36 5:42
120 Sam Buehrle So Rocky River 17:39.45 5:42
121 Jasper Jones Sr Brecksville 17:39.97 5:42
122 Justin Hartland Jr Aurora 17:40.06 5:42
123 Matt Williams Sr Strongsville 17:40.2 5:42
124 Alex Serna So No. Ridgeville 17:41.08 5:42
125 John Carter Jr Shaker Hts. 17:41.34 5:42
126 Noah Wiggins Jr Green 17:41.6 5:42
127 Jett Wieber Jr Avon 17:42.18 5:43
128 Mathew Duffy Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:42.54 5:43
129 Mitchell Amos Jr GlenOak 17:43.25 5:43
130 Domonick Houdeshel Jr Avon Lake 17:43.59 5:43
131 Matthew Tschantz So GlenOak 17:43.68 5:43
132 Charlie Lin Jr Strongsville 17:44.28 5:43
133 Ben Pine Fr Green 17:44.61 5:43
134 Aden Pickus Sr Solon 17:44.8 5:43
135 John Hollon So Hoover 17:46.42 5:44
136 Zachary Shawala Fr Stow-Munroe Falls 17:47.85 5:44
137 Samuel Siedel Sr Aurora 17:49.12 5:45
138 Anthony Nichols Sr Cuy. Falls 17:50.54 5:45
139 Sam Chlebeck So Louisville 17:50.93 5:45
140 Aaron Pike Jr Hoover 17:51.42 5:46
141 Anthony Acierto Jr Medina 17:51.92 5:46
142 Luke Danison So Chardon 17:52.08 5:46
143 Luke Dorenkott Fr Rocky River 17:54.54 5:47
144 Allen Allan Sr Strongsville 17:55.84 5:47
145 Max Rollins Jr Mayfield 17:56.22 5:47
146 John Mcsweeney Sr Brecksville 17:56.93 5:47
147 Justin Maloney Jr Boardman 17:57.47 5:48
148 Seth Williams Jr Rocky River 17:58.25 5:48
149 Ryan Kelley So Mas. Jackson 17:59.41 5:48
150 Andy Holbert Sr Strongsville 17:59.97 5:48
151 Alec Testa So Mas. Jackson 18:00.97 5:49
152 John Yarwood So Strongsville 18:01.98 5:49
153 Zach Duffy So Stow-Munroe Falls 18:02.18 5:49
154 Sam Morris Jr Shaker Hts. 18:02.6 5:49
155 Greg Ganor Fr Rocky River 18:02.8 5:49
156 Tobie Duffie Sr GlenOak 18:03.09 5:49
157 Joey Schemer Sr Strongsville 18:03.25 5:49
158 Anthony Marshall Jr Boardman 18:05.73 5:50
159 Brody Fravel So GlenOak 18:06.38 5:50
160 Gavin Mullen Fr Med Highland 18:09.66 5:52
161 Ben Zilavy Fr Boardman 18:09.94 5:52
162 Adam Dixon So Avon Lake 18:11.16 5:52
163 Luke Owens So Med Highland 18:11.34 5:52
164 Sean O'donnell Sr Lakewood 18:12.79 5:53
165 Michael Kuban Sr Avon Lake 18:13.94 5:53
166 Riley Steiner Sr University School 18:14.23 5:53
167 William Hanchosky Jr Geneva 18:14.52 5:53
168 Riley Deskin Sr GlenOak 18:14.7 5:53
169 Ethan Bialek Sr Green 18:15.94 5:54
170 Nick Schulz Jr Avon Lake 18:16.73 5:54
171 Joseph Kelly Jr Lakewood 18:17.18 5:54
172 Jack Miller So Rocky River 18:17.88 5:54
173 Tim Wilczewski Sr Brecksville 18:19.58 5:55
174 Brandon Kraft Jr Brunswick 18:19.79 5:55
175 James O'donnell So Lakewood 18:20.38 5:55
176 Luke Erml Sr Rocky River 18:21.1 5:55
177 Dakota Harvey Sr Geneva 18:21.51 5:55
178 James Toole So Lakewood 18:21.8 5:55
179 Gage Weingart So Shaker Hts. 18:22.26 5:56
180 Dylan Liggett Sr Med Highland 18:22.63 5:56
181 Noah Christopher Jr Green 18:26.37 5:57
182 Muhammad Abedeljab Sr Avon 18:31.5 5:59
183 Ethan Meilander Jr Brecksville 18:32.98 5:59
184 Owen Schroeder So Geneva 18:33.03 5:59
185 Ben Farnsworth Jr Brunswick 18:33.9 5:59
186 Jacob Cureton Jr Hoover 18:34.29 5:59
187 Adam Hyde So Brunswick 18:36.33 6:00
188 Tyler Housum Sr Strongsville 18:44.02 6:03
189 Alex Virostek Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 18:48.22 6:04
190 Joey Carson Sr Avon Lake 18:48.3 6:04
191 Aidyn Zingale Jr Lakewood 18:52.74 6:05
192 Cole Smith Jr Geneva 18:56.9 6:07
193 Zachary Zabell Fr Aurora 18:59.25 6:08
194 Jack Deptola Sr Aurora 19:20.75 6:14
195 Jack Graff So Boardman 19:53.51 6:25
196 Angelo Parrino Fr Shaker Hts. 22:06.81 7:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.