Hoban Results from the Malone Invitational at Malone University 2020 on 9/26/20

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Jr V 23:59.2 7:44 3.1 218/241 14/19 14/19 5/5 22:24
Bates, Noah Jr V 23:55.7 7:43 3.1 217/241 13/19 13/19 5/6 21:00
Canan, James Jr V 20:07.1 6:29 3.1 136/241 8/19 8/19 7/12 18:58 You ROCK! (DSR)
Do, Randy Sr V 22:56.8 7:24 3.1 205/241 12/19 12/19 6/8 22:43 You ROCK! (SBP, DSR)
Goske, Paul So V 20:01.3 6:28 3.1 132/241 7/19 7/19 8/12 18:48
Huckabee, Sawyer Jr V 19:36.3 6:19 3.1 122/241 6/19 6/19 9/12 18:04 You ROCK! (DSR)
Juvan, Jacob Sr V 26:45.2 8:38 3.1 233/241 18/19 18/19 5/5 20:58
Kohrs, Garrett Jr V 21:00.6 6:47 3.1 156/241 9/19 9/19 8/11 19:25
Kovalik, Owen Sr V 24:28.6 7:54 3.1 221/241 16/19 16/19 5/5 23:22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Listerman, Sean Jr V 18:29.9 5:58 3.1 71/241 4/19 4/19 7/12 17:53
Mazzola, Sam Fr V 22:08.2 7:08 3.1 189/241 10/19 10/19 9/11 21:50
Monsour, Simon Sr V 26:34.5 8:34 3.1 232/241 17/19 17/19 5/5 22:42
Redle, Joseph So V 19:14.2 6:12 3.1 105/241 5/19 5/19 9/12 18:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Reiter, Steve Jr V 17:06.2 5:31 3.1 14/241 1/19 1/19 9/12 16:50
Schwing, Will Jr V 28:33.3 9:13 3.1 236/241 19/19 19/19 4/4 24:15
Vowles, Logan So V 18:08.1 5:51 3.1 54/241 3/19 3/19 7/12 17:48 You ROCK! (DSR)
Waller, Grant Jr V 22:53.4 7:23 3.1 203/241 11/19 11/19 7/9 25:35
(2:41,10.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Wong, Nicholas Sr V 17:36.2 5:41 3.1 29/241 2/19 2/19 8/12 17:23 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yovichin, Jude Jr V 24:23 7:52 3.1 220/241 15/19 15/19 5/5 21:18
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/12 90:35
2:08
3.1 5:51 5:31 6:12 204 5:29 Steve Reiter (14), Nicholas Wong (29), Logan Vowles (44), Sean Listerman (53), Joseph Redle (64)
V 2nd 5 8/11 102:54
2:32
3.1 6:38 6:19 7:08 233 5:43 Sawyer Huckabee (38), Paul Goske (42), James Canan (43), Garrett Kohrs (50), Sam Mazzola (60)
V 3rd 5 5/5 118:08
1:30
3.1 7:37 7:23 7:52 146 5:52 Grant Waller (26), Randy Do (27), Noah Bates (30), Jackson Alexander (31), Jude Yovichin (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bobby Ganser Jr Louisville 15:57.4 5:09
2 Tommy Rice So GlenOak 16:03.1 5:11
3 Clay Peets Sr Firestone 16:12.8 5:14
4 Sean Uhran Jr St. Ignati 16:22.9 5:17
5 Matthew Singleton Jr Aurora 16:25 5:18
6 Andrew Ploskunak Jr Aurora 16:41.3 5:23
7 Colby Adams Jr Louisville 16:45.2 5:24
8 Alex Zuckett Jr Mas. Jacks 16:50.8 5:26
9 Aidan Monroe Sr St. Ignati 16:55.2 5:27
10 Griffin Walsh Sr University 16:59.4 5:29
11 Elliot Zukcett Fr Mas. Jacks 17:01.2 5:29
12 Ian Clevinger Jr Lake 17:02 5:30
13 Jason Freisen Sr Mas. Jacks 17:03.9 5:30
14 Steve Reiter Jr Hoban 17:06.2 5:31 1/19 1/19 9/12
15 Stephen Ulrich Jr Louisville 17:09.1 5:32
16 Corder Houk Jr GlenOak 17:13.5 5:33
17 Theo Papas So Green 17:14.4 5:34
18 Owen Pukys Jr Louisville 17:16.7 5:34
19 Tesfaye Young So GlenOak 17:17.3 5:35
20 Connor Mcandrew Sr St. Ignati 17:18.8 5:35
21 Nate Miller Jr University 17:19.3 5:35
22 Spiro Papas So Green 17:21.1 5:36
23 Alexander Paliga Jr St. Ignati 17:24.2 5:37
24 Connor Geary Sr St. Ignati 17:24.2 5:37
25 Alec Testa Jr Mas. Jacks 17:28.6 5:38
26 William Prato Fr Mas. Jacks 17:30.1 5:39
27 Connor Shingleton Jr Minerva 17:30.2 5:39
28 Joseph Maloney Sr St. Ignati 17:30.9 5:39
29 Nicholas Wong Sr Hoban 17:36.2 5:41 2/19 2/19 8/12
30 Peter Fitzpatrick Sr St. Ignati 17:39.5 5:42
31 Max Manderbach Sr Aurora 17:41 5:42
32 Lucas Immel Jr Mas. Jacks 17:41 5:42
33 Connor Wertman Sr Lake 17:41.4 5:42
34 Ryan Kelley Jr Mas. Jacks 17:42.6 5:43
35 Matthew Tschantz Jr GlenOak 17:43.3 5:43
36 Robert Will Fr Aurora 17:44 5:43
37 Ethan Laughman Sr GlenOak 17:44.8 5:43
38 Sean Ward Sr St. Ignati 17:45.3 5:44
39 Carson Reed Jr Mas. Jacks 17:50 5:45
40 Sam Chlebeck Jr Louisville 17:50.8 5:45
41 Sean Freddy Becker Jr St. Ignati 17:51.8 5:46
42 Luke Chesney Sr St. Ignati 17:54.7 5:47
43 Chris Frerichs Sr University 17:57.7 5:48
44 Blayne Maurer So GlenOak 17:57.8 5:48
45 Brody Fravel Jr GlenOak 17:59.3 5:48
46 Grant Brown Fr Louisville 17:59.8 5:48
47 Trevor Beaulieu Sr Mas. Jacks 18:01.6 5:49
48 Tommy Ploskunak Fr Aurora 18:01.9 5:49
49 Anthony Montini Jr Mas. Jacks 18:01.9 5:49
50 Joshua Huzyak Fr Mas. Jacks 18:02.6 5:49
51 Zach Mcclain Jr Mas. Jacks 18:02.7 5:49
52 Jake Nieporte Fr GlenOak 18:03.6 5:50
53 Ian Kimbrough Fr GlenOak 18:08 5:51
54 Logan Vowles So Hoban 18:08.1 5:51 3/19 3/19 7/12
55 Noah Christopher Sr Green 18:15.1 5:53
56 Matthew Kachur Sr Mas. Jacks 18:15.2 5:53
57 Lucas Vickers Fr Mas. Jacks 18:15.9 5:54
58 Skyler Arny Sr Green 18:16.9 5:54
59 Will Leahy Jr St. Ignati 18:17.1 5:54
60 Danny Hastings Jr Mas. Jacks 18:17.4 5:54
61 Josh Henry So Green 18:18.7 5:54
62 Cameron Haring Sr Lake 18:18.9 5:54
63 Caleb Delacruz So St. Ignati 18:19.8 5:55
64 Aaron Hayn Sr Green 18:20.5 5:55
65 Edgar San Jose Fr Green 18:22 5:55
66 Nate Julien So Firestone 18:23.6 5:56
67 Zachary Zabell So Aurora 18:27 5:57
68 Guillamme Carroll So St. Ignati 18:27.6 5:57
69 Mike Mayer Sr St. Ignati 18:29 5:58
70 Mitchell Amos Sr GlenOak 18:29.3 5:58
71 Sean Listerman Jr Hoban 18:29.9 5:58 4/19 4/19 7/12
72 Hayden Burgett Sr Carrollton 18:31.4 5:59
73 Joey Sepesy Jr St. Ignati 18:31.9 5:59
74 Bailey Young Sr Mas. Jacks 18:35.4 6:00
75 David Marginean So GlenOak 18:36.2 6:00
76 Mikah Snitzer So Aurora 18:37.7 6:01
77 Tom Kilbane Sr St. Ignati 18:38.5 6:01
78 Jonathon Smith So Lake 18:38.6 6:01
79 Jacob Round Fr Lake 18:41.7 6:02
80 Nick Cribbet Fr Firestone 18:43.4 6:02
81 Ethan Chambers Jr Mas. Jacks 18:43.4 6:02
82 Ben Showman So St. Ignati 18:44.6 6:03
83 Jonah Mcfadden Jr Mas. Jacks 18:45.8 6:03
84 Jacob Cribbet Sr Firestone 18:45.9 6:03
85 Cole Deluca Jr Lake 18:46.7 6:03
86 Adam Crowder Fr GlenOak 18:49.1 6:04
87 Joseph Davis So Mas. Jacks 18:49.6 6:04
88 Jason Miller Sr GlenOak 18:50.5 6:05
89 Cael Ball Fr Mas. Jacks 18:50.7 6:05
90 David Wellman Sr GlenOak 18:58.1 6:07
91 Porter Aardema So Aurora 18:59.3 6:08
92 Braedon Paolini Fr GlenOak 19:01.4 6:08
93 Chase Greppin Fr University 19:02.3 6:08
94 Danny Becker Jr St. Ignati 19:02.6 6:09
95 Brian Mcauliffe Jr Mas. Jacks 19:04.9 6:09
96 Dylan Liber Fr Mas. Jacks 19:05.3 6:09
97 Carter Hull Fr Mas. Jacks 19:05.9 6:10
98 Spencer Hawkins Fr Mas. Jacks 19:06 6:10
99 Brandon Davis So Minerva 19:08.8 6:11
100 Brennan Mcguire Sr GlenOak 19:10.7 6:11
101 Wesley Marsden Fr GlenOak 19:11.5 6:11
102 Ryan Akers Sr Mas. Jacks 19:12.5 6:12
103 Nolan Scanlon Sr Mas. Jacks 19:12.6 6:12
104 Luke Buckingham Sr Firestone 19:14 6:12
105 Joseph Redle So Hoban 19:14.2 6:12 5/19 5/19 9/12
106 Ben Pine So Green 19:16.5 6:13
107 C.j. Lyon So St. Ignati 19:19.6 6:14
108 Quinn Hopkins So Firestone 19:19.7 6:14
109 Christian Wolke Jr St. Ignati 19:22.4 6:15
110 Dominic Runzo So Lake 19:22.5 6:15
111 Greg Harrigle Sr Green 19:23.8 6:15
112 Isaiah Baldridge Fr Lake 19:25.7 6:16
113 Charles Carpenter So Aurora 19:25.9 6:16
114 Ben Davis So GlenOak 19:29.1 6:17
115 Connor Norris Fr Minerva 19:29.4 6:17
116 Seth Wiley Sr Carrollton 19:31 6:18
117 Tim Schmelter So St. Ignati 19:32.4 6:18
118 Benjamin Hunter Fr Aurora 19:32.7 6:18
119 Tyrus Pinion Fr Louisville 19:34.4 6:19
120 Garett Lucius Sr Lake 19:35.6 6:19
121 Tyler Cupar So St. Ignati 19:36.1 6:19
122 Sawyer Huckabee Jr Hoban 19:36.3 6:19 6/19 6/19 9/12
123 Owen Grubb Fr Minerva 19:38.6 6:20
124 Tyler Tartabini So Aurora 19:42.5 6:21
125 Jacob Harms So GlenOak 19:42.5 6:21
126 Dominic Artman Jr Lake 19:43.6 6:22
127 Eli Laughman So GlenOak 19:45.9 6:23
128 Jacob Wedekamm Fr GlenOak 19:49.3 6:24
129 Jordan Reinhardt So Green 19:49.4 6:24
130 Curtis Eberle Sr GlenOak 19:53.6 6:25
131 Braden Daugherty So GlenOak 19:54.9 6:25
132 Paul Goske So Hoban 20:01.3 6:28 7/19 7/19 8/12
133 Conor Mcguire Jr St. Ignati 20:05.2 6:29
134 Gavin Nagy Fr Minerva 20:05.3 6:29
135 Andrew Lane Fr Carrollton 20:07.1 6:29
136 James Canan Jr Hoban 20:07.1 6:29 8/19 8/19 7/12
137 Mason Steele Fr Minerva 20:07.5 6:30
138 Kaleb Clark Sr Mas. Jacks 20:11.2 6:31
139 Ben Kim So Mas. Jacks 20:11.2 6:31
140 John Scally So St. Ignati 20:12.3 6:31
141 Carmen Caserio Jr St. Ignati 20:14.9 6:32
142 Luke Lavelle So St. Ignati 20:16.2 6:32
143 Dominic Wilson Jr St. Ignati 20:16.2 6:32
144 Josh Floyd Jr Mas. Jacks 20:16.4 6:32
145 Austin Beck Fr Louisville 20:16.7 6:32
146 Zan Keister Fr Louisville 20:18.5 6:33
147 Ben Ravas Jr St. Ignati 20:18.9 6:33
148 Jacob Wollman Sr Minerva 20:21.9 6:34
149 Thomas Rutledge Sr Carrollton 20:33.6 6:38
150 Dominic Boldizar Fr Minerva 20:39.1 6:40
151 Benjamin Stockdale So Aurora 20:43.9 6:41
152 Danny Flanagan So St. Ignati 20:44.3 6:41
153 Ty Caughey Sr GlenOak 20:48.1 6:43
154 Owen Rodstrom Jr St. Ignati 20:51.7 6:44
155 Richie Deskin So GlenOak 20:55.9 6:45
156 Garrett Kohrs Jr Hoban 21:00.6 6:47 9/19 9/19 8/11
157 Cayman Smith So Louisville 21:02.1 6:47
158 Alexander Cwiak Jr GlenOak 21:02.6 6:47
159 Matt Mcgraw So St. Ignati 21:03.1 6:47
160 John Eicher So St. Ignati 21:04.8 6:48
161 Andy Ericson So St. Ignati 21:05.7 6:48
162 Braylon Peets Fr Firestone 21:07.2 6:49
163 Troy Gray So GlenOak 21:11.9 6:50
164 Owen Marks So GlenOak 21:13.5 6:51
165 Ben Flounders So GlenOak 21:13.7 6:51
166 Blake Kneisly Sr St. Ignati 21:14.7 6:51
167 Luke Ali Jr St. Ignati 21:19.8 6:53
168 Aidan Smith Sr St. Ignati 21:23.9 6:54
169 Jamie Boykins Jr Firestone 21:24.9 6:54
170 Kaleb Pudder Jr GlenOak 21:25.7 6:55
171 Andrew Elsfelder Sr GlenOak 21:26.3 6:55
172 Brian Keim Jr St. Ignati 21:27.1 6:55
173 Mark Mueller Fr Minerva 21:33.6 6:57
174 Logan Dennis Sr Mas. Jacks 21:35.9 6:58
175 Walkie Ripepi Jr St. Ignati 21:39.6 6:59
176 Bryce Marshall Jr Carrollton 21:40.2 6:59
177 Preston Courtney Sr Lake 21:40.7 7:00
178 Henry Sparhawk Jr Firestone 21:40.9 7:00
179 David Burkholder Fr Firestone 21:44.6 7:01
180 Kobe Green So Carrollton 21:46.8 7:02
181 Jeremiah Surratt Sr University 21:48.4 7:02
182 Owen Hobbs So St. Ignati 21:56 7:05
183 Nathan Kuczmarski Jr St. Ignati 21:59 7:05
184 Sam Eldridge Jr St. Ignati 22:00 7:06
185 Ty Walker Sr Lake 22:01.5 7:06
186 Dominic Fiorilli So St. Ignati 22:03.8 7:07
187 Holden Clemens Fr Lake 22:04.8 7:07
188 Zach Gemma So GlenOak 22:07.8 7:08
189 Sam Mazzola Fr Hoban 22:08.2 7:08 10/19 10/19 9/11
190 Brandon Werstler So GlenOak 22:16.8 7:11
191 Lucas Scheatzle Fr GlenOak 22:22.2 7:13
192 Jared Hahn So GlenOak 22:25.9 7:14
193 Logan Trent So Lake 22:29.3 7:15
194 Braxton Davis So Minerva 22:38.4 7:18
195 Carter Higgins Fr Carrollton 22:38.6 7:18
196 A.j. Spring So GlenOak 22:39 7:18
197 Gabe Falcone Sr GlenOak 22:39.2 7:18
198 Brendan Gilbride Sr St. Ignati 22:41.3 7:19
199 Brandon Harper Fr GlenOak 22:44.6 7:20
200 Eric Mehler So Louisville 22:45.7 7:21
201 Isaac Sommers So GlenOak 22:52.3 7:23
202 Luis Galido-chave Fr Carrollton 22:53 7:23
203 Grant Waller Jr Hoban 22:53.4 7:23 11/19 11/19 7/9
204 Kyle Ray Fr GlenOak 22:54.1 7:23
205 Randy Do Sr Hoban 22:56.8 7:24 12/19 12/19 6/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
206 James Boykins Jr Firestone 22:58.7 7:25
207 Andrew Sharpe Fr Lake 22:59.5 7:25
208 Aryan Malte Sr University 23:05 7:27
209 Dominic Ambrogio So St. Ignati 23:11.8 7:29
210 Ephrem Stefanko So Firestone 23:12.3 7:29
211 James Keoshian Sr GlenOak 23:13.5 7:30
212 Preston Rickman Fr Lake 23:19.6 7:31
213 Ryan Gilbride So St. Ignati 23:21.8 7:32
214 Grayson Rodgers Fr Carrollton 23:25 7:33
215 Greyson Phister So GlenOak 23:27.2 7:34
216 Sam Infante Jr St. Ignati 23:28.2 7:34
217 Noah Bates Jr Hoban 23:55.7 7:43 13/19 13/19 5/6
218 Jackson Alexander Jr Hoban 23:59.2 7:44 14/19 14/19 5/5
219 Jacob Rutkowski So St. Ignati 24:11.8 7:48
220 Jude Yovichin Jr Hoban 24:23 7:52 15/19 15/19 5/5
221 Owen Kovalik Sr Hoban 24:28.6 7:54 16/19 16/19 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
222 Luke Nagy So GlenOak 24:56.1 8:03
223 Ryan Round Sr Lake 25:00.7 8:04
224 Riley Ragan Jr GlenOak 25:29 8:13
225 William Moore Fr Firestone 25:29.6 8:13
226 Trent Shrader Fr GlenOak 25:32.6 8:14
227 Justice Arai Fr University 25:33.1 8:15
228 Jacob Wertman So Lake 25:42.2 8:17
229 Kyle Koman Sr Carrollton 25:54.3 8:21
230 Landon Angione So GlenOak 26:30.2 8:33
231 Craig Brackin Fr Carrollton 26:34.2 8:34
232 Simon Monsour Sr Hoban 26:34.5 8:34 17/19 17/19 5/5
233 Jacob Juvan Sr Hoban 26:45.2 8:38 18/19 18/19 5/5
234 Josh Rossen Fr University 26:46.8 8:38
235 Nathan Turowski Fr GlenOak 27:51.4 8:59
236 Will Schwing Jr Hoban 28:33.3 9:13 19/19 19/19 4/4
237 Dylan Albert Jr GlenOak 28:43.4 9:16
238 Xander Nitz So Carrollton 29:15.5 9:26
239 Quentin Adams Jr GlenOak 29:32.6 9:32
240 Tucker Renicker Fr GlenOak 31:24.7 10:08
241 Liam Boyce So GlenOak 41:14 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Louisville
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
84:59
17:00
5:29
79 Bobby Ganser
Jr
15:57
5:09
1
Colby Adams
Jr
16:45
5:24
7
Stephen Ulrich
Jr
17:09
5:32
15
Owen Pukys
Jr
17:17
5:34
18
Sam Chlebeck
Jr
17:51
5:45
38
Grant Brown
Fr
18:00
5:48
42
Tyrus Pinion
Fr
19:34
6:19
69
2 St. Ignati
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:01
85:25
17:05
5:31
80 Sean Uhran
Jr
16:23
5:17
4
Aidan Monroe
Sr
16:55
5:27
9
Connor Mcandrew
Sr
17:19
5:35
20
Alexander Paliga
Jr
17:24
5:37
23
Connor Geary
Sr
17:24
5:37
24
Joseph Maloney
Sr
17:31
5:39
28
Peter Fitzpatrick
Sr
17:40
5:42
30
3 Mas. Jacks
6-5-2-3-3
Gap: 0:39
85:55
17:11
5:33
83 Alex Zuckett
Jr
16:51
5:26
8
Elliot Zukcett
Fr
17:01
5:29
11
Jason Freisen
Sr
17:04
5:30
13
Alec Testa
Jr
17:29
5:38
25
William Prato
Fr
17:30
5:39
26
Lucas Immel
Jr
17:41
5:42
32
Ryan Kelley
Jr
17:43
5:43
34
4 GlenOak
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
86:02
17:12
5:33
109 Tommy Rice
So
16:03
5:11
2
Corder Houk
Jr
17:14
5:33
16
Tesfaye Young
So
17:17
5:35
19
Matthew Tschantz
Jr
17:43
5:43
35
Ethan Laughman
Sr
17:45
5:43
37
Blayne Maurer
So
17:58
5:48
40
Brody Fravel
Jr
17:59
5:48
41
5 Aurora
5-2-5-5-5
Gap: 1:37
86:33
17:19
5:35
121 Matthew Singleton
Jr
16:25
5:18
5
Andrew Ploskunak
Jr
16:41
5:23
6
Max Manderbach
Sr
17:41
5:42
31
Robert Will
Fr
17:44
5:43
36
Tommy Ploskunak
Fr
18:02
5:49
43
Zachary Zabell
So
18:27
5:57
52
Mikah Snitzer
So
18:38
6:01
55
6 Green
10-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:04
89:26
17:53
5:46
177 Theo Papas
So
17:14
5:34
17
Spiro Papas
So
17:21
5:36
22
Noah Christopher
Sr
18:15
5:53
45
Skyler Arny
Sr
18:17
5:54
46
Josh Henry
So
18:19
5:54
47
Aaron Hayn
Sr
18:21
5:55
49
Edgar San Jose
Fr
18:22
5:55
50
7 Hoban
9-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:08
90:35
18:07
5:51
204 Steve Reiter
Jr
17:06
5:31
14
Nicholas Wong
Sr
17:36
5:41
29
Logan Vowles
So
18:08
5:51
44
Sean Listerman
Jr
18:30
5:58
53
Joseph Redle
So
19:14
6:12
64
Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:36
6:19
70
Paul Goske
So
20:01
6:28
72
8 Lake
8-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:40
90:23
18:05
5:50
206 Ian Clevinger
Jr
17:02
5:30
12
Connor Wertman
Sr
17:41
5:42
33
Cameron Haring
Sr
18:19
5:54
48
Jonathon Smith
So
18:39
6:01
56
Jacob Round
Fr
18:42
6:02
57
Cole Deluca
Jr
18:47
6:03
60
Dominic Runzo
So
19:23
6:15
66
9 University
7-6-6-7-9
Gap: 4:49
93:07
18:37
6:00
212 Griffin Walsh
Sr
16:59
5:29
10
Nate Miller
Jr
17:19
5:35
21
Chris Frerichs
Sr
17:58
5:48
39
Chase Greppin
Fr
19:02
6:08
61
Jeremiah Surratt
Sr
21:48
7:02
81
Aryan Malte
Sr
23:05
7:27
83
Justice Arai
Fr
25:33
8:15
84
10 Firestone
3-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:01
91:20
18:16
5:54
234 Clay Peets
Sr
16:13
5:14
3
Nate Julien
So
18:24
5:56
51
Nick Cribbet
Fr
18:43
6:02
58
Jacob Cribbet
Sr
18:46
6:03
59
Luke Buckingham
Sr
19:14
6:12
63
Quinn Hopkins
So
19:20
6:14
65
Braylon Peets
Fr
21:07
6:49
78
11 Minerva
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:35
95:52
19:10
6:11
300 Connor Shingleton
Jr
17:30
5:39
27
Brandon Davis
So
19:09
6:11
62
Connor Norris
Fr
19:29
6:17
67
Owen Grubb
Fr
19:39
6:20
71
Gavin Nagy
Fr
20:05
6:29
73
Mason Steele
Fr
20:08
6:30
75
Jacob Wollman
Sr
20:22
6:34
76
12 Carrollton
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:09
100:23
20:05
6:29
352 Hayden Burgett
Sr
18:31
5:59
54
Seth Wiley
Sr
19:31
6:18
68
Andrew Lane
Fr
20:07
6:29
74
Thomas Rutledge
Sr
20:34
6:38
77
Bryce Marshall
Jr
21:40
6:59
79
Kobe Green
So
21:47
7:02
80
Carter Higgins
Fr
22:39
7:18
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St. Ignati
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
88:42
17:44
5:43
23 Joseph Maloney
Sr
17:31
5:39
1
Peter Fitzpatrick
Sr
17:40
5:42
2
Sean Ward
Sr
17:45
5:44
5
Sean Freddy Becker
Jr
17:52
5:46
7
Luke Chesney
Sr
17:55
5:47
8
Will Leahy
Jr
18:17
5:54
18
Caleb Delacruz
So
18:20
5:55
19
2 Mas. Jacks
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:21
89:17
17:51
5:46
38 Lucas Immel
Jr
17:41
5:42
3
Ryan Kelley
Jr
17:43
5:43
4
Carson Reed
Jr
17:50
5:45
6
Trevor Beaulieu
Sr
18:02
5:49
12
Anthony Montini
Jr
18:02
5:49
13
Joshua Huzyak
Fr
18:03
5:49
14
Zach Mcclain
Jr
18:03
5:49
15
3 GlenOak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:32
90:38
18:08
5:51
75 Blayne Maurer
So
17:58
5:48
9
Brody Fravel
Jr
17:59
5:48
10
Jake Nieporte
Fr
18:04
5:50
16
Ian Kimbrough
Fr
18:08
5:51
17
Mitchell Amos
Sr
18:29
5:58
23
David Marginean
So
18:36
6:00
24
Adam Crowder
Fr
18:49
6:04
27
4 Green
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
95:12
19:02
6:09
143 Aaron Hayn
Sr
18:21
5:55
20
Edgar San Jose
Fr
18:22
5:55
21
Ben Pine
So
19:17
6:13
29
Greg Harrigle
Sr
19:24
6:15
32
Jordan Reinhardt
So
19:49
6:24
41








5 Aurora
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:06
95:03
19:01
6:08
144 Zachary Zabell
So
18:27
5:57
22
Mikah Snitzer
So
18:38
6:01
25
Porter Aardema
So
18:59
6:08
28
Charles Carpenter
So
19:26
6:16
34
Benjamin Hunter
Fr
19:33
6:18
35
Tyler Tartabini
So
19:43
6:21
39
Benjamin Stockdale
So
20:44
6:41
49
6 Lake
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
96:54
19:23
6:15
167 Cole Deluca
Jr
18:47
6:03
26
Dominic Runzo
So
19:23
6:15
31
Isaiah Baldridge
Fr
19:26
6:16
33
Garett Lucius
Sr
19:36
6:19
37
Dominic Artman
Jr
19:44
6:22
40
Preston Courtney
Sr
21:41
7:00
55
Ty Walker
Sr
22:02
7:06
59
7 Louisville
4-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
99:12
19:50
6:24
189 Grant Brown
Fr
18:00
5:48
11
Tyrus Pinion
Fr
19:34
6:19
36
Austin Beck
Fr
20:17
6:32
45
Zan Keister
Fr
20:19
6:33
46
Cayman Smith
So
21:02
6:47
51
Eric Mehler
So
22:46
7:21
63




8 Hoban
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:32
102:54
20:35
6:38
233 Sawyer Huckabee
Jr
19:36
6:19
38
Paul Goske
So
20:01
6:28
42
James Canan
Jr
20:07
6:29
43
Garrett Kohrs
Jr
21:01
6:47
50
Sam Mazzola
Fr
22:08
7:08
60
Grant Waller
Jr
22:53
7:23
65
Randy Do
Sr
22:57
7:24
66
9 Firestone
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:25
105:17
21:03
6:48
248 Quinn Hopkins
So
19:20
6:14
30
Braylon Peets
Fr
21:07
6:49
52
Jamie Boykins
Jr
21:25
6:54
53
Henry Sparhawk
Jr
21:41
7:00
56
David Burkholder
Fr
21:45
7:01
57
James Boykins
Jr
22:59
7:25
67
Ephrem Stefanko
So
23:12
7:29
68
10 Minerva
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:31
105:21
21:04
6:48
254 Mason Steele
Fr
20:08
6:30
44
Jacob Wollman
Sr
20:22
6:34
47
Dominic Boldizar
Fr
20:39
6:40
48
Mark Mueller
Fr
21:34
6:57
54
Braxton Davis
So
22:38
7:18
61








11 Carrollton
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:08
116:38
23:20
7:31
323 Kobe Green
So
21:47
7:02
58
Carter Higgins
Fr
22:39
7:18
62
Luis Galido-chave
Fr
22:53
7:23
64
Grayson Rodgers
Fr
23:25
7:33
69
Kyle Koman
Sr
25:54
8:21
70
Craig Brackin
Fr
26:34
8:34
71
Xander Nitz
So
29:16
9:26
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mas. Jacks
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:15
90:54
18:11
5:52
16 Joshua Huzyak
Fr
18:03
5:49
1
Zach Mcclain
Jr
18:03
5:49
2
Matthew Kachur
Sr
18:15
5:53
3
Lucas Vickers
Fr
18:16
5:54
4
Danny Hastings
Jr
18:17
5:54
6
Bailey Young
Sr
18:35
6:00
11
Ethan Chambers
Jr
18:43
6:02
14
2 St. Ignati
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
92:05
18:25
5:56
39 Will Leahy
Jr
18:17
5:54
5
Caleb Delacruz
So
18:20
5:55
7
Guillamme Carroll
So
18:28
5:57
8
Mike Mayer
Sr
18:29
5:58
9
Joey Sepesy
Jr
18:32
5:59
10
Tom Kilbane
Sr
18:39
6:01
13
Ben Showman
So
18:45
6:03
15
3 GlenOak
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:25
94:15
18:51
6:05
82 David Marginean
So
18:36
6:00
12
Adam Crowder
Fr
18:49
6:04
16
Jason Miller
Sr
18:51
6:05
17
David Wellman
Sr
18:58
6:07
18
Braedon Paolini
Fr
19:01
6:08
19
Brennan Mcguire
Sr
19:11
6:11
20
Wesley Marsden
Fr
19:12
6:11
21
4 Lake
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:19
111:16
22:15
7:11
122 Preston Courtney
Sr
21:41
7:00
22
Ty Walker
Sr
22:02
7:06
23
Holden Clemens
Fr
22:05
7:07
24
Logan Trent
So
22:29
7:15
25
Andrew Sharpe
Fr
23:00
7:25
28
Preston Rickman
Fr
23:20
7:31
29
Ryan Round
Sr
25:01
8:04
34
5 Hoban
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
118:08
23:38
7:37
146 Grant Waller
Jr
22:53
7:23
26
Randy Do
Sr
22:57
7:24
27
Noah Bates
Jr
23:56
7:43
30
Jackson Alexander
Jr
23:59
7:44
31
Jude Yovichin
Jr
24:23
7:52
32
Owen Kovalik
Sr
24:29
7:54
33
Simon Monsour
Sr
26:35
8:34
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.